Foothill Technology Results from the Dos Pueblos Invitational at Shoreline Park on 9/29/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Becker, Cameron Jr Jr 19:55 6:38 3 6/59 5/7 6/25 1/5 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bell, Marie Fr Fr 24:39 8:13 3 23/60 3/8 19/25 4/10 24:48
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blakeman, Blythe Jr Jr 19:01 6:20 3 1/59 1/7 2/25 1/11 18:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bufford, Elie Fr Fr 27:03 9:01 3 41/60 7/8 23/25 2/4 22:58
Burton, Olivia Sr Sr 18:44 6:15 3 2/63 1/4 1/25 2/13 18:45
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dinkler, Quinn So So 24:37 8:12 3 32/61 5/6 18/25 3/7
Egbert, Elizabeth Sr Sr 19:56 6:39 3 6/63 2/4 7/25 3/11 20:13
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Egbert, Isabelle Sr Sr 21:19 7:06 3 19/63 4/4 10/25 1/9 21:07
Esber, Wessal Sr Sr 21:05 7:02 3 17/63 3/4 9/25 2/9 21:13
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flores, Kianna Fr Fr 23:07 7:42 3 14/60 1/8 15/25 7/12 22:10
Gomez, Kennedy Jr Jr 19:25 6:28 3 4/59 3/7 4/25 1/8 19:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kearney, Lauren Jr Jr 19:24 6:28 3 3/59 2/7 3/25 1/9 17:42 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Kinnaman, Annika Jr Jr 21:56 7:19 3 17/59 7/7 14/25 1/3 21:46
Leandro, Carly So So 21:36 7:12 3 8/61 2/6 11/25 2/8 20:28
Munoz, Maria Fr Fr 26:46 8:55 3 39/60 6/8 22/25 3/5 25:01
Munroe, Addy So So 21:54 7:18 3 11/61 3/6 12/25 1/8 21:20
O'Conner, Tressa So So 27:25 9:08 3 50/61 6/6 24/25 5/6 24:54
Ortiz, Natalie So So 23:46 7:55 3 25/61 4/6 17/25 3/7 22:51
Rojas, Itziany Fr Fr 23:37 7:52 3 17/60 2/8 16/25 5/10 22:11
Scherrei, Gretchen So So 20:31 6:50 3 5/61 1/6 8/25 5/11 19:41
Sturtz, Sasha Jr Jr 21:55 7:18 3 16/59 6/7 13/25 1/4 21:21
Thompson, Maya Fr Fr 25:42 8:34 3 33/60 5/8 21/25 3/7 24:56
Valdavinos, Brianna Fr Fr 25:14 8:25 3 27/60 4/8 20/25 3/8 23:57
Vrablik, Hana Jr Jr 19:33 6:31 3 5/59 4/7 5/25 1/6 18:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zumaya, Isabel Fr Fr 30:04 10:01 3 55/60 8/8 25/25 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/7 112:24
4:06
3 7:30 6:50 8:12 73 7:11 Gretchen Scherrei (4), Carly Leandro (7), Addy Munroe (10), Natalie Ortiz (23), Quinn Dinkler (29)
Jr 1st 5 1/5 97:18
0:54
3 6:29 6:20 6:38 15 6:29 Blythe Blakeman (1), Lauren Kearney (2), Kennedy Gomez (3), Hana Vrablik (4), Cameron Becker (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/7 122:19
2:35
3 8:09 7:42 8:34 91 7:05 Kianna Flores (12), Itziany Rojas (14), Marie Bell (18), Brianna Valdavinos (21), Maya Thompson (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaela Cleary Sr San Marcos 18:42 6:14
2 Olivia Burton Sr Foothill Technology 18:44 6:15 1/4 1/25 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Mya Adornetto Sr San Marcos 19:25 6:28
4 Kailey Reardon Sr Dos Pueblos 19:44 6:35
5 Sara Saib Sr Dos Pueblos 19:48 6:36
6 Elizabeth Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 19:56 6:39 2/4 7/25 3/11
7 Alexis Lewis Sr San Luis Obispo 20:14 6:45
8 Eliza Lewis Sr San Luis Obispo 20:17 6:46
9 Sandy Espinosa Sr La Sierra 20:20 6:47
10 Elena Estrada Sr Cabrillo 20:22 6:47
11 Natassja Saldana Sr Rio Mesa 20:24 6:48
12 Andrea Pasillas Sr Pioneer Valley 20:47 6:56
13 Mackenzie Wisneski Sr NIPOMO 20:50 6:57
14 Kendra Dayton Sr San Marcos 20:55 6:58
15 Sujey Montano Sr Pioneer Valley 21:03 7:01
16 Stephany Gonzalez Sr Rio Mesa 21:03 7:01
17 Wessal Esber Sr Foothill Technology 21:05 7:02 3/4 9/25 2/9
18 Angelique Tovar Sr Pioneer Valley 21:08 7:03
19 Isabelle Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 21:19 7:06 4/4 10/25 1/9
20 Lupita Franco Sr Pioneer Valley 21:32 7:11
21 Amanda Schwartz Sr San Marcos 21:38 7:13
22 Devon Byers Sr Dos Pueblos 21:41 7:14
23 Jenna Girouard Sr San Luis Obispo 22:02 7:21
24 Lisset Ochoa Sr Rio Mesa 22:08 7:23
25 Arianna Sanchez Sr Rio Mesa 22:10 7:23
26 Bobbie Byrne Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:27 7:29
27 Hellen Flores Sr Lompoc 22:33 7:31
28 Hannah Montelban Sr Lompoc 22:35 7:32
29 Anna Reed Sr San Marcos 22:40 7:33
30 Breanna Arias Sr Pioneer Valley 22:56 7:39
31 Alondra Cardoza Sr Lompoc 23:08 7:43
32 Lauren Yeh Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:11 7:44
33 Andrea Alcala Sr Rio Mesa 23:16 7:45
34 Sophia Tovar Sr Pioneer Valley 23:28 7:49
35 Megan Plant Sr San Marcos 23:37 7:52
36 Isabella Tyler Sr Cabrillo 23:45 7:55
37 Melissa Plazola Sr La Sierra 23:46 7:55
38 October Wahlberg Sr Dos Pueblos 24:22 8:07
39 Lily He Sr Dos Pueblos 24:30 8:10
40 Shilu Vanasupa Sr San Luis Obispo 24:32 8:11
41 Riley Hayes Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:32 8:11
42 Stephanie Zaludek Sr Dos Pueblos 24:40 8:13
43 Vicky Ortega Sr Rio Mesa 24:43 8:14
44 Presley Moreno Sr La Sierra 24:43 8:14
45 Citlaly Gonzalez Sr La Sierra 24:44 8:15
46 Jennifer Tovar Sr Rio Mesa 25:06 8:22
47 Alessandra Lloyd Sr Dos Pueblos 25:12 8:24
48 Francesca Toso Sr Dos Pueblos 25:22 8:27
49 Alex Artura Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:25 8:28
50 Ashley Gomez Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:28 8:29
51 Meridian Luna Sr Rio Mesa 25:30 8:30
52 Maya Reese Sr Dos Pueblos 25:31 8:30
53 Isabel Aragon Sr San Marcos 25:35 8:32
54 Genevieve Spiotto Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:45 8:35
55 Zoe Basua Sr Rio Mesa 25:47 8:36
56 Kassandra Valencia Sr Rio Mesa 26:18 8:46
57 Beth Sorensen Sr San Marcos 26:42 8:54
58 Sidney Lyytikainen Sr San Marcos 26:48 8:56
59 Paige Maho Sr Dos Pueblos 27:20 9:07
60 Melissa Rodriguez Sr Santa Paula HS 27:42 9:14
61 Linda Gonzalez Sr Lompoc 27:48 9:16
62 Lauren Gregorio Sr Providence/Burbank 28:35 9:32
63 Lindy Plunkett Sr Providence/Burbank 34:48 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison Funk So San Marcos 18:52 6:17
2 Elisse Weinerth So Rio Mesa 19:07 6:22
3 Alexi Steinmaus So San Luis Obispo 20:05 6:42
4 Carissa Guardado So Providence/Burbank 20:31 6:50
5 Gretchen Scherrei So Foothill Technology 20:31 6:50 1/6 8/25 5/11
6 Elena Grant So San Luis Obispo 21:07 7:02
7 Makayla Pablo So Cabrillo 21:33 7:11
8 Carly Leandro So Foothill Technology 21:36 7:12 2/6 11/25 2/8
9 Louisa Zadeh So San Marcos 21:51 7:17
10 Zoe Geller So Dos Pueblos 21:52 7:17
11 Addy Munroe So Foothill Technology 21:54 7:18 3/6 12/25 1/8
12 Catrina Sada So San Luis Obispo 21:56 7:19
13 Ellie Treichler So San Luis Obispo 22:08 7:23
14 Thea Ragsdale So San Luis Obispo 22:25 7:28
15 Hunter Long So NIPOMO 22:26 7:29
16 Crystal Deleon So San Luis Obispo 22:36 7:32
17 Riley Wahlberg So Dos Pueblos 22:40 7:33
18 Olivia Larinan So Dos Pueblos 22:41 7:34
19 Emma Plant So San Marcos 23:01 7:40
20 Savanna Bjorklund So San Marcos 23:04 7:41
21 Serena Lopez So Cabrillo 23:05 7:42
22 April Knutson So Rio Mesa 23:14 7:45
23 Angela Crozier So San Luis Obispo 23:24 7:48
24 Christine Naumann So San Marcos 23:34 7:51
25 Natalie Ortiz So Foothill Technology 23:46 7:55 4/6 17/25 3/7
26 Tanvi Kenjale So San Luis Obispo 23:53 7:58
27 Andrea Sandoval So Cabrillo 23:58 7:59
28 Olivia Geyling So Dos Pueblos 23:58 7:59
29 Nikki Hellman So San Marcos 24:05 8:02
30 Zoe Silverberg So San Marcos 24:15 8:05
31 Emily Rich So Cabrillo 24:35 8:12
32 Quinn Dinkler So Foothill Technology 24:37 8:12 5/6 18/25 3/7
33 Victoria Nungary So Rio Mesa 24:47 8:16
34 Jocelyn Martinez So Rio Mesa 25:08 8:23
35 Young Ju Suh So Dos Pueblos 25:10 8:23
36 Kelly Gilmore So Dos Pueblos 25:17 8:26
37 Jessica Uyeno So Dos Pueblos 25:17 8:26
38 Kaitlyn Wilcox So Dos Pueblos 25:24 8:28
39 Tabea Wasserfall So Dos Pueblos 25:27 8:29
40 Karina Diaz So Santa Paula HS 25:45 8:35
41 Addison Todd So Rio Mesa 25:55 8:38
42 Sarahy Torres So Rio Mesa 25:56 8:39
43 Jessica Pelonis So Dos Pueblos 26:04 8:41
44 Vanessa Vonboeckma So La Sierra 26:05 8:42
45 Diana Cortez So San Marcos 26:27 8:49
46 Rosely Jimenez So Santa Paula HS 26:42 8:54
47 Angela Cortes So Santa Paula HS 26:42 8:54
48 Sarah Henderson So Dos Pueblos 27:06 9:02
49 Daniela Valadez So La Sierra 27:06 9:02
50 Tressa O'Conner So Foothill Technology 27:25 9:08 6/6 24/25 5/6
51 Estella Ye So Dos Pueblos 28:28 9:29
52 Emma Tracewell So San Marcos 28:41 9:34
53 Janell Ramirez Cel So Cabrillo 29:03 9:41
54 Reyna Zuzunaga So Dos Pueblos 29:52 9:57
55 Alloy Zarate So Dos Pueblos 30:00 10:00
56 Jennesis Reynel So La Sierra 31:42 10:34
57 Jazmin Ortega So Santa Paula HS 32:20 10:47
58 Christiany Charco So Lompoc 32:20 10:47
59 Rhea Kommerell So Dos Pueblos 32:21 10:47
60 Yessica Zavala So Santa Paula HS 33:13 11:04
61 Ahtziri Coronel So Santa Paula HS 39:19 13:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
107:41
21:32
7:11
44 Alexi Steinmaus
So
20:05
6:42
3
Elena Grant
So
21:07
7:02
5
Catrina Sada
So
21:56
7:19
11
Ellie Treichler
So
22:08
7:23
12
Thea Ragsdale
So
22:25
7:28
13
Crystal Deleon
So
22:36
7:32
14
Angela Crozier
So
23:24
7:48
21
2 San Marcos
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 4:42
110:22
22:04
7:21
66 Madison Funk
So
18:52
6:17
1
Louisa Zadeh
So
21:51
7:17
8
Emma Plant
So
23:01
7:40
17
Savanna Bjorklund
So
23:04
7:41
18
Christine Naumann
So
23:34
7:51
22
Nikki Hellman
So
24:05
8:02
26
Zoe Silverberg
So
24:15
8:05
27
3 Foothill Technology
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 4:06
112:24
22:29
7:30
73 Gretchen Scherrei
So
20:31
6:50
4
Carly Leandro
So
21:36
7:12
7
Addy Munroe
So
21:54
7:18
10
Natalie Ortiz
So
23:46
7:55
23
Quinn Dinkler
So
24:37
8:12
29
Tressa O'Conner
So
27:25
9:08
40




4 Dos Pueblos
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:18
116:21
23:16
7:45
97 Zoe Geller
So
21:52
7:17
9
Riley Wahlberg
So
22:40
7:33
15
Olivia Larinan
So
22:41
7:34
16
Olivia Geyling
So
23:58
7:59
25
Young Ju Suh
So
25:10
8:23
32
Kelly Gilmore
So
25:17
8:26
33
Jessica Uyeno
So
25:17
8:26
34
5 Cabrillo
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 7:30
122:14
24:27
8:09
118 Makayla Pablo
So
21:33
7:11
6
Serena Lopez
So
23:05
7:42
19
Andrea Sandoval
So
23:58
7:59
24
Emily Rich
So
24:35
8:12
28
Janell Ramirez Cel
So
29:03
9:41
41








6 Rio Mesa
2-4-6-6-6
Gap: 6:48
118:11
23:38
7:53
119 Elisse Weinerth
So
19:07
6:22
2
April Knutson
So
23:14
7:45
20
Victoria Nungary
So
24:47
8:16
30
Jocelyn Martinez
So
25:08
8:23
31
Addison Todd
So
25:55
8:38
36
Sarahy Torres
So
25:56
8:39
37




7 Santa Paula HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:28
144:42
28:56
9:39
197 Karina Diaz
So
25:45
8:35
35
Rosely Jimenez
So
26:42
8:54
38
Angela Cortes
So
26:42
8:54
39
Jazmin Ortega
So
32:20
10:47
42
Yessica Zavala
So
33:13
11:04
43
Ahtziri Coronel
So
39:19
13:06
44




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blythe Blakeman Jr Foothill Technology 19:01 6:20 1/7 2/25 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Samantha Simard Jr San Luis Obispo 19:19 6:26
3 Lauren Kearney Jr Foothill Technology 19:24 6:28 2/7 3/25 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Kennedy Gomez Jr Foothill Technology 19:25 6:28 3/7 4/25 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Hana Vrablik Jr Foothill Technology 19:33 6:31 4/7 5/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Cameron Becker Jr Foothill Technology 19:55 6:38 5/7 6/25 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Josephine Morales Jr Dos Pueblos 20:32 6:51
8 Emmi Wyttenbach Jr Dos Pueblos 20:35 6:52
9 Lyla Krock Jr San Marcos 20:36 6:52
10 Camille Lubach Jr San Marcos 21:08 7:03
11 Molly Gans Jr Dos Pueblos 21:24 7:08
12 Lorena Guerrero Av Jr San Marcos 21:31 7:10
13 Chloe Carlson Jr San Luis Obispo 21:37 7:12
14 Lily Svetich Jr San Luis Obispo 21:43 7:14
15 Kate Allison Jr San Marcos 21:44 7:15
16 Sasha Sturtz Jr Foothill Technology 21:55 7:18 6/7 13/25 1/4
17 Annika Kinnaman Jr Foothill Technology 21:56 7:19 7/7 14/25 1/3
18 Gracie Aviles Jr NIPOMO 21:57 7:19
19 Qiana Roderick Jr San Marcos 21:59 7:20
20 Haley Calderon Jr Lompoc 22:23 7:28
21 Savannah Florez Jr Cabrillo 22:39 7:33
22 Madrid Holland Jr NIPOMO 22:39 7:33
23 Mia Placencia Jr Pioneer Valley 22:46 7:35
24 Alexandra Sanchez Jr Rio Mesa 23:11 7:44
25 Melia Amble Jr San Marcos 23:31 7:50
26 Giselle Ramirez Jr Dos Pueblos 23:31 7:50
27 Jacqueline Ramirez Jr San Marcos 23:36 7:52
28 Aaliyah Banda Jr Lompoc 23:38 7:53
29 Joanna Abarca Jr Santa Paula HS 23:48 7:56
30 Libby Heatherly Jr Cabrillo 23:50 7:57
31 Marlen Valle Jr San Marcos 24:04 8:01
32 Marcela Valle Jr San Marcos 24:05 8:02
33 Isabel Llamas Jr Santa Paula HS 24:32 8:11
34 Bailey Steelman Jr San Marcos 24:34 8:11
35 Rhea Stone Valdez Jr Cabrillo 24:39 8:13
36 Jessica Streett Jr Cabrillo 24:41 8:14
37 Bianca Villavicenc Jr Dos Pueblos 24:48 8:16
38 Maddie Fedor Jr San Marcos 25:01 8:20
39 Natalie Williams Jr San Marcos 25:05 8:22
40 Cami Villarreal Jr San Marcos 25:05 8:22
41 Makayla Ware Jr Cabrillo 25:36 8:32
42 Camila Mendez Jr Santa Paula HS 25:43 8:34
43 Tiffany Garcia Jr San Marcos 26:12 8:44
44 Giselle Gallardo Jr Rio Mesa 26:13 8:44
45 Marcela Viveros Jr Lompoc 26:51 8:57
46 Cady Kinzler Jr San Marcos 27:04 9:01
47 Brenda Rodriguez Jr Dos Pueblos 27:07 9:02
48 Berena Espinoza Jr San Marcos 27:14 9:05
49 Paola Martinez Jr Dos Pueblos 27:18 9:06
50 Berenice Vences Jr NIPOMO 28:50 9:37
51 Annette Huicochea Jr Cabrillo 28:52 9:37
52 Blanca Huerta Jr Lompoc 29:22 9:47
53 Jailene Bailon Jr La Sierra 29:34 9:51
54 Isabela Murillo Pe Jr San Marcos 29:56 9:59
55 Emily Flores Jr San Marcos 30:29 10:10
56 Noelia Valdovinos Jr Santa Paula HS 32:14 10:45
57 Jeanette Quijas Jr Santa Paula HS 32:20 10:47
58 Alexia Li Jr Dos Pueblos 33:19 11:06
59 Hasset Yishak Jr Dos Pueblos 34:56 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
97:18
19:28
6:29
15 Blythe Blakeman
Jr
19:01
6:20
1
Lauren Kearney
Jr
19:24
6:28
2
Kennedy Gomez
Jr
19:25
6:28
3
Hana Vrablik
Jr
19:33
6:31
4
Cameron Becker
Jr
19:55
6:38
5
Sasha Sturtz
Jr
21:55
7:18
13
Annika Kinnaman
Jr
21:56
7:19
14
2 San Marcos
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
106:58
21:24
7:08
55 Lyla Krock
Jr
20:36
6:52
8
Camille Lubach
Jr
21:08
7:03
9
Lorena Guerrero Av
Jr
21:31
7:10
11
Kate Allison
Jr
21:44
7:15
12
Qiana Roderick
Jr
21:59
7:20
15
Melia Amble
Jr
23:31
7:50
17
Jacqueline Ramirez
Jr
23:36
7:52
19
3 Dos Pueblos
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:16
110:50
22:10
7:23
66 Josephine Morales
Jr
20:32
6:51
6
Emmi Wyttenbach
Jr
20:35
6:52
7
Molly Gans
Jr
21:24
7:08
10
Giselle Ramirez
Jr
23:31
7:50
18
Bianca Villavicenc
Jr
24:48
8:16
25
Brenda Rodriguez
Jr
27:07
9:02
28
Paola Martinez
Jr
27:18
9:06
29
4 Cabrillo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
121:25
24:17
8:06
110 Savannah Florez
Jr
22:39
7:33
16
Libby Heatherly
Jr
23:50
7:57
21
Rhea Stone Valdez
Jr
24:39
8:13
23
Jessica Streett
Jr
24:41
8:14
24
Makayla Ware
Jr
25:36
8:32
26
Annette Huicochea
Jr
28:52
9:37
30




5 Santa Paula HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:32
138:37
27:43
9:14
132 Joanna Abarca
Jr
23:48
7:56
20
Isabel Llamas
Jr
24:32
8:11
22
Camila Mendez
Jr
25:43
8:34
27
Noelia Valdovinos
Jr
32:14
10:45
31
Jeanette Quijas
Jr
32:20
10:47
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Greenelsh Fr San Luis Obispo 20:03 6:41
2 Julia Bloom Fr San Luis Obispo 20:30 6:50
3 Taylor Sovich Fr Ventura 20:31 6:50
4 Makayla Good Fr Ventura 20:34 6:51
5 Camila Martinez Fr La Sierra 21:13 7:04
6 Grace Rubio Fr San Luis Obispo 21:17 7:06
7 Anna Chase Fr San Marcos 21:34 7:11
8 Abigail Martinez Fr Ventura 21:50 7:17
9 Megan Lee Fr Ventura 22:03 7:21
10 Coco Steel Fr San Luis Obispo 22:04 7:21
11 Yelena Ayala Fr Rio Mesa 22:17 7:26
12 April Engelmeier Fr San Luis Obispo 22:24 7:28
13 Nora Shah Fr Santa Paula HS 22:48 7:36
14 Kianna Flores Fr Foothill Technology 23:07 7:42 1/8 15/25 7/12
15 Teresa Lemus Fr La Sierra 23:23 7:48
16 Giselle Escobar Fr Santa Paula HS 23:32 7:51
17 Itziany Rojas Fr Foothill Technology 23:37 7:52 2/8 16/25 5/10
18 Gabriela Kenly Fr Dos Pueblos 23:44 7:55
19 Ava Hall Fr Ventura 23:44 7:55
20 Jazalyn Ramos Fr Santa Paula HS 24:11 8:04
21 Charlize Placencia Fr Pioneer Valley 24:14 8:05
22 Brisa Garcia Fr Rio Mesa 24:28 8:09
23 Marie Bell Fr Foothill Technology 24:39 8:13 3/8 19/25 4/10
24 Emily Knight Fr Cabrillo 24:46 8:15
25 Julissa Diaz Fr NIPOMO 25:02 8:21
26 Ashley Parker Fr San Marcos 25:08 8:23
27 Brianna Valdavinos Fr Foothill Technology 25:14 8:25 4/8 20/25 3/8
28 Madeline Ramirez Fr Ventura 25:21 8:27
29 Paulina Perez Fr Ventura 25:23 8:28
30 Kayla Reid Fr Dos Pueblos 25:28 8:29
31 Daisy Gutierrez Fr Santa Paula HS 25:28 8:29
32 Benet Bouchard Fr Ventura 25:35 8:32
33 Maya Thompson Fr Foothill Technology 25:42 8:34 5/8 21/25 3/7
34 Irene Viveros Fr Santa Paula HS 25:46 8:35
35 Alainah Campos Fr Santa Paula HS 26:07 8:42
36 Melanie Valdez Fr Cabrillo 26:18 8:46
37 Valerie Guzman Fr Rio Mesa 26:29 8:50
38 Lesley Vazquez Fr Cabrillo 26:42 8:54
39 Maria Munoz Fr Foothill Technology 26:46 8:55 6/8 22/25 3/5
40 Kate Matheson Fr San Marcos 26:46 8:55
41 Elie Bufford Fr Foothill Technology 27:03 9:01 7/8 23/25 2/4
42 Elizabeth Macedo Fr La Sierra 27:04 9:01
43 Angelica Rodriguez Fr La Sierra 27:31 9:10
44 Angelique Vidal Fr Santa Paula HS 27:33 9:11
45 Sixti Satterfield Fr San Marcos 27:50 9:17
46 Carys Garvey Fr Ventura 27:54 9:18
47 Lizeth Parrilla Fr Santa Paula HS 28:17 9:26
48 Angie Gutierrez Fr NIPOMO 28:22 9:27
49 Jayza Calderon Fr Lompoc 28:22 9:27
50 Hennessy Jones Fr San Marcos 28:56 9:39
51 Rebecca Doctolero Fr Dos Pueblos 29:03 9:41
52 Maddie Litter Fr San Marcos 29:33 9:51
53 Jessica Galvan Fr NIPOMO 29:41 9:54
54 Emelia Aragon Fr San Marcos 29:57 9:59
55 Isabel Zumaya Fr Foothill Technology 30:04 10:01 8/8 25/25 3/3
56 Alicia Guzman Fr Cabrillo 31:04 10:21
57 Stephanie Estrada Fr Cabrillo 31:15 10:25
58 Virginia Braun Fr Dos Pueblos 31:24 10:28
59 Nadia Nava Fr Dos Pueblos 32:40 10:53
60 Juliet Rodriguez Fr Cabrillo 32:47 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
106:18
21:16
7:05
27 Grace Greenelsh
Fr
20:03
6:41
1
Julia Bloom
Fr
20:30
6:50
2
Grace Rubio
Fr
21:17
7:06
5
Coco Steel
Fr
22:04
7:21
9
April Engelmeier
Fr
22:24
7:28
10








2 Ventura
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:13
108:42
21:44
7:15
38 Taylor Sovich
Fr
20:31
6:50
3
Makayla Good
Fr
20:34
6:51
4
Abigail Martinez
Fr
21:50
7:17
7
Megan Lee
Fr
22:03
7:21
8
Ava Hall
Fr
23:44
7:55
16
Madeline Ramirez
Fr
25:21
8:27
22
Paulina Perez
Fr
25:23
8:28
23
3 Foothill Technology
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:35
122:19
24:28
8:09
91 Kianna Flores
Fr
23:07
7:42
12
Itziany Rojas
Fr
23:37
7:52
14
Marie Bell
Fr
24:39
8:13
18
Brianna Valdavinos
Fr
25:14
8:25
21
Maya Thompson
Fr
25:42
8:34
26
Maria Munoz
Fr
26:46
8:55
31
Elie Bufford
Fr
27:03
9:01
33
4 Santa Paula HS
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:58
121:45
24:21
8:07
93 Nora Shah
Fr
22:48
7:36
11
Giselle Escobar
Fr
23:32
7:51
13
Jazalyn Ramos
Fr
24:11
8:04
17
Daisy Gutierrez
Fr
25:28
8:29
25
Irene Viveros
Fr
25:46
8:35
27
Alainah Campos
Fr
26:07
8:42
28
Angelique Vidal
Fr
27:33
9:11
34
5 San Marcos
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 7:22
130:14
26:03
8:41
129 Anna Chase
Fr
21:34
7:11
6
Ashley Parker
Fr
25:08
8:23
20
Kate Matheson
Fr
26:46
8:55
32
Sixti Satterfield
Fr
27:50
9:17
35
Hennessy Jones
Fr
28:56
9:39
36
Maddie Litter
Fr
29:33
9:51
38
Emelia Aragon
Fr
29:57
9:59
39
6 Cabrillo
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 6:29
140:05
28:01
9:20
159 Emily Knight
Fr
24:46
8:15
19
Melanie Valdez
Fr
26:18
8:46
29
Lesley Vazquez
Fr
26:42
8:54
30
Alicia Guzman
Fr
31:04
10:21
40
Stephanie Estrada
Fr
31:15
10:25
41
Juliet Rodriguez
Fr
32:47
10:56
44




7 Dos Pueblos
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 8:56
142:19
28:28
9:29
161 Gabriela Kenly
Fr
23:44
7:55
15
Kayla Reid
Fr
25:28
8:29
24
Rebecca Doctolero
Fr
29:03
9:41
37
Virginia Braun
Fr
31:24
10:28
42
Nadia Nava
Fr
32:40
10:53
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.