Foothill Technology Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/22/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony, Sean Sr V 16:55 5:46 2.93 68/118 6/7 6/7 3/16 17:42
(0:47,4.4)
17:42
(0:47,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bojorquez, Moses Jr V 15:28 5:17 2.93 7/118 1/7 1/7 6/23 16:03
(0:35,3.6)
16:03
(0:35,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bufford, Jonah So V 16:53 5:46 2.93 64/118 5/7 5/7 4/16 17:37
(0:44,4.2)
17:37
(0:44,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marcoux, John So V 16:26 5:37 2.93 41/118 4/7 4/7 3/16 17:25
(0:59,5.6)
17:25
(0:59,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Neville, Andrew Jr V 17:04 5:49 2.93 78/118 7/7 7/7 2/15 17:50
(0:46,4.3)
17:50
(0:46,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Jared So V 16:13 5:32 2.93 28/118 2/7 2/7 7/16 16:27
(0:14,1.4)
16:27
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Snyder, Tomas Sr V 16:19 5:34 2.93 34/118 3/7 3/7 4/16 16:33
(0:14,1.4)
16:33
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 81:19
1:25
2.93 5:33 5:17 5:46 146 5:27 84:05
(2:46,3.3)
84:05
(2:46,3.3%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR) Moses Bojorquez (7), Jared Rodriguez (21), Tomas Snyder (27), John Marcoux (34), Jonah Bufford (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Webb Sr Big Bear 14:42 5:01
2 William Ernst Sr San Luis Obispo 14:57 5:06
3 Tomas Navarro Sr Salesian 14:58 5:06
4 Callum Bolger So San Luis Obispo 15:03 5:08
5 Andrew Burkhardt Jr JSerra 15:09 5:10
6 Robbie Santoyo Jr Bishop Amat 15:26 5:16
7 Moses Bojorquez Jr Foothill Technology 15:28 5:17 1/7 1/7 6/23 16:03
(0:35)
16:03
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Anuare Magana Sr Costa Mesa 15:33 5:18
9 Jack Stovitz Jr Harvard/Westlake 15:36 5:19
10 Fernando Gonzales Sr Bishop Amat 15:38 5:20
11 Kevin Herrera Sr Covina 15:40 5:21
12 Austin Lay Sr Morro Bay 15:43 5:22
13 Johnny Jimenez Jr Santa Ynez 15:47 5:23
14 Anthony Mariconda Sr JSerra 15:48 5:24
15 Anthony Tyler Sr Cabrillo/Lompoc 15:49 5:24
16 Saul Tamayo Sr Yucca Valley 15:52 5:25
17 Adrian Diaz Jr Bishop Amat 15:54 5:26
18 Manuel Fernandez Jr Bassett 15:55 5:26
19 Daniel Tull Sr Atascadero 15:58 5:27
20 Michael Gonzales Sr Don Bosco 16:00 5:28
21 Romare Ashford Jr Cathedral 16:03 5:29
22 Brian Illes Jr Santa Ynez 16:05 5:29
23 Michael Caballero Jr Cathedral 16:07 5:30
24 Christian Schultz Jr Burroughs/Rid. 16:09 5:31
25 Trent Robinett So Oaks Christian 16:10 5:31
26 Jacob Miller Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:11 5:31
27 Joseph Garcia So Salesian 16:12 5:32
28 Jared Rodriguez So Foothill Technology 16:13 5:32 2/7 2/7 7/16 16:27
(0:14)
16:27
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Joey Centeno Sr Covina 16:14 5:32
30 Daniel Salazar Jr Covina 16:16 5:33
31 Nicholas Hernandez Sr Covina 16:16 5:33
32 Matthew Chamberlain Sr JSerra 16:18 5:34
33 Cameron Hernandez Jr Cabrillo/Lompoc 16:18 5:34
34 Tomas Snyder Sr Foothill Technology 16:19 5:34 3/7 3/7 4/16 16:33
(0:14)
16:33
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Angel Lopez Sr Covina 16:22 5:35
36 Alexander Cantu Fr Cathedral 16:23 5:35
37 Josh Moreno Sr Bishop Amat 16:23 5:35
38 Francisco Guerrero Sr Bishop Amat 16:24 5:36
39 Aramis Knox Sr San Luis Obispo 16:24 5:36
40 Luis Huerta So Bishop Amat 16:24 5:36
41 John Marcoux So Foothill Technology 16:26 5:37 4/7 4/7 3/16 17:25
(0:59)
17:25
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Rudy Baza Sr Azusa 16:28 5:37
43 Jacob Skarr So Cathedral 16:30 5:38
44 Micah Saunders Sr Santa Ynez 16:30 5:38
45 Ethan Mcswain Sr San Luis Obispo 16:31 5:38
46 Daniel Hernandez Sr Covina 16:34 5:39
47 Anthony Partida Sr Salesian 16:35 5:40
48 Jose Pineda Fr Covina 16:37 5:40
49 Kevin Mcnulty Fr Lutheran (Orange) 16:37 5:40
50 Eric Moniot Jr Santa Ynez 16:37 5:40
51 Penn Nielson Jr Laguna Beach 16:38 5:41
52 Kristian Ruegg Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 16:38 5:41
53 Saulo Barranco Sr Salesian 16:38 5:41
54 Kade Hudluman Sr Cabrillo/Lompoc 16:39 5:41
55 Brennan Lagerstrom Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 16:40 5:41
56 Jacob Madden Sr Cabrillo/Lompoc 16:41 5:42
57 Trenton Rochelle Sr Big Bear 16:43 5:42
58 Mason Pitz Jr Laguna Beach 16:43 5:42
59 Robert Del Toro Jr Azusa 16:45 5:43
60 Salvador Garcia Jr Salesian 16:46 5:43
61 Jack Mosher Jr JSerra 16:47 5:44
62 Liam Corrigan Sr Laguna Beach 16:49 5:44
63 Mauricio Ramos So Big Bear 16:50 5:45
64 Jonah Bufford So Foothill Technology 16:53 5:46 5/7 5/7 4/16 17:37
(0:44)
17:37
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Allan Gomez Sr Cathedral 16:53 5:46
66 Drake Butler Jr Laguna Beach 16:54 5:46
67 Luke Kampa Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:54 5:46
68 Sean Anthony Sr Foothill Technology 16:55 5:46 6/7 6/7 3/16 17:42
(0:47)
17:42
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Lucas Mowery Fr Lutheran (Orange) 16:55 5:46
70 Henry Roskin Jr Harvard/Westlake 16:57 5:47
71 Brandon Mendez Sr Big Bear 16:57 5:47
72 Ismael Contreras Jr Azusa 16:58 5:47
73 Mael Demartes Sr Big Bear 16:59 5:48
74 Nicholas Sweeney So Harvard/Westlake 16:59 5:48
75 Nico Abusaid So JSerra 17:00 5:48
76 Kieran Bolger Sr San Luis Obispo 17:00 5:48
77 David Bravo So Cathedral 17:01 5:48
78 Andrew Neville Jr Foothill Technology 17:04 5:49 7/7 7/7 2/15 17:50
(0:46)
17:50
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Austin Erb Fr Atascadero 17:04 5:49
80 Jeremiah Andrew Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:05 5:50
81 Will Figaredo Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 17:08 5:51
82 Michael Lastra Sr Cathedral 17:08 5:51
83 Ben Weissenbach Sr Harvard/Westlake 17:08 5:51
84 Grant Barton Sr Laguna Beach 17:09 5:51
85 Michael Mojarro Sr Salesian 17:10 5:52
86 Matt White So San Luis Obispo 17:10 5:52
87 Abe Cohen Jr Santa Ynez 17:10 5:52
88 Kobi Kelly Jr San Luis Obispo 17:12 5:52
89 Mason Kent Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:13 5:53
90 Cameron Zuziak Sr Laguna Beach 17:14 5:53
91 Terrance Robins Jr Cabrillo/Lompoc 17:15 5:53
92 Calvin Sanger Sr Santa Ynez 17:16 5:54
93 Enzo Wright Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 17:17 5:54
94 Liam Dugard Sr JSerra 17:17 5:54
95 Dakota Soderlund Jr Cabrillo/Lompoc 17:19 5:55
96 Joseph Boche So Atascadero 17:20 5:55
97 Josh Friedman Jr Harvard/Westlake 17:20 5:55
98 Ryan Armstrong Fr Notre Dame (S.O.) 17:21 5:55
99 Ethan Briggs So JSerra 17:23 5:56
100 Tegan Fleishman So Atascadero 17:28 5:58
101 Jason Jacobsen Sr Big Bear 17:29 5:58
102 Alex Tovar So Notre Dame (S.O.) 17:31 5:59
103 Diego Reed So Azusa 17:32 5:59
104 Grehson Smith Jr Santa Ynez 17:33 5:59
105 Mark Draz So Big Bear 17:34 6:00
106 Martin Borrayo So Cabrillo/Lompoc 17:42 6:02
107 Felipe Dejesus Jr Atascadero 17:43 6:03
108 Kylen Fleishman Sr Atascadero 17:44 6:03
109 Jeffrey Ehlers Jr Harvard/Westlake 17:47 6:04
110 Christian Meyer Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 17:48 6:05
111 Chris Orozco So Bishop Amat 17:51 6:06
112 Benjamin Banuelos Jr Salesian 17:57 6:08
113 Alan Aguilar Sr Azusa 18:21 6:16
114 Damon Toste Jr Atascadero 18:34 6:20
115 German Vega Fr Azusa 18:37 6:21
116 Carter Fraser Jr Laguna Beach 18:38 6:22
117 Erik Martinez Sr Azusa 18:46 6:24
118 Sean Quinn Fr Harvard/Westlake 19:17 6:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop Amat
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
79:45
15:57
5:27
90 Robbie Santoyo
Jr
15:26
5:16
6
Fernando Gonzales
Sr
15:38
5:20
9
Adrian Diaz
Jr
15:54
5:26
14
Josh Moreno
Sr
16:23
5:35
30
Francisco Guerrero
Sr
16:24
5:36
31
Luis Huerta
So
16:24
5:36
33
Chris Orozco
So
17:51
6:06
104
2 Covina
8-7-4-3-2
Gap: 0:42
80:48
16:10
5:31
107 Kevin Herrera
Sr
15:40
5:21
10
Joey Centeno
Sr
16:14
5:32
22
Daniel Salazar
Jr
16:16
5:33
23
Nicholas Hernandez
Sr
16:16
5:33
24
Angel Lopez
Sr
16:22
5:35
28
Daniel Hernandez
Sr
16:34
5:39
39
Jose Pineda
Fr
16:37
5:40
41
3 San Luis Obispo
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:03
79:55
15:59
5:27
145 William Ernst
Sr
14:57
5:06
2
Callum Bolger
So
15:03
5:08
4
Aramis Knox
Sr
16:24
5:36
32
Ethan Mcswain
Sr
16:31
5:38
38
Kieran Bolger
Sr
17:00
5:48
69
Matt White
So
17:10
5:52
79
Kobi Kelly
Jr
17:12
5:52
81
4 Foothill Technology
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
81:19
16:16
5:33
146 Moses Bojorquez
Jr
15:28
5:17
7
Jared Rodriguez
So
16:13
5:32
21
Tomas Snyder
Sr
16:19
5:34
27
John Marcoux
So
16:26
5:37
34
Jonah Bufford
So
16:53
5:46
57
Sean Anthony
Sr
16:55
5:46
61
Andrew Neville
Jr
17:04
5:49
71
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR)
5 Cathedral
12-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:50
81:56
16:23
5:36
157 Romare Ashford
Jr
16:03
5:29
16
Michael Caballero
Jr
16:07
5:30
18
Alexander Cantu
Fr
16:23
5:35
29
Jacob Skarr
So
16:30
5:38
36
Allan Gomez
Sr
16:53
5:46
58
David Bravo
So
17:01
5:48
70
Michael Lastra
Sr
17:08
5:51
75
6 Salesian
3-4-6-8-6
Gap: 1:48
81:09
16:14
5:32
162 Tomas Navarro
Sr
14:58
5:06
3
Joseph Garcia
So
16:12
5:32
20
Anthony Partida
Sr
16:35
5:40
40
Saulo Barranco
Sr
16:38
5:41
46
Salvador Garcia
Jr
16:46
5:43
53
Michael Mojarro
Sr
17:10
5:52
78
Benjamin Banuelos
Jr
17:57
6:08
105
7 JSerra
4-3-3-5-7
Gap: 1:51
81:02
16:12
5:32
164 Andrew Burkhardt
Jr
15:09
5:10
5
Anthony Mariconda
Sr
15:48
5:24
12
Matthew Chamberlain
Sr
16:18
5:34
25
Jack Mosher
Jr
16:47
5:44
54
Nico Abusaid
So
17:00
5:48
68
Liam Dugard
Sr
17:17
5:54
87
Ethan Briggs
So
17:23
5:56
92
8 Santa Ynez
9-5-8-7-8
Gap: 1:23
82:09
16:26
5:36
188 Johnny Jimenez
Jr
15:47
5:23
11
Brian Illes
Jr
16:05
5:29
17
Micah Saunders
Sr
16:30
5:38
37
Eric Moniot
Jr
16:37
5:40
43
Abe Cohen
Jr
17:10
5:52
80
Calvin Sanger
Sr
17:16
5:54
85
Grehson Smith
Jr
17:33
5:59
97
9 Cabrillo/Lompoc
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:26
82:42
16:32
5:39
219 Anthony Tyler
Sr
15:49
5:24
13
Cameron Hernandez
Jr
16:18
5:34
26
Kade Hudluman
Sr
16:39
5:41
47
Jacob Madden
Sr
16:41
5:42
49
Terrance Robins
Jr
17:15
5:53
84
Dakota Soderlund
Jr
17:19
5:55
88
Martin Borrayo
So
17:42
6:02
99
10 Big Bear
1-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:17
82:11
16:26
5:37
237 Caleb Webb
Sr
14:42
5:01
1
Trenton Rochelle
Sr
16:43
5:42
50
Mauricio Ramos
So
16:50
5:45
56
Brandon Mendez
Sr
16:57
5:47
64
Mael Demartes
Sr
16:59
5:48
66
Jason Jacobsen
Sr
17:29
5:58
94
Mark Draz
So
17:34
6:00
98
11 Lutheran (Orange)
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:54
83:42
16:44
5:43
256 Jacob Miller
Jr
16:11
5:31
19
Kevin Mcnulty
Fr
16:37
5:40
42
Luke Kampa
Jr
16:54
5:46
60
Lucas Mowery
Fr
16:55
5:46
62
Jeremiah Andrew
Sr
17:05
5:50
73
Mason Kent
Sr
17:13
5:53
82




12 Laguna Beach
15-16-13-12-12
Gap: 0:31
84:13
16:51
5:45
286 Penn Nielson
Jr
16:38
5:41
44
Mason Pitz
Jr
16:43
5:42
51
Liam Corrigan
Sr
16:49
5:44
55
Drake Butler
Jr
16:54
5:46
59
Grant Barton
Sr
17:09
5:51
77
Cameron Zuziak
Sr
17:14
5:53
83
Carter Fraser
Jr
18:38
6:22
109
13 Harvard/Westlake
7-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:44
84:00
16:48
5:44
304 Jack Stovitz
Jr
15:36
5:19
8
Henry Roskin
Jr
16:57
5:47
63
Nicholas Sweeney
So
16:59
5:48
67
Ben Weissenbach
Sr
17:08
5:51
76
Josh Friedman
Jr
17:20
5:55
90
Jeffrey Ehlers
Jr
17:47
6:04
102
Sean Quinn
Fr
19:17
6:35
111
14 Notre Dame (S.O.)
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:43
85:04
17:01
5:48
344 Kristian Ruegg
Jr
16:38
5:41
45
Brennan Lagerstrom
Jr
16:40
5:41
48
Will Figaredo
Sr
17:08
5:51
74
Enzo Wright
Jr
17:17
5:54
86
Ryan Armstrong
Fr
17:21
5:55
91
Alex Tovar
So
17:31
5:59
95
Christian Meyer
Sr
17:48
6:05
103
15 Azusa
14-13-14-14-15
Gap: 1:53
86:04
17:13
5:52
354 Rudy Baza
Sr
16:28
5:37
35
Robert Del Toro
Jr
16:45
5:43
52
Ismael Contreras
Jr
16:58
5:47
65
Diego Reed
So
17:32
5:59
96
Alan Aguilar
Sr
18:21
6:16
106
German Vega
Fr
18:37
6:21
108
Erik Martinez
Sr
18:46
6:24
110
16 Atascadero
11-13-16-16-16
Gap: 1:45
85:33
17:07
5:50
369 Daniel Tull
Sr
15:58
5:27
15
Austin Erb
Fr
17:04
5:49
72
Joseph Boche
So
17:20
5:55
89
Tegan Fleishman
So
17:28
5:58
93
Felipe Dejesus
Jr
17:43
6:03
100
Kylen Fleishman
Sr
17:44
6:03
101
Damon Toste
Jr
18:34
6:20
107
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.