Foothill Technology Results from the Morro Bay Invitational at Morro Bay HS on 9/9/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akuna, Kekoa Sr Jr/Sr 21:42.58 7:54 2.75 214/262 8/8 22/22 13/18 19:03 19:03
Anderson, Dante So F/S 19:37.49 7:08 2.75 120/307 9/14 14/22 3/17
Anderson, Diego Sr Jr/Sr 19:39.92 7:09 2.75 141/262 6/8 15/22 11/24 22:37
(2:57,13.0)
22:37
(2:57,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bernard, Ben Jr Jr/Sr 19:20.08 7:02 2.75 129/262 5/8 11/22 10/26
Clow, Donovan So F/S 19:34.86 7:07 2.75 116/307 8/14 13/22 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crouch, Ethan Fr F/S 21:08.42 7:41 2.75 198/307 14/14 21/22 3/6
Farokhi, Sallar So F/S 21:02.36 7:39 2.75 194/307 12/14 19/22 4/10
Flores, Christian Sr Jr/Sr 20:27.7 7:26 2.75 182/262 7/8 18/22 11/20 23:52
(3:24,14.3)
23:52
(3:24,14.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gomez, Julius Fr F/S 21:07.08 7:41 2.75 197/307 13/14 20/22 3/8
Henrey, Kaden So F/S 20:07.05 7:19 2.75 143/307 11/14 17/22 2/11
Hernandez, Damian Fr F/S 18:07.92 6:36 2.75 42/307 2/14 5/22 9/32
Jackson, Zachary Fr F/S 18:52.52 6:52 2.75 72/307 4/14 7/22 7/30
Li, Zen Fr F/S 19:43.52 7:10 2.75 124/307 10/14 16/22 2/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Liang, Thomas So F/S 18:52.77 6:52 2.75 73/307 5/14 8/22 6/28
McCoy, Grayson Sr Jr/Sr 17:40.27 6:26 2.75 46/262 2/8 2/22 13/31 18:49
(1:09,6.1)
18:49
(1:09,6.1)
18:49
(1:09,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Messner, Jason Jr Jr/Sr 17:27.74 6:21 2.75 35/262 1/8 1/22 17/32 18:12
(0:44,4.1)
18:12
(0:44,4.1)
18:12
(0:44,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Montes, Daniel Jr Jr/Sr 18:00.39 6:33 2.75 61/262 3/8 3/22 11/31 17:56 17:56 17:56
Siddens, Sean So F/S 18:40.11 6:47 2.75 55/307 3/14 6/22 6/31 20:10
(1:30,7.4)
20:10
(1:30,7.4)
20:10
(1:30,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sturtz, Hunter So F/S 19:32.36 7:06 2.75 114/307 7/14 12/22 6/23
Villasenor, Joshua Fr F/S 18:07.64 6:36 2.75 41/307 1/14 4/22 16/34
Whited, Hunter Sr Jr/Sr 18:58.3 6:54 2.75 109/262 4/8 9/22 13/29
Yenney, Jake So F/S 19:15.77 7:00 2.75 97/307 6/14 10/22 6/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 12/26 91:27
1:52
2.75 6:39 6:21 7:02 348 6:06 81:55 81:55 81:55 Jason Messner (33), Grayson McCoy (44), Daniel Montes (58), Hunter Whited (100), Ben Bernard (113)
F/S 1st 5 8/28 92:41
0:45
2.75 6:44 6:36 6:52 261 5:59 91:01 91:01 91:01 Joshua Villasenor (39), Damian Hernandez (40), Sean Siddens (51), Zachary Jackson (65), Thomas Liang (66)
F/S 2nd 5 5/12 97:44
0:28
2.75 7:06 7:00 7:10 106 6:35 Jake Yenney (15), Hunter Sturtz (20), Donovan Clow (22), Dante Anderson (24), Zen Li (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Mota Jr Stockdale 15:52.08 5:46
2 Pablo Cortes Jr Paso Robles 15:58.11 5:48
3 Joseph Domingues Jr St Joseph 16:04.89 5:51
4 Seth Diaz Sr McFarland 16:05.21 5:51
5 Devin Diaz Jr Nipomo 16:19.77 5:56
6 Mikhail Joseph Jr Liberty 16:22.89 5:57
7 Steven Scruggs Jr Paso Robles 16:23.39 5:58
8 Cesar Ayuso Santa Maria 16:24.17 5:58
9 Xavier Gonzales Jr Atascadero 16:29.11 6:00
10 Perez Jose Sr Centennial 16:33.21 6:01
11 Jones Nathan So Centennial 16:42.49 6:05
12 Andrew Swieringa Sr Arroyo Grande 16:44.64 6:05
13 Jose Rodriguez Jr McFarland 16:45.8 6:06
14 Melecio Gonzalez Sr McFarland 16:46.3 6:06
15 Zackary Woods Jr Frontier 16:47.39 6:06
16 Kade Berti Jr Paso Robles 16:50.36 6:07
17 Seth Frazer Sr Central 16:57.8 6:10
18 Dennis Tello Santa Maria 17:02.24 6:12
19 Spencer Eley Sr Arroyo Grande 17:02.52 6:12
20 Josiah Diaz Sr McFarland 17:02.8 6:12
21 Cooper Limon Jr Arroyo Grande 17:04.55 6:13
22 Charlie Rous Jr Bakersfield 17:06.58 6:13
23 Hernandez Sebastian Sr Liberty 17:07.08 6:13
24 Andrew Swanson Sr Frontier 17:07.52 6:14
25 Jose Felix Sr Shafter 17:07.86 6:14
26 Prieto Tomas Jr Liberty 17:09.14 6:14
27 John Barajas Santa Maria 17:09.99 6:15
28 Jose Beltran Sr McFarland 17:12.3 6:15
29 Samuel Diaz Sr McFarland 17:13.33 6:16
30 Brenden Niller Jr Templeton 17:15.11 6:16
31 Joe Gocke Sr Nipomo 17:20.11 6:18
32 Jacob Nichols Jr Arroyo Grande 17:24.36 6:20
33 Saul Cardenas Sr Shafter 17:25.36 6:20
34 Craig Ragan Sr Pioneer Valley 17:25.61 6:20
35 Jason Messner Jr Foothill Technology 17:27.74 6:21 1/8 1/22 17/32 18:12
(0:44)
18:12
(0:44)
18:12
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Jose Cruz Santa Maria 17:27.99 6:21
37 Juan Cadena Jr Bakersfield 17:28.36 6:21
38 Steven De La Cruz Jr Pioneer Valley 17:31.11 6:22
39 Jose Lepe Santa Maria 17:31.39 6:22
40 Max Bontenbal Jr Atascadero 17:33.8 6:23
41 Shane Silva Jr Santa Ynez 17:34.92 6:24
42 Joshua Martinez Sr Shafter 17:35.89 6:24
43 Cole Bumen Sr San Luis Obispo 17:38.92 6:25
44 Nathan Schatz Jr Cabrillo 17:39.3 6:25
45 Lorenzo Papworth Sr Orcutt Academy 17:39.83 6:25
46 Grayson McCoy Sr Foothill Technology 17:40.27 6:26 2/8 2/22 13/31 18:49
(1:09)
18:49
(1:09)
18:49
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Peter Handy Sr Bakersfield 17:41.7 6:26
48 Vincent Corella Jr Templeton 17:42.67 6:26
49 Sergio Jaracuaro Jr Pioneer Valley 17:42.92 6:27
50 Tristin Fichtner Sr Cabrillo 17:44.24 6:27
51 Estevez Eddie Sr Liberty 17:46.21 6:28
52 Jack Kaiser Jr San Luis Obispo 17:46.99 6:28
53 Zachary Castro Sr Pioneer Valley 17:48.7 6:29
54 Devon Vauclin Jr Orcutt Academy 17:49.7 6:29
55 Rosario Lopez Jr Shafter 17:51.49 6:30
56 Daniel Wood Sr Cabrillo 17:54.89 6:31
57 Audel Pinto Jr Golden Valley 17:55.42 6:31
58 Joey Merlos Jr Stockdale 17:55.67 6:31
59 Jasek Almaguer Jr Frontier 17:59.83 6:33
60 Enso Valle Sr Shafter 18:00.11 6:33
61 Daniel Montes Jr Foothill Technology 18:00.39 6:33 3/8 3/22 11/31 17:56 17:56 17:56
62 Marcos Ospina Sr Los Osos 18:00.89 6:33
63 Luis Santos Santa Maria 18:01.64 6:33
64 Adam Yribarren Jr Central 18:04.74 6:34
65 Scott Scharlach Sr Mission Prep 18:05.36 6:35
66 Chris Robinson Sr Cabrillo 18:07.7 6:36
67 Endy Rios Sr McFarland 18:09.39 6:36
68 Jacob Gomez Jr St Joseph 18:09.74 6:36
69 Gustavo Lopez Sr Mira Monte 18:10.11 6:36
70 Antonio Da Silva Jr San Luis Obispo 18:13.21 6:38
71 Josh Atkinson Jr Los Osos 18:13.55 6:38
72 Nathan Chacon Jr Shafter 18:13.86 6:38
73 Tristan Maldonado Jr Shafter 18:14.24 6:38
74 Angel Sanchez Jr Santa Ynez 18:17.11 6:39
75 Stephen Zagrodny Sr San Luis Obispo 18:17.42 6:39
76 Beto Diaz Jr Palmdale 18:17.86 6:39
77 Ty Cisneros Sr Stockdale 18:18.14 6:39
78 Nate Brown Sr Cabrillo 18:19.17 6:40
79 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Pioneer Valley 18:21.02 6:40
80 Fraley Coby Sr Centennial 18:21.83 6:41
81 Rolando Robles Jr Shafter 18:23.58 6:41
82 Bryce Edens Sr St Joseph 18:23.92 6:41
83 Kohr Colby Jr Liberty 18:25.27 6:42
84 Roberto Solis Sr Los Osos 18:26.61 6:42
85 Shane Schooter Sr Santa Ynez 18:27.05 6:43
86 Alexis Ramirez Sr Lompoc 18:27.42 6:43
87 Kaden Bennett Jr Orcutt Academy 18:28.05 6:43
88 Letarian Brandon Sr Pioneer Valley 18:28.74 6:43
89 Jakobe Dunlap Sr Cabrillo 18:29.49 6:43
90 Jack Holloway Sr Los Osos 18:34.08 6:45
91 Paul Butterfield Sr Coast Union 18:36.89 6:46
92 Eddie Rangel Sr Cabrillo 18:38.86 6:47
93 Jose Cardenas Sr Pioneer Valley 18:39.21 6:47
94 David Hernandez Sr Pioneer Valley 18:41.99 6:48
95 Marcos Rodriguez Jr Los Osos 18:42.52 6:48
96 Missael Morales Jr Golden Valley 18:42.86 6:48
97 Uriel Gandara Sr McFarland 18:43.24 6:48
98 Charlie Raine Jr Templeton 18:48.49 6:50
99 Trennyn Davenport Jr Stockdale 18:52.24 6:52
100 Cesar Diaz Santa Maria 18:53.49 6:52
101 Anthony Hernandez Sr Righetti 18:55.11 6:53
102 Damian Vasquez Sr Los Osos 18:55.39 6:53
103 Vicente Reyes Sr Arroyo Grande 18:55.74 6:53
104 Zach Williams Jr Orcutt Academy 18:56.14 6:53
105 Chaney Adam Jr Liberty 18:56.52 6:53
106 Greg Jimenez Jr Golden Valley 18:56.95 6:53
107 Diego Torres Sr Golden Valley 18:57.33 6:54
108 Daniel Torres Shafter 18:57.77 6:54
109 Hunter Whited Sr Foothill Technology 18:58.3 6:54 4/8 9/22 13/29
110 Bryan Ferman Jr Mira Monte 18:59.45 6:54
111 Benjamin Ernstrom Jr San Luis Obispo 19:00.7 6:55
112 Jonathan Parham Jr Frontier 19:01.74 6:55
113 Evan Sanchez Sr St Joseph 19:02.74 6:56
114 Brian Mcphetridge Jr Shafter 19:05.89 6:57
115 Elijah Oropeza Sr Pioneer Valley 19:06.24 6:57
116 Samuel Hsiao Sr Los Osos 19:07.08 6:57
117 Alvarez Riley Sr Centennial 19:07.74 6:57
118 Penner Kyle Sr BCHS 19:08.02 6:57
119 Nicholas Oosthuizen Jr Bakersfield 19:08.77 6:58
120 Koch Collin Jr Liberty 19:09.36 6:58
121 Cody Bloomstine Jr San Luis Obispo 19:09.7 6:58
122 Nicko Inay Jr Pioneer Valley 19:12.02 6:59
123 Anthony Mullen Jr Cabrillo 19:13.27 6:59
124 Fredo Santana Santa Maria 19:14.11 7:00
125 Adrian Tinoco Jr Mira Monte 19:14.52 7:00
126 Charlie Reilly Jr Mission Prep 19:14.77 7:00
127 Trevor Bales Jr Arroyo Grande 19:16.36 7:00
128 Aaron Turk Sr Palmdale 19:18.74 7:01
129 Ben Bernard Jr Foothill Technology 19:20.08 7:02 5/8 11/22 10/26
130 Alfredo Maldonado Jr Bakersfield 19:24.67 7:04
131 Jesus Hinojosa Jr Nipomo 19:25.49 7:04
132 Gabriel Ramiro Santa Maria 19:25.86 7:04
133 Julio Gonzalez Sr Pioneer Valley 19:26.24 7:04
134 Noah Valdez Sr Central 19:26.52 7:04
135 Brady Gil Jr Shafter 19:28.11 7:05
136 Carson Parks Jr Bakersfield 19:32.17 7:06
137 Jesse Willis Sr Atascadero 19:34.92 7:07
138 Ben Nielson Jr Santa Ynez 19:37.74 7:08
139 Irey Luc Sr BCHS 19:38.49 7:09
140 Paris Soria Jr Central 19:39.02 7:09
141 Diego Anderson Sr Foothill Technology 19:39.92 7:09 6/8 15/22 11/24 22:37
(2:57)
22:37
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
142 Ramon Silva Jr Mira Monte 19:41.36 7:10
143 Gennaro Lozano Sr Orcutt Academy 19:42.89 7:10
144 Irvin Gonzalez Sr McFarland 19:43.86 7:10
145 Alex Cuevas Sr Cabrillo 19:44.14 7:11
146 Josh Menusa Sr St Joseph 19:44.42 7:11
147 Eric Eric Mailes Jr Santa Ynez 19:47.83 7:12
148 Victor Espinal Santa Maria 19:52.55 7:14
149 Hugo Becerra Jr Palmdale 19:53.21 7:14
150 Marcos Morales Jr San Luis Obispo 19:53.7 7:14
151 Dominic Perkins So Mission Prep 19:54.27 7:14
152 Zach Francisco Sr Stockdale 19:54.77 7:14
153 Pat Rigali Sr St Joseph 19:55.27 7:15
154 Christopher Murphy Sr Atascadero 19:56.24 7:15
155 Christopher Fleischer Jr Arroyo Grande 19:56.74 7:15
156 Mariano Tinoco Jr Mira Monte 19:57.11 7:15
157 Daniel Moreno Jr Palmdale 19:57.49 7:15
158 Jonathan Diaz Jr McFarland 19:57.8 7:16
159 Gomez Enrique Jr Liberty 19:58.39 7:16
160 Cooper Lyle Sr San Luis Obispo 19:59.42 7:16
161 Aaron Walcott Jr Atascadero 20:00.08 7:16
162 Joseluis Aparicio Sr Palmdale 20:00.64 7:17
163 Ruben Lopez Santa Maria 20:01.08 7:17
164 Vargas Ricardo Jr Liberty 20:01.8 7:17
165 Martin Tanner Jr Centennial 20:02.52 7:17
166 Tyson Fischer Sr Atascadero 20:03.45 7:18
167 Jesus Orozco Santa Maria 20:03.8 7:18
168 Larson Garrett Jr BCHS 20:04.33 7:18
169 Derrick Gustafson Jr Bakersfield 20:04.61 7:18
170 Daniel Lopez Jr Central 20:05.24 7:18
171 Ryan Mannion Jr Los Osos 20:07.58 7:19
172 Miguel Carmona Sr Santa Ynez 20:08.21 7:19
173 Juan Marquez Jr Righetti 20:10.33 7:20
174 Erick Contreras Sr Mira Monte 20:13.36 7:21
175 Edgardo Guerrero Sr Lompoc 20:14.05 7:21
176 Rodriquez Philip Jr Liberty 20:14.58 7:22
177 Fernando Carrillo Jr Shafter 20:17.58 7:23
178 Trent Carroll Jr Orcutt Academy 20:18.11 7:23
179 Sammy Abrego Sr Los Osos 20:21.27 7:24
180 Alonso Robles Jr Central 20:24.89 7:25
181 Conor Farren-stroud Jr Los Osos 20:27.17 7:26
182 Christian Flores Sr Foothill Technology 20:27.7 7:26 7/8 18/22 11/20 23:52
(3:24)
23:52
(3:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
183 Oscar Anaya Jr Paso Robles 20:28.3 7:27
184 Marcos Saucedo Sr Paso Robles 20:31.45 7:28
185 Abe Youngblood Jr Orcutt Academy 20:32.05 7:28
186 Sam Li Jr Mission Prep 20:33.08 7:28
187 Luke Garcia Jr Los Osos 20:39.55 7:31
188 Grant Zemella Jr Templeton 20:41.05 7:31
189 Cesar Julian Rico Jr McFarland 20:41.3 7:31
190 Israel Flores Sr Central 20:42.83 7:32
191 Jorge Renteria Jr Golden Valley 20:43.08 7:32
192 Colby Ratzat Jr Coast Union 20:51.52 7:35
193 Jacob Ward Sr St Joseph 20:54.02 7:36
194 Carson Murray Jr Nipomo 20:54.36 7:36
195 Nicolas Rangel Sr Atascadero 20:56.21 7:37
196 Lucas Davis Jr Coastal Christian 20:56.7 7:37
197 Frank Holder Sr Morro Bay 20:57.27 7:37
198 Nick Stader Sr St Joseph 20:57.77 7:37
199 Mcknight Jake Jr Centennial 20:58.67 7:38
200 Zeke Garcia Jr Central 21:06.27 7:40
201 Santiago Lopez Jr Mira Monte 21:07.74 7:41
202 Marcos Monroy Sr Cabrillo 21:13.92 7:43
203 Zac Buck Sr Stockdale 21:14.49 7:43
204 Kenny Barrios Jr Palmdale 21:16.74 7:44
205 Suraj Patel Jr San Luis Obispo 21:19.24 7:45
206 Gabriel Ornelas Sr McFarland 21:22.8 7:46
207 Noah Ramirez Jr Bakersfield 21:29.92 7:49
208 Daniel Caro Jr Lompoc 21:34.99 7:51
209 Hank Gibbs Jr Mission Prep 21:35.92 7:51
210 Wyatt Rivas Jr Los Osos 21:39.55 7:53
211 David Gonzalez Sr Central 21:40.05 7:53
212 Joshua Campos Jr Mira Monte 21:40.52 7:53
213 Steven Mcphetridge Jr Shafter 21:41.64 7:53
214 Kekoa Akuna Sr Foothill Technology 21:42.58 7:54 8/8 22/22 13/18 19:03 19:03
215 Carlos Ramirez Santa Maria 21:43.24 7:54
216 John Polvi Sr San Luis Obispo 21:44.74 7:54
217 Justin Uribe Sr Stockdale 21:47.36 7:55
218 Anthony Mestaz Jr Shafter 21:52.33 7:57
219 Eric Briltz Jr Templeton 21:53.02 7:57
220 Alonso Portillo Santa Maria 22:02.67 8:01
221 Riley Messer Jr Templeton 22:03.42 8:01
222 William Riegelhuth Sr Morro Bay 22:08.08 8:03
223 Mario Silva Sr Pioneer Valley 22:08.42 8:03
224 Aaron Oravets Sr Los Osos 22:14.95 8:05
225 Chase Funkhouser Jr Orcutt Academy 22:15.36 8:06
226 Willis Cordova Jr Shafter 22:20.99 8:08
227 Jose Sanchez Sr McFarland 22:21.33 8:08
228 Prince Enwerem Sr Lompoc 22:30.77 8:11
229 Owen Clark Jr Mission Prep 22:31.99 8:12
230 Moises Amparo Sr Shafter 22:36.11 8:13
231 Angel Acosta Jr Atascadero 22:48.33 8:18
232 Logan Cantrell Jr Santa Ynez 22:48.74 8:18
233 Jonathan Galindo Sr Cabrillo 23:02.33 8:23
234 Arthur Miranda Santa Maria 23:02.83 8:23
235 Joshua Savrnoch Jr Santa Ynez 23:03.11 8:23
236 Eric Perez Santa Maria 23:03.42 8:23
237 Angel Patino Santa Maria 23:04.14 8:23
238 Fulce James Sr BCHS 23:09.67 8:25
239 Mendez Roman Jr Liberty 23:09.92 8:25
240 Green Will Sr Centennial 23:22.83 8:30
241 David Nolan Sr Coast Union 23:23.45 8:30
242 Cesar Hernandez Jr Coast Union 23:26.77 8:32
243 Martinez Adrian Jr Centennial 23:26.95 8:32
244 Dylan Williams Sr Morro Bay 23:34.27 8:34
245 Emilio Ulloa Sr Bakersfield 23:37.08 8:35
246 Erasmo Carreno Sr Shafter 23:52.27 8:41
247 Clayton Arnet Sr Nipomo 23:52.7 8:41
248 Jacob Garcia Jr Righetti 24:02.86 8:45
249 Alex Padilla Sr Cabrillo 24:05.33 8:46
250 Ignacio Castillo Jr Golden Valley 24:18.61 8:50
251 Estuardo Guerra Sr Stockdale 24:20.27 8:51
252 Daniel Ludwig So Centennial 24:52.21 9:03
253 Burton Blake Jr Centennial 25:21.21 9:13
254 Braden Beck Jr Stockdale 25:25.42 9:15
255 Alam Romo Sr Coast Union 25:47.92 9:23
256 David May Jr Coast Union 26:18.92 9:34
257 Jose Soto Santa Maria 26:31.45 9:39
258 Andres Avelino Jr Golden Valley 26:45.67 9:44
259 Fernandez Elija So Centennial 26:50.89 9:46
260 Tieshaun Scoggins Sr Central 27:47.08 10:06
261 Angel Benavidez Fr Centennial 27:59.86 10:11
262 Jonathan Lizarrage Sr Centennial 28:15.86 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McFarland
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:07
83:52
16:46
6:06
76 Seth Diaz
Sr
16:05
5:51
4
Jose Rodriguez
Jr
16:46
6:06
13
Melecio Gonzalez
Sr
16:46
6:06
14
Josiah Diaz
Sr
17:03
6:12
19
Jose Beltran
Sr
17:12
6:15
26
Samuel Diaz
Sr
17:13
6:16
27
Endy Rios
Sr
18:09
6:36
64
2 Santa Maria
7-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:07
85:36
17:07
6:14
121 Cesar Ayuso
-
16:24
5:58
8
Dennis Tello
-
17:02
6:12
17
John Barajas
-
17:10
6:15
25
Jose Cruz
-
17:28
6:21
34
Jose Lepe
-
17:31
6:22
37
Luis Santos
-
18:02
6:33
60
Cesar Diaz
-
18:53
6:52
93
3 Arroyo Grande
10-6-3-2-3
Gap: 2:11
87:12
17:26
6:20
175 Andrew Swieringa
Sr
16:45
6:05
12
Spencer Eley
Sr
17:03
6:12
18
Cooper Limon
Jr
17:05
6:13
20
Jacob Nichols
Jr
17:24
6:20
30
Vicente Reyes
Sr
18:56
6:53
95
Trevor Bales
Jr
19:16
7:00
111
Christopher Fleischer
Jr
19:57
7:15
132
4 Liberty
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:02
86:51
17:22
6:19
180 Mikhail Joseph
Jr
16:23
5:57
6
Hernandez Sebastian
Sr
17:07
6:13
22
Prieto Tomas
Jr
17:09
6:14
24
Estevez Eddie
Sr
17:46
6:28
49
Kohr Colby
Jr
18:25
6:42
79
Chaney Adam
Jr
18:57
6:53
97
Koch Collin
Jr
19:09
6:58
107
5 Shafter
13-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:52
88:01
17:36
6:24
204 Jose Felix
Sr
17:08
6:14
23
Saul Cardenas
Sr
17:25
6:20
31
Joshua Martinez
Sr
17:36
6:24
40
Rosario Lopez
Jr
17:51
6:30
53
Enso Valle
Sr
18:00
6:33
57
Nathan Chacon
Jr
18:14
6:38
69
Tristan Maldonado
Jr
18:14
6:38
70
6 Pioneer Valley
15-12-9-6-6
Gap: 0:55
88:49
17:46
6:28
242 Craig Ragan
Sr
17:26
6:20
32
Steven De La Cruz
Jr
17:31
6:22
36
Sergio Jaracuaro
Jr
17:43
6:27
47
Zachary Castro
Sr
17:49
6:29
51
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
18:21
6:40
76
Letarian Brandon
Sr
18:29
6:43
83
Jose Cardenas
Sr
18:39
6:47
88
7 Cabrillo
19-17-12-9-7
Gap: 0:40
89:45
17:57
6:32
282 Nathan Schatz
Jr
17:39
6:25
42
Tristin Fichtner
Sr
17:44
6:27
48
Daniel Wood
Sr
17:55
6:31
54
Chris Robinson
Sr
18:08
6:36
63
Nate Brown
Sr
18:19
6:40
75
Jakobe Dunlap
Sr
18:29
6:43
84
Eddie Rangel
Sr
18:39
6:47
87
8 Paso Robles
2-1-1-7-8
Gap: 4:33
90:12
18:02
6:34
317 Pablo Cortes
Jr
15:58
5:48
2
Steven Scruggs
Jr
16:23
5:58
7
Kade Berti
Jr
16:50
6:07
15
Oscar Anaya
Jr
20:28
7:27
146
Marcos Saucedo
Sr
20:31
7:28
147








9 Bakersfield
12-10-8-9-9
Gap: 2:18
90:50
18:10
6:36
321 Charlie Rous
Jr
17:07
6:13
21
Juan Cadena
Jr
17:28
6:21
35
Peter Handy
Sr
17:42
6:26
45
Nicholas Oosthuizen
Jr
19:09
6:58
106
Alfredo Maldonado
Jr
19:25
7:04
114
Carson Parks
Jr
19:32
7:06
117
Derrick Gustafson
Jr
20:05
7:18
139
10 San Luis Obispo
18-18-15-12-10
Gap: 1:22
90:57
18:11
6:37
332 Cole Bumen
Sr
17:39
6:25
41
Jack Kaiser
Jr
17:47
6:28
50
Antonio Da Silva
Jr
18:13
6:38
67
Stephen Zagrodny
Sr
18:17
6:39
72
Benjamin Ernstrom
Jr
19:01
6:55
102
Cody Bloomstine
Jr
19:10
6:58
108
Marcos Morales
Jr
19:54
7:14
127
11 Centennial
9-3-7-8-11
Gap: 3:29
90:48
18:10
6:36
340 Perez Jose
Sr
16:33
6:01
10
Jones Nathan
So
16:42
6:05
11
Fraley Coby
Sr
18:22
6:41
77
Alvarez Riley
Sr
19:08
6:57
105
Martin Tanner
Jr
20:03
7:17
137
Mcknight Jake
Jr
20:59
7:38
157
Green Will
Sr
23:23
8:30
167
12 Foothill Technology
16-15-11-13-12
Gap: 1:52
91:27
18:17
6:39
348 Jason Messner
Jr
17:28
6:21
33
Grayson McCoy
Sr
17:40
6:26
44
Daniel Montes
Jr
18:00
6:33
58
Hunter Whited
Sr
18:58
6:54
100
Ben Bernard
Jr
19:20
7:02
113
Diego Anderson
Sr
19:40
7:09
121
Christian Flores
Sr
20:28
7:26
145
13 Stockdale
1-11-10-11-13
Gap: 4:03
90:53
18:11
6:37
352 Marcus Mota
Jr
15:52
5:46
1
Joey Merlos
Jr
17:56
6:31
56
Ty Cisneros
Sr
18:18
6:39
74
Trennyn Davenport
Jr
18:52
6:52
92
Zach Francisco
Sr
19:55
7:14
129
Zac Buck
Sr
21:14
7:43
159
Justin Uribe
Sr
21:47
7:55
162
14 St Joseph
3-12-13-14-14
Gap: 3:40
91:26
18:17
6:39
373 Joseph Domingues
Jr
16:05
5:51
3
Jacob Gomez
Jr
18:10
6:36
65
Bryce Edens
Sr
18:24
6:41
78
Evan Sanchez
Sr
19:03
6:56
103
Josh Menusa
Sr
19:44
7:11
124
Pat Rigali
Sr
19:55
7:15
130
Jacob Ward
Sr
20:54
7:36
154
15 Los Osos
22-21-21-16-15
Gap: 0:42
91:58
18:24
6:41
381 Marcos Ospina
Sr
18:01
6:33
59
Josh Atkinson
Jr
18:14
6:38
68
Roberto Solis
Sr
18:27
6:42
80
Jack Holloway
Sr
18:34
6:45
85
Marcos Rodriguez
Jr
18:43
6:48
89
Damian Vasquez
Sr
18:55
6:53
94
Samuel Hsiao
Sr
19:07
6:57
104
16 Orcutt Academy
20-19-18-15-16
Gap: 2:03
92:37
18:31
6:44
396 Lorenzo Papworth
Sr
17:40
6:25
43
Devon Vauclin
Jr
17:50
6:29
52
Kaden Bennett
Jr
18:28
6:43
82
Zach Williams
Jr
18:56
6:53
96
Gennaro Lozano
Sr
19:43
7:10
123
Trent Carroll
Jr
20:18
7:23
143
Abe Youngblood
Jr
20:32
7:28
148
17 Atascadero
8-8-16-17-17
Gap: 3:31
93:34
18:43
6:48
431 Xavier Gonzales
Jr
16:29
6:00
9
Max Bontenbal
Jr
17:34
6:23
38
Jesse Willis
Sr
19:35
7:07
118
Christopher Murphy
Sr
19:56
7:15
131
Aaron Walcott
Jr
20:00
7:16
135
Tyson Fischer
Sr
20:03
7:18
138
Nicolas Rangel
Sr
20:56
7:37
156
18 Santa Ynez
17-20-19-19-18
Gap: 2:13
93:45
18:45
6:49
435 Shane Silva
Jr
17:35
6:24
39
Angel Sanchez
Jr
18:17
6:39
71
Shane Schooter
Sr
18:27
6:43
81
Ben Nielson
Jr
19:38
7:08
119
Eric Eric Mailes
Jr
19:48
7:12
125
Miguel Carmona
Sr
20:08
7:19
141
Logan Cantrell
Jr
22:49
8:18
166
19 Central
11-15-20-20-19
Gap: 3:07
94:13
18:51
6:51
453 Seth Frazer
Sr
16:58
6:10
16
Adam Yribarren
Jr
18:05
6:34
61
Noah Valdez
Sr
19:27
7:04
116
Paris Soria
Jr
19:39
7:09
120
Daniel Lopez
Jr
20:05
7:18
140
Alonso Robles
Jr
20:25
7:25
144
Israel Flores
Sr
20:43
7:32
151
20 Nipomo
5-7-14-18-20
Gap: 7:33
97:52
19:34
7:07
474 Devin Diaz
Jr
16:20
5:56
5
Joe Gocke
Sr
17:20
6:18
29
Jesus Hinojosa
Jr
19:25
7:04
115
Carson Murray
Jr
20:54
7:36
155
Clayton Arnet
Sr
23:53
8:41
170








21 Templeton
14-14-16-21-21
Gap: 4:38
96:20
19:16
7:00
478 Brenden Niller
Jr
17:15
6:16
28
Vincent Corella
Jr
17:43
6:26
46
Charlie Raine
Jr
18:48
6:50
91
Grant Zemella
Jr
20:41
7:31
150
Eric Briltz
Jr
21:53
7:57
163
Riley Messer
Jr
22:03
8:01
164




22 Golden Valley
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:48
95:16
19:03
6:56
494 Audel Pinto
Jr
17:55
6:31
55
Missael Morales
Jr
18:43
6:48
90
Greg Jimenez
Jr
18:57
6:53
98
Diego Torres
Sr
18:57
6:54
99
Jorge Renteria
Jr
20:43
7:32
152
Ignacio Castillo
Jr
24:19
8:50
171
Andres Avelino
Jr
26:46
9:44
174
23 Mira Monte
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:47
96:03
19:13
6:59
531 Gustavo Lopez
Sr
18:10
6:36
66
Bryan Ferman
Jr
18:59
6:54
101
Adrian Tinoco
Jr
19:15
7:00
109
Ramon Silva
Jr
19:41
7:10
122
Mariano Tinoco
Jr
19:57
7:15
133
Erick Contreras
Sr
20:13
7:21
142
Santiago Lopez
Jr
21:08
7:41
158
24 Palmdale
25-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:43
97:28
19:30
7:05
581 Beto Diaz
Jr
18:18
6:39
73
Aaron Turk
Sr
19:19
7:01
112
Hugo Becerra
Jr
19:53
7:14
126
Daniel Moreno
Jr
19:57
7:15
134
Joseluis Aparicio
Sr
20:01
7:17
136
Kenny Barrios
Jr
21:17
7:44
160




25 Mission Prep
23-24-24-25-25
Gap: 3:31
99:23
19:53
7:14
610 Scott Scharlach
Sr
18:05
6:35
62
Charlie Reilly
Jr
19:15
7:00
110
Dominic Perkins
So
19:54
7:14
128
Sam Li
Jr
20:33
7:28
149
Hank Gibbs
Jr
21:36
7:51
161
Owen Clark
Jr
22:32
8:12
165




26 Coast Union
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 7:11
112:07
22:25
8:09
748 Paul Butterfield
Sr
18:37
6:46
86
Colby Ratzat
Jr
20:52
7:35
153
David Nolan
Sr
23:23
8:30
168
Cesar Hernandez
Jr
23:27
8:32
169
Alam Romo
Sr
25:48
9:23
172
David May
Jr
26:19
9:34
173




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colton Campa So San Luis Obispo 16:05.21 5:51
2 Damian Gavilan So Paso Robles 16:05.95 5:51
3 Matthew Scurria So San Luis Obispo 16:16.02 5:55
4 Justin Hatcher So San Luis Obispo 16:25.11 5:58
5 Alexander Goodman So San Luis Obispo 16:29.42 6:00
6 Michael Hernandez So Paso Robles 16:35.86 6:02
7 Juanathan Reyes So Stockdale 16:42.02 6:04
8 Johnathan Dolan So Atascadero 16:48.99 6:07
9 Jacob Brown So Cabrillo 16:50.89 6:08
10 Zachary Nichols So Arroyo Grande 16:56.05 6:09
11 Aidan Stamford Fr San Luis Obispo 16:58.74 6:10
12 Jonathan Munoz Fr Arroyo Grande 16:59.17 6:11
13 Alejandro Ruiz So Paso Robles 17:12.74 6:16
14 Jason Scruggs Fr Paso Robles 17:13.42 6:16
15 Hart Jaden So Liberty 17:19.14 6:18
16 Angel Pimentel So Frontier 17:20.49 6:18
17 Diego Perez So Golden Valley 17:22.14 6:19
18 Reid Alford So Righetti 17:22.86 6:19
19 Alex Canales So Central 17:24.24 6:20
20 Jedric Callado Santa Maria 17:25.83 6:20
21 Francisco Felix Fr Frontier 17:27.77 6:21
22 Yair Torres Santa Maria 17:28.92 6:21
23 Devin Dobroth So Paso Robles 17:29.36 6:22
24 Duncan Speirs So San Luis Obispo 17:41.58 6:26
25 Peyton Leone So Frontier 17:42.02 6:26
26 Eddie Trejo So Cabrillo 17:42.92 6:27
27 Ozzie Espinoza So Cabrillo 17:46.3 6:28
28 Logan Jones So Atascadero 17:46.99 6:28
29 Quezada Kole So Liberty 17:47.58 6:28
30 Tucker Monaco Fr Frontier 17:50.45 6:29
31 Garrett Beutel Fr San Luis Obispo 17:51.61 6:30
32 Alfredo Norato-castil So Cabrillo 17:51.95 6:30
33 Carson Gann Fr Santa Ynez 17:58.24 6:32
34 Mason Carr So Frontier 17:59.11 6:32
35 Duncan Adan Fr Liberty 17:59.45 6:33
36 Jones Ethan So Liberty 18:01.64 6:33
37 Fiddler Ryder Fr Liberty 18:02.64 6:34
38 Thomas Rodda So Templeton 18:04.95 6:35
39 Axel Reich So San Luis Obispo 18:06.99 6:35
40 Misael Gutierrez Fr Shafter 18:07.36 6:35
41 Joshua Villasenor Fr Foothill Technology 18:07.64 6:36 1/14 4/22 16/34
42 Damian Hernandez Fr Foothill Technology 18:07.92 6:36 2/14 5/22 9/32
43 Jake Edwards Fr Nipomo 18:08.21 6:36
44 Avery Francisco So Pioneer Valley 18:08.49 6:36
45 Abesolom Teffra Fr Central 18:08.74 6:36
46 Quinn Brussel Fr San Luis Obispo 18:09.55 6:36
47 James Stuart So Nipomo 18:12.05 6:37
48 Miguel Morales-jacobo So Lompoc 18:17.58 6:39
49 Jake Lambert So Cabrillo 18:19.21 6:40
50 Verdoza Daniel So Centennial 18:22.67 6:41
51 Nicholas Rodriguez So Bakersfield 18:27.05 6:43
52 Adam Wilson So Cabrillo 18:35.11 6:45
53 Noe Gonzalez Fr McFarland 18:37.74 6:46
54 Dylan Reiss Fr San Luis Obispo 18:38.49 6:47
55 Sean Siddens So Foothill Technology 18:40.11 6:47 3/14 6/22 6/31 20:10
(1:30)
20:10
(1:30)
20:10
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Abraham Mendoza So Stockdale 18:43.45 6:49
57 Luke Romanini Fr Bakersfield 18:43.7 6:49
58 Kameron Schmidt Fr Atascadero 18:43.95 6:49
59 Edgar Ortiz So Lompoc 18:44.17 6:49
60 Noah Ortiz Fr Righetti 18:44.52 6:49
61 Alexander Ives Jr Santa Ynez 18:44.83 6:49
62 Philip Keith Fr Arroyo Grande 18:45.14 6:49
63 David Amodei So Coast Union 18:45.39 6:49
64 Gavin Fraysier Fr San Luis Obispo 18:45.64 6:49
65 Dawson Tourney So Frontier 18:45.99 6:49
66 Tanner Ehlers So Paso Robles 18:48.8 6:50
67 Cory Vaccaro So Mission Prep 18:49.27 6:51
68 Calvin Hennessy Fr Atascadero 18:50.55 6:51
69 Ian Grace So Paso Robles 18:50.92 6:51
70 Abel Teffra So Central 18:51.42 6:51
71 Ved Kenjale Fr San Luis Obispo 18:52.08 6:52
72 Zachary Jackson Fr Foothill Technology 18:52.52 6:52 4/14 7/22 7/30
73 Thomas Liang So Foothill Technology 18:52.77 6:52 5/14 8/22 6/28
74 Glonzales Sky Blue So Liberty 18:52.99 6:52
75 Kobe Arganda So Central 18:53.39 6:52
76 Bryan Arnold So San Luis Obispo 18:53.92 6:52
77 Alan Campfield So Lompoc 18:58.24 6:54
78 Luis Diaz Santa Maria 19:00.61 6:55
79 Larry Burt So San Luis Obispo 19:01.02 6:55
80 Levi Cyester So Templeton 19:01.74 6:55
81 Cody Ellis Fr Arroyo Grande 19:02.61 6:55
82 Luis Castro So Shafter 19:03.64 6:56
83 Hessler Isaiah So BCHS 19:03.92 6:56
84 Chris Downing So Nipomo 19:06.36 6:57
85 Juan C. Salazar So McFarland 19:07.11 6:57
86 Freng Carson So Liberty 19:09.49 6:58
87 Dylan Featherson So Santa Ynez 19:09.8 6:58
88 Barryjohn Baxter So San Luis Obispo 19:10.05 6:58
89 Juan Campos So Pioneer Valley 19:11.08 6:59
90 Tyler Johnson Fr Cabrillo 19:11.49 6:59
91 Benjamin Jackson Fr San Luis Obispo 19:12.17 6:59
92 Andres Arroyo So Pioneer Valley 19:12.49 6:59
93 Kyle Pericic So Atascadero 19:12.92 6:59
94 Diego Torres Fr Cabrillo 19:13.27 6:59
95 Isaac Stitt Fr Bakersfield 19:15.02 7:00
96 Michael Blanchard So Morro Bay 19:15.45 7:00
97 Jake Yenney So Foothill Technology 19:15.77 7:00 6/14 10/22 6/26
98 Adrian Sanchez So Mira Monte 19:17.61 7:01
99 Salinas Julius So BCHS 19:18.99 7:01
100 Noguchi Tyler So Liberty 19:19.36 7:02
101 Ethan Nguyen So Arroyo Grande 19:19.64 7:02
102 Vaquez-licon Victor Fr Liberty 19:19.89 7:02
103 Carmody Seth So BCHS 19:20.21 7:02
104 Dyson Vass So Central 19:20.58 7:02
105 Estaban Marquez Fr Los Osos 19:20.86 7:02
106 Taylor Sherman So Frontier 19:21.14 7:02
107 Steffen Botha Fr Stockdale 19:24.74 7:04
108 Ethan Short Fr Paso Robles 19:25.24 7:04
109 Enrique Guerrero So Central 19:25.52 7:04
110 Daniel Amaya So Los Osos 19:29.3 7:05
111 Chancellor Roach So St Joseph 19:29.64 7:05
112 Anderson Tanner So Centennial 19:29.92 7:05
113 Perez Carlos So Centennial 19:32.05 7:06
114 Hunter Sturtz So Foothill Technology 19:32.36 7:06 7/14 12/22 6/23
115 Caleb Herlihy Fr Arroyo Grande 19:33.45 7:07
116 Donovan Clow So Foothill Technology 19:34.86 7:07 8/14 13/22 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Routh Aaron So Centennial 19:35.58 7:07
118 Efrain Gutierrez Santa Maria 19:36.36 7:08
119 Mordecai Garza Fr Central 19:36.67 7:08
120 Dante Anderson So Foothill Technology 19:37.49 7:08 9/14 14/22 3/17
121 Samuel Buenrostro So Shafter 19:38.89 7:09
122 Jacob Rocha Fr Morro Bay 19:42.17 7:10
123 Alejandro (alex) Oroz Fr Atascadero 19:43.11 7:10
124 Zen Li Fr Foothill Technology 19:43.52 7:10 10/14 16/22 2/12
125 Isaiah Vazquez So Palmdale 19:45.3 7:11
126 Eli Haushalter Fr Bakersfield 19:47.45 7:12
127 Quinlan Brown Fr Arroyo Grande 19:47.7 7:12
128 Tyler Hooper So Stockdale 19:49.05 7:12
129 Segura Jacob So Centennial 19:49.33 7:12
130 Manuel Ciciliano Fr McFarland 19:50.05 7:13
131 Joshua Compton So San Luis Obispo 19:50.61 7:13
132 Michael Da Silva So San Luis Obispo 19:51.24 7:13
133 Logan Lara So Stockdale 19:52.89 7:14
134 Jeffrey Sifontes So Palmdale 19:53.14 7:14
135 Yahir Murillo Fr Cabrillo 19:53.55 7:14
136 Kyle Moore Fr Paso Robles 19:58.11 7:16
137 Jaime Hernandez Fr McFarland 20:00.24 7:16
138 Goku-sei Gamboa So Pioneer Valley 20:00.52 7:17
139 Aldair Gonzalez So Shafter 20:02.36 7:17
140 Aidan Contreras Fr Los Osos 20:02.99 7:17
141 Jordan Mendez So Paso Robles 20:05.05 7:18
142 Christian Guerrero Fr Central 20:06.55 7:19
143 Kaden Henrey So Foothill Technology 20:07.05 7:19 11/14 17/22 2/11
144 Bransby Andrew So Centennial 20:07.42 7:19
145 Anthony Perez-sanchez Fr McFarland 20:08.02 7:19
146 James Gomez So Pioneer Valley 20:08.58 7:19
147 Ethan Oppedahl So Templeton 20:09.02 7:20
148 Valdez Jason So Centennial 20:09.3 7:20
149 Issac Tejeda So Centennial 20:13.52 7:21
150 Adrian Magana So Pioneer Valley 20:14.67 7:22
151 Almanza Leandro So Liberty 20:15.02 7:22
152 William Salazar So McFarland 20:15.33 7:22
153 Caleb Neumann So Paso Robles 20:18.42 7:23
154 Alexander Sanchez Fr Paso Robles 20:18.86 7:23
155 Carlos Zaragoza jr So Paso Robles 20:19.67 7:24
156 Aidan Johnson Fr Morro Bay 20:20.17 7:24
157 Collin Lomelino Fr Paso Robles 20:23.83 7:25
158 Ryan Kennedy Fr Centennial 20:24.49 7:25
159 Trent Missamore So Arroyo Grande 20:25.58 7:26
160 Gabriel Borunda Sr Righetti 20:26.02 7:26
161 Anthony Perez Fr Mira Monte 20:27.02 7:26
162 Ryan Casey So Santa Ynez 20:29.36 7:27
163 Julian Ames So Santa Ynez 20:29.89 7:27
164 Alberto Luquin Fr Santa Ynez 20:30.3 7:27
165 Joshua Torres Fr Palmdale 20:30.61 7:27
166 Clark Colton Fr Liberty 20:31.45 7:28
167 Jesus Campos So Pioneer Valley 20:35.7 7:29
168 Juaquin Lozano Fr Orcutt Academy 20:36.11 7:29
169 Orlando Marin Fr Pioneer Valley 20:36.42 7:30
170 Ryan Knowels Fr Palmdale 20:36.74 7:30
171 Jaylen Cole Fr Shafter 20:37.08 7:30
172 Rafael Acosta So Shafter 20:37.39 7:30
173 Merrick Zellers Fr Lompoc 20:37.64 7:30
174 Vance Villanueva So Cabrillo 20:37.99 7:30
175 Suastegui Diego Sr Centennial 20:43.52 7:32
176 Juventino Garcia Santa Maria 20:43.89 7:32
177 Jacob Shapero So Templeton 20:44.17 7:32
178 Ruben Medina So McFarland 20:44.45 7:33
179 Justin Zapata So Central 20:47.24 7:34
180 Giovanni Ortega Fr Mira Monte 20:47.89 7:34
181 Max Chalekson Fr Templeton 20:49.92 7:35
182 Dylan Mcconnel Fr Bakersfield 20:50.74 7:35
183 Jenkins Mason Fr Liberty 20:51.49 7:35
184 Christopher Azpeitia Santa Maria 20:53.11 7:36
185 Ivan Genaro Santa Maria 20:53.45 7:36
186 Robert Gibson Fr Los Osos 20:53.8 7:36
187 Isiah Real So Orcutt Academy 20:54.08 7:36
188 Ezekiel Theule So SLO Classical Academ 20:54.36 7:36
189 Brandon Lucero Fr San Luis Obispo 20:57.64 7:37
190 Nick Bircher Fr Mission Prep 20:58.02 7:37
191 Evan Clausen Fr San Luis Obispo 20:58.61 7:38
192 Nathan Danner Fr San Luis Obispo 21:00.8 7:38
193 Damon Cortez Fr Nipomo 21:01.7 7:39
194 Sallar Farokhi So Foothill Technology 21:02.36 7:39 12/14 19/22 4/10
195 Jayden Buck Fr Templeton 21:02.83 7:39
196 Valentin Martinez Santa Maria 21:03.83 7:40
197 Julius Gomez Fr Foothill Technology 21:07.08 7:41 13/14 20/22 3/8
198 Ethan Crouch Fr Foothill Technology 21:08.42 7:41 14/14 21/22 3/6
199 Eddie Banda Fr Palmdale 21:10.24 7:42
200 Austin Boersma Fr Nipomo 21:11.95 7:43
201 Joel Lopez Santa Maria 21:13.74 7:43
202 Alic Aurignac Fr Templeton 21:14.24 7:43
203 Tyler Smith Fr Los Osos 21:14.64 7:44
204 Owen Fang Fr Atascadero 21:16.86 7:44
205 Zachary Moore So Morro Bay 21:17.99 7:45
206 Kyle Sanchez Fr Atascadero 21:19.33 7:45
207 Brandon Ballesteros So McFarland 21:19.7 7:45
208 Sam Handy Fr Bakersfield 21:21.67 7:46
209 John Long Fr Paso Robles 21:22.55 7:46
210 Eli Newman Fr SLO Classical Academ 21:22.83 7:46
211 Nick Chavez So Central 21:23.89 7:47
212 Kristopher Barrios So Palmdale 21:24.52 7:47
213 Chris Roman Fr Pioneer Valley 21:25.14 7:47
214 Nick Farris So Righetti 21:25.86 7:48
215 Angel Mendoza So Shafter 21:29.45 7:49
216 Sam Glick So Arroyo Grande 21:30.86 7:49
217 Ante Jacob Fr Liberty 21:31.61 7:50
218 Jacob Svitec So Mission Prep 21:31.86 7:50
219 Jayden Cole Fr Shafter 21:36.77 7:52
220 Ben Hershberger Fr Central 21:38.83 7:52
221 Haden Mercer So Stockdale 21:41.67 7:53
222 Tristan Wall Fr Righetti 21:44.17 7:54
223 Daniel Jimenez So Paso Robles 21:45.42 7:55
224 Deelan Vargas Fr Shafter 21:47.02 7:55
225 Sylvester Montoya Fr Golden Valley 21:47.92 7:56
226 Chen Qiyue So BCHS 21:49.99 7:56
227 William Martinez So Paso Robles 21:52.67 7:57
228 Samuel Hill Fr Lompoc 21:53.99 7:58
229 Nick Valencia Lompoc 21:54.95 7:58
230 Julian Torres So Lompoc 21:56.95 7:59
231 Dalton Bachman So Stockdale 21:59.21 8:00
232 Josiah Zepeda Fr Stockdale 22:02.74 8:01
233 Thomas Fuentes Fr Central 22:04.89 8:02
234 Ribhi Abdallah Fr Central 22:05.67 8:02
235 Juan Carlos Sanchez Fr McFarland 22:12.05 8:04
236 Delver Pacheco Fr McFarland 22:13.95 8:05
237 Vladimir Rosales So Pioneer Valley 22:21.3 8:08
238 Elmer Vejiga So Pioneer Valley 22:25.02 8:09
239 Eric Contreras So Paso Robles 22:25.52 8:09
240 Connor O'blenis Fr Coastal Christian 22:26.02 8:09
241 Nate Theule Fr SLO Classical Academ 22:26.49 8:10
242 Gabriel Corona Fr Paso Robles 22:26.89 8:10
243 Braden Zickuhr So Arroyo Grande 22:29.49 8:11
244 Jose Franco So Mira Monte 22:29.99 8:11
245 Jesus Martinez Santa Maria 22:36.27 8:13
246 Ashton Bickmore Fr Arroyo Grande 22:40.52 8:15
247 Michael Martinez Fr Santa Ynez 22:43.42 8:16
248 Josiah Vance Fr Arroyo Grande 22:45.21 8:16
249 Max Melton Fr Los Osos 22:45.8 8:17
250 Tyler Werner Fr Templeton 22:46.77 8:17
251 Abishek Kasula Fr Stockdale 22:47.24 8:17
252 Nicholas Reyna Fr Lompoc 22:47.61 8:17
253 Dominic Barron Fr Paso Robles 23:01.05 8:22
254 Jeremy He So Mission Prep 23:02.02 8:23
255 Sergio Robles So Central 23:02.7 8:23
256 Kyle Wilczak Fr Santa Ynez 23:05.11 8:24
257 Gerardo Renteria Fr Central 23:06.89 8:24
258 Tyler Dinh Fr Los Osos 23:07.14 8:24
259 Miller Aaron Fr Centennial 23:07.36 8:24
260 Jaron Li So Morro Bay 23:07.92 8:25
261 Marcos Torres Fr Los Osos 23:08.74 8:25
262 Leinius Ethan So Centennial 23:09.67 8:25
263 Wesley Weisenberger So Mission Prep 23:10.89 8:26
264 Christopher Mancilla So Mira Monte 23:11.95 8:26
266 Eder Ramirez So Coast Union 23:15.39 8:27
267 Martin Nunez So Mira Monte 23:17.21 8:28
268 Axel Becerril Fr Coast Union 23:22.67 8:30
269 Gabriel Zurita So McFarland 23:31.58 8:33
270 Oscar Quintana So Golden Valley 23:32.33 8:34
271 Gerardo Bernal Fr Golden Valley 23:33.27 8:34
272 David Recendez So Centennial 23:33.77 8:34
273 Schuler Brian So BCHS 23:43.21 8:38
274 Jarrett Matthew So Centennial 23:43.64 8:38
275 Seven Laufer So Lompoc 23:49.45 8:40
276 Joshua Estrada Fr Morro Bay 23:49.64 8:40
277 Jorge Mares Lompoc 23:52.74 8:41
278 Jason Chicas Lompoc 23:55.27 8:42
279 Sean Thornton Jr Orcutt Academy 24:01.92 8:44
280 Max Vink So Arroyo Grande 24:02.42 8:45
281 Edgar Ramirez So Righetti 24:04.74 8:45
282 Tyler Sage Fr Mission Prep 24:05.14 8:46
283 Jason Bailey Fr Los Osos 24:07.8 8:46
284 Scott Hartman Fr St Joseph 24:08.27 8:47
285 Dayne Sauter Fr Bakersfield 24:13.02 8:48
286 Jony Fong So Mission Prep 24:21.02 8:51
287 Jakeb Hensley So Centennial 24:24.05 8:52
288 Matthew Santiago Fr Orcutt Academy 24:25.52 8:53
289 Anselmo Ventura Santa Maria 24:25.99 8:53
290 Alberto Rodriguez So Lompoc 24:37.49 8:57
291 Aaron Gaspar So Mira Monte 24:46.24 9:00
292 Khai Perez Fr Lompoc 24:58.36 9:05
293 Backer Zach Fr BCHS 25:01.49 9:06
294 Ceadin Hilton So SLO Classical Academ 25:07.58 9:08
295 Kobe Wilson Fr Morro Bay 25:08.05 9:08
296 Jednixon Palo So Centennial 25:10.36 9:09
297 Diego Cisneros So McFarland 25:12.61 9:10
298 Christopher Torres Fr Bakersfield 25:20.83 9:13
299 Jason Ruelas So Santa Ynez 25:29.36 9:16
300 Tuong Dang So Paso Robles 25:29.86 9:16
301 Devansh Sapovadia So Arroyo Grande 25:39.45 9:20
302 Paul Dempsey Jr Orcutt Academy 25:40.8 9:20
303 Kevin Hour So Paso Robles 26:02.55 9:28
304 Huston Ames Fr Templeton 26:24.99 9:36
305 Miguel Manuel Santa Maria 26:39.83 9:42
306 Munoz Christian So Centennial 27:16.74 9:55
307 Cristo Lopez unknown 27:39.42 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
82:15
16:27
5:59
24 Colton Campa
So
16:05
5:51
1
Matthew Scurria
So
16:16
5:55
3
Justin Hatcher
So
16:25
5:58
4
Alexander Goodman
So
16:29
6:00
5
Aidan Stamford
Fr
16:59
6:10
11
Duncan Speirs
So
17:42
6:26
23
Garrett Beutel
Fr
17:52
6:30
30
2 Paso Robles
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
84:37
16:55
6:09
57 Damian Gavilan
So
16:06
5:51
2
Michael Hernandez
So
16:36
6:02
6
Alejandro Ruiz
So
17:13
6:16
13
Jason Scruggs
Fr
17:13
6:16
14
Devin Dobroth
So
17:29
6:22
22
Tanner Ehlers
So
18:49
6:50
60
Ian Grace
So
18:51
6:51
63
3 Frontier
8-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
88:20
17:40
6:25
122 Angel Pimentel
So
17:20
6:18
16
Francisco Felix
Fr
17:28
6:21
20
Peyton Leone
So
17:42
6:26
24
Tucker Monaco
Fr
17:50
6:29
29
Mason Carr
So
17:59
6:32
33
Dawson Tourney
So
18:46
6:49
59
Taylor Sherman
So
19:21
7:02
92
4 Cabrillo
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:28
88:31
17:42
6:26
137 Jacob Brown
So
16:51
6:08
9
Eddie Trejo
So
17:43
6:27
25
Ozzie Espinoza
So
17:46
6:28
26
Alfredo Norato-castil
So
17:52
6:30
31
Jake Lambert
So
18:19
6:40
46
Adam Wilson
So
18:35
6:45
49
Tyler Johnson
Fr
19:11
6:59
80
5 Liberty
7-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
89:10
17:50
6:29
148 Hart Jaden
So
17:19
6:18
15
Quezada Kole
So
17:48
6:28
28
Duncan Adan
Fr
17:59
6:33
34
Jones Ethan
So
18:02
6:33
35
Fiddler Ryder
Fr
18:03
6:34
36
Glonzales Sky Blue
So
18:53
6:52
67
Freng Carson
So
19:09
6:58
77
6 Atascadero
4-5-7-6-6
Gap: 2:24
91:23
18:17
6:39
233 Johnathan Dolan
So
16:49
6:07
8
Logan Jones
So
17:47
6:28
27
Kameron Schmidt
Fr
18:44
6:49
54
Calvin Hennessy
Fr
18:51
6:51
62
Kyle Pericic
So
19:13
6:59
82
Alejandro (alex) Oroz
Fr
19:43
7:10
105
Owen Fang
Fr
21:17
7:44
155
7 Arroyo Grande
6-3-6-7-7
Gap: 2:24
91:03
18:13
6:37
240 Zachary Nichols
So
16:56
6:09
10
Jonathan Munoz
Fr
16:59
6:11
12
Philip Keith
Fr
18:45
6:49
58
Cody Ellis
Fr
19:03
6:55
72
Ethan Nguyen
So
19:20
7:02
88
Caleb Herlihy
Fr
19:33
7:07
99
Quinlan Brown
Fr
19:48
7:12
108
8 Foothill Technology
15-12-10-9-8
Gap: 0:45
92:41
18:32
6:44
261 Joshua Villasenor
Fr
18:08
6:36
39
Damian Hernandez
Fr
18:08
6:36
40
Sean Siddens
So
18:40
6:47
51
Zachary Jackson
Fr
18:53
6:52
65
Thomas Liang
So
18:53
6:52
66
Jake Yenney
So
19:16
7:00
85
Hunter Sturtz
So
19:32
7:06
98
9 Central
10-10-9-8-9
Gap: 1:56
92:38
18:32
6:44
283 Alex Canales
So
17:24
6:20
18
Abesolom Teffra
Fr
18:09
6:36
43
Abel Teffra
So
18:51
6:51
64
Kobe Arganda
So
18:53
6:52
68
Dyson Vass
So
19:21
7:02
90
Enrique Guerrero
So
19:26
7:04
94
Mordecai Garza
Fr
19:37
7:08
102
10 Santa Maria
11-7-8-10-10
Gap: 3:18
94:16
18:51
6:51
349 Jedric Callado
-
17:26
6:20
19
Yair Torres
-
17:29
6:21
21
Luis Diaz
-
19:01
6:55
70
Efrain Gutierrez
-
19:36
7:08
101
Juventino Garcia
-
20:44
7:32
138
Christopher Azpeitia
-
20:53
7:36
144
Ivan Genaro
-
20:53
7:36
145
11 Stockdale
3-9-11-11-11
Gap: 3:11
94:32
18:54
6:53
373 Juanathan Reyes
So
16:42
6:04
7
Abraham Mendoza
So
18:43
6:49
52
Steffen Botha
Fr
19:25
7:04
93
Tyler Hooper
So
19:49
7:12
109
Logan Lara
So
19:53
7:14
112
Haden Mercer
So
21:42
7:53
162
Dalton Bachman
So
21:59
8:00
168
12 Santa Ynez
12-14-13-13-12
Gap: 2:32
96:52
19:22
7:03
424 Carson Gann
Fr
17:58
6:32
32
Alexander Ives
Jr
18:45
6:49
57
Dylan Featherson
So
19:10
6:58
78
Ryan Casey
So
20:29
7:27
128
Julian Ames
So
20:30
7:27
129
Alberto Luquin
Fr
20:30
7:27
130
Michael Martinez
Fr
22:43
8:16
170
13 Bakersfield
20-16-15-12-13
Gap: 2:24
97:04
19:25
7:04
434 Nicholas Rodriguez
So
18:27
6:43
48
Luke Romanini
Fr
18:44
6:49
53
Isaac Stitt
Fr
19:15
7:00
83
Eli Haushalter
Fr
19:47
7:12
107
Dylan Mcconnel
Fr
20:51
7:35
143
Sam Handy
Fr
21:22
7:46
157
Dayne Sauter
Fr
24:13
8:48
183
14 Pioneer Valley
17-19-17-16-14
Gap: 2:00
96:41
19:20
7:02
437 Avery Francisco
So
18:08
6:36
42
Juan Campos
So
19:11
6:59
79
Andres Arroyo
So
19:12
6:59
81
Goku-sei Gamboa
So
20:01
7:17
115
James Gomez
So
20:09
7:19
120
Adrian Magana
So
20:15
7:22
123
Jesus Campos
So
20:36
7:29
132
15 Centennial
19-21-21-18-15
Gap: 1:27
96:50
19:22
7:03
450 Verdoza Daniel
So
18:23
6:41
47
Anderson Tanner
So
19:30
7:05
96
Perez Carlos
So
19:32
7:06
97
Routh Aaron
So
19:36
7:07
100
Segura Jacob
So
19:49
7:12
110
Bransby Andrew
So
20:07
7:19
118
Valdez Jason
So
20:09
7:20
122
16 Nipomo
16-13-12-15-16
Gap: 3:04
97:40
19:32
7:06
461 Jake Edwards
Fr
18:08
6:36
41
James Stuart
So
18:12
6:37
44
Chris Downing
So
19:06
6:57
75
Damon Cortez
Fr
21:02
7:39
149
Austin Boersma
Fr
21:12
7:43
152








17 Shafter
14-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:30
97:29
19:30
7:05
465 Misael Gutierrez
Fr
18:07
6:35
38
Luis Castro
So
19:04
6:56
73
Samuel Buenrostro
So
19:39
7:09
103
Aldair Gonzalez
So
20:02
7:17
116
Jaylen Cole
Fr
20:37
7:30
135
Rafael Acosta
So
20:37
7:30
136
Angel Mendoza
So
21:29
7:49
160
18 McFarland
21-20-20-19-18
Gap: 1:30
97:43
19:33
7:06
470 Noe Gonzalez
Fr
18:38
6:46
50
Juan C. Salazar
So
19:07
6:57
76
Manuel Ciciliano
Fr
19:50
7:13
111
Jaime Hernandez
Fr
20:00
7:16
114
Anthony Perez-sanchez
Fr
20:08
7:19
119
William Salazar
So
20:15
7:22
124
Ruben Medina
So
20:44
7:33
140
19 Lompoc
18-15-14-14-19
Gap: 3:36
98:32
19:42
7:10
471 Miguel Morales-jacobo
So
18:18
6:39
45
Edgar Ortiz
So
18:44
6:49
55
Alan Campfield
So
18:58
6:54
69
Merrick Zellers
Fr
20:38
7:30
137
Samuel Hill
Fr
21:54
7:58
165
Nick Valencia
-
21:55
7:58
166
Julian Torres
So
21:57
7:59
167
20 Templeton
13-17-19-21-20
Gap: 2:45
98:50
19:46
7:11
510 Thomas Rodda
So
18:05
6:35
37
Levi Cyester
So
19:02
6:55
71
Ethan Oppedahl
So
20:09
7:20
121
Jacob Shapero
So
20:44
7:32
139
Max Chalekson
Fr
20:50
7:35
142
Jayden Buck
Fr
21:03
7:39
150
Alic Aurignac
Fr
21:14
7:43
153
21 Righetti
9-11-16-20-21
Gap: 4:21
99:43
19:57
7:15
521 Reid Alford
So
17:23
6:19
17
Noah Ortiz
Fr
18:45
6:49
56
Gabriel Borunda
Sr
20:26
7:26
126
Nick Farris
So
21:26
7:48
159
Tristan Wall
Fr
21:44
7:54
163
Edgar Ramirez
So
24:05
8:45
181




22 BCHS
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:39
103:16
20:39
7:31
592 Hessler Isaiah
So
19:04
6:56
74
Salinas Julius
So
19:19
7:01
87
Carmody Seth
So
19:20
7:02
89
Chen Qiyue
So
21:50
7:56
164
Schuler Brian
So
23:43
8:38
178
Backer Zach
Fr
25:01
9:06
187




23 Los Osos
26-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:54
101:02
20:12
7:21
603 Estaban Marquez
Fr
19:21
7:02
91
Daniel Amaya
So
19:29
7:05
95
Aidan Contreras
Fr
20:03
7:17
117
Robert Gibson
Fr
20:54
7:36
146
Tyler Smith
Fr
21:15
7:44
154
Max Melton
Fr
22:46
8:17
171
Tyler Dinh
Fr
23:07
8:24
173
24 Palmdale
27-27-25-25-24
Gap: 1:25
101:56
20:23
7:25
635 Isaiah Vazquez
So
19:45
7:11
106
Jeffrey Sifontes
So
19:53
7:14
113
Joshua Torres
Fr
20:31
7:27
131
Ryan Knowels
Fr
20:37
7:30
134
Eddie Banda
Fr
21:10
7:42
151
Kristopher Barrios
So
21:25
7:47
158




25 Morro Bay
24-24-24-24-25
Gap: 3:52
103:44
20:45
7:33
643 Michael Blanchard
So
19:15
7:00
84
Jacob Rocha
Fr
19:42
7:10
104
Aidan Johnson
Fr
20:20
7:24
125
Zachary Moore
So
21:18
7:45
156
Jaron Li
So
23:08
8:25
174
Joshua Estrada
Fr
23:50
8:40
179
Kobe Wilson
Fr
25:08
9:08
188
26 Mira Monte
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:54
106:14
21:15
7:44
699 Adrian Sanchez
So
19:18
7:01
86
Anthony Perez
Fr
20:27
7:26
127
Giovanni Ortega
Fr
20:48
7:34
141
Jose Franco
So
22:30
8:11
169
Christopher Mancilla
So
23:12
8:26
176
Martin Nunez
So
23:17
8:28
177
Aaron Gaspar
So
24:46
9:00
186
27 Mission Prep
22-25-27-27-27
Gap: 4:22
107:32
21:30
7:49
717 Cory Vaccaro
So
18:49
6:51
61
Nick Bircher
Fr
20:58
7:37
148
Jacob Svitec
So
21:32
7:50
161
Jeremy He
So
23:02
8:23
172
Wesley Weisenberger
So
23:11
8:26
175
Tyler Sage
Fr
24:05
8:46
182
Jony Fong
So
24:21
8:51
184
28 Orcutt Academy
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 5:05
115:38
23:08
8:25
834 Juaquin Lozano
Fr
20:36
7:29
133
Isiah Real
So
20:54
7:36
147
Sean Thornton
Jr
24:02
8:44
180
Matthew Santiago
Fr
24:26
8:53
185
Paul Dempsey
Jr
25:41
9:20
189








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
90:28
18:06
6:35
16 Duncan Speirs
So
17:42
6:26
1
Garrett Beutel
Fr
17:52
6:30
2
Axel Reich
So
18:07
6:35
3
Quinn Brussel
Fr
18:10
6:36
4
Dylan Reiss
Fr
18:38
6:47
6
Gavin Fraysier
Fr
18:46
6:49
7
Ved Kenjale
Fr
18:52
6:52
10
2 Paso Robles
3-2-3-4-2
Gap: 1:16
97:08
19:26
7:04
92 Tanner Ehlers
So
18:49
6:50
8
Ian Grace
So
18:51
6:51
9
Ethan Short
Fr
19:25
7:04
18
Kyle Moore
Fr
19:58
7:16
28
Jordan Mendez
So
20:05
7:18
29
Caleb Neumann
So
20:18
7:23
38
Alexander Sanchez
Fr
20:19
7:23
39
2 Liberty
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:22
96:57
19:23
7:03
92 Glonzales Sky Blue
So
18:53
6:52
11
Freng Carson
So
19:09
6:58
12
Noguchi Tyler
So
19:19
7:02
16
Vaquez-licon Victor
Fr
19:20
7:02
17
Almanza Leandro
So
20:15
7:22
36
Clark Colton
Fr
20:31
7:28
42
Jenkins Mason
Fr
20:51
7:35
49
4 Cabrillo
2-3-2-3-4
Gap: 2:03
97:31
19:30
7:06
104 Adam Wilson
So
18:35
6:45
5
Tyler Johnson
Fr
19:11
6:59
13
Diego Torres
Fr
19:13
6:59
14
Yahir Murillo
Fr
19:54
7:14
27
Vance Villanueva
So
20:38
7:30
45








5 Foothill Technology
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
97:44
19:33
7:06
106 Jake Yenney
So
19:16
7:00
15
Hunter Sturtz
So
19:32
7:06
20
Donovan Clow
So
19:35
7:07
22
Dante Anderson
So
19:37
7:08
24
Zen Li
Fr
19:44
7:10
25
Kaden Henrey
So
20:07
7:19
31
Sallar Farokhi
So
21:02
7:39
52
6 Central
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
101:20
20:16
7:22
176 Enrique Guerrero
So
19:26
7:04
19
Mordecai Garza
Fr
19:37
7:08
23
Christian Guerrero
Fr
20:07
7:19
30
Justin Zapata
So
20:47
7:34
48
Nick Chavez
So
21:24
7:47
56
Ben Hershberger
Fr
21:39
7:52
59
Thomas Fuentes
Fr
22:05
8:02
62
7 Centennial
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:36
101:38
20:20
7:24
185 Bransby Andrew
So
20:07
7:19
32
Valdez Jason
So
20:09
7:20
33
Issac Tejeda
So
20:14
7:21
34
Ryan Kennedy
Fr
20:24
7:25
40
Suastegui Diego
Sr
20:44
7:32
46
Miller Aaron
Fr
23:07
8:24
72
Leinius Ethan
So
23:10
8:25
73
8 Arroyo Grande
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:56
103:47
20:45
7:33
213 Caleb Herlihy
Fr
19:33
7:07
21
Quinlan Brown
Fr
19:48
7:12
26
Trent Missamore
So
20:26
7:26
41
Sam Glick
So
21:31
7:49
58
Braden Zickuhr
So
22:29
8:11
67
Ashton Bickmore
Fr
22:41
8:15
69
Josiah Vance
Fr
22:45
8:16
70
9 Pioneer Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:07
105:13
21:03
7:39
244 Adrian Magana
So
20:15
7:22
35
Jesus Campos
So
20:36
7:29
43
Orlando Marin
Fr
20:36
7:30
44
Chris Roman
Fr
21:25
7:47
57
Vladimir Rosales
So
22:21
8:08
65
Elmer Vejiga
So
22:25
8:09
66




10 McFarland
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:59
106:45
21:21
7:46
266 William Salazar
So
20:15
7:22
37
Ruben Medina
So
20:44
7:33
47
Brandon Ballesteros
So
21:20
7:45
55
Juan Carlos Sanchez
Fr
22:12
8:04
63
Delver Pacheco
Fr
22:14
8:05
64
Gabriel Zurita
So
23:32
8:33
74
Diego Cisneros
So
25:13
9:10
80
11 Santa Maria
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:43
106:40
21:20
7:45
276 Christopher Azpeitia
-
20:53
7:36
50
Ivan Genaro
-
20:53
7:36
51
Valentin Martinez
-
21:04
7:40
53
Joel Lopez
-
21:14
7:43
54
Jesus Martinez
-
22:36
8:13
68
Anselmo Ventura
-
24:26
8:53
78
Miguel Manuel
-
26:40
9:42
81
12 Lompoc
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:58
114:22
22:52
8:19
343 Nick Valencia
-
21:55
7:58
60
Julian Torres
So
21:57
7:59
61
Nicholas Reyna
Fr
22:48
8:17
71
Seven Laufer
So
23:49
8:40
75
Jorge Mares
-
23:53
8:41
76
Jason Chicas
-
23:55
8:42
77
Alberto Rodriguez
So
24:37
8:57
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.