Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/2/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akuna, Kekoa Sr JV 17:54.61 5:58 3 16/120 13/35 19/41 1/3 19:59
(2:04,10.4)
21:04
(3:09,15.0)
18:47
(0:52,4.6)
18:10
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Anderson, Dante So JV 19:13.73 6:25 3 33/120 21/35 27/41 1/1 20:57
(1:43,8.2)
19:52
(0:38,3.2)
19:52
(0:38,3.2)
18:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anderson, Diego Sr JV 18:37.35 6:12 3 28/120 19/35 25/41 1/2 20:11
(1:34,7.8)
20:52
(2:15,10.8)
19:49
(1:11,6.0)
18:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Barnaby, Nathaniel So JV 21:13.1 7:04 3 77/120 32/35 38/41 1/1 20:15 20:15 20:15 20:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bernard, Ben Jr JV 17:51.65 5:57 3 13/120 10/35 16/41 1/6 18:40
(0:48,4.3)
18:40
(0:48,4.3)
17:56
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Blacker, Finn Fr JV 17:26.94 5:49 3 6/120 6/35 12/41 1/7 18:49
(1:22,7.2)
18:49
(1:22,7.2)
17:41
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Bova, Ryan Sr V 16:36.03 5:32 3 8/74 5/6 5/41 1/11 17:13
(0:37,3.6)
17:13
(0:37,3.6)
16:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brossia, Clayton Sr V 16:35.52 5:32 3 7/74 4/6 4/41 1/11 18:15
(1:39,9.1)
17:10
(0:35,3.4)
17:10
(0:35,3.4)
16:36
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Casswell, Trey Sr V 16:48.61 5:36 3 11/74 6/6 6/41 1/11 17:05
(0:17,1.6)
17:23
(0:35,3.3)
16:58
(0:09,0.9)
16:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Crouch, Ethan Fr JV 20:09.28 6:43 3 60/120 28/35 34/41 1/1 20:50
(0:41,3.3)
20:50
(0:41,3.3)
20:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Erickson, Blake So JV 20:22.54 6:48 3 66/120 30/35 36/41 1/1 19:53 19:53 19:53 19:34 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Farokhi, Sallar So JV 19:15.47 6:25 3 35/120 22/35 28/41 1/1 20:03
(0:48,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fish, Karson Sr JV 21:22.41 7:07 3 81/120 33/35 39/41 1/1 21:55
(0:33,2.5)
24:14
(2:52,11.8)
21:04 21:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Flores, Christian Sr JV 19:19.24 6:26 3 38/120 23/35 29/41 1/1 21:32
(2:13,10.3)
22:34
(3:15,14.4)
20:00
(0:41,3.4)
19:54
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Franada, Adrian Fr JV 23:52.65 7:58 3 104/120 35/35 41/41 1/1 26:04
(2:12,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fuentes, Sash Fr JV 20:59.73 7:00 3 74/120 31/35 37/41 1/1 20:41
Gomez, Julius Fr JV 19:23.53 6:28 3 40/120 24/35 30/41 1/1 20:36
(1:12,5.8)
20:36
(1:12,5.8)
19:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guzman, Daniel Sr JV 17:35.46 5:52 3 9/120 8/35 14/41 1/7 18:09
(0:34,3.1)
19:48
(2:13,11.2)
17:13 17:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Henrey, Kaden So JV 19:23.78 6:28 3 41/120 25/35 31/41 1/1 22:38
(3:15,14.3)
21:34
(2:10,10.0)
21:30
(2:07,9.8)
20:35
(1:11,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hernandez, Damian Fr JV 17:54.19 5:58 3 15/120 12/35 18/41 1/5 18:12
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jackson, Zach Fr JV 18:30.66 6:10 3 25/120 18/35 24/41 1/2 20:42
(2:11,10.6)
20:42
(2:11,10.6)
19:16
(0:45,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kuchta, Chris Sr V 15:53.03 5:18 3 1/74 1/6 1/41 1/11 16:49
(0:56,5.6)
16:16
(0:23,2.3)
16:16
(0:23,2.3)
15:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DSR)
Li, Zen Fr JV 18:28.27 6:09 3 24/120 17/35 23/41 1/2 19:46
(1:17,6.5)
19:46
(1:17,6.5)
18:30
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Liang, Thomas So JV 19:09.65 6:23 3 31/120 20/35 26/41 1/2 21:31
(2:21,11.0)
19:00 19:00 17:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Llamas, Alec Sr V 16:28.39 5:29 3 6/74 3/6 3/41 2/11 16:56
(0:28,2.7)
16:51
(0:23,2.2)
16:51
(0:23,2.2)
15:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marcoux, Paul Sr JV 17:51.95 5:57 3 14/120 11/35 17/41 1/6 18:45
(0:53,4.7)
18:18
(0:26,2.4)
18:10
(0:18,1.6)
17:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maserang, Nikhil Fr JV 19:54.06 6:38 3 56/120 27/35 33/41 1/1 20:12
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McCormick, Brendan So JV 22:41.61 7:34 3 93/120 34/35 40/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCoy, Grayson Sr JV 17:23.43 5:48 3 5/120 5/35 11/41 1/7 17:47
(0:24,2.2)
18:13
(0:49,4.5)
17:47
(0:24,2.2)
17:31
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Messner, Jason Jr JV 16:56.13 5:39 3 1/120 1/35 7/41 1/10 18:01
(1:05,6.0)
18:11
(1:15,6.9)
18:01
(1:05,6.0)
17:15
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Montes, Daniel Jr JV 17:47.67 5:56 3 12/120 9/35 15/41 1/6 18:26
(0:38,3.4)
18:59
(1:11,6.2)
18:16
(0:28,2.5)
17:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pick, Henry Jr V 16:12.01 5:24 3 4/74 2/6 2/41 2/11 17:23
(1:11,6.8)
16:15
(0:03,0.3)
16:15
(0:03,0.3)
15:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pick, Oliver Fr JV 17:27.49 5:49 3 7/120 7/35 13/41 1/7 18:17
(0:50,4.5)
18:17
(0:50,4.5)
17:41
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Russell, Nathaniel Sr JV 17:19.28 5:46 3 4/120 4/35 10/41 1/8 18:22
(1:02,5.7)
18:37
(1:17,6.9)
18:07
(0:47,4.3)
17:28
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Siddens, Sean So JV 18:22.19 6:07 3 23/120 16/35 22/41 1/2 20:20
(1:58,9.7)
20:20
(1:58,9.7)
17:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Turville, Jake Sr JV 17:11.52 5:44 3 3/120 3/35 9/41 1/8 17:50
(0:39,3.6)
17:50
(0:39,3.6)
17:50
(0:39,3.6)
16:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vargas, Angel So JV 20:16.57 6:46 3 63/120 29/35 35/41 1/1 19:49 19:49 19:49
Villasenor, Jakob Sr JV 17:09.61 5:43 3 2/120 2/35 8/41 1/9 17:33
(0:23,2.2)
17:51
(0:41,3.8)
17:33
(0:23,2.2)
16:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Villasenor, Joshua Fr JV 18:18.47 6:06 3 22/120 15/35 21/41 1/3 19:07
(0:48,4.2)
19:07
(0:48,4.2)
18:25
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Whited, Hunter Sr JV 18:10 6:03 3 21/120 14/35 20/41 1/3 19:11
(1:01,5.3)
20:20
(2:10,10.7)
19:08
(0:58,5.1)
18:31
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yenney, Jake So JV 19:41.98 6:34 3 47/120 26/35 32/41 1/1 24:19
(4:37,19.0)
24:19
(4:37,19.0)
24:19
(4:37,19.0)
19:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 81:45
0:43
3 5:27 5:18 5:32 26 5:27 83:50
(2:05,2.5)
83:45
(2:00,2.4)
82:10
(0:25,0.5%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Kuchta (1), Henry Pick (4), Alec Llamas (6), Clayton Brossia (7), Ryan Bova (8)
JV 1st 5 1/7 86:00
0:27
3 5:44 5:39 5:48 15 5:44 87:52
(1:52,2.1)
91:09
(5:09,5.6)
86:17
(0:17,0.3%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Jason Messner (1), Jakob Villasenor (2), Jake Turville (3), Nathaniel Russell (4), Grayson McCoy (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 88:09
0:25
3 5:53 5:49 5:57 15 5:53 90:55
(2:45,3.0)
98:40
(10:31,10.7)
88:43
(0:34,0.6%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Finn Blacker (1), Oliver Pick (2), Daniel Guzman (3), Daniel Montes (4), Ben Bernard (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 90:09
0:27
3 6:01 5:57 6:06 15 6:01 93:48
(3:38,3.9)
93:48
(3:38,3.9)
93:05
(2:56,3.1%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Paul Marcoux (1), Damian Hernandez (2), Kekoa Akuna (3), Hunter Whited (4), Joshua Villasenor (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 93:08
0:47
3 6:13 6:07 6:23 15 6:13 98:15
(5:07,5.2)
98:15
(5:07,5.2)
96:09
(3:01,3.1%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Sean Siddens (1), Zen Li (2), Zach Jackson (3), Diego Anderson (4), Thomas Liang (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 96:36
0:10
3 6:26 6:25 6:28 15 6:26 102:56
(6:20,6.2)
102:56
(6:20,6.2)
98:36
(2:01,2.0%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Dante Anderson (1), Sallar Farokhi (2), Christian Flores (3), Julius Gomez (4), Kaden Henrey (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 100:24
0:41
3 6:42 6:34 6:48 15 6:42 109:29
(9:04,8.3)
109:29
(9:04,8.3)
101:26
(1:01,1.0%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Jake Yenney (1), Nikhil Maserang (2), Ethan Crouch (3), Angel Vargas (4), Blake Erickson (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 110:10
2:53
3 7:21 7:00 7:58 15 7:21 107:46 107:46 Sash Fuentes (1), Nathaniel Barnaby (2), Karson Fish (3), Brendan McCormick (4), Adrian Franada (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Kuchta Sr Foothill Technology 15:53.03 5:18 1/6 1/41 1/11 16:49
(0:56)
16:16
(0:23)
16:16
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Colin Kirkpatrick Jr Thacher 16:00.59 5:20
3 Ford Shaper Jr Thacher 16:04.47 5:21
4 Henry Pick Jr Foothill Technology 16:12.01 5:24 2/6 2/41 2/11 17:23
(1:11)
16:15
(0:03)
16:15
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Rico Lopez Sr Thacher 16:17.9 5:26
6 Alec Llamas Sr Foothill Technology 16:28.39 5:29 3/6 3/41 2/11 16:56
(0:28)
16:51
(0:23)
16:51
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Clayton Brossia Sr Foothill Technology 16:35.52 5:32 4/6 4/41 1/11 18:15
(1:39)
17:10
(0:35)
17:10
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Ryan Bova Sr Foothill Technology 16:36.03 5:32 5/6 5/41 1/11 17:13
(0:37)
17:13
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Dustin Hartuv Sr Malibu HS 16:37.44 5:32
10 Michael Sanchez Sr Fillmore 16:39.29 5:33
11 Trey Casswell Sr Foothill Technology 16:48.61 5:36 6/6 6/41 1/11 17:05
(0:17)
17:23
(0:35)
16:58
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Caleb Classen Carpinteria 16:49.05 5:36
13 Everardo Garcia Magana Sr Fillmore 16:50.08 5:37
14 Adam Corugedo Jr St Bonaventure 16:54.96 5:38
15 Edison Chadwick Sr Thacher 16:57.48 5:39
16 Winslow Atkeson So Thacher 16:57.51 5:39
17 Nick Amano Sr Thacher 17:06.2 5:42
18 Marlen De Silva Jr Santa Paula HS 17:10.21 5:43
19 Anderson Newman Jr Malibu HS 17:12.51 5:44
20 Sergio Perez Jr Fillmore 17:15.37 5:45
21 Cain Ponce So Santa Paula HS 17:19.57 5:47
22 Tesfa Amara So Cate 17:33.57 5:51
23 Ry Johnson Jr Nordhoff 17:43.3 5:54
24 Fabi Del Villar Fr Fillmore 17:46.83 5:56
25 Bernardo Cardona Carpinteria 17:46.95 5:56
26 Tyler Garces Fr Santa Paula HS 17:47.56 5:56
27 Luis Limon Sr Santa Paula HS 17:48.89 5:56
28 Bryan Schurmer So Nordhoff 17:49.08 5:56
29 Thomas Boneysteele Sr Thacher 17:54.08 5:58
30 Marco Lopez Jr Santa Paula HS 17:59.18 6:00
31 Jonathan Ordaz Sr Fillmore 18:04.05 6:01
32 Anthony Syverson Jr Nordhoff 18:04.9 6:02
33 Nick Villela Jr Fillmore 18:05.38 6:02
34 Christian Ramirez So Nordhoff 18:10.52 6:04
35 Humberto Jimenez Jr Santa Paula HS 18:17.05 6:06
36 Carlos Enriquez Jr Santa Paula HS 18:17.54 6:06
37 Dexter Gordan Carpinteria 18:21.21 6:07
38 Odin Bercu So Malibu HS 18:22.5 6:08
39 Sean Mchale Jr Nordhoff 18:24.54 6:08
40 John Rokoine Fr Cate 18:27.54 6:09
41 Victor Rinaldi Carpinteria 18:28.29 6:09
42 Brody Anderson So Malibu HS 18:35.81 6:12
43 Mason Velasquez Sr Nordhoff 18:47.28 6:16
44 Jacob Jaramilla So St Bonaventure 18:52.43 6:17
45 Zachary Gorman Jr Nordhoff 18:55.46 6:18
46 Chazz Garcia Sr Santa Clara HS 18:58.14 6:19
47 Ian Macfarlane Sr Cate 19:01.98 6:21
48 Luke Nakasone Carpinteria 19:03.76 6:21
49 Josh Shields Jr Cate 19:06 6:22
50 Albert Medel Carpinteria 19:06.75 6:22
51 Alexis Rangel Jr St Bonaventure 19:08.19 6:23
52 William Mcreynolds So St Bonaventure 19:11.68 6:24
53 Abbner Olivares Jr Cate 19:15.15 6:25
54 Axle Romero Sr Malibu HS 19:20.16 6:27
55 Juan Gomez Carpinteria 19:25.32 6:28
56 Shion Kato Fr Cate 19:27.91 6:29
57 Jett Kletter Fr Malibu HS 19:31.37 6:30
58 Israel Sanchez Jr Cate 19:40.18 6:33
59 Lucas Halperin Sr Malibu HS 19:52.81 6:38
60 John Rivera So St Bonaventure 19:56.39 6:39
61 Kyle Fenole Sr Bishop 20:29.05 6:50
62 Alejandro Sanchez Jr St Bonaventure 20:36.44 6:52
63 Joey Clarke Jr Santa Clara HS 20:37.55 6:53
64 Kenneth Bevens So St Bonaventure 20:45.21 6:55
65 Oliver Pelly Sr Bishop 21:19.02 7:06
66 Travis Pierce Sr Bishop 21:40.32 7:13
67 Gabe Dugan Sr Santa Clara HS 22:00.21 7:20
68 Andrew Johnson So Bishop 22:41.15 7:34
69 Matthew Racellis So Santa Clara HS 22:45.92 7:35
70 Davie Lin Jr Bishop 24:07.33 8:02
71 Cris Rodriguez Sr Santa Clara HS 24:17.68 8:06
72 Jonathan Lindsey Sr Bishop 24:41.67 8:14
73 Frankie Shen Jr Bishop 25:08.54 8:23
74 Angel Torres Jr Santa Clara HS 28:34.19 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
81:45
16:21
5:27
26 Chris Kuchta
Sr
15:53
5:18
1
Henry Pick
Jr
16:12
5:24
4
Alec Llamas
Sr
16:28
5:29
6
Clayton Brossia
Sr
16:36
5:32
7
Ryan Bova
Sr
16:36
5:32
8
Trey Casswell
Sr
16:49
5:36
11




The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Thacher
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:57
82:18
16:28
5:29
41 Colin Kirkpatrick
Jr
16:01
5:20
2
Ford Shaper
Jr
16:04
5:21
3
Rico Lopez
Sr
16:18
5:26
5
Edison Chadwick
Sr
16:57
5:39
15
Winslow Atkeson
So
16:58
5:39
16
Nick Amano
Sr
17:06
5:42
17
Thomas Boneysteele
Sr
17:54
5:58
29
3 Fillmore
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
86:36
17:19
5:46
98 Michael Sanchez
Sr
16:39
5:33
10
Everardo Garcia Magana
Sr
16:50
5:37
13
Sergio Perez
Jr
17:15
5:45
20
Fabi Del Villar
Fr
17:47
5:56
24
Jonathan Ordaz
Sr
18:04
6:01
31
Nick Villela
Jr
18:05
6:02
33




4 Santa Paula HS
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
88:05
17:37
5:52
122 Marlen De Silva
Jr
17:10
5:43
18
Cain Ponce
So
17:20
5:47
21
Tyler Garces
Fr
17:48
5:56
26
Luis Limon
Sr
17:49
5:56
27
Marco Lopez
Jr
17:59
6:00
30
Humberto Jimenez
Jr
18:17
6:06
35
Carlos Enriquez
Jr
18:18
6:06
36
5 Nordhoff
9-7-7-7-5
Gap: 0:41
90:12
18:02
6:01
156 Ry Johnson
Jr
17:43
5:54
23
Bryan Schurmer
So
17:49
5:56
28
Anthony Syverson
Jr
18:05
6:02
32
Christian Ramirez
So
18:11
6:04
34
Sean Mchale
Jr
18:25
6:08
39
Mason Velasquez
Sr
18:47
6:16
43
Zachary Gorman
Jr
18:55
6:18
45
6 Malibu HS
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:43
90:08
18:02
6:01
162 Dustin Hartuv
Sr
16:37
5:32
9
Anderson Newman
Jr
17:13
5:44
19
Odin Bercu
So
18:23
6:08
38
Brody Anderson
So
18:36
6:12
42
Axle Romero
Sr
19:20
6:27
54
Jett Kletter
Fr
19:31
6:30
57
Lucas Halperin
Sr
19:53
6:38
59
7 Carpinteria
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:15
90:29
18:06
6:02
163 Caleb Classen
-
16:49
5:36
12
Bernardo Cardona
-
17:47
5:56
25
Dexter Gordan
-
18:21
6:07
37
Victor Rinaldi
-
18:28
6:09
41
Luke Nakasone
-
19:04
6:21
48
Albert Medel
-
19:07
6:22
50
Juan Gomez
-
19:25
6:28
55
8 Cate
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
93:24
18:41
6:14
211 Tesfa Amara
So
17:34
5:51
22
John Rokoine
Fr
18:28
6:09
40
Ian Macfarlane
Sr
19:02
6:21
47
Josh Shields
Jr
19:06
6:22
49
Abbner Olivares
Jr
19:15
6:25
53
Shion Kato
Fr
19:28
6:29
56
Israel Sanchez
Jr
19:40
6:33
58
9 St Bonaventure
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:01
94:04
18:49
6:16
221 Adam Corugedo
Jr
16:55
5:38
14
Jacob Jaramilla
So
18:52
6:17
44
Alexis Rangel
Jr
19:08
6:23
51
William Mcreynolds
So
19:12
6:24
52
John Rivera
So
19:56
6:39
60
Alejandro Sanchez
Jr
20:36
6:52
62
Kenneth Bevens
So
20:45
6:55
64
10 Santa Clara HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:20
108:40
21:44
7:15
316 Chazz Garcia
Sr
18:58
6:19
46
Joey Clarke
Jr
20:38
6:53
63
Gabe Dugan
Sr
22:00
7:20
67
Matthew Racellis
So
22:46
7:35
69
Cris Rodriguez
Sr
24:18
8:06
71
Angel Torres
Jr
28:34
9:31
74




11 Bishop
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:38
110:17
22:03
7:21
330 Kyle Fenole
Sr
20:29
6:50
61
Oliver Pelly
Sr
21:19
7:06
65
Travis Pierce
Sr
21:40
7:13
66
Andrew Johnson
So
22:41
7:34
68
Davie Lin
Jr
24:07
8:02
70
Jonathan Lindsey
Sr
24:42
8:14
72
Frankie Shen
Jr
25:09
8:23
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Messner Jr Foothill Technology 16:56.13 5:39 1/35 7/41 1/10 18:01
(1:05)
18:11
(1:15)
18:01
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jakob Villasenor Sr Foothill Technology 17:09.61 5:43 2/35 8/41 1/9 17:33
(0:23)
17:51
(0:41)
17:33
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Jake Turville Sr Foothill Technology 17:11.52 5:44 3/35 9/41 1/8 17:50
(0:39)
17:50
(0:39)
17:50
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Nathaniel Russell Sr Foothill Technology 17:19.28 5:46 4/35 10/41 1/8 18:22
(1:02)
18:37
(1:17)
18:07
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Grayson McCoy Sr Foothill Technology 17:23.43 5:48 5/35 11/41 1/7 17:47
(0:24)
18:13
(0:49)
17:47
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Finn Blacker Fr Foothill Technology 17:26.94 5:49 6/35 12/41 1/7 18:49
(1:22)
18:49
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Oliver Pick Fr Foothill Technology 17:27.49 5:49 7/35 13/41 1/7 18:17
(0:50)
18:17
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Juan Ramirez Sr Fillmore 17:32.13 5:51
9 Daniel Guzman Sr Foothill Technology 17:35.46 5:52 8/35 14/41 1/7 18:09
(0:34)
19:48
(2:13)
17:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
10 Rey Andres Laureano Fr Fillmore 17:45.05 5:55
11 Jesse Del La Cruz Fr Fillmore 17:45.7 5:55
12 Daniel Montes Jr Foothill Technology 17:47.67 5:56 9/35 15/41 1/6 18:26
(0:38)
18:59
(1:11)
18:16
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Ben Bernard Jr Foothill Technology 17:51.65 5:57 10/35 16/41 1/6 18:40
(0:48)
18:40
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Paul Marcoux Sr Foothill Technology 17:51.95 5:57 11/35 17/41 1/6 18:45
(0:53)
18:18
(0:26)
18:10
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Damian Hernandez Fr Foothill Technology 17:54.19 5:58 12/35 18/41 1/5
16 Kekoa Akuna Sr Foothill Technology 17:54.61 5:58 13/35 19/41 1/3 19:59
(2:04)
21:04
(3:09)
18:47
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Davis Flores So Fillmore 18:01.43 6:00
18 Jesus Castro Sr Fillmore 18:06.87 6:02
19 Jesus Martinez So Fillmore 18:07.51 6:03
20 Fernando Rafael Fr Santa Paula HS 18:08.04 6:03
21 Hunter Whited Sr Foothill Technology 18:10 6:03 14/35 20/41 1/3 19:11
(1:01)
20:20
(2:10)
19:08
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Joshua Villasenor Fr Foothill Technology 18:18.47 6:06 15/35 21/41 1/3 19:07
(0:48)
19:07
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Sean Siddens So Foothill Technology 18:22.19 6:07 16/35 22/41 1/2 20:20
(1:58)
20:20
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Zen Li Fr Foothill Technology 18:28.27 6:09 17/35 23/41 1/2 19:46
(1:17)
19:46
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Zach Jackson Fr Foothill Technology 18:30.66 6:10 18/35 24/41 1/2 20:42
(2:11)
20:42
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Matthew Munoz Fr Fillmore 18:33.95 6:11
27 Jose Hernandez Fr Santa Paula HS 18:34.76 6:12
28 Diego Anderson Sr Foothill Technology 18:37.35 6:12 19/35 25/41 1/2 20:11
(1:34)
20:52
(2:15)
19:49
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Juan Carlos Laureano So Fillmore 18:39.69 6:13
30 Benny Archer Jr Nordhoff 18:53.59 6:18
31 Thomas Liang So Foothill Technology 19:09.65 6:23 20/35 26/41 1/2 21:31
(2:21)
19:00 19:00 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Enrique Hernandez Sr Santa Paula HS 19:11.8 6:24
33 Dante Anderson So Foothill Technology 19:13.73 6:25 21/35 27/41 1/1 20:57
(1:43)
19:52
(0:38)
19:52
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Kevin Ramirez Fr Santa Paula HS 19:14.53 6:25
35 Sallar Farokhi So Foothill Technology 19:15.47 6:25 22/35 28/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Sahit Jimenez So Santa Paula HS 19:15.98 6:25
37 Dave Bustos Fr Fillmore 19:18.25 6:26
38 Christian Flores Sr Foothill Technology 19:19.24 6:26 23/35 29/41 1/1 21:32
(2:13)
22:34
(3:15)
20:00
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Alex Elrington Fr Cate 19:21.86 6:27
40 Julius Gomez Fr Foothill Technology 19:23.53 6:28 24/35 30/41 1/1 20:36
(1:12)
20:36
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Kaden Henrey So Foothill Technology 19:23.78 6:28 25/35 31/41 1/1 22:38
(3:15)
21:34
(2:10)
21:30
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Mario Hurtado Sr Fillmore 19:24.53 6:28
43 Alexander Recancoj Fr Fillmore 19:28.96 6:30
44 Sean Busse So Cate 19:39.08 6:33
45 Benjamin Vazquez Jr Santa Paula HS 19:39.32 6:33
46 Pierce Thompson Jr Cate 19:40.21 6:33
47 Jake Yenney So Foothill Technology 19:41.98 6:34 26/35 32/41 1/1 24:19
(4:37)
24:19
(4:37)
24:19
(4:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Jorge Acevedo Jr Fillmore 19:42.91 6:34
49 Angelo Sorrentino So Nordhoff 19:43.47 6:34
50 Evan Martinez Fr Santa Paula HS 19:44.06 6:35
51 Eric Hernandez Sr Fillmore 19:45.29 6:35
52 Gabriel Lemus Fr Santa Paula HS 19:49.08 6:36
53 Steven Santiago Sr Santa Paula HS 19:50.42 6:37
54 Dylan Macfarlane So Cate 19:52.27 6:37
55 Antonio Villalobos Jr Fillmore 19:53.42 6:38
56 Nikhil Maserang Fr Foothill Technology 19:54.06 6:38 27/35 33/41 1/1
57 Miguel Arana Sr Santa Paula HS 19:59.51 6:40
58 Adrian Salgado Carpinteria 20:00.2 6:40
59 Alexander Manzo So Fillmore 20:02.91 6:41
60 Ethan Crouch Fr Foothill Technology 20:09.28 6:43 28/35 34/41 1/1 20:50
(0:41)
20:50
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Richard Guerrero So Santa Paula HS 20:15.79 6:45
62 Joseph Magdaleno Jr Fillmore 20:15.82 6:45
63 Angel Vargas So Foothill Technology 20:16.57 6:46 29/35 35/41 1/1 19:49 19:49
64 Luis Leon Jr Fillmore 20:17.82 6:46
65 Andres Escobedo So Santa Paula HS 20:20.61 6:47
66 Blake Erickson So Foothill Technology 20:22.54 6:48 30/35 36/41 1/1 19:53 19:53 19:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Steven Urutia-martinez Carpinteria 20:32.65 6:51
68 Esteban Zapata Carpinteria 20:36.39 6:52
69 David Celio Carpinteria 20:40.92 6:54
70 James Irabon Carpinteria 20:40.93 6:54
71 Gustavo Valdez Sr Fillmore 20:52.71 6:58
72 Emanuel Cisneros Sr Santa Paula HS 20:56.3 6:59
73 Steven Bengry Carpinteria 20:57.51 6:59
74 Sash Fuentes Fr Foothill Technology 20:59.73 7:00 31/35 37/41 1/1
75 Koby Pfonner So Nordhoff 21:01.39 7:00
76 Vincent Nagelin So Malibu HS 21:07.52 7:03
77 Nathaniel Barnaby So Foothill Technology 21:13.1 7:04 32/35 38/41 1/1 20:15 20:15 20:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Daniel Quirino Jr Santa Paula HS 21:16.04 7:05
79 Daniel Cruz Jr Fillmore 21:18.91 7:06
80 Albert Barber Fr Cate 21:20.63 7:07
81 Karson Fish Sr Foothill Technology 21:22.41 7:07 33/35 39/41 1/1 21:55
(0:33)
24:14
(2:52)
21:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
82 Zack Howe Jr Nordhoff 21:25.38 7:08
83 Landon Brewster So Malibu HS 21:42.73 7:14
84 Nicholas Medrano So Santa Paula HS 21:53.23 7:18
85 Diego Carmona Carpinteria 22:06.2 7:22
86 Derek Ramirez Carpinteria 22:09.31 7:23
87 Josue Garcia Jr Malibu HS 22:09.57 7:23
88 Carlo Jacobsen So Cate 22:09.76 7:23
89 Thomas Porter Carpinteria 22:15.69 7:25
90 Hudson Tarlow So Malibu HS 22:17.81 7:26
91 Jovani Arciniega Carpinteria 22:23.9 7:28
92 Jonathan Cejoco So St Bonaventure 22:24.95 7:28
93 Brendan McCormick So Foothill Technology 22:41.61 7:34 34/35 40/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Erick Espinosa Carpinteria 22:48.69 7:36
95 Bryce Kim Fr Cate 22:52.52 7:38
96 Fadi Saad So St Bonaventure 22:58.27 7:39
97 Lucian Prinz Fr Cate 23:00.67 7:40
98 Mikale Anderson-walsh So Nordhoff 23:05.95 7:42
99 Brandon Man So Cate 23:16.75 7:46
100 Cole Bryant So Cate 23:22.32 7:47
101 Adan Andres Almaraz Sr Nordhoff 23:24.56 7:48
102 Elior Marques Fr Malibu HS 23:29.46 7:50
103 Aaron Alcantar Fr Nordhoff 23:32.47 7:51
104 Adrian Franada Fr Foothill Technology 23:52.65 7:58 35/35 41/41 1/1
105 Carlos Costilla Carpinteria 23:53.87 7:58
106 Finn Case Fr Malibu HS 24:44.4 8:15
107 Marcus Cambe Jr St Bonaventure 24:47.99 8:16
108 Michael Armstrong Fr Cate 24:53.35 8:18
109 Tommy Cleaveland So Grace Brethren High 25:02.05 8:21
110 Andres Gonzalez Fr Fillmore 25:26.37 8:29
111 Raul Cuevas Fr Nordhoff 25:33.67 8:31
112 Spencer Reed Fr Malibu HS 25:41.75 8:34
113 Van Peterson Fr Nordhoff 26:11.37 8:44
114 Larry Cherkas Fr Malibu HS 26:18.68 8:46
115 Nathaniel Dubrin Fr Nordhoff 26:30.87 8:50
116 Keaton Drebes Sr Cate 26:35.4 8:52
117 Chandler Nelson So Grace Brethren High 26:53.82 8:58
118 Will Fittipaldi Fr Bishop 27:51.63 9:17
119 Branden Le So St Bonaventure 28:06.29 9:22
120 Bailey Thompson So Nordhoff 28:30.91 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
86:00
17:12
5:44
15 Jason Messner
Jr
16:56
5:39
1
Jakob Villasenor
Sr
17:10
5:43
2
Jake Turville
Sr
17:12
5:44
3
Nathaniel Russell
Sr
17:19
5:46
4
Grayson McCoy
Sr
17:23
5:48
5
Finn Blacker
Fr
17:27
5:49
6
Oliver Pick
Fr
17:27
5:49
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
89:11
17:50
5:57
50 Juan Ramirez
Sr
17:32
5:51
8
Rey Andres Laureano
Fr
17:45
5:55
9
Jesse Del La Cruz
Fr
17:46
5:55
10
Davis Flores
So
18:01
6:00
11
Jesus Castro
Sr
18:07
6:02
12
Jesus Martinez
So
18:08
6:03
13
Matthew Munoz
Fr
18:34
6:11
15
3 Santa Paula HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
94:25
18:53
6:18
87 Fernando Rafael
Fr
18:08
6:03
14
Jose Hernandez
Fr
18:35
6:12
16
Enrique Hernandez
Sr
19:12
6:24
18
Kevin Ramirez
Fr
19:15
6:25
19
Sahit Jimenez
So
19:16
6:25
20
Benjamin Vazquez
Jr
19:39
6:33
23
Evan Martinez
Fr
19:44
6:35
26
4 Cate
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
99:54
19:59
6:40
130 Alex Elrington
Fr
19:22
6:27
21
Sean Busse
So
19:39
6:33
22
Pierce Thompson
Jr
19:40
6:33
24
Dylan Macfarlane
So
19:52
6:37
27
Albert Barber
Fr
21:21
7:07
36
Carlo Jacobsen
So
22:10
7:23
41
Bryce Kim
Fr
22:53
7:38
43
5 Carpinteria
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:41
102:31
20:30
6:50
150 Adrian Salgado
-
20:00
6:40
28
Steven Urutia-martinez
-
20:33
6:51
29
Esteban Zapata
-
20:36
6:52
30
David Celio
-
20:41
6:54
31
James Irabon
-
20:41
6:54
32
Steven Bengry
-
20:58
6:59
33
Diego Carmona
-
22:06
7:22
39
6 Nordhoff
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 4:12
104:10
20:50
6:57
157 Benny Archer
Jr
18:54
6:18
17
Angelo Sorrentino
So
19:43
6:34
25
Koby Pfonner
So
21:01
7:00
34
Zack Howe
Jr
21:25
7:08
37
Mikale Anderson-walsh
So
23:06
7:42
44
Adan Andres Almaraz
Sr
23:25
7:48
45
Aaron Alcantar
Fr
23:32
7:51
47
7 Malibu HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
110:47
22:09
7:23
201 Vincent Nagelin
So
21:08
7:03
35
Landon Brewster
So
21:43
7:14
38
Josue Garcia
Jr
22:10
7:23
40
Hudson Tarlow
So
22:18
7:26
42
Elior Marques
Fr
23:29
7:50
46
Finn Case
Fr
24:44
8:15
48
Spencer Reed
Fr
25:42
8:34
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
88:09
17:38
5:53
15 Finn Blacker
Fr
17:27
5:49
1
Oliver Pick
Fr
17:27
5:49
2
Daniel Guzman
Sr
17:35
5:52
3
Daniel Montes
Jr
17:48
5:56
4
Ben Bernard
Jr
17:52
5:57
5
Paul Marcoux
Sr
17:52
5:57
6
Damian Hernandez
Fr
17:54
5:58
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
94:04
18:49
6:16
50 Jesus Martinez
So
18:08
6:03
8
Matthew Munoz
Fr
18:34
6:11
9
Juan Carlos Laureano
So
18:40
6:13
10
Dave Bustos
Fr
19:18
6:26
11
Mario Hurtado
Sr
19:25
6:28
12
Alexander Recancoj
Fr
19:29
6:30
13
Jorge Acevedo
Jr
19:43
6:34
15
3 Santa Paula HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
99:02
19:48
6:36
84 Benjamin Vazquez
Jr
19:39
6:33
14
Evan Martinez
Fr
19:44
6:35
16
Gabriel Lemus
Fr
19:49
6:36
17
Steven Santiago
Sr
19:50
6:37
18
Miguel Arana
Sr
20:00
6:40
19
Richard Guerrero
So
20:16
6:45
20
Andres Escobedo
So
20:21
6:47
21
4 Carpinteria
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
109:53
21:59
7:20
122 Steven Bengry
-
20:58
6:59
22
Diego Carmona
-
22:06
7:22
23
Derek Ramirez
-
22:09
7:23
24
Thomas Porter
-
22:16
7:25
26
Jovani Arciniega
-
22:24
7:28
27
Erick Espinosa
-
22:49
7:36
28
Carlos Costilla
-
23:54
7:58
35
5 Cate
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
114:42
22:56
7:39
147 Carlo Jacobsen
So
22:10
7:23
25
Bryce Kim
Fr
22:53
7:38
29
Lucian Prinz
Fr
23:01
7:40
30
Brandon Man
So
23:17
7:46
31
Cole Bryant
So
23:22
7:47
32
Michael Armstrong
Fr
24:53
8:18
36
Keaton Drebes
Sr
26:35
8:52
40
6 Nordhoff
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:06
125:13
25:03
8:21
181 Adan Andres Almaraz
Sr
23:25
7:48
33
Aaron Alcantar
Fr
23:32
7:51
34
Raul Cuevas
Fr
25:34
8:31
37
Van Peterson
Fr
26:11
8:44
38
Nathaniel Dubrin
Fr
26:31
8:50
39
Bailey Thompson
So
28:31
9:30
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
90:09
18:02
6:01
15 Paul Marcoux
Sr
17:52
5:57
1
Damian Hernandez
Fr
17:54
5:58
2
Kekoa Akuna
Sr
17:55
5:58
3
Hunter Whited
Sr
18:10
6:03
4
Joshua Villasenor
Fr
18:18
6:06
5
Sean Siddens
So
18:22
6:07
6
Zen Li
Fr
18:28
6:09
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
98:53
19:47
6:36
50 Alexander Recancoj
Fr
19:29
6:30
8
Jorge Acevedo
Jr
19:43
6:34
9
Eric Hernandez
Sr
19:45
6:35
10
Antonio Villalobos
Jr
19:53
6:38
11
Alexander Manzo
So
20:03
6:41
12
Joseph Magdaleno
Jr
20:16
6:45
14
Luis Leon
Jr
20:18
6:46
15
3 Santa Paula HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
104:42
20:56
6:59
83 Richard Guerrero
So
20:16
6:45
13
Andres Escobedo
So
20:21
6:47
16
Emanuel Cisneros
Sr
20:56
6:59
17
Daniel Quirino
Jr
21:16
7:05
18
Nicholas Medrano
So
21:53
7:18
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
93:08
18:38
6:13
15 Sean Siddens
So
18:22
6:07
1
Zen Li
Fr
18:28
6:09
2
Zach Jackson
Fr
18:31
6:10
3
Diego Anderson
Sr
18:37
6:12
4
Thomas Liang
So
19:10
6:23
5
Dante Anderson
So
19:14
6:25
6
Sallar Farokhi
So
19:15
6:25
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:11
108:12
21:38
7:13
50 Joseph Magdaleno
Jr
20:16
6:45
8
Luis Leon
Jr
20:18
6:46
9
Gustavo Valdez
Sr
20:53
6:58
10
Daniel Cruz
Jr
21:19
7:06
11
Andres Gonzalez
Fr
25:26
8:29
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
96:36
19:19
6:26
15 Dante Anderson
So
19:14
6:25
1
Sallar Farokhi
So
19:15
6:25
2
Christian Flores
Sr
19:19
6:26
3
Julius Gomez
Fr
19:24
6:28
4
Kaden Henrey
So
19:24
6:28
5
Jake Yenney
So
19:42
6:34
6
Nikhil Maserang
Fr
19:54
6:38
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
100:24
20:05
6:42
15 Jake Yenney
So
19:42
6:34
1
Nikhil Maserang
Fr
19:54
6:38
2
Ethan Crouch
Fr
20:09
6:43
3
Angel Vargas
So
20:17
6:46
4
Blake Erickson
So
20:23
6:48
5
Sash Fuentes
Fr
21:00
7:00
6
Nathaniel Barnaby
So
21:13
7:04
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:53
110:10
22:02
7:21
15 Sash Fuentes
Fr
21:00
7:00
1
Nathaniel Barnaby
So
21:13
7:04
2
Karson Fish
Sr
21:22
7:07
3
Brendan McCormick
So
22:42
7:34
4
Adrian Franada
Fr
23:53
7:58
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.