Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #1 at Camino Real Park on 9/24/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin So JV 20:32.45 6:51 3 34/107 8/27 15/34 3/6 17:24
Akuna, Kekoa Fr JV 19:08.02 6:23 3 17/107 5/27 11/34 3/9 21:00
(1:52,8.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anderson, Diego Fr JV 22:22.96 7:28 3 70/107 20/27 27/34 1/1 22:45
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony, Sean Sr V 17:19.01 5:46 3 19/67 2/7 2/34 5/11 17:30
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Applegate, Nick Jr JV 23:04.11 7:41 3 87/107 23/27 30/34 1/1 23:30
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Boring, Mitchell Jr JV 20:17.17 6:46 3 31/107 6/27 13/34 4/6
Brossia, Clayton Fr V 19:17.67 6:26 3 44/67 7/7 12/34 3/7 18:54
Casswell, Trey Fr V 18:03.33 6:01 3 28/67 4/7 4/34 4/10 19:16
(1:12,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Castaneda, Angel So JV 23:33.38 7:51 3 92/107 25/27 32/34 1/1 24:23
(0:49,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Clark, Cody Jr JV 21:19.17 7:06 3 51/107 16/27 23/34 1/1 21:14
Conchas, Daniel Fr JV 21:27.56 7:09 3 52/107 17/27 24/34 1/1 21:40
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cornejo, Moses Fr JV 24:36.75 8:12 3 99/107 27/27 34/34 1/1
Eberle, John So JV 21:10.61 7:04 3 49/107 14/27 21/34 1/1 21:30
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erickson, Christian Fr JV 20:48.77 6:56 3 39/107 11/27 18/34 1/4 20:46
Fish, Karson Fr JV 21:12.19 7:04 3 50/107 15/27 22/34 1/1 22:08
(0:56,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gonzalez, Luis So JV 22:33.43 7:31 3 76/107 21/27 28/34 1/1 22:42
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harris, Justice So JV 22:45.11 7:35 3 81/107 22/27 29/34 1/1 24:22
(1:37,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kuchta, Chris Fr V 18:05.56 6:02 3 29/67 5/7 5/34 4/9 18:21
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Li, Jeffrey Sr JV 18:51.17 6:17 3 10/107 2/27 8/34 3/12 19:19
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Llamas, Alec Fr V 18:06.95 6:02 3 30/67 6/7 6/34 3/9 18:45
(0:38,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McCoy, Grayson Fr JV 21:31.44 7:10 3 54/107 18/27 25/34 1/1 22:30
(0:59,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McCracken, Jared Jr JV 19:07.01 6:22 3 16/107 4/27 10/34 3/9 20:06
(0:59,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
newlan, Jaden Jr JV 20:54.41 6:58 3 40/107 12/27 19/34 1/4 19:44
Parker, Mikey So JV 20:40.66 6:54 3 36/107 10/27 17/34 1/5 20:40
Pedersen, Evan So JV 18:38.62 6:13 3 5/107 1/27 7/34 3/12 18:48
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Quezada, Austin So JV 24:02.21 8:01 3 94/107 26/27 33/34 1/1
Rodriguez, Jared So V 16:49.04 5:36 3 10/67 1/7 1/34 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shore, Brodie So JV 19:03.36 6:21 3 13/107 3/27 9/34 3/11 19:10
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shoup, Andrew Fr JV 21:00.66 7:00 3 44/107 13/27 20/34 1/3
Thow, Dan So JV 20:18.36 6:46 3 32/107 7/27 14/34 3/6 20:43
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Turville, Jake Fr V 17:56.16 5:59 3 27/67 3/7 3/34 5/10 17:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
white, Winfield So JV 23:07.4 7:42 3 90/107 24/27 31/34 1/1 23:24
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Whited, Hunter Fr JV 21:38.93 7:13 3 57/107 19/27 26/34 1/1 21:39
Yuss, Brian Sr JV 20:38.67 6:53 3 35/107 9/27 16/34 3/6 20:52
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/9 88:13
1:17
3 5:53 5:36 6:02 113 5:28 Jared Rodriguez (10), Sean Anthony (19), Jake Turville (27), Trey Casswell (28), Chris Kuchta (29)
JV 1st 5 3/9 94:48
0:29
3 6:19 6:13 6:23 61 6:12 Evan Pedersen (5), Jeffrey Li (10), Brodie Shore (13), Jared McCracken (16), Kekoa Akuna (17)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 102:27
0:23
3 6:50 6:46 6:54 60 6:39 Mitchell Boring (10), Dan Thow (11), Justin Adams (12), Brian Yuss (13), Mikey Parker (14)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 105:07
0:23
3 7:00 6:56 7:04 15 7:00 Christian Erickson (1), Jaden newlan (2), Andrew Shoup (3), John Eberle (4), Karson Fish (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 108:20
1:04
3 7:13 7:06 7:28 15 7:13 Cody Clark (1), Daniel Conchas (2), Grayson McCoy (3), Hunter Whited (4), Diego Anderson (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 115:03
1:00
3 7:40 7:31 7:51 15 7:40 Luis Gonzalez (1), Justice Harris (2), Nick Applegate (3), Winfield white (4), Angel Castaneda (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Lozano Jr St Bonaventure HS 15:54.44 5:18
2 Jack Richardson Sr Thacher HS 15:57.89 5:19
3 Peter Callan Jr Thacher HS 15:58.58 5:20
4 Kevin Griffee Sr Thacher HS 16:21.86 5:27
5 Francisco Erazo Sr Fillmore HS 16:36.7 5:32
6 Christian Gill Sr St Bonaventure HS 16:40.54 5:34
7 Alec Wilimovsky Sr Malibu HS 16:45.89 5:35
8 Joe Cook Sr St Bonaventure HS 16:46.17 5:35
9 Andy Kaiser Sr St Bonaventure HS 16:47.72 5:36
10 Jared Rodriguez So Foothill Technology 16:49.04 5:36 1/7 1/34 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Gianluca Purzer Sr Malibu HS 16:49.56 5:37
12 Jack Pierrepont Jr Thacher HS 16:49.96 5:37
13 Ryan Jackson So Thacher HS 16:51.14 5:37
14 Michael Dufresne Jr St Bonaventure HS 17:02.17 5:41
15 Ismael Dominguez Jr Fillmore HS 17:06.9 5:42
16 Andrew Garcia Jr St Bonaventure HS 17:10.22 5:43
17 Johnny Martinez So Fillmore HS 17:14.06 5:45
18 Jose Rodriguez Jr Fillmore HS 17:16.44 5:45
19 Sean Anthony Sr Foothill Technology 17:19.01 5:46 2/7 2/34 5/11
20 Francisco Arroyo Sr Carpinteria HS 17:34.5 5:52
21 Nick Lewis Sr Nordhoff 17:37.47 5:52
22 Jojo Sandoval Jr St Bonaventure HS 17:39.63 5:53
23 Josue Baez Jr Fillmore HS 17:46.26 5:55
24 Elijah Balderas Sr Nordhoff 17:47.24 5:56
25 Landis Meyer Sr Nordhoff 17:49.5 5:57
26 Enrique Gutierrez Fr Fillmore HS 17:55.4 5:58
27 Jake Turville Fr Foothill Technology 17:56.16 5:59 3/7 3/34 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Trey Casswell Fr Foothill Technology 18:03.33 6:01 4/7 4/34 4/10
29 Chris Kuchta Fr Foothill Technology 18:05.56 6:02 5/7 5/34 4/9
30 Alec Llamas Fr Foothill Technology 18:06.95 6:02 6/7 6/34 3/9
31 Sam Truax So Carpinteria HS 18:07.61 6:03
32 Jack Pruitt Jr Cate HS 18:09.47 6:03
33 Rei Imada Jr Cate HS 18:10.96 6:04
34 Dylan Ell So Cate HS 18:19.91 6:07
35 Arturo Saldana Sr Carpinteria HS 18:27.17 6:09
36 Brandon Sanchez Sr Santa Paula 18:39.18 6:13
37 Gabriel Arellano Sr Santa Clara HS 18:45.53 6:15
38 Henry Tolmach Sr Nordhoff 18:48.44 6:16
39 Andrew St. George Sr Thacher HS 18:58.94 6:20
40 Nick Amano Fr Thacher HS 19:03.64 6:21
41 Henry Walsh So Cate HS 19:03.99 6:21
42 Manuel Basave Fr Carpinteria HS 19:08.8 6:23
43 Humza Khurshid Sr Cate HS 19:10.44 6:23
44 Clayton Brossia Fr Foothill Technology 19:17.67 6:26 7/7 12/34 3/7
45 Miguel Nunez Sr Santa Paula 19:20.66 6:27
46 Khoi Prakasim Jr Malibu HS 19:31.18 6:30
47 Simon Priest Sr Carpinteria HS 19:42.57 6:34
48 Carter Minor Sr Cate HS 20:20.16 6:47
49 Micah Semler So Malibu HS 20:20.7 6:47
50 Arturo Espinoza So Santa Paula 20:21.26 6:47
51 Tommy Laubender So Malibu HS 20:22.2 6:47
52 Minguel Gonzalez So Bishop Diego HS 20:25.38 6:48
53 Juan Gomez Fr Carpinteria HS 20:29.78 6:50
54 Brian Buchmiller Jr Carpinteria HS 20:39.48 6:53
55 Josericardo Torres Fr Nordhoff 20:43.66 6:55
56 Nathan Troolines Fr Santa Paula 20:43.99 6:55
57 Emilio Barba So Santa Paula 20:50.91 6:57
58 Juvenal Magana Jr Santa Paula 20:55.16 6:58
59 Kevin Ha So Cate HS 20:56.33 6:59
60 Juan Perez So Santa Paula 20:59.45 7:00
61 David Vose Jr Santa Clara HS 21:24.4 7:08
62 Adam Woll Fr Nordhoff 21:37.46 7:12
63 Jamie Le So Malibu HS 22:11.32 7:24
64 Nick Cupp So Malibu HS 22:12.62 7:24
65 Jack Kelly Sr Bishop Diego HS 22:33.12 7:31
66 Luka Jordano Bishop Diego HS 24:15.73 8:05
67 Quinn Scott Sr Bishop Diego HS 24:39.21 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Thacher HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
81:59
16:24
5:28
34 Jack Richardson
Sr
15:58
5:19
2
Peter Callan
Jr
15:59
5:20
3
Kevin Griffee
Sr
16:22
5:27
4
Jack Pierrepont
Jr
16:50
5:37
12
Ryan Jackson
So
16:51
5:37
13
Andrew St. George
Sr
18:59
6:20
38
Nick Amano
Fr
19:04
6:21
39
2 St Bonaventure HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
83:11
16:38
5:33
38 Isaiah Lozano
Jr
15:54
5:18
1
Christian Gill
Sr
16:41
5:34
6
Joe Cook
Sr
16:46
5:35
8
Andy Kaiser
Sr
16:48
5:36
9
Michael Dufresne
Jr
17:02
5:41
14
Andrew Garcia
Jr
17:10
5:43
16
Jojo Sandoval
Jr
17:40
5:53
22
3 Fillmore HS
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
86:00
17:12
5:44
78 Francisco Erazo
Sr
16:37
5:32
5
Ismael Dominguez
Jr
17:07
5:42
15
Johnny Martinez
So
17:14
5:45
17
Jose Rodriguez
Jr
17:16
5:45
18
Josue Baez
Jr
17:46
5:55
23
Enrique Gutierrez
Fr
17:55
5:58
26




4 Foothill Technology
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
88:13
17:39
5:53
113 Jared Rodriguez
So
16:49
5:36
10
Sean Anthony
Sr
17:19
5:46
19
Jake Turville
Fr
17:56
5:59
27
Trey Casswell
Fr
18:03
6:01
28
Chris Kuchta
Fr
18:06
6:02
29
Alec Llamas
Fr
18:07
6:02
30
Clayton Brossia
Fr
19:18
6:26
43
5 Nordhoff
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:06
92:46
18:33
6:11
160 Nick Lewis
Sr
17:37
5:52
21
Elijah Balderas
Sr
17:47
5:56
24
Landis Meyer
Sr
17:50
5:57
25
Henry Tolmach
Sr
18:48
6:16
37
Josericardo Torres
Fr
20:44
6:55
53
Adam Woll
Fr
21:37
7:12
59




6 Malibu HS
4-3-5-6-6
Gap: 3:36
93:50
18:46
6:15
161 Alec Wilimovsky
Sr
16:46
5:35
7
Gianluca Purzer
Sr
16:50
5:37
11
Khoi Prakasim
Jr
19:31
6:30
45
Micah Semler
So
20:21
6:47
48
Tommy Laubender
So
20:22
6:47
50
Jamie Le
So
22:11
7:24
60
Nick Cupp
So
22:13
7:24
61
7 Carpinteria HS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:08
93:01
18:36
6:12
173 Francisco Arroyo
Sr
17:35
5:52
20
Sam Truax
So
18:08
6:03
31
Arturo Saldana
Sr
18:27
6:09
35
Manuel Basave
Fr
19:09
6:23
41
Simon Priest
Sr
19:43
6:34
46
Juan Gomez
Fr
20:30
6:50
51
Brian Buchmiller
Jr
20:39
6:53
52
8 Cate HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
92:55
18:35
6:12
181 Jack Pruitt
Jr
18:09
6:03
32
Rei Imada
Jr
18:11
6:04
33
Dylan Ell
So
18:20
6:07
34
Henry Walsh
So
19:04
6:21
40
Humza Khurshid
Sr
19:10
6:23
42
Carter Minor
Sr
20:20
6:47
47
Kevin Ha
So
20:56
6:59
57
9 Santa Paula
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:12
99:56
19:59
6:40
238 Brandon Sanchez
Sr
18:39
6:13
36
Miguel Nunez
Sr
19:21
6:27
44
Arturo Espinoza
So
20:21
6:47
49
Nathan Troolines
Fr
20:44
6:55
54
Emilio Barba
So
20:51
6:57
55
Juvenal Magana
Jr
20:55
6:58
56
Juan Perez
So
20:59
7:00
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Ramirez So St Bonaventure HS 17:59.12 6:00
2 Luis Landeros Sr Fillmore HS 18:21.31 6:07
3 John Chavez So Fillmore HS 18:25.21 6:08
4 Christian Andrade Fr Fillmore HS 18:29.71 6:10
5 Evan Pedersen So Foothill Technology 18:38.62 6:13 1/27 7/34 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jj Zaragoza So St Bonaventure HS 18:39.78 6:13
7 Brock Allen Jr St Bonaventure HS 18:44.99 6:15
8 Cristian Candelario So Fillmore HS 18:45.51 6:15
9 Ben Chadwick Sr Thacher HS 18:48.01 6:16
10 Jeffrey Li Sr Foothill Technology 18:51.17 6:17 2/27 8/34 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Lucas Hoffman So St Bonaventure HS 18:54.86 6:18
12 Shayne Sanchez Jr St Bonaventure HS 18:55.47 6:18
13 Brodie Shore So Foothill Technology 19:03.36 6:21 3/27 9/34 3/11
14 Michael Sanchez Fr Fillmore HS 19:05.12 6:22
15 Curtis Ponce Jr Fillmore HS 19:05.71 6:22
16 Jared McCracken Jr Foothill Technology 19:07.01 6:22 4/27 10/34 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Kekoa Akuna Fr Foothill Technology 19:08.02 6:23 5/27 11/34 3/9
18 Griffin O'neill Fr Thacher HS 19:09.21 6:23
19 Alden Delvecchio So Thacher HS 19:33.25 6:31
20 Edison Chadwick Fr Thacher HS 19:34.58 6:32
21 Miguel Sierra Jr Thacher HS 19:36.81 6:32
22 Juan Magana Fr Fillmore HS 19:41.79 6:34
23 Adrian Orozco So Fillmore HS 19:44.37 6:35
24 Shinn Taniya So Thacher HS 19:54.72 6:38
25 Michael Ratsimbazaf Fr Thacher HS 20:01.62 6:41
26 Rico Lopez Fr Thacher HS 20:05.05 6:42
27 Isai Bolanos Sr Fillmore HS 20:07.05 6:42
28 Thorin Rosten So St Bonaventure HS 20:07.35 6:42
29 Francesco Duffy-bos So Cate HS 20:13.43 6:44
30 Max Sondland Jr Thacher HS 20:15.83 6:45
31 Mitchell Boring Jr Foothill Technology 20:17.17 6:46 6/27 13/34 4/6
32 Dan Thow So Foothill Technology 20:18.36 6:46 7/27 14/34 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Mayerik Rodriguez So Carpinteria HS 20:25.37 6:48
34 Justin Adams So Foothill Technology 20:32.45 6:51 8/27 15/34 3/6
35 Brian Yuss Sr Foothill Technology 20:38.67 6:53 9/27 16/34 3/6
36 Mikey Parker So Foothill Technology 20:40.66 6:54 10/27 17/34 1/5
37 Devon Ramos Fr Santa Paula 20:40.85 6:54
38 Chazz Garcia Fr Santa Clara HS 20:46.3 6:55
39 Christian Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 20:48.77 6:56 11/27 18/34 1/4
40 Jaden newlan Jr Foothill Technology 20:54.41 6:58 12/27 19/34 1/4
41 Randall Duke So Santa Clara HS 20:56.91 6:59
42 Dillon Silver Jr Nordhoff 20:59.54 7:00
43 Bynk Chan So Thacher HS 21:00.03 7:00
44 Andrew Shoup Fr Foothill Technology 21:00.66 7:00 13/27 20/34 1/3
45 Brian Garcia So Carpinteria HS 21:01.76 7:01
46 Jason Wang So Cate HS 21:02.52 7:01
47 Jesus Marron So Fillmore HS 21:06.44 7:02
48 Steven Valencia Jr Fillmore HS 21:10.03 7:03
49 John Eberle So Foothill Technology 21:10.61 7:04 14/27 21/34 1/1
50 Karson Fish Fr Foothill Technology 21:12.19 7:04 15/27 22/34 1/1
51 Cody Clark Jr Foothill Technology 21:19.17 7:06 16/27 23/34 1/1
52 Daniel Conchas Fr Foothill Technology 21:27.56 7:09 17/27 24/34 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Kyle Fenole Bishop Diego HS 21:30.08 7:10
54 Grayson McCoy Fr Foothill Technology 21:31.44 7:10 18/27 25/34 1/1
55 Miguel Arana Fr Santa Paula 21:36.99 7:12
56 Oscar Bautista So Carpinteria HS 21:37.5 7:13
57 Hunter Whited Fr Foothill Technology 21:38.93 7:13 19/27 26/34 1/1
58 Andres Sanchez Fr Santa Paula 21:39.14 7:13
59 Lucas Halperin Fr Malibu HS 21:42.1 7:14
60 Patrick Thomas Sr Cate HS 21:45.09 7:15
61 Oscar Luna Fr Thacher HS 21:45.63 7:15
62 Kent Carpenter Fr Grace Brethren HS 21:46.02 7:15
63 Jesus Juarez So Santa Paula 21:50.9 7:17
64 Bryan Tiara Jr Carpinteria HS 21:54.17 7:18
65 Luis Ramirez Bishop Diego HS 21:54.48 7:18
66 Luis Sanchez So Carpinteria HS 21:55.75 7:19
67 Misael Ponce Jr Fillmore HS 22:03.58 7:21
68 Miguel Sandoval So Santa Clara HS 22:09.68 7:23
69 Ian Macfarlane Fr Cate HS 22:12.48 7:24
70 Diego Anderson Fr Foothill Technology 22:22.96 7:28 20/27 27/34 1/1
71 Bob Farrelly So Thacher HS 22:24.35 7:28
72 Karl Kelly So Thacher HS 22:24.72 7:28
73 Joseph Thomassen Fr Cate HS 22:25.15 7:28
74 Joseph Gonzalez Fr Nordhoff 22:31.37 7:30
75 Jae Hong Jr Cate HS 22:31.56 7:31
76 Luis Gonzalez So Foothill Technology 22:33.43 7:31 21/27 28/34 1/1
77 Colby Holman Fr St Bonaventure HS 22:38.13 7:33
78 James Cook Fr St Bonaventure HS 22:40.35 7:33
79 Julian Skartstan Bishop Diego HS 22:44.05 7:35
80 Nick Carlson Fr Cate HS 22:45.05 7:35
81 Justice Harris So Foothill Technology 22:45.11 7:35 22/27 29/34 1/1
82 Dean Valle Jr St Bonaventure HS 22:45.86 7:35
83 Will Calendar Jr Carpinteria HS 22:46.63 7:36
84 Keefer Rowan Fr Cate HS 22:56.69 7:39
85 Mathew Selman Bishop Diego HS 22:59.4 7:40
86 Will Borghesani Fr Cate HS 23:04.07 7:41
87 Nick Applegate Jr Foothill Technology 23:04.11 7:41 23/27 30/34 1/1
88 Nick Walker So Grace Brethren HS 23:06.31 7:42
89 Isaac Lee So Cate HS 23:06.72 7:42
90 Winfield white So Foothill Technology 23:07.4 7:42 24/27 31/34 1/1
91 Jesse Mitchell Jr Malibu HS 23:23.79 7:48
92 Angel Castaneda So Foothill Technology 23:33.38 7:51 25/27 32/34 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Sean Hannigan Jr Malibu HS 23:54.7 7:58
94 Austin Quezada So Foothill Technology 24:02.21 8:01 26/27 33/34 1/1
95 Jeremy Saito Fr Carpinteria HS 24:07.44 8:02
96 Brandon Ledesma Jr Santa Paula 24:10.91 8:04
97 Albert Medel Fr Carpinteria HS 24:11.84 8:04
98 Tony Pena Fr Carpinteria HS 24:32.3 8:11
99 Moses Cornejo Fr Foothill Technology 24:36.75 8:12 27/27 34/34 1/1
100 Charlie Morris Fr Cate HS 24:54.04 8:18
101 Joseph Olivo So St Bonaventure HS 25:33.48 8:31
102 Taylor Barlow So Malibu HS 25:58.67 8:40
103 Cameron Roberts Bishop Diego HS 27:12.51 9:04
104 Kristian Munikis Fr Nordhoff 27:15.14 9:05
105 Josh Johnson Jr Malibu HS 27:16.34 9:05
106 Demitriouz Hernande Jr Fillmore HS 29:51.72 9:57
107 Simon Parker Fr Cate HS 31:22.67 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fillmore HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
93:07
18:37
6:12
31 Luis Landeros
Sr
18:21
6:07
2
John Chavez
So
18:25
6:08
3
Christian Andrade
Fr
18:30
6:10
4
Cristian Candelario
So
18:46
6:15
8
Michael Sanchez
Fr
19:05
6:22
14
Curtis Ponce
Jr
19:06
6:22
15
Juan Magana
Fr
19:42
6:34
22
2 St Bonaventure HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
93:14
18:39
6:13
37 Blake Ramirez
So
17:59
6:00
1
Jj Zaragoza
So
18:40
6:13
6
Brock Allen
Jr
18:45
6:15
7
Lucas Hoffman
So
18:55
6:18
11
Shayne Sanchez
Jr
18:55
6:18
12
Thorin Rosten
So
20:07
6:42
25
Colby Holman
Fr
22:38
7:33
46
3 Foothill Technology
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
94:48
18:58
6:19
61 Evan Pedersen
So
18:39
6:13
5
Jeffrey Li
Sr
18:51
6:17
10
Brodie Shore
So
19:03
6:21
13
Jared McCracken
Jr
19:07
6:22
16
Kekoa Akuna
Fr
19:08
6:23
17
Mitchell Boring
Jr
20:17
6:46
27
Dan Thow
So
20:18
6:46
28
4 Thacher HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
96:42
19:20
6:27
87 Ben Chadwick
Sr
18:48
6:16
9
Griffin O'neill
Fr
19:09
6:23
18
Alden Delvecchio
So
19:33
6:31
19
Edison Chadwick
Fr
19:35
6:32
20
Miguel Sierra
Jr
19:37
6:32
21
Shinn Taniya
So
19:55
6:38
23
Michael Ratsimbazaf
Fr
20:02
6:41
24
5 Carpinteria HS
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
106:55
21:23
7:08
177 Mayerik Rodriguez
So
20:25
6:48
29
Brian Garcia
So
21:02
7:01
31
Oscar Bautista
So
21:38
7:13
35
Bryan Tiara
Jr
21:54
7:18
40
Luis Sanchez
So
21:56
7:19
42
Will Calendar
Jr
22:47
7:36
49
Jeremy Saito
Fr
24:07
8:02
53
6 Cate HS
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
107:39
21:32
7:11
183 Francesco Duffy-bos
So
20:13
6:44
26
Jason Wang
So
21:03
7:01
32
Patrick Thomas
Sr
21:45
7:15
38
Ian Macfarlane
Fr
22:12
7:24
43
Joseph Thomassen
Fr
22:25
7:28
44
Jae Hong
Jr
22:32
7:31
45
Nick Carlson
Fr
22:45
7:35
48
7 Santa Paula
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 3:30
109:59
22:00
7:20
193 Devon Ramos
Fr
20:41
6:54
30
Miguel Arana
Fr
21:37
7:12
34
Andres Sanchez
Fr
21:39
7:13
36
Jesus Juarez
So
21:51
7:17
39
Brandon Ledesma
Jr
24:11
8:04
54








8 Bishop Diego HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:42
116:21
23:16
7:45
227 Kyle Fenole
-
21:30
7:10
33
Luis Ramirez
-
21:54
7:18
41
Julian Skartstan
-
22:44
7:35
47
Mathew Selman
-
22:59
7:40
50
Cameron Roberts
-
27:13
9:04
56








9 Malibu HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:34
122:16
24:27
8:09
252 Lucas Halperin
Fr
21:42
7:14
37
Jesse Mitchell
Jr
23:24
7:48
51
Sean Hannigan
Jr
23:55
7:58
52
Taylor Barlow
So
25:59
8:40
55
Josh Johnson
Jr
27:16
9:05
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fillmore HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
99:45
19:57
6:39
31 Curtis Ponce
Jr
19:06
6:22
1
Juan Magana
Fr
19:42
6:34
2
Adrian Orozco
So
19:44
6:35
3
Isai Bolanos
Sr
20:07
6:42
7
Jesus Marron
So
21:06
7:02
18
Steven Valencia
Jr
21:10
7:03
19
Misael Ponce
Jr
22:04
7:21
21
2 Thacher HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
101:17
20:15
6:45
41 Shinn Taniya
So
19:55
6:38
4
Michael Ratsimbazaf
Fr
20:02
6:41
5
Rico Lopez
Fr
20:05
6:42
6
Max Sondland
Jr
20:16
6:45
9
Bynk Chan
So
21:00
7:00
17
Oscar Luna
Fr
21:46
7:15
20
Bob Farrelly
So
22:24
7:28
22
3 Foothill Technology
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
102:27
20:29
6:50
60 Mitchell Boring
Jr
20:17
6:46
10
Dan Thow
So
20:18
6:46
11
Justin Adams
So
20:32
6:51
12
Brian Yuss
Sr
20:39
6:53
13
Mikey Parker
So
20:41
6:54
14
Christian Erickson
Fr
20:49
6:56
15
Jaden newlan
Jr
20:54
6:58
16
4 St Bonaventure HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:26
113:45
22:45
7:35
116 Thorin Rosten
So
20:07
6:42
8
Colby Holman
Fr
22:38
7:33
24
James Cook
Fr
22:40
7:33
25
Dean Valle
Jr
22:46
7:35
27
Joseph Olivo
So
25:33
8:31
32








5 Cate HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
114:24
22:53
7:38
136 Jae Hong
Jr
22:32
7:31
23
Nick Carlson
Fr
22:45
7:35
26
Keefer Rowan
Fr
22:57
7:39
28
Will Borghesani
Fr
23:04
7:41
29
Isaac Lee
So
23:07
7:42
30
Charlie Morris
Fr
24:54
8:18
31
Simon Parker
Fr
31:23
10:28
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
105:07
21:01
7:00
15 Christian Erickson
Fr
20:49
6:56
1
Jaden newlan
Jr
20:54
6:58
2
Andrew Shoup
Fr
21:01
7:00
3
John Eberle
So
21:11
7:04
4
Karson Fish
Fr
21:12
7:04
5
Cody Clark
Jr
21:19
7:06
6
Daniel Conchas
Fr
21:28
7:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
108:20
21:40
7:13
15 Cody Clark
Jr
21:19
7:06
1
Daniel Conchas
Fr
21:28
7:09
2
Grayson McCoy
Fr
21:31
7:10
3
Hunter Whited
Fr
21:39
7:13
4
Diego Anderson
Fr
22:23
7:28
5
Luis Gonzalez
So
22:33
7:31
6
Justice Harris
So
22:45
7:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
115:03
23:01
7:40
15 Luis Gonzalez
So
22:33
7:31
1
Justice Harris
So
22:45
7:35
2
Nick Applegate
Jr
23:04
7:41
3
Winfield white
So
23:07
7:42
4
Angel Castaneda
So
23:33
7:51
5
Austin Quezada
So
24:02
8:01
6
Moses Cornejo
Fr
24:37
8:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.