Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #2 at Thatcher School on 10/16/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almaraz, Sabrina Fr V 22:35.34 7:32 3 28/68 5/6 6/13 3/10 22:50
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anders, Maizie Fr V 21:28.52 7:10 3 12/68 4/6 4/13 1/11 19:58
Burton, Olivia Fr V 22:48.3 7:36 3 30/68 6/6 7/13 2/9 22:20
Carey, Grace So JV 25:59.09 8:40 3 26/62 7/7 13/13 2/5 24:11
Egbert, Elizabeth Fr JV 24:19.7 8:07 3 13/62 4/7 10/13 2/7 23:15
Fregoso, Jaqueline Fr JV 22:55.37 7:38 3 4/62 2/7 8/13 1/9 22:16
Hilles, Chloe Fr JV 22:34.49 7:31 3 2/62 1/7 5/13 2/10 20:41
Kulzer, Bryce Jr JV 24:46.28 8:15 3 17/62 5/7 11/13 2/6 23:49
Norman, Holly Sr JV 25:39.5 8:33 3 22/62 6/7 12/13 2/6 24:59
Santini, Estelle Fr JV 23:59.74 8:00 3 9/62 3/7 9/13 2/8 22:52
Sones, Gabby So V 20:52.86 6:58 3 7/68 1/6 1/13 4/11
Tafoya, Brieanna So V 21:21.64 7:07 3 11/68 3/6 3/13 2/11
Torres, Nyssa Jr V 21:13.95 7:05 3 9/68 2/6 2/13 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 107:32
1:42
3 7:10 6:58 7:32 67 7:05 Gabby Sones (7), Nyssa Torres (9), Brieanna Tafoya (11), Maizie Anders (12), Sabrina Almaraz (28)
JV 1st 5 2/6 118:36
2:12
3 7:54 7:31 8:15 37 7:53 Chloe Hilles (1), Jaqueline Fregoso (3), Estelle Santini (7), Elizabeth Egbert (11), Bryce Kulzer (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk Sr Malibu HS 18:41.18 6:14
2 Abby Blackwood So Malibu HS 20:17.49 6:46
3 Ariana Brajkovich Sr La Reina 20:30.07 6:50
4 Isabella Manos So La Reina 20:36.29 6:52
5 Charlotte Monke Jr Cate HS 20:43.63 6:55
6 Jacqueline Barsely Jr La Reina 20:45.43 6:55
7 Gabby Sones So Foothill Technology 20:52.86 6:58 1/6 1/13 4/11
8 Sarah Voss Jr Thacher HS 21:02.81 7:01
9 Nyssa Torres Jr Foothill Technology 21:13.95 7:05 2/6 2/13 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Mikela Keefer So Carpinteria HS 21:16.71 7:06
11 Brieanna Tafoya So Foothill Technology 21:21.64 7:07 3/6 3/13 2/11
12 Maizie Anders Fr Foothill Technology 21:28.52 7:10 4/6 4/13 1/11
13 Jacqueline Chavez Fr Fillmore HS 21:40.56 7:14
14 Catiln Myers Jr Malibu HS 22:01.01 7:20
15 Isabelle Doubleday So Thacher HS 22:01.78 7:21
16 Reade Rossman Jr Thacher HS 22:03.59 7:21
17 Isabela Montes De O Fr Cate HS 22:04.67 7:22
18 Crispina Uribe Jr Santa Paula HS 22:06.32 7:22
19 Briana Segoviano Jr Fillmore HS 22:07.92 7:23
20 Kendra Butters Sr La Reina 22:12.76 7:24
21 Emma Player Sr Grace Brethren HS 22:13.06 7:24
22 Amanda Wendt Sr La Reina 22:14.95 7:25
23 Erika Ruiz Jr Fillmore HS 22:23.68 7:28
24 Georgie Becker Sr Thacher HS 22:25.81 7:29
25 Nona Golden So Nordhoff HS 22:27.69 7:29
26 Marissa Lopez Sr Thacher HS 22:29.14 7:30
27 Kelly Mcnicoll So La Reina 22:34.58 7:32
28 Sabrina Almaraz Fr Foothill Technology 22:35.34 7:32 5/6 6/13 3/10
29 Rainbow Wang Sr Cate HS 22:38.18 7:33
30 Olivia Burton Fr Foothill Technology 22:48.3 7:36 6/6 7/13 2/9
31 Gaby Fantone Jr Carpinteria HS 23:00.98 7:40
32 Ella Taylor So Malibu HS 23:05.83 7:42
33 Kate Pietrzyk Fr Malibu HS 23:06.43 7:42
34 Ashley Valdovinos Jr Santa Paula HS 23:08.19 7:43
35 Bobbi Ellias Sr La Reina 23:20.8 7:47
36 Sophie Johnson Jr Malibu HS 23:22.64 7:48
37 Jessica Liou Jr Cate HS 23:24.69 7:48
38 Alexis Tafoya Sr Fillmore HS 23:31.36 7:50
39 Nicole Golden Sr Nordhoff HS 23:36.48 7:52
40 Kimberly Vazquez Jr Fillmore HS 23:42.85 7:54
41 Alondra Campuzano So Carpinteria HS 23:46.05 7:55
42 Eden Hahn So St Bonaventure HS 23:50.62 7:57
43 Sofia Gallardo Sr Fillmore HS 24:02.93 8:01
44 Rachael Mcconnel Jr Malibu HS 24:05.76 8:02
45 Brenda Morales Sr Nordhoff HS 24:14.27 8:05
46 April Jungo So Nordhoff HS 24:15.82 8:05
47 Alejandra Alvarez Fr Carpinteria HS 24:31.57 8:11
48 Erin Slichter So Thacher HS 24:38.01 8:13
49 Serena Soh So Cate HS 24:38.52 8:13
50 Apple Lieser Fr Cate HS 24:53.94 8:18
51 Sarah Jacobsen So Thacher HS 24:58.6 8:20
52 Sam Hill Jr Cate HS 24:59.67 8:20
53 Natali Mendez Jr Santa Paula HS 25:06.02 8:22
54 Mikayla Miles So Nordhoff HS 25:49.82 8:37
55 Maria Terrazas So Santa Paula HS 25:55.52 8:39
56 Rebekah Kaiser Jr St Bonaventure HS 26:00.64 8:40
57 Elenna Wiggins So Nordhoff HS 26:01.06 8:40
58 Angelica Jaramillo Jr Carpinteria HS 26:14.17 8:45
59 Meg Severence Fr Grace Brethren HS 26:17.37 8:46
60 Kalyn Lattimer Sr Grace Brethren HS 27:00.25 9:00
61 Sierra Garibay Jr St Bonaventure HS 27:03.58 9:01
62 Ashley Harding Fr Grace Brethren HS 27:17.71 9:06
63 Hannah Ray Sr St Bonaventure HS 27:28.23 9:09
64 Cindy Vasquez So Santa Paula HS 28:21.92 9:27
65 Griselda Diaz Sr Santa Paula HS 28:25.13 9:28
66 Jasmine Guzman Jr Santa Paula HS 31:35.02 10:32
67 Briana Mcintosh So Grace Brethren HS 31:40.05 10:33
68 Lindsay Carpenter So Grace Brethren HS 32:19.17 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Reina
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
106:20
21:16
7:05
55 Ariana Brajkovich
Sr
20:30
6:50
3
Isabella Manos
So
20:36
6:52
4
Jacqueline Barsely
Jr
20:45
6:55
6
Kendra Butters
Sr
22:13
7:24
20
Amanda Wendt
Sr
22:15
7:25
22
Kelly Mcnicoll
So
22:35
7:32
27
Bobbi Ellias
Sr
23:21
7:47
35
2 Foothill Technology
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:42
107:32
21:30
7:10
67 Gabby Sones
So
20:53
6:58
7
Nyssa Torres
Jr
21:14
7:05
9
Brieanna Tafoya
So
21:22
7:07
11
Maizie Anders
Fr
21:29
7:10
12
Sabrina Almaraz
Fr
22:35
7:32
28
Olivia Burton
Fr
22:48
7:36
30




3 Malibu HS
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 4:25
107:12
21:26
7:09
82 Caroline Pietrzyk
Sr
18:41
6:14
1
Abby Blackwood
So
20:17
6:46
2
Catiln Myers
Jr
22:01
7:20
14
Ella Taylor
So
23:06
7:42
32
Kate Pietrzyk
Fr
23:06
7:42
33
Sophie Johnson
Jr
23:23
7:48
36
Rachael Mcconnel
Jr
24:06
8:02
43
4 Thacher HS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
110:03
22:01
7:20
89 Sarah Voss
Jr
21:03
7:01
8
Isabelle Doubleday
So
22:02
7:21
15
Reade Rossman
Jr
22:04
7:21
16
Georgie Becker
Sr
22:26
7:29
24
Marissa Lopez
Sr
22:29
7:30
26
Erin Slichter
So
24:38
8:13
47
Sarah Jacobsen
So
24:59
8:20
50
5 Fillmore HS
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:02
113:26
22:41
7:34
133 Jacqueline Chavez
Fr
21:41
7:14
13
Briana Segoviano
Jr
22:08
7:23
19
Erika Ruiz
Jr
22:24
7:28
23
Alexis Tafoya
Sr
23:31
7:50
38
Kimberly Vazquez
Jr
23:43
7:54
40
Sofia Gallardo
Sr
24:03
8:01
42




6 Cate HS
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:55
113:30
22:42
7:34
136 Charlotte Monke
Jr
20:44
6:55
5
Isabela Montes De O
Fr
22:05
7:22
17
Rainbow Wang
Sr
22:38
7:33
29
Jessica Liou
Jr
23:25
7:48
37
Serena Soh
So
24:39
8:13
48
Apple Lieser
Fr
24:54
8:18
49
Sam Hill
Jr
25:00
8:20
51
7 Carpinteria HS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:57
118:49
23:46
7:55
184 Mikela Keefer
So
21:17
7:06
10
Gaby Fantone
Jr
23:01
7:40
31
Alondra Campuzano
So
23:46
7:55
41
Alejandra Alvarez
Fr
24:32
8:11
46
Angelica Jaramillo
Jr
26:14
8:45
56








8 Nordhoff HS
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:22
120:24
24:05
8:02
206 Nona Golden
So
22:28
7:29
25
Nicole Golden
Sr
23:36
7:52
39
Brenda Morales
Sr
24:14
8:05
44
April Jungo
So
24:16
8:05
45
Mikayla Miles
So
25:50
8:37
53
Elenna Wiggins
So
26:01
8:40
55




9 Santa Paula HS
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 6:16
124:38
24:56
8:19
218 Crispina Uribe
Jr
22:06
7:22
18
Ashley Valdovinos
Jr
23:08
7:43
34
Natali Mendez
Jr
25:06
8:22
52
Maria Terrazas
So
25:56
8:39
54
Cindy Vasquez
So
28:22
9:27
60
Griselda Diaz
Sr
28:25
9:28
61
Jasmine Guzman
Jr
31:35
10:32
62
10 Grace Brethren HS
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 9:27
134:28
26:54
8:58
258 Emma Player
Sr
22:13
7:24
21
Meg Severence
Fr
26:17
8:46
57
Kalyn Lattimer
Sr
27:00
9:00
58
Ashley Harding
Fr
27:18
9:06
59
Briana Mcintosh
So
31:40
10:33
63
Lindsay Carpenter
So
32:19
10:46
64




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Rogowski Sr Thacher HS 22:11 7:24
2 Chloe Hilles Fr Foothill Technology 22:34.49 7:31 1/7 5/13 2/10
3 Sierra Reid So La Reina 22:48.02 7:36
4 Jaqueline Fregoso Fr Foothill Technology 22:55.37 7:38 2/7 8/13 1/9
5 Jordan Manzano Jr Fillmore HS 23:08.48 7:43
6 Bradie Ellias So La Reina 23:16.81 7:46
7 Clio Wagner Fr Santa Clara HS 23:45.06 7:55
8 Hannah Niehoff So La Reina 23:51.73 7:57
9 Estelle Santini Fr Foothill Technology 23:59.74 8:00 3/7 9/13 2/8
10 Casey Cusolito Fr La Reina 24:08.49 8:03
11 Kylynn Daley Fr La Reina 24:09.56 8:03
12 Jordyn Regier Fr La Reina 24:17.72 8:06
13 Elizabeth Egbert Fr Foothill Technology 24:19.7 8:07 4/7 10/13 2/7
14 Emma Gallagher Jr Malibu HS 24:26.79 8:09
15 Isobel Anthony Jr Malibu HS 24:32.2 8:11
16 Madeline Ward Jr Malibu HS 24:42.62 8:14
17 Bryce Kulzer Jr Foothill Technology 24:46.28 8:15 5/7 11/13 2/6
18 Bo Mcilwain Fr Malibu HS 25:11 8:24
19 Luz Ruiz So Fillmore HS 25:16.43 8:25
20 Brittany Yeager So La Reina 25:22.26 8:27
21 Rebecca Gorman Jr Nordhoff HS 25:22.45 8:27
22 Holly Norman Sr Foothill Technology 25:39.5 8:33 6/7 12/13 2/6
23 Lauren Magdaleno So Fillmore HS 25:42.9 8:34
24 Cambria Weaver Fr Cate HS 25:48.94 8:36
25 Jena Weinberger Sr Malibu HS 25:55.9 8:39
26 Grace Carey So Foothill Technology 25:59.09 8:40 7/7 13/13 2/5
27 Jennifer Waid Fr La Reina 26:04.09 8:41
28 Molly Gallagher Jr Malibu HS 26:05.33 8:42
29 Eunbie Coe Jr Cate HS 26:31.65 8:51
30 Natalie Osuna So Thacher HS 26:47.6 8:56
31 Neelufar Yeoh Fr La Reina 26:54.04 8:58
32 Fiona Sereboff Jr La Reina 27:02.28 9:01
33 Hannah Hunter So Malibu HS 27:06.74 9:02
34 Gizel Reyes So Nordhoff HS 27:14.92 9:05
35 Tori Doan Jr Nordhoff HS 27:15.25 9:05
36 Amariza Almaguer Jr Fillmore HS 27:25.55 9:09
37 Grace Garnica Fr Fillmore HS 27:32.98 9:11
38 Cayse Mccormick So Nordhoff HS 27:51.89 9:17
39 Mari Espinoza Fr Cate HS 28:17.03 9:26
40 Summer Montenegro Sr La Reina 28:23.76 9:28
41 Claire Sheller So La Reina 28:54.56 9:38
42 Margot Wexler So Malibu HS 28:57.97 9:39
43 Rowen Lane So Malibu HS 29:00.77 9:40
44 Fiona Casson Fr Cate HS 29:16.89 9:46
45 Madison Mcilwain So La Reina 29:38.81 9:53
46 Janet Aspera Jr Santa Paula HS 29:38.94 9:53
47 Ashley Guzman Jr Santa Paula HS 29:59.85 10:00
48 Emily Tario Fr Malibu HS 30:00.39 10:00
49 Cristian Delmanzano Jr Nordhoff HS 30:20.1 10:07
50 Janelle Lunde Jr La Reina 30:58.81 10:20
51 Makeda Boles Jr Nordhoff HS 31:15.37 10:25
52 Scarlett Mar Fr St Bonaventure HS 31:22.12 10:27
53 Alexandra Luna Jr Santa Paula HS 31:28.19 10:29
54 Lizbeth Vasquez Jr Santa Paula HS 33:26.63 11:09
55 Maria Villafana So Santa Paula HS 33:31.16 11:10
56 Briana Ruiz Fr Fillmore HS 34:12.76 11:24
57 Yakeline Magana Fr Fillmore HS 34:42.16 11:34
58 Frida Casillas Jr Santa Clara HS 35:42.34 11:54
59 Marisol Escobedo Jr Santa Paula HS 35:50.87 11:57
60 Daisy Cervantes Jr Santa Paula HS 38:26.03 12:49
61 Alexa Macaluso Jr La Reina 41:21.16 13:47
62 Daniella Espindola So Santa Clara HS 42:05.67 14:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Reina
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:22
118:15
23:39
7:53
30 Sierra Reid
So
22:48
7:36
2
Bradie Ellias
So
23:17
7:46
5
Hannah Niehoff
So
23:52
7:57
6
Casey Cusolito
Fr
24:08
8:03
8
Kylynn Daley
Fr
24:10
8:03
9
Jordyn Regier
Fr
24:18
8:06
10
Brittany Yeager
So
25:22
8:27
18
2 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:12
118:36
23:43
7:54
37 Chloe Hilles
Fr
22:34
7:31
1
Jaqueline Fregoso
Fr
22:55
7:38
3
Estelle Santini
Fr
24:00
8:00
7
Elizabeth Egbert
Fr
24:20
8:07
11
Bryce Kulzer
Jr
24:46
8:15
15
Holly Norman
Sr
25:40
8:33
20
Grace Carey
So
25:59
8:40
23
3 Malibu HS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
124:49
24:58
8:19
77 Emma Gallagher
Jr
24:27
8:09
12
Isobel Anthony
Jr
24:32
8:11
13
Madeline Ward
Jr
24:43
8:14
14
Bo Mcilwain
Fr
25:11
8:24
16
Jena Weinberger
Sr
25:56
8:39
22
Molly Gallagher
Jr
26:05
8:42
24
Hannah Hunter
So
27:07
9:02
25
4 Fillmore HS
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:25
129:06
25:49
8:36
99 Jordan Manzano
Jr
23:08
7:43
4
Luz Ruiz
So
25:16
8:25
17
Lauren Magdaleno
So
25:43
8:34
21
Amariza Almaguer
Jr
27:26
9:09
28
Grace Garnica
Fr
27:33
9:11
29
Briana Ruiz
Fr
34:13
11:24
38
Yakeline Magana
Fr
34:42
11:34
39
5 Nordhoff HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:58
138:05
27:37
9:12
135 Rebecca Gorman
Jr
25:22
8:27
19
Gizel Reyes
So
27:15
9:05
26
Tori Doan
Jr
27:15
9:05
27
Cayse Mccormick
So
27:52
9:17
30
Cristian Delmanzano
Jr
30:20
10:07
33
Makeda Boles
Jr
31:15
10:25
34




6 Santa Paula HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:52
158:05
31:37
10:32
171 Janet Aspera
Jr
29:39
9:53
31
Ashley Guzman
Jr
30:00
10:00
32
Alexandra Luna
Jr
31:28
10:29
35
Lizbeth Vasquez
Jr
33:27
11:09
36
Maria Villafana
So
33:31
11:10
37
Marisol Escobedo
Jr
35:51
11:57
40
Daisy Cervantes
Jr
38:26
12:49
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.