Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/3/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Aline Sr JV 21:29.62 7:10 3 5/77 5/20 11/26 1/7 21:21 21:21 20:56
Becker, Cameron So V 19:37.29 6:32 3 4/70 2/6 2/26 2/11 18:50
Blakeman, Blythe So V 19:33.89 6:31 3 3/70 1/6 1/26 2/12 21:28
(1:54,8.8)
20:05
(0:31,2.6)
20:05
(0:31,2.6)
19:43
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Burton, Olivia Jr JV 21:13.51 7:05 3 4/77 4/20 9/26 1/8 20:46 22:39
(1:25,6.3)
20:46 20:45 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Carey, Grace Sr JV 24:23.31 8:08 3 27/77 14/20 20/26 1/2 25:20
(0:57,3.7)
24:53
(0:30,2.0)
22:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Egbert, Elizabeth Jr JV 21:01.32 7:00 3 2/77 2/20 7/26 1/10 21:13
(0:12,0.9)
22:37
(1:36,7.1)
21:13
(0:12,0.9)
20:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Egbert, Isabelle Jr JV 22:33.77 7:31 3 11/77 11/20 17/26 1/2 22:13 23:05
(0:31,2.2)
22:13 22:13 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Erlenborn, Mikayla Fr JV 21:46.96 7:16 3 8/77 8/20 14/26 1/3 21:32 21:32 21:32
Estrada, Kiara Sr JV 28:50.17 9:37 3 58/77 20/20 26/26 1/1 24:14 24:14 24:05 23:36
Fife, Magnolia Fr JV 24:32.43 8:11 3 31/77 17/20 23/26 1/1 23:34
Gomez, Kennedy So JV 21:37.2 7:12 3 7/77 7/20 13/26 1/5 21:20 22:31
(0:54,4.0)
21:20 21:20 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Kearney, Lauren So V 19:58.72 6:40 3 7/70 3/6 3/26 1/11 19:10 19:10 19:10 18:36
Kinnaman, Emily Sr JV 21:05.59 7:02 3 3/77 3/20 8/26 1/8 21:48
(0:42,3.2)
21:48
(0:42,3.2)
21:25
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kunes, Kami Fr V 21:23.59 7:08 3 17/70 6/6 10/26 1/9 20:43
Lazarus, Karly Jr JV 24:29.89 8:10 3 29/77 15/20 21/26 1/2 23:29 24:07 23:29 23:28
Leandro, Carly Fr JV 22:30.44 7:30 3 10/77 10/20 16/26 1/2 21:52 21:52 21:52
Munroe, Addison Fr JV 24:31.22 8:10 3 30/77 16/20 22/26 1/1 22:46 22:46 21:37
O'Conner, Tressa Fr JV 24:54.48 8:18 3 36/77 18/20 24/26 1/1 25:04
(0:09,0.6)
25:04
(0:09,0.6)
24:55
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ortiz, Natalie Fr JV 23:24.63 7:48 3 19/77 12/20 18/26 1/2 24:38
(1:13,4.9)
24:38
(1:13,4.9)
23:31
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Santini, Estelle Jr JV 22:25.22 7:28 3 9/77 9/20 15/26 1/2 22:44
(0:19,1.4)
22:32
(0:07,0.5)
22:32
(0:07,0.5)
22:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scherrei, Gretchen Fr JV 21:32.34 7:11 3 6/77 6/20 12/26 1/5 20:52
Tadeo, Ada Sr JV 20:20.02 6:47 3 1/77 1/20 5/26 1/12 19:54 19:54 19:54 19:54
Tadeo, Sesilia So JV 23:43.58 7:55 3 21/77 13/20 19/26 1/2 23:54
(0:10,0.7)
23:53
(0:10,0.7)
23:53
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tafoya, Brieanna Sr V 20:17.27 6:46 3 8/70 4/6 4/26 1/11 20:09 19:50 19:50 19:48
Toledo, Samantha Fr JV 25:39.06 8:33 3 44/77 19/20 25/26 1/1 25:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vrablik, Hana So V 20:43.03 6:54 3 11/70 5/6 6/26 1/10 22:35
(1:52,8.2)
22:35
(1:52,8.2)
22:35
(1:52,8.2)
20:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 100:10
1:09
3 6:41 6:31 6:54 33 6:41 99:48 110:28
(10:17,9.3)
99:48 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR) Blythe Blakeman (3), Cameron Becker (4), Lauren Kearney (7), Brieanna Tafoya (8), Hana Vrablik (11)
JV 1st 5 1/7 105:10
1:10
3 7:01 6:47 7:10 15 7:01 105:06 105:06 105:06 Ada Tadeo (1), Elizabeth Egbert (2), Emily Kinnaman (3), Olivia Burton (4), Aline Aguilar (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 109:52
0:58
3 7:19 7:11 7:30 15 7:19 110:57
(1:05,1.0)
110:57
(1:05,1.0)
110:57
(1:05,1.0%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Gretchen Scherrei (1), Kennedy Gomez (2), Mikayla Erlenborn (3), Estelle Santini (4), Carly Leandro (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 118:35
1:56
3 7:54 7:31 8:10 15 7:54 113:01 113:01 113:01 Isabelle Egbert (1), Natalie Ortiz (2), Sesilia Tadeo (3), Grace Carey (4), Karly Lazarus (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 128:27
4:19
3 8:34 8:10 9:37 15 8:34 119:28 119:28 119:28 Addison Munroe (1), Magnolia Fife (2), Tressa O'Conner (3), Samantha Toledo (4), Kiara Estrada (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claudia Lane So Malibu HS 17:03.94 5:41
2 Abby Blackwood Sr Malibu HS 19:18.22 6:26
3 Blythe Blakeman So Foothill Technology 19:33.89 6:31 1/6 1/26 2/12 21:28
(1:54)
20:05
(0:31)
20:05
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Cameron Becker So Foothill Technology 19:37.29 6:32 2/6 2/26 2/11
5 Carissa Rodriguez So Fillmore HS 19:39.27 6:33
6 Mikela Keefer Sr Carpinteria HS 19:41.12 6:34
7 Lauren Kearney So Foothill Technology 19:58.72 6:40 3/6 3/26 1/11 19:10 19:10 19:10
8 Brieanna Tafoya Sr Foothill Technology 20:17.27 6:46 4/6 4/26 1/11 20:09 19:50 19:50
9 Maria Ruvalcaba So Nordhoff HS 20:33.74 6:51
10 Jasmine Ramirez Fr Nordhoff HS 20:34.07 6:51
11 Hana Vrablik So Foothill Technology 20:43.03 6:54 5/6 6/26 1/10 22:35
(1:52)
22:35
(1:52)
22:35
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Caroline Delvecchi Thacher HS 20:45.24 6:55
13 Yamilet Herrera Fr Nordhoff HS 20:47.53 6:56
14 Zoe Hale So Cate HS 20:47.66 6:56
15 Vanessa Avila Fr Fillmore HS 21:10.31 7:03
16 Isabela Montes De Jr Cate HS 21:11.72 7:04
17 Kami Kunes Fr Foothill Technology 21:23.59 7:08 6/6 10/26 1/9
18 Andrea Marruffo So Fillmore HS 21:37.02 7:12
19 Sophia Sottile Jr La Reina HS 21:41.97 7:14
20 Lily Harding Thacher HS 21:48.76 7:16
21 Diana Perez So Fillmore HS 21:51.02 7:17
22 Carmen Pratt Jr Nordhoff HS 22:00.74 7:20
23 Sarah Avdeeff Jr Nordhoff HS 22:01.19 7:20
24 Anahi Pascual Fr Fillmore HS 22:05.62 7:22
25 Erin Muldon Fr Malibu HS 22:16.02 7:25
26 Aidan Reid Fr Malibu HS 22:18.06 7:26
27 Megan Severance Jr Grace Brethren HS 22:41 7:34
28 Jennifer Waid Jr La Reina HS 22:48.57 7:36
29 Marisol Ramirez Sr St Bonaventure HS 22:51.12 7:37
30 Adina Berg So Malibu HS 22:56.33 7:39
31 Clio Wagner Jr Santa Clara HS 22:59.04 7:40
32 Haylee Gonzales Fr La Reina HS 22:59.45 7:40
33 Alondra Campuzano Sr Carpinteria HS 23:00.62 7:40
34 Gaby Sierra Thacher HS 23:01.12 7:40
35 Lauren Magdaleno Sr Fillmore HS 23:05.31 7:42
36 Jordyn Regier Jr La Reina HS 23:11.7 7:44
37 Alexis Thomas Fr Malibu HS 23:15.23 7:45
38 Jacqueline Chavez Jr Fillmore HS 23:22.73 7:48
39 Bella Hillyer So Cate HS 23:27.06 7:49
40 Isabel Hosafros Thacher HS 23:29.17 7:50
41 Sierra Reid Sr La Reina HS 23:35.21 7:52
42 Rebekah Gorman Sr Nordhoff HS 23:43.89 7:55
43 Christy Anaya Jr La Reina HS 23:44.74 7:55
44 Olivia Sottile Fr La Reina HS 23:52.41 7:57
45 Ashely Harding Jr Grace Brethren HS 23:57.84 7:59
46 Angelica Alcala So St Bonaventure HS 24:07.63 8:03
47 Kelsey Cox So Grace Brethren HS 24:12.72 8:04
48 Carla Rodas Fr Nordhoff HS 24:26.97 8:09
49 Emmelly Santillan So Carpinteria HS 24:45.19 8:15
50 Karina Diaz Fr Santa Paula HS 24:57.18 8:19
51 Ella Mckinna-worre Jr Malibu HS 25:06.01 8:22
52 Kara Chatterton Fr Carpinteria HS 25:11.2 8:24
53 Dami Park Fr Grace Brethren HS 25:12.23 8:24
54 Gisele Ortega So St Bonaventure HS 25:30.59 8:30
55 Annika St george Thacher HS 25:32.49 8:31
56 Georgia Driscoll Thacher HS 25:33.92 8:31
57 Camila Mendez So Santa Paula HS 26:03.22 8:41
58 Claire Yu Sr Grace Brethren HS 26:25.83 8:49
59 Johanna Abarca So Santa Paula HS 26:38.22 8:53
60 Kendra Meza So Carpinteria HS 26:38.84 8:53
61 Luca Pieretti Thacher HS 27:22.56 9:08
62 Priscila Segovia So St Bonaventure HS 27:29.34 9:10
63 Isabel Llamas So Santa Paula HS 27:35 9:12
64 Maricruz Rodriguez Jr Santa Paula HS 27:54.77 9:18
65 Mercedes Sotero Fr Carpinteria HS 28:14.98 9:25
66 Lina Infante Fr Cate HS 29:13.04 9:44
67 Serena Soh Sr Cate HS 29:13.21 9:44
68 Biba Duffy-boscagl So Cate HS 29:14.49 9:45
69 Breanna Delira So Carpinteria HS 30:00.84 10:00
70 Abril Sanchez So Santa Paula HS 30:18.25 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
100:10
20:02
6:41
33 Blythe Blakeman
So
19:34
6:31
3
Cameron Becker
So
19:37
6:32
4
Lauren Kearney
So
19:59
6:40
7
Brieanna Tafoya
Sr
20:17
6:46
8
Hana Vrablik
So
20:43
6:54
11
Kami Kunes
Fr
21:24
7:08
17




The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR)
2 Nordhoff HS
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:27
105:57
21:11
7:04
77 Maria Ruvalcaba
So
20:34
6:51
9
Jasmine Ramirez
Fr
20:34
6:51
10
Yamilet Herrera
Fr
20:48
6:56
13
Carmen Pratt
Jr
22:01
7:20
22
Sarah Avdeeff
Jr
22:01
7:20
23
Rebekah Gorman
Sr
23:44
7:55
40
Carla Rodas
Fr
24:27
8:09
45
3 Fillmore HS
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:26
106:23
21:17
7:06
83 Carissa Rodriguez
So
19:39
6:33
5
Vanessa Avila
Fr
21:10
7:03
15
Andrea Marruffo
So
21:37
7:12
18
Diana Perez
So
21:51
7:17
21
Anahi Pascual
Fr
22:06
7:22
24
Lauren Magdaleno
Sr
23:05
7:42
33
Jacqueline Chavez
Jr
23:23
7:48
36
3 Malibu HS
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 5:52
103:53
20:47
6:56
83 Claudia Lane
So
17:04
5:41
1
Abby Blackwood
Sr
19:18
6:26
2
Erin Muldon
Fr
22:16
7:25
25
Aidan Reid
Fr
22:18
7:26
26
Adina Berg
So
22:56
7:39
29
Alexis Thomas
Fr
23:15
7:45
35
Ella Mckinna-worre
Jr
25:06
8:22
48
5 La Reina HS
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:53
114:17
22:51
7:37
150 Sophia Sottile
Jr
21:42
7:14
19
Jennifer Waid
Jr
22:49
7:36
28
Haylee Gonzales
Fr
22:59
7:40
30
Jordyn Regier
Jr
23:12
7:44
34
Sierra Reid
Sr
23:35
7:52
39
Christy Anaya
Jr
23:45
7:55
41
Olivia Sottile
Fr
23:52
7:57
42
6 Thacher HS
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 4:47
114:37
22:55
7:38
153 Caroline Delvecchi
-
20:45
6:55
12
Lily Harding
-
21:49
7:16
20
Gaby Sierra
-
23:01
7:40
32
Isabel Hosafros
-
23:29
7:50
38
Annika St george
-
25:32
8:31
51
Georgia Driscoll
-
25:34
8:31
52
Luca Pieretti
-
27:23
9:08
57
7 Carpinteria HS
4-7-8-8-7
Gap: 6:58
119:17
23:51
7:57
188 Mikela Keefer
Sr
19:41
6:34
6
Alondra Campuzano
Sr
23:01
7:40
31
Emmelly Santillan
So
24:45
8:15
46
Kara Chatterton
Fr
25:11
8:24
49
Kendra Meza
So
26:39
8:53
56
Mercedes Sotero
Fr
28:15
9:25
60
Breanna Delira
So
30:01
10:00
64
8 Cate HS
7-5-6-7-8
Gap: 8:26
123:53
24:47
8:16
190 Zoe Hale
So
20:48
6:56
14
Isabela Montes De
Jr
21:12
7:04
16
Bella Hillyer
So
23:27
7:49
37
Lina Infante
Fr
29:13
9:44
61
Serena Soh
Sr
29:13
9:44
62
Biba Duffy-boscagl
So
29:14
9:45
63




9 Grace Brethren HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:45
122:30
24:30
8:10
218 Megan Severance
Jr
22:41
7:34
27
Ashely Harding
Jr
23:58
7:59
43
Kelsey Cox
So
24:13
8:04
44
Dami Park
Fr
25:12
8:24
50
Claire Yu
Sr
26:26
8:49
54








10 Santa Paula HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:58
133:08
26:38
8:53
272 Karina Diaz
Fr
24:57
8:19
47
Camila Mendez
So
26:03
8:41
53
Johanna Abarca
So
26:38
8:53
55
Isabel Llamas
So
27:35
9:12
58
Maricruz Rodriguez
Jr
27:55
9:18
59
Abril Sanchez
So
30:18
10:06
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ada Tadeo Sr Foothill Technology 20:20.02 6:47 1/20 5/26 1/12 19:54 19:54 19:54
2 Elizabeth Egbert Jr Foothill Technology 21:01.32 7:00 2/20 7/26 1/10 21:13
(0:12)
22:37
(1:36)
21:13
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Emily Kinnaman Sr Foothill Technology 21:05.59 7:02 3/20 8/26 1/8 21:48
(0:42)
21:48
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Olivia Burton Jr Foothill Technology 21:13.51 7:05 4/20 9/26 1/8 20:46 22:39
(1:25)
20:46 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
5 Aline Aguilar Sr Foothill Technology 21:29.62 7:10 5/20 11/26 1/7 21:21 21:21
6 Gretchen Scherrei Fr Foothill Technology 21:32.34 7:11 6/20 12/26 1/5
7 Kennedy Gomez So Foothill Technology 21:37.2 7:12 7/20 13/26 1/5 21:20 22:31
(0:54)
21:20 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
8 Mikayla Erlenborn Fr Foothill Technology 21:46.96 7:16 8/20 14/26 1/3 21:32 21:32
9 Estelle Santini Jr Foothill Technology 22:25.22 7:28 9/20 15/26 1/2 22:44
(0:19)
22:32
(0:07)
22:32
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Carly Leandro Fr Foothill Technology 22:30.44 7:30 10/20 16/26 1/2 21:52 21:52
11 Isabelle Egbert Jr Foothill Technology 22:33.77 7:31 11/20 17/26 1/2 22:13 23:05
(0:31)
22:13 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Desney Harding Fr Grace Brethren HS 22:41.69 7:34
13 Nicole Gonzalez Fr Fillmore HS 22:49.07 7:36
14 Camryn Meli Sr La Reina HS 22:58.69 7:40
15 Valerie Hernandez Fr Fillmore HS 23:04.68 7:42
16 Maria Ruvalcaba Jr Fillmore HS 23:08.68 7:43
17 Emma Orozco So Fillmore HS 23:09.01 7:43
18 Cecilia Cisneros So Fillmore HS 23:14.46 7:45
19 Natalie Ortiz Fr Foothill Technology 23:24.63 7:48 12/20 18/26 1/2 24:38
(1:13)
24:38
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Arielle Estrada Fr Fillmore HS 23:28.09 7:49
21 Sesilia Tadeo So Foothill Technology 23:43.58 7:55 13/20 19/26 1/2 23:54
(0:10)
23:53
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 April Jungo Sr Nordhoff HS 23:47.11 7:56
23 Areanna Covarrubia Fr Fillmore HS 23:54.96 7:58
24 Barkley Bennett Thacher HS 24:10.12 8:03
25 Lila Potter Thacher HS 24:11.41 8:04
26 Kate Nadeau Fr Malibu HS 24:20.86 8:07
27 Grace Carey Sr Foothill Technology 24:23.31 8:08 14/20 20/26 1/2 25:20
(0:57)
24:53
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Anahi Andrade Fr Fillmore HS 24:29.55 8:10
29 Karly Lazarus Jr Foothill Technology 24:29.89 8:10 15/20 21/26 1/2 23:29 24:07 23:29
30 Addison Munroe Fr Foothill Technology 24:31.22 8:10 16/20 22/26 1/1 22:46 22:46
31 Magnolia Fife Fr Foothill Technology 24:32.43 8:11 17/20 23/26 1/1
32 Bibianna Estala So Nordhoff HS 24:35.64 8:12
33 Luz Ruiz Sr Fillmore HS 24:37.23 8:12
34 Casey Cusolito Jr La Reina HS 24:44.91 8:15
35 Allison Recancoj Jr Fillmore HS 24:52.52 8:18
36 Tressa O'Conner Fr Foothill Technology 24:54.48 8:18 18/20 24/26 1/1 25:04
(0:09)
25:04
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Pria Koll Thacher HS 24:54.77 8:18
38 Lexi Silverman Thacher HS 24:59.42 8:20
39 Giselle Perez Fr Fillmore HS 25:07.02 8:22
40 Michelle Reyes Jr Fillmore HS 25:12.9 8:24
41 Joanna Mendez So Nordhoff HS 25:15.53 8:25
42 Ashley Brown Sr La Reina HS 25:28.1 8:29
43 Nona Golden Sr Nordhoff HS 25:37.19 8:32
44 Samantha Toledo Fr Foothill Technology 25:39.06 8:33 19/20 25/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Rachel Coleman Fr La Reina HS 25:44.9 8:35
46 Emily Tario Jr Malibu HS 25:46.49 8:35
47 Kole Smith Sr Malibu HS 25:56.24 8:39
48 Yakeline Magana Jr Fillmore HS 26:15.74 8:45
49 Esme Bolander Fr Malibu HS 26:19.59 8:47
50 Jamie Song Thacher HS 26:24.8 8:48
51 Maria Garcia Sr Nordhoff HS 26:27.34 8:49
52 Ester Ruvalcaba So Nordhoff HS 26:45.79 8:55
53 Rebecca Clausse Sr Malibu HS 26:45.81 8:55
54 Kate Pietrzyk Jr Malibu HS 27:25.76 9:09
55 Cynthia Hurtado So Fillmore HS 27:38.2 9:13
56 Naomi Buchmiller Fr Carpinteria HS 28:18.86 9:26
57 Matiana Gajda So La Reina HS 28:34.51 9:32
58 Kiara Estrada Sr Foothill Technology 28:50.17 9:37 20/20 26/26 1/1 24:14 24:14 24:05
59 Asher Andrus Fr Malibu HS 28:55.45 9:38
60 Mariana Campuzano So Carpinteria HS 29:50.99 9:57
61 Hailey Bautista So Santa Paula HS 29:58.66 10:00
62 Patricia Meza Jr Nordhoff HS 30:00.06 10:00
63 Melissa Rodriguez Jr Santa Paula HS 30:03.37 10:01
64 Rowan Lane Sr Malibu HS 30:12.91 10:04
65 Molly Mirabelli Jr La Reina HS 30:19.19 10:06
66 Jayda Escamilla Jr Santa Clara HS 30:26.51 10:09
67 Andreah Graf Fr Cate HS 30:42.93 10:14
68 Eva Vierya Fr Fillmore HS 31:34.79 10:32
69 Natalie Vargas So Carpinteria HS 31:56.84 10:39
70 Chloee Hart So Carpinteria HS 31:58.47 10:39
71 Miranda Alvarez So Bishop HS 32:46.19 10:55
72 Mary Walters Fr Bishop HS 33:22.15 11:07
73 Audrey Hargleroad So Grace Brethren HS 34:49.13 11:36
74 Deyanira Mariscal Jr Santa Paula HS 35:37.86 11:53
75 Anna Sanchez So Santa Paula HS 36:53.28 12:18
76 Destyni Zavala So Santa Paula HS 38:18.75 12:46
77 Regina Kreuzer Jr La Reina HS 38:43.47 12:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
105:10
21:02
7:01
15 Ada Tadeo
Sr
20:20
6:47
1
Elizabeth Egbert
Jr
21:01
7:00
2
Emily Kinnaman
Sr
21:06
7:02
3
Olivia Burton
Jr
21:14
7:05
4
Aline Aguilar
Sr
21:30
7:10
5
Gretchen Scherrei
Fr
21:32
7:11
6
Kennedy Gomez
So
21:37
7:12
7
2 Fillmore HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
115:26
23:05
7:42
54 Nicole Gonzalez
Fr
22:49
7:36
8
Valerie Hernandez
Fr
23:05
7:42
10
Maria Ruvalcaba
Jr
23:09
7:43
11
Emma Orozco
So
23:09
7:43
12
Cecilia Cisneros
So
23:14
7:45
13
Arielle Estrada
Fr
23:28
7:49
14
Areanna Covarrubia
Fr
23:55
7:58
16
3 Thacher HS
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:15
124:41
24:56
8:19
111 Barkley Bennett
-
24:10
8:03
17
Lila Potter
-
24:11
8:04
18
Pria Koll
-
24:55
8:18
22
Lexi Silverman
-
24:59
8:20
23
Jamie Song
-
26:25
8:48
31








4 Nordhoff HS
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:40
125:43
25:09
8:23
117 April Jungo
Sr
23:47
7:56
15
Bibianna Estala
So
24:36
8:12
20
Joanna Mendez
So
25:16
8:25
24
Nona Golden
Sr
25:37
8:32
26
Maria Garcia
Sr
26:27
8:49
32
Ester Ruvalcaba
So
26:46
8:55
33
Patricia Meza
Jr
30:00
10:00
39
5 La Reina HS
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 5:36
127:31
25:30
8:30
118 Camryn Meli
Sr
22:59
7:40
9
Casey Cusolito
Jr
24:45
8:15
21
Ashley Brown
Sr
25:28
8:29
25
Rachel Coleman
Fr
25:45
8:35
27
Matiana Gajda
So
28:35
9:32
36
Molly Mirabelli
Jr
30:19
10:06
41
Regina Kreuzer
Jr
38:43
12:54
45
6 Malibu HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
129:09
25:50
8:37
140 Kate Nadeau
Fr
24:21
8:07
19
Emily Tario
Jr
25:46
8:35
28
Kole Smith
Sr
25:56
8:39
29
Esme Bolander
Fr
26:20
8:47
30
Rebecca Clausse
Sr
26:46
8:55
34
Kate Pietrzyk
Jr
27:26
9:09
35
Asher Andrus
Fr
28:55
9:38
37
7 Santa Paula HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 8:20
170:52
34:10
11:23
207 Hailey Bautista
So
29:59
10:00
38
Melissa Rodriguez
Jr
30:03
10:01
40
Deyanira Mariscal
Jr
35:38
11:53
42
Anna Sanchez
So
36:53
12:18
43
Destyni Zavala
So
38:19
12:46
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
109:52
21:58
7:19
15 Gretchen Scherrei
Fr
21:32
7:11
1
Kennedy Gomez
So
21:37
7:12
2
Mikayla Erlenborn
Fr
21:47
7:16
3
Estelle Santini
Jr
22:25
7:28
4
Carly Leandro
Fr
22:30
7:30
5
Isabelle Egbert
Jr
22:34
7:31
6
Natalie Ortiz
Fr
23:25
7:48
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
121:22
24:16
8:05
50 Arielle Estrada
Fr
23:28
7:49
8
Areanna Covarrubia
Fr
23:55
7:58
9
Anahi Andrade
Fr
24:30
8:10
10
Luz Ruiz
Sr
24:37
8:12
11
Allison Recancoj
Jr
24:53
8:18
12
Giselle Perez
Fr
25:07
8:22
13
Michelle Reyes
Jr
25:13
8:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
118:35
23:43
7:54
15 Isabelle Egbert
Jr
22:34
7:31
1
Natalie Ortiz
Fr
23:25
7:48
2
Sesilia Tadeo
So
23:44
7:55
3
Grace Carey
Sr
24:23
8:08
4
Karly Lazarus
Jr
24:30
8:10
5
Addison Munroe
Fr
24:31
8:10
6
Magnolia Fife
Fr
24:32
8:11
7
2 Fillmore HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:28
135:49
27:10
9:03
50 Giselle Perez
Fr
25:07
8:22
8
Michelle Reyes
Jr
25:13
8:24
9
Yakeline Magana
Jr
26:16
8:45
10
Cynthia Hurtado
So
27:38
9:13
11
Eva Vierya
Fr
31:35
10:32
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:19
128:27
25:41
8:34
15 Addison Munroe
Fr
24:31
8:10
1
Magnolia Fife
Fr
24:32
8:11
2
Tressa O'Conner
Fr
24:54
8:18
3
Samantha Toledo
Fr
25:39
8:33
4
Kiara Estrada
Sr
28:50
9:37
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.