Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/8/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyce, Veronica Sr V 23:29.2 7:35 3.1 55/107 10/12 10/16 2/7 22:33 22:33 22:15 21:41
Brockman, Charlotte Fr V 22:31.5 7:16 3.1 33/107 4/12 4/16 5/10 GO MCXC (PG)
Cassidy, Aisling So V 24:31.4 7:55 3.1 73/107 11/12 11/16 3/5 24:40
(0:08,0.6)
24:40
(0:08,0.6)
24:40
(0:08,0.6)
24:40
(0:08,0.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Clifford, Gigi Fr V 22:40.1 7:19 3.1 37/107 6/12 6/16 4/10 GO MCXC (DSP)
Coan, Lillian So V 26:31 8:33 3.1 91/107 12/12 12/16 3/4 22:52 22:52 22:52 22:11
Confar, Taylor Jr JV 32:45.3 10:34 3.1 36/36 4/4 16/16 5/5
Dowd, Maddie So V 22:52.5 7:23 3.1 40/107 7/12 7/16 4/9
Duggan, Quinn So JV 28:12.9 9:06 3.1 20/36 3/4 15/16 3/6
Figone, Laura Fr JV 26:38.5 8:36 3.1 12/36 1/4 13/16 3/6
Goldstein, Alex Sr V 22:38.6 7:18 3.1 36/107 5/12 5/16 4/10 22:24 22:24 21:11 20:12
Kennedy, Sara Jr V 20:38 6:39 3.1 13/107 2/12 2/16 5/10 21:15
(0:37,2.9)
21:15
(0:37,2.9)
20:37 20:18 GO MCXC (LY, LR, SBP)
Masturzo, Lily So V 23:21 7:32 3.1 50/107 9/12 9/16 2/7 23:41
(0:20,1.4)
23:41
(0:20,1.4)
23:41
(0:20,1.4)
22:47 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
McCormick, Lauren Sr JV 26:42.2 8:37 3.1 13/36 2/4 14/16 3/6
Powers, Taylor Sr V 22:52.8 7:23 3.1 41/107 8/12 8/16 2/9 23:46
(0:53,3.7)
23:46
(0:53,3.7)
23:46
(0:53,3.7)
22:28 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Wallenstrom, Samantha Fr V 20:19.3 6:33 3.1 5/107 1/12 1/16 4/10
Wallenstrom, Turner Fr V 21:34.8 6:58 3.1 21/107 3/12 3/16 5/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/10 107:42
2:19
3.1 6:57 6:33 7:18 108 6:43 109:59
(2:17,2.1)
109:59
(2:17,2.1)
107:58
(0:16,0.2%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Samantha Wallenstrom (5), Sara Kennedy (13), Turner Wallenstrom (21), Charlotte Brockman (33), Alex Goldstein (36)
V 2nd 5 2/7 115:16
0:49
3.1 7:26 7:19 7:35 57 7:21 122:19
(7:03,5.8)
122:19
(7:03,5.8)
120:14
(4:58,4.1%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Gigi Clifford (7), Maddie Dowd (9), Taylor Powers (10), Lily Masturzo (14), Veronica Boyce (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Wagner Sr Redwood 18:19.1 5:55
2 Grace Dailey Sr Branson 19:21.7 6:15
3 Callie Jones Jr Branson 19:32.2 6:18
4 Hannah Chau Sr Justin Siena 19:40.5 6:21
5 Samantha Wallenstrom Fr Marin Catholic 20:19.3 6:33 1/12 1/16 4/10
6 Kelsey Van Allen Jr Tamalpais 20:23.9 6:35
7 Zoe Miller Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:26.4 6:36
8 Juliette Nast Sr Justin Siena 20:27.2 6:36
9 Emilia Oblites Fr Novato 20:27.2 6:36
10 Finleigh Levinson Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:27.3 6:36
11 Shannon Mckillop-herr Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:28.2 6:36
12 Summer Solomon So Tamalpais 20:35.7 6:39
13 Sara Kennedy Jr Marin Catholic 20:38 6:39 2/12 2/16 5/10 21:15
(0:37)
21:15
(0:37)
20:37 GO MCXC (LY, LR, SBP)
14 Kyla Seeley Fr Sir Francis Drake 20:44.2 6:41
15 Melissa Corona Sr Justin Siena 20:46.4 6:42
16 Tyler Woods So Redwood 21:01.6 6:47
17 Sarah Teel Sr San Marin 21:03.4 6:48
18 Grace Ducker Sr Novato 21:15.6 6:51
19 Caitlin Evers Fr Branson 21:29.1 6:56
20 Lauren Steele So Redwood 21:29.1 6:56
21 Turner Wallenstrom Fr Marin Catholic 21:34.8 6:58 3/12 3/16 5/10
22 Delany Allen Fr Redwood 21:42.6 7:00
23 Katia Martha Jr Tamalpais 21:44.8 7:01
24 Sophia Mcwhorter Sr Redwood 21:48.5 7:02
25 Charlie Osborn So Tamalpais 21:50.8 7:03
26 Lauren Tanel Sr Tamalpais 21:53.5 7:04
27 Mia Vlaming Jr Justin Siena 21:53.9 7:04
28 Noel Rockwell Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:57.7 7:05
29 Neva Legallet Sr Redwood 21:58.7 7:05
30 Mikayla Lin So Tamalpais 22:13 7:10
31 Jenevieve Escabar Sr Sir Francis Drake 22:26.2 7:14
32 Isa Ferris So Sir Francis Drake 22:28.5 7:15
33 Charlotte Brockman Fr Marin Catholic 22:31.5 7:16 4/12 4/16 5/10
34 Lucie James Jr Redwood 22:33.6 7:17
35 Alexa Barth Sr Tamalpais 22:35.4 7:17
36 Alex Goldstein Sr Marin Catholic 22:38.6 7:18 5/12 5/16 4/10 22:24 22:24 21:11
37 Gigi Clifford Fr Marin Catholic 22:40.1 7:19 6/12 6/16 4/10
38 Jackie Mckillop-herr Fr Sir Francis Drake 22:49.4 7:22
39 Meddeley Avila Sr San Rafael 22:50.6 7:22
40 Maddie Dowd So Marin Catholic 22:52.5 7:23 7/12 7/16 4/9
41 Taylor Powers Sr Marin Catholic 22:52.8 7:23 8/12 8/16 2/9 23:46
(0:53)
23:46
(0:53)
23:46
(0:53)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Colette Bartschat Sr Tamalpais 22:53.1 7:23
43 Sophie Yoakum Jr Terra Linda 22:53.5 7:23
44 Zoe Null So San Marin 22:54.1 7:23
45 Fiona Nudd So Sir Francis Drake 23:00.6 7:25
46 Anna Weisel Jr Branson 23:06.3 7:27
47 Brigid Rasmussen Jr Branson 23:11.5 7:29
48 Amber Odell Fr Novato 23:13.7 7:30
49 Anais Nagle Sr Sir Francis Drake 23:16 7:30
50 Lily Masturzo So Marin Catholic 23:21 7:32 9/12 9/16 2/7 23:41
(0:20)
23:41
(0:20)
23:41
(0:20)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Sydney Hwang So Branson 23:23.3 7:33
52 Kate Harges So Sir Francis Drake 23:23.4 7:33
53 Kelly Abey So San Rafael 23:25.3 7:33
54 Sophia Stewart So San Rafael 23:25.7 7:33
55 Veronica Boyce Sr Marin Catholic 23:29.2 7:35 10/12 10/16 2/7 22:33 22:33 22:15
56 Samantha Locke Sr Tamalpais 23:30.6 7:35
57 Nye Day Sr Branson 23:35.5 7:37
58 Carmen Monroe Watts Jr Redwood 23:37.7 7:37
59 Elena Martin Vidal So Justin Siena 23:37.8 7:37
60 Keana Kennedy So Tamalpais 23:41.7 7:39
61 Kai Fernandez Jr Terra Linda 23:44.8 7:40
62 Maddie Folkers Fr Branson 23:45.8 7:40
63 Jojo Huff So Branson 23:48.1 7:41
64 Camille Pon Sr Branson 23:51.8 7:42
65 Mariana Sanchez Sr San Rafael 23:55.4 7:43
66 Marta Tobar Sr San Rafael 23:55.8 7:43
67 Lila Hoeh Fr San Rafael 23:58.7 7:44
68 Daniela Schwartz Jr Redwood 24:10.1 7:48
69 Grace Stewart So San Rafael 24:10.5 7:48
70 Meghan O'keefe So Branson 24:14.9 7:49
71 Emily Breneisen Jr Justin Siena 24:16 7:50
72 Caitlin Dwyer Jr San Marin 24:27.4 7:53
73 Aisling Cassidy So Marin Catholic 24:31.4 7:55 11/12 11/16 3/5 24:40
(0:08)
24:40
(0:08)
24:40
(0:08)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
74 Stasia Winslow Fr Branson 24:33.9 7:55
75 Lauren Aubert So Justin Siena 24:35.4 7:56
76 Jacqueline Massey-blake Sr Redwood 24:36.6 7:56
77 Julia Zahra Fr Novato 24:41.1 7:58
78 Jessica Laura Sr Terra Linda 24:42.3 7:58
79 Rocio Gonzalez Sr Novato 24:44.7 7:59
80 Genesis Calaya Fr Justin Siena 24:46.7 8:00
81 Anna Marrinson Jr San Rafael 25:03.5 8:05
82 Fiona Ben-ora So Terra Linda 25:05 8:05
83 Lydia Huizenga Jr Redwood 25:06.1 8:06
84 Ellie Blazei Jr Redwood 25:10.8 8:07
85 Katherine Booska Jr Justin Siena 25:11.4 8:08
86 Lily Carbullido So Redwood 25:19.4 8:10
87 Natalie Metzger Sr San Marin 25:30.1 8:14
88 Nava Kohn So Redwood 25:42.2 8:17
89 Bella Deruvo Fr San Marin 25:50.5 8:20
90 Mariana Warcholski Sr San Marin 25:53.9 8:21
91 Lillian Coan So Marin Catholic 26:31 8:33 12/12 12/16 3/4 22:52 22:52 22:52
92 Kelly Napolitana Fr Branson 26:38.9 8:36
93 Logan Sanderson Sr Branson 26:42 8:37
94 Paige Delaney So Novato 26:46.7 8:38
95 Kate Sullivan Fr Novato 26:48.5 8:39
96 Kayla Bennett Fr Redwood 26:50.5 8:40
97 Karen Chavez Jr Novato 26:53.8 8:41
98 Isabella Griffin Masri Fr Branson 27:00 8:43
99 Nicole Gutierrez Sr San Marin 27:17.5 8:48
100 Reine Urry So Terra Linda 27:38.9 8:55
101 Jenna Beales Sr San Marin 27:56.7 9:01
102 Megan Hooper So Terra Linda 28:32.2 9:12
103 Shannon Nguyen Sr San Marin 29:31.6 9:31
104 Lara Fleischhauer Jr San Marin 29:31.7 9:32
105 Eva Brandis Jr San Marin 29:32 9:32
106 Victoria Politz Jr Justin Siena 29:41.2 9:35
107 Ashley Smith Jr San Marin 31:06.8 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
6-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:31
104:04
20:49
6:43
70 Zoe Miller
Sr
20:26
6:36
7
Finleigh Levinson
Jr
20:27
6:36
10
Shannon Mckillop-herr
Sr
20:28
6:36
11
Kyla Seeley
Fr
20:44
6:41
14
Noel Rockwell
Jr
21:58
7:05
28
Jenevieve Escabar
Sr
22:26
7:14
31
Isa Ferris
So
22:29
7:15
32
2 Redwood
1-3-4-3-2
Gap: 3:29
104:21
20:52
6:44
83 Gillian Wagner
Sr
18:19
5:55
1
Tyler Woods
So
21:02
6:47
16
Lauren Steele
So
21:29
6:56
20
Delany Allen
Fr
21:43
7:00
22
Sophia Mcwhorter
Sr
21:49
7:02
24
Neva Legallet
Sr
21:59
7:05
29
Lucie James
Jr
22:34
7:17
34
3 Tamalpais
5-5-6-4-3
Gap: 1:30
106:29
21:18
6:52
92 Kelsey Van Allen
Jr
20:24
6:35
6
Summer Solomon
So
20:36
6:39
12
Katia Martha
Jr
21:45
7:01
23
Charlie Osborn
So
21:51
7:03
25
Lauren Tanel
Sr
21:54
7:04
26
Mikayla Lin
So
22:13
7:10
30
Alexa Barth
Sr
22:35
7:17
35
4 Justin Siena
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 3:57
106:26
21:17
6:52
103 Hannah Chau
Sr
19:41
6:21
4
Juliette Nast
Sr
20:27
6:36
8
Melissa Corona
Sr
20:46
6:42
15
Mia Vlaming
Jr
21:54
7:04
27
Elena Martin Vidal
So
23:38
7:37
49
Emily Breneisen
Jr
24:16
7:50
55
Lauren Aubert
So
24:35
7:56
57
5 Marin Catholic
4-5-5-6-5
Gap: 2:19
107:42
21:32
6:57
108 Samantha Wallenstrom
Fr
20:19
6:33
5
Sara Kennedy
Jr
20:38
6:39
13
Turner Wallenstrom
Fr
21:35
6:58
21
Charlotte Brockman
Fr
22:32
7:16
33
Alex Goldstein
Sr
22:39
7:18
36
Gigi Clifford
Fr
22:40
7:19
37
Maddie Dowd
So
22:53
7:23
39
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
6 Branson
2-1-1-4-6
Gap: 3:50
106:41
21:20
6:53
109 Grace Dailey
Sr
19:22
6:15
2
Callie Jones
Jr
19:32
6:18
3
Caitlin Evers
Fr
21:29
6:56
19
Anna Weisel
Jr
23:06
7:27
42
Brigid Rasmussen
Jr
23:12
7:29
43
Sydney Hwang
So
23:23
7:33
45
Nye Day
Sr
23:36
7:37
48
7 Novato
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:18
114:22
22:52
7:23
189 Emilia Oblites
Fr
20:27
6:36
9
Grace Ducker
Sr
21:16
6:51
18
Amber Odell
Fr
23:14
7:30
44
Julia Zahra
Fr
24:41
7:58
58
Rocio Gonzalez
Sr
24:45
7:59
60
Paige Delaney
So
26:47
8:38
65
Kate Sullivan
Fr
26:49
8:39
66
8 San Rafael
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:05
117:33
23:31
7:35
234 Meddeley Avila
Sr
22:51
7:22
38
Kelly Abey
So
23:25
7:33
46
Sophia Stewart
So
23:26
7:33
47
Mariana Sanchez
Sr
23:55
7:43
51
Marta Tobar
Sr
23:56
7:43
52
Lila Hoeh
Fr
23:59
7:44
53
Grace Stewart
So
24:11
7:48
54
9 San Marin
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:47
119:46
23:57
7:44
239 Sarah Teel
Sr
21:03
6:48
17
Zoe Null
So
22:54
7:23
41
Caitlin Dwyer
Jr
24:27
7:53
56
Natalie Metzger
Sr
25:30
8:14
62
Bella Deruvo
Fr
25:51
8:20
63
Mariana Warcholski
Sr
25:54
8:21
64
Nicole Gutierrez
Sr
27:18
8:48
67
10 Terra Linda
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:45
124:05
24:49
8:00
278 Sophie Yoakum
Jr
22:54
7:23
40
Kai Fernandez
Jr
23:45
7:40
50
Jessica Laura
Sr
24:42
7:58
59
Fiona Ben-ora
So
25:05
8:05
61
Reine Urry
So
27:39
8:55
68
Megan Hooper
So
28:32
9:12
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
114:01
22:48
7:21
40 Jenevieve Escabar
Sr
22:26
7:14
3
Isa Ferris
So
22:29
7:15
4
Jackie Mckillop-herr
Fr
22:49
7:22
8
Fiona Nudd
So
23:01
7:25
12
Anais Nagle
Sr
23:16
7:30
13
Kate Harges
So
23:23
7:33
16




2 Marin Catholic
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
115:16
23:03
7:26
57 Gigi Clifford
Fr
22:40
7:19
7
Maddie Dowd
So
22:53
7:23
9
Taylor Powers
Sr
22:53
7:23
10
Lily Masturzo
So
23:21
7:32
14
Veronica Boyce
Sr
23:29
7:35
17
Aisling Cassidy
So
24:31
7:55
28
Lillian Coan
So
26:31
8:33
37
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tamalpais
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:29
114:54
22:59
7:25
58 Mikayla Lin
So
22:13
7:10
2
Alexa Barth
Sr
22:35
7:17
6
Colette Bartschat
Sr
22:53
7:23
11
Samantha Locke
Sr
23:31
7:35
18
Keana Kennedy
So
23:42
7:39
21








4 Redwood
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:38
116:57
23:23
7:33
82 Neva Legallet
Sr
21:59
7:05
1
Lucie James
Jr
22:34
7:17
5
Carmen Monroe Watts
Jr
23:38
7:37
20
Daniela Schwartz
Jr
24:10
7:48
25
Jacqueline Massey-blake
Sr
24:37
7:56
31
Lydia Huizenga
Jr
25:06
8:06
33
Ellie Blazei
Jr
25:11
8:07
34
5 Branson
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
118:25
23:41
7:38
103 Sydney Hwang
So
23:23
7:33
15
Nye Day
Sr
23:36
7:37
19
Maddie Folkers
Fr
23:46
7:40
22
Jojo Huff
So
23:48
7:41
23
Camille Pon
Sr
23:52
7:42
24
Meghan O'keefe
So
24:15
7:49
26
Stasia Winslow
Fr
24:34
7:55
29
6 Justin Siena
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:25
128:31
25:42
8:17
167 Emily Breneisen
Jr
24:16
7:50
27
Lauren Aubert
So
24:35
7:56
30
Genesis Calaya
Fr
24:47
8:00
32
Katherine Booska
Jr
25:11
8:08
35
Victoria Politz
Jr
29:41
9:35
43








7 San Marin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:38
140:11
28:02
9:03
194 Mariana Warcholski
Sr
25:54
8:21
36
Nicole Gutierrez
Sr
27:18
8:48
38
Jenna Beales
Sr
27:57
9:01
39
Shannon Nguyen
Sr
29:32
9:31
40
Lara Fleischhauer
Jr
29:32
9:32
41
Eva Brandis
Jr
29:32
9:32
42
Ashley Smith
Jr
31:07
10:02
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Griffis So Tamalpais 22:50.4 7:22
2 Grace Glass Jr Sir Francis Drake 22:58.5 7:25
3 Lara Herbermann Jr Sir Francis Drake 23:51.5 7:42
4 Olivia Palmer Jr Sir Francis Drake 24:08.1 7:47
5 Tesha Ferrell Fr Tamalpais 24:29.9 7:54
6 Maeve Cain So Tamalpais 24:46.5 8:00
7 Sarah Taft Jr Tamalpais 24:50.1 8:01
8 Bella Mann Fr Tamalpais 25:12 8:08
9 Nikola Weisman Jr Tamalpais 25:45.3 8:18
10 Lea Baskin-monk So Sir Francis Drake 26:07 8:25
11 Carly Ramacher Fr Tamalpais 26:23.8 8:31
12 Laura Figone Fr Marin Catholic 26:38.5 8:36 1/4 13/16 3/6
13 Lauren McCormick Sr Marin Catholic 26:42.2 8:37 2/4 14/16 3/6
14 Julia Clark Jr Sir Francis Drake 26:45.4 8:38
15 Elaine Zhou Sr Novato 26:46.8 8:38
16 Samantha Wilson Sr Terra Linda 27:53.6 9:00
17 Emily Ramos Sr Sir Francis Drake 27:54.7 9:00
18 Bella Zahra Jr Novato 28:11.7 9:06
19 Lily Toussaint Fr Tamalpais 28:12.7 9:06
20 Quinn Duggan So Marin Catholic 28:12.9 9:06 3/4 15/16 3/6
21 Natalie Cohen Fr Branson 28:14 9:06
22 Emily Runco So Novato 28:23.7 9:10
23 Lotte Kizer So Novato 28:28.1 9:11
24 Clara Murphy So Sir Francis Drake 28:42.4 9:16
25 Naidelyn Rodas So Novato 28:44.3 9:16
26 Yui Kawasaki Fr Tamalpais 28:48.9 9:18
27 Emma Nelson Sr Branson 28:52.1 9:19
28 Julia Taylor Fr Novato 29:11.6 9:25
29 India Blaisdell Sr Terra Linda 29:13 9:25
30 Julia Nicholson Sr Novato 29:27 9:30
31 Summer Davis So Novato 29:35.8 9:33
32 Jordan Freitas Fr Novato 29:57 9:40
33 Daniela Gocobachi So Terra Linda 31:11 10:04
34 Keila Lopez Sr Branson 31:23.2 10:07
35 Isabel Scan Sr Branson 31:23.3 10:08
36 Taylor Confar Jr Marin Catholic 32:45.3 10:34 4/4 16/16 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.