Foothill Technology Results from the Palos Verdes Invitational at Palos Verdes HS on 10/4/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akuna, Kekoa Fr Fr 12:46.82 6:23 2 14/37 4/7 8/24 3/6
Anderson, Diego Fr Fr 14:51.08 7:26 2 27/46 7/10 20/24 1/3
Anthony, Sean Sr JV 11:15.64 5:38 2 1/60 1/7 1/24 1/11
Blessum, Jonah Fr Fr 15:55.96 7:58 2 40/46 9/10 22/24 2/3
Boring, Mitchell Jr JV 13:41.77 6:51 2 37/60 6/7 13/24 4/6
Bova, Ryan Fr Fr 13:18.19 6:39 2 24/37 6/7 11/24 3/4
Brossia, Clayton Fr Fr 12:58.35 6:29 2 17/37 5/7 9/24 3/5
Casswell, Trey Fr Fr 11:58.96 5:59 2 5/37 1/7 2/24 3/6
Cornejo, Moses Fr Fr 16:25.43 8:13 2 41/46 10/10 23/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erickson, Christian Fr Fr 13:42.72 6:51 2 12/46 3/10 15/24 1/5
Fish, Karson Fr Fr 14:15.11 7:08 2 23/46 6/10 18/24 1/4
Grewe, Erick Fr Fr 15:51.76 7:56 2 38/46 8/10 21/24 2/3
Juarez, Caleb Fr Fr 13:42.24 6:51 2 11/46 2/10 14/24 5/5
Li, Jeffrey Sr JV 12:33.46 6:17 2 20/60 4/7 7/24 3/9
Llamas, Alec Fr Fr 12:33.41 6:17 2 11/37 3/7 6/24 3/6
Mah, Jameson Sr JV 12:26.2 6:13 2 18/60 3/7 5/24 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcoux, Paul Fr Fr 12:58.58 6:29 2 5/46 1/10 10/24 4/10
McCoy, Grayson Fr Fr 14:07.18 7:04 2 20/46 4/10 16/24 3/5
Pedersen, Evan So JV 12:15.67 6:08 2 12/60 2/7 4/24 4/10
Shore, Brodie So JV 13:21.13 6:41 2 28/60 5/7 12/24 4/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Shoup, Andrew Fr Fr 18:01.59 9:01 2 35/37 7/7 24/24 4/4
Thow, Dan So JV 14:18.54 7:09 2 41/60 7/7 19/24 4/5
Turville, Jake Fr Fr 12:14.7 6:07 2 8/37 2/7 3/24 2/6
Villasenor, Jakob Fr Fr 14:07.59 7:04 2 21/46 5/10 17/24 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/9 61:52
2:05
2 6:11 5:38 6:41 76 5:56 Sean Anthony (1), Evan Pedersen (12), Jameson Mah (17), Jeffrey Li (19), Brodie Shore (27)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 62:32
0:59
2 6:15 5:59 6:29 55 5:58 Trey Casswell (5), Jake Turville (8), Alec Llamas (11), Kekoa Akuna (14), Clayton Brossia (17)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 68:38
1:09
2 6:52 6:29 7:04 65 6:46 Paul Marcoux (5), Caleb Juarez (10), Christian Erickson (11), Grayson McCoy (19), Jakob Villasenor (20)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 77:19
2:10
2 7:44 7:08 8:13 30 7:31 Karson Fish (1), Diego Anderson (3), Erick Grewe (7), Jonah Blessum (9), Moses Cornejo (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Anthony Sr Foothill Technology 11:15.64 5:38 1/7 1/24 1/11
2 Israel Hernandez So Hart 11:29.14 5:45
3 Wesley Booth Jr Palos Verdes 11:29.27 5:45
4 Garret Alcantara So Hart 11:42.04 5:51
5 Matthew Espinoza Jr Palos Verdes 11:42.81 5:51
6 Angel Luna So Hart 11:54.07 5:57
7 Jose Anuario So Hart 11:59.97 6:00
8 Miles O'brien Jr Santa Monica 12:03.5 6:02
9 Jose Rodas Sr Venice 12:05.7 6:03
10 Alex Brito So Hart 12:10.84 6:05
11 Bryan Merida Sr Venice 12:15.01 6:08
12 Evan Pedersen So Foothill Technology 12:15.67 6:08 2/7 4/24 4/10
13 Andrew Nichols So Hart 12:17.23 6:09
14 Michael Byrnes Jr Santa Monica 12:20.62 6:10
15 Jack Matson So Palos Verdes 12:21.01 6:11
16 Tim Morton Jr Palos Verdes 12:22.18 6:11
17 Jacob Itchon Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:22.87 6:11
18 Jameson Mah Sr Foothill Technology 12:26.2 6:13 3/7 5/24 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Oliver Peake So Santa Monica 12:29.66 6:15
20 Jeffrey Li Sr Foothill Technology 12:33.46 6:17 4/7 7/24 3/9
21 Chris Alba Jr Santa Monica 12:36.18 6:18
22 Robert Sawai Jr Venice 12:42.16 6:21
23 Tariq Grissom So Santa Monica 12:46.41 6:23
24 Jose Olea So Hart 12:55.32 6:28
25 Noah Mitchell Jr Palos Verdes 12:59.2 6:30
26 Antonio Camacho Fr St. Paul 13:07.6 6:34
27 Gabe Williams So Santa Monica 13:15.97 6:38
28 Brodie Shore So Foothill Technology 13:21.13 6:41 5/7 12/24 4/9
29 William Chin So Palos Verdes 13:27.85 6:44
30 Anthony Mata-razo So St. Paul 13:30.96 6:45
31 Nathan Wenger So Santa Monica 13:35.5 6:48
32 Jack Bishop So Culver City 13:38.51 6:49
33 John Brown Jr Wildwood 13:39.86 6:50
34 Donovan Haase So Culver City 13:40.17 6:50
35 Robert Mummery Jr Oxnard 13:41.3 6:51
36 Aaron Hernandez Jr St. Paul 13:41.45 6:51
37 Mitchell Boring Jr Foothill Technology 13:41.77 6:51 6/7 13/24 4/6
38 Andy Hernandez Jr St. Paul 13:45.03 6:53
39 Liam Parsons-meyer Sr Palos Verdes 13:49 6:55
40 Lance Shirley Sr Culver City 14:05.78 7:03
41 Dan Thow So Foothill Technology 14:18.54 7:09 7/7 19/24 4/5
42 Sullivan Barth So Culver City 14:23.88 7:12
43 Alexis Godinez Jr Venice 14:27.28 7:14
44 Dylan Basco Sr Oxnard 14:36.72 7:18
45 Gustavo Gutierez2 Fr Oxnard 14:50.88 7:25
46 Randy Lazaro Jr Culver City 14:54.68 7:27
47 Nicholas Robles Jr Oxnard 14:57.96 7:29
48 Jose Mora Jr Venice 15:10 7:35
49 Max Caplow Jr Wildwood 15:16.26 7:38
50 David Zumaran So St. Paul 15:20.88 7:40
51 Isaiah Gonzalez Jr St. Paul 15:26.88 7:43
52 Michael Ferguson So Oxnard 16:27.56 8:14
53 Axel Mora So Oxnard 16:47.26 8:24
54 Edgar Rivera Jr Verbum Dei 16:50.03 8:25
55 Michael Satumba Jr Oxnard 17:17.29 8:39
56 Myles Ortiz-green Fr Wildwood 17:18.31 8:39
57 David Earl Russell So Verbum Dei 17:19.86 8:40
58 Sergio Buenrostro2 Sr Verbum Dei 17:43.83 8:52
59 Ricardo Jimenez Sr Verbum Dei 17:49.32 8:55
60 Juan Garcia Sr Verbum Dei 18:31.52 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hart
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
59:16
11:51
5:56
29 Israel Hernandez
So
11:29
5:45
2
Garret Alcantara
So
11:42
5:51
4
Angel Luna
So
11:54
5:57
6
Jose Anuario
So
12:00
6:00
7
Alex Brito
So
12:11
6:05
10
Andrew Nichols
So
12:17
6:09
13
Jose Olea
So
12:55
6:28
23
2 Palos Verdes
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
60:54
12:11
6:05
63 Wesley Booth
Jr
11:29
5:45
3
Matthew Espinoza
Jr
11:43
5:51
5
Jack Matson
So
12:21
6:11
15
Tim Morton
Jr
12:22
6:11
16
Noah Mitchell
Jr
12:59
6:30
24
William Chin
So
13:28
6:44
28
Liam Parsons-meyer
Sr
13:49
6:55
37
3 Foothill Technology
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
61:52
12:22
6:11
76 Sean Anthony
Sr
11:16
5:38
1
Evan Pedersen
So
12:16
6:08
12
Jameson Mah
Sr
12:26
6:13
17
Jeffrey Li
Sr
12:33
6:17
19
Brodie Shore
So
13:21
6:41
27
Mitchell Boring
Jr
13:42
6:51
35
Dan Thow
So
14:19
7:09
39
4 Santa Monica
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
62:16
12:27
6:14
82 Miles O'brien
Jr
12:04
6:02
8
Michael Byrnes
Jr
12:21
6:10
14
Oliver Peake
So
12:30
6:15
18
Chris Alba
Jr
12:36
6:18
20
Tariq Grissom
So
12:46
6:23
22
Gabe Williams
So
13:16
6:38
26
Nathan Wenger
So
13:36
6:48
30
5 Venice
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:04
66:40
13:20
6:40
128 Jose Rodas
Sr
12:06
6:03
9
Bryan Merida
Sr
12:15
6:08
11
Robert Sawai
Jr
12:42
6:21
21
Alexis Godinez
Jr
14:27
7:14
41
Jose Mora
Jr
15:10
7:35
46








6 St. Paul
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
69:26
13:53
6:57
171 Antonio Camacho
Fr
13:08
6:34
25
Anthony Mata-razo
So
13:31
6:45
29
Aaron Hernandez
Jr
13:41
6:51
34
Andy Hernandez
Jr
13:45
6:53
36
David Zumaran
So
15:21
7:40
47
Isaiah Gonzalez
Jr
15:27
7:43
48




7 Culver City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
70:43
14:09
7:04
185 Jack Bishop
So
13:39
6:49
31
Donovan Haase
So
13:40
6:50
32
Lance Shirley
Sr
14:06
7:03
38
Sullivan Barth
So
14:24
7:12
40
Randy Lazaro
Jr
14:55
7:27
44








8 Oxnard
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:46
74:34
14:55
7:27
212 Robert Mummery
Jr
13:41
6:51
33
Dylan Basco
Sr
14:37
7:18
42
Gustavo Gutierez2
Fr
14:51
7:25
43
Nicholas Robles
Jr
14:58
7:29
45
Michael Ferguson
So
16:28
8:14
49
Axel Mora
So
16:47
8:24
50
Michael Satumba
Jr
17:17
8:39
52
9 Verbum Dei
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
88:15
17:39
8:49
269 Edgar Rivera
Jr
16:50
8:25
51
David Earl Russell
So
17:20
8:40
53
Sergio Buenrostro2
Sr
17:44
8:52
54
Ricardo Jimenez
Sr
17:49
8:55
55
Juan Garcia
Sr
18:32
9:16
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Irish Fr Palos Verdes 11:25.56 5:43
2 Andrew Larochelle Fr Hart 11:31.53 5:46
3 Lance Meliota Fr Palos Verdes 11:51.38 5:56
4 Austin Nash Fr Palos Verdes 11:57.78 5:59
5 Trey Casswell Fr Foothill Technology 11:58.96 5:59 1/7 2/24 3/6
6 Thomas Hill Fr Palos Verdes 12:13.11 6:07
7 Fabian Veerkamp Fr Palos Verdes 12:14.05 6:07
8 Jake Turville Fr Foothill Technology 12:14.7 6:07 2/7 3/24 2/6
9 Cayden Lavy Fr Hart 12:24.72 6:12
10 Zane Trimmer Fr Hart 12:26.02 6:13
11 Alec Llamas Fr Foothill Technology 12:33.41 6:17 3/7 6/24 3/6
12 Connor Wescott Fr Palos Verdes 12:35.79 6:18
13 Sam Burkholder Fr Hart 12:42.22 6:21
14 Kekoa Akuna Fr Foothill Technology 12:46.82 6:23 4/7 8/24 3/6
15 David Caporal Fr Hart 12:49.98 6:25
16 Henry Jimenez Fr Palos Verdes 12:54.92 6:27
17 Clayton Brossia Fr Foothill Technology 12:58.35 6:29 5/7 9/24 3/5
18 Brandon Martinez Fr Hart 13:03.38 6:32
19 Samuel Robert Fr Culver City 13:05.99 6:33
20 Alex Lopez Fr Oxnard 13:07.43 6:34
21 Dingming Zhang Fr Santa Monica 13:13.9 6:37
22 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Fr Santa Monica 13:14.49 6:37
23 Greg Vance Fr Hart 13:14.59 6:37
24 Ryan Bova Fr Foothill Technology 13:18.19 6:39 6/7 11/24 3/4
25 Max Jordan Fr Culver City 13:30.72 6:45
26 Daniel Cohen Fr Santa Monica 13:32.82 6:46
27 Hicham Ben Abdallah Fr Santa Monica 13:35.84 6:48
28 Theo Shill Fr Santa Monica 13:52.26 6:56
29 Michael Southern Fr Santa Monica 14:13 7:07
30 Noah Alvara Fr Oxnard 14:18.48 7:09
31 Koa Kaupiko Fr Santa Monica 14:48.58 7:24
32 Gustavo Gutierez Fr Oxnard 14:58.86 7:29
33 Seth Hickey-miller Fr Culver City 17:12.54 8:36
34 Gabriel Olvera Fr Oxnard 17:44.01 8:52
35 Andrew Shoup Fr Foothill Technology 18:01.59 9:01 7/7 24/24 4/4
36 Jose Perez Fr Oxnard 19:37.04 9:49
37 Jasper Merlis Fr Culver City 35:13 17:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
59:42
11:56
5:58
21 Ian Irish
Fr
11:26
5:43
1
Lance Meliota
Fr
11:51
5:56
3
Austin Nash
Fr
11:58
5:59
4
Thomas Hill
Fr
12:13
6:07
6
Fabian Veerkamp
Fr
12:14
6:07
7
Connor Wescott
Fr
12:36
6:18
12
Henry Jimenez
Fr
12:55
6:27
16
2 Hart
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
61:54
12:23
6:11
49 Andrew Larochelle
Fr
11:32
5:46
2
Cayden Lavy
Fr
12:25
6:12
9
Zane Trimmer
Fr
12:26
6:13
10
Sam Burkholder
Fr
12:42
6:21
13
David Caporal
Fr
12:50
6:25
15
Brandon Martinez
Fr
13:03
6:32
18
Greg Vance
Fr
13:15
6:37
22
3 Foothill Technology
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
62:32
12:30
6:15
55 Trey Casswell
Fr
11:59
5:59
5
Jake Turville
Fr
12:15
6:07
8
Alec Llamas
Fr
12:33
6:17
11
Kekoa Akuna
Fr
12:47
6:23
14
Clayton Brossia
Fr
12:58
6:29
17
Ryan Bova
Fr
13:18
6:39
23
Andrew Shoup
Fr
18:02
9:01
32
4 Santa Monica
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
67:29
13:30
6:45
116 Dingming Zhang
Fr
13:14
6:37
20
Charlie Stinsmuehlen
Fr
13:14
6:37
21
Daniel Cohen
Fr
13:33
6:46
24
Hicham Ben Abdallah
Fr
13:36
6:48
25
Theo Shill
Fr
13:52
6:56
26
Michael Southern
Fr
14:13
7:07
27
Koa Kaupiko
Fr
14:49
7:24
29
5 Oxnard
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:30
79:46
15:57
7:59
141 Alex Lopez
Fr
13:07
6:34
19
Noah Alvara
Fr
14:18
7:09
28
Gustavo Gutierez
Fr
14:59
7:29
30
Gabriel Olvera
Fr
17:44
8:52
31
Jose Perez
Fr
19:37
9:49
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oliver Scott Fr Cabrillo (Lb) 12:43.16 6:22
2 Chris Haluza Fr Palos Verdes 12:43.49 6:22
3 Ben James Fr Hart 12:55.5 6:28
4 Justin Henry Fr Hart 12:56.71 6:28
5 Paul Marcoux Fr Foothill Technology 12:58.58 6:29 1/10 10/24 4/10
6 Andy Kim Fr Palos Verdes 13:04.04 6:32
7 Jack Antich Fr Santa Monica 13:31.42 6:46
8 Richard Ruiz Fr Cabrillo (Lb) 13:33.75 6:47
9 Trevor Lawrence Fr Rolling Hills Prep 13:37.63 6:49
10 Gavin Moss Fr Santa Monica 13:41.44 6:51
11 Caleb Juarez Fr Foothill Technology 13:42.24 6:51 2/10 14/24 5/5
12 Christian Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 13:42.72 6:51 3/10 15/24 1/5
13 Andrew Houston Fr Santa Monica 13:43.83 6:52
14 Andres Garcia Fr Hart 13:50.61 6:55
15 Hunter Burczyk Fr Palos Verdes 13:51.87 6:56
16 Archie Taylor Fr Santa Monica 13:54.77 6:57
17 Mason Avina Fr Palos Verdes 13:58.21 6:59
18 Isaac Gandarilla Fr Cabrillo (Lb) 14:00.01 7:00
19 Erik Herbrandson Fr Palos Verdes 14:05.07 7:03
20 Grayson McCoy Fr Foothill Technology 14:07.18 7:04 4/10 16/24 3/5
21 Jakob Villasenor Fr Foothill Technology 14:07.59 7:04 5/10 17/24 2/5
22 Finn Morrison Fr Santa Monica 14:13.93 7:07
23 Karson Fish Fr Foothill Technology 14:15.11 7:08 6/10 18/24 1/4
24 Ryan Fujimoto Fr Palos Verdes 14:22.5 7:11
25 Michael Shi Fr Santa Monica 14:26.62 7:13
26 Brandon Esparza Fr Hart 14:28.06 7:14
27 Diego Anderson Fr Foothill Technology 14:51.08 7:26 7/10 20/24 1/3
28 Ian Olvera Fr Cabrillo (Lb) 14:52.22 7:26
29 Jackson Deleon Fr Santa Monica 14:52.62 7:26
30 Robert Wood Fr Santa Monica 14:54.11 7:27
31 Israel Delamora Fr Cabrillo (Lb) 14:59.09 7:30
32 Carlos Cervantes Fr Cabrillo (Lb) 15:01.36 7:31
33 Luis Santiago Fr Santa Monica 15:02.16 7:31
34 Alejandro Rojo Fr Costa Mesa 15:11.81 7:36
35 Jason Quintanilla Fr St. Paul 15:21.67 7:41
36 Santillan Rene Fr Rancho Domin 15:29.59 7:45
37 Daniel Branda Fr Hart 15:45.74 7:53
38 Erick Grewe Fr Foothill Technology 15:51.76 7:56 8/10 21/24 2/3
39 Nicholas Garcia Fr Santa Monica 15:52.13 7:56
40 Jonah Blessum Fr Foothill Technology 15:55.96 7:58 9/10 22/24 2/3
41 Moses Cornejo Fr Foothill Technology 16:25.43 8:13 10/10 23/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Cairo Reid Fr Santa Monica 16:52.99 8:26
43 Chistopher Contreras Fr Oxnard 17:23.53 8:42
44 Christian Herrera Fr Cabrillo (Lb) 17:54.05 8:57
45 Eduardo Jimenez Fr Cabrillo (Lb) 21:03.38 10:32
46 Jesus Garcia Fr Cabrillo (Lb) 22:22.26 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:22
67:43
13:33
6:46
56 Chris Haluza
Fr
12:43
6:22
2
Andy Kim
Fr
13:04
6:32
6
Hunter Burczyk
Fr
13:52
6:56
14
Mason Avina
Fr
13:58
6:59
16
Erik Herbrandson
Fr
14:05
7:03
18
Ryan Fujimoto
Fr
14:23
7:11
23




2 Santa Monica
5-5-5-2-2
Gap: 0:43
69:05
13:49
6:55
64 Jack Antich
Fr
13:31
6:46
7
Gavin Moss
Fr
13:41
6:51
9
Andrew Houston
Fr
13:44
6:52
12
Archie Taylor
Fr
13:55
6:57
15
Finn Morrison
Fr
14:14
7:07
21
Michael Shi
Fr
14:27
7:13
24
Jackson Deleon
Fr
14:53
7:26
28
3 Foothill Technology
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
68:38
13:44
6:52
65 Paul Marcoux
Fr
12:59
6:29
5
Caleb Juarez
Fr
13:42
6:51
10
Christian Erickson
Fr
13:43
6:51
11
Grayson McCoy
Fr
14:07
7:04
19
Jakob Villasenor
Fr
14:08
7:04
20
Karson Fish
Fr
14:15
7:08
22
Diego Anderson
Fr
14:51
7:26
26
4 Hart
3-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:50
69:57
13:59
7:00
76 Ben James
Fr
12:56
6:28
3
Justin Henry
Fr
12:57
6:28
4
Andres Garcia
Fr
13:51
6:55
13
Brandon Esparza
Fr
14:28
7:14
25
Daniel Branda
Fr
15:46
7:53
31








5 Cabrillo (Lb)
1-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:16
70:08
14:02
7:01
82 Oliver Scott
Fr
12:43
6:22
1
Richard Ruiz
Fr
13:34
6:47
8
Isaac Gandarilla
Fr
14:00
7:00
17
Ian Olvera
Fr
14:52
7:26
27
Israel Delamora
Fr
14:59
7:30
29
Carlos Cervantes
Fr
15:01
7:31
30
Christian Herrera
Fr
17:54
8:57
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
75:08
15:02
7:31
25 Michael Shi
Fr
14:27
7:13
2
Jackson Deleon
Fr
14:53
7:26
4
Robert Wood
Fr
14:54
7:27
5
Luis Santiago
Fr
15:02
7:31
6
Nicholas Garcia
Fr
15:52
7:56
8
Cairo Reid
Fr
16:53
8:26
11




2 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:10
77:19
15:28
7:44
30 Karson Fish
Fr
14:15
7:08
1
Diego Anderson
Fr
14:51
7:26
3
Erick Grewe
Fr
15:52
7:56
7
Jonah Blessum
Fr
15:56
7:58
9
Moses Cornejo
Fr
16:25
8:13
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.