Foothill Technology Results from the Hoka One 2 Mile Preseason at Buena HS Track on 8/22/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almaraz, Sabrina So V 13:17 6:39 2 12/17 6/9 6/17 2/2 15:29
(2:12,14.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Becker, Jordan Fr JV 17:04.2 12:22 1.38 1/1 1/1 1/1 1/1
Blakeman, Blythe Fr JV 14:18.2 7:09 2 6/21 3/8 12/17 1/2
Burton, Olivia So V 12:38.7 6:19 2 6/17 3/9 3/17 2/2 14:32
(1:53,13.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carey, Grace Jr JV 14:17.3 7:09 2 5/21 2/8 11/17 2/2 17:44
(3:27,19.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
De la Rosa, Alexa Fr JV 14:44.6 9:03 1.63 1/1 1/1 1/1 1/1
Esber, Wessal So JV 15:04.6 7:32 2 11/21 7/8 16/17 1/2
Estrada, Kiara Jr JV 14:34.1 7:17 2 9/21 5/8 14/17 1/2
Fregoso, Jaqueline So V 13:24.1 6:42 2 14/17 7/9 7/17 2/2 15:27
(2:03,13.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gomez, Kennedy Fr V 13:40.4 6:50 2 16/17 9/9 9/17 1/1
Hilles, Chloe So V 13:33.2 6:47 2 15/17 8/9 8/17 1/2 14:39
(1:06,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kearney, Lauren Fr V 12:25.1 6:13 2 4/17 2/9 2/17 2/2
Kirkegaard, Sophie Fr V 13:07.9 6:34 2 10/17 5/9 5/17 2/2
Kulzer, Bryce Sr JV 14:30.5 7:15 2 8/21 4/8 13/17 1/2 16:33
(2:02,12.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lazarus, Karly So JV 15:20.3 7:40 2 12/21 8/8 17/17 1/2
Santini, Estelle So JV 14:02.7 7:01 2 2/21 1/8 10/17 2/3 15:20
(1:17,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sones, Gabby Jr V 12:47.8 6:24 2 8/17 4/9 4/17 2/2
Tadeo, Raquel Jr V 12:02.3 6:01 2 1/17 1/9 1/17 1/2
Tadeo, Sesilia Fr JV 14:42 7:21 2 10/21 6/8 15/17 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 63:02
1:06
2 6:18 6:01 6:34 29 6:15 Raquel Tadeo (1), Lauren Kearney (4), Olivia Burton (6), Gabby Sones (8), Sophie Kirkegaard (10)
JV 1st 5 1/2 71:43
0:31
2 7:10 7:01 7:17 25 7:10 Estelle Santini (1), Grace Carey (4), Blythe Blakeman (5), Bryce Kulzer (7), Kiara Estrada (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raquel Tadeo Jr Foothill Technology 12:02.3 6:01 1/9 1/17 1/2
2 Sally Ellberg Sr Buena 12:11.4 6:06
3 Jalen Burns Jr Buena 12:12.7 6:06
4 Lauren Kearney Fr Foothill Technology 12:25.1 6:13 2/9 2/17 2/2
5 Jolee Nieberding S Jr Buena 12:34.2 6:17
6 Olivia Burton So Foothill Technology 12:38.7 6:19 3/9 3/17 2/2
7 Michelle Meugniot So Buena 12:41.8 6:21
8 Gabby Sones Jr Foothill Technology 12:47.8 6:24 4/9 4/17 2/2
9 Melanie Ozbourn Jr Buena 12:54.4 6:27
10 Sophie Kirkegaard Fr Foothill Technology 13:07.9 6:34 5/9 5/17 2/2
11 Adelaide Fife Jr Buena 13:09.1 6:35
12 Sabrina Almaraz So Foothill Technology 13:17 6:39 6/9 6/17 2/2
13 Nathalia Aguilera So Buena 13:19.2 6:40
14 Jaqueline Fregoso So Foothill Technology 13:24.1 6:42 7/9 7/17 2/2
15 Chloe Hilles So Foothill Technology 13:33.2 6:47 8/9 8/17 1/2
16 Kennedy Gomez Fr Foothill Technology 13:40.4 6:50 9/9 9/17 1/1
17 Lauren Tennison So Buena 13:42.4 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buena
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
62:35
12:31
6:15
26 Sally Ellberg
Sr
12:11
6:06
2
Jalen Burns
Jr
12:13
6:06
3
Jolee Nieberding S
Jr
12:34
6:17
5
Michelle Meugniot
So
12:42
6:21
7
Melanie Ozbourn
Jr
12:54
6:27
9
Adelaide Fife
Jr
13:09
6:35
11
Nathalia Aguilera
So
13:19
6:40
13
2 Foothill Technology
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
63:02
12:36
6:18
29 Raquel Tadeo
Jr
12:02
6:01
1
Lauren Kearney
Fr
12:25
6:13
4
Olivia Burton
So
12:39
6:19
6
Gabby Sones
Jr
12:48
6:24
8
Sophie Kirkegaard
Fr
13:08
6:34
10
Sabrina Almaraz
So
13:17
6:39
12
Jaqueline Fregoso
So
13:24
6:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Becker Fr Foothill Technology 17:04.2 12:22 1/1 1/1 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clio Wagner So Santa Clara 13:33.2 6:47
2 Estelle Santini So Foothill Technology 14:02.7 7:01 1/8 10/17 2/3
3 Ellyanna Martinez So Buena 14:10 7:05
4 Laura Gurney Fr Buena 14:15.2 7:08
5 Grace Carey Jr Foothill Technology 14:17.3 7:09 2/8 11/17 2/2
6 Blythe Blakeman Fr Foothill Technology 14:18.2 7:09 3/8 12/17 1/2
7 Anna Rajala Jr Buena 14:29.6 7:15
8 Bryce Kulzer Sr Foothill Technology 14:30.5 7:15 4/8 13/17 1/2
9 Kiara Estrada Jr Foothill Technology 14:34.1 7:17 5/8 14/17 1/2
10 Sesilia Tadeo Fr Foothill Technology 14:42 7:21 6/8 15/17 1/2
11 Wessal Esber So Foothill Technology 15:04.6 7:32 7/8 16/17 1/2
12 Karly Lazarus So Foothill Technology 15:20.3 7:40 8/8 17/17 1/2
13 Charlotte Bretz Fr Buena 15:27.1 7:44
14 Alekz Torrez So Buena 15:35.9 7:48
15 Sofia Lopiano Fr Buena 15:47.8 7:54
16 Madeline Rose Fr Buena 17:38 8:49
18 Casie Kruseman Fr Buena 18:09.7 9:05
19 Sarah Siddens Fr Buena 18:26.3 9:13
20 Mariel Aguilar Fr Buena 19:00.6 9:30
21 Katie Oliva Jr Buena 21:25.5 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
71:43
14:21
7:10
25 Estelle Santini
So
14:03
7:01
1
Grace Carey
Jr
14:17
7:09
4
Blythe Blakeman
Fr
14:18
7:09
5
Bryce Kulzer
Sr
14:31
7:15
7
Kiara Estrada
Jr
14:34
7:17
8
Sesilia Tadeo
Fr
14:42
7:21
9
Wessal Esber
So
15:05
7:32
10
2 Buena
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
73:58
14:48
7:24
34 Ellyanna Martinez
So
14:10
7:05
2
Laura Gurney
Fr
14:15
7:08
3
Anna Rajala
Jr
14:30
7:15
6
Charlotte Bretz
Fr
15:27
7:44
11
Alekz Torrez
So
15:36
7:48
12
Sofia Lopiano
Fr
15:48
7:54
13
Madeline Rose
Fr
17:38
8:49
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexa De la Rosa Fr Foothill Technology 14:44.6 9:03 1/1 1/1 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.