Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/6/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almaraz, Sabrina Fr V 21:44.13 7:15 3 14/65 3/6 3/22 2/11 21:12 21:12 21:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anders, Maizie Fr V 21:57.95 7:19 3 18/65 4/6 4/22 2/11 20:22 20:22 19:58
Becerra, Melanie Jr JV 33:29.44 11:10 3 60/66 16/16 22/22 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burton, Olivia Fr JV 22:21.22 7:27 3 3/66 2/16 8/22 1/9 22:01 22:01 22:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carey, Grace So JV 26:17.92 8:46 3 30/66 9/16 15/22 1/2 25:20 25:20 24:11
Copeland, Bianca So JV 28:05.61 9:22 3 45/66 11/16 17/22 2/2 26:48 26:48 26:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Egbert, Elizabeth Fr JV 23:23.22 7:48 3 8/66 4/16 10/22 1/7 23:50
(0:27,1.9)
23:50
(0:27,1.9)
23:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Estrada, Kiara So JV 29:18.74 9:46 3 53/66 14/16 20/22 1/2 25:19
Fregoso, Jaqueline Fr JV 22:08.52 7:23 3 1/66 1/16 6/22 1/10 21:57 21:57 21:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gustafson, Haley So JV 29:03.29 9:41 3 51/66 13/16 19/22 2/2 31:02
(1:59,6.4)
31:02
(1:59,6.4)
31:02
(1:59,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hilles, Chloe Fr V 22:16.93 7:26 3 30/65 6/6 7/22 1/8 21:17 21:17 20:41
Kinnaman, Emily So JV 24:59.41 8:20 3 25/66 8/16 14/22 1/2 25:09
(0:10,0.7)
25:09
(0:10,0.7)
25:09
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kulzer, Bryce Jr JV 24:32.93 8:11 3 20/66 5/16 11/22 2/7 23:48 23:48 23:48
Lazarus, Karly Fr JV 27:25.35 9:08 3 42/66 10/16 16/22 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Norman, Holly Sr JV 24:52.76 8:18 3 23/66 7/16 13/22 2/3 25:17
(0:25,1.6)
25:17
(0:25,1.6)
24:59
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Perez, Jessica Jr JV 24:41.47 8:14 3 22/66 6/16 12/22 2/5 26:32
(1:51,7.0)
26:32
(1:51,7.0)
26:32
(1:51,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Santini, Estelle Fr JV 23:03.45 7:41 3 5/66 3/16 9/22 1/9 23:10
(0:07,0.5)
23:10
(0:07,0.5)
22:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schuyler, Meghan Jr JV 29:40.43 9:53 3 54/66 15/16 21/22 1/1 32:00
(2:20,7.3)
32:00
(2:20,7.3)
29:59
(0:19,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Snyder, Jessie So JV 28:24.74 9:28 3 47/66 12/16 18/22 2/2 29:12
(0:47,2.7)
29:12
(0:47,2.7)
28:27
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sones, Gabby So V 20:36.34 6:52 3 3/65 1/6 1/22 2/11 19:50 19:50 19:50
Tafoya, Brieanna So V 20:37.55 6:53 3 4/65 2/6 2/22 2/11 20:15 20:15 20:15
Torres, Nyssa Jr V 22:07.31 7:22 3 25/65 5/6 5/22 1/11 21:39 21:39 21:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/11 107:03
1:31
3 7:08 6:52 7:22 64 6:58 102:56 102:56 Gabby Sones (3), Brieanna Tafoya (4), Sabrina Almaraz (14), Maizie Anders (18), Nyssa Torres (25)
JV 1st 5 1/7 115:29
2:24
3 7:42 7:23 8:11 34 7:42 131:37
(16:08,12.3)
131:37
(16:08,12.3%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR) Jaqueline Fregoso (1), Olivia Burton (3), Estelle Santini (5), Elizabeth Egbert (7), Bryce Kulzer (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 128:17
2:44
3 8:33 8:14 9:08 31 8:28 Jessica Perez (3), Holly Norman (4), Emily Kinnaman (5), Grace Carey (7), Karly Lazarus (12)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 144:33
1:35
3 9:38 9:22 9:53 15 9:38 Bianca Copeland (1), Jessie Snyder (2), Haley Gustafson (3), Kiara Estrada (4), Meghan Schuyler (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk Sr Malibu HS 18:26.75 6:09
2 Abby Blackwood So Malibu HS 19:48.94 6:36
3 Gabby Sones So Foothill Technology 20:36.34 6:52 1/6 1/22 2/11 19:50 19:50
4 Brieanna Tafoya So Foothill Technology 20:37.55 6:53 2/6 2/22 2/11 20:15 20:15
5 Jacqueline Barsely Jr La Reina HS 20:46.89 6:56
6 Kendra Butters Sr La Reina HS 20:55.22 6:58
7 Mikela Keefer So Carpinteria HS 20:57.25 6:59
8 Ariana Brajkovich Sr La Reina HS 20:58.86 7:00
9 Charlotte Monke Jr Cate HS 21:13.89 7:05
10 Jacqueline Chavez Fr Fillmore HS 21:16.11 7:05
11 Reade Rossman Jr Thacher HS 21:25.64 7:09
12 Amanda Wendt Sr La Reina HS 21:28.92 7:10
13 Erika Ruiz Jr Fillmore HS 21:39.41 7:13
14 Sabrina Almaraz Fr Foothill Technology 21:44.13 7:15 3/6 3/22 2/11 21:12 21:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Marissa Lopez Sr Thacher HS 21:50.74 7:17
16 Isabela Montes De Oca Fr Cate HS 21:53.3 7:18
17 Kate Pietrzyk Fr Malibu HS 21:56.98 7:19
18 Maizie Anders Fr Foothill Technology 21:57.95 7:19 4/6 4/22 2/11 20:22 20:22
19 Emma Rogowski Sr Thacher HS 21:58.39 7:19
20 Emma Player Sr Grace Brethren HS 21:59.04 7:20
21 Catiln Myers Jr Malibu HS 22:00.89 7:20
22 Alexis Tafoya Sr Fillmore HS 22:02.23 7:21
23 Nona Golden So Nordhoff HS 22:04.27 7:21
24 Briana Segoviano Jr Fillmore HS 22:04.74 7:22
25 Nyssa Torres Jr Foothill Technology 22:07.31 7:22 5/6 5/22 1/11 21:39 21:39
26 Georgie Becker Sr Thacher HS 22:11.93 7:24
27 Kelly Mcnicoll So La Reina HS 22:13.99 7:25
28 Ella Taylor So Malibu HS 22:15.51 7:25
29 Isabelle Doubleday So Thacher HS 22:16.55 7:26
30 Chloe Hilles Fr Foothill Technology 22:16.93 7:26 6/6 7/22 1/8 21:17 21:17
31 Jordan Manzano Jr Fillmore HS 22:22.21 7:27
32 Kimberly Vazquez Jr Fillmore HS 22:23.73 7:28
33 Sierra Reid So La Reina HS 22:30.52 7:30
34 Nicole Golden Sr Nordhoff HS 22:31.55 7:31
35 Ashley Valdovinos Jr Santa Paula HS 22:35 7:32
36 Brenda Morales Sr Nordhoff HS 22:49.08 7:36
37 April Jungo So Nordhoff HS 22:51.21 7:37
38 Sarah Avdeeff Fr Nordhoff HS 22:54.34 7:38
39 Emma Gallagher Jr Malibu HS 23:13.32 7:44
40 Rainbow Wang Sr Cate HS 23:15.46 7:45
41 Jessica Liou Jr Cate HS 23:44.98 7:55
42 Sophie Johnson Jr Malibu HS 23:57.2 7:59
43 Eden Hahn So St Bonaventure HS 24:06.77 8:02
44 Gaby Fantone Jr Carpinteria HS 24:12.83 8:04
45 Rebekah Kaiser Jr St Bonaventure HS 24:20.49 8:07
46 Alejandra Alvarez Fr Carpinteria HS 24:30.57 8:10
47 Serena Soh So Cate HS 24:49.47 8:16
48 Natali Mendez Jr Santa Paula HS 25:13.86 8:25
49 Maria Terrazas So Santa Paula HS 25:15.24 8:25
50 Sam Hill Jr Cate HS 25:32.73 8:31
51 Erin Slichter So Thacher HS 25:33.79 8:31
52 Angelica Jaramillo Jr Carpinteria HS 26:04.42 8:41
53 Alondra Campuzano So Carpinteria HS 26:11.93 8:44
54 Sierra Garibay Jr St Bonaventure HS 26:35.75 8:52
55 Hannah Ray Sr St Bonaventure HS 26:43.21 8:54
56 Emily Holguin Sr St Bonaventure HS 26:43.5 8:55
57 Ashley Harding Fr Grace Brethren HS 26:54.85 8:58
58 Cindy Vasquez So Santa Paula HS 27:16.77 9:06
59 Kalyn Lattimer Sr Grace Brethren HS 27:38.4 9:13
60 Estefany Mendoza So Santa Paula HS 27:52.66 9:18
61 Meg Severence Fr Grace Brethren HS 27:53.96 9:18
62 Griselda Diaz Sr Santa Paula HS 29:45.46 9:55
63 Jasmine Guzman Jr Santa Paula HS 31:44.98 10:35
64 Briana Mcintosh So Grace Brethren HS 32:07.25 10:42
65 Lindsay Carpenter So Grace Brethren HS 35:50.7 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Reina HS
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
106:24
21:17
7:06
58 Jacqueline Barsely
Jr
20:47
6:56
5
Kendra Butters
Sr
20:55
6:58
6
Ariana Brajkovich
Sr
20:59
7:00
8
Amanda Wendt
Sr
21:29
7:10
12
Kelly Mcnicoll
So
22:14
7:25
27
Sierra Reid
So
22:31
7:30
33




2 Foothill Technology
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:31
107:03
21:25
7:08
64 Gabby Sones
So
20:36
6:52
3
Brieanna Tafoya
So
20:38
6:53
4
Sabrina Almaraz
Fr
21:44
7:15
14
Maizie Anders
Fr
21:58
7:19
18
Nyssa Torres
Jr
22:07
7:22
25
Chloe Hilles
Fr
22:17
7:26
30




3 Malibu HS
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:49
104:29
20:54
6:58
69 Caroline Pietrzyk
Sr
18:27
6:09
1
Abby Blackwood
So
19:49
6:36
2
Kate Pietrzyk
Fr
21:57
7:19
17
Catiln Myers
Jr
22:01
7:20
21
Ella Taylor
So
22:16
7:25
28
Emma Gallagher
Jr
23:13
7:44
39
Sophie Johnson
Jr
23:57
7:59
42
4 Fillmore HS
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
109:25
21:53
7:18
100 Jacqueline Chavez
Fr
21:16
7:05
10
Erika Ruiz
Jr
21:39
7:13
13
Alexis Tafoya
Sr
22:02
7:21
22
Briana Segoviano
Jr
22:05
7:22
24
Jordan Manzano
Jr
22:22
7:27
31
Kimberly Vazquez
Jr
22:24
7:28
32




4 Thacher HS
7-6-4-5-4
Gap: 0:51
109:43
21:57
7:19
100 Reade Rossman
Jr
21:26
7:09
11
Marissa Lopez
Sr
21:51
7:17
15
Emma Rogowski
Sr
21:58
7:19
19
Georgie Becker
Sr
22:12
7:24
26
Isabelle Doubleday
So
22:17
7:26
29
Erin Slichter
So
25:34
8:31
51




6 Cate HS
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:36
114:57
22:59
7:40
153 Charlotte Monke
Jr
21:14
7:05
9
Isabela Montes De Oca
Fr
21:53
7:18
16
Rainbow Wang
Sr
23:15
7:45
40
Jessica Liou
Jr
23:45
7:55
41
Serena Soh
So
24:49
8:16
47
Sam Hill
Jr
25:33
8:31
50




7 Nordhoff HS
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
113:10
22:38
7:33
168 Nona Golden
So
22:04
7:21
23
Nicole Golden
Sr
22:32
7:31
34
Brenda Morales
Sr
22:49
7:36
36
April Jungo
So
22:51
7:37
37
Sarah Avdeeff
Fr
22:54
7:38
38








8 Carpinteria HS
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:15
121:57
24:23
8:08
202 Mikela Keefer
So
20:57
6:59
7
Gaby Fantone
Jr
24:13
8:04
44
Alejandra Alvarez
Fr
24:31
8:10
46
Angelica Jaramillo
Jr
26:04
8:41
52
Alondra Campuzano
So
26:12
8:44
53








9 Santa Paula HS
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 5:18
128:14
25:39
8:33
250 Ashley Valdovinos
Jr
22:35
7:32
35
Natali Mendez
Jr
25:14
8:25
48
Maria Terrazas
So
25:15
8:25
49
Cindy Vasquez
So
27:17
9:06
58
Estefany Mendoza
So
27:53
9:18
60
Griselda Diaz
Sr
29:45
9:55
62
Jasmine Guzman
Jr
31:45
10:35
63
10 St Bonaventure HS
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:37
128:30
25:42
8:34
253 Eden Hahn
So
24:07
8:02
43
Rebekah Kaiser
Jr
24:20
8:07
45
Sierra Garibay
Jr
26:36
8:52
54
Hannah Ray
Sr
26:43
8:54
55
Emily Holguin
Sr
26:44
8:55
56








11 Grace Brethren HS
8-9-10-10-11
Gap: 10:08
136:34
27:19
9:06
261 Emma Player
Sr
21:59
7:20
20
Ashley Harding
Fr
26:55
8:58
57
Kalyn Lattimer
Sr
27:38
9:13
59
Meg Severence
Fr
27:54
9:18
61
Briana Mcintosh
So
32:07
10:42
64
Lindsay Carpenter
So
35:51
11:57
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaqueline Fregoso Fr Foothill Technology 22:08.52 7:23 1/16 6/22 1/10 21:57 21:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Alyssa Ramirez So Fillmore HS 22:17.18 7:26
3 Olivia Burton Fr Foothill Technology 22:21.22 7:27 2/16 8/22 1/9 22:01 22:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Bradie Ellias So La Reina HS 23:03.07 7:41
5 Estelle Santini Fr Foothill Technology 23:03.45 7:41 3/16 9/22 1/9 23:10
(0:07)
23:10
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Clio Wagner Fr Santa Clara HS 23:09.46 7:43
7 Elenna Wiggins So Nordhoff HS 23:14.82 7:45
8 Elizabeth Egbert Fr Foothill Technology 23:23.22 7:48 4/16 10/22 1/7 23:50
(0:27)
23:50
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Kylynn Daley Fr La Reina HS 23:25.34 7:48
10 Casey Cusolito Fr La Reina HS 23:34.06 7:51
11 Hannah Niehoff So La Reina HS 23:39.65 7:53
12 Jordyn Regier Fr La Reina HS 23:40.2 7:53
13 Jennifer Waid Fr La Reina HS 23:45.35 7:55
14 Madeleine Ward Jr Malibu HS 23:52.18 7:57
15 Isobel Anthony Jr Malibu HS 24:00.35 8:00
16 Lauren Magdaleno So Fillmore HS 24:09.36 8:03
17 Sarah Jacobsen So Thacher HS 24:13.21 8:04
18 Camryn Meli So La Reina HS 24:24.25 8:08
19 Rebecca Gorman Jr Nordhoff HS 24:27.04 8:09
20 Bryce Kulzer Jr Foothill Technology 24:32.93 8:11 5/16 11/22 2/7 23:48 23:48
21 Lupita Perez Jr Fillmore HS 24:38.12 8:13
22 Jessica Perez Jr Foothill Technology 24:41.47 8:14 6/16 12/22 2/5 26:32
(1:51)
26:32
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Holly Norman Sr Foothill Technology 24:52.76 8:18 7/16 13/22 2/3 25:17
(0:25)
25:17
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Ashley Song Jr Thacher HS 24:56.56 8:19
25 Emily Kinnaman So Foothill Technology 24:59.41 8:20 8/16 14/22 1/2 25:09
(0:10)
25:09
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Ruhi Patel Jr La Reina HS 25:39.97 8:33
27 Molly Gallagher Jr Malibu HS 25:51.65 8:37
28 Tori Doan Jr Nordhoff HS 25:52.39 8:37
29 Hannah Hunter Sr Malibu HS 26:07.45 8:42
30 Grace Carey So Foothill Technology 26:17.92 8:46 9/16 15/22 1/2 25:20 25:20
31 Amariza Almaguer Jr Fillmore HS 26:24.16 8:48
32 Cayse Mccormick So Nordhoff HS 26:28.34 8:49
33 Fiona Sereboff Jr La Reina HS 26:30.24 8:50
34 Emma Lee Fr La Reina HS 26:33.4 8:51
35 Summer Montenegro Sr La Reina HS 26:44.75 8:55
36 Cambria Weaver Fr Cate HS 27:03.42 9:01
37 Mari Espinoza Fr Cate HS 27:05.68 9:02
38 Natalie Osuna So Thacher HS 27:11.81 9:04
39 Eunbie Coe Jr Cate HS 27:16.23 9:05
40 Neelufar Yeoh Fr La Reina HS 27:19.4 9:06
41 Grace Garnica Fr Fillmore HS 27:21.62 9:07
42 Karly Lazarus Fr Foothill Technology 27:25.35 9:08 10/16 16/22 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Emely Tario Fr Malibu HS 27:35.15 9:12
44 Isabel Tarafa Fr Cate HS 27:54.24 9:18
45 Bianca Copeland So Foothill Technology 28:05.61 9:22 11/16 17/22 2/2 26:48 26:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Luz Ruiz So Fillmore HS 28:17.85 9:26
47 Jessie Snyder So Foothill Technology 28:24.74 9:28 12/16 18/22 2/2 29:12
(0:47)
29:12
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Cristian Delmanzano Jr Nordhoff HS 28:48.4 9:36
49 Jenni Ruiz So Nordhoff HS 28:51.66 9:37
50 Madison Mcilwain So La Reina HS 28:59.57 9:40
51 Haley Gustafson So Foothill Technology 29:03.29 9:41 13/16 19/22 2/2 31:02
(1:59)
31:02
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Fiona Casson Fr Cate HS 29:05.63 9:42
53 Kiara Estrada So Foothill Technology 29:18.74 9:46 14/16 20/22 1/2
54 Meghan Schuyler Jr Foothill Technology 29:40.43 9:53 15/16 21/22 1/1 32:00
(2:20)
32:00
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Janet Aspera Jr Santa Paula HS 29:54.57 9:58
56 Scarlett Mar Fr St Bonaventure HS 30:51.67 10:17
57 Alexandra Luna Jr Santa Paula HS 31:44.41 10:35
58 Briana Ruiz Fr Fillmore HS 32:22.35 10:47
59 Janelle Lunde Jr La Reina HS 33:00.15 11:00
60 Melanie Becerra Jr Foothill Technology 33:29.44 11:10 16/16 22/22 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Lizbeth Vasquez Jr Santa Paula HS 34:01.56 11:21
62 Maria Villafana So Santa Paula HS 34:30.61 11:30
63 Marisol Escobedo Jr Santa Paula HS 34:45.88 11:35
64 Daisy Cervantes Jr Santa Paula HS 35:40.38 11:53
65 Daniella Espindola So Santa Clara HS 42:56 14:19
66 Frida Casillas Jr Santa Clara HS 42:58.49 14:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
115:29
23:06
7:42
34 Jaqueline Fregoso
Fr
22:09
7:23
1
Olivia Burton
Fr
22:21
7:27
3
Estelle Santini
Fr
23:03
7:41
5
Elizabeth Egbert
Fr
23:23
7:48
7
Bryce Kulzer
Jr
24:33
8:11
18
Jessica Perez
Jr
24:41
8:14
20
Holly Norman
Sr
24:53
8:18
21
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR)
2 La Reina HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
117:22
23:28
7:49
42 Bradie Ellias
So
23:03
7:41
4
Kylynn Daley
Fr
23:25
7:48
8
Casey Cusolito
Fr
23:34
7:51
9
Hannah Niehoff
So
23:40
7:53
10
Jordyn Regier
Fr
23:40
7:53
11
Jennifer Waid
Fr
23:45
7:55
12
Camryn Meli
So
24:24
8:08
16
3 Fillmore HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:04
124:50
24:58
8:19
91 Alyssa Ramirez
So
22:17
7:26
2
Lauren Magdaleno
So
24:09
8:03
15
Lupita Perez
Jr
24:38
8:13
19
Amariza Almaguer
Jr
26:24
8:48
25
Grace Garnica
Fr
27:22
9:07
30
Luz Ruiz
So
28:18
9:26
33
Briana Ruiz
Fr
32:22
10:47
39
4 Malibu HS
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 3:43
127:27
25:29
8:30
104 Madeleine Ward
Jr
23:52
7:57
13
Isobel Anthony
Jr
24:00
8:00
14
Molly Gallagher
Jr
25:52
8:37
22
Hannah Hunter
Sr
26:07
8:42
24
Emely Tario
Fr
27:35
9:12
31








5 Nordhoff HS
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:34
128:51
25:46
8:35
106 Elenna Wiggins
So
23:15
7:45
6
Rebecca Gorman
Jr
24:27
8:09
17
Tori Doan
Jr
25:52
8:37
23
Cayse Mccormick
So
26:28
8:49
26
Cristian Delmanzano
Jr
28:48
9:36
34
Jenni Ruiz
So
28:52
9:37
35




6 Cate HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
138:25
27:41
9:14
152 Cambria Weaver
Fr
27:03
9:01
27
Mari Espinoza
Fr
27:06
9:02
28
Eunbie Coe
Jr
27:16
9:05
29
Isabel Tarafa
Fr
27:54
9:18
32
Fiona Casson
Fr
29:06
9:42
36








7 Santa Paula HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:51
164:57
32:59
11:00
198 Janet Aspera
Jr
29:55
9:58
37
Alexandra Luna
Jr
31:44
10:35
38
Lizbeth Vasquez
Jr
34:02
11:21
40
Maria Villafana
So
34:31
11:30
41
Marisol Escobedo
Jr
34:46
11:35
42
Daisy Cervantes
Jr
35:40
11:53
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Reina HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
126:53
25:23
8:28
26 Jennifer Waid
Fr
23:45
7:55
1
Camryn Meli
So
24:24
8:08
2
Ruhi Patel
Jr
25:40
8:33
6
Fiona Sereboff
Jr
26:30
8:50
8
Emma Lee
Fr
26:33
8:51
9
Summer Montenegro
Sr
26:45
8:55
10
Neelufar Yeoh
Fr
27:19
9:06
11
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
128:17
25:39
8:33
31 Jessica Perez
Jr
24:41
8:14
3
Holly Norman
Sr
24:53
8:18
4
Emily Kinnaman
So
24:59
8:20
5
Grace Carey
So
26:18
8:46
7
Karly Lazarus
Fr
27:25
9:08
12
Bianca Copeland
So
28:06
9:22
13
Jessie Snyder
So
28:25
9:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
144:33
28:55
9:38
15 Bianca Copeland
So
28:06
9:22
1
Jessie Snyder
So
28:25
9:28
2
Haley Gustafson
So
29:03
9:41
3
Kiara Estrada
So
29:19
9:46
4
Meghan Schuyler
Jr
29:40
9:53
5
Melanie Becerra
Jr
33:29
11:10
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.