Foothill Technology Results from the Ojai Invitational at Lake Casitas on 9/17/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin Sr V 19:31.42 6:30 3 165/326 13/29 13/29 3/13 19:44
(0:13,1.1)
18:44 18:44 17:23 You ROCK! (LY)
Akuna, Kekoa Jr JV 13:05.62 6:53 1.9 105/184 2/3 2/3 17/20
Anderson, Dante Fr V 21:03.04 7:01 3 241/326 21/29 21/29 3/3
Anderson, Diego Jr V 20:04.07 6:41 3 197/326 17/29 17/29 2/5 21:40
(1:36,7.4)
20:25
(0:21,1.7)
20:20
(0:16,1.3)
20:13
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Barnaby, Nathaniel Fr V 20:56.92 6:59 3 233/326 20/29 20/29 3/3
Bova, Ryan Jr V 17:29.64 5:50 3 41/326 5/29 5/29 4/22 19:25
(1:55,9.9)
17:38
(0:08,0.8)
17:38
(0:08,0.8)
17:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Brossia, Clayton Jr V 17:22.63 5:48 3 37/326 4/29 4/29 5/22 17:12 17:12 17:02
Bufford, Jonah Sr V 18:19.7 6:07 3 84/326 8/29 8/29 4/19 18:13 17:05 17:05 17:05
Button, Grayson Fr V 24:57.25 8:19 3 315/326 29/29 29/29 2/2
Casswell, Trey Jr V 17:05.62 5:42 3 30/326 3/29 3/29 6/23 18:00
(0:54,5.0)
17:18
(0:12,1.2)
16:58 16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Clow, Donovan Fr V 22:52.76 7:38 3 287/326 27/29 27/29 2/2
Erickson, Blake Fr V 20:41.46 6:54 3 221/326 19/29 19/29 3/4
Fish, Karson Jr V 22:35.9 7:32 3 281/326 26/29 26/29 2/2 22:48
(0:13,0.9)
21:04 21:04 21:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Flores, Christian Jr V 23:41.18 7:54 3 305/326 28/29 28/29 2/2 22:47 20:00 20:00 20:00
Gonzalez, Luis Sr V 21:46.13 7:15 3 264/326 23/29 23/29 2/2 20:03 20:03 20:03
Hagerty, Raine So V 19:55.85 6:39 3 188/326 16/29 16/29 2/7
Henrey, Kaden Fr V 22:05.15 7:22 3 270/326 24/29 24/29 2/2
Kuchta, Chris Jr V 16:43.66 5:35 3 16/326 1/29 1/29 10/24 17:22
(0:39,3.7)
17:22
(0:39,3.7)
16:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liang, Thomas Fr V 21:08.39 7:03 3 246/326 22/29 22/29 2/3
Llamas, Alec Jr V 17:03.62 5:41 3 27/326 2/29 2/29 6/24 18:04
(1:00,5.5)
17:06
(0:02,0.2)
17:06
(0:02,0.2)
16:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Manwani, Manish Sr V 19:46.14 6:35 3 177/326 15/29 15/29 3/9 19:18 19:54
(0:08,0.7)
19:05 18:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Marcoux, Paul Jr V 18:09.6 6:03 3 74/326 6/29 6/29 5/21 18:50
(0:40,3.6)
18:21
(0:11,1.0)
18:21
(0:11,1.0)
18:21
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Martinez, Louis Fr JV 16:21.64 8:37 1.9 176/184 3/3 3/3 20/20
McCoy, Grayson Jr V 19:38.28 6:33 3 168/326 14/29 14/29 3/12 20:10
(0:31,2.6)
19:26 19:26 18:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Messner, Jason So V 19:18.63 6:26 3 156/326 12/29 12/29 3/15 20:44
(1:25,6.9)
20:44
(1:25,6.9)
19:36
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Montes, Daniel So V 18:43.04 6:14 3 114/326 10/29 10/29 3/17 20:24
(1:41,8.3)
20:24
(1:41,8.3)
18:47
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Osbon, Connor Fr V 22:10.62 7:24 3 275/326 25/29 25/29 2/2
Russell, Nathaniel Jr V 18:45.52 6:15 3 117/326 11/29 11/29 3/17 19:32
(0:46,3.9)
18:53
(0:07,0.6)
18:53
(0:07,0.6)
18:53
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shore, Brodie Sr V 18:10.6 6:04 3 76/326 7/29 7/29 4/20 18:12
(0:02,0.2)
17:24 17:24 17:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Thow, Dan Sr JV 11:14.77 5:55 1.9 16/184 1/3 1/3 7/20
Villasenor, Jakob Jr V 18:31.82 6:11 3 97/326 9/29 9/29 3/18 17:44 17:44 17:44
Wu, Darren So V 20:39.49 6:53 3 219/326 18/29 18/29 3/4 20:32 20:32 20:32 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/22 85:45
0:46
3 5:43 5:35 5:50 151 5:31 85:48
(0:03,0.1)
82:10 82:10 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY) Chris Kuchta (16), Alec Llamas (27), Trey Casswell (30), Clayton Brossia (37), Ryan Bova (41)
V 2nd 5 4/17 91:55
0:33
3 6:08 6:03 6:14 100 5:52 91:45 94:02
(2:08,2.3)
91:45 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR) Paul Marcoux (13), Brodie Shore (14), Jonah Bufford (18), Jakob Villasenor (23), Daniel Montes (32)
V 3rd 5 3/9 97:00
1:01
3 6:28 6:15 6:35 76 6:13 97:01
(0:01,0.0)
99:22
(2:22,2.4)
97:01
(0:01,0.0%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Nathaniel Russell (7), Jason Messner (14), Justin Adams (17), Grayson McCoy (18), Manish Manwani (20)
V 4th 5 3/3 102:18
1:01
3 6:49 6:39 6:59 59 6:39 101:12 106:15
(3:57,3.7)
101:12 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR) Raine Hagerty (3), Diego Anderson (5), Darren Wu (16), Blake Erickson (17), Nathaniel Barnaby (18)
V 5th 5 2/2 108:13
1:08
3 7:13 7:01 7:24 44 6:55 109:01
(0:48,0.7)
109:01
(0:48,0.7)
109:01
(0:48,0.7%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Dante Anderson (5), Thomas Liang (6), Luis Gonzalez (10), Kaden Henrey (11), Connor Osbon (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Callum Bolger Sr San Luis Obispo 15:29.17 5:10
2 Britain Reynolds Jr Valencia (Valencia) 16:05.7 5:22
3 Juan Martinez Sr Hueneme 16:07.71 5:23
4 Jose Ortiz Sr Hueneme 16:11.14 5:24
5 Logan Briner Sr San Marcos 16:11.68 5:24
6 Ethan Danforth So Canyon (Canyon Count 16:13.5 5:25
7 Sean Morley Sr Righetti 16:17.22 5:26
8 Jason Peterson Jr San Marcos 16:19.77 5:27
9 Isaac Acosta Sr Lompoc 16:23.01 5:28
10 Jeremiah Swider Sr San Marcos 16:23.74 5:28
11 Luis Villalpando Jr Hueneme 16:30.7 5:30
12 Matt White Sr San Luis Obispo 16:32.52 5:31
13 Spencer Makar Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:34.94 5:32
14 Joseph Domingues So St. Joseph (Santa Ma 16:38.29 5:33
15 Luke Calubayan Sr Westlake 16:42.65 5:34
16 Chris Kuchta Jr Foothill Technology 16:43.66 5:35 1/29 1/29 10/24 17:22
(0:39)
17:22
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Patrick King Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 16:44.25 5:35
18 Sebastian Holding Jr Valencia (Valencia) 16:44.92 5:35
19 Tanay Suryavanshi Jr Valencia (Valencia) 16:47.01 5:36
20 Jarod Swain Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 16:47.46 5:36
21 Philip Naumann Sr San Marcos 16:48.64 5:36
22 Gage Davenport So Valencia (Valencia) 16:50.25 5:37
23 Rico Lopez Jr Thacher 16:50.58 5:37
24 Matthew Bibicoff Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:57.29 5:39
25 Jacob Andreatta Jr San Luis Obispo 17:02.14 5:41
26 Aaron Bloom So San Luis Obispo 17:03.07 5:41
27 Alec Llamas Jr Foothill Technology 17:03.62 5:41 2/29 2/29 6/24 18:04
(1:00)
17:06
(0:02)
17:06
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 David Dinklage Jr San Marcos 17:03.85 5:41
29 Andrew Mawhorter So Canyon (Canyon Count 17:04.82 5:42
30 Trey Casswell Jr Foothill Technology 17:05.62 5:42 3/29 3/29 6/23 18:00
(0:54)
17:18
(0:12)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
31 Gildardo Baltazar Sr Hueneme 17:08.63 5:43
32 Remy Mitchell Sr Westlake 17:09.67 5:43
33 Rogelio Felix-ayon Sr Righetti 17:11.56 5:44
34 Joseph Boche Sr Atascadero 17:15.27 5:45
35 Martin Borrayo Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:21.27 5:47
36 Ty Burre Jr San Marcos 17:22.29 5:47
37 Clayton Brossia Jr Foothill Technology 17:22.63 5:48 4/29 4/29 5/22 17:12 17:12
38 Jesus Garcia Jr Righetti 17:22.81 5:48
39 Adrain Leyva Jr Hueneme 17:26.7 5:49
40 John Gutierrez Sr Pioneer Valley 17:28.41 5:49
41 Ryan Bova Jr Foothill Technology 17:29.64 5:50 5/29 5/29 4/22 19:25
(1:55)
17:38
(0:08)
17:38
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Jackson Ballentine Fr Santa Barbara 17:31.31 5:50
43 Fidencio Hernandez Sr Lompoc 17:32.6 5:51
44 Jose Sanchez Sr Orcutt Academy Charter 17:34.76 5:52
45 Alex Buckley Sr Valencia (Valencia) 17:35.21 5:52
46 Christian Lopez So Valencia (Valencia) 17:35.86 5:52
47 Daniel Fernandez Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:37.35 5:52
48 Ricky Babb So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:38.67 5:53
49 Alexis Ramirez Jr Lompoc 17:39.8 5:53
50 Matthew Reyes Sr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 17:42.75 5:54
51 Sergio Jaracuaro So Pioneer Valley 17:43.04 5:54
52 Cade Luongo Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 17:43.28 5:54
53 Colton Campa Fr San Luis Obispo 17:46.29 5:55
54 Austin Erb Jr Atascadero 17:50.69 5:57
55 Joshua Aina So Valencia (Valencia) 17:52.14 5:57
56 Micheal Soares Jr Righetti 17:52.46 5:57
57 Garron Knox Sr San Luis Obispo 17:52.76 5:58
58 Matthew Scurria Fr San Luis Obispo 17:54.04 5:58
59 Ryan Hullander Jr San Marcos 17:54.65 5:58
60 Ethan Clark Sr San Marcos 17:54.91 5:58
61 Tegan Fleishman Sr Atascadero 17:55.96 5:59
62 Christian Pulido Jr Righetti 17:57.16 5:59
63 Andre Berry Jr Lompoc 17:57.41 5:59
64 Eric Cheney Sr Valencia (Valencia) 17:59.51 6:00
65 Daniel Ordonez Sr Orcutt Academy Charter 18:02.34 6:01
66 Estevan Covarrubias Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 18:02.62 6:01
67 Jacob Gomez So St. Joseph (Santa Ma 18:04.29 6:01
68 Jason Watanabe So Canyon (Canyon Count 18:04.67 6:02
69 Scott Scharlach Jr Mission College Prep 18:05.1 6:02
70 Kevin Gonzalez So Pioneer Valley 18:05.48 6:02
71 Eddie Rangel Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 18:08.44 6:03
72 Alec West So San Luis Obispo 18:08.87 6:03
73 Titan Teachman So Westlake 18:09.22 6:03
74 Paul Marcoux Jr Foothill Technology 18:09.6 6:03 6/29 6/29 5/21 18:50
(0:40)
18:21
(0:11)
18:21
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Allen Zeng So Calabasas 18:10.22 6:03
76 Brodie Shore Sr Foothill Technology 18:10.6 6:04 7/29 7/29 4/20 18:12
(0:02)
17:24 17:24 You ROCK! (LY)
77 Michael Han Fr Westlake 18:11.03 6:04
78 Frank Lofton Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 18:11.62 6:04
79 Justin Hatcher Fr San Luis Obispo 18:12.19 6:04
80 Chris Robles Sr Chaminade 18:12.63 6:04
81 Murillo Mariano So Righetti 18:15.85 6:05
82 Cole Bumen Jr San Luis Obispo 18:16.77 6:06
83 Zac Castro Jr Pioneer Valley 18:19.24 6:06
84 Jonah Bufford Sr Foothill Technology 18:19.7 6:07 8/29 8/29 4/19 18:13 17:05 17:05
85 Jakobe Dunlap Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 18:20.98 6:07
86 Cooper Lyle Jr San Luis Obispo 18:21.69 6:07
87 Jacob Spivek Sr Valencia (Valencia) 18:22.36 6:07
88 Antonio Dasilva So San Luis Obispo 18:23.15 6:08
89 Ford Sharper So Thacher 18:24.78 6:08
90 Camillo Desantis Sr Chaminade 18:25.6 6:09
91 Bryce Edens Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 18:26.22 6:09
92 Max Bontenbal So Atascadero 18:26.77 6:09
93 Vishal Ravi Fr Crespi 18:27.35 6:09
94 Shaun Gilson Jr Westlake 18:30.34 6:10
95 Steven De La Cruz So Pioneer Valley 18:30.97 6:10
96 Thomas Everest Jr Santa Barbara 18:31.3 6:10
97 Jakob Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 18:31.82 6:11 9/29 9/29 3/18 17:44 17:44
98 Lorenzo Papworth Jr Orcutt Academy Charter 18:33.13 6:11
99 Gregory Wuitschick So Lompoc 18:33.45 6:11
100 Evan Sanchez Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 18:33.8 6:11
101 Colin Kirkpatrick So Thacher 18:34.09 6:11
102 Alec Roberts Jr Crespi 18:34.4 6:11
103 Jared Kawasawa Sr Valencia (Valencia) 18:34.68 6:12
104 Brandon Torres Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 18:34.92 6:12
105 David Hernandez-pi Jr Pioneer Valley 18:35.18 6:12
106 Caleb Malfo Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 18:35.51 6:12
107 Willem Slingerland Fr Crespi 18:38.31 6:13
108 Bryce De Los Reyes Sr Westlake 18:38.61 6:13
109 Spencer Moffat Sr Valencia (Valencia) 18:40.66 6:14
110 Russell Mawhorter Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 18:40.91 6:14
111 Jonathan Galindo Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 18:41.16 6:14
112 Sergio Aldapa So San Marcos 18:41.66 6:14
113 Devon Vauclin So Orcutt Academy Charter 18:42.12 6:14
114 Daniel Montes So Foothill Technology 18:43.04 6:14 10/29 10/29 3/17 20:24
(1:41)
20:24
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 Sean Appleford So Newbury Park 18:43.75 6:15
116 Alex Southern Fr San Luis Obispo 18:44.62 6:15
117 Nathaniel Russell Jr Foothill Technology 18:45.52 6:15 11/29 11/29 3/17 19:32
(0:46)
18:53
(0:07)
18:53
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Nick Amano Jr Thacher 18:45.98 6:15
119 Patrick Rigali Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 18:47.46 6:16
120 Humberto Garcia Jr Lompoc 18:49.47 6:16
121 Max Beckius Fr San Luis Obispo 18:49.8 6:17
122 Tristin Fichtner Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 18:50.4 6:17
123 Jonathan Stobie Calabasas 18:50.71 6:17
124 Walker Doucette So Chaminade 18:51.43 6:17
125 Alex Goodman Fr San Luis Obispo 18:52.28 6:17
126 Elvis Velasco Fr Hueneme 18:52.74 6:18
127 Brannon Barber Jr Valencia (Valencia) 18:53.18 6:18
128 William Cheney Fr Valencia (Valencia) 18:55.5 6:19
129 Michael Stuart Jr Westlake 18:59.17 6:20
130 Joshua Eis Jr Westlake 18:59.8 6:20
131 Andrew Chen Fr Calabasas 19:00.15 6:20
132 Arellano Isaiah So Crespi 19:01.73 6:21
133 Andrew Hernandez Fr Newbury Park 19:03.59 6:21
134 Wesley Wild Fr Westlake 19:04.35 6:21
135 Carlos Gonzales Jr Hueneme 19:04.89 6:22
136 Dominic Cappello So San Marcos 19:05.27 6:22
137 Marc Choi Fr Westlake 19:05.99 6:22
138 Chris Robinson Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 19:06.24 6:22
139 Jack Martin Sr Calabasas 19:06.54 6:22
140 Marco Hernandez Sr Santa Barbara 19:06.93 6:22
141 Logan Wilt Sr Atascadero 19:07.27 6:22
142 Ryan Van Doren Jr Newbury Park 19:07.83 6:23
143 Dylan Roberts Fr Crespi 19:08.11 6:23
144 John Dana Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 19:08.8 6:23
145 Carlos Bacajol So Hueneme 19:09.19 6:23
146 Isaac Thomas Jr Morro Bay 19:10.16 6:23
147 Carl Chen Fr Calabasas 19:12.84 6:24
148 Matt Mitnick Jr Westlake 19:13.22 6:24
149 Letarian Brandon Jr Pioneer Valley 19:13.61 6:25
150 Michael Morrone So Chaminade 19:14.1 6:25
151 Fabricio Dela Cruz Fr Righetti 19:15.39 6:25
152 Ryan Farrow Jr Valencia (Valencia) 19:15.74 6:25
153 Donny Garrison Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 19:16.11 6:25
154 Garrett Musil Jr Vasquez 19:17.67 6:26
155 Loker Kestler Jr Vasquez 19:17.99 6:26
156 Jason Messner So Foothill Technology 19:18.63 6:26 12/29 12/29 3/15 20:44
(1:25)
20:44
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
157 Jonathan Minera Righetti 19:20.39 6:27
158 Johnny Ramos Jr Westlake 19:23.69 6:28
159 Alex Cuevas Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 19:24.72 6:28
160 Timmy Hirsch Jr San Marcos 19:25.03 6:28
161 Declan Murray Fr Calabasas 19:26.16 6:29
162 Charlie Reilly So Mission College Prep 19:26.43 6:29
163 Conner Fujishin Fr Calabasas 19:27.1 6:29
164 Luis Soto Sr Pioneer Valley 19:28.37 6:29
165 Justin Adams Sr Foothill Technology 19:31.42 6:30 13/29 13/29 3/13 19:44
(0:13)
18:44 18:44 You ROCK! (LY)
166 Liam Grunfeld So Calabasas 19:35.93 6:32
167 Mike Lopez Jr Orcutt Academy Charter 19:37.68 6:33
168 Grayson McCoy Jr Foothill Technology 19:38.28 6:33 14/29 14/29 3/12 20:10
(0:31)
19:26 19:26 You ROCK! (LY)
169 Brendan Soules Fr Westlake 19:38.67 6:33
170 Michael Lungari Jr Calabasas 19:41.18 6:34
171 Eli Jordan Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 19:41.46 6:34
172 Reid Alford Fr Righetti 19:42.83 6:34
173 Frank Holder Jr Morro Bay 19:43.85 6:35
174 Gibson Field-elliot Jr Santa Barbara 19:44.18 6:35
175 Leonardo Calvo Sr Lompoc 19:44.82 6:35
176 Guido Abiuso Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 19:45.58 6:35
177 Manish Manwani Sr Foothill Technology 19:46.14 6:35 15/29 15/29 3/9 19:18 19:54
(0:08)
19:05 You ROCK! (LR)
178 Alexander Haddad Jr Chaminade 19:49.57 6:37
179 Edgar Gordillo Sr Hueneme 19:50.4 6:37
180 Jacob Schachter Sr Calabasas 19:51.18 6:37
181 Samuel Johnson Sr Santa Barbara 19:52.41 6:37
182 Torrey Joo Fr Westlake 19:52.69 6:38
183 Christian Kay So Valencia (Valencia) 19:54 6:38
184 Christian Tommasi So Calabasas 19:54.33 6:38
185 Matthew Rauenzahn Jr Morro Bay 19:54.58 6:38
186 Cory Vaccaro Fr Mission College Prep 19:55.05 6:38
187 Zach Williams So Orcutt Academy Charter 19:55.53 6:39
188 Raine Hagerty So Foothill Technology 19:55.85 6:39 16/29 16/29 2/7
189 Prince Enwerm Jr Lompoc 19:58.62 6:40
190 Jarid Root So Canyon (Canyon Count 19:59.89 6:40
191 Alan Campfield Fr Lompoc 20:00.72 6:40
192 Bryan Manon So Canyon (Canyon Count 20:01.08 6:40
193 Alexander Poirier Jr Santa Barbara 20:01.48 6:40
194 Alejandro Wilcox So Thacher 20:02.03 6:41
195 Tanner Call Jr Westlake 20:02.64 6:41
196 Nicolas Hanaman Fr Westlake 20:03.58 6:41
197 Diego Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 20:04.07 6:41 17/29 17/29 2/5 21:40
(1:36)
20:25
(0:21)
20:20
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
198 Jason Juarez Fr Westlake 20:04.66 6:42
199 Antonio Marroquin So Valencia (Valencia) 20:04.91 6:42
200 Joshua Weide So Valencia (Valencia) 20:05.28 6:42
201 Colin Cremault So Newbury Park 20:08.61 6:43
202 Alan Gallardo So Westlake 20:10.75 6:44
203 Luis Rivera Jr Westlake 20:13.13 6:44
204 Edgardo Guerrero Jr Lompoc 20:13.86 6:45
205 Luc Bacharach Fr Westlake 20:15.37 6:45
206 Kyndall Long So Newbury Park 20:16.07 6:45
207 Luis Cervantes So Lompoc 20:16.37 6:45
208 Jake Knapp Jr Westlake 20:24.74 6:48
209 Edgar Barajas Sr Pioneer Valley 20:26.17 6:49
210 Kyle Hawn So Valencia (Valencia) 20:26.41 6:49
211 Nicko Inay So Pioneer Valley 20:27.32 6:49
212 Joe Eid So Crespi 20:28.25 6:49
213 Luis Cisneros Sr Pioneer Valley 20:28.95 6:50
214 Travis Nortey Fr Westlake 20:30.64 6:50
215 Jonathan Finn So Valencia (Valencia) 20:31.48 6:50
216 Jeremy Otchis Sr Chaminade 20:31.94 6:51
217 Kevin Zhang Sr Calabasas 20:34.36 6:51
218 Natan Nisali Fr Chaminade 20:38.2 6:53
219 Darren Wu So Foothill Technology 20:39.49 6:53 18/29 18/29 3/4 20:32 20:32
220 Sam Li So Mission College Prep 20:41.03 6:54
221 Blake Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 20:41.46 6:54 19/29 19/29 3/4
222 Eric Mazlumyan So San Marcos 20:41.75 6:54
223 Chancellor Roach Fr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 20:42.4 6:54
224 Jack Stephenson Jr Westlake 20:44.3 6:55
225 Dylan Narkawicz So Newbury Park 20:46 6:55
226 Nicholas Abrot Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 20:46.3 6:55
227 Rowall Vasquez Jr Canoga Park 20:47.86 6:56
228 Bulmaro De Alba Sr Hueneme 20:50.77 6:57
229 Ryan Pfahler Fr Crespi 20:52.65 6:58
230 Michael Mitnick Jr Westlake 20:53.87 6:58
231 Carlos Aguilera Sr Pioneer Valley 20:54.77 6:58
232 Jahred Morga So Chaminade 20:56.35 6:59
233 Nathaniel Barnaby Fr Foothill Technology 20:56.92 6:59 20/29 20/29 3/3
234 Scott Nagatoshi So Newbury Park 20:58.31 6:59
235 Nick Stader Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 20:59.25 7:00
236 Gabriel Hall Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 21:00.86 7:00
237 Daniel Mackay Fr Newbury Park 21:01.23 7:00
238 Josh Anderson So San Marcos 21:01.47 7:00
239 Eli Wright Jr San Marcos 21:01.78 7:01
240 Michael Ratsimbazafy Jr Thacher 21:02.05 7:01
241 Dante Anderson Fr Foothill Technology 21:03.04 7:01 21/29 21/29 3/3
242 Jaime Ortega Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 21:03.28 7:01
243 Jace Wright Jr San Marcos 21:03.52 7:01
244 Thomas Boneysteele Jr Thacher 21:07.54 7:03
245 Elliot Riforgiate Jr Mission College Prep 21:07.79 7:03
246 Thomas Liang Fr Foothill Technology 21:08.39 7:03 22/29 22/29 2/3
247 Garrett Chen So Westlake 21:10.79 7:04
248 Brandon Aldava Sr Hueneme 21:17.28 7:06
249 Dylan Willis Fr Newbury Park 21:18.15 7:06
250 Aaron Mitchell Fr Westlake 21:19.57 7:07
251 Oscar Munoz Fr Santa Barbara 21:21.16 7:07
252 Jonathan Trejo Jr Pioneer Valley 21:21.65 7:07
253 Adrian Navarro So Hueneme 21:23.74 7:08
254 Blain Ross Fr Westlake 21:24.89 7:08
255 Carlos Franco Jr Hueneme 21:27.44 7:09
256 Tristan Lau Sr Calabasas 21:27.82 7:09
257 Kai Janowicz So Mission College Prep 21:30.61 7:10
258 Christopher Cassriel So San Marcos 21:30.83 7:10
259 Genaro Lozano So Orcutt Academy Charter 21:31.19 7:10
260 William Riegelhuth Jr Morro Bay 21:32.39 7:11
261 Benjamin Kinney Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 21:35.29 7:12
262 Jericho Cezar So Newbury Park 21:40.12 7:13
263 Sam Church Fr Newbury Park 21:42.03 7:14
264 Luis Gonzalez Sr Foothill Technology 21:46.13 7:15 23/29 23/29 2/2 20:03 20:03
265 Mitchell Neumann Fr Morro Bay 21:55.19 7:18
266 Ricardo Vega Jr Lompoc 21:58.31 7:19
267 Owen Thames So San Marcos 22:00.71 7:20
268 Fermin Zacapa So Hueneme 22:01.64 7:21
269 Christian Bonillo So Santa Barbara 22:02.77 7:21
270 Kaden Henrey Fr Foothill Technology 22:05.15 7:22 24/29 24/29 2/2
271 Rio Spicer So San Marcos 22:06.7 7:22
272 Alec Papadol Fr Westlake 22:07.3 7:22
273 Luis Rolales So Newbury Park 22:09.46 7:23
274 Juan Campos Fr Pioneer Valley 22:09.88 7:23
275 Connor Osbon Fr Foothill Technology 22:10.62 7:24 25/29 25/29 2/2
276 Brandon Rivera Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 22:23.2 7:28
277 Hank Gibbs So Mission College Prep 22:23.67 7:28
278 Josh Menusa Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 22:26.16 7:29
279 Joseph Sullivan Fr Newbury Park 22:26.41 7:29
280 Isaiah Rodriguez Fr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 22:31.77 7:31
281 Karson Fish Jr Foothill Technology 22:35.9 7:32 26/29 26/29 2/2 22:48
(0:13)
21:04 21:04 You ROCK! (LY)
282 Nathaniel Malmont Fr Calabasas 22:36.38 7:32
283 Koa Johnson Sr Calabasas 22:37.49 7:32
284 Joshua Nadigoo Sr Westlake 22:42.36 7:34
285 Paul Apodaca Jr Santa Barbara 22:44.17 7:35
286 Chase Funkhouser So Orcutt Academy Charter 22:48.95 7:36
287 Donovan Clow Fr Foothill Technology 22:52.76 7:38 27/29 27/29 2/2
288 Jacob Ward So St. Joseph (Santa Ma 22:54.57 7:38
289 Braeden Rice Fr Newbury Park 22:56.45 7:39
290 Edwin Melara Sr Canoga Park 22:58.46 7:39
291 Anthony Huynh So Westlake 22:59.57 7:40
292 Connor Wiesner Fr Crespi 23:00.02 7:40
293 Ryan Salac Fr Crespi 23:03.33 7:41
294 Atam Kevonian Fr Chaminade 23:04.45 7:41
295 Daniel Caro So Lompoc 23:04.76 7:42
296 Jake Ferini Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 23:07.21 7:42
297 Jason Chicas Fr Lompoc 23:16.07 7:45
298 Zachary Moore Fr Morro Bay 23:19.08 7:46
299 Owen Clark So Mission College Prep 23:20.9 7:47
300 Jacob Svitec Fr Mission College Prep 23:25.49 7:48
301 Michael Lee Fr Vasquez 23:30.54 7:50
302 Nathan Wong So San Marcos 23:33.91 7:51
303 Marco Sanchez Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 23:37.42 7:52
304 Cameron Neill Fr Westlake 23:40.81 7:54
305 Christian Flores Jr Foothill Technology 23:41.18 7:54 28/29 28/29 2/2 22:47 20:00 20:00
306 Benjamin Blanken Fr Crespi 23:41.42 7:54
307 Elliot Kim So Westlake 23:57.41 7:59
308 Benjamin Rawlings So Santa Barbara 24:18.61 8:06
309 Kris Boris Fr Santa Barbara 24:22.61 8:08
310 Jeremy He Fr Mission College Prep 24:34.68 8:12
311 Davis Paul Jr Mission College Prep 24:36.03 8:12
312 Logan Suffredini So Valencia (Valencia) 24:37.88 8:13
313 Nick Garcia Fr Chaminade 24:49.01 8:16
314 Alex Ducca So Chaminade 24:49.22 8:16
315 Grayson Button Fr Foothill Technology 24:57.25 8:19 29/29 29/29 2/2
316 John Jt Krossa Sr Mission College Prep 25:08.09 8:23
317 Anthony Cruz Jr Crespi 25:38.75 8:33
318 Christopher Reese So Crespi 25:52.18 8:37
319 Ryan Lavin So Westlake 25:53.8 8:38
320 Mark Sottile So Westlake 26:30.83 8:50
321 Allen Monroe So Hueneme 26:34.2 8:51
322 Daniel Gutierrez Fr Santa Barbara 28:26.76 9:29
323 Aniko Andrade Fr Santa Barbara 28:30.38 9:30
324 Josue Gutierrez Sr Westlake 28:42.81 9:34
325 Neel Roy Fr Westlake 29:59 10:00
326 Kaleb Kennedy So Hueneme 30:31.69 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:52
82:48
16:34
5:31
72 Logan Briner
Sr
16:12
5:24
5
Jason Peterson
Jr
16:20
5:27
8
Jeremiah Swider
Sr
16:24
5:28
10
Philip Naumann
Sr
16:49
5:36
21
David Dinklage
Jr
17:04
5:41
28
Ty Burre
Jr
17:22
5:47
36
Ryan Hullander
Jr
17:55
5:58
57
2 Valencia (Valencia)
2-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
83:03
16:37
5:32
74 Britain Reynolds
Jr
16:06
5:22
2
Spencer Makar
Sr
16:35
5:32
13
Sebastian Holding
Jr
16:45
5:35
18
Tanay Suryavanshi
Jr
16:47
5:36
19
Gage Davenport
So
16:50
5:37
22
Matthew Bibicoff
Sr
16:57
5:39
24
Alex Buckley
Sr
17:35
5:52
45
3 Hueneme
3-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:19
83:25
16:41
5:34
88 Juan Martinez
Sr
16:08
5:23
3
Jose Ortiz
Sr
16:11
5:24
4
Luis Villalpando
Jr
16:31
5:30
11
Gildardo Baltazar
Sr
17:09
5:43
31
Adrain Leyva
Jr
17:27
5:49
39
Elvis Velasco
Fr
18:53
6:18
103
Carlos Gonzales
Jr
19:05
6:22
108
4 San Luis Obispo
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
83:53
16:47
5:36
116 Callum Bolger
Sr
15:29
5:10
1
Matt White
Sr
16:33
5:31
12
Jacob Andreatta
Jr
17:02
5:41
25
Aaron Bloom
So
17:03
5:41
26
Colton Campa
Fr
17:46
5:55
52
Garron Knox
Sr
17:53
5:58
55
Matthew Scurria
Fr
17:54
5:58
56
5 Foothill Technology
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:46
85:45
17:09
5:43
151 Chris Kuchta
Jr
16:44
5:35
16
Alec Llamas
Jr
17:04
5:41
27
Trey Casswell
Jr
17:06
5:42
30
Clayton Brossia
Jr
17:23
5:48
37
Ryan Bova
Jr
17:30
5:50
41
Paul Marcoux
Jr
18:10
6:03
69
Brodie Shore
Sr
18:11
6:04
71
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY)
6 Canyon (Canyon Count
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:49
85:48
17:10
5:43
165 Ethan Danforth
So
16:14
5:25
6
Patrick King
Jr
16:44
5:35
17
Andrew Mawhorter
So
17:05
5:42
29
Cade Luongo
Sr
17:43
5:54
51
Estevan Covarrubias
Fr
18:03
6:01
62
Jason Watanabe
So
18:05
6:02
64
Frank Lofton
Fr
18:12
6:04
73
7 Righetti
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
86:41
17:20
5:47
191 Sean Morley
Sr
16:17
5:26
7
Rogelio Felix-ayon
Sr
17:12
5:44
33
Jesus Garcia
Jr
17:23
5:48
38
Micheal Soares
Jr
17:52
5:57
54
Christian Pulido
Jr
17:57
5:59
59
Murillo Mariano
So
18:16
6:05
75
Fabricio Dela Cruz
Fr
19:15
6:25
118
8 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:21
87:33
17:31
5:50
215 Jarod Swain
Jr
16:47
5:36
20
Martin Borrayo
Sr
17:21
5:47
35
Daniel Fernandez
Sr
17:37
5:52
46
Ricky Babb
So
17:39
5:53
47
Eddie Rangel
Jr
18:08
6:03
67
Jakobe Dunlap
Jr
18:21
6:07
77
Jonathan Galindo
Jr
18:41
6:14
95
9 Lompoc
7-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:10
88:06
17:37
5:52
247 Isaac Acosta
Sr
16:23
5:28
9
Fidencio Hernandez
Sr
17:33
5:51
43
Alexis Ramirez
Jr
17:40
5:53
48
Andre Berry
Jr
17:57
5:59
60
Gregory Wuitschick
So
18:33
6:11
87
Humberto Garcia
Jr
18:49
6:16
100
Leonardo Calvo
Sr
19:45
6:35
125
10 Westlake
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:48
88:43
17:45
5:55
270 Luke Calubayan
Sr
16:43
5:34
15
Remy Mitchell
Sr
17:10
5:43
32
Titan Teachman
So
18:09
6:03
68
Michael Han
Fr
18:11
6:04
72
Shaun Gilson
Jr
18:30
6:10
83
Bryce De Los Reyes
Sr
18:39
6:13
94
Michael Stuart
Jr
18:59
6:20
104
11 St. Joseph (Santa Ma
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:56
89:25
17:53
5:58
294 Joseph Domingues
So
16:38
5:33
14
Matthew Reyes
Sr
17:43
5:54
49
Jacob Gomez
So
18:04
6:01
63
Bryce Edens
Jr
18:26
6:09
80
Evan Sanchez
Jr
18:34
6:11
88
Caleb Malfo
Jr
18:36
6:12
92
Patrick Rigali
Jr
18:47
6:16
99
12 Pioneer Valley
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:03
90:07
18:01
6:00
316 John Gutierrez
Sr
17:28
5:49
40
Sergio Jaracuaro
So
17:43
5:54
50
Kevin Gonzalez
So
18:05
6:02
66
Zac Castro
Jr
18:19
6:06
76
Steven De La Cruz
So
18:31
6:10
84
David Hernandez-pi
Jr
18:35
6:12
91
Letarian Brandon
Jr
19:14
6:25
116
13 Atascadero
13-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:52
90:36
18:07
6:02
337 Joseph Boche
Sr
17:15
5:45
34
Austin Erb
Jr
17:51
5:57
53
Tegan Fleishman
Sr
17:56
5:59
58
Max Bontenbal
So
18:27
6:09
81
Logan Wilt
Sr
19:07
6:22
111








14 Orcutt Academy Charter
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:03
92:30
18:30
6:10
409 Jose Sanchez
Sr
17:35
5:52
44
Daniel Ordonez
Sr
18:02
6:01
61
Lorenzo Papworth
Jr
18:33
6:11
86
Devon Vauclin
So
18:42
6:14
96
Mike Lopez
Jr
19:38
6:33
122
Zach Williams
So
19:56
6:39
130
Genaro Lozano
So
21:31
7:10
147
15 Thacher
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:11
92:37
18:31
6:10
420 Rico Lopez
Jr
16:51
5:37
23
Ford Sharper
So
18:25
6:08
78
Colin Kirkpatrick
So
18:34
6:11
89
Nick Amano
Jr
18:46
6:15
98
Alejandro Wilcox
So
20:02
6:41
132
Michael Ratsimbazafy
Jr
21:02
7:01
142
Thomas Boneysteele
Jr
21:08
7:03
143
16 Crespi
20-19-18-17-16
Gap: 0:41
93:50
18:46
6:15
484 Vishal Ravi
Fr
18:27
6:09
82
Alec Roberts
Jr
18:34
6:11
90
Willem Slingerland
Fr
18:38
6:13
93
Arellano Isaiah
So
19:02
6:21
106
Dylan Roberts
Fr
19:08
6:23
113
Joe Eid
So
20:28
6:49
135
Ryan Pfahler
Fr
20:53
6:58
140
17 Santa Barbara
15-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:21
94:46
18:57
6:19
488 Jackson Ballentine
Fr
17:31
5:50
42
Thomas Everest
Jr
18:31
6:10
85
Marco Hernandez
Sr
19:07
6:22
110
Gibson Field-elliot
Jr
19:44
6:35
124
Samuel Johnson
Sr
19:52
6:37
127
Alexander Poirier
Jr
20:01
6:40
131
Oscar Munoz
Fr
21:21
7:07
145
18 Chaminade
19-17-17-18-18
Gap: 1:37
94:33
18:55
6:18
498 Chris Robles
Sr
18:13
6:04
74
Camillo Desantis
Sr
18:26
6:09
79
Walker Doucette
So
18:51
6:17
102
Michael Morrone
So
19:14
6:25
117
Alexander Haddad
Jr
19:50
6:37
126
Jeremy Otchis
Sr
20:32
6:51
136
Natan Nisali
Fr
20:38
6:53
137
19 Calabasas
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:03
94:20
18:52
6:17
500 Allen Zeng
So
18:10
6:03
70
Jonathan Stobie
-
18:51
6:17
101
Andrew Chen
Fr
19:00
6:20
105
Jack Martin
Sr
19:07
6:22
109
Carl Chen
Fr
19:13
6:24
115
Declan Murray
Fr
19:26
6:29
119
Conner Fujishin
Fr
19:27
6:29
121
20 Newbury Park
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:32
97:20
19:28
6:29
583 Sean Appleford
So
18:44
6:15
97
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
19:04
6:21
107
Ryan Van Doren
Jr
19:08
6:23
112
Colin Cremault
So
20:09
6:43
133
Kyndall Long
So
20:16
6:45
134
Dylan Narkawicz
So
20:46
6:55
139
Scott Nagatoshi
So
20:58
6:59
141
21 Mission College Prep
17-20-20-21-21
Gap: 3:03
99:15
19:51
6:37
596 Scott Scharlach
Jr
18:05
6:02
65
Charlie Reilly
So
19:26
6:29
120
Cory Vaccaro
Fr
19:55
6:38
129
Sam Li
So
20:41
6:54
138
Elliot Riforgiate
Jr
21:08
7:03
144
Kai Janowicz
So
21:31
7:10
146
Hank Gibbs
So
22:24
7:28
150
22 Morro Bay
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:45
102:16
20:27
6:49
662 Isaac Thomas
Jr
19:10
6:23
114
Frank Holder
Jr
19:44
6:35
123
Matthew Rauenzahn
Jr
19:55
6:38
128
William Riegelhuth
Jr
21:32
7:11
148
Mitchell Neumann
Fr
21:55
7:18
149
Zachary Moore
Fr
23:19
7:46
151




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Valencia)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
88:00
17:36
5:52
23 Matthew Bibicoff
Sr
16:57
5:39
1
Alex Buckley
Sr
17:35
5:52
3
Christian Lopez
So
17:36
5:52
4
Joshua Aina
So
17:52
5:57
5
Eric Cheney
Sr
18:00
6:00
10
Jacob Spivek
Sr
18:22
6:07
21
Jared Kawasawa
Sr
18:35
6:12
24
2 San Luis Obispo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:24
90:25
18:05
6:02
58 Garron Knox
Sr
17:53
5:58
6
Matthew Scurria
Fr
17:54
5:58
7
Alec West
So
18:09
6:03
12
Justin Hatcher
Fr
18:12
6:04
16
Cole Bumen
Jr
18:17
6:06
17
Cooper Lyle
Jr
18:22
6:07
20
Antonio Dasilva
So
18:23
6:08
22
3 San Marcos
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:43
90:59
18:12
6:04
92 Ty Burre
Jr
17:22
5:47
2
Ryan Hullander
Jr
17:55
5:58
8
Ethan Clark
Sr
17:55
5:58
9
Sergio Aldapa
So
18:42
6:14
31
Dominic Cappello
So
19:05
6:22
42
Timmy Hirsch
Jr
19:25
6:28
53
Eric Mazlumyan
So
20:42
6:54
79
4 Foothill Technology
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
91:55
18:23
6:08
100 Paul Marcoux
Jr
18:10
6:03
13
Brodie Shore
Sr
18:11
6:04
14
Jonah Bufford
Sr
18:20
6:07
18
Jakob Villasenor
Jr
18:32
6:11
23
Daniel Montes
So
18:43
6:14
32
Nathaniel Russell
Jr
18:46
6:15
33
Jason Messner
So
19:19
6:26
50
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR)
5 Canyon (Canyon Count
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
92:48
18:34
6:11
129 Jason Watanabe
So
18:05
6:02
11
Frank Lofton
Fr
18:12
6:04
15
Brandon Torres
Sr
18:35
6:12
25
Russell Mawhorter
Fr
18:41
6:14
29
Donny Garrison
Fr
19:16
6:25
49
Jarid Root
So
20:00
6:40
66
Bryan Manon
So
20:01
6:40
68
6 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
94:24
18:53
6:18
181 Jakobe Dunlap
Jr
18:21
6:07
19
Jonathan Galindo
Jr
18:41
6:14
30
Tristin Fichtner
Jr
18:50
6:17
36
Chris Robinson
Jr
19:06
6:22
44
Alex Cuevas
Jr
19:25
6:28
52
Eli Jordan
Jr
19:41
6:34
59




7 Westlake
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:27
94:48
18:58
6:19
188 Bryce De Los Reyes
Sr
18:39
6:13
28
Michael Stuart
Jr
18:59
6:20
38
Joshua Eis
Jr
19:00
6:20
39
Wesley Wild
Fr
19:04
6:21
40
Marc Choi
Fr
19:06
6:22
43
Matt Mitnick
Jr
19:13
6:24
47
Johnny Ramos
Jr
19:24
6:28
51
8 St. Joseph (Santa Ma
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:07
97:00
19:24
6:28
247 Caleb Malfo
Jr
18:36
6:12
27
Patrick Rigali
Jr
18:47
6:16
34
John Dana
Jr
19:09
6:23
45
Guido Abiuso
Jr
19:46
6:35
61
Chancellor Roach
Fr
20:42
6:54
80
Nick Stader
Jr
20:59
7:00
87
Brandon Rivera
Jr
22:23
7:28
99
9 Hueneme
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:58
97:48
19:34
6:31
268 Elvis Velasco
Fr
18:53
6:18
37
Carlos Gonzales
Jr
19:05
6:22
41
Carlos Bacajol
So
19:09
6:23
46
Edgar Gordillo
Sr
19:50
6:37
62
Bulmaro De Alba
Sr
20:51
6:57
82
Brandon Aldava
Sr
21:17
7:06
89
Adrian Navarro
So
21:24
7:08
92
10 Pioneer Valley
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:52
98:11
19:38
6:33
275 David Hernandez-pi
Jr
18:35
6:12
26
Letarian Brandon
Jr
19:14
6:25
48
Luis Soto
Sr
19:28
6:29
56
Edgar Barajas
Sr
20:26
6:49
72
Nicko Inay
So
20:27
6:49
73
Luis Cisneros
Sr
20:29
6:50
75
Carlos Aguilera
Sr
20:55
6:58
84
11 Calabasas
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:25
98:02
19:36
6:32
287 Declan Murray
Fr
19:26
6:29
54
Conner Fujishin
Fr
19:27
6:29
55
Liam Grunfeld
So
19:36
6:32
57
Michael Lungari
Jr
19:41
6:34
58
Jacob Schachter
Sr
19:51
6:37
63
Christian Tommasi
So
19:54
6:38
64
Kevin Zhang
Sr
20:34
6:51
77
12 Lompoc
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:24
98:47
19:45
6:35
297 Humberto Garcia
Jr
18:49
6:16
35
Leonardo Calvo
Sr
19:45
6:35
60
Prince Enwerm
Jr
19:59
6:40
65
Alan Campfield
Fr
20:01
6:40
67
Edgardo Guerrero
Jr
20:14
6:45
70
Luis Cervantes
So
20:16
6:45
71
Ricardo Vega
Jr
21:58
7:19
96
13 Newbury Park
16-16-14-14-13
Gap: 0:54
105:44
21:09
7:03
439 Dylan Narkawicz
So
20:46
6:55
81
Scott Nagatoshi
So
20:58
6:59
86
Daniel Mackay
Fr
21:01
7:00
88
Dylan Willis
Fr
21:18
7:06
90
Jericho Cezar
So
21:40
7:13
94
Sam Church
Fr
21:42
7:14
95
Luis Rolales
So
22:09
7:23
98
14 Chaminade
15-13-13-13-14
Gap: 4:17
110:00
22:00
7:20
455 Jeremy Otchis
Sr
20:32
6:51
76
Natan Nisali
Fr
20:38
6:53
78
Jahred Morga
So
20:56
6:59
85
Atam Kevonian
Fr
23:04
7:41
104
Nick Garcia
Fr
24:49
8:16
112
Alex Ducca
So
24:49
8:16
113




15 Santa Barbara
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:17
110:28
22:06
7:22
466 Alexander Poirier
Jr
20:01
6:40
69
Oscar Munoz
Fr
21:21
7:07
91
Christian Bonillo
So
22:03
7:21
97
Paul Apodaca
Jr
22:44
7:35
101
Benjamin Rawlings
So
24:19
8:06
108
Kris Boris
Fr
24:23
8:08
109
Daniel Gutierrez
Fr
28:27
9:29
117
16 Crespi
14-14-16-16-16
Gap: 3:13
111:06
22:13
7:24
469 Joe Eid
So
20:28
6:49
74
Ryan Pfahler
Fr
20:53
6:58
83
Connor Wiesner
Fr
23:00
7:40
102
Ryan Salac
Fr
23:03
7:41
103
Benjamin Blanken
Fr
23:41
7:54
107
Anthony Cruz
Jr
25:39
8:33
115
Christopher Reese
So
25:52
8:37
116
17 Mission College Prep
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:04
115:15
23:03
7:41
514 Kai Janowicz
So
21:31
7:10
93
Hank Gibbs
So
22:24
7:28
100
Owen Clark
So
23:21
7:47
105
Jacob Svitec
Fr
23:25
7:48
106
Jeremy He
Fr
24:35
8:12
110
Davis Paul
Jr
24:36
8:12
111
John Jt Krossa
Sr
25:08
8:23
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
93:12
18:38
6:13
27 Cooper Lyle
Jr
18:22
6:07
1
Antonio Dasilva
So
18:23
6:08
3
Alex Southern
Fr
18:45
6:15
6
Max Beckius
Fr
18:50
6:17
8
Alex Goodman
Fr
18:52
6:17
9








2 Valencia (Valencia)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
93:26
18:41
6:14
32 Jacob Spivek
Sr
18:22
6:07
2
Jared Kawasawa
Sr
18:35
6:12
4
Spencer Moffat
Sr
18:41
6:14
5
Brannon Barber
Jr
18:53
6:18
10
William Cheney
Fr
18:56
6:19
11
Ryan Farrow
Jr
19:16
6:25
13
Christian Kay
So
19:54
6:38
22
3 Foothill Technology
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
97:00
19:24
6:28
76 Nathaniel Russell
Jr
18:46
6:15
7
Jason Messner
So
19:19
6:26
14
Justin Adams
Sr
19:31
6:30
17
Grayson McCoy
Jr
19:38
6:33
18
Manish Manwani
Sr
19:46
6:35
20
Raine Hagerty
So
19:56
6:39
24
Diego Anderson
Jr
20:04
6:41
29
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Westlake
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
98:11
19:38
6:33
94 Matt Mitnick
Jr
19:13
6:24
12
Johnny Ramos
Jr
19:24
6:28
15
Brendan Soules
Fr
19:39
6:33
19
Torrey Joo
Fr
19:53
6:38
21
Tanner Call
Jr
20:03
6:41
27
Nicolas Hanaman
Fr
20:04
6:41
28
Jason Juarez
Fr
20:05
6:42
30
5 Canyon (Canyon Count
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
102:51
20:34
6:51
157 Jarid Root
So
20:00
6:40
25
Bryan Manon
So
20:01
6:40
26
Nicholas Abrot
Fr
20:46
6:55
33
Gabriel Hall
Fr
21:01
7:00
35
Jaime Ortega
Jr
21:03
7:01
38
Benjamin Kinney
Fr
21:35
7:12
45




6 San Marcos
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:38
103:14
20:39
6:53
160 Timmy Hirsch
Jr
19:25
6:28
16
Eric Mazlumyan
So
20:42
6:54
32
Josh Anderson
So
21:01
7:00
36
Eli Wright
Jr
21:02
7:01
37
Jace Wright
Jr
21:04
7:01
39
Christopher Cassriel
So
21:31
7:10
44
Owen Thames
So
22:01
7:20
46
7 Calabasas
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:43
107:10
21:26
7:09
200 Christian Tommasi
So
19:54
6:38
23
Kevin Zhang
Sr
20:34
6:51
31
Tristan Lau
Sr
21:28
7:09
43
Nathaniel Malmont
Fr
22:36
7:32
51
Koa Johnson
Sr
22:37
7:32
52








8 Hueneme
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:17
112:44
22:33
7:31
226 Brandon Aldava
Sr
21:17
7:06
40
Adrian Navarro
So
21:24
7:08
41
Carlos Franco
Jr
21:27
7:09
42
Fermin Zacapa
So
22:02
7:21
47
Allen Monroe
So
26:34
8:51
56
Kaleb Kennedy
So
30:32
10:11
57




9 St. Joseph (Santa Ma
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:55
111:15
22:15
7:25
234 Nick Stader
Jr
20:59
7:00
34
Brandon Rivera
Jr
22:23
7:28
48
Josh Menusa
Jr
22:26
7:29
49
Isaiah Rodriguez
Fr
22:32
7:31
50
Jacob Ward
So
22:55
7:38
53
Jake Ferini
Jr
23:07
7:42
54
Marco Sanchez
Jr
23:37
7:52
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Valencia)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
99:46
19:57
6:39
31 Ryan Farrow
Jr
19:16
6:25
1
Christian Kay
So
19:54
6:38
2
Antonio Marroquin
So
20:05
6:42
7
Joshua Weide
So
20:05
6:42
8
Kyle Hawn
So
20:26
6:49
13
Jonathan Finn
So
20:31
6:50
15
Logan Suffredini
So
24:38
8:13
21
2 Westlake
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
100:47
20:09
6:43
40 Nicolas Hanaman
Fr
20:04
6:41
4
Jason Juarez
Fr
20:05
6:42
6
Alan Gallardo
So
20:11
6:44
9
Luis Rivera
Jr
20:13
6:44
10
Luc Bacharach
Fr
20:15
6:45
11
Jake Knapp
Jr
20:25
6:48
12
Travis Nortey
Fr
20:31
6:50
14
3 Foothill Technology
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
102:18
20:28
6:49
59 Raine Hagerty
So
19:56
6:39
3
Diego Anderson
Jr
20:04
6:41
5
Darren Wu
So
20:39
6:53
16
Blake Erickson
Fr
20:41
6:54
17
Nathaniel Barnaby
Fr
20:57
6:59
18
Dante Anderson
Fr
21:03
7:01
19
Thomas Liang
Fr
21:08
7:03
20
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
103:44
20:45
6:55
17 Jake Knapp
Jr
20:25
6:48
1
Travis Nortey
Fr
20:31
6:50
2
Jack Stephenson
Jr
20:44
6:55
3
Michael Mitnick
Jr
20:54
6:58
4
Garrett Chen
So
21:11
7:04
7
Aaron Mitchell
Fr
21:20
7:07
8
Blain Ross
Fr
21:25
7:08
9
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
108:13
21:39
7:13
44 Dante Anderson
Fr
21:03
7:01
5
Thomas Liang
Fr
21:08
7:03
6
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
21:46
7:15
10
Kaden Henrey
Fr
22:05
7:22
11
Connor Osbon
Fr
22:11
7:24
12
Karson Fish
Jr
22:36
7:32
13
Donovan Clow
Fr
22:53
7:38
14
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marquis Moreno Sr Buena 10:32.34 5:33
2 Mario Robledo So Buena 10:43.29 5:39
3 Ozvaldo Espinoza Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 10:49.8 5:42
4 Justin Quaal So Buena 10:53.51 5:44
5 Zachary Dinklage Fr San Marcos 10:58.34 5:46
6 Laureano Juan Fr Buena 11:00.74 5:48
7 Will Snyder Fr San Marcos 11:01.11 5:48
8 Johnathan Dolan Fr Atascadero 11:01.98 5:48
9 Ry Johnson So Nordhoff 11:03 5:49
10 Mark Hernandez Jr Santa Barbara 11:03.7 5:49
11 Nathan Ortiz So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 11:04.73 5:50
12 Liam White So Nordhoff 11:05.58 5:50
13 Jacob Brown Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 11:06.08 5:51
14 Robert Markmann So Buena 11:06.61 5:51
15 Brock Bouchard So Buena 11:13.51 5:54
16 Dan Thow Sr Foothill Technology 11:14.77 5:55 1/3 1/3 7/20
17 Alfredo Norato Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 11:14.99 5:55
18 Eddie Trejo Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 11:15.78 5:56
19 Josh Wulfestieg Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 11:16.99 5:56
20 Bernardo Cardona Jr Carpinteria 11:19.11 5:57
21 Nathan Meredith Jr Atascadero 11:22.17 5:59
22 Albert Medel Jr Carpinteria 11:28.94 6:03
23 Ricardo Ruvalcaba Jr Buena 11:29.57 6:03
24 Chazz Garcia Jr Santa Clara 11:30.04 6:03
25 Nate Brown Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 11:31.05 6:04
26 Logan Jones Fr Atascadero 11:32.5 6:04
27 Michael Sanchez Sr Buena 11:35.56 6:06
28 Alex Angeles Jr Pioneer Valley 11:36.34 6:06
29 Craig Ragan Jr Pioneer Valley 11:37.31 6:07
30 Keenan Chui Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 11:41.29 6:09
31 Schurmer Bryan Fr Nordhoff 11:42.75 6:10
32 Steven Martinez So Carpinteria 11:43.53 6:10
33 Manuel Basave Jr Carpinteria 11:45.61 6:11
34 Dexter Gordon So Carpinteria 11:50.74 6:14
35 Joey Clarke Jr Santa Clara 11:51.24 6:14
36 Corrin Jure Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 11:51.72 6:15
37 Jovani Arciniega Jr Carpinteria 11:53.08 6:15
38 Jake Harwood Jr Buena 11:54.52 6:16
39 Jacob Blevins Fr Buena 12:00.55 6:19
40 Ian Van Zleer So Righetti 12:02.03 6:20
41 Alec Brown Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 12:02.3 6:20
42 Christopher Carlson Jr Valencia (Valencia) 12:02.62 6:20
43 Julio Gonzalez Jr Pioneer Valley 12:03.13 6:21
44 Ezekial Theule Slo Classical Ac 12:03.77 6:21
45 Avery Francisco Fr Pioneer Valley 12:04.85 6:22
46 Jvan Marauez So Righetti 12:05.38 6:22
47 Randall Duke Sr Santa Clara 12:07.57 6:23
48 Victor Rinaldi Fr Carpinteria 12:07.89 6:23
49 Christian Ramirez Fr Nordhoff 12:08.59 6:23
50 Darren Anderson Jr Buena 12:08.95 6:24
51 Osman Mohammed So Valencia (Valencia) 12:09.31 6:24
52 Cole Alayon Fr Valencia (Valencia) 12:09.61 6:24
53 Kenny Granger Jr Vasquez 12:09.94 6:24
54 Sean Mchale So Nordhoff 12:10.3 6:24
55 Noah Yudelevitch So Calabasas 12:10.72 6:25
56 Kyle Pericic Fr Atascadero 12:11.08 6:25
57 Anthony Casey Jr Buena 12:11.36 6:25
58 Elias Bazan Fr San Marcos 12:11.93 6:25
59 Garrett Garces So Buena 12:12.65 6:26
60 Jake Beamer Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 12:14.27 6:26
61 Andrew Cowgill Fr Santa Barbara 12:14.61 6:27
62 Lino Blume Jr Atascadero 12:15.41 6:27
63 Ulysses Alfaro Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 12:16.46 6:28
64 Alec Mclaughlin Fr San Marcos 12:16.88 6:28
65 Christopher Murphy Jr Atascadero 12:17.95 6:28
66 Lorenzo Hinojoza Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 12:19.54 6:29
67 Erzhan Smith Sr Crespi 12:19.84 6:29
68 Ryan Shrader So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 12:20.58 6:30
69 Kevin Guzman Jr Carpinteria 12:21.57 6:30
70 Michael Funtila So Righetti 12:22.15 6:31
71 Marc Mcclure Fr San Marcos 12:23.93 6:32
72 Andrew Pericic Fr Atascadero 12:24.78 6:32
73 Kameron Dayka Fr Carpinteria 12:26.04 6:33
74 Hendrick Musolf So Santa Barbara 12:26.93 6:33
75 Michael Greene Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 12:27.31 6:33
76 Aaron Velasquez So Buena 12:31.49 6:36
77 Andrew White So Righetti 12:32.84 6:36
78 Anthony Mullen So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 12:33.31 6:36
79 Aaron Walcott So Atascadero 12:34.11 6:37
80 Luis Sanchez Sr Carpinteria 12:35.61 6:38
81 James Irabon So Carpinteria 12:36.16 6:38
82 Alex Tonko Slo Classical Ac 12:37.63 6:39
83 Max Levy Fr Calabasas 12:40.03 6:40
84 Luke Nakasone Fr Carpinteria 12:40.36 6:40
85 Sam Castillo Fr Carpinteria 12:40.63 6:40
86 Jared Maslansky Fr Crespi 12:45.55 6:43
87 Vincent Villanueva Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 12:47.15 6:44
88 Tyson Briner Fr San Marcos 12:48.89 6:45
89 Gabe Dugan Jr Santa Clara 12:49.5 6:45
90 Isiaih Real Fr Orcutt Academy Charter 12:50.07 6:45
91 Kylan Colfer So Vasquez 12:50.61 6:46
92 Dylan Dehammer So Vasquez 12:51.58 6:46
93 Jhett Fennell Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 12:52.17 6:46
94 Jose Martinez Jr Pioneer Valley 12:52.59 6:47
95 Vance Villanueva Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 12:53.13 6:47
96 Juan Gomez Jr Carpinteria 12:59.21 6:50
97 Stan Pearlman Fr San Marcos 13:00.22 6:51
98 Howe Zack So Nordhoff 13:00.45 6:51
99 Leonel Bernal Jr Carpinteria 13:00.78 6:51
100 Raphael Scroggins Fr Crespi 13:02.69 6:52
101 Blake Musil Jr Vasquez 13:02.96 6:52
102 Elijah Oropeza Jr Pioneer Valley 13:03.34 6:52
103 Manny Bermudez Sr Pioneer Valley 13:03.88 6:53
104 Josh Forletta Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 13:04.19 6:53
105 Kekoa Akuna Jr Foothill Technology 13:05.62 6:53 2/3 2/3 17/20
106 Jose Escobosa Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 13:10.27 6:56
107 Anthony Hernandez Jr Pioneer Valley 13:10.67 6:56
108 Kaiden Cooper Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 13:13.27 6:58
109 Jonah Garcia So Vasquez 13:13.6 6:58
110 Martin Tedesco Jr Santa Barbara 13:18.18 7:00
111 Peyton Archibald Jr Atascadero 13:22.09 7:02
112 Zane Forte Fr Santa Barbara 13:24.42 7:03
113 Alex Iturralde Fr Vasquez 13:26.33 7:04
114 Justin Nunez Fr San Marcos 13:26.61 7:05
115 Derek Gong So Atascadero 13:31.46 7:07
116 Jesus Campos Fr Pioneer Valley 13:35.27 7:09
117 Azuriah Morales Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 13:35.82 7:09
118 Adrian Salgado Fr Carpinteria 13:36.2 7:10
119 Jesus Balandrano Fr San Marcos 13:36.7 7:10
120 Nick Farris Fr Righetti 13:39.23 7:11
121 Zachary Winner So San Marcos 13:39.68 7:11
122 Diego Alpuche Fr Buena 13:42.13 7:13
123 Luis Garcia Fr Buena 13:43.14 7:13
124 Elian Diaz Jr Pioneer Valley 13:46.46 7:15
125 Jacob Garcia So Righetti 13:50.35 7:17
126 Christopher Owens Jr Vasquez 13:50.81 7:17
127 Erek Flores Sr Vasquez 13:51.36 7:18
128 Diego Carmona Fr Carpinteria 13:51.86 7:18
129 Esteban Zapata Fr Carpinteria 13:54.7 7:19
130 David Celio Fr Carpinteria 13:56.51 7:20
131 Lahiru Ranmuthu So Buena 13:57.97 7:21
132 Angel Delgadillo Jr Pioneer Valley 13:59.25 7:22
133 Sevin Laufer Fr Lompoc 14:03.99 7:24
134 Ernesto Samaguey Jr Lompoc 14:04.63 7:25
135 Zachary Taylor Fr Calabasas 14:05.43 7:25
136 Thomas Wilson So Nordhoff 14:11.19 7:28
137 Jihat Toprak So Crespi 14:13.64 7:29
138 Jaime Hernandez Sr Carpinteria 14:17.22 7:31
139 Nick Sap Jr Buena 14:18.14 7:32
140 Alex Escobosa Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 14:22.44 7:34
141 Caedin Hilton Slo Classical Ac 14:29.08 7:37
142 Richard Valles Jr Santa Clara 14:31.03 7:38
143 Kyle Gonzales So Valencia (Valencia) 14:31.52 7:39
144 Abraham Hernandez Fr Carpinteria 14:41.47 7:44
145 Thomas Porter Fr Carpinteria 14:41.85 7:44
146 Miguel Sandoval Sr Santa Clara 14:42.29 7:44
147 William Casey Fr Buena 14:44.16 7:45
148 Joseph Belinfante So Calabasas 14:44.59 7:46
149 Elmer Vejiga Fr Pioneer Valley 14:45.11 7:46
150 Josh Gerhardt Fr Valencia (Valencia) 14:45.6 7:46
151 Jonah Jenkins Slo Classical Ac 14:46.12 7:46
152 Wesley Weisenberger Fr Mission College Prep 14:58.17 7:53
153 Mantin Mendozn So Righetti 15:04.5 7:56
154 Almaraz Adan Jr Nordhoff 15:06.59 7:57
155 Anthony Barba Fr Valencia (Valencia) 15:07.34 7:58
156 Michael Koch Fr Crespi 15:12.09 8:00
157 Hector Maldonado Jr Righetti 15:13.07 8:01
158 Sean Thorton Fr Orcutt Academy Charter 15:13.94 8:01
159 Riley Temple So Canyon (Canyon Count 15:19.07 8:04
160 Ben Archer So Nordhoff 15:26.01 8:07
161 Jaden Encarnacion Fr Calabasas 15:30.69 8:10
162 Vladimir Rosales Fr Pioneer Valley 15:32.15 8:11
163 Chris Rodriguez Jr Santa Clara 15:32.56 8:11
164 Rodrigo Cruz Fr Pioneer Valley 15:32.88 8:11
165 Enrique Vargas Jr Pioneer Valley 15:39.07 8:14
166 Raz Werner Fr Calabasas 15:41.69 8:16
167 Santiago Yanez Fr Calabasas 15:44.64 8:17
168 Sedrik Dedman Fr Buena 15:56.84 8:24
169 Javier Velazguez So Righetti 15:58.55 8:25
170 Shaun Wiechmann Jr Mission College Prep 16:02.07 8:26
171 Jack Raventos Jr Mission College Prep 16:05.92 8:28
172 Robby Lammert So Mission College Prep 16:14.66 8:33
173 Jaden Torres Fr Lompoc 16:16.99 8:34
174 Dante Surra Fr Orcutt Academy Charter 16:18.65 8:35
175 Angel Torres So Santa Clara 16:20.61 8:36
176 Louis Martinez Fr Foothill Technology 16:21.64 8:37 3/3 3/3 20/20
177 Everett Reagan Fr Buena 16:21.87 8:37
178 David Acuna Fr Pioneer Valley 16:27.77 8:40
179 Zeke Silver So San Marcos 16:28.4 8:40
180 Keaton Adams So Mission College Prep 16:54.08 8:54
181 Mikey Limon Fr San Marcos 17:03.29 8:59
182 Brian Villafane So Pioneer Valley 17:52.43 9:24
183 Jovany Gonzalez Jr Pioneer Valley 19:27.71 10:15
184 Sage Cote Fr Santa Barbara 20:13.18 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.