Foothill Technology Results from the UCSB Gaucho Invitational at UC Santa Barbara on 8/30/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almaraz, Sabrina Fr V 23:25.32 7:48 3 51/97 4/15 4/15 8/10
Anders, Maizie Fr V 23:11.17 7:44 3 46/97 2/15 2/15 9/10
Carey, Grace So V 28:20.36 9:27 3 87/97 10/15 10/15 3/4
Copeland, Briana V 28:47.2 9:36 3 90/97 13/15 13/15 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Egbert, Elizabeth Fr V 24:44.29 8:15 3 69/97 6/15 6/15 8/9
Estrada, Kiera V 28:23.33 9:28 3 88/97 11/15 11/15 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fregoso, Jaqueline Fr V 23:22.7 7:48 3 50/97 3/15 3/15 8/10
Gustafson, Haley V 29:04.76 9:42 3 93/97 14/15 14/15 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hilles, Chloe Fr V 20:41.19 6:54 3 14/97 1/15 1/15 7/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Johnson, Caitlin So V 26:54.99 8:58 3 84/97 9/15 9/15 4/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Kulzer, Bryce Jr V 25:16 8:25 3 77/97 8/15 8/15 5/5
Norman, Holly Sr V 28:33.37 9:31 3 89/97 12/15 12/15 3/3
Perez Diaz, Jessica Jr V 23:35.29 7:52 3 58/97 5/15 5/15 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Santini, Estelle Fr V 25:01.58 8:21 3 73/97 7/15 7/15 6/7
Schuyler, Kailey Jr V 30:57.63 10:19 3 97/97 15/15 15/15 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/10 114:16
2:54
3 7:37 6:54 7:52 194 6:35 Chloe Hilles (14), Maizie Anders (41), Jaqueline Fregoso (44), Sabrina Almaraz (45), Jessica Perez Diaz (50)
V 2nd 5 4/4 130:17
3:36
3 8:41 8:15 9:27 103 7:21 Elizabeth Egbert (18), Estelle Santini (19), Bryce Kulzer (21), Caitlin Johnson (22), Grace Carey (23)
V 3rd 5 3/3 145:46
2:34
3 9:43 9:28 10:19 75 8:13 Kiera Estrada (13), Holly Norman (14), Briana Copeland (15), Haley Gustafson (16), Kailey Schuyler (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylore Cantu Hemet 18:41.86 6:14
2 Nicole Burch Newbury Park 19:20.02 6:27
3 Swathi Samual Newbury Park 19:26.85 6:29
4 Kennedy Wall Newbury Park 19:27.32 6:29
5 Malea Martin San Luis Obispo 19:57.94 6:39
6 Shannon Mcclish Morro Bay 20:06.15 6:42
7 Elizabeth Ging Newbury Park 20:16.94 6:46
8 Shelby Gorman Newbury Park 20:18.08 6:46
9 Aracely Simental Indio 20:26.61 6:49
10 Naibe Ruelas Indio 20:27.58 6:49
11 Maddie Denbaugh Hemet 20:33.38 6:51
12 Selena Huerta Hemet 20:36.06 6:52
13 Alyssa Gatti Barstow 20:40.59 6:54
14 Chloe Hilles Fr Foothill Technology 20:41.19 6:54 1/15 1/15 7/10
15 Aaliyah Williams Yucca Valley 20:49.03 6:56
16 Jenny Grady San Luis Obispo 20:52.62 6:58
17 Mariah Muchtar Yucca Valley 21:06.91 7:02
18 Jackie Chandler Santa Ynez 21:15.75 7:05
19 Rachel Brown Newbury Park 21:23.97 7:08
20 Arcelia Mercado Hemet 21:26.16 7:09
21 Ashley Ramos Hemet 21:26.73 7:09
22 Alexandra Nolasco Santa Ynez 21:28.44 7:09
23 Olivia Dilberti Newbury Park 21:34.97 7:12
24 Sarah Hollis Hemet 21:41.15 7:14
25 Alma Ortega-rodarte Indio 21:43.24 7:14
26 Rosie Lemm Yucca Valley 21:48.08 7:16
27 Natalie Marquardt Morro Bay 21:50.76 7:17
28 Jessica Macaluso Santa Ynez 21:54.42 7:18
29 Yuliana Garibay Santa Ynez 22:09.46 7:23
30 Kate Chanon Hemet 22:12.34 7:24
31 Kenidi Campa San Luis Obispo 22:13.1 7:24
32 Natalia Garcia Hemet 22:16.32 7:25
33 Sophie Dicesare Newbury Park 22:17.23 7:26
34 Emma Hilty San Luis Obispo 22:18.41 7:26
35 Ana Rios Yucca Valley 22:18.71 7:26
36 Lexi Bolanos Newbury Park 22:25.98 7:29
37 Madeline Ogle Morro Bay 22:28.05 7:29
38 Marleen Romero Indio 22:30.27 7:30
39 Teah Brennan Newbury Park 22:33.66 7:31
40 Jocelyn Lopez Hemet 22:33.69 7:31
41 Sophia May San Luis Obispo 22:38.74 7:33
42 Hannah Buechner Morro Bay 22:40.31 7:33
43 Atlantis Roberts Barstow 22:51.16 7:37
44 Eden Hahn St. Bonaventure 23:02.51 7:41
45 Sofia Torres-small Santa Ynez 23:04.53 7:42
46 Maizie Anders Fr Foothill Technology 23:11.17 7:44 2/15 2/15 9/10
47 Abby Ogle Morro Bay 23:14.36 7:45
48 Marissa Tozer Newbury Park 23:19.4 7:46
49 Jazmin Angeles Yucca Valley 23:22.38 7:47
50 Jaqueline Fregoso Fr Foothill Technology 23:22.7 7:48 3/15 3/15 8/10
51 Sabrina Almaraz Fr Foothill Technology 23:25.32 7:48 4/15 4/15 8/10
52 Jazmin Gonzalez Indio 23:26.63 7:49
53 Leiah Elisarraras Indio 23:27.91 7:49
54 Christina Gabbard Yucca Valley 23:28.01 7:49
55 Lakyn Husby Hemet 23:30.31 7:50
56 Giselle Rodriguez Santa Ynez 23:30.83 7:50
57 Maria Luciani Newbury Park 23:33.51 7:51
58 Jessica Perez Diaz Jr Foothill Technology 23:35.29 7:52 5/15 5/15 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Samantha Minton Morro Bay 23:43.41 7:54
60 Rebekah Kaiser St. Bonaventure 23:44.39 7:55
61 Hope Morgan San Luis Obispo 23:47.17 7:56
62 Savannah Avery Santa Ynez 23:51.98 7:57
63 Francis Domingos Santa Ynez 24:01.02 8:00
64 Sarah Mayo Hemet 24:03.42 8:01
65 Samantha Duston Morro Bay 24:08.57 8:03
66 Jasmine Toris Hemet 24:17.89 8:06
67 Kathrine Kennedy Yucca Valley 24:27.89 8:09
68 Eloisa Hernandez Hemet 24:40.35 8:13
69 Elizabeth Egbert Fr Foothill Technology 24:44.29 8:15 6/15 6/15 8/9
70 Dylanne Fee Morro Bay 24:50.16 8:17
71 Symone Miah Hemet 24:55.04 8:18
72 Christina Pham Newbury Park 24:56.79 8:19
73 Estelle Santini Fr Foothill Technology 25:01.58 8:21 7/15 7/15 6/7
74 Makenna Brown Newbury Park 25:04.93 8:22
75 Veronica Garnica Barstow 25:15.3 8:25
76 Abigail Sanger Santa Ynez 25:15.45 8:25
77 Bryce Kulzer Jr Foothill Technology 25:16 8:25 8/15 8/15 5/5
78 Hannah Ray St. Bonaventure 25:21.39 8:27
79 Sierra Garibay St. Bonaventure 25:22.28 8:27
80 Katie Gunther Newbury Park 26:15.78 8:45
81 Samantha Ascencio Hemet 26:28.95 8:50
82 Hayleigh Kirkham Hemet 26:30.17 8:50
83 Melissa Beebe Hemet 26:30.51 8:50
84 Caitlin Johnson So Foothill Technology 26:54.99 8:58 9/15 9/15 4/4
85 Sarah Bamburg Barstow 27:07.05 9:02
86 Brianna Velazquez Barstow 28:10.96 9:24
87 Grace Carey So Foothill Technology 28:20.36 9:27 10/15 10/15 3/4
88 Kiera Estrada Foothill Technology 28:23.33 9:28 11/15 11/15 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Holly Norman Sr Foothill Technology 28:33.37 9:31 12/15 12/15 3/3
90 Briana Copeland Foothill Technology 28:47.2 9:36 13/15 13/15 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Melissa Brocke Santa Ynez 28:49.05 9:36
92 Vanessa Miranda Barstow 28:53.47 9:38
93 Haley Gustafson Foothill Technology 29:04.76 9:42 14/15 14/15 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Anastasia Hignett Barstow 29:17.38 9:46
95 Scarlett Mar St. Bonaventure 29:21.23 9:47
96 Lauren Barnhart Santa Ynez 30:07.83 10:03
97 Kailey Schuyler Jr Foothill Technology 30:57.63 10:19 15/15 15/15 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
98:49
19:46
6:35
24 Nicole Burch
-
19:20
6:27
2
Swathi Samual
-
19:27
6:29
3
Kennedy Wall
-
19:27
6:29
4
Elizabeth Ging
-
20:17
6:46
7
Shelby Gorman
-
20:18
6:46
8
Rachel Brown
-
21:24
7:08
19
Olivia Dilberti
-
21:35
7:12
23
2 Hemet
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
102:44
20:33
6:51
65 Taylore Cantu
-
18:42
6:14
1
Maddie Denbaugh
-
20:33
6:51
11
Selena Huerta
-
20:36
6:52
12
Arcelia Mercado
-
21:26
7:09
20
Ashley Ramos
-
21:27
7:09
21
Sarah Hollis
-
21:41
7:14
24
Kate Chanon
-
22:12
7:24
30
3 San Luis Obispo
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:41
108:01
21:36
7:12
120 Malea Martin
-
19:58
6:39
5
Jenny Grady
-
20:53
6:58
16
Kenidi Campa
-
22:13
7:24
31
Emma Hilty
-
22:18
7:26
32
Sophia May
-
22:39
7:33
36
Hope Morgan
-
23:47
7:56
53




4 Indio
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:00
108:34
21:43
7:14
125 Aracely Simental
-
20:27
6:49
9
Naibe Ruelas
-
20:28
6:49
10
Alma Ortega-rodarte
-
21:43
7:14
25
Marleen Romero
-
22:30
7:30
35
Jazmin Gonzalez
-
23:27
7:49
46
Leiah Elisarraras
-
23:28
7:49
47




5 Yucca Valley
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
109:25
21:53
7:18
134 Aaliyah Williams
-
20:49
6:56
15
Mariah Muchtar
-
21:07
7:02
17
Rosie Lemm
-
21:48
7:16
26
Ana Rios
-
22:19
7:26
33
Jazmin Angeles
-
23:22
7:47
43
Christina Gabbard
-
23:28
7:49
48
Kathrine Kennedy
-
24:28
8:09
56
6 Santa Ynez
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:49
109:53
21:59
7:20
137 Jackie Chandler
-
21:16
7:05
18
Alexandra Nolasco
-
21:28
7:09
22
Jessica Macaluso
-
21:54
7:18
28
Yuliana Garibay
-
22:09
7:23
29
Sofia Torres-small
-
23:05
7:42
40
Giselle Rodriguez
-
23:31
7:50
49
Savannah Avery
-
23:52
7:57
54
7 Morro Bay
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:08
110:20
22:04
7:21
146 Shannon Mcclish
-
20:06
6:42
6
Natalie Marquardt
-
21:51
7:17
27
Madeline Ogle
-
22:28
7:29
34
Hannah Buechner
-
22:40
7:33
37
Abby Ogle
-
23:14
7:45
42
Samantha Minton
-
23:43
7:54
51
Samantha Duston
-
24:09
8:03
55
8 Foothill Technology
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:54
114:16
22:51
7:37
194 Chloe Hilles
Fr
20:41
6:54
14
Maizie Anders
Fr
23:11
7:44
41
Jaqueline Fregoso
Fr
23:23
7:48
44
Sabrina Almaraz
Fr
23:25
7:48
45
Jessica Perez Diaz
Jr
23:35
7:52
50
Elizabeth Egbert
Fr
24:44
8:15
57
Estelle Santini
Fr
25:02
8:21
58
9 Barstow
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 7:30
124:05
24:49
8:16
235 Alyssa Gatti
-
20:41
6:54
13
Atlantis Roberts
-
22:51
7:37
38
Veronica Garnica
-
25:15
8:25
59
Sarah Bamburg
-
27:07
9:02
62
Brianna Velazquez
-
28:11
9:24
63
Vanessa Miranda
-
28:53
9:38
64
Anastasia Hignett
-
29:17
9:46
65
10 St. Bonaventure
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:19
126:52
25:22
8:27
278 Eden Hahn
-
23:03
7:41
39
Rebekah Kaiser
-
23:44
7:55
52
Hannah Ray
-
25:21
8:27
60
Sierra Garibay
-
25:22
8:27
61
Scarlett Mar
-
29:21
9:47
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
110:16
22:03
7:21
24 Rachel Brown
-
21:24
7:08
1
Olivia Dilberti
-
21:35
7:12
2
Sophie Dicesare
-
22:17
7:26
6
Lexi Bolanos
-
22:26
7:29
7
Teah Brennan
-
22:34
7:31
8
Marissa Tozer
-
23:19
7:46
10
Maria Luciani
-
23:34
7:51
13
2 Hemet
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
112:14
22:27
7:29
32 Sarah Hollis
-
21:41
7:14
3
Kate Chanon
-
22:12
7:24
4
Natalia Garcia
-
22:16
7:25
5
Jocelyn Lopez
-
22:34
7:31
9
Lakyn Husby
-
23:30
7:50
11
Sarah Mayo
-
24:03
8:01
16
Jasmine Toris
-
24:18
8:06
17
3 Santa Ynez
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:18
125:28
25:06
8:22
87 Giselle Rodriguez
-
23:31
7:50
12
Savannah Avery
-
23:52
7:57
14
Francis Domingos
-
24:01
8:00
15
Abigail Sanger
-
25:15
8:25
20
Melissa Brocke
-
28:49
9:36
26
Lauren Barnhart
-
30:08
10:03
27




4 Foothill Technology
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:36
130:17
26:03
8:41
103 Elizabeth Egbert
Fr
24:44
8:15
18
Estelle Santini
Fr
25:02
8:21
19
Bryce Kulzer
Jr
25:16
8:25
21
Caitlin Johnson
So
26:55
8:58
22
Grace Carey
So
28:20
9:27
23
Kiera Estrada

28:23
9:28
24
Holly Norman
Sr
28:33
9:31
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:56
123:10
24:38
8:13
27 Marissa Tozer
-
23:19
7:46
1
Maria Luciani
-
23:34
7:51
2
Christina Pham
-
24:57
8:19
7
Makenna Brown
-
25:05
8:22
8
Katie Gunther
-
26:16
8:45
9








2 Hemet
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:26
124:26
24:53
8:18
28 Sarah Mayo
-
24:03
8:01
3
Jasmine Toris
-
24:18
8:06
4
Eloisa Hernandez
-
24:40
8:13
5
Symone Miah
-
24:55
8:18
6
Samantha Ascencio
-
26:29
8:50
10
Hayleigh Kirkham
-
26:30
8:50
11
Melissa Beebe
-
26:31
8:50
12
3 Foothill Technology
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
145:46
29:09
9:43
75 Kiera Estrada

28:23
9:28
13
Holly Norman
Sr
28:33
9:31
14
Briana Copeland

28:47
9:36
15
Haley Gustafson

29:05
9:42
16
Kailey Schuyler
Jr
30:58
10:19
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.