Foothill Technology Results from the UCSB Gaucho Invitational at UC Santa Barbara on 9/2/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Marie Fr JV 10:55.24 7:38 1.43 23/93 5/8 5/8 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blakeman, Blythe Jr V 19:09.84 6:23 3 3/122 2/13 2/13 1/15 20:03
(0:53,4.4)
20:03
(0:53,4.4)
20:03
(0:53,4.4)
18:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Bufford, Elie Fr JV 10:43.55 7:30 1.43 19/93 4/8 4/8 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burton, Olivia Sr V 19:04.51 6:22 3 2/122 1/13 1/13 2/15 21:27
(2:23,11.1)
21:27
(2:23,11.1)
21:24
(2:20,10.9)
18:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dinkler, Quinn So JV 10:58.87 7:41 1.43 24/93 6/8 6/8 2/8
Egbert, Elizabeth Sr V 20:31.59 6:51 3 13/122 6/13 6/13 1/12 20:19 20:19 20:19 20:19
Egbert, Isabelle Sr V 21:32.4 7:11 3 33/122 9/13 9/13 1/6 22:52
(1:20,5.8)
22:52
(1:20,5.8)
22:52
(1:20,5.8)
22:13
(0:41,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Esber, Wessal Sr V 22:33.81 7:31 3 52/122 10/13 10/13 2/5 23:23
(0:49,3.5)
23:23
(0:49,3.5)
23:23
(0:49,3.5)
22:37
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Even, Chloe Fr JV 11:50.76 8:17 1.43 47/93 8/8 8/8 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flores, Kianna Fr JV 10:18.24 7:12 1.43 15/93 3/8 3/8 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fregoso, Jaquelin Sr V 23:16.41 7:45 3 60/122 11/13 11/13 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gomez, Kennedy Jr V 19:17.19 6:26 3 4/122 3/13 3/13 1/15 22:34
(3:17,14.6)
22:34
(3:17,14.6)
22:34
(3:17,14.6)
21:20
(2:02,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kinnaman, Annika Jr JV 9:48.32 6:51 1.43 7/93 1/8 1/8 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kunes, Kami So V 20:09.33 6:43 3 9/122 5/13 5/13 1/13 20:43
(0:33,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leandro, Carly So V 20:57.98 6:59 3 23/122 8/13 8/13 1/6 21:52
(0:54,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ortiz, Natalie So V 23:34.05 7:51 3 68/122 12/13 12/13 1/3 23:25
Rojas, Itziany Fr JV 10:04.11 7:02 1.43 10/93 2/8 2/8 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scherrei, Gretche So V 20:41.75 6:54 3 18/122 7/13 7/13 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valdavinos, Brianna Fr JV 11:21.64 7:57 1.43 38/93 7/8 7/8 3/8
Vrablik, Hana Jr V 20:08.95 6:43 3 8/122 4/13 4/13 1/15 20:29
(0:20,1.6)
20:29
(0:20,1.6)
20:29
(0:20,1.6)
18:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yakel, Emma So V 28:25.32 9:28 3 117/122 13/13 13/13 2/2 26:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 97:50
1:05
3 6:31 6:22 6:43 26 6:31 99:36
(1:47,1.8)
99:36
(1:47,1.8)
99:36
(1:47,1.8%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Olivia Burton (2), Blythe Blakeman (3), Kennedy Gomez (4), Hana Vrablik (8), Kami Kunes (9)
V 2nd 5 1/5 106:18
2:02
3 7:05 6:51 7:31 29 7:05 110:10
(3:53,3.5)
110:10
(3:53,3.5)
110:10
(3:53,3.5%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Elizabeth Egbert (1), Gretche Scherrei (2), Carly Leandro (3), Isabelle Egbert (8), Wessal Esber (15)
JV 1st 5 2/9 51:49
1:07
1.43 7:15 6:51 7:38 74 6:38 46:02 46:02 46:02 Annika Kinnaman (7), Itziany Rojas (10), Kianna Flores (15), Elie Bufford (19), Marie Bell (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mckenna Smith Jr Mayfi 18:41.36 6:14
2 Olivia Burton Sr Foothill Technology 19:04.51 6:22 1/13 1/13 2/15 21:27
(2:23)
21:27
(2:23)
21:24
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Blythe Blakeman Jr Foothill Technology 19:09.84 6:23 2/13 2/13 1/15 20:03
(0:53)
20:03
(0:53)
20:03
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kennedy Gomez Jr Foothill Technology 19:17.19 6:26 3/13 3/13 1/15 22:34
(3:17)
22:34
(3:17)
22:34
(3:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Emily Donahue Sr Santa Ynez 19:18.64 6:26
6 Sidney Hendricks Sr Mayfi 19:43.78 6:35
7 Shaylee Grimm Fr San Luis Obispo 19:52.33 6:37
8 Hana Vrablik Jr Foothill Technology 20:08.95 6:43 4/13 4/13 1/15 20:29
(0:20)
20:29
(0:20)
20:29
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Kami Kunes So Foothill Technology 20:09.33 6:43 5/13 5/13 1/13
10 Maggie Kiechler So Mayfi 20:17.09 6:46
11 Emma Cadena So Mayfi 20:18.16 6:46
12 Alexi Steinmaus So San Luis Obispo 20:21.27 6:47
13 Elizabeth Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 20:31.59 6:51 6/13 6/13 1/12 20:19 20:19 20:19
14 Alexis Lewis Sr San Luis Obispo 20:32.96 6:51
15 Eliza Lewis Sr San Luis Obispo 20:33 6:51
16 Kiely West So Santa Ynez 20:36.85 6:52
17 Jazmin Angeles Sr Yucca Valley 20:37.58 6:53
18 Gretche Scherrei So Foothill Technology 20:41.75 6:54 7/13 7/13 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Emma Manderino Jr San Luis Obispo 20:43.55 6:55
20 Cameron Gomez So Mayfi 20:47.39 6:56
21 Allie Arretche Fr Garce 20:48.23 6:56
22 Jade Morillo Jr Hemet 20:55.68 6:59
23 Carly Leandro So Foothill Technology 20:57.98 6:59 8/13 8/13 1/6
24 Grace Greenelsh Fr San Luis Obispo 21:02.22 7:01
25 Arriana Felix Jr Hemet 21:02.9 7:01
26 Madison Krell Fr Hemet 21:03.35 7:01
27 Ellie Kiechler Jr Mayfi 21:08.36 7:03
28 Emma Linde Sr Mayfi 21:14.09 7:05
29 Julia Bloom Fr San Luis Obispo 21:16.74 7:06
30 Emma Mills So Yucca Valley 21:17.31 7:06
31 Destiny Ramsey Fr Hemet 21:26.75 7:09
32 Hani Rechter Jr Santa Ynez 21:30.89 7:10
33 Isabelle Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 21:32.4 7:11 9/13 9/13 1/6 22:52
(1:20)
22:52
(1:20)
22:52
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Giselle Perez So Fillmore 21:34.19 7:11
35 Elena Grant So San Luis Obispo 21:36.84 7:12
36 Lindsay Villano Jr Newbury Park 21:46.32 7:15
37 Lizbet Alvarez Jr Raiders 21:48.25 7:16
38 Cynthia Angeles Fr Yucca Valley 21:48.83 7:16
39 Candic Hernandez Sr Hueneme 22:00.54 7:20
40 Agnese Sanavio So Mayfi 22:06.69 7:22
41 Aly Boedigheimer Sr Newbury Park 22:07.42 7:22
42 Thea Ragsdale So San Luis Obispo 22:07.74 7:23
43 Catrina Sada So San Luis Obispo 22:11.24 7:24
44 Allison Recancoj Sr Fillmore 22:12 7:24
45 Andrea Huerta Jr Mayfi 22:18.69 7:26
46 Angelica Alcala Jr Seraphs 22:21.05 7:27
47 Chloe Davis Sr Yucca Valley 22:23.98 7:28
48 Ellie Treichler So San Luis Obispo 22:26.01 7:29
49 Nicole Gonzalez So Fillmore 22:27.12 7:29
50 Na Antongiovanni So Garce 22:28.24 7:29
51 Yamilet Garcia Sr Raiders 22:29.2 7:30
52 Wessal Esber Sr Foothill Technology 22:33.81 7:31 10/13 10/13 2/5 23:23
(0:49)
23:23
(0:49)
23:23
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Aracel Rodriguez Jr Hueneme 22:39.83 7:33
54 Cecilia Cisneros Jr Fillmore 22:47.51 7:36
55 Ruthi Coscarelli Jr Newbury Park 22:52.7 7:38
56 Elysee Vielma Jr Mayfi 22:57.22 7:39
57 Delany Doyle So Hemet 22:58.88 7:40
58 Lily Steiner Jr Hemet 22:59.12 7:40
59 Melody Salazar So Hueneme 23:15.42 7:45
60 Jaquelin Fregoso Sr Foothill Technology 23:16.41 7:45 11/13 11/13 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Breaan Doremus Jr Santa Ynez 23:17.36 7:46
62 Maritza Rangel Fr Seraphs 23:18.12 7:46
63 Evelyn Nieto Jr Hueneme 23:19.1 7:46
64 Nora Shah Fr Santa Paula 23:26.37 7:49
65 Ellie Waguespack Fr Garce 23:28.7 7:50
66 Gisele Ortega Jr Seraphs 23:29.68 7:50
67 Emma Orozco Jr Fillmore 23:30.79 7:50
68 Natalie Ortiz So Foothill Technology 23:34.05 7:51 12/13 12/13 1/3
69 Jasmine Scott Sr Garce 23:35.45 7:52
70 M Brafford-novak Sr Yucca Valley 23:45.8 7:55
71 Alessandra Garza Jr Sbhs 23:49.22 7:56
72 Joanna Abarca Jr Santa Paula 24:00.85 8:00
73 Jackie Chavez Sr Fillmore 24:01.66 8:01
74 Giselle Escobar Fr Santa Paula 24:04.91 8:02
75 Karen Barrera Jr Hueneme 24:11.96 8:04
76 Isabella Garfias Fr Seraphs 24:13.38 8:04
77 Evelyn Bermudez So Raiders 24:13.39 8:04
78 Bree Frain Sr Rancho Buena 24:18.8 8:06
79 Ximena Forero So Newbury Park 24:19.05 8:06
80 Renee Rasmussen Jr Garce 24:21.8 8:07
81 Lily Pieramici So Sbhs 24:23.16 8:08
82 Nicole Figueroa Sr Sbhs 24:23.6 8:08
83 Alexandra Jones Jr Newbury Park 24:34.24 8:11
84 Margherit Rozoni Sr Sbhs 24:35.75 8:12
85 Ariana Jimenez So Newbury Park 24:40.43 8:13
86 Alize Segura Jr Yucca Valley 24:41.08 8:14
87 Sidney Cruz Jr Hemet 24:43.45 8:14
88 Isabel Llamas Jr Santa Paula 24:47.62 8:16
89 Leslie Moreida Sr Santa Ynez 24:51 8:17
90 Daniel Hernandez Sr Rancho Buena 24:57.98 8:19
91 Ariana Munson Sr Raiders 25:02.05 8:21
92 Mariah Darr Sr Hemet 25:02.74 8:21
93 Michelle Reyes Jr Fillmore 25:06.43 8:22
94 Elestra Boutwell So Hemet 25:08.83 8:23
95 Yoselin Munoz Sr Raiders 25:09.68 8:23
96 Sian Carlton So Seraphs 25:16.61 8:26
97 Alondra Baltazar So Raiders 25:17.87 8:26
98 Priscila Segovia Jr Seraphs 25:20.03 8:27
99 Hidaly Hernandez Fr Hueneme 25:20.59 8:27
100 Sophia Elturk Fr Garce 25:21.11 8:27
101 Dalla Sanchez So Santa Ynez 25:24.32 8:28
102 Sarah Boes So Rancho Buena 25:28.76 8:30
103 Natalie York Sr Rancho Buena 25:32.31 8:31
104 Karina Diaz So Santa Paula 25:38.63 8:33
105 Alejandra Audelo So Raiders 25:46.77 8:36
106 Estella Torres Fr Hueneme 25:53.54 8:38
107 Annie Wheeler Fr Hemet 25:55.83 8:39
108 Abigael Harris Fr Hemet 25:58.78 8:40
109 Victori Castillo So Raiders 26:04.02 8:41
110 Christin Valadez Sr Hemet 26:05.05 8:42
112 Ana Hernandez So Raiders 26:18.89 8:46
113 Symone Miah Sr Hemet 26:19.29 8:46
114 Nancy Ambriz Jr Hueneme 26:42.79 8:54
115 Carmen Juarez Jr Hueneme 26:47.34 8:56
116 Vivian Valadez Fr Hemet 27:40.55 9:14
117 Emma Yakel So Foothill Technology 28:25.32 9:28 13/13 13/13 2/2
118 Lizbeth Sanchez So Hueneme 28:32.27 9:31
119 Shelly Martin Fr Hueneme 28:34.98 9:32
120 Anela Irven Fr Garce 31:05.71 10:22
121 Samantha Torres Jr Hemet 32:12.56 10:44
122 Rosalba Garca Fr Hueneme 46:10.23 15:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
97:50
19:34
6:31
26 Olivia Burton
Sr
19:05
6:22
2
Blythe Blakeman
Jr
19:10
6:23
3
Kennedy Gomez
Jr
19:17
6:26
4
Hana Vrablik
Jr
20:09
6:43
8
Kami Kunes
So
20:09
6:43
9
Elizabeth Egbert
Sr
20:32
6:51
13
Gretche Scherrei
So
20:42
6:54
18
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mayfi
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
99:48
19:58
6:39
48 Mckenna Smith
Jr
18:41
6:14
1
Sidney Hendricks
Sr
19:44
6:35
6
Maggie Kiechler
So
20:17
6:46
10
Emma Cadena
So
20:18
6:46
11
Cameron Gomez
So
20:47
6:56
20
Ellie Kiechler
Jr
21:08
7:03
26
Emma Linde
Sr
21:14
7:05
27
3 San Luis Obispo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
102:03
20:25
6:48
67 Shaylee Grimm
Fr
19:52
6:37
7
Alexi Steinmaus
So
20:21
6:47
12
Alexis Lewis
Sr
20:33
6:51
14
Eliza Lewis
Sr
20:33
6:51
15
Emma Manderino
Jr
20:44
6:55
19
Grace Greenelsh
Fr
21:02
7:01
23
Julia Bloom
Fr
21:17
7:06
28
4 Hemet
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:03
107:28
21:30
7:10
148 Jade Morillo
Jr
20:56
6:59
22
Arriana Felix
Jr
21:03
7:01
24
Madison Krell
Fr
21:03
7:01
25
Destiny Ramsey
Fr
21:27
7:09
30
Delany Doyle
So
22:59
7:40
47
Lily Steiner
Jr
22:59
7:40
48
Sidney Cruz
Jr
24:43
8:14
70
5 Santa Ynez
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:32
109:35
21:55
7:18
174 Emily Donahue
Sr
19:19
6:26
5
Kiely West
So
20:37
6:52
16
Hani Rechter
Jr
21:31
7:10
31
Breaan Doremus
Jr
23:17
7:46
50
Leslie Moreida
Sr
24:51
8:17
72
Dalla Sanchez
So
25:24
8:28
81




6 Yucca Valley
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:08
109:54
21:59
7:20
179 Jazmin Angeles
Sr
20:38
6:53
17
Emma Mills
So
21:17
7:06
29
Cynthia Angeles
Fr
21:49
7:16
35
Chloe Davis
Sr
22:24
7:28
40
M Brafford-novak
Sr
23:46
7:55
58
Alize Segura
Jr
24:41
8:14
69




7 Fillmore
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
112:32
22:30
7:30
212 Giselle Perez
So
21:34
7:11
32
Allison Recancoj
Sr
22:12
7:24
38
Nicole Gonzalez
So
22:27
7:29
41
Cecilia Cisneros
Jr
22:48
7:36
45
Emma Orozco
Jr
23:31
7:50
56
Jackie Chavez
Sr
24:02
8:01
60
Michelle Reyes
Jr
25:06
8:22
74
8 Garce
6-7-9-8-8
Gap: 3:34
114:42
22:56
7:39
240 Allie Arretche
Fr
20:48
6:56
21
Na Antongiovanni
So
22:28
7:29
42
Ellie Waguespack
Fr
23:29
7:50
54
Jasmine Scott
Sr
23:35
7:52
57
Renee Rasmussen
Jr
24:22
8:07
66
Sophia Elturk
Fr
25:21
8:27
80
Anela Irven
Fr
31:06
10:22
85
9 Hueneme
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:11
115:27
23:05
7:42
243 Candic Hernandez
Sr
22:01
7:20
36
Aracel Rodriguez
Jr
22:40
7:33
44
Melody Salazar
So
23:15
7:45
49
Evelyn Nieto
Jr
23:19
7:46
52
Karen Barrera
Jr
24:12
8:04
62
Hidaly Hernandez
Fr
25:21
8:27
79
Estella Torres
Fr
25:54
8:38
84
10 Newbury Park
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:48
115:40
23:08
7:43
248 Lindsay Villano
Jr
21:46
7:15
33
Aly Boedigheimer
Sr
22:07
7:22
37
Ruthi Coscarelli
Jr
22:53
7:38
46
Ximena Forero
So
24:19
8:06
65
Alexandra Jones
Jr
24:34
8:11
67
Ariana Jimenez
So
24:40
8:13
68




11 Seraphs
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:56
118:39
23:44
7:55
284 Angelica Alcala
Jr
22:21
7:27
39
Maritza Rangel
Fr
23:18
7:46
51
Gisele Ortega
Jr
23:30
7:50
55
Isabella Garfias
Fr
24:13
8:04
63
Sian Carlton
So
25:17
8:26
76
Priscila Segovia
Jr
25:20
8:27
78




12 Raiders
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 3:21
118:43
23:45
7:55
289 Lizbet Alvarez
Jr
21:48
7:16
34
Yamilet Garcia
Sr
22:29
7:30
43
Evelyn Bermudez
So
24:13
8:04
64
Ariana Munson
Sr
25:02
8:21
73
Yoselin Munoz
Sr
25:10
8:23
75
Alondra Baltazar
So
25:18
8:26
77
Alejandra Audelo
So
25:47
8:36
83
13 Santa Paula
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:12
121:58
24:24
8:08
326 Nora Shah
Fr
23:26
7:49
53
Joanna Abarca
Jr
24:01
8:00
59
Giselle Escobar
Fr
24:05
8:02
61
Isabel Llamas
Jr
24:48
8:16
71
Karina Diaz
So
25:39
8:33
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
106:18
21:16
7:05
29 Elizabeth Egbert
Sr
20:32
6:51
1
Gretche Scherrei
So
20:42
6:54
2
Carly Leandro
So
20:58
6:59
3
Isabelle Egbert
Sr
21:32
7:11
8
Wessal Esber
Sr
22:34
7:31
15
Jaquelin Fregoso
Sr
23:16
7:45
18
Natalie Ortiz
So
23:34
7:51
19
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 San Luis Obispo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
108:15
21:39
7:13
43 Grace Greenelsh
Fr
21:02
7:01
4
Julia Bloom
Fr
21:17
7:06
7
Elena Grant
So
21:37
7:12
9
Thea Ragsdale
So
22:08
7:23
11
Catrina Sada
So
22:11
7:24
12
Ellie Treichler
So
22:26
7:29
14




3 Mayfi
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
109:45
21:57
7:19
50 Ellie Kiechler
Jr
21:08
7:03
5
Emma Linde
Sr
21:14
7:05
6
Agnese Sanavio
So
22:07
7:22
10
Andrea Huerta
Jr
22:19
7:26
13
Elysee Vielma
Jr
22:57
7:39
16








4 Hemet
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
123:50
24:46
8:15
105 Lily Steiner
Jr
22:59
7:40
17
Sidney Cruz
Jr
24:43
8:14
20
Mariah Darr
Sr
25:03
8:21
21
Elestra Boutwell
So
25:09
8:23
22
Annie Wheeler
Fr
25:56
8:39
25
Abigael Harris
Fr
25:59
8:40
26
Christin Valadez
Sr
26:05
8:42
27
5 Hueneme
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:12
133:17
26:39
8:53
134 Hidaly Hernandez
Fr
25:21
8:27
23
Estella Torres
Fr
25:54
8:38
24
Nancy Ambriz
Jr
26:43
8:54
28
Carmen Juarez
Jr
26:47
8:56
29
Lizbeth Sanchez
So
28:32
9:31
30
Shelly Martin
Fr
28:35
9:32
31
Rosalba Garca
Fr
46:10
15:23
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Suarez Fr Mayfi 8:10.52 5:43
2 Marissa Perez Sr Mayfi 9:32.96 6:41
3 Samantha Tizcareno So Santa Paula 9:34.65 6:42
4 Isabella Mendoza Sr Mayfi 9:37.6 6:44
5 Samantha West So Santa Ynez 9:39.25 6:45
6 Maria Texis Fr Raiders 9:45.07 6:49
7 Annika Kinnaman Jr Foothill Technology 9:48.32 6:51 1/8 1/8 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Laura Arcia Jr Mayfi 9:56.78 6:57
9 Shaylah Alvarez So Carp 9:59.8 6:59
10 Itziany Rojas Fr Foothill Technology 10:04.11 7:02 2/8 2/8 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Alexxa Riley Jr Mayfi 10:05.76 7:04
12 Savannah Alvarez So Carp 10:06.89 7:04
13 Roxana Mijangos Fr Raiders 10:07.74 7:05
14 Katie Limongelli Fr Mayfi 10:14.33 7:10
15 Kianna Flores Fr Foothill Technology 10:18.24 7:12 3/8 3/8 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Olivia Cortopassi So Santa Ynez 10:24.74 7:17
17 Emmelly Santillan Jr Carp 10:41.45 7:29
18 Edith Lopez Jr Carp 10:41.8 7:29
19 Elie Bufford Fr Foothill Technology 10:43.55 7:30 4/8 4/8 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Sophia Serrano Fr Mayfi 10:53.16 7:37
21 Isabela Del La Cruz Fr Fillmore 10:53.58 7:37
22 Alejandra Alvarez Sr Carp 10:54.39 7:38
23 Marie Bell Fr Foothill Technology 10:55.24 7:38 5/8 5/8 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Quinn Dinkler So Foothill Technology 10:58.87 7:41 6/8 6/8 2/8
25 Jazalyn Ramos Fr Santa Paula 10:58.9 7:41
26 Sydney Wells Sr Sbhs 11:00.2 7:42
27 Sofia Sanchez Sr Mayfi 11:00.62 7:42
28 Katie Low Jr Mayfi 11:02.17 7:43
29 Catherine Bayne So Garce 11:02.18 7:43
30 Marisol Munoz So Raiders 11:03.99 7:44
31 Paulina Fernandez Fr Fillmore 11:04.51 7:45
32 Ma Salazar Beltran Sr Sbhs 11:13.76 7:51
33 Kendra Meza Jr Carp 11:15.64 7:52
34 Margo Lensoy Fr Sbhs 11:15.82 7:53
35 Gillian Gorocica Fr Mayfi 11:16.56 7:53
36 Breanna Delira Jr Carp 11:19.25 7:55
37 Angie Toriz Sr Mayfi 11:20.91 7:56
38 Brianna Valdavinos Fr Foothill Technology 11:21.64 7:57 7/8 7/8 3/8
39 Lucie Dragoo Jr Seraphs 11:24.37 7:59
40 Yajaira Arroyo Fr Raiders 11:32.39 8:04
41 Rebecca Millar So Garce 11:34.55 8:06
42 Alma Barranco So Raiders 11:34.57 8:06
43 Daisy Gutierrez Fr Santa Paula 11:34.8 8:06
44 Kara Chatterton So Carp 11:41.23 8:10
45 Nicole Rivera Fr Raiders 11:41.97 8:11
46 Angelina Leanos Fr Raiders 11:49.41 8:16
47 Chloe Even Fr Foothill Technology 11:50.76 8:17 8/8 8/8 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Abril Jimenez Jr Carp 11:54.27 8:19
49 Rueda Carla So Raiders 11:56.79 8:21
50 Melissa Rodriguez Sr Santa Paula 11:59.56 8:23
51 Rosales Margarita So Raiders 12:02.03 8:25
52 Aliyah Heredia Fr Fillmore 12:05.23 8:27
53 Soraya Negrete Fr Fillmore 12:07.17 8:29
54 Irene Viveros Fr Santa Paula 12:08.05 8:29
55 Claudia Chipres Fr Garce 12:08.96 8:30
56 Reagan Davis Jr Newbury Park 12:09.62 8:30
57 Summer Fanning Fr Santa Ynez 12:18.47 8:36
58 Lizeth Parrilla Fr Santa Paula 12:21.85 8:39
59 Liliana Felix Fr Fillmore 12:22.62 8:39
60 Alexandria Apodaca Fr Sbhs 12:31.27 8:45
61 Angelique Vidal Fr Santa Paula 12:31.32 8:45
62 Ariana Rivera So Garce 12:33.39 8:47
63 Jaylen Mayen Fr Garce 12:34.32 8:47
64 Fiza Hasta So Garce 12:36.53 8:49
65 Ryan Painter Fr Santa Ynez 12:39.51 8:51
66 Stephanie Perez So Sbhs 12:39.63 8:51
67 Jasmine Gilbert Fr Carp 12:42.13 8:53
68 Brenda Larias Sr Hemet 12:43.73 8:54
69 Stefanie Solovastu Jr Newbury Park 12:48.45 8:57
70 Josephine Dragoo Jr Seraphs 12:49.1 8:58
71 Kaitlin Thomas So Mayfi 12:52.08 9:00
72 Sofia Lopez Fr Garce 12:54.45 9:02
73 Emily Correra Sr Hemet 12:55.77 9:02
74 Rosely Jimenez So Santa Paula 12:59.24 9:05
75 Mariah Perez Jr Sbhs 13:01.67 9:07
76 Sofia Martinez Jr Mayfi 13:04.51 9:09
77 Emma Ortiz Fr Fillmore 13:07.87 9:11
78 Jennifer Nunez Fr Carp 13:08.19 9:11
79 Dina Tyo Fr Newbury Park 13:16.76 9:17
80 Kate Champness So Garce 13:20.86 9:20
81 Gelsy Ruiz Mendoza So Sbhs 13:24.43 9:23
82 Noelia Valdovinos Jr Santa Paula 13:24.46 9:23
83 Trinity Gomez Sr Mayfi 13:29.87 9:26
84 Bianica Moreida Fr Santa Ynez 13:42.88 9:35
85 Marisol Ramos Jr Fillmore 13:47.92 9:39
86 Jeanette Quijas Jr Santa Paula 13:58.45 9:46
87 Jazmin Ortega So Santa Paula 14:36.84 10:13
88 Natalie Akins Sr Mayfi 14:53.96 10:25
89 Yessica Zavala So Santa Paula 15:04.26 10:32
90 Rocio Navarro Sr Garce 15:58.29 11:10
91 Artziri Coronel So Santa Paula 16:23.28 11:28
92 Irene Cruz Sr Garce 16:51.89 11:48
93 Gisela Vasques Fr Garce 22:34.86 15:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mayfi
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
47:24
9:29
6:38
26 Audrey Suarez
Fr
8:11
5:43
1
Marissa Perez
Sr
9:33
6:41
2
Isabella Mendoza
Sr
9:38
6:44
4
Laura Arcia
Jr
9:57
6:57
8
Alexxa Riley
Jr
10:06
7:04
11
Katie Limongelli
Fr
10:14
7:10
14
Sophia Serrano
Fr
10:53
7:37
20
2 Foothill Technology
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
51:49
10:22
7:15
74 Annika Kinnaman
Jr
9:48
6:51
7
Itziany Rojas
Fr
10:04
7:02
10
Kianna Flores
Fr
10:18
7:12
15
Elie Bufford
Fr
10:44
7:30
19
Marie Bell
Fr
10:55
7:38
23
Quinn Dinkler
So
10:59
7:41
24
Brianna Valdavinos
Fr
11:22
7:57
34
3 Carp
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
52:24
10:29
7:20
78 Shaylah Alvarez
So
10:00
6:59
9
Savannah Alvarez
So
10:07
7:04
12
Emmelly Santillan
Jr
10:41
7:29
17
Edith Lopez
Jr
10:42
7:29
18
Alejandra Alvarez
Sr
10:54
7:38
22
Kendra Meza
Jr
11:16
7:52
31
Breanna Delira
Jr
11:19
7:55
33
4 Raiders
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
54:04
10:49
7:34
119 Maria Texis
Fr
9:45
6:49
6
Roxana Mijangos
Fr
10:08
7:05
13
Marisol Munoz
So
11:04
7:44
28
Yajaira Arroyo
Fr
11:32
8:04
35
Alma Barranco
So
11:35
8:06
37
Nicole Rivera
Fr
11:42
8:11
39
Angelina Leanos
Fr
11:49
8:16
40
5 Santa Paula
2-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
56:16
11:15
7:52
151 Samantha Tizcareno
So
9:35
6:42
3
Jazalyn Ramos
Fr
10:59
7:41
25
Daisy Gutierrez
Fr
11:35
8:06
38
Melissa Rodriguez
Sr
12:00
8:23
41
Irene Viveros
Fr
12:08
8:29
44
Lizeth Parrilla
Fr
12:22
8:39
47
Angelique Vidal
Fr
12:31
8:45
50
6 Santa Ynez
3-4-6-6-6
Gap: 4:04
58:45
11:45
8:13
181 Samantha West
So
9:39
6:45
5
Olivia Cortopassi
So
10:25
7:17
16
Summer Fanning
Fr
12:18
8:36
46
Ryan Painter
Fr
12:40
8:51
54
Bianica Moreida
Fr
13:43
9:35
60








7 Fillmore
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:29
58:33
11:43
8:11
183 Isabela Del La Cruz
Fr
10:54
7:37
21
Paulina Fernandez
Fr
11:05
7:45
29
Aliyah Heredia
Fr
12:05
8:27
42
Soraya Negrete
Fr
12:07
8:29
43
Liliana Felix
Fr
12:23
8:39
48
Emma Ortiz
Fr
13:08
9:11
58
Marisol Ramos
Jr
13:48
9:39
61
8 Sbhs
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:39
58:41
11:44
8:12
192 Sydney Wells
Sr
11:00
7:42
26
Ma Salazar Beltran
Sr
11:14
7:51
30
Margo Lensoy
Fr
11:16
7:53
32
Alexandria Apodaca
Fr
12:31
8:45
49
Stephanie Perez
So
12:40
8:51
55
Mariah Perez
Jr
13:02
9:07
57
Gelsy Ruiz Mendoza
So
13:24
9:23
59
9 Garce
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:32
59:53
11:59
8:23
211 Catherine Bayne
So
11:02
7:43
27
Rebecca Millar
So
11:35
8:06
36
Claudia Chipres
Fr
12:09
8:30
45
Ariana Rivera
So
12:33
8:47
51
Jaylen Mayen
Fr
12:34
8:47
52
Fiza Hasta
So
12:37
8:49
53
Sofia Lopez
Fr
12:54
9:02
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.