Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #2 at Elkins Ranch Golf Course on 10/13/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin Sr JV 18:50.46 6:17 3 8/94 6/9 13/16 1/9 17:23
Bufford, Jonah Sr JV 18:31.07 6:10 3 5/94 4/9 11/16 1/9 18:36
(0:04,0.4)
18:36
(0:04,0.4)
18:36
(0:04,0.4)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Casswell, Trey Jr V 16:49.03 5:36 3 7/74 6/7 6/16 1/9 17:39
(0:50,4.7)
17:39
(0:50,4.7)
17:39
(0:50,4.7)
16:58
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hagerty, Raine So JV 19:52.63 6:38 3 19/94 9/9 16/16 1/4 19:22
Kuchta, Chris Jr V 16:24.67 5:28 3 4/74 3/7 3/16 1/11 18:09
(1:45,9.6)
18:09
(1:45,9.6)
18:09
(1:45,9.6)
16:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Llamas, Alec Jr V 16:47.7 5:36 3 6/74 5/7 5/16 1/11 18:02
(1:14,6.8)
18:02
(1:14,6.8)
18:02
(1:14,6.8)
16:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
McCoy, Grayson Jr JV 18:54.41 6:18 3 9/94 7/9 14/16 1/8 18:28
Pedersen, Evan Sr V 16:46.47 5:35 3 5/74 4/7 4/16 1/11 16:17
Pick, Henry So V 16:13.37 5:24 3 3/74 2/7 2/16 1/12 17:42
(1:28,8.3)
17:42
(1:28,8.3)
17:42
(1:28,8.3)
16:40
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ramirez, Joshua Sr JV 17:50.13 5:57 3 1/94 1/9 8/16 1/11 17:33
Rodriguez, Jared Sr V 16:05.21 5:22 3 1/74 1/7 1/16 1/12 15:58 15:58 15:58 15:28
Russell, Nathaniel Jr JV 18:35.65 6:12 3 6/94 5/9 12/16 1/9 17:58
Shore, Brodie Sr V 17:15.37 5:45 3 12/74 7/7 7/16 1/8 18:33
(1:18,7.0)
18:33
(1:18,7.0)
18:33
(1:18,7.0)
17:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thow, Dan Sr JV 17:57.91 5:59 3 2/94 2/9 9/16 1/11 18:31
(0:34,3.0)
18:31
(0:34,3.0)
18:31
(0:34,3.0)
17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Turville, Jake Jr JV 18:08.12 6:03 3 3/94 3/9 10/16 1/10 17:29
Wu, Darren So JV 19:09.56 6:23 3 10/94 8/9 15/16 1/7 18:26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 82:17
0:42
3 5:29 5:22 5:36 19 5:29 84:13
(1:56,2.3)
84:13
(1:56,2.3)
84:13
(1:56,2.3%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Jared Rodriguez (1), Henry Pick (3), Chris Kuchta (4), Evan Pedersen (5), Alec Llamas (6)
JV 1st 5 1/9 91:03
0:46
3 6:04 5:57 6:12 17 6:04 90:59 90:59 90:59 Joshua Ramirez (1), Dan Thow (2), Jake Turville (3), Jonah Bufford (5), Nathaniel Russell (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Rodriguez Sr Foothill Technology 16:05.21 5:22 1/7 1/16 1/12 15:58 15:58 15:58
2 Kyril Van Schendel Jr Cate 16:08.87 5:23
3 Henry Pick So Foothill Technology 16:13.37 5:24 2/7 2/16 1/12 17:42
(1:28)
17:42
(1:28)
17:42
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chris Kuchta Jr Foothill Technology 16:24.67 5:28 3/7 3/16 1/11 18:09
(1:45)
18:09
(1:45)
18:09
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Evan Pedersen Sr Foothill Technology 16:46.47 5:35 4/7 4/16 1/11
6 Alec Llamas Jr Foothill Technology 16:47.7 5:36 5/7 5/16 1/11 18:02
(1:14)
18:02
(1:14)
18:02
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Trey Casswell Jr Foothill Technology 16:49.03 5:36 6/7 6/16 1/9 17:39
(0:50)
17:39
(0:50)
17:39
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Dustin Hartuv Jr Malibu 16:49.07 5:36
9 Rico Lopez Jr Thacher 16:52.98 5:38
10 Adrian Orozco Sr Fillmore HS 17:03.45 5:41
11 Juan Martinez Sr Fillmore HS 17:13.24 5:44
12 Brodie Shore Sr Foothill Technology 17:15.37 5:45 7/7 7/16 1/8 18:33
(1:18)
18:33
(1:18)
18:33
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Colin Kirkpatrick So Thacher 17:16.54 5:46
14 Ford Shaper So Thacher 17:20.8 5:47
15 Edison Chadwick Jr Thacher 17:21.77 5:47
16 Nick Amano Jr Thacher 17:28.22 5:49
17 Adam Corugedo So St Bonaventure 17:38.21 5:53
18 Jonathan Ordaz Jr Fillmore HS 17:46.57 5:56
19 Marlen De Silva So Santa Paula 17:47.41 5:56
20 Sergio Perez So Fillmore HS 17:50.88 5:57
21 James Saslow Jr Malibu 17:56.89 5:59
22 Everardo Garcia Ma Jr Fillmore HS 17:56.92 5:59
23 Caleb Classen Fr Carpinteria 18:02.9 6:01
24 Sam Truax Sr Carpinteria 18:10.95 6:04
25 Michael Sanchez Jr Fillmore HS 18:11.33 6:04
26 Mauricio Flores Jr Santa Paula 18:13.45 6:04
27 Bernardo Cardona Jr Carpinteria 18:14 6:05
28 Esperanza Angel Sr Nordhoff 18:29.21 6:10
29 Velasquez Mason Jr Nordhoff 18:29.75 6:10
30 White Liam So Nordhoff 18:33.61 6:11
31 Joshua Shields So Cate 18:37.6 6:13
32 Luis Limon So Santa Paula 18:43.11 6:14
33 Manuel Basave Jr Carpinteria 18:44.95 6:15
34 Henry Walsh Sr Cate 18:45.19 6:15
35 Johnson Ry So Nordhoff 18:46.72 6:16
36 Nick Villela So Fillmore HS 18:48.31 6:16
37 Ian Macfarlane Jr Cate 18:49.31 6:16
38 Anderson Newman So Malibu 18:51.62 6:17
39 Dexter Gordan So Carpinteria 19:06.51 6:22
40 Chazz Garcia Jr Santa Clara 19:07.53 6:23
41 Humberto Jimenez So Santa Paula 19:09.22 6:23
42 Francesco Duffy-bo Sr Cate 19:11.97 6:24
43 Thomas Boneysteele Jr Thacher 19:27.91 6:29
44 Angel Navarette Jr Santa Paula 19:28.86 6:30
45 Axel Romero Jr Malibu 19:30.09 6:30
46 Brodie Anderson Fr Malibu 19:31.82 6:31
47 Joey Clarke So Santa Clara 19:32.88 6:31
48 Osvaldo Ambriz Sr Santa Paula 19:36.79 6:32
49 Alejandro Wilcox So Thacher 19:41.82 6:34
50 Garcia Jose G. So Nordhoff 19:45.15 6:35
51 Steven Santiago Jr Santa Paula 19:53.17 6:38
52 Juan Gomez Jr Carpinteria 19:55.26 6:38
53 Alexis Rangel So St Bonaventure 20:00.61 6:40
54 Schurmer Bryan Fr Nordhoff 20:06.06 6:42
55 John-jacob Zaragoz Sr St Bonaventure 20:07.1 6:42
56 Sean Busse Fr Cate 20:14.04 6:45
57 Colby Holman Jr St Bonaventure 20:18.9 6:46
58 Pierce Thompson Fr Cate 20:22.32 6:47
59 Tommy Laubender Sr Malibu 20:24.85 6:48
60 Gabe Dugan Jr Santa Clara 20:32.19 6:51
61 William Mcreynolds Fr St Bonaventure 20:37.52 6:53
62 Mchale Sean So Nordhoff 20:43.29 6:54
63 Nick Cupp Sr Malibu 20:52.81 6:58
64 Randall Duke Sr Santa Clara 21:35.96 7:12
65 Kyle Fenole Jr Bishop 21:42.37 7:14
66 Jonathan Lindsey Jr Bishop 21:52.28 7:17
67 Jacob Jaramilla Fr St Bonaventure 21:53.5 7:18
68 Nick Walker Sr Grace Brethren 22:01.23 7:20
69 Kevin Aranda So Grace Brethren 23:24.8 7:48
70 Chris Vargas Jr St Bonaventure 23:32.86 7:51
71 Miguel Sandoval Sr Santa Clara 23:35.77 7:52
72 Riley Bonaventura Sr Grace Brethren 23:36.59 7:52
73 Alex Jackels Fr Grace Brethren 26:56.54 8:59
74 Harrison Rudd Sr Grace Brethren 30:22.1 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
82:17
16:27
5:29
19 Jared Rodriguez
Sr
16:05
5:22
1
Henry Pick
So
16:13
5:24
3
Chris Kuchta
Jr
16:25
5:28
4
Evan Pedersen
Sr
16:46
5:35
5
Alec Llamas
Jr
16:48
5:36
6
Trey Casswell
Jr
16:49
5:36
7
Brodie Shore
Sr
17:15
5:45
12
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Thacher
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
86:20
17:16
5:45
67 Rico Lopez
Jr
16:53
5:38
9
Colin Kirkpatrick
So
17:17
5:46
13
Ford Shaper
So
17:21
5:47
14
Edison Chadwick
Jr
17:22
5:47
15
Nick Amano
Jr
17:28
5:49
16
Thomas Boneysteele
Jr
19:28
6:29
43
Alejandro Wilcox
So
19:42
6:34
49
3 Fillmore HS
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
87:51
17:34
5:51
81 Adrian Orozco
Sr
17:03
5:41
10
Juan Martinez
Sr
17:13
5:44
11
Jonathan Ordaz
Jr
17:47
5:56
18
Sergio Perez
So
17:51
5:57
20
Everardo Garcia Ma
Jr
17:57
5:59
22
Michael Sanchez
Jr
18:11
6:04
25
Nick Villela
So
18:48
6:16
36
4 Carpinteria
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:04
92:19
18:28
6:09
146 Caleb Classen
Fr
18:03
6:01
23
Sam Truax
Sr
18:11
6:04
24
Bernardo Cardona
Jr
18:14
6:05
27
Manuel Basave
Jr
18:45
6:15
33
Dexter Gordan
So
19:07
6:22
39
Juan Gomez
Jr
19:55
6:38
52




4 Cate
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:03
91:33
18:19
6:06
146 Kyril Van Schendel
Jr
16:09
5:23
2
Joshua Shields
So
18:38
6:13
31
Henry Walsh
Sr
18:45
6:15
34
Ian Macfarlane
Jr
18:49
6:16
37
Francesco Duffy-bo
Sr
19:12
6:24
42
Sean Busse
Fr
20:14
6:45
56
Pierce Thompson
Fr
20:22
6:47
58
6 Malibu
3-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:43
92:39
18:32
6:11
158 Dustin Hartuv
Jr
16:49
5:36
8
James Saslow
Jr
17:57
5:59
21
Anderson Newman
So
18:52
6:17
38
Axel Romero
Jr
19:30
6:30
45
Brodie Anderson
Fr
19:32
6:31
46
Tommy Laubender
Sr
20:25
6:48
59
Nick Cupp
Sr
20:53
6:58
63
7 Santa Paula
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
93:22
18:40
6:13
162 Marlen De Silva
So
17:47
5:56
19
Mauricio Flores
Jr
18:13
6:04
26
Luis Limon
So
18:43
6:14
32
Humberto Jimenez
So
19:09
6:23
41
Angel Navarette
Jr
19:29
6:30
44
Osvaldo Ambriz
Sr
19:37
6:32
48
Steven Santiago
Jr
19:53
6:38
51
8 Nordhoff
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:16
94:04
18:49
6:16
172 Esperanza Angel
Sr
18:29
6:10
28
Velasquez Mason
Jr
18:30
6:10
29
White Liam
So
18:34
6:11
30
Johnson Ry
So
18:47
6:16
35
Garcia Jose G.
So
19:45
6:35
50
Schurmer Bryan
Fr
20:06
6:42
54
Mchale Sean
So
20:43
6:54
62
9 St Bonaventure
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:59
98:42
19:44
6:35
243 Adam Corugedo
So
17:38
5:53
17
Alexis Rangel
So
20:01
6:40
53
John-jacob Zaragoz
Sr
20:07
6:42
55
Colby Holman
Jr
20:19
6:46
57
William Mcreynolds
Fr
20:38
6:53
61
Jacob Jaramilla
Fr
21:54
7:18
65
Chris Vargas
Jr
23:33
7:51
68
10 Santa Clara
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:28
104:24
20:53
6:58
280 Chazz Garcia
Jr
19:08
6:23
40
Joey Clarke
So
19:33
6:31
47
Gabe Dugan
Jr
20:32
6:51
60
Randall Duke
Sr
21:36
7:12
64
Miguel Sandoval
Sr
23:36
7:52
69








11 Grace Brethren
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:21
126:21
25:16
8:25
346 Nick Walker
Sr
22:01
7:20
66
Kevin Aranda
So
23:25
7:48
67
Riley Bonaventura
Sr
23:37
7:52
70
Alex Jackels
Fr
26:57
8:59
71
Harrison Rudd
Sr
30:22
10:07
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Ramirez Sr Foothill Technology 17:50.13 5:57 1/9 8/16 1/11
2 Dan Thow Sr Foothill Technology 17:57.91 5:59 2/9 9/16 1/11 18:31
(0:34)
18:31
(0:34)
18:31
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jake Turville Jr Foothill Technology 18:08.12 6:03 3/9 10/16 1/10
4 Juan Ramirez Jr Fillmore HS 18:15.1 6:05
5 Jonah Bufford Sr Foothill Technology 18:31.07 6:10 4/9 11/16 1/9 18:36
(0:04)
18:36
(0:04)
18:36
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Nathaniel Russell Jr Foothill Technology 18:35.65 6:12 5/9 12/16 1/9
7 Christian Andrade Jr Fillmore HS 18:40.97 6:14
8 Justin Adams Sr Foothill Technology 18:50.46 6:17 6/9 13/16 1/9
9 Grayson McCoy Jr Foothill Technology 18:54.41 6:18 7/9 14/16 1/8
10 Darren Wu So Foothill Technology 19:09.56 6:23 8/9 15/16 1/7
11 Gustavo Valdez Jr Fillmore HS 19:22 6:27
12 John Chavez Sr Fillmore HS 19:34.91 6:32
13 Mario Hurtado Jr Fillmore HS 19:38.47 6:33
14 Jesus Castro Jr Fillmore HS 19:40.27 6:33
15 Jorge Acevedo So Fillmore HS 19:45.6 6:35
16 Jess Cobos Sr Santa Paula 19:48.06 6:36
17 Guillermo Hernande So Santa Paula 19:48.66 6:36
18 Jose Gallegos Jr Santa Paula 19:48.89 6:36
19 Raine Hagerty So Foothill Technology 19:52.63 6:38 9/9 16/16 1/4
20 Carlos Enriquez So Santa Paula 20:03.84 6:41
21 Enrique Hernandez Jr Santa Paula 20:22.33 6:47
22 Ramirez Christian Fr Nordhoff 20:26.5 6:49
23 Benjamin Vasquez So Santa Paula 20:33.67 6:51
24 Victor Rinaldi Fr Carpinteria 20:37.67 6:53
25 Kevin Guzman Sr Carpinteria 20:39.54 6:53
26 Israel Sanchez So Cate 20:44.57 6:55
27 Kameron Dayka Fr Carpinteria 20:53.88 6:58
28 Jovani Arciniega Jr Carpinteria 20:57.37 6:59
29 Luke Nakasoni Fr Carpinteria 20:59.4 7:00
30 Lucas Halperin Jr Malibu 21:04.77 7:02
31 Howe Zack So Nordhoff 21:08.11 7:03
32 Toby Arculli Fr Thacher 21:08.28 7:03
33 Diego Carmona Fr Carpinteria 21:08.97 7:03
34 Will Borghesani Jr Cate 21:09.2 7:03
35 Harwood Jakob So Nordhoff 21:11.84 7:04
36 Antonio Villalobos So Fillmore HS 21:16.62 7:06
37 Emanuel Cisneros Jr Santa Paula 21:17.89 7:06
38 Basile Scoffie So Malibu 21:25.35 7:08
39 Nathan Troolines Jr Santa Paula 21:26.06 7:09
40 Adrian Salgado Fr Carpinteria 21:29.26 7:10
41 James Irabon So Carpinteria 21:32.76 7:11
42 Jesus Perez Sr Santa Paula 21:33.25 7:11
43 Mateo Dario So Nordhoff 21:33.53 7:11
44 Andrew Hernandez So Fillmore HS 21:33.98 7:11
45 Daniel Cruz So Fillmore HS 21:34.81 7:12
46 Luis Sanchez Sr Carpinteria 21:44.99 7:15
47 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Santa Paula 21:46.63 7:16
48 Thorin Rosten Sr St Bonaventure 21:49.86 7:17
49 Landon Brewster Fr Malibu 21:52.05 7:17
50 Lukyan Mincer So Malibu 21:59.58 7:20
51 Sam Castillo Fr Carpinteria 22:01.17 7:20
52 Keaton Drebes Jr Cate 22:07.74 7:23
53 Eric Hernandez Jr Fillmore HS 22:15.86 7:25
54 Ethan Kallett Jr Thacher 22:18.75 7:26
55 Leon Luis So Fillmore HS 22:34.59 7:32
56 Thomas Porter Fr Carpinteria 22:51.72 7:37
57 Marcos Sanchez Sr St Bonaventure 22:55.78 7:39
58 David Celio Fr Carpinteria 22:58.18 7:39
59 Esteban Zapata Fr Carpinteria 22:58.4 7:39
60 Dylan Macfarlane Fr Cate 22:59.02 7:40
61 Tesfa Asmara Fr Cate 22:59.93 7:40
62 Henry Hancock Jr Thacher 23:01.15 7:40
63 Odin Bercu Fr Malibu 23:09.61 7:43
64 Samuel Kafka Fr Fillmore HS 23:18.23 7:46
65 Almaraz Adan Jr Nordhoff 23:27.31 7:49
66 Abraham Hernandez Fr Carpinteria 23:31.04 7:50
67 Chris Gilbert Jr Thacher 23:42.29 7:54
68 Donovan Arroyo So St Bonaventure 23:47.03 7:56
69 Derek Ramirez Fr Carpinteria 23:57.2 7:59
70 Davie Lin So Bishop 23:58.91 8:00
71 Wilson Thomas Jr Nordhoff 24:02.63 8:01
72 Archer Benny So Nordhoff 24:07.1 8:02
73 Aaron Bond Fr Malibu 24:08.17 8:03
74 Uriel Juarez So Santa Paula 24:14.55 8:05
75 Alexis Tinajero So Santa Paula 24:16.6 8:06
76 Kenneth Bevens Fr St Bonaventure 24:59.26 8:20
77 Ryan Redondo Fr Malibu 25:13.83 8:25
78 Alejandro Sanchez So St Bonaventure 25:22 8:27
79 Marcos Ramirez So Santa Paula 25:30.83 8:30
80 Daniel Perez Fr St Bonaventure 25:34.2 8:31
81 Sanchez Josejulian Fr Nordhoff 25:36.86 8:32
82 Cris Rodriguez Jr Santa Clara 25:53.74 8:38
83 Daniel Quirino So Santa Paula 25:59.62 8:40
84 Pete Alvarado Fr Fillmore HS 26:30.02 8:50
85 Diallo Scott Jr Thacher 26:42.07 8:54
86 Ian Zhang Fr Thacher 26:48.74 8:56
87 Brandon Man Fr Cate 27:05.44 9:02
88 Spencer Michaels Fr Cate 28:13.31 9:24
89 Joseph Olivo Sr St Bonaventure 28:26.03 9:29
90 Richard Valles Jr Santa Clara 28:37.01 9:32
91 Matthew Helkey Fr Bishop 29:59.59 10:00
92 Angel Torres So Santa Clara 30:20.32 10:07
93 Branden Le Fr St Bonaventure 31:12.85 10:24
94 Caleb Z So Malibu 32:20.78 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
91:03
18:13
6:04
17 Joshua Ramirez
Sr
17:50
5:57
1
Dan Thow
Sr
17:58
5:59
2
Jake Turville
Jr
18:08
6:03
3
Jonah Bufford
Sr
18:31
6:10
5
Nathaniel Russell
Jr
18:36
6:12
6
Justin Adams
Sr
18:50
6:17
8
Grayson McCoy
Jr
18:54
6:18
9
2 Fillmore HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
95:31
19:06
6:22
44 Juan Ramirez
Jr
18:15
6:05
4
Christian Andrade
Jr
18:41
6:14
7
Gustavo Valdez
Jr
19:22
6:27
10
John Chavez
Sr
19:35
6:32
11
Mario Hurtado
Jr
19:38
6:33
12
Jesus Castro
Jr
19:40
6:33
13
Jorge Acevedo
So
19:46
6:35
14
3 Santa Paula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
99:52
19:58
6:39
85 Jess Cobos
Sr
19:48
6:36
15
Guillermo Hernande
So
19:49
6:36
16
Jose Gallegos
Jr
19:49
6:36
17
Carlos Enriquez
So
20:04
6:41
18
Enrique Hernandez
Jr
20:22
6:47
19
Benjamin Vasquez
So
20:34
6:51
21
Emanuel Cisneros
Jr
21:18
7:06
34
4 Carpinteria
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
104:08
20:50
6:57
123 Victor Rinaldi
Fr
20:38
6:53
22
Kevin Guzman
Sr
20:40
6:53
23
Kameron Dayka
Fr
20:54
6:58
25
Jovani Arciniega
Jr
20:57
6:59
26
Luke Nakasoni
Fr
20:59
7:00
27
Diego Carmona
Fr
21:09
7:03
31
Adrian Salgado
Fr
21:29
7:10
36
5 Nordhoff
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
107:47
21:33
7:11
167 Ramirez Christian
Fr
20:27
6:49
20
Howe Zack
So
21:08
7:03
29
Harwood Jakob
So
21:12
7:04
33
Mateo Dario
So
21:34
7:11
37
Almaraz Adan
Jr
23:27
7:49
48
Wilson Thomas
Jr
24:03
8:01
51
Archer Benny
So
24:07
8:02
52
6 Cate
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
110:00
22:00
7:20
186 Israel Sanchez
So
20:45
6:55
24
Will Borghesani
Jr
21:09
7:03
32
Keaton Drebes
Jr
22:08
7:23
41
Dylan Macfarlane
Fr
22:59
7:40
44
Tesfa Asmara
Fr
23:00
7:40
45
Brandon Man
Fr
27:05
9:02
60
Spencer Michaels
Fr
28:13
9:24
61
7 Malibu
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
109:31
21:54
7:18
189 Lucas Halperin
Jr
21:05
7:02
28
Basile Scoffie
So
21:25
7:08
35
Landon Brewster
Fr
21:52
7:17
39
Lukyan Mincer
So
22:00
7:20
40
Odin Bercu
Fr
23:10
7:43
47
Aaron Bond
Fr
24:08
8:03
53
Ryan Redondo
Fr
25:14
8:25
55
8 Thacher
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:34
116:53
23:23
7:48
225 Toby Arculli
Fr
21:08
7:03
30
Ethan Kallett
Jr
22:19
7:26
42
Henry Hancock
Jr
23:01
7:40
46
Chris Gilbert
Jr
23:42
7:54
49
Diallo Scott
Jr
26:42
8:54
58
Ian Zhang
Fr
26:49
8:56
59




9 St Bonaventure
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:32
118:54
23:47
7:56
241 Thorin Rosten
Sr
21:50
7:17
38
Marcos Sanchez
Sr
22:56
7:39
43
Donovan Arroyo
So
23:47
7:56
50
Kenneth Bevens
Fr
24:59
8:20
54
Alejandro Sanchez
So
25:22
8:27
56
Daniel Perez
Fr
25:34
8:31
57
Joseph Olivo
Sr
28:26
9:29
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.