Foothill Technology Results from the Morro Bay Invitational at Morro Bay HS on 9/12/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akuna, Kekoa So Nov 19:03 6:56 2.75 26/178 3/8 15/21 4/16
Bojorquez, Moses Sr V 15:38 5:41 2.75 2/150 1/13 1/21 2/22
Boring, Mitchell Sr V 20:41 7:31 2.75 131/150 13/13 19/21 1/1 21:25
(0:44,3.4)
21:25
(0:44,3.4)
21:25
(0:44,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brossia, Clayton So V 17:26 6:20 2.75 34/150 6/13 6/21 1/17 19:51
(2:25,12.2)
19:51
(2:25,12.2)
19:51
(2:25,12.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Bufford, Jonah Jr V 18:20 6:40 2.75 80/150 10/13 11/21 1/3
Casswell, Trey So V 17:45 6:27 2.75 48/150 7/13 7/21 1/13 19:55
(2:10,10.9)
19:55
(2:10,10.9)
19:55
(2:10,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Fish, Karson So Nov 22:18 8:07 2.75 119/178 8/8 21/21 3/7 21:56 21:56 21:56
Guzman, Daniel So Nov 18:02 6:33 2.75 7/178 1/8 8/21 6/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Kuchta, Chris So V 17:14 6:16 2.75 28/150 5/13 5/21 1/18 18:43
(1:29,7.9)
18:43
(1:29,7.9)
18:43
(1:29,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Llamas, Alec So V 18:07 6:35 2.75 63/150 9/13 10/21 1/5 19:33
(1:26,7.3)
19:33
(1:26,7.3)
19:33
(1:26,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Manwani, Manish Jr Nov 19:14 7:00 2.75 35/178 5/8 17/21 2/14
Marcoux, John Jr V 18:02 6:33 2.75 58/150 8/13 8/21 1/7
Marcoux, Paul So Nov 19:08 6:57 2.75 32/178 4/8 16/21 2/15
Neville, Andrew Sr V 17:00 6:11 2.75 24/150 4/13 4/21 2/20 You ROCK! (PG)
Pedersen, Evan Jr V 16:38 6:03 2.75 14/150 3/13 3/21 2/21 19:37
(2:59,15.2)
19:37
(2:59,15.2)
19:37
(2:59,15.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Ramirez, Joshua Jr Nov 18:40 6:47 2.75 20/178 2/8 14/21 6/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Rodriguez, Jared Jr V 16:10 5:53 2.75 6/150 2/13 2/21 1/21
Russell, Nathaniel So Nov 19:28 7:05 2.75 39/178 6/8 18/21 2/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Shore, Brodie Jr V 18:23 6:41 2.75 81/150 11/13 12/21 1/1 20:46
(2:23,11.5)
20:46
(2:23,11.5)
20:46
(2:23,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Villasenor, Jakob So V 18:35 6:45 2.75 94/150 12/13 13/21 1/1 22:14
(3:39,16.4)
22:14
(3:39,16.4)
22:14
(3:39,16.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wu, Darren Fr Nov 21:44 7:54 2.75 101/178 7/8 20/21 3/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/18 82:40
1:36
2.75 6:01 5:41 6:16 71 5:59 Moses Bojorquez (2), Jared Rodriguez (7), Evan Pedersen (14), Andrew Neville (22), Chris Kuchta (26)
V 2nd 5 1/3 89:40
0:54
2.75 6:31 6:20 6:40 18 6:31 Clayton Brossia (1), Trey Casswell (2), John Marcoux (3), Alec Llamas (4), Jonah Bufford (8)
Nov 1st 5 2/14 94:07
1:12
2.75 6:51 6:33 7:00 103 6:38 97:26
(3:19,3.4)
97:26
(3:19,3.4)
97:26
(3:19,3.4%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Guzman (5), Joshua Ramirez (18), Kekoa Akuna (24), Paul Marcoux (27), Manish Manwani (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Callum Bolger Jr San Luis Obispo 15:22 5:35
2 Moses Bojorquez Sr Foothill Technology 15:38 5:41 1/13 1/21 2/22
3 Gannon Chamberlain Sr Paso Robles 15:59 5:49
4 Hunter Clark Jr Dos Pueblos 16:04 5:51
5 Marcus Mota Fr Stockdale 16:07 5:52
5 Lorenzo Papworth So Orcutt Academy 18:36 6:46
6 Jared Rodriguez Jr Foothill Technology 16:10 5:53 2/13 2/21 1/21
7 Brian Illes Sr Santa Ynez 16:11 5:53
8 Trad Berti Jr Paso Robles 16:16 5:55
9 Joshua Potter Sr Paso Robles 16:21 5:57
10 Johnny Jimenez Sr Santa Ynez 16:22 5:57
11 Luis Armendariz Jr Paso Robles 16:23 5:57
12 Rogelio Flores Sr Nipomo 16:24 5:58
13 Matthew White Jr San Luis Obispo 16:29 6:00
14 Evan Pedersen Jr Foothill Technology 16:38 6:03 3/13 3/21 2/21 19:37
(2:59)
19:37
(2:59)
19:37
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Morley Sean Jr Righetti 16:38 6:03
16 Andrew Stafford Sr Morro Bay 16:38 6:03
17 Joshua Mcgregor So Dos Pueblos 16:42 6:04
18 Kobi Kelly Sr San Luis Obispo 16:43 6:05
19 Tommy Hill Jr Santa Ynez 16:44 6:05
20 Daniel Fernandez Jr Cabrillo 16:51 6:08
21 Lorenzo Corona Jr Los Osos 16:53 6:08
22 Mason Parks Jr Bakersfield 16:59 6:11
23 Garrett Morgan Sr Nipomo 17:00 6:11
24 Andrew Neville Sr Foothill Technology 17:00 6:11 4/13 4/21 2/20
25 Michael Soares So Righetti 17:03 6:12
26 Cody Hill Jr Santa Ynez 17:06 6:13
27 Al Struzyna Jr Bakersfield 17:13 6:16
28 Chris Kuchta So Foothill Technology 17:14 6:16 5/13 5/21 1/18 18:43
(1:29)
18:43
(1:29)
18:43
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Chandler Maciel Jr Central Valley Christian 17:17 6:17
30 Felipe Dejesus Sr Atascadero 17:21 6:19
31 Taylor Bedrosian Sr Paso Robles 17:22 6:19
32 Luke Dykstra Sr Central Valley Christian 17:22 6:19
33 Rogelio Felix ayo Jr Righetti 17:23 6:19
34 Clayton Brossia So Foothill Technology 17:26 6:20 6/13 6/21 1/17 19:51
(2:25)
19:51
(2:25)
19:51
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Terrence Robbins Sr Cabrillo 17:27 6:21
36 Nathan Alvarez Sr Dos Pueblos 17:30 6:22
37 Joseph Gocke So Nipomo 17:30 6:22
38 Marco Ospina So Los Osos 17:31 6:22
39 Marty Borrayo Jr Cabrillo 17:33 6:23
40 Noah Crabtree Jr Templeton 17:35 6:24
41 Jeremiah J mcelwee Sr Dos Pueblos 17:35 6:24
42 Nick Galland Jr Bakersfield 17:36 6:24
43 Joseph Domingues Fr St. Joseph 17:41 6:26
44 Daniel Ordonez Jr Orcutt Academy 17:42 6:26
45 Tegan Fleishman Jr Atascadero 17:44 6:27
46 Luke Mason Jr Los Osos 17:44 6:27
47 Pablo Cortes Fr Paso Robles 17:45 6:27
48 Trey Casswell So Foothill Technology 17:45 6:27 7/13 7/21 1/13 19:55
(2:10)
19:55
(2:10)
19:55
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Justin Rappleye Jr Stockdale 17:46 6:28
50 Jack W randmaa Jr Dos Pueblos 17:47 6:28
51 Jacob Blackmon Sr Stockdale 17:49 6:29
52 Zack Pincin Sr Righetti 17:51 6:29
53 Austin Erb So Atascadero 17:53 6:30
54 Dustin A oakes Sr Dos Pueblos 17:53 6:30
55 Scott Scharlach So Mission Prep 17:54 6:31
56 Brennan Tobin Jr Templeton 18:00 6:33
57 Robert Spencer Jr Orcutt Academy 18:00 6:33
58 John Marcoux Jr Foothill Technology 18:02 6:33 8/13 8/21 1/7
59 Derek Martino Sr St. Joseph 18:04 6:34
60 Matthew Reyes Jr St. Joseph 18:05 6:35
61 Andrew Oravets Jr Los Osos 18:05 6:35
62 Joshua Sullens Sr Los Osos 18:07 6:35
63 Alec Llamas So Foothill Technology 18:07 6:35 9/13 10/21 1/5 19:33
(1:26)
19:33
(1:26)
19:33
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Victor De a cruz Sr Santa Ynez 18:08 6:36
65 Orozco Uriel Jr South 18:10 6:36
66 Joseph Boche Jr Atascadero 18:10 6:36
67 Uriel Valverde Sr Central 18:10 6:36
68 Vasquez Jerry So South 18:11 6:37
69 Garron Knox Jr San Luis Obispo 18:11 6:37
70 Blake Laclaire So Los Osos 18:12 6:37
71 Ulisses Cruz Sr Bakersfield 18:12 6:37
72 Kyle Meeder Jr Paso Robles 18:12 6:37
73 Sam Hess Sr Stockdale 18:13 6:37
74 Brance Sharp Sr Orcutt Academy 18:13 6:37
75 Michael Cohen Jr Santa Ynez 18:15 6:38
76 Dylan Demasi Sr Los Osos 18:17 6:39
77 Jose Sanchez Jr Orcutt Academy 18:19 6:40
78 Nick Denbo Jr Los Osos 18:19 6:40
79 Damian Navarro Jr Paso Robles 18:19 6:40
80 Jonah Bufford Jr Foothill Technology 18:20 6:40 10/13 11/21 1/3
81 Brodie Shore Jr Foothill Technology 18:23 6:41 11/13 12/21 1/1 20:46
(2:23)
20:46
(2:23)
20:46
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Cooper Calvin Sr Central Valley Christian 18:24 6:41
83 Juan Vasquez Jr Central 18:27 6:43
84 Ivan A ricardo Sr Dos Pueblos 18:28 6:43
85 John Gutierrez Jr Pioneer Valley 18:28 6:43
86 Shane C messner Sr Dos Pueblos 18:29 6:43
87 Hector Jimenez Jr Paso Robles 18:30 6:44
88 Emiliano Tristan Sr Bakersfield 18:33 6:45
89 Jaeden Watson Sr Stockdale 18:33 6:45
90 Arjun Patel Sr St. Joseph 18:33 6:45
91 Peter Handy So Bakersfield 18:34 6:45
92 Chayce Howard Sr Bakersfield 18:34 6:45
93 Damon Toste Sr Atascadero 18:35 6:45
94 Jakob Villasenor So Foothill Technology 18:35 6:45 12/13 13/21 1/1 22:14
(3:39)
22:14
(3:39)
22:14
(3:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Garrin Schaap Fr Central Valley Christian 18:41 6:48
97 Sam Kukol Jr San Luis Obispo 18:47 6:50
98 Aaron Mckenzie Jr Stockdale 18:50 6:51
99 David Bloom Jr San Luis Obispo 18:50 6:51
100 Lorenzo Martinez Central 18:57 6:53
101 Jacob Meyerholtz Jr Stockdale 18:59 6:54
102 Jacob Gomez Fr St. Joseph 19:04 6:56
103 Dennis Takashima Sr Cabrillo 19:06 6:57
104 Ricky Giordano Sr Central 19:17 7:01
105 Tony Lastra Sr Atascadero 19:17 7:01
106 John Dana So St. Joseph 19:18 7:01
107 Nick Espinoza Fr Cabrillo 19:22 7:03
108 Orozco Israel Jr South 19:23 7:03
109 Zac Castro So Pioneer Valley 19:24 7:03
110 Austin Miles Jr Templeton 19:24 7:03
111 Ruben Ruiz Fr Los Osos 19:25 7:04
112 Vincent Partida Jr St. Joseph 19:29 7:05
113 Edgar Rodrigez Sr Pioneer Valley 19:30 7:05
114 Jesus Garcia So Righetti 19:31 7:06
115 Evan Sanchez So St. Joseph 19:33 7:07
116 Bereket Kearns Fr Mission Prep 19:44 7:11
117 Nick Debruno So Orcutt Academy 19:47 7:12
118 Charlie Reilly Fr Mission Prep 20:03 7:17
119 Adam Yribarren Fr Central 20:07 7:19
120 Sammy Abrego So Los Osos 20:07 7:19
121 Bailey Gong Sr Central Valley Christian 20:10 7:20
122 David Hernandez-pinon So Pioneer Valley 20:12 7:21
123 Adrian Ramirez Jr Righetti 20:20 7:24
124 Joseph Morales Jr Pioneer Valley 20:22 7:24
125 Joshua Menusa So St. Joseph 20:23 7:25
126 John Risenhoover Jr Centennial 20:29 7:27
127 Luis Zamudio Sr Nipomo 20:29 7:27
128 Rodriguez Benjamine Jr South 20:34 7:29
129 Jacob Irons Jr Mission Prep 20:38 7:30
130 Castaneda Julian Fr South 20:39 7:31
131 Mitchell Boring Sr Foothill Technology 20:41 7:31 13/13 19/21 1/1 21:25
(0:44)
21:25
(0:44)
21:25
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Brad Mason Sr Orcutt Academy 20:41 7:31
133 Trevor Jensen Jr Centennial 20:45 7:33
134 Josh Dykstra Fr Central Valley Christian 20:48 7:34
135 Carlos Aguilera Jr Pioneer Valley 20:53 7:36
136 Vincent Villanueva Jr Cabrillo 21:00 7:38
137 Francisco Garcia Sr Central 21:04 7:40
138 Letarian Brandon So Pioneer Valley 21:05 7:40
139 Rodriguez Adam Jr South 21:48 7:56
140 Aaron Burdick Fr Central 21:56 7:59
141 Michael Echaniz Jr Central 21:58 7:59
142 Jonah Green Sr Centennial 21:58 7:59
143 Rivera Anthony Jr Central 22:02 8:01
144 Jhett Fennell So Cabrillo 22:03 8:01
145 Castro Edgardo Sr South 22:30 8:11
146 Ricardo Dominguez Jr Central 22:37 8:13
147 Garrett Wallace Sr Centennial 22:43 8:16
148 Travis Lemstra Fr Central Valley Christian 22:46 8:17
149 Justin Blanco Sr Central Valley Christian 23:37 8:35
150 Alex Castro Fr Centennial 23:41 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paso Robles
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
82:21
16:28
5:59
63 Gannon Chamberlain
Sr
15:59
5:49
3
Trad Berti
Jr
16:16
5:55
9
Joshua Potter
Sr
16:21
5:57
10
Luis Armendariz
Jr
16:23
5:57
12
Taylor Bedrosian
Sr
17:22
6:19
29
Pablo Cortes
Fr
17:45
6:27
43
Kyle Meeder
Jr
18:12
6:37
64
2 Foothill Technology
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
82:40
16:32
6:01
71 Moses Bojorquez
Sr
15:38
5:41
2
Jared Rodriguez
Jr
16:10
5:53
7
Evan Pedersen
Jr
16:38
6:03
14
Andrew Neville
Sr
17:00
6:11
22
Chris Kuchta
So
17:14
6:16
26
Clayton Brossia
So
17:26
6:20
32
Trey Casswell
So
17:45
6:27
44
3 Santa Ynez
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:57
84:31
16:54
6:09
117 Brian Illes
Sr
16:11
5:53
8
Johnny Jimenez
Sr
16:22
5:57
11
Tommy Hill
Jr
16:44
6:05
18
Cody Hill
Jr
17:06
6:13
24
Victor De a cruz
Sr
18:08
6:36
56
Michael Cohen
Jr
18:15
6:38
67




4 Dos Pueblos
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:43
85:38
17:08
6:14
137 Hunter Clark
Jr
16:04
5:51
4
Joshua Mcgregor
So
16:42
6:04
16
Nathan Alvarez
Sr
17:30
6:22
34
Jeremiah J mcelwee
Sr
17:35
6:24
37
Jack W randmaa
Jr
17:47
6:28
46
Dustin A oakes
Sr
17:53
6:30
50
Ivan A ricardo
Sr
18:28
6:43
72
5 San Luis Obispo
1-3-3-5-5
Gap: 3:25
85:32
17:06
6:13
173 Callum Bolger
Jr
15:22
5:35
1
Matthew White
Jr
16:29
6:00
13
Kobi Kelly
Sr
16:43
6:05
17
Garron Knox
Jr
18:11
6:37
61
Sam Kukol
Jr
18:47
6:50
81
David Bloom
Jr
18:50
6:51
83




6 Los Osos
10-11-10-8-6
Gap: 1:14
88:20
17:40
6:25
206 Lorenzo Corona
Jr
16:53
6:08
20
Marco Ospina
So
17:31
6:22
35
Luke Mason
Jr
17:44
6:27
42
Andrew Oravets
Jr
18:05
6:35
54
Joshua Sullens
Sr
18:07
6:35
55
Blake Laclaire
So
18:12
6:37
62
Dylan Demasi
Sr
18:17
6:39
68
7 Righetti
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:53
88:26
17:41
6:26
213 Morley Sean
Jr
16:38
6:03
15
Michael Soares
So
17:03
6:12
23
Rogelio Felix ayo
Jr
17:23
6:19
31
Zack Pincin
Sr
17:51
6:29
48
Jesus Garcia
So
19:31
7:06
96
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
20:20
7:24
101




8 Bakersfield
11-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:34
88:33
17:43
6:26
221 Mason Parks
Jr
16:59
6:11
21
Al Struzyna
Jr
17:13
6:16
25
Nick Galland
Jr
17:36
6:24
38
Ulisses Cruz
Sr
18:12
6:37
63
Emiliano Tristan
Sr
18:33
6:45
74
Peter Handy
So
18:34
6:45
77
Chayce Howard
Sr
18:34
6:45
78
9 Orcutt Academy
5-7-9-9-9
Gap: -0:17
90:50
18:10
6:36
231 Lorenzo Papworth
So
18:36
6:46
5
Daniel Ordonez
Jr
17:42
6:26
40
Robert Spencer
Jr
18:00
6:33
51
Brance Sharp
Sr
18:13
6:37
66
Jose Sanchez
Jr
18:19
6:40
69
Nick Debruno
So
19:47
7:12
97
Brad Mason
Sr
20:41
7:31
106
10 Stockdale
5-9-10-9-10
Gap: 2:26
88:28
17:42
6:26
237 Marcus Mota
Fr
16:07
5:52
5
Justin Rappleye
Jr
17:46
6:28
45
Jacob Blackmon
Sr
17:49
6:29
47
Sam Hess
Sr
18:13
6:37
65
Jaeden Watson
Sr
18:33
6:45
75
Aaron Mckenzie
Jr
18:50
6:51
82
Jacob Meyerholtz
Jr
18:59
6:54
85
11 Atascadero
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:14
89:43
17:57
6:31
255 Felipe Dejesus
Sr
17:21
6:19
28
Tegan Fleishman
Jr
17:44
6:27
41
Austin Erb
So
17:53
6:30
49
Joseph Boche
Jr
18:10
6:36
58
Damon Toste
Sr
18:35
6:45
79
Tony Lastra
Sr
19:17
7:01
89




12 Cabrillo
9-10-8-11-12
Gap: 2:31
90:19
18:04
6:34
266 Daniel Fernandez
Jr
16:51
6:08
19
Terrence Robbins
Sr
17:27
6:21
33
Marty Borrayo
Jr
17:33
6:23
36
Dennis Takashima
Sr
19:06
6:57
87
Nick Espinoza
Fr
19:22
7:03
91
Vincent Villanueva
Jr
21:00
7:38
110
Jhett Fennell
So
22:03
8:01
116
13 St. Joseph
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:23
91:27
18:17
6:39
306 Joseph Domingues
Fr
17:41
6:26
39
Derek Martino
Sr
18:04
6:34
52
Matthew Reyes
Jr
18:05
6:35
53
Arjun Patel
Sr
18:33
6:45
76
Jacob Gomez
Fr
19:04
6:56
86
John Dana
So
19:18
7:01
90
Vincent Partida
Jr
19:29
7:05
94
13 Central Valley Christian
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:53
91:54
18:23
6:41
306 Chandler Maciel
Jr
17:17
6:17
27
Luke Dykstra
Sr
17:22
6:19
30
Cooper Calvin
Sr
18:24
6:41
70
Garrin Schaap
Fr
18:41
6:48
80
Bailey Gong
Sr
20:10
7:20
99
Josh Dykstra
Fr
20:48
7:34
108
Travis Lemstra
Fr
22:46
8:17
119
15 Central
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:57
94:58
19:00
6:54
400 Uriel Valverde
Sr
18:10
6:36
59
Juan Vasquez
Jr
18:27
6:43
71
Lorenzo Martinez
-
18:57
6:53
84
Ricky Giordano
Sr
19:17
7:01
88
Adam Yribarren
Fr
20:07
7:19
98
Francisco Garcia
Sr
21:04
7:40
111
Aaron Burdick
Fr
21:56
7:59
114
16 South
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:29
96:57
19:23
7:03
418 Orozco Uriel
Jr
18:10
6:36
57
Vasquez Jerry
So
18:11
6:37
60
Orozco Israel
Jr
19:23
7:03
92
Rodriguez Benjamine
Jr
20:34
7:29
104
Castaneda Julian
Fr
20:39
7:31
105
Rodriguez Adam
Jr
21:48
7:56
113
Castro Edgardo
Sr
22:30
8:11
117
17 Pioneer Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:54
97:56
19:35
7:07
463 John Gutierrez
Jr
18:28
6:43
73
Zac Castro
So
19:24
7:03
93
Edgar Rodrigez
Sr
19:30
7:05
95
David Hernandez-pinon
So
20:12
7:21
100
Joseph Morales
Jr
20:22
7:24
102
Carlos Aguilera
Jr
20:53
7:36
109
Letarian Brandon
So
21:05
7:40
112
18 Centennial
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:12
109:36
21:55
7:58
563 John Risenhoover
Jr
20:29
7:27
103
Trevor Jensen
Jr
20:45
7:33
107
Jonah Green
Sr
21:58
7:59
115
Garrett Wallace
Sr
22:43
8:16
118
Alex Castro
Fr
23:41
8:37
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
89:40
17:56
6:31
18 Clayton Brossia
So
17:26
6:20
1
Trey Casswell
So
17:45
6:27
2
John Marcoux
Jr
18:02
6:33
3
Alec Llamas
So
18:07
6:35
4
Jonah Bufford
Jr
18:20
6:40
8
Brodie Shore
Jr
18:23
6:41
9
Jakob Villasenor
So
18:35
6:45
10
2 Los Osos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
94:20
18:52
6:52
41 Blake Laclaire
So
18:12
6:37
5
Dylan Demasi
Sr
18:17
6:39
6
Nick Denbo
Jr
18:19
6:40
7
Ruben Ruiz
Fr
19:25
7:04
11
Sammy Abrego
So
20:07
7:19
12








3 Central
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
109:37
21:55
7:58
75 Francisco Garcia
Sr
21:04
7:40
13
Aaron Burdick
Fr
21:56
7:59
14
Michael Echaniz
Jr
21:58
7:59
15
Rivera Anthony
Jr
22:02
8:01
16
Ricardo Dominguez
Jr
22:37
8:13
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vince Corella Fr Templeton 17:41 6:26
2 Ricky Babb Fr Cabrillo 17:43 6:27
3 Devin Diaz Fr Nipomo 17:45 6:27
4 Max Bontenbal Fr Atascadero 17:53 6:30
5 Aaron Bloom Fr San Luis Obispo 17:54 6:31
6 Xavier Gonzales Fr Atascadero 17:56 6:31
7 Daniel Guzman So Foothill Technology 18:02 6:33 1/8 8/21 6/19
8 Coby Fraley Jr Centennial 18:06 6:35
9 Chris Robinson So Cabrillo 18:07 6:35
10 Fernando Serna Jr Bakersfield 18:10 6:36
11 Shane Silva So Santa Ynez 18:14 6:38
12 Marco Monroy So Cabrillo 18:23 6:41
13 Eli Jordan So Cabrillo 18:31 6:44
14 Angel Sanchez Fr Santa Ynez 18:32 6:44
15 Sergio Jaracauaro Fr Pioneer Valley 18:32 6:44
16 Nate Brown So Cabrillo 18:33 6:45
17 Eddie Rangel So Cabrillo 18:34 6:45
18 Jacob Andreatta So San Luis Obispo 18:38 6:47
19 Grant Zemella Fr Templeton 18:39 6:47
20 Joshua Ramirez Jr Foothill Technology 18:40 6:47 2/8 14/21 6/19
21 Brenden Niller Fr Templeton 18:42 6:48
22 Steven Scruggs Fr Paso Robles 18:43 6:48
23 Nathan Jones Fr Centennial 18:50 6:51
24 Jose Perez Centennial 18:58 6:54
25 Nathan Ortiz Fr Cabrillo 19:01 6:55
26 Kekoa Akuna So Foothill Technology 19:03 6:56 3/8 15/21 4/16
27 Jonathan Galindo So Cabrillo 19:03 6:56
28 Tristin Fichtner So Cabrillo 19:04 6:56
29 Jakobe Dunlap So Cabrillo 19:05 6:56
30 Abraham Perez Sr Bakersfield 19:07 6:57
31 Angel Cervantes Fr Bakersfield 19:08 6:57
32 Paul Marcoux So Foothill Technology 19:08 6:57 4/8 16/21 2/15
33 Cole Bumen So San Luis Obispo 19:09 6:58
34 Alex Cuevas So Cabrillo 19:10 6:58
35 Manish Manwani Jr Foothill Technology 19:14 7:00 5/8 17/21 2/14
36 Bryce Faulk Jr Bakersfield 19:23 7:03
37 Isaac Jamison Fr Templeton 19:23 7:03
38 Ammol Lakhotia Fr Centennial 19:27 7:04
39 Nathaniel Russell So Foothill Technology 19:28 7:05 6/8 18/21 2/13
40 Charles Steverson So Bakersfield 19:35 7:07
41 Stephen Zagrodny So San Luis Obispo 19:37 7:08
42 Colin Speirs So San Luis Obispo 19:42 7:10
43 William Fernandez Fr Los Osos 19:46 7:11
44 Charlie Raine Fr Templeton 19:55 7:15
45 Ryan Shrader Fr Cabrillo 19:56 7:15
46 Austin Werland So Nipomo 19:57 7:15
47 Beau Bikakus Sr Bakersfield 19:57 7:15
48 Juan Cadena Fr Bakersfield 20:04 7:18
49 Brandon Flores Fr Cabrillo 20:05 7:18
50 Joey (edgar) merlos Fr Stockdale 20:07 7:19
101 Darren Wu Fr Foothill Technology 21:44 7:54 7/8 20/21 3/11
102 Miles B snow Fr Dos Pueblos 21:44 7:54
103 Damian Vasquez So Los Osos 21:46 7:55
104 Jack Holloway So Los Osos 21:46 7:55
105 Anthony Mullen Fr Cabrillo 21:48 7:56
106 Trennyn Davenport Fr Stockdale 21:48 7:56
107 Genaro Lozano Fr Orcutt Academy 21:50 7:56
108 Riley Alvarez So Centennial 21:58 7:59
109 Josh Blackmon So Stockdale 21:59 8:00
110 Hank Gibbs Fr Mission Prep 22:01 8:00
111 Sifuentes Francisco Fr South 22:01 8:00
112 Sam Babb Fr Paso Robles 22:02 8:01
113 Justin Uribe So Stockdale 22:02 8:01
114 Carson Opheim Fr Paso Robles 22:04 8:01
115 Zach Holland So Nipomo 22:04 8:01
116 Dalton Furgeson Fr Centennial 22:05 8:02
117 Christian Poctis Centennial 22:17 8:06
118 Sergio Sagasta Jr Bakersfield 22:17 8:06
119 Karson Fish So Foothill Technology 22:18 8:07 8/8 21/21 3/7 21:56 21:56 21:56
120 Andres Bernal So Nipomo 22:21 8:08
121 Carson Knight Fr Santa Ynez 22:21 8:08
122 Knox Borges Jr Bakersfield 22:23 8:08
123 Micah J doctolero Fr Dos Pueblos 22:24 8:09
124 Zac Buck So Stockdale 22:26 8:09
125 Alexander T baldwin Fr Dos Pueblos 22:27 8:10
126 Miles J kretschmer Fr Dos Pueblos 22:31 8:11
127 Liam Austin So Los Osos 22:34 8:12
128 Aaron Oravets So Los Osos 22:37 8:13
129 Steven Perez Fr Los Osos 22:38 8:14
130 Johnathan Horton So Paso Robles 22:41 8:15
131 Aaron D juan Fr Dos Pueblos 22:42 8:15
132 Luke Garcia Fr Los Osos 22:50 8:18
133 Ben Nielsen Fr Santa Ynez 22:50 8:18
134 Tanner Schaffer Fr Templeton 22:51 8:19
135 Joshua Savrnoch Fr Santa Ynez 22:51 8:19
136 Frank Quevedo Nipomo 22:57 8:21
137 Ari S birken Fr Dos Pueblos 22:57 8:21
138 Conor Farren-stroud Fr Los Osos 22:58 8:21
139 Jorge Enrique castillo So Nipomo 23:07 8:24
140 Chase Funkhouser Fr Orcutt Academy 23:08 8:25
141 Nicko Inay Fr Pioneer Valley 23:11 8:26
142 Jonathon Cortez Fr Orcutt Academy 23:19 8:29
143 Christian Faramer Sr Righetti 23:22 8:30
144 Noah Ramirez Fr Bakersfield 23:24 8:31
145 Julian Mares Fr Pioneer Valley 23:25 8:31
146 Caleb Wilcox Fr Dos Pueblos 23:33 8:34
147 Martinez Matthew Fr South 23:36 8:35
148 David May Fr Coast Union 23:40 8:36
149 Owen Sawyer Fr San Luis Obispo 23:41 8:37
150 Thomas J brennan Fr Dos Pueblos 23:42 8:37
152 Angel Acosta Fr Atascadero 23:53 8:41
153 Ivan Perez flores Fr Dos Pueblos 23:53 8:41
154 Mario Silva So Pioneer Valley 23:55 8:42
155 Castillo Angel Fr South 23:57 8:43
156 Kyle Nielsen Fr Santa Ynez 23:58 8:43
157 Ethan Del rosario Jr Bakersfield 24:02 8:44
158 Justin Smith Fr Paso Robles 24:02 8:44
159 Ryan Gustafson Fr Paso Robles 24:07 8:46
160 Kyle Buchanan Fr Los Osos 24:11 8:48
161 Santiago Becerra Nipomo 24:12 8:48
162 Gutierrez Esteban Fr South 24:28 8:54
163 Espinoza Alonzo So South 24:33 8:56
164 Jacob Norling Sr Righetti 24:34 8:56
165 Adrian Martinez Centennial 24:35 8:56
166 Agueta Fernando So South 24:38 8:57
167 Davis Paul So Mission Prep 24:41 8:59
168 Elian Diaz So Pioneer Valley 24:57 9:04
169 Enrique Coronado So Cabrillo 25:01 9:06
170 Enrigue Vargas So Pioneer Valley 25:15 9:11
171 Jose Hinojosa sanabria Nipomo 25:30 9:16
172 Derek Gong Fr Atascadero 25:31 9:17
173 Jack Martin Fr San Luis Obispo 25:43 9:21
174 Tyler Seng So Coast Union 25:57 9:26
175 Vega Jesus Fr South 26:11 9:31
176 Nicholas J hernandez Fr Dos Pueblos 26:26 9:37
177 Shae Manske Fr Templeton 26:35 9:40
178 Samuel Collins Jr Paso Robles 26:39 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cabrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
91:17
18:15
6:38
44 Ricky Babb
Fr
17:43
6:27
2
Chris Robinson
So
18:07
6:35
7
Marco Monroy
So
18:23
6:41
10
Eli Jordan
So
18:31
6:44
11
Nate Brown
So
18:33
6:45
14
Eddie Rangel
So
18:34
6:45
15
Nathan Ortiz
Fr
19:01
6:55
23
2 Foothill Technology
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:12
94:07
18:49
6:51
103 Daniel Guzman
So
18:02
6:33
5
Joshua Ramirez
Jr
18:40
6:47
18
Kekoa Akuna
So
19:03
6:56
24
Paul Marcoux
So
19:08
6:57
27
Manish Manwani
Jr
19:14
7:00
29
Nathaniel Russell
So
19:28
7:05
33
Darren Wu
Fr
21:44
7:54
43
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Templeton
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:14
94:20
18:52
6:52
106 Vince Corella
Fr
17:41
6:26
1
Grant Zemella
Fr
18:39
6:47
17
Brenden Niller
Fr
18:42
6:48
19
Isaac Jamison
Fr
19:23
7:03
31
Charlie Raine
Fr
19:55
7:15
38
Tanner Schaffer
Fr
22:51
8:19
70
Shae Manske
Fr
26:35
9:40
93
4 San Luis Obispo
4-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:48
95:00
19:00
6:55
119 Aaron Bloom
Fr
17:54
6:31
4
Jacob Andreatta
So
18:38
6:47
16
Cole Bumen
So
19:09
6:58
28
Stephen Zagrodny
So
19:37
7:08
35
Colin Speirs
So
19:42
7:10
36
Owen Sawyer
Fr
23:41
8:37
79
Jack Martin
Fr
25:43
9:21
91
5 Bakersfield
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:25
95:23
19:05
6:56
123 Fernando Serna
Jr
18:10
6:36
8
Abraham Perez
Sr
19:07
6:57
25
Angel Cervantes
Fr
19:08
6:57
26
Bryce Faulk
Jr
19:23
7:03
30
Charles Steverson
So
19:35
7:07
34
Beau Bikakus
Sr
19:57
7:15
40
Juan Cadena
Fr
20:04
7:18
41
6 Centennial
6-6-5-4-6
Gap: 3:52
97:19
19:28
7:05
129 Coby Fraley
Jr
18:06
6:35
6
Nathan Jones
Fr
18:50
6:51
21
Jose Perez
-
18:58
6:54
22
Ammol Lakhotia
Fr
19:27
7:04
32
Riley Alvarez
So
21:58
7:59
48
Dalton Furgeson
Fr
22:05
8:02
55
Christian Poctis
-
22:17
8:06
56
7 Santa Ynez
8-4-7-7-7
Gap: 4:37
104:48
20:58
7:37
219 Shane Silva
So
18:14
6:38
9
Angel Sanchez
Fr
18:32
6:44
12
Carson Knight
Fr
22:21
8:08
58
Ben Nielsen
Fr
22:50
8:18
69
Joshua Savrnoch
Fr
22:51
8:19
71
Kyle Nielsen
Fr
23:58
8:43
82




8 Nipomo
3-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:12
105:04
21:01
7:38
225 Devin Diaz
Fr
17:45
6:27
3
Austin Werland
So
19:57
7:15
39
Zach Holland
So
22:04
8:01
54
Andres Bernal
So
22:21
8:08
57
Frank Quevedo
-
22:57
8:21
72
Jorge Enrique castillo
So
23:07
8:24
74
Santiago Becerra
-
24:12
8:48
85
9 Stockdale
12-12-11-9-9
Gap: 2:19
108:22
21:40
7:53
250 Joey (edgar) merlos
Fr
20:07
7:19
42
Trennyn Davenport
Fr
21:48
7:56
47
Josh Blackmon
So
21:59
8:00
49
Justin Uribe
So
22:02
8:01
52
Zac Buck
So
22:26
8:09
60








10 Los Osos
11-10-10-11-10
Gap: 2:51
108:29
21:42
7:53
255 William Fernandez
Fr
19:46
7:11
37
Damian Vasquez
So
21:46
7:55
45
Jack Holloway
So
21:46
7:55
46
Liam Austin
So
22:34
8:12
63
Aaron Oravets
So
22:37
8:13
64
Steven Perez
Fr
22:38
8:14
65
Luke Garcia
Fr
22:50
8:18
68
11 Paso Robles
10-9-9-9-11
Gap: 5:19
109:32
21:54
7:58
273 Steven Scruggs
Fr
18:43
6:48
20
Sam Babb
Fr
22:02
8:01
51
Carson Opheim
Fr
22:04
8:01
53
Johnathan Horton
So
22:41
8:15
66
Justin Smith
Fr
24:02
8:44
83
Ryan Gustafson
Fr
24:07
8:46
84
Samuel Collins
Jr
26:39
9:41
94
12 Dos Pueblos
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:58
111:48
22:22
8:08
293 Miles B snow
Fr
21:44
7:54
44
Micah J doctolero
Fr
22:24
8:09
59
Alexander T baldwin
Fr
22:27
8:10
61
Miles J kretschmer
Fr
22:31
8:11
62
Aaron D juan
Fr
22:42
8:15
67
Ari S birken
Fr
22:57
8:21
73
Caleb Wilcox
Fr
23:33
8:34
77
13 Pioneer Valley
9-11-12-13-13
Gap: 6:25
114:00
22:48
8:17
333 Sergio Jaracauaro
Fr
18:32
6:44
13
Nicko Inay
Fr
23:11
8:26
75
Julian Mares
Fr
23:25
8:31
76
Mario Silva
So
23:55
8:42
80
Elian Diaz
So
24:57
9:04
89
Enrigue Vargas
So
25:15
9:11
90




14 South
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:32
118:35
23:43
8:37
382 Sifuentes Francisco
Fr
22:01
8:00
50
Martinez Matthew
Fr
23:36
8:35
78
Castillo Angel
Fr
23:57
8:43
81
Gutierrez Esteban
Fr
24:28
8:54
86
Espinoza Alonzo
So
24:33
8:56
87
Agueta Fernando
So
24:38
8:57
88
Vega Jesus
Fr
26:11
9:31
92
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.