Foothill Technology Results from the Santa Clarita Invite at Lake Castaic on 10/14/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Marie Fr JV 23:49.27 7:56 3 61/157 10/14 11/15 3/6 24:39
(0:50,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Best, Pricellia Jr JV 19:51.29 6:37 3 3/157 1/14 2/15 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erlenborn, Anika Fr JV 21:56.48 7:19 3 24/157 6/14 7/15 2/13
Erlinborn, Mikayla So JV 20:38.97 6:53 3 7/157 2/14 3/15 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fife, Magnolia So JV 23:45.25 7:55 3 59/157 9/14 10/15 3/7 23:34
Kunes, Kami So JV 21:22.32 7:07 3 14/157 3/14 4/15 2/17 19:30
Munoz, Maria Fr JV 24:32.46 8:11 3 73/157 11/14 12/15 3/6 25:01
(0:28,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'Conner, Tressa So JV 24:55.76 8:19 3 78/157 12/14 13/15 3/5 24:54 You ROCK! (DSR)
Rojas, Itziany Fr JV 21:51.75 7:17 3 23/157 5/14 6/15 2/13 22:11
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ron, Juana Sr V 19:15.71 6:25 3 8/119 1/1 1/15 6/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Santini, Estelle Sr JV 22:49.18 7:36 3 39/157 7/14 8/15 2/11 22:15
Secreto, Brooke Fr JV 21:45.02 7:15 3 17/157 4/14 5/15 2/14
Sturtz, Sasha So JV 26:27.71 8:49 3 107/157 13/14 14/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valdavinos, Brianna Fr JV 23:07.37 7:42 3 46/157 8/14 9/15 3/7 23:57
(0:50,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Yakel, Emma So JV 26:44.16 8:55 3 116/157 14/14 15/15 3/4 25:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/13 105:29
2:00
3 7:02 6:37 7:17 61 6:54 Pricellia Best (3), Mikayla Erlinborn (7), Kami Kunes (13), Brooke Secreto (16), Itziany Rojas (22)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 115:28
1:53
3 7:42 7:19 7:56 56 7:27 Anika Erlenborn (3), Estelle Santini (7), Brianna Valdavinos (12), Magnolia Fife (16), Marie Bell (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Smith Fr Stockdale 18:05.24 6:02
2 Tanya Larbaoui Sr Granada Hills 18:31.71 6:11
3 Lauren Delgado So Granada Hills 18:45.98 6:15
4 Callie Guthrie Jr Marshall Fund 18:57.17 6:19
5 Alondra Guijarro Jr Knight 19:01.13 6:20
6 Sarah Hartshorn Sr Stockdale 19:02.82 6:21
7 Oluwabukola Bosede Sr Birmingham 19:08.56 6:23
8 Juana Ron Sr Foothill Technology 19:15.71 6:25 1/1 1/15 6/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Sydney Olofe Fr Granada Hills 19:25.4 6:28
10 Nathally Ceja Jr Monroe 19:26.82 6:29
11 Elani Huntley So Valley View 19:33.65 6:31
12 April Fonseca Sr Kennedy -la 19:34.02 6:31
13 Emilia Lopez Sr Santee 19:35.37 6:32
14 Liana Ray So Valley View 19:37.75 6:33
15 Marcela Argueta Jr Canoga Park 19:38.39 6:33
16 Maya Martinez So Granada Hills 19:38.8 6:33
17 Delmy Ballesteros Jr Monroe 19:48.94 6:36
18 Ryley Fick Sr Centennial 19:51.53 6:37
19 Vanneza Venzor Jr Glendale 19:56.7 6:39
20 Macy Cholometes Jr Stockdale 19:58.22 6:39
21 Destinee Carrera So Canyon Springs 19:58.31 6:39
22 Alison Staricka So Centennial 20:08.09 6:43
23 Silva Rosie Jr Sylmar 20:09.44 6:43
24 Brianna Rodriguez Jr Canyon Springs 20:15.67 6:45
25 Kaylee Brard So Granada Hills 20:19.32 6:46
26 Gabriela Castro Sr Highland -ss 20:21.86 6:47
27 Yajaira Calderon Jr Birmingham 20:25.45 6:48
28 Nadia Vargas Sr Granada Hills 20:27.76 6:49
29 Lacie Dances Jr El Camino Real 20:32.21 6:51
30 Kaley Tien So Glendale 20:40.79 6:54
31 Estefania Delossantos Jr Granada Hills 20:43.63 6:55
32 Kimberly Martinez Jr Santee 20:44.72 6:55
33 Leslie Salinas Sr Knight 20:45.07 6:55
34 Itzel Hernandez So Monroe 20:53.97 6:58
35 Sabrina Quevedo Jr Highland -ss 20:55.8 6:59
36 Vanessa Munoz Fr Valley View 20:57.77 6:59
37 Chloe Hansen So Glendale 20:58.64 7:00
38 Lesly Rivera Sr Canoga Park 21:02.65 7:01
39 Mayra Rodriguez Sr Stockdale 21:09.08 7:03
40 Mia Laclare Jr Stockdale 21:10.3 7:03
41 Alisson Corvera Jr Glendale 21:10.65 7:04
42 Nicole Contreras Fr Kennedy -la 21:12.31 7:04
43 Kaya Ghiani Fr Canyon Springs 21:13.09 7:04
44 Natalia Rodriguez Fr Knight 21:14.89 7:05
45 Celeste Castaneda So Canyon Springs 21:16.46 7:05
46 Kimberly Vizcarra Jr Glendale 21:17.98 7:06
47 Patricia Sanchez Sr Santee 21:25.75 7:09
48 Andrea Solis Jr Highland -ss 21:29.58 7:10
49 Rosie Zavala Sanchez Sr El Camino Real 21:29.64 7:10
50 Breanna Ramirez Fr Knight 21:30.42 7:10
51 Leah Ramirez So Monroe 21:32.11 7:11
52 Jannika Reyes Fr El Camino Real 21:32.57 7:11
53 Carina Rojas Sr Santee 21:33.44 7:11
54 Esmeralda Escobar Jr Birmingham 21:34.27 7:11
55 Martha Gluck Jr Poly (Pas) 21:36.29 7:12
56 Natalie Kovalev Jr Taft -la 21:45.76 7:15
57 Kaycie Manzano Jr Stockdale 21:46.09 7:15
58 Kaili Cunamay Fr Valley View 21:46.34 7:15
59 Kimberly Cortez Jr Valley View 21:46.42 7:15
60 Enid Arana Jr Highland -ss 21:48.05 7:16
61 Estefany Vasquez So Canoga Park 21:48.35 7:16
62 Emma Butler Jr Highland -ss 21:53.21 7:18
63 Martha Juarez Sr Canoga Park 21:56.16 7:19
64 Veronique Reinert Jr El Camino Real 21:56.65 7:19
65 Emily Rappleye Fr Stockdale 21:57.3 7:19
66 Gloria Puente Sr El Camino Real 21:58.17 7:19
67 Julianne Luna Sr Kennedy -la 21:58.92 7:20
68 Serena Yeager Fr Canoga Park 22:03.58 7:21
69 Gabriela Martinez Fr Canoga Park 22:03.62 7:21
70 Miriam Espinoza So Kennedy -la 22:09.17 7:23
71 Brooklyn Smith Jr Highland -ss 22:12.83 7:24
72 Marilu Rizo So Birmingham 22:15.21 7:25
73 Kacie De Silva So El Camino Real 22:19.53 7:27
74 Diana Hawara Fr Knight 22:25.32 7:28
75 Leslie Cortes Sepulveda Jr Knight 22:26.83 7:29
76 Silva Eileen Sr Santee 22:27.46 7:29
77 Viviana Martindelcampo Jr Monroe 22:34.47 7:31
78 Leslie Figeroua Sr Kennedy -la 22:34.97 7:32
79 Isa Longoria-valenzuela Sr Poly (Pas) 22:43.4 7:34
80 Afza Avijeh So Cleveland 22:46.98 7:36
81 Annie Salvati Sr Poly (Pas) 22:49.23 7:36
82 Lucy Liversidge So Poly (Pas) 22:49.25 7:36
83 Elizabeth Lopez Sr Monroe 22:49.75 7:37
84 Gelyca Arce Jr Canyon Springs 22:49.9 7:37
85 Niyla Thomas Sr Taft -la 22:55.98 7:39
86 Leslie Cunamay Jr Valley View 22:56.22 7:39
87 Nancy Mendez Sr San Fernando 22:59.12 7:40
88 Paloma Rodriguez Rangel Jr Birmingham 23:06.01 7:42
89 Laura Chin Jr Poly (Pas) 23:10.77 7:44
90 Carmen Camarena Fr Knight 23:11.8 7:44
91 Aylin Maldonado Sr Monroe 23:24.73 7:48
92 Karen Acevdo Sr Birmingham 23:25.9 7:49
93 Jannie Varela Sr Canoga Park 23:35.46 7:52
94 Kayla Carpio Sr Birmingham 23:36.51 7:52
95 Natalie Sandoval Sr Cleveland 23:39.5 7:53
96 Stephanie Brewer Sr Centennial 23:40.26 7:53
97 Luisa Breen So Poly (Pas) 23:47.03 7:56
98 Mikela Laverty Jr Centennial 23:53.51 7:58
99 Natalie Perez So Sylmar 23:56.82 7:59
100 Karina Arevalo Sr Kennedy -la 24:02.52 8:01
101 Alicia Criton Jr Canyon Springs 24:03.56 8:01
102 Pamela Trujillo Fr Marshall Fund 24:09.58 8:03
103 Jordan Lo Sr Glendale 24:18.71 8:06
104 Kimberly Aguilar Sr Kennedy -la 24:22.53 8:08
105 Mariana Cid Sr Taft -la 24:25.02 8:08
106 Carina Fuller So Cleveland 24:27.76 8:09
107 Madden Kostanyan So Marshall Fund 24:27.8 8:09
108 Daniela Alonzo Sr Cleveland 24:35.1 8:12
109 Daniela Ramirez Jr Canyon Springs 24:43.53 8:15
110 Jaqueline Lopez Fr Santee 24:46.7 8:16
111 Xinix Perla So Cleveland 24:48.8 8:16
112 Cristina Romero So Sylmar 25:05.17 8:22
113 Gomez Ana So Sylmar 25:05.98 8:22
114 Destiny Lopez So Santee 25:08.23 8:23
115 Zaira Casillas Jr San Fernando 25:23.78 8:28
116 Nancy Segura Sr San Fernando 26:14.1 8:45
117 Kareena Taahjian So Cleveland 27:11.87 9:04
118 Olivia Little Jr Centennial 31:21.56 10:27
119 Ana Mendez Jr Cleveland 32:21.56 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Linya Perry Fr Highland -ss 19:16.29 6:25
2 Kamil English Sr Windward 19:23.77 6:28
3 Pricellia Best Jr Foothill Technology 19:51.29 6:37 1/14 2/15 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Jenna Rashkovsky Fr Granada Hills 20:23.51 6:48
5 Sonia Parikh Fr Granada Hills 20:37.21 6:52
6 Kinnari Parikh Jr Granada Hills 20:38.11 6:53
7 Mikayla Erlinborn So Foothill Technology 20:38.97 6:53 2/14 3/15 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Amber Hughes So Granada Hills 20:44.73 6:55
9 Arianah Rizzo So Marshall Fund 20:47.66 6:56
10 Daisy Cortes Fr Stockdale 20:58.46 6:59
11 Arianna Gonzalez So Granada Hills 21:02.37 7:01
12 Isabella Medina Jr Stockdale 21:02.38 7:01
13 Nicole Fischer So Highland -ss 21:12.94 7:04
14 Kami Kunes So Foothill Technology 21:22.32 7:07 3/14 4/15 2/17
15 Saleemah Ahmed Fr Rowland 21:37.51 7:13
16 Breelyn Sudberry Fr Highland -ss 21:42.74 7:14
17 Brooke Secreto Fr Foothill Technology 21:45.02 7:15 4/14 5/15 2/14
18 Rachel Chan Fr Rowland 21:45.08 7:15
19 Joycelynn Jonathan So Granada Hills 21:46.16 7:15
20 Hope Earnest Jr Stockdale 21:47.16 7:16
21 Maeve Enright Sr Windward 21:49.26 7:16
22 Mia Garcia Fr Granada Hills 21:51.21 7:17
23 Itziany Rojas Fr Foothill Technology 21:51.75 7:17 5/14 6/15 2/13
24 Anika Erlenborn Fr Foothill Technology 21:56.48 7:19 6/14 7/15 2/13
25 Sela Kay Sr Windward 22:02.52 7:21
26 Zyanya Rizzo Jr Marshall Fund 22:03.89 7:21
27 Daniela Santana Jr Highland -ss 22:04.16 7:21
28 Jessica Molina Fr El Camino Real 22:04.59 7:22
29 Mary Hanel Sr Stockdale 22:09.86 7:23
30 Barbra Bajar So Glendale 22:13.09 7:24
31 Julia Jaros So El Camino Real 22:18.8 7:26
32 Alessia Checcone Fr Poly (Pas) 22:21.3 7:27
33 Norma Alvarez Fr Santee 22:33.62 7:31
34 Alicia Brown Jr Granada Hills 22:35.95 7:32
35 Antonnette Kaguhi Sr Stockdale 22:36.2 7:32
36 Ana Huizar Sr Granada Hills 22:37.79 7:33
37 Veronica Brehmer Fr Stockdale 22:39.29 7:33
38 Jazzmine Davis Fr El Camino Real 22:42.61 7:34
39 Estelle Santini Sr Foothill Technology 22:49.18 7:36 7/14 8/15 2/11
40 Ouanessa Nana So Granada Hills 22:50.24 7:37
41 Ashley Ramirez So Stockdale 22:51.49 7:37
42 Alexa Coons Jr Granada Hills 22:52.72 7:38
43 Xochilt Lorenzo So Knight 22:54.85 7:38
44 Jennifer Duong Fr El Camino Real 23:01.57 7:41
45 Sylvia Blodorn Fr Stockdale 23:01.89 7:41
46 Brianna Valdavinos Fr Foothill Technology 23:07.37 7:42 8/14 9/15 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Ci-mia Frederick Sr Stockdale 23:22.11 7:47
48 Jocelyn Ramirez Jr Highland -ss 23:22.72 7:48
49 Sianna Serrano Jr El Camino Real 23:23.37 7:48
50 Alexis Garcia Fr El Camino Real 23:28.06 7:49
51 Chelsea Yuan So Rowland 23:30.47 7:50
52 Lucie Greene Fr Granada Hills 23:30.86 7:50
53 Ninette Camarena Fr Granada Hills 23:31.01 7:50
54 Jadeine Liu Fr Rowland 23:38.66 7:53
55 Serafina Fikre So Windward 23:40.19 7:53
56 Kaitlyn Alcazar So Granada Hills 23:41.04 7:54
57 Jillian Liang Fr Rowland 23:42.39 7:54
58 Kimberly Hernandez So Granada Hills 23:44.75 7:55
59 Magnolia Fife So Foothill Technology 23:45.25 7:55 9/14 10/15 3/7
60 Amy Packard Sr Stockdale 23:46.15 7:55
61 Marie Bell Fr Foothill Technology 23:49.27 7:56 10/14 11/15 3/6
62 Stephany Yesca Jr Santee 23:56.79 7:59
63 Lisa Kim Sr Rowland 23:58.68 8:00
64 Liliana Arteaga Sr Canyon Springs 24:01.04 8:00
65 Julia Gimeno Pinon So El Camino Real 24:06.79 8:02
66 Kristin Waski Jr Stockdale 24:06.8 8:02
67 Damaris Herrera Sr Rowland 24:07.73 8:03
68 Sharai Martinez Fr Rowland 24:08.71 8:03
69 Valeria Katona So Granada Hills 24:11.65 8:04
70 Janelle Silva Fr Santee 24:12.95 8:04
71 Maria Orea So Santee 24:24.49 8:08
72 Mayra Tinocco Jr Valley View 24:26.02 8:09
73 Maria Munoz Fr Foothill Technology 24:32.46 8:11 11/14 12/15 3/6
74 Priscilla Posadas Fr Knight 24:36.53 8:12
75 Amy Kostenko Fr Cleveland 24:36.66 8:12
76 Megan Bonnar Sr Stockdale 24:37.47 8:12
77 Carissa Morales Fr Stockdale 24:37.71 8:13
78 Tressa O'Conner So Foothill Technology 24:55.76 8:19 12/14 13/15 3/5
79 Amanda Nyack Sr Stockdale 24:59.98 8:20
80 Teresita Piedra Jr Rowland 25:00.1 8:20
81 Raman Dhillon Sr El Camino Real 25:02.1 8:21
82 Ymmani Morris Jr Knight 25:04.04 8:21
83 Italy Amaya So Knight 25:05.14 8:22
84 Jessica Gonzalez Jr Valley View 25:06.34 8:22
85 Emily Aung Sr Rowland 25:10.41 8:23
86 Nataly Mejia Fr Rowland 25:15.55 8:25
87 Prabina Pokharel So Birmingham 25:17.42 8:26
88 Nathaly Pineda So Granada Hills 25:23.92 8:28
89 Maya Peck Sr El Camino Real 25:33.22 8:31
90 Claudia Melendez Fr Granada Hills 25:39.93 8:33
91 Kiannau Escajeda Jr Granada Hills 25:40.04 8:33
92 Alyssa Alvarez So Centennial 25:41.27 8:34
93 Ashley Lin So Rowland 25:45.88 8:35
94 Tess Levy Fr Windward 25:46.64 8:36
95 Carole Ann Balkcom Fr Cleveland 25:52.7 8:38
96 Mirabelle Baer So Windward 25:57.07 8:39
97 Hannah Leaman Sr Stockdale 25:57.16 8:39
98 Ajha Harris Fr Knight 25:59.11 8:40
99 Danalys Garcia So Valley View 26:05.15 8:42
100 Andrea Contreras Fr Cleveland 26:08.22 8:43
101 Itzia Gutierrez Fr Valley View 26:08.79 8:43
102 Daniella Daniels Sr Canyon Springs 26:13 8:44
103 Kittika Loeur Fr Valley View 26:13.43 8:44
104 Casey Diaz So Birmingham 26:16.93 8:46
105 Celeste Orozco Fr Glendale 26:18.17 8:46
106 Madison Buck Fr Stockdale 26:18.38 8:46
107 Sasha Sturtz So Foothill Technology 26:27.71 8:49 13/14 14/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Teresa Wikoff So Rowland 26:30.46 8:50
109 Evelyn Ramos So Birmingham 26:30.95 8:50
110 Leslie Castillo Jr Birmingham 26:37.42 8:52
111 Xochilt Monfil So Santee 26:38.31 8:53
112 Patos Jadyn Fr Canyon Springs 26:38.35 8:53
113 Hannah Caswell Fr Canyon Springs 26:38.72 8:53
114 Zoe Cuevas So Cleveland 26:42.96 8:54
115 Anna Moya So Cleveland 26:43.98 8:55
116 Emma Yakel So Foothill Technology 26:44.16 8:55 14/14 15/15 3/4
117 Vanessa Frausto Fr Valley View 26:44.31 8:55
118 Taryn Hogue So El Camino Real 26:44.67 8:55
119 Gyda Nawarungruang Fr Marshall Fund 26:47.78 8:56
120 Sarah Johnson Sr Poly (Pas) 26:57.65 8:59
121 Edea Ortiz Jr Rowland 27:01.09 9:00
122 Macy Race Sr Centennial 27:05 9:02
123 Daniela Castaneda So Glendale 27:10.69 9:04
124 Sophia Robledo Jr Stockdale 27:17.66 9:06
125 Alexis Owens So Knight 27:32.42 9:11
126 Mia Medina Fr Stockdale 27:38 9:13
127 Kaysa Jung Jr El Camino Real 27:38.03 9:13
128 Flor Barraza So Knight 27:45.81 9:15
129 Julietta Grane Fr Poly (Pas) 27:51.3 9:17
130 Leslie Lazaro So Knight 27:58.21 9:19
131 Andrea Delgado Fr Birmingham 28:08.64 9:23
132 Natalie Ruiz Jr Highland -ss 28:28.94 9:30
133 Olivia Dennis Fr Centennial 28:29.24 9:30
134 Bella Meyer Jr Centennial 28:33.24 9:31
135 Ebere Iduma So Centennial 28:33.48 9:31
136 Arianna Ortiz Fr Birmingham 28:53.24 9:38
137 Cindy Aburto So Santee 29:22.46 9:47
138 Anai Patricio Jr Rowland 29:38.6 9:53
139 Sara Moon So Cleveland 29:38.86 9:53
140 Giselle Ceja Fr Knight 29:39.79 9:53
141 Laverty Saioa Jr Centennial 29:43.76 9:55
142 Gabriella Duey So Centennial 29:55.03 9:58
143 Maria Moroles-medina So Valley View 29:57.49 9:59
144 Tijana Karovic Fr El Camino Real 29:58.43 9:59
145 Maria Melendez Fr Birmingham 30:10.06 10:03
146 Abigail Saucedo Sr El Camino Real 30:35.06 10:12
147 Kimberley Cedeno Fr Rowland 32:06.69 10:42
148 Alexis Camacho Fr Centennial 32:07.06 10:42
149 Julia Siegal So Windward 32:15.5 10:45
150 Parker Gaona Jr Centennial 32:41.24 10:54
151 Sarah Lay Sr Centennial 33:24.89 11:08
152 Crystal Perez Fr Santee 33:27.97 11:09
153 Nadia Mazon Fr Rowland 33:28.93 11:10
154 Perez-conde Crystal Fr Rowland 37:34.86 12:32
155 Ana Mijarez Fr Rowland 37:42.09 12:34
156 Hazel Berry Jr Centennial 38:38.91 12:53
157 Patricia Galarza Sr Rowland 48:29.84 16:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada Hills
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
103:26
20:41
6:54
33 Jenna Rashkovsky
Fr
20:24
6:48
4
Sonia Parikh
Fr
20:37
6:52
5
Kinnari Parikh
Jr
20:38
6:53
6
Amber Hughes
So
20:45
6:55
8
Arianna Gonzalez
So
21:02
7:01
10
Joycelynn Jonathan
So
21:46
7:15
18
Mia Garcia
Fr
21:51
7:17
21
2 Foothill Technology
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
105:29
21:06
7:02
61 Pricellia Best
Jr
19:51
6:37
3
Mikayla Erlinborn
So
20:39
6:53
7
Kami Kunes
So
21:22
7:07
13
Brooke Secreto
Fr
21:45
7:15
16
Itziany Rojas
Fr
21:52
7:17
22
Anika Erlenborn
Fr
21:56
7:19
23
Estelle Santini
Sr
22:49
7:36
33
3 Highland -ss
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:06
107:39
21:32
7:11
90 Linya Perry
Fr
19:16
6:25
1
Nicole Fischer
So
21:13
7:04
12
Breelyn Sudberry
Fr
21:43
7:14
15
Daniela Santana
Jr
22:04
7:21
25
Jocelyn Ramirez
Jr
23:23
7:48
37
Natalie Ruiz
Jr
28:29
9:30
77




4 Stockdale
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
108:34
21:43
7:14
96 Daisy Cortes
Fr
20:58
6:59
9
Isabella Medina
Jr
21:02
7:01
11
Hope Earnest
Jr
21:47
7:16
19
Mary Hanel
Sr
22:10
7:23
27
Antonnette Kaguhi
Sr
22:36
7:32
30
Veronica Brehmer
Fr
22:39
7:33
31
Ashley Ramirez
So
22:51
7:37
34
5 Windward
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:23
112:42
22:32
7:31
146 Kamil English
Sr
19:24
6:28
2
Maeve Enright
Sr
21:49
7:16
20
Sela Kay
Sr
22:03
7:21
24
Serafina Fikre
So
23:40
7:53
42
Tess Levy
Fr
25:47
8:36
58
Mirabelle Baer
So
25:57
8:39
60
Julia Siegal
So
32:16
10:45
88
6 Rowland
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
114:14
22:51
7:37
155 Saleemah Ahmed
Fr
21:38
7:13
14
Rachel Chan
Fr
21:45
7:15
17
Chelsea Yuan
So
23:30
7:50
40
Jadeine Liu
Fr
23:39
7:53
41
Jillian Liang
Fr
23:42
7:54
43
Lisa Kim
Sr
23:59
8:00
45
Damaris Herrera
Sr
24:08
8:03
47
7 El Camino Real
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
113:31
22:42
7:34
160 Jessica Molina
Fr
22:05
7:22
26
Julia Jaros
So
22:19
7:26
28
Jazzmine Davis
Fr
22:43
7:34
32
Jennifer Duong
Fr
23:02
7:41
36
Sianna Serrano
Jr
23:23
7:48
38
Alexis Garcia
Fr
23:28
7:49
39
Julia Gimeno Pinon
So
24:07
8:02
46
8 Santee
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:05
121:46
24:21
8:07
239 Norma Alvarez
Fr
22:34
7:31
29
Stephany Yesca
Jr
23:57
7:59
44
Janelle Silva
Fr
24:13
8:04
48
Maria Orea
So
24:24
8:08
49
Xochilt Monfil
So
26:38
8:53
69
Cindy Aburto
So
29:22
9:47
82
Crystal Perez
Fr
33:28
11:09
89
9 Knight
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:04
123:40
24:44
8:15
254 Xochilt Lorenzo
So
22:55
7:38
35
Priscilla Posadas
Fr
24:37
8:12
51
Ymmani Morris
Jr
25:04
8:21
53
Italy Amaya
So
25:05
8:22
54
Ajha Harris
Fr
25:59
8:40
61
Alexis Owens
So
27:32
9:11
74
Flor Barraza
So
27:46
9:15
75
10 Valley View
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:47
128:00
25:36
8:32
296 Mayra Tinocco
Jr
24:26
8:09
50
Jessica Gonzalez
Jr
25:06
8:22
55
Danalys Garcia
So
26:05
8:42
62
Itzia Gutierrez
Fr
26:09
8:43
64
Kittika Loeur
Fr
26:13
8:44
65
Vanessa Frausto
Fr
26:44
8:55
72
Maria Moroles-medina
So
29:57
9:59
86
11 Cleveland
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:07
130:05
26:01
8:40
315 Amy Kostenko
Fr
24:37
8:12
52
Carole Ann Balkcom
Fr
25:53
8:38
59
Andrea Contreras
Fr
26:08
8:43
63
Zoe Cuevas
So
26:43
8:54
70
Anna Moya
So
26:44
8:55
71
Sara Moon
So
29:39
9:53
83




12 Birmingham
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:51
132:51
26:34
8:51
333 Prabina Pokharel
So
25:17
8:26
56
Casey Diaz
So
26:17
8:46
66
Evelyn Ramos
So
26:31
8:50
67
Leslie Castillo
Jr
26:37
8:52
68
Andrea Delgado
Fr
28:09
9:23
76
Arianna Ortiz
Fr
28:53
9:38
81
Maria Melendez
Fr
30:10
10:03
87
13 Centennial
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:52
138:22
27:40
9:13
367 Alyssa Alvarez
So
25:41
8:34
57
Macy Race
Sr
27:05
9:02
73
Olivia Dennis
Fr
28:29
9:30
78
Bella Meyer
Jr
28:33
9:31
79
Ebere Iduma
So
28:33
9:31
80
Laverty Saioa
Jr
29:44
9:55
84
Gabriella Duey
So
29:55
9:58
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
111:41
22:20
7:27
20 Joycelynn Jonathan
So
21:46
7:15
1
Mia Garcia
Fr
21:51
7:17
2
Alicia Brown
Jr
22:36
7:32
4
Ana Huizar
Sr
22:38
7:33
5
Ouanessa Nana
So
22:50
7:37
8
Alexa Coons
Jr
22:53
7:38
10
Lucie Greene
Fr
23:31
7:50
15
2 Stockdale
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:07
115:41
23:08
7:43
56 Veronica Brehmer
Fr
22:39
7:33
6
Ashley Ramirez
So
22:51
7:37
9
Sylvia Blodorn
Fr
23:02
7:41
11
Ci-mia Frederick
Sr
23:22
7:47
13
Amy Packard
Sr
23:46
7:55
17
Kristin Waski
Jr
24:07
8:02
21
Megan Bonnar
Sr
24:37
8:12
25
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
115:28
23:06
7:42
56 Anika Erlenborn
Fr
21:56
7:19
3
Estelle Santini
Sr
22:49
7:36
7
Brianna Valdavinos
Fr
23:07
7:42
12
Magnolia Fife
So
23:45
7:55
16
Marie Bell
Fr
23:49
7:56
18
Maria Munoz
Fr
24:32
8:11
24
Tressa O'Conner
So
24:56
8:19
26
4 Rowland
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:12
122:26
24:29
8:10
120 Lisa Kim
Sr
23:59
8:00
19
Damaris Herrera
Sr
24:08
8:03
22
Sharai Martinez
Fr
24:09
8:03
23
Teresita Piedra
Jr
25:00
8:20
27
Emily Aung
Sr
25:10
8:23
29
Nataly Mejia
Fr
25:16
8:25
30
Ashley Lin
So
25:46
8:35
32
5 El Camino Real
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:17
124:55
24:59
8:20
126 Alexis Garcia
Fr
23:28
7:49
14
Julia Gimeno Pinon
So
24:07
8:02
20
Raman Dhillon
Sr
25:02
8:21
28
Maya Peck
Sr
25:33
8:31
31
Taryn Hogue
So
26:45
8:55
33
Kaysa Jung
Jr
27:38
9:13
34
Tijana Karovic
Fr
29:58
9:59
37
6 Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
157:52
31:34
10:31
188 Laverty Saioa
Jr
29:44
9:55
35
Gabriella Duey
So
29:55
9:58
36
Alexis Camacho
Fr
32:07
10:42
38
Parker Gaona
Jr
32:41
10:54
39
Sarah Lay
Sr
33:25
11:08
40
Hazel Berry
Jr
38:39
12:53
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.