Foothill Technology Results from the Morro Bay Invitational at Morro Bay HS on 9/9/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Marie Fr F/S 24:41.05 8:59 2.75 95/188 4/9 7/12 8/20
Bufford, Elie Fr F/S 24:36.7 8:57 2.75 91/188 3/9 6/12 10/22
Dinkler, Quinn So F/S 24:47.14 9:01 2.75 99/188 5/9 8/12 7/16
Egbert, Isabelle Sr Jr/Sr 21:48.77 7:56 2.75 30/176 1/3 1/12 15/27
Kinnaman, Annika Jr Jr/Sr 22:38.02 8:14 2.75 50/176 2/3 2/12 11/27
Munoz, Maria Fr F/S 26:28.14 9:38 2.75 137/188 7/9 10/12 7/13
O'Conner, Tressa So F/S 26:03.27 9:28 2.75 133/188 6/9 9/12 10/16
Ortiz, Natalie So F/S 22:38.67 8:14 2.75 48/188 1/9 3/12 18/29 23:16
(0:37,2.7)
23:16
(0:37,2.7)
23:16
(0:37,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sturtz, Sasha Jr Jr/Sr 22:48.36 8:18 2.75 57/176 3/3 4/12 9/27 22:55
(0:07,0.5)
22:55
(0:07,0.5)
22:55
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Toledo, Samantha So F/S 24:23.67 8:52 2.75 85/188 2/9 5/12 16/27
Torres, Tiara Jr F/S 27:12.61 9:54 2.75 151/188 8/9 11/12 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yakel, Emma So F/S 28:25.27 10:20 2.75 161/188 9/9 12/12 6/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 10/16 121:07
2:08
2.75 8:49 8:14 9:01 289 7:14 102:36 102:36 102:36 Natalie Ortiz (38), Samantha Toledo (59), Elie Bufford (61), Marie Bell (64), Quinn Dinkler (67)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Mcclish Jr Morro Bay 19:16.92 7:01
2 Samantha Simard Jr San Luis Obispo 19:21.61 7:02
3 Alexandra Cholometes Sr Stockdale 19:26.02 7:04
4 Claire Livengood Jr Atascadero 19:33.14 7:07
5 Deviana Salcedo Jr McFarland 19:43.42 7:10
6 Sarah Hartshorn Sr Stockdale 20:04.11 7:18
7 Ariana Castellano Sr Central 20:05.61 7:18
8 Eliza Lewis Sr San Luis Obispo 20:06.55 7:19
9 Alexis Lewis Sr San Luis Obispo 20:06.92 7:19
10 Anelise Dempsey Jr Morro Bay 20:09.8 7:20
11 Sanchez Nickie Jr Liberty 20:17.21 7:23
12 Macy Cholometes Jr Stockdale 20:22.99 7:25
13 Mariah Boche Jr Atascadero 20:36.17 7:30
14 Champness Hannah Sr Liberty 20:39.52 7:31
15 Elena Estrada Sr Cabrillo 20:54.67 7:36
16 Emma Manderino Jr San Luis Obispo 20:58.99 7:38
17 Yuviana Torres Sr McFarland 20:59.83 7:38
18 Madeline Fletcher Jr San Luis Obispo 21:05.42 7:40
19 Rebeca Santiago Jr McFarland 21:06.67 7:41
20 Caroline Kim Jr Stockdale 21:13.83 7:43
21 Hollie Genualdi Sr Los Osos 21:23.24 7:47
22 Hanni Richter Jr Santa Ynez 21:34.86 7:51
23 Mailani Mckelvey Jr Morro Bay 21:37.74 7:52
24 Analyssa Torres Jr Shafter 21:38.36 7:52
25 Emily Arvizu Sr Frontier 21:41.27 7:53
26 Torri Pugh Jr Paso Robles 21:42.05 7:53
27 Genesis Rodriguez Sr BCHS 21:45.49 7:55
28 Sarah Jagger Jr Paso Robles 21:46.3 7:55
29 Jessica Jagger Jr Paso Robles 21:48.49 7:56
30 Isabelle Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 21:48.77 7:56 1/3 1/12 15/27
31 Jeneva Putman Sr Paso Robles 21:49.7 7:56
32 Angelique Tovar Sr Pioneer Valley 21:51.14 7:57
33 Fick Ryley Sr Centennial 21:54.77 7:58
34 Shaira Vargas Sr Shafter 21:55.49 7:58
35 Jill Schlickeiser Jr Paso Robles 21:58.17 7:59
36 Scout Bidleman Sr Morro Bay 21:59.11 8:00
37 Mayra Rodriguez Sr Stockdale 22:00.52 8:00
38 Andrea Pasillas Sr Pioneer Valley 22:03.24 8:01
39 Sujey Montano Sr Pioneer Valley 22:03.64 8:01
40 Chloe Carlson Jr San Luis Obispo 22:06.21 8:02
41 Lizette Gomez Jr Shafter 22:17.11 8:06
42 Kinley Flaherty Jr Morro Bay 22:19.49 8:07
43 Kylie Haidet Sr San Luis Obispo 22:26.36 8:10
44 Raethke Isabella Jr Coast Union 22:28.67 8:10
45 Grace Aviles Jr Nipomo 22:28.95 8:11
46 Sydney Mejia Sr Shafter 22:29.55 8:11
47 Vicki Casini Sr Arroyo Grande 22:30.33 8:11
48 Sabreen Atwal Sr Central 22:31.86 8:12
49 Kaycie Manzano Jr Stockdale 22:37.64 8:14
50 Annika Kinnaman Jr Foothill Technology 22:38.02 8:14 2/3 2/12 11/27
51 Libby Heatherly Jr Cabrillo 22:38.42 8:14
52 Savannah Florez Jr Cabrillo 22:39.55 8:14
53 Cent Brynn Sr Centennial 22:40.02 8:15
54 Emma Johnson Jr Arroyo Grande 22:40.8 8:15
55 Elizabeth Janette Sr San Luis Obispo 22:41.61 8:15
56 Nicol Cruz Santa Maria 22:44.92 8:16
57 Sasha Sturtz Jr Foothill Technology 22:48.36 8:18 3/3 4/12 9/27 22:55
(0:07)
22:55
(0:07)
22:55
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Rogers Shelby Sr Liberty 22:55.77 8:20
59 Amanda Hernandez Sr Golden Valley 23:01.55 8:22
60 Drew Daner Jr Atascadero 23:04.39 8:23
61 Jenna Girouard Sr San Luis Obispo 23:09.8 8:25
62 Lezly Barriga Jr Pioneer Valley 23:12.42 8:26
63 Michelle Paw Jr BCHS 23:16.11 8:28
64 Serena Ramirez Sr Atascadero 23:17.74 8:28
65 Jenna Wellenkamp Jr St Joseph 23:19.45 8:29
66 Natalia Hernandez Sr Los Osos 23:20.21 8:29
67 Lia Freed-doerr Sr Templeton 23:23.86 8:30
68 Ci-mia Frederick Sr Stockdale 23:25.21 8:31
69 Veda Fernandez Jr Central 23:31.45 8:33
70 Dyaneli Diaz Jr McFarland 23:31.77 8:33
71 Hannah Lacaste Jr Pioneer Valley 23:36.27 8:35
72 Breanna Arias Sr Pioneer Valley 23:39.05 8:36
73 Alondra Cardoza Lompoc 23:39.64 8:36
74 Daniela Santiago Jr Cabrillo 23:40.17 8:36
75 Jovita Armenta Santa Maria 23:44.92 8:38
76 Keila Cummings Sr Los Osos 23:46.49 8:39
77 Samantha Santana Sr St Joseph 23:52.24 8:41
78 Carissa Myung Sr Los Osos 23:54.55 8:42
79 Allana Seymour Jr Templeton 23:55.21 8:42
80 Madrid Holland Jr Nipomo 24:00.11 8:44
81 Breaan Doremus Jr Santa Ynez 24:01.14 8:44
82 Laverty Mikela Jr Centennial 24:03.02 8:45
83 Courtney Kaia Sr Frontier 24:08.21 8:47
84 Judyth Pelayo Jr Shafter 24:09.36 8:47
85 Hope Earnest Jr Stockdale 24:10.52 8:47
86 Jennifer Garcia Sr Paso Robles 24:11.36 8:48
87 Hattie Taylor Jr Morro Bay 24:16.27 8:50
88 Rachel Lwin Sr BCHS 24:19.99 8:51
89 Stephaniee Florez Jr Stockdale 24:20.99 8:51
90 Daisy Cristobal Santa Maria 24:24.05 8:52
91 Shilu Vanasupa Sr San Luis Obispo 24:25.49 8:53
92 Mattie Lindsey Sr Templeton 24:30.67 8:55
93 Veronica Nolasco Sr Cabrillo 24:31.05 8:55
94 Hannah Montalban Lompoc 24:40.8 8:58
95 Alejandra Rosales Jr Shafter 24:42.36 8:59
96 Mia Laclare Jr Stockdale 24:42.89 8:59
97 Odessa Maldonado Sr Shafter 24:43.3 8:59
98 Makayla Ware Jr Cabrillo 24:44.92 9:00
99 Brewer Stephanie Sr Centennial 24:46.7 9:01
100 Marisol Herrera Jr McFarland 24:51.67 9:02
101 Raquel Ortiz Santa Maria 24:54.3 9:03
102 Madison Blake Jr Frontier 24:55.99 9:04
103 Hellen Flores Lompoc 24:57.08 9:04
104 Alexis Moore Sr Atascadero 25:09.33 9:09
105 Hannah Lykes Jr Morro Bay 25:12.17 9:10
106 Jessica Streett Jr Cabrillo 25:14.67 9:11
107 Rhea Stone-valdez Jr Cabrillo 25:17.39 9:12
108 Yocelin Martinez Jr Central 25:18.95 9:12
109 Leslie Moreida Sr Santa Ynez 25:21.02 9:13
110 Rhoyalinn Cereno Jr Arroyo Grande 25:24.99 9:15
111 Maria Mungia Sr Pioneer Valley 25:26.42 9:15
112 Adrianna Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley 25:26.89 9:15
113 Valerie Covarrubias Sr Shafter 25:29.3 9:16
114 Clare Wheeler Sr St Joseph 25:29.67 9:16
115 Leslie Mora Jr Pioneer Valley 25:36.49 9:19
116 Aniah Weaks Sr Paso Robles 25:38.33 9:19
117 Denali Mcconnel Jr Bakersfield 25:42.58 9:21
118 Sienna Gonzales Sr San Luis Obispo 25:45.14 9:22
119 Sidney Ferris Sr BCHS 25:46.39 9:22
120 Anna Heredia Sr Central 25:47.55 9:23
121 Barroterran Rebecca Sr Centennial 25:54.24 9:25
122 Rosa Torres Sr Cabrillo 25:57.64 9:26
123 Michelle Olayo Sr Pioneer Valley 25:59.64 9:27
124 Mareena Moreno Sr BCHS 26:08.33 9:30
125 Tiahna Neri Sr Shafter 26:08.77 9:30
126 Areyal Hernandez Jr Shafter 26:09.49 9:31
127 Marcela Viveros Lompoc 26:12.99 9:32
128 Eshley Freed-doerr Sr Templeton 26:16.77 9:33
129 Marie Meyer-zeuthen Jr Atascadero 26:24.02 9:36
130 Kimberly Zelaya Santa Maria 26:26.77 9:37
131 Rodriguez Sophia Jr Centennial 26:33.14 9:39
132 Isabella Zuniga Sr San Luis Obispo 26:33.8 9:40
133 Jasmine Lopez Sr Central 26:34.42 9:40
134 Amy Packard Sr Stockdale 26:36.58 9:41
135 Rebecca Marquez Sr Golden Valley 26:45.24 9:44
136 Kaylee Dillard Jr St Joseph 26:46.36 9:44
137 Amanda Nyack Sr Stockdale 26:47.36 9:44
138 Karina Lopez Sr Coast Union 26:49.67 9:45
139 Karla Pascual Sr San Luis Obispo 26:50.58 9:46
140 Vianey Cairns Jr Pioneer Valley 26:51.83 9:46
141 Paula Ong Sr Stockdale 26:54.45 9:47
142 Megan Bonnar Sr Stockdale 26:57.86 9:48
143 Kim Rodriguez Gonzale Sr Bakersfield 27:02.99 9:50
144 Merlin Cortes Jr Pioneer Valley 27:09.17 9:52
145 Sonia Tellez Sr Shafter 27:16.14 9:55
146 Jessica Torres Jr Shafter 27:28.67 10:00
147 Sharai Covarrubias Jr Shafter 27:29.61 10:00
148 Cecilia Colin Jr Mira Monte 27:33.21 10:01
149 Jzmin Acosta Sr Atascadero 27:35.74 10:02
150 Valerie Rodriguez Sr Pioneer Valley 27:45.21 10:06
151 Woolsey Anneliese Jr Liberty 27:48.7 10:07
152 Noemi Ramos Jr Golden Valley 27:51.08 10:08
153 Hannah Leaman Sr Stockdale 27:52.05 10:08
154 Cassidy Galvan Jr McFarland 27:58.08 10:10
155 Tawney Bolinas Sr Atascadero 27:59.8 10:11
156 Jacqueline Guerrero Jr Shafter 28:09.99 10:15
157 Berenice Vences Jr Nipomo 28:21.92 10:19
158 Anahi Banuelos Jr Mira Monte 28:26.74 10:21
159 Vanessa Ramirez Jr Coast Union 28:34.36 10:23
160 Isabel Garewal Sr Stockdale 28:39.49 10:25
161 Elicia Valadez Jr Central 28:48.27 10:28
162 Sara Tubeileh Jr Arroyo Grande 28:51.05 10:29
163 Nautica Pryor Sr Bakersfield 28:55.08 10:31
164 Trinity Mejia Sr Central 29:03.52 10:34
166 Annette Huicochea Jr Cabrillo 29:20.39 10:40
167 Gaona Parker Jr Centennial 29:27.3 10:43
168 Alondra Perez-flores Sr Atascadero 29:35.24 10:46
169 Samantha Magana Sr Central 29:42.05 10:48
170 Jiwoo An Jr Stockdale 29:51.95 10:52
171 Alondra Ramirez Jr Mira Monte 29:57.8 10:54
172 Kaysee Stephens Sr Golden Valley 30:20.58 11:02
173 Sophia Robledo Jr Stockdale 30:55.64 11:15
174 Madeline Abernathy Jr BCHS 31:12.61 11:21
175 Paola Estrada Jr Pioneer Valley 31:23.14 11:25
176 Laverty Saioa Jr Centennial 31:45.99 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaylee Grimm Fr San Luis Obispo 19:01.95 6:55
2 Hilda Gonzalez Fr McFarland 19:03.08 6:56
3 Taylor Smith Fr Stockdale 19:09.11 6:58
4 Alexi Steinmaus So San Luis Obispo 19:27.27 7:04
5 Grace Greenelsh Fr San Luis Obispo 19:40.74 7:09
6 Kiely West So Santa Ynez 20:09.92 7:20
7 Brianna Valles So McFarland 20:18.27 7:23
8 Ashley Hurdle So Templeton 20:22.83 7:25
9 Grace Chamberlain Fr Paso Robles 20:26.64 7:26
10 Madeline Loff Fr Paso Robles 20:28.24 7:27
11 Katily Hernandez Fr McFarland 20:28.67 7:27
12 Madelyn Gonzalez Fr McFarland 20:30.89 7:28
13 Elena Grant So San Luis Obispo 20:33.64 7:29
14 Julia Bloom Fr San Luis Obispo 20:42.3 7:32
15 Katie Magni Fr St Joseph 20:49.02 7:34
16 Palmgren Ellen So Liberty 20:54.52 7:36
17 Adrienne Frere Fr Morro Bay 21:02.24 7:39
18 Coco Steel Fr San Luis Obispo 21:02.67 7:39
19 Reese Garcia So Los Osos 21:02.95 7:39
20 Grace Rubio Fr San Luis Obispo 21:09.33 7:42
21 Annalisa Archibald Fr Atascadero 21:12.49 7:43
22 Staricka Alli Fr Centennial 21:12.74 7:43
23 Bianca Carillo Fr McFarland 21:15.8 7:44
24 Dana Weatherby Fr Atascadero 21:16.36 7:44
25 Vander Poel Rebecca Fr Liberty 21:22.05 7:46
26 Faith Rocha Fr Atascadero 21:22.39 7:46
27 Emeline Myung Fr Los Osos 21:30.08 7:49
28 Kacey Journey So Atascadero 21:34.92 7:51
29 Samantha West So Santa Ynez 21:35.3 7:51
30 Jasmine Rangel So Paso Robles 21:35.58 7:51
31 Thea Ragsdale So San Luis Obispo 21:46.61 7:55
32 Hunter Long So Nipomo 21:47.49 7:55
33 Ellie Treichler So San Luis Obispo 22:03.74 8:01
34 Catrina Sada So San Luis Obispo 22:04.02 8:01
35 Tanvi Kenjale So San Luis Obispo 22:05.14 8:02
36 Trinity Poe Fr Los Osos 22:09.92 8:04
37 Mackenzie Bryson So Atascadero 22:10.21 8:04
38 Maria Chavez Fr McFarland 22:11.02 8:04
39 Alexis Medina Fr St Joseph 22:14.61 8:05
40 Mya Castelli Fr Paso Robles 22:14.99 8:05
41 Emma Palacios So Righetti 22:15.33 8:06
42 Lizbeth Herrera So Mira Monte 22:20.11 8:07
43 Selina Mondragon So Los Osos 22:20.52 8:07
44 Jessica Salvador Santa Maria 22:21.05 8:08
45 Dahlia Keo So Frontier 22:23.24 8:08
46 Claire Ramsey Fr Atascadero 22:30.21 8:11
47 Kayla Diaz Fr McFarland 22:33.58 8:12
48 Natalie Ortiz So Foothill Technology 22:38.67 8:14 1/9 3/12 18/29 23:16
(0:37)
23:16
(0:37)
23:16
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Daisy Cortes Fr Stockdale 22:41.58 8:15
50 Kelli Ford So Stockdale 22:44.39 8:16
51 Annika Voth Fr Morro Bay 22:56.33 8:20
52 Prieto Tatiana Fr Liberty 22:59.21 8:22
53 Nicole Gonzalez So Los Osos 22:59.83 8:22
54 April Engelmeier Fr San Luis Obispo 23:00.61 8:22
55 Breanna Barron Fr Central 23:01.64 8:22
56 Stephania Ledezma So Shafter 23:03.61 8:23
57 Maia Burton So Morro Bay 23:04.58 8:23
58 Serena Lopez So Cabrillo 23:06.36 8:24
59 Angela Yuanli Crozier So San Luis Obispo 23:09.77 8:25
60 Grengy De La Cruz So Golden Valley 23:10.24 8:26
61 Cristiana Flores So Righetti 23:10.89 8:26
62 Faythe Berge So Los Osos 23:11.39 8:26
63 Monalisa Kearns So San Luis Obispo 23:11.8 8:26
64 Ireland Bode Fr Los Osos 23:14.39 8:27
65 Althea Crider So BCHS 23:20.45 8:29
66 Amelia Schell Fr Paso Robles 23:36.02 8:35
67 Crystal Deleon So San Luis Obispo 23:39.64 8:36
68 Sylvia Blodorn Fr Stockdale 23:43.8 8:38
69 Veronica Brehmer Fr Stockdale 23:45.24 8:38
70 Emily Rappleye Fr Stockdale 23:49.02 8:40
71 Marli Watt So Atascadero 23:49.58 8:40
72 Olivia Cortopassi So Santa Ynez 23:52.7 8:41
73 Elizabeth Dalebout Fr Arroyo Grande 23:55.05 8:42
74 Isabella Garza Fr McFarland 23:55.33 8:42
75 Lillian Nunes So San Luis Obispo 23:58.39 8:43
76 Ashley Ioppini So Atascadero 23:58.77 8:43
77 Kathryn Zagrodny So San Luis Obispo 24:03.17 8:45
78 Chloe Mauldin So Bakersfield 24:03.99 8:45
79 Nalleli Sepulveda So Shafter 24:07.55 8:46
80 Haley Garcia Fr Frontier 24:08.42 8:47
81 Elisha Mata Fr Central 24:09.99 8:47
82 Andrea Sandoval So Cabrillo 24:14.77 8:49
83 Lauren Erb Fr Atascadero 24:17.14 8:50
84 Madeleine Romero Fr Paso Robles 24:23.14 8:52
85 Samantha Toledo So Foothill Technology 24:23.67 8:52 2/9 5/12 16/27
86 Grace Hoese So Atascadero 24:24.08 8:52
87 Lucy Davis So San Luis Obispo 24:26.24 8:53
88 Illiana Banda Jr Palmdale 24:28.14 8:54
89 Jordan Mclean Fr Morro Bay 24:30.14 8:55
90 Isabella Goltara So Los Osos 24:36.39 8:57
91 Elie Bufford Fr Foothill Technology 24:36.7 8:57 3/9 6/12 10/22
92 Natalie Leavitt So Templeton 24:38.17 8:58
93 Ashley Ramirez So Stockdale 24:40.39 8:58
94 Emily Knight Fr Cabrillo 24:40.7 8:58
95 Marie Bell Fr Foothill Technology 24:41.05 8:59 4/9 7/12 8/20
96 Priscila Martinez Santa Maria 24:43.21 8:59
97 Jordan D'acquisto So Templeton 24:44.24 9:00
98 Patty Camilo So Pioneer Valley 24:45.61 9:00
99 Quinn Dinkler So Foothill Technology 24:47.14 9:01 5/9 8/12 7/16
100 Goulart Ava Fr Liberty 24:49.77 9:02
101 Hosana Saucedo So Mira Monte 24:50.55 9:02
102 Sherwood Emma Fr Centennial 24:54.49 9:03
103 Ula Simonsen-webb Fr San Luis Obispo 24:57.3 9:04
104 Selena Garay So Central 24:57.92 9:05
105 Evelyn Moreno Fr McFarland 24:58.7 9:05
106 Emily Manning So San Luis Obispo 24:59.33 9:05
107 Julianna Gutierrez So Shafter 25:02.58 9:06
108 Bella Otter Fr Atascadero 25:04.21 9:07
109 Emily Mathein So Paso Robles 25:06.3 9:08
110 Dalia Sanchez So Santa Ynez 25:06.58 9:08
111 Lesley Vazquez Fr Cabrillo 25:11.83 9:10
112 Julia Voss So San Luis Obispo 25:12.11 9:10
113 Alexandra Tortola Sr Palmdale 25:12.36 9:10
114 Holly Friesen Fr BCHS 25:15.55 9:11
115 Eliza Black Fr Morro Bay 25:15.8 9:11
116 Maddy Mccarthy Fr Los Osos 25:20.11 9:13
117 Estefany Aguilar So Shafter 25:23.08 9:14
118 Chang Naiyun So Righetti 25:25.05 9:15
119 Jessica Fernandez Fr Los Osos 25:26.74 9:15
120 Pricilla Felix Fr McFarland 25:27.58 9:15
121 Adriana Zamora Santa Maria 25:27.89 9:16
122 Irene Chavez So Shafter 25:28.11 9:16
123 Emily Rich So Cabrillo 25:28.36 9:16
124 Sierra Nunes Fr Atascadero 25:28.58 9:16
125 Claudia Cortes Fr Pioneer Valley 25:28.83 9:16
126 Emily Urias So Shafter 25:29.08 9:16
127 Isabel Larkins So Los Osos 25:34.95 9:18
128 Prisella Morales Fr Cabrillo 25:40.83 9:20
129 Mariela Alvarez So Morro Bay 25:43.83 9:21
130 Carissa Morales Fr Stockdale 25:46.99 9:23
131 Ontiveros Olivia Fr Liberty 25:47.67 9:23
132 Monique Rivera Fr Pioneer Valley 25:53.45 9:25
133 Tressa O'Conner So Foothill Technology 26:03.27 9:28 6/9 9/12 10/16
134 Amanat Kaur Fr Stockdale 26:06.11 9:29
135 Olivia Long So Paso Robles 26:11.52 9:31
136 Vega Nicole So Centennial 26:12.24 9:32
137 Maria Munoz Fr Foothill Technology 26:28.14 9:38 7/9 10/12 7/13
138 Anahi Chavez So Shafter 26:31.49 9:39
139 Orianna Morales Fr Bakersfield 26:34.27 9:40
140 Soledad Perezchica Fr McFarland 26:34.86 9:40
141 Clarita Mendoza Santa Maria 26:35.27 9:40
142 Melanie Valdez Fr Cabrillo 26:35.99 9:40
143 Angelica Contreras Fr Golden Valley 26:37.17 9:41
144 Arredondo Aydee Fr Liberty 26:38.52 9:41
145 Aguilar Vanessa Fr Liberty 26:41.14 9:42
146 Luz Ramos Santa Maria 26:42.95 9:43
147 Stephanie Lopez So Shafter 26:44.8 9:44
148 Iduma Ebre So Centennial 26:49.74 9:45
149 Naiyla Dixon Fr Central 26:52.24 9:46
150 Andrea Montoya So Pioneer Valley 26:52.99 9:47
151 Tiara Torres Jr Foothill Technology 27:12.61 9:54 8/9 11/12 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Kaitlyn Lyon So Arroyo Grande 27:33.05 10:01
153 Byers Sophia So Centennial 27:35.95 10:02
154 Vanessa Vasquez Fr Los Osos 27:44.86 10:05
155 Crystal Fabela Fr Coast Union 27:45.89 10:06
156 Perez Michelle Fr Centennial 27:52.92 10:08
157 Camacho Alexis Fr Centennial 27:54.08 10:09
158 Vanessa Reyes So Arroyo Grande 27:54.8 10:09
159 Tori Brookings So Centennial 28:13.64 10:16
160 Marisol Santiago Santa Maria 28:16.8 10:17
161 Emma Yakel So Foothill Technology 28:25.27 10:20 9/9 12/12 6/9
162 Michelle Acosta Fr Coast Union 28:31.89 10:23
163 Summer Fanning Fr Santa Ynez 28:32.64 10:23
164 Dailey Jill Fr Centennial 28:34.67 10:24
165 Natalie Tovar So Pioneer Valley 28:41.14 10:26
166 Nicki Lucero Fr Righetti 28:52.14 10:30
167 Yarida Herrera Fr McFarland 28:52.42 10:30
168 Rmireya Leon Fr Righetti 29:17.05 10:39
169 Janell Ramirez-celis So Cabrillo 29:26.24 10:42
170 Grace Hurley Fr Mission Prep 29:35.11 10:45
171 Olivia Dennis So Centennial 29:38.36 10:47
172 Decker Allison Fr Liberty 29:39.45 10:47
173 Caroline Rous Fr Bakersfield 29:40.45 10:47
174 Alejandra Tinoco Santa Maria 29:57.05 10:53
175 Stephanie Estrada Fr Cabrillo 30:15.99 11:00
176 Jordan Rasmussen Fr Centennial 30:16.39 11:01
177 Destanie Hinzo So Mira Monte 30:21.74 11:02
178 Cali Ballard So Righetti 30:25.05 11:04
179 Victoria Laurel Santa Maria 30:27.92 11:05
180 Emma Sison So Coast Union 30:32.02 11:06
181 Ambri Butler Fr Bakersfield 30:35.36 11:07
182 Ryan Painter Fr Santa Ynez 30:57.24 11:15
183 Alicia Guzman Fr Cabrillo 31:01.27 11:17
184 Dayanara Ramirez So Righetti 31:08.55 11:19
185 Mariam Deif Fr Arroyo Grande 31:09.58 11:20
186 Naomi Mau So Pioneer Valley 31:14.36 11:22
187 Aaliyah Chavolla So Shafter 31:20.14 11:24
188 Crystal Ramirez So Mira Monte 31:25.52 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
99:26
19:53
7:14
35 Shaylee Grimm
Fr
19:02
6:55
1
Alexi Steinmaus
So
19:27
7:04
4
Grace Greenelsh
Fr
19:41
7:09
5
Elena Grant
So
20:34
7:29
12
Julia Bloom
Fr
20:42
7:32
13
Coco Steel
Fr
21:03
7:39
16
Grace Rubio
Fr
21:09
7:42
18
2 McFarland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
101:37
20:19
7:23
51 Hilda Gonzalez
Fr
19:03
6:56
2
Brianna Valles
So
20:18
7:23
7
Katily Hernandez
Fr
20:29
7:27
10
Madelyn Gonzalez
Fr
20:31
7:28
11
Bianca Carillo
Fr
21:16
7:44
21
Maria Chavez
Fr
22:11
8:04
31
Kayla Diaz
Fr
22:34
8:12
37
3 Atascadero
9-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:58
107:36
21:31
7:50
121 Annalisa Archibald
Fr
21:12
7:43
19
Dana Weatherby
Fr
21:16
7:44
22
Faith Rocha
Fr
21:22
7:46
24
Kacey Journey
So
21:35
7:51
26
Mackenzie Bryson
So
22:10
8:04
30
Claire Ramsey
Fr
22:30
8:11
36
Marli Watt
So
23:50
8:40
54
4 Paso Robles
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:09
108:21
21:40
7:53
127 Grace Chamberlain
Fr
20:27
7:26
8
Madeline Loff
Fr
20:28
7:27
9
Jasmine Rangel
So
21:36
7:51
28
Mya Castelli
Fr
22:15
8:05
32
Amelia Schell
Fr
23:36
8:35
50
Madeleine Romero
Fr
24:23
8:52
58
Emily Mathein
So
25:06
9:08
71
5 Los Osos
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
110:03
22:01
8:00
148 Reese Garcia
So
21:03
7:39
17
Emeline Myung
Fr
21:30
7:49
25
Trinity Poe
Fr
22:10
8:04
29
Selina Mondragon
So
22:21
8:07
34
Nicole Gonzalez
So
23:00
8:22
43
Faythe Berge
So
23:11
8:26
48
Ireland Bode
Fr
23:14
8:27
49
6 Stockdale
3-7-7-6-6
Gap: 4:36
112:04
22:25
8:09
185 Taylor Smith
Fr
19:09
6:58
3
Daisy Cortes
Fr
22:42
8:15
39
Kelli Ford
So
22:44
8:16
40
Sylvia Blodorn
Fr
23:44
8:38
51
Veronica Brehmer
Fr
23:45
8:38
52
Emily Rappleye
Fr
23:49
8:40
53
Ashley Ramirez
So
24:40
8:58
62
7 Liberty
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:53
115:53
23:11
8:26
231 Palmgren Ellen
So
20:55
7:36
14
Vander Poel Rebecca
Fr
21:22
7:46
23
Prieto Tatiana
Fr
22:59
8:22
42
Goulart Ava
Fr
24:50
9:02
68
Ontiveros Olivia
Fr
25:48
9:23
84
Arredondo Aydee
Fr
26:39
9:41
92
Aguilar Vanessa
Fr
26:41
9:42
93
8 Morro Bay
7-9-9-9-8
Gap: 4:14
116:49
23:22
8:30
235 Adrienne Frere
Fr
21:02
7:39
15
Annika Voth
Fr
22:56
8:20
41
Maia Burton
So
23:05
8:23
45
Jordan Mclean
Fr
24:30
8:55
60
Eliza Black
Fr
25:16
9:11
74
Mariela Alvarez
So
25:44
9:21
83




9 Santa Ynez
4-4-8-8-9
Gap: 8:23
119:17
23:51
8:41
261 Kiely West
So
20:10
7:20
6
Samantha West
So
21:35
7:51
27
Olivia Cortopassi
So
23:53
8:41
55
Dalia Sanchez
So
25:07
9:08
72
Summer Fanning
Fr
28:33
10:23
101
Ryan Painter
Fr
30:57
11:15
107




10 Foothill Technology
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:08
121:07
24:13
8:49
289 Natalie Ortiz
So
22:39
8:14
38
Samantha Toledo
So
24:24
8:52
59
Elie Bufford
Fr
24:37
8:57
61
Marie Bell
Fr
24:41
8:59
64
Quinn Dinkler
So
24:47
9:01
67
Tressa O'Conner
So
26:03
9:28
86
Maria Munoz
Fr
26:28
9:38
88
11 Cabrillo
15-15-12-11-11
Gap: 2:22
122:42
24:32
8:55
318 Serena Lopez
So
23:06
8:24
46
Andrea Sandoval
So
24:15
8:49
57
Emily Knight
Fr
24:41
8:58
63
Lesley Vazquez
Fr
25:12
9:10
73
Emily Rich
So
25:28
9:16
79
Prisella Morales
Fr
25:41
9:20
82
Melanie Valdez
Fr
26:36
9:40
91
12 Shafter
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:25
123:05
24:37
8:57
323 Stephania Ledezma
So
23:04
8:23
44
Nalleli Sepulveda
So
24:08
8:46
56
Julianna Gutierrez
So
25:03
9:06
70
Estefany Aguilar
So
25:23
9:14
75
Irene Chavez
So
25:28
9:16
78
Emily Urias
So
25:29
9:16
81
Anahi Chavez
So
26:31
9:39
89
13 Santa Maria
12-13-15-14-13
Gap: 4:22
125:50
25:10
9:09
361 Jessica Salvador
-
22:21
8:08
35
Priscila Martinez
-
24:43
8:59
65
Adriana Zamora
-
25:28
9:16
77
Clarita Mendoza
-
26:35
9:40
90
Luz Ramos
-
26:43
9:43
94
Marisol Santiago
-
28:17
10:17
100
Alejandra Tinoco
-
29:57
10:53
105
14 Righetti
11-10-10-13-14
Gap: 7:02
129:00
25:48
9:23
363 Emma Palacios
So
22:15
8:06
33
Cristiana Flores
So
23:11
8:26
47
Chang Naiyun
So
25:25
9:15
76
Nicki Lucero
Fr
28:52
10:30
103
Rmireya Leon
Fr
29:17
10:39
104
Cali Ballard
So
30:25
11:04
106
Dayanara Ramirez
So
31:09
11:19
108
15 Centennial
10-11-14-15-15
Gap: 6:23
126:45
25:21
9:13
368 Staricka Alli
Fr
21:13
7:43
20
Sherwood Emma
Fr
24:54
9:03
69
Vega Nicole
So
26:12
9:32
87
Iduma Ebre
So
26:50
9:45
95
Byers Sophia
So
27:36
10:02
97
Perez Michelle
Fr
27:53
10:08
98
Camacho Alexis
Fr
27:54
10:09
99
16 Pioneer Valley
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:56
131:42
26:20
9:35
429 Patty Camilo
So
24:46
9:00
66
Claudia Cortes
Fr
25:29
9:16
80
Monique Rivera
Fr
25:53
9:25
85
Andrea Montoya
So
26:53
9:47
96
Natalie Tovar
So
28:41
10:26
102
Naomi Mau
So
31:14
11:22
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.