Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #1 at Camino Real Park on 9/22/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Aline Sr JV 20:56.2 6:59 3 4/81 4/21 9/27 1/7 21:40
(0:43,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Balint, Chloe Fr JV 26:39.43 8:53 3 55/81 20/21 26/27 1/1
Becker, Cameron So V 18:50.46 6:17 3 3/70 1/6 1/27 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blakeman, Blythe So V 19:46.03 6:35 3 7/70 3/6 3/27 1/11 22:31
(2:45,12.2)
22:31
(2:45,12.2)
22:31
(2:45,12.2)
20:03
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Burton, Olivia Jr JV 21:31.6 7:11 3 6/81 6/21 12/27 1/5 20:45 20:45 20:45 20:45
Carey, Grace Sr JV 24:12 8:04 3 34/81 16/21 22/27 1/1 22:41 22:41 22:41 22:41 You ROCK! (DSR)
Egbert, Elizabeth Jr JV 20:52.12 6:57 3 2/81 2/21 7/27 1/10 22:17
(1:25,6.4)
22:17
(1:25,6.4)
22:17
(1:25,6.4)
20:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Egbert, Isabelle Jr JV 23:06.39 7:42 3 22/81 12/21 18/27 1/2 22:13
Esber, Wessal Jr JV 23:59 8:00 3 32/81 15/21 21/27 1/2 23:47 23:47 23:47 22:37
Estrada, Kiara Sr JV 25:54.35 8:38 3 52/81 19/21 25/27 1/1 23:36 23:36 23:36 23:36
Fife, Magnolia Fr JV 23:33.74 7:51 3 27/81 14/21 20/27 1/2
Gomez, Kennedy So JV 22:47 7:36 3 17/81 10/21 16/27 1/3 21:31 21:31 21:31 21:20
Kearney, Lauren So V 19:16.83 6:26 3 5/70 2/6 2/27 2/11 19:29
(0:12,1.1)
19:29
(0:12,1.1)
19:29
(0:12,1.1)
18:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kinnaman, Emily Sr JV 21:25.3 7:08 3 5/81 5/21 11/27 1/5 24:18
(2:53,11.8)
24:18
(2:53,11.8)
24:18
(2:53,11.8)
21:37
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kunes, Kami Fr JV 20:42.5 6:54 3 1/81 1/21 6/27 1/11
Lazarus, Karly Jr JV 23:28 7:49 3 26/81 13/21 19/27 1/2 24:23
(0:55,3.8)
24:23
(0:55,3.8)
24:23
(0:55,3.8)
23:29
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leandro, Carly Fr JV 21:56.71 7:19 3 9/81 8/21 14/27 1/5 22:58
(1:01,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Munroe, Addison Fr JV 21:36.51 7:12 3 7/81 7/21 13/27 1/5 22:46
(1:10,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'Conner, Tressa Fr JV 24:54.73 8:18 3 43/81 17/21 23/27 1/1
Santini, Estelle Jr JV 22:15 7:25 3 10/81 9/21 15/27 1/5 22:17
(0:02,0.2)
22:17
(0:02,0.2)
22:17
(0:02,0.2)
22:17
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scherrei, Gretchen Fr JV 20:52.15 6:57 3 3/81 3/21 8/27 1/8
Sturtz, Sasha So JV 23:05.97 7:42 3 21/81 11/21 17/27 1/3 23:08
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tadeo, Ada Sr V 21:03.8 7:01 3 16/70 6/6 10/27 1/9 20:18 20:18 20:18 19:54
Tadeo, Raquel Sr V 19:47.78 6:36 3 8/70 4/6 4/27 1/11 19:13 19:13 19:13 19:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tafoya, Brieanna Sr V 19:48.16 6:36 3 9/70 5/6 5/27 1/11 20:04
(0:16,1.3)
20:04
(0:16,1.3)
20:04
(0:16,1.3)
19:50
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Toledo, Samantha Fr JV 25:16.96 8:26 3 47/81 18/21 24/27 1/1
Yakel, Emma Fr JV 26:41.77 8:54 3 56/81 21/21 27/27 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 97:29
0:58
3 6:30 6:17 6:36 32 6:30 98:27
(0:58,1.0)
98:27
(0:58,1.0)
98:27
(0:58,1.0%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Cameron Becker (3), Lauren Kearney (5), Blythe Blakeman (7), Raquel Tadeo (8), Brieanna Tafoya (9)
JV 1st 5 1/5 104:48
0:43
3 6:59 6:54 7:08 15 6:59 106:09
(1:20,1.3)
106:09
(1:20,1.3)
106:09
(1:20,1.3%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Kami Kunes (1), Elizabeth Egbert (2), Gretchen Scherrei (3), Aline Aguilar (4), Emily Kinnaman (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 110:07
1:15
3 7:20 7:11 7:36 15 7:20 111:52
(1:45,1.6)
111:52
(1:45,1.6)
111:52
(1:45,1.6%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Olivia Burton (1), Addison Munroe (2), Carly Leandro (3), Estelle Santini (4), Kennedy Gomez (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 117:13
0:53
3 7:49 7:42 8:00 15 7:49 118:54
(1:41,1.4)
118:54
(1:41,1.4)
118:54
(1:41,1.4%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Sasha Sturtz (1), Isabelle Egbert (2), Karly Lazarus (3), Magnolia Fife (4), Wessal Esber (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 126:57
2:27
3 8:28 8:04 8:53 15 8:28 139:28
(12:30,9.0)
139:28
(12:30,9.0)
139:28
(12:30,9.0%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Grace Carey (1), Tressa O'Conner (2), Samantha Toledo (3), Kiara Estrada (4), Chloe Balint (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claudia Lane So Malibu 17:16.42 5:45
2 Carissa Rodriguez So Fillmore HS 18:34.89 6:12
3 Cameron Becker So Foothill Technology 18:50.46 6:17 1/6 1/27 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Abby Blackwood Sr Malibu 18:55.59 6:19
5 Lauren Kearney So Foothill Technology 19:16.83 6:26 2/6 2/27 2/11 19:29
(0:12)
19:29
(0:12)
19:29
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Mikela Keefer Sr Carpinteria 19:26.42 6:29
7 Blythe Blakeman So Foothill Technology 19:46.03 6:35 3/6 3/27 1/11 22:31
(2:45)
22:31
(2:45)
22:31
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Raquel Tadeo Sr Foothill Technology 19:47.78 6:36 4/6 4/27 1/11 19:13 19:13 19:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Brieanna Tafoya Sr Foothill Technology 19:48.16 6:36 5/6 5/27 1/11 20:04
(0:16)
20:04
(0:16)
20:04
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Isabela Montes De Oca Jr Cate 20:02.83 6:41
11 Caroline Delvecchio So Thacher 20:15.32 6:45
12 Megan Severance Jr Grace Brethren 20:27.87 6:49
13 Vanessa Avila Fr Fillmore HS 20:28.49 6:49
14 Diana Perez So Fillmore HS 20:28.61 6:50
15 Pratt Carmen Jr Nordhoff 20:46.28 6:55
16 Ada Tadeo Sr Foothill Technology 21:03.8 7:01 6/6 10/27 1/9 20:18 20:18 20:18
17 Sophia Sottile Jr La Reina 21:09.8 7:03
18 Luca Pieretti Fr Thacher 21:11.31 7:04
19 Andrea Marruffo So Fillmore HS 21:12.42 7:04
20 Jacqueline Chavez Jr Fillmore HS 21:13.38 7:04
21 Ruvalcaba Maria So Nordhoff 21:25.48 7:08
22 Camryn Meli Sr La Reina 21:26.95 7:09
23 Ramirez Jasmine Fr Nordhoff 21:27.25 7:09
24 Jennifer Waid Jr La Reina 21:27.76 7:09
25 Ashely Harding Jr Grace Brethren 21:40.26 7:13
26 Lauren Magdaleno Sr Fillmore HS 21:41.96 7:14
27 Desney Harding Fr Grace Brethren 21:48.19 7:16
28 Lily Harding So Thacher 21:51.95 7:17
29 Jordyn Regier Jr La Reina 21:52.41 7:17
30 Erin Muldon Fr Malibu 22:03.44 7:21
31 Alondra Campuzano Sr Carpinteria 22:06.69 7:22
32 Haylee Gonzales Fr La Reina 22:12.8 7:24
33 Isabel Hosafros So Thacher 22:24.28 7:28
34 Adina Berg So Malibu 22:26.89 7:29
35 Rodes Carla Fr Nordhoff 22:32.68 7:31
36 Gorman Rebekah Sr Nordhoff 22:33.79 7:31
37 Angelica Alcala So St Bonaventure 22:35.85 7:32
38 Marisol Ramirez Sr St Bonaventure 22:36.64 7:32
39 Sierra Reid Sr La Reina 22:52.81 7:38
40 Karina Diaz Fr Santa Paula 22:59.89 7:40
41 Kelsey Cox So Grace Brethren 23:06.26 7:42
42 Sara Jacobsen Sr Thacher 23:07.96 7:43
43 Isabel Llamas So Santa Paula 23:14.17 7:45
44 Gisele Ortega So St Bonaventure 23:18.99 7:46
45 Pria Koll Jr Thacher 23:24.14 7:48
46 Estala Bibianna Jr Nordhoff 23:32.65 7:51
47 Lina Infante Fr Cate 23:39.6 7:53
48 Ashley Brown Sr La Reina 23:42 7:54
49 Emmelly Santillan So Carpinteria 23:56.45 7:59
50 Kate Bradley So Cate 23:59.75 8:00
51 Ella Mckinna-worrell Jr Malibu 24:20.12 8:07
52 Camila Mendez So Santa Paula 24:23.28 8:08
53 Georgia Driscoll So Thacher 24:27.59 8:09
54 Alexis Thomas Fr Malibu 24:46.82 8:16
55 Biba Duffy-boscagli So Cate 24:54.31 8:18
56 Dami Park Fr Grace Brethren 24:54.64 8:18
57 Golden Nona Sr Nordhoff 24:59.38 8:20
58 Maricruz Rodriguez Jr Santa Paula 25:08.22 8:23
59 Priscila Segovia So St Bonaventure 25:08.51 8:23
60 Janet Ann Purtell Fr Malibu 25:16.43 8:25
61 Kendra Meza So Carpinteria 25:23.04 8:28
62 Serena Soh Sr Cate 25:27.32 8:29
63 Mercedes Sotero Fr Carpinteria 25:36.18 8:32
64 Anna Ramirez Fr Santa Paula 25:40.42 8:33
65 Claire Yu Sr Grace Brethren 25:41.57 8:34
66 Johanna Abarca So Santa Paula 25:44.61 8:35
67 Kara Chatterton Fr Carpinteria 25:46.4 8:35
68 Lilianna Torres Fr Carpinteria 25:47.28 8:36
69 Colleen Clow Jr St Bonaventure 26:13.62 8:45
70 Audrey Hargleroad So Grace Brethren 31:20.48 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
97:29
19:30
6:30
32 Cameron Becker
So
18:50
6:17
3
Lauren Kearney
So
19:17
6:26
5
Blythe Blakeman
So
19:46
6:35
7
Raquel Tadeo
Sr
19:48
6:36
8
Brieanna Tafoya
Sr
19:48
6:36
9
Ada Tadeo
Sr
21:04
7:01
16




The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore HS
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
101:58
20:24
6:48
68 Carissa Rodriguez
So
18:35
6:12
2
Vanessa Avila
Fr
20:28
6:49
13
Diana Perez
So
20:29
6:50
14
Andrea Marruffo
So
21:12
7:04
19
Jacqueline Chavez
Jr
21:13
7:04
20
Lauren Magdaleno
Sr
21:42
7:14
26




3 Malibu
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 7:04
105:02
21:00
7:00
120 Claudia Lane
So
17:16
5:45
1
Abby Blackwood
Sr
18:56
6:19
4
Erin Muldon
Fr
22:03
7:21
30
Adina Berg
So
22:27
7:29
34
Ella Mckinna-worrell
Jr
24:20
8:07
51
Alexis Thomas
Fr
24:47
8:16
54
Janet Ann Purtell
Fr
25:16
8:25
60
4 La Reina
9-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:03
108:10
21:38
7:13
124 Sophia Sottile
Jr
21:10
7:03
17
Camryn Meli
Sr
21:27
7:09
22
Jennifer Waid
Jr
21:28
7:09
24
Jordyn Regier
Jr
21:52
7:17
29
Haylee Gonzales
Fr
22:13
7:24
32
Sierra Reid
Sr
22:53
7:38
39
Ashley Brown
Sr
23:42
7:54
48
5 Nordhoff
8-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:48
108:45
21:45
7:15
130 Pratt Carmen
Jr
20:46
6:55
15
Ruvalcaba Maria
So
21:25
7:08
21
Ramirez Jasmine
Fr
21:27
7:09
23
Rodes Carla
Fr
22:33
7:31
35
Gorman Rebekah
Sr
22:34
7:31
36
Estala Bibianna
Jr
23:33
7:51
46
Golden Nona
Sr
24:59
8:20
57
6 Thacher
6-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:53
108:51
21:46
7:15
132 Caroline Delvecchio
So
20:15
6:45
11
Luca Pieretti
Fr
21:11
7:04
18
Lily Harding
So
21:52
7:17
28
Isabel Hosafros
So
22:24
7:28
33
Sara Jacobsen
Sr
23:08
7:43
42
Pria Koll
Jr
23:24
7:48
45
Georgia Driscoll
So
24:28
8:09
53
7 Grace Brethren
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:27
111:57
22:23
7:28
161 Megan Severance
Jr
20:28
6:49
12
Ashely Harding
Jr
21:40
7:13
25
Desney Harding
Fr
21:48
7:16
27
Kelsey Cox
So
23:06
7:42
41
Dami Park
Fr
24:55
8:18
56
Claire Yu
Sr
25:42
8:34
65
Audrey Hargleroad
So
31:20
10:27
70
8 Carpinteria
4-6-8-8-8
Gap: 6:10
116:29
23:18
7:46
210 Mikela Keefer
Sr
19:26
6:29
6
Alondra Campuzano
Sr
22:07
7:22
31
Emmelly Santillan
So
23:56
7:59
49
Kendra Meza
So
25:23
8:28
61
Mercedes Sotero
Fr
25:36
8:32
63
Kara Chatterton
Fr
25:46
8:35
67
Lilianna Torres
Fr
25:47
8:36
68
9 Cate
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:24
118:04
23:37
7:52
224 Isabela Montes De Oca
Jr
20:03
6:41
10
Lina Infante
Fr
23:40
7:53
47
Kate Bradley
So
24:00
8:00
50
Biba Duffy-boscagli
So
24:54
8:18
55
Serena Soh
Sr
25:27
8:29
62








10 St Bonaventure
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:38
119:54
23:59
8:00
247 Angelica Alcala
So
22:36
7:32
37
Marisol Ramirez
Sr
22:37
7:32
38
Gisele Ortega
So
23:19
7:46
44
Priscila Segovia
So
25:09
8:23
59
Colleen Clow
Jr
26:14
8:45
69








11 Santa Paula
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:41
121:26
24:17
8:06
257 Karina Diaz
Fr
23:00
7:40
40
Isabel Llamas
So
23:14
7:45
43
Camila Mendez
So
24:23
8:08
52
Maricruz Rodriguez
Jr
25:08
8:23
58
Anna Ramirez
Fr
25:40
8:33
64
Johanna Abarca
So
25:45
8:35
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kami Kunes Fr Foothill Technology 20:42.5 6:54 1/21 6/27 1/11
2 Elizabeth Egbert Jr Foothill Technology 20:52.12 6:57 2/21 7/27 1/10 22:17
(1:25)
22:17
(1:25)
22:17
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Gretchen Scherrei Fr Foothill Technology 20:52.15 6:57 3/21 8/27 1/8
4 Aline Aguilar Sr Foothill Technology 20:56.2 6:59 4/21 9/27 1/7
5 Emily Kinnaman Sr Foothill Technology 21:25.3 7:08 5/21 11/27 1/5 24:18
(2:53)
24:18
(2:53)
24:18
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Olivia Burton Jr Foothill Technology 21:31.6 7:11 6/21 12/27 1/5 20:45 20:45 20:45
7 Addison Munroe Fr Foothill Technology 21:36.51 7:12 7/21 13/27 1/5
8 Anahi Pascual Fr Fillmore HS 21:42.3 7:14
9 Carly Leandro Fr Foothill Technology 21:56.71 7:19 8/21 14/27 1/5
10 Estelle Santini Jr Foothill Technology 22:15 7:25 9/21 15/27 1/5 22:17
(0:02)
22:17
(0:02)
22:17
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Aidan Reid Fr Malibu 22:17.74 7:26
12 Nicole Gonzalez Fr Fillmore HS 22:21.81 7:27
13 Emma Orozco So Fillmore HS 22:25 7:28
14 Christy Anaya Jr La Reina 22:38.07 7:33
15 Maria Ruvalcaba Jr Fillmore HS 22:41.13 7:34
16 Cecilia Cisneros So Fillmore HS 22:44 7:35
17 Kennedy Gomez So Foothill Technology 22:47 7:36 10/21 16/27 1/3 21:31 21:31 21:31
18 Mendez Joanna So Nordhoff 22:55.49 7:38
19 Areanna Covarrubias Fr Fillmore HS 23:00 7:40
20 Valerie Hernandez Fr Fillmore HS 23:02.87 7:41
21 Sasha Sturtz So Foothill Technology 23:05.97 7:42 11/21 17/27 1/3
22 Isabelle Egbert Jr Foothill Technology 23:06.39 7:42 12/21 18/27 1/2
23 Olivia Sottile Fr La Reina 23:16.02 7:45
24 Arielle Estrada Fr Fillmore HS 23:19.07 7:46
25 Allison Recancoj Jr Fillmore HS 23:25 7:48
26 Karly Lazarus Jr Foothill Technology 23:28 7:49 13/21 19/27 1/2 24:23
(0:55)
24:23
(0:55)
24:23
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Magnolia Fife Fr Foothill Technology 23:33.74 7:51 14/21 20/27 1/2
28 Natani Kent-earle So Bishop 23:43.85 7:55
29 Casey Cusolito Jr La Reina 23:46.27 7:55
30 Ella Taylor Sr Malibu 23:49.23 7:56
31 Luz Ruiz Sr Fillmore HS 23:52 7:57
32 Wessal Esber Jr Foothill Technology 23:59 8:00 15/21 21/27 1/2 23:47 23:47 23:47
33 Kelly Mcnicoll Sr La Reina 24:07.61 8:03
34 Grace Carey Sr Foothill Technology 24:12 8:04 16/21 22/27 1/1 22:41 22:41 22:41
35 Caroline Collier So La Reina 24:20 8:07
36 Eva Conrad Sr Malibu 24:32.87 8:11
37 Giselle Perez Fr Fillmore HS 24:34 8:11
38 Kole Smith Sr Malibu 24:36.26 8:12
39 Jamie Song So Thacher 24:36.31 8:12
40 Lexi Silverman Jr Thacher 24:38.01 8:13
41 Michelle Reyes Jr Fillmore HS 24:42 8:14
42 Cynthia Hurtado So Fillmore HS 24:48 8:16
43 Tressa O'Conner Fr Foothill Technology 24:54.73 8:18 17/21 23/27 1/1
44 Matiana Gajda So La Reina 25:01 8:20
45 Yakeline Magana Jr Fillmore HS 25:03.28 8:21
46 Kate Nadeau Fr Malibu 25:08.39 8:23
47 Samantha Toledo Fr Foothill Technology 25:16.96 8:26 18/21 24/27 1/1
48 Barkley Bennett Fr Thacher 25:24.59 8:28
49 Lila Potter Fr Thacher 25:27.24 8:29
50 Emily Tario Jr Malibu 25:36.49 8:32
51 Anahi Valdovinos So Santa Paula 25:45 8:35
52 Kiara Estrada Sr Foothill Technology 25:54.35 8:38 19/21 25/27 1/1 23:36 23:36 23:36
53 Christina Rodriguez Fr Santa Clara 26:26.47 8:49
54 Rebecca Clausse Sr Malibu 26:30.42 8:50
55 Chloe Balint Fr Foothill Technology 26:39.43 8:53 20/21 26/27 1/1
56 Emma Yakel Fr Foothill Technology 26:41.77 8:54 21/21 27/27 1/1
57 Esme Bolander Fr Malibu 26:47.12 8:56
58 Ruvalcaba Esther So Nordhoff 26:50.94 8:57
59 Naomi Buchmiller Fr Carpinteria 27:00 9:00
60 Breanna Delira So Carpinteria 27:10 9:03
61 Mariana Campuzano So Carpinteria 27:20 9:07
62 Asher Andrus Fr Malibu 27:30 9:10
63 Abril Sanchez So Santa Paula 27:40 9:13
64 Rachel Coleman Fr La Reina 27:50 9:17
65 Miranda Alvarez So Bishop 28:24.88 9:28
66 Rowan Lane Sr Malibu 28:45.87 9:35
67 Eleanor Anderson Sr Cate 28:58.19 9:39
68 Mary Walters Fr Bishop 29:05.05 9:42
69 Hailey Bautista So Santa Paula 29:10 9:43
70 Elizabeth Li So Cate 29:22.5 9:48
71 Molly Mirabelli Jr La Reina 29:24.53 9:48
72 Natalie Vargas So Carpinteria 29:40.54 9:54
73 Angela Cortes Fr Santa Paula 29:45.55 9:55
74 Katherine Hall Jr Malibu 30:02.9 10:01
75 Stephanie Gomez Jr Santa Paula 30:02.92 10:01
76 Deyanira Mariscal Jr Santa Paula 30:02.93 10:01
77 Eva Vierya Fr Fillmore HS 30:02.94 10:01
78 Lara Sanchez So Santa Paula 30:02.94 10:01
79 Destyni Zavala So Santa Paula 30:02.95 10:01
80 Anna Sanchez So Santa Paula 30:02.96 10:01
81 Regina Kreuzer Jr La Reina 30:02.97 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
104:48
20:58
6:59
15 Kami Kunes
Fr
20:43
6:54
1
Elizabeth Egbert
Jr
20:52
6:57
2
Gretchen Scherrei
Fr
20:52
6:57
3
Aline Aguilar
Sr
20:56
6:59
4
Emily Kinnaman
Sr
21:25
7:08
5
Olivia Burton
Jr
21:32
7:11
6
Addison Munroe
Fr
21:37
7:12
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
111:54
22:23
7:28
56 Anahi Pascual
Fr
21:42
7:14
8
Nicole Gonzalez
Fr
22:22
7:27
10
Emma Orozco
So
22:25
7:28
11
Maria Ruvalcaba
Jr
22:41
7:34
13
Cecilia Cisneros
So
22:44
7:35
14
Areanna Covarrubias
Fr
23:00
7:40
15
Valerie Hernandez
Fr
23:03
7:41
16
3 La Reina
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
118:08
23:38
7:53
88 Christy Anaya
Jr
22:38
7:33
12
Olivia Sottile
Fr
23:16
7:45
17
Casey Cusolito
Jr
23:46
7:55
18
Kelly Mcnicoll
Sr
24:08
8:03
20
Caroline Collier
So
24:20
8:07
21
Matiana Gajda
So
25:01
8:20
24
Rachel Coleman
Fr
27:50
9:17
30
4 Malibu
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:51
120:24
24:05
8:02
98 Aidan Reid
Fr
22:18
7:26
9
Ella Taylor
Sr
23:49
7:56
19
Eva Conrad
Sr
24:33
8:11
22
Kole Smith
Sr
24:36
8:12
23
Kate Nadeau
Fr
25:08
8:23
25
Emily Tario
Jr
25:36
8:32
26
Rebecca Clausse
Sr
26:30
8:50
28
5 Santa Paula
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:18
142:23
28:29
9:30
152 Anahi Valdovinos
So
25:45
8:35
27
Abril Sanchez
So
27:40
9:13
29
Hailey Bautista
So
29:10
9:43
31
Angela Cortes
Fr
29:46
9:55
32
Stephanie Gomez
Jr
30:03
10:01
33
Deyanira Mariscal
Jr
30:03
10:01
34
Lara Sanchez
So
30:03
10:01
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
110:07
22:01
7:20
15 Olivia Burton
Jr
21:32
7:11
1
Addison Munroe
Fr
21:37
7:12
2
Carly Leandro
Fr
21:57
7:19
3
Estelle Santini
Jr
22:15
7:25
4
Kennedy Gomez
So
22:47
7:36
5
Sasha Sturtz
So
23:06
7:42
8
Isabelle Egbert
Jr
23:06
7:42
9
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
116:39
23:20
7:47
46 Areanna Covarrubias
Fr
23:00
7:40
6
Valerie Hernandez
Fr
23:03
7:41
7
Arielle Estrada
Fr
23:19
7:46
10
Allison Recancoj
Jr
23:25
7:48
11
Luz Ruiz
Sr
23:52
7:57
12
Giselle Perez
Fr
24:34
8:11
13
Michelle Reyes
Jr
24:42
8:14
14
3 Malibu
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:09
135:10
27:02
9:01
85 Emily Tario
Jr
25:36
8:32
15
Rebecca Clausse
Sr
26:30
8:50
16
Esme Bolander
Fr
26:47
8:56
17
Asher Andrus
Fr
27:30
9:10
18
Rowan Lane
Sr
28:46
9:35
19
Katherine Hall
Jr
30:03
10:01
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
117:13
23:27
7:49
15 Sasha Sturtz
So
23:06
7:42
1
Isabelle Egbert
Jr
23:06
7:42
2
Karly Lazarus
Jr
23:28
7:49
3
Magnolia Fife
Fr
23:34
7:51
4
Wessal Esber
Jr
23:59
8:00
5
Grace Carey
Sr
24:12
8:04
6
Tressa O'Conner
Fr
24:55
8:18
10
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:29
129:10
25:50
8:37
47 Giselle Perez
Fr
24:34
8:11
7
Michelle Reyes
Jr
24:42
8:14
8
Cynthia Hurtado
So
24:48
8:16
9
Yakeline Magana
Jr
25:03
8:21
11
Eva Vierya
Fr
30:03
10:01
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
126:57
25:23
8:28
15 Grace Carey
Sr
24:12
8:04
1
Tressa O'Conner
Fr
24:55
8:18
2
Samantha Toledo
Fr
25:17
8:26
3
Kiara Estrada
Sr
25:54
8:38
4
Chloe Balint
Fr
26:39
8:53
5
Emma Yakel
Fr
26:42
8:54
6




The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.