Foothill Technology Results from the Hoka One 2 Mile Preseason at Buena HS Track on 8/27/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin Sr V 11:39.15 5:50 2 43/79 21/41 21/41 1/1 12:00
(0:20,2.8)
12:00
(0:20,2.8)
12:00
(0:20,2.8)
12:00
(0:20,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anderson, Dante Fr V 12:59.35 6:30 2 60/79 28/41 28/41 1/1
Anderson, Diego Jr V 12:01.6 6:01 2 50/79 24/41 24/41 1/1 12:29
(0:27,3.6)
12:29
(0:27,3.6)
12:29
(0:27,3.6)
12:29
(0:27,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Barnaby, Nathaniel Fr V 12:58.79 6:29 2 59/79 27/41 27/41 1/1
Bernard, Ben So V 11:38.49 5:49 2 42/79 20/41 20/41 1/1 12:23
(0:45,6.0)
12:23
(0:45,6.0)
12:23
(0:45,6.0)
12:23
(0:45,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bova, Ryan Jr V 10:37.66 5:19 2 14/79 8/41 8/41 1/3 11:21
(0:43,6.4)
11:21
(0:43,6.4)
11:21
(0:43,6.4)
11:21
(0:43,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brossia, Clayton Jr V 10:24.44 5:12 2 7/79 5/41 5/41 1/3 11:03
(0:39,5.8)
11:03
(0:39,5.8)
11:03
(0:39,5.8)
11:03
(0:39,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bufford, Jonah Sr V 10:54.41 5:27 2 22/79 11/41 11/41 1/3 11:02
(0:07,1.1)
11:02
(0:07,1.1)
11:02
(0:07,1.1)
11:02
(0:07,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Button, Grayson Fr V 13:10.94 6:35 2 67/79 32/41 32/41 1/1
Casswell, Trey Jr V 10:45.71 5:23 2 16/79 9/41 9/41 1/3 10:59
(0:13,1.9)
10:59
(0:13,1.9)
10:59
(0:13,1.9)
10:59
(0:13,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Clow, Donovan Fr V 13:05.89 6:33 2 62/79 29/41 29/41 1/1
DeLeon, Joe So V 14:53.69 7:27 2 77/79 40/41 40/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erickson, Blake Fr V 12:51.33 6:26 2 57/79 26/41 26/41 1/1
Erickson, Christian Jr V 12:19.25 6:10 2 54/79 25/41 25/41 1/1 12:07 12:07 12:07 12:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fish, Karson Jr V 13:40.03 6:50 2 72/79 36/41 36/41 1/1 13:28 13:28 13:28 13:28
Hagerty, Raine So V 13:09.65 6:35 2 65/79 31/41 31/41 1/1
Henrey, Kaden Fr V 13:28.34 6:44 2 69/79 33/41 33/41 1/1
Kuchta, Chris Jr V 10:18.14 5:09 2 5/79 3/41 3/41 1/4 10:50
(0:32,4.9)
10:50
(0:32,4.9)
10:50
(0:32,4.9)
10:50
(0:32,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Liang, Thomas Fr V 13:36.87 6:48 2 71/79 35/41 35/41 1/1
Llamas, Alec Jr V 10:32.8 5:16 2 11/79 7/41 7/41 1/3 11:03
(0:30,4.5)
11:03
(0:30,4.5)
11:03
(0:30,4.5)
11:03
(0:30,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Manwani, Manish Sr V 11:35.55 5:48 2 41/79 19/41 19/41 1/2 12:01
(0:25,3.5)
12:01
(0:25,3.5)
12:01
(0:25,3.5)
12:01
(0:25,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marcoux, Paul Jr V 10:57.82 5:29 2 24/79 12/41 12/41 1/3 11:37
(0:39,5.6)
11:37
(0:39,5.6)
11:37
(0:39,5.6)
11:37
(0:39,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Martinez, Louis Fr V 17:44.19 8:52 2 79/79 41/41 41/41 1/1
Messner, Jason So V 11:42.54 5:51 2 46/79 22/41 22/41 1/1 12:39
(0:56,7.4)
12:39
(0:56,7.4)
12:39
(0:56,7.4)
12:39
(0:56,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Montes, Daniel So V 11:23.96 5:42 2 35/79 15/41 15/41 1/2
Osbon, Connor Fr V 13:41.89 6:51 2 73/79 37/41 37/41 1/1
Pedersen, Evan Sr V 10:21.6 5:11 2 6/79 4/41 4/41 1/3 10:42
(0:21,3.2)
10:42
(0:21,3.2)
10:42
(0:21,3.2)
10:42
(0:21,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pick, Henry So V 10:10 5:05 2 4/79 2/41 2/41 1/5 11:25
(1:15,10.9)
11:25
(1:15,10.9)
11:25
(1:15,10.9)
11:25
(1:15,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rodriguez, Jared Sr V 9:42.75 4:51 2 1/79 1/41 1/41 1/6
Russell, Nathaniel Jr V 11:25.28 5:43 2 36/79 16/41 16/41 1/2 12:04
(0:39,5.3)
12:04
(0:39,5.3)
12:04
(0:39,5.3)
12:04
(0:39,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shore, Brodie Sr V 10:30.49 5:15 2 9/79 6/41 6/41 1/3 11:10
(0:40,5.9)
11:10
(0:40,5.9)
11:10
(0:40,5.9)
11:10
(0:40,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Siddens, Sean Fr V 13:29.74 6:45 2 70/79 34/41 34/41 1/1
Sturtz, Hunter Fr V 14:51.34 7:26 2 76/79 39/41 39/41 1/1
Thow, Dan Sr V 10:46.28 5:23 2 17/79 10/41 10/41 1/3 14:19
(3:32,24.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Turville, Jake Jr V 11:06.04 5:33 2 26/79 13/41 13/41 1/3 12:15
(1:09,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Villasenor, Jakob Jr V 11:17.02 5:39 2 33/79 14/41 14/41 1/2 11:42
(0:25,3.6)
11:42
(0:25,3.6)
11:42
(0:25,3.6)
11:42
(0:25,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Whited, Hunter Jr V 11:43.75 5:52 2 47/79 23/41 23/41 1/1
Wu, Darren So V 13:08.2 6:34 2 63/79 30/41 30/41 1/1 14:16
(1:08,8.0)
14:16
(1:08,8.0)
14:16
(1:08,8.0)
14:16
(1:08,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wulff, Liam Fr V 11:34.08 5:47 2 39/79 18/41 18/41 1/2
Yenny, Jake Fr V 14:35.28 7:18 2 75/79 38/41 38/41 1/1
Zoll, Nick So V 11:25.77 5:43 2 37/79 17/41 17/41 1/2 11:25 11:25 11:25 11:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 50:57
0:42
2 5:06 4:51 5:12 19 5:06 53:37
(2:40,5.0)
53:37
(2:40,5.0)
53:37
(2:40,5.0%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Jared Rodriguez (1), Henry Pick (3), Chris Kuchta (4), Evan Pedersen (5), Clayton Brossia (6)
V 2nd 5 1/3 53:13
0:16
2 5:19 5:15 5:23 15 5:19 Brodie Shore (1), Alec Llamas (2), Ryan Bova (3), Trey Casswell (4), Dan Thow (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 55:39
0:30
2 5:34 5:27 5:42 18 5:34 Jonah Bufford (1), Paul Marcoux (2), Jake Turville (3), Jakob Villasenor (5), Daniel Montes (7)
V 4th 5 1/1 57:39
0:13
2 5:46 5:43 5:49 15 5:46 Nathaniel Russell (1), Nick Zoll (2), Liam Wulff (3), Manish Manwani (4), Ben Bernard (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 59:26
0:40
2 5:57 5:50 6:10 15 5:57 Justin Adams (1), Jason Messner (2), Hunter Whited (3), Diego Anderson (4), Christian Erickson (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 65:04
0:17
2 6:30 6:26 6:34 15 6:30 Blake Erickson (1), Nathaniel Barnaby (2), Dante Anderson (3), Donovan Clow (4), Darren Wu (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 66:56
0:27
2 6:42 6:35 6:48 15 6:42 Raine Hagerty (1), Grayson Button (2), Kaden Henrey (3), Sean Siddens (4), Thomas Liang (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 71:42
1:14
2 7:10 6:50 7:27 15 7:10 Karson Fish (1), Connor Osbon (2), Jake Yenny (3), Hunter Sturtz (4), Joe DeLeon (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Rodriguez Sr Foothill Technology 9:42.75 4:51 1/41 1/41 1/6
2 Cameron Botten Sr Royal TC 9:51.88 4:56
3 Brett Beattie Jr Buena TC 10:03.74 5:02
4 Henry Pick So Foothill Technology 10:10 5:05 2/41 2/41 1/5 11:25
(1:15)
11:25
(1:15)
11:25
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Chris Kuchta Jr Foothill Technology 10:18.14 5:09 3/41 3/41 1/4 10:50
(0:32)
10:50
(0:32)
10:50
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Evan Pedersen Sr Foothill Technology 10:21.6 5:11 4/41 4/41 1/3 10:42
(0:21)
10:42
(0:21)
10:42
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Clayton Brossia Jr Foothill Technology 10:24.44 5:12 5/41 5/41 1/3 11:03
(0:39)
11:03
(0:39)
11:03
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jacob Harrington Sr Buena TC 10:26.69 5:13
9 Brodie Shore Sr Foothill Technology 10:30.49 5:15 6/41 6/41 1/3 11:10
(0:40)
11:10
(0:40)
11:10
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Luis Duran Sr Buena TC 10:31.82 5:16
11 Alec Llamas Jr Foothill Technology 10:32.8 5:16 7/41 7/41 1/3 11:03
(0:30)
11:03
(0:30)
11:03
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Luke Calubayan Sr Westlake TC 10:35.85 5:18
13 Remy Mitchell Sr Westlake TC 10:36.45 5:18
14 Ryan Bova Jr Foothill Technology 10:37.66 5:19 8/41 8/41 1/3 11:21
(0:43)
11:21
(0:43)
11:21
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Juan Gutierrez Jr Buena TC 10:40.2 5:20
16 Trey Casswell Jr Foothill Technology 10:45.71 5:23 9/41 9/41 1/3 10:59
(0:13)
10:59
(0:13)
10:59
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Dan Thow Sr Foothill Technology 10:46.28 5:23 10/41 10/41 1/3
18 Drake Nienow So Westlake TC 10:48.4 5:24
19 Mario Robledo So Buena TC 10:49.23 5:25
20 Evan Portillo Sr Buena TC 10:49.89 5:25
21 Jacob Zamora Sr Buena TC 10:50.79 5:25
22 Jonah Bufford Sr Foothill Technology 10:54.41 5:27 11/41 11/41 1/3 11:02
(0:07)
11:02
(0:07)
11:02
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Bryce De Los Reyes Sr Westlake TC 10:57.49 5:29
24 Paul Marcoux Jr Foothill Technology 10:57.82 5:29 12/41 12/41 1/3 11:37
(0:39)
11:37
(0:39)
11:37
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Marquis Moreno Sr Buena TC 10:59.67 5:30
26 Jake Turville Jr Foothill Technology 11:06.04 5:33 13/41 13/41 1/3
27 Juan C Laureano Fr Buena TC 11:06.61 5:33
28 Robert Markmann So Buena TC 11:07.3 5:34
29 Andrew Burr Jr Westlake TC 11:08.23 5:34
30 Michael Han Fr Westlake TC 11:10.91 5:35
31 Justin Quaal So Buena TC 11:13.89 5:37
32 Titan Teachman So Westlake TC 11:16.73 5:38
33 Jakob Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 11:17.02 5:39 14/41 14/41 1/2 11:42
(0:25)
11:42
(0:25)
11:42
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Michael Sanchez Sr Buena TC 11:22.68 5:41
35 Daniel Montes So Foothill Technology 11:23.96 5:42 15/41 15/41 1/2
36 Nathaniel Russell Jr Foothill Technology 11:25.28 5:43 16/41 16/41 1/2 12:04
(0:39)
12:04
(0:39)
12:04
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Nick Zoll So Foothill Technology 11:25.77 5:43 17/41 17/41 1/2 11:25 11:25 11:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Joshua Eis Jr Westlake TC 11:32.97 5:46
39 Liam Wulff Fr Foothill Technology 11:34.08 5:47 18/41 18/41 1/2
40 Brock Bouchard So Buena TC 11:35.2 5:48
41 Manish Manwani Sr Foothill Technology 11:35.55 5:48 19/41 19/41 1/2 12:01
(0:25)
12:01
(0:25)
12:01
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Ben Bernard So Foothill Technology 11:38.49 5:49 20/41 20/41 1/1 12:23
(0:45)
12:23
(0:45)
12:23
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Justin Adams Sr Foothill Technology 11:39.15 5:50 21/41 21/41 1/1 12:00
(0:20)
12:00
(0:20)
12:00
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Matthew Mitnick Jr Westlake TC 11:40.44 5:50
45 Cody Mcelvain Fr Westlake TC 11:41.07 5:51
46 Jason Messner So Foothill Technology 11:42.54 5:51 22/41 22/41 1/1 12:39
(0:56)
12:39
(0:56)
12:39
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Hunter Whited Jr Foothill Technology 11:43.75 5:52 23/41 23/41 1/1
48 Bandit Bandit Unattached 11:48.06 5:54
49 Joey Clarke So Santa Clara TC 11:53.39 5:57
50 Diego Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 12:01.6 6:01 24/41 24/41 1/1 12:29
(0:27)
12:29
(0:27)
12:29
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Wesley Wild Fr Westlake TC 12:06.23 6:03
52 Chaz Garcia So Santa Clara TC 12:12.68 6:06
53 Jack Stephenson Jr Westlake TC 12:16.68 6:08
54 Christian Erickson Jr Foothill Technology 12:19.25 6:10 25/41 25/41 1/1 12:07 12:07 12:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Michael Mitnick Jr Westlake TC 12:35.69 6:18
56 Rey Laureano Unattached 12:44.34 6:22
57 Blake Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 12:51.33 6:26 26/41 26/41 1/1
58 Anthony Casey Jr Buena TC 12:55.02 6:28
59 Nathaniel Barnaby Fr Foothill Technology 12:58.79 6:29 27/41 27/41 1/1
60 Dante Anderson Fr Foothill Technology 12:59.35 6:30 28/41 28/41 1/1
61 Jacob Blevins Fr Buena TC 13:00.18 6:30
62 Donovan Clow Fr Foothill Technology 13:05.89 6:33 29/41 29/41 1/1
63 Darren Wu So Foothill Technology 13:08.2 6:34 30/41 30/41 1/1 14:16
(1:08)
14:16
(1:08)
14:16
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Bandit2 Bandit Unattached 13:08.86 6:34
65 Raine Hagerty So Foothill Technology 13:09.65 6:35 31/41 31/41 1/1
66 Sedrik Dedman Fr Buena TC 13:10.12 6:35
67 Grayson Button Fr Foothill Technology 13:10.94 6:35 32/41 32/41 1/1
68 Nick Sap Jr Buena TC 13:24.69 6:42
69 Kaden Henrey Fr Foothill Technology 13:28.34 6:44 33/41 33/41 1/1
70 Sean Siddens Fr Foothill Technology 13:29.74 6:45 34/41 34/41 1/1
71 Thomas Liang Fr Foothill Technology 13:36.87 6:48 35/41 35/41 1/1
72 Karson Fish Jr Foothill Technology 13:40.03 6:50 36/41 36/41 1/1 13:28 13:28 13:28
73 Connor Osbon Fr Foothill Technology 13:41.89 6:51 37/41 37/41 1/1
74 Aaron Velasquez So Buena TC 14:11.38 7:06
75 Jake Yenny Fr Foothill Technology 14:35.28 7:18 38/41 38/41 1/1
76 Hunter Sturtz Fr Foothill Technology 14:51.34 7:26 39/41 39/41 1/1
77 Joe DeLeon So Foothill Technology 14:53.69 7:27 40/41 40/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 William Casey Fr Buena TC 14:55.14 7:28
79 Louis Martinez Fr Foothill Technology 17:44.19 8:52 41/41 41/41 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
50:57
10:11
5:06
19 Jared Rodriguez
Sr
9:43
4:51
1
Henry Pick
So
10:10
5:05
3
Chris Kuchta
Jr
10:18
5:09
4
Evan Pedersen
Sr
10:22
5:11
5
Clayton Brossia
Jr
10:24
5:12
6
Brodie Shore
Sr
10:30
5:15
8
Alec Llamas
Jr
10:33
5:16
10
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Buena TC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
52:32
10:30
5:15
46 Brett Beattie
Jr
10:04
5:02
2
Jacob Harrington
Sr
10:27
5:13
7
Luis Duran
Sr
10:32
5:16
9
Juan Gutierrez
Jr
10:40
5:20
13
Mario Robledo
So
10:49
5:25
15
Evan Portillo
Sr
10:50
5:25
16
Jacob Zamora
Sr
10:51
5:25
17
3 Westlake TC
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
54:06
10:49
5:25
74 Luke Calubayan
Sr
10:36
5:18
11
Remy Mitchell
Sr
10:36
5:18
12
Drake Nienow
So
10:48
5:24
14
Bryce De Los Reyes
Sr
10:57
5:29
18
Andrew Burr
Jr
11:08
5:34
19
Michael Han
Fr
11:11
5:35
20
Titan Teachman
So
11:17
5:38
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
53:13
10:39
5:19
15 Brodie Shore
Sr
10:30
5:15
1
Alec Llamas
Jr
10:33
5:16
2
Ryan Bova
Jr
10:38
5:19
3
Trey Casswell
Jr
10:46
5:23
4
Dan Thow
Sr
10:46
5:23
5
Jonah Bufford
Sr
10:54
5:27
8
Paul Marcoux
Jr
10:58
5:29
9
2 Buena TC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
54:54
10:59
5:29
46 Evan Portillo
Sr
10:50
5:25
6
Jacob Zamora
Sr
10:51
5:25
7
Marquis Moreno
Sr
11:00
5:30
10
Juan C Laureano
Fr
11:07
5:33
11
Robert Markmann
So
11:07
5:34
12
Justin Quaal
So
11:14
5:37
14
Michael Sanchez
Sr
11:23
5:41
16
3 Westlake TC
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
57:22
11:28
5:44
82 Michael Han
Fr
11:11
5:35
13
Titan Teachman
So
11:17
5:38
15
Joshua Eis
Jr
11:33
5:46
17
Matthew Mitnick
Jr
11:40
5:50
18
Cody Mcelvain
Fr
11:41
5:51
19
Wesley Wild
Fr
12:06
6:03
20
Jack Stephenson
Jr
12:17
6:08
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
55:39
11:08
5:34
18 Jonah Bufford
Sr
10:54
5:27
1
Paul Marcoux
Jr
10:58
5:29
2
Jake Turville
Jr
11:06
5:33
3
Jakob Villasenor
Jr
11:17
5:39
5
Daniel Montes
So
11:24
5:42
7
Nathaniel Russell
Jr
11:25
5:43
8
Nick Zoll
So
11:26
5:43
9
2 Buena TC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
60:07
12:01
6:01
43 Justin Quaal
So
11:14
5:37
4
Michael Sanchez
Sr
11:23
5:41
6
Brock Bouchard
So
11:35
5:48
10
Anthony Casey
Jr
12:55
6:28
11
Jacob Blevins
Fr
13:00
6:30
12
Sedrik Dedman
Fr
13:10
6:35
13
Nick Sap
Jr
13:25
6:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
57:39
11:32
5:46
15 Nathaniel Russell
Jr
11:25
5:43
1
Nick Zoll
So
11:26
5:43
2
Liam Wulff
Fr
11:34
5:47
3
Manish Manwani
Sr
11:36
5:48
4
Ben Bernard
So
11:38
5:49
5
Justin Adams
Sr
11:39
5:50
6
Jason Messner
So
11:43
5:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
59:26
11:53
5:57
15 Justin Adams
Sr
11:39
5:50
1
Jason Messner
So
11:43
5:51
2
Hunter Whited
Jr
11:44
5:52
3
Diego Anderson
Jr
12:02
6:01
4
Christian Erickson
Jr
12:19
6:10
5
Blake Erickson
Fr
12:51
6:26
6
Nathaniel Barnaby
Fr
12:59
6:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
65:04
13:01
6:30
15 Blake Erickson
Fr
12:51
6:26
1
Nathaniel Barnaby
Fr
12:59
6:29
2
Dante Anderson
Fr
12:59
6:30
3
Donovan Clow
Fr
13:06
6:33
4
Darren Wu
So
13:08
6:34
5
Raine Hagerty
So
13:10
6:35
6
Grayson Button
Fr
13:11
6:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
66:56
13:23
6:42
15 Raine Hagerty
So
13:10
6:35
1
Grayson Button
Fr
13:11
6:35
2
Kaden Henrey
Fr
13:28
6:44
3
Sean Siddens
Fr
13:30
6:45
4
Thomas Liang
Fr
13:37
6:48
5
Karson Fish
Jr
13:40
6:50
6
Connor Osbon
Fr
13:42
6:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
71:42
14:20
7:10
15 Karson Fish
Jr
13:40
6:50
1
Connor Osbon
Fr
13:42
6:51
2
Jake Yenny
Fr
14:35
7:18
3
Hunter Sturtz
Fr
14:51
7:26
4
Joe DeLeon
So
14:54
7:27
5
Louis Martinez
Fr
17:44
8:52
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.