Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #2 at Elkins Ranch Golf Course on 10/15/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Applegate, Nick Sr JV 26:08.16 8:43 3 77/83 9/9 16/16 3/3 23:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bojorquez, Moses Sr V 15:39.11 5:13 3 3/74 1/7 1/16 3/12 15:30
Bova, Ryan So JV 18:29.69 6:10 3 4/83 4/9 11/16 1/9 17:16
Brossia, Clayton So V 17:30.39 5:50 3 8/74 3/7 3/16 2/12 17:02
Bufford, Jonah Jr JV 18:35.53 6:12 3 7/83 7/9 14/16 1/6 17:43
Casswell, Trey So V 17:38.86 5:53 3 13/74 6/7 6/16 1/10 17:05
Erickson, Christian So JV 20:37.08 6:52 3 16/83 8/9 15/16 1/6 19:56
Guzman, Daniel So JV 17:46.93 5:56 3 1/83 1/9 8/16 1/11 17:21
Kuchta, Chris So JV 18:09.3 6:03 3 3/83 3/9 10/16 1/11 17:24
Llamas, Alec So JV 18:01.72 6:01 3 2/83 2/9 9/16 1/11 17:41
Marcoux, John Jr V 17:32.22 5:51 3 9/74 4/7 4/16 1/11 16:54
Neville, Andrew Sr V 17:33.42 5:51 3 10/74 5/7 5/16 1/10 16:34
Pick, Henry Fr V 17:41.56 5:54 3 14/74 7/7 7/16 1/7 17:35
Rodriguez, Jared Jr V 15:58.13 5:19 3 4/74 2/7 2/16 1/12 15:28
Shore, Brodie Jr JV 18:33.28 6:11 3 6/83 6/9 13/16 1/8 17:56 You ROCK! (PG)
Thow, Dan Jr JV 18:31.41 6:10 3 5/83 5/9 12/16 1/8 18:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 84:13
1:54
3 5:37 5:13 5:51 34 5:37 Moses Bojorquez (3), Jared Rodriguez (4), Clayton Brossia (8), John Marcoux (9), Andrew Neville (10)
JV 1st 5 1/8 90:59
0:44
3 6:04 5:56 6:10 15 6:04 Daniel Guzman (1), Alec Llamas (2), Chris Kuchta (3), Ryan Bova (4), Dan Thow (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Lozano Sr St Bonaventure 15:34.12 5:11
2 Peter Callan Sr Thacher 15:35.48 5:12
3 Moses Bojorquez Sr Foothill Technology 15:39.11 5:13 1/7 1/16 3/12
4 Jared Rodriguez Jr Foothill Technology 15:58.13 5:19 2/7 2/16 1/12
5 Kyril Van Schendel So Cate 15:58.77 5:20
6 Rico Lopez So Thacher 16:55.93 5:39
7 Ryan Jackson Jr Thacher 17:03.68 5:41
8 Clayton Brossia So Foothill Technology 17:30.39 5:50 3/7 3/16 2/12
9 John Marcoux Jr Foothill Technology 17:32.22 5:51 4/7 4/16 1/11
10 Andrew Neville Sr Foothill Technology 17:33.42 5:51 5/7 5/16 1/10
11 Jose Rodriguez Sr Fillmore XC 17:34.26 5:51
12 Jack Pierrepont Sr Thacher 17:38.79 5:53
13 Trey Casswell So Foothill Technology 17:38.86 5:53 6/7 6/16 1/10
14 Henry Pick Fr Foothill Technology 17:41.56 5:54 7/7 7/16 1/7
15 Edison Chadwick So Thacher 17:49.33 5:56
16 Rei Imada Sr Cate 17:51.58 5:57
17 Jack Pruitt Sr Cate 17:53.48 5:58
18 Cesar Esperanza Sr Nordhoff 17:56.52 5:59
19 Adrian Orozco Jr Fillmore XC 17:58.41 5:59
20 Curtis Ponce Sr Fillmore XC 17:59.42 6:00
21 Marlen Desilva Fr Santa Paula 18:02.47 6:01
22 Tim Thomas Sr Malibu 18:14.43 6:05
23 Roberto Alvarez Sr Carpinteria 18:16.28 6:05
24 Andrew Garcia Sr St Bonaventure 18:18.86 6:06
25 Adam Corugedo Fr St Bonaventure 18:24.48 6:08
26 Henry Walsh Jr Cate 18:32.63 6:11
27 Sam Truax Jr Carpinteria 18:40.06 6:13
28 Isiah Avalos Fr Nordhoff 18:40.98 6:14
29 Manuel Basave So Carpinteria 18:41.81 6:14
30 Angel Esperanza Jr Nordhoff 18:46.3 6:15
31 Mauricio Flores So Santa Paula 18:47.67 6:16
32 Johnny Martinez Jr Fillmore XC 18:48.96 6:16
33 Francesc Duffy-boscagli Jr Cate 18:50.42 6:17
34 Jojo Sandoval Sr St Bonaventure 18:54.12 6:18
35 Caden Cutter So Cate 18:54.44 6:18
36 Ford Shaper Fr Thacher 18:55.3 6:18
37 Michael Sanchez So Fillmore XC 18:58.23 6:19
38 Jesus Castro So Fillmore XC 19:00.72 6:20
39 Aubin Sabatier Fr Malibu 19:14.75 6:25
40 Tommy Laubender Jr Malibu 19:14.91 6:25
41 Anderson Newman Fr Malibu 19:17.08 6:26
42 Bernardo Cardona So Carpinteria 19:19.98 6:27
43 Nic Cupp Jr Malibu 19:27.87 6:29
44 Albert Medel So Carpinteria 19:38.42 6:33
45 Ian Macfarlane So Cate 19:45.19 6:35
46 Jess Cobos Jr Santa Paula 19:50.6 6:37
47 Dexter Gordan Fr Carpinteria 19:52.26 6:37
48 Carlos Enriquez Fr Santa Paula 20:00.62 6:40
49 Michael Abdulhai So St Bonaventure 20:10.76 6:44
50 Osvaldo Ambriz Jr Santa Paula 20:14.99 6:45
51 Lucas Halperin So Malibu 20:19.58 6:47
52 Jesse Vasquez Jr Nordhoff 20:28.05 6:49
53 Colby Holman So St Bonaventure 20:28.4 6:49
54 Chazz Garcia So Santa Clara 20:28.45 6:49
55 Juan Gomez So Carpinteria 20:35.66 6:52
56 Brock Allen Sr St Bonaventure 20:36.81 6:52
57 Axel Romero So Malibu 20:38.95 6:53
58 Arturo Espinoza Jr Santa Paula 20:42.15 6:54
59 Randall Duke Jr Santa Clara 20:47.49 6:56
60 Ry Johnson Fr Nordhoff 20:51.94 6:57
61 Zack Gorman Fr Nordhoff 20:58.4 6:59
62 Juan Perez Jr Santa Paula 20:58.42 6:59
63 William Zhang Grace Brethren 21:21.14 7:07
64 Kyle Fenole So Bishop Diego 21:26.55 7:09
65 Kyle Mccanne So Nordhoff 21:37.08 7:12
66 Ryan Gibbons Jr Bishop Diego 21:57.84 7:19
67 Luis Ramirez Sr Bishop Diego 22:16.75 7:26
68 Kent Carpenter Grace Brethren 23:26.03 7:49
69 David Vose Sr Santa Clara 24:32.04 8:11
70 Jack Millikin Grace Brethren 24:42.76 8:14
71 Nick Walker Grace Brethren 25:03.25 8:21
72 Josiah Hasagawa Grace Brethren 25:57.4 8:39
73 Harrison Rudd Grace Brethren 25:57.97 8:39
74 Jose Guerra Sr Santa Clara 28:59.59 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
84:13
16:51
5:37
34 Moses Bojorquez
Sr
15:39
5:13
3
Jared Rodriguez
Jr
15:58
5:19
4
Clayton Brossia
So
17:30
5:50
8
John Marcoux
Jr
17:32
5:51
9
Andrew Neville
Sr
17:33
5:51
10
Trey Casswell
So
17:39
5:53
13
Henry Pick
Fr
17:42
5:54
14
2 Thacher
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:14
85:03
17:01
5:40
42 Peter Callan
Sr
15:35
5:12
2
Rico Lopez
So
16:56
5:39
6
Ryan Jackson
Jr
17:04
5:41
7
Jack Pierrepont
Sr
17:39
5:53
12
Edison Chadwick
So
17:49
5:56
15
Ford Shaper
Fr
18:55
6:18
36




3 Cate
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
89:07
17:49
5:56
97 Kyril Van Schendel
So
15:59
5:20
5
Rei Imada
Sr
17:52
5:57
16
Jack Pruitt
Sr
17:53
5:58
17
Henry Walsh
Jr
18:33
6:11
26
Francesc Duffy-boscagli
Jr
18:50
6:17
33
Caden Cutter
So
18:54
6:18
35
Ian Macfarlane
So
19:45
6:35
45
4 Fillmore XC
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
91:19
18:16
6:05
119 Jose Rodriguez
Sr
17:34
5:51
11
Adrian Orozco
Jr
17:58
5:59
19
Curtis Ponce
Sr
17:59
6:00
20
Johnny Martinez
Jr
18:49
6:16
32
Michael Sanchez
So
18:58
6:19
37
Jesus Castro
So
19:01
6:20
38




5 St Bonaventure
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:37
91:22
18:16
6:05
133 Isaiah Lozano
Sr
15:34
5:11
1
Andrew Garcia
Sr
18:19
6:06
24
Adam Corugedo
Fr
18:24
6:08
25
Jojo Sandoval
Sr
18:54
6:18
34
Michael Abdulhai
So
20:11
6:44
49
Colby Holman
So
20:28
6:49
53
Brock Allen
Sr
20:37
6:52
55
6 Carpinteria
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:22
94:37
18:55
6:18
165 Roberto Alvarez
Sr
18:16
6:05
23
Sam Truax
Jr
18:40
6:13
27
Manuel Basave
So
18:42
6:14
29
Bernardo Cardona
So
19:20
6:27
42
Albert Medel
So
19:38
6:33
44
Dexter Gordan
Fr
19:52
6:37
47
Juan Gomez
So
20:36
6:52
54
7 Malibu
8-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:13
95:29
19:06
6:22
185 Tim Thomas
Sr
18:14
6:05
22
Aubin Sabatier
Fr
19:15
6:25
39
Tommy Laubender
Jr
19:15
6:25
40
Anderson Newman
Fr
19:17
6:26
41
Nic Cupp
Jr
19:28
6:29
43
Lucas Halperin
So
20:20
6:47
51
Axel Romero
So
20:39
6:53
56
8 Nordhoff
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:55
96:44
19:21
6:27
186 Cesar Esperanza
Sr
17:57
5:59
18
Isiah Avalos
Fr
18:41
6:14
28
Angel Esperanza
Jr
18:46
6:15
30
Jesse Vasquez
Jr
20:28
6:49
52
Ry Johnson
Fr
20:52
6:57
58
Zack Gorman
Fr
20:58
6:59
59
Kyle Mccanne
So
21:37
7:12
62
9 Santa Paula
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:13
96:56
19:23
6:28
196 Marlen Desilva
Fr
18:02
6:01
21
Mauricio Flores
So
18:48
6:16
31
Jess Cobos
Jr
19:51
6:37
46
Carlos Enriquez
Fr
20:01
6:40
48
Osvaldo Ambriz
Jr
20:15
6:45
50
Arturo Espinoza
Jr
20:42
6:54
57
Juan Perez
Jr
20:58
6:59
60
10 Grace Brethren
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:36
120:31
24:06
8:02
319 William Zhang
-
21:21
7:07
61
Kent Carpenter
-
23:26
7:49
63
Jack Millikin
-
24:43
8:14
64
Nick Walker
-
25:03
8:21
65
Josiah Hasagawa
-
25:57
8:39
66
Harrison Rudd
-
25:58
8:39
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Guzman So Foothill Technology 17:46.93 5:56 1/9 8/16 1/11
2 Alec Llamas So Foothill Technology 18:01.72 6:01 2/9 9/16 1/11
3 Chris Kuchta So Foothill Technology 18:09.3 6:03 3/9 10/16 1/11
4 Ryan Bova So Foothill Technology 18:29.69 6:10 4/9 11/16 1/9
5 Dan Thow Jr Foothill Technology 18:31.41 6:10 5/9 12/16 1/8
6 Brodie Shore Jr Foothill Technology 18:33.28 6:11 6/9 13/16 1/8
7 Jonah Bufford Jr Foothill Technology 18:35.53 6:12 7/9 14/16 1/6
8 Juan Ramirez So Fillmore XC 19:21.51 6:27
9 Nick Villela Fr Fillmore XC 19:27.11 6:29
10 John Chavez Jr Fillmore XC 19:48.02 6:36
11 Everardo Garcia Magana So Fillmore XC 19:48.31 6:36
12 Josh Shields Fr Cate 20:01.64 6:41
13 Asher Wood Jr Thacher 20:04.4 6:41
14 Sergio Perez Fr Fillmore XC 20:13.67 6:45
15 Alejandro Wilcox Fr Thacher 20:33.53 6:51
16 Christian Erickson So Foothill Technology 20:37.08 6:52 8/9 15/16 1/6
17 Thomas Boneysteele So Thacher 20:41.37 6:54
18 Steven Valencia Sr Fillmore XC 20:42.54 6:54
19 Brian Garcia Jr Carpinteria 20:43.97 6:55
20 Bryan Buchmiller Sr Carpinteria 20:44.61 6:55
21 Dean Lomeli Sr Fillmore XC 20:45.79 6:55
22 Alexis Rangel Fr St Bonaventure 20:48.92 6:56
23 Mario Hurtado So Fillmore XC 20:50.15 6:57
24 Sean Zhen Fr Cate 20:50.62 6:57
25 Joseph Thomassen So Cate 20:57.89 6:59
26 Bynk Chanun Fr Thacher 21:01.12 7:00
27 Joey Clarke Fr Santa Clara 21:04.2 7:01
28 Nico Wackily Jr St Bonaventure 21:14.18 7:05
29 Benjamin Vasquez Fr Santa Paula 21:15.88 7:05
30 Jorge Acevedo Fr Fillmore XC 21:18.38 7:06
31 Roberto Magana Fr Fillmore XC 21:25.58 7:09
32 Emelio Barba Jr Santa Paula 21:29.85 7:10
33 Jamie Hernandez Jr Carpinteria 21:32.09 7:11
34 Will Borghesani So Cate 21:34.24 7:11
35 Alvin Flores Sr Carpinteria 21:34.79 7:12
36 Luis Sanchez Jr Carpinteria 21:35.7 7:12
37 Prem Bunsumvicha Sr Cate 21:37.71 7:13
38 Jesus Perez Jr Santa Paula 21:38.39 7:13
39 Agustin Gutierrez Fr Nordhoff 21:42.92 7:14
40 Kevin Guzman So Carpinteria 21:45.11 7:15
41 Basile Scoffie Fr Malibu 21:46.21 7:15
42 Jose G. Garcia Fr Nordhoff 21:58.12 7:19
43 George Lawrence Fr Thacher 21:58.43 7:19
44 Jamie Lee Jr Malibu 21:58.69 7:20
45 Kaiser Ke Fr Cate 22:02.08 7:21
46 Lukyan Mincer Fr Malibu 22:03.7 7:21
47 Jose Angel Magana Sr Santa Paula 22:13.19 7:24
48 Tj Gwilliam Fr Thacher 22:20.02 7:27
49 Jaime Malagon Jr Fillmore XC 22:22.32 7:27
50 Dean Valle Sr St Bonaventure 22:22.44 7:27
51 Gabe Dugan So Santa Clara 22:29.47 7:30
52 Israel Sanchez Fr Cate 22:46.78 7:36
53 Misael Ponce Sr Fillmore XC 22:46.81 7:36
54 Leonel Bernal So Carpinteria 22:57.68 7:39
55 Jovani Arciniega So Carpinteria 23:01.76 7:41
56 Steven Martinez Fr Carpinteria 23:06.7 7:42
57 Jj Zaragoza Jr St Bonaventure 23:11.52 7:44
58 Christopher Magana Jr Santa Paula 23:29.01 7:50
59 Tanner Carter Sr Malibu 23:30.03 7:50
60 David Alvarez Sr Santa Paula 23:46.88 7:56
61 Nick Hartman Fr Bishop Diego 23:57.59 7:59
62 Jamison Turner Fr Bishop Diego 23:57.61 7:59
63 Dominic Tuttle Fr Bishop Diego 23:57.82 7:59
64 Eric Macedo Fr Carpinteria 24:03.14 8:01
65 Joshua Lara Jr Santa Paula 24:09.29 8:03
66 Andrew Hernandez Fr Fillmore XC 24:09.4 8:03
67 Jeremy Saito So Carpinteria 24:25.68 8:09
68 Larry Renteria Jr Santa Paula 24:39.64 8:13
69 Eric Hernandez So Fillmore XC 24:51.03 8:17
70 Daniel Cruz Fr Fillmore XC 24:53.49 8:18
71 Antonio Villalobos Fr Fillmore XC 24:55.82 8:19
72 Jessie Mitchell Sr Malibu 24:58.22 8:19
73 Jose Cruz Fr Nordhoff 25:00.85 8:20
74 Raymon Mills So Nordhoff 25:12.32 8:24
75 Kai Todt Sr Malibu 25:27.83 8:29
76 Thomas Wilson Fr Nordhoff 26:00.14 8:40
77 Nick Applegate Sr Foothill Technology 26:08.16 8:43 9/9 16/16 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Jose A. Garcia Fr Nordhoff 26:08.39 8:43
79 Sikeli (ck) Jorgensen Jr Nordhoff 26:17.92 8:46
80 Kangchen Tsering Jr Nordhoff 26:17.97 8:46
81 Cris Rodriguez So Santa Clara 26:26.99 8:49
82 Luis Leon Fr Fillmore XC 26:34.94 8:52
83 Raja Promige Fr Cate 28:57.38 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
90:59
18:12
6:04
15 Daniel Guzman
So
17:47
5:56
1
Alec Llamas
So
18:02
6:01
2
Chris Kuchta
So
18:09
6:03
3
Ryan Bova
So
18:30
6:10
4
Dan Thow
Jr
18:31
6:10
5
Brodie Shore
Jr
18:33
6:11
6
Jonah Bufford
Jr
18:36
6:12
7
2 Fillmore XC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
98:39
19:44
6:35
52 Juan Ramirez
So
19:22
6:27
8
Nick Villela
Fr
19:27
6:29
9
John Chavez
Jr
19:48
6:36
10
Everardo Garcia Magana
So
19:48
6:36
11
Sergio Perez
Fr
20:14
6:45
14
Steven Valencia
Sr
20:43
6:54
17
Dean Lomeli
Sr
20:46
6:55
20
3 Thacher
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
104:19
20:52
6:57
103 Asher Wood
Jr
20:04
6:41
13
Alejandro Wilcox
Fr
20:34
6:51
15
Thomas Boneysteele
So
20:41
6:54
16
Bynk Chanun
Fr
21:01
7:00
23
George Lawrence
Fr
21:58
7:19
36
Tj Gwilliam
Fr
22:20
7:27
41




4 Cate
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
105:02
21:00
7:00
112 Josh Shields
Fr
20:02
6:41
12
Sean Zhen
Fr
20:51
6:57
21
Joseph Thomassen
So
20:58
6:59
22
Will Borghesani
So
21:34
7:11
27
Prem Bunsumvicha
Sr
21:38
7:13
30
Kaiser Ke
Fr
22:02
7:21
38
Israel Sanchez
Fr
22:47
7:36
42
5 Carpinteria
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
106:11
21:14
7:05
120 Brian Garcia
Jr
20:44
6:55
18
Bryan Buchmiller
Sr
20:45
6:55
19
Jamie Hernandez
Jr
21:32
7:11
26
Alvin Flores
Sr
21:35
7:12
28
Luis Sanchez
Jr
21:36
7:12
29
Kevin Guzman
So
21:45
7:15
33
Leonel Bernal
So
22:58
7:39
43
6 Santa Paula
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
110:06
22:01
7:20
164 Benjamin Vasquez
Fr
21:16
7:05
24
Emelio Barba
Jr
21:30
7:10
25
Jesus Perez
Jr
21:38
7:13
31
Jose Angel Magana
Sr
22:13
7:24
40
Christopher Magana
Jr
23:29
7:50
44
David Alvarez
Sr
23:47
7:56
46
Joshua Lara
Jr
24:09
8:03
47
7 Malibu
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
114:17
22:51
7:37
203 Basile Scoffie
Fr
21:46
7:15
34
Jamie Lee
Jr
21:59
7:20
37
Lukyan Mincer
Fr
22:04
7:21
39
Tanner Carter
Sr
23:30
7:50
45
Jessie Mitchell
Sr
24:58
8:19
48
Kai Todt
Sr
25:28
8:29
51




8 Nordhoff
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:17
119:54
23:59
8:00
218 Agustin Gutierrez
Fr
21:43
7:14
32
Jose G. Garcia
Fr
21:58
7:19
35
Jose Cruz
Fr
25:01
8:20
49
Raymon Mills
So
25:12
8:24
50
Thomas Wilson
Fr
26:00
8:40
52
Jose A. Garcia
Fr
26:08
8:43
53
Sikeli (ck) Jorgensen
Jr
26:18
8:46
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.