Foothill Technology Results from the Ventura Twilight Preview at Lake Casitas on 10/5/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin Sr V 18:36.7 6:12 3 22/190 6/20 6/20 1/12 19:07
(0:30,2.6)
19:31
(0:55,4.7)
18:44
(0:08,0.7)
17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Anderson, Diego Jr V 19:55.5 6:39 3 73/190 13/20 13/20 1/9 20:20
(0:25,2.0)
20:04
(0:09,0.7)
20:04
(0:09,0.7)
19:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Barnaby, Nathaniel Fr V 20:39 6:53 3 96/190 15/20 15/20 1/6 20:57
(0:18,1.4)
20:57
(0:18,1.4)
20:57
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bufford, Jonah Sr V 18:14.1 6:05 3 10/190 3/20 3/20 1/13 18:20
(0:06,0.5)
17:05 17:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Erickson, Blake Fr V 19:57.7 6:39 3 75/190 14/20 14/20 1/7 20:41
(0:44,3.5)
20:41
(0:44,3.5)
19:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fish, Karson Jr JV 12:59.5 6:50 1.9 131/240 1/3 1/3 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzalez, Luis Sr V 21:22.1 7:07 3 118/190 18/20 18/20 1/3 20:56 21:46
(0:24,1.8)
20:03 20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Guzman, Daniel Jr V 18:49.7 6:17 3 28/190 8/20 8/20 1/12 17:13 17:13 17:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hagerty, Raine So V 19:21.8 6:27 3 51/190 11/20 11/20 1/11 19:56
(0:34,2.8)
19:56
(0:34,2.8)
19:56
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Henrey, Kaden Fr V 21:30.3 7:10 3 123/190 19/20 19/20 1/2 22:05
(0:35,2.6)
22:05
(0:35,2.6)
20:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liang, Thomas Fr V 20:49.1 6:56 3 100/190 16/20 16/20 1/4 21:08
(0:19,1.5)
21:08
(0:19,1.5)
20:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Martinez, Louis Fr JV 15:43.9 8:17 1.9 224/240 3/3 3/3 14/14 16:22
(0:38,3.8)
16:22
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McCoy, Grayson Jr V 18:42.7 6:14 3 25/190 7/20 7/20 1/12 19:38
(0:56,4.7)
19:26
(0:43,3.7)
18:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Messner, Jason So V 18:50.5 6:17 3 29/190 9/20 9/20 1/11 19:19
(0:28,2.4)
19:19
(0:28,2.4)
18:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Osbon, Connor Fr V 21:08.8 7:03 3 112/190 17/20 17/20 1/4 22:11
(1:02,4.6)
22:11
(1:02,4.6)
20:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ramirez, Joshua Sr V 18:54.5 6:18 3 31/190 10/20 10/20 1/11 18:33 17:33 17:33 17:33
Russell, Nathaniel Jr V 18:31.5 6:11 3 17/190 5/20 5/20 1/12 19:43
(1:11,6.0)
18:46
(0:14,1.2)
18:46
(0:14,1.2)
17:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Siddens, Sean Fr V 22:29.1 7:30 3 146/190 20/20 20/20 2/2 21:39
Thow, Dan Sr V 17:36.3 5:52 3 5/190 1/20 1/20 4/13 18:15
(0:38,3.5)
17:30 17:30 17:30 You ROCK! (LY, SBP, DSR)
Villasenor, Jakob Sr V 17:48.4 5:56 3 6/190 2/20 2/20 2/13 18:36
(0:48,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Whited, Hunter Jr V 19:32.1 6:31 3 53/190 12/20 12/20 1/11 19:08 19:08 19:08 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Wu, Darren So V 18:25.5 6:09 3 13/190 4/20 4/20 1/13 20:39
(2:14,10.8)
20:32
(2:06,10.2)
19:49
(1:24,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yenny, Jake Fr JV 14:00 7:22 1.9 184/240 2/3 2/3 13/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 90:36
0:55
3 6:02 5:52 6:11 51 6:02 90:36 85:45 82:10 Dan Thow (5), Jakob Villasenor (6), Jonah Bufford (10), Darren Wu (13), Nathaniel Russell (17)
V 2nd 5 1/11 93:54
0:18
3 6:16 6:12 6:18 15 6:16 94:02
(0:08,0.1)
91:55 91:45 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY) Justin Adams (1), Grayson McCoy (2), Daniel Guzman (3), Jason Messner (4), Joshua Ramirez (5)
V 3rd 5 1/6 99:26
1:17
3 6:38 6:27 6:53 17 6:38 99:22 97:00 97:00 Raine Hagerty (1), Hunter Whited (2), Diego Anderson (3), Blake Erickson (4), Nathaniel Barnaby (7)
V 4th 5 1/2 107:19
1:40
3 7:09 6:56 7:30 23 7:09 106:15 102:18 101:12 Thomas Liang (1), Connor Osbon (2), Luis Gonzalez (3), Kaden Henrey (5), Sean Siddens (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dustin Hartuv Jr Malibu 17:03 5:41
2 William Bilson Jr Newbury Park 17:16.5 5:46
3 Walter Corthell Sr Newbury Park 17:26.4 5:49
4 Michael Suarez Jr Channel Islands 17:33.6 5:51
5 Dan Thow Sr Foothill Technology 17:36.3 5:52 1/20 1/20 4/13 18:15
(0:38)
17:30 17:30 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
6 Jakob Villasenor Sr Foothill Technology 17:48.4 5:56 2/20 2/20 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Mauricio Flores Jr Santa Paula 18:08.5 6:03
8 Kevin Gonzalez So Channel Islands 18:09 6:03
9 Vishal Ravi Fr Crespi 18:12.1 6:04
10 Jonah Bufford Sr Foothill Technology 18:14.1 6:05 3/20 3/20 1/13 18:20
(0:06)
17:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
11 Carlos Gonzalez Fr Newbury Park 18:23.4 6:08
12 Willem Slingerland Fr Crespi 18:24.3 6:08
13 Darren Wu So Foothill Technology 18:25.5 6:09 4/20 4/20 1/13 20:39
(2:14)
20:32
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 James Saslow Jr Malibu 18:26.8 6:09
15 Pedro Velasco Jr Rio Mesa 18:27.1 6:09
16 Ivan Pitones So Rio Mesa 18:29.8 6:10
17 Nathaniel Russell Jr Foothill Technology 18:31.5 6:11 5/20 5/20 1/12 19:43
(1:11)
18:46
(0:14)
18:46
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Ryan Van Doren Jr Newbury Park 18:33.1 6:11
19 Logan Simmons Jr Thousand Oaks 18:33.9 6:11
20 Cesar Delgado So Moreno Valley 18:34.4 6:11
21 Erminio Armenta Sr Channel Islands 18:35.7 6:12
22 Justin Adams Sr Foothill Technology 18:36.7 6:12 6/20 6/20 1/12 19:07
(0:30)
19:31
(0:55)
18:44
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Jair Reyes Fr Moreno Valley 18:40.9 6:14
24 David Morales-zapien So Rio Mesa 18:42 6:14
25 Grayson McCoy Jr Foothill Technology 18:42.7 6:14 7/20 7/20 1/12 19:38
(0:56)
19:26
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Andres Godinez Sr Thousand Oaks 18:44.9 6:15
27 Anderson Newman So Malibu 18:48.4 6:16
28 Daniel Guzman Jr Foothill Technology 18:49.7 6:17 8/20 8/20 1/12 17:13 17:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Jason Messner So Foothill Technology 18:50.5 6:17 9/20 9/20 1/11 19:19
(0:28)
19:19
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Kyndall Long So Newbury Park 18:52.3 6:17
31 Joshua Ramirez Sr Foothill Technology 18:54.5 6:18 10/20 10/20 1/11 18:33 17:33 17:33
32 Josh Kaplan Jr Thousand Oaks 18:56.9 6:19
33 Donaldo Martinez So Channel Islands 18:59.2 6:20
34 Luis Limon So Santa Paula 18:59.3 6:20
35 Humberto Jimenez So Santa Paula 19:03.8 6:21
36 Jess Cobos Sr Santa Paula 19:04.2 6:21
37 Ryan Murillo So Channel Islands 19:05.2 6:22
38 Sam Church So Newbury Park 19:05.4 6:22
39 Bryan Rodriguez Fr Channel Islands 19:05.6 6:22
40 Alec Roberts Jr Crespi 19:09.7 6:23
41 Chazz Garcia Jr Santa Clara 19:11.2 6:24
42 Bo Caviezal Jr Thousand Oaks 19:12.4 6:24
43 Joey Clarke So Santa Clara 19:14.6 6:25
44 Miles Snow So Dos Pueblos 19:15.2 6:25
45 Andrew Hernandez Fr Newbury Park 19:15.4 6:25
46 Mario Hurtado Jr Fillmore 19:15.5 6:25
47 Daniel Alameda Fr Rio Mesa 19:15.7 6:25
48 Garret Smith Jr Thousand Oaks 19:17.3 6:26
49 Jack Estrada Sr Rio Mesa 19:19.5 6:27
50 Noah Alviz Sr Rio Mesa 19:20.6 6:27
51 Raine Hagerty So Foothill Technology 19:21.8 6:27 11/20 11/20 1/11 19:56
(0:34)
19:56
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Daniel Mackay Fr Newbury Park 19:24.9 6:28
53 Hunter Whited Jr Foothill Technology 19:32.1 6:31 12/20 12/20 1/11 19:08 19:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Angel Navarette Jr Santa Paula 19:33.4 6:31
55 Gustavo Valdez Jr Fillmore 19:34 6:31
56 Pablo Rojas Fr Moreno Valley 19:34.6 6:32
57 Jason Cathcart So Rio Mesa 19:34.7 6:32
58 Jorge Acevedo So Fillmore 19:35.3 6:32
59 Joe Eid So Crespi 19:35.4 6:32
60 Jesus Castro Jr Fillmore 19:37.6 6:33
61 Damon Mccoy Jr Moreno Valley 19:38.1 6:33
62 Joshua Weinerth Fr Rio Mesa 19:38.4 6:33
63 Erzhan Smith Sr Crespi 19:40.7 6:34
64 Enrique Hernandez Jr Santa Paula 19:40.8 6:34
65 Steven Santiago Jr Santa Paula 19:42.2 6:34
66 Max Clark So Newbury Park 19:45.2 6:35
67 Guillermo Hernandez So Santa Paula 19:46.3 6:35
68 Carlos Enriquez So Santa Paula 19:47.1 6:36
69 Brodie Anderson Fr Malibu 19:48.2 6:36
70 Peter Speier Fr Dos Pueblos 19:52.7 6:38
71 Marcos Barranco So Channel Islands 19:53.3 6:38
72 Enrique Tiscareno Fr Channel Islands 19:53.9 6:38
73 Diego Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 19:55.5 6:39 13/20 13/20 1/9 20:20
(0:25)
20:04
(0:09)
20:04
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
74 Daniel Mendoza Sr Thousand Oaks 19:56.2 6:39
75 Blake Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 19:57.7 6:39 14/20 14/20 1/7 20:41
(0:44)
20:41
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Calvin Lee Jr Thousand Oaks 20:01.5 6:41
77 Jose Gallegos Jr Santa Paula 20:05.8 6:42
78 Sam Scherz Sr Dos Pueblos 20:09.2 6:43
79 Bryan Navarete Fr Channel Islands 20:13.7 6:45
80 Jose G. Garcia So Nordhoff 20:13.7 6:45
81 Kenzo Burhain So Rio Mesa 20:14.4 6:45
82 Brandon Castaneda Fr Moreno Valley 20:15.3 6:45
83 Ryan Pfahler Fr Crespi 20:15.5 6:45
84 Sebastian Flores Jr Channel Islands 20:17.1 6:46
85 William Arranaga Jr Moreno Valley 20:23.2 6:48
86 Christian Ramirez Fr Nordhoff 20:27 6:49
87 Christian Fetch Jr Thousand Oaks 20:28.4 6:49
88 Juan Franco Jr Moreno Valley 20:29.1 6:50
89 Jarrod Garcia-guzman Jr Crespi 20:29.5 6:50
90 Andres Hernandez So Channel Islands 20:29.5 6:50
91 Scott Nagatoshi So Newbury Park 20:31.3 6:50
92 Miles Kretschmer So Dos Pueblos 20:34.5 6:52
93 Alberto Gomez Jr Channel Islands 20:37.4 6:52
94 Felix Cruz Jr Rio Mesa 20:38.4 6:53
95 Eric Tamura So Thousand Oaks 20:38.9 6:53
96 Nathaniel Barnaby Fr Foothill Technology 20:39 6:53 15/20 15/20 1/6 20:57
(0:18)
20:57
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Ruben Perez So Moreno Valley 20:42.3 6:54
98 Dylan Narkawicz So Newbury Park 20:44.9 6:55
99 Carlos Martinez So Channel Islands 20:48.8 6:56
100 Thomas Liang Fr Foothill Technology 20:49.1 6:56 16/20 16/20 1/4 21:08
(0:19)
21:08
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
101 Leonardo Gonzalez So Channel Islands 20:53.2 6:58
102 Javier Ayala Jr Channel Islands 20:53.7 6:58
103 Basile Scoffie So Malibu 20:54.4 6:58
104 Benjamin Vasquez So Santa Paula 20:56.7 6:59
105 Garret Carner Jr Thousand Oaks 20:59.1 7:00
106 Emanuel Cisneros Jr Santa Paula 21:00.8 7:00
107 Nathan Troolines Jr Santa Paula 21:01.4 7:00
108 Dario Cameno Jr Nordhoff 21:02 7:01
109 Noah Pitones Jr Rio Mesa 21:05.6 7:02
110 Lucas Halperin Jr Malibu 21:05.7 7:02
111 Jericho Cezar So Newbury Park 21:08.7 7:03
112 Connor Osbon Fr Foothill Technology 21:08.8 7:03 17/20 17/20 1/4 22:11
(1:02)
22:11
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
113 Gabe Dugan Jr Santa Clara 21:15.6 7:05
114 Jonatan De La Paz So Moreno Valley 21:16 7:05
115 Landon Brewster Fr Malibu 21:16.4 7:05
116 Jake Hammel Fr Dos Pueblos 21:16.7 7:06
117 Jacob Malone Fr Newbury Park 21:19.2 7:06
118 Luis Gonzalez Sr Foothill Technology 21:22.1 7:07 18/20 18/20 1/3 20:56 21:46
(0:24)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
119 Nathan Landaverde Jr Rio Mesa 21:23.1 7:08
120 Dylan Willis Fr Newbury Park 21:23.4 7:08
121 Juan Ponce Jr Channel Islands 21:28.7 7:10
122 Joseph Sullivan Fr Newbury Park 21:28.8 7:10
123 Kaden Henrey Fr Foothill Technology 21:30.3 7:10 19/20 19/20 1/2 22:05
(0:35)
22:05
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
124 Jesus Lopez Jr Channel Islands 21:33 7:11
125 Nicholas Fitts Jr Rio Mesa 21:35.6 7:12
126 Ron Aspuria Fr Channel Islands 21:39.5 7:13
127 Antonio Villalobos So Fillmore 21:40.4 7:13
128 Xzavier Forsberg Fr Nordhoff 21:43.8 7:15
129 Andrew Hernandez So Fillmore 21:46.8 7:16
130 Sam Purmer So Thousand Oaks 21:49.6 7:17
131 Salvador Salazar Sr Moreno Valley 21:51.7 7:17
132 Randall Duke Sr Santa Clara 21:51.9 7:17
133 Erik Hernandez Jr Fillmore 21:53.5 7:18
134 Lukyan Mincer So Malibu 21:58.5 7:20
135 Hugo Mendez Jr Channel Islands 22:01.7 7:21
136 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Santa Paula 22:03.1 7:21
137 Ivan Lopez Jr Channel Islands 22:04 7:21
138 Damian Gomez Fr Channel Islands 22:06.8 7:22
139 Daniel Cruz So Fillmore 22:08.6 7:23
140 Francisco Vejar Sr Moreno Valley 22:10.7 7:24
141 Jesus Perez Sr Santa Paula 22:10.8 7:24
142 Jonathan Herrera Jr Channel Islands 22:12.7 7:24
143 Ryan Taylor Jr Dos Pueblos 22:25.7 7:29
144 Juan Alba Jr Moreno Valley 22:26.7 7:29
145 Noah Mitchell Fr Newbury Park 22:26.7 7:29
146 Sean Siddens Fr Foothill Technology 22:29.1 7:30 20/20 20/20 2/2
147 Ian Podsiad So Dos Pueblos 22:31.8 7:31
148 Luis Rosales So Newbury Park 22:33.8 7:31
149 Abe De La Palma Fr Dos Pueblos 22:34.7 7:32
150 Connor Wiesner Fr Crespi 22:47 7:36
151 Anthony Cruz Jr Crespi 22:49.8 7:37
152 Ryan Salac Fr Crespi 22:50.2 7:37
153 Joan Ramirez Fr Channel Islands 22:52.8 7:38
154 Kevin Tapia Fr Channel Islands 22:53.8 7:38
155 Cooper Denicola Jr Malibu 22:55.9 7:39
156 Luis Leon So Fillmore 23:01.4 7:40
157 Adan Almaraz Jr Nordhoff 23:02 7:41
158 Ernesto Grijalva So Moreno Valley 23:02.6 7:41
159 Gerardo Hernandez So Channel Islands 23:02.7 7:41
160 Carter Block Jr Dos Pueblos 23:04.5 7:42
161 Charles Parker Fr Dos Pueblos 23:08.1 7:43
162 Bryan Sanchez Fr Channel Islands 23:11.7 7:44
163 Thomas Wilson Jr Nordhoff 23:12.7 7:44
164 Christian Fonseca Jr Moreno Valley 23:15.6 7:45
165 Braeden Rice Fr Newbury Park 23:19.6 7:47
166 Samuel Kafka Fr Fillmore 23:35.2 7:52
167 Odin Bercu Fr Malibu 23:35.6 7:52
168 Juan Costales Fr Thousand Oaks 23:36.4 7:52
169 Aaron Bond Fr Malibu 23:44.8 7:55
170 Sean Weber So Thousand Oaks 23:54.1 7:58
171 Gj Callejas Jr Thousand Oaks 23:57.6 7:59
172 Andrew Ontineru Fr Fillmore 24:10.8 8:04
173 Benny Archer So Nordhoff 24:10.9 8:04
174 Ryan Redondo Fr Malibu 24:16 8:05
175 Zach Mehr Jr Thousand Oaks 24:23.1 8:08
176 Daniel Castillo So Channel Islands 24:41.7 8:14
177 Crispin Sandoval Fr Channel Islands 24:45.4 8:15
178 Willie Jimenez Fr Channel Islands 24:46.4 8:15
179 Matthew Mahan Fr Dos Pueblos 24:56.2 8:19
180 Michael Koch Fr Crespi 25:03.5 8:21
181 Daniel Vega Jr Moreno Valley 25:04.8 8:22
182 Henry Penkala Jr Dos Pueblos 25:11.5 8:24
183 Marvin Bolanas Jr Moreno Valley 25:21.2 8:27
184 Gabriel Toprak Fr Crespi 25:47.4 8:36
185 Pete Alvarado Fr Fillmore 25:58.4 8:39
186 Raymond Mills Jr Nordhoff 27:36.1 9:12
187 Dax Gutshell Fr Crespi 27:44.4 9:15
188 Chris Reese So Crespi 27:57.9 9:19
189 Alfredo Ruvalcaba Sr Moreno Valley 29:21.8 9:47
190 Caleb Z So Malibu 32:49.2 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
90:36
18:07
6:02
51 Dan Thow
Sr
17:36
5:52
5
Jakob Villasenor
Sr
17:48
5:56
6
Jonah Bufford
Sr
18:14
6:05
10
Darren Wu
So
18:26
6:09
13
Nathaniel Russell
Jr
18:32
6:11
17
Justin Adams
Sr
18:37
6:12
22
Grayson McCoy
Jr
18:43
6:14
25
2 Newbury Park
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:36
90:32
18:06
6:02
62 William Bilson
Jr
17:17
5:46
2
Walter Corthell
Sr
17:26
5:49
3
Carlos Gonzalez
Fr
18:23
6:08
11
Ryan Van Doren
Jr
18:33
6:11
18
Kyndall Long
So
18:52
6:17
28
Sam Church
So
19:05
6:22
35
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
19:15
6:25
40
3 Channel Islands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
92:23
18:29
6:10
97 Michael Suarez
Jr
17:34
5:51
4
Kevin Gonzalez
So
18:09
6:03
8
Erminio Armenta
Sr
18:36
6:12
21
Donaldo Martinez
So
18:59
6:20
30
Ryan Murillo
So
19:05
6:22
34
Bryan Rodriguez
Fr
19:06
6:22
36
Marcos Barranco
So
19:53
6:38
59
4 Rio Mesa
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:52
94:14
18:51
6:17
141 Pedro Velasco
Jr
18:27
6:09
15
Ivan Pitones
So
18:30
6:10
16
David Morales-zapien
So
18:42
6:14
24
Daniel Alameda
Fr
19:16
6:25
42
Jack Estrada
Sr
19:20
6:27
44
Noah Alviz
Sr
19:21
6:27
45
Jason Cathcart
So
19:35
6:32
49
5 Santa Paula
5-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:25
94:49
18:58
6:19
149 Mauricio Flores
Jr
18:09
6:03
7
Luis Limon
So
18:59
6:20
31
Humberto Jimenez
So
19:04
6:21
32
Jess Cobos
Sr
19:04
6:21
33
Angel Navarette
Jr
19:33
6:31
46
Enrique Hernandez
Jr
19:41
6:34
55
Steven Santiago
Jr
19:42
6:34
56
6 Thousand Oaks
8-9-8-8-6
Gap: 0:43
94:45
18:57
6:19
155 Logan Simmons
Jr
18:34
6:11
19
Andres Godinez
Sr
18:45
6:15
26
Josh Kaplan
Jr
18:57
6:19
29
Bo Caviezal
Jr
19:12
6:24
38
Garret Smith
Jr
19:17
6:26
43
Daniel Mendoza
Sr
19:56
6:39
60
Calvin Lee
Jr
20:02
6:41
61
7 Crespi
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:29
95:02
19:00
6:20
163 Vishal Ravi
Fr
18:12
6:04
9
Willem Slingerland
Fr
18:24
6:08
12
Alec Roberts
Jr
19:10
6:23
37
Joe Eid
So
19:35
6:32
51
Erzhan Smith
Sr
19:41
6:34
54
Ryan Pfahler
Fr
20:16
6:45
65
Jarrod Garcia-guzman
Jr
20:30
6:50
69
8 Malibu
1-4-4-5-8
Gap: 3:51
95:01
19:00
6:20
170 Dustin Hartuv
Jr
17:03
5:41
1
James Saslow
Jr
18:27
6:09
14
Anderson Newman
So
18:48
6:16
27
Brodie Anderson
Fr
19:48
6:36
57
Basile Scoffie
So
20:54
6:58
71
Lucas Halperin
Jr
21:06
7:02
73
Landon Brewster
Fr
21:16
7:05
74
9 Moreno Valley
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
96:43
19:21
6:27
208 Cesar Delgado
So
18:34
6:11
20
Jair Reyes
Fr
18:41
6:14
23
Pablo Rojas
Fr
19:35
6:32
48
Damon Mccoy
Jr
19:38
6:33
53
Brandon Castaneda
Fr
20:15
6:45
64
William Arranaga
Jr
20:23
6:48
66
Juan Franco
Jr
20:29
6:50
68
10 Fillmore
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:25
99:43
19:57
6:39
266 Mario Hurtado
Jr
19:16
6:25
41
Gustavo Valdez
Jr
19:34
6:31
47
Jorge Acevedo
So
19:35
6:32
50
Jesus Castro
Jr
19:38
6:33
52
Antonio Villalobos
So
21:40
7:13
76
Andrew Hernandez
So
21:47
7:16
78
Erik Hernandez
Jr
21:54
7:18
79
11 Dos Pueblos
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
101:08
20:14
6:45
304 Miles Snow
So
19:15
6:25
39
Peter Speier
Fr
19:53
6:38
58
Sam Scherz
Sr
20:09
6:43
62
Miles Kretschmer
So
20:35
6:52
70
Jake Hammel
Fr
21:17
7:06
75
Ryan Taylor
Jr
22:26
7:29
80
Ian Podsiad
So
22:32
7:31
81
12 Nordhoff
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:48
106:29
21:18
7:06
361 Jose G. Garcia
So
20:14
6:45
63
Christian Ramirez
Fr
20:27
6:49
67
Dario Cameno
Jr
21:02
7:01
72
Xzavier Forsberg
Fr
21:44
7:15
77
Adan Almaraz
Jr
23:02
7:41
82
Thomas Wilson
Jr
23:13
7:44
83
Benny Archer
So
24:11
8:04
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
93:54
18:47
6:16
15 Justin Adams
Sr
18:37
6:12
1
Grayson McCoy
Jr
18:43
6:14
2
Daniel Guzman
Jr
18:50
6:17
3
Jason Messner
So
18:51
6:17
4
Joshua Ramirez
Sr
18:55
6:18
5
Raine Hagerty
So
19:22
6:27
10
Hunter Whited
Jr
19:32
6:31
12
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY)
2 Newbury Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
98:02
19:36
6:32
76 Sam Church
So
19:05
6:22
6
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
19:15
6:25
8
Daniel Mackay
Fr
19:25
6:28
11
Max Clark
So
19:45
6:35
17
Scott Nagatoshi
So
20:31
6:50
34
Dylan Narkawicz
So
20:45
6:55
39
Jericho Cezar
So
21:09
7:03
45
3 Santa Paula
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:25
99:02
19:48
6:36
92 Enrique Hernandez
Jr
19:41
6:34
15
Steven Santiago
Jr
19:42
6:34
16
Guillermo Hernandez
So
19:46
6:35
18
Carlos Enriquez
So
19:47
6:36
19
Jose Gallegos
Jr
20:06
6:42
24
Benjamin Vasquez
So
20:57
6:59
40
Emanuel Cisneros
Jr
21:01
7:00
42
4 Rio Mesa
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:18
99:27
19:53
6:38
98 Noah Alviz
Sr
19:21
6:27
9
Jason Cathcart
So
19:35
6:32
13
Joshua Weinerth
Fr
19:38
6:33
14
Kenzo Burhain
So
20:14
6:45
26
Felix Cruz
Jr
20:38
6:53
36
Noah Pitones
Jr
21:06
7:02
43
Nathan Landaverde
Jr
21:23
7:08
48
5 Channel Islands
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:12
99:24
19:53
6:38
101 Bryan Rodriguez
Fr
19:06
6:22
7
Marcos Barranco
So
19:53
6:38
20
Enrique Tiscareno
Fr
19:54
6:38
21
Bryan Navarete
Fr
20:14
6:45
25
Sebastian Flores
Jr
20:17
6:46
28
Andres Hernandez
So
20:30
6:50
33
Alberto Gomez
Jr
20:37
6:52
35
6 Thousand Oaks
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
102:04
20:25
6:48
153 Daniel Mendoza
Sr
19:56
6:39
22
Calvin Lee
Jr
20:02
6:41
23
Christian Fetch
Jr
20:28
6:49
30
Eric Tamura
So
20:39
6:53
37
Garret Carner
Jr
20:59
7:00
41
Sam Purmer
So
21:50
7:17
50
Juan Costales
Fr
23:36
7:52
69
7 Moreno Valley
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
104:42
20:56
6:59
195 William Arranaga
Jr
20:23
6:48
29
Juan Franco
Jr
20:29
6:50
31
Ruben Perez
So
20:42
6:54
38
Jonatan De La Paz
So
21:16
7:05
46
Salvador Salazar
Sr
21:52
7:17
51
Francisco Vejar
Sr
22:11
7:24
55
Juan Alba
Jr
22:27
7:29
57
8 Crespi
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:35
109:12
21:50
7:17
242 Ryan Pfahler
Fr
20:16
6:45
27
Jarrod Garcia-guzman
Jr
20:30
6:50
32
Connor Wiesner
Fr
22:47
7:36
60
Anthony Cruz
Jr
22:50
7:37
61
Ryan Salac
Fr
22:50
7:37
62
Michael Koch
Fr
25:04
8:21
74
Gabriel Toprak
Fr
25:47
8:36
76
9 Malibu
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:30
110:52
22:10
7:23
275 Lucas Halperin
Jr
21:06
7:02
44
Landon Brewster
Fr
21:16
7:05
47
Lukyan Mincer
So
21:59
7:20
53
Cooper Denicola
Jr
22:56
7:39
63
Odin Bercu
Fr
23:36
7:52
68
Aaron Bond
Fr
23:45
7:55
70
Ryan Redondo
Fr
24:16
8:05
72
10 Fillmore
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:48
112:26
22:29
7:30
286 Andrew Hernandez
So
21:47
7:16
49
Erik Hernandez
Jr
21:54
7:18
52
Daniel Cruz
So
22:09
7:23
54
Luis Leon
So
23:01
7:40
64
Samuel Kafka
Fr
23:35
7:52
67
Andrew Ontineru
Fr
24:11
8:04
71
Pete Alvarado
Fr
25:58
8:39
77
11 Dos Pueblos
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:42
113:45
22:45
7:35
304 Ryan Taylor
Jr
22:26
7:29
56
Ian Podsiad
So
22:32
7:31
58
Abe De La Palma
Fr
22:35
7:32
59
Carter Block
Jr
23:05
7:42
65
Charles Parker
Fr
23:08
7:43
66
Matthew Mahan
Fr
24:56
8:19
73
Henry Penkala
Jr
25:12
8:24
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
99:26
19:53
6:38
17 Raine Hagerty
So
19:22
6:27
1
Hunter Whited
Jr
19:32
6:31
2
Diego Anderson
Jr
19:56
6:39
3
Blake Erickson
Fr
19:58
6:39
4
Nathaniel Barnaby
Fr
20:39
6:53
7
Thomas Liang
Fr
20:49
6:56
10
Connor Osbon
Fr
21:09
7:03
17
2 Channel Islands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
103:43
20:45
6:55
43 Andres Hernandez
So
20:30
6:50
5
Alberto Gomez
Jr
20:37
6:52
6
Carlos Martinez
So
20:49
6:56
9
Leonardo Gonzalez
So
20:53
6:58
11
Javier Ayala
Jr
20:54
6:58
12
Juan Ponce
Jr
21:29
7:10
20
Jesus Lopez
Jr
21:33
7:11
22
3 Newbury Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
106:05
21:13
7:04
82 Dylan Narkawicz
So
20:45
6:55
8
Jericho Cezar
So
21:09
7:03
16
Jacob Malone
Fr
21:19
7:06
18
Dylan Willis
Fr
21:23
7:08
19
Joseph Sullivan
Fr
21:29
7:10
21
Noah Mitchell
Fr
22:27
7:29
28
Luis Rosales
So
22:34
7:31
29
4 Santa Paula
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:14
107:13
21:27
7:09
92 Benjamin Vasquez
So
20:57
6:59
13
Emanuel Cisneros
Jr
21:01
7:00
14
Nathan Troolines
Jr
21:01
7:00
15
Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
22:03
7:21
24
Jesus Perez
Sr
22:11
7:24
26








5 Moreno Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:54
116:00
23:12
7:44
149 Francisco Vejar
Sr
22:11
7:24
25
Juan Alba
Jr
22:27
7:29
27
Ernesto Grijalva
So
23:03
7:41
30
Christian Fonseca
Jr
23:16
7:45
31
Daniel Vega
Jr
25:05
8:22
36
Marvin Bolanas
Jr
25:21
8:27
37
Alfredo Ruvalcaba
Sr
29:22
9:47
38
6 Thousand Oaks
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
117:41
23:32
7:51
157 Sam Purmer
So
21:50
7:17
23
Juan Costales
Fr
23:36
7:52
32
Sean Weber
So
23:54
7:58
33
Gj Callejas
Jr
23:58
7:59
34
Zach Mehr
Jr
24:23
8:08
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
107:19
21:28
7:09
23 Thomas Liang
Fr
20:49
6:56
1
Connor Osbon
Fr
21:09
7:03
2
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
21:22
7:07
3
Kaden Henrey
Fr
21:30
7:10
5
Sean Siddens
Fr
22:29
7:30
12








2 Channel Islands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
108:47
21:45
7:15
34 Juan Ponce
Jr
21:29
7:10
4
Jesus Lopez
Jr
21:33
7:11
6
Ron Aspuria
Fr
21:40
7:13
7
Hugo Mendez
Jr
22:02
7:21
8
Ivan Lopez
Jr
22:04
7:21
9
Damian Gomez
Fr
22:07
7:22
10
Jonathan Herrera
Jr
22:13
7:24
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Martinez Sr Hueneme 9:33 5:02
2 Kyril Van Schendel Jr Cate 9:33.5 5:02
3 Jordan Olson Sr Ventura 9:41 5:06
4 Alejandro Herrera Jr Ventura 9:41.5 5:06
5 Jose Ortiz Sr Hueneme 9:43.7 5:07
6 Guillermo Hernandez Jr Ventura 9:48.8 5:10
7 Armenta Damien Sr Hueneme 9:50.1 5:11
8 Luis Villalpando Jr Hueneme 9:51 5:11
9 Cody Beeson Jr Ventura 9:51.8 5:11
10 Nick Randazzo Sr Ventura 9:55.4 5:13
11 Adrain Leyva Jr Hueneme 10:08.8 5:20
12 Jacob Hernandez Sr Ventura 10:11.4 5:22
13 Jorge Sandoval Jr Oxnard 10:14.1 5:23
14 Jackson Ballantine Fr Santa Barbara 10:14.7 5:24
15 Charlie Hammel So Ventura 10:16.6 5:25
16 Daniel Castillo Sr Pacifica (O) 10:22.8 5:28
17 David Maher Jr Ventura 10:24.6 5:29
18 Spencer Cefalu Sr Ventura 10:31.7 5:32
19 Daniel Aguilar Jr Ventura 10:35.7 5:35
20 Tristan Anderson Sr Ventura 10:36.5 5:35
21 Alfred Flores Sr Edgewood 10:39.7 5:37
22 Brian Duenas Sr Pacifica (O) 10:40.5 5:37
23 Luis Barriga Sr Hueneme 10:41.1 5:37
24 John Ramos So Oxnard 10:41.7 5:38
25 Thomas Evertest Jr Santa Barbara 10:42.5 5:38
26 Cole Stender So Ventura 10:43.5 5:39
27 Christopher Cruz So Ventura 10:52.3 5:43
28 Jack Cameron Jr Oakwood 10:55.9 5:45
29 Isaac Cho Jr Pacifica (O) 10:56.3 5:45
30 Mark Hernandez Jr Santa Barbara 10:57 5:46
31 Joseph Valenzuela Jr Edgewood 10:57.7 5:46
32 Dylan Cobb Sr Pacifica (O) 11:00.9 5:48
33 Marco Hernandez Sr Santa Barbara 11:06.2 5:51
34 Ruben Garcia Sr Ventura 11:07.7 5:51
35 Eduardo Santos So Pacifica (O) 11:08.5 5:52
36 Jorge Lara Sr Ventura 11:09.4 5:52
37 Kainoa Ruivivar Fr Oakwood 11:09.8 5:53
38 Kevin Soria Jr Edgewood 11:10.2 5:53
39 Christopher Duran So Pacifica (O) 11:11.2 5:53
40 Anthony Martinez Jr Ventura 11:12.3 5:54
41 Lance Haywood So Ventura 11:12.7 5:54
42 Carlos Bacajol So Hueneme 11:14 5:55
43 Bryan Sanchez Jr Oxnard 11:14.4 5:55
44 Josh Shields So Cate 11:16.5 5:56
45 Ian Macfarlane Jr Cate 11:17.2 5:56
46 Kurashige Reid Jr Oakwood 11:18.4 5:57
47 Eric Rios So Oxnard 11:18.9 5:57
48 Alexander Poirier Jr Santa Barbara 11:19.3 5:58
49 Gibson Field-elliot Jr Santa Barbara 11:20.9 5:58
50 Patrick Bacon Sr Ventura 11:24.8 6:00
51 William Reid Fr Crespi 11:25.3 6:01
52 Elvis Velasco Fr Hueneme 11:25.5 6:01
53 Bulmaro De Alba Sr Hueneme 11:26 6:01
54 Luis Lopez Sr Hueneme 11:27 6:02
55 Carlos Villarruel Fr Dos Pueblos 11:28.9 6:03
56 Anthony Sciarillo Jr Thousand Oaks 11:30.9 6:04
57 Daniel Coreas Sr Pacifica (O) 11:32.9 6:05
58 Liam Hawley So Ventura 11:34.3 6:05
59 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Hueneme 11:34.9 6:06
60 Jacob Grajeda So Ventura 11:35.1 6:06
61 Cooper Reed Sr Oakwood 11:35.8 6:06
62 Sean Busse Fr Cate 11:36.3 6:06
63 Gabrial Oliveras So Pacifica (O) 11:36.9 6:07
64 Enrique Martinez So Pacifica (O) 11:38.1 6:07
65 Lorenzo Kerns Jr Ventura 11:38.8 6:08
66 Benjamin Crawford Sr Ventura 11:40.9 6:09
67 Samuel Johnson Sr Santa Barbara 11:41.7 6:09
68 Nicholas Garcia Sr Ventura 11:43.3 6:10
69 Francesc Duffy-boscagli Sr Cate 11:44.2 6:11
70 Kiernan Rickard Jr Ventura 11:45.6 6:11
71 Christopher Schniepp Fr Dos Pueblos 11:46.1 6:12
72 Reade Varesio Fr Dos Pueblos 11:46.4 6:12
73 Tade Siekiel-zdzienicki So Ventura 11:47.6 6:12
74 Andrew Cowgill Fr Santa Barbara 11:48.3 6:13
75 Jason Bonilla Sr Ventura 11:50.4 6:14
76 Jamshid Atashbar Jr Pacifica (O) 11:51.2 6:14
77 Salvador Perez So Hueneme 11:51.3 6:14
78 David Mazur Jr Oakwood 11:53.5 6:16
79 Shane Weschler So Santa Barbara 11:54.1 6:16
80 Daniel Salas Jr Oxnard 11:55.4 6:17
81 Nicol Castillo Davidson Fr Edgewood 11:56.9 6:17
82 Diego Perez So Santa Barbara 11:57.4 6:18
83 Michael Cahuantzi Jr Hueneme 12:00.1 6:19
84 Alejandro Ruiz Jr Oxnard 12:04.5 6:21
85 Brian Palomar Jr Pacifica (O) 12:04.5 6:21
86 Martin Mendoza Sr Edgewood 12:05.3 6:22
87 Angel Chandler Ramirez So Edgewood 12:06.1 6:22
88 Edwin Guerrero So Edgewood 12:08.1 6:23
89 Jesus Perez Jr Pacifica (O) 12:08.2 6:23
90 Felix Toledo Sr Hueneme 12:09 6:24
91 Daniel Kelley Sr Ventura 12:10.5 6:24
92 Emilio Barrera So Ventura 12:11 6:25
93 Noah Bedrosian Jr Oakwood 12:12 6:25
94 Daniel Pogue Fr Oakwood 12:12.7 6:26
95 Pierce Thompson Fr Cate 12:13.4 6:26
96 Noah Dehay Fr Dos Pueblos 12:14 6:26
97 Jordan Fortunati So Ventura 12:15 6:27
98 Martin Tedesco Jr Santa Barbara 12:16.7 6:28
99 Carlos Franco Jr Hueneme 12:17 6:28
100 Alejandro Gonzalez Fr Pacifica (O) 12:17.1 6:28
101 Anthony Martinez Fr Pacifica (O) 12:19.1 6:29
102 Israel Sanchez So Cate 12:21.5 6:30
103 Jonathan Palazuelos Sr Oxnard 12:21.9 6:30
104 Damian Melgoza So Pacifica (O) 12:22.1 6:31
105 Kaden Richard Fr Dos Pueblos 12:22.9 6:31
106 Will Borghesani Jr Cate 12:23.7 6:31
107 Jonah Weinstein Fr Dos Pueblos 12:24.3 6:32
108 Tristan Brown So Hueneme 12:28.9 6:34
109 Gabriel Martinez Jr Oxnard 12:35.2 6:37
110 Jonathan Van Hyning So Ventura 12:36.4 6:38
111 Diego Aranda Jr Edgewood 12:37.6 6:39
112 Peter Valente Jr Dos Pueblos 12:37.9 6:39
113 Oscar Munoz Fr Santa Barbara 12:40.5 6:40
114 Daniel Ochoa Fr Ventura 12:42.1 6:41
115 Seth Mckendrick Fr Thousand Oaks 12:45.3 6:43
116 Lucas Capitola Fr Dos Pueblos 12:46.1 6:43
117 Hendrick Musolf So Santa Barbara 12:46.2 6:43
118 Victor Salano Sr Pacifica (O) 12:46.9 6:44
119 Gyovanny Perea So Hueneme 12:47.3 6:44
120 Bryan Ortega Jr Thousand Oaks 12:47.6 6:44
121 Donny Dong Jr Pacifica (O) 12:47.9 6:44
122 Jesus Lopez Jr Pacifica (O) 12:48 6:44
123 Joey Russo So Thousand Oaks 12:48.3 6:44
124 Charles Varien So Ventura 12:48.8 6:45
125 Fermin Zacapa So Hueneme 12:48.9 6:45
126 Arnolfo Perea Sr Hueneme 12:50.1 6:45
127 Ben Kosar So Thousand Oaks 12:52.2 6:46
128 Rene Rangel Jr Oxnard 12:56.4 6:49
129 Leonardo Lopez So Pacifica (O) 12:57.1 6:49
130 Edgar Romero Jr Pacifica (O) 12:58.9 6:50
131 Karson Fish Jr Foothill Technology 12:59.5 6:50 1/3 1/3 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Adolfo Rivera Sr Oxnard 12:59.8 6:50
133 Juan Ramirez So Pacifica (O) 13:05.2 6:53
134 Joseph Moskowitz Fr Oakwood 13:05.2 6:53
135 Adrain Navarro So Hueneme 13:05.9 6:54
136 Paul Apodaca Jr Santa Barbara 13:06.8 6:54
137 Steffan Evans So Dos Pueblos 13:07.5 6:54
138 Jason Martinyuk Fr Santa Barbara 13:11.5 6:57
139 Manuel Hernandez So Pacifica (O) 13:12.5 6:57
140 Victor Tellez So Pacifica (O) 13:12.9 6:57
141 Cooper Haley So Dos Pueblos 13:14 6:58
142 Gus Richter Fr Thousand Oaks 13:14.1 6:58
143 Robert Quinn Fr Ventura 13:14.6 6:58
144 Benjamin Blanken Fr Crespi 13:17.5 7:00
145 Cameron Smith Fr Thousand Oaks 13:18.2 7:00
146 Mart John Magat Jr Edgewood 13:18.2 7:00
147 Koleton Petty Fr Ventura 13:19.7 7:01
148 Christian Bonillo So Santa Barbara 13:21 7:02
149 Timothy Wardlaw So Dos Pueblos 13:21 7:02
150 Felix Toledano Sr Hueneme 13:21.5 7:02
151 Asher Thompson So Dos Pueblos 13:23.6 7:03
152 Evan Stowell So Ventura 13:24.4 7:03
153 Zane Forte Fr Santa Barbara 13:24.6 7:03
154 Dylan Macfarlane Fr Cate 13:24.9 7:04
155 Jason Rosenberg Fr Crespi 13:25 7:04
156 Emelio Barba Sr Santa Paula 13:25.9 7:04
157 Kris Boris Fr Santa Barbara 13:27.6 7:05
158 Tristan Garcia Fr Pacifica (O) 13:29.1 7:06
159 Pat Pena Fr Thousand Oaks 13:30.7 7:07
160 Jose Aguilera Jr Pacifica (O) 13:31.6 7:07
161 Enrique Bacerra Jr Oxnard 13:32 7:07
162 Nathen Garson So Oakwood 13:32.7 7:08
163 Gabriel Bacon Fr Ventura 13:33.5 7:08
164 Brandon Lyons Jr Pacifica (O) 13:33.5 7:08
165 Daniel Januska So Ventura 13:33.9 7:08
166 Brandon Silva Fr Edgewood 13:35.8 7:09
167 Luca Giramonti Fr Oakwood 13:36.9 7:10
168 Joseph Ha So Oakwood 13:37.3 7:10
169 Miguel Sandoval Sr Santa Clara 13:37.4 7:10
170 Gabriel Olivera Jr Oxnard 13:37.4 7:10
171 Camero De La Huerta So Oxnard 13:44.5 7:14
172 Adam Cortez Fr Pacifica (O) 13:45.7 7:15
173 Daniel Manzo Jr Pacifica (O) 13:47.8 7:16
174 Roberto Cruz So Oxnard 13:48.1 7:16
175 Kc Hebrard So Oxnard 13:48.5 7:16
176 Arvin Gounili Fr Thousand Oaks 13:48.6 7:16
176 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Pacifica (O) 13:48.6 7:16
178 Harry Sandstrom So Thousand Oaks 13:48.9 7:16
179 Pedro Martin Jr Hueneme 13:51.3 7:18
180 Tesfa Asmara Fr Cate 13:54.6 7:19
181 Luke Laurence So Cate 13:54.6 7:19
182 Keaton Drebes Jr Cate 13:55.8 7:20
183 Uriel Juarez So Santa Paula 13:58.1 7:21
184 Jake Yenny Fr Foothill Technology 14:00 7:22 2/3 2/3 13/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
185 Erick Munoz Jr Pacifica (O) 14:00 7:22
186 Anthony Allison So Hueneme 14:01.9 7:23
187 Ryan Nussman So Ventura 14:04 7:24
188 Brandon Aldava Rivera Sr Hueneme 14:05.6 7:25
189 Pratik Gupta Fr Dos Pueblos 14:05.9 7:25
190 Liam Mccoy Fr Dos Pueblos 14:07.7 7:26
191 Jacob Kaminsky Fr Dos Pueblos 14:09.6 7:27
192 Alexis Tinajero So Santa Paula 14:15.4 7:30
193 Ben Harman So Thousand Oaks 14:15.5 7:30
194 Axel Mora Sr Oxnard 14:19.6 7:32
195 Melvin Chang So Edgewood 14:20 7:33
196 John Maldanado So Pacifica (O) 14:21.1 7:33
197 Eric Rodriguez Jr Pacifica (O) 14:32.3 7:39
198 Larry Chang Jr Edgewood 14:36.5 7:41
199 Rich Rodriguez Jr Santa Clara 14:37.8 7:42
200 Danny Macias So Pacifica (O) 14:39.1 7:43
201 Rodrigo Jacome Jr Oakwood 14:41.4 7:44
202 Marcos Ramirez So Santa Paula 14:42 7:44
203 Alex Sheppard Sr Thousand Oaks 14:42.1 7:44
204 Owen Clobbes Fr Ventura 14:45.2 7:46
205 Daniel Quirino So Santa Paula 14:50 7:48
206 Ever Morrow So Thousand Oaks 14:53.9 7:50
207 Miguel Gonzales So Hueneme 14:54.1 7:51
208 Spencer Knobloch So Oakwood 14:57.8 7:53
209 Alejandro Ruiz So Pacifica (O) 14:58.5 7:53
210 Cris Rodriguez Jr Santa Clara 14:59 7:53
211 David Perez Jr Ventura 14:59.1 7:53
212 Nathan Foley Fr Santa Barbara 15:01 7:54
213 Ethan Pisacane So Dos Pueblos 15:01.1 7:54
214 Jaime Garcia Jr Edgewood 15:01.4 7:54
215 Victor Robles Jr Ventura 15:05.1 7:56
216 Jesus Garcia Sr Ventura 15:06.8 7:57
217 Andrew Peoples Fr Ventura 15:08.5 7:58
218 Omar Tobon Jr Pacifica (O) 15:27 8:08
219 Gregge Boggs So Ventura 15:27.5 8:08
220 Damien Cordova So Hueneme 15:28.4 8:09
221 Angel Escobar So Hueneme 15:34.7 8:12
222 David Salazar So Pacifica (O) 15:38.9 8:14
223 Jackson Morris Fr Ventura 15:41.4 8:15
224 Louis Martinez Fr Foothill Technology 15:43.9 8:17 3/3 3/3 14/14 16:22
(0:38)
16:22
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
225 Nathan Springer Fr Thousand Oaks 15:45.5 8:18
226 Jaasiel Completo Fr Oxnard 15:57 8:24
227 Adrian Tellez So Pacifica (O) 15:57.1 8:24
228 Victor Amaya Jr Edgewood 16:02.1 8:26
229 Ethan Truong So Edgewood 16:02.4 8:27
230 Oscar Rameriz Jr Pacifica (O) 16:08.4 8:30
231 Daniel Gutierrez Fr Santa Barbara 16:09.8 8:30
232 Socrates Perez Fr Pacifica (O) 16:37.3 8:45
233 Jose Gonzalez Jr Pacifica (O) 16:39.8 8:46
234 Caden Kvashay Fr Ventura 16:47.4 8:50
235 Aniko Andrade Fr Santa Barbara 16:48.4 8:51
236 Angel Torres So Santa Clara 16:52.1 8:53
237 Charlie Portillo Reyes So Edgewood 17:05.3 9:00
238 Spencer Michaels Fr Cate 17:32.1 9:14
239 Brandon Man Fr Cate 18:05.6 9:31
240 Nathan Marshall Fr Ventura 18:29.8 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.