Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin So JV 21:36.35 7:12 3 48/120 22/39 29/46 1/1 20:16 20:16 17:24
Akuna, Kekoa Fr JV 19:44.64 6:35 3 25/120 10/39 17/46 1/5 18:57 18:57 18:57
Alamillo, Jason So JV 25:40.45 8:33 3 107/120 38/39 45/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anderson, Diego Fr JV 23:11.69 7:44 3 77/120 29/39 36/46 1/1 21:56 21:56 21:56
Anthony, Sean Sr V 17:38.24 5:53 3 20/70 5/7 5/46 3/9 17:21 17:21 17:19
Applegate, Nick Jr JV 25:50.03 8:37 3 108/120 39/39 46/46 1/1 23:30 23:30 23:04
Blessum, Jonah Fr JV 23:34.59 7:52 3 80/120 30/39 37/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bojorquez, Moses Jr V 16:02.3 5:21 3 1/70 1/7 1/46 1/12 15:53 15:53 15:53
Boring, Mitchell Jr JV 20:25.93 6:49 3 37/120 15/39 22/46 1/2 19:42 19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bova, Ryan Fr V 18:51.44 6:17 3 36/70 7/7 10/46 2/6 18:06 18:06 18:06
Brossia, Clayton Fr JV 19:25.36 6:28 3 18/120 8/39 15/46 1/6 18:33 18:33 18:33
Bufford, Jonah So JV 17:43.36 5:54 3 1/120 1/39 6/46 1/11 18:06
(0:22,2.1)
18:06
(0:22,2.1)
18:06
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Casswell, Trey Fr JV 18:10.49 6:03 3 5/120 3/39 9/46 1/11 18:11
(0:00,0.0)
18:11
(0:00,0.0)
18:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Clark, Cody Jr JV 21:05.93 7:02 3 42/120 19/39 26/46 1/1 20:07 20:07 20:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Conchas, Daniel Fr JV 22:38.84 7:33 3 72/120 27/39 34/46 1/1 21:07 21:07 21:07
Cornejo, Moses Fr JV 25:36.7 8:32 3 104/120 37/39 44/46 1/1 24:37
Erickson, Christian Fr JV 21:45.3 7:15 3 50/120 24/39 31/46 1/1 19:59 19:59 19:59
Fish, Karson Fr JV 23:39.79 7:53 3 82/120 32/39 39/46 1/1 21:32 21:32 21:12
Flores, Christian Fr JV 24:10.95 8:04 3 89/120 34/39 41/46 1/1 22:32 22:32 22:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzalez, Luis So JV 23:39.59 7:53 3 81/120 31/39 38/46 1/1 23:59
(0:19,1.3)
23:59
(0:19,1.3)
22:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Harris, Justice So JV 22:48.15 7:36 3 75/120 28/39 35/46 1/1 24:22
(1:34,6.4)
24:22
(1:34,6.4)
22:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hoopingarner, Marshall Jr JV 18:52.29 6:17 3 8/120 4/39 11/46 1/9 18:22 18:22 18:22
Joshua, So JV 20:05.51 6:42 3 30/120 12/39 19/46 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Juarez, Caleb Fr JV 21:45.25 7:15 3 49/120 23/39 30/46 1/1 20:49 20:49 20:49
Kuchta, Chris Fr JV 17:55.71 5:59 3 2/120 2/39 8/46 1/11 18:13
(0:18,1.6)
18:13
(0:18,1.6)
18:06
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Llamas, Alec Fr JV 19:05.14 6:22 3 13/120 5/39 12/46 1/7 18:14 18:14 18:07
Lopez, Oscar So JV 21:45.84 7:15 3 51/120 25/39 32/46 1/1 21:10 21:10 21:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcoux, John So V 17:12.01 5:44 3 11/70 4/7 4/46 1/11 16:58 16:58 16:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcoux, Paul Fr JV 19:58.9 6:40 3 28/120 11/39 18/46 1/5 19:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCoy, Grayson Fr JV 20:21.68 6:47 3 36/120 14/39 21/46 1/2 20:37
(0:15,1.2)
20:37
(0:15,1.2)
20:37
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
McCracken, Jared Jr JV 20:30.42 6:50 3 38/120 16/39 23/46 1/1 21:08
(0:38,3.0)
20:17 19:07 You ROCK! (LR)
Neville, Andrew Jr V 17:52.95 5:58 3 24/70 6/7 7/46 3/9 17:42 17:42 17:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
newlan, Jaden Jr JV 20:39.92 6:53 3 39/120 17/39 24/46 1/1 19:40 19:40 19:40
Newman, Ben Sr JV 19:20.68 6:27 3 17/120 7/39 14/46 1/7 18:10 18:10 17:53
Parker, Mikey So JV 20:48.31 6:56 3 41/120 18/39 25/46 1/1 20:33 20:33 20:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pedersen, Evan So JV 19:15.66 6:25 3 15/120 6/39 13/46 1/7 18:36 18:36 18:36
Quezada, Austin So JV 24:46.77 8:16 3 95/120 35/39 42/46 1/1 24:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rodriguez, Jared So V 16:44.8 5:35 3 5/70 2/7 2/46 2/12 16:29 16:29 16:29
Shore, Brodie So JV 19:29.01 6:30 3 20/120 9/39 16/46 1/6 18:52 18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shoup, Andrew Fr JV 23:42.77 7:54 3 84/120 33/39 40/46 1/1 19:18 19:18 19:18
Snyder, Tomas Sr V 16:45.42 5:35 3 6/70 3/7 3/46 1/11 16:46
(0:01,0.1)
16:46
(0:01,0.1)
16:46
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thow, Dan So JV 21:22.94 7:08 3 46/120 20/39 27/46 1/1 20:02 20:02 20:02
Villasenor, Jakob Fr JV 20:05.88 6:42 3 31/120 13/39 20/46 1/3 20:05 20:05 20:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
white, Winfield So JV 25:11.35 8:24 3 102/120 36/39 43/46 1/1 23:24 23:24 23:07
Whited, Hunter Fr JV 22:36.36 7:32 3 71/120 26/39 33/46 1/1 21:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yuss, Brian Sr JV 21:23.87 7:08 3 47/120 21/39 28/46 1/1 20:58 20:58 20:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 84:23
1:36
3 5:38 5:21 5:53 43 5:38 83:27 83:27 Moses Bojorquez (1), Jared Rodriguez (5), Tomas Snyder (6), John Marcoux (11), Sean Anthony (20)
JV 1st 5 1/7 91:47
1:22
3 6:07 5:54 6:22 29 6:07 95:21
(3:34,3.7)
95:21
(3:34,3.7%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR) Jonah Bufford (1), Chris Kuchta (2), Trey Casswell (5), Marshall Hoopingarner (8), Alec Llamas (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 97:15
0:29
3 6:29 6:25 6:35 17 6:29 Evan Pedersen (1), Ben Newman (2), Clayton Brossia (3), Brodie Shore (4), Kekoa Akuna (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 100:58
0:27
3 6:44 6:40 6:49 15 6:44 Paul Marcoux (1), Joshua (2), Jakob Villasenor (3), Grayson McCoy (4), Mitchell Boring (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 104:28
0:53
3 6:58 6:50 7:08 15 6:58 Jared McCracken (1), Jaden newlan (2), Mikey Parker (3), Cody Clark (4), Dan Thow (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 108:17
0:22
3 7:13 7:08 7:15 15 7:13 Brian Yuss (1), Justin Adams (2), Caleb Juarez (3), Christian Erickson (4), Oscar Lopez (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 114:50
0:58
3 7:39 7:32 7:52 15 7:39 Hunter Whited (1), Daniel Conchas (2), Justice Harris (3), Diego Anderson (4), Jonah Blessum (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 120:00
1:07
3 8:00 7:53 8:16 15 8:00 Luis Gonzalez (1), Karson Fish (2), Andrew Shoup (3), Christian Flores (4), Austin Quezada (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Moses Bojorquez Jr Foothill Technology 16:02.3 5:21 1/7 1/46 1/12 15:53 15:53
2 Isaiah Lozano Jr St Bonaventure HS 16:13.11 5:24
3 Jack Richardson Sr Thacher HS 16:38.14 5:33
4 Kevin Griffee Sr Thacher HS 16:39.66 5:33
5 Jared Rodriguez So Foothill Technology 16:44.8 5:35 2/7 2/46 2/12 16:29 16:29
6 Tomas Snyder Sr Foothill Technology 16:45.42 5:35 3/7 3/46 1/11 16:46
(0:01)
16:46
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Christian Gil Sr St Bonaventure HS 16:48.18 5:36
8 Peter Callan Jr Thacher HS 17:00.25 5:40
9 Kyril Van Schendel Fr Cate HS 17:03.78 5:41
10 Francisco Erazo Sr Fillmore HS 17:06.23 5:42
11 John Marcoux So Foothill Technology 17:12.01 5:44 4/7 4/46 1/11 16:58 16:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Landis Meyer Sr Nordhoff HS 17:17.25 5:46
13 Joe Cook Sr St Bonaventure HS 17:18.22 5:46
14 Elijah Balderas Sr Nordhoff HS 17:19.59 5:47
15 Cesar Esperanza Jr Nordhoff HS 17:28.32 5:49
16 Spencer Mccune Jr Thacher HS 17:28.66 5:50
17 Michael Dufresne Sr St Bonaventure HS 17:31.83 5:51
18 Sonny Vigil Sr St Bonaventure HS 17:32.46 5:51
19 Jack Pierrepont Jr Thacher HS 17:35.31 5:52
20 Sean Anthony Sr Foothill Technology 17:38.24 5:53 5/7 5/46 3/9 17:21 17:21
21 Alec Wilimovsky Sr Malibu HS 17:45.48 5:55
22 Andrew St. George Sr Thacher HS 17:46.24 5:55
23 Andy Kaiser Sr St Bonaventure HS 17:52.48 5:57
24 Andrew Neville Jr Foothill Technology 17:52.95 5:58 6/7 7/46 3/9 17:42 17:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Ismael Dominguez Jr Fillmore HS 17:53.84 5:58
26 Johnny Martinez So Fillmore HS 17:54.18 5:58
27 Nick Lewis Sr Nordhoff HS 17:58.39 5:59
28 Jose Rodriguez Jr Fillmore HS 18:03.61 6:01
29 Jorge Hurtado Sr Fillmore HS 18:06.36 6:02
30 Gianluca Purzer Sr Malibu HS 18:16.55 6:06
31 Francisco Arroyo Sr Carpinteria HS 18:18.45 6:06
32 Jojo Sandoval Jr St Bonaventure HS 18:28.92 6:10
33 Rei Imada Jr Cate HS 18:33.02 6:11
34 Jack Pruitt Jr Cate HS 18:35.13 6:12
35 Michael Sanchez Fr Fillmore HS 18:37.03 6:12
36 Ryan Bova Fr Foothill Technology 18:51.44 6:17 7/7 10/46 2/6 18:06 18:06
37 Henry Tolmach Sr Nordhoff HS 18:58.25 6:19
38 Manuel Basave Fr Carpinteria HS 19:01.57 6:21
39 Humza Khurshid Sr Cate HS 19:03.24 6:21
40 Angel Esperanza So Nordhoff HS 19:10.48 6:23
41 Ben Chadwick Sr Thacher HS 19:10.52 6:24
42 Sam Truax So Carpinteria HS 19:25.78 6:29
43 Francesco Duffy-boscagli So Cate HS 19:30.12 6:30
44 Dylan Ell So Cate HS 19:46.18 6:35
45 Khoi Prakasim Jr Malibu HS 19:50.48 6:37
46 Gabriel Arellano Sr Santa Clara HS 20:07.28 6:42
47 Micah Semler So Malibu HS 20:08.11 6:43
48 Brandon Sanchez Sr Santa Paula HS 20:17.44 6:46
49 Arturo Espinoza So Santa Paula HS 20:18.47 6:46
50 Mayerik Rodriguez So Carpinteria HS 20:19.59 6:47
51 Ian Macfarlane Fr Cate HS 20:52.24 6:57
52 Tommy Laubender So Malibu HS 20:55.55 6:59
53 Emilio Barba So Santa Paula HS 21:19.11 7:06
54 Juan Gomez Fr Carpinteria HS 21:32.89 7:11
55 Nathan Troolines Fr Santa Paula HS 21:41.32 7:14
56 Andres Sanchez Fr Santa Paula HS 21:43.32 7:14
57 Nathaniel Seeba Sr Grace Brethren HS 21:48.37 7:16
58 Jamie Le So Malibu HS 22:07.52 7:23
59 Brian Buchmiller Jr Carpinteria HS 22:15.82 7:25
60 Minguel Gonzalez So Bishop Diego HS 22:17.59 7:26
61 Lucas Halperin Fr Malibu HS 22:18.46 7:26
62 Miguel Arana Fr Santa Paula HS 22:40.43 7:33
63 Kent Carpenter Fr Grace Brethren HS 22:57.67 7:39
64 Jack Kelly Sr Bishop Diego HS 23:06.09 7:42
65 Juan Perez So Santa Paula HS 23:08.75 7:43
66 Kyle Fenole Bishop Diego HS 23:12.14 7:44
67 David Vose Jr Santa Clara HS 24:23.49 8:08
68 Josh Morales Sr Grace Brethren HS 24:26.9 8:09
69 Luka Jordano Bishop Diego HS 25:25.7 8:29
70 Nick Walker So Grace Brethren HS 25:59.21 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
84:23
16:53
5:38
43 Moses Bojorquez
Jr
16:02
5:21
1
Jared Rodriguez
So
16:45
5:35
5
Tomas Snyder
Sr
16:45
5:35
6
John Marcoux
So
17:12
5:44
11
Sean Anthony
Sr
17:38
5:53
20
Andrew Neville
Jr
17:53
5:58
24
Ryan Bova
Fr
18:51
6:17
36
2 Thacher HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
85:22
17:04
5:41
50 Jack Richardson
Sr
16:38
5:33
3
Kevin Griffee
Sr
16:40
5:33
4
Peter Callan
Jr
17:00
5:40
8
Spencer Mccune
Jr
17:29
5:50
16
Jack Pierrepont
Jr
17:35
5:52
19
Andrew St. George
Sr
17:46
5:55
22
Ben Chadwick
Sr
19:11
6:24
41
3 St Bonaventure HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
85:24
17:05
5:42
57 Isaiah Lozano
Jr
16:13
5:24
2
Christian Gil
Sr
16:48
5:36
7
Joe Cook
Sr
17:18
5:46
13
Michael Dufresne
Sr
17:32
5:51
17
Sonny Vigil
Sr
17:32
5:51
18
Andy Kaiser
Sr
17:52
5:57
23
Jojo Sandoval
Jr
18:29
6:10
32
4 Nordhoff HS
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
89:02
17:48
5:56
105 Landis Meyer
Sr
17:17
5:46
12
Elijah Balderas
Sr
17:20
5:47
14
Cesar Esperanza
Jr
17:28
5:49
15
Nick Lewis
Sr
17:58
5:59
27
Henry Tolmach
Sr
18:58
6:19
37
Angel Esperanza
So
19:10
6:23
40




5 Fillmore HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
89:04
17:49
5:56
118 Francisco Erazo
Sr
17:06
5:42
10
Ismael Dominguez
Jr
17:54
5:58
25
Johnny Martinez
So
17:54
5:58
26
Jose Rodriguez
Jr
18:04
6:01
28
Jorge Hurtado
Sr
18:06
6:02
29
Michael Sanchez
Fr
18:37
6:12
35




6 Cate HS
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
92:45
18:33
6:11
158 Kyril Van Schendel
Fr
17:04
5:41
9
Rei Imada
Jr
18:33
6:11
33
Jack Pruitt
Jr
18:35
6:12
34
Humza Khurshid
Sr
19:03
6:21
39
Francesco Duffy-boscagli
So
19:30
6:30
43
Dylan Ell
So
19:46
6:35
44
Ian Macfarlane
Fr
20:52
6:57
50
7 Malibu HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
96:56
19:23
6:28
193 Alec Wilimovsky
Sr
17:45
5:55
21
Gianluca Purzer
Sr
18:17
6:06
30
Khoi Prakasim
Jr
19:50
6:37
45
Micah Semler
So
20:08
6:43
46
Tommy Laubender
So
20:56
6:59
51
Jamie Le
So
22:08
7:23
56
Lucas Halperin
Fr
22:18
7:26
58
8 Carpinteria HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:14
98:38
19:44
6:35
213 Francisco Arroyo
Sr
18:18
6:06
31
Manuel Basave
Fr
19:02
6:21
38
Sam Truax
So
19:26
6:29
42
Mayerik Rodriguez
So
20:20
6:47
49
Juan Gomez
Fr
21:33
7:11
53
Brian Buchmiller
Jr
22:16
7:25
57




9 Santa Paula HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:26
105:20
21:04
7:01
256 Brandon Sanchez
Sr
20:17
6:46
47
Arturo Espinoza
So
20:18
6:46
48
Emilio Barba
So
21:19
7:06
52
Nathan Troolines
Fr
21:41
7:14
54
Andres Sanchez
Fr
21:43
7:14
55
Miguel Arana
Fr
22:40
7:33
59
Juan Perez
So
23:09
7:43
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonah Bufford So Foothill Technology 17:43.36 5:54 1/39 6/46 1/11 18:06
(0:22)
18:06
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Chris Kuchta Fr Foothill Technology 17:55.71 5:59 2/39 8/46 1/11 18:13
(0:18)
18:13
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Andrew Garcia Jr St Bonaventure HS 18:02.05 6:01
4 Ryan Jackson So Thacher HS 18:04.38 6:01
5 Trey Casswell Fr Foothill Technology 18:10.49 6:03 3/39 9/46 1/11 18:11
(0:00)
18:11
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Enrique Gutierrez Fr Fillmore HS 18:25.14 6:08
7 Blake Ramirez So St Bonaventure HS 18:47.31 6:16
8 Marshall Hoopingarner Jr Foothill Technology 18:52.29 6:17 4/39 11/46 1/9 18:22 18:22
9 Lucas Hoffman So St Bonaventure HS 18:56.02 6:19
10 Cristian Candelario So Fillmore HS 19:01.2 6:20
11 Jj Zaragoza So St Bonaventure HS 19:04.19 6:21
12 Christian Andrade Fr Fillmore HS 19:04.53 6:22
13 Alec Llamas Fr Foothill Technology 19:05.14 6:22 5/39 12/46 1/7 18:14 18:14
14 John Chavez So Fillmore HS 19:07.65 6:23
15 Evan Pedersen So Foothill Technology 19:15.66 6:25 6/39 13/46 1/7 18:36 18:36
16 Curtis Ponce Jr Fillmore HS 19:16.05 6:25
17 Ben Newman Sr Foothill Technology 19:20.68 6:27 7/39 14/46 1/7 18:10 18:10
18 Clayton Brossia Fr Foothill Technology 19:25.36 6:28 8/39 15/46 1/6 18:33 18:33
19 Nick Amano Fr Thacher HS 19:28.53 6:30
20 Brodie Shore So Foothill Technology 19:29.01 6:30 9/39 16/46 1/6 18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Josue Baez Jr Fillmore HS 19:35.52 6:32
22 Peter Goyette Fr St Bonaventure HS 19:37.93 6:33
23 Asher Wood So Thacher HS 19:41.76 6:34
24 Thorin Rosten So St Bonaventure HS 19:43.81 6:35
25 Kekoa Akuna Fr Foothill Technology 19:44.64 6:35 10/39 17/46 1/5 18:57 18:57
26 Edison Chadwick Fr Thacher HS 19:49.79 6:37
27 Rico Lopez Fr Thacher HS 19:57.78 6:39
28 Paul Marcoux Fr Foothill Technology 19:58.9 6:40 11/39 18/46 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Shinn Taniya So Thacher HS 20:01.2 6:40
30 Joshua So Foothill Technology 20:05.51 6:42 12/39 19/46 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Jakob Villasenor Fr Foothill Technology 20:05.88 6:42 13/39 20/46 1/3 20:05 20:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Demitriouz Hernandez Jr Fillmore HS 20:14.32 6:45
33 Brock Allen Jr St Bonaventure HS 20:14.48 6:45
34 Miguel Sierra Jr Thacher HS 20:20.46 6:47
35 Josericardo Torres Fr Nordhoff HS 20:21.58 6:47
36 Grayson McCoy Fr Foothill Technology 20:21.68 6:47 14/39 21/46 1/2 20:37
(0:15)
20:37
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Mitchell Boring Jr Foothill Technology 20:25.93 6:49 15/39 22/46 1/2 19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Jared McCracken Jr Foothill Technology 20:30.42 6:50 16/39 23/46 1/1 21:08
(0:38)
20:17 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Jaden newlan Jr Foothill Technology 20:39.92 6:53 17/39 24/46 1/1 19:40 19:40
40 Bynk Chan So Thacher HS 20:45.44 6:55
41 Mikey Parker So Foothill Technology 20:48.31 6:56 18/39 25/46 1/1 20:33 20:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Cody Clark Jr Foothill Technology 21:05.93 7:02 19/39 26/46 1/1 20:07 20:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Kevin Ha So Cate HS 21:15.6 7:05
44 Adam Woll Fr Nordhoff HS 21:16.94 7:06
45 Michael Ratsimbazafy Fr Thacher HS 21:22.3 7:07
46 Dan Thow So Foothill Technology 21:22.94 7:08 20/39 27/46 1/1 20:02 20:02
47 Brian Yuss Sr Foothill Technology 21:23.87 7:08 21/39 28/46 1/1 20:58 20:58
48 Justin Adams So Foothill Technology 21:36.35 7:12 22/39 29/46 1/1 20:16 20:16
49 Caleb Juarez Fr Foothill Technology 21:45.25 7:15 23/39 30/46 1/1 20:49 20:49
50 Christian Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 21:45.3 7:15 24/39 31/46 1/1 19:59 19:59
51 Oscar Lopez So Foothill Technology 21:45.84 7:15 25/39 32/46 1/1 21:10 21:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Patrick Thomas Sr Cate HS 21:53.56 7:18
53 Randall Duke So Santa Clara HS 21:58.05 7:19
54 Chazz Garcia Fr Santa Clara HS 22:02.24 7:21
55 Max Sondland Jr Thacher HS 22:03.3 7:21
56 Enrique Hernandez Fr Santa Paula HS 22:04.49 7:21
57 Alden Delvecchio So Thacher HS 22:04.95 7:22
58 Jesus Juarez So Santa Paula HS 22:07.96 7:23
59 Steven Valencia Jr Fillmore HS 22:12.21 7:24
60 Kyle Mccann Fr Nordhoff HS 22:12.77 7:24
61 Isai Bolanos Sr Fillmore HS 22:13.7 7:25
62 Luis Sanchez So Carpinteria HS 22:15.68 7:25
63 James Cook Fr St Bonaventure HS 22:19.3 7:26
64 Jason Wang So Cate HS 22:25.18 7:28
65 Brian Garcia So Carpinteria HS 22:26.08 7:29
66 Carter Minor Sr Cate HS 22:26.85 7:29
67 Joseph Thomassen Fr Cate HS 22:27.53 7:29
68 Jesus Marron So Fillmore HS 22:31.49 7:30
69 Luis Ramirez Bishop Diego HS 22:34.05 7:31
70 Joseph Gonzalez Fr Nordhoff HS 22:34.18 7:31
71 Hunter Whited Fr Foothill Technology 22:36.36 7:32 26/39 33/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Daniel Conchas Fr Foothill Technology 22:38.84 7:33 27/39 34/46 1/1 21:07 21:07
73 Colby Holman Fr St Bonaventure HS 22:46.47 7:35
74 Oscar Bautista So Carpinteria HS 22:47.58 7:36
75 Justice Harris So Foothill Technology 22:48.15 7:36 28/39 35/46 1/1 24:22
(1:34)
24:22
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Jaime Hernandez So Carpinteria HS 22:56.9 7:39
77 Diego Anderson Fr Foothill Technology 23:11.69 7:44 29/39 36/46 1/1 21:56 21:56
78 Dean Valle Jr St Bonaventure HS 23:15.63 7:45
79 Jae Hong Jr Cate HS 23:28.35 7:49
80 Jonah Blessum Fr Foothill Technology 23:34.59 7:52 30/39 37/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Luis Gonzalez So Foothill Technology 23:39.59 7:53 31/39 38/46 1/1 23:59
(0:19)
23:59
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Karson Fish Fr Foothill Technology 23:39.79 7:53 32/39 39/46 1/1 21:32 21:32
83 Miguel Sandoval So Santa Clara HS 23:41.52 7:54
84 Andrew Shoup Fr Foothill Technology 23:42.77 7:54 33/39 40/46 1/1 19:18 19:18
85 Albert Medel Fr Carpinteria HS 23:44.36 7:55
86 Kangchen Tsering So Nordhoff HS 23:45.92 7:55
87 Bob Farrelly So Thacher HS 23:47.92 7:56
88 Sam Marks So Nordhoff HS 24:01.79 8:01
89 Christian Flores Fr Foothill Technology 24:10.95 8:04 34/39 41/46 1/1 22:32 22:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Jeremy Saito Fr Carpinteria HS 24:19.33 8:06
91 Misael Ponce Jr Fillmore HS 24:25.79 8:09
92 Kristian Munikis Fr Nordhoff HS 24:27.33 8:09
93 Tony Pena Fr Carpinteria HS 24:43.69 8:15
94 Dillon Silver Jr Nordhoff HS 24:44.42 8:15
95 Austin Quezada So Foothill Technology 24:46.77 8:16 35/39 42/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Oscar Luna Fr Thacher HS 24:53.71 8:18
97 Karl Kelly So Thacher HS 24:54.61 8:18
98 Sean Hannigan Jr Malibu HS 25:02.76 8:21
99 Will Borghesani Fr Cate HS 25:06.77 8:22
100 Jesse Mitchell Jr Malibu HS 25:08.25 8:23
101 Keefer Rowan Fr Cate HS 25:09.16 8:23
102 Winfield white So Foothill Technology 25:11.35 8:24 36/39 43/46 1/1 23:24 23:24
103 Nic Cupp So Malibu HS 25:11.52 8:24
104 Moses Cornejo Fr Foothill Technology 25:36.7 8:32 37/39 44/46 1/1
105 Joseph Olivo So St Bonaventure HS 25:37.18 8:32
106 Raymond Mills Fr Nordhoff HS 25:38.28 8:33
107 Jason Alamillo So Foothill Technology 25:40.45 8:33 38/39 45/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Nick Applegate Jr Foothill Technology 25:50.03 8:37 39/39 46/46 1/1 23:30 23:30
109 Shayne Sanchez Jr St Bonaventure HS 25:51.05 8:37
110 Brandon Ledesma Jr Santa Paula HS 25:53.68 8:38
111 Isaac Lee So Cate HS 25:57.57 8:39
112 Tobi Oyinlola So Thacher HS 26:16.78 8:46
113 Mathew Selman Bishop Diego HS 27:55.08 9:18
114 Salomon Villatoro Sr Cate HS 27:58.92 9:20
115 Cameron Roberts Bishop Diego HS 30:00.2 10:00
116 Simon Parker Fr Cate HS 31:40.25 10:33
117 Kendrick Rivard Fr Malibu HS 31:42.23 10:34
118 Charlie Morris Fr Cate HS 31:44.98 10:35
119 Gavin Fansler Fr Cate HS 31:46.14 10:35
120 Jose Pacheco Bishop Diego HS 33:25.41 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
91:47
18:21
6:07
29 Jonah Bufford
So
17:43
5:54
1
Chris Kuchta
Fr
17:56
5:59
2
Trey Casswell
Fr
18:10
6:03
5
Marshall Hoopingarner
Jr
18:52
6:17
8
Alec Llamas
Fr
19:05
6:22
13
Evan Pedersen
So
19:16
6:25
15
Ben Newman
Sr
19:21
6:27
17
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR)
2 St Bonaventure HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
94:28
18:54
6:18
50 Andrew Garcia
Jr
18:02
6:01
3
Blake Ramirez
So
18:47
6:16
7
Lucas Hoffman
So
18:56
6:19
9
Jj Zaragoza
So
19:04
6:21
11
Peter Goyette
Fr
19:38
6:33
20
Thorin Rosten
So
19:44
6:35
22
Brock Allen
Jr
20:14
6:45
27
3 Fillmore HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
94:55
18:59
6:20
58 Enrique Gutierrez
Fr
18:25
6:08
6
Cristian Candelario
So
19:01
6:20
10
Christian Andrade
Fr
19:05
6:22
12
John Chavez
So
19:08
6:23
14
Curtis Ponce
Jr
19:16
6:25
16
Josue Baez
Jr
19:36
6:32
19
Demitriouz Hernandez
Jr
20:14
6:45
26
4 Thacher HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
97:02
19:24
6:28
90 Ryan Jackson
So
18:04
6:01
4
Nick Amano
Fr
19:29
6:30
18
Asher Wood
So
19:42
6:34
21
Edison Chadwick
Fr
19:50
6:37
23
Rico Lopez
Fr
19:58
6:39
24
Shinn Taniya
So
20:01
6:40
25
Miguel Sierra
Jr
20:20
6:47
28
5 Cate HS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:12
110:29
22:06
7:22
172 Kevin Ha
So
21:16
7:05
30
Patrick Thomas
Sr
21:54
7:18
32
Jason Wang
So
22:25
7:28
35
Carter Minor
Sr
22:27
7:29
37
Joseph Thomassen
Fr
22:28
7:29
38
Jae Hong
Jr
23:28
7:49
42
Will Borghesani
Fr
25:07
8:22
49
6 Nordhoff HS
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:24
110:11
22:02
7:21
176 Josericardo Torres
Fr
20:22
6:47
29
Adam Woll
Fr
21:17
7:06
31
Kyle Mccann
Fr
22:13
7:24
33
Joseph Gonzalez
Fr
22:34
7:31
39
Kangchen Tsering
So
23:46
7:55
44
Sam Marks
So
24:02
8:01
45
Kristian Munikis
Fr
24:27
8:09
47
7 Carpinteria HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
114:11
22:50
7:37
194 Luis Sanchez
So
22:16
7:25
34
Brian Garcia
So
22:26
7:29
36
Oscar Bautista
So
22:48
7:36
40
Jaime Hernandez
So
22:57
7:39
41
Albert Medel
Fr
23:44
7:55
43
Jeremy Saito
Fr
24:19
8:06
46
Tony Pena
Fr
24:44
8:15
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
97:15
19:27
6:29
17 Evan Pedersen
So
19:16
6:25
1
Ben Newman
Sr
19:21
6:27
2
Clayton Brossia
Fr
19:25
6:28
3
Brodie Shore
So
19:29
6:30
4
Kekoa Akuna
Fr
19:45
6:35
7
Paul Marcoux
Fr
19:59
6:40
8
Joshua
So
20:06
6:42
10
2 Thacher HS
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:02
104:33
20:55
6:58
67 Shinn Taniya
So
20:01
6:40
9
Miguel Sierra
Jr
20:20
6:47
13
Bynk Chan
So
20:45
6:55
14
Michael Ratsimbazafy
Fr
21:22
7:07
15
Max Sondland
Jr
22:03
7:21
16
Alden Delvecchio
So
22:05
7:22
17
Bob Farrelly
So
23:48
7:56
25
3 Fillmore HS
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:56
106:47
21:21
7:07
74 Josue Baez
Jr
19:36
6:32
5
Demitriouz Hernandez
Jr
20:14
6:45
11
Steven Valencia
Jr
22:12
7:24
18
Isai Bolanos
Sr
22:14
7:25
19
Jesus Marron
So
22:31
7:30
21
Misael Ponce
Jr
24:26
8:09
26




4 St Bonaventure HS
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:32
108:20
21:40
7:13
83 Thorin Rosten
So
19:44
6:35
6
Brock Allen
Jr
20:14
6:45
12
James Cook
Fr
22:19
7:26
20
Colby Holman
Fr
22:46
7:35
22
Dean Valle
Jr
23:16
7:45
23
Joseph Olivo
So
25:37
8:32
29
Shayne Sanchez
Jr
25:51
8:37
30
5 Cate HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:31
127:41
25:32
8:31
142 Jae Hong
Jr
23:28
7:49
24
Will Borghesani
Fr
25:07
8:22
27
Keefer Rowan
Fr
25:09
8:23
28
Isaac Lee
So
25:58
8:39
31
Salomon Villatoro
Sr
27:59
9:20
32
Simon Parker
Fr
31:40
10:33
33
Charlie Morris
Fr
31:45
10:35
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
100:58
20:12
6:44
15 Paul Marcoux
Fr
19:59
6:40
1
Joshua
So
20:06
6:42
2
Jakob Villasenor
Fr
20:06
6:42
3
Grayson McCoy
Fr
20:22
6:47
4
Mitchell Boring
Jr
20:26
6:49
5
Jared McCracken
Jr
20:30
6:50
6
Jaden newlan
Jr
20:40
6:53
7
2 Thacher HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:12
121:58
24:24
8:08
50 Alden Delvecchio
So
22:05
7:22
8
Bob Farrelly
So
23:48
7:56
9
Oscar Luna
Fr
24:54
8:18
10
Karl Kelly
So
24:55
8:18
11
Tobi Oyinlola
So
26:17
8:46
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
104:28
20:54
6:58
15 Jared McCracken
Jr
20:30
6:50
1
Jaden newlan
Jr
20:40
6:53
2
Mikey Parker
So
20:48
6:56
3
Cody Clark
Jr
21:06
7:02
4
Dan Thow
So
21:23
7:08
5
Brian Yuss
Sr
21:24
7:08
6
Justin Adams
So
21:36
7:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
108:17
21:39
7:13
15 Brian Yuss
Sr
21:24
7:08
1
Justin Adams
So
21:36
7:12
2
Caleb Juarez
Fr
21:45
7:15
3
Christian Erickson
Fr
21:45
7:15
4
Oscar Lopez
So
21:46
7:15
5
Hunter Whited
Fr
22:36
7:32
6
Daniel Conchas
Fr
22:39
7:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
114:50
22:58
7:39
15 Hunter Whited
Fr
22:36
7:32
1
Daniel Conchas
Fr
22:39
7:33
2
Justice Harris
So
22:48
7:36
3
Diego Anderson
Fr
23:12
7:44
4
Jonah Blessum
Fr
23:35
7:52
5
Luis Gonzalez
So
23:40
7:53
6
Karson Fish
Fr
23:40
7:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
120:00
24:00
8:00
15 Luis Gonzalez
So
23:40
7:53
1
Karson Fish
Fr
23:40
7:53
2
Andrew Shoup
Fr
23:43
7:54
3
Christian Flores
Fr
24:11
8:04
4
Austin Quezada
So
24:47
8:16
5
Winfield white
So
25:11
8:24
6
Moses Cornejo
Fr
25:37
8:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.