Foothill Technology Results from the Ventura Twilight Preview at Lake Casitas on 10/8/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almaraz, Sabrina Fr JV 20:02 10:33 1.9 102/106 7/8 7/8 6/7
Copeland, Bianca So JV 17:24.2 9:10 1.9 86/106 4/8 4/8 7/10
Egbert, Elizabeth Fr V 24:21.12 8:07 3 40/105 3/5 3/5 6/11 24:57
(0:36,2.4)
24:57
(0:36,2.4)
23:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Esber, Wessal Fr JV 15:06.3 7:57 1.9 45/106 1/8 1/8 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Estrada, Kiara So JV 15:58.8 8:25 1.9 59/106 2/8 2/8 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gustafson, Haley So JV 18:10.5 9:34 1.9 94/106 5/8 5/8 6/7
Hagerman, Cheryl Fr JV 20:04.1 10:34 1.9 103/106 8/8 8/8 6/6
Hilles, Chloe Fr V 22:26.32 7:29 3 17/105 1/5 1/5 8/13 22:03 22:03 20:41
Kulzer, Bryce Jr V 24:40.58 8:14 3 43/105 4/5 4/5 6/9 24:57
(0:17,1.1)
24:57
(0:17,1.1)
23:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Norman, Holly Sr V 26:12.97 8:44 3 59/105 5/5 5/5 6/9 26:05 26:05 24:59
Santini, Estelle Fr V 23:28.05 7:49 3 28/105 2/5 2/5 6/11 23:35
(0:07,0.5)
23:35
(0:07,0.5)
22:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Schuyler, Meghan Jr JV 18:22.9 9:40 1.9 95/106 6/8 6/8 6/7
Snyder, Jessie So JV 17:22.8 9:09 1.9 85/106 3/8 3/8 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/9 121:09
3:47
3 8:05 7:29 8:44 153 7:05 113:03 113:03 Chloe Hilles (17), Estelle Santini (26), Elizabeth Egbert (33), Bryce Kulzer (35), Holly Norman (42)
JV 1st 5 6/7 84:03
3:04
1.9 8:51 7:57 9:34 189 6:39 Wessal Esber (30), Kiara Estrada (35), Jessie Snyder (40), Bianca Copeland (41), Haley Gustafson (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk Sr Malibu 18:26.38 6:09
2 Abby Blackwood So Malibu 19:49.09 6:36
3 Janelle Perez Sr Channel Islands 21:06.32 7:02
4 Charlotte Monke Jr Cate 21:14.02 7:05
5 Grace Ye Jr Oak Park 21:22.39 7:07
6 Lexi Bolanos Fr Newbury Park 21:36.86 7:12
7 Isabela Montes De Oca Fr Cate 21:38.27 7:13
8 Caitlin Myers Jr Malibu 21:39.79 7:13
9 Esther Loose Sr Thousand Oaks 21:49.12 7:16
10 Sonia Smith Fr Thousand Oaks 21:59.8 7:20
11 Monica Farfan Sr Channel Islands 22:01.51 7:21
12 Emma Player Sr Grace Brethren 22:04.76 7:22
13 Jessica Tapia Jr Channel Islands 22:19.05 7:26
14 Jacqueline Reyes Fr Channel Islands 22:19.6 7:27
15 Rainbow Wang Sr Cate 22:22.67 7:28
16 Teah Brennan Fr Newbury Park 22:24.84 7:28
17 Chloe Hilles Fr Foothill Technology 22:26.32 7:29 1/5 1/5 8/13 22:03 22:03
18 Aurora Flores Jr Channel Islands 22:26.72 7:29
19 Monica Boedigheimer Sr Newbury Park 22:46.59 7:36
20 Lauren Morreale Jr Thousand Oaks 22:57.31 7:39
21 Jeannette Hann Sr Thousand Oaks 22:58.13 7:39
22 Sophie Johnson Jr Malibu 23:00.93 7:40
23 Jordan Manzano Jr Fillmore 23:09.24 7:43
24 Kate Pietrzyk Fr Malibu 23:13.61 7:45
25 Jessica Liou Jr Cate 23:14.36 7:45
26 Jillian Smiley Jr Thousand Oaks 23:18.98 7:46
27 Eden Hahn So St. Bonaventure 23:21.33 7:47
28 Estelle Santini Fr Foothill Technology 23:28.05 7:49 2/5 2/5 6/11 23:35
(0:07)
23:35
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Ella Taylor So Malibu 23:33.28 7:51
30 Rachael Mcconnel Jr Malibu 23:39.79 7:53
31 Alyssa Boedigheimer Fr Newbury Park 23:41.26 7:54
32 Madison Deluca Sr Thousand Oaks 23:45.84 7:55
33 Maria Armenta Jr Channel Islands 23:48.25 7:56
34 Brenda Pena Jr Thousand Oaks 23:50.36 7:57
35 Clio Wagner Fr Santa Clara 23:51.11 7:57
36 Lizzie Bugtai Jr Thousand Oaks 24:00.41 8:00
37 Ellie Froehli Jr Thousand Oaks 24:00.71 8:00
38 Emma Gallagher Jr Malibu 24:05.26 8:02
39 Melissa Yee So Thousand Oaks 24:14.43 8:05
40 Elizabeth Egbert Fr Foothill Technology 24:21.12 8:07 3/5 3/5 6/11 24:57
(0:36)
24:57
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Jailene Pina So Channel Islands 24:35.07 8:12
42 Evelyn Vazquez Fr Channel Islands 24:35.93 8:12
43 Bryce Kulzer Jr Foothill Technology 24:40.58 8:14 4/5 4/5 6/9 24:57
(0:17)
24:57
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Madison Merril So Newbury Park 24:45.63 8:15
45 Lauren Magdaleno So Fillmore 24:51.56 8:17
46 Isobel Anthony Jr Malibu 24:53.81 8:18
47 Samantha Hill Jr Cate 24:55.56 8:19
48 Apple Lieser Fr Cate 24:56.98 8:19
49 Annie Keene So Thousand Oaks 24:58.8 8:20
50 Serena Soh So Cate 25:07.09 8:22
51 Kayley Farwell So Channel Islands 25:11.21 8:24
52 Christina Pham Sr Newbury Park 25:23.81 8:28
53 Madeline Ward Jr Malibu 25:24.9 8:28
54 Caris Kozak So Newbury Park 25:31.36 8:30
55 Lexli Jasso Jr Channel Islands 25:32.14 8:31
56 Annie Thunell Sr Newbury Park 25:58.16 8:39
57 Bo Mcilwain Fr Malibu 26:01.1 8:40
58 Molly Gallagher Jr Malibu 26:08.31 8:43
59 Holly Norman Sr Foothill Technology 26:12.97 8:44 5/5 5/5 6/9 26:05 26:05
60 Rebeka Gorman Jr Nordhoff 26:15.1 8:45
61 Sarah Koep Jr Oak Park 26:16.2 8:45
62 Britnay Haddox Fr Oak Park 26:26.58 8:49
63 Cindy Jasso So Channel Islands 26:28.6 8:50
64 Maggie Young Sr Oak Park 26:29.55 8:50
65 Katie Gunther Jr Newbury Park 26:37.07 8:52
66 Marissa Schulner Fr Oak Park 26:47.28 8:56
67 Alianna Decastro Sr Oak Park 26:48.23 8:56
68 Meg Severence Fr Grace Brethren 26:50.18 8:57
69 Sophia Tsai Fr Oak Park 26:51.85 8:57
70 Kalyn Latimer Sr Grace Brethren 26:52.51 8:58
71 Yael Kaufman Fr Oak Park 26:56.42 8:59
72 Crystal Silva So Pacifica (Oxnard) 26:57.42 8:59
73 Rachel Hu So Oak Park 27:25.1 9:08
74 Stephanie Rivera Jr Oak Park 27:44.81 9:15
75 Azucena Palacios So Pacifica (Oxnard) 27:59.27 9:20
76 Rowen Blane So Malibu 28:06.14 9:22
77 Jazmine Cosio Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 28:17.4 9:26
78 Marissa Mosqueda Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 28:20.73 9:27
79 Kaylee Mcgugan Fr Oak Park 28:26.1 9:29
80 Eliana Schulner Sr Oak Park 28:30.24 9:30
81 Marisol Lopez So Pacifica (Oxnard) 28:34.51 9:32
82 Samee Costanzo Fr Oak Park 28:37.82 9:33
83 Gabby Ramirez Sr Channel Islands 28:47.18 9:36
84 Natalie Ornales Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 29:36.75 9:52
85 Mirella Munoz Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 29:41.58 9:54
86 Esmeralda Lopez So Channel Islands 30:03.2 10:01
87 Damaris Perez Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 30:16.07 10:05
88 Kaeli Almaguer Jr Fillmore 30:20.12 10:07
89 Leslie Carrillo So Pacifica (Oxnard) 30:31.18 10:10
90 Emily Tario So Malibu 30:46.32 10:15
91 Carolina Diaz Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 30:53 10:18
92 Breanna Villanueva Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 30:55.02 10:18
93 Emily Mendoza Mora Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 31:18.08 10:26
94 Briana Mcintosh So Grace Brethren 31:29.45 10:30
95 Tori Doan Jr Nordhoff 31:41.16 10:34
96 Mayte Guzman Sr Nordhoff 31:55.63 10:39
97 Vanessa Rhoades Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 32:30.38 10:50
98 Emily Quila Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 32:45.57 10:55
99 Jessica Hernandez Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 33:25.2 11:08
100 Lindsay Carpenter So Grace Brethren 33:25.43 11:08
101 Edith Martinez Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 34:12.05 11:24
102 Emily Gonzales So Pacifica (Oxnard) 34:16.75 11:26
103 Kendra Bromley Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 36:27.55 12:09
104 Kista Nuno Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 36:35.8 12:12
105 Hannah Andrade So Pacifica (Oxnard) 36:38.88 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Malibu
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:47
106:10
21:14
7:05
56 Caroline Pietrzyk
Sr
18:26
6:09
1
Abby Blackwood
So
19:49
6:36
2
Caitlin Myers
Jr
21:40
7:13
8
Sophie Johnson
Jr
23:01
7:40
22
Kate Pietrzyk
Fr
23:14
7:45
23
Ella Taylor
So
23:33
7:51
27
Rachael Mcconnel
Jr
23:40
7:53
28
2 Channel Islands
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
110:13
22:03
7:21
59 Janelle Perez
Sr
21:06
7:02
3
Monica Farfan
Sr
22:02
7:21
11
Jessica Tapia
Jr
22:19
7:26
13
Jacqueline Reyes
Fr
22:20
7:27
14
Aurora Flores
Jr
22:27
7:29
18
Maria Armenta
Jr
23:48
7:56
31
Jailene Pina
So
24:35
8:12
34
3 Thousand Oaks
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:30
113:03
22:37
7:32
85 Esther Loose
Sr
21:49
7:16
9
Sonia Smith
Fr
22:00
7:20
10
Lauren Morreale
Jr
22:57
7:39
20
Jeannette Hann
Sr
22:58
7:39
21
Jillian Smiley
Jr
23:19
7:46
25
Madison Deluca
Sr
23:46
7:55
30
Brenda Pena
Jr
23:50
7:57
32
4 Cate
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:42
113:25
22:41
7:34
87 Charlotte Monke
Jr
21:14
7:05
4
Isabela Montes De Oca
Fr
21:38
7:13
7
Rainbow Wang
Sr
22:23
7:28
15
Jessica Liou
Jr
23:14
7:45
24
Samantha Hill
Jr
24:56
8:19
37
Apple Lieser
Fr
24:57
8:19
38
Serena Soh
So
25:07
8:22
39
5 Newbury Park
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:09
115:15
23:03
7:41
106 Lexi Bolanos
Fr
21:37
7:12
6
Teah Brennan
Fr
22:25
7:28
16
Monica Boedigheimer
Sr
22:47
7:36
19
Alyssa Boedigheimer
Fr
23:41
7:54
29
Madison Merril
So
24:46
8:15
36
Christina Pham
Sr
25:24
8:28
40
Caris Kozak
So
25:31
8:30
41
6 Foothill Technology
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:47
121:09
24:14
8:05
153 Chloe Hilles
Fr
22:26
7:29
17
Estelle Santini
Fr
23:28
7:49
26
Elizabeth Egbert
Fr
24:21
8:07
33
Bryce Kulzer
Jr
24:41
8:14
35
Holly Norman
Sr
26:13
8:44
42








7 Oak Park
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:25
127:22
25:28
8:29
183 Grace Ye
Jr
21:22
7:07
5
Sarah Koep
Jr
26:16
8:45
43
Britnay Haddox
Fr
26:27
8:49
44
Maggie Young
Sr
26:30
8:50
45
Marissa Schulner
Fr
26:47
8:56
46
Alianna Decastro
Sr
26:48
8:56
47
Sophia Tsai
Fr
26:52
8:57
49
8 Grace Brethren
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 11:21
140:42
28:08
9:23
227 Emma Player
Sr
22:05
7:22
12
Meg Severence
Fr
26:50
8:57
48
Kalyn Latimer
Sr
26:53
8:58
50
Briana Mcintosh
So
31:29
10:30
58
Lindsay Carpenter
So
33:25
11:08
59








9 Pacifica (Oxnard)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:37
140:09
28:02
9:21
265 Crystal Silva
So
26:57
8:59
51
Azucena Palacios
So
27:59
9:20
52
Jazmine Cosio
Fr
28:17
9:26
53
Marissa Mosqueda
Sr
28:21
9:27
54
Marisol Lopez
So
28:35
9:32
55
Natalie Ornales
Jr
29:37
9:52
56
Mirella Munoz
Jr
29:42
9:54
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rosio Villalpando Sr Hueneme 11:34.6 6:06
2 Devin Weisenberger So Rio Mesa 12:25.3 6:32
3 Lauren Silva So Rio Mesa 12:36.8 6:38
4 Anna Schneider So Rio Mesa 12:37.6 6:39
4 Yuritza Alcantar Sr Hueneme 12:37.6 6:39
6 Clara Hernandez Sr Hueneme 12:38.1 6:39
7 Lauryn Pinsak Sr Rio Mesa 12:44.7 6:42
8 Mikela Keefer So Carpinteria 12:49.7 6:45
9 Molly Garcia So Rio Mesa 12:50 6:45
10 Alexis Tafoya Sr Fillmore 13:00.3 6:51
11 Denaya Wickett Fr Rio Mesa 13:13.2 6:57
12 Giselle Alcaraz Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 13:16.5 6:59
13 Sophia Soudani Jr Rio Mesa 13:19.1 7:01
14 Kyla Castillo So Rio Mesa 13:22.1 7:02
15 Gaby Fantone Jr Carpinteria 13:23.9 7:03
16 Erika Ruiz Jr Fillmore 13:29 7:06
17 Daisy Pitones Jr Rio Mesa 13:31.4 7:07
18 Briana Segoviano Jr Fillmore 13:32.6 7:08
19 Maria Perez Jr Fillmore 13:47.8 7:16
20 Briana Valencia Jr Hueneme 13:50.2 7:17
21 Jennifer Castellon Fr Rio Mesa 13:53.4 7:19
22 Natassja Saldana Fr Rio Mesa 13:53.5 7:19
23 Kimberly Vazquez Jr Fillmore 14:02 7:23
24 Cassiel Mcevoy Jr Thousand Oaks 14:10.1 7:27
25 Sofia Gallardo Sr Fillmore 14:15.7 7:30
26 Jacqueline Chavez Fr Fillmore 14:18 7:32
27 Alyssa Ramirez So Fillmore 14:18.4 7:32
28 Alejandra Alvarez Fr Carpinteria 14:27.7 7:37
29 Jass Santiago Jr Hueneme 14:28.2 7:37
30 Alondra Campuzano So Carpinteria 14:29.4 7:38
31 Gaby Moreno Fr Thousand Oaks 14:32.1 7:39
32 Amber Jimenez So Hueneme 14:36.3 7:41
33 Daniela Aguilar Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 14:38.9 7:43
34 Cecilia Cano So Rio Mesa 14:40.3 7:43
35 Camryn Weisenberger Sr Rio Mesa 14:41 7:44
36 Aitana Gilot Fr Thousand Oaks 14:42.6 7:45
37 Jackelyn Casarrubias Jr Hueneme 14:42.7 7:45
38 Elenna Wiggins So Nordhoff 14:43.3 7:45
39 Katherine Melchor Fr Rio Mesa 14:49 7:48
40 Alejandra Garcia Fr Carpinteria 14:52.1 7:50
41 Karla Ortega Jr Hueneme 14:54.4 7:51
42 Elizabeth Ceja Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 14:57.1 7:52
43 Luz Ruiz So Fillmore 14:59.9 7:54
44 Vicky Ortega Fr Rio Mesa 15:01.8 7:55
45 Wessal Esber Fr Foothill Technology 15:06.3 7:57 1/8 1/8 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Bailey Mckenna Sr Rio Mesa 15:07.7 7:58
47 Alondra Lopez Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 15:08 7:58
48 Jasmin Jaramillo Jr Carpinteria 15:13.2 8:01
49 Melissa Melchor Jr Rio Mesa 15:13.4 8:01
50 Angel Martinez So Rio Mesa 15:19.6 8:04
51 Leslie Perez Jr Hueneme 15:21.3 8:05
52 Amariza Almaguer Jr Fillmore 15:25.5 8:07
53 Eunbie Coe Jr Cate 15:30.9 8:10
54 Jennifer Tovar Fr Rio Mesa 15:35.2 8:12
55 Valeria Moreno So Thousand Oaks 15:40.9 8:15
56 Hannah Ray Sr St. Bonaventure 15:41.9 8:16
57 Faith Lewis Fr Thousand Oaks 15:52.3 8:21
58 Lauren Mcknight So Thousand Oaks 15:53.8 8:22
59 Kiara Estrada So Foothill Technology 15:58.8 8:25 2/8 2/8 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Grace Garnica Fr Fillmore 16:00 8:25
61 Hailey Nanez Fr Rio Mesa 16:08.8 8:30
62 Sierra Garibay Jr St. Bonaventure 16:10.5 8:31
63 Carissa Lo So Thousand Oaks 16:11.7 8:31
64 Quincey Smithers Fr Thousand Oaks 16:14.7 8:33
65 Joanna Garcia Jr Rio Mesa 16:17.4 8:34
66 Jessica Rodriguez Jr Rio Mesa 16:18.2 8:35
67 Simone Collins Jr Rio Mesa 16:22.8 8:37
68 Abigail Hass Fr Oak Park 16:25.4 8:39
69 Mari Espinoza Fr Cate 16:28.4 8:40
70 Marcia Maurer Jr Oak Park 16:30.9 8:42
70 Yovana Aheda Fr Carpinteria 16:30.9 8:42
72 Bella Harper Fr Thousand Oaks 16:35.5 8:44
73 Rebekah Kaiser Jr St. Bonaventure 16:41.3 8:47
74 Gizel Reyes So Nordhoff 16:45 8:49
75 Fiona Casson Fr Cate 16:51.6 8:52
76 Candice Perez So Rio Mesa 16:54.9 8:54
77 Taylor Binney Sr Rio Mesa 16:58.4 8:56
78 Frankie Harper Fr Thousand Oaks 17:02.1 8:58
79 Lorena Aguilar Fr Carpinteria 17:08.1 9:01
80 Melissa Sanchez Jr Rio Mesa 17:12 9:03
81 Taneasha Elliot Jr Rio Mesa 17:13.8 9:04
82 Cecily Avelino So Rio Mesa 17:15.2 9:05
83 Briana Morales-wesley Jr Rio Mesa 17:17.1 9:06
84 Janet Rodriguez Sr Rio Mesa 17:20.6 9:08
85 Jessie Snyder So Foothill Technology 17:22.8 9:09 3/8 3/8 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Bianca Copeland So Foothill Technology 17:24.2 9:10 4/8 4/8 7/10
87 Alexandra Gallo So Rio Mesa 17:33.3 9:14
88 Rosalinda Hernandez So Rio Mesa 17:35.1 9:15
89 Avianna Karkay-selea Fr Oak Park 17:40.1 9:18
90 Rachel Arnold Fr Thousand Oaks 17:50.6 9:23
91 Scarlett Mar Fr St. Bonaventure 17:53.8 9:25
92 Karen Nunez So Carpinteria 17:57.5 9:27
93 Cristian Del Manzano Jr Nordhoff 18:08 9:33
94 Haley Gustafson So Foothill Technology 18:10.5 9:34 5/8 5/8 6/7
95 Meghan Schuyler Jr Foothill Technology 18:22.9 9:40 6/8 6/8 6/7
96 Danielle Goode So Rio Mesa 18:33.5 9:46
97 Jenni Ruiz So Nordhoff 18:39.8 9:49
98 Molly Oates Fr Oak Park 18:43.2 9:51
99 Jaquelin Herrera Fr Rio Mesa 18:46.4 9:53
100 Shirel Karkay-selea So Oak Park 18:58.6 9:59
101 Annie Parrone Jr Oak Park 19:02.6 10:01
102 Sabrina Almaraz Fr Foothill Technology 20:02 10:33 7/8 7/8 6/7
103 Cheryl Hagerman Fr Foothill Technology 20:04.1 10:34 8/8 8/8 6/6
104 Hyunjin Kim So Oak Park 22:10.7 11:40
105 Dani Espindola So Santa Clara 25:16.5 13:18
106 Frida Casillas Jr Santa Clara 25:17.4 13:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rio Mesa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
63:14
12:39
6:39
25 Devin Weisenberger
So
12:25
6:32
2
Lauren Silva
So
12:37
6:38
3
Anna Schneider
So
12:38
6:39
4
Lauryn Pinsak
Sr
12:45
6:42
7
Molly Garcia
So
12:50
6:45
9
Denaya Wickett
Fr
13:13
6:57
11
Sophia Soudani
Jr
13:19
7:01
12
2 Hueneme
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
65:09
13:02
6:51
51 Rosio Villalpando
Sr
11:35
6:06
1
Yuritza Alcantar
Sr
12:38
6:39
4
Clara Hernandez
Sr
12:38
6:39
6
Briana Valencia
Jr
13:50
7:17
17
Jass Santiago
Jr
14:28
7:37
23
Amber Jimenez
So
14:36
7:41
26
Jackelyn Casarrubias
Jr
14:43
7:45
28
3 Fillmore
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
67:52
13:34
7:09
73 Alexis Tafoya
Sr
13:00
6:51
10
Erika Ruiz
Jr
13:29
7:06
14
Briana Segoviano
Jr
13:33
7:08
15
Maria Perez
Jr
13:48
7:16
16
Kimberly Vazquez
Jr
14:02
7:23
18
Sofia Gallardo
Sr
14:16
7:30
20
Jacqueline Chavez
Fr
14:18
7:32
21
4 Carpinteria
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
70:03
14:01
7:22
96 Mikela Keefer
So
12:50
6:45
8
Gaby Fantone
Jr
13:24
7:03
13
Alejandra Alvarez
Fr
14:28
7:37
22
Alondra Campuzano
So
14:29
7:38
24
Alejandra Garcia
Fr
14:52
7:50
29
Jasmin Jaramillo
Jr
15:13
8:01
31
Yovana Aheda
Fr
16:31
8:42
38
5 Thousand Oaks
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
74:58
15:00
7:53
136 Cassiel Mcevoy
Jr
14:10
7:27
19
Gaby Moreno
Fr
14:32
7:39
25
Aitana Gilot
Fr
14:43
7:45
27
Valeria Moreno
So
15:41
8:15
32
Faith Lewis
Fr
15:52
8:21
33
Lauren Mcknight
So
15:54
8:22
34
Carissa Lo
So
16:12
8:31
36
6 Foothill Technology
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:04
84:03
16:49
8:51
189 Wessal Esber
Fr
15:06
7:57
30
Kiara Estrada
So
15:59
8:25
35
Jessie Snyder
So
17:23
9:09
40
Bianca Copeland
So
17:24
9:10
41
Haley Gustafson
So
18:11
9:34
43
Meghan Schuyler
Jr
18:23
9:40
44
Sabrina Almaraz
Fr
20:02
10:33
48
7 Oak Park
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
88:18
17:40
9:18
208 Abigail Hass
Fr
16:25
8:39
37
Marcia Maurer
Jr
16:31
8:42
38
Avianna Karkay-selea
Fr
17:40
9:18
42
Molly Oates
Fr
18:43
9:51
45
Shirel Karkay-selea
So
18:59
9:59
46
Annie Parrone
Jr
19:03
10:01
47
Hyunjin Kim
So
22:11
11:40
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.