Foothill Technology Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almaraz, Sabrina Fr V 21:11 7:14 2.93 52/100 6/7 6/7 3/13 23:20
(2:09,9.2)
23:20
(2:09,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anders, Maizie Fr V 20:06 6:52 2.93 25/100 3/7 3/7 4/15 21:58
(1:52,8.5)
21:58
(1:52,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fregoso, Jaqueline Fr V 21:11 7:14 2.93 53/100 7/7 7/7 2/10 23:50
(2:39,11.1)
23:50
(2:39,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hilles, Chloe Fr V 21:01 7:10 2.93 47/100 5/7 5/7 5/15
Sones, Gabby So V 19:38 6:42 2.93 14/100 1/7 1/7 10/17 20:54
(1:16,6.1)
20:54
(1:16,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tafoya, Breanna So V 19:41 6:43 2.93 15/100 2/7 2/7 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Torres, Nyssa Jr V 20:43 7:04 2.93 40/100 4/7 4/7 5/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 101:09
1:23
2.93 6:54 6:42 7:10 139 6:43 Gabby Sones (14), Breanna Tafoya (15), Maizie Anders (25), Nyssa Torres (39), Chloe Hilles (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bianca Alonzo Jr Marlborough 18:39 6:22
2 Brittni Frace Jr Atascadero 18:48 6:25
3 Trinity Ruelas So San Dimas 18:49 6:25
4 Kecymar Osuna Sr Templeton 19:05 6:31
5 Olivia Harrigian Jr San Marino 19:07 6:31
6 Hannah Weaver Sr Templeton 19:12 6:33
7 Jenna Ogi Fr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 19:12 6:33
8 Mariah Moro Fr Notre Dame (S.O.) 19:13 6:34
9 Katherine Maccary Sr Marlborough 19:13 6:34
10 Ellie Nisbet So Atascadero 19:15 6:34
11 Veronica Russell Sr Templeton 19:27 6:38
12 Mandy Reyes Jr Crean Lutheran 19:32 6:40
13 Natalie Kimball Sr Laguna Beach 19:34 6:41
14 Gabby Sones So Foothill Technology 19:38 6:42 1/7 1/7 10/17 20:54
(1:16)
20:54
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Breanna Tafoya So Foothill Technology 19:41 6:43 2/7 2/7 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Brenna Merchant Sr Laguna Beach 19:42 6:43
17 Maria Orozco Jr Atascadero 19:43 6:44
18 Haley Lym So Cabrillo/Lompoc 19:49 6:46
19 Kirsten Landsiedel So Laguna Beach 19:50 6:46
20 Mariah Muchtar Sr Yucca Valley 19:51 6:46
21 Amber Creasey Fr Immaculate Heart 19:53 6:47
22 Elizabeth Coda Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 19:53 6:47
23 Alexia Missett So Yucca Valley 19:54 6:48
24 Sarah Linton Sr San Marino 20:04 6:51
25 Maizie Anders Fr Foothill Technology 20:06 6:52 3/7 3/7 4/15 21:58
(1:52)
21:58
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Maddie Toste So Atascadero 20:09 6:53
27 Janie Crawford Sr Laguna Beach 20:10 6:53
28 Grace Lamontagne Fr Laguna Beach 20:11 6:53
29 Taylor Alvarez Jr Laguna Beach 20:14 6:54
30 Sylvia Calvache Jr Rancho Mirage 20:20 6:56
31 Allie Howell Sr Immaculate Heart 20:21 6:57
32 Ariana Sciarra Jr Crean Lutheran 20:22 6:57
33 Lauren Alvasez Jr Laguna Beach 20:23 6:57
34 Serena Ramirez Fr Atascadero 20:24 6:58
35 Danielle Del Rosario Jr Immaculate Heart 20:29 6:59
36 Lily Kachikis Fr Immaculate Heart 20:30 7:00
37 Hannah Zemella So Templeton 20:36 7:02
38 Sophie Stevens Sr Cabrillo/Lompoc 20:39 7:03
39 Lindsey Mcallister So Marymount 20:42 7:04
40 Nyssa Torres Jr Foothill Technology 20:43 7:04 4/7 4/7 5/15
41 Olivia Mariucci So Templeton 20:48 7:06
42 Angela Wang Jr San Marino 20:49 7:06
43 Mikayla Smith So Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:52 7:07
44 Mary Spearman Fr Immaculate Heart 20:54 7:08
45 Gwendolyn Howes So Immaculate Heart 20:56 7:09
46 Rosie Lemm Jr Yucca Valley 20:57 7:09
47 Chloe Hilles Fr Foothill Technology 21:01 7:10 5/7 5/7 5/15
48 Aaliyah Williams Sr Yucca Valley 21:02 7:11
49 Josephine Rielly Fr Marymount 21:05 7:12
50 Dana Hjelm Jr Cabrillo/Lompoc 21:09 7:13
51 Juliette Fedoroff Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 21:10 7:13
52 Sabrina Almaraz Fr Foothill Technology 21:11 7:14 6/7 6/7 3/13 23:20
(2:09)
23:20
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Jaqueline Fregoso Fr Foothill Technology 21:11 7:14 7/7 7/7 2/10 23:50
(2:39)
23:50
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Kristina Greenwood Jr Cabrillo/Lompoc 21:13 7:14
55 Carlin Koch Jr San Marino 21:16 7:15
56 Isabella Tyler Fr Cabrillo/Lompoc 21:17 7:16
57 Paige Cuddy Fr Templeton 21:18 7:16
58 Brianna Hooks Sr Immaculate Heart 21:22 7:18
59 Kelly Mccrary Sr San Marino 21:30 7:20
60 Maggie Wells Fr Atascadero 21:37 7:23
61 Cynthia Hernandez So Cal. Acad. Math/Science 21:40 7:24
62 Annie Nelson Fr Yucca Valley 21:42 7:24
63 Cassie Hendricks Sr Yucca Valley 21:44 7:25
64 Kenya Jamieson Fr Marymount 21:44 7:25
65 Elena Estrada Fr Cabrillo/Lompoc 21:45 7:25
66 Claire Pregler So Marymount 21:46 7:26
67 Olivia Lipari Jr Marymount 21:47 7:26
68 Anjli Gandhi Fr Whitney 21:51 7:27
69 Joy Orr Jr Crean Lutheran 21:56 7:29
70 Traci Tooker Sr Crean Lutheran 22:02 7:31
71 Fiona Harrigian Jr San Marino 22:04 7:32
72 Estefania Juarez Jr Cabrillo/Lompoc 22:06 7:33
73 Savanah Lindsey So Atascadero 22:26 7:39
74 Asha Bhakta Sr Whitney 22:32 7:41
75 Cara Roberts Jr San Marino 22:34 7:42
76 Shannon Howell Jr Crean Lutheran 22:51 7:48
77 Cecilia Arellano So Workman 22:55 7:49
78 Madelyn Downs So San Dimas 23:00 7:51
79 Jazmin Angeles Fr Yucca Valley 23:06 7:53
80 Sarah Oh Fr Whitney 23:08 7:54
81 Jade Luther So Crean Lutheran 23:11 7:55
82 Kristine Daily Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 23:12 7:55
83 Madeline Kim Fr San Dimas 23:19 7:57
84 Alessandra Blanco Jr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 23:23 7:59
85 Lauren Kennedy So Whitney 23:25 8:00
86 Alex Lagos Fr Notre Dame (S.O.) 23:32 8:02
87 Dana Alpert Sr Templeton 23:34 8:03
88 Risha Bhakta Jr Whitney 23:51 8:08
89 Amita Muralidharan Fr Whitney 24:00 8:11
90 Kaitlyn Blake Fr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 24:15 8:17
91 Rachel Yanover Sr Marlborough 24:23 8:19
92 Samantha Ahn So Marlborough 24:25 8:20
93 Payal Morari Sr Whitney 24:28 8:21
94 Jenny Thompson Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 24:48 8:28
95 Malia Verge Fr Marymount 25:04 8:33
96 Korie Smith Jr San Dimas 25:18 8:38
97 Adriana Mcgill Fr San Dimas 25:32 8:43
98 Ashley Kim So Cal. Acad. Math/Science 26:19 8:59
99 Emerald Fimbres So San Dimas 26:21 9:00
100 Taylor Pirtile So Marlborough 27:08 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Atascadero
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:36
98:19
19:40
6:43
88 Brittni Frace
Jr
18:48
6:25
2
Ellie Nisbet
So
19:15
6:34
10
Maria Orozco
Jr
19:43
6:44
17
Maddie Toste
So
20:09
6:53
26
Serena Ramirez
Fr
20:24
6:58
33
Maggie Wells
Fr
21:37
7:23
59
Savanah Lindsey
So
22:26
7:39
72
2 Templeton
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:43
99:08
19:50
6:46
97 Kecymar Osuna
Sr
19:05
6:31
4
Hannah Weaver
Sr
19:12
6:33
6
Veronica Russell
Sr
19:27
6:38
11
Hannah Zemella
So
20:36
7:02
36
Olivia Mariucci
So
20:48
7:06
40
Paige Cuddy
Fr
21:18
7:16
56
Dana Alpert
Sr
23:34
8:03
85
3 Laguna Beach
9-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
99:27
19:53
6:47
103 Natalie Kimball
Sr
19:34
6:41
13
Brenna Merchant
Sr
19:42
6:43
16
Kirsten Landsiedel
So
19:50
6:46
19
Janie Crawford
Sr
20:10
6:53
27
Grace Lamontagne
Fr
20:11
6:53
28
Taylor Alvarez
Jr
20:14
6:54
29
Lauren Alvasez
Jr
20:23
6:57
32
4 Foothill Technology
10-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
101:09
20:14
6:54
139 Gabby Sones
So
19:38
6:42
14
Breanna Tafoya
So
19:41
6:43
15
Maizie Anders
Fr
20:06
6:52
25
Nyssa Torres
Jr
20:43
7:04
39
Chloe Hilles
Fr
21:01
7:10
46
Sabrina Almaraz
Fr
21:11
7:14
51
Jaqueline Fregoso
Fr
21:11
7:14
52
5 Immaculate Heart
13-10-7-5-5
Gap: 1:01
102:07
20:25
6:58
163 Amber Creasey
Fr
19:53
6:47
21
Allie Howell
Sr
20:21
6:57
30
Danielle Del Rosario
Jr
20:29
6:59
34
Lily Kachikis
Fr
20:30
7:00
35
Mary Spearman
Fr
20:54
7:08
43
Gwendolyn Howes
So
20:56
7:09
44
Brianna Hooks
Sr
21:22
7:18
57
6 San Marino
5-5-5-7-6
Gap: 2:23
102:46
20:33
7:01
182 Olivia Harrigian
Jr
19:07
6:31
5
Sarah Linton
Sr
20:04
6:51
24
Angela Wang
Jr
20:49
7:06
41
Carlin Koch
Jr
21:16
7:15
54
Kelly Mccrary
Sr
21:30
7:20
58
Fiona Harrigian
Jr
22:04
7:32
70
Cara Roberts
Jr
22:34
7:42
74
7 Yucca Valley
12-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:51
103:26
20:41
7:04
196 Mariah Muchtar
Sr
19:51
6:46
20
Alexia Missett
So
19:54
6:48
23
Rosie Lemm
Jr
20:57
7:09
45
Aaliyah Williams
Sr
21:02
7:11
47
Annie Nelson
Fr
21:42
7:24
61
Cassie Hendricks
Sr
21:44
7:25
62
Jazmin Angeles
Fr
23:06
7:53
77
8 Notre Dame (S.O.)
7-7-6-6-8
Gap: 3:59
104:20
20:52
7:07
202 Mariah Moro
Fr
19:13
6:34
8
Elizabeth Coda
Jr
19:53
6:47
22
Mikayla Smith
So
20:52
7:07
42
Juliette Fedoroff
Jr
21:10
7:13
50
Kristine Daily
Jr
23:12
7:55
80
Alex Lagos
Fr
23:32
8:02
84
Jenny Thompson
Sr
24:48
8:28
92
9 Cabrillo/Lompoc
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:28
104:07
20:49
7:06
212 Haley Lym
So
19:49
6:46
18
Sophie Stevens
Sr
20:39
7:03
37
Dana Hjelm
Jr
21:09
7:13
49
Kristina Greenwood
Jr
21:13
7:14
53
Isabella Tyler
Fr
21:17
7:16
55
Elena Estrada
Fr
21:45
7:25
64
Estefania Juarez
Jr
22:06
7:33
71
10 Crean Lutheran
8-8-11-10-10
Gap: 3:19
106:43
21:21
7:17
255 Mandy Reyes
Jr
19:32
6:40
12
Ariana Sciarra
Jr
20:22
6:57
31
Joy Orr
Jr
21:56
7:29
68
Traci Tooker
Sr
22:02
7:31
69
Shannon Howell
Jr
22:51
7:48
75
Jade Luther
So
23:11
7:55
79




11 Marymount
14-14-12-12-11
Gap: 1:05
107:04
21:25
7:18
280 Lindsey Mcallister
So
20:42
7:04
38
Josephine Rielly
Fr
21:05
7:12
48
Kenya Jamieson
Fr
21:44
7:25
63
Claire Pregler
So
21:46
7:26
65
Olivia Lipari
Jr
21:47
7:26
66
Malia Verge
Fr
25:04
8:33
93




12 Marlborough
1-1-9-11-12
Gap: 8:29
113:48
22:46
7:46
287 Bianca Alonzo
Jr
18:39
6:22
1
Katherine Maccary
Sr
19:13
6:34
9
Rachel Yanover
Sr
24:23
8:19
89
Samantha Ahn
So
24:25
8:20
90
Taylor Pirtile
So
27:08
9:16
98








13 Cal. Acad. Math/Science
6-12-12-13-13
Gap: 7:07
114:49
22:58
7:50
333 Jenna Ogi
Fr
19:12
6:33
7
Cynthia Hernandez
So
21:40
7:24
60
Alessandra Blanco
Jr
23:23
7:59
82
Kaitlyn Blake
Fr
24:15
8:17
88
Ashley Kim
So
26:19
8:59
96








14 San Dimas
3-13-14-14-14
Gap: 6:43
115:58
23:12
7:55
349 Trinity Ruelas
So
18:49
6:25
3
Madelyn Downs
So
23:00
7:51
76
Madeline Kim
Fr
23:19
7:57
81
Korie Smith
Jr
25:18
8:38
94
Adriana Mcgill
Fr
25:32
8:43
95
Emerald Fimbres
So
26:21
9:00
97




15 Whitney
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:00
114:47
22:57
7:50
387 Anjli Gandhi
Fr
21:51
7:27
67
Asha Bhakta
Sr
22:32
7:41
73
Sarah Oh
Fr
23:08
7:54
78
Lauren Kennedy
So
23:25
8:00
83
Risha Bhakta
Jr
23:51
8:08
86
Amita Muralidharan
Fr
24:00
8:11
87
Payal Morari
Sr
24:28
8:21
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1H1 Maiya Larsen, Sr, 17:55, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:17, 41
V D1H2 Kalie Demerjian, Sr, 18:03, El Toro Poly (Long Beach), 94:06, 57
V D1H3 Candela Fernandez, Jr, 17:33, Burbank Trabuco Hills, 93:13, 43
V D2H1 Leza Cassidy, Jr, 17:56, Arroyo Grande Saugus, 91:41, 45
V D2H2 Grace Schafer, Sr, 18:06, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 92:15, 44
V D2H3 Claire Graves, So, 17:11, Citrus Valley Serrano, 91:07, 45
V D3H1 Jeanette Zambrano, Sr, 17:57, Bolsa Grande Palos Verdes, 95:13, 51
V D3H2 Kimberly Coscia, Sr, 17:34, South Torrance Esperanza, 94:05, 43
V D3H3 Brianna Bartello, Sr, 17:57, Laguna Hills Torrance, 96:45, 59
V D4H1 Ally Palomino, So, 17:41, Bishop Amat Bishop Amat, 94:42, 42
V D4H2 Caroline Pietrzyk, Sr, 17:38, Malibu JSerra, 95:57, 47
V D4H3 Bianca Alonzo, Jr, 18:39, Marlborough Atascadero, 98:19, 88
V D5H1 Brianna Wilson, Jr, 15:33, Linfield Christian Flintridge Prep, 98:54, 30
V D5H2 Jacquie Hoot, Fr, 19:40, Chadwick Mayfield, 104:06, 67
V D5H3 Marissa Thompson, So, 19:19, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 103:07, 52

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1H1 Isaac Cortes, Jr, 15:16, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:30, 85
V D1H2 Phillip Rocha, Jr, 15:11, Arcadia Burroughs/Burbank, 77:40, 34
V D1H3 Robert Brandt, Sr, 14:40, Loyola Dana Hills, 79:03, 66
V D2H1 Carlos Suarez, Sr, 15:08, Redondo Union Jurupa Hills, 78:40, 50
V D2H2 Brian Zabilski, Sr, 15:10, Saugus Saugus, 78:24, 57
V D2H3 Wesley Walsh, Sr, 15:21, Canyon/Anaheim Canyon/Anaheim, 78:17, 43
V D3H1 Luis Ramos, Sr, 15:07, Rubidoux Brea Olinda, 78:23, 43
V D3H2 Zachary Chamberlain, Sr, 15:31, Paso Robles Agoura, 78:48, 34
V D3H3 Robert Franklin, Jr, 15:14, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 79:22, 55
V D4H1 William Ernst, Sr, 15:16, San Luis Obispo Bishop Amat, 79:57, 49
V D4H2 Caleb Webb, Sr, 14:51, Big Bear Covina, 81:40, 49
V D4H3 Anuare Magana, Sr, 15:42, Costa Mesa Cathedral, 82:07, 67
V D5H1 Collin Price, Sr, 15:49, St. Margarets Flintridge Prep, 83:59, 38
V D5H2 Cosmo Brossy, Sr, 15:37, Brentwood Xavier Prep, 81:55, 40
V D5H3 Jack Richardson, Sr, 15:57, Thacher Thacher, 83:17, 51