Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/2/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blakeman, Blythe Jr V 18:45.8 6:15 3 2/68 1/6 1/23 2/12 19:34
(0:48,4.1)
19:11
(0:26,2.2)
19:11
(0:26,2.2)
18:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burton, Olivia Sr V 18:54.86 6:18 3 3/68 2/6 2/23 1/11 21:14
(2:19,10.9)
19:17
(0:22,1.9)
19:17
(0:22,1.9)
18:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dearman-So, Hannah Fr JV 20:20.91 6:47 3 2/76 2/17 8/23 1/11 21:56
(1:35,7.2)
21:56
(1:35,7.2)
20:57
(0:37,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dinkler, Quinn So JV 22:55.22 7:38 3 17/76 12/17 18/23 1/3 24:37
(1:42,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Egbert, Elizabeth Sr V 20:07.62 6:43 3 12/68 6/6 6/23 1/9 21:01
(0:54,4.3)
21:01
(0:54,4.3)
21:01
(0:54,4.3)
19:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Erlenborn, Mikayla So JV 20:22.78 6:48 3 3/76 3/17 9/23 1/9 21:47
(1:24,6.4)
21:21
(0:59,4.6)
21:21
(0:59,4.6)
20:59
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Esber, Wessal Sr JV 21:07.69 7:03 3 6/76 6/17 12/23 1/5 25:55
(4:47,18.5)
22:37
(1:30,6.6)
21:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gomez, Kennedy Jr V 18:56.58 6:19 3 4/68 3/6 3/23 1/10 21:37
(2:41,12.4)
19:11
(0:15,1.3)
19:11
(0:15,1.3)
19:07
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kearney, Lauren Jr V 19:03.88 6:21 3 5/68 4/6 4/23 1/10 19:59
(0:55,4.6)
19:20
(0:16,1.4)
19:10
(0:06,0.5)
17:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Kunes, Kami So JV 22:40.69 7:34 3 13/76 11/17 17/23 1/3 21:24 21:24 21:24 19:30
Leandro, Carly So JV 20:59.5 7:00 3 5/76 5/17 11/23 1/5 22:30
(1:31,6.7)
20:58 20:58 20:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Munroe, Addison So JV 20:23.88 6:48 3 4/76 4/17 10/23 1/5 24:31
(4:07,16.8)
21:31
(1:07,5.2)
21:31
(1:07,5.2)
21:31
(1:07,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
O'Conner, Tressa So JV 26:21.45 8:47 3 48/76 17/17 23/23 1/1 24:54 24:54 24:54 24:54
Ortiz, Natalie So JV 21:45.83 7:15 3 7/76 7/17 13/23 1/4 23:25
(1:39,7.0)
23:25
(1:39,7.0)
23:25
(1:39,7.0)
22:51
(1:05,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Santini, Estelle Sr JV 22:35.76 7:32 3 12/76 10/17 16/23 1/3 22:25 22:25 22:25 22:15 You ROCK! (DSR)
Scherrei, Gretchen So JV 20:08.28 6:43 3 1/76 1/17 7/23 1/12 21:32
(1:24,6.5)
20:58
(0:50,4.0)
20:58
(0:50,4.0)
19:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Secreto, Brooke Fr JV 22:00 7:20 3 8/76 8/17 14/23 1/4 21:45
Thompson, Maya Fr JV 24:42.48 8:14 3 30/76 15/17 21/23 1/1 24:56
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thow, Kristin So JV 23:24.28 7:48 3 20/76 14/17 20/23 1/2
Toledo, Samantha So JV 22:35.56 7:32 3 11/76 9/17 15/23 1/4 25:39
(3:04,11.9)
25:39
(3:04,11.9)
25:39
(3:04,11.9)
25:17
(2:41,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Valdavinos, Brianna Fr JV 23:18.67 7:46 3 19/76 13/17 19/23 1/3 25:14
(1:55,7.6)
25:14
(1:55,7.6)
23:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vrablik, Hana Jr V 20:04.26 6:41 3 11/68 5/6 5/23 1/10 20:43
(0:39,3.1)
19:53 19:53 18:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Zumaya, Isabel Fr JV 24:45.3 8:15 3 31/76 16/17 22/23 1/1 30:04
(5:19,17.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 95:45
1:18
3 6:23 6:15 6:41 25 6:23 100:10
(4:25,4.4)
96:52
(1:07,1.2)
96:52
(1:07,1.2%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Blythe Blakeman (2), Olivia Burton (3), Kennedy Gomez (4), Lauren Kearney (5), Hana Vrablik (11)
JV 1st 5 1/5 102:15
0:51
3 6:49 6:43 7:00 15 6:49 105:10
(2:55,2.8)
105:10
(2:55,2.8)
105:06
(2:51,2.7%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Gretchen Scherrei (1), Hannah Dearman-So (2), Mikayla Erlenborn (3), Addison Munroe (4), Carly Leandro (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 110:05
1:28
3 7:20 7:03 7:32 15 7:20 109:52 109:52 109:52 Wessal Esber (1), Natalie Ortiz (2), Brooke Secreto (3), Samantha Toledo (4), Estelle Santini (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 117:01
2:02
3 7:48 7:34 8:14 15 7:48 118:35
(1:34,1.3)
118:35
(1:34,1.3)
113:01 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR) Kami Kunes (1), Quinn Dinkler (2), Brianna Valdavinos (3), Kristin Thow (4), Maya Thompson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claudia Lane Jr Malibu HS 16:19.56 5:27
2 Blythe Blakeman Jr Foothill Technology 18:45.8 6:15 1/6 1/23 2/12 19:34
(0:48)
19:11
(0:26)
19:11
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Olivia Burton Sr Foothill Technology 18:54.86 6:18 2/6 2/23 1/11 21:14
(2:19)
19:17
(0:22)
19:17
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kennedy Gomez Jr Foothill Technology 18:56.58 6:19 3/6 3/23 1/10 21:37
(2:41)
19:11
(0:15)
19:11
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Lauren Kearney Jr Foothill Technology 19:03.88 6:21 4/6 4/23 1/10 19:59
(0:55)
19:20
(0:16)
19:10
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Carissa Rodriguez Jr Fillmore 19:19.16 6:26
7 Jasmine Ramirez So Nordhoff 19:23.32 6:28
8 Diana Perez Jr Fillmore 19:43.4 6:34
9 Isabela Montes De Oca Sr Cate 19:52.28 6:37
10 Tess Edwards Jr Thacher 19:55.33 6:38
11 Hana Vrablik Jr Foothill Technology 20:04.26 6:41 5/6 5/23 1/10 20:43
(0:39)
19:53 19:53 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Elizabeth Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 20:07.62 6:43 6/6 6/23 1/9 21:01
(0:54)
21:01
(0:54)
21:01
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Maria Ruvalcaba Jr Nordhoff 20:15.49 6:45
14 Vanessa Avila So Fillmore 20:27.21 6:49
15 Shaylah Alvarez Carpinteria 20:27.58 6:49
16 Lily Harding Jr Thacher 20:35.1 6:52
17 Caroline Delvecchio Jr Thacher 20:55.54 6:59
18 Sarah Avdeeff Sr Nordhoff 20:59.51 7:00
19 Yamilet Herrera So Nordhoff 21:04.09 7:01
20 Angelica Alcala Jr St Bonaventure 21:07.51 7:03
21 Clio Wagner Sr Santa Clara HS 21:08.44 7:03
22 Barkley Bennett Jr Thacher 21:10.98 7:04
23 Aiden Reid So Malibu HS 21:17.91 7:06
24 Christy Anaya Sr La Reina 21:18.66 7:06
25 Bella Hillyer Jr Cate 21:20.04 7:07
26 Giselle Perez So Fillmore 21:34.59 7:12
27 Nicole Gonzalez So Fillmore 21:41.3 7:14
28 Anahi Pascual So Fillmore 21:43.46 7:14
29 Jolea Moes Fr Cate 21:46.25 7:15
30 Bella Garfia Fr St Bonaventure 21:48.41 7:16
31 Cecilia Cisneros Jr Fillmore 22:02.12 7:21
32 Jennifer Waid Sr La Reina 22:13.34 7:24
33 Ashley Harding Sr Grace Brethren High 22:22.79 7:28
34 Jordyn Regier Sr La Reina 22:30.55 7:30
35 Macy Rose Lee Fr La Reina 22:31.94 7:31
36 Maritza Rangel Fr St Bonaventure 22:31.95 7:31
37 Giselle Escobar Fr Santa Paula HS 22:37.78 7:33
38 Jina Zhao So Thacher 22:47.55 7:36
39 Jazalyn Ramos Fr Santa Paula HS 22:48.83 7:36
40 Gisele Ortega Jr St Bonaventure 22:49.4 7:36
41 Nora Shah Fr Santa Paula HS 22:50.34 7:37
42 Patricia Panlaqui So St Bonaventure 22:53.25 7:38
43 Ariana Sterling Fr Cate 22:54.37 7:38
44 Samantha Tizcareno So Santa Paula HS 22:55 7:38
45 Karina Anderson Fr Thacher 22:56.5 7:39
46 Carla Rodas So Nordhoff 23:05.88 7:42
47 Sophia Sottile Sr La Reina 23:12.28 7:44
48 Jesa Runnels So La Reina 23:19.63 7:47
49 Adina Berg Jr Malibu HS 23:25.37 7:48
50 Isabel Llamas Jr Santa Paula HS 23:31.69 7:51
51 Lexi Thomas Jr Malibu HS 23:33.68 7:51
52 Edith Lopez Carpinteria 23:34.01 7:51
53 Sian Carlton So St Bonaventure 23:34.79 7:52
54 Priscila Segovia Jr St Bonaventure 23:35.28 7:52
55 Kara Chatterton Carpinteria 23:55.35 7:58
56 Dami Park So Grace Brethren High 23:56.88 7:59
57 Olivia Sottile So La Reina 24:09.43 8:03
58 Lizette Estala Sr Nordhoff 24:11.05 8:04
59 Emmelly Santillan Carpinteria 24:23.68 8:08
60 Joanna Abarca Jr Santa Paula HS 24:47.5 8:16
61 Delylia Hackworth So Nordhoff 24:59.03 8:20
62 Kendra Meza Carpinteria 25:10.09 8:23
63 Kate Pietrzyk Sr Malibu HS 25:18.07 8:26
64 Emily Tario Sr Malibu HS 25:20.98 8:27
65 Karina Diaz So Santa Paula HS 25:24.42 8:28
66 Isabel Sorenson Sr Cate 25:28.8 8:30
67 Nina Delaney So Malibu HS 25:51.07 8:37
68 Alejandra Garcia Carpinteria 26:36.57 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
95:45
19:09
6:23
25 Blythe Blakeman
Jr
18:46
6:15
2
Olivia Burton
Sr
18:55
6:18
3
Kennedy Gomez
Jr
18:57
6:19
4
Lauren Kearney
Jr
19:04
6:21
5
Hana Vrablik
Jr
20:04
6:41
11
Elizabeth Egbert
Sr
20:08
6:43
12




The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
102:46
20:33
6:51
79 Carissa Rodriguez
Jr
19:19
6:26
6
Diana Perez
Jr
19:43
6:34
8
Vanessa Avila
So
20:27
6:49
14
Giselle Perez
So
21:35
7:12
25
Nicole Gonzalez
So
21:41
7:14
26
Anahi Pascual
So
21:43
7:14
27
Cecilia Cisneros
Jr
22:02
7:21
30
3 Thacher
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:52
105:25
21:05
7:02
100 Tess Edwards
Jr
19:55
6:38
10
Lily Harding
Jr
20:35
6:52
16
Caroline Delvecchio
Jr
20:56
6:59
17
Barkley Bennett
Jr
21:11
7:04
21
Jina Zhao
So
22:48
7:36
36
Karina Anderson
Fr
22:57
7:39
43




4 Nordhoff
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:43
104:48
20:58
6:59
101 Jasmine Ramirez
So
19:23
6:28
7
Maria Ruvalcaba
Jr
20:15
6:45
13
Sarah Avdeeff
Sr
21:00
7:00
18
Yamilet Herrera
So
21:04
7:01
19
Carla Rodas
So
23:06
7:42
44
Lizette Estala
Sr
24:11
8:04
55
Delylia Hackworth
So
24:59
8:20
58
5 St Bonaventure
8-7-7-8-5
Gap: 1:46
111:11
22:14
7:25
161 Angelica Alcala
Jr
21:08
7:03
20
Bella Garfia
Fr
21:48
7:16
29
Maritza Rangel
Fr
22:32
7:31
34
Gisele Ortega
Jr
22:49
7:36
38
Patricia Panlaqui
So
22:53
7:38
40
Sian Carlton
So
23:35
7:52
51
Priscila Segovia
Jr
23:35
7:52
52
6 La Reina
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:54
111:47
22:21
7:27
164 Christy Anaya
Sr
21:19
7:06
23
Jennifer Waid
Sr
22:13
7:24
31
Jordyn Regier
Sr
22:31
7:30
32
Macy Rose Lee
Fr
22:32
7:31
33
Sophia Sottile
Sr
23:12
7:44
45
Jesa Runnels
So
23:20
7:47
46
Olivia Sottile
So
24:09
8:03
54
7 Cate
5-6-5-5-7
Gap: 5:37
111:22
22:16
7:25
165 Isabela Montes De Oca
Sr
19:52
6:37
9
Bella Hillyer
Jr
21:20
7:07
24
Jolea Moes
Fr
21:46
7:15
28
Ariana Sterling
Fr
22:54
7:38
41
Isabel Sorenson
Sr
25:29
8:30
63








8 Malibu HS
1-4-6-6-8
Gap: 8:59
109:55
21:59
7:20
179 Claudia Lane
Jr
16:20
5:27
1
Aiden Reid
So
21:18
7:06
22
Adina Berg
Jr
23:25
7:48
47
Lexi Thomas
Jr
23:34
7:51
49
Kate Pietrzyk
Sr
25:18
8:26
60
Emily Tario
Sr
25:21
8:27
61
Nina Delaney
So
25:51
8:37
64
9 Santa Paula HS
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:54
114:44
22:57
7:39
201 Giselle Escobar
Fr
22:38
7:33
35
Jazalyn Ramos
Fr
22:49
7:36
37
Nora Shah
Fr
22:50
7:37
39
Samantha Tizcareno
So
22:55
7:38
42
Isabel Llamas
Jr
23:32
7:51
48
Joanna Abarca
Jr
24:48
8:16
57
Karina Diaz
So
25:24
8:28
62
10 Carpinteria
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:43
117:31
23:30
7:50
233 Shaylah Alvarez
-
20:28
6:49
15
Edith Lopez
-
23:34
7:51
50
Kara Chatterton
-
23:55
7:58
53
Emmelly Santillan
-
24:24
8:08
56
Kendra Meza
-
25:10
8:23
59
Alejandra Garcia
-
26:37
8:52
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gretchen Scherrei So Foothill Technology 20:08.28 6:43 1/17 7/23 1/12 21:32
(1:24)
20:58
(0:50)
20:58
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Hannah Dearman-So Fr Foothill Technology 20:20.91 6:47 2/17 8/23 1/11 21:56
(1:35)
21:56
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Mikayla Erlenborn So Foothill Technology 20:22.78 6:48 3/17 9/23 1/9 21:47
(1:24)
21:21
(0:59)
21:21
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Addison Munroe So Foothill Technology 20:23.88 6:48 4/17 10/23 1/5 24:31
(4:07)
21:31
(1:07)
21:31
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Carly Leandro So Foothill Technology 20:59.5 7:00 5/17 11/23 1/5 22:30
(1:31)
20:58 20:58 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Wessal Esber Sr Foothill Technology 21:07.69 7:03 6/17 12/23 1/5 25:55
(4:47)
22:37
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Natalie Ortiz So Foothill Technology 21:45.83 7:15 7/17 13/23 1/4 23:25
(1:39)
23:25
(1:39)
23:25
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Brooke Secreto Fr Foothill Technology 22:00 7:20 8/17 14/23 1/4
9 Allison Recancoj Sr Fillmore 22:11.84 7:24
10 Ebony Venegas Fr Fillmore 22:31.89 7:31
11 Samantha Toledo So Foothill Technology 22:35.56 7:32 9/17 15/23 1/4 25:39
(3:04)
25:39
(3:04)
25:39
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Estelle Santini Sr Foothill Technology 22:35.76 7:32 10/17 16/23 1/3 22:25 22:25 22:25
13 Kami Kunes So Foothill Technology 22:40.69 7:34 11/17 17/23 1/3 21:24 21:24 21:24
14 Jacqueline Ruiz Fr Fillmore 22:53.18 7:38
15 Jackie Chavez Sr Fillmore 22:53.76 7:38
16 Lorena Izarraras So Fillmore 22:53.99 7:38
17 Quinn Dinkler So Foothill Technology 22:55.22 7:38 12/17 18/23 1/3
18 Emma Orozco Jr Fillmore 23:10.47 7:43
19 Brianna Valdavinos Fr Foothill Technology 23:18.67 7:46 13/17 19/23 1/3 25:14
(1:55)
25:14
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Kristin Thow So Foothill Technology 23:24.28 7:48 14/17 20/23 1/2
21 Maria Munoz Sr La Reina 23:25.95 7:49
22 Victoria Kreuzer Fr La Reina 23:38.35 7:53
23 Mercy Arellano Fr Nordhoff 23:41.36 7:54
24 Michelle Reyes Jr Fillmore 23:48.73 7:56
25 Isabela Del La Cruz Fr Fillmore 23:49.47 7:56
26 Noelle Calara Fr La Reina 24:02.52 8:01
27 Janet Purtell So Malibu HS 24:24.28 8:08
28 Angelique Vidal Fr Santa Paula HS 24:30.29 8:10
29 Julia White Fr St Bonaventure 24:32.4 8:11
30 Maya Thompson Fr Foothill Technology 24:42.48 8:14 15/17 21/23 1/1
31 Isabel Zumaya Fr Foothill Technology 24:45.3 8:15 16/17 22/23 1/1
32 Lucie Dragoo Jr St Bonaventure 24:56.2 8:19
33 Yakeline Magana Sr Fillmore 24:59.96 8:20
34 Dawn Rivera Fr Santa Clara HS 25:02.44 8:21
35 Jasmin Winters Fr Nordhoff 25:04.02 8:21
36 Ester Ruvalcaba Jr Nordhoff 25:12 8:24
37 Casey Cusolito Sr La Reina 25:16.07 8:25
38 Daisy Gutierrez Fr Santa Paula HS 25:20 8:27
39 Lydia Wharton Fr La Reina 25:21.37 8:27
40 Liliana Felix Fr Fillmore 25:22.91 8:28
41 Rosely Jimenez So Santa Paula HS 25:42.94 8:34
42 Pia Lienesch So La Reina 25:43.82 8:35
43 Karys Everett Fr Nordhoff 25:44.19 8:35
44 Lizeth Parrilla Fr Santa Paula HS 25:56.64 8:39
45 Rachel Coleman So La Reina 25:58.41 8:39
46 Alainah Campos Fr Santa Paula HS 26:12.94 8:44
47 Aliyah Heredia Fr Fillmore 26:20.07 8:47
48 Tressa O'Conner So Foothill Technology 26:21.45 8:47 17/17 23/23 1/1 24:54 24:54 24:54
49 Melissa Rodriguez Sr Santa Paula HS 26:42.77 8:54
50 Irene Viveros Fr Santa Paula HS 27:12.89 9:04
51 Jennifer Estrada Jr Nordhoff 27:15.89 9:05
52 Nicole Borden So Bishop 27:44.6 9:15
53 Andreah Graf So Cate 27:47.34 9:16
54 Ava Weinstein So Cate 27:49.22 9:16
55 Diana Marquez Carpinteria 28:20.77 9:27
56 Marisol Ramos Jr Fillmore 28:22.72 9:28
57 Jackie Cleaveland So Grace Brethren High 28:29.46 9:30
58 Jeanette Quijas Jr Santa Paula HS 28:30.56 9:30
59 Emma Ortiz Fr Fillmore 29:35.37 9:52
60 Eva Vieyra So Fillmore 29:42.48 9:54
61 Jazmin Ortega So Santa Paula HS 29:42.64 9:54
62 Tabby Phillips So Bishop 30:16.04 10:05
63 Noelia Valdovinos Jr Santa Paula HS 30:23.58 10:08
64 Jailina Reyes So St Bonaventure 30:23.64 10:08
65 Carissa Carbijal Fr Santa Clara HS 30:44.45 10:15
66 Summer Singh Sr Malibu HS 30:50.92 10:17
67 Elisa Elisa Puerto Santa Clara HS 31:15.71 10:25
68 Sierra Todt Sr Malibu HS 31:32.28 10:31
69 Yessica Zavala So Santa Paula HS 32:11.66 10:44
70 Zxyla Aberin Sr La Reina 32:58.24 10:59
71 Audrey Hargleroad Jr Grace Brethren High 34:45.69 11:35
72 Amada Trinidad So Nordhoff 34:57.22 11:39
73 Alyssa Mcintosh Fr Grace Brethren High 36:46.19 12:15
74 Ahtziri Coronel So Santa Paula HS 37:27.1 12:29
75 Destyni Zavala Sr Santa Paula HS 37:27.59 12:29
76 Regina Kreuzer Sr La Reina 42:18.22 14:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
102:15
20:27
6:49
15 Gretchen Scherrei
So
20:08
6:43
1
Hannah Dearman-So
Fr
20:21
6:47
2
Mikayla Erlenborn
So
20:23
6:48
3
Addison Munroe
So
20:24
6:48
4
Carly Leandro
So
21:00
7:00
5
Wessal Esber
Sr
21:08
7:03
6
Natalie Ortiz
So
21:46
7:15
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
113:25
22:41
7:34
50 Allison Recancoj
Sr
22:12
7:24
8
Ebony Venegas
Fr
22:32
7:31
9
Jacqueline Ruiz
Fr
22:53
7:38
10
Jackie Chavez
Sr
22:54
7:38
11
Lorena Izarraras
So
22:54
7:38
12
Emma Orozco
Jr
23:10
7:43
13
Michelle Reyes
Jr
23:49
7:56
17
3 La Reina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
121:44
24:21
8:07
93 Maria Munoz
Sr
23:26
7:49
14
Victoria Kreuzer
Fr
23:38
7:53
15
Noelle Calara
Fr
24:03
8:01
18
Casey Cusolito
Sr
25:16
8:25
22
Lydia Wharton
Fr
25:21
8:27
24
Pia Lienesch
So
25:44
8:35
26
Rachel Coleman
So
25:58
8:39
29
4 Nordhoff
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:35
126:57
25:23
8:28
117 Mercy Arellano
Fr
23:41
7:54
16
Jasmin Winters
Fr
25:04
8:21
20
Ester Ruvalcaba
Jr
25:12
8:24
21
Karys Everett
Fr
25:44
8:35
27
Jennifer Estrada
Jr
27:16
9:05
33
Amada Trinidad
So
34:57
11:39
34




5 Santa Paula HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
127:43
25:33
8:31
125 Angelique Vidal
Fr
24:30
8:10
19
Daisy Gutierrez
Fr
25:20
8:27
23
Rosely Jimenez
So
25:43
8:34
25
Lizeth Parrilla
Fr
25:57
8:39
28
Alainah Campos
Fr
26:13
8:44
30
Melissa Rodriguez
Sr
26:43
8:54
31
Irene Viveros
Fr
27:13
9:04
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
110:05
22:01
7:20
15 Wessal Esber
Sr
21:08
7:03
1
Natalie Ortiz
So
21:46
7:15
2
Brooke Secreto
Fr
22:00
7:20
3
Samantha Toledo
So
22:36
7:32
4
Estelle Santini
Sr
22:36
7:32
5
Kami Kunes
So
22:41
7:34
6
Quinn Dinkler
So
22:55
7:38
7
2 Fillmore
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
121:12
24:14
8:05
50 Emma Orozco
Jr
23:10
7:43
8
Michelle Reyes
Jr
23:49
7:56
9
Isabela Del La Cruz
Fr
23:49
7:56
10
Yakeline Magana
Sr
25:00
8:20
11
Liliana Felix
Fr
25:23
8:28
12
Aliyah Heredia
Fr
26:20
8:47
13
Marisol Ramos
Jr
28:23
9:28
16
3 Santa Paula HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:41
142:32
28:30
9:30
83 Melissa Rodriguez
Sr
26:43
8:54
14
Irene Viveros
Fr
27:13
9:04
15
Jeanette Quijas
Jr
28:31
9:30
17
Jazmin Ortega
So
29:43
9:54
18
Noelia Valdovinos
Jr
30:24
10:08
19
Yessica Zavala
So
32:12
10:44
20
Ahtziri Coronel
So
37:27
12:29
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
117:01
23:24
7:48
15 Kami Kunes
So
22:41
7:34
1
Quinn Dinkler
So
22:55
7:38
2
Brianna Valdavinos
Fr
23:19
7:46
3
Kristin Thow
So
23:24
7:48
4
Maya Thompson
Fr
24:42
8:14
5
Isabel Zumaya
Fr
24:45
8:15
6
Tressa O'Conner
So
26:21
8:47
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.