Foothill Technology Results from the Hoka One 2 Mile Preseason at Buena HS Track on 8/22/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin Jr JV 11:59.6 6:00 2 10/38 10/25 19/34 1/2
Akuna, Kekoa So JV 11:38.6 5:49 2 6/38 6/25 15/34 1/2 12:47
(1:08,8.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anderson, Diego So JV 12:28.7 6:14 2 20/38 19/25 28/34 1/1 14:51
(2:22,16.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bernard, Ben Fr JV 12:23.2 6:12 2 19/38 18/25 27/34 1/1
Boring, Mitchell Sr JV 11:50.1 5:55 2 8/38 8/25 17/34 1/2 13:42
(1:52,13.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bova, Ryan So JV 11:21 5:41 2 1/38 1/25 10/34 1/4 13:18
(1:57,14.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brossia, Clayton So V 11:03.2 5:32 2 13/21 8/9 8/34 1/1 12:58
(1:55,14.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bufford, Jonah Jr V 11:01.8 5:31 2 11/21 6/9 6/34 1/2
Casswell, Trey So V 10:58.5 5:29 2 10/21 5/9 5/34 2/3 11:59
(1:00,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Conchas, Daniel So JV 12:07.6 6:04 2 14/38 14/25 23/34 1/1
Deleon, Joel Fr JV 13:57.4 8:34 1.63 1/1 1/1 1/1 1/1
Eberle, John Jr JV 13:28.1 6:44 2 32/38 23/25 32/34 1/1
Erickson, Christian So JV 12:06.9 6:03 2 13/38 13/25 22/34 1/1 13:43
(1:36,11.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fish, Karson So JV 13:28.4 6:44 2 33/38 24/25 33/34 1/1 14:15
(0:47,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flores, Christian So JV 12:48.2 6:24 2 27/38 21/25 30/34 1/1
Hoopingarner, Marshall Sr JV 11:52.8 5:56 2 9/38 9/25 18/34 1/2
Kuchta, Chris So V 10:49.9 5:25 2 9/21 4/9 4/34 2/3
Llamas, Alec So V 11:02.6 5:31 2 12/21 7/9 7/34 1/2 12:33
(1:31,12.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Oscar Jr JV 13:17.1 6:39 2 31/38 22/25 31/34 1/1
Manwani, Manish Jr JV 12:00.6 6:00 2 11/38 11/25 20/34 1/1
Marcoux, John Jr V 10:22.8 5:11 2 5/21 1/9 1/34 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcoux, Paul So JV 11:37 5:49 2 5/38 5/25 14/34 1/2 12:59
(1:22,10.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McCoy, Grayson So JV 12:18.4 6:09 2 18/38 17/25 26/34 1/1 14:07
(1:49,12.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Messner, Jason Fr JV 12:38.6 6:19 2 25/38 20/25 29/34 1/1
Neville, Andrew Sr V 10:43.5 5:22 2 8/21 3/9 3/34 2/3
Pedersen, Evan Jr V 10:42.4 5:21 2 7/21 2/9 2/34 2/3 12:16
(1:33,12.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pick, Henry Fr JV 11:24.7 5:42 2 2/38 2/25 11/34 1/3
Ramirez, Joshua Jr JV 11:35.3 5:48 2 4/38 4/25 13/34 1/2
Russell, Nathaniel So JV 12:04 6:02 2 12/38 12/25 21/34 1/1
Shore, Brodie Jr V 11:10.1 5:35 2 15/21 9/9 9/34 1/1 13:21
(2:11,16.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shoup, Andrew So JV 12:08.2 6:04 2 15/38 15/25 24/34 1/1 18:02
(5:53,32.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tritschler, Cy Fr JV 12:11.4 6:06 2 17/38 16/25 25/34 1/1
Villasenor, Jakob So JV 11:42 5:51 2 7/38 7/25 16/34 1/2 14:08
(2:26,17.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wu, Darren Fr JV 14:16.3 7:08 2 35/38 25/25 34/34 1/1
Zoll, Nick Fr JV 11:25 5:43 2 3/38 3/25 12/34 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 53:37
0:36
2 5:22 5:11 5:29 39 5:07 John Marcoux (5), Evan Pedersen (7), Andrew Neville (8), Chris Kuchta (9), Trey Casswell (10)
JV 1st 5 1/2 57:23
0:16
2 5:44 5:41 5:49 15 5:44 Ryan Bova (1), Henry Pick (2), Nick Zoll (3), Joshua Ramirez (4), Paul Marcoux (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 59:03
0:21
2 5:54 5:49 6:00 15 5:54 Kekoa Akuna (1), Jakob Villasenor (2), Mitchell Boring (3), Marshall Hoopingarner (4), Justin Adams (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 60:27
0:08
2 6:03 6:00 6:04 15 6:03 Manish Manwani (1), Nathaniel Russell (2), Christian Erickson (3), Daniel Conchas (4), Andrew Shoup (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 62:00
0:27
2 6:12 6:06 6:19 15 6:12 Cy Tritschler (1), Grayson McCoy (2), Ben Bernard (3), Diego Anderson (4), Jason Messner (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 67:18
1:28
2 6:44 6:24 7:08 15 6:44 Christian Flores (1), Oscar Lopez (2), John Eberle (3), Karson Fish (4), Darren Wu (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Illes Sr Santa Ynez 10:05.7 5:03
2 Johnny Jimenez Sr Santa Ynez 10:05.9 5:03
3 Cody Hill Jr Santa Ynez 10:09.6 5:05
4 Grehson Smith Sr Santa Ynez 10:18.2 5:09
5 John Marcoux Jr Foothill Technology 10:22.8 5:11 1/9 1/34 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Eric Moniot Sr Santa Ynez 10:28.6 5:14
7 Evan Pedersen Jr Foothill Technology 10:42.4 5:21 2/9 2/34 2/3
8 Andrew Neville Sr Foothill Technology 10:43.5 5:22 3/9 3/34 2/3
9 Chris Kuchta So Foothill Technology 10:49.9 5:25 4/9 4/34 2/3
10 Trey Casswell So Foothill Technology 10:58.5 5:29 5/9 5/34 2/3
11 Jonah Bufford Jr Foothill Technology 11:01.8 5:31 6/9 6/34 1/2
12 Alec Llamas So Foothill Technology 11:02.6 5:31 7/9 7/34 1/2
13 Clayton Brossia So Foothill Technology 11:03.2 5:32 8/9 8/34 1/1
14 Artem Borysyuk Jr Santa Ynez 11:04.4 5:32
15 Brodie Shore Jr Foothill Technology 11:10.1 5:35 9/9 9/34 1/1
16 Michael Cohen Jr Santa Ynez 11:18.5 5:39
17 Marquis Moreno Jr Buena 11:20.4 5:40
18 Jordan Shinn Buena 11:22.2 5:41
19 Juan Cordoba Sr Buena 11:43.3 5:52
20 Michael Sanchez Jr Buena 11:47.8 5:54
21 Robert Markmann Buena 12:08.9 6:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ynez
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
51:08
10:14
5:07
16 Brian Illes
Sr
10:06
5:03
1
Johnny Jimenez
Sr
10:06
5:03
2
Cody Hill
Jr
10:10
5:05
3
Grehson Smith
Sr
10:18
5:09
4
Eric Moniot
Sr
10:29
5:14
6
Artem Borysyuk
Jr
11:04
5:32
13
Michael Cohen
Jr
11:19
5:39
14
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
53:37
10:43
5:22
39 John Marcoux
Jr
10:23
5:11
5
Evan Pedersen
Jr
10:42
5:21
7
Andrew Neville
Sr
10:44
5:22
8
Chris Kuchta
So
10:50
5:25
9
Trey Casswell
So
10:59
5:29
10
Jonah Bufford
Jr
11:02
5:31
11
Alec Llamas
So
11:03
5:31
12
3 Buena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
58:23
11:41
5:50
85 Marquis Moreno
Jr
11:20
5:40
15
Jordan Shinn
-
11:22
5:41
16
Juan Cordoba
Sr
11:43
5:52
17
Michael Sanchez
Jr
11:48
5:54
18
Robert Markmann
-
12:09
6:04
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Bova So Foothill Technology 11:21 5:41 1/25 10/34 1/4
2 Henry Pick Fr Foothill Technology 11:24.7 5:42 2/25 11/34 1/3
3 Nick Zoll Fr Foothill Technology 11:25 5:43 3/25 12/34 1/2
4 Joshua Ramirez Jr Foothill Technology 11:35.3 5:48 4/25 13/34 1/2
5 Paul Marcoux So Foothill Technology 11:37 5:49 5/25 14/34 1/2
6 Kekoa Akuna So Foothill Technology 11:38.6 5:49 6/25 15/34 1/2
7 Jakob Villasenor So Foothill Technology 11:42 5:51 7/25 16/34 1/2
8 Mitchell Boring Sr Foothill Technology 11:50.1 5:55 8/25 17/34 1/2
9 Marshall Hoopingarner Sr Foothill Technology 11:52.8 5:56 9/25 18/34 1/2
10 Justin Adams Jr Foothill Technology 11:59.6 6:00 10/25 19/34 1/2
11 Manish Manwani Jr Foothill Technology 12:00.6 6:00 11/25 20/34 1/1
12 Nathaniel Russell So Foothill Technology 12:04 6:02 12/25 21/34 1/1
13 Christian Erickson So Foothill Technology 12:06.9 6:03 13/25 22/34 1/1
14 Daniel Conchas So Foothill Technology 12:07.6 6:04 14/25 23/34 1/1
15 Andrew Shoup So Foothill Technology 12:08.2 6:04 15/25 24/34 1/1
16 Evan Jalaty Sr Buena 12:08.4 6:04
17 Cy Tritschler Fr Foothill Technology 12:11.4 6:06 16/25 25/34 1/1
18 Grayson McCoy So Foothill Technology 12:18.4 6:09 17/25 26/34 1/1
19 Ben Bernard Fr Foothill Technology 12:23.2 6:12 18/25 27/34 1/1
20 Diego Anderson So Foothill Technology 12:28.7 6:14 19/25 28/34 1/1
21 Michael Torres Unattached 12:34.4 6:17
22 Justin Quaal Buena 12:35.2 6:18
23 Chazz Garcia So Santa Clara 12:36.7 6:18
24 Brock Bouchard Buena 12:37.6 6:19
25 Jason Messner Fr Foothill Technology 12:38.6 6:19 20/25 29/34 1/1
26 Michael Torres Fr Buena 12:38.8 6:19
27 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 12:48.2 6:24 21/25 30/34 1/1
28 Joey Clarke So Santa Clara 12:55.3 6:28
29 Nick Sap So Buena 13:16 6:38
30 Jack Lee Buena 13:16.4 6:38
31 Oscar Lopez Jr Foothill Technology 13:17.1 6:39 22/25 31/34 1/1
32 John Eberle Jr Foothill Technology 13:28.1 6:44 23/25 32/34 1/1
33 Karson Fish So Foothill Technology 13:28.4 6:44 24/25 33/34 1/1
34 Nolan Daniel Buena 13:53.8 6:57
35 Darren Wu Fr Foothill Technology 14:16.3 7:08 25/25 34/34 1/1
36 Dominick Fiscalini Buena 14:25.9 7:13
37 Austin White Buena 14:49.8 7:25
38 Aaron Velasquez Buena 14:53.1 7:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
57:23
11:29
5:44
15 Ryan Bova
So
11:21
5:41
1
Henry Pick
Fr
11:25
5:42
2
Nick Zoll
Fr
11:25
5:43
3
Joshua Ramirez
Jr
11:35
5:48
4
Paul Marcoux
So
11:37
5:49
5
Kekoa Akuna
So
11:39
5:49
6
Jakob Villasenor
So
11:42
5:51
7
2 Buena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
63:16
12:39
6:20
50 Evan Jalaty
Sr
12:08
6:04
8
Justin Quaal
-
12:35
6:18
9
Brock Bouchard
-
12:38
6:19
10
Michael Torres
Fr
12:39
6:19
11
Nick Sap
So
13:16
6:38
12
Jack Lee
-
13:16
6:38
13
Nolan Daniel
-
13:54
6:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
59:03
11:49
5:54
15 Kekoa Akuna
So
11:39
5:49
1
Jakob Villasenor
So
11:42
5:51
2
Mitchell Boring
Sr
11:50
5:55
3
Marshall Hoopingarner
Sr
11:53
5:56
4
Justin Adams
Jr
12:00
6:00
5
Manish Manwani
Jr
12:01
6:00
6
Nathaniel Russell
So
12:04
6:02
7
2 Buena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
71:19
14:16
7:08
50 Jack Lee
-
13:16
6:38
8
Nolan Daniel
-
13:54
6:57
9
Dominick Fiscalini
-
14:26
7:13
10
Austin White
-
14:50
7:25
11
Aaron Velasquez
-
14:53
7:27
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
60:27
12:05
6:03
15 Manish Manwani
Jr
12:01
6:00
1
Nathaniel Russell
So
12:04
6:02
2
Christian Erickson
So
12:07
6:03
3
Daniel Conchas
So
12:08
6:04
4
Andrew Shoup
So
12:08
6:04
5
Cy Tritschler
Fr
12:11
6:06
6
Grayson McCoy
So
12:18
6:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
62:00
12:24
6:12
15 Cy Tritschler
Fr
12:11
6:06
1
Grayson McCoy
So
12:18
6:09
2
Ben Bernard
Fr
12:23
6:12
3
Diego Anderson
So
12:29
6:14
4
Jason Messner
Fr
12:39
6:19
5
Christian Flores
So
12:48
6:24
6
Oscar Lopez
Jr
13:17
6:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
67:18
13:28
6:44
15 Christian Flores
So
12:48
6:24
1
Oscar Lopez
Jr
13:17
6:39
2
John Eberle
Jr
13:28
6:44
3
Karson Fish
So
13:28
6:44
4
Darren Wu
Fr
14:16
7:08
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joel Deleon Fr Foothill Technology 13:57.4 8:34 1/1 1/1 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.