Foothill Technology Results from the Ventura County Champ at Lake Casitas on 10/30/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin Jr JV 19:55.83 6:39 3 83/233 3/10 22/39 12/19 20:16
(0:20,1.6)
19:07 19:07 17:23 You ROCK! (LY)
Akuna, Kekoa So So 18:46.95 6:16 3 30/153 7/15 17/39 1/9 18:57
(0:10,0.9)
19:45
(0:58,4.9)
18:57
(0:10,0.9)
18:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anderson, Diego So So 20:28.74 6:50 3 78/153 12/15 27/39 1/4 21:56
(1:27,6.6)
20:20 20:20 20:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Bernard, Ben Fr Fr 20:08.74 6:43 3 59/160 4/7 24/39 6/16 21:03
(0:54,4.3)
21:03
(0:54,4.3)
20:19
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bojorquez, Moses Sr V 15:26.11 5:09 3 6/155 1/7 1/39 5/26 15:53
(0:27,2.9)
15:35
(0:09,1.0)
15:35
(0:09,1.0)
15:30
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Boring, Mitchell Sr JV 21:36.27 7:12 3 143/233 7/10 34/39 11/13 19:42 21:02 19:42 19:42
Bova, Ryan So So 18:11.45 6:04 3 12/153 4/15 13/39 2/15 18:06 19:25
(1:13,6.3)
18:06 17:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Brossia, Clayton So V 17:26.15 5:49 3 75/155 6/7 6/39 6/21 18:33
(1:06,6.0)
19:25
(1:59,10.2)
18:33
(1:06,6.0)
17:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bufford, Jonah Jr V 17:37.32 5:52 3 89/155 7/7 9/39 3/12 18:06
(0:28,2.6)
18:13
(0:36,3.3)
17:43
(0:06,0.6)
17:43
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Casswell, Trey So V 16:57.95 5:39 3 53/155 3/7 3/39 8/24 18:11
(1:13,6.7)
18:00
(1:02,5.7)
18:00
(1:02,5.7)
17:05
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Clark, Cody Sr JV 20:21.49 6:47 3 101/233 4/10 26/39 13/18 20:07 21:06
(0:44,3.5)
20:07 20:07 You ROCK! (LR)
Conchas, Daniel So So 19:33.26 6:31 3 58/153 9/15 21/39 2/8 21:07
(1:34,7.4)
19:50
(0:17,1.4)
19:50
(0:17,1.4)
19:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eberle, John Jr JV 22:07.98 7:23 3 157/233 9/10 37/39 9/12 21:57 21:30 20:14
Erickson, Christian So So 21:13.73 7:05 3 99/153 14/15 31/39 1/2 19:59 20:57 19:59 19:56
Fish, Karson So JV 22:09.02 7:23 3 159/233 10/10 38/39 6/12 21:32 21:52 21:32 21:12
Flores, Christian So So 23:08.26 7:43 3 129/153 15/15 39/39 2/2 22:32 22:47 22:32 21:14
Gonzalez, Luis Jr JV 21:13.97 7:05 3 128/233 5/10 32/39 11/17 20:56 20:56 20:56
Guzman, Daniel So So 17:37.32 5:52 3 8/153 3/15 9/39 2/16 18:13
(0:36,3.3)
18:13
(0:36,3.3)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hoopingarner, Marshall Sr JV 21:43.58 7:15 3 147/233 8/10 35/39 10/13 18:22 18:40 18:22 18:22
Kuchta, Chris So So 17:28.21 5:49 3 6/153 1/15 7/39 2/22 18:13
(0:45,4.1)
18:02
(0:34,3.1)
17:56
(0:28,2.6)
17:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Llamas, Alec So So 17:34.32 5:51 3 7/153 2/15 8/39 2/21 18:14
(0:40,3.7)
17:41
(0:07,0.7)
17:41
(0:07,0.7)
17:41
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Manwani, Manish Jr JV 21:32.42 7:11 3 140/233 6/10 33/39 12/15 19:05 19:05 18:45
Marcoux, John Jr V 16:58.68 5:40 3 54/155 4/7 4/39 7/23 16:58 18:16
(1:18,7.1)
16:58 16:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Marcoux, Paul So So 18:28.94 6:10 3 22/153 6/15 16/39 1/11 18:50
(0:21,1.9)
18:50
(0:21,1.9)
18:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McCoy, Grayson So So 21:03.73 7:01 3 96/153 13/15 30/39 1/3 20:37 20:10 20:10 19:16
Messner, Jason Fr Fr 21:48.31 7:16 3 101/160 7/7 36/39 6/11 21:41
Montes, Daniel Fr Fr 20:52.12 6:57 3 77/160 5/7 28/39 7/13 21:27
(0:34,2.7)
21:27
(0:34,2.7)
20:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Neville, Andrew Sr V 17:04.78 5:42 3 59/155 5/7 5/39 7/23 17:42
(0:37,3.5)
17:53
(0:48,4.5)
17:42
(0:37,3.5)
16:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pick, Henry Fr Fr 17:41.29 5:54 3 4/160 1/7 11/39 3/23 18:02
(0:21,1.9)
18:02
(0:21,1.9)
17:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Jared Jr V 15:50.86 5:17 3 12/155 2/7 2/39 3/26 16:29
(0:38,3.8)
16:07
(0:16,1.7)
16:07
(0:16,1.7)
15:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Russell, Nathaniel So So 18:56.03 6:19 3 34/153 8/15 19/39 1/8 19:43
(0:47,4.0)
19:32
(0:36,3.0)
19:32
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Shore, Brodie Jr JV 18:02.79 6:01 3 14/233 1/10 12/39 7/22 18:52
(0:49,4.4)
18:12
(0:09,0.8)
18:12
(0:09,0.8)
17:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shoup, Andrew So So 20:13.09 6:44 3 73/153 11/15 25/39 1/5 19:18 23:43
(3:30,14.7)
19:18 19:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Thow, Dan Jr JV 18:16.11 6:05 3 20/233 2/10 14/39 5/21 20:02
(1:46,8.8)
18:15 18:15 18:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Tritschler, Cy Fr Fr 19:13.81 6:25 3 36/160 3/7 20/39 4/18 19:34
(0:20,1.7)
19:34
(0:20,1.7)
19:34
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Villasenor, Jakob So So 18:22.56 6:08 3 18/153 5/15 15/39 2/14 20:05
(1:43,8.5)
18:38
(0:16,1.4)
18:38
(0:16,1.4)
18:25
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Whited, Hunter So So 19:57.89 6:39 3 67/153 10/15 23/39 1/7 22:36
(2:38,11.7)
22:36
(2:38,11.7)
21:39
(1:41,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wu, Darren Fr Fr 20:57.59 6:59 3 81/160 6/7 29/39 5/13
Zoll, Nick Fr Fr 18:51.29 6:17 3 23/160 2/7 18/39 6/21 18:27 18:27 18:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/23 82:18
1:39
3 5:29 5:09 5:42 181 5:15 83:27
(1:09,1.4)
90:36
(8:17,9.2)
83:27
(1:09,1.4%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Moses Bojorquez (6), Jared Rodriguez (12), Trey Casswell (52), John Marcoux (53), Andrew Neville (58)
So 1st 5 2/14 89:14
0:54
3 5:57 5:49 6:08 50 5:43 95:49
(6:35,6.9)
95:49
(6:35,6.9)
95:49
(6:35,6.9%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Kuchta (6), Alec Llamas (7), Daniel Guzman (8), Ryan Bova (12), Jakob Villasenor (17)
So 2nd 5 1/7 95:43
1:29
3 6:23 6:10 6:39 25 6:23 Paul Marcoux (1), Kekoa Akuna (2), Nathaniel Russell (3), Daniel Conchas (9), Hunter Whited (10)
So 3rd 5 1/2 106:08
2:55
3 7:05 6:44 7:43 26 7:03 Andrew Shoup (1), Diego Anderson (2), Grayson McCoy (4), Christian Erickson (7), Christian Flores (12)
JV 1st 5 10/17 97:50
3:11
3 6:31 6:01 7:05 278 5:54 91:47 91:47 91:47 Brodie Shore (13), Dan Thow (19), Justin Adams (70), Cody Clark (83), Luis Gonzalez (93)
JV 2nd 5 10/12 109:09
0:37
3 7:17 7:11 7:23 248 6:19 97:15 97:15 97:15 Manish Manwani (44), Mitchell Boring (46), Marshall Hoopingarner (50), John Eberle (53), Karson Fish (55)
Fr 1st 5 5/13 96:47
3:11
3 6:27 5:54 6:57 159 6:03 91:18 91:18 91:18 Henry Pick (4), Nick Zoll (20), Cy Tritschler (29), Ben Bernard (46), Daniel Montes (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Hoff Sr Agoura HS 15:01.09 5:00
2 Isaiah Lozano Sr St. Bonaventure HS 15:12.15 5:04
3 Garrett Reynolds Sr Ventura HS 15:12.66 5:04
4 Andrew Witt Sr Buena HS 15:18.24 5:06
5 Logan Grove Sr Agoura HS 15:19.61 5:07
6 Moses Bojorquez Sr Foothill Technology 15:26.11 5:09 1/7 1/39 5/26 15:53
(0:27)
15:35
(0:09)
15:35
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Bjorn Slattum Jr Thousand Oaks HS 15:35.05 5:12
8 Adan Cruz Sr Ventura HS 15:37.88 5:13
9 Sam Dennis Jr Agoura HS 15:45.39 5:15
10 Nestor Rodriguez Sr Ventura HS 15:46.37 5:15
11 Trevor Jamison Sr Oak Park HS 15:46.84 5:16
12 Jared Rodriguez Jr Foothill Technology 15:50.86 5:17 2/7 2/39 3/26 16:29
(0:38)
16:07
(0:16)
16:07
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Logan Otten Sr Buena HS 16:04.2 5:21
14 Fisher Price Sr Camarillo HS 16:06.12 5:22
15 Nicholas Randazzo Jr Ventura HS 16:07.68 5:23
16 Vincent Perillo Jr Rio Mesa HS 16:08.22 5:23
17 Spencer Gravel So Camarillo HS 16:10.73 5:24
18 Patrick Higgins Sr Buena HS 16:11.87 5:24
19 Jordan Olson Jr Ventura HS 16:12.51 5:24
20 Brett Beattie So Buena HS 16:13.3 5:24
21 Jake Whealen Sr Oak Park HS 16:15.94 5:25
22 Juan Martinez Jr Hueneme HS 16:18.09 5:26
23 Jacob Hernandez Jr Ventura HS 16:18.85 5:26
24 Jace Bricker Sr Agoura HS 16:20.8 5:27
25 Ethan Ronk Fr Newbury Park HS 16:22.53 5:28
26 Jonathan Lee Jr Agoura HS 16:23.05 5:28
27 Ethan Duff Jr Newbury Park HS 16:24.43 5:28
28 Nathaniel Garner So Newbury Park HS 16:26.12 5:29
29 Ricky Hernandez Sr Hueneme HS 16:26.38 5:29
30 Cameron Botten Jr Royal HS 16:28.09 5:29
31 James Coleman Sr Moorpark HS 16:29.3 5:30
32 Graham Newman So Oaks Christian 16:29.95 5:30
33 Alex Sanchez So Oak Park HS 16:31.03 5:30
34 Alan Nichols Sr Camarillo HS 16:34.33 5:31
35 Bradley Imhof Jr Moorpark HS 16:34.63 5:32
36 Mark Pizza Fr Camarillo HS 16:36.62 5:32
37 Josh Pattiz Sr Agoura HS 16:37.86 5:33
38 Luis Villalpando So Hueneme HS 16:40.18 5:33
39 Alex Ambriz Sr Pacifica HS 16:42.6 5:34
40 Jacob Erbes So Oaks Christian 16:44.02 5:35
41 Jacob Harrington Jr Buena HS 16:44.66 5:35
42 Ricardo Torres So Channel Islands HS 16:46.8 5:36
43 Luke Calubayan Jr Westlake HS 16:47.36 5:36
44 Kevin Eghbali Sr Oak Park HS 16:47.89 5:36
45 Leighton Mair Sr Calabasas HS 16:48.22 5:36
46 Cesar Esperanza Sr Nordhoff HS 16:48.69 5:36
47 Parker Green Jr Oak Park HS 16:48.9 5:36
48 Anthony Rosa Jr Thousand Oaks HS 16:53.07 5:38
49 Rosalio Ulloa Sr Rio Mesa HS 16:53.35 5:38
50 Walter Corthell Jr Newbury Park HS 16:54.75 5:38
51 Angel Sahagun Sr Pacifica HS 16:56.64 5:39
52 Alex Whitney Sr Newbury Park HS 16:57.8 5:39
53 Trey Casswell So Foothill Technology 16:57.95 5:39 3/7 3/39 8/24 18:11
(1:13)
18:00
(1:02)
18:00
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 John Marcoux Jr Foothill Technology 16:58.68 5:40 4/7 4/39 7/23 16:58 18:16
(1:18)
16:58 You ROCK! (LR)
55 Jacob Zamora Jr Buena HS 17:00.42 5:40
56 Daniel Gomez Jr Camarillo HS 17:02.14 5:41
57 Noah Perez Sr Moorpark HS 17:03.23 5:41
58 Ernie Nombrano Sr Channel Islands HS 17:04.18 5:41
59 Andrew Neville Sr Foothill Technology 17:04.78 5:42 5/7 5/39 7/23 17:42
(0:37)
17:53
(0:48)
17:42
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Adrain Leyva So Hueneme HS 17:08.2 5:43
61 Andrew Teasdale So Simi Valley 17:08.91 5:43
62 Morgan Haines Sr Westlake HS 17:09.58 5:43
63 Luc Payton Fr Newbury Park HS 17:09.65 5:43
64 Preston Strother Jr Oaks Christian 17:09.68 5:43
65 Juan Vega Jr Channel Islands HS 17:10.58 5:44
66 Clay Nishi Jr Newbury Park HS 17:18.4 5:46
67 Bryce De Los Reyes Jr Westlake HS 17:19.69 5:47
68 Austin Gilbert Jr Oak Park HS 17:20.94 5:47
69 Luis Mex Sr Westlake HS 17:21.67 5:47
70 Daniel Casillas Jr Pacifica HS 17:22.65 5:48
71 Brandon Boettcher Sr Rio Mesa HS 17:23.51 5:48
72 Mustafa Sallak Sr Moorpark HS 17:23.86 5:48
73 Martin Jaramillo Sr Channel Islands HS 17:24.11 5:48
74 Ryan Brown Jr Rio Mesa HS 17:25.94 5:49
75 Clayton Brossia So Foothill Technology 17:26.15 5:49 6/7 6/39 6/21 18:33
(1:06)
19:25
(1:59)
18:33
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Colin Schaub Jr Oaks Christian 17:27.1 5:49
77 Drew Daniels Sr Royal HS 17:27.5 5:49
78 Nick Markarian Sr Oak Park HS 17:30.52 5:50
79 James Brutchin-roose Sr Thousand Oaks HS 17:30.83 5:50
80 John Jaimerena Jr Thousand Oaks HS 17:32.02 5:51
81 Thomas Estrada Sr Thousand Oaks HS 17:32.15 5:51
82 Enrique Sanchez Sr Hueneme HS 17:33.42 5:51
83 Sal Gulino So Simi Valley 17:33.5 5:51
84 Nick Abbinanti Jr Simi Valley 17:33.59 5:51
85 Eric Longo Fr Thousand Oaks HS 17:34.17 5:51
86 Eric Ortiz So Channel Islands HS 17:34.56 5:52
87 Jose Rodriguez Sr Fillmore HS 17:36.69 5:52
88 Zach Aloma Sr Simi Valley 17:36.87 5:52
89 Jonah Bufford Jr Foothill Technology 17:37.32 5:52 7/7 9/39 3/12 18:06
(0:28)
18:13
(0:36)
17:43
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Luis Barriga Jr Hueneme HS 17:38.61 5:53
91 Gildardo Baltazar Jr Hueneme HS 17:38.87 5:53
92 Andrew Burr So Westlake HS 17:38.93 5:53
93 Curtis Ponce Sr Fillmore HS 17:41.92 5:54
94 Alex Valle Jr Royal HS 17:43.13 5:54
95 Eduardo Quirino Jr Oxnard HS 17:44.26 5:55
96 Luis Rizo Sr Channel Islands HS 17:44.66 5:55
97 Kyle Kreitzman Sr Simi Valley 17:45.95 5:55
98 Christopher Hanessian Jr Simi Valley 17:46.01 5:55
99 Griffin Stibor So Royal HS 17:49.14 5:56
100 Jacob Hammond Jr Rio Mesa HS 17:49.51 5:57
101 Jared Rezak Sr Moorpark HS 17:50.03 5:57
102 Connor Peebles Sr Royal HS 17:50.89 5:57
103 Caleb Harris Sr Westlake HS 17:51.53 5:57
104 Luke Groenveld Jr Thousand Oaks HS 17:54.2 5:58
105 Jacob Vertelney So Calabasas HS 17:55.54 5:59
106 Oliver Goch Sr Moorpark HS 17:55.75 5:59
107 William Albers Sr Oxnard HS 17:59.68 6:00
108 Michael Sanchez So Fillmore HS 18:01.5 6:01
109 Adrian Orozco Jr Fillmore HS 18:04.24 6:01
110 Jason Flittie Jr Camarillo HS 18:04.46 6:01
111 Johnny Martinez Jr Fillmore HS 18:06.52 6:02
112 Angel Esperanza Jr Nordhoff HS 18:07.57 6:03
113 Brian Duenas Jr Pacifica HS 18:07.89 6:03
114 Alek Borzone Fr Oaks Christian 18:13.57 6:05
115 Joseph Sandoval Sr St. Bonaventure HS 18:14.23 6:05
116 Noah Lamb Sr Moorpark HS 18:18.35 6:06
117 Nicholas Robles Sr Oxnard HS 18:19.03 6:06
118 Spenser Esparza Jr Camarillo HS 18:21.08 6:07
119 Bryce Henderson Sr Royal HS 18:21.52 6:07
120 Tim Thomas Sr Malibu HS 18:23.61 6:08
121 Andrew Garcia Sr St. Bonaventure HS 18:27.2 6:09
122 Kevin Tran Jr Royal HS 18:29.32 6:10
123 Allen Zeng Fr Calabasas HS 18:31.62 6:11
124 Jonathan Ordaz So Fillmore HS 18:39.6 6:13
125 Dylan Cobb Jr Pacifica HS 18:40.9 6:14
126 Sean Gaskins Jr Calabasas HS 18:41.54 6:14
127 Anderson Newman Fr Malibu HS 18:53.92 6:18
128 Pedro Velasco So Rio Mesa HS 18:55.73 6:19
129 David Aguilar Jr Pacifica HS 18:55.97 6:19
130 Jess Cobos Jr Santa Paula HS 19:05.08 6:22
131 Armando Castillo Sr Oxnard HS 19:05.38 6:22
132 Omar Ramos Jr Channel Islands HS 19:05.73 6:22
133 Adolfo Rivera Jr Oxnard HS 19:08.27 6:23
134 Jj Zaragoza Jr St. Bonaventure HS 19:12.1 6:24
135 Dean Valle Sr St. Bonaventure HS 19:14.9 6:25
136 Robert Mummery Sr Oxnard HS 19:17.27 6:26
137 Mike Anaya Sr Rio Mesa HS 19:22.2 6:27
138 Michael Lungari So Calabasas HS 19:25 6:28
139 Nick Cupp Jr Malibu HS 19:29 6:30
140 Tommy Laubender Jr Malibu HS 19:30 6:30
141 Axel Romero So Malibu HS 19:31 6:30
142 Brock Allen Sr St. Bonaventure HS 20:03.77 6:41
143 Jamie Lee Jr Malibu HS 20:16.54 6:46
144 Nico Wacklin Jr St. Bonaventure HS 20:22.28 6:47
145 Arturo Espinoza Jr Santa Paula HS 20:29.3 6:50
146 Lucas Halperin So Malibu HS 20:32.55 6:51
147 Zack Gorman Fr Nordhoff HS 20:34.83 6:52
148 Jesus Perez Jr Santa Paula HS 20:57.35 6:59
149 Juan Perez Jr Santa Paula HS 21:13.26 7:04
150 William Zhang Sr Grace Brethren HS 21:14.73 7:05
151 Emelio Barba Jr Santa Paula HS 21:30.1 7:10
152 Jose Angel Magana Sr Santa Paula HS 21:45.09 7:15
153 Randall Duke Jr Santa Clara HS 21:53.17 7:18
154 Harrison Rudd Jr Grace Brethren HS 21:54.6 7:18
155 Jose Guerra Sr Santa Clara HS 31:52 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura HS
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:00
78:57
15:47
5:16
55 Garrett Reynolds
Sr
15:13
5:04
3
Adan Cruz
Sr
15:38
5:13
8
Nestor Rodriguez
Sr
15:46
5:15
10
Nicholas Randazzo
Jr
16:08
5:23
15
Jordan Olson
Jr
16:13
5:24
19
Jacob Hernandez
Jr
16:19
5:26
23




2 Agoura HS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:22
78:50
15:46
5:15
65 Cole Hoff
Sr
15:01
5:00
1
Logan Grove
Sr
15:20
5:07
5
Sam Dennis
Jr
15:45
5:15
9
Jace Bricker
Sr
16:21
5:27
24
Jonathan Lee
Jr
16:23
5:28
26
Josh Pattiz
Sr
16:38
5:33
37




3 Buena HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
80:32
16:06
5:22
96 Andrew Witt
Sr
15:18
5:06
4
Logan Otten
Sr
16:04
5:21
13
Patrick Higgins
Sr
16:12
5:24
18
Brett Beattie
So
16:13
5:24
20
Jacob Harrington
Jr
16:45
5:35
41
Jacob Zamora
Jr
17:00
5:40
54




4 Oak Park HS
7-6-4-5-4
Gap: 1:02
82:11
16:26
5:29
155 Trevor Jamison
Sr
15:47
5:16
11
Jake Whealen
Sr
16:16
5:25
21
Alex Sanchez
So
16:31
5:30
33
Kevin Eghbali
Sr
16:48
5:36
44
Parker Green
Jr
16:49
5:36
46
Austin Gilbert
Jr
17:21
5:47
67
Nick Markarian
Sr
17:31
5:50
77
5 Camarillo HS
8-5-4-4-5
Gap: 0:56
82:30
16:30
5:30
156 Fisher Price
Sr
16:06
5:22
14
Spencer Gravel
So
16:11
5:24
17
Alan Nichols
Sr
16:34
5:31
34
Mark Pizza
Fr
16:37
5:32
36
Daniel Gomez
Jr
17:02
5:41
55
Jason Flittie
Jr
18:04
6:01
109
Spenser Esparza
Jr
18:21
6:07
116
6 Newbury Park HS
11-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:35
83:06
16:37
5:32
180 Ethan Ronk
Fr
16:23
5:28
25
Ethan Duff
Jr
16:24
5:28
27
Nathaniel Garner
So
16:26
5:29
28
Walter Corthell
Jr
16:55
5:38
49
Alex Whitney
Sr
16:58
5:39
51
Luc Payton
Fr
17:10
5:43
62
Clay Nishi
Jr
17:18
5:46
65
7 Foothill Technology
5-4-6-6-7
Gap: 1:39
82:18
16:28
5:29
181 Moses Bojorquez
Sr
15:26
5:09
6
Jared Rodriguez
Jr
15:51
5:17
12
Trey Casswell
So
16:58
5:39
52
John Marcoux
Jr
16:59
5:40
53
Andrew Neville
Sr
17:05
5:42
58
Clayton Brossia
So
17:26
5:49
74
Jonah Bufford
Jr
17:37
5:52
88
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Hueneme HS
10-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
84:06
16:49
5:36
229 Juan Martinez
Jr
16:18
5:26
22
Ricky Hernandez
Sr
16:26
5:29
29
Luis Villalpando
So
16:40
5:33
38
Adrain Leyva
So
17:08
5:43
59
Enrique Sanchez
Sr
17:33
5:51
81
Luis Barriga
Jr
17:39
5:53
89
Gildardo Baltazar
Jr
17:39
5:53
90
9 Thousand Oaks HS
6-9-10-12-9
Gap: 1:57
85:03
17:01
5:40
291 Bjorn Slattum
Jr
15:35
5:12
7
Anthony Rosa
Jr
16:53
5:38
47
James Brutchin-roose
Sr
17:31
5:50
78
John Jaimerena
Jr
17:32
5:51
79
Thomas Estrada
Sr
17:32
5:51
80
Eric Longo
Fr
17:34
5:51
84
Luke Groenveld
Jr
17:54
5:58
103
10 Moorpark HS
13-11-9-9-10
Gap: 1:21
85:21
17:04
5:41
293 James Coleman
Sr
16:29
5:30
31
Bradley Imhof
Jr
16:35
5:32
35
Noah Perez
Sr
17:03
5:41
56
Mustafa Sallak
Sr
17:24
5:48
71
Jared Rezak
Sr
17:50
5:57
100
Oliver Goch
Sr
17:56
5:59
105
Noah Lamb
Sr
18:18
6:06
114
11 Rio Mesa HS
9-10-11-10-11
Gap: 1:41
85:41
17:08
5:43
306 Vincent Perillo
Jr
16:08
5:23
16
Rosalio Ulloa
Sr
16:53
5:38
48
Brandon Boettcher
Sr
17:24
5:48
70
Ryan Brown
Jr
17:26
5:49
73
Jacob Hammond
Jr
17:50
5:57
99
Pedro Velasco
So
18:56
6:19
126
Mike Anaya
Sr
19:22
6:27
135
12 Channel Islands HS
16-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:48
86:00
17:12
5:44
320 Ricardo Torres
So
16:47
5:36
42
Ernie Nombrano
Sr
17:04
5:41
57
Juan Vega
Jr
17:11
5:44
64
Martin Jaramillo
Sr
17:24
5:48
72
Eric Ortiz
So
17:35
5:52
85
Luis Rizo
Sr
17:45
5:55
95
Omar Ramos
Jr
19:06
6:22
130
13 Oaks Christian
14-12-12-11-13
Gap: 1:44
86:04
17:13
5:44
322 Graham Newman
So
16:30
5:30
32
Jacob Erbes
So
16:44
5:35
40
Preston Strother
Jr
17:10
5:43
63
Colin Schaub
Jr
17:27
5:49
75
Alek Borzone
Fr
18:14
6:05
112








14 Westlake HS
17-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:52
86:17
17:15
5:45
329 Luke Calubayan
Jr
16:47
5:36
43
Morgan Haines
Sr
17:10
5:43
61
Bryce De Los Reyes
Jr
17:20
5:47
66
Luis Mex
Sr
17:22
5:47
68
Andrew Burr
So
17:39
5:53
91
Caleb Harris
Sr
17:52
5:57
102




15 Pacifica HS
15-13-13-15-15
Gap: 1:58
87:51
17:34
5:51
392 Alex Ambriz
Sr
16:43
5:34
39
Angel Sahagun
Sr
16:57
5:39
50
Daniel Casillas
Jr
17:23
5:48
69
Brian Duenas
Jr
18:08
6:03
111
Dylan Cobb
Jr
18:41
6:14
123
David Aguilar
Jr
18:56
6:19
127




16 Royal HS
12-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:23
87:19
17:28
5:49
398 Cameron Botten
Jr
16:28
5:29
30
Drew Daniels
Sr
17:28
5:49
76
Alex Valle
Jr
17:43
5:54
93
Griffin Stibor
So
17:49
5:56
98
Connor Peebles
Sr
17:51
5:57
101
Bryce Henderson
Sr
18:22
6:07
117
Kevin Tran
Jr
18:29
6:10
120
17 Simi Valley
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:37
87:39
17:32
5:51
408 Andrew Teasdale
So
17:09
5:43
60
Sal Gulino
So
17:34
5:51
82
Nick Abbinanti
Jr
17:34
5:51
83
Zach Aloma
Sr
17:37
5:52
87
Kyle Kreitzman
Sr
17:46
5:55
96
Christopher Hanessian
Jr
17:46
5:55
97




18 St. Bonaventure HS
2-17-18-18-18
Gap: 4:03
90:21
18:04
6:01
499 Isaiah Lozano
Sr
15:12
5:04
2
Joseph Sandoval
Sr
18:14
6:05
113
Andrew Garcia
Sr
18:27
6:09
119
Jj Zaragoza
Jr
19:12
6:24
132
Dean Valle
Sr
19:15
6:25
133
Brock Allen
Sr
20:04
6:41
140
Nico Wacklin
Jr
20:22
6:47
142
19 Fillmore HS
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 0:30
89:31
17:54
5:58
503 Jose Rodriguez
Sr
17:37
5:52
86
Curtis Ponce
Sr
17:42
5:54
92
Michael Sanchez
So
18:02
6:01
107
Adrian Orozco
Jr
18:04
6:01
108
Johnny Martinez
Jr
18:07
6:02
110
Jonathan Ordaz
So
18:40
6:13
122




20 Calabasas HS
18-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:37
91:22
18:16
6:05
530 Leighton Mair
Sr
16:48
5:36
45
Jacob Vertelney
So
17:56
5:59
104
Allen Zeng
Fr
18:32
6:11
121
Sean Gaskins
Jr
18:42
6:14
124
Michael Lungari
So
19:25
6:28
136








21 Oxnard HS
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:24
92:17
18:27
6:09
575 Eduardo Quirino
Jr
17:44
5:55
94
William Albers
Sr
18:00
6:00
106
Nicholas Robles
Sr
18:19
6:06
115
Armando Castillo
Sr
19:05
6:22
129
Adolfo Rivera
Jr
19:08
6:23
131
Robert Mummery
Sr
19:17
6:26
134




22 Malibu HS
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:07
95:48
19:10
6:23
657 Tim Thomas
Sr
18:24
6:08
118
Anderson Newman
Fr
18:54
6:18
125
Nick Cupp
Jr
19:29
6:30
137
Tommy Laubender
Jr
19:30
6:30
138
Axel Romero
So
19:31
6:30
139
Jamie Lee
Jr
20:17
6:46
141
Lucas Halperin
So
20:33
6:51
144
23 Santa Paula HS
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:25
103:15
20:39
6:53
709 Jess Cobos
Jr
19:05
6:22
128
Arturo Espinoza
Jr
20:29
6:50
143
Jesus Perez
Jr
20:57
6:59
145
Juan Perez
Jr
21:13
7:04
146
Emelio Barba
Jr
21:30
7:10
147
Jose Angel Magana
Sr
21:45
7:15
148




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cody Beeson So Ventura HS 16:59.4 5:40
2 Alejandro Herrera So Ventura HS 16:59.51 5:40
3 Guillermo Hernandez So Ventura HS 17:14.77 5:45
4 Eric Martinez So Ventura HS 17:16.44 5:45
5 David Maher So Ventura HS 17:17.36 5:46
6 Chris Kuchta So Foothill Technology 17:28.21 5:49 1/15 7/39 2/22 18:13
(0:45)
18:02
(0:34)
17:56
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Alec Llamas So Foothill Technology 17:34.32 5:51 2/15 8/39 2/21 18:14
(0:40)
17:41
(0:07)
17:41
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Daniel Guzman So Foothill Technology 17:37.32 5:52 3/15 9/39 2/16 18:13
(0:36)
18:13
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Alexander Manos So Newbury Park HS 17:46.12 5:55
10 Ian Tiedje So Thousand Oaks HS 18:01.2 6:00
11 William Bilson So Newbury Park HS 18:10.12 6:03
12 Ryan Bova So Foothill Technology 18:11.45 6:04 4/15 13/39 2/15 18:06 19:25
(1:13)
18:06 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Chad Conway So Moorpark HS 18:12.28 6:04
14 Noah Colvin So Moorpark HS 18:12.95 6:04
15 Trevor Black So Camarillo HS 18:13.53 6:05
16 Robert Riggs So Simi Valley 18:20.32 6:07
17 Sean Fisher So Moorpark HS 18:22.05 6:07
18 Jakob Villasenor So Foothill Technology 18:22.56 6:08 5/15 15/39 2/14 20:05
(1:43)
18:38
(0:16)
18:38
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Logan Simmons So Thousand Oaks HS 18:23.2 6:08
20 Devon Kutin Fr Camarillo HS 18:25.21 6:08
21 Gavin Grant So Thousand Oaks HS 18:25.53 6:09
22 Paul Marcoux So Foothill Technology 18:28.94 6:10 6/15 16/39 1/11 18:50
(0:21)
18:50
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Sam Loose So Thousand Oaks HS 18:35.06 6:12
24 Phillip Kennedy So Moorpark HS 18:36.6 6:12
25 Mauricio Flores So Santa Paula HS 18:37.59 6:13
26 Christian Andrade So Fillmore HS 18:37.63 6:13
27 Sean Appleford Fr Newbury Park HS 18:40.43 6:13
28 Luke Vankeersbilck So Camarillo HS 18:43.95 6:15
29 Jorge Sandoval So Oxnard HS 18:44.47 6:15
30 Kekoa Akuna So Foothill Technology 18:46.95 6:16 7/15 17/39 1/9 18:57
(0:10)
19:45
(0:58)
18:57
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Sean Mccarthy So Camarillo HS 18:48.17 6:16
32 Adam Howard So Moorpark HS 18:49.13 6:16
33 Drew Downing So Thousand Oaks HS 18:54.22 6:18
34 Nathaniel Russell So Foothill Technology 18:56.03 6:19 8/15 19/39 1/8 19:43
(0:47)
19:32
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Conner Keep Fr Newbury Park HS 18:58.32 6:19
36 Isaac Estrada So Thousand Oaks HS 18:59.24 6:20
37 Joshua Eis So Westlake HS 18:59.65 6:20
38 Taylor Vanliere So Oak Park HS 19:01.72 6:21
39 Ahmed Hamza So Simi Valley 19:03.51 6:21
40 Chase Haye So Camarillo HS 19:05.18 6:22
41 Luis Tun So Newbury Park HS 19:08.73 6:23
42 Everardo Garcia Magana So Fillmore HS 19:11.54 6:24
43 Cole Harris So Oak Park HS 19:13.04 6:24
44 Tyler Snelson So Moorpark HS 19:16.41 6:25
45 Noah Pitones So Rio Mesa HS 19:17.54 6:26
46 Josh Kaplan So Thousand Oaks HS 19:18.24 6:26
47 Ryan Chavez So Thousand Oaks HS 19:18.52 6:26
48 Daniel Hernandez So Channel Islands HS 19:19.89 6:27
49 Boyan Hu So Westlake HS 19:21.02 6:27
50 Logan Porter So Camarillo HS 19:21.43 6:27
51 Michael Suarez So Channel Islands HS 19:23.25 6:28
52 Byan Sanchez So Oxnard HS 19:23.57 6:28
53 Michael Stuart So Westlake HS 19:29.31 6:30
54 Richard Zizumbo So Santa Paula HS 19:30.35 6:30
55 Tyler Finch So Agoura HS 19:30.63 6:30
56 Bryant De Los Reyes So Thousand Oaks HS 19:31.46 6:30
57 Ryan Van Doren So Newbury Park HS 19:32.82 6:31
58 Daniel Conchas So Foothill Technology 19:33.26 6:31 9/15 21/39 2/8 21:07
(1:34)
19:50
(0:17)
19:50
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Carlos Gonzales So Hueneme HS 19:36.27 6:32
60 Anthony Casey So Buena HS 19:42.26 6:34
61 Nick Pettit So Camarillo HS 19:47.76 6:36
62 Anant Natt So Royal HS 19:48.54 6:36
63 Charles Thorne So Camarillo HS 19:49.2 6:36
64 Kyle Wheatley So Oak Park HS 19:49.72 6:37
65 Kristofer Hammon So Agoura HS 19:50.13 6:37
66 Matthew Wimberley So Agoura HS 19:51.7 6:37
67 Hunter Whited So Foothill Technology 19:57.89 6:39 10/15 23/39 1/7 22:36
(2:38)
22:36
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Steven Santiago So Santa Paula HS 19:59.12 6:40
69 Nathan Troolines So Santa Paula HS 19:59.99 6:40
70 Enrique Hernandez So Santa Paula HS 20:04.17 6:41
71 Nathan Gardner So Agoura HS 20:04.84 6:42
72 Gustavo Valdez So Fillmore HS 20:11.28 6:44
73 Andrew Shoup So Foothill Technology 20:13.09 6:44 11/15 25/39 1/5 19:18 23:43
(3:30)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR)
74 Jacob Varat So Westlake HS 20:13.95 6:45
75 Daniel Aguilar So Ventura HS 20:17.33 6:46
76 Alberto Vico So Rio Mesa HS 20:19.5 6:47
77 Daniel Skerrett So Simi Valley 20:20.23 6:47
78 Diego Anderson So Foothill Technology 20:28.74 6:50 12/15 27/39 1/4 21:56
(1:27)
20:20 20:20 You ROCK! (LY)
79 Lorenzo Kearns So Ventura HS 20:30.06 6:50
80 Gabriel Goch So Moorpark HS 20:33.48 6:51
81 Micahael Cahuantzi So Hueneme HS 20:34.9 6:52
82 Caleb Erlenborn So Buena HS 20:35.86 6:52
83 Jack Stephenson So Westlake HS 20:36.43 6:52
84 Anthony Sciarillo So Thousand Oaks HS 20:38.37 6:53
85 Jacob Adivi So Agoura HS 20:40.43 6:53
86 Gabe Dugan So Santa Clara HS 20:40.93 6:54
87 Nick Albi So Thousand Oaks HS 20:42.98 6:54
88 Mario Hurtado So Fillmore HS 20:51.76 6:57
89 Victor Cruz So Channel Islands HS 20:55.23 6:58
90 Nathaniel Salazar So Oaks Christian 20:57.93 6:59
91 Kiernan Rickard So Ventura HS 20:58.46 6:59
92 Darren Anderson So Buena HS 20:58.57 7:00
93 James Saslow So Moorpark HS 20:58.91 7:00
94 Hugo Mendez So Channel Islands HS 20:58.94 7:00
95 Josh Rachels So Westlake HS 21:00.1 7:00
96 Grayson McCoy So Foothill Technology 21:03.73 7:01 13/15 30/39 1/3 20:37 20:10 20:10
97 Bo Caviezal So Thousand Oaks HS 21:08.36 7:03
98 Christian Fetch So Thousand Oaks HS 21:11.75 7:04
99 Christian Erickson So Foothill Technology 21:13.73 7:05 14/15 31/39 1/2 19:59 20:57 19:59
100 Chad Carpenter So Thousand Oaks HS 21:17.14 7:06
101 Andrew Charlson So Royal HS 21:18.51 7:06
102 Armando Pina So Channel Islands HS 21:20.57 7:07
103 Tanner Call So Westlake HS 21:26.97 7:09
104 Calvin Lee So Thousand Oaks HS 21:28.02 7:09
105 Felix Cruz So Rio Mesa HS 21:29.06 7:10
106 Colby Holman So St. Bonaventure HS 21:36.02 7:12
107 Jake Knapp So Westlake HS 21:37.52 7:13
108 Trevor Weltman So Thousand Oaks HS 21:38.07 7:13
109 Colin Takeda So Oak Park HS 21:39.83 7:13
110 Jonathan Tu So Oak Park HS 21:45.39 7:15
111 Michael Menesse So Westlake HS 21:51.08 7:17
112 David Cruz So Rio Mesa HS 21:58.19 7:19
113 Gustavo Gutierez So Oxnard HS 21:59.75 7:20
114 Luis Rivera So Westlake HS 22:07.42 7:22
115 Jackson Wise So Ventura HS 22:09.99 7:23
116 Jesus Alvarez So Rio Mesa HS 22:11.49 7:24
117 Gj Callejas So Thousand Oaks HS 22:14.48 7:25
118 Dylan Bengard So Thousand Oaks HS 22:15.51 7:25
119 Kyler Limneos So Ventura HS 22:17.34 7:26
120 Yovan Sanabriacora So Moorpark HS 22:22.1 7:27
121 Nathan Landaverde So Rio Mesa HS 22:25.35 7:28
122 Jake Peters So Oaks Christian 22:26.04 7:29
123 Juan Ponce Fr Channel Islands HS 22:27.45 7:29
124 Nick Sap So Buena HS 22:29.34 7:30
125 Maxwell Webb So Moorpark HS 22:46.59 7:36
126 Noah Rios So Westlake HS 22:53.79 7:38
127 Kent Carpenter So Grace Brethren HS 22:54.39 7:38
128 Erik Hernandez So Fillmore HS 23:01.66 7:41
129 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 23:08.26 7:43 15/15 39/39 2/2 22:32 22:47 22:32
130 Kevin Tran So Camarillo HS 23:19.39 7:46
131 Alejandro Ruiz So Oxnard HS 23:35.69 7:52
132 Pablo Gomez So Channel Islands HS 23:36.09 7:52
133 Gabriel Olivera So Oxnard HS 23:39.53 7:53
134 Chase Woodard So Moorpark HS 23:52.41 7:57
135 Garret Carner So Thousand Oaks HS 23:59.14 8:00
136 Bryan Ortega So Thousand Oaks HS 24:08.74 8:03
137 Ricardo Lara Nava So Ventura HS 24:09.67 8:03
138 Timothy Fredette So Oxnard HS 24:17.68 8:06
139 Max Ramirez So Rio Mesa HS 24:19.42 8:06
140 Charles Morales-schmidt So Rio Mesa HS 24:30.44 8:10
141 Lance Lopez-gallardo So Rio Mesa HS 24:45.17 8:15
142 Angel Lopez Angeles So Rio Mesa HS 25:30.67 8:30
143 Ethan Decker So Oak Park HS 25:32.58 8:31
144 Richard Pinuelas So Oxnard HS 25:37.01 8:32
145 Daniel Salas So Oxnard HS 25:59.76 8:40
146 Zach Mehr So Thousand Oaks HS 26:10.61 8:44
147 Jake Lunn So Westlake HS 26:44.54 8:55
148 Chris Rodriguez So Santa Clara HS 26:48.67 8:56
149 Jesus Galaviz So Oxnard HS 27:29.09 9:10
150 Victor Robles So Ventura HS 28:27.77 9:29
151 Josiah Hasagawa So Grace Brethren HS 29:39.73 9:53
152 Evan Posner So Westlake HS 31:36.28 10:32
153 Pablo Paredes So Oxnard HS 33:18.84 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
85:47
17:09
5:43
15 Cody Beeson
So
16:59
5:40
1
Alejandro Herrera
So
17:00
5:40
2
Guillermo Hernandez
So
17:15
5:45
3
Eric Martinez
So
17:16
5:45
4
David Maher
So
17:17
5:46
5
Daniel Aguilar
So
20:17
6:46
63
Lorenzo Kearns
So
20:30
6:50
65
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
89:14
17:51
5:57
50 Chris Kuchta
So
17:28
5:49
6
Alec Llamas
So
17:34
5:51
7
Daniel Guzman
So
17:37
5:52
8
Ryan Bova
So
18:11
6:04
12
Jakob Villasenor
So
18:23
6:08
17
Paul Marcoux
So
18:29
6:10
21
Kekoa Akuna
So
18:47
6:16
29
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Moorpark HS
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
92:13
18:27
6:09
97 Chad Conway
So
18:12
6:04
13
Noah Colvin
So
18:13
6:04
14
Sean Fisher
So
18:22
6:07
16
Phillip Kennedy
So
18:37
6:12
23
Adam Howard
So
18:49
6:16
31
Tyler Snelson
So
19:16
6:25
41
Gabriel Goch
So
20:33
6:51
66
4 Thousand Oaks HS
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:53
92:19
18:28
6:09
102 Ian Tiedje
So
18:01
6:00
10
Logan Simmons
So
18:23
6:08
18
Gavin Grant
So
18:26
6:09
20
Sam Loose
So
18:35
6:12
22
Drew Downing
So
18:54
6:18
32
Isaac Estrada
So
18:59
6:20
34
Josh Kaplan
So
19:18
6:26
43
5 Newbury Park HS
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:23
92:44
18:33
6:11
117 Alexander Manos
So
17:46
5:55
9
William Bilson
So
18:10
6:03
11
Sean Appleford
Fr
18:40
6:13
26
Conner Keep
Fr
18:58
6:19
33
Luis Tun
So
19:09
6:23
38
Ryan Van Doren
So
19:33
6:31
52




6 Camarillo HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
93:16
18:39
6:13
128 Trevor Black
So
18:14
6:05
15
Devon Kutin
Fr
18:25
6:08
19
Luke Vankeersbilck
So
18:44
6:15
27
Sean Mccarthy
So
18:48
6:16
30
Chase Haye
So
19:05
6:22
37
Logan Porter
So
19:21
6:27
46
Nick Pettit
So
19:48
6:36
53
7 Santa Paula HS
7-8-10-7-7
Gap: 1:27
98:11
19:38
6:33
248 Mauricio Flores
So
18:38
6:13
24
Richard Zizumbo
So
19:30
6:30
50
Steven Santiago
So
19:59
6:40
57
Nathan Troolines
So
20:00
6:40
58
Enrique Hernandez
So
20:04
6:41
59








8 Westlake HS
10-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:37
98:40
19:44
6:35
258 Joshua Eis
So
19:00
6:20
35
Boyan Hu
So
19:21
6:27
45
Michael Stuart
So
19:29
6:30
49
Jacob Varat
So
20:14
6:45
62
Jack Stephenson
So
20:36
6:52
67
Josh Rachels
So
21:00
7:00
72
Tanner Call
So
21:27
7:09
74
9 Fillmore HS
8-7-7-9-9
Gap: 4:24
101:54
20:23
6:48
277 Christian Andrade
So
18:38
6:13
25
Everardo Garcia Magana
So
19:12
6:24
39
Gustavo Valdez
So
20:11
6:44
61
Mario Hurtado
So
20:52
6:57
69
Erik Hernandez
So
23:02
7:41
83








10 Oak Park HS
11-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:44
101:30
20:18
6:46
283 Taylor Vanliere
So
19:02
6:21
36
Cole Harris
So
19:13
6:24
40
Kyle Wheatley
So
19:50
6:37
54
Colin Takeda
So
21:40
7:13
76
Jonathan Tu
So
21:45
7:15
77
Ethan Decker
So
25:33
8:31
89




11 Agoura HS
14-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:10
99:58
20:00
6:40
290 Tyler Finch
So
19:31
6:30
51
Kristofer Hammon
So
19:50
6:37
55
Matthew Wimberley
So
19:52
6:37
56
Nathan Gardner
So
20:05
6:42
60
Jacob Adivi
So
20:40
6:53
68








12 Channel Islands HS
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:01
101:58
20:24
6:48
305 Daniel Hernandez
So
19:20
6:27
44
Michael Suarez
So
19:23
6:28
47
Victor Cruz
So
20:55
6:58
70
Hugo Mendez
So
20:59
7:00
71
Armando Pina
So
21:21
7:07
73
Juan Ponce
Fr
22:27
7:29
82
Pablo Gomez
So
23:36
7:52
85
13 Oxnard HS
9-9-11-13-13
Gap: 4:55
107:23
21:29
7:10
325 Jorge Sandoval
So
18:44
6:15
28
Byan Sanchez
So
19:24
6:28
48
Gustavo Gutierez
So
22:00
7:20
79
Alejandro Ruiz
So
23:36
7:52
84
Gabriel Olivera
So
23:40
7:53
86
Timothy Fredette
So
24:18
8:06
87
Richard Pinuelas
So
25:37
8:32
90
14 Rio Mesa HS
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:54
105:16
21:03
7:01
339 Noah Pitones
So
19:18
6:26
42
Alberto Vico
So
20:20
6:47
64
Felix Cruz
So
21:29
7:10
75
David Cruz
So
21:58
7:19
78
Jesus Alvarez
So
22:11
7:24
80
Nathan Landaverde
So
22:25
7:28
81
Max Ramirez
So
24:19
8:06
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
95:43
19:09
6:23
25 Paul Marcoux
So
18:29
6:10
1
Kekoa Akuna
So
18:47
6:16
2
Nathaniel Russell
So
18:56
6:19
3
Daniel Conchas
So
19:33
6:31
9
Hunter Whited
So
19:58
6:39
10
Andrew Shoup
So
20:13
6:44
11
Diego Anderson
So
20:29
6:50
13
2 Thousand Oaks HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
97:46
19:33
6:31
41 Isaac Estrada
So
18:59
6:20
4
Josh Kaplan
So
19:18
6:26
6
Ryan Chavez
So
19:19
6:26
7
Bryant De Los Reyes
So
19:31
6:30
8
Anthony Sciarillo
So
20:38
6:53
16
Nick Albi
So
20:43
6:54
17
Bo Caviezal
So
21:08
7:03
21
3 Moorpark HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:30
105:57
21:11
7:04
97 Tyler Snelson
So
19:16
6:25
5
Gabriel Goch
So
20:33
6:51
15
James Saslow
So
20:59
7:00
19
Yovan Sanabriacora
So
22:22
7:27
28
Maxwell Webb
So
22:47
7:36
30
Chase Woodard
So
23:52
7:57
32




3 Ventura HS
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:00
106:13
21:15
7:05
97 Daniel Aguilar
So
20:17
6:46
12
Lorenzo Kearns
So
20:30
6:50
14
Kiernan Rickard
So
20:58
6:59
18
Jackson Wise
So
22:10
7:23
26
Kyler Limneos
So
22:17
7:26
27
Ricardo Lara Nava
So
24:10
8:03
33
Victor Robles
So
28:28
9:29
43
5 Westlake HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
108:03
21:37
7:12
114 Josh Rachels
So
21:00
7:00
20
Tanner Call
So
21:27
7:09
22
Jake Knapp
So
21:38
7:13
23
Michael Menesse
So
21:51
7:17
24
Luis Rivera
So
22:07
7:22
25
Noah Rios
So
22:54
7:38
31
Jake Lunn
So
26:45
8:55
41
6 Rio Mesa HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:05
121:31
24:18
8:06
175 Nathan Landaverde
So
22:25
7:28
29
Max Ramirez
So
24:19
8:06
35
Charles Morales-schmidt
So
24:30
8:10
36
Lance Lopez-gallardo
So
24:45
8:15
37
Angel Lopez Angeles
So
25:31
8:30
38








7 Oxnard HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 9:01
136:42
27:20
9:07
199 Timothy Fredette
So
24:18
8:06
34
Richard Pinuelas
So
25:37
8:32
39
Daniel Salas
So
26:00
8:40
40
Jesus Galaviz
So
27:29
9:10
42
Pablo Paredes
So
33:19
11:06
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
106:08
21:14
7:05
26 Andrew Shoup
So
20:13
6:44
1
Diego Anderson
So
20:29
6:50
2
Grayson McCoy
So
21:04
7:01
4
Christian Erickson
So
21:14
7:05
7
Christian Flores
So
23:08
7:43
12








2 Thousand Oaks HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
105:48
21:10
7:03
31 Nick Albi
So
20:43
6:54
3
Bo Caviezal
So
21:08
7:03
5
Christian Fetch
So
21:12
7:04
6
Chad Carpenter
So
21:17
7:06
8
Calvin Lee
So
21:28
7:09
9
Trevor Weltman
So
21:38
7:13
10
Gj Callejas
So
22:14
7:25
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Moncada Sr Simi Valley 16:52.33 5:37
2 Ty Daley Sr Moorpark HS 17:13.23 5:44
3 Jack Selby Jr Ventura HS 17:17.02 5:46
4 Nico Hays Sr Agoura HS 17:20.6 5:47
5 Ryan Velasco Sr Ventura HS 17:33.57 5:51
6 Spencer Cefalu Jr Ventura HS 17:34.11 5:51
7 Dylan Majerus Jr Agoura HS 17:39.66 5:53
8 Bailey Andrew Jr Agoura HS 17:44.38 5:55
9 Michael Pillado Jr Camarillo HS 17:49.67 5:57
10 Adrik Martinez Jr Ventura HS 17:51.12 5:57
11 Dag Forsberg Sr Westlake HS 17:56.76 5:59
12 Franklin Reitzas Jr Agoura HS 17:57.4 5:59
13 Shane Halsema Sr Moorpark HS 17:59.39 6:00
14 Brodie Shore Jr Foothill Technology 18:02.79 6:01 1/10 12/39 7/22 18:52
(0:49)
18:12
(0:09)
18:12
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jordan Shinn Sr Buena HS 18:03.87 6:01
16 Trevor Sode Jr Agoura HS 18:04.2 6:01
17 Hunter Rich Sr Agoura HS 18:11.15 6:04
18 Ruben Garcia Jr Ventura HS 18:12.98 6:04
19 Kellin Ashely So Buena HS 18:14.22 6:05
20 Dan Thow Jr Foothill Technology 18:16.11 6:05 2/10 14/39 5/21 20:02
(1:46)
18:15 18:15 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Alex Goodwin Sr Ventura HS 18:17.2 6:06
22 Zachary Sherin Jr Oak Park HS 18:18.44 6:06
23 Gilbert Dominguez Jr Camarillo HS 18:21.45 6:07
24 Nicolas Escudero Sr Moorpark HS 18:22.25 6:07
25 Ryan Silver Sr Moorpark HS 18:24.11 6:08
26 Christian Duroy Sr Moorpark HS 18:24.87 6:08
27 Alexander Li Jr Camarillo HS 18:28.23 6:09
28 Marquis Moreno Jr Buena HS 18:33.14 6:11
29 Evan Portillo Jr Buena HS 18:35.46 6:12
30 Joe Calce Sr Oak Park HS 18:35.61 6:12
31 Jose Ortiz Jr Hueneme HS 18:35.89 6:12
32 Graham Peeples Sr Westlake HS 18:36.06 6:12
33 Patrick Bacon Jr Ventura HS 18:39.36 6:13
34 Maximilian Ginchereau Jr Ventura HS 18:41.84 6:14
35 Ryan Fernald Sr Newbury Park HS 18:43.14 6:14
36 Brent Kelly Jr Newbury Park HS 18:43.58 6:15
37 Seth Herrera Sr Camarillo HS 18:44.44 6:15
38 Derrick Sieger Jr Thousand Oaks HS 18:46.72 6:16
39 Robert Stephens Jr Moorpark HS 18:47.39 6:16
40 Nick Harmon Jr Thousand Oaks HS 18:49.47 6:16
41 Hugo Aguilar Jr Hueneme HS 18:50.17 6:17
42 Bulmaro De Alba Jr Hueneme HS 18:52.56 6:18
43 Luis Duran Jr Buena HS 18:53.18 6:18
44 Isaac Cho So Pacifica HS 18:55.07 6:18
45 Nicholas Gardhouse So Simi Valley 18:55.67 6:19
46 Miguel Manzo Sr Moorpark HS 18:56.63 6:19
47 Jesse Ramirez Jr Camarillo HS 18:57.42 6:19
48 Sebastian Davies Sr Oak Park HS 18:57.78 6:19
49 Nolan Dunn Sr Agoura HS 18:59.28 6:20
50 Joseph Gonzales Sr Newbury Park HS 18:59.63 6:20
51 Dylan Flora Jr Thousand Oaks HS 18:59.79 6:20
52 Colburn Friedl Jr Westlake HS 19:00.47 6:20
53 Ben Macofsky Jr Oak Park HS 19:01.46 6:20
54 Juan Chavez Sr Moorpark HS 19:03.61 6:21
55 Scott Anderson Sr Rio Mesa HS 19:04.32 6:21
56 Hunter Hildalgo Sr Camarillo HS 19:04.72 6:22
57 Johnny Ramirez Sr Thousand Oaks HS 19:09.8 6:23
58 Michael Sanchez Jr Buena HS 19:11.33 6:24
59 Noah Alviz Jr Rio Mesa HS 19:12.5 6:24
60 Alex Cronk Sr Agoura HS 19:14.71 6:25
61 Shawn Cogan Sr Rio Mesa HS 19:15.57 6:25
62 Josh Pritz Sr Thousand Oaks HS 19:17.47 6:26
63 Rafael Wilson Sr Agoura HS 19:17.94 6:26
64 Erminio Armenta Jr Channel Islands HS 19:20.77 6:27
65 Spencer Brockett Jr Camarillo HS 19:26.16 6:29
66 Matthew Lim Jr Buena HS 19:28.02 6:29
67 Alejandro Nanez Sr Ventura HS 19:29.41 6:30
68 John Chavez Jr Fillmore HS 19:30.04 6:30
69 Jedd Ulan Sr Moorpark HS 19:30.45 6:30
70 Marc Balog Sr Ventura HS 19:32 6:31
71 Jake Schoenneman Jr Thousand Oaks HS 19:33.86 6:31
72 Jacob Schachter Jr Calabasas HS 19:34.63 6:32
73 Gavin Williams Jr Moorpark HS 19:35.75 6:32
74 Ricardo Cisneros Jr Hueneme HS 19:36.78 6:32
75 Nathanael Price Sr Rio Mesa HS 19:41.51 6:34
76 Faizan Anwar Sr Oak Park HS 19:42.01 6:34
77 Collin Mccarthy Jr Oak Park HS 19:45.61 6:35
78 Josue Baez Sr Fillmore HS 19:45.8 6:35
79 Kyle Kennedy Jr Hueneme HS 19:47.96 6:36
80 Juan Cabrera Jr Oxnard HS 19:48.43 6:36
81 Nicholas Garcia Jr Ventura HS 19:50.64 6:37
82 Joshua Rogers Sr Westlake HS 19:52.04 6:37
83 Justin Adams Jr Foothill Technology 19:55.83 6:39 3/10 22/39 12/19 20:16
(0:20)
19:07 19:07 You ROCK! (LY)
84 Joseph Clemen Sr Newbury Park HS 19:58.68 6:40
85 Evan Schwartz Sr Westlake HS 20:00.28 6:40
86 Jasen Bonilla Jr Ventura HS 20:01.62 6:41
87 Nick Ramirez Sr Oak Park HS 20:04.49 6:41
88 Fredi Jacobo Sr Hueneme HS 20:05.87 6:42
89 Daniel Coreas Jr Pacifica HS 20:06.18 6:42
90 Anthony Hernandez Jr Royal HS 20:10.72 6:44
91 Miguel Sanchez Sr Pacifica HS 20:12.35 6:44
92 Cristian Garnica Sr Pacifica HS 20:12.95 6:44
93 Jesus Garcia Jr Ventura HS 20:13.45 6:44
94 Matt Panec Sr Westlake HS 20:15.35 6:45
95 Mustafa Hijaz Sr Moorpark HS 20:17.09 6:46
96 Jack Estrada Jr Rio Mesa HS 20:18.01 6:46
97 Andrew Jespersen Sr Buena HS 20:19.15 6:46
98 Andres Godinez Jr Thousand Oaks HS 20:19.73 6:47
99 Khoi Prakasim Malibu HS 20:20.44 6:47
100 Patrick Huntsinger Jr Camarillo HS 20:21.13 6:47
101 Cody Clark Sr Foothill Technology 20:21.49 6:47 4/10 26/39 13/18 20:07 21:06
(0:44)
20:07 You ROCK! (LR)
102 Christopher Andersen Sr Moorpark HS 20:22.79 6:48
103 Kevin Zhang Jr Calabasas HS 20:23.26 6:48
104 Benjamin Crawford Jr Ventura HS 20:23.49 6:48
105 Daniel Saraf Jr Agoura HS 20:30.09 6:50
106 Alex Graden Sr Agoura HS 20:31.38 6:50
107 Jorge Lara Jr Ventura HS 20:38.03 6:53
108 Dylan Gordon Sr Agoura HS 20:40.32 6:53
109 Justin Haddox Sr Oak Park HS 20:42.3 6:54
110 Evan Jalaty Sr Buena HS 20:43.91 6:55
111 Trevor Vecchio Sr Ventura HS 20:45.39 6:55
112 Justin Krietzberg Sr Thousand Oaks HS 20:45.71 6:55
113 Robert Ziegler Jr Oak Park HS 20:46.3 6:55
114 Martin Cipres Sr Thousand Oaks HS 20:47.16 6:56
115 Mikale Suttner Sr Royal HS 20:47.88 6:56
116 Elijah Daniels Jr Oxnard HS 20:48.18 6:56
117 Dylan Montiel Sr Rio Mesa HS 20:48.33 6:56
118 Steven Valencia Sr Fillmore HS 20:48.83 6:56
119 Alvin Alcasas Jr Ventura HS 20:55.39 6:58
120 Aaron Wirekoon Sr Royal HS 20:56.27 6:59
121 Andrew Barba Sr Rio Mesa HS 21:01.8 7:01
122 Jaime Malagon Jr Fillmore HS 21:04.05 7:01
123 Thomas Sanders Jr Moorpark HS 21:07.19 7:02
124 Damien Armenta Jr Hueneme HS 21:07.89 7:03
125 Josiah Allen Jr Rio Mesa HS 21:09.78 7:03
126 Noah Yudelevitch Fr Calabasas HS 21:10.06 7:03
127 Cooper Miller Jr Oak Park HS 21:13.16 7:04
128 Luis Gonzalez Jr Foothill Technology 21:13.97 7:05 5/10 32/39 11/17 20:56 20:56
129 Robert Santiago Sr Moorpark HS 21:14.05 7:05
130 Dean Lomeli Sr Fillmore HS 21:15.09 7:05
131 Connor Richtor Sr Royal HS 21:20.33 7:07
132 Jesus Salinas Sr Hueneme HS 21:21.71 7:07
133 Edgar Romero So Pacifica HS 21:22.35 7:07
134 Efrain Sosa So Pacifica HS 21:23.75 7:08
135 Tyler Maa Jr Moorpark HS 21:24.85 7:08
136 Dominic Castro Jr Moorpark HS 21:28.53 7:10
137 Chase Standage Jr Moorpark HS 21:30.86 7:10
138 Alban Deraemy Sr Agoura HS 21:31.7 7:11
139 Nicholas Tesoro Sr Oak Park HS 21:32.4 7:11
140 Manish Manwani Jr Foothill Technology 21:32.42 7:11 6/10 33/39 12/15 19:05 19:05
141 Jose Aguilera So Pacifica HS 21:34.88 7:12
142 Luis Rosales Fr Newbury Park HS 21:35.36 7:12
143 Mitchell Boring Sr Foothill Technology 21:36.27 7:12 7/10 34/39 11/13 19:42 21:02 19:42
144 Joshua Conner Sr Westlake HS 21:37.39 7:12
145 Nabeel Saifi Sr Oak Park HS 21:38.35 7:13
146 Rio Martinez Sr Camarillo HS 21:43.01 7:14
147 Marshall Hoopingarner Sr Foothill Technology 21:43.58 7:15 8/10 35/39 10/13 18:22 18:40 18:22
148 Ruben Bravo Sr Moorpark HS 21:48.43 7:16
149 Jose Ramirez Jr Moorpark HS 21:50.79 7:17
150 Victor Salano Jr Pacifica HS 21:53.65 7:18
151 Jesus Lopez So Pacifica HS 21:54.71 7:18
152 Garrett Sonstegard Jr Moorpark HS 21:56.49 7:19
153 Joshua Guardado Jr Newbury Park HS 21:59 7:20
154 Brendan Barry Jr Moorpark HS 22:01.05 7:20
155 Tanner Lebel Sr Moorpark HS 22:02.68 7:21
156 Alexander Poran Jr Calabasas HS 22:06.52 7:22
157 John Eberle Jr Foothill Technology 22:07.98 7:23 9/10 37/39 9/12 21:57 21:30
158 Enrique Martinez Fr Pacifica HS 22:08.4 7:23
159 Karson Fish So Foothill Technology 22:09.02 7:23 10/10 38/39 6/12 21:32 21:52 21:32
160 Ryan Espinosa Sr Rio Mesa HS 22:09.8 7:23
161 Juan Garcia Sr Ventura HS 22:12.6 7:24
162 Denver Simmons Jr Thousand Oaks HS 22:14.01 7:25
163 Daniel Kelley Jr Ventura HS 22:16.37 7:25
164 Connor Dedecker Sr Westlake HS 22:17.5 7:26
165 Jesse Craighead Sr Westlake HS 22:20.37 7:27
166 Matthew Tolentino Jr Oak Park HS 22:20.99 7:27
167 Gabriel Marvin Fr Calabasas HS 22:27.05 7:29
168 Nolan Au Sr Westlake HS 22:27.14 7:29
169 John Culhane Sr Thousand Oaks HS 22:33.81 7:31
170 Brian Nguyen Jr Rio Mesa HS 22:35.13 7:32
171 Raju Ivaturi Sr Oak Park HS 22:37.46 7:32
172 Nickolas Gemberling Jr Westlake HS 22:40.94 7:34
173 Eugene Kim Jr Camarillo HS 22:42.23 7:34
174 Joshua Angelo Sr Moorpark HS 22:47.23 7:36
175 Esteban Salazar Sr Pacifica HS 22:48.16 7:36
176 Caleb Watson Jr Ventura HS 22:48.72 7:36
177 Andrew Kosche Jr Ventura HS 22:49.71 7:37
178 Sean Francis Sr Ventura HS 23:10.19 7:43
179 Nicholas Saavedra Sr Rio Mesa HS 23:11.29 7:44
180 Ruben Ruiz Fr Pacifica HS 23:12.09 7:44
181 Jessie Mitchell Sr Malibu HS 23:13.86 7:45
182 Tanner Carter Sr Malibu HS 23:13.9 7:45
183 Kai Todt Sr Malibu HS 23:15.87 7:45
184 Sikeli (ck) Jorgensen Jr Nordhoff HS 23:19.65 7:47
185 Osvaldo Ambriz Jr Santa Paula HS 23:23.41 7:48
186 Victor Galicia Sr Oxnard HS 23:26.4 7:49
187 Eric Wise Sr Buena HS 23:28.36 7:49
188 Jonathan Jenkins Jr Rio Mesa HS 23:28.76 7:50
189 Liam Grunfeld Fr Calabasas HS 23:29.47 7:50
190 Fernando Flores Jr Pacifica HS 23:33.02 7:51
191 Axel Mora Jr Oxnard HS 23:35.54 7:52
192 Paul Taeza Jr Rio Mesa HS 23:43.3 7:54
193 Sabastian Cervantes Fr Pacifica HS 23:44.94 7:55
194 Victor Zhang Jr Moorpark HS 23:45.9 7:55
195 Chris Cheney Sr Oak Park HS 23:48.76 7:56
196 Michael Spivey Jr Moorpark HS 23:50.25 7:57
197 Jeremy Gluck Fr Agoura HS 23:52.28 7:57
198 Elias Curry Jr Moorpark HS 23:59.11 8:00
199 Joshua Lara Jr Santa Paula HS 24:00.18 8:00
200 Leonardo Lopez Fr Pacifica HS 24:01.59 8:01
201 Misael Ponce Sr Fillmore HS 24:02.44 8:01
202 Marcus Chaides Sr Royal HS 24:09.65 8:03
203 Koa Johnson Jr Calabasas HS 24:11.51 8:04
204 Edward Luna Fr Pacifica HS 24:13.03 8:04
205 Marshall Shires Sr Oak Park HS 24:21.51 8:07
206 Nicholas Chow Jr Calabasas HS 24:24.38 8:08
207 Jack Whiteley Sr Oak Park HS 24:38.97 8:13
208 Danny Macias Fr Pacifica HS 24:45.35 8:15
209 Thomas Wilson Fr Nordhoff HS 25:03.06 8:21
210 Tristan Lau Jr Calabasas HS 25:17.43 8:26
211 Kristian Munnikhuis Jr Nordhoff HS 25:23.27 8:28
212 Christian Tommasi Fr Calabasas HS 25:24.1 8:28
213 Jordan Toll Jr Moorpark HS 25:30.58 8:30
214 Dylan Soto So Camarillo HS 25:33.93 8:31
215 Alex Sheppard Jr Thousand Oaks HS 25:39.34 8:33
216 Anthony Guerrero Fr Pacifica HS 25:44.71 8:35
217 Daniel Gonzales So Pacifica HS 25:55.01 8:38
218 Noah Pearson Sr Rio Mesa HS 25:58.47 8:39
219 Kyle Brauer Jr Moorpark HS 26:03 8:41
220 Justin Rose Fr Calabasas HS 26:05.18 8:42
221 Pacheco Hernandez Jr Pacifica HS 26:12.31 8:44
222 Joseph Dahl Jr Moorpark HS 26:14.82 8:45
223 Albert Zeng Jr Calabasas HS 26:22.37 8:47
224 Alec Roscoe Sr Malibu HS 26:45.42 8:55
225 Jake Sell Fr Agoura HS 26:49.52 8:57
226 Oscar Ramirez So Pacifica HS 27:42.85 9:14
227 Dorance Herrera Fr Pacifica HS 28:23.54 9:28
228 Andrew Specker Jr Oak Park HS 28:46.98 9:36
229 Juan Barrera Jr Pacifica HS 28:47.62 9:36
230 Timothy Rodriguez So Pacifica HS 29:35.03 9:52
231 Jose Gonzales So Pacifica HS 30:25.68 10:09
232 Jacob Aguilar Fr Pacifica HS 30:46.59 10:16
233 Josue Gutierrez Jr Westlake HS 34:37.77 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
88:29
17:42
5:54
37 Jack Selby
Jr
17:17
5:46
2
Ryan Velasco
Sr
17:34
5:51
4
Spencer Cefalu
Jr
17:34
5:51
5
Adrik Martinez
Jr
17:51
5:57
9
Ruben Garcia
Jr
18:13
6:04
17
Alex Goodwin
Sr
18:17
6:06
20
Patrick Bacon
Jr
18:39
6:13
32
2 Agoura HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
88:46
17:45
5:55
42 Nico Hays
Sr
17:21
5:47
3
Dylan Majerus
Jr
17:40
5:53
6
Bailey Andrew
Jr
17:44
5:55
7
Franklin Reitzas
Jr
17:57
5:59
11
Trevor Sode
Jr
18:04
6:01
15
Hunter Rich
Sr
18:11
6:04
16
Nolan Dunn
Sr
18:59
6:20
46
3 Moorpark HS
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
90:24
18:05
6:02
85 Ty Daley
Sr
17:13
5:44
1
Shane Halsema
Sr
17:59
6:00
12
Nicolas Escudero
Sr
18:22
6:07
23
Ryan Silver
Sr
18:24
6:08
24
Christian Duroy
Sr
18:25
6:08
25
Robert Stephens
Jr
18:47
6:16
37
Miguel Manzo
Sr
18:57
6:19
43
4 Buena HS
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:49
92:20
18:28
6:09
128 Jordan Shinn
Sr
18:04
6:01
14
Kellin Ashely
So
18:14
6:05
18
Marquis Moreno
Jr
18:33
6:11
27
Evan Portillo
Jr
18:35
6:12
28
Luis Duran
Jr
18:53
6:18
41
Michael Sanchez
Jr
19:11
6:24
54
Matthew Lim
Jr
19:28
6:29
59
5 Camarillo HS
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:08
92:21
18:28
6:09
135 Michael Pillado
Jr
17:50
5:57
8
Gilbert Dominguez
Jr
18:21
6:07
22
Alexander Li
Jr
18:28
6:09
26
Seth Herrera
Sr
18:44
6:15
35
Jesse Ramirez
Jr
18:57
6:19
44
Hunter Hildalgo
Sr
19:05
6:22
52
Spencer Brockett
Jr
19:26
6:29
58
6 Oak Park HS
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:24
94:35
18:55
6:18
210 Zachary Sherin
Jr
18:18
6:06
21
Joe Calce
Sr
18:36
6:12
29
Sebastian Davies
Sr
18:58
6:19
45
Ben Macofsky
Jr
19:01
6:20
50
Faizan Anwar
Sr
19:42
6:34
65
Collin Mccarthy
Jr
19:46
6:35
66
Nick Ramirez
Sr
20:04
6:41
73
7 Westlake HS
5-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:04
95:26
19:05
6:22
231 Dag Forsberg
Sr
17:57
5:59
10
Graham Peeples
Sr
18:36
6:12
31
Colburn Friedl
Jr
19:00
6:20
49
Joshua Rogers
Sr
19:52
6:37
69
Evan Schwartz
Sr
20:00
6:40
72
Matt Panec
Sr
20:15
6:45
79
Joshua Conner
Sr
21:37
7:12
102
8 Thousand Oaks HS
11-11-11-9-8
Gap: 0:31
95:03
19:01
6:20
232 Derrick Sieger
Jr
18:47
6:16
36
Nick Harmon
Jr
18:49
6:16
38
Dylan Flora
Jr
19:00
6:20
48
Johnny Ramirez
Sr
19:10
6:23
53
Josh Pritz
Sr
19:17
6:26
57
Jake Schoenneman
Jr
19:34
6:31
61
Andres Godinez
Jr
20:20
6:47
81
9 Hueneme HS
9-10-9-8-9
Gap: 1:12
95:43
19:09
6:23
240 Jose Ortiz
Jr
18:36
6:12
30
Hugo Aguilar
Jr
18:50
6:17
39
Bulmaro De Alba
Jr
18:53
6:18
40
Ricardo Cisneros
Jr
19:37
6:32
63
Kyle Kennedy
Jr
19:48
6:36
68
Fredi Jacobo
Sr
20:06
6:42
74
Damien Armenta
Jr
21:08
7:03
91
10 Foothill Technology
6-5-8-10-10
Gap: 3:11
97:50
19:34
6:31
278 Brodie Shore
Jr
18:03
6:01
13
Dan Thow
Jr
18:16
6:05
19
Justin Adams
Jr
19:56
6:39
70
Cody Clark
Sr
20:21
6:47
83
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
21:14
7:05
93
Manish Manwani
Jr
21:32
7:11
98
Mitchell Boring
Sr
21:36
7:12
101
11 Newbury Park HS
10-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:52
98:00
19:36
6:32
285 Ryan Fernald
Sr
18:43
6:14
33
Brent Kelly
Jr
18:44
6:15
34
Joseph Gonzales
Sr
19:00
6:20
47
Joseph Clemen
Sr
19:59
6:40
71
Luis Rosales
Fr
21:35
7:12
100
Joshua Guardado
Jr
21:59
7:20
103




12 Rio Mesa HS
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:14
97:32
19:30
6:30
306 Scott Anderson
Sr
19:04
6:21
51
Noah Alviz
Jr
19:13
6:24
55
Shawn Cogan
Sr
19:16
6:25
56
Nathanael Price
Sr
19:42
6:34
64
Jack Estrada
Jr
20:18
6:46
80
Dylan Montiel
Sr
20:48
6:56
86
Andrew Barba
Sr
21:02
7:01
89
13 Pacifica HS
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:27
100:49
20:10
6:43
368 Isaac Cho
So
18:55
6:18
42
Daniel Coreas
Jr
20:06
6:42
75
Miguel Sanchez
Sr
20:12
6:44
77
Cristian Garnica
Sr
20:13
6:44
78
Edgar Romero
So
21:22
7:07
96
Efrain Sosa
So
21:24
7:08
97
Jose Aguilera
So
21:35
7:12
99
14 Fillmore HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:45
102:24
20:29
6:50
398 John Chavez
Jr
19:30
6:30
60
Josue Baez
Sr
19:46
6:35
67
Steven Valencia
Sr
20:49
6:56
87
Jaime Malagon
Jr
21:04
7:01
90
Dean Lomeli
Sr
21:15
7:05
94
Misael Ponce
Sr
24:02
8:01
110




15 Calabasas HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:52
105:42
21:08
7:03
447 Jacob Schachter
Jr
19:35
6:32
62
Kevin Zhang
Jr
20:23
6:48
84
Noah Yudelevitch
Fr
21:10
7:03
92
Alexander Poran
Jr
22:07
7:22
104
Gabriel Marvin
Fr
22:27
7:29
105
Liam Grunfeld
Fr
23:29
7:50
109
Koa Johnson
Jr
24:12
8:04
112
16 Royal HS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:59
107:25
21:29
7:10
455 Anthony Hernandez
Jr
20:11
6:44
76
Mikale Suttner
Sr
20:48
6:56
85
Aaron Wirekoon
Sr
20:56
6:59
88
Connor Richtor
Sr
21:20
7:07
95
Marcus Chaides
Sr
24:10
8:03
111








17 Malibu HS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:25
116:49
23:22
7:47
516 Khoi Prakasim
-
20:20
6:47
82
Jessie Mitchell
Sr
23:14
7:45
106
Tanner Carter
Sr
23:14
7:45
107
Kai Todt
Sr
23:16
7:45
108
Alec Roscoe
Sr
26:45
8:55
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
94:40
18:56
6:19
41 Alex Goodwin
Sr
18:17
6:06
2
Patrick Bacon
Jr
18:39
6:13
3
Maximilian Ginchereau
Jr
18:42
6:14
4
Alejandro Nanez
Sr
19:29
6:30
15
Marc Balog
Sr
19:32
6:31
17
Nicholas Garcia
Jr
19:51
6:37
21
Jasen Bonilla
Jr
20:02
6:41
22
2 Moorpark HS
3-3-2-3-2
Gap: 0:48
95:54
19:11
6:24
54 Robert Stephens
Jr
18:47
6:16
5
Miguel Manzo
Sr
18:57
6:19
6
Juan Chavez
Sr
19:04
6:21
8
Jedd Ulan
Sr
19:30
6:30
16
Gavin Williams
Jr
19:36
6:32
19
Mustafa Hijaz
Sr
20:17
6:46
25
Christopher Andersen
Sr
20:23
6:48
29
3 Agoura HS
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:19
96:13
19:15
6:25
61 Hunter Rich
Sr
18:11
6:04
1
Nolan Dunn
Sr
18:59
6:20
7
Alex Cronk
Sr
19:15
6:25
11
Rafael Wilson
Sr
19:18
6:26
12
Daniel Saraf
Jr
20:30
6:50
30
Alex Graden
Sr
20:31
6:50
31
Dylan Gordon
Sr
20:40
6:53
32
4 Buena HS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 4:17
103:11
20:38
6:53
152 Michael Sanchez
Jr
19:11
6:24
10
Matthew Lim
Jr
19:28
6:29
14
Andrew Jespersen
Sr
20:19
6:46
26
Evan Jalaty
Sr
20:44
6:55
34
Eric Wise
Sr
23:28
7:49
68








5 Oak Park HS
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:28
102:32
20:30
6:50
153 Collin Mccarthy
Jr
19:46
6:35
20
Nick Ramirez
Sr
20:04
6:41
23
Justin Haddox
Sr
20:42
6:54
33
Robert Ziegler
Jr
20:46
6:55
36
Cooper Miller
Jr
21:13
7:04
41
Nicholas Tesoro
Sr
21:32
7:11
43
Nabeel Saifi
Sr
21:38
7:13
48
6 Camarillo HS
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:38
103:17
20:39
6:53
163 Hunter Hildalgo
Sr
19:05
6:22
9
Spencer Brockett
Jr
19:26
6:29
13
Patrick Huntsinger
Jr
20:21
6:47
28
Rio Martinez
Sr
21:43
7:14
49
Eugene Kim
Jr
22:42
7:34
64
Dylan Soto
So
25:34
8:31
75




7 Thousand Oaks HS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:40
103:40
20:44
6:55
174 Jake Schoenneman
Jr
19:34
6:31
18
Andres Godinez
Jr
20:20
6:47
27
Justin Krietzberg
Sr
20:46
6:55
35
Martin Cipres
Sr
20:47
6:56
37
Denver Simmons
Jr
22:14
7:25
57
John Culhane
Sr
22:34
7:31
61
Alex Sheppard
Jr
25:39
8:33
76
8 Rio Mesa HS
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:47
107:45
21:33
7:11
235 Dylan Montiel
Sr
20:48
6:56
38
Andrew Barba
Sr
21:02
7:01
39
Josiah Allen
Jr
21:10
7:03
40
Ryan Espinosa
Sr
22:10
7:23
56
Brian Nguyen
Jr
22:35
7:32
62
Nicholas Saavedra
Sr
23:11
7:44
66
Jonathan Jenkins
Jr
23:29
7:50
69
9 Pacifica HS
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:45
108:55
21:47
7:16
244 Efrain Sosa
So
21:24
7:08
42
Jose Aguilera
So
21:35
7:12
45
Victor Salano
Jr
21:54
7:18
51
Jesus Lopez
So
21:55
7:18
52
Enrique Martinez
Fr
22:08
7:23
54
Esteban Salazar
Sr
22:48
7:36
65
Ruben Ruiz
Fr
23:12
7:44
67
10 Westlake HS
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 2:12
108:58
21:48
7:16
248 Matt Panec
Sr
20:15
6:45
24
Joshua Conner
Sr
21:37
7:12
47
Connor Dedecker
Sr
22:18
7:26
58
Jesse Craighead
Sr
22:20
7:27
59
Nolan Au
Sr
22:27
7:29
60
Nickolas Gemberling
Jr
22:41
7:34
63
Josue Gutierrez
Jr
34:38
11:33
79
10 Foothill Technology
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:37
109:09
21:50
7:17
248 Manish Manwani
Jr
21:32
7:11
44
Mitchell Boring
Sr
21:36
7:12
46
Marshall Hoopingarner
Sr
21:44
7:15
50
John Eberle
Jr
22:08
7:23
53
Karson Fish
So
22:09
7:23
55








12 Calabasas HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
122:47
24:33
8:11
360 Liam Grunfeld
Fr
23:29
7:50
70
Koa Johnson
Jr
24:12
8:04
71
Nicholas Chow
Jr
24:24
8:08
72
Tristan Lau
Jr
25:17
8:26
73
Christian Tommasi
Fr
25:24
8:28
74
Justin Rose
Fr
26:05
8:42
77
Albert Zeng
Jr
26:22
8:47
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Montoya Fr Agoura HS 16:59.16 5:40
2 Dante Mecagni Fr Camarillo HS 17:32.17 5:51
3 Seth Meline Fr Camarillo HS 17:39.47 5:53
4 Henry Pick Fr Foothill Technology 17:41.29 5:54 1/7 11/39 3/23 18:02
(0:21)
18:02
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Marlen De Silva Fr Santa Paula HS 17:55.21 5:58
6 Charlie Hammel Fr Ventura HS 18:01.55 6:01
7 Jared Gomez Fr Channel Islands HS 18:14.12 6:05
8 Jacob Goodwin Fr Simi Valley 18:16.53 6:06
9 Mitchell Park Fr Camarillo HS 18:20.16 6:07
10 Cade Creason Fr Oak Park HS 18:20.86 6:07
11 Jake Freeman Fr Oak Park HS 18:23.93 6:08
12 Robert Markmann Fr Buena HS 18:24.72 6:08
13 Zachary Garcia Fr Camarillo HS 18:34.52 6:12
14 Caleb Whetten Fr Camarillo HS 18:35.2 6:12
15 Christopher Cruz Fr Ventura HS 18:39.75 6:13
16 Fernando Gonzalez Fr Camarillo HS 18:41.04 6:14
17 Oscar Salinas Fr Hueneme HS 18:43.33 6:14
18 Blake Saari Fr Thousand Oaks HS 18:44.61 6:15
19 Cole Stender Fr Ventura HS 18:45.38 6:15
20 Brock Bouchard Fr Buena HS 18:45.67 6:15
21 Lucio Rivas Fr Channel Islands HS 18:46.03 6:15
22 Ryan Rauschenberger Fr Moorpark HS 18:49.3 6:16
23 Nick Zoll Fr Foothill Technology 18:51.29 6:17 2/7 18/39 6/21 18:27 18:27
24 Lance Haywood Fr Ventura HS 18:52.74 6:18
25 Anthony Calce Fr Thousand Oaks HS 18:54.77 6:18
26 Koa Shutt Fr Camarillo HS 18:59.36 6:20
27 Cade Franz Fr Simi Valley 18:59.45 6:20
28 Justin Quaal Fr Buena HS 18:59.91 6:20
29 Mario Robledo Fr Buena HS 19:00.95 6:20
30 James Ingram Fr Camarillo HS 19:01.24 6:20
31 Adam Corugedo Fr St. Bonaventure HS 19:03.51 6:21
32 John Ramos Fr Oxnard HS 19:08.31 6:23
33 Nick Villela Fr Fillmore HS 19:09.83 6:23
34 Emmanuel Prieto Fr Camarillo HS 19:12.29 6:24
35 Ryan Schultz Fr Ventura HS 19:13.35 6:24
36 Cy Tritschler Fr Foothill Technology 19:13.81 6:25 3/7 20/39 4/18 19:34
(0:20)
19:34
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Max Alcozar Fr Camarillo HS 19:14.05 6:25
38 Drake Nienow Fr Westlake HS 19:15.01 6:25
39 Ronin Toy Fr Agoura HS 19:15.44 6:25
40 Ivan Pitones Fr Rio Mesa HS 19:19.37 6:26
41 Ethan Mcgregor Fr Moorpark HS 19:20.78 6:27
42 Jackson Hinkle Fr Oaks Christian 19:22.23 6:27
43 Bryce Whitworth Fr Thousand Oaks HS 19:23.04 6:28
44 Alan Gallardo Fr Westlake HS 19:30.65 6:30
45 Ethan Bersley Fr Thousand Oaks HS 19:32 6:31
46 Zachary Grothe Fr Camarillo HS 19:32.87 6:31
47 Trevor Mccutchen Fr Thousand Oaks HS 19:33.82 6:31
48 Sergio Perez Fr Fillmore HS 19:34.04 6:31
49 Carlos Enriquez Fr Santa Paula HS 19:35.96 6:32
50 Alejandro Cerero Fr Channel Islands HS 19:36.89 6:32
51 Jack Lee Fr Buena HS 19:42.27 6:34
52 David Morales-zapien Fr Rio Mesa HS 19:43.52 6:35
53 Miles Harris Fr Royal HS 19:45.45 6:35
54 Titan Teachman Fr Westlake HS 19:49.81 6:37
55 Bryan Gasser Fr Agoura HS 19:51.91 6:37
56 Cobian Figueroa Fr Rio Mesa HS 19:52.01 6:37
57 Justin Tolchinsky Fr Oak Park HS 20:05.72 6:42
58 Lance Longaker Fr Agoura HS 20:06.78 6:42
59 Ben Bernard Fr Foothill Technology 20:08.74 6:43 4/7 24/39 6/16 21:03
(0:54)
21:03
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 George Madias Fr Oaks Christian 20:11.33 6:44
61 Ian Kinney Fr Thousand Oaks HS 20:15.52 6:45
62 Roberto Magana Fr Fillmore HS 20:18.04 6:46
63 Noah Maness Fr Agoura HS 20:19.05 6:46
64 Cameron Adang Fr Thousand Oaks HS 20:19.93 6:47
65 Grayson Irwin Fr Oak Park HS 20:20.09 6:47
66 Donaldo Martinez Fr Channel Islands HS 20:21.71 6:47
67 Adrain Navarro Fr Hueneme HS 20:24.29 6:48
68 Tadeusz Siekiel-zdzienic Fr Ventura HS 20:28.39 6:49
69 Liam Hawley Fr Ventura HS 20:29.85 6:50
70 Ry Johnson Fr Nordhoff HS 20:34.64 6:52
71 Christopher Davis Fr Moorpark HS 20:34.99 6:52
72 Salvador Perez Fr Hueneme HS 20:40.12 6:53
73 Louis Yi Fr Oak Park HS 20:42.21 6:54
74 Alejandro Diaz Fr Simi Valley 20:44.8 6:55
75 David Rodriguez Fr Rio Mesa HS 20:49.8 6:57
76 Joe Clarke Fr Santa Clara HS 20:51.48 6:57
77 Daniel Montes Fr Foothill Technology 20:52.12 6:57 5/7 28/39 7/13 21:27
(0:34)
21:27
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Wyatt Muehr Fr Moorpark HS 20:53.21 6:58
79 Jake Hancock Fr Royal HS 20:53.98 6:58
80 George Bladon Fr Agoura HS 20:54.16 6:58
81 Darren Wu Fr Foothill Technology 20:57.59 6:59 6/7 29/39 5/13
82 Jose Moreno Fr Hueneme HS 21:05.65 7:02
83 Gregory Oler Fr Camarillo HS 21:05.98 7:02
84 Jason Cathcart Fr Rio Mesa HS 21:06.06 7:02
85 Pranav Pomalapally Fr Westlake HS 21:07.88 7:03
86 Jonathan Van Hyning Fr Ventura HS 21:08.53 7:03
87 Akira Harris Fr Moorpark HS 21:13.3 7:04
88 Jorge Acevedo Fr Fillmore HS 21:13.77 7:05
89 Gerardo Hernandez Fr Hueneme HS 21:13.87 7:05
90 Marco Viveros Fr Camarillo HS 21:14.35 7:05
91 Jeff Mcnamee Fr Camarillo HS 21:14.53 7:05
92 Jorge Bello Fr Hueneme HS 21:16.65 7:06
93 Carlos Bacajol Fr Hueneme HS 21:18.13 7:06
94 Benjamin Vasquez Fr Santa Paula HS 21:25.41 7:08
95 Binh Le Fr Moorpark HS 21:27.35 7:09
96 Nolan Daniel Fr Buena HS 21:35.36 7:12
97 Ryan Rittmeister Fr Thousand Oaks HS 21:38.01 7:13
98 Eric Ochoa Fr Rio Mesa HS 21:38.55 7:13
99 Cullen Reeves Fr Moorpark HS 21:40.41 7:13
100 Agustin Armenta Fr Hueneme HS 21:45.93 7:15
101 Jason Messner Fr Foothill Technology 21:48.31 7:16 7/7 36/39 6/11
102 John Ramirez Fr Moorpark HS 21:56.8 7:19
103 Keith Weisenberger Fr Rio Mesa HS 21:59.08 7:20
104 Gabriel Olivares Fr Pacifica HS 22:01.05 7:20
105 Vianey Ellison Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:06.06 7:22
106 Basile Scoffie Fr Malibu HS 22:12.76 7:24
107 Kenzo Buhain Fr Rio Mesa HS 22:14.6 7:25
108 Danny Heffernan Fr Camarillo HS 22:16.97 7:26
109 Nate Jacobus Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:18.28 7:26
110 Colin Estrada Fr Rio Mesa HS 22:20.05 7:27
111 Andrew Garcia Fr Simi Valley 22:22.6 7:28
112 Nickolas Zambrano Fr Rio Mesa HS 22:25.98 7:29
113 Alexis Rangel Fr St. Bonaventure HS 22:27.41 7:29
114 Dominick Fiscalini Fr Buena HS 22:30.02 7:30
115 Neev Levy Fr Oak Park HS 22:37.41 7:32
116 Weston Field Fr Oak Park HS 22:38.82 7:33
117 Jose A. Garcia Fr Nordhoff HS 22:46.49 7:35
118 Brian Nito Fr Rio Mesa HS 22:46.58 7:36
119 Ryan Meyers Fr Oaks Christian 23:00.89 7:40
120 Jose Cruz Fr Nordhoff HS 23:02.37 7:41
121 Louie Rodriguez Fr Fillmore HS 23:03.59 7:41
122 Jason Phan Fr Rio Mesa HS 23:13.75 7:45
123 Michael Cardenas Fr Rio Mesa HS 23:13.86 7:45
124 Joey Russo Fr Thousand Oaks HS 23:14.15 7:45
125 Jorge Alderete Aguilera Fr Ventura HS 23:16.12 7:45
126 Ben Kosar Fr Thousand Oaks HS 23:21.44 7:47
127 Ever Morrow Fr Thousand Oaks HS 23:22.34 7:47
128 Waylon Majors Fr Royal HS 23:23.53 7:48
129 Andrew Hernandez Fr Fillmore HS 23:31.16 7:50
130 Jesus Sixto Fr Santa Paula HS 23:35.11 7:52
131 Daniel Cruz Fr Fillmore HS 23:38.83 7:53
132 Charles Varien Fr Ventura HS 23:42.82 7:54
133 Matthew Mcknight Fr Thousand Oaks HS 23:59.02 8:00
134 Edward Preciado Fr Ventura HS 24:00.31 8:00
135 Andy Chau Fr Moorpark HS 24:05.92 8:02
136 Michael Alejandrino Fr Rio Mesa HS 24:06.95 8:02
137 Lukyan Mincer Fr Malibu HS 24:11.64 8:04
138 Ryan Nguyen Fr Royal HS 24:16.52 8:06
139 Aaron Velasquez Fr Buena HS 24:17.63 8:06
140 Philip Schofield Fr Moorpark HS 24:39.69 8:13
141 Antonio Villalobos Fr Fillmore HS 24:45.45 8:15
142 Sam Purmer Fr Thousand Oaks HS 24:46.77 8:16
143 Brett Goldman Fr Westlake HS 25:00.08 8:20
144 Tyler Wolcott Fr Simi Valley 25:30.83 8:30
145 Omar Guzman Fr Simi Valley 25:31.4 8:30
146 Luis Leon Fr Fillmore HS 25:45.37 8:35
147 Kyle Lott Fr Thousand Oaks HS 25:56.6 8:39
148 David Connor Fr Westlake HS 26:12.96 8:44
149 Jordan Fortunati Fr Ventura HS 26:14.75 8:45
150 Camero De La Huerta Fr Oxnard HS 26:23.15 8:48
151 Austin White Fr Buena HS 26:29.37 8:50
152 Trevor Allen Fr Oak Park HS 26:35.12 8:52
153 Sawyer Sipes Fr Thousand Oaks HS 26:39.25 8:53
154 Alexander Carton Fr Moorpark HS 28:06.76 9:22
155 Brandon Jehlar Fr Moorpark HS 28:06.82 9:22
156 Mark Sottile Fr Westlake HS 29:24.47 9:48
157 Allen Inda Fr Fillmore HS 29:30.25 9:50
158 Vardhan Raum Fr Moorpark HS 29:46.9 9:56
159 Jacob Smith Fr Oak Park HS 33:11.28 11:04
160 Yiheng Wu Fr Moorpark HS 35:08.38 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
90:42
18:08
6:03
35 Dante Mecagni
Fr
17:32
5:51
2
Seth Meline
Fr
17:39
5:53
3
Mitchell Park
Fr
18:20
6:07
7
Zachary Garcia
Fr
18:35
6:12
11
Caleb Whetten
Fr
18:35
6:12
12
Fernando Gonzalez
Fr
18:41
6:14
14
Koa Shutt
Fr
18:59
6:20
23
2 Ventura HS
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
93:33
18:43
6:14
84 Charlie Hammel
Fr
18:02
6:01
5
Christopher Cruz
Fr
18:40
6:13
13
Cole Stender
Fr
18:45
6:15
17
Lance Haywood
Fr
18:53
6:18
21
Ryan Schultz
Fr
19:13
6:24
28
Tadeusz Siekiel-zdzienic
Fr
20:28
6:49
53
Liam Hawley
Fr
20:30
6:50
54
3 Buena HS
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
94:54
18:59
6:20
118 Robert Markmann
Fr
18:25
6:08
10
Brock Bouchard
Fr
18:46
6:15
18
Justin Quaal
Fr
19:00
6:20
25
Mario Robledo
Fr
19:01
6:20
26
Jack Lee
Fr
19:42
6:34
39
Nolan Daniel
Fr
21:35
7:12
73
Dominick Fiscalini
Fr
22:30
7:30
79
4 Thousand Oaks HS
9-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:49
96:08
19:14
6:25
145 Blake Saari
Fr
18:45
6:15
16
Anthony Calce
Fr
18:55
6:18
22
Bryce Whitworth
Fr
19:23
6:28
34
Ethan Bersley
Fr
19:32
6:31
36
Trevor Mccutchen
Fr
19:34
6:31
37
Ian Kinney
Fr
20:16
6:45
47
Cameron Adang
Fr
20:20
6:47
50
5 Foothill Technology
3-4-3-4-5
Gap: 3:11
96:47
19:21
6:27
159 Henry Pick
Fr
17:41
5:54
4
Nick Zoll
Fr
18:51
6:17
20
Cy Tritschler
Fr
19:14
6:25
29
Ben Bernard
Fr
20:09
6:43
46
Daniel Montes
Fr
20:52
6:57
60
Darren Wu
Fr
20:58
6:59
63
Jason Messner
Fr
21:48
7:16
76
6 Agoura HS
1-7-7-7-6
Gap: 3:20
96:32
19:18
6:26
168 Joshua Montoya
Fr
16:59
5:40
1
Ronin Toy
Fr
19:15
6:25
31
Bryan Gasser
Fr
19:52
6:37
42
Lance Longaker
Fr
20:07
6:42
45
Noah Maness
Fr
20:19
6:46
49
George Bladon
Fr
20:54
6:58
62




7 Oak Park HS
6-2-5-6-7
Gap: 2:21
97:53
19:35
6:32
169 Cade Creason
Fr
18:21
6:07
8
Jake Freeman
Fr
18:24
6:08
9
Justin Tolchinsky
Fr
20:06
6:42
44
Grayson Irwin
Fr
20:20
6:47
51
Louis Yi
Fr
20:42
6:54
57
Neev Levy
Fr
22:37
7:32
80
Weston Field
Fr
22:39
7:33
81
8 Moorpark HS
10-9-10-9-8
Gap: 2:24
100:52
20:10
6:43
235 Ryan Rauschenberger
Fr
18:49
6:16
19
Ethan Mcgregor
Fr
19:21
6:27
33
Christopher Davis
Fr
20:35
6:52
55
Wyatt Muehr
Fr
20:53
6:58
61
Akira Harris
Fr
21:13
7:04
67
Binh Le
Fr
21:27
7:09
72
Cullen Reeves
Fr
21:40
7:13
75
9 Rio Mesa HS
13-13-12-11-9
Gap: 1:47
100:51
20:10
6:43
239 Ivan Pitones
Fr
19:19
6:26
32
David Morales-zapien
Fr
19:44
6:35
40
Cobian Figueroa
Fr
19:52
6:37
43
David Rodriguez
Fr
20:50
6:57
59
Jason Cathcart
Fr
21:06
7:02
65
Eric Ochoa
Fr
21:39
7:13
74
Keith Weisenberger
Fr
21:59
7:20
77
10 Simi Valley
5-6-8-8-10
Gap: 7:14
105:54
21:11
7:04
252 Jacob Goodwin
Fr
18:17
6:06
6
Cade Franz
Fr
18:59
6:20
24
Alejandro Diaz
Fr
20:45
6:55
58
Andrew Garcia
Fr
22:23
7:28
78
Tyler Wolcott
Fr
25:31
8:30
86
Omar Guzman
Fr
25:31
8:30
87




11 Hueneme HS
8-12-13-13-11
Gap: 2:31
102:07
20:25
6:48
256 Oscar Salinas
Fr
18:43
6:14
15
Adrain Navarro
Fr
20:24
6:48
52
Salvador Perez
Fr
20:40
6:53
56
Jose Moreno
Fr
21:06
7:02
64
Gerardo Hernandez
Fr
21:14
7:05
69
Jorge Bello
Fr
21:17
7:06
70
Carlos Bacajol
Fr
21:18
7:06
71
12 Westlake HS
12-10-9-10-12
Gap: 5:45
104:43
20:57
6:59
257 Drake Nienow
Fr
19:15
6:25
30
Alan Gallardo
Fr
19:31
6:30
35
Titan Teachman
Fr
19:50
6:37
41
Pranav Pomalapally
Fr
21:08
7:03
66
Brett Goldman
Fr
25:00
8:20
85
David Connor
Fr
26:13
8:44
88
Mark Sottile
Fr
29:24
9:48
89
13 Fillmore HS
11-10-11-12-13
Gap: 3:54
103:19
20:40
6:53
263 Nick Villela
Fr
19:10
6:23
27
Sergio Perez
Fr
19:34
6:31
38
Roberto Magana
Fr
20:18
6:46
48
Jorge Acevedo
Fr
21:14
7:05
68
Louie Rodriguez
Fr
23:04
7:41
82
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
23:31
7:50
83
Daniel Cruz
Fr
23:39
7:53
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.