Foothill Technology Results from the Ventura County Champ at Lake Casitas on 10/30/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almaraz, Sabrina So F/S 23:28.35 7:49 3 59/164 6/8 14/25 2/20 21:12 22:48 21:12 21:12
Anders, Maizie So V 21:02.33 7:01 3 70/148 5/7 5/25 8/20 20:22 20:25 20:22 19:38
Blakeman, Blythe Fr F/S 21:50.61 7:17 3 16/164 2/8 9/25 4/23 22:24
(0:34,2.5)
22:24
(0:34,2.5)
22:15
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Bufford, Abbey Fr F/S 23:11.35 7:44 3 52/164 5/8 13/25 3/22
Burton, Olivia So V 21:29.67 7:10 3 87/148 6/7 7/25 10/18 22:01
(0:32,2.4)
21:39
(0:09,0.7)
21:39
(0:09,0.7)
20:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Egbert, Elizabeth So F/S 22:51.15 7:37 3 42/164 4/8 11/25 5/23 23:50
(0:59,4.1)
22:23 22:23 22:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Egbert, Isabelle So JV 23:08 7:43 3 31/265 1/10 12/25 12/22 23:02 23:02 23:02
Elliot, Alysa Jr JV 25:40.9 8:34 3 110/265 9/10 24/25 6/11 25:40 25:40 25:40
Esber, Wessal So JV 23:43.9 7:55 3 45/265 4/10 17/25 6/19 23:48
(0:04,0.3)
23:48
(0:04,0.3)
23:47
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Estrada, Kiara Jr JV 25:45 8:35 3 112/265 10/10 25/25 5/10 24:05 24:05 23:36
Gallegos, Isabel Fr JV 24:38.7 8:13 3 74/265 7/10 22/25 5/15 25:56
(1:17,5.0)
25:56
(1:17,5.0)
25:56
(1:17,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gomez, Kennedy Fr F/S 22:02.6 7:21 3 20/164 3/8 10/25 3/23 21:45 21:45 21:31
Hilles, Chloe So F/S 23:53.85 7:58 3 71/164 7/8 19/25 1/16 21:17 23:22 21:17 20:41
Kearney, Lauren Fr V 19:53.05 6:38 3 28/148 1/7 1/25 14/26 20:14
(0:21,1.8)
20:14
(0:21,1.8)
19:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kirkegaard, Sophie Fr F/S 21:08.39 7:03 3 5/164 1/8 6/25 5/25 20:44 20:44 20:30
Kulzer, Bryce Sr JV 24:13.1 8:04 3 60/265 6/10 21/25 5/17 23:48 23:46 23:46 22:50
Lazarus, Karly So JV 24:54.4 8:18 3 80/265 8/10 23/25 5/14 24:23 24:23 24:23
Levesque, Anna-Kate Jr JV 23:52.6 7:58 3 49/265 5/10 18/25 5/18 23:58
(0:05,0.3)
23:58
(0:05,0.3)
23:58
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Santini, Estelle So JV 23:40.8 7:54 3 41/265 3/10 16/25 9/20 23:10 23:54
(0:13,0.9)
23:03 22:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Sones, Gabby Jr V 20:59.66 7:00 3 68/148 4/7 4/25 10/23 19:50 21:38
(0:38,3.0)
19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Tadeo, Ada Jr V 20:06.03 6:42 3 38/148 2/7 2/25 14/25 21:06
(1:00,4.7)
21:06
(1:00,4.7)
20:18
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tadeo, Sesilla Fr F/S 23:54.05 7:58 3 72/164 8/8 20/25 1/11 24:25
(0:31,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tafoya, Brieanna Jr V 20:08.9 6:43 3 40/148 3/7 3/25 7/24 20:15
(0:07,0.5)
20:27
(0:18,1.5)
20:15
(0:07,0.5)
20:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Nyssa Sr V 21:31.73 7:11 3 88/148 7/7 8/25 5/12 21:39
(0:07,0.6)
19:48 19:48 19:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Vrablik, Hana Fr JV 23:36.1 7:52 3 40/265 2/10 15/25 10/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/20 102:10
1:09
3 6:49 6:38 7:01 244 6:24 102:56
(0:46,0.7)
112:23
(10:13,9.1)
101:38 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR) Lauren Kearney (28), Ada Tadeo (38), Brieanna Tafoya (40), Gabby Sones (68), Maizie Anders (70)
JV 1st 5 8/18 118:01
0:45
3 7:52 7:43 7:58 200 7:14 115:29 115:29 115:29 Isabelle Egbert (31), Hana Vrablik (39), Estelle Santini (40), Wessal Esber (43), Anna-Kate Levesque (47)
JV 2nd 5 5/10 125:12
1:32
3 8:21 8:04 8:35 122 8:05 128:17
(3:05,2.4)
128:17
(3:05,2.4)
128:17
(3:05,2.4%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Bryce Kulzer (8), Isabel Gallegos (15), Karly Lazarus (18), Alysa Elliot (40), Kiara Estrada (41)
F/S 1st 5 3/22 111:04
2:03
3 7:24 7:03 7:44 135 7:09 116:08
(5:04,4.4)
116:08
(5:04,4.4)
116:08
(5:04,4.4%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Sophie Kirkegaard (5), Blythe Blakeman (16), Kennedy Gomez (20), Elizabeth Egbert (42), Abbey Bufford (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Magnani Sr Moorpark HS 17:51.44 5:57
2 Valerie Almanza Jr Channel Islands HS 18:20.72 6:07
3 Abby Blackwood Jr Malibu HS 18:37.32 6:12
4 Emily Beneduce Jr Oak Park HS 18:38.7 6:13
5 Nevaeh Walla Fr Moorpark HS 18:42.78 6:14
6 Samantha Barajas Jr Simi Valley 18:44.93 6:15
7 Claudia Lane Fr Malibu HS 18:50.05 6:17
8 Paige Kosche Jr Ventura HS 18:51.58 6:17
9 Carissa Rodriguez Fr Fillmore HS 18:52.24 6:17
10 Sarah Winkler Jr Simi Valley 18:54.68 6:18
11 Lexi Bolanos So Newbury Park HS 19:02.24 6:21
12 Shelby Gorman Sr Newbury Park HS 19:05.86 6:22
13 Maddie Geesen Sr Agoura HS 19:11.29 6:24
14 Samhal Asfaw Fr Thousand Oaks HS 19:13.05 6:24
15 Swathi Samuel Sr Newbury Park HS 19:14.87 6:25
16 Tatiana Garcia Jr Ventura HS 19:16.69 6:26
17 Marissa Gonzales Sr Camarillo HS 19:19.04 6:26
18 Kaitlyn Wood Jr Simi Valley 19:24.9 6:28
19 Beth Wade Sr Moorpark HS 19:25.65 6:29
20 Jalen Burns Jr Buena HS 19:27.67 6:29
21 Lauren Powers Sr Camarillo HS 19:28.45 6:29
22 Kelly Wade Fr Moorpark HS 19:29.29 6:30
23 Isabella Manos Jr Newbury Park HS 19:30.2 6:30
24 Lupita Perez Sr Fillmore HS 19:34.51 6:32
25 Kylee Yturralde Jr Camarillo HS 19:38.71 6:33
26 Brooke Higa Sr Agoura HS 19:42.85 6:34
27 Madeline Marciano Fr Royal HS 19:50.19 6:37
28 Lauren Kearney Fr Foothill Technology 19:53.05 6:38 1/7 1/25 14/26 20:14
(0:21)
20:14
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Molly Mulay Sr Simi Valley 19:53.9 6:38
30 Bailey Deluca Jr Thousand Oaks HS 19:56.74 6:39
31 Claire Robbins Fr Westlake HS 19:57.38 6:39
32 Sarah Shulze Fr Oak Park HS 19:57.98 6:39
33 Jennifer Ruffing Fr Westlake HS 19:58.95 6:40
34 Danielle Calderon Jr Royal HS 19:59.69 6:40
35 Keira Buchheit-parker Sr Camarillo HS 20:01.44 6:40
36 Jolee Nieberding-swanber Jr Buena HS 20:01.7 6:41
37 Andrea Cortes Jr Royal HS 20:02.22 6:41
38 Ada Tadeo Jr Foothill Technology 20:06.03 6:42 2/7 2/25 14/25 21:06
(1:00)
21:06
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Macy Schmidt Sr Ventura HS 20:08.04 6:43
40 Brieanna Tafoya Jr Foothill Technology 20:08.9 6:43 3/7 3/25 7/24 20:15
(0:07)
20:27
(0:18)
20:15
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Danielle Askar Jr Ventura HS 20:09.55 6:43
42 Rachel Brown So Newbury Park HS 20:09.74 6:43
43 Karina Richman Jr Westlake HS 20:10.24 6:43
44 Briana Valencia Sr Hueneme HS 20:11.21 6:44
45 Delaney Locke Jr Royal HS 20:11.87 6:44
46 Sophia Cortina So Camarillo HS 20:13.5 6:45
47 Sophie Dicesare Jr Newbury Park HS 20:13.76 6:45
48 Mona Khmis So Simi Valley 20:16.46 6:45
49 Brittany Blackwell Sr Oak Park HS 20:18.06 6:46
50 Auburn Griffith Sr Rio Mesa HS 20:18.91 6:46
51 Amy Marshall Jr Simi Valley 20:23.66 6:48
52 Amanda Villa So Moorpark HS 20:27.05 6:49
53 Ana Flores Sr Royal HS 20:27.57 6:49
54 Silvia Flores Sr Royal HS 20:34.61 6:52
55 Danielle Sadon So Oak Park HS 20:35.99 6:52
56 Nicole Pommerening Jr Thousand Oaks HS 20:36.3 6:52
57 Kayla Klusman So Thousand Oaks HS 20:36.32 6:52
58 Olivia Parra Jr Pacifica HS 20:36.85 6:52
59 Greta Jursch Jr Agoura HS 20:37.77 6:53
60 Vanessa Tran Jr Camarillo HS 20:38 6:53
61 Kennedy Wall Sr Newbury Park HS 20:39.54 6:53
62 Natalie Aguilera So Buena HS 20:42.11 6:54
63 Michaela Wall Sr Oak Park HS 20:44.7 6:55
64 Katelynn Byrum Jr Ventura HS 20:46.24 6:55
65 Jennifer Swieca Sr Moorpark HS 20:52.19 6:57
66 Erin Shipstead Sr Agoura HS 20:54.1 6:58
67 Stephanie Pham So Simi Valley 20:58.12 6:59
68 Gabby Sones Jr Foothill Technology 20:59.66 7:00 4/7 4/25 10/23 19:50 21:38
(0:38)
19:50 You ROCK! (LR)
69 Elizabeth Fedde Jr Ventura HS 21:01.5 7:01
70 Maizie Anders So Foothill Technology 21:02.33 7:01 5/7 5/25 8/20 20:22 20:25 20:22
71 Andrea Contreras Jr Channel Islands HS 21:07.39 7:02
72 Emilie Carlsen Jr Thousand Oaks HS 21:07.42 7:02
73 Connie Shi Fr Westlake HS 21:10.4 7:03
74 Julia Jones Sr Oak Park HS 21:12.77 7:04
75 Andrea Marruffo Fr Fillmore HS 21:13.96 7:05
76 Sally Ellberg Sr Buena HS 21:18.09 7:06
77 Michelle Meugniot So Buena HS 21:18.88 7:06
78 Jacqueline Reyes So Channel Islands HS 21:19.95 7:07
79 Kate Pietryzk So Malibu HS 21:20.13 7:07
80 Irma Torres Sr Fillmore HS 21:21.54 7:07
81 Katie Hamiter So Oak Park HS 21:22.77 7:08
82 Melanie Ozbourn Jr Buena HS 21:23.3 7:08
83 Adelaide Fife Jr Buena HS 21:25.26 7:08
84 Morgan Mclaughlin Sr Westlake HS 21:27.82 7:09
85 Amy Holt Sr Thousand Oaks HS 21:28.59 7:10
86 Shelby Cox Sr Grace Brethren HS 21:29.13 7:10
87 Olivia Burton So Foothill Technology 21:29.67 7:10 6/7 7/25 10/18 22:01
(0:32)
21:39
(0:09)
21:39
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Nyssa Torres Sr Foothill Technology 21:31.73 7:11 7/7 8/25 5/12 21:39
(0:07)
19:48 19:48 You ROCK! (LY)
89 Aurora Flores Sr Channel Islands HS 21:35.22 7:12
90 Anna Schneider Jr Rio Mesa HS 21:38.78 7:13
91 Kimberly Vazquez Sr Fillmore HS 21:43.63 7:15
92 Brenda Cortes Jr Camarillo HS 21:48.76 7:16
93 Lauren Silva Jr Rio Mesa HS 21:49.98 7:17
94 Erika Ruiz Sr Fillmore HS 21:52.11 7:17
95 Moira Dewey So Oaks Christian 21:52.71 7:18
96 Samantha Starling Jr Agoura HS 21:53.57 7:18
97 Maria Armenta Jr Channel Islands HS 21:55.16 7:18
98 Jacqueline Barsley Sr La Reina HS 21:55.72 7:19
99 Ana Barbosa So Channel Islands HS 21:58.52 7:20
100 Jessica Tapia Sr Channel Islands HS 22:04.17 7:21
101 Jackie Chavez So Fillmore HS 22:10.07 7:23
102 Sophia Soudani Sr Rio Mesa HS 22:14.51 7:25
103 Sophia Sottile So La Reina HS 22:17.22 7:26
104 Dana Quandt Sr La Reina HS 22:17.89 7:26
105 Jordyn Regier So La Reina HS 22:22.67 7:28
106 Clio Wagner So Santa Clara HS 22:24.13 7:28
107 Stephany Gonzalez So Rio Mesa HS 22:32.29 7:31
108 Kyla Castillo Jr Rio Mesa HS 22:38.04 7:33
109 Jennifer Waid So La Reina HS 22:40.5 7:34
110 Krystal Gilbert-newcamp So Calabasas HS 22:45.2 7:35
111 Jessica Aragon Jr Pacifica HS 22:48.58 7:36
112 Sophie Johnson Sr Malibu HS 22:59.27 7:40
113 Jalyn Mayer Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:59.83 7:40
114 Marisol Ramirez Jr St. Bonaventure HS 23:01.07 7:40
115 Natassja Saldana So Rio Mesa HS 23:01.21 7:40
116 Grace Stavich Jr Agoura HS 23:09.37 7:43
117 Jacky Casarrubias Sr Hueneme HS 23:12.71 7:44
118 Kezia Suwandhaputra Jr Calabasas HS 23:16.84 7:46
119 Camryn Meli Jr La Reina HS 23:17.04 7:46
120 Karla Ortega Sr Hueneme HS 23:27.26 7:49
121 Adina Berg Fr Malibu HS 23:32.19 7:51
122 Kristal Silva Jr Pacifica HS 23:35.39 7:52
123 Sarah Anaya Jr Oxnard HS 23:35.75 7:52
124 Megan Canales Sr Oxnard HS 23:37.07 7:52
125 Rebekah Kaiser Sr St. Bonaventure HS 23:53.49 7:58
126 Tania Chacon Sr Hueneme HS 24:02.74 8:01
127 Karla Bacajol Jr Hueneme HS 24:03.27 8:01
128 Ariana Kalantari Jr Calabasas HS 24:14.08 8:05
129 Sarah Madias Jr Oaks Christian 24:24.98 8:08
130 Arisve Ordaz Sr Oxnard HS 24:33.14 8:11
131 Emma Gallagher Sr Malibu HS 24:34.12 8:11
132 Madeline Ward Sr Malibu HS 24:37.51 8:13
133 Veronica Ventura Jr Oxnard HS 24:46.11 8:15
134 Emily Darrow Jr Calabasas HS 24:46.7 8:16
135 Breanna Perez So Nordhoff HS 24:49.74 8:17
136 Stephanie Rosales Sr Oxnard HS 24:50.13 8:17
137 Amanda Peters Sr Oaks Christian 24:55.97 8:19
138 Jehdah Burton Jr Oaks Christian 25:15.67 8:25
139 Sierra Garibay Sr St. Bonaventure HS 25:16.28 8:25
140 Karen Reyes Sr Pacifica HS 25:16.93 8:26
141 Nona Golden Jr Nordhoff HS 25:25.55 8:29
142 Claire Yuan Jr Grace Brethren HS 25:30.49 8:30
143 Alanah Hahn So La Reina HS 25:35.02 8:32
144 Yesica Munoz Jr Pacifica HS 26:16.22 8:45
145 Bianka Rodriguez Jr Oxnard HS 26:19.43 8:46
146 Elezabeth Ceja Sr Pacifica HS 26:33.25 8:51
147 Diana Ponce Jr Nordhoff HS 30:06.84 10:02
148 Tori Doan Sr Nordhoff HS 30:14.13 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
95:56
19:11
6:24
99 Michelle Magnani
Sr
17:51
5:57
1
Nevaeh Walla
Fr
18:43
6:14
5
Beth Wade
Sr
19:26
6:29
19
Kelly Wade
Fr
19:29
6:30
22
Amanda Villa
So
20:27
6:49
52
Jennifer Swieca
Sr
20:52
6:57
65




2 Newbury Park HS
8-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:08
97:03
19:25
6:28
103 Lexi Bolanos
So
19:02
6:21
11
Shelby Gorman
Sr
19:06
6:22
12
Swathi Samuel
Sr
19:15
6:25
15
Isabella Manos
Jr
19:30
6:30
23
Rachel Brown
So
20:10
6:43
42
Sophie Dicesare
Jr
20:14
6:45
47
Kennedy Wall
Sr
20:40
6:53
61
3 Simi Valley
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:32
97:15
19:27
6:29
111 Samantha Barajas
Jr
18:45
6:15
6
Sarah Winkler
Jr
18:55
6:18
10
Kaitlyn Wood
Jr
19:25
6:28
18
Molly Mulay
Sr
19:54
6:38
29
Mona Khmis
So
20:16
6:45
48
Amy Marshall
Jr
20:24
6:48
51
Stephanie Pham
So
20:58
6:59
67
4 Camarillo HS
11-8-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
98:41
19:44
6:35
144 Marissa Gonzales
Sr
19:19
6:26
17
Lauren Powers
Sr
19:28
6:29
21
Kylee Yturralde
Jr
19:39
6:33
25
Keira Buchheit-parker
Sr
20:01
6:40
35
Sophia Cortina
So
20:14
6:45
46
Vanessa Tran
Jr
20:38
6:53
60
Brenda Cortes
Jr
21:49
7:16
91
5 Ventura HS
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:55
99:12
19:50
6:37
168 Paige Kosche
Jr
18:52
6:17
8
Tatiana Garcia
Jr
19:17
6:26
16
Macy Schmidt
Sr
20:08
6:43
39
Danielle Askar
Jr
20:10
6:43
41
Katelynn Byrum
Jr
20:46
6:55
64
Elizabeth Fedde
Jr
21:02
7:01
69




6 Royal HS
13-12-8-7-6
Gap: 0:37
100:32
20:06
6:42
196 Madeline Marciano
Fr
19:50
6:37
27
Danielle Calderon
Jr
20:00
6:40
34
Andrea Cortes
Jr
20:02
6:41
37
Delaney Locke
Jr
20:12
6:44
45
Ana Flores
Sr
20:28
6:49
53
Silvia Flores
Sr
20:35
6:52
54




7 Oak Park HS
4-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:06
100:15
20:03
6:41
203 Emily Beneduce
Jr
18:39
6:13
4
Sarah Shulze
Fr
19:58
6:39
32
Brittany Blackwell
Sr
20:18
6:46
49
Danielle Sadon
So
20:36
6:52
55
Michaela Wall
Sr
20:45
6:55
63
Julia Jones
Sr
21:13
7:04
74
Katie Hamiter
So
21:23
7:08
81
8 Thousand Oaks HS
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:54
101:30
20:18
6:46
229 Samhal Asfaw
Fr
19:13
6:24
14
Bailey Deluca
Jr
19:57
6:39
30
Nicole Pommerening
Jr
20:36
6:52
56
Kayla Klusman
So
20:36
6:52
57
Emilie Carlsen
Jr
21:07
7:02
72
Amy Holt
Sr
21:29
7:10
85
Jalyn Mayer
Fr
23:00
7:40
109
9 Foothill Technology
14-14-11-10-9
Gap: 1:09
102:10
20:26
6:49
244 Lauren Kearney
Fr
19:53
6:38
28
Ada Tadeo
Jr
20:06
6:42
38
Brieanna Tafoya
Jr
20:09
6:43
40
Gabby Sones
Jr
21:00
7:00
68
Maizie Anders
So
21:02
7:01
70
Olivia Burton
So
21:30
7:10
86
Nyssa Torres
Sr
21:32
7:11
87
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR)
10 Agoura HS
9-9-8-9-10
Gap: 2:42
102:20
20:28
6:49
258 Maddie Geesen
Sr
19:11
6:24
13
Brooke Higa
Sr
19:43
6:34
26
Greta Jursch
Jr
20:38
6:53
59
Erin Shipstead
Sr
20:54
6:58
66
Samantha Starling
Jr
21:54
7:18
94
Grace Stavich
Jr
23:09
7:43
111




11 Westlake HS
15-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:30
102:45
20:33
6:51
264 Claire Robbins
Fr
19:57
6:39
31
Jennifer Ruffing
Fr
19:59
6:40
33
Karina Richman
Jr
20:10
6:43
43
Connie Shi
Fr
21:10
7:03
73
Morgan Mclaughlin
Sr
21:28
7:09
84








12 Buena HS
12-11-14-13-12
Gap: 1:51
102:48
20:34
6:51
271 Jalen Burns
Jr
19:28
6:29
20
Jolee Nieberding-swanber
Jr
20:02
6:41
36
Natalie Aguilera
So
20:42
6:54
62
Sally Ellberg
Sr
21:18
7:06
76
Michelle Meugniot
So
21:19
7:06
77
Melanie Ozbourn
Jr
21:23
7:08
82
Adelaide Fife
Jr
21:25
7:08
83
13 Fillmore HS
7-6-13-12-13
Gap: 2:51
102:46
20:33
6:51
278 Carissa Rodriguez
Fr
18:52
6:17
9
Lupita Perez
Sr
19:35
6:32
24
Andrea Marruffo
Fr
21:14
7:05
75
Irma Torres
Sr
21:22
7:07
80
Kimberly Vazquez
Sr
21:44
7:15
90
Erika Ruiz
Sr
21:52
7:17
93
Jackie Chavez
So
22:10
7:23
99
14 Malibu HS
3-2-7-14-14
Gap: 4:55
105:19
21:04
7:01
312 Abby Blackwood
Jr
18:37
6:12
3
Claudia Lane
Fr
18:50
6:17
7
Kate Pietryzk
So
21:20
7:07
79
Sophie Johnson
Sr
22:59
7:40
108
Adina Berg
Fr
23:32
7:51
115
Emma Gallagher
Sr
24:34
8:11
122
Madeline Ward
Sr
24:38
8:13
123
15 Channel Islands HS
2-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:34
104:18
20:52
6:57
334 Valerie Almanza
Jr
18:21
6:07
2
Andrea Contreras
Jr
21:07
7:02
71
Jacqueline Reyes
So
21:20
7:07
78
Aurora Flores
Sr
21:35
7:12
88
Maria Armenta
Jr
21:55
7:18
95
Ana Barbosa
So
21:59
7:20
97
Jessica Tapia
Sr
22:04
7:21
98
16 Rio Mesa HS
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:13
108:34
21:43
7:14
435 Auburn Griffith
Sr
20:19
6:46
50
Anna Schneider
Jr
21:39
7:13
89
Lauren Silva
Jr
21:50
7:17
92
Sophia Soudani
Sr
22:15
7:25
100
Stephany Gonzalez
So
22:32
7:31
104
Kyla Castillo
Jr
22:38
7:33
105
Natassja Saldana
So
23:01
7:40
110
17 La Reina HS
19-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:45
111:34
22:19
7:26
508 Jacqueline Barsley
Sr
21:56
7:19
96
Sophia Sottile
So
22:17
7:26
101
Dana Quandt
Sr
22:18
7:26
102
Jordyn Regier
So
22:23
7:28
103
Jennifer Waid
So
22:41
7:34
106
Camryn Meli
Jr
23:17
7:46
113
Alanah Hahn
So
25:35
8:32
127
18 Hueneme HS
16-17-17-17-18
Gap: 3:52
114:57
22:59
7:40
509 Briana Valencia
Sr
20:11
6:44
44
Jacky Casarrubias
Sr
23:13
7:44
112
Karla Ortega
Sr
23:27
7:49
114
Tania Chacon
Sr
24:03
8:01
119
Karla Bacajol
Jr
24:03
8:01
120








19 Pacifica HS
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 5:39
118:34
23:43
7:54
535 Olivia Parra
Jr
20:37
6:52
58
Jessica Aragon
Jr
22:49
7:36
107
Kristal Silva
Jr
23:35
7:52
116
Karen Reyes
Sr
25:17
8:26
126
Yesica Munoz
Jr
26:16
8:45
128
Elezabeth Ceja
Sr
26:33
8:51
130




20 Oxnard HS
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:14
121:22
24:16
8:05
605 Sarah Anaya
Jr
23:36
7:52
117
Megan Canales
Sr
23:37
7:52
118
Arisve Ordaz
Sr
24:33
8:11
121
Veronica Ventura
Jr
24:46
8:15
124
Stephanie Rosales
Sr
24:50
8:17
125
Bianka Rodriguez
Jr
26:19
8:46
129




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlotte Cook Jr Ventura HS 20:37.5 6:53
2 Sarah Goldrod Jr Moorpark HS 20:59.4 7:00
3 Sedona Boren Jr Ventura HS 21:08.7 7:03
4 Olivia Diliberti Jr Newbury Park HS 21:23.4 7:08
5 Emily Ruble Sr Oak Park HS 21:32.3 7:11
6 Taylor Walsh Jr Simi Valley 21:36.1 7:12
7 Megan Lewis Jr Simi Valley 21:38.6 7:13
8 Grace Ye Sr Oak Park HS 21:39.7 7:13
9 Brenda Garcia Sr Camarillo HS 21:43.6 7:15
10 Cassidy Giles Jr Camarillo HS 21:47.3 7:16
11 Becky Schuberg Sr Moorpark HS 21:50.1 7:17
12 Erika Hoang Sr Newbury Park HS 21:55.1 7:18
13 Catherine Masatani Jr Simi Valley 22:07.4 7:22
14 Caitlyn Rose Fastenau Sr Ventura HS 22:09.4 7:23
15 Nicole Rodriguez Sr Royal HS 22:12.7 7:24
16 Rheanna Villasenor Jr Simi Valley 22:13.4 7:24
17 Estefany Figueroa Sr Ventura HS 22:14.2 7:25
18 Madison Jaffe Jr Ventura HS 22:14.6 7:25
19 Alix Byrd Sr Moorpark HS 22:14.9 7:25
20 Lindsey Austin Jr Royal HS 22:16.1 7:25
21 Paige Creason Jr Oak Park HS 22:19.8 7:27
22 Sarah Lowe Sr Royal HS 22:24 7:28
23 Samira Bell Jr Westlake HS 22:27.1 7:29
24 Paulina Kane Jr Agoura HS 22:34.4 7:31
25 Emma Lopez Sr Camarillo HS 22:37.7 7:33
26 Vivian Castro Sr Simi Valley 22:45.1 7:35
27 Anna Rajala Jr Buena HS 22:47.4 7:36
28 Heather Neumann Jr Simi Valley 22:50.8 7:37
29 Samantha Watts Jr Simi Valley 23:00.9 7:40
30 Brenda Pena Sr Thousand Oaks HS 23:07 7:42
31 Isabelle Egbert So Foothill Technology 23:08 7:43 1/10 12/25 12/22 23:02 23:02
32 Scarlett Rojas Sr Royal HS 23:09.9 7:43
33 Danielle Berejikian Jr Camarillo HS 23:10.7 7:44
34 Hannah Chang Sr Simi Valley 23:16.9 7:46
35 Andrea Mandoza So Newbury Park HS 23:22.4 7:47
36 Jillian Smiley Sr Thousand Oaks HS 23:23.4 7:48
37 Saralynn Chick So Westlake HS 23:28.4 7:49
38 Jaylee Kellar Jr Westlake HS 23:33.2 7:51
39 Brittney Novak Sr Oak Park HS 23:35.7 7:52
40 Hana Vrablik Fr Foothill Technology 23:36.1 7:52 2/10 15/25 10/20
41 Estelle Santini So Foothill Technology 23:40.8 7:54 3/10 16/25 9/20 23:10 23:54
(0:13)
23:03 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Sophia Gigliotti Sr Oak Park HS 23:42.7 7:54
42 Lauren Magdaleno Jr Fillmore HS 23:42.7 7:54
44 Bijou De Jong Sr Agoura HS 23:43.4 7:54
45 Wessal Esber So Foothill Technology 23:43.9 7:55 4/10 17/25 6/19 23:48
(0:04)
23:48
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Kara Hewson Sr Ventura HS 23:46.8 7:56
47 Alicia Sanchez Sr Camarillo HS 23:46.9 7:56
48 Cecilia Cano Jr Rio Mesa HS 23:47 7:56
49 Anna-Kate Levesque Jr Foothill Technology 23:52.6 7:58 5/10 18/25 5/18 23:58
(0:05)
23:58
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Parker Ornellas Jr Moorpark HS 23:54.9 7:58
51 Sofia Lin Jr Thousand Oaks HS 23:55.6 7:59
52 Daisy Pitones Sr Rio Mesa HS 23:58.8 8:00
53 Devyn Weisenberger Jr Rio Mesa HS 23:59 8:00
54 Caitlyn Callaway So Royal HS 24:02.4 8:01
55 Kelly Mcnicoll Jr La Reina HS 24:03.9 8:01
56 Jocelyn Carranza Sr Channel Islands HS 24:04.1 8:01
57 Asumi Tsai Sr Oak Park HS 24:08.1 8:03
58 Camilla Storetvedt Sr Oak Park HS 24:08.9 8:03
59 Julissa Starnes Sr Camarillo HS 24:09.7 8:03
60 Bryce Kulzer Sr Foothill Technology 24:13.1 8:04 6/10 21/25 5/17 23:48 23:46 23:46
61 Kayli Vest Fr Westlake HS 24:17.7 8:06
62 Tasha Stuart-shuman Jr Camarillo HS 24:18.3 8:06
63 Lauren Ruffing Jr Westlake HS 24:21.4 8:07
64 Marisol Lopez Jr Pacifica HS 24:22.9 8:08
65 Kira Spargur So Ventura HS 24:24.7 8:08
66 Kira Germann Fr Newbury Park HS 24:26.1 8:09
67 Elizabeth Bugtai Sr Thousand Oaks HS 24:29.2 8:10
68 Bekah Barnes Sr Agoura HS 24:29.7 8:10
69 Kristin Ulan Fr Moorpark HS 24:32.9 8:11
70 Taylor Rhodes Jr Ventura HS 24:34 8:11
71 Kianna Jue Sr Moorpark HS 24:34.1 8:11
72 Alyssa Lopez Sr Camarillo HS 24:34.3 8:11
73 Rebekkah Chapman Fr Camarillo HS 24:35.1 8:12
74 Isabel Gallegos Fr Foothill Technology 24:38.7 8:13 7/10 22/25 5/15 25:56
(1:17)
25:56
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Karlin Steiner Jr Oak Park HS 24:38.8 8:13
76 Maria Elena Terrazas Jr Santa Paula HS 24:41.5 8:14
77 Jailene Pina Jr Channel Islands HS 24:42.8 8:14
78 Emily Markarian Sr Oak Park HS 24:45.5 8:15
79 Rachel Lou Jr Agoura HS 24:49 8:16
80 Karly Lazarus So Foothill Technology 24:54.4 8:18 8/10 23/25 5/14 24:23 24:23
81 Roya Safaeinili Sr Thousand Oaks HS 24:55.5 8:19
82 Shailyn Dorado So Oak Park HS 24:55.7 8:19
83 Katelynn Williams So Camarillo HS 24:56.8 8:19
84 Meilee Anderson So Camarillo HS 24:57.5 8:19
85 Allysa Gallardo Fr Westlake HS 24:57.7 8:19
85 Leslie Mendez So Camarillo HS 24:57.7 8:19
87 Aaliyah Abarca Jr Moorpark HS 24:58.4 8:19
88 Emily Han So Westlake HS 24:58.5 8:20
89 Meredith Sheppard Jr Thousand Oaks HS 25:02.3 8:21
90 Deighan Valko Fr Newbury Park HS 25:06.5 8:22
91 Emely Tario So Malibu HS 25:08.3 8:23
92 Diantha Williamson Fr Moorpark HS 25:09.1 8:23
93 Hannah Schofield Jr Moorpark HS 25:09.3 8:23
94 Katie Gunther Sr Newbury Park HS 25:09.5 8:23
95 Michelle Paramo-reyes So Rio Mesa HS 25:10.5 8:24
96 Cassiel Mcevoy Sr Thousand Oaks HS 25:10.9 8:24
97 Alma Nunez Fr Ventura HS 25:12.2 8:24
98 Madison Hinz Sr Moorpark HS 25:13.2 8:24
99 Nicole Schwartz Sr Oak Park HS 25:14.3 8:25
100 Rachel Mex Fr Westlake HS 25:16.5 8:26
101 Alyssa Strange Jr Buena HS 25:21.5 8:27
102 Alexis Lewis So Moorpark HS 25:26.3 8:29
103 Grace Hrabak So Ventura HS 25:26.7 8:29
104 Autumn Brown Fr Ventura HS 25:29 8:30
105 Harmony Beeman Jr Oak Park HS 25:29.7 8:30
106 Olivia Quinn Fr Agoura HS 25:30.3 8:30
107 Karina Mendoza Sr Moorpark HS 25:30.9 8:30
108 Liliana Torres Sr Moorpark HS 25:35 8:32
109 Summer Lugo Sr Simi Valley 25:36.9 8:32
110 Alysa Elliot Jr Foothill Technology 25:40.9 8:34 9/10 24/25 6/11 25:40 25:40
111 Annabella Rodriguez Fr Rio Mesa HS 25:44.3 8:35
112 Kiara Estrada Jr Foothill Technology 25:45 8:35 10/10 25/25 5/10 24:05 24:05
113 Valeria Moreno Jr Thousand Oaks HS 25:45.3 8:35
114 Rebecca Rich So Agoura HS 25:48.1 8:36
115 Jennifer Alvarez So Westlake HS 25:48.5 8:36
116 Liat Kedar Sr Oak Park HS 25:49 8:36
117 Carolina Perez Sandoval Fr Ventura HS 25:53 8:38
118 Angeles Castillo Jr Ventura HS 25:53.7 8:38
119 Sienna Robles Jr Ventura HS 25:54 8:38
120 Marissa Huang So Westlake HS 25:54.9 8:38
121 Sophia Vidaurri Jr Camarillo HS 25:55.6 8:39
122 Emily Jones Jr Moorpark HS 26:00.9 8:40
123 Lorraine Cruz Sr Camarillo HS 26:05.5 8:42
124 Sophia Tsai So Oak Park HS 26:07.1 8:42
125 Alyssa Walike Sr Oak Park HS 26:11.3 8:44
126 Brianna Jimenez Sr Moorpark HS 26:12.2 8:44
127 Brittany Yeager Jr La Reina HS 26:14.2 8:45
128 Cecily Avelino Jr Rio Mesa HS 26:15.5 8:45
129 Fiona Rodriguez Jr Hueneme HS 26:15.8 8:45
130 Alyssa Fava Fr Ventura HS 26:17.3 8:46
131 Sonia Juarez Fr Rio Mesa HS 26:17.7 8:46
132 Kaitlin Norris Jr Rio Mesa HS 26:19.1 8:46
133 Adriana Gonzalez Sr Camarillo HS 26:20.4 8:47
134 Gabby Nardecchia Fr Westlake HS 26:20.7 8:47
135 Emily Beach So Simi Valley 26:24.3 8:48
136 Carissa Lo Jr Thousand Oaks HS 26:25.1 8:48
137 Rachel Arbogast Fr Royal HS 26:25.4 8:48
138 Yuilisa Angeles Jr Hueneme HS 26:25.8 8:49
139 Cristina Ortiz So Pacifica HS 26:26.7 8:49
140 Shelby Carroll Fr Moorpark HS 26:29.4 8:50
140 Jessica Correa Jr Hueneme HS 26:29.4 8:50
142 Sydney Votruba Fr Ventura HS 26:29.8 8:50
143 Audrey Williams So Westlake HS 26:30 8:50
144 Lexli Jasso Sr Channel Islands HS 26:31.4 8:50
145 Katharine Marsden Fr Ventura HS 26:31.6 8:51
146 Isabella Amador So Westlake HS 26:33.8 8:51
147 Skylar Purvis Fr Simi Valley 26:34.3 8:51
148 Kacie Westbrooks Sr Rio Mesa HS 26:34.8 8:52
149 Lauren Duerfeldt Sr Oak Park HS 26:38.6 8:53
150 Shixi Jin So Westlake HS 26:39.9 8:53
151 Caris Kozak Jr Newbury Park HS 26:41.2 8:54
152 Stephanie Rivera Sr Oak Park HS 26:43.8 8:55
153 Vanessa Garcia Jr Hueneme HS 26:51.7 8:57
154 Jackie Ramirez Sr Moorpark HS 26:53.1 8:58
155 Emily Fogel Fr Agoura HS 26:57.8 8:59
156 Maria Garcia Jr Nordhoff HS 26:59.3 9:00
157 Amy White So Camarillo HS 27:04.1 9:01
158 Lauren Morreale Sr Thousand Oaks HS 27:07 9:02
159 Lauren Nagel So Camarillo HS 27:08.6 9:03
160 Rebecca Stelman Sr Agoura HS 27:12 9:04
161 Anamaria Cayetano Jr Hueneme HS 27:21.3 9:07
162 Jennifer Tovar So Rio Mesa HS 27:22.2 9:07
163 Emily Poghossian So Agoura HS 27:22.6 9:08
164 Yuval Cohen So Oak Park HS 27:25.7 9:09
165 Vanessa Caldreron So Rio Mesa HS 27:26.7 9:09
166 Sarah White Sr Camarillo HS 27:32.7 9:11
167 Yui Sato So Oak Park HS 27:33.3 9:11
168 Ashlyn Mosites Fr Moorpark HS 27:35.3 9:12
169 Anabella Moreno Fr Moorpark HS 27:37.8 9:13
170 Sophie Mclean So Westlake HS 27:42 9:14
171 Jessica De Luis Jr Hueneme HS 27:43.2 9:14
172 Brooke Asher So Oak Park HS 27:48 9:16
173 Katie Johnson Sr Westlake HS 27:54.6 9:18
174 Lizette Gonzalez Jr Santa Paula HS 27:55.5 9:19
175 Anais Castellanos Jr Camarillo HS 27:57.3 9:19
176 Hana Sugioka Jr Newbury Park HS 27:58.3 9:19
177 Nicole Huerta Serna Fr Rio Mesa HS 28:00.5 9:20
178 Celia Lanuza Fr Simi Valley 28:05.2 9:22
179 Julia Serritella Sr Moorpark HS 28:06.9 9:22
180 Joanna Garcia Sr Rio Mesa HS 28:07.9 9:23
181 Xelaju Rojas Sr Moorpark HS 28:08.1 9:23
182 Emily Astor Sr Westlake HS 28:11.9 9:24
183 Nancy Melendez Sr Oxnard HS 28:18.5 9:26
184 Cassidy Dickson Sr Moorpark HS 28:22.5 9:28
185 Maddison Theobold Fr Simi Valley 28:29.8 9:30
186 Brenda Gonzalez So Ventura HS 28:31 9:30
187 Erin Sobka So Agoura HS 28:37.5 9:33
188 Allison Stephan So Agoura HS 28:39.2 9:33
189 Anya Vertanessian So Agoura HS 28:41.2 9:34
190 Hannah Williams Sr Camarillo HS 28:43.7 9:35
191 Katlyn Lopez So Moorpark HS 28:51 9:37
192 Cynthia Calderon Jr Moorpark HS 28:54.1 9:38
193 Vanessa Velazquez Jr Santa Paula HS 28:58.9 9:40
194 Marissa Schulner So Oak Park HS 29:04.4 9:41
195 Brianna Tolman Fr Moorpark HS 29:08.1 9:43
196 Sophie Maerowitz So Oak Park HS 29:09.8 9:43
197 Karla Estrada Jr Rio Mesa HS 29:12.5 9:44
198 Giselle Lopez Fr Rio Mesa HS 29:12.7 9:44
199 Alyza Nava Jr Pacifica HS 29:16.2 9:45
200 Kimberly Cortes Fr Rio Mesa HS 29:22.5 9:48
201 Anna Henson Fr Moorpark HS 29:23.4 9:48
202 Julia Barylak Fr Oak Park HS 29:24.4 9:48
203 Fiona Sereboff Sr La Reina HS 29:25.1 9:48
204 Orissa Morales So Thousand Oaks HS 29:25.8 9:49
205 Luisa Saturrino-drake So Camarillo HS 29:26.5 9:49
206 Elizabeth Ghattas Sr Moorpark HS 29:30.7 9:50
207 Brenna Martinez Sr La Reina HS 29:38.6 9:53
208 Michelle Pencak Sr Malibu HS 29:40.3 9:53
209 Samee Costanzo So Oak Park HS 29:41.8 9:54
210 Lily Erickson So Rio Mesa HS 29:44.5 9:55
210 Natalie Ungermann Jr Agoura HS 29:44.5 9:55
212 Jaqueline Mcguire Fr Oak Park HS 29:47.7 9:56
213 Esmeralda Lopez Jr Channel Islands HS 29:49.5 9:57
214 Eloisa Fernandez Fr Rio Mesa HS 29:50.1 9:57
215 Alessia Capra Sr Camarillo HS 29:54.1 9:58
216 Nadia Candelario Jr Pacifica HS 29:58.4 9:59
217 Tara Wilson Fr Moorpark HS 29:59.6 10:00
218 Dolores Castillo Fr Ventura HS 30:10.3 10:03
219 Lorena Sanchez So Rio Mesa HS 30:21.4 10:07
220 Sophia Sharpstone So Oak Park HS 30:22 10:07
221 Alexa Macaluso Sr La Reina HS 30:25.7 10:09
222 Taneasha Elliott Sr Rio Mesa HS 30:31.2 10:10
223 Leslie Carrillo Jr Pacifica HS 30:34.5 10:12
224 Sarah Tirado Jr Oxnard HS 30:35.9 10:12
225 Melissa Sanchez Sr Rio Mesa HS 30:39.3 10:13
226 Sarah Frerer Jr Simi Valley 30:41.1 10:14
227 Dariana Garcia So Rio Mesa HS 30:48.7 10:16
227 Molly Gallagher Sr Malibu HS 30:48.7 10:16
229 Celeste Ramirez So Oxnard HS 30:51.3 10:17
230 Julia Venable So Thousand Oaks HS 30:52.6 10:18
231 Hannah Ritz So Oak Park HS 31:05.1 10:22
232 Megan Dietz Fr Moorpark HS 31:05.9 10:22
233 Jaquelin Herrera So Rio Mesa HS 31:08.5 10:23
234 Reagan Davis Fr Newbury Park HS 31:22.2 10:27
235 Estefania Pita Jr Pacifica HS 31:30.7 10:30
236 Asia Villani Fr Westlake HS 31:32.1 10:31
237 Kamdyn Luke Fr Royal HS 31:37.2 10:32
238 Molly Oates So Oak Park HS 31:40.5 10:34
239 Sandra Olvera Fr Rio Mesa HS 31:49.3 10:36
240 Mariah Madueno So Oxnard HS 32:05.2 10:42
241 Maria Aguilar Fr Buena HS 32:11.1 10:44
242 Genesis Aguilar Fr Oxnard HS 32:12.5 10:44
243 Jacki Greenberg Jr Westlake HS 32:18 10:46
244 Ixchel Bautista So Moorpark HS 32:28.4 10:49
245 Amanda Hernandez Sr Moorpark HS 32:29.9 10:50
246 Jennifer Carrillo So Oxnard HS 32:39.4 10:53
247 Edith Adame So Oxnard HS 32:50 10:57
248 Juilanna Heinzelmann So Royal HS 33:40.9 11:14
249 Galilee Ramirez Fr Rio Mesa HS 33:52.9 11:18
250 Victoria Arana Fr Buena HS 34:01.8 11:21
251 Kaylina Manrique So Oxnard HS 34:11.5 11:24
252 Amanda Ruiz Fr Simi Valley 34:11.9 11:24
253 Sara Siddens Jr Buena HS 34:14.3 11:25
254 Leyla Vahadi Fr Westlake HS 34:23.2 11:28
255 Scarlett Mar So Rio Mesa HS 34:27.2 11:29
256 Abigail Nash So Westlake HS 35:10.7 11:44
257 Lizbeth Vazquez Sr Santa Paula HS 35:47.3 11:56
258 Shelby Collet Jr Buena HS 35:50.8 11:57
259 Reyes Lisette Jr Pacifica HS 36:38 12:13
260 Chloe Nash Fr Westlake HS 37:18.9 12:26
261 Celeste Rodridguez Fr Buena HS 38:06 12:42
262 Rosalinda Hernandez Jr Rio Mesa HS 38:15.9 12:45
263 Maria Barragan Jr Pacifica HS 39:18.3 13:06
264 Daisy Cevantes Sr Santa Paula HS 41:09 13:43
265 Stephanie Gomez2 So Santa Paula HS 41:53.1 13:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
108:24
21:41
7:14
53 Charlotte Cook
Jr
20:38
6:53
1
Sedona Boren
Jr
21:09
7:03
3
Caitlyn Rose Fastenau
Sr
22:09
7:23
14
Estefany Figueroa
Sr
22:14
7:25
17
Madison Jaffe
Jr
22:15
7:25
18
Kara Hewson
Sr
23:47
7:56
44
Kira Spargur
So
24:25
8:08
62
2 Simi Valley
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
110:21
22:04
7:21
68 Taylor Walsh
Jr
21:36
7:12
6
Megan Lewis
Jr
21:39
7:13
7
Catherine Masatani
Jr
22:07
7:22
13
Rheanna Villasenor
Jr
22:13
7:24
16
Vivian Castro
Sr
22:45
7:35
26
Heather Neumann
Jr
22:51
7:37
28
Samantha Watts
Jr
23:01
7:40
29
3 Oak Park HS
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:10
112:50
22:34
7:31
113 Emily Ruble
Sr
21:32
7:11
5
Grace Ye
Sr
21:40
7:13
8
Paige Creason
Jr
22:20
7:27
21
Brittney Novak
Sr
23:36
7:52
38
Sophia Gigliotti
Sr
23:43
7:54
41
Asumi Tsai
Sr
24:08
8:03
54
Camilla Storetvedt
Sr
24:09
8:03
55
4 Camarillo HS
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:03
113:06
22:37
7:32
122 Brenda Garcia
Sr
21:44
7:15
9
Cassidy Giles
Jr
21:47
7:16
10
Emma Lopez
Sr
22:38
7:33
25
Danielle Berejikian
Jr
23:11
7:44
33
Alicia Sanchez
Sr
23:47
7:56
45
Julissa Starnes
Sr
24:10
8:03
56
Tasha Stuart-shuman
Jr
24:18
8:06
59
5 Royal HS
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:50
114:05
22:49
7:36
141 Nicole Rodriguez
Sr
22:13
7:24
15
Lindsey Austin
Jr
22:16
7:25
20
Sarah Lowe
Sr
22:24
7:28
22
Scarlett Rojas
Sr
23:10
7:43
32
Caitlyn Callaway
So
24:02
8:01
52
Rachel Arbogast
Fr
26:25
8:48
88
Kamdyn Luke
Fr
31:37
10:32
109
6 Moorpark HS
2-3-3-5-6
Gap: 3:34
113:32
22:42
7:34
146 Sarah Goldrod
Jr
20:59
7:00
2
Becky Schuberg
Sr
21:50
7:17
11
Alix Byrd
Sr
22:15
7:25
19
Parker Ornellas
Jr
23:55
7:58
48
Kristin Ulan
Fr
24:33
8:11
66
Kianna Jue
Sr
24:34
8:11
67
Aaliyah Abarca
Jr
24:58
8:19
73
7 Newbury Park HS
3-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:43
116:14
23:15
7:45
189 Olivia Diliberti
Jr
21:23
7:08
4
Erika Hoang
Sr
21:55
7:18
12
Andrea Mandoza
So
23:22
7:47
34
Kira Germann
Fr
24:26
8:09
63
Deighan Valko
Fr
25:07
8:22
76
Katie Gunther
Sr
25:10
8:23
77
Caris Kozak
Jr
26:41
8:54
92
8 Foothill Technology
12-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:45
118:01
23:36
7:52
200 Isabelle Egbert
So
23:08
7:43
31
Hana Vrablik
Fr
23:36
7:52
39
Estelle Santini
So
23:41
7:54
40
Wessal Esber
So
23:44
7:55
43
Anna-Kate Levesque
Jr
23:53
7:58
47
Bryce Kulzer
Sr
24:13
8:04
57
Isabel Gallegos
Fr
24:39
8:13
68
9 Westlake HS
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:54
118:08
23:38
7:53
214 Samira Bell
Jr
22:27
7:29
23
Saralynn Chick
So
23:28
7:49
36
Jaylee Kellar
Jr
23:33
7:51
37
Kayli Vest
Fr
24:18
8:06
58
Lauren Ruffing
Jr
24:21
8:07
60
Allysa Gallardo
Fr
24:58
8:19
72
Emily Han
So
24:59
8:20
74
10 Thousand Oaks HS
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:49
119:51
23:58
7:59
249 Brenda Pena
Sr
23:07
7:42
30
Jillian Smiley
Sr
23:23
7:48
35
Sofia Lin
Jr
23:56
7:59
49
Elizabeth Bugtai
Sr
24:29
8:10
64
Roya Safaeinili
Sr
24:56
8:19
71
Meredith Sheppard
Jr
25:02
8:21
75
Cassiel Mcevoy
Sr
25:11
8:24
79
11 Agoura HS
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:56
121:07
24:13
8:04
282 Paulina Kane
Jr
22:34
7:31
24
Bijou De Jong
Sr
23:43
7:54
42
Bekah Barnes
Sr
24:30
8:10
65
Rachel Lou
Jr
24:49
8:16
70
Olivia Quinn
Fr
25:30
8:30
81
Rebecca Rich
So
25:48
8:36
83
Emily Fogel
Fr
26:58
8:59
94
12 Rio Mesa HS
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:57
122:40
24:32
8:11
307 Cecilia Cano
Jr
23:47
7:56
46
Daisy Pitones
Sr
23:59
8:00
50
Devyn Weisenberger
Jr
23:59
8:00
51
Michelle Paramo-reyes
So
25:11
8:24
78
Annabella Rodriguez
Fr
25:44
8:35
82
Cecily Avelino
Jr
26:16
8:45
85
Sonia Juarez
Fr
26:18
8:46
87
13 La Reina HS
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 6:22
139:48
27:58
9:19
444 Kelly Mcnicoll
Jr
24:04
8:01
53
Brittany Yeager
Jr
26:14
8:45
84
Fiona Sereboff
Sr
29:25
9:48
101
Brenna Martinez
Sr
29:39
9:53
102
Alexa Macaluso
Sr
30:26
10:09
104








14 Buena HS
10-13-13-13-14
Gap: 11:27
148:36
29:43
9:54
449 Anna Rajala
Jr
22:47
7:36
27
Alyssa Strange
Jr
25:22
8:27
80
Maria Aguilar
Fr
32:11
10:44
111
Victoria Arana
Fr
34:02
11:21
115
Sara Siddens
Jr
34:14
11:25
116
Shelby Collet
Jr
35:51
11:57
118
Celeste Rodridguez
Fr
38:06
12:42
120
15 Hueneme HS
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:06
133:24
26:41
8:54
454 Fiona Rodriguez
Jr
26:16
8:45
86
Yuilisa Angeles
Jr
26:26
8:49
89
Jessica Correa
Jr
26:29
8:50
91
Vanessa Garcia
Jr
26:52
8:57
93
Anamaria Cayetano
Jr
27:21
9:07
95
Jessica De Luis
Jr
27:43
9:14
96




16 Pacifica HS
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 6:12
140:39
28:08
9:23
459 Marisol Lopez
Jr
24:23
8:08
61
Cristina Ortiz
So
26:27
8:49
90
Alyza Nava
Jr
29:16
9:45
100
Nadia Candelario
Jr
29:58
9:59
103
Leslie Carrillo
Jr
30:35
10:12
105
Estefania Pita
Jr
31:31
10:30
108
Reyes Lisette
Jr
36:38
12:13
119
17 Santa Paula HS
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 16:28
158:32
31:42
10:34
503 Maria Elena Terrazas
Jr
24:42
8:14
69
Lizette Gonzalez
Jr
27:56
9:19
97
Vanessa Velazquez
Jr
28:59
9:40
99
Lizbeth Vazquez
Sr
35:47
11:56
117
Daisy Cevantes
Sr
41:09
13:43
121
Stephanie Gomez2
So
41:53
13:58
122




18 Oxnard HS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:54
154:03
30:49
10:16
533 Nancy Melendez
Sr
28:19
9:26
98
Sarah Tirado
Jr
30:36
10:12
106
Celeste Ramirez
So
30:51
10:17
107
Mariah Madueno
So
32:05
10:42
110
Genesis Aguilar
Fr
32:13
10:44
112
Jennifer Carrillo
So
32:39
10:53
113
Edith Adame
So
32:50
10:57
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo HS
4-4-4-1-1
Gap: 0:47
122:34
24:31
8:10
63 Julissa Starnes
Sr
24:10
8:03
7
Tasha Stuart-shuman
Jr
24:18
8:06
9
Alyssa Lopez
Sr
24:34
8:11
13
Rebekkah Chapman
Fr
24:35
8:12
14
Katelynn Williams
So
24:57
8:19
20
Meilee Anderson
So
24:58
8:19
21
Leslie Mendez
So
24:58
8:19
22
1 Oak Park HS
3-2-3-2-1
Gap: 0:48
122:37
24:31
8:10
63 Asumi Tsai
Sr
24:08
8:03
5
Camilla Storetvedt
Sr
24:09
8:03
6
Karlin Steiner
Jr
24:39
8:13
16
Emily Markarian
Sr
24:46
8:15
17
Shailyn Dorado
So
24:56
8:19
19
Nicole Schwartz
Sr
25:14
8:25
32
Harmony Beeman
Jr
25:30
8:30
37
3 Ventura HS
2-3-2-4-3
Gap: 1:40
123:24
24:41
8:14
90 Kara Hewson
Sr
23:47
7:56
4
Kira Spargur
So
24:25
8:08
10
Taylor Rhodes
Jr
24:34
8:11
11
Alma Nunez
Fr
25:12
8:24
30
Grace Hrabak
So
25:27
8:29
35
Autumn Brown
Fr
25:29
8:30
36
Carolina Perez Sandoval
Fr
25:53
8:38
45
4 Simi Valley
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 3:34
121:10
24:14
8:05
96 Heather Neumann
Jr
22:51
7:37
1
Samantha Watts
Jr
23:01
7:40
2
Hannah Chang
Sr
23:17
7:46
3
Summer Lugo
Sr
25:37
8:32
39
Emily Beach
So
26:24
8:48
51
Skylar Purvis
Fr
26:34
8:51
54
Celia Lanuza
Fr
28:05
9:22
63
5 Moorpark HS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:39
125:04
25:01
8:20
122 Kianna Jue
Sr
24:34
8:11
12
Aaliyah Abarca
Jr
24:58
8:19
24
Diantha Williamson
Fr
25:09
8:23
27
Hannah Schofield
Jr
25:09
8:23
28
Madison Hinz
Sr
25:13
8:24
31
Alexis Lewis
So
25:26
8:29
34
Karina Mendoza
Sr
25:31
8:30
38
5 Foothill Technology
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
125:12
25:02
8:21
122 Bryce Kulzer
Sr
24:13
8:04
8
Isabel Gallegos
Fr
24:39
8:13
15
Karly Lazarus
So
24:54
8:18
18
Alysa Elliot
Jr
25:41
8:34
40
Kiara Estrada
Jr
25:45
8:35
41








The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Westlake HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
126:56
25:23
8:28
170 Allysa Gallardo
Fr
24:58
8:19
22
Emily Han
So
24:59
8:20
25
Rachel Mex
Fr
25:17
8:26
33
Jennifer Alvarez
So
25:49
8:36
44
Marissa Huang
So
25:55
8:38
46
Gabby Nardecchia
Fr
26:21
8:47
50
Audrey Williams
So
26:30
8:50
53
8 Thousand Oaks HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
129:31
25:54
8:38
206 Meredith Sheppard
Jr
25:02
8:21
26
Cassiel Mcevoy
Sr
25:11
8:24
29
Valeria Moreno
Jr
25:45
8:35
42
Carissa Lo
Jr
26:25
8:48
52
Lauren Morreale
Sr
27:07
9:02
57
Orissa Morales
So
29:26
9:49
67
Julia Venable
So
30:53
10:18
68
9 Rio Mesa HS
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
132:49
26:34
8:51
258 Cecily Avelino
Jr
26:16
8:45
47
Sonia Juarez
Fr
26:18
8:46
48
Kaitlin Norris
Jr
26:19
8:46
49
Kacie Westbrooks
Sr
26:35
8:52
55
Jennifer Tovar
So
27:22
9:07
59
Vanessa Caldreron
So
27:27
9:09
61
Nicole Huerta Serna
Fr
28:01
9:20
62
10 Agoura HS
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:49
135:58
27:12
9:04
281 Rebecca Rich
So
25:48
8:36
43
Emily Fogel
Fr
26:58
8:59
56
Rebecca Stelman
Sr
27:12
9:04
58
Emily Poghossian
So
27:23
9:08
60
Erin Sobka
So
28:38
9:33
64
Allison Stephan
So
28:39
9:33
65
Anya Vertanessian
So
28:41
9:34
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Janiah Brown Fr Calabasas HS 19:20.74 6:27
2 Fallon Price So Camarillo HS 20:34.97 6:52
3 Katie Rose Fr Newbury Park HS 21:04.8 7:02
4 Adriana Perez So Royal HS 21:05.05 7:02
5 Sophie Kirkegaard Fr Foothill Technology 21:08.39 7:03 1/8 6/25 5/25 20:44 20:44
6 Breanna Gomez Fr Camarillo HS 21:13.85 7:05
7 Mackenna Smollen Fr Simi Valley 21:20.63 7:07
8 Carrie Mcdonough So Buena HS 21:23.82 7:08
9 Venus Venegas Fr Camarillo HS 21:28.5 7:09
10 Carley Sanders Fr Agoura HS 21:30.53 7:10
11 Amber Caranchini Fr Simi Valley 21:35.76 7:12
12 Wendy Billig So Oak Park HS 21:37.01 7:12
13 Liza Zulanas Fr Royal HS 21:42.23 7:14
14 Grace Morrissey So Royal HS 21:42.32 7:14
15 Nicole Thornton So Camarillo HS 21:46.93 7:16
16 Blythe Blakeman Fr Foothill Technology 21:50.61 7:17 2/8 9/25 4/23 22:24
(0:34)
22:24
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Angela Martinez So Ventura HS 21:52.28 7:17
18 Emily Stephens So Oak Park HS 21:54.46 7:18
19 Kelsey Cox Fr Grace Brethren HS 22:01.79 7:21
20 Kennedy Gomez Fr Foothill Technology 22:02.6 7:21 3/8 10/25 3/23 21:45 21:45
21 Leah Rexhepi So Royal HS 22:03.7 7:21
22 Ashley O'toole So Simi Valley 22:05.15 7:22
23 Susie Garcia Fr Fillmore HS 22:07.58 7:23
24 Kelsey Hopkins So Agoura HS 22:13.34 7:24
25 Andrea Gonzalez Fr Camarillo HS 22:14.3 7:25
26 Alejandra Contreras So Ventura HS 22:20.13 7:27
27 Claire Ortiz Fr Ventura HS 22:21.77 7:27
28 Alyssa Boedigheimer So Newbury Park HS 22:21.87 7:27
29 Denaya Wickett So Rio Mesa HS 22:29.09 7:30
30 Jillian Gallardo Fr Westlake HS 22:29.59 7:30
31 Maya Harris So Agoura HS 22:38.11 7:33
32 Josseline Hernandez Fr Westlake HS 22:38.15 7:33
33 Lauren Tennison So Buena HS 22:39.18 7:33
34 Teah Brennan So Newbury Park HS 22:39.63 7:33
35 Andrea Gutierrez Fr Moorpark HS 22:40.15 7:33
36 Jasmine Nieva Fr Moorpark HS 22:40.19 7:33
37 Milla Wu Fr Westlake HS 22:40.3 7:33
38 Audrey Aldisert So Agoura HS 22:42.64 7:34
39 Beatriz Garcia So Pacifica HS 22:48.65 7:36
40 Phoenix Judd Fr Oxnard HS 22:49.11 7:36
41 Alexandra Jones Fr Newbury Park HS 22:49.54 7:37
42 Elizabeth Egbert So Foothill Technology 22:51.15 7:37 4/8 11/25 5/23 23:50
(0:59)
22:23 22:23 You ROCK! (LY)
43 Ashley Chang Fr Westlake HS 22:53.27 7:38
44 Natalia Rodriguez So Camarillo HS 22:53.63 7:38
45 Larisa Penaloza Fr Rio Mesa HS 22:57.28 7:39
46 Julissa Martinez Fr Fillmore HS 22:58.26 7:39
47 Ashley Harding So Grace Brethren HS 23:00.08 7:40
48 Grace Fife So Ventura HS 23:01.3 7:40
49 Sydnee Nanas So Royal HS 23:02.69 7:41
50 Michelle Wu So Moorpark HS 23:09.45 7:43
51 Claire Haddock So Oak Park HS 23:10.91 7:44
52 Abbey Bufford Fr Foothill Technology 23:11.35 7:44 5/8 13/25 3/22
53 Jacqueline Nieva Fr Moorpark HS 23:11.79 7:44
54 Neekta Mehrakhova So Simi Valley 23:17.02 7:46
55 Iran Gutierrez So Rio Mesa HS 23:22.05 7:47
56 Ivy Venardos Fr Westlake HS 23:22.37 7:47
57 Angelina Lim Fr Simi Valley 23:22.46 7:47
58 Lisset Ochoa So Rio Mesa HS 23:24.04 7:48
59 Sabrina Almaraz So Foothill Technology 23:28.35 7:49 6/8 14/25 2/20 21:12 22:48 21:12
60 Jessica Halsema Fr Moorpark HS 23:28.79 7:50
61 Kylynn Daley So Moorpark HS 23:31.88 7:51
62 Jordyn Kinsley So Westlake HS 23:32.49 7:51
63 Emma Orozco Fr Fillmore HS 23:33.14 7:51
64 Madeline Quon So Oak Park HS 23:34.37 7:51
65 Nina Dunne So Thousand Oaks HS 23:40.11 7:53
66 Britnay Haddox So Oak Park HS 23:41.75 7:54
67 Candice Hernandez So Hueneme HS 23:47.11 7:56
68 Maria Elizarraraz So Ventura HS 23:50.01 7:57
69 Lizbeth Macias So Hueneme HS 23:53.18 7:58
70 Maya Jacobs-vargas So Ventura HS 23:53.64 7:58
71 Chloe Hilles So Foothill Technology 23:53.85 7:58 7/8 19/25 1/16 21:17 23:22 21:17
72 Sesilla Tadeo Fr Foothill Technology 23:54.05 7:58 8/8 20/25 1/11
73 Ariella Meppen Fr Calabasas HS 23:55.22 7:58
74 Ellyanna Martinez So Buena HS 23:59.29 8:00
75 Maria Ruvalcaba So Fillmore HS 24:04.5 8:02
76 Allison Linskey Fr Camarillo HS 24:06.54 8:02
77 Casey Cusolito So La Reina HS 24:07.12 8:02
78 Madison Venegas Fr Camarillo HS 24:08.42 8:03
79 Andrea Vega So Channel Islands HS 24:09.08 8:03
80 Victoria Reed Fr Calabasas HS 24:09.92 8:03
81 Raha Zahedi So Calabasas HS 24:16.44 8:05
82 Jeanna Polisini So Westlake HS 24:17.43 8:06
83 Laura Gurney Fr Buena HS 24:18.28 8:06
84 Julia Fogel Fr Agoura HS 24:23.95 8:08
85 Cristal Gomez So Hueneme HS 24:24.73 8:08
86 Megan Severance So Grace Brethren HS 24:27.99 8:09
87 Jennifer Castellon So Rio Mesa HS 24:28.11 8:09
88 Camille Driggs So Oak Park HS 24:29.63 8:10
89 Ruthie Coscarelli Fr Newbury Park HS 24:35.88 8:12
90 Rosemary Juarez Fr Hueneme HS 24:37.28 8:12
91 Karina Sosa So Ventura HS 24:39.92 8:13
92 Lindsay Villano Fr Newbury Park HS 24:42.57 8:14
93 Olivia Winck So Oak Park HS 24:42.96 8:14
94 Gentry Peeples So Westlake HS 24:50.16 8:17
95 Angela Voelker Fr Thousand Oaks HS 24:50.52 8:17
96 Anouk Tegroen Fr Thousand Oaks HS 24:51.41 8:17
97 Stephanie Palma Jr Pacifica HS 24:52.85 8:18
98 Cynthia Hurtado Fr Fillmore HS 24:54.06 8:18
99 Sonya Reynolds Fr Moorpark HS 24:55.14 8:18
100 Brianna Schafheitle Fr Agoura HS 25:00.43 8:20
101 Jessica Sosa Fr Agoura HS 25:00.57 8:20
102 Kayla Akina Fr Moorpark HS 25:13.07 8:24
103 Karen Barrera Fr Hueneme HS 25:13.26 8:24
104 Arianna Sanchez So Rio Mesa HS 25:13.53 8:25
105 Amber Jimenez So Hueneme HS 25:37.8 8:33
106 Abigail Hass So Oak Park HS 25:39.99 8:33
107 Maya Kamen Fr Agoura HS 25:50 8:37
108 Colleen Clow So St. Bonaventure HS 25:53.63 8:38
109 Delia Ceja Fr Oxnard HS 25:58.12 8:39
110 Briana Lopez Fr Fillmore HS 26:00.35 8:40
111 Charlotte Bretz Fr Buena HS 26:06.76 8:42
112 Angelica Garcia So Oxnard HS 26:19.85 8:47
113 Ashley Vasquez Fr Hueneme HS 26:24.22 8:48
114 Amber Casillas So Hueneme HS 26:25.72 8:49
115 Aileen Anaya So Channel Islands HS 26:40.94 8:54
116 Sydney Goldbloom So Royal HS 26:41.35 8:54
117 Alani Stewart Fr Thousand Oaks HS 26:45.74 8:55
118 Yakeline Magana So Fillmore HS 26:52.07 8:57
119 Kayla Gerber Fr Calabasas HS 26:53.82 8:58
120 Fatima Estrada So Channel Islands HS 26:58.71 9:00
121 Casie Kruseman Fr Buena HS 27:10.37 9:03
122 Sacil Gonzalez Fr Channel Islands HS 27:11.66 9:04
123 Emily Herrejon Fr Oxnard HS 27:14.53 9:05
124 Natalie Montiel Jr Hueneme HS 27:16.86 9:06
125 Gisele Ortega Fr St. Bonaventure HS 27:17.81 9:06
126 Brandy Bibian Fr Oxnard HS 27:19.08 9:06
127 Olivia O'neal So La Reina HS 27:22.58 9:08
128 Melissa Rodriguez So Santa Paula HS 27:26.77 9:09
129 Christy Anaya So La Reina HS 27:27.79 9:09
130 Stephanie Gomez So Santa Paula HS 27:32.93 9:11
131 Alexandra Sanchez Fr Rio Mesa HS 27:43.48 9:14
132 Giselle Gallardo Fr Rio Mesa HS 27:45.9 9:15
133 Kate Jasso Fr Channel Islands HS 27:49.53 9:17
134 Sarah Chayet Fr Calabasas HS 28:16.51 9:26
135 Laura Torres So Grace Brethren HS 28:25.87 9:29
136 Olivia Lougry So La Reina HS 28:30.83 9:30
137 Jacquelyn Lagunas Fr Thousand Oaks HS 28:32.68 9:31
138 Angela Quiroz So Oxnard HS 28:40.73 9:34
139 Kate Castillo So Thousand Oaks HS 28:42.95 9:34
140 Quincey Smithers So Thousand Oaks HS 28:55.78 9:39
141 Samantha Martinez So Pacifica HS 28:57.45 9:39
142 Nazareth Garcia So Oxnard HS 29:23.95 9:48
143 Alex Sherman Fr La Reina HS 29:40.77 9:54
144 Katelyn Dewey So Oaks Christian 29:43.55 9:55
145 Vicky Liu So La Reina HS 29:48.87 9:56
146 Evelyn Perez Fr Santa Paula HS 30:03.04 10:01
147 Rachel Jump So St. Bonaventure HS 30:13.39 10:04
148 Maleni Hernandez Fr Channel Islands HS 30:23.23 10:08
149 Neelu Yeoh So La Reina HS 30:28.12 10:09
150 Pricilla Segovia Fr St. Bonaventure HS 30:31.83 10:11
151 Ashley Rubens So Calabasas HS 31:22.9 10:28
152 Sirena Mercado So St. Bonaventure HS 31:43.72 10:35
153 Sophia Magallon So Santa Clara HS 31:47.84 10:36
154 Natacha Jovonang Fr Calabasas HS 31:52.21 10:37
155 Alex Gabriel So Grace Brethren HS 31:52.29 10:37
156 Johanna Orozco Fr Channel Islands HS 31:59.88 10:40
157 Aurora Rugeno Fr Pacifica HS 32:10.76 10:44
158 Ceana Mesa Fr Pacifica HS 32:11.99 10:44
159 Aileen Carona Fr Pacifica HS 33:09.18 11:03
160 Abril Sanchez Fr Santa Paula HS 33:58.89 11:20
161 Alexa Perez Fr Pacifica HS 34:30.87 11:30
162 Alexis Vasquez Fr Pacifica HS 36:04.3 12:01
163 Audrey Hargerload Fr Grace Brethren HS 36:17.51 12:06
164 Jessica Sauter So La Reina HS 36:54.67 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
107:19
21:28
7:09
57 Fallon Price
So
20:35
6:52
2
Breanna Gomez
Fr
21:14
7:05
6
Venus Venegas
Fr
21:29
7:09
9
Nicole Thornton
So
21:47
7:16
15
Andrea Gonzalez
Fr
22:14
7:25
25
Natalia Rodriguez
So
22:54
7:38
44
Allison Linskey
Fr
24:07
8:02
75
2 Royal HS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
109:36
21:55
7:18
101 Adriana Perez
So
21:05
7:02
4
Liza Zulanas
Fr
21:42
7:14
13
Grace Morrissey
So
21:42
7:14
14
Leah Rexhepi
So
22:04
7:21
21
Sydnee Nanas
So
23:03
7:41
49
Sydney Goldbloom
So
26:41
8:54
109




3 Foothill Technology
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:03
111:04
22:13
7:24
135 Sophie Kirkegaard
Fr
21:08
7:03
5
Blythe Blakeman
Fr
21:51
7:17
16
Kennedy Gomez
Fr
22:03
7:21
20
Elizabeth Egbert
So
22:51
7:37
42
Abbey Bufford
Fr
23:11
7:44
52
Sabrina Almaraz
So
23:28
7:49
59
Chloe Hilles
So
23:54
7:58
71
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Simi Valley
6-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:02
111:41
22:20
7:27
151 Mackenna Smollen
Fr
21:21
7:07
7
Amber Caranchini
Fr
21:36
7:12
11
Ashley O'toole
So
22:05
7:22
22
Neekta Mehrakhova
So
23:17
7:46
54
Angelina Lim
Fr
23:22
7:47
57








5 Agoura HS
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
113:29
22:42
7:34
185 Carley Sanders
Fr
21:31
7:10
10
Kelsey Hopkins
So
22:13
7:24
24
Maya Harris
So
22:38
7:33
31
Audrey Aldisert
So
22:43
7:34
38
Julia Fogel
Fr
24:24
8:08
82
Brianna Schafheitle
Fr
25:00
8:20
97
Jessica Sosa
Fr
25:01
8:20
98
6 Ventura HS
10-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:58
113:25
22:41
7:34
186 Angela Martinez
So
21:52
7:17
17
Alejandra Contreras
So
22:20
7:27
26
Claire Ortiz
Fr
22:22
7:27
27
Grace Fife
So
23:01
7:40
48
Maria Elizarraraz
So
23:50
7:57
68
Maya Jacobs-vargas
So
23:54
7:58
70
Karina Sosa
So
24:40
8:13
89
7 Newbury Park HS
3-6-5-6-7
Gap: 3:31
113:32
22:42
7:34
193 Katie Rose
Fr
21:05
7:02
3
Alyssa Boedigheimer
So
22:22
7:27
28
Teah Brennan
So
22:40
7:33
34
Alexandra Jones
Fr
22:50
7:37
41
Ruthie Coscarelli
Fr
24:36
8:12
87
Lindsay Villano
Fr
24:43
8:14
90




8 Westlake HS
14-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:53
114:04
22:49
7:36
198 Jillian Gallardo
Fr
22:30
7:30
30
Josseline Hernandez
Fr
22:38
7:33
32
Milla Wu
Fr
22:40
7:33
37
Ashley Chang
Fr
22:53
7:38
43
Ivy Venardos
Fr
23:22
7:47
56
Jordyn Kinsley
So
23:32
7:51
62
Jeanna Polisini
So
24:17
8:06
80
9 Oak Park HS
9-5-8-9-9
Gap: 2:05
113:59
22:48
7:36
211 Wendy Billig
So
21:37
7:12
12
Emily Stephens
So
21:54
7:18
18
Claire Haddock
So
23:11
7:44
51
Madeline Quon
So
23:34
7:51
64
Britnay Haddox
So
23:42
7:54
66
Camille Driggs
So
24:30
8:10
86
Olivia Winck
So
24:43
8:14
91
10 Moorpark HS
15-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:49
115:10
23:02
7:41
234 Andrea Gutierrez
Fr
22:40
7:33
35
Jasmine Nieva
Fr
22:40
7:33
36
Michelle Wu
So
23:09
7:43
50
Jacqueline Nieva
Fr
23:12
7:44
53
Jessica Halsema
Fr
23:29
7:50
60
Kylynn Daley
So
23:32
7:51
61
Sonya Reynolds
Fr
24:55
8:18
96
11 Rio Mesa HS
13-15-12-11-11
Gap: 1:59
116:41
23:20
7:47
272 Denaya Wickett
So
22:29
7:30
29
Larisa Penaloza
Fr
22:57
7:39
45
Iran Gutierrez
So
23:22
7:47
55
Lisset Ochoa
So
23:24
7:48
58
Jennifer Castellon
So
24:28
8:09
85
Arianna Sanchez
So
25:14
8:25
100
Alexandra Sanchez
Fr
27:43
9:14
121
12 Buena HS
7-8-10-12-12
Gap: 4:43
118:27
23:41
7:54
300 Carrie Mcdonough
So
21:24
7:08
8
Lauren Tennison
So
22:39
7:33
33
Ellyanna Martinez
So
23:59
8:00
73
Laura Gurney
Fr
24:18
8:06
81
Charlotte Bretz
Fr
26:07
8:42
105
Casie Kruseman
Fr
27:10
9:03
114




13 Fillmore HS
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:46
117:38
23:32
7:51
301 Susie Garcia
Fr
22:08
7:23
23
Julissa Martinez
Fr
22:58
7:39
46
Emma Orozco
Fr
23:33
7:51
63
Maria Ruvalcaba
So
24:05
8:02
74
Cynthia Hurtado
Fr
24:54
8:18
95
Briana Lopez
Fr
26:00
8:40
104
Yakeline Magana
So
26:52
8:57
111
14 Calabasas HS
1-14-15-14-14
Gap: 7:33
118:36
23:43
7:54
342 Janiah Brown
Fr
19:21
6:27
1
Ariella Meppen
Fr
23:55
7:58
72
Victoria Reed
Fr
24:10
8:03
78
Raha Zahedi
So
24:16
8:05
79
Kayla Gerber
Fr
26:54
8:58
112
Sarah Chayet
Fr
28:17
9:26
123
Ashley Rubens
So
31:23
10:28
138
15 Hueneme HS
19-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:26
121:56
24:23
8:08
406 Candice Hernandez
So
23:47
7:56
67
Lizbeth Macias
So
23:53
7:58
69
Cristal Gomez
So
24:25
8:08
83
Rosemary Juarez
Fr
24:37
8:12
88
Karen Barrera
Fr
25:13
8:24
99
Amber Jimenez
So
25:38
8:33
101
Ashley Vasquez
Fr
26:24
8:48
107
16 Grace Brethren HS
11-11-14-15-16
Gap: 9:51
129:48
25:58
8:39
414 Kelsey Cox
Fr
22:02
7:21
19
Ashley Harding
So
23:00
7:40
47
Megan Severance
So
24:28
8:09
84
Laura Torres
So
28:26
9:29
124
Alex Gabriel
So
31:52
10:37
140
Audrey Hargerload
Fr
36:18
12:06
146




17 Oxnard HS
17-18-17-18-17
Gap: 4:30
129:41
25:56
8:39
483 Phoenix Judd
Fr
22:49
7:36
40
Delia Ceja
Fr
25:58
8:39
103
Angelica Garcia
So
26:20
8:47
106
Emily Herrejon
Fr
27:15
9:05
116
Brandy Bibian
Fr
27:19
9:06
118
Angela Quiroz
So
28:41
9:34
127
Nazareth Garcia
So
29:24
9:48
131
18 Thousand Oaks HS
18-19-18-17-18
Gap: 4:53
128:40
25:44
8:35
486 Nina Dunne
So
23:40
7:53
65
Angela Voelker
Fr
24:51
8:17
92
Anouk Tegroen
Fr
24:51
8:17
93
Alani Stewart
Fr
26:46
8:55
110
Jacquelyn Lagunas
Fr
28:33
9:31
126
Kate Castillo
So
28:43
9:34
128
Quincey Smithers
So
28:56
9:39
129
19 Channel Islands HS
21-20-20-20-19
Gap: 3:40
132:50
26:34
8:51
535 Andrea Vega
So
24:09
8:03
77
Aileen Anaya
So
26:41
8:54
108
Fatima Estrada
So
26:59
9:00
113
Sacil Gonzalez
Fr
27:12
9:04
115
Kate Jasso
Fr
27:50
9:17
122
Maleni Hernandez
Fr
30:23
10:08
135
Johanna Orozco
Fr
32:00
10:40
141
20 Pacifica HS
16-16-19-19-20
Gap: 9:23
141:02
28:12
9:24
548 Beatriz Garcia
So
22:49
7:36
39
Stephanie Palma
Jr
24:53
8:18
94
Samantha Martinez
So
28:57
9:39
130
Aurora Rugeno
Fr
32:11
10:44
142
Ceana Mesa
Fr
32:12
10:44
143
Aileen Carona
Fr
33:09
11:03
144
Alexa Perez
Fr
34:31
11:30
145
21 La Reina HS
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:34
137:09
27:26
9:09
572 Casey Cusolito
So
24:07
8:02
76
Olivia O'neal
So
27:23
9:08
119
Christy Anaya
So
27:28
9:09
120
Olivia Lougry
So
28:31
9:30
125
Alex Sherman
Fr
29:41
9:54
132
Vicky Liu
So
29:49
9:56
133
Neelu Yeoh
So
30:28
10:09
136
22 St. Bonaventure HS
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:50
145:40
29:08
9:43
629 Colleen Clow
So
25:54
8:38
102
Gisele Ortega
Fr
27:18
9:06
117
Rachel Jump
So
30:13
10:04
134
Pricilla Segovia
Fr
30:32
10:11
137
Sirena Mercado
So
31:44
10:35
139








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.