Foothill Technology Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnaby, Nathaniel Jr JV 18:05.2 5:50 3.1 3/165 1/2 8/12 3/34
Bernard, Ben Sr V 18:06.7 5:51 3.1 84/190 7/7 9/12 3/11
Blacker, Finn So V 17:21.1 5:36 3.1 35/190 1/7 2/12 24/38 18:26
(1:05,5.8)
18:26
(1:05,5.8)
18:26
(1:05,5.8)
18:26
(1:05,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Crouch, Ethan So F/S 18:13.3 5:53 3.1 13/113 1/2 10/12 7/21
Hagerty, Raine Sr V 17:46.3 5:44 3.1 67/190 5/7 6/12 3/27
Li, Zen So V 17:53.3 5:46 3.1 70/190 6/7 7/12 2/19
Messner, Jason Sr V 17:42.5 5:43 3.1 61/190 4/7 5/12 5/30 17:39 17:39 17:39 17:39
Montes, Daniel Sr V 17:22 5:36 3.1 38/190 2/7 3/12 8/33 19:20
(1:58,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pick, Oliver So V 16:30.8 5:20 3.1 98/175 1/1 1/12 33/36 18:01
(1:31,8.4)
17:32
(1:01,5.8)
17:32
(1:01,5.8)
17:32
(1:01,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Siddens, Sean Jr JV 18:24.6 5:56 3.1 8/165 2/2 11/12 1/30
Villasenor, Joshua So V 17:33.7 5:40 3.1 49/190 3/7 4/12 8/32
Walker, Jacob Fr F/S 19:27.9 6:17 3.1 45/113 2/2 12/12 9/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/27 87:46
0:25
3.1 5:40 5:36 5:44 215 5:33 86:00 82:35 79:50 Finn Blacker (30), Daniel Montes (32), Joshua Villasenor (42), Jason Messner (53), Raine Hagerty (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Anderson Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:57.8 4:50
2 Tyler Tickner Sr Great Oak 15:08.4 4:53
3 Nico Young Jr Newbury Park 15:09.4 4:53
4 Simon Fuller Sr Dana Hills 15:16.4 4:56
5 Anthony Grover Jr JSerra Catholic 15:17.8 4:56
6 Evan Bates Sr West Ranch 15:19.3 4:57
7 Cameron Hylton Sr Great Oak 15:19.7 4:57
8 Gabe Abbes Jr Great Oak 15:21.4 4:57
9 Marcus Mota Sr Stockdale 15:22 4:57
10 Loic Scomparin Sr Dublin 15:22.7 4:58
11 Colton Colonna Sr St Francis (MView) 15:23 4:58
12 Isaiah Seidman Sr West Ranch 15:24.7 4:58
13 Russell Sullivan Sr Foothill (NCS) 15:25.2 4:58
14 Ethan Ronk Sr Newbury Park 15:28.6 5:00
15 Mateo Joseph So Great Oak 15:28.7 5:00
16 Alex Cuevas Jr Ridgeview 15:30 5:00
17 Christopher Middleton-pea Jr Dublin 15:31.7 5:01
18 Ryan Shields Sr Great Oak 15:31.9 5:01
19 Peter Herold Sr JSerra Catholic 15:32.4 5:01
20 Preston Norris Sr Las Lomas 15:33.3 5:01
21 Michael Mireles Jr Thousand Oaks 15:36.3 5:02
22 Manan Vats Sr Crescenta Valley 15:36.3 5:02
23 Chris Verdugo Jr Great Oak 15:36.9 5:02
24 Dylan Wilbur Jr Crescenta Valley 15:37 5:02
25 Chris Anderson Sr San Lorenzo Valley 15:37.3 5:02
26 Hunter Romine Jr West Ranch 15:39.4 5:03
27 Trevor Asbury Sr Rocklin 15:40.1 5:03
28 Isaiah Galindo Jr Clovis North 15:42.6 5:04
29 Ivan Mendez Sr Monache 15:42.9 5:04
30 Lyle Rumon Jr Marin Catholic 15:44.9 5:05
31 Alejandro Barranco Jr Poway 15:45.6 5:05
32 Carrick Denker Jr Dana Hills 15:45.9 5:05
33 Dylan Gatua So West Ranch 15:46.8 5:05
34 Noah Nevens Sr Great Oak 15:47.1 5:06
35 Mitchell Burr Sr Thousand Oaks 15:48 5:06
36 Colin Ryan Sr Jesuit 15:48.8 5:06
37 Aidan Boyle Sr Amador Valley 15:50.1 5:06
38 Andrew Martinez Sr Ayala 15:50.6 5:07
39 Jace Aschbrenner Jr Newbury Park 15:52.9 5:07
40 Nicholas Carter Jr Clovis North 15:53.5 5:08
41 Aiden Maddison Jr St Francis (MView) 15:53.9 5:08
42 Jack Ruan Sr Arcadia 15:54.4 5:08
43 Tianyuan Pei So Arcadia 15:55.7 5:08
44 Jack Gray Jr Amador Valley 15:55.9 5:08
45 Garrett Hough Sr Dana Hills 15:57.5 5:09
46 Jacob Villegas Sr Ayala 16:00 5:10
47 William Teets Sr Palos Verdes 16:00.8 5:10
48 Adam Sage Jr Los Altos 16:01 5:10
49 Eric Eng Sr St Francis (MView) 16:01 5:10
50 Ased Adus Jr Ridgeview 16:01.3 5:10
51 Chase Gordon Jr Jesuit 16:01.6 5:10
52 Shane Burton Sr Rocklin 16:02.3 5:10
53 Rory Smail Jr Maria Carrillo 16:02.5 5:10
54 Joshua Ochoa Jr Clovis North 16:03 5:11
55 Nicholas Goldstein So Newbury Park 16:03.8 5:11
56 Nathan Lantz Sr Palos Verdes 16:04.7 5:11
57 Marco Perez Sr La Serna 16:05.3 5:11
58 Gerardo Moreno So Ridgeview 16:05.7 5:12
59 Colin Sahlman Fr Newbury Park 16:06.5 5:12
60 Gerald Baltzer Jr La Serna 16:07.8 5:12
61 Landen Lee So Trabuco Hills 16:08 5:12
62 Grant Lauterback Sr Crescenta Valley 16:08.4 5:12
63 Aidan Arredondo Jr La Serna 16:09 5:13
64 Giancarlo Puccia Sr El Camino Real 16:10.1 5:13
65 Simon Opsahl So Redlands East Valley 16:11.1 5:13
66 Ethan Bersley Sr Thousand Oaks 16:11.4 5:13
67 Noah Battaglia Sr Lowell 16:11.7 5:13
68 Daniel Skahill Sr St Francis (MView) 16:13.1 5:14
69 Cole Stark Sr Dana Hills 16:13.9 5:14
70 Andrew Hernandez Sr La Serna 16:14.8 5:14
71 Colton Swinth Jr Maria Carrillo 16:15.8 5:15
72 Jose Torres Sr El Camino Real 16:16.8 5:15
73 Aidan Mccarthy Jr Amador Valley 16:17.2 5:15
74 Gabe Lovely Sr Jesuit 16:17.8 5:15
75 Hunter Lampi Sr Dublin 16:18.1 5:16
76 Kyle Elias Jr Dublin 16:18.9 5:16
77 Zachary Parker Jr Lowell 16:19.2 5:16
78 Brendan Dowling Sr Rocklin 16:19.9 5:16
79 Pierce Kapustka Jr Maria Carrillo 16:20.8 5:16
80 Erik Faeustle Jr Crescenta Valley 16:20.9 5:16
81 Ryan Shikiya Sr Palos Verdes 16:22 5:17
82 Kyndall Long Sr Newbury Park 16:22.9 5:17
83 Ko Akabori Jr Ayala 16:22.9 5:17
84 Yael Grimaldi So Ayala 16:23.1 5:17
85 Bryan Gaxiola Sr Ridgeview 16:23.1 5:17
86 Jacob Lawrence Jr Amador Valley 16:24.2 5:17
87 Josh O'neill Sr Trabuco Hills 16:25.1 5:18
88 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 16:26.2 5:18
89 Jack Myers So Crescenta Valley 16:26.3 5:18
90 Kyle Morrison Sr Dublin 16:26.7 5:18
91 Jonah Molina Sr Ridgeview 16:27.4 5:19
92 Brandon Farnsworth Sr Palos Verdes 16:27.5 5:19
93 Kalen Yokoyama Sr Trabuco Hills 16:28.4 5:19
94 Evan Doloszycki Sr Crescenta Valley 16:29.7 5:19
95 Wade Nygren Sr Palos Verdes 16:29.9 5:19
96 Alex Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 16:30.7 5:20
97 Gianni Viola So Dana Hills 16:30.7 5:20
98 Oliver Pick So Foothill Technology 16:30.8 5:20 1/1 1/12 33/36 18:01
(1:31)
17:32
(1:01)
17:32
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Jacob Hsu Jr Arcadia 16:32 5:20
100 Montana Montgomery Jr Tahoe - Truckee 16:32.7 5:20
101 Rohan Fonseka Jr Dublin 16:32.7 5:20
102 Colin Brannan Sr Jesuit 16:34.3 5:21
103 Jonathan Mcdaniel Sr West Ranch 16:35.1 5:21
104 Ameer Mohammed Sr Crescenta Valley 16:35.7 5:21
105 Joshua Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 16:36.2 5:21
106 Jacob Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 16:36.5 5:21
107 Euan Cairns Jr St Francis (MView) 16:37.1 5:22
108 Tate Nygren Sr Palos Verdes 16:37.5 5:22
109 Thomas Allen Jr Clovis North 16:37.8 5:22
110 Jake Dooley Sr Redlands East Valley 16:38.2 5:22
111 Euan Houston So Amador Valley 16:39.1 5:22
112 Patrick Philip Jr Maria Carrillo 16:39.4 5:22
113 Will Mccloud Sr Maria Carrillo 16:39.6 5:22
114 Doutimi Fakrogha Sr El Camino Real 16:39.8 5:23
115 Ian Lawrence Sr Lowell 16:40.6 5:23
116 Matthew Burkhardt Sr JSerra Catholic 16:40.7 5:23
117 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 16:41 5:23
118 Owen Pugh Jr Maria Carrillo 16:42 5:23
119 Vianey Ellison Sr Thousand Oaks 16:43 5:24
120 Hayden Stein Sr Dana Hills 16:43.6 5:24
121 Brandon Pizano So Dana Hills 16:44 5:24
122 Jay Lesny Jr Thousand Oaks 16:45.2 5:24
123 Soichiro Nagao Sr Arcadia 16:45.9 5:24
124 Ryan Chan Jr Arcadia 16:46.8 5:25
125 Austin Lemus So Ayala 16:47.1 5:25
126 Justin Bennett Sr Trabuco Hills 16:47.4 5:25
127 Surya Marimuthu So Dublin 16:48.2 5:25
128 John Lester So Amador Valley 16:48.5 5:25
129 Matthew Cary Sr Ayala 16:48.6 5:25
130 Miles Worthen Sr Jesuit 16:50.5 5:26
131 Brandon Arana Jr West Ranch 16:52.4 5:27
132 Drake Maloney Sr Arcadia 16:52.6 5:27
133 James Holcombe Sr Lowell 16:53.8 5:27
134 Jeremiah Rasmussen Sr Hart 16:54.1 5:27
135 Matt Hornung So Redlands East Valley 16:54.5 5:27
136 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 16:56.1 5:28
137 Daniel Mcelhinney Jr Rocklin 16:56.6 5:28
138 Esteban Barrera Jr La Serna 16:56.9 5:28
139 Joseph Passalacqua So Rocklin 16:58.6 5:29
140 Elijah Ettedgui Jr Maria Carrillo 16:58.8 5:29
141 Massimo Fry Sr Trabuco Hills 16:59.2 5:29
142 Alec Fernandez2 Sr Arcadia 16:59.4 5:29
143 Seamus Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:00 5:29
144 Chase Bradshaw Jr La Serna 17:00.6 5:29
145 James Zavala Sanchez Jr El Camino Real 17:00.9 5:29
146 Mason Elefant Sr St Francis (MView) 17:03.2 5:30
147 Brennan Foody Fr JSerra Catholic 17:04 5:30
148 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 17:04.5 5:30
149 Beck Johnstone Sr Lowell 17:04.5 5:30
150 Nathan Le Sr Newbury Park 17:04.9 5:31
151 Michael Cooper So Thousand Oaks 17:07.3 5:31
152 Kevin Andrews So Los Altos 17:07.3 5:31
153 George Yamashita So Clovis North 17:08.2 5:32
154 Steven Solitare Jr El Camino Real 17:09.3 5:32
155 Spencer Mueller Fr Clovis North 17:14.1 5:34
156 Aryan Singh So Amador Valley 17:16.5 5:34
157 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 17:16.7 5:34
158 Ryley Welch Sr Ayala 17:19.9 5:35
159 Matt Barnett Sr Redlands East Valley 17:20.3 5:36
160 Rian Lawlor Sr Los Altos 17:21.2 5:36
161 Connor King Jr Jesuit 17:21.4 5:36
162 Frankie Reid Jr Palos Verdes 17:26.9 5:38
163 Carrick Gilgen So Clovis North 17:31.6 5:39
164 Henry Lei Sr Lowell 17:32.5 5:40
165 Norton Choy Jr Lowell 17:34.3 5:40
166 Eric Longo Sr Thousand Oaks 17:37.5 5:41
167 Jordann Bueno Sr Ridgeview 17:38.1 5:41
168 Austin Ledgerwood Fr El Camino Real 17:38.2 5:41
169 Jack Hemphill Sr JSerra Catholic 17:50.6 5:45
170 Jose Gonzalez So Ridgeview 17:56.1 5:47
171 Austin Louie Fr Rocklin 18:00.3 5:48
172 Tre Dessalines So JSerra Catholic 18:01.7 5:49
173 Thomas Gonzales Sr Rocklin 18:03.8 5:50
174 Luc Bragdon Sr JSerra Catholic 18:17.5 5:54
175 Christopher Ramirez So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:28.9 5:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Dittmar Sr Nueva 16:14.7 5:14
2 Jose Rodriguez Sr McFarland 16:15.2 5:15
3 Jacob Lehmann Duke Jr College Prep 16:21 5:16
4 Riley Burns Jr Maranatha Christian 16:23.5 5:17
5 Braulio Alvarez Jr Woodcrest Christian 16:24.1 5:17
6 Brady English So Rincon Valley Christian 16:27 5:18
7 Jackson Adelman So St Margarets 16:32.3 5:20
8 Calin Laine Sr Tahoe - Truckee 16:33.9 5:21
9 Gianni Roberts Jr Big Bear 16:35.5 5:21
10 Carson Hasbrouck Sr Flintridge Prep 16:35.7 5:21
11 Raul Rodriguez Sr Big Bear 16:35.8 5:21
12 Cash Ebright Fr San Lorenzo Valley 16:36.9 5:22
13 Elias Sanchez Sr Terra Nova 16:45.9 5:24
14 Simon Peterson So Rincon Valley Christian 16:49.3 5:26
15 Bennett Oakes So Flintridge Prep 16:50.9 5:26
16 Nathan Vallejo Sr Southlands Christian 16:52.5 5:27
17 Spencer Loewen Sr St Marys (Stockton) 16:55 5:27
18 Joseph Domingues Sr St Joseph (Santa Maria) 16:56.1 5:28
19 Paden Collard Jr Cloverdale 16:56.2 5:28
20 Nathan Fedoroff Jr Oaks Christian 16:56.4 5:28
21 Isaac Methum Sr Rincon Valley Christian 17:00.7 5:29
22 Cory Nounnan So San Lorenzo Valley 17:01.7 5:30
23 Adam Corugedo Sr St. Bonaventure 17:02.6 5:30
24 Nick Villela Sr Fillmore 17:05.8 5:31
25 Dylan Brown So Heritage Christian 17:06 5:31
26 Rey Laureano So Fillmore 17:06.9 5:31
27 Fabian Del Villar So Fillmore 17:07.2 5:31
28 Robbie Graham Sr St Margarets 17:10.1 5:32
29 Ry Johnson Sr Nordhoff 17:10.2 5:32
30 Nolan Costin So Flintridge Prep 17:11.9 5:33
31 Thomas Rivera Sr Paraclete 17:12 5:33
32 Gabe Rivera So Big Bear 17:16.4 5:34
33 Mackenzie Thomas Sr Woodcrest Christian 17:16.8 5:34
34 Noah Menezes Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:20.2 5:36
35 Finn Blacker So Foothill Technology 17:21.1 5:36 1/7 2/12 24/38 18:26
(1:05)
18:26
(1:05)
18:26
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Matt Colglazier Sr St Margarets 17:21.1 5:36
37 Mark Szekrenyi Sr Valley Christian (Cerrito 17:21.1 5:36
38 Daniel Montes Sr Foothill Technology 17:22 5:36 2/7 3/12 8/33
39 Steven Martinez Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:23.9 5:37
40 Jesse Martinez Jr Fillmore 17:27.6 5:38
41 Angus Zulkie Sr Nueva 17:28 5:38
42 Leif Martin So Oaks Christian 17:28.5 5:38
43 Ronnie Orosky Jr Viewpoint 17:28.8 5:38
44 Adrian Vizcarra Jr Terra Nova 17:29.1 5:38
45 Riley Batista Sr Woodcrest Christian 17:29.6 5:39
46 Christopher Hoefer Sr South Tahoe 17:31.8 5:39
47 Diego Salgus Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:32.9 5:40
48 Ross Macmillan Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:32.9 5:40
49 Joshua Villasenor So Foothill Technology 17:33.7 5:40 3/7 4/12 8/32
50 Calvin Capelle So St Margarets 17:34.3 5:40
51 Jordan Ayon Jr McFarland 17:34.7 5:40
52 Daniel Sanchez Sr Nordhoff 17:35.1 5:40
53 Alek Borzone Sr Oaks Christian 17:35.2 5:40
54 Davis Flores Jr Fillmore 17:36 5:41
55 Jacob Gomez Sr St Joseph (Santa Maria) 17:37.1 5:41
56 Erick Gutierrez So Fillmore 17:37.1 5:41
57 Carlos Garcia Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:38 5:41
58 John-mark Mendoza Jr Ontario Christian 17:39.2 5:42
59 Alex Spink So Big Bear 17:39.3 5:42
60 Alberto Alves Sr Hilmar 17:40.5 5:42
61 Jason Messner Sr Foothill Technology 17:42.5 5:43 4/7 5/12 5/30 17:39 17:39 17:39
62 Alex Manzo Jr Fillmore 17:42.9 5:43
63 James Chebahtah Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:43.5 5:43
64 Isaac Cole-frieman So College Prep 17:44 5:43
65 Jeremy Merritt So Windward 17:44.2 5:43
66 Hudson Billock So Flintridge Prep 17:44.9 5:44
67 Raine Hagerty Sr Foothill Technology 17:46.3 5:44 5/7 6/12 3/27
68 Gabe Trevino Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:51.7 5:46
69 Ethan Meyer Sr Rosamond 17:52 5:46
70 Zen Li So Foothill Technology 17:53.3 5:46 6/7 7/12 2/19
71 Ethan Moutes Sr Flintridge Prep 17:54.4 5:47
72 Aidan Vorster So Ontario Christian 17:54.6 5:47
73 Guillian Galindo Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:55 5:47
74 Micah Stolfus Sr Woodcrest Christian 17:55.8 5:47
75 Carlos Natividad Sr St Marys (Stockton) 17:56.7 5:47
76 Issac Mariano Fr McFarland 17:56.9 5:47
77 Angelo Sorrentino Jr Nordhoff 17:58 5:48
78 Josh Dykstra Sr Central Valley Christian 18:01.2 5:49
79 Fletcher Little Sr Big Bear 18:02.2 5:49
80 Jonah Parker So Woodcrest Christian 18:03.1 5:49
81 Grant Kinsey Sr St Margarets 18:03.3 5:49
82 Grady Morrissey Jr Flintridge Prep 18:04.7 5:50
83 Jonathan Chavez Jr Hilmar 18:05.3 5:50
84 Ben Bernard Sr Foothill Technology 18:06.7 5:51 7/7 9/12 3/11
85 Luke Ricci So Oaks Christian 18:07.5 5:51
86 Ethan Barcelos Sr Hilmar 18:10.7 5:52
87 Benny Archer Sr Nordhoff 18:11.4 5:52
88 Mason Harline Jr St Margarets 18:11.9 5:52
89 Brian Penchina So Nueva 18:12.6 5:52
90 Dante Benedetti So Rincon Valley Christian 18:17.9 5:54
91 Jarod Belden Sr Ontario Christian 18:19.2 5:55
92 Ruben Acevedo So St. Bonaventure 18:19.6 5:55
93 Ellis Cervantes Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:19.9 5:55
94 Matthew Geller So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:20 5:55
95 Dominic Padre Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:20.1 5:55
96 Tony Syverson Sr Nordhoff 18:21 5:55
97 Zach Williams Sr Orcutt Academy 18:22.4 5:56
98 Moises Lopez Sr Big Bear 18:24.8 5:56
99 Leyton Sweeney So South Tahoe 18:25.1 5:56
100 Christian Ramirez Jr Nordhoff 18:29 5:58
101 Kc Larkins Sr Tahoe - Truckee 18:31.9 5:59
102 William Gratke Fr Oaks Christian 18:32.6 5:59
103 Isaac Lopez Jr College Prep 18:35.5 6:00
104 Gregor Macdonald Fr San Lorenzo Valley 18:36.2 6:00
105 Thomas Cancio Sr Paraclete 18:36.4 6:00
106 Michael Woodward Sr Oaks Christian 18:39.2 6:01
107 Jon Muller Sr Hilmar 18:42 6:02
108 Kevin Degree So Big Bear 18:45.2 6:03
109 Luke Zanuck Fr Windward 18:45.6 6:03
110 Alec Gossage Jr Terra Nova 18:47.2 6:04
111 William Peale Jr College Prep 18:48.1 6:04
112 Justin Stites So Orcutt Academy 18:50.2 6:05
113 Luciano Malavasi Jr Nueva 18:51.6 6:05
114 Emmanuel Rabago Jr Hilmar 18:55.4 6:06
115 Noe Gonzalez So McFarland 18:58.9 6:07
116 Joaquim Lozano So Orcutt Academy 19:00 6:08
117 Chancellor Roach Jr St Joseph (Santa Maria) 19:02.4 6:09
118 Connor Seyer So Terra Nova 19:02.6 6:09
119 William Mcreynolds Jr St. Bonaventure 19:05.1 6:09
120 Thomas Mccue Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:06.9 6:10
121 Alexis Jacuinde So Exeter 19:07.9 6:10
122 Chris Chan Sr St Margarets 19:11.8 6:12
123 Shane Fernando Jr Paraclete 19:14.4 6:12
124 Scott Dolan Sr Rincon Valley Christian 19:14.9 6:13
125 Roman Diaz Sr McFarland 19:16.7 6:13
126 Delver Pacheco So McFarland 19:16.9 6:13
127 Noah Morales Fr Orcutt Academy 19:17.3 6:13
128 Genaro Lozano Sr Orcutt Academy 19:29 6:17
129 Chase Montgomery Jr Tahoe - Truckee 19:29.7 6:17
130 Dylan Meyer So Rosamond 19:32.1 6:18
131 Jed Downing Sr Tahoe - Truckee 19:35.3 6:19
132 Kaden Bennett Sr Orcutt Academy 19:36.7 6:20
133 Patrick Harmon So Terra Nova 19:37.7 6:20
134 Jacob Jaramilla Sr St. Bonaventure 19:39.4 6:20
135 Aldo Hernandez Sr Exeter 19:42.9 6:22
136 Luis Perez Fr Wildwood 19:47.3 6:23
137 Tilo Reneau-cardoso So Wildwood 19:47.4 6:23
138 Anthony Nuccitelli So Heritage Christian 19:48.6 6:23
139 Alek Mouradian Fr Heritage Christian 19:49.4 6:24
140 Matt Garza Jr San Joaquin Memorial 19:50.9 6:24
141 Caiden Lara Fr Paraclete 19:52.2 6:25
142 Grant Cea So St Joseph (Santa Maria) 19:53.3 6:25
143 Kyle Barcelos So Hilmar 19:56.3 6:26
144 Mitchell Windsor Fr Ontario Christian 19:57 6:26
145 Jeremy Adams Sr Exeter 20:00 6:27
146 Calvin Holmes Sr South Tahoe 20:02.1 6:28
147 Jacob Rocha So Morro Bay 20:06.3 6:29
148 Noah Peltzer Fr Exeter 20:12.3 6:31
149 Jack Stein Jr Wildwood 20:12.7 6:31
150 Kenai Dindia So San Lorenzo Valley 20:13.1 6:31
151 Manu Prabandham Jr College Prep 20:15.6 6:32
152 Richard Samaniego Fr Orcutt Academy 20:16.9 6:33
153 Gavin Breen Jr South Tahoe 20:17.4 6:33
154 Jack Boys Jr Wildwood 20:19.7 6:33
155 Jack Bray So South Tahoe 20:20.2 6:34
156 Aaron Yang So Ontario Christian 20:21 6:34
157 John Rivera Fr St. Bonaventure 20:21.3 6:34
158 Henry Adam Jr St Joseph (Santa Maria) 20:24.1 6:35
159 Alex Cocquyt Fr Nueva 20:24.3 6:35
160 Zachary Goodnight Jr Hilmar 20:25.6 6:35
161 Robbie Maxim Jr Tahoe - Truckee 20:26.1 6:36
162 Scott Hartman So St Joseph (Santa Maria) 20:27.7 6:36
163 Alejandro Sanchez Sr St. Bonaventure 20:28.2 6:36
164 John Leavitt So Heritage Christian 20:34.3 6:38
165 Zachary Moore Jr Morro Bay 20:40.9 6:40
166 Harm De Jong So Central Valley Christian 20:51.8 6:44
167 Mark Hutchinson Fr Morro Bay 21:05.6 6:48
168 Cal Rendon Fr Rosamond 21:09.2 6:49
169 Stephen Ewart Jr Paraclete 21:29.2 6:56
170 David Garcia Jr Exeter 21:31.9 6:57
171 Tyler Madrigal Fr Exeter 21:38.3 6:59
172 Kyle Podgorski Fr Village Christian 21:41.2 7:00
173 Jacob Ward Jr St Joseph (Santa Maria) 21:52.5 7:03
174 Reece Perez Fr Ontario Christian 21:54.9 7:04
175 Alex Mcewen So Exeter 21:59.1 7:06
176 Brian Diaz So Heritage Christian 22:07.9 7:08
177 Colby Ratzat Sr Morro Bay 22:17.4 7:11
178 Carson Muscat So Village Christian 22:37.9 7:18
179 Johel Tutak So Village Christian 22:45 7:20
180 Jacob Riegelhuth Fr Morro Bay 22:54.3 7:23
181 Malcolm Huss Fr Windward 22:56.2 7:24
182 Derek Baba Jr Windward 23:04.4 7:27
183 Jose Miranda Sr Rosamond 23:07.3 7:28
184 Jacob Landa So Paraclete 23:17.9 7:31
185 Wesley Anastasi So Heritage Christian 23:21 7:32
186 John Bouwman Jr Central Valley Christian 23:21.9 7:32
187 Raul Rosas So Rosamond 23:31.6 7:35
188 Jared Johnson Sr Paraclete 23:47.7 7:41
189 Nathan Girard Fr Central Valley Christian 23:47.8 7:41
190 Daniel Rendon So Rosamond 25:09.2 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fillmore
15-8-5-2-1
Gap: 0:30
86:24
17:17
5:34
146 Nick Villela
Sr
17:06
5:31
20
Rey Laureano
So
17:07
5:31
22
Fabian Del Villar
So
17:07
5:31
23
Jesse Martinez
Jr
17:28
5:38
34
Davis Flores
Jr
17:36
5:41
47
Erick Gutierrez
So
17:37
5:41
49
Alex Manzo
Jr
17:43
5:43
54
2 Woodcrest Christian
4-6-6-3-2
Gap: 1:19
86:18
17:16
5:34
159 Braulio Alvarez
Jr
16:24
5:17
4
Mackenzie Thomas
Sr
17:17
5:34
29
Steven Martinez
Jr
17:24
5:37
33
Riley Batista
Sr
17:30
5:39
38
James Chebahtah
Jr
17:44
5:43
55
Micah Stolfus
Sr
17:56
5:47
65
Jonah Parker
So
18:03
5:49
69
3 Big Bear
8-1-2-1-3
Gap: 1:27
86:09
17:14
5:33
165 Gianni Roberts
Jr
16:36
5:21
8
Raul Rodriguez
Sr
16:36
5:21
10
Gabe Rivera
So
17:16
5:34
28
Alex Spink
So
17:39
5:42
51
Fletcher Little
Sr
18:02
5:49
68
Moises Lopez
Sr
18:25
5:56
87
Kevin Degree
So
18:45
6:03
97
4 Flintridge Prep
9-3-3-5-4
Gap: 1:19
86:18
17:16
5:34
168 Carson Hasbrouck
Sr
16:36
5:21
9
Bennett Oakes
So
16:51
5:26
14
Nolan Costin
So
17:12
5:33
26
Hudson Billock
So
17:45
5:44
57
Ethan Moutes
Sr
17:54
5:47
62
Grady Morrissey
Jr
18:05
5:50
71




5 St Margarets
6-5-4-3-5
Gap: 1:31
86:41
17:20
5:36
174 Jackson Adelman
So
16:32
5:20
6
Robbie Graham
Sr
17:10
5:32
24
Matt Colglazier
Sr
17:21
5:36
31
Calvin Capelle
So
17:34
5:40
43
Grant Kinsey
Sr
18:03
5:49
70
Mason Harline
Jr
18:12
5:52
77
Chris Chan
Sr
19:12
6:12
110
6 Foothill Technology
19-13-9-7-6
Gap: 0:25
87:46
17:33
5:40
215 Finn Blacker
So
17:21
5:36
30
Daniel Montes
Sr
17:22
5:36
32
Joshua Villasenor
So
17:34
5:40
42
Jason Messner
Sr
17:43
5:43
53
Raine Hagerty
Sr
17:46
5:44
58
Zen Li
So
17:53
5:46
61
Ben Bernard
Sr
18:07
5:51
73
7 Rincon Valley Christian
5-1-1-6-7
Gap: 2:48
87:50
17:34
5:40
226 Brady English
So
16:27
5:18
5
Simon Peterson
So
16:49
5:26
13
Isaac Methum
Sr
17:01
5:29
17
Dante Benedetti
So
18:18
5:54
79
Scott Dolan
Sr
19:15
6:13
112








8 Oaks Christian
13-11-8-9-8
Gap: 1:36
88:40
17:44
5:43
263 Nathan Fedoroff
Jr
16:56
5:28
16
Leif Martin
So
17:29
5:38
36
Alek Borzone
Sr
17:35
5:40
46
Luke Ricci
So
18:08
5:51
74
William Gratke
Fr
18:33
5:59
91
Michael Woodward
Sr
18:39
6:01
95




9 San Lorenzo Valley
10-4-7-8-9
Gap: 3:36
90:01
18:00
5:48
297 Cash Ebright
Fr
16:37
5:22
11
Cory Nounnan
So
17:02
5:30
18
Ross Macmillan
Sr
17:33
5:40
41
Gregor Macdonald
Fr
18:36
6:00
93
Kenai Dindia
So
20:13
6:31
134








10 Nordhoff
17-15-12-10-10
Gap: 1:11
89:16
17:51
5:46
298 Ry Johnson
Sr
17:10
5:32
25
Daniel Sanchez
Sr
17:35
5:40
45
Angelo Sorrentino
Jr
17:58
5:48
67
Benny Archer
Sr
18:11
5:52
76
Tony Syverson
Sr
18:21
5:55
85
Christian Ramirez
Jr
18:29
5:58
89




11 St Joseph Notre Dame
21-17-15-13-11
Gap: 0:47
90:00
18:00
5:48
328 Diego Salgus
Jr
17:33
5:40
40
Gabe Trevino
Sr
17:52
5:46
59
Guillian Galindo
Jr
17:55
5:47
64
Ellis Cervantes
Jr
18:20
5:55
82
Matthew Geller
So
18:20
5:55
83
Dominic Padre
Jr
18:20
5:55
84
Thomas Mccue
Fr
19:07
6:10
108
11 McFarland
2-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:02
90:02
18:00
5:49
328 Jose Rodriguez
Sr
16:15
5:15
2
Jordan Ayon
Jr
17:35
5:40
44
Issac Mariano
Fr
17:57
5:47
66
Noe Gonzalez
So
18:59
6:07
103
Roman Diaz
Sr
19:17
6:13
113
Delver Pacheco
So
19:17
6:13
114




13 Nueva
1-7-11-11-13
Gap: 4:10
91:11
18:14
5:53
357 Caleb Dittmar
Sr
16:15
5:14
1
Angus Zulkie
Sr
17:28
5:38
35
Brian Penchina
So
18:13
5:52
78
Luciano Malavasi
Jr
18:52
6:05
101
Alex Cocquyt
Fr
20:24
6:35
142








14 Terra Nova
11-10-13-15-14
Gap: 2:52
91:43
18:21
5:55
374 Elias Sanchez
Sr
16:46
5:24
12
Adrian Vizcarra
Jr
17:29
5:38
37
Alec Gossage
Jr
18:47
6:04
98
Connor Seyer
So
19:03
6:09
106
Patrick Harmon
So
19:38
6:20
121








15 College Prep
3-12-14-14-15
Gap: 3:55
91:44
18:21
5:55
385 Jacob Lehmann Duke
Jr
16:21
5:16
3
Isaac Cole-frieman
So
17:44
5:43
56
Isaac Lopez
Jr
18:36
6:00
92
William Peale
Jr
18:48
6:04
99
Manu Prabandham
Jr
20:16
6:32
135








16 Hilmar
23-21-18-16-16
Gap: 1:15
91:34
18:19
5:54
397 Alberto Alves
Sr
17:41
5:42
52
Jonathan Chavez
Jr
18:05
5:50
72
Ethan Barcelos
Sr
18:11
5:52
75
Jon Muller
Sr
18:42
6:02
96
Emmanuel Rabago
Jr
18:55
6:06
102
Kyle Barcelos
So
19:56
6:26
128
Zachary Goodnight
Jr
20:26
6:35
143
17 St Joseph (Santa Maria)
12-14-16-16-17
Gap: 3:28
93:53
18:47
6:03
436 Joseph Domingues
Sr
16:56
5:28
15
Jacob Gomez
Sr
17:37
5:41
48
Chancellor Roach
Jr
19:02
6:09
105
Grant Cea
So
19:53
6:25
127
Henry Adam
Jr
20:24
6:35
141
Scott Hartman
So
20:28
6:36
145
Jacob Ward
Jr
21:53
7:03
154
18 Ontario Christian
22-19-17-18-18
Gap: 2:42
94:11
18:50
6:05
461 John-mark Mendoza
Jr
17:39
5:42
50
Aidan Vorster
So
17:55
5:47
63
Jarod Belden
Sr
18:19
5:55
80
Mitchell Windsor
Fr
19:57
6:26
129
Aaron Yang
So
20:21
6:34
139
Reece Perez
Fr
21:55
7:04
155




19 St. Bonaventure
14-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:19
94:28
18:54
6:06
469 Adam Corugedo
Sr
17:03
5:30
19
Ruben Acevedo
So
18:20
5:55
81
William Mcreynolds
Jr
19:05
6:09
107
Jacob Jaramilla
Sr
19:39
6:20
122
John Rivera
Fr
20:21
6:34
140
Alejandro Sanchez
Sr
20:28
6:36
146




20 Tahoe - Truckee
7-16-20-20-20
Gap: 3:52
94:37
18:55
6:06
477 Calin Laine
Sr
16:34
5:21
7
Kc Larkins
Sr
18:32
5:59
90
Chase Montgomery
Jr
19:30
6:17
117
Jed Downing
Sr
19:35
6:19
119
Robbie Maxim
Jr
20:26
6:36
144








21 Paraclete
18-20-21-21-21
Gap: 4:17
96:24
19:17
6:13
509 Thomas Rivera
Sr
17:12
5:33
27
Thomas Cancio
Sr
18:36
6:00
94
Shane Fernando
Jr
19:14
6:12
111
Caiden Lara
Fr
19:52
6:25
126
Stephen Ewart
Jr
21:29
6:56
151
Jacob Landa
So
23:18
7:31
161
Jared Johnson
Sr
23:48
7:41
164
22 Orcutt Academy
25-25-24-23-22
Gap: 1:07
94:59
19:00
6:08
521 Zach Williams
Sr
18:22
5:56
86
Justin Stites
So
18:50
6:05
100
Joaquim Lozano
So
19:00
6:08
104
Noah Morales
Fr
19:17
6:13
115
Genaro Lozano
Sr
19:29
6:17
116
Kaden Bennett
Sr
19:37
6:20
120
Richard Samaniego
Fr
20:17
6:33
136
23 South Tahoe
20-22-22-22-23
Gap: 2:48
96:37
19:19
6:14
533 Christopher Hoefer
Sr
17:32
5:39
39
Leyton Sweeney
So
18:25
5:56
88
Calvin Holmes
Sr
20:02
6:28
131
Gavin Breen
Jr
20:17
6:33
137
Jack Bray
So
20:20
6:34
138








24 Heritage Christian
16-23-23-24-24
Gap: 5:02
99:26
19:53
6:25
574 Dylan Brown
So
17:06
5:31
21
Anthony Nuccitelli
So
19:49
6:23
124
Alek Mouradian
Fr
19:49
6:24
125
John Leavitt
So
20:34
6:38
147
Brian Diaz
So
22:08
7:08
157
Wesley Anastasi
So
23:21
7:32
162




25 Exeter
26-26-26-26-25
Gap: 2:24
100:35
20:07
6:29
647 Alexis Jacuinde
So
19:08
6:10
109
Aldo Hernandez
Sr
19:43
6:22
123
Jeremy Adams
Sr
20:00
6:27
130
Noah Peltzer
Fr
20:12
6:31
133
David Garcia
Jr
21:32
6:57
152
Tyler Madrigal
Fr
21:38
6:59
153
Alex Mcewen
So
21:59
7:06
156
26 Rosamond
24-24-25-25-26
Gap: 5:40
105:12
21:02
6:47
651 Ethan Meyer
Sr
17:52
5:46
60
Dylan Meyer
So
19:32
6:18
118
Cal Rendon
Fr
21:09
6:49
150
Jose Miranda
Sr
23:07
7:28
160
Raul Rosas
So
23:32
7:35
163
Daniel Rendon
So
25:09
8:07
165




27 Morro Bay
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:48
107:05
21:25
6:54
746 Jacob Rocha
So
20:06
6:29
132
Zachary Moore
Jr
20:41
6:40
148
Mark Hutchinson
Fr
21:06
6:48
149
Colby Ratzat
Sr
22:17
7:11
158
Jacob Riegelhuth
Fr
22:54
7:23
159








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryce Green Jr Oak Park 17:47.9 5:44
2 Ashton Cobabe So Bella Vista 18:00.5 5:49
3 Nathaniel Barnaby Jr Foothill Technology 18:05.2 5:50 1/2 8/12 3/34
4 Michael Vaquilar Sr Clovis West 18:11.7 5:52
5 Joseph Albano Jr Servite 18:18.5 5:54
6 Alex Recancoj Sr Fillmore 18:21.7 5:55
7 Antonio Valles Sr St John Bosco 18:23.9 5:56
8 Sean Siddens Jr Foothill Technology 18:24.6 5:56 2/2 11/12 1/30
9 Michael Langstaff Fr Arroyo Grande 18:25 5:56
10 Matt Munoz So Fillmore 18:25.9 5:57
11 James Bird Fr Capistrano Valley 18:26.3 5:57
12 Jeremy Laporte Jr Bella Vista 18:31.8 5:59
13 Warren Milligan So Woodcrest Christian 18:33.4 5:59
14 Alex Grimes So Capistrano Valley 18:33.7 5:59
15 Alexander Wooden So Bella Vista 18:34.9 6:00
16 Jesus Cadena Sr Fillmore 18:35.2 6:00
17 Erik Davis Jr San Ramon Valley 18:35.5 6:00
18 Rudy Ruiz So Flintridge Prep 18:37.3 6:00
19 Gerardo Dicochea Sr Redwood (Visalia) 18:37.6 6:01
20 Robert Shehaday Jr Clovis West 18:38.7 6:01
21 Sean Mchale Sr Nordhoff 18:39.1 6:01
22 Justin Tolchinsky Sr Oak Park 18:39.4 6:01
23 Josh Thomas Jr Woodcrest Christian 18:39.8 6:01
24 Matthew Mitchell Jr Oak Park 18:40.3 6:01
25 Annish Ravella Jr Oak Park 18:40.5 6:01
26 Evan Manley Jr Bella Vista 18:40.5 6:01
27 Tristen Scheiferle Jr Redwood (Visalia) 18:42.9 6:02
28 Juan Carlos Laureano Jr Fillmore 18:43.5 6:02
29 Nicholas Martin Fr Woodcrest Christian 18:44 6:03
30 Kai Nambu Jr University City 18:45.7 6:03
31 Sam Suggs Fr Redwood (Visalia) 18:48 6:04
32 Cody Ellis Jr Arroyo Grande 18:50.5 6:05
33 Zach Ruiz Jr Servite 18:57.3 6:07
34 Carlos Villarruel Jr Dos Pueblos 19:02.4 6:09
35 Ethan Rodriguez Sr Clovis West 19:03 6:09
36 Shawn Boehmer Jr Woodcrest Christian 19:04.7 6:09
37 Dylan Viale Sr College Park 19:06.9 6:10
38 Will Buckerfield Jr Bella Vista 19:07.1 6:10
39 Caleb Vanhaaster So Woodcrest Christian 19:07.9 6:10
40 William Grout Sr San Ramon Valley 19:10.3 6:11
41 Alex Quezada So Redwood (Visalia) 19:13 6:12
42 Trevor Bales So Arroyo Grande 19:13.2 6:12
43 Emmett O'brien Jr Skyline 19:13.3 6:12
44 Melton Lucas Jr Oak Park 19:15.1 6:13
45 Ryan Sechler Sr Las Lomas 19:17.1 6:13
46 Julian Shea Jr Capistrano Valley 19:18.6 6:14
47 Diego Vargas Jr Bella Vista 19:19.7 6:14
48 Connor Lansing Sr Capistrano Valley 19:20.8 6:14
49 Heriberto Zamacona Sr University City 19:29.4 6:17
50 Lionel Inhphom So Redwood (Visalia) 19:32.4 6:18
51 Parker Quinn Sr Capistrano Valley 19:33.3 6:18
52 Micah Doctolero Sr Dos Pueblos 19:35.9 6:19
53 Ruben Linares Jr Wasco 19:36.8 6:20
54 Harrison Stokes So Clovis West 19:37.3 6:20
55 Jack Tacy So Arroyo Grande 19:38.1 6:20
56 Nyjel Todd So Skyline 19:39.1 6:20
57 Jose G. Garcia Sr Nordhoff 19:39.4 6:20
58 Joey David So Flintridge Prep 19:39.9 6:21
59 Xavier Sherman Sr Wasco 19:42.2 6:21
60 Gabriel Lefebre Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:51 6:24
61 Faustino Jimenez Fr Shafter 19:51.9 6:24
62 Bailey Hobey Jr Flintridge Prep 19:52.6 6:25
63 Grant Askins So Las Lomas 19:54.2 6:25
64 Alex Halaszynski Sr Las Lomas 19:55.2 6:26
65 Davis Turner Fr Nueva 19:57.6 6:26
66 Jared Nakahara Fr Albany 19:58.9 6:27
67 Rosario Lopez Sr Shafter 19:59.6 6:27
68 Sydney Lagman Jr Servite 20:06.1 6:29
69 Liam Mccoy Jr Dos Pueblos 20:07.6 6:30
70 Koa Higa Jr North Torrance 20:09.4 6:30
71 Ethan Nguyen Jr Arroyo Grande 20:12 6:31
72 Edwin Pineda Sr Santee 20:14.3 6:32
73 Joshua Ehrlich Fr Nueva 20:18.1 6:33
74 Kevin Aguilar Sr St John Bosco 20:18.7 6:33
75 Jack Loupe So Mission Viejo 20:21.4 6:34
76 Bryce Immke Jr Oak Park 20:22.5 6:34
77 Jacob Bambao So Mission Viejo 20:22.8 6:34
78 Zachary Lentz Fr Mission Viejo 20:22.9 6:34
79 Andrew Serrano Jr St John Bosco 20:24.3 6:35
80 Anthony Sanchez Sr Wasco 20:25 6:35
81 Jeremy Dimas Fr Shafter 20:25.2 6:35
82 Sean Martin Jr Woodcrest Christian 20:29.4 6:37
83 Connor Choy Jr Las Lomas 20:33.9 6:38
84 Joe Sweeney Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:34.4 6:38
85 Victor Oropeza Fr McFarland 20:36.6 6:39
86 Sam Camp So Las Lomas 20:38.2 6:39
87 Gerardo Limon So Wasco 20:44.1 6:41
88 Mace Riddle So Sherman Burroughs 20:47.1 6:42
89 Matthew Stoffel Jr Woodcrest Christian 20:47.4 6:42
90 Jose S Bravo Jr Wasco 20:48.6 6:43
91 Frank Godinez So Santee 20:50.3 6:43
92 Joshua Messe Sr Oak Park 20:50.6 6:43
93 Emanuel Bolanos Jr Roosevelt 20:54 6:45
94 Stephan Delagrande So Bella Vista 20:54.1 6:45
95 James Coppersmith Fr Sherman Burroughs 20:58.1 6:46
96 Evan Burlingame Fr Mission Viejo 20:59.5 6:46
97 Juan David Garcia So Mission Viejo 20:59.8 6:46
98 Andrew Ingram So Carson (NV) 21:00.7 6:47
99 Asher Koch Fr Carson (NV) 21:01.4 6:47
100 James Phommachanh Fr Mission Viejo 21:01.6 6:47
101 Justice Ombuya Fr Redwood (Visalia) 21:09.1 6:49
102 Evan Newman Jr University City 21:09.8 6:50
103 Justin Weiss Fr Mission Viejo 21:13.9 6:51
104 Elijah Guitron Fr Wasco 21:18 6:52
105 Emerson Lange Fr Nueva 21:18.2 6:52
106 Sebastian Carrillo Fr Wasco 21:18.5 6:52
107 Jess Hutcheson-wilcox Sr Skyline 21:22.1 6:54
108 Anthony Perez So McFarland 21:23.3 6:54
109 Ricky Liu Jr Skyline 21:23.6 6:54
110 Ethan Clymer So Las Lomas 21:25.2 6:55
111 Ansony Granados Fr McFarland 21:27.3 6:55
112 Aaron Lescure Jr San Ramon Valley 21:31.9 6:57
113 Kyle Holloway So Carson (NV) 21:33.2 6:57
114 Cody Jackson So Carson (NV) 21:34.2 6:57
115 Daniel Stern Jr San Ramon Valley 21:34.7 6:58
116 Jose Hernandez Fr Roosevelt 21:37.3 6:58
117 Timothy Lieu Sr University City 21:38.9 6:59
118 Adrian Torres So Skyline 21:42.6 7:00
119 Andres Martin Jr Skyline 21:47.9 7:02
120 Gabriel Zurita So McFarland 21:49.4 7:02
121 Yahir Dimas Fr Shafter 21:50.4 7:03
122 Arthur Radulov So Dos Pueblos 21:50.6 7:03
123 Carson Cox So Hilmar 21:54.8 7:04
124 Enrique Carrillo So Wasco 21:55 7:04
125 Joe Oberholzer Fr Mission Viejo 21:55.1 7:04
126 Ethan Burle So Carson (NV) 21:59.4 7:06
127 David Castro So Shafter 21:59.4 7:06
128 Enrique Lemus So Carson (NV) 22:03.7 7:07
129 Ryan Marquart Sr Las Lomas 22:04 7:07
130 Reagan Schmidt Jr Flintridge Prep 22:07.7 7:08
131 Nelson Barrientos So Shafter 22:11.9 7:10
132 John Paul Beerer Fr Servite 22:24.9 7:14
133 Terran Smiley Sr Skyline 22:33 7:16
134 Darren Son Sr Skyline 22:35.4 7:17
135 Pablo Vasquez Fr McFarland 22:43.1 7:20
136 Nick Ersek So Servite 22:44.8 7:20
137 Isaac Kim-tran Jr Bishop O'Dowd 22:53.9 7:23
138 Elijah Espericueta Fr Shafter 23:02.3 7:26
139 Juan Espinoza Sr Shafter 23:05.7 7:27
140 Alex Yao Jr Skyline 23:06.6 7:27
141 Adrian Castro Sr Hilmar 23:18.9 7:31
142 Alfredo Gonzalez Sr Roosevelt 23:30.2 7:35
143 Tyler Morton Jr University City 23:41.5 7:39
144 Gerardo Munguia Fr McFarland 23:52 7:42
145 Nick Pasquinelli Fr Servite 23:59.1 7:44
146 Matthew Fernandez Jr San Joaquin Memorial 24:30.9 7:54
147 Obed Avila Sr Roosevelt 24:54.3 8:02
148 Qusay Lateef Jr University City 25:12.1 8:08
149 Lucas Machardy Jr Skyline 25:13 8:08
150 Victor Valencia Jr Hilmar 25:13.1 8:08
151 Sasha Kourjanski So Bishop O'Dowd 25:36.5 8:16
152 Mathias Kindberg So Hilmar 25:47 8:19
153 Diego Cisneros Jr McFarland 25:48 8:19
154 Ben Kalmbach Sr San Joaquin Memorial 25:51 8:20
155 Bradley Bjelland Jr University City 26:02 8:24
156 Alex Chagoyen Neumann Jr Flintridge Prep 26:31.3 8:33
157 David Zunguia Fr McFarland 27:11.7 8:46
158 Joshua Badzey Fr Servite 27:48.4 8:58
159 Campos Toni Jr Mission Viejo 28:30.1 9:12
160 Jacob Smith Sr Oak Park 28:31.8 9:12
161 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Clovis West 28:59.2 9:21
162 Noah Lasky Fr Exeter 30:42.5 9:54
163 Thomas Pasquinelli So Servite 32:02.1 10:20
164 David Rocha Sr McFarland 37:28.3 12:05
165 Joseph Alvernaz Jr Hilmar 39:50.6 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Winter Fr St Marys (Stockton) 17:11 5:33
2 Garrett Beutel So San Luis Obispo 17:16.8 5:34
3 Luke Holland Fr San Luis Obispo 17:23.9 5:37
4 Jacob Donohue Fr Maria Carrillo 17:29.4 5:39
5 Jimy Garcia Fr Piner (SR) 17:33 5:40
6 Vicente Contreras So St Marys (Stockton) 17:34 5:40
7 Aidan Stamford So San Luis Obispo 17:34.7 5:40
8 Noe Vieyra Fr Maria Carrillo 17:44.7 5:43
9 Owen Ladinig So Palos Verdes 17:50.9 5:45
10 Elijah Sulivan Fr St Marys (Stockton) 17:51 5:45
11 Erwin Sarino So Servite 18:07.6 5:51
12 Oswaldo Rodriguez Fr Maria Carrillo 18:12 5:52
13 Ethan Crouch So Foothill Technology 18:13.3 5:53 1/2 10/12 7/21
14 Joe Rishwain So St Marys (Stockton) 18:15.1 5:53
15 Luke Ernstrom So San Luis Obispo 18:22.4 5:56
16 Dominick Schraeder Fr Flintridge Prep 18:26.1 5:57
17 Jason Irvin Fr Sherman Burroughs 18:27 5:57
18 Angel Vilchis So St John Bosco 18:28.8 5:58
19 Adam Mccorquodale Fr Maria Carrillo 18:29.9 5:58
20 Max Luchessi Fr St Marys (Stockton) 18:33.4 5:59
21 Jason Page Fr Maria Carrillo 18:34.4 5:59
22 Rudy Richards So Sherman Burroughs 18:35.9 6:00
23 Quinn Brussel So San Luis Obispo 18:36.1 6:00
24 Riley Milligan So St John Bosco 18:39.1 6:01
25 Jilberto Reyes So Piner (SR) 18:39.6 6:01
26 Dylan Reiss So San Luis Obispo 18:43.1 6:02
27 Nicholas Bircher So San Luis Obispo 18:44.7 6:03
28 Fin Kehrli So Palos Verdes 18:45.4 6:03
29 Matthew Cartmill Fr Palos Verdes 18:47.6 6:04
30 Michael Golden So Oak Park 18:47.6 6:04
31 Caden Goeppinger So Sherman Burroughs 18:47.7 6:04
32 Rahul Naveen Fr Oak Park 18:51 6:05
33 Roman Gaspar So Piner (SR) 18:51.7 6:05
34 Tyler Tran Fr Piner (SR) 18:55.6 6:06
35 Robert Ortiz-wilson So St Marys (Stockton) 18:56.3 6:07
36 Will Kirk Fr Palos Verdes 18:59.4 6:08
37 Logan Field So Maria Carrillo 19:01.4 6:08
38 Zj Hoffmann Fr Sherman Burroughs 19:02.5 6:09
39 Cameron Tran Fr Las Lomas 19:06.4 6:10
40 Wyatt Tack So Oak Park 19:12.2 6:12
41 Derek Kallberg So Sherman Burroughs 19:16.9 6:13
42 Aidan Gustafsson Fr Tahoe - Truckee 19:21.3 6:15
43 Tyler Ewald So Palos Verdes 19:21.6 6:15
44 Gannon Ganzenhuber So Glacier Charter 19:21.8 6:15
45 Jacob Walker Fr Foothill Technology 19:27.9 6:17 2/2 12/12 9/19
46 Adrian Riendeau Fr Sherman Burroughs 19:33.5 6:19
47 Isaac Rogers Fr Sherman Burroughs 19:34.9 6:19
48 Bryan Juarez So Sherman Burroughs 19:42.5 6:21
49 Andrew Calle So Servite 19:46.2 6:23
50 Andrew Scannell So Skyline 19:47.5 6:23
51 Nicolas Toney So St John Bosco 19:49.9 6:24
52 Hunter Dunlavey Fr Palos Verdes 19:52.5 6:25
53 Andrew Mower Fr Sherman Burroughs 20:01.4 6:28
54 Zachary Blum So Tahoe - Truckee 20:04.6 6:29
55 Ben Martins Fr Servite 20:06.1 6:29
56 Jonathan Pinick Fr Oak Park 20:08.3 6:30
57 Gavin Seaburn Fr Palos Verdes 20:08.5 6:30
58 Canyon Blassingame Fr Tahoe - Truckee 20:08.6 6:30
59 Raj Sen Fr Las Lomas 20:12.4 6:31
60 Owen Klein So Skyline 20:19.6 6:33
61 Charlie Kohaut Fr Servite 20:29.8 6:37
62 Camron Barton So Las Lomas 20:34.4 6:38
63 Andres Leung So St Marys (Stockton) 20:35 6:38
64 Griffin Osser Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:37.7 6:39
65 Jack Gilbert Fr Oak Park 20:39.4 6:40
66 Erick Valdivia Fr Servite 20:43.9 6:41
67 Jackson Koos-davis So Flintridge Prep 20:44.6 6:41
68 William Lanstra Fr Flintridge Prep 20:52.3 6:44
69 Andrew Wang So Las Lomas 20:55.1 6:45
70 Marucs Fong Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:56.8 6:45
71 Eddy Macarthur So Servite 21:02.2 6:47
72 Durell Freeman Fr Skyline 21:06.8 6:49
73 Victor Mendoza So Piner (SR) 21:16.1 6:52
74 Spencer Browne So Bishop O'Dowd 21:22.9 6:54
75 David Campos Fr Flintridge Prep 21:29 6:56
76 Noah Springer Fr Las Lomas 21:33.6 6:57
77 Hayden Brown So Oak Park 21:50.2 7:03
78 Chijlooj Mouanoutoua Fr University (Fresno) 22:04.5 7:07
79 Gabriele Martinez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:14.3 7:10
80 Yates Do So Bishop O'Dowd 22:31 7:16
81 Peter Schmitz So Bishop O'Dowd 22:31 7:16
82 Carver Joslin So Tahoe - Truckee 22:33.6 7:17
83 William Wilkins Fr San Joaquin Memorial 22:33.9 7:17
84 Hannes Rodgriguez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:39.6 7:19
85 Christopher Lee Fr Flintridge Prep 22:39.7 7:19
86 Kevin Windisch Fr Servite 22:44.9 7:20
87 David Chagoyen Neumann Fr Flintridge Prep 22:45.3 7:20
88 Anuk Amarasinghe Fr University (Fresno) 22:56.8 7:24
89 Misha Cheek Fr Maria Carrillo 23:02.5 7:26
90 Andrew Fee Fr Bishop O'Dowd 23:14.3 7:30
91 Bryant Khao So Skyline 23:18 7:31
92 Diego Rodrigues Fr University (Fresno) 23:27.2 7:34
93 Bryce James Fr Skyline 23:39.5 7:38
94 Cole Jacobson So Tahoe - Truckee 23:43.7 7:39
95 Aidan Thornburg Fr Bishop O'Dowd 23:46 7:40
96 Deven Esselman Fr University (Fresno) 24:03.5 7:46
97 Lucas Lopez Fr Flintridge Prep 24:18.1 7:50
98 Liam Towne So Bishop O'Dowd 24:27.2 7:53
99 Robert Torres So St Joseph (Santa Maria) 24:48.4 8:00
100 Brian Regalado Fr St Joseph (Santa Maria) 24:49.4 8:00
101 Isaac Lopez Fr Tahoe - Truckee 24:50.3 8:01
102 Upek Amarasinghe Fr University (Fresno) 25:33.3 8:15
103 Lewis Bowen So Bishop O'Dowd 25:35.6 8:15
104 Zack Degischer Fr South Tahoe 26:00.4 8:23
105 Payton Bergman Fr Central Valley Christian 26:18.3 8:29
106 Noah Gonzalez So Bishop O'Dowd 26:37.1 8:35
107 Hunter Cords Fr University (Fresno) 27:37.4 8:55
108 Jacob Alzagatiti Fr Central Valley Christian 28:54.1 9:19
109 Jake Rip Fr Central Valley Christian 29:38.3 9:34
110 Robert Hoang Fr Bishop O'Dowd 31:18.2 10:06
111 David Moreno So South Tahoe 31:57.4 10:19
112 Walker Bryant Fr Central Valley Christian 34:24.5 11:06
113 Ethan Yoshino So Bishop O'Dowd 34:46.7 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.