Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #2 at Elkins Ranch Golf Course on 10/15/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almaraz, Sabrina So JV 23:02.54 7:41 3 8/52 6/8 12/15 1/3 21:12
Anders, Maizie So JV 20:29.76 6:50 3 1/52 1/8 4/15 1/10 19:38
Blakeman, Blythe Fr JV 22:14.73 7:25 3 5/52 5/8 11/15 1/4 22:24
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Burton, Olivia So JV 21:27.92 7:09 3 3/52 3/8 9/15 1/7 20:45
Egbert, Elizabeth So JV 23:06.56 7:42 3 10/52 7/8 13/15 1/3 22:17
Gallegos, Isabell Fr JV 24:16.46 8:05 3 15/52 8/8 15/15 1/3
Gomez, Kennedy Fr JV 21:57.41 7:19 3 4/52 4/8 10/15 1/5 21:31
Hilles, Chloe So V 23:26.26 7:49 3 37/72 7/7 14/15 2/7 20:41
Kearney, Lauren Fr V 19:47.49 6:36 3 4/72 1/7 1/15 3/12 19:29 You ROCK! (PG)
Kirkegaard, Sophie Fr JV 20:37.73 6:53 3 2/52 2/8 5/15 1/8 20:30 You ROCK! (PG)
Sones, Gabby Jr V 21:13.09 7:04 3 14/72 6/7 8/15 1/9 19:50
Tadeo, Ada Jr V 21:12.56 7:04 3 13/72 5/7 7/15 1/11 20:18
Tadeo, Raquel Jr V 20:26.94 6:49 3 8/72 3/7 3/15 1/11 19:13
Tafoya, Brieanna Jr V 20:56.47 6:59 3 12/72 4/7 6/15 1/11 20:04
Torres, Nyssa Sr V 20:25.63 6:49 3 7/72 2/7 2/15 2/11 19:48
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 102:49
1:25
3 6:51 6:36 7:04 44 6:51 Lauren Kearney (4), Nyssa Torres (7), Raquel Tadeo (8), Brieanna Tafoya (12), Ada Tadeo (13)
JV 1st 5 1/4 106:48
1:45
3 7:07 6:50 7:25 15 7:07 Maizie Anders (1), Sophie Kirkegaard (2), Olivia Burton (3), Kennedy Gomez (4), Blythe Blakeman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abby Blackwood Jr Malibu 19:04.65 6:22
2 Carissa Rodriguez Fr Fillmore XC 19:06.29 6:22
3 Claudia Lane Fr Malibu 19:37.95 6:33
4 Lauren Kearney Fr Foothill Technology 19:47.49 6:36 1/7 1/15 3/12
5 Mikela Keefer Jr Carpinteria 19:51.13 6:37
6 Shelby Cox Grace Brethren 20:24.2 6:48
7 Nyssa Torres Sr Foothill Technology 20:25.63 6:49 2/7 2/15 2/11
8 Raquel Tadeo Jr Foothill Technology 20:26.94 6:49 3/7 3/15 1/11
9 Sarah Voss Sr Thacher 20:29.98 6:50
10 Charlotte Monke Sr Cate 20:33.46 6:51
11 Lupita Perez Sr Fillmore XC 20:34.86 6:52
12 Brieanna Tafoya Jr Foothill Technology 20:56.47 6:59 4/7 6/15 1/11
13 Ada Tadeo Jr Foothill Technology 21:12.56 7:04 5/7 7/15 1/11
14 Gabby Sones Jr Foothill Technology 21:13.09 7:04 6/7 8/15 1/9
15 Kate Pietryzk So Malibu 21:33.67 7:11
16 Isabela Montes De Oca So Cate 21:39.16 7:13
17 Andrea Marruffo Fr Fillmore XC 21:40.31 7:13
18 Caroline Delvecchio Fr Thacher 21:46.92 7:16
19 Irma Torres Sr Fillmore XC 21:47.75 7:16
20 Erika Ruiz Sr Fillmore XC 21:55.92 7:19
21 Jessica Liou Sr Cate 21:58.82 7:20
22 Jordyn Reiger So La Reina 21:58.99 7:20
23 Sophia Sottile So La Reina 22:06.03 7:22
24 Kelsey Cox Grace Brethren 22:08.38 7:23
25 Bella Hillyer Fr Cate 22:15.49 7:25
26 Jackie Chavez So Fillmore XC 22:20.95 7:27
27 Ashley Brown Jr La Reina 22:27.91 7:29
28 Marisol Ramirez Jr St Bonaventure 22:29.28 7:30
29 Kimberly Vazquez Sr Fillmore XC 22:31.21 7:30
30 Sarah Avdeeff So Nordhoff 22:32.7 7:31
31 Jacqueline Barsley Sr La Reina 22:40.87 7:34
32 Alondra Campuzano Jr Carpinteria 22:45.3 7:35
33 Jenn Waid So La Reina 22:47.85 7:36
34 Emmelly Santillan Fr Carpinteria 23:00.1 7:40
35 Clio Wagner So Santa Clara 23:03.62 7:41
36 Sophie Johnson Sr Malibu 23:07.87 7:43
37 Chloe Hilles So Foothill Technology 23:26.26 7:49 7/7 14/15 2/7
38 Gaby Fantone Sr Carpinteria 23:29.17 7:50
39 Gaby Sierra So Thacher 23:35.26 7:52
40 Maria Elena Terrazas Jr Santa Paula 23:37.24 7:52
41 Sarah Jacobson Jr Thacher 23:41.63 7:54
42 Alanah Hahn So La Reina 23:44.95 7:55
43 Madeline Ward Sr Malibu 23:48.56 7:56
44 Nona Golden Jr Nordhoff 23:49.61 7:57
45 Ashley Harding Grace Brethren 23:50.51 7:57
46 Breanna Perez So Nordhoff 23:55.11 7:58
47 Isabel Hosafros Fr Thacher 24:03.83 8:01
48 Lily Harding Fr Thacher 24:03.86 8:01
49 Dana Quandt Sr La Reina 24:10.74 8:04
50 Rivers Sheehan Fr Cate 24:11.77 8:04
51 Georgia Driscoll Fr Thacher 24:15.86 8:05
52 Gisele Ortega Fr St Bonaventure 24:19.85 8:07
53 Emma Gallagher Sr Malibu 24:20.24 8:07
54 Megan Severance Grace Brethren 24:24.59 8:08
55 Sierra Garibay Sr St Bonaventure 24:44.67 8:15
56 Isabel Sorenson So Cate 25:04.68 8:22
57 Serena Soh Jr Cate 25:08.58 8:23
58 Emely Tario So Malibu 25:59.06 8:40
59 Isabella Gomez Fr Nordhoff 25:59.98 8:40
60 Cindy Vazquez Jr Santa Paula 26:11.35 8:44
61 Stephanie Gomez So Santa Paula 26:13.4 8:44
62 Claire Yuan Grace Brethren 26:34.16 8:51
63 Maria Garcia Jr Nordhoff 26:38.15 8:53
64 Estefany Mendoza Jr Santa Paula 26:48.22 8:56
65 Rebekah Kaiser Sr St Bonaventure 26:48.88 8:56
66 Rebekah Gorman Jr Nordhoff 26:52.89 8:58
67 Colleen Clow So St Bonaventure 26:56.3 8:59
68 Laura Torres Grace Brethren 27:22.59 9:08
69 Melissa Rodriguez So Santa Paula 27:34.7 9:12
70 Mariana Campuzano Fr Carpinteria 29:25.88 9:49
71 Jennifer Ramirez Fr Carpinteria 31:17.5 10:26
72 Audrey Hargerload Grace Brethren 32:37.58 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
102:49
20:34
6:51
44 Lauren Kearney
Fr
19:47
6:36
4
Nyssa Torres
Sr
20:26
6:49
7
Raquel Tadeo
Jr
20:27
6:49
8
Brieanna Tafoya
Jr
20:56
6:59
12
Ada Tadeo
Jr
21:13
7:04
13
Gabby Sones
Jr
21:13
7:04
14
Chloe Hilles
So
23:26
7:49
36
2 Fillmore XC
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:50
105:05
21:01
7:00
69 Carissa Rodriguez
Fr
19:06
6:22
2
Lupita Perez
Sr
20:35
6:52
11
Andrea Marruffo
Fr
21:40
7:13
17
Irma Torres
Sr
21:48
7:16
19
Erika Ruiz
Sr
21:56
7:19
20
Jackie Chavez
So
22:21
7:27
26
Kimberly Vazquez
Sr
22:31
7:30
29
3 Malibu
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 4:44
107:13
21:27
7:09
96 Abby Blackwood
Jr
19:05
6:22
1
Claudia Lane
Fr
19:38
6:33
3
Kate Pietryzk
So
21:34
7:11
15
Sophie Johnson
Sr
23:08
7:43
35
Madeline Ward
Sr
23:49
7:56
42
Emma Gallagher
Sr
24:20
8:07
52
Emely Tario
So
25:59
8:40
57
4 Cate
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:38
110:39
22:08
7:23
121 Charlotte Monke
Sr
20:33
6:51
10
Isabela Montes De Oca
So
21:39
7:13
16
Jessica Liou
Sr
21:59
7:20
21
Bella Hillyer
Fr
22:15
7:25
25
Rivers Sheehan
Fr
24:12
8:04
49
Isabel Sorenson
So
25:05
8:22
55
Serena Soh
Jr
25:09
8:23
56
5 La Reina
8-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:49
112:02
22:24
7:28
136 Jordyn Reiger
So
21:59
7:20
22
Sophia Sottile
So
22:06
7:22
23
Ashley Brown
Jr
22:28
7:29
27
Jacqueline Barsley
Sr
22:41
7:34
31
Jenn Waid
So
22:48
7:36
33
Alanah Hahn
So
23:45
7:55
41
Dana Quandt
Sr
24:11
8:04
48
6 Thacher
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:34
113:38
22:44
7:35
151 Sarah Voss
Sr
20:30
6:50
9
Caroline Delvecchio
Fr
21:47
7:16
18
Gaby Sierra
So
23:35
7:52
38
Sarah Jacobson
Jr
23:42
7:54
40
Isabel Hosafros
Fr
24:04
8:01
46
Lily Harding
Fr
24:04
8:01
47
Georgia Driscoll
Fr
24:16
8:05
50
7 Carpinteria
4-7-6-7-7
Gap: 9:35
118:32
23:42
7:54
177 Mikela Keefer
Jr
19:51
6:37
5
Alondra Campuzano
Jr
22:45
7:35
32
Emmelly Santillan
Fr
23:00
7:40
34
Gaby Fantone
Sr
23:29
7:50
37
Mariana Campuzano
Fr
29:26
9:49
69
Jennifer Ramirez
Fr
31:18
10:26
70




8 Grace Brethren
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 6:10
117:22
23:28
7:49
188 Shelby Cox
-
20:24
6:48
6
Kelsey Cox
-
22:08
7:23
24
Ashley Harding
-
23:51
7:57
44
Megan Severance
-
24:25
8:08
53
Claire Yuan
-
26:34
8:51
61
Laura Torres
-
27:23
9:08
67
Audrey Hargerload
-
32:38
10:53
71
9 Nordhoff
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:05
122:56
24:35
8:12
238 Sarah Avdeeff
So
22:33
7:31
30
Nona Golden
Jr
23:50
7:57
43
Breanna Perez
So
23:55
7:58
45
Isabella Gomez
Fr
26:00
8:40
58
Maria Garcia
Jr
26:38
8:53
62
Rebekah Gorman
Jr
26:53
8:58
65




10 St Bonaventure
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:27
125:19
25:04
8:21
263 Marisol Ramirez
Jr
22:29
7:30
28
Gisele Ortega
Fr
24:20
8:07
51
Sierra Garibay
Sr
24:45
8:15
54
Rebekah Kaiser
Sr
26:49
8:56
64
Colleen Clow
So
26:56
8:59
66








11 Santa Paula
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:57
130:25
26:05
8:42
289 Maria Elena Terrazas
Jr
23:37
7:52
39
Cindy Vazquez
Jr
26:11
8:44
59
Stephanie Gomez
So
26:13
8:44
60
Estefany Mendoza
Jr
26:48
8:56
63
Melissa Rodriguez
So
27:35
9:12
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maizie Anders So Foothill Technology 20:29.76 6:50 1/8 4/15 1/10
2 Sophie Kirkegaard Fr Foothill Technology 20:37.73 6:53 2/8 5/15 1/8
3 Olivia Burton So Foothill Technology 21:27.92 7:09 3/8 9/15 1/7
4 Kennedy Gomez Fr Foothill Technology 21:57.41 7:19 4/8 10/15 1/5
5 Blythe Blakeman Fr Foothill Technology 22:14.73 7:25 5/8 11/15 1/4
6 Susie Garcia Fr Fillmore XC 22:35.73 7:32
7 Jessica Coronel Fr Santa Paula 22:57.9 7:39
8 Sabrina Almaraz So Foothill Technology 23:02.54 7:41 6/8 12/15 1/3
9 Cecilia Cisneros Fr Fillmore XC 23:04.66 7:42
10 Elizabeth Egbert So Foothill Technology 23:06.56 7:42 7/8 13/15 1/3
11 Lauren Magdaleno Jr Fillmore XC 23:36.24 7:52
12 Emma Orozco Fr Fillmore XC 23:38.62 7:53
13 Sierra Reid Jr La Reina 24:03.17 8:01
14 Marisol Martinez Jr Fillmore XC 24:07.29 8:02
15 Isabell Gallegos Fr Foothill Technology 24:16.46 8:05 8/8 15/15 1/3
16 Casey Cusolito So La Reina 24:41.03 8:14
17 Maria Ruvalcaba So Fillmore XC 25:01.24 8:20
18 Janelle Lunde Sr La Reina 25:18.06 8:26
19 Brittany Yeager Jr La Reina 25:26.31 8:29
20 Kate Bradley Fr Cate 25:39.15 8:33
21 Jordan Locklin So Cate 25:40.45 8:33
22 Cambria Weaver So Cate 25:40.89 8:34
23 Biba Duffy-boscagli Fr Cate 25:46.56 8:36
24 Miranda Alvarez Fr Bishop Diego 26:03.67 8:41
25 Briana Lopez Fr Fillmore XC 26:13.28 8:44
26 Ruhi Patel Sr La Reina 26:36.16 8:52
27 Olivia Oneal So La Reina 26:45.92 8:55
28 Yakeline Magana So Fillmore XC 27:05.63 9:02
29 Rowen Lane Jr Malibu 27:22.47 9:07
30 Lizette Gonzalez Jr Santa Paula 27:30.61 9:10
31 Christy Anaya So La Reina 27:37.96 9:13
32 Hannah Sachs Fr Malibu 27:38.12 9:13
33 Leslie Magana Fr Santa Paula 27:59.09 9:20
34 Rachel Jump So St Bonaventure 28:03.93 9:21
35 Lulu Blau Fr Cate 28:11.68 9:24
36 Alexa Macaluso Sr La Reina 28:25.3 9:28
37 Matiana Gajda Fr La Reina 28:42.04 9:34
38 Fiona Sereboff Sr La Reina 28:46.9 9:36
39 Sierra Mercado So St Bonaventure 28:55.29 9:38
40 Alex Sherman Fr La Reina 29:02.29 9:41
41 Vicky Liu So La Reina 29:05.55 9:42
42 Chloe Nightengale So La Reina 29:17.82 9:46
43 Pricilla Segovia Fr St Bonaventure 29:46.86 9:56
44 Sophi Magallon So Santa Clara 29:57.48 9:59
45 Jennifer Huang So La Reina 30:07.57 10:03
46 Neelu Yeoh So La Reina 30:39.41 10:13
47 Michelle Pencak Sr Malibu 30:46.27 10:15
48 Miranda Vasquez Fr Nordhoff 31:03.57 10:21
49 Jessica Dubrin Sr Nordhoff 31:03.7 10:21
50 Maria Lopez Jr Fillmore XC 31:20.93 10:27
51 Lizbeth Vazquez Sr Santa Paula 33:26.67 11:09
52 Jessica Sauter So La Reina 35:27.49 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
106:48
21:22
7:07
15 Maizie Anders
So
20:30
6:50
1
Sophie Kirkegaard
Fr
20:38
6:53
2
Olivia Burton
So
21:28
7:09
3
Kennedy Gomez
Fr
21:57
7:19
4
Blythe Blakeman
Fr
22:15
7:25
5
Sabrina Almaraz
So
23:03
7:41
7
Elizabeth Egbert
So
23:07
7:42
9
2 Fillmore XC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
117:03
23:25
7:48
48 Susie Garcia
Fr
22:36
7:32
6
Cecilia Cisneros
Fr
23:05
7:42
8
Lauren Magdaleno
Jr
23:36
7:52
10
Emma Orozco
Fr
23:39
7:53
11
Marisol Martinez
Jr
24:07
8:02
13
Maria Ruvalcaba
So
25:01
8:20
15
Briana Lopez
Fr
26:13
8:44
22
3 La Reina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
126:05
25:13
8:24
82 Sierra Reid
Jr
24:03
8:01
12
Casey Cusolito
So
24:41
8:14
14
Janelle Lunde
Sr
25:18
8:26
16
Brittany Yeager
Jr
25:26
8:29
17
Ruhi Patel
Sr
26:36
8:52
23
Olivia Oneal
So
26:46
8:55
24
Christy Anaya
So
27:38
9:13
25
4 Cate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
130:59
26:12
8:44
104 Kate Bradley
Fr
25:39
8:33
18
Jordan Locklin
So
25:40
8:33
19
Cambria Weaver
So
25:41
8:34
20
Biba Duffy-boscagli
Fr
25:47
8:36
21
Lulu Blau
Fr
28:12
9:24
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.