Foothill Technology Results from the Palos Verdes Invitational at Palos Verdes HS on 10/4/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almaraz, Sabrina Fr Fr 15:29.03 7:45 2 11/22 6/7 6/10 1/3
Anders, Maizie Fr Fr 14:09.39 7:05 2 2/22 1/7 1/10 2/4
Burton, Olivia Fr Fr 14:32.04 7:16 2 4/22 2/7 2/10 2/4
Carey, Grace So JV 17:44.15 8:52 2 38/49 2/3 9/10 8/10
Egbert, Elizabeth Fr Fr 15:52.98 7:56 2 13/22 7/7 7/10 1/1
Fregoso, Jaqueline Fr Fr 15:27.09 7:44 2 9/22 5/7 5/10 1/3
Hilles, Chloe Fr Fr 14:39.29 7:20 2 6/22 3/7 3/10 1/4
Kulzer, Bryce Jr JV 16:32.98 8:16 2 29/49 1/3 8/10 7/10
Norman, Holly Sr JV 18:02.29 9:01 2 40/49 3/3 10/10 7/8
Santini, Estelle Fr Fr 15:20.12 7:40 2 8/22 4/7 4/10 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 1/3 74:08
1:18
2 7:25 7:05 7:44 29 7:25 Maizie Anders (2), Olivia Burton (4), Chloe Hilles (6), Estelle Santini (8), Jaqueline Fregoso (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anika Jensen Sr Palos Verdes 13:47.46 6:54
2 Monica Mehra Sr Palos Verdes 13:53.15 6:57
3 Erin Macneil Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:11.84 7:06
4 Beverly Say Sr Palos Verdes 14:15.39 7:08
5 Hannah Nicholson So Santa Monica 14:25.13 7:13
6 Anely Avila So Hart 14:29.04 7:15
7 Julea Chin Sr Palos Verdes 14:32.69 7:16
8 Sophia Stoughton So Wildwood 14:33.3 7:17
9 Morgan Irish Jr Palos Verdes 14:39.03 7:20
10 Gabi Foyle Sr Cathedral Catholic 14:41.13 7:21
11 Sabine Slome Sr Palos Verdes 14:43.01 7:22
12 Mary Waddell So Palos Verdes 14:46.59 7:23
13 Brianna Helsley So Hart 14:49.71 7:25
14 Janaya Bruce So Santa Monica 14:57.3 7:29
15 Molly O'connor So Cathedral Catholic 14:57.7 7:29
16 Eleanor Kroskrity Fr Santa Monica 15:03.9 7:32
17 Audrey Jawor Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:07.06 7:34
18 Julia Tung So Santa Monica 15:22.3 7:41
19 Angela Hitchcock Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:23.65 7:42
20 Johanna Camberos Jr Newport Harbor 15:41.95 7:51
21 Yvonne Mendoza So Hart 15:56.6 7:58
22 Priscilla Gutierrez So Hart 16:03.06 8:02
23 Saira Garcia Sr Hart 16:13.01 8:07
24 Erika Madrigal Jr Newport Harbor 16:16.61 8:08
25 Holly Halperin So Newport Harbor 16:27.68 8:14
26 Courtney Cunningham Jr Newport Harbor 16:27.78 8:14
27 Annamaria Dodelson So Newport Harbor 16:29.77 8:15
28 Raquel Jarquin So Hart 16:30.32 8:15
29 Bryce Kulzer Jr Foothill Technology 16:32.98 8:16 1/3 8/10 7/10
30 Heather Pape Sr Cabrillo (Lb) 16:36.47 8:18
31 Annie Wendelin Jr Louisville 16:48.16 8:24
32 Karen Rivera So Hart 16:50.5 8:25
33 Kendal Marking Jr Newport Harbor 16:53.81 8:27
34 Gabby Burns Jr Cabrillo (Lb) 16:55.92 8:28
35 Elizabeth Lomis Sr Louisville 16:58.54 8:29
36 Olivia Pole So Louisville 17:15.04 8:38
37 Devin Dempsey So Santa Monica 17:22.13 8:41
38 Grace Carey So Foothill Technology 17:44.15 8:52 2/3 9/10 8/10
39 Alexis Lopez So Santa Monica 17:44.47 8:52
40 Holly Norman Sr Foothill Technology 18:02.29 9:01 3/3 10/10 7/8
41 Litzy Gastelum Fr Wildwood 18:23.68 9:12
42 Miana Smith So Wildwood 19:31.54 9:46
43 Francesca Ling So Louisville 19:48.7 9:54
44 Taylor Gorjestani Fr Louisville 20:01.41 10:01
45 Emily Cedeno So Louisville 20:12.78 10:06
46 Selma Spath So Wildwood 20:32.05 10:16
47 Julia Louisi So Wildwood 21:29.76 10:45
48 Brianna Furlough Jr St. Mary's Academy 21:58.98 10:59
49 Caylah Norwood Jr St. Mary's Academy 25:30.23 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabrielle Waters Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:35.18 6:48
2 Maizie Anders Fr Foothill Technology 14:09.39 7:05 1/7 1/10 2/4
3 Hazel Groff Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:17.23 7:09
4 Olivia Burton Fr Foothill Technology 14:32.04 7:16 2/7 2/10 2/4
5 Lily Goldstein Fr Palos Verdes 14:36.85 7:18
6 Chloe Hilles Fr Foothill Technology 14:39.29 7:20 3/7 3/10 1/4
7 Bailey Mccraner Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:11.29 7:36
8 Estelle Santini Fr Foothill Technology 15:20.12 7:40 4/7 4/10 1/3
9 Jaqueline Fregoso Fr Foothill Technology 15:27.09 7:44 5/7 5/10 1/3
10 Maggie Tomcho Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:28.93 7:44
11 Sabrina Almaraz Fr Foothill Technology 15:29.03 7:45 6/7 6/10 1/3
12 Mia Gioiello Fr Palos Verdes 15:51.66 7:56
13 Elizabeth Egbert Fr Foothill Technology 15:52.98 7:56 7/7 7/10 1/1
14 Madeline Babros Fr Palos Verdes 16:01.95 8:01
15 Katie Wilhem Fr Palos Verdes 16:06.42 8:03
16 Amy Miao Fr Palos Verdes 16:14.54 8:07
17 Olivia Firsching Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:14.89 8:07
18 Eden Winslow Fr Culver City 16:53.7 8:27
19 Anna Bourke Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:23.07 8:42
20 Emme Schaefer Fr Palos Verdes 17:23.57 8:42
21 Amanda Nepomuceno Fr Culver City 19:59.17 10:00
22 Ryann Mcdowell Fr Culver City 39:58 19:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:18
74:08
14:50
7:25
29 Maizie Anders
Fr
14:09
7:05
2
Olivia Burton
Fr
14:32
7:16
4
Chloe Hilles
Fr
14:39
7:20
6
Estelle Santini
Fr
15:20
7:40
8
Jaqueline Fregoso
Fr
15:27
7:44
9
Sabrina Almaraz
Fr
15:29
7:45
11
Elizabeth Egbert
Fr
15:53
7:56
13
2 Cathedral Catholic
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:40
74:48
14:58
7:29
38 Gabrielle Waters
Fr
13:35
6:48
1
Hazel Groff
Fr
14:17
7:09
3
Bailey Mccraner
Fr
15:11
7:36
7
Maggie Tomcho
Fr
15:29
7:44
10
Olivia Firsching
Fr
16:15
8:07
17
Anna Bourke
Fr
17:23
8:42
18




3 Palos Verdes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
78:51
15:46
7:53
62 Lily Goldstein
Fr
14:37
7:18
5
Mia Gioiello
Fr
15:52
7:56
12
Madeline Babros
Fr
16:02
8:01
14
Katie Wilhem
Fr
16:06
8:03
15
Amy Miao
Fr
16:15
8:07
16
Emme Schaefer
Fr
17:24
8:42
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.