Foothill Technology Results from the Ventura County Champ at Lake Casitas on 10/28/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin Sr JV 19:36.9 6:14 3.15 53/216 7/15 10/27 4/15
Akuna, Kekoa Jr JV 21:21.77 6:47 3.15 125/216 13/15 21/27 2/7
Anderson, Dante Fr Fr 21:59.9 6:59 3.15 77/148 5/7 24/27 9/13
Anderson, Diego Jr JV 20:58.86 6:40 3.15 105/216 12/15 18/27 3/8
Barnaby, Nathaniel Fr Fr 20:35.55 6:32 3.15 47/148 1/7 16/27 14/21
Bufford, Jonah Sr JV 19:42.36 6:15 3.15 60/216 9/15 13/27 2/12
Casswell, Trey Jr JV 17:46.86 5:39 3.15 3/216 1/15 1/27 3/22
Clow, Donovan Fr So 21:16.87 6:45 3.15 123/185 5/5 19/27 14/21
Erickson, Blake Fr Fr 20:47.28 6:36 3.15 50/148 2/7 17/27 11/18
Flores, Christian Jr JV 22:01.4 6:59 3.15 142/216 15/15 25/27 2/5
Gonzalez, Luis Sr JV 21:29.54 6:49 3.15 130/216 14/15 23/27 2/6
Guzman, Daniel Jr JV 20:03.82 6:22 3.15 71/216 10/15 14/27 3/9
Hagerty, Raine So So 19:38.35 6:14 3.15 68/185 4/5 11/27 8/21
Henrey, Kaden Fr Fr 22:53.41 7:16 3.15 98/148 6/7 26/27 7/12
Liang, Thomas Fr Fr 21:28.78 6:49 3.15 64/148 4/7 22/27 9/14
Manwani, Manish Sr JV 20:08.48 6:24 3.15 75/216 11/15 15/27 3/9
McCoy, Grayson Jr JV 18:50.71 5:59 3.15 22/216 4/15 4/27 3/20
Messner, Jason So So 18:56.08 6:01 3.15 30/185 2/5 6/27 8/22
Montes, Daniel So So 19:35.19 6:13 3.15 64/185 3/5 9/27 13/21
Osbon, Connor Fr Fr 21:19.08 6:46 3.15 55/148 3/7 20/27 9/18
Russell, Nathaniel Jr JV 19:08.57 6:05 3.15 34/216 6/15 8/27 4/15
Thow, Dan Sr JV 18:37.75 5:55 3.15 19/216 3/15 3/27 4/20
Turville, Jake Jr JV 18:56.18 6:01 3.15 26/216 5/15 7/27 4/20
Villasenor, Jakob Jr JV 18:16.43 5:48 3.15 11/216 2/15 2/27 4/22
Whited, Hunter Jr JV 19:42.34 6:15 3.15 59/216 8/15 12/27 4/13
Wu, Darren So So 18:52.81 6:00 3.15 29/185 1/5 5/27 17/22
Yenney, Jake Fr Fr 24:12.85 7:41 3.15 121/148 7/7 27/27 9/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 13/21 98:19
2:24
3.15 6:15 6:00 6:45 292 5:49 Darren Wu (29), Jason Messner (30), Daniel Montes (62), Raine Hagerty (65), Donovan Clow (106)
JV 1st 5 4/20 92:28
1:09
3.15 5:52 5:39 6:01 81 5:46 Trey Casswell (3), Jakob Villasenor (11), Dan Thow (19), Grayson McCoy (22), Jake Turville (26)
JV 2nd 5 4/9 98:14
0:55
3.15 6:14 6:05 6:22 66 6:09 Nathaniel Russell (5), Justin Adams (12), Hunter Whited (13), Jonah Bufford (14), Daniel Guzman (22)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 106:00
1:53
3.15 6:44 6:24 6:59 49 6:29 Manish Manwani (4), Diego Anderson (8), Kekoa Akuna (11), Luis Gonzalez (12), Christian Flores (14)
Fr 1st 5 10/13 106:11
1:24
3.15 6:44 6:32 6:59 261 5:48 Nathaniel Barnaby (45), Blake Erickson (48), Connor Osbon (50), Thomas Liang (55), Dante Anderson (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Montoya So Agoura HS 17:25.15 5:32
2 Matthew Ahn So Simi Valley HS 17:31.33 5:34
3 Ethan Bersley So Thousand Oaks HS 17:39.34 5:36
4 Allen Zeng So Calabasas HS 18:01.18 5:43
5 Chris Cruz So Ventura HS 18:01.52 5:43
6 Zach Leith So Oak Park HS 18:03.28 5:44
7 Connor Ahl So Simi Valley HS 18:05.93 5:45
8 Bronson Miller So Camarillo HS 18:07.1 5:45
9 Kyndall Long So Newbury Park HS 18:08.87 5:46
10 Caleb Whetten So Camarillo HS 18:10.36 5:46
11 Mitchell Park So Camarillo HS 18:12.65 5:47
12 Marc Choi So Westlake HS 18:14.75 5:48
13 Kevin Gonzalez So Channel Islands HS 18:15.52 5:48
14 Anthony Calce So Oak Park HS 18:18.79 5:49
15 Cade Creason So Oak Park HS 18:20.83 5:49
16 Joesph Magana So Simi Valley HS 18:24.47 5:51
17 Ivan Pitones So Rio Mesa HS 18:25.42 5:51
18 Liam White So Nordhoff HS 18:27.37 5:52
19 Brock Donaldson So Ventura HS 18:28.64 5:52
20 Emmanuel Prieto So Camarillo HS 18:29.3 5:52
21 Mario Robledo So Buena HS 18:31.84 5:53
22 Renato Navarro So Moorpark Hig 18:33.21 5:53
23 Bryce Whitworth So Thousand Oaks HS 18:33.8 5:54
24 Carlos Bacajol So Hueneme HS 18:42.17 5:56
25 Danny Heffernan So Camarillo HS 18:44.98 5:57
26 John Ramos So Oxnard HS 18:48.39 5:58
27 Robert Markmann So Buena HS 18:48.86 5:58
28 Titan Teachman So Westlake HS 18:52.04 5:59
29 Darren Wu So Foothill Technology 18:52.81 6:00 1/5 5/27 17/22
30 Jason Messner So Foothill Technology 18:56.08 6:01 2/5 6/27 8/22
31 Bryan Gasser So Agoura HS 18:59.39 6:02
32 Fernando Gonzalez So Camarillo HS 19:00.23 6:02
33 Andrew Chen Fr Calabasas HS 19:00.28 6:02
34 Grayson Irwin So Oak Park HS 19:02.11 6:03
35 Kevin Daniel So Royal HS 19:05.94 6:04
36 Lance Haywood So Ventura HS 19:06.08 6:04
37 Jacob Goodwin So Simi Valley HS 19:06.31 6:04
38 Sean Appleford So Newbury Park HS 19:06.99 6:04
39 Jay Schmidt So Moorpark Hig 19:07 6:04
40 Donaldo Martinez So Channel Islands HS 19:08.37 6:05
41 Ry Johnson So Nordhoff HS 19:09.03 6:05
42 Cole Stender So Ventura HS 19:09.68 6:05
43 Marco Viveros So Camarillo HS 19:10.45 6:05
44 Luis Limon So Santa Paula HS 19:10.92 6:05
45 Ory Ratoviz So Oak Park HS 19:12.48 6:06
46 David Morales-zapien So Rio Mesa HS 19:15.06 6:07
47 Shane Hanrahan So Thousand Oaks HS 19:15.3 6:07
48 Justin Tolchinsky So Oak Park HS 19:15.36 6:07
49 Justin Quaal So Buena HS 19:17.57 6:07
50 Cade Franz So Simi Valley HS 19:19.2 6:08
51 David Price So Oaks Christian HS 19:21.28 6:09
52 Jackson Hinkle So Oaks Christian HS 19:21.35 6:09
53 Juan C Laureano Fr Buena HS 19:23.23 6:09
54 Zachary Garcia So Camarillo HS 19:23.7 6:09
55 Colin Cremault So Newbury Park HS 19:24.35 6:10
56 Sam Church Fr Newbury Park HS 19:25.21 6:10
57 Carl Chen Fr Calabasas HS 19:26.81 6:10
58 Weston Field So Oak Park HS 19:26.89 6:10
59 Ryan Murillo So Channel Islands HS 19:27.12 6:11
60 Jorge Acevedo So Fillmore HS 19:28.18 6:11
61 Jose G. Garcia So Nordhoff HS 19:29.94 6:11
62 Lance Longaker So Agoura HS 19:33.33 6:12
63 Cullen Reeves So Moorpark Hig 19:34.29 6:13
64 Daniel Montes So Foothill Technology 19:35.19 6:13 3/5 9/27 13/21
65 Christian Zamudio So Camarillo HS 19:35.83 6:13
66 Nathan Holcomb So Agoura HS 19:37.31 6:14
67 Salvador Perez So Hueneme HS 19:37.89 6:14
68 Raine Hagerty So Foothill Technology 19:38.35 6:14 4/5 11/27 8/21
69 Trevor Mccutchen So Thousand Oaks HS 19:39.36 6:14
70 Conner Fujishin Fr Calabasas HS 19:40.37 6:15
71 Jake Freeman So Oak Park HS 19:41.14 6:15
72 Humberto Jimenez So Santa Paula HS 19:45.14 6:16
73 Noah Maness So Agoura HS 19:45.78 6:16
74 Blake Saari So Thousand Oaks HS 19:47.65 6:17
75 Christopher Davis So Moorpark Hig 19:48.45 6:17
76 Eric Rios So Oxnard HS 19:49.33 6:18
77 Tadeusz Siekiel-zdzienic So Ventura HS 19:49.61 6:18
78 Jason Cathcart So Rio Mesa HS 19:51.91 6:18
79 Carlos Enriquez So Santa Paula HS 19:53.7 6:19
80 Matthias Portzel So Oaks Christian HS 19:56.63 6:20
81 Charles Varien So Ventura HS 19:58.06 6:20
82 Marcos Barranco So Channel Islands HS 20:00.43 6:21
83 Vianey Ellison So Thousand Oaks HS 20:00.98 6:21
84 Sean Mchale So Nordhoff HS 20:03.14 6:22
85 Brock Bouchard So Buena HS 20:06.72 6:23
86 Max Alcozar So Camarillo HS 20:08.65 6:24
87 Guillermo Hernandez So Santa Paula HS 20:12.13 6:25
88 Kenzo Buhain So Rio Mesa HS 20:13.71 6:25
89 Jonathan Van Hyning So Ventura HS 20:15.64 6:26
90 Max Clark So Newbury Park HS 20:20.63 6:28
91 Emilio Barrera So Ventura HS 20:22.28 6:28
92 Alan Gallardo So Westlake HS 20:23.51 6:28
93 Garrett Chen So Westlake HS 20:24.53 6:29
94 Andres Hernandez So Channel Islands HS 20:25.04 6:29
95 Brandon Thompson Fr Oak Park HS 20:27.66 6:30
96 Riley Doyle So Newbury Park HS 20:28.84 6:30
97 Neev Levy So Oak Park HS 20:32.37 6:31
98 Declan Murray Fr Calabasas HS 20:32.7 6:31
99 Bryan Schurmer Fr Nordhoff HS 20:34.33 6:32
100 Christian Ramirez Fr Nordhoff HS 20:39.49 6:33
101 Jack Lee So Buena HS 20:40.39 6:34
102 Jacob Grajeda So Ventura HS 20:41.03 6:34
103 Michael Johnson So Moorpark Hig 20:43.78 6:35
104 Hudson Kispert So Agoura HS 20:44.63 6:35
105 John Ramirez So Moorpark Hig 20:45.4 6:35
106 Gregory Oler So Camarillo HS 20:47.37 6:36
107 Scott Nagatoshi So Newbury Park HS 20:47.45 6:36
108 Alex Sliva So Moorpark Hig 20:48.1 6:36
109 Louis Yi So Oak Park HS 20:51.13 6:37
110 Jason Perez So Camarillo HS 20:55.45 6:39
111 George Madias So Oaks Christian HS 20:58.08 6:39
112 Garrett Garces So Buena HS 21:00.06 6:40
113 Zack Gorman So Nordhoff HS 21:00.73 6:40
114 Christian Tommasi So Calabasas HS 21:02.16 6:41
115 Max Chen Simi Valley HS 21:02.85 6:41
116 Benjamin Vasquez So Santa Paula HS 21:04.38 6:41
117 Jericho Cezar So Newbury Park HS 21:07.47 6:42
118 Sam Purmer So Thousand Oaks HS 21:08.19 6:43
119 Wyatt Lumsden So Moorpark Hig 21:10.99 6:43
120 Dylan Narkawicz So Newbury Park HS 21:12.1 6:44
121 Joey Russo So Thousand Oaks HS 21:14 6:44
122 Joseph Sullivan So Newbury Park HS 21:15.98 6:45
123 Donovan Clow Fr Foothill Technology 21:16.87 6:45 5/5 19/27 14/21
124 Daniel Castillo So Channel Islands HS 21:18.08 6:46
125 Andrew Hernandez So Fillmore HS 21:18.6 6:46
126 Adrain Navarro So Hueneme HS 21:19.61 6:46
127 David Rodriguez So Rio Mesa HS 21:21.6 6:47
128 Eric Tamura So Thousand Oaks HS 21:24.32 6:48
129 Fermin Zacapa So Hueneme HS 21:26.55 6:48
130 Antonio Villalobos So Fillmore HS 21:30.7 6:50
131 Colin Estrada So Rio Mesa HS 21:32.53 6:50
132 Damian Melgoza So Pacifica HS 21:33.48 6:51
133 Andrew Nivon So Oak Park HS 21:37.78 6:52
134 Ronin Toy So Agoura HS 21:39.06 6:52
135 Leon Luis So Fillmore HS 21:40.17 6:53
136 Luke Larson So Moorpark Hig 21:40.33 6:53
137 Daniel Cruz So Fillmore HS 21:41.01 6:53
138 Aaron Velasquez So Buena HS 21:47.36 6:55
139 Evan Stowell So Ventura HS 21:52.67 6:57
140 Waylon Majors So Royal HS 21:55.95 6:58
141 Daniel Januska So Ventura HS 21:59.64 6:59
142 Emanuel Aragon So Oxnard HS 22:04.3 7:00
143 Pranav Pomalapally So Westlake HS 22:04.41 7:00
144 Andy Chau So Moorpark Hig 22:06.72 7:01
145 Lahiru Ranmuthu So Buena HS 22:11.64 7:03
146 Binh Le So Moorpark Hig 22:16.5 7:04
147 Carlos Paredes So Moorpark Hig 22:23.64 7:07
148 Kevin Weisenberger So Rio Mesa HS 22:34.01 7:10
149 Elliot Kim So Westlake HS 22:39.7 7:12
150 Anthony Huynh So Westlake HS 22:39.83 7:12
151 Manuel Hernandez So Pacifica HS 22:43.73 7:13
152 Tristan Brown So Hueneme HS 22:47.82 7:14
153 Juan Rameriz So Pacifica HS 22:52.14 7:16
154 Ryan Sherman So Moorpark Hig 22:52.98 7:16
155 Victor Tellez So Pacifica HS 22:55.72 7:17
156 Harry Sandstrom So Thousand Oaks HS 23:05.87 7:20
157 Camero De La Huerta So Oxnard HS 23:19.22 7:24
158 Luis Rosales So Newbury Park HS 23:20.9 7:25
159 Ever Morrow So Thousand Oaks HS 23:24.28 7:26
160 Carlos Zaragoza So Moorpark Hig 23:24.91 7:26
161 Anthony Allison So Hueneme HS 23:28.41 7:27
162 Joseph Belinfante So Calabasas HS 23:29.99 7:28
163 Roberto Cruz So Oxnard HS 23:41.7 7:31
164 Mark Jones So Moorpark Hig 23:41.72 7:31
165 Richard Castanon So Rio Mesa HS 23:42.81 7:32
166 Philip Schofield So Moorpark Hig 23:46.12 7:33
167 Sean Weber So Thousand Oaks HS 23:48.65 7:34
168 Leonardo Gonzalez So Channel Islands HS 23:50.63 7:34
169 Ben Kosar So Thousand Oaks HS 23:52.96 7:35
170 Uriel Juarez So Santa Paula HS 23:59.44 7:37
171 Alec Akers So Oaks Christian HS 24:12.8 7:41
172 Alexis Tinajero So Santa Paula HS 24:30.23 7:47
173 Vardhan Raum So Moorpark Hig 24:35.43 7:48
174 Jake Bernstein Fr Oak Park HS 24:36.31 7:49
175 Daryl Naranjo So Oak Park HS 25:01.15 7:57
176 Ben Harman So Thousand Oaks HS 25:03.42 7:57
177 Dominick Fiscalini So Buena HS 25:06.11 7:58
178 Gregge Boggs So Ventura HS 25:19.82 8:02
179 Adam Cortez So Pacifica HS 25:23.56 8:04
180 Damien Cordova Sr Hueneme HS 25:30.42 8:06
181 Danny Macias So Pacifica HS 25:34.5 8:07
182 Alejandro Ruiz So Pacifica HS 25:44.6 8:10
183 David Salazar So Pacifica HS 26:16.01 8:20
184 Jacob Smith So Oak Park HS 27:48.39 8:50
185 Yiheng Wu So Moorpark Hig 28:42.09 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo HS
7-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
91:44
18:21
5:49
74 Bronson Miller
So
18:07
5:45
8
Caleb Whetten
So
18:10
5:46
10
Mitchell Park
So
18:13
5:47
11
Emmanuel Prieto
So
18:29
5:52
20
Danny Heffernan
So
18:45
5:57
25
Fernando Gonzalez
So
19:00
6:02
32
Marco Viveros
So
19:10
6:05
42
2 Simi Valley HS
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:48
92:27
18:29
5:52
110 Matthew Ahn
So
17:31
5:34
2
Connor Ahl
So
18:06
5:45
7
Joesph Magana
So
18:24
5:51
16
Jacob Goodwin
So
19:06
6:04
36
Cade Franz
So
19:19
6:08
49
Max Chen
-
21:03
6:41
103




3 Oak Park HS
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
92:57
18:35
5:54
113 Zach Leith
So
18:03
5:44
6
Anthony Calce
So
18:19
5:49
14
Cade Creason
So
18:21
5:49
15
Grayson Irwin
So
19:02
6:03
34
Ory Ratoviz
So
19:12
6:06
44
Justin Tolchinsky
So
19:15
6:07
47
Weston Field
So
19:27
6:10
56
4 Ventura HS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
94:36
18:55
6:00
173 Chris Cruz
So
18:02
5:43
5
Brock Donaldson
So
18:29
5:52
19
Lance Haywood
So
19:06
6:04
35
Cole Stender
So
19:10
6:05
41
Tadeusz Siekiel-zdzienic
So
19:50
6:18
73
Charles Varien
So
19:58
6:20
77
Jonathan Van Hyning
So
20:16
6:26
84
5 Thousand Oaks HS
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
94:55
18:59
6:02
208 Ethan Bersley
So
17:39
5:36
3
Bryce Whitworth
So
18:34
5:54
23
Shane Hanrahan
So
19:15
6:07
46
Trevor Mccutchen
So
19:39
6:14
66
Blake Saari
So
19:48
6:17
70
Vianey Ellison
So
20:01
6:21
79
Sam Purmer
So
21:08
6:43
105
6 Agoura HS
1-6-6-8-6
Gap: 2:21
95:21
19:04
6:03
224 Josh Montoya
So
17:25
5:32
1
Bryan Gasser
So
18:59
6:02
31
Lance Longaker
So
19:33
6:12
60
Nathan Holcomb
So
19:37
6:14
63
Noah Maness
So
19:46
6:16
69
Hudson Kispert
So
20:45
6:35
95
Ronin Toy
So
21:39
6:52
115
7 Buena HS
13-10-8-6-7
Gap: 1:35
96:08
19:14
6:06
229 Mario Robledo
So
18:32
5:53
21
Robert Markmann
So
18:49
5:58
27
Justin Quaal
So
19:18
6:07
48
Juan C Laureano
Fr
19:23
6:09
52
Brock Bouchard
So
20:07
6:23
81
Jack Lee
So
20:40
6:34
93
Garrett Garces
So
21:00
6:40
100
8 Newbury Park HS
8-9-9-7-8
Gap: 2:12
96:26
19:17
6:07
238 Kyndall Long
So
18:09
5:46
9
Sean Appleford
So
19:07
6:04
37
Colin Cremault
So
19:24
6:10
53
Sam Church
Fr
19:25
6:10
54
Max Clark
So
20:21
6:28
85
Riley Doyle
So
20:29
6:30
89
Scott Nagatoshi
So
20:47
6:36
97
9 Calabasas HS
4-7-6-9-9
Gap: 2:32
96:41
19:20
6:08
249 Allen Zeng
So
18:01
5:43
4
Andrew Chen
Fr
19:00
6:02
33
Carl Chen
Fr
19:27
6:10
55
Conner Fujishin
Fr
19:40
6:15
67
Declan Murray
Fr
20:33
6:31
90
Christian Tommasi
So
21:02
6:41
102
Joseph Belinfante
So
23:30
7:28
129
10 Channel Islands HS
10-11-10-11-10
Gap: 2:10
97:16
19:27
6:11
275 Kevin Gonzalez
So
18:16
5:48
13
Donaldo Martinez
So
19:08
6:05
39
Ryan Murillo
So
19:27
6:11
57
Marcos Barranco
So
20:00
6:21
78
Andres Hernandez
So
20:25
6:29
88
Daniel Castillo
So
21:18
6:46
107
Leonardo Gonzalez
So
23:51
7:34
131
11 Moorpark Hig
14-14-12-12-11
Gap: 2:11
97:47
19:33
6:12
286 Renato Navarro
So
18:33
5:53
22
Jay Schmidt
So
19:07
6:04
38
Cullen Reeves
So
19:34
6:13
61
Christopher Davis
So
19:48
6:17
71
Michael Johnson
So
20:44
6:35
94
John Ramirez
So
20:45
6:35
96
Alex Sliva
So
20:48
6:36
98
12 Nordhoff HS
12-12-11-13-12
Gap: 2:07
97:44
19:33
6:12
288 Liam White
So
18:27
5:52
18
Ry Johnson
So
19:09
6:05
40
Jose G. Garcia
So
19:30
6:11
59
Sean Mchale
So
20:03
6:22
80
Bryan Schurmer
Fr
20:34
6:32
91
Christian Ramirez
Fr
20:39
6:33
92
Zack Gorman
So
21:01
6:40
101
13 Foothill Technology
17-13-12-10-13
Gap: 2:24
98:19
19:40
6:15
292 Darren Wu
So
18:53
6:00
29
Jason Messner
So
18:56
6:01
30
Daniel Montes
So
19:35
6:13
62
Raine Hagerty
So
19:38
6:14
65
Donovan Clow
Fr
21:17
6:45
106








14 Rio Mesa HS
11-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:56
99:08
19:50
6:18
329 Ivan Pitones
So
18:25
5:51
17
David Morales-zapien
So
19:15
6:07
45
Jason Cathcart
So
19:52
6:18
74
Kenzo Buhain
So
20:14
6:25
83
David Rodriguez
So
21:22
6:47
110
Colin Estrada
So
21:33
6:50
113
Kevin Weisenberger
So
22:34
7:10
120
15 Westlake HS
9-8-14-14-15
Gap: 3:50
99:59
20:00
6:21
332 Marc Choi
So
18:15
5:48
12
Titan Teachman
So
18:52
5:59
28
Alan Gallardo
So
20:24
6:28
86
Garrett Chen
So
20:25
6:29
87
Pranav Pomalapally
So
22:04
7:00
119
Elliot Kim
So
22:40
7:12
121
Anthony Huynh
So
22:40
7:12
122
16 Santa Paula HS
18-19-17-16-16
Gap: 1:53
100:06
20:01
6:21
372 Luis Limon
So
19:11
6:05
43
Humberto Jimenez
So
19:45
6:16
68
Carlos Enriquez
So
19:54
6:19
75
Guillermo Hernandez
So
20:12
6:25
82
Benjamin Vasquez
So
21:04
6:41
104
Uriel Juarez
So
23:59
7:37
132
Alexis Tinajero
So
24:30
7:47
134
17 Oaks Christian HS
19-18-16-17-17
Gap: 4:52
103:50
20:46
6:36
409 David Price
So
19:21
6:09
50
Jackson Hinkle
So
19:21
6:09
51
Matthias Portzel
So
19:57
6:20
76
George Madias
So
20:58
6:39
99
Alec Akers
So
24:13
7:41
133








18 Hueneme HS
15-16-18-18-18
Gap: 4:06
103:54
20:47
6:36
432 Carlos Bacajol
So
18:42
5:56
24
Salvador Perez
So
19:38
6:14
64
Adrain Navarro
So
21:20
6:46
109
Fermin Zacapa
So
21:27
6:48
111
Tristan Brown
So
22:48
7:14
124
Anthony Allison
So
23:28
7:27
128
Damien Cordova
Sr
25:30
8:06
136
19 Oxnard HS
16-17-19-19-19
Gap: 4:53
107:43
21:33
6:50
473 John Ramos
So
18:48
5:58
26
Eric Rios
So
19:49
6:18
72
Emanuel Aragon
So
22:04
7:00
118
Camero De La Huerta
So
23:19
7:24
127
Roberto Cruz
So
23:42
7:31
130








20 Fillmore HS
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:13
105:39
21:08
6:42
511 Jorge Acevedo
So
19:28
6:11
58
Andrew Hernandez
So
21:19
6:46
108
Antonio Villalobos
So
21:31
6:50
112
Leon Luis
So
21:40
6:53
116
Daniel Cruz
So
21:41
6:53
117








21 Pacifica HS
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:50
115:29
23:06
7:20
623 Damian Melgoza
So
21:33
6:51
114
Manuel Hernandez
So
22:44
7:13
123
Juan Rameriz
So
22:52
7:16
125
Victor Tellez
So
22:56
7:17
126
Adam Cortez
So
25:24
8:04
135
Danny Macias
So
25:35
8:07
137
Alejandro Ruiz
So
25:45
8:10
138
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristan Anderson Sr Ventura HS 17:21.27 5:31
2 Robert Riggs Jr Simi Valley HS 17:31.85 5:34
3 Trey Casswell Jr Foothill Technology 17:46.86 5:39 1/15 1/27 3/22
4 Kevin Truitt Jr Simi Valley HS 17:56.02 5:42
5 Daniel Aguilar Jr Ventura HS 17:57.94 5:42
6 John Jaimerena Sr Thousand Oaks HS 18:02.11 5:44
7 Spencer Cefalu Sr Ventura HS 18:06.17 5:45
8 Jonathan Stobie Jr Calabasas HS 18:08.93 5:46
9 Ryan Chavez Jr Thousand Oaks HS 18:12.43 5:47
10 Gavin Grant Jr Thousand Oaks HS 18:15.92 5:48
11 Jakob Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 18:16.43 5:48 2/15 2/27 4/22
12 Ahmed Hamza Jr Simi Valley HS 18:20.58 5:49
13 Jeffrey Loredo Jr Simi Valley HS 18:21.5 5:50
14 Cooper Miller Sr Oak Park HS 18:27.68 5:52
15 Andres Godinez Sr Thousand Oaks HS 18:29.67 5:52
16 Logan Simmons Jr Thousand Oaks HS 18:32.88 5:53
17 Derrick Sieger Sr Thousand Oaks HS 18:33.97 5:54
18 Mathew Moore Jr Simi Valley HS 18:37.3 5:55
19 Dan Thow Sr Foothill Technology 18:37.75 5:55 3/15 3/27 4/20
20 Shaun Gilson Jr Westlake HS 18:37.88 5:55
21 Christopher Hanessian Sr Simi Valley HS 18:39.07 5:55
22 Grayson McCoy Jr Foothill Technology 18:50.71 5:59 4/15 4/27 3/20
23 Benjamin Crawford Sr Ventura HS 18:51.63 5:59
24 Daniel Hernandez Jr Channel Islands HS 18:52.74 6:00
25 Reuben Garcia Sr Ventura HS 18:55.2 6:00
26 Jake Turville Jr Foothill Technology 18:56.18 6:01 5/15 7/27 4/20
27 Michael Suarez Jr Channel Islands HS 19:00.22 6:02
28 Bryan Sanchez Jr Oxnard HS 19:00.66 6:02
29 Cole Harris Fr Oak Park HS 19:00.93 6:02
30 Christopher Dominguez Jr Camarillo HS 19:01.07 6:02
31 Ricardo Ruvalcaba Jr Buena HS 19:03.85 6:03
32 Patrick Bacon Sr Ventura HS 19:04.75 6:03
33 Luke Groenveld Sr Thousand Oaks HS 19:07.59 6:04
34 Nathaniel Russell Jr Foothill Technology 19:08.57 6:05 6/15 8/27 4/15
35 Eric Ortiz Jr Channel Islands HS 19:09.9 6:05
36 Ben Macofsky Sr Oak Park HS 19:10.18 6:05
37 Jorge Lara Sr Ventura HS 19:12.51 6:06
38 Evan Portillo Sr Buena HS 19:13.81 6:06
39 Joshua Eis Jr Westlake HS 19:14.44 6:06
40 Harshil Desai Sr Oak Park HS 19:15.01 6:07
41 Edgar Gordillo Sr Hueneme HS 19:17.18 6:07
42 Sklyer Nelson So Simi Valley HS 19:18.41 6:08
43 Kiernan Rickard Jr Ventura HS 19:19.03 6:08
44 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Hueneme HS 19:24.68 6:10
45 Josh Diaz Sr Simi Valley HS 19:25.54 6:10
46 Kyle Wheatley Jr Oak Park HS 19:29.06 6:11
47 Brady Levenson Sr Moorpark Hig 19:29.36 6:11
48 Jacob Schachter Sr Calabasas HS 19:31.33 6:12
49 Erminio Armenta Sr Channel Islands HS 19:33.26 6:12
50 Matthew Mitnick Jr Westlake HS 19:33.84 6:13
51 Nicholas Garcia Sr Ventura HS 19:34.19 6:13
52 Josh Kaplan Jr Thousand Oaks HS 19:34.77 6:13
53 Justin Adams Sr Foothill Technology 19:36.9 6:14 7/15 10/27 4/15
54 Michael Stuart Jr Westlake HS 19:38.32 6:14
55 Gabriel Oliveras So Pacifica HS 19:39.44 6:14
56 Michael Cahuantzi Jr Hueneme HS 19:40.81 6:15
57 Adam Howard Jr Moorpark Hig 19:40.83 6:15
58 Chase Haye Jr Camarillo HS 19:41.39 6:15
59 Hunter Whited Jr Foothill Technology 19:42.34 6:15 8/15 12/27 4/13
60 Jonah Bufford Sr Foothill Technology 19:42.36 6:15 9/15 13/27 2/12
61 Gavin Williams Sr Moorpark Hig 19:46.47 6:17
62 Garret Smith Jr Thousand Oaks HS 19:46.86 6:17
63 Anthony Martinez Jr Ventura HS 19:47.67 6:17
64 Sam Loose Jr Thousand Oaks HS 19:50.63 6:18
65 Anthony Sciarillo Jr Thousand Oaks HS 19:51.06 6:18
66 Marquis Moreno Sr Buena HS 19:51.96 6:18
67 Jason Bonilla Sr Ventura HS 19:54.39 6:19
68 Dylan Bengard Jr Thousand Oaks HS 19:59.16 6:21
69 Spencer Brockett Sr Camarillo HS 20:02.31 6:22
70 Tyler Wolcott So Simi Valley HS 20:03.19 6:22
71 Daniel Guzman Jr Foothill Technology 20:03.82 6:22 10/15 14/27 3/9
72 Jesus Perez Jr Pacifica HS 20:06.43 6:23
73 Noah Colvin Jr Moorpark Hig 20:06.81 6:23
74 Luis Rivera Jr Westlake HS 20:07.73 6:23
75 Manish Manwani Sr Foothill Technology 20:08.48 6:24 11/15 15/27 3/9
76 Danny Gonzalez Jr Camarillo HS 20:08.55 6:24
77 Tyler Snelson Jr Moorpark Hig 20:08.89 6:24
78 Andrew Chang Jr Simi Valley HS 20:12.54 6:25
79 Bo Caviezal Jr Thousand Oaks HS 20:14.93 6:26
80 Kevin Zhang Sr Calabasas HS 20:20.11 6:27
81 Gabriel Goch Jr Moorpark Hig 20:23.07 6:28
82 Enrique Martinez So Pacifica HS 20:25.93 6:29
83 Kristofer Hammon Jr Agoura HS 20:27.47 6:30
84 Anant Natt Jr Royal HS 20:28.42 6:30
85 William Burgos Jr Oak Park HS 20:29.11 6:30
86 Nathan Gardner Jr Agoura HS 20:30.64 6:31
87 Jaden Greenberg Jr Westlake HS 20:31.61 6:31
88 Darren Anderson Jr Buena HS 20:34.02 6:32
89 Jesse Ramirez Sr Camarillo HS 20:34.54 6:32
90 Michael Mitnick Jr Westlake HS 20:38.25 6:33
91 Jake Knapp Jr Westlake HS 20:38.73 6:33
92 Nicholas Gardhouse Sr Simi Valley HS 20:39.74 6:34
93 Robert Stephens Sr Moorpark Hig 20:40.03 6:34
94 Brian Palomar Jr Pacifica HS 20:40.33 6:34
95 Sean Duffy Jr Royal HS 20:40.53 6:34
96 Boyan Hu Jr Westlake HS 20:40.96 6:34
97 Gabriel Gonzalez Jr Camarillo HS 20:44.85 6:35
98 Daniel Salas Jr Oxnard HS 20:50.81 6:37
99 Felix Cruz Jr Rio Mesa HS 20:53.2 6:38
100 Quinten Caldwell Sr Moorpark Hig 20:53.66 6:38
101 Alberto Gomez Jr Channel Islands HS 20:54.38 6:38
102 Sebastian Flores Jr Channel Islands HS 20:55.38 6:39
103 Lorenzo Kearns Jr Ventura HS 20:55.89 6:39
104 Jake Harwood Jr Buena HS 20:56.72 6:39
105 Diego Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 20:58.86 6:40 12/15 18/27 3/8
106 Nathan Landaverde Jr Rio Mesa HS 20:59.38 6:40
107 Emanuel Cisneros Jr Santa Paula HS 21:01.2 6:40
108 Danny Mendoza Sr Thousand Oaks HS 21:02.04 6:41
109 Alejandro Ruiz Jr Oxnard HS 21:02.71 6:41
110 Calvin Lee Jr Thousand Oaks HS 21:03.4 6:41
111 Tyler Malmsten Jr Moorpark Hig 21:04.77 6:42
112 Anthony Casey Jr Buena HS 21:05.18 6:42
113 John Weymouth Jr Moorpark Hig 21:06.67 6:42
114 Javier Ayala Jr Channel Islands HS 21:10.43 6:43
115 Bulmaro Dealba Sr Hueneme HS 21:10.91 6:43
116 Arnolfo Perea Sr Hueneme HS 21:11.25 6:44
117 Noah Pitones Jr Rio Mesa HS 21:11.56 6:44
118 Jamshid Atashbar Jr Pacifica HS 21:11.83 6:44
119 Lucas Halperin Jr Malibu HS 21:12.89 6:44
120 Luis Duran Sr Buena HS 21:13.84 6:44
121 Jason Flittie Sr Camarillo HS 21:16.06 6:45
122 Jesus Lopez Jr Pacifica HS 21:16.22 6:45
123 Mackenzie Andrew Wright Sr Oaks Christian HS 21:20.34 6:46
124 Damien Armenta Sr Hueneme HS 21:21.48 6:47
125 Kekoa Akuna Jr Foothill Technology 21:21.77 6:47 13/15 21/27 2/7
126 Jonathan Tu Jr Oak Park HS 21:22.36 6:47
127 Grant Kuwata So Oak Park HS 21:23.97 6:48
128 Evan Le Jr Camarillo HS 21:27.06 6:49
129 Basile Scoffie So Malibu HS 21:29.2 6:49
130 Luis Gonzalez Sr Foothill Technology 21:29.54 6:49 14/15 23/27 2/6
131 Carlos Franco Jr Hueneme HS 21:33.24 6:51
132 Daniel Skerrett Jr Simi Valley HS 21:36.28 6:52
133 Joshua Nadigoo Sr Westlake HS 21:39.31 6:52
134 Juan Ponce Jr Channel Islands HS 21:42.59 6:54
135 Landon Brewster Fr Malibu HS 21:44.89 6:54
136 Pedro Martin Jr Hueneme HS 21:46.01 6:55
137 Jack Stephenson Jr Westlake HS 21:46.84 6:55
138 Preston Boelts Jr Oaks Christian HS 21:48.61 6:55
139 Matthew Wimberley Jr Agoura HS 21:53.91 6:57
140 Nicholas Fitts Jr Rio Mesa HS 21:57.4 6:58
141 Matthew Tolentino Sr Oak Park HS 21:58.34 6:59
142 Christian Flores Jr Foothill Technology 22:01.4 6:59 15/15 25/27 2/5
143 Bryan Ortega Jr Thousand Oaks HS 22:02.27 7:00
144 Daniel Kelley Sr Ventura HS 22:07.68 7:01
145 Ivan Lopez Jr Channel Islands HS 22:09.39 7:02
146 Richard Cedillo Fr Rio Mesa HS 22:09.98 7:02
147 Cole Coradeschi Sr Agoura HS 22:25.13 7:07
148 Brendan Barry Sr Moorpark Hig 22:27.38 7:08
149 Juan Cardenas So Oxnard HS 22:29.17 7:08
150 Hugo Mendez Jr Channel Islands HS 22:30.1 7:09
151 Nicholas Caballero Sr Camarillo HS 22:30.51 7:09
152 Jonathan Herrera Jr Channel Islands HS 22:31.96 7:09
153 Xzavier Forsberg Fr Nordhoff HS 22:37.25 7:11
154 Yovan Sanabria Cora Jr Moorpark Hig 22:38.73 7:11
155 Tanner Call Jr Westlake HS 22:39.65 7:12
156 Rene Rangel Jr Oxnard HS 22:40.81 7:12
157 Cooper Denicola Jr Malibu HS 22:50.75 7:15
158 Maxwell Webb Jr Moorpark Hig 22:51.75 7:15
159 Jose Aguilera Jr Pacifica HS 22:55.06 7:17
160 Brandon Lyons Jr Pacifica HS 22:56.93 7:17
161 Michael Do Jr Moorpark Hig 22:59.33 7:18
162 Julio Martinez Jr Pacifica HS 23:00.43 7:18
163 Erik Munoz Jr Pacifica HS 23:04.41 7:19
164 Albert Zeng Sr Calabasas HS 23:05.61 7:20
165 Jesus Garcia Sr Ventura HS 23:07.28 7:20
166 Josh Movich Sr Oak Park HS 23:09.38 7:21
167 Isaac Knight Fr Simi Valley HS 23:10.35 7:21
168 Lukyan Mincer So Malibu HS 23:13.14 7:22
169 Adolfo Rivera Sr Oxnard HS 23:13.27 7:22
170 Aaron Schrimpf Sr Rio Mesa HS 23:18.92 7:24
171 Jaziel Cruz Jr Buena HS 23:33.47 7:29
172 Colin Takeda Jr Oak Park HS 23:42.71 7:32
173 Nathan Martinez Jr Moorpark Hig 23:46.83 7:33
174 John Hopkins So Simi Valley HS 23:47.38 7:33
175 Luis Alejandrez Jr Oxnard HS 23:47.55 7:33
176 Koa Johnson Sr Calabasas HS 23:49.23 7:34
177 Omar Guzman So Simi Valley HS 23:49.65 7:34
178 Chase Woodard Jr Moorpark Hig 23:49.75 7:34
179 Marcos Sanchez Sr St Bonaventure HS 23:53.3 7:35
180 Andrew Beach Fr Simi Valley HS 23:55.82 7:36
181 Donnell Ito Sr Moorpark Hig 23:56.57 7:36
182 Enrique Bacerra Jr Oxnard HS 23:57.05 7:36
183 Kenneth Bevens Fr St Bonaventure HS 24:00.47 7:37
184 Jacob Varat Jr Westlake HS 24:06.51 7:39
185 Emelio Barba Sr Santa Paula HS 24:07.65 7:40
186 Gj Callejas Jr Thousand Oaks HS 24:09.45 7:40
187 Nick Sap Jr Buena HS 24:12.26 7:41
188 Chris Vargas Jr St Bonaventure HS 24:13.42 7:41
189 Charles Morales-schmidt Jr Rio Mesa HS 24:13.76 7:42
190 Axel Mora Sr Oxnard HS 24:15.09 7:42
191 Thomas Wilson Jr Nordhoff HS 24:17.27 7:43
192 Jordan Toll Sr Moorpark Hig 24:22.17 7:44
193 Josejulian Sanchez Fr Nordhoff HS 24:25.03 7:45
194 Ethan Decker Jr Oak Park HS 24:33.18 7:48
195 Daniel Quirino So Santa Paula HS 24:34.94 7:48
196 Eric Rodriguez Jr Pacifica HS 24:41.55 7:50
197 Donovan Arroyo So St Bonaventure HS 24:46.22 7:52
198 Daniel Gonzales Jr Pacifica HS 24:48.99 7:53
199 Justice Munoz So Simi Valley HS 24:59.22 7:56
200 Nathan Troolines Jr Santa Paula HS 25:01.79 7:57
201 Elias Curry Sr Moorpark Hig 25:34.84 8:07
202 Alejandro Sanchez So St Bonaventure HS 25:43.8 8:10
203 Michael Spivey Sr Moorpark Hig 25:46.66 8:11
204 Jake Sell So Agoura HS 25:59.33 8:15
205 Marcos Ramirez So Santa Paula HS 26:04.89 8:17
206 Kyle Brauer Sr Moorpark Hig 26:05.23 8:17
207 Zach Mehr Jr Thousand Oaks HS 26:11.3 8:19
208 Daniel Perez Fr St Bonaventure HS 26:25.49 8:23
209 Victor Zhang Sr Moorpark Hig 26:33.69 8:26
210 Victor Robles Jr Ventura HS 26:38.4 8:27
211 Jose Gonzalez Jr Pacifica HS 27:44.09 8:48
212 Jose Cruz So Nordhoff HS 27:55.43 8:52
213 Josue Gutierrez Sr Westlake HS 28:02.51 8:54
214 Mikale Walsh Fr Nordhoff HS 28:52.43 9:10
215 Branden Le Fr St Bonaventure HS 29:40.06 9:25
216 Bandit Bandit Moorpark Hig 31:00.89 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:05
90:47
18:09
5:46
49 Robert Riggs
Jr
17:32
5:34
2
Kevin Truitt
Jr
17:56
5:42
4
Ahmed Hamza
Jr
18:21
5:49
12
Jeffrey Loredo
Jr
18:22
5:50
13
Mathew Moore
Jr
18:37
5:55
18
Christopher Hanessian
Sr
18:39
5:55
21
Sklyer Nelson
So
19:18
6:08
42
2 Thousand Oaks HS
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:31
91:33
18:19
5:49
56 John Jaimerena
Sr
18:02
5:44
6
Ryan Chavez
Jr
18:12
5:47
9
Gavin Grant
Jr
18:16
5:48
10
Andres Godinez
Sr
18:30
5:52
15
Logan Simmons
Jr
18:33
5:53
16
Derrick Sieger
Sr
18:34
5:54
17
Luke Groenveld
Sr
19:08
6:04
33
3 Ventura HS
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:34
91:12
18:14
5:47
61 Tristan Anderson
Sr
17:21
5:31
1
Daniel Aguilar
Jr
17:58
5:42
5
Spencer Cefalu
Sr
18:06
5:45
7
Benjamin Crawford
Sr
18:52
5:59
23
Reuben Garcia
Sr
18:55
6:00
25
Patrick Bacon
Sr
19:05
6:03
32
Jorge Lara
Sr
19:13
6:06
37
4 Foothill Technology
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
92:28
18:30
5:52
81 Trey Casswell
Jr
17:47
5:39
3
Jakob Villasenor
Jr
18:16
5:48
11
Dan Thow
Sr
18:38
5:55
19
Grayson McCoy
Jr
18:51
5:59
22
Jake Turville
Jr
18:56
6:01
26
Nathaniel Russell
Jr
19:09
6:05
34
Justin Adams
Sr
19:37
6:14
49
5 Oak Park HS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
95:23
19:05
6:03
163 Cooper Miller
Sr
18:28
5:52
14
Cole Harris
Fr
19:01
6:02
29
Ben Macofsky
Sr
19:10
6:05
36
Harshil Desai
Sr
19:15
6:07
40
Kyle Wheatley
Jr
19:29
6:11
44
William Burgos
Jr
20:29
6:30
67
Jonathan Tu
Jr
21:22
6:47
95
6 Channel Islands HS
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
97:31
19:30
6:11
211 Daniel Hernandez
Jr
18:53
6:00
24
Michael Suarez
Jr
19:00
6:02
27
Eric Ortiz
Jr
19:10
6:05
35
Erminio Armenta
Sr
19:33
6:12
47
Alberto Gomez
Jr
20:54
6:38
78
Sebastian Flores
Jr
20:55
6:39
79
Javier Ayala
Jr
21:10
6:43
85
7 Westlake HS
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
97:12
19:26
6:10
217 Shaun Gilson
Jr
18:38
5:55
20
Joshua Eis
Jr
19:14
6:06
39
Matthew Mitnick
Jr
19:34
6:13
48
Michael Stuart
Jr
19:38
6:14
50
Luis Rivera
Jr
20:08
6:23
60
Jaden Greenberg
Jr
20:32
6:31
69
Michael Mitnick
Jr
20:38
6:33
72
8 Camarillo HS
10-10-11-9-8
Gap: 1:33
99:28
19:54
6:19
273 Christopher Dominguez
Jr
19:01
6:02
30
Chase Haye
Jr
19:41
6:15
54
Spencer Brockett
Sr
20:02
6:22
57
Danny Gonzalez
Jr
20:09
6:24
61
Jesse Ramirez
Sr
20:35
6:32
71
Gabriel Gonzalez
Jr
20:45
6:35
75
Jason Flittie
Sr
21:16
6:45
92
9 Moorpark Hig
13-12-12-10-9
Gap: 0:40
99:12
19:50
6:18
274 Brady Levenson
Sr
19:29
6:11
45
Adam Howard
Jr
19:41
6:15
53
Gavin Williams
Sr
19:46
6:17
55
Noah Colvin
Jr
20:07
6:23
59
Tyler Snelson
Jr
20:09
6:24
62
Gabriel Goch
Jr
20:23
6:28
64
Robert Stephens
Sr
20:40
6:34
73
10 Buena HS
11-9-9-8-10
Gap: 1:53
99:40
19:56
6:20
275 Ricardo Ruvalcaba
Jr
19:04
6:03
31
Evan Portillo
Sr
19:14
6:06
38
Marquis Moreno
Sr
19:52
6:18
56
Darren Anderson
Jr
20:34
6:32
70
Jake Harwood
Jr
20:57
6:39
80
Anthony Casey
Jr
21:05
6:42
84
Luis Duran
Sr
21:14
6:44
91
11 Hueneme HS
12-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:54
100:45
20:09
6:24
309 Edgar Gordillo
Sr
19:17
6:07
41
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
19:25
6:10
43
Michael Cahuantzi
Jr
19:41
6:15
52
Bulmaro Dealba
Sr
21:11
6:43
86
Arnolfo Perea
Sr
21:11
6:44
87
Damien Armenta
Sr
21:21
6:47
94
Carlos Franco
Jr
21:33
6:51
97
12 Pacifica HS
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:32
102:04
20:25
6:29
337 Gabriel Oliveras
So
19:39
6:14
51
Jesus Perez
Jr
20:06
6:23
58
Enrique Martinez
So
20:26
6:29
65
Brian Palomar
Jr
20:40
6:34
74
Jamshid Atashbar
Jr
21:12
6:44
89
Jesus Lopez
Jr
21:16
6:45
93
Jose Aguilera
Jr
22:55
7:17
107
13 Calabasas HS
5-7-8-12-13
Gap: 5:40
104:55
20:59
6:40
338 Jonathan Stobie
Jr
18:09
5:46
8
Jacob Schachter
Sr
19:31
6:12
46
Kevin Zhang
Sr
20:20
6:27
63
Albert Zeng
Sr
23:06
7:20
108
Koa Johnson
Sr
23:49
7:34
113








14 Oxnard HS
9-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:40
106:04
21:13
6:44
395 Bryan Sanchez
Jr
19:01
6:02
28
Daniel Salas
Jr
20:51
6:37
76
Alejandro Ruiz
Jr
21:03
6:41
83
Juan Cardenas
So
22:29
7:08
103
Rene Rangel
Jr
22:41
7:12
105
Adolfo Rivera
Sr
23:13
7:22
110
Luis Alejandrez
Jr
23:48
7:33
112
15 Rio Mesa HS
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:17
107:12
21:26
6:48
447 Felix Cruz
Jr
20:53
6:38
77
Nathan Landaverde
Jr
20:59
6:40
81
Noah Pitones
Jr
21:12
6:44
88
Nicholas Fitts
Jr
21:57
6:58
100
Richard Cedillo
Fr
22:10
7:02
101
Aaron Schrimpf
Sr
23:19
7:24
111
Charles Morales-schmidt
Jr
24:14
7:42
118
16 Agoura HS
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 5:32
111:16
22:15
7:04
460 Kristofer Hammon
Jr
20:27
6:30
66
Nathan Gardner
Jr
20:31
6:31
68
Matthew Wimberley
Jr
21:54
6:57
99
Cole Coradeschi
Sr
22:25
7:07
102
Jake Sell
So
25:59
8:15
125








17 Malibu HS
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:00
110:31
22:06
7:01
499 Lucas Halperin
Jr
21:13
6:44
90
Basile Scoffie
So
21:29
6:49
96
Landon Brewster
Fr
21:45
6:54
98
Cooper Denicola
Jr
22:51
7:15
106
Lukyan Mincer
So
23:13
7:22
109








18 Santa Paula HS
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:04
120:50
24:10
7:40
568 Emanuel Cisneros
Jr
21:01
6:40
82
Emelio Barba
Sr
24:08
7:40
116
Daniel Quirino
So
24:35
7:48
121
Nathan Troolines
Jr
25:02
7:57
123
Marcos Ramirez
So
26:05
8:17
126








19 St Bonaventure HS
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:51
122:37
24:31
7:47
592 Marcos Sanchez
Sr
23:53
7:35
114
Kenneth Bevens
Fr
24:00
7:37
115
Chris Vargas
Jr
24:13
7:41
117
Donovan Arroyo
So
24:46
7:52
122
Alejandro Sanchez
So
25:44
8:10
124
Daniel Perez
Fr
26:25
8:23
127
Branden Le
Fr
29:40
9:25
130
20 Nordhoff HS
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 6:15
128:07
25:37
8:08
600 Xzavier Forsberg
Fr
22:37
7:11
104
Thomas Wilson
Jr
24:17
7:43
119
Josejulian Sanchez
Fr
24:25
7:45
120
Jose Cruz
So
27:55
8:52
128
Mikale Walsh
Fr
28:52
9:10
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura HS
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
96:58
19:24
6:09
43 Patrick Bacon
Sr
19:05
6:03
3
Jorge Lara
Sr
19:13
6:06
6
Kiernan Rickard
Jr
19:19
6:08
8
Nicholas Garcia
Sr
19:34
6:13
10
Anthony Martinez
Jr
19:48
6:17
16
Jason Bonilla
Sr
19:54
6:19
19
Lorenzo Kearns
Jr
20:56
6:39
35
2 Thousand Oaks HS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:17
96:54
19:23
6:09
48 Derrick Sieger
Sr
18:34
5:54
1
Luke Groenveld
Sr
19:08
6:04
4
Josh Kaplan
Jr
19:35
6:13
11
Garret Smith
Jr
19:47
6:17
15
Sam Loose
Jr
19:51
6:18
17
Anthony Sciarillo
Jr
19:51
6:18
18
Dylan Bengard
Jr
19:59
6:21
20
3 Simi Valley HS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
97:39
19:32
6:12
63 Christopher Hanessian
Sr
18:39
5:55
2
Sklyer Nelson
So
19:18
6:08
7
Josh Diaz
Sr
19:26
6:10
9
Tyler Wolcott
So
20:03
6:22
21
Andrew Chang
Jr
20:13
6:25
24
Nicholas Gardhouse
Sr
20:40
6:34
30
Daniel Skerrett
Jr
21:36
6:52
43
4 Foothill Technology
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
98:14
19:39
6:14
66 Nathaniel Russell
Jr
19:09
6:05
5
Justin Adams
Sr
19:37
6:14
12
Hunter Whited
Jr
19:42
6:15
13
Jonah Bufford
Sr
19:42
6:15
14
Daniel Guzman
Jr
20:04
6:22
22
Manish Manwani
Sr
20:08
6:24
23
Diego Anderson
Jr
20:59
6:40
36
5 Westlake HS
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
104:09
20:50
6:37
160 Jaden Greenberg
Jr
20:32
6:31
27
Michael Mitnick
Jr
20:38
6:33
28
Jake Knapp
Jr
20:39
6:33
29
Boyan Hu
Jr
20:41
6:34
32
Joshua Nadigoo
Sr
21:39
6:52
44
Jack Stephenson
Jr
21:47
6:55
46
Tanner Call
Jr
22:40
7:12
53
6 Moorpark Hig
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
104:08
20:50
6:37
164 Gabriel Goch
Jr
20:23
6:28
25
Robert Stephens
Sr
20:40
6:34
31
Quinten Caldwell
Sr
20:54
6:38
33
Tyler Malmsten
Jr
21:05
6:42
37
John Weymouth
Jr
21:07
6:42
38
Brendan Barry
Sr
22:27
7:08
49
Yovan Sanabria Cora
Jr
22:39
7:11
52
7 Oak Park HS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:40
108:23
21:41
6:53
214 William Burgos
Jr
20:29
6:30
26
Jonathan Tu
Jr
21:22
6:47
41
Grant Kuwata
So
21:24
6:48
42
Matthew Tolentino
Sr
21:58
6:59
47
Josh Movich
Sr
23:09
7:21
58
Colin Takeda
Jr
23:43
7:32
59
Ethan Decker
Jr
24:33
7:48
60
8 Channel Islands HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
108:28
21:42
6:53
216 Sebastian Flores
Jr
20:55
6:39
34
Javier Ayala
Jr
21:10
6:43
39
Juan Ponce
Jr
21:43
6:54
45
Ivan Lopez
Jr
22:09
7:02
48
Hugo Mendez
Jr
22:30
7:09
50
Jonathan Herrera
Jr
22:32
7:09
51




9 Pacifica HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:48
113:13
22:39
7:11
262 Jesus Lopez
Jr
21:16
6:45
40
Jose Aguilera
Jr
22:55
7:17
54
Brandon Lyons
Jr
22:57
7:17
55
Julio Martinez
Jr
23:00
7:18
56
Erik Munoz
Jr
23:04
7:19
57
Eric Rodriguez
Jr
24:42
7:50
61
Daniel Gonzales
Jr
24:49
7:53
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Thousand Oaks HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
102:11
20:26
6:29
28 Anthony Sciarillo
Jr
19:51
6:18
1
Dylan Bengard
Jr
19:59
6:21
3
Bo Caviezal
Jr
20:15
6:26
5
Danny Mendoza
Sr
21:02
6:41
9
Calvin Lee
Jr
21:03
6:41
10
Bryan Ortega
Jr
22:02
7:00
15
Gj Callejas
Jr
24:09
7:40
29
2 Foothill Technology
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
106:00
21:12
6:44
49 Manish Manwani
Sr
20:08
6:24
4
Diego Anderson
Jr
20:59
6:40
8
Kekoa Akuna
Jr
21:22
6:47
11
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
21:30
6:49
12
Christian Flores
Jr
22:01
6:59
14








3 Ventura HS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 6:44
112:44
22:33
7:09
77 Jason Bonilla
Sr
19:54
6:19
2
Lorenzo Kearns
Jr
20:56
6:39
7
Daniel Kelley
Sr
22:08
7:01
16
Jesus Garcia
Sr
23:07
7:20
21
Victor Robles
Jr
26:38
8:27
31








4 Simi Valley HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:10
113:03
22:37
7:11
90 Nicholas Gardhouse
Sr
20:40
6:34
6
Daniel Skerrett
Jr
21:36
6:52
13
Isaac Knight
Fr
23:10
7:21
22
John Hopkins
So
23:47
7:33
24
Omar Guzman
So
23:50
7:34
25
Andrew Beach
Fr
23:56
7:36
27
Justice Munoz
So
24:59
7:56
30
5 Moorpark Hig
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
114:44
22:57
7:17
97 Brendan Barry
Sr
22:27
7:08
17
Yovan Sanabria Cora
Jr
22:39
7:11
18
Maxwell Webb
Jr
22:52
7:15
19
Michael Do
Jr
22:59
7:18
20
Nathan Martinez
Jr
23:47
7:33
23
Chase Woodard
Jr
23:50
7:34
26
Donnell Ito
Sr
23:57
7:36
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Beau Bordelon Fr Agoura HS 17:53.69 5:41
2 Ryan Koepnick Fr Agoura HS 17:53.72 5:41
3 Alex Mikaelian Fr Agoura HS 18:01.54 5:43
4 Colby Adams Fr Camarillo HS 18:14.51 5:47
5 Carlos Gonzalez Fr Newbury Park HS 18:15.62 5:48
6 Enrique Ochoa So Agoura HS 18:25.24 5:51
7 Ethan Darden Fr Thousand Oaks HS 18:36.64 5:54
8 Ian Gerth Fr Simi Valley HS 18:55.79 6:01
9 Brendan Soules Fr Westlake HS 18:58.38 6:01
10 Ethan Land Fr Oak Park HS 19:00.29 6:02
11 Ryan Milkaelian Fr Agoura HS 19:02.16 6:03
12 Ethan Kastenberg Fr Oak Park HS 19:04.97 6:03
13 Torrey Joo Fr Westlake HS 19:08.25 6:05
14 Wesley Wild Fr Westlake HS 19:08.57 6:05
15 Bryce Green Fr Oak Park HS 19:11.05 6:05
16 Daniel Mackay Fr Newbury Park HS 19:12.66 6:06
17 Brysen Bashkiroff Fr Moorpark Hig 19:14.37 6:06
18 Cody Mcelvain Fr Westlake HS 19:16.26 6:07
19 Joshua Weinerth Fr Rio Mesa HS 19:20.87 6:09
20 Elvis Velasco Fr Hueneme HS 19:26.57 6:10
21 Benjamin Hyde Fr Moorpark Hig 19:27.02 6:10
22 Donald Robbins Fr Camarillo HS 19:27.22 6:11
23 Andrew Hernandez Fr Newbury Park HS 19:27.25 6:11
24 Daniel Alameda Fr Rio Mesa HS 19:34.63 6:13
25 Nicolas Hanaman Fr Westlake HS 19:39.44 6:14
26 Anish Ravilla Fr Oak Park HS 19:42.33 6:15
27 William Higgins Fr Agoura HS 19:43.52 6:16
28 Zack Cone Fr Simi Valley HS 19:44.36 6:16
29 Jason Juarez Fr Westlake HS 19:53.23 6:19
30 Andrew Ahn Fr Simi Valley HS 19:53.4 6:19
31 Alejandro Uribe Fr Moorpark Hig 19:57.69 6:20
32 Bryan Rodriguez Fr Channel Islands HS 20:00.48 6:21
33 Nicolas Ebert Fr Thousand Oaks HS 20:04.24 6:22
34 Trevor Lopez Fr Camarillo HS 20:05.51 6:23
35 Jonah Marquez Fr Camarillo HS 20:08.64 6:24
36 Christopher Ahn Fr Simi Valley HS 20:11.86 6:25
37 Jeffrey Mendoza Fr Westlake HS 20:15.87 6:26
38 Dustin Botten Fr Royal HS 20:20.11 6:27
39 Owen Castillo Fr Oak Park HS 20:22.36 6:28
40 Seth Hardy Fr Agoura HS 20:24.19 6:29
41 Daniel Ochoa Fr Ventura HS 20:25.05 6:29
42 Bryan Navarrete Fr Channel Islands HS 20:26.63 6:29
43 Jesiah Voshell Fr Rio Mesa HS 20:27.9 6:30
44 Roshan Mehta Fr Simi Valley HS 20:28.35 6:30
45 Bryce Immke Fr Oak Park HS 20:29.27 6:30
46 Spencer Driggs Fr Oak Park HS 20:31.94 6:31
47 Nathaniel Barnaby Fr Foothill Technology 20:35.55 6:32 1/7 16/27 14/21
48 Brady Flavin Fr Moorpark Hig 20:37.81 6:33
49 Jake Pinuelas Fr Camarillo HS 20:39.42 6:33
50 Blake Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 20:47.28 6:36 2/7 17/27 11/18
51 Aaron Mitchell Fr Westlake HS 21:01.52 6:40
52 Dylan Willis Fr Newbury Park HS 21:02.19 6:41
53 Tyler Rush Fr Agoura HS 21:05.47 6:42
54 Jack Winowich Fr Oak Park HS 21:05.99 6:42
55 Connor Osbon Fr Foothill Technology 21:19.08 6:46 3/7 20/27 9/18
56 Seth Mckendrick Fr Thousand Oaks HS 21:19.82 6:46
57 Hunter Thorne Fr Moorpark Hig 21:20.29 6:46
58 Andrei Mendoza Fr Royal HS 21:21.34 6:47
59 Juan Costales Fr Thousand Oaks HS 21:23.06 6:47
60 Sedrik Dedman Fr Buena HS 21:24.07 6:48
61 Jack Madden Fr Oak Park HS 21:26.17 6:48
62 Mario Webster Fr Camarillo HS 21:26.57 6:48
63 Noah Sletten Fr Oaks Christian HS 21:27.33 6:49
64 Thomas Liang Fr Foothill Technology 21:28.78 6:49 4/7 22/27 9/14
65 Sebastian Guzman Fr Royal HS 21:30.48 6:50
66 Luc Bacharach Fr Westlake HS 21:31.15 6:50
67 Brett Moore Jr Simi Valley HS 21:31.22 6:50
68 Jacob Malone Fr Newbury Park HS 21:38.22 6:52
69 Odin Bercu Fr Malibu HS 21:39.72 6:53
70 Ben Campbell Fr Moorpark Hig 21:42.58 6:54
71 Damian Gomez Fr Channel Islands HS 21:43.3 6:54
72 Cameron Smith Fr Thousand Oaks HS 21:43.79 6:54
73 Jarett Rose Fr Royal HS 21:46.51 6:55
74 James Madden Fr Oak Park HS 21:47.13 6:55
75 Caden Krause Fr Moorpark Hig 21:48.65 6:55
76 Jeremy Rogers Fr Rio Mesa HS 21:49.41 6:56
77 Dante Anderson Fr Foothill Technology 21:59.9 6:59 5/7 24/27 9/13
78 Aidan Schnurr Fr Oak Park HS 21:59.96 6:59
79 Zach Kwast Fr Camarillo HS 22:00.72 6:59
80 Justus Pratt Fr Agoura HS 22:01.05 6:59
81 Trent Williams Fr Agoura HS 22:03.91 7:00
82 Adam Felson Fr Oak Park HS 22:09.98 7:02
83 Ron Aspuria Fr Channel Islands HS 22:11.32 7:03
84 Andrew Oropeza Fr Rio Mesa HS 22:14.68 7:04
85 Payton Kern Fr Agoura HS 22:16.1 7:04
86 Alec Papadol Fr Westlake HS 22:18.36 7:05
87 Aaron Lepine Fr Simi Valley HS 22:19.88 7:05
88 Michael White Fr Camarillo HS 22:23.29 7:06
89 Bryan Sanchez Fr Channel Islands HS 22:36.89 7:11
90 Nikil Thalanki Fr Oak Park HS 22:39.82 7:12
91 Cameron Stivers Fr Camarillo HS 22:41.44 7:12
92 Robert Quinn Fr Ventura HS 22:42.83 7:13
93 Cameron Neill Fr Westlake HS 22:45.7 7:14
94 Gabriel Bacon Fr Ventura HS 22:46.63 7:14
95 Koleton Petty Fr Ventura HS 22:50.42 7:15
96 Gabe Ortiz Fr Oak Park HS 22:51.04 7:15
97 Joseph Bellomo Fr Moorpark Hig 22:51.64 7:15
98 Kaden Henrey Fr Foothill Technology 22:53.41 7:16 6/7 26/27 7/12
99 Michael Ruble Fr Oak Park HS 22:53.92 7:16
100 Kiran Gouttumukkala Fr Moorpark Hig 22:54.39 7:16
101 Zachary Schneider Fr Rio Mesa HS 22:55.64 7:17
102 Joey Nishimori Fr Camarillo HS 22:59.35 7:18
103 Mark Leard Fr Agoura HS 23:02.78 7:19
104 Joan Ramirez Fr Channel Islands HS 23:09.66 7:21
105 Gus Richter Fr Thousand Oaks HS 23:09.77 7:21
106 Pat Pena Fr Thousand Oaks HS 23:11.08 7:22
107 William Cardino Fr Agoura HS 23:15.2 7:23
108 Andrew Otineru Fr Fillmore HS 23:16.82 7:23
109 Aidan John So Oak Park HS 23:18.87 7:24
110 Nathaniel Malmont Fr Calabasas HS 23:20.14 7:24
111 Zachary Taylor Fr Calabasas HS 23:36.75 7:30
112 Liam Buchanan Fr Oak Park HS 23:43.31 7:32
113 Devin Harris Fr Agoura HS 23:44.94 7:32
114 Takafumi Okamura Fr Rio Mesa HS 23:47.48 7:33
115 Arvin Gounili Fr Thousand Oaks HS 23:51.6 7:34
116 Casey Barry Fr Moorpark Hig 23:57.05 7:36
117 Aaron Bond Fr Malibu HS 23:58.58 7:37
118 Jaime Vargas Fr Moorpark Hig 24:05.78 7:39
119 Alex Brezny Fr Agoura HS 24:07.9 7:40
120 Louie Aldisert Fr Agoura HS 24:11.53 7:41
121 Jake Yenney Fr Foothill Technology 24:12.85 7:41 7/7 27/27 9/12
122 Jeremy Blye Fr Agoura HS 24:14.44 7:42
123 Enrique Tiscareno Fr Channel Islands HS 24:25.34 7:45
124 Kevin Blakely Fr Camarillo HS 24:31.59 7:47
125 Ryan Redondo Fr Malibu HS 24:34.09 7:48
126 Samuel Kafka Fr Fillmore HS 24:37.09 7:49
127 Raz Werner Fr Calabasas HS 24:45.71 7:52
128 Andrew Peoples Fr Ventura HS 24:47.76 7:52
129 Diego Alpuche Fr Buena HS 24:51.39 7:53
130 Crispin Sandoval Fr Channel Islands HS 24:54.48 7:54
131 Luis Garcia Fr Buena HS 24:55.05 7:55
132 Adrian Diaz Fr Pacifica HS 24:58.58 7:56
133 Temo Solorio Fr Rio Mesa HS 24:59.57 7:56
134 Ammon Basua Fr Rio Mesa HS 25:16.5 8:01
135 Pete Alvarado Fr Fillmore HS 25:17.83 8:02
136 Neel Roy Fr Westlake HS 25:25.92 8:04
137 Ryan Rosemund Fr Rio Mesa HS 25:28.65 8:05
138 Jaden Encarnacion Fr Calabasas HS 25:30.74 8:06
139 Brandol Leon Fr Channel Islands HS 25:36.45 8:08
140 Race Bernal Fr Rio Mesa HS 25:41.08 8:09
141 Micheli Vincent Fr Ventura HS 26:02.76 8:16
142 Socrates Perez Fr Pacifica HS 26:03.11 8:16
143 Santiago Yanez Fr Calabasas HS 26:31.57 8:25
144 Owen Clobes Fr Ventura HS 26:44.13 8:29
145 Dylan Burstyn Fr Calabasas HS 26:51.82 8:32
146 Edo Brand Fr Calabasas HS 27:01.78 8:35
147 Jaasiel Completo Fr Oxnard HS 27:12.41 8:38
148 Adrian Tellez Fr Pacifica HS 27:14.64 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
91:16
18:15
5:48
23 Beau Bordelon
Fr
17:54
5:41
1
Ryan Koepnick
Fr
17:54
5:41
2
Alex Mikaelian
Fr
18:02
5:43
3
Enrique Ochoa
So
18:25
5:51
6
Ryan Milkaelian
Fr
19:02
6:03
11
William Higgins
Fr
19:44
6:16
26
Seth Hardy
Fr
20:24
6:29
38
2 Westlake HS
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
96:11
19:14
6:06
78 Brendan Soules
Fr
18:58
6:01
9
Torrey Joo
Fr
19:08
6:05
13
Wesley Wild
Fr
19:09
6:05
14
Cody Mcelvain
Fr
19:16
6:07
18
Nicolas Hanaman
Fr
19:39
6:14
24
Jason Juarez
Fr
19:53
6:19
28
Jeffrey Mendoza
Fr
20:16
6:26
36
3 Oak Park HS
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
97:21
19:28
6:11
99 Ethan Land
Fr
19:00
6:02
10
Ethan Kastenberg
Fr
19:05
6:03
12
Bryce Green
Fr
19:11
6:05
15
Anish Ravilla
Fr
19:42
6:15
25
Owen Castillo
Fr
20:22
6:28
37
Bryce Immke
Fr
20:29
6:30
43
Spencer Driggs
Fr
20:32
6:31
44
4 Camarillo HS
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:25
98:35
19:43
6:16
139 Colby Adams
Fr
18:15
5:47
4
Donald Robbins
Fr
19:27
6:11
21
Trevor Lopez
Fr
20:06
6:23
33
Jonah Marquez
Fr
20:09
6:24
34
Jake Pinuelas
Fr
20:39
6:33
47
Mario Webster
Fr
21:27
6:48
54
Zach Kwast
Fr
22:01
6:59
64
5 Simi Valley HS
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:33
99:14
19:51
6:18
141 Ian Gerth
Fr
18:56
6:01
8
Zack Cone
Fr
19:44
6:16
27
Andrew Ahn
Fr
19:53
6:19
29
Christopher Ahn
Fr
20:12
6:25
35
Roshan Mehta
Fr
20:28
6:30
42
Brett Moore
Jr
21:31
6:50
56
Aaron Lepine
Fr
22:20
7:05
67
6 Newbury Park HS
3-2-4-4-6
Gap: 3:23
99:36
19:55
6:19
149 Carlos Gonzalez
Fr
18:16
5:48
5
Daniel Mackay
Fr
19:13
6:06
16
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
19:27
6:11
22
Dylan Willis
Fr
21:02
6:41
49
Jacob Malone
Fr
21:38
6:52
57








7 Moorpark Hig
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
100:37
20:07
6:23
165 Brysen Bashkiroff
Fr
19:14
6:06
17
Benjamin Hyde
Fr
19:27
6:10
20
Alejandro Uribe
Fr
19:58
6:20
30
Brady Flavin
Fr
20:38
6:33
46
Hunter Thorne
Fr
21:20
6:46
52
Ben Campbell
Fr
21:43
6:54
58
Caden Krause
Fr
21:49
6:55
61
8 Thousand Oaks HS
4-8-9-8-8
Gap: 3:07
103:08
20:38
6:33
203 Ethan Darden
Fr
18:37
5:54
7
Nicolas Ebert
Fr
20:04
6:22
32
Seth Mckendrick
Fr
21:20
6:46
51
Juan Costales
Fr
21:23
6:47
53
Cameron Smith
Fr
21:44
6:54
60
Gus Richter
Fr
23:10
7:21
75
Pat Pena
Fr
23:11
7:22
76
9 Rio Mesa HS
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:54
103:27
20:41
6:34
211 Joshua Weinerth
Fr
19:21
6:09
19
Daniel Alameda
Fr
19:35
6:13
23
Jesiah Voshell
Fr
20:28
6:30
41
Jeremy Rogers
Fr
21:49
6:56
62
Andrew Oropeza
Fr
22:15
7:04
66
Zachary Schneider
Fr
22:56
7:17
73
Takafumi Okamura
Fr
23:47
7:33
79
10 Foothill Technology
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:24
106:11
21:14
6:44
261 Nathaniel Barnaby
Fr
20:36
6:32
45
Blake Erickson
Fr
20:47
6:36
48
Connor Osbon
Fr
21:19
6:46
50
Thomas Liang
Fr
21:29
6:49
55
Dante Anderson
Fr
22:00
6:59
63
Kaden Henrey
Fr
22:53
7:16
72
Jake Yenney
Fr
24:13
7:41
80
11 Channel Islands HS
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:36
106:59
21:24
6:48
263 Bryan Rodriguez
Fr
20:00
6:21
31
Bryan Navarrete
Fr
20:27
6:29
40
Damian Gomez
Fr
21:43
6:54
59
Ron Aspuria
Fr
22:11
7:03
65
Bryan Sanchez
Fr
22:37
7:11
68
Joan Ramirez
Fr
23:10
7:21
74
Enrique Tiscareno
Fr
24:25
7:45
81
12 Ventura HS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:23
113:33
22:43
7:13
332 Daniel Ochoa
Fr
20:25
6:29
39
Robert Quinn
Fr
22:43
7:13
69
Gabriel Bacon
Fr
22:47
7:14
70
Koleton Petty
Fr
22:50
7:15
71
Andrew Peoples
Fr
24:48
7:52
83
Micheli Vincent
Fr
26:03
8:16
85
Owen Clobes
Fr
26:44
8:29
87
13 Calabasas HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:11
123:45
24:45
7:51
407 Nathaniel Malmont
Fr
23:20
7:24
77
Zachary Taylor
Fr
23:37
7:30
78
Raz Werner
Fr
24:46
7:52
82
Jaden Encarnacion
Fr
25:31
8:06
84
Santiago Yanez
Fr
26:32
8:25
86
Dylan Burstyn
Fr
26:52
8:32
88
Edo Brand
Fr
27:02
8:35
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.