Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #1 at Camino Real Park on 9/20/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akuna, Kekoa Sr JV 20:14.96 6:45 3 54/135 26/29 32/35 1/1 18:10 18:10 18:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Anderson, Dante So JV 19:13.71 6:25 3 34/135 19/29 25/35 1/2 20:17
(1:03,5.2)
20:17
(1:03,5.2)
20:17
(1:03,5.2)
19:53
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Anderson, Diego Sr JV 19:07.24 6:22 3 28/135 17/29 23/35 1/2 19:43
(0:36,3.0)
19:43
(0:36,3.0)
19:43
(0:36,3.0)
19:37
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bernard, Ben Jr JV 18:47.89 6:16 3 22/135 13/29 19/35 1/5 20:19
(1:31,7.5)
20:19
(1:31,7.5)
19:40
(0:52,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Blacker, Finn Fr JV 18:54.24 6:18 3 24/135 14/29 20/35 1/5
Bova, Ryan Sr V 16:30.09 5:30 3 6/73 3/6 3/35 2/11 17:11
(0:41,4.0)
17:11
(0:41,4.0)
17:11
(0:41,4.0)
17:03
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brossia, Clayton Sr V 17:04.73 5:42 3 15/73 6/6 6/35 1/10 17:00 17:00 17:00 16:45
Casswell, Trey Sr V 16:32.41 5:31 3 8/73 4/6 4/35 1/11 17:02
(0:29,2.9)
17:02
(0:29,2.9)
17:02
(0:29,2.9)
16:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Clow, Donovan So JV 19:57.51 6:39 3 42/135 22/29 28/35 1/2 21:42
(1:44,8.0)
21:42
(1:44,8.0)
21:42
(1:44,8.0)
20:58
(1:00,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Farokhi, Sallar So JV 20:03.21 6:41 3 47/135 25/29 31/35 1/1
Fish, Karson Sr JV 21:05.08 7:02 3 66/135 28/29 34/35 1/1 21:11
(0:06,0.5)
21:11
(0:06,0.5)
21:11
(0:06,0.5)
21:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Flores, Christian Sr JV 19:59.86 6:40 3 45/135 24/29 30/35 1/1 21:28
(1:28,6.9)
21:28
(1:28,6.9)
20:00
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Franada, Adrian Fr JV 26:04.27 8:41 3 121/135 29/29 35/35 1/1
Gomez, Julius Fr JV 19:58.35 6:39 3 44/135 23/29 29/35 1/1
Guzman, Daniel Sr JV 17:32.68 5:51 3 5/135 4/29 10/35 1/9 17:21 17:21 17:13
Hagerty, Raine Jr JV 17:21.05 5:47 3 3/135 2/29 8/35 1/9 17:34
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hernandez, Damian Fr JV 18:12.09 6:04 3 16/135 10/29 16/35 1/7
Jackson, Zach Fr JV 19:39.55 6:33 3 37/135 21/29 27/35 1/2
Kuchta, Chris Sr V 16:23.98 5:28 3 5/73 2/6 2/35 2/12 18:06
(1:42,9.4)
18:06
(1:42,9.4)
15:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Li, Zen Fr JV 19:13.29 6:24 3 33/135 18/29 24/35 1/2
Liang, Thomas So JV 18:55.04 6:18 3 25/135 15/29 21/35 1/4 20:40
(1:45,8.5)
20:40
(1:45,8.5)
20:40
(1:45,8.5)
20:13
(1:17,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Llamas, Alec Sr V 16:33.81 5:31 3 9/73 5/6 5/35 1/11 16:58
(0:24,2.3)
16:58
(0:24,2.3)
16:58
(0:24,2.3)
15:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marcoux, Paul Sr JV 17:47.03 5:56 3 8/135 6/29 12/35 1/9 17:27 17:27 17:27 17:27
McCoy, Grayson Sr JV 17:52.17 5:57 3 10/135 7/29 13/35 1/8 18:28
(0:36,3.2)
18:28
(0:36,3.2)
18:28
(0:36,3.2)
17:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Messner, Jason Jr JV 17:42.23 5:54 3 7/135 5/29 11/35 1/9 18:46
(1:04,5.7)
18:46
(1:04,5.7)
18:46
(1:04,5.7)
18:01
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Montes, Daniel Jr JV 18:10.69 6:04 3 15/135 9/29 15/35 1/8 18:39
(0:28,2.5)
18:39
(0:28,2.5)
18:39
(0:28,2.5)
18:18
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pick, Henry Jr V 15:52.01 5:17 3 1/73 1/6 1/35 1/12 16:40
(0:48,4.8)
16:40
(0:48,4.8)
16:40
(0:48,4.8)
15:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Pick, Oliver Fr JV 18:43.24 6:14 3 20/135 12/29 18/35 1/6
Russell, Nathaniel Sr JV 18:05.55 6:02 3 13/135 8/29 14/35 1/8 17:58 17:58 17:58 17:37
Sturtz, Hunter So JV 19:05.49 6:22 3 27/135 16/29 22/35 1/3 22:15
(3:10,14.2)
22:15
(3:10,14.2)
22:15
(3:10,14.2)
22:15
(3:10,14.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Turville, Jake Sr JV 17:12 5:44 3 2/135 1/29 7/35 2/11 17:29
(0:17,1.6)
17:29
(0:17,1.6)
17:29
(0:17,1.6)
17:29
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vargas, Angel So JV 20:58.69 7:00 3 64/135 27/29 33/35 1/1
Villasenor, Jakob Sr JV 17:31.65 5:51 3 4/135 3/29 9/35 1/9 17:56
(0:24,2.3)
17:56
(0:24,2.3)
17:56
(0:24,2.3)
16:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Whited, Hunter Sr JV 18:31.15 6:10 3 19/135 11/29 17/35 1/6 19:34
(1:03,5.4)
19:34
(1:03,5.4)
19:34
(1:03,5.4)
19:08
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yenney, Jake So JV 19:28.16 6:29 3 36/135 20/29 26/35 1/2 20:31
(1:03,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 81:52
0:42
3 5:27 5:17 5:31 29 5:27 82:28
(0:35,0.7)
82:28
(0:35,0.7)
82:15
(0:23,0.5%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Henry Pick (1), Chris Kuchta (5), Ryan Bova (6), Trey Casswell (8), Alec Llamas (9)
JV 1st 5 1/9 87:20
0:30
3 5:49 5:44 5:54 21 5:49 86:54 86:54 86:54 Jake Turville (2), Raine Hagerty (3), Jakob Villasenor (4), Daniel Guzman (5), Jason Messner (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 90:08
0:25
3 6:01 5:56 6:04 15 6:01 90:16
(0:08,0.1)
90:16
(0:08,0.1)
90:16
(0:08,0.1%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Paul Marcoux (1), Grayson McCoy (2), Nathaniel Russell (3), Daniel Montes (4), Damian Hernandez (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 93:52
0:24
3 6:15 6:10 6:18 15 6:15 93:29 93:29 93:29 Hunter Whited (1), Oliver Pick (2), Ben Bernard (3), Finn Blacker (4), Thomas Liang (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 96:08
0:23
3 6:25 6:22 6:29 15 6:25 98:57
(2:49,2.9)
98:57
(2:49,2.9)
98:57
(2:49,2.9%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Hunter Sturtz (1), Diego Anderson (2), Zen Li (3), Dante Anderson (4), Jake Yenney (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 99:38
0:24
3 6:39 6:33 6:41 15 6:39 103:57
(4:19,4.1)
103:57
(4:19,4.1)
103:57
(4:19,4.1%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Zach Jackson (1), Donovan Clow (2), Julius Gomez (3), Christian Flores (4), Sallar Farokhi (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:52.01 5:17 1/6 1/35 1/12 16:40
(0:48)
16:40
(0:48)
16:40
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Colin Kirkpatrick Jr Thacher 16:07.12 5:22
3 Ford Shaper Jr Thacher 16:07.83 5:23
4 Rico Lopez Sr Thacher 16:14.53 5:25
5 Chris Kuchta Sr Foothill Technology 16:23.98 5:28 2/6 2/35 2/12 18:06
(1:42)
18:06
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Ryan Bova Sr Foothill Technology 16:30.09 5:30 3/6 3/35 2/11 17:11
(0:41)
17:11
(0:41)
17:11
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Jesus Castro Sr Fillmore 16:30.5 5:30
8 Trey Casswell Sr Foothill Technology 16:32.41 5:31 4/6 4/35 1/11 17:02
(0:29)
17:02
(0:29)
17:02
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Alec Llamas Sr Foothill Technology 16:33.81 5:31 5/6 5/35 1/11 16:58
(0:24)
16:58
(0:24)
16:58
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Everardo Garcia Ma Sr Fillmore 16:34.1 5:31
11 Michael Sanchez Sr Fillmore 16:37.31 5:32
12 Winslow Atkeson So Thacher 16:39.08 5:33
13 Cain Ponce So Santa Paula HS 17:01.94 5:41
14 Dustin Hartuv Sr Malibu 17:02.86 5:41
15 Clayton Brossia Sr Foothill Technology 17:04.73 5:42 6/6 6/35 1/10 17:00 17:00 17:00
16 Sergio Perez Jr Fillmore 17:05.96 5:42
17 Adam Corugedo Jr St Bonaventure 17:07.94 5:43
18 Caleb Classen Carpinteria 17:15.4 5:45
19 Marlen De Silva Jr Santa Paula HS 17:18.43 5:46
20 Nick Amano Sr Thacher 17:18.44 5:46
21 Rey Andres Laurean Fr Fillmore 17:24.43 5:48
22 Humberto Jimenez Jr Santa Paula HS 17:43.57 5:55
23 Luis Limon Sr Santa Paula HS 17:43.85 5:55
24 Fernando Rafael Fr Santa Paula HS 17:47.57 5:56
25 Tesfa Amara So Cate 17:48.07 5:56
26 Anderson Newman Jr Malibu 17:50.21 5:57
27 Tyler Garces Fr Santa Paula HS 17:50.39 5:57
28 Ry Johnson Jr Nordhoff 17:53.17 5:58
29 Dexter Gordan Carpinteria 17:53.61 5:58
30 Carlos Enriquez Jr Santa Paula HS 17:58.93 6:00
31 Mason Velasquez Sr Nordhoff 18:03.73 6:01
32 Thomas Boneysteele Sr Thacher 18:09.35 6:03
33 Josh Shields Jr Cate 18:17.64 6:06
34 John Rokoine Fr Cate 18:24.03 6:08
35 Brody Anderson So Malibu 18:24.42 6:08
36 Bernardo Cardona Carpinteria 18:25.03 6:08
37 William Mcreynolds So St Bonaventure 18:25.23 6:08
38 Toby Arculli So Thacher 18:25.36 6:08
39 Odin Bercu So Malibu 18:25.67 6:09
40 Sean Mchale Jr Nordhoff 18:36.74 6:12
41 Anthony Syverson Jr Nordhoff 18:37.43 6:12
42 Victor Rinaldi Carpinteria 18:38.5 6:13
43 Christian Ramirez So Nordhoff 18:39.83 6:13
44 Abbner Olivares Jr Cate 18:42.96 6:14
45 Albert Medel Carpinteria 18:44.14 6:15
46 Ian Macfarlane Sr Cate 18:44.17 6:15
47 Joey Clarke Jr Santa Clara HS 18:46.98 6:16
48 Luke Nakasone Carpinteria 18:49.7 6:17
49 Chazz Garcia Sr Santa Clara HS 18:53.99 6:18
50 Carlo Jacobsen So Cate 18:59.06 6:20
51 Antonio Villalobos Jr Fillmore 19:06.05 6:22
52 Juan Gomez Carpinteria 19:09.36 6:23
53 Jett Kletter Fr Malibu 19:17.79 6:26
54 Zachary Gorman Jr Nordhoff 19:19.79 6:27
55 Alexis Rangel Jr St Bonaventure 19:30.45 6:30
56 Bryan Schurmer So Nordhoff 19:39.06 6:33
57 Lucas Halperin Sr Malibu 19:42.08 6:34
58 Pierce Thompson Jr Cate 19:43.44 6:34
59 Jacob Jaramilla So St Bonaventure 19:53.72 6:38
60 John Rivera So St Bonaventure 20:30.2 6:50
61 Axle Romero Sr Malibu 21:01.6 7:01
62 Gabe Dugan Sr Santa Clara HS 21:55.26 7:18
63 Jonathan Cejoco So St Bonaventure 22:55.22 7:38
64 Travis Pierce Sr Bishop 23:15.4 7:45
65 Cris Rodriguez Sr Santa Clara HS 23:15.82 7:45
66 Kyle Fenole Sr Bishop 23:20.6 7:47
67 Andrew Johnson So Bishop 23:33.16 7:51
68 Oliver Pelly Sr Bishop 23:33.17 7:51
69 Rich Valles Sr Santa Clara HS 24:01.12 8:00
70 Jonathan Lindsey Sr Bishop 24:27.59 8:09
71 Tommy Cleaveland So Grace Brethren High 26:34.3 8:51
72 Paolo Jordano Sr Bishop 28:13.2 9:24
73 Chandler Nelson So Grace Brethren High 29:43.82 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
81:52
16:22
5:27
29 Henry Pick
Jr
15:52
5:17
1
Chris Kuchta
Sr
16:24
5:28
5
Ryan Bova
Sr
16:30
5:30
6
Trey Casswell
Sr
16:32
5:31
8
Alec Llamas
Sr
16:34
5:31
9
Clayton Brossia
Sr
17:05
5:42
15




The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Thacher
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
82:27
16:29
5:30
41 Colin Kirkpatrick
Jr
16:07
5:22
2
Ford Shaper
Jr
16:08
5:23
3
Rico Lopez
Sr
16:15
5:25
4
Winslow Atkeson
So
16:39
5:33
12
Nick Amano
Sr
17:18
5:46
20
Thomas Boneysteele
Sr
18:09
6:03
32
Toby Arculli
So
18:25
6:08
38
3 Fillmore
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
84:12
16:50
5:37
65 Jesus Castro
Sr
16:31
5:30
7
Everardo Garcia Ma
Sr
16:34
5:31
10
Michael Sanchez
Sr
16:37
5:32
11
Sergio Perez
Jr
17:06
5:42
16
Rey Andres Laurean
Fr
17:24
5:48
21
Antonio Villalobos
Jr
19:06
6:22
51




4 Santa Paula HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
87:35
17:31
5:50
101 Cain Ponce
So
17:02
5:41
13
Marlen De Silva
Jr
17:18
5:46
19
Humberto Jimenez
Jr
17:44
5:55
22
Luis Limon
Sr
17:44
5:55
23
Fernando Rafael
Fr
17:48
5:56
24
Tyler Garces
Fr
17:50
5:57
27
Carlos Enriquez
Jr
17:59
6:00
30
5 Malibu
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
91:01
18:12
6:04
167 Dustin Hartuv
Sr
17:03
5:41
14
Anderson Newman
Jr
17:50
5:57
26
Brody Anderson
So
18:24
6:08
35
Odin Bercu
So
18:26
6:09
39
Jett Kletter
Fr
19:18
6:26
53
Lucas Halperin
Sr
19:42
6:34
57
Axle Romero
Sr
21:02
7:01
61
6 Carpinteria
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
90:57
18:11
6:04
170 Caleb Classen
-
17:15
5:45
18
Dexter Gordan
-
17:54
5:58
29
Bernardo Cardona
-
18:25
6:08
36
Victor Rinaldi
-
18:39
6:13
42
Albert Medel
-
18:44
6:15
45
Luke Nakasone
-
18:50
6:17
48
Juan Gomez
-
19:09
6:23
52
7 Cate
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
91:57
18:23
6:08
182 Tesfa Amara
So
17:48
5:56
25
Josh Shields
Jr
18:18
6:06
33
John Rokoine
Fr
18:24
6:08
34
Abbner Olivares
Jr
18:43
6:14
44
Ian Macfarlane
Sr
18:44
6:15
46
Carlo Jacobsen
So
18:59
6:20
50
Pierce Thompson
Jr
19:43
6:34
58
8 Nordhoff
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:47
91:51
18:22
6:07
183 Ry Johnson
Jr
17:53
5:58
28
Mason Velasquez
Sr
18:04
6:01
31
Sean Mchale
Jr
18:37
6:12
40
Anthony Syverson
Jr
18:37
6:12
41
Christian Ramirez
So
18:40
6:13
43
Zachary Gorman
Jr
19:20
6:27
54
Bryan Schurmer
So
19:39
6:33
56
9 St Bonaventure
6-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:22
95:28
19:06
6:22
228 Adam Corugedo
Jr
17:08
5:43
17
William Mcreynolds
So
18:25
6:08
37
Alexis Rangel
Jr
19:30
6:30
55
Jacob Jaramilla
So
19:54
6:38
59
John Rivera
So
20:30
6:50
60
Jonathan Cejoco
So
22:55
7:38
63




10 Santa Clara HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:14
106:53
21:23
7:08
292 Joey Clarke
Jr
18:47
6:16
47
Chazz Garcia
Sr
18:54
6:18
49
Gabe Dugan
Sr
21:55
7:18
62
Cris Rodriguez
Sr
23:16
7:45
65
Rich Valles
Sr
24:01
8:00
69








11 Bishop
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:12
118:10
23:38
7:53
335 Travis Pierce
Sr
23:15
7:45
64
Kyle Fenole
Sr
23:21
7:47
66
Andrew Johnson
So
23:33
7:51
67
Oliver Pelly
Sr
23:33
7:51
68
Jonathan Lindsey
Sr
24:28
8:09
70
Paolo Jordano
Sr
28:13
9:24
71




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Ordaz Sr Fillmore 17:05.9 5:42
2 Jake Turville Sr Foothill Technology 17:12 5:44 1/29 7/35 2/11 17:29
(0:17)
17:29
(0:17)
17:29
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Raine Hagerty Jr Foothill Technology 17:21.05 5:47 2/29 8/35 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Jakob Villasenor Sr Foothill Technology 17:31.65 5:51 3/29 9/35 1/9 17:56
(0:24)
17:56
(0:24)
17:56
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Daniel Guzman Sr Foothill Technology 17:32.68 5:51 4/29 10/35 1/9 17:21 17:21
6 Davis Flores So Fillmore 17:41.2 5:54
7 Jason Messner Jr Foothill Technology 17:42.23 5:54 5/29 11/35 1/9 18:46
(1:04)
18:46
(1:04)
18:46
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Paul Marcoux Sr Foothill Technology 17:47.03 5:56 6/29 12/35 1/9 17:27 17:27 17:27
9 Jesse Del La Cruz Fr Fillmore 17:50.09 5:57
10 Grayson McCoy Sr Foothill Technology 17:52.17 5:57 7/29 13/35 1/8 18:28
(0:36)
18:28
(0:36)
18:28
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Marco Lopez Jr Santa Paula HS 17:53.75 5:58
12 Fabi Del Villar Fr Fillmore 17:59.25 6:00
13 Nathaniel Russell Sr Foothill Technology 18:05.55 6:02 8/29 14/35 1/8 17:58 17:58 17:58
14 Augie Delves-broug Fr Thacher 18:07.9 6:03
15 Daniel Montes Jr Foothill Technology 18:10.69 6:04 9/29 15/35 1/8 18:39
(0:28)
18:39
(0:28)
18:39
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Damian Hernandez Fr Foothill Technology 18:12.09 6:04 10/29 16/35 1/7
17 Jesus Martinez So Fillmore 18:19.27 6:06
18 Jake Mitchell So Thacher 18:30.97 6:10
19 Hunter Whited Sr Foothill Technology 18:31.15 6:10 11/29 17/35 1/6 19:34
(1:03)
19:34
(1:03)
19:34
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Oliver Pick Fr Foothill Technology 18:43.24 6:14 12/29 18/35 1/6
21 Jose Hernandez Fr Santa Paula HS 18:44.73 6:15
22 Ben Bernard Jr Foothill Technology 18:47.89 6:16 13/29 19/35 1/5 20:19
(1:31)
20:19
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Sahit Jimenez So Santa Paula HS 18:51.56 6:17
24 Finn Blacker Fr Foothill Technology 18:54.24 6:18 14/29 20/35 1/5
25 Thomas Liang So Foothill Technology 18:55.04 6:18 15/29 21/35 1/4 20:40
(1:45)
20:40
(1:45)
20:40
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Mauricio Flores Sr Santa Paula HS 19:03.89 6:21
27 Hunter Sturtz So Foothill Technology 19:05.49 6:22 16/29 22/35 1/3 22:15
(3:10)
22:15
(3:10)
22:15
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Diego Anderson Sr Foothill Technology 19:07.24 6:22 17/29 23/35 1/2 19:43
(0:36)
19:43
(0:36)
19:43
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Chris Robinson Sr Thacher 19:08.85 6:23
30 Alexander Recancoj Fr Fillmore 19:09.22 6:23
31 Alejando Wilcox Jr Thacher 19:10.16 6:23
32 Enrique Hernandez Sr Santa Paula HS 19:11.46 6:24
33 Zen Li Fr Foothill Technology 19:13.29 6:24 18/29 24/35 1/2
34 Dante Anderson So Foothill Technology 19:13.71 6:25 19/29 25/35 1/2 20:17
(1:03)
20:17
(1:03)
20:17
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Matthew Munoz Fr Fillmore 19:24.25 6:28
36 Jake Yenney So Foothill Technology 19:28.16 6:29 20/29 26/35 1/2
37 Zach Jackson Fr Foothill Technology 19:39.55 6:33 21/29 27/35 1/2
38 Eric Hernandez Sr Fillmore 19:47.03 6:36
39 Kevin Ramirez Fr Santa Paula HS 19:54.4 6:38
40 Sean Busse So Cate 19:55.24 6:38
41 Emanuel Cisneros Sr Santa Paula HS 19:56.79 6:39
42 Donovan Clow So Foothill Technology 19:57.51 6:39 22/29 28/35 1/2 21:42
(1:44)
21:42
(1:44)
21:42
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Angelo Sorrentino So Nordhoff 19:57.93 6:39
44 Julius Gomez Fr Foothill Technology 19:58.35 6:39 23/29 29/35 1/1
45 Christian Flores Sr Foothill Technology 19:59.86 6:40 24/29 30/35 1/1 21:28
(1:28)
21:28
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Miguel Arana Sr Santa Paula HS 19:59.98 6:40
47 Sallar Farokhi So Foothill Technology 20:03.21 6:41 25/29 31/35 1/1
48 Benjamin Vazquez Jr Santa Paula HS 20:05.27 6:42
49 Israel Sanchez Jr Cate 20:06.53 6:42
50 Richard Guerrero So Santa Paula HS 20:06.95 6:42
51 Dylan Macfarlane So Cate 20:07.71 6:43
52 Luis Leon Jr Fillmore 20:11.2 6:44
53 Shion Kato Fr Cate 20:13.18 6:44
54 Kekoa Akuna Sr Foothill Technology 20:14.96 6:45 26/29 32/35 1/1 18:10 18:10
55 Joseph Magdaleno Jr Fillmore 20:15.45 6:45
56 Dave Bustos Fr Fillmore 20:19.53 6:47
57 James Irabon Carpinteria 20:25.94 6:49
58 Steven Santiago Sr Santa Paula HS 20:30.12 6:50
59 Evan Martinez Fr Santa Paula HS 20:30.38 6:50
60 Gabriel Lemus Fr Santa Paula HS 20:40.29 6:53
61 Alex Elrington Fr Cate 20:41.75 6:54
62 Esteban Zapata Carpinteria 20:42.76 6:54
63 Andrew Otineru Fr Fillmore 20:53.12 6:58
64 Angel Vargas So Foothill Technology 20:58.69 7:00 27/29 33/35 1/1
65 Daniel Quirino Jr Santa Paula HS 21:03.65 7:01
66 Karson Fish Sr Foothill Technology 21:05.08 7:02 28/29 34/35 1/1 21:11
(0:06)
21:11
(0:06)
21:11
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Daniel Cruz Jr Fillmore 21:06.94 7:02
68 Landon Brewster So Malibu 21:08.79 7:03
69 John Geyer So Thacher 21:10.92 7:04
70 Adrian Salgado Carpinteria 21:12.21 7:04
71 Steven Urutia-mart Carpinteria 21:13.6 7:05
72 Julian Amaya Jr Thacher 21:19.99 7:07
73 David Celio Carpinteria 21:27.92 7:09
74 Samuel Kafka So Fillmore 21:36.41 7:12
75 Erick Gutierrez Fr Fillmore 21:37.87 7:13
76 Zack Howe Jr Nordhoff 21:42.43 7:14
77 Koby Pfonner So Nordhoff 21:46.45 7:15
78 Gabriel Isles Fr Malibu 21:48.53 7:16
79 Andres Escobedo So Santa Paula HS 21:50.22 7:17
80 Vincent Nagelin So Malibu 21:52.66 7:18
81 Jovani Arciniega Carpinteria 21:53.27 7:18
82 Kenneth Bevens So St Bonaventure 21:53.95 7:18
83 Finn Case Fr Malibu 21:59.15 7:20
84 Diego Carmona Carpinteria 22:06.83 7:22
85 Nicholas Medrano So Santa Paula HS 22:17.92 7:26
86 Alejandro Sanchez Jr St Bonaventure 22:20.73 7:27
87 Griffin O'neill Sr Thacher 22:25.88 7:29
88 Justin Wei So Thacher 22:27.21 7:29
89 Jeffrey Ding Sr Thacher 22:28.68 7:30
90 Steven Bengry Carpinteria 22:35.05 7:32
91 Chris Gilbert Sr Thacher 22:44.37 7:35
92 Adan Andres Almara Sr Nordhoff 22:44.7 7:35
93 Ryan Suh Fr Cate 22:52.12 7:37
94 Albert Barber Fr Cate 22:54.79 7:38
95 Harrison Marshall Sr Thacher 22:56.11 7:39
96 Joe Hardwicke Sr Thacher 22:56.77 7:39
97 Tj Gwilliam Jr Thacher 23:00.12 7:40
98 Conor Mccune Sr Thacher 23:00.28 7:40
99 Michael Ratszimbaz Sr Thacher 23:00.41 7:40
100 Bryce Kim Fr Cate 23:04.83 7:42
101 Josue Garcia Jr Malibu 23:16.75 7:46
102 Jason Kim Jr Thacher 23:26.55 7:49
103 William Keeling So Thacher 23:29.8 7:50
104 Aaron Alcantar Fr Nordhoff 23:30.69 7:50
105 Lucian Prinz Fr Cate 23:31.66 7:51
106 Matthew Racellis So Santa Clara HS 23:32.9 7:51
107 Carlos Costilla Carpinteria 23:33.61 7:51
108 Derek Ramirez Carpinteria 24:25.48 8:08
109 Thomas Porter Carpinteria 24:41.05 8:14
110 Bjorn Lynge Sr Thacher 24:49.1 8:16
111 Oscar Luna Sr Thacher 24:51.99 8:17
112 John Han Jr Thacher 24:57.8 8:19
113 Cole Bryant So Cate 25:03.14 8:21
114 Ben Lalani So Thacher 25:06.97 8:22
115 Brandon Man So Cate 25:08.2 8:23
116 Kevin Williams So Thacher 25:11.01 8:24
117 Hudson Tarlow So Malibu 25:11.63 8:24
118 Keaton Drebes Sr Cate 25:19.46 8:26
119 Daniel Perez So St Bonaventure 25:24.07 8:28
120 Mikale Anderson-wa So Nordhoff 25:35.12 8:32
121 Adrian Franada Fr Foothill Technology 26:04.27 8:41 29/29 35/35 1/1
122 Elior Marques Fr Malibu 26:38.34 8:53
123 Fadi Saad So St Bonaventure 26:58.17 8:59
124 Michael Armstrong Fr Cate 27:23.65 9:08
125 Raul Cuevas Fr Nordhoff 27:40.5 9:14
126 Will Fittipaldi Fr Bishop 27:46.11 9:15
127 Larry Cherkas Fr Malibu 28:17.2 9:26
128 Spencer Reed Fr Malibu 28:26.38 9:29
129 Van Peterson Fr Nordhoff 28:58.8 9:40
130 Nick Touchette Jr St Bonaventure 29:37.4 9:52
131 Abhishek Suresh Jr Cate 29:54.85 9:58
132 Branden Le So St Bonaventure 30:03.71 10:01
133 Anival Cardona Carpinteria 30:46.23 10:15
134 Nathaniel Dubrin Fr Nordhoff 31:15.95 10:25
135 Leonni Barnaba Fr Nordhoff 31:45.33 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
87:20
17:28
5:49
21 Jake Turville
Sr
17:12
5:44
2
Raine Hagerty
Jr
17:21
5:47
3
Jakob Villasenor
Sr
17:32
5:51
4
Daniel Guzman
Sr
17:33
5:51
5
Jason Messner
Jr
17:42
5:54
7
Paul Marcoux
Sr
17:47
5:56
8
Grayson McCoy
Sr
17:52
5:57
10
2 Fillmore
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
88:56
17:47
5:56
42 Jonathan Ordaz
Sr
17:06
5:42
1
Davis Flores
So
17:41
5:54
6
Jesse Del La Cruz
Fr
17:50
5:57
9
Fabi Del Villar
Fr
17:59
6:00
12
Jesus Martinez
So
18:19
6:06
14
Alexander Recancoj
Fr
19:09
6:23
20
Matthew Munoz
Fr
19:24
6:28
23
3 Santa Paula HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
93:45
18:45
6:15
84 Marco Lopez
Jr
17:54
5:58
11
Jose Hernandez
Fr
18:45
6:15
16
Sahit Jimenez
So
18:52
6:17
17
Mauricio Flores
Sr
19:04
6:21
18
Enrique Hernandez
Sr
19:11
6:24
22
Kevin Ramirez
Fr
19:54
6:38
24
Emanuel Cisneros
Sr
19:57
6:39
26
4 Thacher
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:03
96:09
19:14
6:25
103 Augie Delves-broug
Fr
18:08
6:03
13
Jake Mitchell
So
18:31
6:10
15
Chris Robinson
Sr
19:09
6:23
19
Alejando Wilcox
Jr
19:10
6:23
21
John Geyer
So
21:11
7:04
35
Julian Amaya
Jr
21:20
7:07
38
Griffin O'neill
Sr
22:26
7:29
49
5 Cate
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
101:04
20:13
6:44
144 Sean Busse
So
19:55
6:38
25
Israel Sanchez
Jr
20:07
6:42
28
Dylan Macfarlane
So
20:08
6:43
29
Shion Kato
Fr
20:13
6:44
30
Alex Elrington
Fr
20:42
6:54
32
Ryan Suh
Fr
22:52
7:37
51
Albert Barber
Fr
22:55
7:38
52
6 Carpinteria
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
105:02
21:00
7:00
176 James Irabon
-
20:26
6:49
31
Esteban Zapata
-
20:43
6:54
33
Adrian Salgado
-
21:12
7:04
36
Steven Urutia-mart
-
21:14
7:05
37
David Celio
-
21:28
7:09
39
Jovani Arciniega
-
21:53
7:18
44
Diego Carmona
-
22:07
7:22
47
7 Nordhoff
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:33
109:42
21:56
7:19
212 Angelo Sorrentino
So
19:58
6:39
27
Zack Howe
Jr
21:42
7:14
40
Koby Pfonner
So
21:46
7:15
41
Adan Andres Almara
Sr
22:45
7:35
50
Aaron Alcantar
Fr
23:31
7:50
54
Mikale Anderson-wa
So
25:35
8:32
57
Raul Cuevas
Fr
27:41
9:14
60
8 Malibu
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:08
110:06
22:01
7:20
218 Landon Brewster
So
21:09
7:03
34
Gabriel Isles
Fr
21:49
7:16
42
Vincent Nagelin
So
21:53
7:18
43
Finn Case
Fr
21:59
7:20
46
Josue Garcia
Jr
23:17
7:46
53
Hudson Tarlow
So
25:12
8:24
55
Elior Marques
Fr
26:38
8:53
58
9 St Bonaventure
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:43
126:14
25:15
8:25
269 Kenneth Bevens
So
21:54
7:18
45
Alejandro Sanchez
Jr
22:21
7:27
48
Daniel Perez
So
25:24
8:28
56
Fadi Saad
So
26:58
8:59
59
Nick Touchette
Jr
29:37
9:52
61
Branden Le
So
30:04
10:01
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
90:08
18:02
6:01
15 Paul Marcoux
Sr
17:47
5:56
1
Grayson McCoy
Sr
17:52
5:57
2
Nathaniel Russell
Sr
18:06
6:02
3
Daniel Montes
Jr
18:11
6:04
4
Damian Hernandez
Fr
18:12
6:04
5
Hunter Whited
Sr
18:31
6:10
6
Oliver Pick
Fr
18:43
6:14
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
98:47
19:45
6:35
60 Alexander Recancoj
Fr
19:09
6:23
8
Matthew Munoz
Fr
19:24
6:28
9
Eric Hernandez
Sr
19:47
6:36
10
Luis Leon
Jr
20:11
6:44
16
Joseph Magdaleno
Jr
20:15
6:45
17
Dave Bustos
Fr
20:20
6:47
18
Andrew Otineru
Fr
20:53
6:58
21
3 Santa Paula HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
100:03
20:01
6:40
65 Kevin Ramirez
Fr
19:54
6:38
11
Emanuel Cisneros
Sr
19:57
6:39
12
Miguel Arana
Sr
20:00
6:40
13
Benjamin Vazquez
Jr
20:05
6:42
14
Richard Guerrero
So
20:07
6:42
15
Steven Santiago
Sr
20:30
6:50
19
Evan Martinez
Fr
20:30
6:50
20
4 Thacher
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
111:26
22:17
7:26
129 Julian Amaya
Jr
21:20
7:07
22
Griffin O'neill
Sr
22:26
7:29
25
Justin Wei
So
22:27
7:29
26
Jeffrey Ding
Sr
22:29
7:30
27
Chris Gilbert
Sr
22:44
7:35
29
Harrison Marshall
Sr
22:56
7:39
32
Joe Hardwicke
Sr
22:57
7:39
33
5 Carpinteria
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
114:34
22:55
7:38
148 Jovani Arciniega
-
21:53
7:18
23
Diego Carmona
-
22:07
7:22
24
Steven Bengry
-
22:35
7:32
28
Carlos Costilla
-
23:34
7:51
36
Derek Ramirez
-
24:25
8:08
37
Thomas Porter
-
24:41
8:14
38
Anival Cardona
-
30:46
10:15
45
6 Cate
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
117:27
23:29
7:50
169 Ryan Suh
Fr
22:52
7:37
30
Albert Barber
Fr
22:55
7:38
31
Bryce Kim
Fr
23:05
7:42
34
Lucian Prinz
Fr
23:32
7:51
35
Cole Bryant
So
25:03
8:21
39
Brandon Man
So
25:08
8:23
40
Keaton Drebes
Sr
25:19
8:26
41
7 Nordhoff
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:10
145:16
29:03
9:41
222 Mikale Anderson-wa
So
25:35
8:32
42
Raul Cuevas
Fr
27:41
9:14
43
Van Peterson
Fr
28:59
9:40
44
Nathaniel Dubrin
Fr
31:16
10:25
46
Leonni Barnaba
Fr
31:45
10:35
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
93:52
18:46
6:15
15 Hunter Whited
Sr
18:31
6:10
1
Oliver Pick
Fr
18:43
6:14
2
Ben Bernard
Jr
18:48
6:16
3
Finn Blacker
Fr
18:54
6:18
4
Thomas Liang
So
18:55
6:18
5
Hunter Sturtz
So
19:05
6:22
6
Diego Anderson
Sr
19:07
6:22
7
2 Santa Paula HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
104:35
20:55
6:58
60 Steven Santiago
Sr
20:30
6:50
9
Evan Martinez
Fr
20:30
6:50
10
Gabriel Lemus
Fr
20:40
6:53
11
Daniel Quirino
Jr
21:04
7:01
13
Andres Escobedo
So
21:50
7:17
17
Nicholas Medrano
So
22:18
7:26
18




3 Fillmore
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
105:34
21:07
7:02
65 Dave Bustos
Fr
20:20
6:47
8
Andrew Otineru
Fr
20:53
6:58
12
Daniel Cruz
Jr
21:07
7:02
14
Samuel Kafka
So
21:36
7:12
15
Erick Gutierrez
Fr
21:38
7:13
16








4 Thacher
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:04
114:54
22:59
7:40
105 Harrison Marshall
Sr
22:56
7:39
19
Joe Hardwicke
Sr
22:57
7:39
20
Tj Gwilliam
Jr
23:00
7:40
21
Conor Mccune
Sr
23:00
7:40
22
Michael Ratszimbaz
Sr
23:00
7:40
23
Jason Kim
Jr
23:27
7:49
24
William Keeling
So
23:30
7:50
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
96:08
19:14
6:25
15 Hunter Sturtz
So
19:05
6:22
1
Diego Anderson
Sr
19:07
6:22
2
Zen Li
Fr
19:13
6:24
3
Dante Anderson
So
19:14
6:25
4
Jake Yenney
So
19:28
6:29
5
Zach Jackson
Fr
19:40
6:33
6
Donovan Clow
So
19:58
6:39
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Thacher
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
121:35
24:19
8:06
50 Jason Kim
Jr
23:27
7:49
8
William Keeling
So
23:30
7:50
9
Bjorn Lynge
Sr
24:49
8:16
10
Oscar Luna
Sr
24:52
8:17
11
John Han
Jr
24:58
8:19
12
Ben Lalani
So
25:07
8:22
13
Kevin Williams
So
25:11
8:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
99:38
19:56
6:39
15 Zach Jackson
Fr
19:40
6:33
1
Donovan Clow
So
19:58
6:39
2
Julius Gomez
Fr
19:58
6:39
3
Christian Flores
Sr
20:00
6:40
4
Sallar Farokhi
So
20:03
6:41
5
Kekoa Akuna
Sr
20:15
6:45
6
Angel Vargas
So
20:59
7:00
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.