Foothill Technology Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Dante Jr JV 19:57 6:49 2.93 46/69 6/7 18/29 5/6
Barnaby, Nathaniel Jr JV 18:00 6:09 2.93 18/69 4/7 11/29 2/12
Belchere, Xander Fr Fr 22:19 7:37 2.93 72/123 6/7 28/29 2/5
Bernard, Ben Sr JV 17:48 6:05 2.93 10/69 2/7 9/29 2/12 21:13
(3:25,16.1)
21:13
(3:25,16.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blacker, Finn So V 16:52 5:45 2.93 31/138 3/6 3/29 4/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Browne, Noah Fr Fr 21:46 7:26 2.93 64/123 5/7 27/29 4/10
Crouch, Ethan So So 17:31 5:59 2.93 2/94 1/5 7/29 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Farokhi, Sallar Jr JV 20:26 6:58 2.93 55/194 3/4 20/29 9/31
Fuentes, Sash So So 21:08 7:13 2.93 30/94 5/5 25/29 2/8
Gomez, Julius So So 19:38 6:42 2.93 12/94 3/5 16/29 1/19
Guan, Roy Jr JV 19:25 6:38 2.93 22/194 1/4 15/29 12/48
Hagerty, Aidan Fr Fr 21:13 7:14 2.93 47/123 4/7 26/29 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hagerty, Raine Sr JV 17:49 6:05 2.93 11/69 3/7 10/29 2/12
Li, Zen So So 18:49 6:25 2.93 6/94 2/5 14/29 2/21
Liang, Thomas Jr JV 18:21 6:16 2.93 26/69 5/7 12/29 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCormick, Brendan Jr JV 20:34 7:01 2.93 53/69 7/7 21/29 3/3
Messner, Jason Sr V 17:08 5:51 2.93 40/138 4/6 4/29 3/21 21:34
(4:26,20.6)
21:34
(4:26,20.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Montes, Daniel Sr V 17:15 5:53 2.93 42/138 5/6 5/29 2/21 21:41
(4:26,20.4)
21:41
(4:26,20.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicolle, Ethan Fr Fr 25:46 8:48 2.93 121/123 7/7 29/29 5/5
Peters, Ethan Jr JV 20:05 6:51 2.93 44/194 2/4 19/29 11/42
Pick, Henry Sr V 16:07 5:30 2.93 12/138 1/6 1/29 11/23 17:31
(1:24,8.0)
17:31
(1:24,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pick, Oliver So V 16:38 5:41 2.93 26/138 2/6 2/29 7/21
Ruano, Brandon Jr JV 20:57 7:09 2.93 69/194 4/4 24/29 9/26
Scherrei, John Fr Fr 20:42 7:04 2.93 36/123 3/7 23/29 8/23
Siddens, Sean Jr JV 17:38 6:01 2.93 9/69 1/7 8/29 4/12
Smith, Aidan So So 19:48 6:45 2.93 15/94 4/5 17/29 2/15
Teehee, Owen Fr Fr 20:42 7:04 2.93 35/123 2/7 22/29 9/27
Villasenor, Joshua So V 17:16 5:54 2.93 45/138 6/6 6/29 1/19
Walker, Jacob Fr Fr 18:30 6:19 2.93 4/123 1/7 13/29 4/30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/21 84:00
1:08
2.93 5:44 5:30 5:53 141 5:34 81:19 81:19 Henry Pick (10), Oliver Pick (24), Finn Blacker (29), Jason Messner (38), Daniel Montes (40)
So 1st 5 2/8 96:54
3:37
2.93 6:37 5:59 7:13 45 6:36 91:17 91:17 Ethan Crouch (2), Zen Li (5), Julius Gomez (8), Aidan Smith (11), Sash Fuentes (19)
JV 1st 5 2/12 89:36
0:43
2.93 6:07 6:01 6:16 74 5:49 91:04
(1:28,1.6)
91:04
(1:28,1.6%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR) Sean Siddens (9), Ben Bernard (10), Raine Hagerty (11), Nathaniel Barnaby (18), Thomas Liang (26)
Fr 1st 5 6/10 102:53
3:16
2.93 7:01 6:19 7:26 122 6:47 101:13 98:43 Jacob Walker (4), Owen Teehee (23), John Scherrei (24), Aidan Hagerty (31), Noah Browne (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Fowler Sr Page 15:35 5:19
2 Joseph Domingues Sr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 15:43 5:22
3 Daniel Rubin Sr Sage Creek 15:43 5:22
4 Christian Simone So Chaminade 15:43 5:22
5 Jordan Black Jr North Phoenix Prep 15:52 5:25
6 Justin Morris Sr Sage Creek 15:53 5:25
7 Riley Burns Jr Maranatha Christian 15:56 5:26
8 Ethan Laubach Sr Desert Christian (La 16:00 5:28
9 Gianni Roberts Jr Big Bear 16:01 5:28
10 Ronnie Orosky Jr Viewpoint 16:02 5:28
11 Andrew Shibuya Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:04 5:29
12 Henry Pick Sr Foothill Technology 16:07 5:30 1/6 1/29 11/23 17:31
(1:24)
17:31
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Trent Holiday So Page 16:09 5:31
14 Michael Morrone Sr Chaminade 16:14 5:32
15 Keon Mazdisnian Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:22 5:35
16 Lance Harris Fr Page 16:23 5:35
17 Bryce Gilmore Fr Sage Creek 16:24 5:36
18 Nathaniel Estrada Jr Pioneer 16:28 5:37
19 Carson Hasbrouck Sr Flintridge Prep 16:29 5:38
20 Jihad Nodman Sr Hopi 16:30 5:38
21 Nathan Fedoroff Jr Oaks Christian 16:31 5:38
22 Sergio Martin Jr Pioneer 16:33 5:39
23 Bennett Oakes So Flintridge Prep 16:33 5:39
24 Andy Tamayo Jr Yucca Valley 16:35 5:40
25 Skyler Sandoval Jr Page 16:36 5:40
26 Oliver Pick So Foothill Technology 16:38 5:41 2/6 2/29 7/21
27 Nick Villela Sr Fillmore 16:49 5:44
28 Walker Doucette Sr Chaminade 16:51 5:45
29 Ezra Parkhill Sr San Francisco Univer 16:51 5:45
30 Fabian Del Villar So Fillmore 16:52 5:45
31 Finn Blacker So Foothill Technology 16:52 5:45 3/6 3/29 4/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Kaipo Uejo Sr Page 16:55 5:46
33 Raul Rodriguez Sr Big Bear 16:58 5:47
34 James Mceachen Sr Half Moon Bay 16:59 5:48
35 Rey Andres Laureano So Fillmore 17:01 5:48
36 Brent Roetcisoender Fr Desert Christian (La 17:01 5:48
37 Ethan Penfield So Sage Creek 17:02 5:49
38 Elijah Ocegueda So Yucca Valley 17:05 5:50
39 Matias Marroquin Sr Campbell Hall 17:07 5:51
40 Jason Messner Sr Foothill Technology 17:08 5:51 4/6 4/29 3/21 21:34
(4:26)
21:34
(4:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Leif Martin So Oaks Christian 17:11 5:52
42 Daniel Montes Sr Foothill Technology 17:15 5:53 5/6 5/29 2/21 21:41
(4:26)
21:41
(4:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Colin Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 17:15 5:53
44 Marcelo Martinez Jr Pioneer 17:16 5:54
45 Joshua Villasenor So Foothill Technology 17:16 5:54 6/6 6/29 1/19
46 Jacob Gomez Sr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 17:16 5:54
47 Erick Gutierrez So Fillmore 17:16 5:54
48 Ryan Kwon Sr Campbell Hall 17:17 5:54
49 Shaunanthony Pashano Jr Hopi 17:19 5:55
50 Frank Glantz Sr Chadwick 17:19 5:55
51 Chase Leffers Sr San Francisco Univer 17:19 5:55
52 Rex Martin So Page 17:19 5:55
53 Milson Tessay Fr Hopi 17:20 5:55
54 Kavin Tharanee Fr Chaminade 17:21 5:55
55 Colin Cooper Sr San Francisco Univer 17:22 5:56
56 Dewayne Laban Sr Hopi 17:23 5:56
57 Dominic Padre Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:24 5:56
58 Benjamin Henriquez Jr Pioneer 17:25 5:57
59 Luke Ricci So Oaks Christian 17:25 5:57
60 Shervin Bahmanpour Fr Sage Creek 17:25 5:57
61 Bowen Martin Sr Page 17:26 5:57
62 Aristotle Hartzell Jr Crossroads 17:27 5:57
63 Steven Baker Sr Hopi 17:28 5:58
64 Andrew Cheng Jr San Francisco Univer 17:29 5:58
65 Marcelo Noble So Yucca Valley 17:29 5:58
66 Peter Sykes Sr Harvard-Westlake 17:32 5:59
67 Rowen O'brian Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:33 5:59
68 Alex Spink So Big Bear 17:36 6:00
69 Zane Grenoble Sr Harvard-Westlake 17:37 6:01
70 Jeffrey Zhang Sr Chadwick 17:38 6:01
71 David Caddick So Desert Christian (La 17:39 6:01
72 Aleksander Borzone Sr Oaks Christian 17:39 6:01
73 Nick Moore Sr Half Moon Bay 17:39 6:01
74 Ethan Moutes Sr Flintridge Prep 17:42 6:02
75 Aldo Delgadillo Sr Pioneer 17:42 6:02
76 Ryan Tabibian So San Francisco Univer 17:46 6:04
77 William Gratke Fr Oaks Christian 17:46 6:04
78 Tyrall Roland So Hopi 17:46 6:04
79 Zach Ravel So San Francisco Univer 17:47 6:04
80 Josh Warner-carey Jr Half Moon Bay 17:49 6:05
81 Diego Ahmad Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:49 6:05
82 Kohei Tanaka Jr Half Moon Bay 17:50 6:05
83 Emerson Calhoun So Desert Christian (La 17:51 6:06
84 Alex Manzo Jr Fillmore 17:52 6:06
85 Ben Nelson Jr Sage Creek 17:55 6:07
86 Gabe Rivera So Big Bear 17:58 6:08
87 Alex Ushakov Jr Chaminade 17:58 6:08
88 Arden Cole So Crossroads 18:02 6:09
89 Nicholas Valdez Fr Hopi 18:02 6:09
90 Elliott Weil Sr San Francisco Univer 18:03 6:10
91 Ben Beckman Sr Harvard-Westlake 18:05 6:10
92 Daniel Goddard Sr Yucca Valley 18:05 6:10
93 Diego Salgues Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:06 6:11
94 Grady Morrissey Jr Flintridge Prep 18:07 6:11
95 Noah Kondon Sr Campbell Hall 18:08 6:11
96 Andy Solis So Pioneer 18:12 6:13
97 Romeo Acosta So Pioneer 18:13 6:13
98 Diego Guerrero So Flintridge Prep 18:14 6:13
99 Giullian Galindo Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:15 6:14
100 Jesus Martinez Jr Fillmore 18:16 6:14
101 Matthew Geller Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:17 6:14
102 Carson Gilford Sr Viewpoint 18:19 6:15
103 Charlie Vail Jr Half Moon Bay 18:21 6:16
104 Noah Baxter Sr Yucca Valley 18:22 6:16
105 Nate Mester Jr Chadwick 18:25 6:17
106 Aaron Oliver Jr Desert Christian (La 18:25 6:17
107 Moises Lopez Sr Big Bear 18:27 6:18
108 Nolan Costin So Flintridge Prep 18:29 6:18
109 Kevin Degree So Big Bear 18:29 6:18
110 Jared Severns Fr Chadwick 18:31 6:19
111 Henry Didden Fr Viewpoint 18:35 6:21
112 Bruno Bernal Fr Crossroads 18:35 6:21
113 Thomas Hurrell Jr Half Moon Bay 18:36 6:21
114 Ellis Cervantes Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:37 6:21
115 Holt Dunham Sr Desert Christian (La 18:39 6:22
116 Daniel Caddick So Desert Christian (La 18:43 6:23
117 Dylan Santana So Chadwick 18:46 6:24
118 Davis Cook Sr Harvard-Westlake 18:47 6:25
119 Nicholas Granville Fr Chadwick 18:48 6:25
120 Christopher Ramirez So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:51 6:26
121 Marcus Intal Jr Viewpoint 18:52 6:26
122 Riley Olds Sr Crossroads 18:53 6:27
123 Alan Michael Bergman Jr Chaminade 18:54 6:27
124 Ian Stentz So Viewpoint 18:54 6:27
125 Fletcher Little Sr Big Bear 19:00 6:29
126 Nick Gazzale Sr Campbell Hall 19:08 6:32
127 George Madias Sr Oaks Christian 19:14 6:34
128 Oliver Green Fr Viewpoint 19:19 6:36
129 Taj Lalwani Jr Crossroads 19:21 6:36
130 Andrew Mutchnik Jr Campbell Hall 19:24 6:37
131 Jonas Shladovsky So Crossroads 19:28 6:39
132 Dillon Hoffman Jr Campbell Hall 19:30 6:39
133 Jacob Otremba Fr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 19:38 6:42
134 Jacob Pascasio So Chaminade 19:48 6:45
135 Addison Davis So Crossroads 19:53 6:47
136 Grant Cena So St. Joseph (Santa Ma 20:01 6:50
137 Flynn O'sullivan Sr Viewpoint 20:41 7:04
138 Jacob Ward Sr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 21:13 7:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Page
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
81:38
16:20
5:34
79 Morgan Fowler
Sr
15:35
5:19
1
Trent Holiday
So
16:09
5:31
11
Lance Harris
Fr
16:23
5:35
14
Skyler Sandoval
Jr
16:36
5:40
23
Kaipo Uejo
Sr
16:55
5:46
30
Rex Martin
So
17:19
5:55
50
Bowen Martin
Sr
17:26
5:57
59
2 Sage Creek
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:32
82:17
16:27
5:37
99 Daniel Rubin
Sr
15:43
5:22
3
Justin Morris
Sr
15:53
5:25
5
Bryce Gilmore
Fr
16:24
5:36
15
Ethan Penfield
So
17:02
5:49
35
Colin Schmitt
Jr
17:15
5:53
41
Shervin Bahmanpour
Fr
17:25
5:57
58
Ben Nelson
Jr
17:55
6:07
83
3 Foothill Technology
9-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:08
84:00
16:48
5:44
141 Henry Pick
Sr
16:07
5:30
10
Oliver Pick
So
16:38
5:41
24
Finn Blacker
So
16:52
5:45
29
Jason Messner
Sr
17:08
5:51
38
Daniel Montes
Sr
17:15
5:53
40
Joshua Villasenor
So
17:16
5:54
43




4 Chaminade
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:15
84:07
16:49
5:45
179 Christian Simone
So
15:43
5:22
4
Michael Morrone
Sr
16:14
5:32
12
Walker Doucette
Sr
16:51
5:45
26
Kavin Tharanee
Fr
17:21
5:55
52
Alex Ushakov
Jr
17:58
6:08
85
Alan Michael Bergman
Jr
18:54
6:27
121
Jacob Pascasio
So
19:48
6:45
132
5 Pioneer
10-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:14
85:24
17:05
5:50
207 Nathaniel Estrada
Jr
16:28
5:37
16
Sergio Martin
Jr
16:33
5:39
20
Marcelo Martinez
Jr
17:16
5:54
42
Benjamin Henriquez
Jr
17:25
5:57
56
Aldo Delgadillo
Sr
17:42
6:02
73
Andy Solis
So
18:12
6:13
94
Romeo Acosta
So
18:13
6:13
95
6 Fillmore
15-11-6-5-6
Gap: 1:03
85:50
17:10
5:52
213 Nick Villela
Sr
16:49
5:44
25
Fabian Del Villar
So
16:52
5:45
28
Rey Andres Laureano
So
17:01
5:48
33
Erick Gutierrez
So
17:16
5:54
45
Alex Manzo
Jr
17:52
6:06
82
Jesus Martinez
Jr
18:16
6:14
98




7 Hopi
12-14-12-8-7
Gap: 0:58
86:00
17:12
5:52
231 Jihad Nodman
Sr
16:30
5:38
18
Shaunanthony Pashano
Jr
17:19
5:55
47
Milson Tessay
Fr
17:20
5:55
51
Dewayne Laban
Sr
17:23
5:56
54
Steven Baker
Sr
17:28
5:58
61
Tyrall Roland
So
17:46
6:04
76
Nicholas Valdez
Fr
18:02
6:09
87
8 Harvard-Westlake
8-4-6-7-8
Gap: 1:45
85:24
17:05
5:50
232 Andrew Shibuya
Sr
16:04
5:29
9
Keon Mazdisnian
Sr
16:22
5:35
13
Peter Sykes
Sr
17:32
5:59
64
Zane Grenoble
Sr
17:37
6:01
67
Diego Ahmad
Jr
17:49
6:05
79
Ben Beckman
Sr
18:05
6:10
89
Davis Cook
Sr
18:47
6:25
116
9 Oaks Christian
13-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:15
86:32
17:18
5:54
260 Nathan Fedoroff
Jr
16:31
5:38
19
Leif Martin
So
17:11
5:52
39
Luke Ricci
So
17:25
5:57
57
Aleksander Borzone
Sr
17:39
6:01
70
William Gratke
Fr
17:46
6:04
75
George Madias
Sr
19:14
6:34
125




10 San Francisco Univer
16-15-14-12-10
Gap: 0:55
86:47
17:21
5:55
265 Ezra Parkhill
Sr
16:51
5:45
27
Chase Leffers
Sr
17:19
5:55
49
Colin Cooper
Sr
17:22
5:56
53
Andrew Cheng
Jr
17:29
5:58
62
Ryan Tabibian
So
17:46
6:04
74
Zach Ravel
So
17:47
6:04
77
Elliott Weil
Sr
18:03
6:10
88
11 Big Bear
6-7-8-10-11
Gap: 2:26
87:00
17:24
5:56
293 Gianni Roberts
Jr
16:01
5:28
7
Raul Rodriguez
Sr
16:58
5:47
31
Alex Spink
So
17:36
6:00
66
Gabe Rivera
So
17:58
6:08
84
Moises Lopez
Sr
18:27
6:18
105
Kevin Degree
So
18:29
6:18
107
Fletcher Little
Sr
19:00
6:29
123
12 Desert Christian (La
5-9-9-11-12
Gap: 2:25
86:56
17:23
5:56
294 Ethan Laubach
Sr
16:00
5:28
6
Brent Roetcisoender
Fr
17:01
5:48
34
David Caddick
So
17:39
6:01
69
Emerson Calhoun
So
17:51
6:06
81
Aaron Oliver
Jr
18:25
6:17
104
Holt Dunham
Sr
18:39
6:22
113
Daniel Caddick
So
18:43
6:23
114
13 Flintridge Prep
11-7-10-13-13
Gap: 1:45
87:05
17:25
5:57
298 Carson Hasbrouck
Sr
16:29
5:38
17
Bennett Oakes
So
16:33
5:39
21
Ethan Moutes
Sr
17:42
6:02
72
Grady Morrissey
Jr
18:07
6:11
92
Diego Guerrero
So
18:14
6:13
96
Nolan Costin
So
18:29
6:18
106




14 Yucca Valley
14-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:47
87:36
17:31
5:59
313 Andy Tamayo
Jr
16:35
5:40
22
Elijah Ocegueda
So
17:05
5:50
36
Marcelo Noble
So
17:29
5:58
63
Daniel Goddard
Sr
18:05
6:10
90
Noah Baxter
Sr
18:22
6:16
102








15 Half Moon Bay
17-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:22
88:38
17:44
6:03
362 James Mceachen
Sr
16:59
5:48
32
Nick Moore
Sr
17:39
6:01
71
Josh Warner-carey
Jr
17:49
6:05
78
Kohei Tanaka
Jr
17:50
6:05
80
Charlie Vail
Jr
18:21
6:16
101
Thomas Hurrell
Jr
18:36
6:21
111




16 St Joseph Notre Dame
20-20-18-17-16
Gap: 0:53
89:35
17:55
6:07
407 Dominic Padre
Jr
17:24
5:56
55
Rowen O'brian
Jr
17:33
5:59
65
Diego Salgues
Jr
18:06
6:11
91
Giullian Galindo
Jr
18:15
6:14
97
Matthew Geller
Jr
18:17
6:14
99
Ellis Cervantes
Jr
18:37
6:21
112
Christopher Ramirez
So
18:51
6:26
118
17 Campbell Hall
18-16-15-16-17
Gap: 2:17
91:04
18:13
6:13
428 Matias Marroquin
Sr
17:07
5:51
37
Ryan Kwon
Sr
17:17
5:54
46
Noah Kondon
Sr
18:08
6:11
93
Nick Gazzale
Sr
19:08
6:32
124
Andrew Mutchnik
Jr
19:24
6:37
128
Dillon Hoffman
Jr
19:30
6:39
130




18 Chadwick
19-19-20-19-18
Gap: 1:27
90:39
18:08
6:11
442 Frank Glantz
Sr
17:19
5:55
48
Jeffrey Zhang
Sr
17:38
6:01
68
Nate Mester
Jr
18:25
6:17
103
Jared Severns
Fr
18:31
6:19
108
Dylan Santana
So
18:46
6:24
115
Nicholas Granville
Fr
18:48
6:25
117




19 St. Joseph (Santa Ma
2-10-16-18-19
Gap: 5:30
93:51
18:46
6:24
447 Joseph Domingues
Sr
15:43
5:22
2
Jacob Gomez
Sr
17:16
5:54
44
Jacob Otremba
Fr
19:38
6:42
131
Grant Cena
So
20:01
6:50
134
Jacob Ward
Sr
21:13
7:14
136








20 Viewpoint
7-18-19-20-20
Gap: 2:52
90:42
18:08
6:11
458 Ronnie Orosky
Jr
16:02
5:28
8
Carson Gilford
Sr
18:19
6:15
100
Henry Didden
Fr
18:35
6:21
109
Marcus Intal
Jr
18:52
6:26
119
Ian Stentz
So
18:54
6:27
122
Oliver Green
Fr
19:19
6:36
126
Flynn O'sullivan
Sr
20:41
7:04
135
21 Crossroads
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:54
92:18
18:28
6:18
503 Aristotle Hartzell
Jr
17:27
5:57
60
Arden Cole
So
18:02
6:09
86
Bruno Bernal
Fr
18:35
6:21
110
Riley Olds
Sr
18:53
6:27
120
Taj Lalwani
Jr
19:21
6:36
127
Jonas Shladovsky
So
19:28
6:39
129
Addison Davis
So
19:53
6:47
133
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Lehr So Bishop Montgomery 17:22 5:56
2 Ethan Crouch So Foothill Technology 17:31 5:59 1/5 7/29 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Bruchs Davey So Bret Harte 18:11 6:12
4 Soren Jensvold So Bret Harte 18:32 6:20
5 Matthew Munoz So Fillmore 18:34 6:20
6 Zen Li So Foothill Technology 18:49 6:25 2/5 14/29 2/21
7 Jesse Del La Cruz So Fillmore 18:50 6:26
8 Nathan Knepple So Serra 19:03 6:30
9 Noah Riddick So Bishop Montgomery 19:07 6:31
10 Daniel Hunt So Littlerock 19:07 6:31
11 Pieter Wielenga So South Pasadena 19:14 6:34
12 Julius Gomez So Foothill Technology 19:38 6:42 3/5 16/29 1/19
13 Juan Velasquez So Bret Harte 19:40 6:43
14 Luis Vidales So Bret Harte 19:41 6:43
15 Aidan Smith So Foothill Technology 19:48 6:45 4/5 17/29 2/15
16 Blake Stewart So Yucca Valley 19:48 6:45
17 Seamus Duffy So Bishop Alemany 20:01 6:50
18 Ryan Gianatasio So San Dimas 20:03 6:51
19 Will Griffith So South Pasadena 20:05 6:51
20 Antoine Moats So Marshall Fundamental 20:06 6:52
21 Riley Williams So South Pasadena 20:06 6:52
22 Lucas Bucci So Orange Lutheran 20:27 6:59
23 Aaron Almeida So Orange Lutheran 20:27 6:59
24 Cole Quirarte So Bishop Montgomery 20:30 7:00
25 Derek Rodriguez So South Pasadena 20:35 7:02
26 Chris Roberson Fr Bret Harte 20:38 7:03
27 Synodis Jordan So Cobalt Institute of 20:42 7:04
28 Kenri Grisham So Classical Academy 20:44 7:05
29 Hayden Henry So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 20:59 7:10
30 Sash Fuentes So Foothill Technology 21:08 7:13 5/5 25/29 2/8
31 Matthew Maeshiro So Orange Lutheran 21:14 7:15
32 Joshua Bayt So Yosemite 21:17 7:16
33 Christopher Omuse So Marshall Fundamental 21:21 7:17
34 Zack Ferry So St. Francis (La Cana 21:27 7:19
35 Antonio Sanchez So Don Bosco Tech 21:28 7:20
36 Aaron Montero So Don Bosco Tech 21:28 7:20
37 Gabe Kozair So Classical Academy 21:30 7:20
38 Dylan Sevilla So South Pasadena 21:31 7:21
39 Austin Turner So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 21:36 7:22
40 Colson Kishimoto So Marshall Fundamental 21:36 7:22
41 Jack Robinson So St. Francis (La Cana 21:38 7:23
42 David Keirns So Bret Harte 21:47 7:26
43 Jordan Smith Fr Bret Harte 21:48 7:26
44 Andrew Ring So Don Bosco Tech 21:50 7:27
45 Ian Kenneally So Bishop Montgomery 21:53 7:28
46 Aaron Alcantar So Nordhoff 21:55 7:29
47 David Guerrero So Cobalt Institute of 22:01 7:31
48 Jaycub Gaitan (lic So San Dimas 22:04 7:32
49 Andres Gonzalez So Fillmore 22:08 7:33
50 James Daus So Orange Lutheran 22:20 7:37
51 Yahir Murillo So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 22:21 7:38
52 Guadalupe Ortiz So Nordhoff 22:21 7:38
53 Jesus Lopez So Bishop Alemany 22:24 7:39
54 Luis Garcia So Rim of the World 22:25 7:39
55 Angel Almaraz-meza So Don Bosco Tech 22:27 7:40
56 Sergio Hinojos So Don Bosco Tech 22:39 7:44
57 James Kennard So Paraclete 22:42 7:45
58 Sebastian Padgette So St. Francis (La Cana 22:52 7:48
59 Elijah Arrington So San Dimas 22:58 7:50
60 Tyler Kennedy So Marshall Fundamental 23:00 7:51
61 Jacob Mora So Littlerock 23:03 7:52
62 Max Severa So Marshall Fundamental 23:10 7:54
63 Aylan Cruz So Nordhoff 23:15 7:56
64 Johnny Weldon So Bishop Montgomery 23:20 7:58
65 Sebastian Munvong So Yosemite 23:41 8:05
66 Gutierrez Ian So Cobalt Institute of 23:43 8:06
67 Cesar Puente So Cobalt Institute of 23:46 8:07
68 Alex Chavez So Rim of the World 24:03 8:12
69 Jacob Ibarra So Marshall Fundamental 24:05 8:13
70 Anthony Angell So Oaks Christian 24:19 8:18
71 Diego Rubio So Blair 24:25 8:20
72 Kai Repella So Marshall Fundamental 24:27 8:21
73 Adrien Badakhsh So Oaks Christian 24:28 8:21
74 Kellen Mcneil So Excelsior Education 24:30 8:22
75 Brayan Del Rio So Littlerock 24:36 8:24
76 Josh Dubrin So Nordhoff 24:37 8:24
77 Devashish Arora So Marshall Fundamental 24:41 8:25
78 Samuel Toxqui So Littlerock 24:54 8:30
79 Michael Sarao Jr Bishop Alemany 25:16 8:37
80 Gabriel Ponce So Rim of the World 25:24 8:40
81 Hyomin Kim So Blair 25:28 8:42
82 Will Oakes So Classical Academy 25:35 8:44
83 Brandon Harman So Yucca Valley 25:39 8:45
84 Eduard Fernandez So Blair 25:41 8:46
85 Franklin Carrillo So Blair 26:15 8:58
86 Kyle Matsuno So St. Francis (La Cana 26:22 9:00
87 Jayden Goh So Classical Academy 26:35 9:04
88 Anthony Estrella Fr Fillmore 26:41 9:06
89 Skylar Brasher So Yosemite 26:55 9:11
90 Ernesto Gaspar So Blair 27:18 9:19
91 Bruce Mcglynn So Blair 27:26 9:22
92 Jesus Aldana So Rim of the World 27:33 9:24
93 Stevenson Jaylin So Cobalt Institute of 27:45 9:28
94 Adrian Lopez So Don Bosco Tech 27:45 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bret Harte
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:27
96:42
19:20
6:36
43 Bruchs Davey
So
18:11
6:12
3
Soren Jensvold
So
18:32
6:20
4
Juan Velasquez
So
19:40
6:43
9
Luis Vidales
So
19:41
6:43
10
Chris Roberson
Fr
20:38
7:03
17
David Keirns
So
21:47
7:26
25
Jordan Smith
Fr
21:48
7:26
26
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 3:37
96:54
19:23
6:37
45 Ethan Crouch
So
17:31
5:59
2
Zen Li
So
18:49
6:25
5
Julius Gomez
So
19:38
6:42
8
Aidan Smith
So
19:48
6:45
11
Sash Fuentes
So
21:08
7:13
19








3 South Pasadena
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:17
101:31
20:18
6:56
72 Pieter Wielenga
So
19:14
6:34
7
Will Griffith
So
20:05
6:51
12
Riley Williams
So
20:06
6:52
14
Derek Rodriguez
So
20:35
7:02
16
Dylan Sevilla
So
21:31
7:21
23








4 Bishop Montgomery
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 5:58
102:12
20:26
6:59
84 Alexander Lehr
So
17:22
5:56
1
Noah Riddick
So
19:07
6:31
6
Cole Quirarte
So
20:30
7:00
15
Ian Kenneally
So
21:53
7:28
28
Johnny Weldon
So
23:20
7:58
34








5 Marshall Fundamental
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:04
109:13
21:51
7:27
122 Antoine Moats
So
20:06
6:52
13
Christopher Omuse
So
21:21
7:17
20
Colson Kishimoto
So
21:36
7:22
24
Tyler Kennedy
So
23:00
7:51
32
Max Severa
So
23:10
7:54
33
Jacob Ibarra
So
24:05
8:13
37
Kai Repella
So
24:27
8:21
39
6 Don Bosco Tech
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
109:52
21:58
7:30
131 Antonio Sanchez
So
21:28
7:20
21
Aaron Montero
So
21:28
7:20
22
Andrew Ring
So
21:50
7:27
27
Angel Almaraz-meza
So
22:27
7:40
30
Sergio Hinojos
So
22:39
7:44
31
Adrian Lopez
So
27:45
9:28
46




7 Cobalt Institute of
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:03
117:57
23:35
8:03
163 Synodis Jordan
So
20:42
7:04
18
David Guerrero
So
22:01
7:31
29
Gutierrez Ian
So
23:43
8:06
35
Cesar Puente
So
23:46
8:07
36
Stevenson Jaylin
So
27:45
9:28
45








8 Blair
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
129:07
25:49
8:49
204 Diego Rubio
So
24:25
8:20
38
Hyomin Kim
So
25:28
8:42
40
Eduard Fernandez
So
25:41
8:46
41
Franklin Carrillo
So
26:15
8:58
42
Ernesto Gaspar
So
27:18
9:19
43
Bruce Mcglynn
So
27:26
9:22
44




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jerry Gonzalez Jr West Torrance 16:30 5:38
2 Seung Yang Jr West Torrance 16:49 5:44
3 Sebastian Delgado Jr Palos Verdes 16:57 5:47
4 Naoki Kasai So West Torrance 17:06 5:50
5 Matthew Ritchey Jr West Torrance 17:17 5:54
6 Jordan Ostby Jr Brea Olinda 17:22 5:56
7 Jeremy Nieraeth Sr West Torrance 17:26 5:57
8 Matt Lee Sr West Torrance 17:32 5:59
9 Sean Siddens Jr Foothill Technology 17:38 6:01 1/7 8/29 4/12
10 Ben Bernard Sr Foothill Technology 17:48 6:05 2/7 9/29 2/12 21:13
(3:25)
21:13
(3:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Raine Hagerty Sr Foothill Technology 17:49 6:05 3/7 10/29 2/12
12 James Kelly So San Francisco Univer 17:49 6:05
13 Mitchell Barron Sr Bonita 17:52 6:06
14 Dominick Schraeder Fr Flintridge Prep 17:53 6:06
15 Trent Swenson Jr Palos Verdes 17:55 6:07
16 Kenny Jones So Half Moon Bay 17:57 6:08
17 Aakash Kadakia Jr Brea Olinda 17:59 6:08
18 Nathaniel Barnaby Jr Foothill Technology 18:00 6:09 4/7 11/29 2/12
19 Jacob Huefner So Big Bear 18:04 6:10
20 Nathan Evans So San Francisco Univer 18:08 6:11
21 Owen Myers So San Francisco Univer 18:10 6:12
22 Luke Stratton So Brea Olinda 18:10 6:12
23 Tom Newbold Jr San Francisco Univer 18:12 6:13
24 Jack Livingston So Brea Olinda 18:14 6:13
25 Andrew Velasco Jr Brea Olinda 18:16 6:14
26 Thomas Liang Jr Foothill Technology 18:21 6:16 5/7 12/29 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Rudy Ruiz So Flintridge Prep 18:23 6:16
28 Matthew Smalling Jr Palos Verdes 18:24 6:17
29 Joey David So Flintridge Prep 18:27 6:18
30 Charlie Kennedy Jr San Francisco Univer 18:29 6:18
31 Matthew Wilhem Jr Palos Verdes 18:30 6:19
32 Kyle Ramos Jr Bonita 18:37 6:21
33 Jasper Schutt Sr San Francisco Univer 18:44 6:24
34 Garrett Ponce Sr Palos Verdes 18:46 6:24
35 Cooper Saye Fr Chadwick 18:57 6:28
36 Elmer Castillo Jr Chadwick 19:04 6:30
37 Harrison Nash So Half Moon Bay 19:06 6:31
38 David Ignacio So Bonita 19:07 6:31
39 Alex Zasso Jr Oakmont 19:10 6:32
40 Erik Polanco Fr Bonita 19:10 6:32
41 Nick Franklin Sr Palos Verdes 19:15 6:34
42 James Franklin Jr Chadwick 19:16 6:35
43 Aiden Vasquez So Bonita 19:17 6:35
44 Kyle Platt Sr Bonita 19:48 6:45
45 Carter Harrigian Jr Palos Verdes 19:51 6:46
46 Dante Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 19:57 6:49 6/7 18/29 5/6
47 Brandon Gonzalez Jr Bonita 19:59 6:49
48 Austin Piperno Jr Big Bear 20:14 6:54
49 Bailey Hobey Jr Flintridge Prep 20:19 6:56
50 Sean Mucheru Fr Crossroads 20:22 6:57
51 Tucker Hale Sr Chadwick 20:22 6:57
52 Taro Tanaka Jr Half Moon Bay 20:28 6:59
53 Brendan McCormick Jr Foothill Technology 20:34 7:01 7/7 21/29 3/3
54 Lucas Ng Sr Oakmont 20:35 7:02
55 Ryan Negrete Sr Big Bear 20:47 7:06
56 Dominic Valentine Jr Oakmont 20:51 7:07
57 Wade Burleson Jr Chadwick 20:55 7:08
58 Luca Ferrario Sr Crossroads 21:13 7:14
59 Reagan Schmidt Jr Flintridge Prep 21:14 7:15
60 David Leong Sr Big Bear 21:16 7:15
61 Tristen Miller Sr Big Bear 21:17 7:16
62 Lukas Kruse Sr Half Moon Bay 21:45 7:25
63 Matthew Guemmer Jr Oakmont 21:59 7:30
64 Kyle Lim Jr Crossroads 22:34 7:42
65 Julian Handler Jr Chadwick 22:47 7:47
66 Shant Kassabian So Crossroads 23:17 7:57
67 Ezra Barber So Crossroads 23:32 8:02
68 Joseph Tanihana Jr Oakmont 27:40 9:27
69 Zach Shaw Jr Half Moon Bay 28:15 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
85:08
17:02
5:49
19 Jerry Gonzalez
Jr
16:30
5:38
1
Seung Yang
Jr
16:49
5:44
2
Naoki Kasai
So
17:06
5:50
4
Matthew Ritchey
Jr
17:17
5:54
5
Jeremy Nieraeth
Sr
17:26
5:57
7
Matt Lee
Sr
17:32
5:59
8




2 Foothill Technology
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
89:36
17:55
6:07
74 Sean Siddens
Jr
17:38
6:01
9
Ben Bernard
Sr
17:48
6:05
10
Raine Hagerty
Sr
17:49
6:05
11
Nathaniel Barnaby
Jr
18:00
6:09
18
Thomas Liang
Jr
18:21
6:16
26
Dante Anderson
Jr
19:57
6:49
46
Brendan McCormick
Jr
20:34
7:01
53
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR)
3 Brea Olinda
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
90:01
18:00
6:09
94 Jordan Ostby
Jr
17:22
5:56
6
Aakash Kadakia
Jr
17:59
6:08
17
Luke Stratton
So
18:10
6:12
22
Jack Livingston
So
18:14
6:13
24
Andrew Velasco
Jr
18:16
6:14
25








4 San Francisco Univer
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:40
90:48
18:10
6:12
106 James Kelly
So
17:49
6:05
12
Nathan Evans
So
18:08
6:11
20
Owen Myers
So
18:10
6:12
21
Tom Newbold
Jr
18:12
6:13
23
Charlie Kennedy
Jr
18:29
6:18
30
Jasper Schutt
Sr
18:44
6:24
33




5 Palos Verdes
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:49
90:32
18:06
6:11
111 Sebastian Delgado
Jr
16:57
5:47
3
Trent Swenson
Jr
17:55
6:07
15
Matthew Smalling
Jr
18:24
6:17
28
Matthew Wilhem
Jr
18:30
6:19
31
Garrett Ponce
Sr
18:46
6:24
34
Nick Franklin
Sr
19:15
6:34
41
Carter Harrigian
Jr
19:51
6:46
45
6 Bonita
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:25
94:03
18:49
6:25
166 Mitchell Barron
Sr
17:52
6:06
13
Kyle Ramos
Jr
18:37
6:21
32
David Ignacio
So
19:07
6:31
38
Erik Polanco
Fr
19:10
6:32
40
Aiden Vasquez
So
19:17
6:35
43
Kyle Platt
Sr
19:48
6:45
44
Brandon Gonzalez
Jr
19:59
6:49
47
7 Flintridge Prep
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:21
96:16
19:15
6:34
178 Dominick Schraeder
Fr
17:53
6:06
14
Rudy Ruiz
So
18:23
6:16
27
Joey David
So
18:27
6:18
29
Bailey Hobey
Jr
20:19
6:56
49
Reagan Schmidt
Jr
21:14
7:15
59








8 Chadwick
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:58
98:34
19:43
6:44
221 Cooper Saye
Fr
18:57
6:28
35
Elmer Castillo
Jr
19:04
6:30
36
James Franklin
Jr
19:16
6:35
42
Tucker Hale
Sr
20:22
6:57
51
Wade Burleson
Jr
20:55
7:08
57
Julian Handler
Jr
22:47
7:47
65




9 Half Moon Bay
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 10:18
107:31
21:30
7:20
236 Kenny Jones
So
17:57
6:08
16
Harrison Nash
So
19:06
6:31
37
Taro Tanaka
Jr
20:28
6:59
52
Lukas Kruse
Sr
21:45
7:25
62
Zach Shaw
Jr
28:15
9:38
69








10 Big Bear
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:13
101:38
20:20
6:56
243 Jacob Huefner
So
18:04
6:10
19
Austin Piperno
Jr
20:14
6:54
48
Ryan Negrete
Sr
20:47
7:06
55
David Leong
Sr
21:16
7:15
60
Tristen Miller
Sr
21:17
7:16
61








11 Oakmont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:30
110:15
22:03
7:32
280 Alex Zasso
Jr
19:10
6:32
39
Lucas Ng
Sr
20:35
7:02
54
Dominic Valentine
Jr
20:51
7:07
56
Matthew Guemmer
Jr
21:59
7:30
63
Joseph Tanihana
Jr
27:40
9:27
68








12 Crossroads
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:10
110:58
22:12
7:34
305 Sean Mucheru
Fr
20:22
6:57
50
Luca Ferrario
Sr
21:13
7:14
58
Kyle Lim
Jr
22:34
7:42
64
Shant Kassabian
So
23:17
7:57
66
Ezra Barber
So
23:32
8:02
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Carlos Laureano Jr Fillmore 17:52 6:06
2 Anderson Newman Sr Malibu 18:01 6:09
3 Aiden Momtaz Fr St. Margaret?s 18:12 6:13
4 Alexander Recancoj So Fillmore 18:13 6:13
5 Alexander Parra Jr South Pasadena 18:17 6:14
6 Mason Harline Sr St. Margaret?s 18:24 6:17
7 Odin Bercu Jr Malibu 18:35 6:21
8 Jesus Cadena Sr Fillmore 18:46 6:24
9 Phillip Doyle So St. Margaret?s 18:48 6:25
10 Kazuki Okamoto So Mammoth 18:49 6:25
11 Chan Lim Sr Hopi 18:59 6:29
12 Ayub Haji Sr Crawford 19:10 6:32
13 Alembe Mloko Jr Crawford 19:14 6:34
14 Devan Tenedora So Mammoth 19:15 6:34
15 Nicolas Ciranna Sr St. Francis (La Cana 19:15 6:34
16 Maung Lay Jr Crawford 19:16 6:35
17 Jorge Acevedo Sr Fillmore 19:16 6:35
18 Chris Parra Fr Bishop Alemany 19:18 6:35
19 Terence Leung Sr Convent and Stuart H 19:22 6:37
20 Nick Owens Jr South Pasadena 19:23 6:37
21 Jed Downing Sr Tahoe-Truckee 19:24 6:37
22 Roy Guan Jr Foothill Technology 19:25 6:38 1/4 15/29 12/48
23 Earl Tizon Jr South Pasadena 19:25 6:38
24 Kyo Torres Jr Convent and Stuart H 19:28 6:39
25 Matthew Confer So San Dimas 19:31 6:40
26 Harris Rutherford Sr Convent and Stuart H 19:38 6:42
27 Marcus Williamson Jr Convent and Stuart H 19:39 6:42
28 Kevin Fierros Sr Crawford 19:41 6:43
29 Matthew Osorio Sr Orange Lutheran 19:41 6:43
30 Tom Chiu Jr Convent and Stuart H 19:41 6:43
31 Zachary Blum So Tahoe-Truckee 19:44 6:44
32 Rainier Dela Cruz Jr Convent and Stuart H 19:44 6:44
33 Junior Solis Jr Azusa 19:47 6:45
34 David Alonso Fr Bishop Alemany 19:50 6:46
35 David Rodriguez Jr Bishop Alemany 19:50 6:46
36 Chase Montgomery Jr Tahoe-Truckee 19:51 6:46
37 Yidan Xu Sr South Pasadena 19:52 6:47
38 Jackson Daecher Sr Convent and Stuart H 19:53 6:47
39 Jacob Badillo Jr Pioneer 19:58 6:49
40 Brandon De La Rosa Sr Hawthorne Math & Sci 20:00 6:50
41 Ezekiel Diaz Sr Azusa 20:03 6:51
42 Robbie Maxim Jr Tahoe-Truckee 20:04 6:51
43 Andres Beltran Jr Crawford 20:04 6:51
44 Ethan Peters Jr Foothill Technology 20:05 6:51 2/4 19/29 11/42
45 Nate Kang Fr St. Margaret?s 20:07 6:52
46 Elias Garvey Sr Convent and Stuart H 20:11 6:53
47 Cesar Rodriguez Fr Bishop Alemany 20:13 6:54
48 Male 1 So Yucca Valley 20:17 6:55
49 Russell Aquinde Jr Hawthorne Math & Sci 20:18 6:56
50 Jose G. Garcia Sr Nordhoff 20:19 6:56
51 Leo Verdugo Jr Azusa 20:21 6:57
52 Josh Kim So St. Margaret?s 20:24 6:58
53 Michael Ma Jr South Pasadena 20:25 6:58
54 Nolan Evers Sr Marshall Fundamental 20:25 6:58
55 Sallar Farokhi Jr Foothill Technology 20:26 6:58 3/4 20/29 9/31
56 Truman Powell Jr Yucca Valley 20:30 7:00
57 Dominic Avendano Sr Bishop Alemany 20:36 7:02
58 Ian Reafsnyder Sr Orange Lutheran 20:37 7:02
59 Christian Fraijo Jr Azusa 20:39 7:03
60 Andrew Otineru Jr Fillmore 20:39 7:03
61 Breckin Uwins Jr Escondido Charter 20:40 7:03
62 Trenton Leslie Sr Santa Fe Christian 20:40 7:03
63 Jonathan Apodaca Jr South Pasadena 20:42 7:04
64 Nick Kuwada Jr Convent and Stuart H 20:46 7:05
65 Christian Kavack Sr San Dimas 20:49 7:06
66 Luis Leon Sr Fillmore 20:50 7:07
67 Gaige Sutton Fr San Dimas 20:51 7:07
68 Song Frank Jr Cobalt Institute of 20:52 7:07
69 Brandon Ruano Jr Foothill Technology 20:57 7:09 4/4 24/29 9/26
70 Vance Villanueva Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 20:57 7:09
71 Kenny Lee Sr Bishop Montgomery 20:59 7:10
72 Kaleb Peterson Sr Escondido Charter 21:00 7:10
73 Nelson Rodas Jr Bishop Alemany 21:02 7:11
74 Mitchell Valine Sr St. Francis (La Cana 21:03 7:11
75 Matthew Salazar Sr Don Bosco Tech 21:06 7:12
76 Aidan Davis Sr Santa Fe Christian 21:10 7:13
77 Josue Garcia Sr Malibu 21:11 7:14
78 Anthony Mullen Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 21:12 7:14
79 German Partida Jr Hawthorne Math & Sci 21:15 7:15
80 Joshua Fuller Sr South Pasadena 21:17 7:16
81 Jake Harwood Sr Nordhoff 21:17 7:16
82 Mabaraka Mmbumba Jr Crawford 21:20 7:17
83 Steven Amador Jr Marshall Fundamental 21:24 7:18
84 Cesar Sanchez Sr Azusa 21:38 7:23
85 Stephen Fujimoto Sr Valley Christian (Ce 21:39 7:23
86 Wyatt Compton So La Salle 21:41 7:24
87 Ramazani Kiza Jr Crawford 21:43 7:25
88 Forsberg Xzavier Jr Nordhoff 21:43 7:25
89 Darius Picar Jr Garces Memorial 21:45 7:25
90 Chris Duran So San Dimas 21:47 7:26
91 Maxi Tellini Jr Convent and Stuart H 21:48 7:26
92 Adrian Hernandez Jr Pioneer 21:48 7:26
93 Matthew Conboy Jr San Dimas 21:50 7:27
94 Juan Gutierrez Sr Hawthorne Math & Sci 21:56 7:29
95 Nicholas Jacome So St. Margaret?s 21:56 7:29
96 Kourosh Ariane Sr Webb 21:57 7:29
97 Eddie Alcantar Jr Holtville 21:59 7:30
98 Jose Rivera Sr Crawford 22:02 7:31
99 Michael Carasco So Webb 22:02 7:31
100 Jake Lambert Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 22:07 7:33
101 Ethan Semeleng Jr Oaks Christian 22:10 7:34
102 Charles Badger Jr Oakwood 22:13 7:35
103 Trevor Remedios Sr St. Francis (La Cana 22:13 7:35
104 Francisco Guzman Sr Azusa 22:14 7:35
105 Sean Zhang Jr Viewpoint 22:14 7:35
106 Tom Qu Sr Valley Christian (Ce 22:15 7:36
107 Andrew Amerio Sr St. Francis (La Cana 22:15 7:36
108 Dillon Tom Sr South Pasadena 22:17 7:36
109 Nathan Garcia Jr Pioneer 22:18 7:37
110 Dilan Martinez So Azusa 22:21 7:38
111 Jaime Tiscareno Sr Garces Memorial 22:23 7:38
112 Gavin Collier Jr Santa Fe Christian 22:24 7:39
113 Gavin Rivera Jr Bishop Alemany 22:26 7:39
114 Paul Trotta Sr Santa Fe Christian 22:28 7:40
115 Guisseppe Perona Jr St. Francis (La Cana 22:29 7:40
116 Ryan Cayer Jr Don Bosco Tech 22:33 7:42
117 Josiah Guzman-mari Jr Chadwick 22:33 7:42
118 Tyber Smith Sr St. Francis (La Cana 22:40 7:44
119 Leonardo De Santiago Jr Pioneer 22:42 7:45
120 Teja Reddy Jr Webb 22:47 7:47
121 Bernard Marun Sr San Dimas 22:47 7:47
122 Tyler Mahomes Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:48 7:47
123 Ning Tang Sr Orange Lutheran 23:03 7:52
124 Hudson Campbell Sr Viewpoint 23:08 7:54
125 Luke Willet Sr San Dimas 23:11 7:55
126 Fernando Ibarra Jr Cobalt Institute of 23:13 7:55
127 Keith Aguilar Jr Academy for Academic 23:14 7:56
128 Daniel Cruz Sr Fillmore 23:15 7:56
129 Jose Reyes Jr Don Bosco Tech 23:17 7:57
130 Chris Trasvina Sr Littlerock 23:17 7:57
131 Christopher Valenz Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:18 7:57
132 Marco Mejia Jr University Prep-Vict 23:20 7:58
133 Cole Coffman Jr San Dimas 23:21 7:58
134 Max Fransen Sr Orange Lutheran 23:23 7:59
135 James Kamstra Jr Valley Christian (Ce 23:42 8:05
136 Tristan Bragg Jr South Pasadena 23:47 8:07
137 Jacob Borello Jr Webb 23:51 8:08
138 Mikale Walsh Jr Nordhoff 23:51 8:08
139 Nathaniel Fransen Jr Littlerock 23:53 8:09
140 Derek Baba Jr Windward 23:54 8:09
141 Theodore Lee Jr La Salle 23:55 8:10
142 Daniel Sabol Jr Classical Academy 23:58 8:11
143 Orion Sandvigen Fr Mammoth 23:59 8:11
144 Matthew Chavez Jr Academy for Academic 24:02 8:12
145 Francisco Garcia Sr Holtville 24:04 8:13
146 Christian Reynaldo Sr Classical Academy 24:07 8:14
147 Jonathan Pheifer Sr Valley Christian (Ce 24:07 8:14
148 Dominic Conte Sr Marshall Fundamental 24:10 8:15
149 Marcus Sagot Jr Mammoth 24:10 8:15
150 Andres Torres Sr Hawthorne Math & Sci 24:16 8:17
151 Marco Nakano Sr Don Bosco Tech 24:18 8:18
152 Diego Torribio Jr St. Francis (La Cana 24:25 8:20
153 Cory Chianello Jr Garces Memorial 24:31 8:22
154 Micha Aguirre Jr University Prep-Vict 24:34 8:23
155 David Gibbs Sr La Salle 24:34 8:23
156 David Bru Sr Classical Academy 24:37 8:24
157 Oscar Vasquez Jr St. Pius X - St. Mat 24:39 8:25
158 Alec Akers Sr Oaks Christian 24:49 8:28
159 Reynaldo Rivera Jr Bishop Montgomery 24:55 8:30
160 Ethan Blackwood Jr Academy of Careers a 24:58 8:31
161 Maximiliano Navarro Jr Hawthorne Math & Sci 25:02 8:33
162 Thomas Ling Sr Orange Lutheran 25:06 8:34
163 Joshua Haering Sr Paraclete 25:12 8:36
164 Anthony Urso Sr Aquinas 25:17 8:38
165 Gabriel Wilson Sr Aquinas 25:17 8:38
166 Steven Montiel Sr Azusa 25:23 8:40
167 Isaiah Cain Fr St. Michael's Prepar 25:32 8:43
168 Jake Powe Sr La Salle 25:33 8:43
169 Andrew Myers Sr University Prep-Vict 25:38 8:45
170 Jose Bustos Jr Banning 25:41 8:46
171 Jorden Inocentes Sr Garces Memorial 25:52 8:50
172 Christopher Lynn Jr Don Bosco Tech 25:54 8:50
173 Craig Shepardson Sr St. Michael's Prepar 25:55 8:51
174 Unknown Unknown So Yucca Valley 25:58 8:52
175 Francesco Fortunelli Sr South Pasadena 26:00 8:52
176 Luciano Aguilar Sr Hawthorne Math & Sci 26:14 8:57
177 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Fillmore 26:18 8:59
178 Vicente Mejia Sr University Prep-Vict 26:23 9:00
179 Ben Kalmbach Sr San Joaquin Memorial 26:25 9:01
180 Brian Villalogos Jr Banning 26:27 9:02
181 Julian Turner Jr La Salle 26:28 9:02
182 Kush Arya Jr Webb 26:46 9:08
183 Noah Park Jr Marshall Fundamental 26:51 9:10
184 Matthew Nelson Sr Paraclete 26:57 9:12
185 Juan Mercado Jr Yucca Valley 26:57 9:12
186 Matthew Norambuena Sr Bishop Montgomery 26:58 9:12
187 Jake Circle Jr Orange Lutheran 26:59 9:13
188 Lukas Allgood Jr Academy of Careers a 27:00 9:13
189 David Romero Jr Hawthorne Math & Sci 27:20 9:20
190 Leslie Hailey Jr Academy of Careers a 27:29 9:23
191 Jose Alfaro Jr Azusa 27:44 9:28
192 Jason Lipsey Fr Oakwood 27:46 9:29
193 Luis Figueroa Jr Riverside Preparatory 27:54 9:31
194 Ryan Hambro Sr Paraclete 28:00 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Moore Fr Half Moon Bay 18:06 6:11
2 Colby Thompson Fr Alhambra 18:07 6:11
3 Drake Mckechnie Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:28 6:18
4 Jacob Walker Fr Foothill Technology 18:30 6:19 1/7 13/29 4/30
5 Brenton Dunn Fr Don Bosco Tech 18:37 6:21
6 Sam Rogers Fr Alhambra 18:41 6:23
7 Michael Camilo Tor Fr Fillmore 18:43 6:23
8 Matthew Spink Fr Half Moon Bay 18:52 6:26
9 Jacob Hinshaw Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 19:02 6:30
10 Astorga Daniel Fr Cobalt Institute of 19:02 6:30
11 Aidan Gustafsson Fr Tahoe-Truckee 19:03 6:30
12 Ethan Franklin Fr Covina 19:08 6:32
13 Zachary Labnow Fr Oaks Christian 19:11 6:33
14 Drake Wilkinson Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:26 6:38
15 Owen Wooliever Fr Half Moon Bay 19:29 6:39
16 Sebastian Valdez Fr Yosemite 19:30 6:39
17 Jeffrey Oh Fr South Pasadena 19:31 6:40
18 Axel Romero Fr Blair 19:32 6:40
19 Christopher Sottile Fr Oaks Christian 19:42 6:43
20 Drew Solomonson Fr Classical Academy 19:44 6:44
21 Philson Ho Fr South Pasadena 19:45 6:44
22 William Tennant Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:52 6:47
23 Adrian Villaneda Fr Marshall Fundamental 19:54 6:48
24 Justin Beaumont Fr Yosemite 19:54 6:48
25 Jonas Li Fr Covina 19:57 6:49
26 Blake Sanchez Fr South Pasadena 20:00 6:50
27 Turner Williams Fr Yosemite 20:07 6:52
28 Canyon Blassingame Fr Tahoe-Truckee 20:08 6:52
29 Liam De Villa Fr South Pasadena 20:09 6:53
30 Christian Rodriguez Fr Covina 20:13 6:54
31 Ford Mueller Fr St. Francis (La Cana 20:16 6:55
32 Sam Dibetta Fr Alhambra 20:19 6:56
33 Ethan Pacholl Fr Orange Lutheran 20:22 6:57
34 Curtis Sommerville Fr Oaks Christian 20:27 6:59
35 Owen Teehee Fr Foothill Technology 20:42 7:04 2/7 22/29 9/27
36 John Scherrei Fr Foothill Technology 20:42 7:04 3/7 23/29 8/23
37 David Hernandez Fr Littlerock 20:44 7:05
38 Ryan Martinez Fr Marshall Fundamental 20:47 7:06
39 Nolin Searls Fr Alhambra 20:55 7:08
40 Jake Dequattro Fr South Pasadena 20:58 7:09
41 Austin Borgerding Fr South Pasadena 21:07 7:12
42 Enrique Gil Fr Crawford 21:09 7:13
43 Jason Ngo Fr Covina 21:09 7:13
44 Jared Arrowood Fr Rim of the World 21:10 7:13
45 Tamara Zamoranos Fr Covina 21:11 7:14
46 Clint Willoughby Fr Yosemite 21:12 7:14
47 Aidan Hagerty Fr Foothill Technology 21:13 7:14 4/7 26/29 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Elias Loya Fr Don Bosco Tech 21:21 7:17
49 Julio Rodriguez Fr Half Moon Bay 21:22 7:18
50 James Flores Fr Fillmore 21:24 7:18
51 Ethan Carlson Fr Rim of the World 21:25 7:19
52 Henry St. John Fr Classical Academy 21:27 7:19
53 Matthew Hendrickson Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:28 7:20
54 Makalo Richman Fr La Salle 21:28 7:20
55 Nick Carr Fr Paraclete 21:29 7:20
56 Johnathan Billington Fr Half Moon Bay 21:32 7:21
57 Thomas Kephart Fr Oaks Christian 21:34 7:22
58 Sam Kohlepp Fr Classical Academy 21:38 7:23
59 Daniel Choi Fr South Pasadena 21:39 7:23
60 Austin Cragin So South Pasadena 21:42 7:24
61 Raj Pabari Fr Classical Academy 21:43 7:25
62 Ben Holton Fr Orange Lutheran 21:44 7:25
63 Miguel Fonseca Fr Escondido Charter 21:45 7:25
64 Noah Browne Fr Foothill Technology 21:46 7:26 5/7 27/29 4/10
65 Noah Kuhn Fr South Pasadena 21:49 7:27
66 Dominic Chamorro Fr South Pasadena 21:50 7:27
67 Aaron Manning Fr Alhambra 21:52 7:28
68 Carter Perlangeli Fr Blair 21:53 7:28
69 Sam Karp Fr Marshall Fundamental 21:54 7:28
70 Carlos Campa Fr Don Bosco Tech 22:10 7:34
71 John Gutierrez Fr Garces Memorial 22:19 7:37
72 Xander Belchere Fr Foothill Technology 22:19 7:37 6/7 28/29 2/5
73 Hector Gastelum Fr Mater Dei Catholic 22:24 7:39
74 Devon Weetly Fr Marshall Fundamental 22:36 7:43
75 Trey Davis Fr Marshall Fundamental 22:39 7:44
76 Alex Neuenburg Fr Marshall Fundamental 22:45 7:46
77 Alotl Aparicio Fr Fillmore 22:45 7:46
78 Alejandro Castro Fr Nordhoff 22:47 7:47
79 Taylor Bridges Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 22:48 7:47
80 Brandon Jungo Fr Nordhoff 22:54 7:49
81 Dylan Davis Fr Nordhoff 22:59 7:51
82 Marcello Favela Fr Escondido Charter 23:02 7:52
83 Carson Schmidt Fr Orange Lutheran 23:03 7:52
84 Henry Coard Fr Mater Dei Catholic 23:06 7:53
85 Adrian Garcia Fr Covina 23:13 7:55
86 Cody Amarillas Fr San Dimas 23:15 7:56
87 Moreno Jose Fr Cobalt Institute of 23:20 7:58
88 Diego Zacapa Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 23:21 7:58
89 Anthony Haro Fr Covina 23:25 8:00
90 Amir Abusaidi Fr Bret Harte 23:29 8:01
91 Logan Davis Fr Marshall Fundamental 23:36 8:03
92 Declan Mcgrath Fr Rim of the World 23:41 8:05
93 Aidan Rivera Fr Paraclete 23:43 8:06
94 Ryan Machuca Fr Covina 23:44 8:06
95 Amory Acosta Fr Blair 23:58 8:11
96 Keaton Dierks Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:58 8:11
97 Mateo Arce Fr Bret Harte 23:59 8:11
98 Nicholas Castro Fr Covina 23:59 8:11
99 Antolin Algorri Fr St. Francis (La Cana 24:00 8:11
100 Rj Oatts Fr Bret Harte 24:00 8:11
101 Hunter Doan Fr Nordhoff 24:03 8:12
102 Fabian Dominguez Fr Crawford 24:06 8:14
103 Isaac Marshesino Fr Classical Academy 24:14 8:16
104 Julian Ayon Fr San Dimas 24:14 8:16
105 Brandt Caydon Fr Cobalt Institute of 24:16 8:17
106 Carlos Anguiano Fr Oaks Christian 24:18 8:18
107 Gianni Schiappa Fr Bishop Montgomery 24:20 8:18
108 Matthew Barajas Fr Bret Harte 24:21 8:19
109 Jack Lorenz Fr Marshall Fundamental 24:34 8:23
110 Alex Amador Fr Marshall Fundamental 24:41 8:25
111 Gabriel Lopez Fr Paraclete 24:46 8:27
112 Sergio Espinoza Fr St. Francis (La Cana 24:49 8:28
113 Benjamin Quast Fr Bishop Montgomery 24:54 8:30
114 Alexander Mendoza Fr Banning 24:58 8:31
115 Caiden Kealey Fr Blair 25:05 8:34
116 Sawyer Nelson Fr La Salle 25:12 8:36
117 Cameron Hajaliloo Fr Bishop Montgomery 25:16 8:37
118 Jacob Cervantes Fr Covina 25:16 8:37
119 Bradey Tutthill Fr Bret Harte 25:27 8:41
120 Jonathan Cox Fr San Dimas 25:45 8:47
121 Ethan Nicolle Fr Foothill Technology 25:46 8:48 7/7 29/29 5/5
122 Aman Kumar Fr Don Bosco Tech 27:16 9:18
123 Christopher Inzunza Fr Crawford 27:17 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:26
99:21
19:52
6:47
84 Connor Moore
Fr
18:06
6:11
1
Matthew Spink
Fr
18:52
6:26
6
Owen Wooliever
Fr
19:29
6:39
10
Julio Rodriguez
Fr
21:22
7:18
32
Johnathan Billington
Fr
21:32
7:21
35








2 South Pasadena
7-6-5-4-2
Gap: 1:27
100:23
20:05
6:51
89 Jeffrey Oh
Fr
19:31
6:40
11
Philson Ho
Fr
19:45
6:44
14
Blake Sanchez
Fr
20:00
6:50
18
Liam De Villa
Fr
20:09
6:53
19
Jake Dequattro
Fr
20:58
7:09
27
Austin Borgerding
Fr
21:07
7:12
28
Daniel Choi
Fr
21:39
7:23
38
3 Alhambra
2-1-3-2-3
Gap: 3:45
99:54
19:59
6:49
95 Colby Thompson
Fr
18:07
6:11
2
Sam Rogers
Fr
18:41
6:23
5
Sam Dibetta
Fr
20:19
6:56
21
Nolin Searls
Fr
20:55
7:08
26
Aaron Manning
Fr
21:52
7:28
41








4 Covina
5-5-6-5-4
Gap: 2:03
101:38
20:20
6:56
103 Ethan Franklin
Fr
19:08
6:32
7
Jonas Li
Fr
19:57
6:49
17
Christian Rodriguez
Fr
20:13
6:54
20
Jason Ngo
Fr
21:09
7:13
29
Tamara Zamoranos
Fr
21:11
7:14
30
Adrian Garcia
Fr
23:13
7:55
47
Anthony Haro
Fr
23:25
8:00
48
5 Bishop Montgomery
3-3-2-3-5
Gap: 5:30
103:12
20:38
7:03
112 Drake Mckechnie
Fr
18:28
6:18
3
Drake Wilkinson
Fr
19:26
6:38
9
William Tennant
Fr
19:52
6:47
15
Matthew Hendrickson
Fr
21:28
7:20
34
Keaton Dierks
Fr
23:58
8:11
51
Gianni Schiappa
Fr
24:20
8:18
56
Benjamin Quast
Fr
24:54
8:30
58
6 Foothill Technology
4-7-7-7-6
Gap: 3:16
102:53
20:35
7:01
122 Jacob Walker
Fr
18:30
6:19
4
Owen Teehee
Fr
20:42
7:04
23
John Scherrei
Fr
20:42
7:04
24
Aidan Hagerty
Fr
21:13
7:14
31
Noah Browne
Fr
21:46
7:26
40
Xander Belchere
Fr
22:19
7:37
43
Ethan Nicolle
Fr
25:46
8:48
60
7 Oaks Christian
6-4-4-6-7
Gap: 5:07
105:12
21:02
7:11
133 Zachary Labnow
Fr
19:11
6:33
8
Christopher Sottile
Fr
19:42
6:43
12
Curtis Sommerville
Fr
20:27
6:59
22
Thomas Kephart
Fr
21:34
7:22
36
Carlos Anguiano
Fr
24:18
8:18
55








8 Marshall Fundamental
9-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:45
107:50
21:34
7:22
172 Adrian Villaneda
Fr
19:54
6:48
16
Ryan Martinez
Fr
20:47
7:06
25
Sam Karp
Fr
21:54
7:28
42
Devon Weetly
Fr
22:36
7:43
44
Trey Davis
Fr
22:39
7:44
45
Alex Neuenburg
Fr
22:45
7:46
46
Logan Davis
Fr
23:36
8:03
50
9 Classical Academy
8-9-8-8-9
Gap: 4:30
108:46
21:45
7:25
176 Drew Solomonson
Fr
19:44
6:44
13
Henry St. John
Fr
21:27
7:19
33
Sam Kohlepp
Fr
21:38
7:23
37
Raj Pabari
Fr
21:43
7:25
39
Isaac Marshesino
Fr
24:14
8:16
54








10 Bret Harte
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:58
121:16
24:15
8:17
270 Amir Abusaidi
Fr
23:29
8:01
49
Mateo Arce
Fr
23:59
8:11
52
Rj Oatts
Fr
24:00
8:11
53
Matthew Barajas
Fr
24:21
8:19
57
Bradey Tutthill
Fr
25:27
8:41
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S R28 D3 Owen Ladinig, So, 17:12, Palos Verdes West Torrance, 90:06, 20
Fr R03 D3 Isaiah Givens, Fr, 16:41, Pasadena Rosemead, 95:22, 95
Fr R11 D4 Connor Moore, Fr, 18:06, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 99:21, 84
Fr R15 D5 Morgan Sinnock, Fr, 17:57, Geffen Academy Convent and Stuart H, 99:35, 37
JV R01 D3 Trevor Secoda, Jr, 17:12, Esperanza Sacred Heart Cathedral, 90:40, 66
JV R17 D45 Juan Carlos Laureano, Jr, 17:52, Fillmore Fillmore, 94:46, 64
JV R30 D345 Jerry Gonzalez, Jr, 16:30, West Torrance West Torrance, 85:08, 19
So R05 D3 Nicolas Diconti, So, 17:03, Gabrielino Rosemead, 92:10, 50
So R13 D4 Alexander Lehr, So, 17:22, Bishop Montgomery Bret Harte, 96:42, 43
So R19 D5 William Yamada, So, 17:45, Geffen Academy Geffen Academy, 98:14, 42
V R07 D3 James Corrigan, Jr, 16:00, Eagle Rock Cathedral Catholic, 84:09, 79
V R09 D3 Brayden Mclaughlin, Sr, 15:40, Del Oro Dos Pueblos, 84:15, 93
V R21 D4 Kai Dettman, Sr, 15:57, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 82:58, 30
V R23 D4 Nader Ali, Sr, 15:42, Crawford Crawford, 84:10, 50
V R25 D5 Nick Montijo, Sr, 16:15, Providence Convent and Stuart H, 87:35, 65
V R26 D5 Jackson Adelman, So, 16:15, St. Margaret?s St. Margaret?s, 83:38, 21
V R32 D45 Morgan Fowler, Sr, 15:35, Page Page, 81:38, 79
V R34 D3 Garrett Gough, Sr, 14:53, Nevada Union Ridgeview, 78:45, 63

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S R27 D3 Greta Norris, Fr, 22:21, Palos Verdes n/a
Fr R04 D3 Shaina Rangel, Fr, 20:59, San Bernardino Sacred Heart Cathedral, 116:24, 37
Fr R12 D45 Ryley Burns, Fr, 20:09, Linfield Christian Linfield Christian, 119:46, 69
JV R02 D3 Grace Knowd, Jr, 21:39, Ramona South Torrance, 120:07, 54
JV R16 D45 Jacqueline Leung, Jr, 21:33, St. Margaret?s Santa Fe Christian, 124:40, 40
JV R29 D345 Morgan Farrier, Jr, 20:03, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 104:28, 28
So R06 D3 Natalie Gonzalez, So, 20:30, Hanford West West Torrance, 113:34, 26
So R14 D45 Chanelle Mizrahi, So, 22:13, Geffen Academy Flintridge Prep, 129:27, 70
V R08 D3 Carolinh Calvert, Jr, 18:54, El Capitan Cathedral Catholic, 102:02, 59
V R10 D3 Riley Chamberlain, Fr, 17:42, Del Oro Ramona, 102:12, 77
V R18 D4 Sydney Morrow, Fr, 19:19, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 101:38, 37
V R20 D4 Rachel Fitt, Jr, 19:44, Bishop Union Page, 108:52, 64
V R22 D5 Andi Carnell, Sr, 19:06, St. Margaret?s St. Margaret?s, 101:40, 20
V R24 D5 Elizabeth Radmilov, Sr, 18:34, Calvary Chapel Santa Santa Fe Christian, 104:27, 31
V R31 D45 Skyler Wallace, Jr, 17:19, Sage Creek Sage Creek, 94:27, 70
V R33 D3 Savannah Scriven, Jr, 18:25, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 96:16, 36