Marin Catholic Results from the MC v San Raf v T Linda at China Camp State Park on 10/25/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bernholz, Eleanor So V 25:25 8:28 3 28/43 17/26 17/26 1/1
Brockman, Charlotte So V 22:04 7:21 3 6/43 6/26 6/26 1/3 21:00
Carlson, Annika So V 21:48.01 7:16 3 4/43 4/26 4/26 1/3 20:31
Coan, Lillian Jr V 23:46.01 7:55 3 17/43 13/26 13/26 1/1 20:59
Collins, Charlotte Fr V 22:56 7:39 3 11/43 10/26 10/26 1/1
Conroy, Kayla Fr V 23:45 7:55 3 16/43 12/26 12/26 1/1
Doerschlag, Ava Fr V 23:44 7:55 3 15/43 11/26 11/26 1/1
Doerschlag, Sophia Sr V 26:19 8:46 3 36/43 22/26 22/26 1/1
Dowd, Maddie Jr V 21:57 7:19 3 5/43 5/26 5/26 1/3 20:59
Figone, Laura So V 24:11 8:04 3 21/43 15/26 15/26 1/1 24:44
(0:33,2.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Fondnazio, Izzy Jr V 26:01.01 8:40 3 35/43 21/26 21/26 1/1 26:47
(0:46,2.9)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Graves, Ava Fr V 32:15.01 10:45 3 42/43 26/26 26/26 1/1
Griffin, Rosie So V 22:40 7:33 3 9/43 9/26 9/26 1/2 22:38
Kennedy, Sara Sr V 21:14 7:05 3 3/43 3/26 3/26 1/3 19:25
Korich, Olivia Fr V 22:21 7:27 3 8/43 8/26 8/26 1/3
Lara, Ema So V 25:29 8:30 3 30/43 19/26 19/26 1/1
Masturzo, Lily Jr V 23:54 7:58 3 20/43 14/26 14/26 1/1 21:12
Maushardt, Julia Jr V 31:29.01 10:30 3 41/43 25/26 25/26 1/1
Minty, Maizy So V 25:27.01 8:29 3 29/43 18/26 18/26 1/1
Muise, Eva So V 25:47.01 8:36 3 33/43 20/26 20/26 1/1
Muller, Abby Fr V 24:46 8:15 3 25/43 16/26 16/26 1/1
Mutscheller, Jordan Fr V 27:44 9:15 3 37/43 23/26 23/26 1/1
Page, Emma Sr V 22:09 7:23 3 7/43 7/26 7/26 1/3 21:41
Wallenstrom, Samantha So V 19:28.01 6:29 3 1/43 1/26 1/26 1/3 19:27
Wallenstrom, Turner So V 20:28.01 6:49 3 2/43 2/26 2/26 1/3 19:48
Waterman, Jessica Fr V 28:17.01 9:26 3 38/43 24/26 24/26 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 104:55
2:29
3 7:00 6:29 7:19 15 7:00 Samantha Wallenstrom (1), Turner Wallenstrom (2), Sara Kennedy (3), Annika Carlson (4), Maddie Dowd (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 112:10
0:52
3 7:29 7:21 7:39 15 7:29 Charlotte Brockman (1), Emma Page (2), Olivia Korich (3), Rosie Griffin (4), Charlotte Collins (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 119:20
0:27
3 7:57 7:55 8:04 15 7:57 Ava Doerschlag (1), Kayla Conroy (2), Lillian Coan (3), Lily Masturzo (4), Laura Figone (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 126:54
1:01
3 8:28 8:15 8:36 15 8:28 Abby Muller (1), Eleanor Bernholz (2), Maizy Minty (3), Ema Lara (4), Eva Muise (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 139:50
5:28
3 9:19 8:40 10:30 15 9:19 Izzy Fondnazio (1), Sophia Doerschlag (2), Jordan Mutscheller (3), Jessica Waterman (4), Julia Maushardt (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Wallenstrom So Marin Catholic 19:28.01 6:29 1/26 1/26 1/3
2 Turner Wallenstrom So Marin Catholic 20:28.01 6:49 2/26 2/26 1/3
3 Sara Kennedy Sr Marin Catholic 21:14 7:05 3/26 3/26 1/3
4 Annika Carlson So Marin Catholic 21:48.01 7:16 4/26 4/26 1/3
5 Maddie Dowd Jr Marin Catholic 21:57 7:19 5/26 5/26 1/3
6 Charlotte Brockman So Marin Catholic 22:04 7:21 6/26 6/26 1/3
7 Emma Page Sr Marin Catholic 22:09 7:23 7/26 7/26 1/3
8 Olivia Korich Fr Marin Catholic 22:21 7:27 8/26 8/26 1/3
9 Rosie Griffin So Marin Catholic 22:40 7:33 9/26 9/26 1/2
10 Kelly Abey Jr San Rafael 22:43.01 7:34
11 Charlotte Collins Fr Marin Catholic 22:56 7:39 10/26 10/26 1/1
12 Sophie Yoakum Sr Terra Linda 23:06 7:42
13 Lila Hoeh So San Rafael 23:22.01 7:47
14 Crescentia Ritter Jr San Rafael 23:24.01 7:48
15 Ava Doerschlag Fr Marin Catholic 23:44 7:55 11/26 11/26 1/1
16 Kayla Conroy Fr Marin Catholic 23:45 7:55 12/26 12/26 1/1
17 Lillian Coan Jr Marin Catholic 23:46.01 7:55 13/26 13/26 1/1
18 Fiona Ben-ora Jr Terra Linda 23:53 7:58
19 Stella Seiler So Terra Linda 23:54 7:58
20 Lily Masturzo Jr Marin Catholic 23:54 7:58 14/26 14/26 1/1
21 Laura Figone So Marin Catholic 24:11 8:04 15/26 15/26 1/1
22 Sophia Stewart Jr San Rafael 24:23.01 8:08
23 Morgan Hickey Fr Terra Linda 24:34 8:11
24 Grace Stewart Jr San Rafael 24:45.01 8:15
25 Abby Muller Fr Marin Catholic 24:46 8:15 16/26 16/26 1/1
26 Megan Hooper Jr Terra Linda 25:00 8:20
27 Maddie Oliver Fr Terra Linda 25:24 8:28
28 Eleanor Bernholz So Marin Catholic 25:25 8:28 17/26 17/26 1/1
29 Maizy Minty So Marin Catholic 25:27.01 8:29 18/26 18/26 1/1
30 Ema Lara So Marin Catholic 25:29 8:30 19/26 19/26 1/1
31 Fiona Assies Jr Terra Linda 25:33 8:31
32 Tanya Zacarias Fr San Rafael 25:33.01 8:31
33 Eva Muise So Marin Catholic 25:47.01 8:36 20/26 20/26 1/1
34 Anna Marrinson Sr San Rafael 25:48.01 8:36
35 Izzy Fondnazio Jr Marin Catholic 26:01.01 8:40 21/26 21/26 1/1
36 Sophia Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 26:19 8:46 22/26 22/26 1/1
37 Jordan Mutscheller Fr Marin Catholic 27:44 9:15 23/26 23/26 1/1
38 Jessica Waterman Fr Marin Catholic 28:17.01 9:26 24/26 24/26 1/1
39 Elisa Correa Sr Terra Linda 29:10 9:43
40 Antonieta Maldonado Jr Terra Linda 29:30 9:50
41 Julia Maushardt Jr Marin Catholic 31:29.01 10:30 25/26 25/26 1/1
42 Ava Graves Fr Marin Catholic 32:15.01 10:45 26/26 26/26 1/1
43 Merly Maldonado Jr San Rafael 33:00.01 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:29
104:55
20:59
7:00
15 Samantha Wallenstrom
So
19:28
6:29
1
Turner Wallenstrom
So
20:28
6:49
2
Sara Kennedy
Sr
21:14
7:05
3
Annika Carlson
So
21:48
7:16
4
Maddie Dowd
Jr
21:57
7:19
5
Charlotte Brockman
So
22:04
7:21
6
Emma Page
Sr
22:09
7:23
7
2 San Rafael
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
118:37
23:43
7:54
59 Kelly Abey
Jr
22:43
7:34
8
Lila Hoeh
So
23:22
7:47
10
Crescentia Ritter
Jr
23:24
7:48
11
Sophia Stewart
Jr
24:23
8:08
14
Grace Stewart
Jr
24:45
8:15
16
Tanya Zacarias
Fr
25:33
8:31
20
Anna Marrinson
Sr
25:48
8:36
21
3 Terra Linda
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
120:27
24:05
8:02
66 Sophie Yoakum
Sr
23:06
7:42
9
Fiona Ben-ora
Jr
23:53
7:58
12
Stella Seiler
So
23:54
7:58
13
Morgan Hickey
Fr
24:34
8:11
15
Megan Hooper
Jr
25:00
8:20
17
Maddie Oliver
Fr
25:24
8:28
18
Fiona Assies
Jr
25:33
8:31
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
112:10
22:26
7:29
15 Charlotte Brockman
So
22:04
7:21
1
Emma Page
Sr
22:09
7:23
2
Olivia Korich
Fr
22:21
7:27
3
Rosie Griffin
So
22:40
7:33
4
Charlotte Collins
Fr
22:56
7:39
5
Ava Doerschlag
Fr
23:44
7:55
6
Kayla Conroy
Fr
23:45
7:55
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
119:20
23:52
7:57
15 Ava Doerschlag
Fr
23:44
7:55
1
Kayla Conroy
Fr
23:45
7:55
2
Lillian Coan
Jr
23:46
7:55
3
Lily Masturzo
Jr
23:54
7:58
4
Laura Figone
So
24:11
8:04
5
Abby Muller
Fr
24:46
8:15
6
Eleanor Bernholz
So
25:25
8:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
126:54
25:23
8:28
15 Abby Muller
Fr
24:46
8:15
1
Eleanor Bernholz
So
25:25
8:28
2
Maizy Minty
So
25:27
8:29
3
Ema Lara
So
25:29
8:30
4
Eva Muise
So
25:47
8:36
5
Izzy Fondnazio
Jr
26:01
8:40
6
Sophia Doerschlag
Sr
26:19
8:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:28
139:50
27:58
9:19
15 Izzy Fondnazio
Jr
26:01
8:40
1
Sophia Doerschlag
Sr
26:19
8:46
2
Jordan Mutscheller
Fr
27:44
9:15
3
Jessica Waterman
Fr
28:17
9:26
4
Julia Maushardt
Jr
31:29
10:30
5
Ava Graves
Fr
32:15
10:45
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.