Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/3/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin Sr JV 18:36.54 6:12 3 12/120 12/33 19/40 1/4 18:44
(0:08,0.7)
18:37
(0:00,0.0)
18:37
(0:00,0.0)
17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Akuna, Kekoa Jr JV 19:58.87 6:40 3 27/120 19/33 26/40 1/1 18:47 19:07 18:47 18:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anderson, Dante Fr JV 20:56.68 6:59 3 42/120 24/33 31/40 1/1 21:03
(0:06,0.5)
21:03
(0:06,0.5)
20:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anderson, Diego Jr JV 20:11.22 6:44 3 32/120 21/33 28/40 1/1 20:25
(0:14,1.1)
19:56 19:56 19:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Barnaby, Nathaniel Fr JV 20:15.49 6:45 3 33/120 22/33 29/40 1/1 20:39
(0:24,1.9)
20:39
(0:24,1.9)
20:39
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brossia, Clayton Jr V 18:14.98 6:05 3 22/77 7/7 15/40 1/8 17:12 17:23 17:12 17:00
Bufford, Jonah Sr JV 18:05.69 6:02 3 7/120 7/33 13/40 1/9 17:05 18:14
(0:08,0.8)
17:05 17:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Button, Grayson Fr JV 23:22.16 7:47 3 82/120 31/33 38/40 1/1 24:57
(1:35,6.4)
24:57
(1:35,6.4)
22:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Casswell, Trey Jr JV 17:05.21 5:42 3 1/120 1/33 5/40 1/10 16:58 17:06
(0:00,0.0)
16:58 16:49 You ROCK! (LR)
Clow, Donovan Fr JV 20:57.79 6:59 3 43/120 25/33 32/40 1/1 22:53
(1:55,8.4)
22:53
(1:55,8.4)
21:42
(0:44,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Erickson, Blake Fr JV 19:53.41 6:38 3 25/120 18/33 25/40 1/1 19:58
(0:04,0.4)
19:58
(0:04,0.4)
19:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fish, Karson Jr JV 21:55.36 7:18 3 67/120 29/33 36/40 1/1 21:04 22:36
(0:41,3.0)
21:04 21:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Flores, Christian Jr JV 21:32.43 7:11 3 56/120 27/33 34/40 1/1 20:00 23:41
(2:09,9.1)
20:00 20:00 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Gonzalez, Luis Sr JV 20:34.71 6:52 3 35/120 23/33 30/40 1/1 20:03 21:22
(0:47,3.7)
20:03 20:03 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Guzman, Daniel Jr JV 18:09.4 6:03 3 8/120 8/33 14/40 1/8 17:13 18:50
(0:40,3.6)
17:13 17:13 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Hagerty, Raine So JV 19:58.96 6:40 3 28/120 20/33 27/40 1/1 19:22 19:22 19:22
Henrey, Kaden Fr JV 22:38.47 7:33 3 78/120 30/33 37/40 1/1 21:30 21:30 20:48
Kuchta, Chris Jr V 16:49.11 5:36 3 3/77 2/7 2/40 1/12 17:22
(0:33,3.2)
16:44 16:44 16:14 You ROCK! (LY)
Liang, Thomas Fr JV 21:31.06 7:10 3 54/120 26/33 33/40 1/1 20:49 20:49 20:40
Llamas, Alec Jr V 16:56.17 5:39 3 4/77 3/7 3/40 1/12 17:06
(0:10,0.9)
17:04
(0:07,0.7)
17:04
(0:07,0.7)
16:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Manwani, Manish Sr JV 18:53.56 6:18 3 16/120 14/33 21/40 1/3 19:54
(1:01,5.1)
19:46
(0:53,4.4)
19:05
(0:12,1.0)
18:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Marcoux, Paul Jr JV 18:44.77 6:15 3 15/120 13/33 20/40 1/4 18:21 18:10 18:10 17:27
Martinez, Louis Fr JV 26:41.99 8:54 3 105/120 33/33 40/40 1/1 26:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCoy, Grayson Jr JV 17:47.39 5:56 3 4/120 4/33 10/40 1/9 19:26
(1:38,8.4)
18:43
(0:55,4.9)
18:43
(0:55,4.9)
18:28
(0:41,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Messner, Jason So JV 18:00.95 6:00 3 6/120 6/33 12/40 1/9 20:44
(2:43,13.1)
18:51
(0:50,4.4)
18:51
(0:50,4.4)
18:46
(0:45,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Montes, Daniel So JV 18:25.66 6:09 3 11/120 11/33 18/40 1/4 20:24
(1:59,9.7)
18:43
(0:17,1.5)
18:43
(0:17,1.5)
18:39
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Osbon, Connor Fr JV 21:51.24 7:17 3 65/120 28/33 35/40 1/1 21:09 21:09 20:58
Pedersen, Evan Sr V 16:57.09 5:39 3 5/77 4/7 4/40 1/12 19:16
(2:19,12.0)
18:36
(1:39,8.9)
16:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pick, Henry So V 17:22.7 5:48 3 10/77 5/7 6/40 1/12 17:13 17:13 17:13 16:13
Ramirez, Joshua Sr JV 17:36.62 5:52 3 3/120 3/33 8/40 1/9 17:33 18:55
(1:18,6.9)
17:33 17:33 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Rodriguez, Jared Sr V 15:44.71 5:15 3 1/77 1/7 1/40 1/12 15:35 15:35 15:35 15:28
Russell, Nathaniel Jr JV 18:21.7 6:07 3 10/120 10/33 17/40 1/4 18:53
(0:31,2.7)
18:32
(0:10,0.9)
18:32
(0:10,0.9)
17:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shore, Brodie Sr V 17:36.96 5:52 3 13/77 6/7 9/40 1/9 17:24 18:11
(0:34,3.1)
17:24 17:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Thow, Dan Sr JV 18:16.76 6:06 3 9/120 9/33 16/40 1/6 17:30 17:36 17:30 17:30
Turville, Jake Jr JV 17:50.33 5:57 3 5/120 5/33 11/40 1/9 19:55
(2:04,10.4)
18:28
(0:38,3.4)
17:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Villasenor, Jakob Jr JV 17:32.68 5:51 3 2/120 2/33 7/40 1/10 17:44
(0:12,1.1)
18:32
(0:59,5.3)
17:44
(0:12,1.1)
17:44
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Whited, Hunter Jr JV 19:11.04 6:24 3 19/120 16/33 23/40 1/2 19:08 19:32
(0:21,1.8)
19:08 19:08 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Wu, Darren So JV 19:13 6:24 3 21/120 17/33 24/40 1/2 20:32
(1:19,6.4)
18:26 18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Wulff, Liam Fr JV 19:07.01 6:22 3 18/120 15/33 22/40 1/2
Yenney, Jake Fr JV 24:18.82 8:06 3 91/120 32/33 39/40 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 83:50
1:38
3 5:35 5:15 5:48 23 5:35 82:10 90:36
(6:46,7.5)
82:10 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR) Jared Rodriguez (1), Chris Kuchta (3), Alec Llamas (4), Evan Pedersen (5), Henry Pick (10)
JV 1st 5 1/9 87:52
0:45
3 5:51 5:42 5:57 15 5:51 86:17 86:17 86:17 Trey Casswell (1), Jakob Villasenor (2), Joshua Ramirez (3), Grayson McCoy (4), Jake Turville (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 90:55
0:21
3 6:04 6:00 6:07 15 6:04 88:43 88:43 88:43 Jason Messner (1), Jonah Bufford (2), Daniel Guzman (3), Dan Thow (4), Nathaniel Russell (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 93:48
0:41
3 6:15 6:09 6:22 15 6:15 93:05 93:05 93:05 Daniel Montes (1), Justin Adams (2), Paul Marcoux (3), Manish Manwani (4), Liam Wulff (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 98:15
0:48
3 6:33 6:24 6:40 15 6:33 96:09 96:09 96:09 Hunter Whited (1), Darren Wu (2), Blake Erickson (3), Kekoa Akuna (4), Raine Hagerty (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 102:56
0:47
3 6:52 6:44 6:59 15 6:52 98:36 98:36 98:36 Diego Anderson (1), Nathaniel Barnaby (2), Luis Gonzalez (3), Dante Anderson (4), Donovan Clow (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 109:29
1:07
3 7:18 7:10 7:33 15 7:18 101:26 101:26 101:26 Thomas Liang (1), Christian Flores (2), Connor Osbon (3), Karson Fish (4), Kaden Henrey (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Rodriguez Sr Foothill Technology 15:44.71 5:15 1/7 1/40 1/12 15:35 15:35 15:35
2 Kyril Van Schendel Jr Cate HS 16:05.99 5:22
3 Chris Kuchta Jr Foothill Technology 16:49.11 5:36 2/7 2/40 1/12 17:22
(0:33)
16:44 16:44 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Alec Llamas Jr Foothill Technology 16:56.17 5:39 3/7 3/40 1/12 17:06
(0:10)
17:04
(0:07)
17:04
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Evan Pedersen Sr Foothill Technology 16:57.09 5:39 4/7 4/40 1/12 19:16
(2:19)
18:36
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Dustin Hartuv Jr Malibu HS 17:00.02 5:40
7 Rico Lopez Jr Thacher HS 17:02.36 5:41
8 Juan Martinez Sr Fillmore HS 17:20.46 5:47
9 Adrian Orozco Sr Fillmore HS 17:21.32 5:47
10 Henry Pick So Foothill Technology 17:22.7 5:48 5/7 6/40 1/12 17:13 17:13 17:13
11 Adam Corugedo So St Bonaventure HS 17:27.42 5:49
12 Michael Sanchez Jr Fillmore HS 17:32.63 5:51
13 Brodie Shore Sr Foothill Technology 17:36.96 5:52 6/7 9/40 1/9 17:24 18:11
(0:34)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR)
14 James Saslow Jr Malibu HS 17:38.27 5:53
15 Jonathan Ordaz Jr Fillmore HS 17:39.07 5:53
16 Everardo Garcia Ma Jr Fillmore HS 17:39.09 5:53
17 Ford Shaper So Thacher HS 17:40.56 5:54
18 Sergio Perez So Fillmore HS 17:43.25 5:54
19 Edison Chadwick Jr Thacher HS 17:48.63 5:56
20 Mason Velasquez Jr Nordhoff HS 17:51.83 5:57
21 Marlen De Silva So Santa Paula HS 18:07.32 6:02
22 Clayton Brossia Jr Foothill Technology 18:14.98 6:05 7/7 15/40 1/8 17:12 17:23 17:12
23 Caleb Classen Fr Carpinteria HS 18:26.62 6:09
24 Winslow Atkeson Fr Thacher HS 18:27.78 6:09
25 Nick Villela So Fillmore HS 18:34.27 6:11
26 Sam Truax Sr Carpinteria HS 18:38.35 6:13
27 Liam White So Nordhoff HS 18:38.65 6:13
28 Bernardo Cardona Jr Carpinteria HS 18:40.07 6:13
29 Luis Limon So Santa Paula HS 18:41.48 6:14
30 Ry Johnson So Nordhoff HS 18:42.2 6:14
31 Ian Macfarlane Jr Cate HS 18:58.72 6:20
32 Joshua Shields So Cate HS 19:03.34 6:21
33 Bryan Schurmer Fr Nordhoff HS 19:06.32 6:22
34 Axel Romero Jr Malibu HS 19:06.78 6:22
35 Mauricio Flores Jr Santa Paula HS 19:08.78 6:23
36 Humberto Jimenez So Santa Paula HS 19:11.51 6:24
37 Jess Cobos Sr Santa Paula HS 19:12.05 6:24
38 Henry Walsh Sr Cate HS 19:13.39 6:24
39 Osvaldo Ambriz Sr Santa Paula HS 19:15.9 6:25
40 Albert Medel Jr Carpinteria HS 19:22.36 6:27
41 Sean Mchale So Nordhoff HS 19:24.55 6:28
42 Angel Navarette Jr Santa Paula HS 19:34.55 6:32
43 John-jacob Zaragoz Sr St Bonaventure HS 19:37.56 6:33
44 Chazz Garcia Jr Santa Clara HS 19:48.63 6:36
45 Jose G. Garcia So Nordhoff HS 19:49.22 6:36
46 Zack Gorman So Nordhoff HS 19:49.83 6:37
47 Manuel Basave Jr Carpinteria HS 19:55.89 6:39
48 Joey Clarke So Santa Clara HS 19:56.05 6:39
49 Juan Gomez Jr Carpinteria HS 19:58.33 6:39
50 Anderson Newman So Malibu HS 19:58.75 6:40
51 Brodie Anderson Fr Malibu HS 19:59.51 6:40
52 Tommy Laubender Sr Malibu HS 20:07.58 6:43
53 Francesco Duffy-bo Sr Cate HS 20:08.56 6:43
54 Dexter Gordan So Carpinteria HS 20:08.94 6:43
55 Sean Busse Fr Cate HS 20:09.44 6:43
56 Thorin Rosten Sr St Bonaventure HS 20:23.29 6:48
57 William Mcreynolds Fr St Bonaventure HS 20:29.42 6:50
58 Alexis Rangel So St Bonaventure HS 20:32.35 6:51
59 Jacob Jaramilla Fr St Bonaventure HS 20:32.42 6:51
60 Thomas Boneysteele Jr Thacher HS 20:46.44 6:55
61 Colby Holman Jr St Bonaventure HS 20:48.81 6:56
62 Randall Duke Sr Santa Clara HS 20:52.49 6:57
63 Israel Sanchez So Cate HS 21:09.89 7:03
64 Nick Cupp Sr Malibu HS 21:47.01 7:16
65 Kyle Fenole Jr Bishop HS 21:48.69 7:16
66 Kevin Aranda So Grace Brethren HS 22:43.9 7:35
67 Jonathan Lindsey Jr Bishop HS 22:45.33 7:35
68 Nick Walker Sr Grace Brethren HS 22:56.22 7:39
69 Miguel Sandoval Sr Santa Clara HS 23:59.13 8:00
70 Gabe Dugan Jr Santa Clara HS 24:07.7 8:03
71 Riley Beunaventura Sr Grace Brethren HS 24:10.52 8:04
72 Davie Lin So Bishop HS 25:15.65 8:25
73 Cris Rodriguez Jr Santa Clara HS 26:08.34 8:43
74 Alex Jackels Fr Grace Brethren HS 26:08.45 8:43
75 Matthew Helkey Fr Bishop HS 31:18.2 10:26
76 Johnny Diaz Fr Bishop HS 32:33.32 10:51
77 Harrison Rudd Sr Grace Brethren HS 32:33.62 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
83:50
16:46
5:35
23 Jared Rodriguez
Sr
15:45
5:15
1
Chris Kuchta
Jr
16:49
5:36
3
Alec Llamas
Jr
16:56
5:39
4
Evan Pedersen
Sr
16:57
5:39
5
Henry Pick
So
17:23
5:48
10
Brodie Shore
Sr
17:37
5:52
13
Clayton Brossia
Jr
18:15
6:05
22
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR)
2 Fillmore HS
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
87:33
17:31
5:50
60 Juan Martinez
Sr
17:20
5:47
8
Adrian Orozco
Sr
17:21
5:47
9
Michael Sanchez
Jr
17:33
5:51
12
Jonathan Ordaz
Jr
17:39
5:53
15
Everardo Garcia Ma
Jr
17:39
5:53
16
Sergio Perez
So
17:43
5:54
18
Nick Villela
So
18:34
6:11
25
3 Thacher HS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:44
91:46
18:21
6:07
127 Rico Lopez
Jr
17:02
5:41
7
Ford Shaper
So
17:41
5:54
17
Edison Chadwick
Jr
17:49
5:56
19
Winslow Atkeson
Fr
18:28
6:09
24
Thomas Boneysteele
Jr
20:46
6:55
60








4 Nordhoff HS
7-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:33
93:44
18:45
6:15
151 Mason Velasquez
Jr
17:52
5:57
20
Liam White
So
18:39
6:13
27
Ry Johnson
So
18:42
6:14
30
Bryan Schurmer
Fr
19:06
6:22
33
Sean Mchale
So
19:25
6:28
41
Jose G. Garcia
So
19:49
6:36
45
Zack Gorman
So
19:50
6:37
46
5 Malibu HS
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:59
93:43
18:45
6:15
155 Dustin Hartuv
Jr
17:00
5:40
6
James Saslow
Jr
17:38
5:53
14
Axel Romero
Jr
19:07
6:22
34
Anderson Newman
So
19:59
6:40
50
Brodie Anderson
Fr
20:00
6:40
51
Tommy Laubender
Sr
20:08
6:43
52
Nick Cupp
Sr
21:47
7:16
64
6 Cate HS
2-5-5-4-6
Gap: 4:03
93:30
18:42
6:14
156 Kyril Van Schendel
Jr
16:06
5:22
2
Ian Macfarlane
Jr
18:59
6:20
31
Joshua Shields
So
19:03
6:21
32
Henry Walsh
Sr
19:13
6:24
38
Francesco Duffy-bo
Sr
20:09
6:43
53
Sean Busse
Fr
20:09
6:43
55
Israel Sanchez
So
21:10
7:03
63
7 Santa Paula HS
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:05
94:21
18:52
6:17
158 Marlen De Silva
So
18:07
6:02
21
Luis Limon
So
18:41
6:14
29
Mauricio Flores
Jr
19:09
6:23
35
Humberto Jimenez
So
19:12
6:24
36
Jess Cobos
Sr
19:12
6:24
37
Osvaldo Ambriz
Sr
19:16
6:25
39
Angel Navarette
Jr
19:35
6:32
42
8 Carpinteria HS
9-7-6-7-8
Gap: 1:29
95:03
19:01
6:20
164 Caleb Classen
Fr
18:27
6:09
23
Sam Truax
Sr
18:38
6:13
26
Bernardo Cardona
Jr
18:40
6:13
28
Albert Medel
Jr
19:22
6:27
40
Manuel Basave
Jr
19:56
6:39
47
Juan Gomez
Jr
19:58
6:39
49
Dexter Gordan
So
20:09
6:43
54
9 St Bonaventure HS
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:05
98:30
19:42
6:34
225 Adam Corugedo
So
17:27
5:49
11
John-jacob Zaragoz
Sr
19:38
6:33
43
Thorin Rosten
Sr
20:23
6:48
56
William Mcreynolds
Fr
20:29
6:50
57
Alexis Rangel
So
20:32
6:51
58
Jacob Jaramilla
Fr
20:32
6:51
59
Colby Holman
Jr
20:49
6:56
61
10 Santa Clara HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:19
108:44
21:45
7:15
293 Chazz Garcia
Jr
19:49
6:36
44
Joey Clarke
So
19:56
6:39
48
Randall Duke
Sr
20:52
6:57
62
Miguel Sandoval
Sr
23:59
8:00
69
Gabe Dugan
Jr
24:08
8:03
70
Cris Rodriguez
Jr
26:08
8:43
73




11 Bishop HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 10:45
133:41
26:44
8:55
355 Kyle Fenole
Jr
21:49
7:16
65
Jonathan Lindsey
Jr
22:45
7:35
67
Davie Lin
So
25:16
8:25
72
Matthew Helkey
Fr
31:18
10:26
75
Johnny Diaz
Fr
32:33
10:51
76








12 Grace Brethren HS
12-12-12-11-12
Gap: 9:50
128:33
25:43
8:34
356 Kevin Aranda
So
22:44
7:35
66
Nick Walker
Sr
22:56
7:39
68
Riley Beunaventura
Sr
24:11
8:04
71
Alex Jackels
Fr
26:08
8:43
74
Harrison Rudd
Sr
32:34
10:51
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trey Casswell Jr Foothill Technology 17:05.21 5:42 1/33 5/40 1/10 16:58 17:06
(0:00)
16:58 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Jakob Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 17:32.68 5:51 2/33 7/40 1/10 17:44
(0:12)
18:32
(0:59)
17:44
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Joshua Ramirez Sr Foothill Technology 17:36.62 5:52 3/33 8/40 1/9 17:33 18:55
(1:18)
17:33 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Grayson McCoy Jr Foothill Technology 17:47.39 5:56 4/33 10/40 1/9 19:26
(1:38)
18:43
(0:55)
18:43
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jake Turville Jr Foothill Technology 17:50.33 5:57 5/33 11/40 1/9 19:55
(2:04)
18:28
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jason Messner So Foothill Technology 18:00.95 6:00 6/33 12/40 1/9 20:44
(2:43)
18:51
(0:50)
18:51
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jonah Bufford Sr Foothill Technology 18:05.69 6:02 7/33 13/40 1/9 17:05 18:14
(0:08)
17:05 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Daniel Guzman Jr Foothill Technology 18:09.4 6:03 8/33 14/40 1/8 17:13 18:50
(0:40)
17:13 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Dan Thow Sr Foothill Technology 18:16.76 6:06 9/33 16/40 1/6 17:30 17:36 17:30
10 Nathaniel Russell Jr Foothill Technology 18:21.7 6:07 10/33 17/40 1/4 18:53
(0:31)
18:32
(0:10)
18:32
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Daniel Montes So Foothill Technology 18:25.66 6:09 11/33 18/40 1/4 20:24
(1:59)
18:43
(0:17)
18:43
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Justin Adams Sr Foothill Technology 18:36.54 6:12 12/33 19/40 1/4 18:44
(0:08)
18:37
(0:00)
18:37
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 John Chavez Sr Fillmore HS 18:39.76 6:13
14 Juan Ramirez Jr Fillmore HS 18:43.26 6:14
15 Paul Marcoux Jr Foothill Technology 18:44.77 6:15 13/33 20/40 1/4 18:21 18:10 18:10
16 Manish Manwani Sr Foothill Technology 18:53.56 6:18 14/33 21/40 1/3 19:54
(1:01)
19:46
(0:53)
19:05
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Jesus Castro Jr Fillmore HS 19:00.63 6:20
18 Liam Wulff Fr Foothill Technology 19:07.01 6:22 15/33 22/40 1/2
19 Hunter Whited Jr Foothill Technology 19:11.04 6:24 16/33 23/40 1/2 19:08 19:32
(0:21)
19:08 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Christian Andrade Jr Fillmore HS 19:12.34 6:24
21 Darren Wu So Foothill Technology 19:13 6:24 17/33 24/40 1/2 20:32
(1:19)
18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Mario Hurtado Jr Fillmore HS 19:15.08 6:25
23 Carlos Enriquez So Santa Paula HS 19:17.45 6:26
24 Jorge Acevedo So Fillmore HS 19:35.16 6:32
25 Blake Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 19:53.41 6:38 18/33 25/40 1/1 19:58
(0:04)
19:58
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Enrique Hernandez Jr Santa Paula HS 19:54.75 6:38
27 Kekoa Akuna Jr Foothill Technology 19:58.87 6:40 19/33 26/40 1/1 18:47 19:07 18:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Raine Hagerty So Foothill Technology 19:58.96 6:40 20/33 27/40 1/1 19:22 19:22
29 Luke Nakasoni Fr Carpinteria HS 20:01.41 6:40
30 Kevin Guzman Sr Carpinteria HS 20:05.07 6:42
31 Steven Santiago Jr Santa Paula HS 20:06.86 6:42
32 Diego Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 20:11.22 6:44 21/33 28/40 1/1 20:25
(0:14)
19:56 19:56 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Nathaniel Barnaby Fr Foothill Technology 20:15.49 6:45 22/33 29/40 1/1 20:39
(0:24)
20:39
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Alejandro Wilcox So Thacher HS 20:30.1 6:50
35 Luis Gonzalez Sr Foothill Technology 20:34.71 6:52 23/33 30/40 1/1 20:03 21:22
(0:47)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
36 Christian Ramirez Fr Nordhoff HS 20:38.78 6:53
37 Guillermo Hernande So Santa Paula HS 20:42.33 6:54
38 Tesfa Asmara Fr Cate HS 20:45.72 6:55
39 Steven Urutia-mart So Carpinteria HS 20:47.92 6:56
40 Zack Howe So Nordhoff HS 20:48.35 6:56
41 Toby Arculli Fr Thacher HS 20:54.95 6:58
42 Dante Anderson Fr Foothill Technology 20:56.68 6:59 24/33 31/40 1/1 21:03
(0:06)
21:03
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Donovan Clow Fr Foothill Technology 20:57.79 6:59 25/33 32/40 1/1 22:53
(1:55)
22:53
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Benjamin Vasquez So Santa Paula HS 20:59.01 7:00
45 Jovani Arciniega Jr Carpinteria HS 21:02.23 7:01
46 Diego Carmona Fr Carpinteria HS 21:04.47 7:01
47 Pierce Thompson Fr Cate HS 21:05.45 7:02
48 Gustavo Valdez Jr Fillmore HS 21:09.29 7:03
49 Lucas Halperin Jr Malibu HS 21:13.13 7:04
50 Victor Rinaldi Fr Carpinteria HS 21:22.52 7:08
51 Jakob Harwood So Nordhoff HS 21:26.89 7:09
52 Dario Mateo So Nordhoff HS 21:29.33 7:10
53 Odin Bercu Fr Malibu HS 21:30.18 7:10
54 Thomas Liang Fr Foothill Technology 21:31.06 7:10 26/33 33/40 1/1 20:49 20:49
55 Jesus Perez Sr Santa Paula HS 21:32.27 7:11
56 Christian Flores Jr Foothill Technology 21:32.43 7:11 27/33 34/40 1/1 20:00 23:41
(2:09)
20:00 You ROCK! (LR)
57 Daniel Cruz So Fillmore HS 21:37.38 7:12
58 Lukyan Mincer So Malibu HS 21:38.12 7:13
59 James Irabon So Carpinteria HS 21:38.24 7:13
60 Will Borghesani Jr Cate HS 21:44.55 7:15
61 Jake Mitchell Fr Thacher HS 21:49.63 7:17
62 Keaton Drebes Jr Cate HS 21:49.93 7:17
63 Eric Hernandez Jr Fillmore HS 21:50.91 7:17
64 Adrian Salgado Fr Carpinteria HS 21:50.99 7:17
65 Connor Osbon Fr Foothill Technology 21:51.24 7:17 28/33 35/40 1/1 21:09 21:09
66 Landon Brewster Fr Malibu HS 21:51.58 7:17
67 Karson Fish Jr Foothill Technology 21:55.36 7:18 29/33 36/40 1/1 21:04 22:36
(0:41)
21:04 You ROCK! (LR)
68 Antonio Villalobos So Fillmore HS 21:59.95 7:20
69 Emanuel Cisneros Jr Santa Paula HS 22:07.25 7:22
70 Ethan Kallett Jr Thacher HS 22:09.67 7:23
71 Basile Scoffie So Malibu HS 22:14.08 7:25
72 Nathan Troolines Jr Santa Paula HS 22:16.16 7:25
73 Bryan Garcia Sr Carpinteria HS 22:17.34 7:26
74 Luis Sanchez Sr Carpinteria HS 22:18.2 7:26
75 Andrew Hernandez So Fillmore HS 22:19.58 7:27
76 Thomas Porter Fr Carpinteria HS 22:30.47 7:30
77 Sam Castillo Fr Carpinteria HS 22:35.33 7:32
78 Kaden Henrey Fr Foothill Technology 22:38.47 7:33 30/33 37/40 1/1 21:30 21:30
79 Dylan Macfarlane Fr Cate HS 22:41.22 7:34
80 Leon Luis So Fillmore HS 22:46.02 7:35
81 David Celio Fr Carpinteria HS 22:54.29 7:38
82 Grayson Button Fr Foothill Technology 23:22.16 7:47 31/33 38/40 1/1 24:57
(1:35)
24:57
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Andrew Otineru Fr Fillmore HS 23:25.95 7:49
84 Marcos Sanchez Sr St Bonaventure HS 23:28.64 7:50
85 Pete Alvarado Fr Fillmore HS 23:34.17 7:51
86 Chris Vargas Jr St Bonaventure HS 23:38.86 7:53
87 Emelio Barba Sr Santa Paula HS 23:46.13 7:55
88 Leo Bernal Jr Carpinteria HS 23:54.07 7:58
89 Uriel Juarez So Santa Paula HS 23:54.37 7:58
90 Thomas Wilson Jr Nordhoff HS 24:10.8 8:04
91 Jake Yenney Fr Foothill Technology 24:18.82 8:06 32/33 39/40 1/1
92 Esteban Zapata Fr Carpinteria HS 24:20.51 8:07
93 Aaron Bond Fr Malibu HS 24:21.63 8:07
94 Donovan Arroyo So St Bonaventure HS 24:29.56 8:10
95 Chris Gilbert Jr Thacher HS 24:34.77 8:12
96 Alejandro Sanchez So St Bonaventure HS 24:37.01 8:12
97 Daniel Quirino So Santa Paula HS 24:43.66 8:15
98 Abraham Hernandez Fr Carpinteria HS 24:51.09 8:17
99 Luke Letscher Fr Thacher HS 25:22 8:27
100 Ian Zhang Fr Thacher HS 25:22.02 8:27
101 Marcos Ramirez So Santa Paula HS 25:46.54 8:36
102 Ryan Redondo Fr Malibu HS 25:50.02 8:37
103 Derek Ramirez Fr Carpinteria HS 26:24.21 8:48
104 Cooper Denicola Jr Malibu HS 26:39.32 8:53
105 Louis Martinez Fr Foothill Technology 26:41.99 8:54 33/33 40/40 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Spencer Michaels Fr Cate HS 26:46.38 8:55
107 Kenneth Bevens Fr St Bonaventure HS 26:48.83 8:56
108 Luke Laurence So Cate HS 26:50.86 8:57
109 Alexis Tinajero So Santa Paula HS 27:01.76 9:01
110 Daniel Perez Fr St Bonaventure HS 27:06.7 9:02
111 Richard Valles Jr Santa Clara HS 27:32.03 9:11
112 Jose Cruz So Nordhoff HS 27:37.03 9:12
113 Joseph Olivo Sr St Bonaventure HS 28:15.76 9:25
114 Angel Torres So Santa Clara HS 28:45.38 9:35
115 Xzavier Forsberg Fr Nordhoff HS 28:51.14 9:37
116 Brandon Man Fr Cate HS 29:56.78 9:59
117 Mikale Walsh Fr Nordhoff HS 30:20.68 10:07
118 Branden Le Fr St Bonaventure HS 31:22.87 10:28
119 Lorenzo Macias Fr Cate HS 37:25.34 12:28
120 Caleb Z So Malibu HS 42:56.98 14:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
87:52
17:34
5:51
15 Trey Casswell
Jr
17:05
5:42
1
Jakob Villasenor
Jr
17:33
5:51
2
Joshua Ramirez
Sr
17:37
5:52
3
Grayson McCoy
Jr
17:47
5:56
4
Jake Turville
Jr
17:50
5:57
5
Jason Messner
So
18:01
6:00
6
Jonah Bufford
Sr
18:06
6:02
7
2 Fillmore HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
94:51
18:58
6:19
50 John Chavez
Sr
18:40
6:13
8
Juan Ramirez
Jr
18:43
6:14
9
Jesus Castro
Jr
19:01
6:20
10
Christian Andrade
Jr
19:12
6:24
11
Mario Hurtado
Jr
19:15
6:25
12
Jorge Acevedo
So
19:35
6:32
14
Gustavo Valdez
Jr
21:09
7:03
30
3 Santa Paula HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
101:00
20:12
6:44
93 Carlos Enriquez
So
19:17
6:26
13
Enrique Hernandez
Jr
19:55
6:38
15
Steven Santiago
Jr
20:07
6:42
18
Guillermo Hernande
So
20:42
6:54
21
Benjamin Vasquez
So
20:59
7:00
26
Jesus Perez
Sr
21:32
7:11
36
Emanuel Cisneros
Jr
22:07
7:22
43
4 Carpinteria HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
103:01
20:36
6:52
111 Luke Nakasoni
Fr
20:01
6:40
16
Kevin Guzman
Sr
20:05
6:42
17
Steven Urutia-mart
So
20:48
6:56
23
Jovani Arciniega
Jr
21:02
7:01
27
Diego Carmona
Fr
21:04
7:01
28
Victor Rinaldi
Fr
21:23
7:08
32
James Irabon
So
21:38
7:13
38
5 Nordhoff HS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:32
108:34
21:43
7:14
160 Christian Ramirez
Fr
20:39
6:53
20
Zack Howe
So
20:48
6:56
24
Jakob Harwood
So
21:27
7:09
33
Dario Mateo
So
21:29
7:10
34
Thomas Wilson
Jr
24:11
8:04
49
Jose Cruz
So
27:37
9:12
61
Xzavier Forsberg
Fr
28:51
9:37
63
6 Cate HS
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:56
108:07
21:37
7:12
177 Tesfa Asmara
Fr
20:46
6:55
22
Pierce Thompson
Fr
21:05
7:02
29
Will Borghesani
Jr
21:45
7:15
39
Keaton Drebes
Jr
21:50
7:17
41
Dylan Macfarlane
Fr
22:41
7:34
46
Spencer Michaels
Fr
26:46
8:55
57
Luke Laurence
So
26:51
8:57
59
7 Thacher HS
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 4:05
109:59
22:00
7:20
180 Alejandro Wilcox
So
20:30
6:50
19
Toby Arculli
Fr
20:55
6:58
25
Jake Mitchell
Fr
21:50
7:17
40
Ethan Kallett
Jr
22:10
7:23
44
Chris Gilbert
Jr
24:35
8:12
52
Luke Letscher
Fr
25:22
8:27
54
Ian Zhang
Fr
25:22
8:27
55
8 Malibu HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
108:27
21:41
7:14
190 Lucas Halperin
Jr
21:13
7:04
31
Odin Bercu
Fr
21:30
7:10
35
Lukyan Mincer
So
21:38
7:13
37
Landon Brewster
Fr
21:52
7:17
42
Basile Scoffie
So
22:14
7:25
45
Aaron Bond
Fr
24:22
8:07
50
Ryan Redondo
Fr
25:50
8:37
56
9 St Bonaventure HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:20
123:03
24:37
8:12
257 Marcos Sanchez
Sr
23:29
7:50
47
Chris Vargas
Jr
23:39
7:53
48
Donovan Arroyo
So
24:30
8:10
51
Alejandro Sanchez
So
24:37
8:12
53
Kenneth Bevens
Fr
26:49
8:56
58
Daniel Perez
Fr
27:07
9:02
60
Joseph Olivo
Sr
28:16
9:25
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
90:55
18:11
6:04
15 Jason Messner
So
18:01
6:00
1
Jonah Bufford
Sr
18:06
6:02
2
Daniel Guzman
Jr
18:09
6:03
3
Dan Thow
Sr
18:17
6:06
4
Nathaniel Russell
Jr
18:22
6:07
5
Daniel Montes
So
18:26
6:09
6
Justin Adams
Sr
18:37
6:12
7
2 Fillmore HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
106:13
21:15
7:05
59 Jorge Acevedo
So
19:35
6:32
8
Gustavo Valdez
Jr
21:09
7:03
9
Daniel Cruz
So
21:37
7:12
12
Eric Hernandez
Jr
21:51
7:17
14
Antonio Villalobos
So
22:00
7:20
16
Andrew Hernandez
So
22:20
7:27
21
Leon Luis
So
22:46
7:35
24
3 Carpinteria HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
109:27
21:53
7:18
77 Victor Rinaldi
Fr
21:23
7:08
10
James Irabon
So
21:38
7:13
13
Adrian Salgado
Fr
21:51
7:17
15
Bryan Garcia
Sr
22:17
7:26
19
Luis Sanchez
Sr
22:18
7:26
20
Thomas Porter
Fr
22:30
7:30
22
Sam Castillo
Fr
22:35
7:32
23
4 Santa Paula HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
113:36
22:43
7:34
97 Jesus Perez
Sr
21:32
7:11
11
Emanuel Cisneros
Jr
22:07
7:22
17
Nathan Troolines
Jr
22:16
7:25
18
Emelio Barba
Sr
23:46
7:55
25
Uriel Juarez
So
23:54
7:58
26
Daniel Quirino
So
24:44
8:15
27
Marcos Ramirez
So
25:47
8:36
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
93:48
18:46
6:15
15 Daniel Montes
So
18:26
6:09
1
Justin Adams
Sr
18:37
6:12
2
Paul Marcoux
Jr
18:45
6:15
3
Manish Manwani
Sr
18:54
6:18
4
Liam Wulff
Fr
19:07
6:22
5
Hunter Whited
Jr
19:11
6:24
6
Darren Wu
So
19:13
6:24
7
2 Carpinteria HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
116:15
23:15
7:45
50 Thomas Porter
Fr
22:30
7:30
8
Sam Castillo
Fr
22:35
7:32
9
David Celio
Fr
22:54
7:38
10
Leo Bernal
Jr
23:54
7:58
11
Esteban Zapata
Fr
24:21
8:07
12
Abraham Hernandez
Fr
24:51
8:17
13
Derek Ramirez
Fr
26:24
8:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
98:15
19:39
6:33
15 Hunter Whited
Jr
19:11
6:24
1
Darren Wu
So
19:13
6:24
2
Blake Erickson
Fr
19:53
6:38
3
Kekoa Akuna
Jr
19:59
6:40
4
Raine Hagerty
So
19:59
6:40
5
Diego Anderson
Jr
20:11
6:44
6
Nathaniel Barnaby
Fr
20:15
6:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
102:56
20:35
6:52
15 Diego Anderson
Jr
20:11
6:44
1
Nathaniel Barnaby
Fr
20:15
6:45
2
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
20:35
6:52
3
Dante Anderson
Fr
20:57
6:59
4
Donovan Clow
Fr
20:58
6:59
5
Thomas Liang
Fr
21:31
7:10
6
Christian Flores
Jr
21:32
7:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
109:29
21:54
7:18
15 Thomas Liang
Fr
21:31
7:10
1
Christian Flores
Jr
21:32
7:11
2
Connor Osbon
Fr
21:51
7:17
3
Karson Fish
Jr
21:55
7:18
4
Kaden Henrey
Fr
22:38
7:33
5
Grayson Button
Fr
23:22
7:47
6
Jake Yenney
Fr
24:19
8:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.