Foothill Technology Results from the Ventura Twilight Preview at Lake Casitas on 10/4/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Marie Fr JV 15:11 7:59 1.9 90/275 7/11 7/11 5/13
Dearman-So, Hannah Fr V 21:55.7 7:19 3 21/138 6/9 6/9 1/11 21:25 You ROCK! (PG)
Egbert, Isabelle Sr V 21:18.9 7:06 3 13/138 3/9 3/9 3/15 23:05
(1:46,7.6)
22:34
(1:15,5.5)
22:13
(0:54,4.1)
21:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Erlenborn, Anika Fr JV 13:41.9 7:13 1.9 36/275 2/11 2/11 6/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erlenborn, Mikayla So V 21:21.4 7:07 3 15/138 4/9 4/9 1/14 21:47
(0:26,2.0)
21:32
(0:11,0.8)
20:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fife, Magnolia So JV 14:47 7:47 1.9 70/275 6/11 6/11 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flores, Kiana Fr V 22:05.5 7:22 3 24/138 8/9 8/9 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leandro, Carly So V 21:08.5 7:03 3 10/138 2/9 2/9 3/15 21:52
(0:44,3.3)
22:30
(1:22,6.1)
21:52
(0:44,3.3)
20:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Munoz, Maria Fr JV 15:19.5 8:04 1.9 95/275 8/11 8/11 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Munroe, Addison So V 21:31.2 7:10 3 16/138 5/9 5/9 1/13 24:31
(3:00,12.2)
22:46
(1:15,5.5)
21:37
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
O'Conner, Tressa So JV 15:43.2 8:16 1.9 118/275 9/11 9/11 6/12 15:44
(0:01,0.1)
15:44
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ortiz, Natalie So JV 13:57.8 7:21 1.9 48/275 4/11 4/11 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rojas, Itziany Fr JV 13:43.3 7:13 1.9 38/275 3/11 3/11 6/19
Santini, Estelle Sr JV 13:34.2 7:09 1.9 32/275 1/11 1/11 8/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scherrei, Gretchen So V 20:58.1 6:59 3 8/138 1/9 1/9 5/18 21:32
(0:34,2.6)
21:32
(0:34,2.6)
19:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sturtz, Sasha Jr V 21:57 7:19 3 22/138 7/9 7/9 1/10 23:08
(1:11,5.1)
23:08
(1:11,5.1)
21:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thompson, Maya Fr JV 15:58.8 8:25 1.9 135/275 10/11 10/11 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thow, Kristin So JV 14:32.9 7:39 1.9 64/275 5/11 5/11 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valdavinos, Brianna Fr V 25:13.9 8:25 3 75/138 9/9 9/9 2/6 23:57
Zumaya, Isabel Fr JV 16:04.3 8:28 1.9 147/275 11/11 11/11 6/9 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 106:18
0:33
3 7:05 6:59 7:10 57 7:05 110:28
(4:09,3.8)
100:10 99:48 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY) Gretchen Scherrei (7), Carly Leandro (9), Isabelle Egbert (12), Mikayla Erlenborn (14), Addison Munroe (15)
JV 1st 5 7/15 69:30
0:59
1.9 7:19 7:09 7:39 170 6:15 75:52
(6:22,8.4)
75:52
(6:22,8.4)
61:24 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR) Estelle Santini (26), Anika Erlenborn (29), Itziany Rojas (30), Natalie Ortiz (38), Kristin Thow (47)
JV 2nd 5 5/10 77:00
1:12
1.9 8:06 7:47 8:25 157 6:45 66:13 66:13 Magnolia Fife (18), Marie Bell (24), Maria Munoz (28), Tressa O'Conner (38), Maya Thompson (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claudia Lane Jr Malibu 16:32 5:31
2 Janiah Brown Jr Calabasas 19:16 6:25
3 Sara Saib Sr Dos Pueblos 20:14.3 6:45
4 Kailey Reardon Sr Dos Pueblos 20:17 6:46
5 Josephine Morales Jr Dos Pueblos 20:41.3 6:54
6 Tess Edwards Jr Thacher 20:56.2 6:59
7 Lily Harding Jr Thacher 20:57.5 6:59
8 Gretchen Scherrei So Foothill Technology 20:58.1 6:59 1/9 1/9 5/18 21:32
(0:34)
21:32
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Kaydee Inouye So Louisville 21:04.2 7:01
10 Carly Leandro So Foothill Technology 21:08.5 7:03 2/9 2/9 3/15 21:52
(0:44)
22:30
(1:22)
21:52
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Caroline Delvecchio Jr Thacher 21:14.2 7:05
12 Chloe Denham Fr Moorpark 21:15.8 7:05
13 Isabelle Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 21:18.9 7:06 3/9 3/9 3/15 23:05
(1:46)
22:34
(1:15)
22:13
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Andrea Gutierrez Jr Moorpark 21:20.8 7:07
15 Mikayla Erlenborn So Foothill Technology 21:21.4 7:07 4/9 4/9 1/14 21:47
(0:26)
21:32
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Addison Munroe So Foothill Technology 21:31.2 7:10 5/9 5/9 1/13 24:31
(3:00)
22:46
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Lindsay Villano Jr Newbury Park 21:35.2 7:12
18 Shayla Alvarez So Carpinteria 21:36.8 7:12
19 Lillian Annan Sr Louisville 21:46.4 7:15
20 Kristen Huber So Louisville 21:47.7 7:16
21 Hannah Dearman-So Fr Foothill Technology 21:55.7 7:19 6/9 6/9 1/11
22 Sasha Sturtz Jr Foothill Technology 21:57 7:19 7/9 7/9 1/10 23:08
(1:11)
23:08
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Lila Dubois So Louisville 22:03.4 7:21
24 Kiana Flores Fr Foothill Technology 22:05.5 7:22 8/9 8/9 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Lizbet Alvarez Jr Channel Islands 22:09.4 7:23
26 Clio Wagner Sr Santa Clara SS 22:10.1 7:23
27 Phoenix Judd Jr Oxnard 22:12.3 7:24
28 Aidan Reed So Malibu 22:21.2 7:27
29 Brandy Bibian Jr Oxnard 22:24.3 7:28
30 Sarah Avdeeff Sr Nordhoff 22:24.6 7:28
31 Ruthie Coscarelli Jr Newbury Park 22:26.9 7:29
32 Bridget Edwards Fr Moorpark 22:46 7:35
33 Nina Harbinson So Thacher 22:47.1 7:36
34 Barkley Bennett So Thacher 22:48.1 7:36
35 Samantha Tizcareno So Santa Paula 22:59.9 7:40
36 Devon Byers Sr Dos Pueblos 23:03.2 7:41
37 Dominique Vargas Jr Oxnard 23:04.4 7:41
38 Abril Orozco Jr Oxnard 23:08 7:43
39 Jazalyn Ramos Fr Santa Paula 23:10.5 7:44
40 Cynthia Jaras So Moorpark 23:10.8 7:44
41 Riley Wahlberg So Dos Pueblos 23:24.2 7:48
42 Arielle Estrada So Fillmore 23:31.2 7:50
43 Adina Berg Jr Malibu 23:37.2 7:52
44 Lesley Arenas Jr Oxnard 23:42.2 7:54
45 Lizeth Ochoa So Louisville 23:42.4 7:54
46 Itzel Solano So Oxnard 23:52.1 7:57
47 Emma Orozco Jr Fillmore 23:54.1 7:58
48 Natalie Mummery Fr Oxnard 23:59.5 8:00
49 Margherita Ronzoni Sr Santa Barbara 24:04.2 8:01
50 Alejandra Hernandez Jr Oxnard 24:07.5 8:02
51 Emily Pacheco So Moorpark 24:08.2 8:03
52 Roxana Mijangos Fr Channel Islands 24:08.6 8:03
53 Nicole Figueroa Sr Santa Barbara 24:14.3 8:05
54 Joanna Abarca Jr Santa Paula 24:14.5 8:05
55 Alexis Thomas So Malibu 24:15.5 8:05
56 Soraya Negrete Fr Fillmore 24:15.6 8:05
57 Lorena Izarraras So Fillmore 24:16.2 8:05
58 Isabel Llamas Jr Santa Paula 24:17.8 8:06
59 Karina Diaz So Santa Paula 24:20.4 8:07
60 Giselle Escobar Fr Santa Paula 24:25.3 8:08
61 Margarita Rosales Medina So Channel Islands 24:33.8 8:11
62 Arielle Strossman So Newbury Park 24:34.6 8:12
63 Angela Pacheco So Moorpark 24:37.6 8:13
64 Jennifer Raigoza So Moorpark 24:40.4 8:13
65 Kate Pietryck Sr Malibu 24:42 8:14
66 Michelle Reyes Sr Fillmore 24:42.6 8:14
67 Lily He Sr Dos Pueblos 24:49.9 8:17
68 Cristina Cortes Jr Oxnard 24:53.5 8:18
69 Veronica Hernandez So Moorpark 24:54.1 8:18
70 Giselle Perez Fr Oxnard 24:58.8 8:20
71 Stephanie Zaludek Sr Dos Pueblos 25:04.2 8:21
72 Holly Trojanowski So Moreno Valley 25:08.6 8:23
73 Ariena Jimenez Fr Newbury Park 25:09.2 8:23
74 Sydney Wells Sr Santa Barbara 25:12.6 8:24
75 Brianna Valdavinos Fr Foothill Technology 25:13.9 8:25 9/9 9/9 2/6
76 Delylia Hackworth So Nordhoff 25:15.9 8:25
77 Anna Juarez Jr Oxnard 25:19.2 8:26
78 Mercy Arellano Fr Nordhoff 25:21.6 8:27
79 Aidan Welch So Louisville 25:21.6 8:27
80 Joanna Dam Jr Pacifica (O) 25:23 8:28
81 Ester Ruvalcaba Jr Nordhoff 25:27.2 8:29
82 Marisol Munoz So Channel Islands 25:28.4 8:29
83 Marilyn Ortiz Sr Moreno Valley 25:37.1 8:32
84 Alessandra Gentilucci Sr Santa Barbara 25:37.9 8:33
85 Edith Adame Sr Oxnard 25:39.6 8:33
86 Aleli Luis So Oxnard 25:40.7 8:34
87 Esmeralda Renteria So Oxnard 25:42.9 8:34
88 Alejandra Audelosanchez So Channel Islands 25:47.8 8:36
89 Ana Hernandez So Channel Islands 25:48.4 8:36
90 Sofia Gavura Fr Louisville 25:49.7 8:37
91 Alma Barranco So Channel Islands 25:53.8 8:38
92 Yakeline Magana Sr Fillmore 25:54.6 8:38
93 Jasmine Andres Fr Oxnard 26:01.7 8:41
94 Chloe Maslansky So Louisville 26:02.9 8:41
95 Rosely Jimenez So Santa Paula 26:10.8 8:44
96 Kara Chatterton So Carpinteria 26:17.4 8:46
97 Daisy Gutierrez Fr Santa Paula 26:22.3 8:47
98 Megan Almado Sr Moreno Valley 26:29.4 8:50
99 Jasmine Winters Fr Nordhoff 26:32.7 8:51
100 Alainah Campos Fr Santa Paula 26:32.9 8:51
101 Carla Rueda Osorto So Channel Islands 26:41.5 8:54
102 Kendra Meza Jr Carpinteria 26:41.8 8:54
103 Karys Everett Fr Nordhoff 26:43.8 8:55
104 Camila Mendez Jr Santa Paula 26:46.8 8:56
105 Angie Rosas Jr Oxnard 26:47 8:56
106 Yuritza Rojas Sr Moreno Valley 26:47.8 8:56
107 Nancy Cancino Jr Oxnard 26:58 8:59
108 Angelina Leanos Jr Channel Islands 27:02.1 9:01
109 Maria Gonzalez Jr Moreno Valley 27:05.4 9:02
110 Odalis Hernandez Jr Oxnard 27:14.3 9:05
111 Alexandra Bravo Fr Oxnard 27:19.1 9:06
112 Jennifer Perez Fr Oxnard 27:23.8 9:08
113 Liliana Felix Fr Fillmore 27:28.9 9:10
114 Michel Flores So Oxnard 27:34.5 9:12
115 Carolina Rubio So Oxnard 27:50.1 9:17
116 Guadalupe Zamora Jr Moreno Valley 27:52.5 9:18
117 Celeste Ramirez Sr Oxnard 27:54.3 9:18
118 Mariah Madueno Sr Oxnard 28:01.8 9:21
119 Yahaira Chavez Fr Channel Islands 28:02.5 9:21
120 Reagan Davis Jr Newbury Park 28:14.7 9:25
121 Delaney Buchanan Jr Newbury Park 28:38.4 9:33
122 Kasandra Santascoy Jr Oxnard 28:49.4 9:36
123 Janisse Miranda Jr Louisville 29:00.2 9:40
124 Valeria Gomez Sr Oxnard 29:05.5 9:42
125 Karla Delgado Fr Oxnard 29:06.9 9:42
126 Gisele Ayala Fr Channel Islands 29:08.6 9:43
127 Teresa Lopez So Oxnard 29:10.4 9:43
128 Lizbeth Toribio Fr Moreno Valley 29:10.7 9:44
129 Stefanie Solovastu Jr Newbury Park 29:20.5 9:47
130 Paulina Fernandez Fr Fillmore 29:30.5 9:50
131 Yajaira Arroyo Fr Channel Islands 29:35.1 9:52
132 Samantha Gutierrz Jr Moreno Valley 29:35.2 9:52
133 Stephanie Velazquez Fr Oxnard 30:12.8 10:04
134 Briana Perez So Oxnard 30:21 10:07
135 Karen Arroyo Jr Oxnard 30:24.9 10:08
136 Alynette Navarro Jr Oxnard 30:38.1 10:13
137 Juliana Valle Jr Moreno Valley 31:54.3 10:38
138 Jocelyn Garzacruz So Oxnard 33:50.7 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
4-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:33
106:18
21:16
7:05
57 Gretchen Scherrei
So
20:58
6:59
7
Carly Leandro
So
21:09
7:03
9
Isabelle Egbert
Sr
21:19
7:06
12
Mikayla Erlenborn
So
21:21
7:07
14
Addison Munroe
So
21:31
7:10
15
Hannah Dearman-So
Fr
21:56
7:19
19
Sasha Sturtz
Jr
21:57
7:19
20
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY)
2 Dos Pueblos
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:10
107:40
21:32
7:11
78 Sara Saib
Sr
20:14
6:45
2
Kailey Reardon
Sr
20:17
6:46
3
Josephine Morales
Jr
20:41
6:54
4
Devon Byers
Sr
23:03
7:41
32
Riley Wahlberg
So
23:24
7:48
37
Lily He
Sr
24:50
8:17
60
Stephanie Zaludek
Sr
25:04
8:21
61
3 Thacher
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:52
108:43
21:45
7:15
80 Tess Edwards
Jr
20:56
6:59
5
Lily Harding
Jr
20:58
6:59
6
Caroline Delvecchio
Jr
21:14
7:05
10
Nina Harbinson
So
22:47
7:36
29
Barkley Bennett
So
22:48
7:36
30








4 Louisville
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
110:24
22:05
7:22
105 Kaydee Inouye
So
21:04
7:01
8
Lillian Annan
Sr
21:46
7:15
17
Kristen Huber
So
21:48
7:16
18
Lila Dubois
So
22:03
7:21
21
Lizeth Ochoa
So
23:42
7:54
41
Aidan Welch
So
25:22
8:27
66
Sofia Gavura
Fr
25:50
8:37
72
5 Moorpark
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:52
112:42
22:32
7:31
133 Chloe Denham
Fr
21:16
7:05
11
Andrea Gutierrez
Jr
21:21
7:07
13
Bridget Edwards
Fr
22:46
7:35
28
Cynthia Jaras
So
23:11
7:44
36
Emily Pacheco
So
24:08
8:03
45
Angela Pacheco
So
24:38
8:13
56
Jennifer Raigoza
So
24:40
8:13
57
6 Oxnard
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:30
114:31
22:54
7:38
155 Phoenix Judd
Jr
22:12
7:24
23
Brandy Bibian
Jr
22:24
7:28
25
Dominique Vargas
Jr
23:04
7:41
33
Abril Orozco
Jr
23:08
7:43
34
Lesley Arenas
Jr
23:42
7:54
40
Itzel Solano
So
23:52
7:57
42
Natalie Mummery
Fr
24:00
8:00
44
7 Malibu
1-5-6-6-7
Gap: 8:10
111:28
22:18
7:26
170 Claudia Lane
Jr
16:32
5:31
1
Aidan Reed
So
22:21
7:27
24
Adina Berg
Jr
23:37
7:52
39
Alexis Thomas
So
24:16
8:05
48
Kate Pietryck
Sr
24:42
8:14
58








8 Santa Paula
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:21
119:03
23:49
7:56
216 Samantha Tizcareno
So
23:00
7:40
31
Jazalyn Ramos
Fr
23:11
7:44
35
Joanna Abarca
Jr
24:15
8:05
47
Isabel Llamas
Jr
24:18
8:06
51
Karina Diaz
So
24:20
8:07
52
Giselle Escobar
Fr
24:25
8:08
53
Rosely Jimenez
So
26:11
8:44
75
9 Fillmore
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:11
120:40
24:08
8:03
239 Arielle Estrada
So
23:31
7:50
38
Emma Orozco
Jr
23:54
7:58
43
Soraya Negrete
Fr
24:16
8:05
49
Lorena Izarraras
So
24:16
8:05
50
Michelle Reyes
Sr
24:43
8:14
59
Yakeline Magana
Sr
25:55
8:38
74
Liliana Felix
Fr
27:29
9:10
81
10 Newbury Park
7-7-8-8-10
Gap: 6:40
122:01
24:24
8:08
244 Lindsay Villano
Jr
21:35
7:12
16
Ruthie Coscarelli
Jr
22:27
7:29
27
Arielle Strossman
So
24:35
8:12
55
Ariena Jimenez
Fr
25:09
8:23
63
Reagan Davis
Jr
28:15
9:25
83
Delaney Buchanan
Jr
28:38
9:33
84
Stefanie Solovastu
Jr
29:21
9:47
86
11 Channel Islands
8-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:38
122:08
24:26
8:09
260 Lizbet Alvarez
Jr
22:09
7:23
22
Roxana Mijangos
Fr
24:09
8:03
46
Margarita Rosales Medina
So
24:34
8:11
54
Marisol Munoz
So
25:28
8:29
68
Alejandra Audelosanchez
So
25:48
8:36
70
Ana Hernandez
So
25:48
8:36
71
Alma Barranco
So
25:54
8:38
73
12 Nordhoff
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:08
125:02
25:00
8:20
299 Sarah Avdeeff
Sr
22:25
7:28
26
Delylia Hackworth
So
25:16
8:25
64
Mercy Arellano
Fr
25:22
8:27
65
Ester Ruvalcaba
Jr
25:27
8:29
67
Jasmine Winters
Fr
26:33
8:51
77
Karys Everett
Fr
26:44
8:55
78




13 Moreno Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
131:08
26:14
8:45
366 Holly Trojanowski
So
25:09
8:23
62
Marilyn Ortiz
Sr
25:37
8:32
69
Megan Almado
Sr
26:29
8:50
76
Yuritza Rojas
Sr
26:48
8:56
79
Maria Gonzalez
Jr
27:05
9:02
80
Guadalupe Zamora
Jr
27:53
9:18
82
Lizbeth Toribio
Fr
29:11
9:44
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Ramos Sr Ventura 11:21.2 5:59
2 Madeleine Locher So Ventura 11:24.2 6:00
3 Carrie Mcdonough Sr Buena 11:37.2 6:07
4 Samhal Asfaw Jr Thousand Oaks 11:54.6 6:16
5 Rita Soriano-flores So Ventura 12:02.4 6:20
6 Alisann Tolosa Jr Ventura 12:12.1 6:25
7 Mackenzie Kelley Fr Thousand Oaks 12:17.8 6:28
8 Julianna Garcia So Ventura 12:20.6 6:30
9 Emily Richmond Fr Thousand Oaks 12:29.4 6:34
10 Jalyn Mayer Jr Thousand Oaks 12:34.8 6:37
11 Caitlin Espitia Jr Ventura 12:40.6 6:40
12 Samantha Prehn So Ventura 12:41.8 6:41
13 Isabela Montes De Oca Sr Cate 12:46.1 6:43
14 Makayla Good Fr Ventura 12:49.1 6:45
15 Taylor Sovich Fr Ventura 12:52.5 6:47
16 River Winn Jr Ventura 12:59 6:50
17 Bella Hillyer Jr Cate 13:01.1 6:51
18 Maria Elizarraraz Sr Ventura 13:01.4 6:51
19 Abigail Martinez Fr Ventura 13:03.4 6:52
20 Zoe Hale Jr Cate 13:07.3 6:54
21 Jackie Chavez Sr Fillmore 13:11.2 6:56
22 Tallula Auman So Thousand Oaks 13:11.7 6:57
23 Genavieve Herrera Fr Buena 13:16.8 6:59
24 Kayla Klusman Sr Thousand Oaks 13:18.1 7:00
25 Makayla Brown Fr Thousand Oaks 13:20.2 7:01
26 Daphne Delmar Fr Thousand Oaks 13:25 7:04
27 Yaquelin Villalpando So Hueneme 13:25 7:04
28 Arianna Villegas Sr Edgewood 13:25.2 7:04
29 Carissa Bilecki Jr Edgewood 13:29.4 7:06
30 Mitzery Lindoro Jr Edgewood 13:30 7:06
31 Charlotte Bretz Jr Buena 13:33.9 7:08
32 Estelle Santini Sr Foothill Technology 13:34.2 7:09 1/11 1/11 8/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Jacqueline Nieva Jr Moorpark 13:36.6 7:10
34 Maya Horvath Jr Edgewood 13:39.6 7:11
35 Alejandra Contreras Sr Ventura 13:41.5 7:12
36 Anika Erlenborn Fr Foothill Technology 13:41.9 7:13 2/11 2/11 6/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Mary Scott Sr Thousand Oaks 13:42.9 7:13
38 Itziany Rojas Fr Foothill Technology 13:43.3 7:13 3/11 3/11 6/19
39 Carmen Anderson So Buena 13:45.3 7:14
40 Isabela De La Cruz Fr Fillmore 13:46.1 7:15
41 Evelyn Nieto Jr Hueneme 13:48.8 7:16
42 Laura Gurney Jr Buena 13:49.8 7:17
43 Leslie Alvarez Sr Thousand Oaks 13:50.9 7:17
44 Jolea Moes Fr Cate 13:53 7:18
45 Araceli Rodriguez Jr Hueneme 13:54 7:19
46 Kate Mardsen Jr Ventura 13:57.2 7:21
47 Melody Salazar Jr Hueneme 13:57.8 7:21
48 Natalie Ortiz So Foothill Technology 13:57.8 7:21 4/11 4/11 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Candice Hernandez Sr Hueneme 14:00.5 7:22
50 Olivia Rasmussen So Moorpark 14:01.4 7:23
51 Sage Dutter Sr Dos Pueblos 14:07.7 7:26
52 Mya Collins Fr Calabasas 14:08.4 7:27
53 Quinn Lewis Fr Buena 14:13.6 7:29
54 Haley Sabo Fr Ventura 14:16.9 7:31
55 Ava Hall Fr Ventura 14:19.7 7:32
56 Beatriz Garcia Sr Moorpark 14:19.8 7:33
57 Allison Recancoj Sr Fillmore 14:23.1 7:34
58 Ariana Sterling Fr Cate 14:25 7:35
59 Ellyanna Martinez Sr Buena 14:27.2 7:36
60 Vanessa Olivaros So Buena 14:28.6 7:37
61 Amee Davis Fr Thousand Oaks 14:28.7 7:37
62 Grace Fife Sr Ventura 14:31 7:38
63 Lulu Corbett So Ventura 14:32.8 7:39
64 Kristin Thow So Foothill Technology 14:32.9 7:39 5/11 5/11 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Kimberly Varela Sr Edgewood 14:35 7:41
66 Leana Magdeleno Jr Pacifica (O) 14:36.4 7:41
67 Estel Miranda Jr Pacifica (O) 14:36.5 7:41
68 Mati Castillio Jr Ventura 14:44 7:45
69 Angela Voelker Jr Thousand Oaks 14:46.1 7:46
70 Magnolia Fife So Foothill Technology 14:47 7:47 6/11 6/11 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Sarah Moore Fr Thousand Oaks 14:47.1 7:47
72 Esther Gomez Jr Hueneme 14:48 7:47
73 Ashlyn Mosites Jr Moorpark 14:48.9 7:48
74 Shelby Carroll Jr Moorpark 14:50.3 7:49
75 Brenda Gonzalez Sr Ventura 14:50.4 7:49
76 Young Ju (marina) Suh So Dos Pueblos 14:52.5 7:50
77 Jiayi Jiang Sr Arcadia 14:53.2 7:50
78 Karen Barrera Jr Hueneme 14:54.7 7:51
79 Madeline Ramirez Fr Ventura 14:55.5 7:51
80 Carys Garvey Fr Ventura 14:56.1 7:52
81 Erika De Anda So Ventura 14:56.4 7:52
82 Brenda Garcia Fr Buena 15:02.2 7:55
83 Katie Pool Fr Calabasas 15:03.2 7:55
84 Liz Boland Sr Malibu 15:03.3 7:55
85 Jessica Uyeno So Dos Pueblos 15:04 7:56
86 Erin Gutierrez Jr Edgewood 15:04.8 7:56
87 Emily Sarak Fr Buena 15:06.3 7:57
88 Alessandra Lloyd Sr Dos Pueblos 15:07.2 7:57
89 Karina Orozco Sr Pacifica (O) 15:10.1 7:59
90 Marie Bell Fr Foothill Technology 15:11 7:59 7/11 7/11 5/13
91 Casie Krusman Jr Buena 15:11.6 8:00
92 Alexia Alvarez Sr Edgewood 15:12.4 8:00
93 Ashlan Larson Fr Moorpark 15:15.4 8:02
94 Jasmine Rangel Jr Pacifica (O) 15:19.2 8:04
95 Maria Munoz Fr Foothill Technology 15:19.5 8:04 8/11 8/11 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Arianna Garcia Jr Oakwood 15:21.1 8:05
97 Jenna Peterson Jr Ventura 15:21.6 8:05
98 Benet Bouchard Fr Ventura 15:21.8 8:05
99 Serena Amara Sr Buena 15:24.5 8:07
100 Brianna Reed Jr Oakwood 15:26.4 8:08
101 Melissa Mundwiller Fr Thousand Oaks 15:27.3 8:08
102 Brenda Rodriguez Meza Jr Dos Pueblos 15:27.7 8:08
103 Kayla Reid Fr Dos Pueblos 15:28.3 8:09
104 Sarah Segal Jr Moorpark 15:29.1 8:09
105 Kaitlyn Wilcox So Dos Pueblos 15:29.9 8:09
106 Kelly Gilmore So Dos Pueblos 15:31.9 8:10
107 Aili Wiggins So Buena 15:32.6 8:11
108 Katie Doughtery Sr Buena 15:32.6 8:11
109 Nicole Couture Sr Thousand Oaks 15:32.8 8:11
110 Lucca Scibird So Santa Barbara 15:33.8 8:11
111 Haidee Hernandez Jr Pacifica (O) 15:34 8:12
112 Ella Fortney Sr Thousand Oaks 15:35 8:12
113 Anna Norton So Thousand Oaks 15:35.6 8:12
114 Carmen Juarez Jr Hueneme 15:35.7 8:12
115 Michelle Le So Moorpark 15:38.1 8:14
116 Vivian Lu So Moorpark 15:39.3 8:14
117 Estrella Torrez Fr Hueneme 15:41 8:15
118 Tressa O'Conner So Foothill Technology 15:43.2 8:16 9/11 9/11 6/12 15:44
(0:01)
15:44
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
119 Cyndi Peres So Moorpark 15:44.5 8:17
120 Ayra Bayram Jr Ventura 15:46 8:18
121 Shelly Martin Fr Hueneme 15:46.9 8:18
122 Mariafernanda Salazar Sr Santa Barbara 15:47.2 8:19
123 Francesca Toso Sr Dos Pueblos 15:48.7 8:19
124 Maria Garcia Jr Moorpark 15:48.8 8:19
125 Nadya Calderon Jr Moorpark 15:49.1 8:20
126 Ariana Parizadeh Fr Arcadia 15:50.7 8:20
127 Marisol Matehuala So Ventura 15:51.1 8:21
128 Denise Apolonio Fr Pacifica (O) 15:51.2 8:21
129 Estefani Guttierez Fr Moorpark 15:52 8:21
130 Alejandra Duran Fr Pacifica (O) 15:52.2 8:21
131 Sarah Henderson So Dos Pueblos 15:53.6 8:22
132 Zitlally Garcia Jr Edgewood 15:54.3 8:22
133 Annika Haberl So Thousand Oaks 15:54.9 8:23
134 Paulina Tapia So Pacifica (O) 15:58 8:24
135 Maya Thompson Fr Foothill Technology 15:58.8 8:25 10/11 10/11 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Margo Lesnoy So Santa Barbara 15:59.8 8:25
137 Emely Tario Sr Malibu 16:00.4 8:25
138 Jessica Naranjo So Hueneme 16:01 8:26
139 Rae Fox Fr Cate 16:01.4 8:26
140 Natalie Oregel Fr Edgewood 16:01.5 8:26
141 Aranza Cardona Jr Hueneme 16:01.6 8:26
142 Fany Vasquez Jr Pacifica (O) 16:02.1 8:26
143 Anna Henson Jr Moorpark 16:02.5 8:27
144 Dawn Rivera Fr Santa Clara SS 16:03.1 8:27
145 Alyza Hernandez Sr Buena 16:03.5 8:27
146 Hayley Jackson Fr Buena 16:04.1 8:27
147 Isabel Zumaya Fr Foothill Technology 16:04.3 8:28 11/11 11/11 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Madeline Osborn Fr Buena 16:04.5 8:28
149 Catherine Spivey Fr Moorpark 16:05.1 8:28
150 Doris Chang Fr Arcadia 16:06.9 8:29
151 Lauren La So Arcadia 16:12.2 8:32
152 Maya Reese Sr Dos Pueblos 16:15 8:33
153 Sierra Todt Sr Malibu 16:18.7 8:35
154 Lilly Riehl Fr Cate 16:20.8 8:36
155 Sunny Sun Fr Arcadia 16:25.4 8:39
156 Michelle Wu Sr Moorpark 16:27.3 8:40
157 Josefine Hook Jr Moorpark 16:27.5 8:40
158 Catherine Nolan Fr Thousand Oaks 16:29.7 8:41
159 Anaira Palomar So Pacifica (O) 16:30.8 8:41
160 Inderjeet Brar Jr Edgewood 16:31.9 8:42
161 Angela Cortes So Santa Paula 16:35.4 8:44
162 Jaylene Lozano Fr Ventura 16:36.3 8:44
163 Saida Panuco Jr Pacifica (O) 16:36.4 8:44
164 Rebekah Doctolero Fr Dos Pueblos 16:37.9 8:45
165 Angelique Vidal Fr Santa Paula 16:39.4 8:46
166 Itzel Huizar Rico Fr Hueneme 16:41.3 8:47
167 Chelsea Garcia So Hueneme 16:42.2 8:47
168 Diana Marquez Fr Carpinteria 16:43.9 8:48
169 Christina Mehr So Thousand Oaks 16:44.6 8:49
170 Katelyn La Fr Arcadia 16:45.3 8:49
171 Elyse Geralde So Moorpark 16:45.7 8:49
172 Jocelyn Lozano Fr Ventura 16:45.9 8:49
173 Naydelyn Lopez Fr Pacifica (O) 16:48 8:51
174 Michelle Garcia So Moorpark 16:48.4 8:51
175 Evelyn Hernandez Jr Pacifica (O) 16:50.7 8:52
176 Layne Hawkins Fr Thousand Oaks 16:51.7 8:52
177 Makaela Conlin Fr Moorpark 16:53.1 8:53
178 Katie Coates Sr Louisville 16:55.8 8:55
179 Paola Banuelos Jr Buena 16:56.5 8:55
180 Estella Ye So Dos Pueblos 16:56.7 8:55
181 Jordon Ruiz Fr Moorpark 16:57 8:55
182 Nina Delaney So Malibu 16:57.5 8:56
183 Jennifer Martinez Jr Hueneme 16:57.6 8:56
184 Kate Castillo Sr Thousand Oaks 16:59.3 8:56
185 Emily Hernandez Jr Pacifica (O) 16:59.9 8:57
186 Arielle Domingo Jr Moorpark 17:00.3 8:57
187 Marisol Ramos Jr Fillmore 17:02.8 8:58
188 Olivia Hymas So Moorpark 17:02.9 8:58
189 Alisin Calderon Fr Ventura 17:03.3 8:59
190 Rachel Atkins Jr Santa Barbara 17:03.8 8:59
191 Lizeth Parrilla Fr Santa Paula 17:03.9 8:59
192 Marina Mireles Rios Jr Dos Pueblos 17:07.3 9:01
193 Jessica Ornales So Pacifica (O) 17:08.7 9:01
194 Katerin Carballo Fr Pacifica (O) 17:09.9 9:02
195 Britney Chieng Fr Arcadia 17:12 9:03
196 Melissa Rodriguez Sr Santa Paula 17:13.2 9:04
197 Shaylee Peterson Fr Buena 17:18.4 9:07
198 Angela Franco Jr Pacifica (O) 17:20.1 9:07
199 Brianna Torres So Thousand Oaks 17:20.3 9:08
200 Eliza Hernadez Fr Buena 17:27.5 9:11
201 Sarai Mendoza Fr Thousand Oaks 17:29.9 9:13
202 Anabella Moreno Jr Moorpark 17:31.3 9:13
203 Lisa Garcia Jr Pacifica (O) 17:32.7 9:14
204 Jasmin Rodriguez So Hueneme 17:40.2 9:18
205 Mary Walters So Dos Pueblos 17:41.3 9:19
206 Agata Khavilova Fr Calabasas 17:47.5 9:22
207 Emma Ortiz Fr Fillmore 17:48.5 9:22
208 Alessandra Murphy Jr Santa Barbara 17:49.5 9:23
209 Lizbeth Sanchez So Hueneme 17:49.7 9:23
210 Sofia Mastrioanni Fr Buena 17:52.5 9:24
211 Madison Barbello So Louisville 17:53 9:25
212 Jasmine Gilbert Fr Carpinteria 18:01 9:29
213 Alloy Zarate So Dos Pueblos 18:04.1 9:31
214 Jeanette Quijas Jr Santa Paula 18:05.9 9:32
215 Gelsey Ruiz Mendoza So Santa Barbara 18:12.5 9:35
216 Jacqueline Macias So Pacifica (O) 18:15.7 9:37
217 Gabriella Pimentel Fr Moorpark 18:17.2 9:37
218 Michelle Ortiz Fr Hueneme 18:17.4 9:38
219 Katie Daniels Fr Thousand Oaks 18:21.5 9:40
220 Alexas Paz So Pacifica (O) 18:21.7 9:40
221 Ava Weinstein So Cate 18:23.6 9:41
222 Alexandra Apodaca Fr Santa Barbara 18:30.6 9:45
223 Liliana Gomez Jr Pacifica (O) 18:31.8 9:45
224 Caitlyn Seaton So Thousand Oaks 18:33.8 9:46
225 Victoria Reynolds Fr Thousand Oaks 18:38.7 9:49
226 Sarah Ruelas Fr Cate 18:40.2 9:50
227 Ariana Torrez So Hueneme 18:40.7 9:50
228 Hasset Yishak Jr Dos Pueblos 18:43.1 9:51
229 Briana Ramirez So Hueneme 18:44.8 9:52
230 Giselle Morales Fr Pacifica (O) 18:48.5 9:54
231 Alexia Li Jr Dos Pueblos 18:50.8 9:55
232 Emmalee Hanshaw So Moorpark 18:52.2 9:56
233 Sarah Lopez Jr Dos Pueblos 18:56.2 9:58
234 Melanie Cruz Jr Pacifica (O) 18:56.8 9:58
235 Ava Teetsel So Santa Barbara 19:00.9 10:00
236 Jazmin Ortega So Santa Paula 19:05 10:03
237 Elisa Puerto Fr Santa Clara SS 19:14.5 10:08
238 Noelia Valdovinos Jr Santa Paula 19:15 10:08
239 Jennifer Nunez Fr Carpinteria 19:15.4 10:08
240 Nadia Nava Fr Dos Pueblos 19:18.9 10:10
241 Alejandra Ayala Fr Hueneme 19:19.4 10:10
242 Jocelynn Galindo So Pacifica (O) 19:21 10:11
243 Jennifer Vasquez So Pacifica (O) 19:23.3 10:12
244 Laura Carmona So Pacifica (O) 19:40.2 10:21
245 Yessica Zavala So Santa Paula 19:41.3 10:22
246 Virginia Braun Fr Dos Pueblos 19:44.1 10:23
247 Klarissa Carreon Fr Hueneme 19:47.8 10:25
248 Maycie Cereghino Fr Thousand Oaks 19:49.1 10:26
249 Brenda Gonzales So Pacifica (O) 19:54.9 10:29
250 Clarissa Carbajal Fr Santa Clara SS 19:58.2 10:31
251 Andrea Juarez So Santa Barbara 19:59 10:31
252 Julia Nicely Fr Buena 20:07.9 10:36
253 Grace Yishak Fr Dos Pueblos 20:12.2 10:38
254 Esmeralda Ortiz Jr Hueneme 20:14.5 10:39
255 Nicole Zamani Fr Arcadia 20:14.6 10:39
256 Vivan Morales Rojas So Pacifica (O) 20:14.8 10:39
257 Liza Dann Fr Oakwood 20:23.1 10:44
258 Rosalva Garcia Fr Hueneme 20:23.5 10:44
259 Nidia Alvardo Fr Pacifica (O) 20:23.8 10:44
260 Rezel Transfiguracion Fr Pacifica (O) 20:30.9 10:48
261 Amilia Galindo Fr Hueneme 20:41.5 10:53
262 Natalie Ramirez Jr Edgewood 20:50 10:58
263 Evelyn Mendoza Jr Hueneme 20:55.9 11:01
264 Angela Takahara Sr Dos Pueblos 20:57.4 11:02
265 Yadira Perea Fr Hueneme 21:22.1 11:15
266 Summer Singh Sr Malibu 21:29.1 11:18
267 Ruth Bautista Jr Pacifica (O) 22:08.6 11:39
268 Mariana Rivera Angon Jr Pacifica (O) 22:11.2 11:41
269 Destyni Zavala Jr Santa Paula 22:32.4 11:52
270 Ahtziri Coronel So Santa Paula 22:44.5 11:58
271 Emillia Carillo So Buena 23:40.8 12:28
272 Minely Ortiz So Hueneme 24:23.8 12:50
273 Kathy Alfaro So Hueneme 25:11.1 13:15
274 Jennifer Vazquezalcantar Jr Hueneme 25:22.2 13:21
275 Soledad Camacho Fr Hueneme 28:35.4 15:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
59:21
11:52
6:15
22 Sofia Ramos
Sr
11:21
5:59
1
Madeleine Locher
So
11:24
6:00
2
Rita Soriano-flores
So
12:02
6:20
5
Alisann Tolosa
Jr
12:12
6:25
6
Julianna Garcia
So
12:21
6:30
8
Caitlin Espitia
Jr
12:41
6:40
11
Samantha Prehn
So
12:42
6:41
12
2 Thousand Oaks
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
62:28
12:30
6:35
47 Samhal Asfaw
Jr
11:55
6:16
4
Mackenzie Kelley
Fr
12:18
6:28
7
Emily Richmond
Fr
12:29
6:34
9
Jalyn Mayer
Jr
12:35
6:37
10
Tallula Auman
So
13:12
6:57
17
Kayla Klusman
Sr
13:18
7:00
19
Makayla Brown
Fr
13:20
7:01
20
3 Buena
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:13
66:03
13:13
6:57
111 Carrie Mcdonough
Sr
11:37
6:07
3
Genavieve Herrera
Fr
13:17
6:59
18
Charlotte Bretz
Jr
13:34
7:08
25
Carmen Anderson
So
13:45
7:14
31
Laura Gurney
Jr
13:50
7:17
34
Quinn Lewis
Fr
14:14
7:29
42
Ellyanna Martinez
Sr
14:27
7:36
46
4 Cate
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:39
67:13
13:27
7:04
122 Isabela Montes De Oca
Sr
12:46
6:43
13
Bella Hillyer
Jr
13:01
6:51
14
Zoe Hale
Jr
13:07
6:54
15
Jolea Moes
Fr
13:53
7:18
35
Ariana Sterling
Fr
14:25
7:35
45
Rae Fox
Fr
16:01
8:26
79
Lilly Riehl
Fr
16:21
8:36
83
5 Edgewood
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
68:39
13:44
7:14
145 Arianna Villegas
Sr
13:25
7:04
22
Carissa Bilecki
Jr
13:29
7:06
23
Mitzery Lindoro
Jr
13:30
7:06
24
Maya Horvath
Jr
13:40
7:11
28
Kimberly Varela
Sr
14:35
7:41
48
Erin Gutierrez
Jr
15:05
7:56
60
Alexia Alvarez
Sr
15:12
8:00
64
6 Hueneme
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:36
69:06
13:49
7:16
166 Yaquelin Villalpando
So
13:25
7:04
21
Evelyn Nieto
Jr
13:49
7:16
33
Araceli Rodriguez
Jr
13:54
7:19
36
Melody Salazar
Jr
13:58
7:21
37
Candice Hernandez
Sr
14:01
7:22
39
Esther Gomez
Jr
14:48
7:47
52
Karen Barrera
Jr
14:55
7:51
57
7 Foothill Technology
8-8-6-6-7
Gap: 0:59
69:30
13:54
7:19
170 Estelle Santini
Sr
13:34
7:09
26
Anika Erlenborn
Fr
13:42
7:13
29
Itziany Rojas
Fr
13:43
7:13
30
Natalie Ortiz
So
13:58
7:21
38
Kristin Thow
So
14:33
7:39
47
Magnolia Fife
So
14:47
7:47
51
Marie Bell
Fr
15:11
7:59
63
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR)
8 Moorpark
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:14
71:37
14:19
7:32
217 Jacqueline Nieva
Jr
13:37
7:10
27
Olivia Rasmussen
So
14:01
7:23
40
Beatriz Garcia
Sr
14:20
7:33
43
Ashlyn Mosites
Jr
14:49
7:48
53
Shelby Carroll
Jr
14:50
7:49
54
Ashlan Larson
Fr
15:15
8:02
65
Sarah Segal
Jr
15:29
8:09
69
9 Fillmore
5-6-8-9-9
Gap: 4:37
76:12
15:14
8:01
275 Jackie Chavez
Sr
13:11
6:56
16
Isabela De La Cruz
Fr
13:46
7:15
32
Allison Recancoj
Sr
14:23
7:34
44
Marisol Ramos
Jr
17:03
8:58
89
Emma Ortiz
Fr
17:49
9:22
94








10 Dos Pueblos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:20
74:39
14:56
7:51
283 Sage Dutter
Sr
14:08
7:26
41
Young Ju (marina) Suh
So
14:53
7:50
55
Jessica Uyeno
So
15:04
7:56
59
Alessandra Lloyd
Sr
15:07
7:57
61
Brenda Rodriguez Meza
Jr
15:28
8:08
67
Kayla Reid
Fr
15:28
8:09
68
Kaitlyn Wilcox
So
15:30
8:09
70
11 Pacifica (O)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:58
75:16
15:03
7:55
299 Leana Magdeleno
Jr
14:36
7:41
49
Estel Miranda
Jr
14:37
7:41
50
Karina Orozco
Sr
15:10
7:59
62
Jasmine Rangel
Jr
15:19
8:04
66
Haidee Hernandez
Jr
15:34
8:12
72
Denise Apolonio
Fr
15:51
8:21
75
Alejandra Duran
Fr
15:52
8:21
76
12 Arcadia
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:32
79:28
15:54
8:22
375 Jiayi Jiang
Sr
14:53
7:50
56
Ariana Parizadeh
Fr
15:51
8:20
74
Doris Chang
Fr
16:07
8:29
80
Lauren La
So
16:12
8:32
81
Sunny Sun
Fr
16:25
8:39
84
Katelyn La
Fr
16:45
8:49
87
Britney Chieng
Fr
17:12
9:03
92
13 Santa Barbara
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:16
82:14
16:27
8:39
406 Lucca Scibird
So
15:34
8:11
71
Mariafernanda Salazar
Sr
15:47
8:19
73
Margo Lesnoy
So
16:00
8:25
77
Rachel Atkins
Jr
17:04
8:59
90
Alessandra Murphy
Jr
17:50
9:23
95
Gelsey Ruiz Mendoza
So
18:13
9:35
97
Alexandra Apodaca
Fr
18:31
9:45
98
14 Malibu
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 6:26
85:49
17:10
9:02
407 Liz Boland
Sr
15:03
7:55
58
Emely Tario
Sr
16:00
8:25
78
Sierra Todt
Sr
16:19
8:35
82
Nina Delaney
So
16:58
8:56
88
Summer Singh
Sr
21:29
11:18
101








15 Santa Paula
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:31
85:38
17:08
9:01
451 Angela Cortes
So
16:35
8:44
85
Angelique Vidal
Fr
16:39
8:46
86
Lizeth Parrilla
Fr
17:04
8:59
91
Melissa Rodriguez
Sr
17:13
9:04
93
Jeanette Quijas
Jr
18:06
9:32
96
Jazmin Ortega
So
19:05
10:03
99
Noelia Valdovinos
Jr
19:15
10:08
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
64:03
12:49
6:45
15 Caitlin Espitia
Jr
12:41
6:40
1
Samantha Prehn
So
12:42
6:41
2
Makayla Good
Fr
12:49
6:45
3
Taylor Sovich
Fr
12:53
6:47
4
River Winn
Jr
12:59
6:50
5
Maria Elizarraraz
Sr
13:01
6:51
6
Abigail Martinez
Fr
13:03
6:52
7
2 Thousand Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
67:37
13:31
7:07
50 Kayla Klusman
Sr
13:18
7:00
8
Makayla Brown
Fr
13:20
7:01
9
Daphne Delmar
Fr
13:25
7:04
10
Mary Scott
Sr
13:43
7:13
11
Leslie Alvarez
Sr
13:51
7:17
12
Amee Davis
Fr
14:29
7:37
16
Angela Voelker
Jr
14:46
7:46
17
3 Buena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
73:18
14:40
7:43
86 Quinn Lewis
Fr
14:14
7:29
13
Ellyanna Martinez
Sr
14:27
7:36
14
Vanessa Olivaros
So
14:29
7:37
15
Brenda Garcia
Fr
15:02
7:55
21
Emily Sarak
Fr
15:06
7:57
23
Casie Krusman
Jr
15:12
8:00
25
Serena Amara
Sr
15:25
8:07
29
4 Hueneme
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 0:59
76:46
15:21
8:05
150 Esther Gomez
Jr
14:48
7:47
19
Karen Barrera
Jr
14:55
7:51
20
Carmen Juarez
Jr
15:36
8:12
34
Estrella Torrez
Fr
15:41
8:15
37
Shelly Martin
Fr
15:47
8:18
40
Jessica Naranjo
So
16:01
8:26
50
Aranza Cardona
Jr
16:02
8:26
52
5 Foothill Technology
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:12
77:00
15:24
8:06
157 Magnolia Fife
So
14:47
7:47
18
Marie Bell
Fr
15:11
7:59
24
Maria Munoz
Fr
15:20
8:04
28
Tressa O'Conner
So
15:43
8:16
38
Maya Thompson
Fr
15:59
8:25
49
Isabel Zumaya
Fr
16:04
8:28
54




6 Moorpark
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
77:46
15:33
8:11
168 Ashlan Larson
Fr
15:15
8:02
27
Sarah Segal
Jr
15:29
8:09
31
Michelle Le
So
15:38
8:14
35
Vivian Lu
So
15:39
8:14
36
Cyndi Peres
So
15:45
8:17
39
Maria Garcia
Jr
15:49
8:19
42
Nadya Calderon
Jr
15:49
8:20
43
7 Dos Pueblos
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:25
78:12
15:38
8:14
182 Kayla Reid
Fr
15:28
8:09
30
Kaitlyn Wilcox
So
15:30
8:09
32
Kelly Gilmore
So
15:32
8:10
33
Francesca Toso
Sr
15:49
8:19
41
Sarah Henderson
So
15:54
8:22
46
Maya Reese
Sr
16:15
8:33
55
Rebekah Doctolero
Fr
16:38
8:45
59
8 Edgewood
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:27
78:45
15:45
8:17
203 Erin Gutierrez
Jr
15:05
7:56
22
Alexia Alvarez
Sr
15:12
8:00
26
Zitlally Garcia
Jr
15:54
8:22
47
Natalie Oregel
Fr
16:02
8:26
51
Inderjeet Brar
Jr
16:32
8:42
57
Natalie Ramirez
Jr
20:50
10:58
64




9 Pacifica (O)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:40
80:14
16:03
8:27
246 Denise Apolonio
Fr
15:51
8:21
44
Alejandra Duran
Fr
15:52
8:21
45
Paulina Tapia
So
15:58
8:24
48
Fany Vasquez
Jr
16:02
8:26
53
Anaira Palomar
So
16:31
8:41
56
Saida Panuco
Jr
16:36
8:44
58
Naydelyn Lopez
Fr
16:48
8:51
60
10 Santa Paula
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:40
103:18
20:40
10:52
317 Jazmin Ortega
So
19:05
10:03
61
Noelia Valdovinos
Jr
19:15
10:08
62
Yessica Zavala
So
19:41
10:22
63
Destyni Zavala
Jr
22:32
11:52
65
Ahtziri Coronel
So
22:45
11:58
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.