Foothill Technology Results from the Hoka One 2 Mile Preseason at Buena HS Track on 8/26/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akuna, Kekoa Sr V 11:28.78 5:44 2 36/103 17/39 17/39 1/3 11:39
(0:10,1.4)
11:39
(0:10,1.4)
11:39
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Anderson, Dante So V 12:31.01 6:16 2 72/103 33/39 33/39 1/1 12:59
(0:28,3.6)
12:59
(0:28,3.6)
12:59
(0:28,3.6)
12:59
(0:28,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anderson, Diego Sr V 11:49.78 5:55 2 46/103 22/39 22/39 1/3 12:02
(0:12,1.6)
12:02
(0:12,1.6)
12:02
(0:12,1.6)
12:02
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bernard, Ben Jr V 11:58.33 5:59 2 57/103 26/39 26/39 1/2 11:38 11:38 11:38 11:38
Blacker, Finn Fr V 11:53.99 5:57 2 53/103 25/39 25/39 1/2
Bova, Ryan Sr V 10:40.91 5:20 2 8/103 6/39 6/39 1/4 10:38 10:38 10:38 10:38
Brossia, Clayton Sr V 10:27.3 5:14 2 6/103 4/39 4/39 1/4 10:24 10:24 10:24 10:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Casswell, Trey Sr V 10:30.4 5:15 2 7/103 5/39 5/39 1/4 10:46
(0:15,2.4)
10:46
(0:15,2.4)
10:46
(0:15,2.4)
10:46
(0:15,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Erickson, Blake So V 12:37.71 6:19 2 74/103 34/39 34/39 1/1 12:51
(0:14,1.8)
12:51
(0:14,1.8)
12:51
(0:14,1.8)
12:51
(0:14,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Farokhi, Sallar So V 13:24.91 6:42 2 93/103 38/39 38/39 1/1
Fish, Karson Sr V 13:22.8 6:41 2 92/103 37/39 37/39 1/1 13:40
(0:17,2.1)
13:40
(0:17,2.1)
13:28
(0:06,0.7)
13:28
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Flores, Christian Sr V 12:07.95 6:04 2 63/103 29/39 29/39 1/1 12:48
(0:40,5.2)
12:48
(0:40,5.2)
12:48
(0:40,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Franada, Adrian Fr V 17:11.79 8:36 2 103/103 39/39 39/39 1/1
Fuentes, Sash Fr V 12:53.58 6:27 2 78/103 35/39 35/39 1/1
Gomez, Julius Fr V 13:19.21 6:40 2 90/103 36/39 36/39 1/1
Guzman, Daniel Sr V 10:50.47 5:25 2 14/103 11/39 11/39 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hagerty, Raine Jr V 10:49.65 5:25 2 12/103 9/39 9/39 1/4 13:10
(2:20,17.7)
13:10
(2:20,17.7)
13:10
(2:20,17.7)
13:10
(2:20,17.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Henrey, Kaden So V 12:30.64 6:15 2 71/103 32/39 32/39 1/1 13:28
(0:58,7.1)
13:28
(0:58,7.1)
13:28
(0:58,7.1)
13:28
(0:58,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hernandez, Damian Fr V 11:34.52 5:47 2 38/103 19/39 19/39 1/3
Jackson, Zachary Fr V 11:50.29 5:55 2 47/103 23/39 23/39 1/3
Kuchta, Chris Sr V 10:12.73 5:06 2 3/103 2/39 2/39 1/5 10:18
(0:05,0.9)
10:18
(0:05,0.9)
10:18
(0:05,0.9)
10:18
(0:05,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Li, Zen Fr V 12:24.6 6:12 2 70/103 31/39 31/39 1/1
Liang, Thomas So V 12:02.71 6:01 2 58/103 27/39 27/39 1/1 13:37
(1:34,11.5)
13:37
(1:34,11.5)
13:37
(1:34,11.5)
13:37
(1:34,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Llamas, Alec Sr V 10:22.26 5:11 2 4/103 3/39 3/39 1/5 10:33
(0:11,1.7)
10:33
(0:11,1.7)
10:33
(0:11,1.7)
10:33
(0:11,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marcoux, Paul Sr V 11:04.06 5:32 2 24/103 15/39 15/39 1/3 10:58 10:58 10:58 10:58
McCoy, Grayson Sr V 10:57.27 5:29 2 20/103 12/39 12/39 1/3 12:18
(1:21,11.0)
12:18
(1:21,11.0)
12:18
(1:21,11.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Messner, Jason Jr V 11:00.04 5:30 2 22/103 14/39 14/39 1/3 11:43
(0:43,6.0)
11:43
(0:43,6.0)
11:43
(0:43,6.0)
11:43
(0:43,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Montes, Daniel Jr V 10:49.92 5:25 2 13/103 10/39 10/39 1/4 11:24
(0:34,5.0)
11:24
(0:34,5.0)
11:24
(0:34,5.0)
11:24
(0:34,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pick, Henry Jr V 9:57.55 4:59 2 1/103 1/39 1/39 1/7 10:10
(0:12,2.0)
10:10
(0:12,2.0)
10:10
(0:12,2.0)
10:10
(0:12,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pick, Oliver Fr V 11:35.91 5:48 2 39/103 20/39 20/39 1/3
Russell, Nathaniel Sr V 10:49.34 5:25 2 11/103 8/39 8/39 1/4 11:25
(0:36,5.2)
11:25
(0:36,5.2)
11:25
(0:36,5.2)
11:25
(0:36,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Siddens, Sean So V 11:50.58 5:55 2 48/103 24/39 24/39 1/2 13:30
(1:39,12.2)
13:30
(1:39,12.2)
13:30
(1:39,12.2)
13:30
(1:39,12.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Turville, Jake Sr V 10:48.03 5:24 2 10/103 7/39 7/39 1/4 11:06
(0:18,2.7)
11:06
(0:18,2.7)
11:06
(0:18,2.7)
11:06
(0:18,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vargas, Angel So V 12:18.06 6:09 2 68/103 30/39 30/39 1/1
Villasenor, Jakob Sr V 10:58.86 5:29 2 21/103 13/39 13/39 1/3 11:17
(0:18,2.7)
11:17
(0:18,2.7)
11:17
(0:18,2.7)
11:17
(0:18,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Villasenor, Joshua Fr V 11:36.52 5:48 2 40/103 21/39 21/39 1/3
Whited, Hunter Sr V 11:24.78 5:42 2 34/103 16/39 16/39 1/3 11:44
(0:19,2.7)
11:44
(0:19,2.7)
11:44
(0:19,2.7)
11:44
(0:19,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Williams, Justus Fr V 11:29.74 5:45 2 37/103 18/39 18/39 1/3
Yenney, Jake So V 12:04.88 6:02 2 62/103 28/39 28/39 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 51:30
0:33
2 5:09 4:59 5:15 19 5:09 50:57 50:57 50:57 Henry Pick (1), Chris Kuchta (3), Alec Llamas (4), Clayton Brossia (5), Trey Casswell (6)
V 2nd 5 1/4 53:58
0:09
2 5:24 5:20 5:25 15 5:24 53:13 53:13 53:13 Ryan Bova (1), Jake Turville (2), Nathaniel Russell (3), Raine Hagerty (4), Daniel Montes (5)
V 3rd 5 1/3 54:51
0:14
2 5:29 5:25 5:32 15 5:29 55:39
(0:49,1.5)
55:39
(0:49,1.5)
55:39
(0:49,1.5%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Guzman (1), Grayson McCoy (2), Jakob Villasenor (3), Jason Messner (4), Paul Marcoux (5)
V 4th 5 1/3 57:34
0:11
2 5:45 5:42 5:48 15 5:45 57:39
(0:05,0.2)
57:39
(0:05,0.2)
57:39
(0:05,0.2%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Hunter Whited (1), Kekoa Akuna (2), Justus Williams (3), Damian Hernandez (4), Oliver Pick (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 59:01
0:17
2 5:54 5:48 5:57 15 5:54 59:26
(0:25,0.7)
59:26
(0:25,0.7)
59:26
(0:25,0.7%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Joshua Villasenor (1), Diego Anderson (2), Zachary Jackson (3), Sean Siddens (4), Finn Blacker (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 60:32
0:20
2 6:03 5:59 6:09 15 6:03 65:04
(4:32,7.0)
65:04
(4:32,7.0)
65:04
(4:32,7.0%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Bernard (1), Thomas Liang (2), Jake Yenney (3), Christian Flores (4), Angel Vargas (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 62:58
0:29
2 6:18 6:12 6:27 15 6:18 66:56
(3:58,5.9)
66:56
(3:58,5.9)
66:56
(3:58,5.9%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Zen Li (1), Kaden Henrey (2), Dante Anderson (3), Blake Erickson (4), Sash Fuentes (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Pick Jr Foothill Technology 9:57.55 4:59 1/39 1/39 1/7 10:10
(0:12)
10:10
(0:12)
10:10
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Drake Nienow Jr Westlake 10:06.53 5:03
3 Chris Kuchta Sr Foothill Technology 10:12.73 5:06 2/39 2/39 1/5 10:18
(0:05)
10:18
(0:05)
10:18
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Alec Llamas Sr Foothill Technology 10:22.26 5:11 3/39 3/39 1/5 10:33
(0:11)
10:33
(0:11)
10:33
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Brodie Shore Unattached 10:22.77 5:11
6 Clayton Brossia Sr Foothill Technology 10:27.3 5:14 4/39 4/39 1/4 10:24 10:24 10:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Trey Casswell Sr Foothill Technology 10:30.4 5:15 5/39 5/39 1/4 10:46
(0:15)
10:46
(0:15)
10:46
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Ryan Bova Sr Foothill Technology 10:40.91 5:20 6/39 6/39 1/4 10:38 10:38 10:38
9 Darren Anderson Sr Buena 10:43.59 5:22
10 Jake Turville Sr Foothill Technology 10:48.03 5:24 7/39 7/39 1/4 11:06
(0:18)
11:06
(0:18)
11:06
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Nathaniel Russell Sr Foothill Technology 10:49.34 5:25 8/39 8/39 1/4 11:25
(0:36)
11:25
(0:36)
11:25
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Raine Hagerty Jr Foothill Technology 10:49.65 5:25 9/39 9/39 1/4 13:10
(2:20)
13:10
(2:20)
13:10
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Daniel Montes Jr Foothill Technology 10:49.92 5:25 10/39 10/39 1/4 11:24
(0:34)
11:24
(0:34)
11:24
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Daniel Guzman Sr Foothill Technology 10:50.47 5:25 11/39 11/39 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Torrey Joo So Westlake 10:52.85 5:26
16 Owen Kobett Fr Westlake 10:54.15 5:27
17 Justin Quaal Jr Buena 10:54.98 5:27
18 Erol Arik Sr Westlake 10:55.06 5:28
19 Andrew Burr Sr Westlake 10:55.63 5:28
20 Grayson McCoy Sr Foothill Technology 10:57.27 5:29 12/39 12/39 1/3 12:18
(1:21)
12:18
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Jakob Villasenor Sr Foothill Technology 10:58.86 5:29 13/39 13/39 1/3 11:17
(0:18)
11:17
(0:18)
11:17
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jason Messner Jr Foothill Technology 11:00.04 5:30 14/39 14/39 1/3 11:43
(0:43)
11:43
(0:43)
11:43
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Titan Teachman Jr Westlake 11:00.9 5:30
24 Paul Marcoux Sr Foothill Technology 11:04.06 5:32 15/39 15/39 1/3 10:58 10:58 10:58
25 Michael Han So Westlake 11:11.44 5:36
26 Ethan Gandola So Garces Memorial 11:14.07 5:37
27 Tyler Garces Fr Santa Paula 11:14.67 5:37
28 Joshua Eis Sr Westlake 11:14.86 5:37
29 Robert Markmann Jr Buena 11:16.55 5:38
30 Marc Choi Jr Westlake 11:20.25 5:40
31 Adam Burroughs Fr Westlake 11:20.38 5:40
32 Alvaro Lopez So Garces Memorial 11:21.87 5:41
33 Aaron Padilla Sr Garces Memorial 11:23 5:42
34 Hunter Whited Sr Foothill Technology 11:24.78 5:42 16/39 16/39 1/3 11:44
(0:19)
11:44
(0:19)
11:44
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Matthew Mitnick Sr Westlake 11:27.1 5:44
36 Kekoa Akuna Sr Foothill Technology 11:28.78 5:44 17/39 17/39 1/3 11:39
(0:10)
11:39
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Justus Williams Fr Foothill Technology 11:29.74 5:45 18/39 18/39 1/3
38 Damian Hernandez Fr Foothill Technology 11:34.52 5:47 19/39 19/39 1/3
39 Oliver Pick Fr Foothill Technology 11:35.91 5:48 20/39 20/39 1/3
40 Joshua Villasenor Fr Foothill Technology 11:36.52 5:48 21/39 21/39 1/3
41 Alan Gallardo Jr Westlake 11:38.47 5:49
42 Michael Mitnick Sr Westlake 11:38.91 5:49
43 Marco Lopez Fr Santa Paula 11:41.78 5:51
44 Clark Seldin Fr Westlake 11:42.54 5:51
45 Jack Lee Jr Buena 11:48.43 5:54
46 Diego Anderson Sr Foothill Technology 11:49.78 5:55 22/39 22/39 1/3 12:02
(0:12)
12:02
(0:12)
12:02
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Zachary Jackson Fr Foothill Technology 11:50.29 5:55 23/39 23/39 1/3
48 Sean Siddens So Foothill Technology 11:50.58 5:55 24/39 24/39 1/2 13:30
(1:39)
13:30
(1:39)
13:30
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Caden Hertenstein Fr Buena 11:51.63 5:56
50 Abraham Gonzalez Fr Garces Memorial 11:52.55 5:56
51 Blake Ruby So Westlake 11:52.68 5:56
52 Joseph Clarke Ii Jr Santa Clara 11:53.22 5:57
53 Finn Blacker Fr Foothill Technology 11:53.99 5:57 25/39 25/39 1/2
54 Angel Navarro Fr Garces Memorial 11:54.91 5:57
55 Garrett Garces Jr Buena 11:55.33 5:58
56 Bobby Tatum Sr Westlake 11:56 5:58
57 Ben Bernard Jr Foothill Technology 11:58.33 5:59 26/39 26/39 1/2 11:38 11:38 11:38
58 Thomas Liang So Foothill Technology 12:02.71 6:01 27/39 27/39 1/1 13:37
(1:34)
13:37
(1:34)
13:37
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Luke Champness Sr Garces Memorial 12:03.59 6:02
60 Nicholas Hirayama Sr Westlake 12:04.44 6:02
61 Albert Lee Sr Garces Memorial 12:04.76 6:02
62 Jake Yenney So Foothill Technology 12:04.88 6:02 28/39 28/39 1/1
63 Christian Flores Sr Foothill Technology 12:07.95 6:04 29/39 29/39 1/1 12:48
(0:40)
12:48
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Tobias Denning So Buena 12:11.43 6:06
65 Cody Mcelvain So Westlake 12:12.2 6:06
66 Adam Hassan Fr Westlake 12:14.75 6:07
67 Kevin Cruz Fr Westlake 12:14.82 6:07
68 Angel Vargas So Foothill Technology 12:18.06 6:09 30/39 30/39 1/1
69 Mario Moreno Fr Buena 12:22.04 6:11
70 Zen Li Fr Foothill Technology 12:24.6 6:12 31/39 31/39 1/1
71 Kaden Henrey So Foothill Technology 12:30.64 6:15 32/39 32/39 1/1 13:28
(0:58)
13:28
(0:58)
13:28
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Dante Anderson So Foothill Technology 12:31.01 6:16 33/39 33/39 1/1 12:59
(0:28)
12:59
(0:28)
12:59
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Jacob Varat Sr Westlake 12:32.25 6:16
74 Blake Erickson So Foothill Technology 12:37.71 6:19 34/39 34/39 1/1 12:51
(0:14)
12:51
(0:14)
12:51
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Luke Somma Fr Buena 12:45.9 6:23
76 Tanner Call Sr Westlake 12:50.65 6:25
77 Aldo Pantoja So Garces Memorial 12:50.83 6:25
78 Sash Fuentes Fr Foothill Technology 12:53.58 6:27 35/39 35/39 1/1
79 Harrison Hsu Fr Westlake 12:53.94 6:27
80 William Zhang Sr Westlake 12:55.16 6:28
81 Darius Picar So Garces Memorial 13:02.84 6:31
82 Joseph Nagothu Fr Buena 13:05.02 6:33
83 Connor Marson Fr Buena 13:05.14 6:33
84 Luis Garcia So Buena 13:05.19 6:33
85 Kaden Duncan Fr Buena 13:06.57 6:33
86 Luke Storm Jr Buena 13:07.66 6:34
87 Steven Arcangelo Fr Buena 13:12.12 6:36
88 Everett Reagan So Buena 13:13.89 6:37
89 Kaleb Jordon Fr Buena 13:17.76 6:39
90 Julius Gomez Fr Foothill Technology 13:19.21 6:40 36/39 36/39 1/1
91 Nicholas Medrano So Santa Paula 13:20 6:40
92 Karson Fish Sr Foothill Technology 13:22.8 6:41 37/39 37/39 1/1 13:40
(0:17)
13:40
(0:17)
13:28
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Sallar Farokhi So Foothill Technology 13:24.91 6:42 38/39 38/39 1/1
94 Cory Chianello So Garces Memorial 13:29.44 6:45
95 Ben Pritchett Fr Westlake 13:35.81 6:48
96 John Maher Fr Buena 13:40.05 6:50
97 Anthony Casey Sr Buena 14:00.99 7:00
98 Ryan King Fr Westlake 14:10.14 7:05
99 Dominick Fiscalini Jr Buena 14:18.93 7:09
100 Chase Grant Fr Buena 14:23.54 7:12
101 William Casey So Buena 15:00.86 7:30
102 Ben Lampert Fr Buena 15:55.63 7:58
103 Adrian Franada Fr Foothill Technology 17:11.79 8:36 39/39 39/39 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
51:30
10:18
5:09
19 Henry Pick
Jr
9:58
4:59
1
Chris Kuchta
Sr
10:13
5:06
3
Alec Llamas
Sr
10:22
5:11
4
Clayton Brossia
Sr
10:27
5:14
5
Trey Casswell
Sr
10:30
5:15
6
Ryan Bova
Sr
10:41
5:20
7
Jake Turville
Sr
10:48
5:24
9
2 Westlake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
53:44
10:45
5:22
50 Drake Nienow
Jr
10:07
5:03
2
Torrey Joo
So
10:53
5:26
10
Owen Kobett
Fr
10:54
5:27
11
Erol Arik
Sr
10:55
5:28
13
Andrew Burr
Sr
10:56
5:28
14
Titan Teachman
Jr
11:01
5:30
15
Michael Han
So
11:11
5:36
16
3 Buena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
56:35
11:19
5:40
81 Darren Anderson
Sr
10:44
5:22
8
Justin Quaal
Jr
10:55
5:27
12
Robert Markmann
Jr
11:17
5:38
18
Jack Lee
Jr
11:48
5:54
21
Caden Hertenstein
Fr
11:52
5:56
22
Garrett Garces
Jr
11:55
5:58
25
Tobias Denning
So
12:11
6:06
28
4 Garces Memorial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
57:46
11:33
5:47
103 Ethan Gandola
So
11:14
5:37
17
Alvaro Lopez
So
11:22
5:41
19
Aaron Padilla
Sr
11:23
5:42
20
Abraham Gonzalez
Fr
11:53
5:56
23
Angel Navarro
Fr
11:55
5:57
24
Luke Champness
Sr
12:04
6:02
26
Albert Lee
Sr
12:05
6:02
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
53:58
10:48
5:24
15 Ryan Bova
Sr
10:41
5:20
1
Jake Turville
Sr
10:48
5:24
2
Nathaniel Russell
Sr
10:49
5:25
3
Raine Hagerty
Jr
10:50
5:25
4
Daniel Montes
Jr
10:50
5:25
5
Daniel Guzman
Sr
10:50
5:25
6
Grayson McCoy
Sr
10:57
5:29
7
2 Westlake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
56:08
11:14
5:37
50 Titan Teachman
Jr
11:01
5:30
8
Michael Han
So
11:11
5:36
9
Joshua Eis
Sr
11:15
5:37
10
Marc Choi
Jr
11:20
5:40
11
Adam Burroughs
Fr
11:20
5:40
12
Matthew Mitnick
Sr
11:27
5:44
13
Alan Gallardo
Jr
11:38
5:49
14
3 Buena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
62:20
12:28
6:14
95 Garrett Garces
Jr
11:55
5:58
15
Tobias Denning
So
12:11
6:06
18
Mario Moreno
Fr
12:22
6:11
19
Luke Somma
Fr
12:46
6:23
20
Joseph Nagothu
Fr
13:05
6:33
23
Connor Marson
Fr
13:05
6:33
24
Luis Garcia
So
13:05
6:33
25
4 Garces Memorial
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
63:31
12:42
6:21
102 Luke Champness
Sr
12:04
6:02
16
Albert Lee
Sr
12:05
6:02
17
Aldo Pantoja
So
12:51
6:25
21
Darius Picar
So
13:03
6:31
22
Cory Chianello
So
13:29
6:45
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
54:51
10:58
5:29
15 Daniel Guzman
Sr
10:50
5:25
1
Grayson McCoy
Sr
10:57
5:29
2
Jakob Villasenor
Sr
10:59
5:29
3
Jason Messner
Jr
11:00
5:30
4
Paul Marcoux
Sr
11:04
5:32
5
Hunter Whited
Sr
11:25
5:42
6
Kekoa Akuna
Sr
11:29
5:44
8
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Westlake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
58:20
11:40
5:50
49 Matthew Mitnick
Sr
11:27
5:44
7
Alan Gallardo
Jr
11:38
5:49
9
Michael Mitnick
Sr
11:39
5:49
10
Clark Seldin
Fr
11:43
5:51
11
Blake Ruby
So
11:53
5:56
12
Bobby Tatum
Sr
11:56
5:58
13
Nicholas Hirayama
Sr
12:04
6:02
14
3 Buena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:07
65:37
13:07
6:34
85 Connor Marson
Fr
13:05
6:33
15
Luis Garcia
So
13:05
6:33
16
Kaden Duncan
Fr
13:07
6:33
17
Luke Storm
Jr
13:08
6:34
18
Steven Arcangelo
Fr
13:12
6:36
19
Everett Reagan
So
13:14
6:37
20
Kaleb Jordon
Fr
13:18
6:39
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
57:34
11:31
5:45
15 Hunter Whited
Sr
11:25
5:42
1
Kekoa Akuna
Sr
11:29
5:44
2
Justus Williams
Fr
11:30
5:45
3
Damian Hernandez
Fr
11:35
5:47
4
Oliver Pick
Fr
11:36
5:48
5
Joshua Villasenor
Fr
11:37
5:48
6
Diego Anderson
Sr
11:50
5:55
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Westlake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
60:42
12:08
6:04
50 Bobby Tatum
Sr
11:56
5:58
8
Nicholas Hirayama
Sr
12:04
6:02
9
Cody Mcelvain
So
12:12
6:06
10
Adam Hassan
Fr
12:15
6:07
11
Kevin Cruz
Fr
12:15
6:07
12
Jacob Varat
Sr
12:32
6:16
13
Tanner Call
Sr
12:51
6:25
14
3 Buena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
68:32
13:42
6:51
85 Everett Reagan
So
13:14
6:37
15
Kaleb Jordon
Fr
13:18
6:39
16
John Maher
Fr
13:40
6:50
17
Anthony Casey
Sr
14:01
7:00
18
Dominick Fiscalini
Jr
14:19
7:09
19
Chase Grant
Fr
14:24
7:12
20
William Casey
So
15:01
7:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
59:01
11:48
5:54
15 Joshua Villasenor
Fr
11:37
5:48
1
Diego Anderson
Sr
11:50
5:55
2
Zachary Jackson
Fr
11:50
5:55
3
Sean Siddens
So
11:51
5:55
4
Finn Blacker
Fr
11:54
5:57
5
Ben Bernard
Jr
11:58
5:59
6
Thomas Liang
So
12:03
6:01
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Westlake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
64:48
12:58
6:29
50 Jacob Varat
Sr
12:32
6:16
8
Tanner Call
Sr
12:51
6:25
9
Harrison Hsu
Fr
12:54
6:27
10
William Zhang
Sr
12:55
6:28
11
Ben Pritchett
Fr
13:36
6:48
12
Ryan King
Fr
14:10
7:05
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
60:32
12:06
6:03
15 Ben Bernard
Jr
11:58
5:59
1
Thomas Liang
So
12:03
6:01
2
Jake Yenney
So
12:05
6:02
3
Christian Flores
Sr
12:08
6:04
4
Angel Vargas
So
12:18
6:09
5
Zen Li
Fr
12:25
6:12
6
Kaden Henrey
So
12:31
6:15
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
62:58
12:36
6:18
15 Zen Li
Fr
12:25
6:12
1
Kaden Henrey
So
12:31
6:15
2
Dante Anderson
So
12:31
6:16
3
Blake Erickson
So
12:38
6:19
4
Sash Fuentes
Fr
12:54
6:27
5
Julius Gomez
Fr
13:19
6:40
6
Karson Fish
Sr
13:23
6:41
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.