Foothill Technology Results from the Santa Clarita Invite at Lake Castaic on 10/13/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Dante Jr JV 18:30.21 6:10 3 35/168 2/7 10/27 8/20 18:50
(0:20,1.7)
18:50
(0:20,1.7)
18:50
(0:20,1.7)
18:31
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Belchere, Xander Fr F/S 22:02.58 7:21 3 134/161 15/17 25/27 3/3 22:25
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Browne, Noah Fr F/S 20:21.29 6:47 3 103/161 13/17 23/27 3/4 22:27
(2:05,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cook, Charlie Fr F/S 19:53.77 6:38 3 91/161 10/17 19/27 3/6
Crouch, Ethan So F/S 17:43.36 5:54 3 20/161 3/17 6/27 5/16 20:07
(2:23,11.9)
20:07
(2:23,11.9)
20:07
(2:23,11.9)
17:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Erickson, Blake Jr JV 20:19.19 6:46 3 90/168 7/7 22/27 4/10 19:34
Farokhi, Sallar Jr JV 19:52.07 6:37 3 79/168 5/7 17/27 7/14 19:15 You ROCK! (DSR)
Fuentes, Sash So F/S 20:16.55 6:46 3 97/161 11/17 20/27 3/6 20:41
(0:24,2.0)
20:41
(0:24,2.0)
20:41
(0:24,2.0)
19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Nathaniel Fr F/S 21:06.86 7:02 3 115/161 14/17 24/27 3/3 22:15
(1:08,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gomez, Julius So F/S 18:27.66 6:09 3 44/161 5/17 9/27 5/15 19:11
(0:43,3.7)
19:11
(0:43,3.7)
19:11
(0:43,3.7)
18:50
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Guan, Roy Jr JV 19:15.01 6:25 3 57/168 4/7 16/27 7/17 19:29
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Li, Zen So F/S 17:09.06 5:43 3 15/161 2/17 5/27 5/17 18:30
(1:21,7.3)
18:30
(1:21,7.3)
18:30
(1:21,7.3)
17:15
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Liang, Thomas Jr JV 18:14.58 6:05 3 28/168 1/7 7/27 9/22 17:55 17:55 17:55 17:55 You ROCK! (DSR)
Maserang, Nikhil So F/S 18:47.59 6:16 3 55/161 8/17 14/27 1/6 20:12
(1:25,7.0)
20:12
(1:25,7.0)
20:12
(1:25,7.0)
19:17
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McCormick, Brendan Jr JV 18:43.68 6:15 3 38/168 3/7 11/27 7/17 18:46
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Messner, Jason Sr V 16:40.97 5:34 3 35/167 3/3 3/27 6/29 16:45
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Montes, Daniel Sr V 16:19.5 5:27 3 22/167 2/3 2/27 8/29 17:32
(1:13,6.9)
17:32
(1:13,6.9)
17:32
(1:13,6.9)
16:52
(0:33,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nicolle, Ethan Fr F/S 20:17.75 6:46 3 101/161 12/17 21/27 3/4 20:44
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Peters, Ethan Jr JV 19:53.27 6:38 3 80/168 6/7 18/27 5/12 23:49
(3:55,16.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pick, Henry Sr V 15:13.95 5:05 3 1/167 1/3 1/27 1/29 15:28
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Scherrei, John Fr F/S 18:45.8 6:15 3 53/161 7/17 13/27 1/10 18:56
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Smith, Aidan So F/S 18:44.54 6:15 3 51/161 6/17 12/27 4/15
Stilwell, Frank Fr F/S 22:26.6 7:29 3 135/161 16/17 26/27 3/3
Teehee, Owen Fr F/S 19:15 6:25 3 71/161 9/17 15/27 2/6 19:43
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Terrazas, Nathan Fr F/S 26:36.92 8:52 3 159/161 17/17 27/27 3/3 24:58
Villasenor, Joshua So F/S 17:02.3 5:41 3 10/161 1/17 4/27 7/17 16:57
Walker, Jacob Fr F/S 18:25.38 6:08 3 43/161 4/17 8/27 7/15 18:53
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 7/14 94:36
1:37
3 6:18 6:05 6:37 195 5:49 88:47 88:47 88:47 Thomas Liang (26), Dante Anderson (32), Brendan McCormick (33), Roy Guan (47), Sallar Farokhi (57)
F/S 1st 5 5/15 88:48
1:25
3 5:55 5:41 6:09 130 5:41 Joshua Villasenor (10), Zen Li (15), Ethan Crouch (20), Jacob Walker (42), Julius Gomez (43)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 95:27
1:09
3 6:22 6:15 6:38 47 6:19 Aidan Smith (3), John Scherrei (4), Nikhil Maserang (6), Owen Teehee (12), Charlie Cook (22)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 104:05
1:46
3 6:56 6:46 7:21 63 6:39 Sash Fuentes (8), Ethan Nicolle (10), Noah Browne (11), Nathaniel Garcia (16), Xander Belchere (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Pick Sr Foothill Technology 15:13.95 5:05 1/3 1/27 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Carlos Fletes Sr Knight 15:15.55 5:05
3 Lorenzo Orozco Sr Valley View 15:19.19 5:06
4 Fransico Soria Sr Knight 15:29.1 5:10
5 Juan Nunez Sr Valley View 15:33.32 5:11
6 Arvin Sales Sr Glendale 15:35.89 5:12
7 Anmol-Mrinal Lakhotia Sr Centennial 15:41.84 5:14
8 Trevor Vahan Jr Highland (SS) 15:45.47 5:15
9 Chadi Saklaway Jr Glendale 15:46.26 5:15
10 Gavin Wee Jr Highland (SS) 15:51.06 5:17
11 Juan Cadena Sr Bakersfield 15:52.34 5:17
12 Oscar-Chavez Gasper Jr Valley View 15:52.79 5:18
13 Gil Bothwell Jr Torrance 16:03.22 5:21
14 Charles Rous Sr Bakersfield 16:03.49 5:21
15 Benjamin Summer Sr Highland (SS) 16:04.17 5:21
16 Timothy Moreno Sr Lancaster 16:04.86 5:22
17 Nathan Jones Sr Centennial 16:07.06 5:22
18 Nathanael Rodriguez Fr East Bakersfield 16:08.59 5:23
19 Jairus Malinao Sr Monroe 16:13.35 5:24
20 Aidan Soto So Saugus 16:15.82 5:25
21 Seiya Miyazaki Sr Torrance 16:16.91 5:26
22 Daniel Montes Sr Foothill Technology 16:19.5 5:27 2/3 2/27 8/29 17:32
(1:13)
17:32
(1:13)
17:32
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Aidan Emery So El Camino Real 16:23.25 5:28
24 Daniel Verdoza Jr Centennial 16:26.7 5:29
25 Andy Solis So Pioneer 16:28.87 5:30
26 Eduardo Arredondo Sr Torrance 16:30.9 5:30
27 Kirollos Jacob Sr Glendale 16:31.98 5:31
28 Abraham Sosa Torres Sr Highland (SS) 16:32.64 5:31
29 Ezequiel Soto Jr Birmingham 16:32.75 5:31
30 Daniel Mercado Jr Kennedy 16:34.24 5:31
31 Askanaz Sahakyan Sr Glendale 16:34.74 5:32
32 Luis Juarez Jr Monroe 16:36.94 5:32
33 Felipe Mendoza Sr Highland (SS) 16:38.11 5:33
34 Anthony Gil Jr Torrance 16:38.35 5:33
35 Jason Messner Sr Foothill Technology 16:40.97 5:34 3/3 3/27 6/29
36 Aldo Delgadillo Sr Pioneer 16:43.33 5:34
37 Tyler Lentz Jr Saugus 16:47.18 5:36
38 Leonardo Lopez Sr Valley View 16:48.08 5:36
39 Harry Bragg Sr Torrance 16:48.74 5:36
40 Alexander Rosales Jr Polytechnic 16:50.82 5:37
41 Hunter Sturtz Jr Knight 16:51.91 5:37
42 Andrew Palacios So El Camino Real 16:52.38 5:37
43 Elias Sanchez Sr Monroe 16:53.65 5:38
44 Randy Lara So Kaiser 16:53.76 5:38
45 Guillermo Guzman So Madera 16:54.17 5:38
46 Ethan DeForest So Saugus 16:55.59 5:39
47 Dmitri McDaniel Sr Highland (SS) 16:56.65 5:39
48 Lucas Bautista Jr Saugus 16:57.47 5:39
49 Sean McArthur Jr El Camino Real 16:57.87 5:39
50 Sonny Hernandez Jr Canoga Park 16:57.89 5:39
51 Eduardo Flores So Canoga Park 16:57.92 5:39
52 Claudio Reynoso Jr Marshall Fundamental 16:58.29 5:39
53 Nicholas Leivers Sr Torrance 16:58.99 5:40
54 Dylan Mcdermott So El Camino Real 16:59.56 5:40
55 Raul Reynaga Sr Sylmar 17:01.3 5:40
56 Kade Bulanadi Jr Saugus 17:01.43 5:40
57 Chase Au So Saugus 17:05.22 5:42
58 Aidan Mcnabb So Taft 17:06.49 5:42
59 Joshua Dardon Sr Glendale 17:07.24 5:42
60 Daddie Pule Sr Kaiser 17:11.35 5:44
61 Edgar Pacheco Sr Kennedy 17:11.6 5:44
62 Meldrick Quiroz Sr Polytechnic 17:11.64 5:44
63 Jason Tobias Jr Polytechnic 17:12.3 5:44
64 Jesus Casas Sr Polytechnic 17:12.59 5:44
65 Benjamin Henriquez Jr Pioneer 17:14.54 5:45
66 William Rojas Fr Monroe 17:16.22 5:45
67 Alejandro Maldonado Sr Palmdale 17:18.05 5:46
68 Marco De Haro Jr Birmingham 17:20.16 5:47
69 Nick Short Sr Saugus 17:20.45 5:47
70 Evan Hayes Jr Poly (Pasadena) 17:21.12 5:47
71 Fabian Cervantes Sr Kaiser 17:21.56 5:47
72 Plinio Acevedo Sr Knight 17:22.09 5:47
73 Christopher Eguchi Sr Torrance 17:23.61 5:48
74 Roberto Gutierrez Sr Knight 17:24.28 5:48
75 Joshua Parra Jr Palmdale 17:25.17 5:48
76 Ethan Willams So Taft 17:27.01 5:49
77 Jordan Rodriguez Sr Lancaster 17:27.04 5:49
78 Omar Salas Sr Canoga Park 17:27.44 5:49
79 Nick OOsthuizen Sr Bakersfield 17:27.6 5:49
80 Eduardo Rodriguez Jr Polytechnic 17:30 5:50
81 Brian Solis Jr Highland (SS) 17:30.38 5:50
82 Anthony Lopez Sr El Camino Real 17:30.45 5:50
83 Steve Acosta Jr Monroe 17:33.56 5:51
84 Jonathan Garcia Sr Marshall Fundamental 17:33.58 5:51
85 Joey Merlos Sr Stockdale 17:35.55 5:52
86 Samuel Barajas So East Bakersfield 17:35.87 5:52
87 Nathan Garcia Jr Pioneer 17:35.89 5:52
88 Riley Samuels Jr El Camino Real 17:36.23 5:52
89 Carson Parks Sr Bakersfield 17:38.16 5:53
90 Daniel Salinas Sr Kaiser 17:38.86 5:53
91 Trennyn Davenport Sr Stockdale 17:41.62 5:54
92 Ronald Avalos Sr Cleveland 17:44.51 5:55
93 Celestino Luna So Madera 17:44.96 5:55
94 Cruz Gutierrez Jr Bakersfield 17:45.55 5:55
95 Jason Cabrales Jr Marshall Fundamental 17:47.26 5:56
96 Miguel Simon Fr Madera 17:49.51 5:57
97 Stepan Hovsepyan So Van Nuys 17:50.14 5:57
98 Tai Wen Lee Sr Taft 17:50.52 5:57
99 Adan Pacheco So Canoga Park 17:50.92 5:57
100 Victor Lopez Sr Monroe 17:51.17 5:57
101 Corey Ruffule Jr Stockdale 17:51.57 5:57
102 Aaron Jackson So Madera 17:52.41 5:57
103 Ricky Garcia Sr Monroe 17:52.45 5:57
104 Derrick Gustafson Sr Bakersfield 17:55.69 5:59
105 Isaiah Duarte So Saugus 17:56.91 5:59
106 Romeo Acosta So Pioneer 17:57.68 5:59
107 Anthony Bautista Sr Kennedy 17:58.21 5:59
108 Josiah Zepeda So Stockdale 17:58.61 6:00
109 Isaias Martinez Jr East Bakersfield 18:01.58 6:01
110 Sean Sullivan Fr Stockdale 18:03.02 6:01
111 Sebastian Rojas Sr Canoga Park 18:06.44 6:02
112 Eliee Farkash So Taft 18:06.82 6:02
113 Dash Liddi-Brown Sr Poly (Pasadena) 18:11.72 6:04
114 Miguel Zamora Sr Kennedy 18:12.56 6:04
115 Jeffrey Rivas So Canoga Park 18:14.91 6:05
116 Jason Espinoza So Van Nuys 18:15.56 6:05
117 Marck Sanchez Sr Stockdale 18:16.32 6:05
118 Emerson Gutierrez Sr Birmingham 18:16.65 6:06
119 Antoine Moats So Marshall Fundamental 18:16.94 6:06
120 Evan Josephson Fr Centennial 18:19.72 6:07
121 Aaron Routh Jr Centennial 18:20.74 6:07
122 Francisco Ibarra Fr East Bakersfield 18:20.78 6:07
123 Nicky Yoong Jr Poly (Pasadena) 18:23.36 6:08
124 Angel Rueda Sr Madera 18:24.43 6:08
125 Alexis Morales Fr Madera 18:24.6 6:08
126 Diego Garcia Jr San Fernando 18:27.52 6:09
127 Esmerlin Guardado Sr Birmingham 18:28.94 6:10
128 Cristian Vazquez Fr Palmdale 18:29.37 6:10
129 Adrian Villaneda Fr Marshall Fundamental 18:31.34 6:10
130 Noel Lopez Sr Palmdale 18:32.99 6:11
131 Tanner Anderson Jr Centennial 18:33.99 6:11
132 Jacob Alvarado Sr Birmingham 18:35.74 6:12
133 Andrew Ortiz Sr Kennedy 18:37.2 6:12
134 Oscar Segura Sr San Fernando 18:37.99 6:13
135 Anthony Euceda Sr Kennedy 18:38.21 6:13
136 Naisaiha Reyes So Madera 18:38.93 6:13
137 Kieth Spindler Sr Taft 18:40.63 6:14
138 Moises Nunez Sr Van Nuys 18:44.74 6:15
139 Jeremy Ancheta So Poly (Pasadena) 18:48.26 6:16
140 Jeremiah Gallegos So Knight 18:50.15 6:17
141 Diego Suastegui So Centennial 18:54.89 6:18
142 Wesley Snook Sr Valley View 18:55.14 6:18
143 Brandon Pham Jr Kaiser 18:55.71 6:19
144 Michael Espinoza So Knight 18:55.74 6:19
145 Jason Portillo Sr Birmingham 18:58.96 6:20
146 Sam Salvati Jr Poly (Pasadena) 19:08.21 6:23
147 Richard Lopez Sr San Fernando 19:15.1 6:25
148 Nathaniel Robles Sr Palmdale 19:17.7 6:26
149 Juan Padilla So East Bakersfield 19:20.32 6:27
150 Kevin Munoz Ordonez Jr Birmingham 19:21.43 6:27
151 Marcos Bello Sr San Fernando 19:25.1 6:28
152 Albert Lu Sr Poly (Pasadena) 19:25.63 6:29
153 Brandon Barr Jr Lancaster 19:28.28 6:29
154 Gabriel Munoz Sr Valley View 19:31.61 6:31
155 Noah Ramirez Sr Bakersfield 19:33.26 6:31
156 Scott Olarte Jr Taft 19:39.6 6:33
157 Samuel Campos Sr San Fernando 19:40.31 6:33
158 Johnny Dellalyan Sr Van Nuys 19:45.49 6:35
159 Paxton Totty Jr Lancaster 19:46.11 6:35
160 Deigo Herrera Fr Sylmar 20:12.94 6:44
161 Chris Cisneros Sr Sylmar 20:42.62 6:54
162 Charles Bartolome Sr Van Nuys 21:20.55 7:07
163 Max Parada Jr Cleveland 21:20.62 7:07
164 Alcides Caballero Sr Cleveland 21:34.73 7:12
165 Hunter Davis Jr Marshall Fundamental 21:48.37 7:16
166 Carlos Vides Fr Van Nuys 21:55.32 7:18
167 Nicholas Moore So Canoga Park 23:33.65 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lizarraga Sergio Fr Bakersfield 16:52.06 5:37
2 Oscar Silva Jr Granada Hills 16:57.3 5:39
3 Joe Cox Jr Highland (SS) 17:09.18 5:43
4 Connor Huang Sr Torrance 17:10.03 5:43
5 Joseph Roth Sr Torrance 17:14.06 5:45
6 Dylan Pascali Jr Granada Hills 17:21.76 5:47
7 Jason Okamoto Sr Torrance 17:24.92 5:48
8 Bruce Meza Jr Granada Hills 17:28.54 5:50
9 Sean Flaharty Sr Saugus 17:31.27 5:50
10 Nick Sciole Jr Saugus 17:32.17 5:51
11 Yahir Benitez-Pedraza So El Camino Real 17:33.36 5:51
12 Mikkel Laspinas Sr Glendale 17:36.24 5:52
13 Thomas Westenhofer Sr Saugus 17:37.54 5:53
14 Michael Welsome Jr Torrance 17:39.05 5:53
15 Jose Romero Sr Glendale 17:42.61 5:54
16 Seth Almaraz Jr Highland (SS) 17:44.01 5:55
17 Malakai Mora Jr Torrance 17:46.15 5:55
18 Joseph Bacigalupi Sr Torrance 17:46.45 5:55
19 Patrick Palominos Jr Saugus 17:47.52 5:56
20 Edgar Cid Jr Glendale 17:57.48 5:59
21 Justin Khoo Jr Saugus 17:58.84 6:00
22 Din Le Sr Highland (SS) 18:01.34 6:00
23 Cesar Armenta Sr Highland (SS) 18:03.05 6:01
24 Cameron Cruz Jr Saugus 18:07.2 6:02
25 Alec Ricard Jr Saugus 18:07.85 6:03
26 Andrew Estrada Jr Saugus 18:13.84 6:05
27 Julian Gomez Fr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 18:14.43 6:05
28 Thomas Liang Jr Foothill Technology 18:14.58 6:05 1/7 7/27 9/22 17:55 17:55 17:55
29 Andres Torres Sr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 18:15.2 6:05
30 Brandon Phillips Jr Saugus 18:17.19 6:06
31 Jason Sarawatari Jr Torrance 18:19.76 6:07
32 Max Liberman Fr El Camino Real 18:24.73 6:08
33 Banson Sweeney Fr Centennial 18:29.59 6:10
34 Will Shanks So El Camino Real 18:29.93 6:10
35 Dante Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 18:30.21 6:10 2/7 10/27 8/20 18:50
(0:20)
18:50
(0:20)
18:50
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Lukas Maxwell So Bakersfield 18:36.33 6:12
37 Vincent Takanashi Sr Torrance 18:39.39 6:13
38 Brendan McCormick Jr Foothill Technology 18:43.68 6:15 3/7 11/27 7/17
39 Reese Santonil Sr Torrance 18:44.24 6:15
40 Mark Wiseman Jr Torrance 18:49.03 6:16
41 Jonathan Mejia So Granada Hills 18:50.74 6:17
42 Aiden Taylor Fr East Bakersfield 18:51.26 6:17
43 Jadin Odonell So Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 18:54 6:18
44 Masaki Ito Sr Torrance 18:54.45 6:18
45 Joshua Kim Sr Glendale 18:55.28 6:18
46 Jalen Kelley Sr Glendale 18:55.85 6:19
47 Justin Garcia Sr Birmingham 18:58.78 6:20
48 Jake Edison Sr Granada Hills 19:00.88 6:20
49 Joseph Solis Jr Stockdale 19:00.93 6:20
50 Tyler Hooper Jr Stockdale 19:02.66 6:21
51 Jacob Badillo Jr Pioneer 19:03.63 6:21
52 Marcelo Martinez Jr Pioneer 19:07.43 6:22
53 Owen Jonas So El Camino Real 19:07.69 6:23
54 Kevin Alvarez Fr El Camino Real 19:07.85 6:23
55 Austin Bunanan Jr Torrance 19:10.95 6:24
56 Yaniv Iny So El Camino Real 19:11.67 6:24
57 Roy Guan Jr Foothill Technology 19:15.01 6:25 4/7 16/27 7/17
58 John Cochico Sr Glendale 19:17.12 6:26
59 Brandon De La Rosa Sr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 19:18.73 6:26
60 Daniel Murillo Sr Torrance 19:19.43 6:26
61 Caleb Chen So El Camino Real 19:21.42 6:27
62 Emil Bruvik Sr El Camino Real 19:24.81 6:28
63 Ryan Wilson Sr Torrance 19:24.91 6:28
64 Christian Osorio Jr Palmdale 19:26.86 6:29
65 Christian Santos Jr Polytechnic 19:33.78 6:31
66 Grant Roskowick So El Camino Real 19:34.4 6:31
67 Collin Mckenna So El Camino Real 19:34.65 6:32
68 Dalton Bachman Jr Stockdale 19:35.01 6:32
69 Shawn Petty Fr Centennial 19:35.54 6:32
70 Luis Beltran Sr Torrance 19:36.49 6:32
71 Daniel Moreno Sr El Camino Real 19:36.79 6:32
72 Isiah Vargas Fr Knight 19:37.04 6:32
73 Josh Bennett Jr Saugus 19:37.96 6:33
74 Isaac Talavera Sr Palmdale 19:43.35 6:34
75 Steven Amador Jr Marshall Fundamental 19:48.63 6:36
76 Mikhael Pilas Jr Highland (SS) 19:49.36 6:36
77 Charles Thomas Fr Centennial 19:49.92 6:37
78 Orion Perez Sr Torrance 19:51.75 6:37
79 Sallar Farokhi Jr Foothill Technology 19:52.07 6:37 5/7 17/27 7/14
80 Ethan Peters Jr Foothill Technology 19:53.27 6:38 6/7 18/27 5/12
81 Andy Linares Sr Highland (SS) 19:56.58 6:39
82 Adrian Hernandez Jr Pioneer 19:58.93 6:40
83 Eduardo Balbadillo So Madera 20:02.09 6:41
84 Dustin Manes So Centennial 20:04.53 6:42
85 Joel Akey Jr Stockdale 20:04.69 6:42
86 Michael Villicano So Centennial 20:06.44 6:42
87 Gabriel Hackel So Poly (Pasadena) 20:09.77 6:43
88 Blake Burton Sr Centennial 20:10.53 6:44
89 La'Ron Davis So Knight 20:13.26 6:44
90 Blake Erickson Jr Foothill Technology 20:19.19 6:46 7/7 22/27 4/10
91 Jason Noj Sr Glendale 20:19.99 6:47
92 Jaden Andrada Sr Highland (SS) 20:21.51 6:47
93 Zach Swift Jr Saugus 20:22.38 6:47
94 Jonathan Nunez Jr Palmdale 20:23.17 6:48
95 JoseLuis Partida So Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 20:24.08 6:48
96 Alexander Mata Jr El Camino Real 20:24.27 6:48
97 Juan Gutierrez Sr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 20:24.28 6:48
98 Leonardo De Santiago Jr Pioneer 20:24.87 6:48
99 Ethen Garcia Fr East Bakersfield 20:25.02 6:48
100 Luis Gill Sr Madera 20:27.08 6:49
101 Fletcher Gaither Fr El Camino Real 20:27.63 6:49
102 Jose Orozco Sr Birmingham 20:31.23 6:50
103 Jalen McBee So Centennial 20:34.01 6:51
104 Isaiah Stone Fr El Camino Real 20:34.76 6:52
105 Andy Li So Stockdale 20:35.25 6:52
106 Conner Fite Fr Lancaster 20:35.28 6:52
107 Daniel Ruelas Jr Lancaster 20:35.8 6:52
108 Nathon Gonzalez So Madera 20:43.87 6:55
109 Nathan Ruiz So Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 20:43.92 6:55
110 Ethan Savage Sr Granada Hills 20:47.47 6:56
111 Manuel Gutierrez Fr Pioneer 20:53.5 6:58
112 Axel Loredo-Gomez Jr Madera 21:05.61 7:02
113 Devin Gutierrez So East Bakersfield 21:06.28 7:02
114 Matthew Jarrett Jr Centennial 21:10.26 7:03
115 Samuel Ellis So Centennial 21:11.22 7:04
116 Manuel Zendejas Sr Glendale 21:13.47 7:04
117 Justin Ballard Sr Torrance 21:14.31 7:05
118 Evan Sheardown Jr Torrance 21:15.1 7:05
119 John Miller Jr Torrance 21:20.61 7:07
120 Beltran Samael Jr Palmdale 21:24.31 7:08
121 Benjamin Flores Sr Palmdale 21:26.55 7:09
122 Sean Calderon Fr Stockdale 21:34.11 7:11
123 Elias Alba Fr Knight 21:34.62 7:12
124 Dylan Roberts Sr Stockdale 21:35.11 7:12
125 Bailey Manzano So Stockdale 21:37.8 7:13
126 Daniel Cohen So El Camino Real 21:46.73 7:16
127 Christopher Devis Sr Highland (SS) 21:54.14 7:18
128 Ethan Rousseve So Saugus 21:56.24 7:19
129 Emmanuel Falujo So Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 21:57.79 7:19
130 Alexander Grigorian Fr El Camino Real 22:07.95 7:23
131 Samuel Wisnoff Fr Centennial 22:13.78 7:25
132 Alvin Chambers Sr Lancaster 22:13.84 7:25
133 Reyes Garcia So East Bakersfield 22:15.45 7:25
134 Tal Lasman Fr El Camino Real 22:20.49 7:27
135 Dominic Conte Sr Marshall Fundamental 22:23.19 7:28
136 Nathan Ponce Fr El Camino Real 22:23.72 7:28
137 Austin Burdick So Centennial 22:25.29 7:28
138 Walker Compton So Stockdale 22:26.85 7:29
139 Jose Reyes Fr Knight 22:33.31 7:31
140 David Avila Jr El Camino Real 22:39.02 7:33
141 Aiden Aguirre Fr East Bakersfield 22:39.94 7:33
142 John Castillo Jr Lancaster 22:41.15 7:34
143 Daksh Sharma Jr Stockdale 22:42.22 7:34
144 Caleb Lorenz Sr Pioneer 22:43.11 7:34
145 Arthur Watkins So Lancaster 22:44.04 7:35
146 Evan Dixon Fr El Camino Real 22:45.44 7:35
147 Braden Beck Sr Stockdale 22:48.48 7:36
148 Nicholas Palencia Fr Stockdale 22:49.99 7:37
149 Chase Thomas Fr Centennial 22:59.21 7:40
150 Luciano Aguilar Sr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 23:14.6 7:45
151 David Romero Jr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 23:36.28 7:52
152 Ethan Nance Sr Stockdale 23:43.53 7:55
153 Anthony Herrera So Stockdale 23:43.76 7:55
154 Gustavo Nunez Fr Centennial 23:50.31 7:57
155 Isaac Tejeda Jr Centennial 23:52.73 7:58
156 Paul Vega Jr Palmdale 24:04.27 8:01
157 Yaseen Junaidean Sr Torrance 24:04.72 8:02
158 Isaac Tellez Jr Marshall Fundamental 24:06.62 8:02
159 Christian Munoz So Centennial 24:09 8:03
160 Michael Yen Sr Poly (Pasadena) 24:26.32 8:09
161 Corbett Casey Fr Centennial 24:32.74 8:11
162 Nolan Evers Sr Marshall Fundamental 24:40.89 8:14
163 Victor Trujillo Sr Centennial 26:00.12 8:40
164 Cameron Lindsay Sr Palmdale 26:03.22 8:41
165 Andrew Santamaria Sr Torrance 26:19.6 8:47
166 Andrew Quintana Fr Stockdale 26:25.08 8:48
167 Peter Landeros Jr Kaiser 26:52.74 8:58
168 David Ramirez Jr Palmdale 27:38.13 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
87:14
17:27
5:49
42 Connor Huang
Sr
17:10
5:43
3
Joseph Roth
Sr
17:14
5:45
4
Jason Okamoto
Sr
17:25
5:48
6
Michael Welsome
Jr
17:39
5:53
13
Malakai Mora
Jr
17:46
5:55
16
Joseph Bacigalupi
Sr
17:46
5:55
17
Jason Sarawatari
Jr
18:20
6:07
28
2 Saugus
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:28
88:27
17:41
5:54
67 Sean Flaharty
Sr
17:31
5:50
8
Nick Sciole
Jr
17:32
5:51
9
Thomas Westenhofer
Sr
17:38
5:53
12
Patrick Palominos
Jr
17:48
5:56
18
Justin Khoo
Jr
17:59
6:00
20
Cameron Cruz
Jr
18:07
6:02
23
Alec Ricard
Jr
18:08
6:03
24
3 Granada Hills
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:04
89:39
17:56
5:59
86 Oscar Silva
Jr
16:57
5:39
1
Dylan Pascali
Jr
17:22
5:47
5
Bruce Meza
Jr
17:29
5:50
7
Jonathan Mejia
So
18:51
6:17
34
Jake Edison
Sr
19:01
6:20
39
Ethan Savage
Sr
20:47
6:56
78




4 Highland (SS)
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
90:47
18:09
6:03
115 Joe Cox
Jr
17:09
5:43
2
Seth Almaraz
Jr
17:44
5:55
15
Din Le
Sr
18:01
6:00
21
Cesar Armenta
Sr
18:03
6:01
22
Mikhael Pilas
Jr
19:49
6:36
55
Andy Linares
Sr
19:57
6:39
59
Jaden Andrada
Sr
20:22
6:47
67
5 Glendale
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
91:07
18:13
6:04
119 Mikkel Laspinas
Sr
17:36
5:52
11
Jose Romero
Sr
17:43
5:54
14
Edgar Cid
Jr
17:57
5:59
19
Joshua Kim
Sr
18:55
6:18
37
Jalen Kelley
Sr
18:56
6:19
38
John Cochico
Sr
19:17
6:26
48
Jason Noj
Sr
20:20
6:47
66
6 El Camino Real
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
92:44
18:33
6:11
159 Yahir Benitez-Pedraza
So
17:33
5:51
10
Max Liberman
Fr
18:25
6:08
29
Will Shanks
So
18:30
6:10
31
Owen Jonas
So
19:08
6:23
44
Kevin Alvarez
Fr
19:08
6:23
45
Yaniv Iny
So
19:12
6:24
46
Caleb Chen
So
19:21
6:27
50
7 Foothill Technology
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:37
94:36
18:55
6:18
195 Thomas Liang
Jr
18:15
6:05
26
Dante Anderson
Jr
18:30
6:10
32
Brendan McCormick
Jr
18:44
6:15
33
Roy Guan
Jr
19:15
6:25
47
Sallar Farokhi
Jr
19:52
6:37
57
Ethan Peters
Jr
19:53
6:38
58
Blake Erickson
Jr
20:19
6:46
65
8 Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:10
95:06
19:01
6:20
206 Julian Gomez
Fr
18:14
6:05
25
Andres Torres
Sr
18:15
6:05
27
Jadin Odonell
So
18:54
6:18
36
Brandon De La Rosa
Sr
19:19
6:26
49
JoseLuis Partida
So
20:24
6:48
69
Juan Gutierrez
Sr
20:24
6:48
70
Nathan Ruiz
So
20:44
6:55
77
9 Centennial
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:37
98:06
19:37
6:32
263 Banson Sweeney
Fr
18:30
6:10
30
Shawn Petty
Fr
19:36
6:32
53
Charles Thomas
Fr
19:50
6:37
56
Dustin Manes
So
20:05
6:42
61
Michael Villicano
So
20:06
6:42
63
Blake Burton
Sr
20:11
6:44
64
Jalen McBee
So
20:34
6:51
73
10 Stockdale
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:34
98:19
19:40
6:33
269 Joseph Solis
Jr
19:01
6:20
40
Tyler Hooper
Jr
19:03
6:21
41
Dalton Bachman
Jr
19:35
6:32
52
Joel Akey
Jr
20:05
6:42
62
Andy Li
So
20:35
6:52
74
Sean Calderon
Fr
21:34
7:11
83
Dylan Roberts
Sr
21:35
7:12
84
11 Pioneer
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:50
99:28
19:54
6:38
295 Jacob Badillo
Jr
19:04
6:21
42
Marcelo Martinez
Jr
19:07
6:22
43
Adrian Hernandez
Jr
19:59
6:40
60
Leonardo De Santiago
Jr
20:25
6:48
71
Manuel Gutierrez
Fr
20:54
6:58
79
Caleb Lorenz
Sr
22:43
7:34
89




12 Palmdale
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:00
102:24
20:29
6:50
336 Christian Osorio
Jr
19:27
6:29
51
Isaac Talavera
Sr
19:43
6:34
54
Jonathan Nunez
Jr
20:23
6:48
68
Beltran Samael
Jr
21:24
7:08
81
Benjamin Flores
Sr
21:27
7:09
82
Paul Vega
Jr
24:04
8:01
91
Cameron Lindsay
Sr
26:03
8:41
92
13 East Bakersfield
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:49
105:18
21:04
7:01
360 Aiden Taylor
Fr
18:51
6:17
35
Ethen Garcia
Fr
20:25
6:48
72
Devin Gutierrez
So
21:06
7:02
80
Reyes Garcia
So
22:15
7:25
86
Aiden Aguirre
Fr
22:40
7:33
87








14 Lancaster
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:09
108:50
21:46
7:15
414 Conner Fite
Fr
20:35
6:52
75
Daniel Ruelas
Jr
20:36
6:52
76
Alvin Chambers
Sr
22:14
7:25
85
John Castillo
Jr
22:41
7:34
88
Arthur Watkins
So
22:44
7:35
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Rodriguez So Highland (SS) 15:23.22 5:08
2 Anthony Alvarez So Highland (SS) 15:49.55 5:17
3 Kyle Stevens So Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:21.55 5:27
4 Ruben Diaz So Valley View 16:26.67 5:29
5 George Ocampo So Birmingham 16:49.13 5:36
6 Cesar Cuevas Fr Highland (SS) 16:53.2 5:38
7 Isaac Stitt So Bakersfield 16:58.41 5:39
8 Leo Avina So Birmingham 16:58.7 5:40
9 James Lopez Fr Cleveland 17:00.9 5:40
10 Joshua Villasenor So Foothill Technology 17:02.3 5:41 1/17 4/27 7/17
11 Vinz De Jesus Fr Torrance 17:03.31 5:41
12 Miles Curry So Valley View 17:04.27 5:41
13 Marc Encarnacion Fr Valley View 17:05.86 5:42
14 Daniel Dorantes Fr Torrance 17:08.56 5:43
15 Zen Li So Foothill Technology 17:09.06 5:43 2/17 5/27 5/17 18:30
(1:21)
18:30
(1:21)
18:30
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Patrick Hunter So Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:11.76 5:44
17 Fernando Osorio So Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:15.38 5:45
18 Alexander Anderson So Torrance 17:24.18 5:48
19 Alex Villareal So Granada Hills 17:33.4 5:51
20 Ethan Crouch So Foothill Technology 17:43.36 5:54 3/17 6/27 5/16 20:07
(2:23)
20:07
(2:23)
20:07
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Tristen Bonilla So Glendale 17:45.18 5:55
22 Jonathan Diaz Fr Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:45.33 5:55
23 Daniel Villela Fr Glendale 17:45.36 5:55
24 Jaime Bermudez So Birmingham 17:54.03 5:58
25 Erick Martinez So Granada Hills 17:56.17 5:59
26 Christian Meza Fr Polytechnic 17:56.72 5:59
27 Adrian Contreras So Cleveland 17:58.21 5:59
28 Brandon Bunanan So Torrance 17:58.73 6:00
29 Brizio Del Rosario So Saugus 18:01.06 6:00
30 Nathan Dilla So Valley View 18:01.57 6:01
31 Elliot Fleck So Granada Hills 18:02.27 6:01
32 John Rocha So Valley View 18:02.56 6:01
33 Eli Haushalter So Bakersfield 18:09.15 6:03
34 Jesse Kesling Fr Cleveland 18:10.38 6:03
35 Farris Munawar Fr Torrance 18:13.43 6:04
36 Jesus Centeno Fr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 18:14.75 6:05
37 Elijah Dixon So Highland (SS) 18:17.12 6:06
38 Patrick Bullock So Birmingham 18:18.29 6:06
39 Romel Gonzalez So Granada Hills 18:19.48 6:06
40 Sky Hashimoto Fr Torrance 18:20.45 6:07
41 Mason Williams Fr Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:22.65 6:08
42 Pablo Abrego Fr Granada Hills 18:24.07 6:08
43 Jacob Walker Fr Foothill Technology 18:25.38 6:08 4/17 8/27 7/15
44 Julius Gomez So Foothill Technology 18:27.66 6:09 5/17 9/27 5/15 19:11
(0:43)
19:11
(0:43)
19:11
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Logan Marquez So Saugus 18:31.23 6:10
46 Pablo Nunez Fr Valley View 18:31.52 6:11
47 Wesley Cunningham Fr Saugus 18:31.66 6:11
48 Jayson Velarde So Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:33.22 6:11
49 Daniel Velikorodnyy Fr Saugus 18:33.69 6:11
50 Aaron Castaneda So Glendale 18:44.36 6:15
51 Aidan Smith So Foothill Technology 18:44.54 6:15 6/17 12/27 4/15
52 Connor Garrett So Saugus 18:45.45 6:15
53 John Scherrei Fr Foothill Technology 18:45.8 6:15 7/17 13/27 1/10
54 Zach Salas So Torrance 18:45.98 6:15
55 Nikhil Maserang So Foothill Technology 18:47.59 6:16 8/17 14/27 1/6 20:12
(1:25)
20:12
(1:25)
20:12
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Colby Miller Fr Stockdale 18:50.01 6:17
57 Luke Romanini So Bakersfield 18:50.55 6:17
58 Rafael Abalos So Torrance 18:52.08 6:17
59 Vincent Fatta So Saugus 18:55.83 6:19
60 Javier Vidal So Highland (SS) 18:56.48 6:19
61 Berlen Zhang Fr Stockdale 18:58.62 6:20
62 Yael Mendoza So Birmingham 18:59.45 6:20
63 Aadit Sood Fr Stockdale 19:02.21 6:21
64 Nathan Berhow So Saugus 19:05.06 6:22
65 Landon Huang Fr Torrance 19:10.79 6:24
66 Joshua Cantila So Highland (SS) 19:11.17 6:24
67 Gabriel Romero So Birmingham 19:12.07 6:24
68 Aaron Rappleye Fr Stockdale 19:12.16 6:24
69 Lorenzo Fernandez So Cleveland 19:13.08 6:24
70 Carlos Martinez Fr Saugus 19:14.93 6:25
71 Owen Teehee Fr Foothill Technology 19:15 6:25 9/17 15/27 2/6
72 Isaish Regalado Fr Saugus 19:15.57 6:25
73 Ronald Cortez So Palmdale 19:16.98 6:26
74 Nathan Guan So Stockdale 19:17.55 6:26
75 Robert Perez So Valley View 19:18.71 6:26
76 Christopher Valdivia Fr Valley View 19:21.36 6:27
77 Sam Handy So Bakersfield 19:24.32 6:28
78 Theodore Fung So Saugus 19:26.99 6:29
79 Dylan Gore So Saugus 19:28.82 6:30
80 Devin Perez Fr Torrance 19:30.74 6:30
81 Ryan Martinez Fr Marshall Fundamental 19:31.08 6:30
82 Colson Kishimoto So Marshall Fundamental 19:31.13 6:30
83 Kyle Mukogawa So Torrance 19:35.87 6:32
84 Evan Speed Fr Cleveland 19:40.39 6:33
85 Ryan Mittelstadt Fr Granada Hills 19:43.01 6:34
86 Jacob Nahama So Bakersfield 19:43.65 6:35
87 Trey Plaza Fr Saugus 19:49.07 6:36
88 Connor Dao So Stockdale 19:51.11 6:37
89 Noah Soto Fr Stockdale 19:52.13 6:37
90 Matthew Michaelian Fr Torrance 19:52.15 6:37
91 Charlie Cook Fr Foothill Technology 19:53.77 6:38 10/17 19/27 3/6
92 Dayne Sauter So Bakersfield 19:56.54 6:39
93 Sanjay Srikanth Fr Saugus 19:58.33 6:39
94 Joseph Pazcoguin Fr Torrance 20:12.92 6:44
95 Trey Davis Fr Marshall Fundamental 20:15.57 6:45
96 Emil Guzman So Saugus 20:16.48 6:45
97 Sash Fuentes So Foothill Technology 20:16.55 6:46 11/17 20/27 3/6 20:41
(0:24)
20:41
(0:24)
20:41
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Nathan Macias Fr Bakersfield 20:17.15 6:46
99 Jayson Bakoo So Saugus 20:17.59 6:46
100 Joshua Gonzales So Glendale 20:17.71 6:46
101 Ethan Nicolle Fr Foothill Technology 20:17.75 6:46 12/17 21/27 3/4
102 Ryan Lumpkin So Glendale 20:18.37 6:46
103 Noah Browne Fr Foothill Technology 20:21.29 6:47 13/17 23/27 3/4
104 Kevin Bentovoja Fr Torrance 20:25.44 6:48
105 Tyler Kikuno Fr Torrance 20:32.11 6:51
106 Alberto Ceballos So Palmdale 20:34.3 6:51
107 Sanil Chaudhari So Torrance 20:34.48 6:51
108 Sam Karp Fr Marshall Fundamental 20:35.48 6:52
109 Diego Bautista Fr Polytechnic 20:35.56 6:52
110 Jeff Yeon Fr Torrance 20:37.88 6:53
111 Brayden Ornales Fr Bakersfield 20:51.04 6:57
112 Alex Neuenburg Fr Marshall Fundamental 20:58.58 7:00
113 Matthew Banuelos So Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 21:01.69 7:01
114 Alan Ham So Torrance 21:02.74 7:01
115 Nathaniel Garcia Fr Foothill Technology 21:06.86 7:02 14/17 24/27 3/3
116 Diego Takashita Fr Saugus 21:08.94 7:03
117 Devon Weetly Fr Marshall Fundamental 21:10.98 7:04
118 Brandon Cortez So Glendale 21:15.09 7:05
119 Jack Lorenz Fr Marshall Fundamental 21:17.92 7:06
120 Alfredo Ramirez Fr Bakersfield 21:18.32 7:06
121 Logan Davis Fr Marshall Fundamental 21:18.41 7:06
122 Tyler Kennedy So Marshall Fundamental 21:18.47 7:06
123 Travis Yonekawa Fr Torrance 21:20.53 7:07
124 Alexander Corvera Fr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 21:21.57 7:07
125 Tanner Brinsky Fr Valley View 21:21.74 7:07
126 Thomas Ramirez So Palmdale 21:28.96 7:10
127 Sergio Ballesteros So Valley View 21:33.29 7:11
128 Tristan Minter So Torrance 21:35.33 7:12
129 Kainoa Tsuye Fr Torrance 21:36.64 7:12
130 James Park Fr Torrance 21:39.05 7:13
131 Noe Mendina Fr Torrance 21:54.12 7:18
132 Joseph Gonzalez Fr Palmdale 21:54.8 7:18
133 Mateo Perez Fr Torrance 21:55.66 7:19
134 Xander Belchere Fr Foothill Technology 22:02.58 7:21 15/17 25/27 3/3
135 Frank Stilwell Fr Foothill Technology 22:26.6 7:29 16/17 26/27 3/3
136 Max Severa So Marshall Fundamental 22:29.61 7:30
137 Bethmin Perera So Marshall Fundamental 22:33.28 7:31
138 Alex Amador Fr Marshall Fundamental 22:37.8 7:33
139 Stevin Donis Fr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 22:42.12 7:34
140 Andrew Nunez Fr Valley View 22:49.68 7:37
141 Josh Segura Fr Highland (SS) 22:56.73 7:39
142 Jason Sanders Fr East Bakersfield 23:05.88 7:42
143 Adan Danganan Fr Torrance 23:08.46 7:43
144 Jacob Ibarra So Marshall Fundamental 23:08.8 7:43
145 Michael Kowata Fr Torrance 23:13.84 7:45
146 Adan Gutierrez Fr Palmdale 23:18.9 7:46
147 Dominic Garcia So East Bakersfield 23:32.78 7:51
148 Nicholas Martinez So Torrance 23:33.44 7:51
149 Nahuel Orellano Fr Bakersfield 23:48.08 7:56
150 Joshua Gallo So Cleveland 23:48.11 7:56
151 Ethan Buttram Jr Bakersfield 23:53.32 7:58
152 Joaquin Higbee Fr Torrance 24:08.33 8:03
153 John Mularky Fr Saugus 24:21.14 8:07
154 Jesus Ramos So Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 24:37.38 8:12
155 Luis Sanitago Fr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 25:11.38 8:24
156 Christopher Aguilar So East Bakersfield 25:15.66 8:25
157 Kelvin Nguyen So Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 25:52.12 8:37
158 Mark Franco So Glendale 26:22.93 8:48
159 Nathan Terrazas Fr Foothill Technology 26:36.92 8:52 17/17 27/27 3/3
160 Ricky Beristain-Fernandez Fr Saugus 26:56.02 8:59
161 Joshua Cabison So Palmdale 27:57.81 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley View
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:36
86:41
17:20
5:47
89 Ruben Diaz
So
16:27
5:29
4
Miles Curry
So
17:04
5:41
12
Marc Encarnacion
Fr
17:06
5:42
13
Nathan Dilla
So
18:02
6:01
29
John Rocha
So
18:03
6:01
31
Pablo Nunez
Fr
18:32
6:11
45
Robert Perez
So
19:19
6:26
68
2 Canyon (Canyon Country)
2-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:01
86:57
17:23
5:48
98 Kyle Stevens
So
16:22
5:27
3
Patrick Hunter
So
17:12
5:44
16
Fernando Osorio
So
17:15
5:45
17
Jonathan Diaz
Fr
17:45
5:55
22
Mason Williams
Fr
18:23
6:08
40
Jayson Velarde
So
18:33
6:11
47




3 Highland (SS)
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:33
85:20
17:04
5:41
102 Daniel Rodriguez
So
15:23
5:08
1
Anthony Alvarez
So
15:50
5:17
2
Cesar Cuevas
Fr
16:53
5:38
6
Elijah Dixon
So
18:17
6:06
36
Javier Vidal
So
18:56
6:19
57
Joshua Cantila
So
19:11
6:24
62
Josh Segura
Fr
22:57
7:39
93
4 Torrance
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:10
87:48
17:34
5:51
104 Vinz De Jesus
Fr
17:03
5:41
11
Daniel Dorantes
Fr
17:09
5:43
14
Alexander Anderson
So
17:24
5:48
18
Brandon Bunanan
So
17:59
6:00
27
Farris Munawar
Fr
18:13
6:04
34
Sky Hashimoto
Fr
18:20
6:07
39
Zach Salas
So
18:46
6:15
53
5 Foothill Technology
7-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:25
88:48
17:46
5:55
130 Joshua Villasenor
So
17:02
5:41
10
Zen Li
So
17:09
5:43
15
Ethan Crouch
So
17:43
5:54
20
Jacob Walker
Fr
18:25
6:08
42
Julius Gomez
So
18:28
6:09
43
Aidan Smith
So
18:45
6:15
50
John Scherrei
Fr
18:46
6:15
52
6 Birmingham
4-2-4-5-6
Gap: 2:10
89:00
17:48
5:56
133 George Ocampo
So
16:49
5:36
5
Leo Avina
So
16:59
5:40
8
Jaime Bermudez
So
17:54
5:58
24
Patrick Bullock
So
18:18
6:06
37
Yael Mendoza
So
18:59
6:20
59
Gabriel Romero
So
19:12
6:24
63




7 Granada Hills
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:51
90:15
18:03
6:01
153 Alex Villareal
So
17:33
5:51
19
Erick Martinez
So
17:56
5:59
25
Elliot Fleck
So
18:02
6:01
30
Romel Gonzalez
So
18:19
6:06
38
Pablo Abrego
Fr
18:24
6:08
41
Ryan Mittelstadt
Fr
19:43
6:34
73




8 Cleveland
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:39
92:03
18:25
6:08
205 James Lopez
Fr
17:01
5:40
9
Adrian Contreras
So
17:58
5:59
26
Jesse Kesling
Fr
18:10
6:03
33
Lorenzo Fernandez
So
19:13
6:24
65
Evan Speed
Fr
19:40
6:33
72
Joshua Gallo
So
23:48
7:56
95




9 Saugus
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:44
92:23
18:29
6:10
217 Brizio Del Rosario
So
18:01
6:00
28
Logan Marquez
So
18:31
6:10
44
Wesley Cunningham
Fr
18:32
6:11
46
Daniel Velikorodnyy
Fr
18:34
6:11
48
Connor Garrett
So
18:45
6:15
51
Vincent Fatta
So
18:56
6:19
56
Nathan Berhow
So
19:05
6:22
61
10 Bakersfield
5-8-10-9-10
Gap: 2:45
93:06
18:37
6:12
237 Isaac Stitt
So
16:58
5:39
7
Eli Haushalter
So
18:09
6:03
32
Luke Romanini
So
18:51
6:17
55
Sam Handy
So
19:24
6:28
69
Jacob Nahama
So
19:44
6:35
74
Dayne Sauter
So
19:57
6:39
77
Nathan Macias
Fr
20:17
6:46
79
11 Glendale
10-9-9-11-11
Gap: 2:33
94:51
18:58
6:19
254 Tristen Bonilla
So
17:45
5:55
21
Daniel Villela
Fr
17:45
5:55
23
Aaron Castaneda
So
18:44
6:15
49
Joshua Gonzales
So
20:18
6:46
80
Ryan Lumpkin
So
20:18
6:46
81
Brandon Cortez
So
21:15
7:05
87
Mark Franco
So
26:23
8:48
99
12 Stockdale
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:28
95:21
19:04
6:21
303 Colby Miller
Fr
18:50
6:17
54
Berlen Zhang
Fr
18:59
6:20
58
Aadit Sood
Fr
19:02
6:21
60
Aaron Rappleye
Fr
19:12
6:24
64
Nathan Guan
So
19:18
6:26
67
Connor Dao
So
19:51
6:37
75
Noah Soto
Fr
19:52
6:37
76
13 Marshall Fundamental
15-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:28
100:52
20:10
6:43
386 Ryan Martinez
Fr
19:31
6:30
70
Colson Kishimoto
So
19:31
6:30
71
Trey Davis
Fr
20:16
6:45
78
Sam Karp
Fr
20:35
6:52
83
Alex Neuenburg
Fr
20:59
7:00
84
Devon Weetly
Fr
21:11
7:04
86
Jack Lorenz
Fr
21:18
7:06
88
14 Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
12-13-13-13-14
Gap: 6:23
107:58
21:36
7:12
397 Jesus Centeno
Fr
18:15
6:05
35
Matthew Banuelos
So
21:02
7:01
85
Alexander Corvera
Fr
21:22
7:07
89
Stevin Donis
Fr
22:42
7:34
92
Jesus Ramos
So
24:37
8:12
96
Luis Sanitago
Fr
25:11
8:24
97
Kelvin Nguyen
So
25:52
8:37
98
15 Palmdale
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:02
106:34
21:19
7:06
423 Ronald Cortez
So
19:17
6:26
66
Alberto Ceballos
So
20:34
6:51
82
Thomas Ramirez
So
21:29
7:10
90
Joseph Gonzalez
Fr
21:55
7:18
91
Adan Gutierrez
Fr
23:19
7:46
94
Joshua Cabison
So
27:58
9:19
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
94:40
18:56
6:19
41 Sky Hashimoto
Fr
18:20
6:07
1
Zach Salas
So
18:46
6:15
5
Rafael Abalos
So
18:52
6:17
7
Landon Huang
Fr
19:11
6:24
10
Devin Perez
Fr
19:31
6:30
18
Kyle Mukogawa
So
19:36
6:32
19
Matthew Michaelian
Fr
19:52
6:37
21
2 Foothill Technology
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:09
95:27
19:05
6:22
47 Aidan Smith
So
18:45
6:15
3
John Scherrei
Fr
18:46
6:15
4
Nikhil Maserang
So
18:48
6:16
6
Owen Teehee
Fr
19:15
6:25
12
Charlie Cook
Fr
19:54
6:38
22
Sash Fuentes
So
20:17
6:46
24
Ethan Nicolle
Fr
20:18
6:46
26
3 Saugus
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
95:58
19:12
6:24
57 Vincent Fatta
So
18:56
6:19
8
Nathan Berhow
So
19:05
6:22
9
Carlos Martinez
Fr
19:15
6:25
11
Isaish Regalado
Fr
19:16
6:25
13
Theodore Fung
So
19:27
6:29
16
Dylan Gore
So
19:29
6:30
17
Trey Plaza
Fr
19:49
6:36
20
4 Valley View
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
100:07
20:01
6:40
98 Pablo Nunez
Fr
18:32
6:11
2
Robert Perez
So
19:19
6:26
14
Christopher Valdivia
Fr
19:21
6:27
15
Tanner Brinsky
Fr
21:22
7:07
33
Sergio Ballesteros
So
21:33
7:11
34
Andrew Nunez
Fr
22:50
7:37
38




5 Bakersfield
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:52
106:11
21:14
7:05
144 Dayne Sauter
So
19:57
6:39
23
Nathan Macias
Fr
20:17
6:46
25
Brayden Ornales
Fr
20:51
6:57
27
Alfredo Ramirez
Fr
21:18
7:06
30
Nahuel Orellano
Fr
23:48
7:56
39
Ethan Buttram
Jr
23:53
7:58
40




6 Marshall Fundamental
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
107:35
21:31
7:10
155 Devon Weetly
Fr
21:11
7:04
28
Jack Lorenz
Fr
21:18
7:06
29
Logan Davis
Fr
21:18
7:06
31
Tyler Kennedy
So
21:18
7:06
32
Max Severa
So
22:30
7:30
35
Bethmin Perera
So
22:33
7:31
36
Alex Amador
Fr
22:38
7:33
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
99:50
19:58
6:39
25 Dylan Gore
So
19:29
6:30
1
Trey Plaza
Fr
19:49
6:36
3
Sanjay Srikanth
Fr
19:58
6:39
5
Emil Guzman
So
20:16
6:45
7
Jayson Bakoo
So
20:18
6:46
9
Diego Takashita
Fr
21:09
7:03
17
John Mularky
Fr
24:21
8:07
20
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
100:38
20:08
6:43
37 Kyle Mukogawa
So
19:36
6:32
2
Matthew Michaelian
Fr
19:52
6:37
4
Joseph Pazcoguin
Fr
20:13
6:44
6
Kevin Bentovoja
Fr
20:25
6:48
12
Tyler Kikuno
Fr
20:32
6:51
13
Sanil Chaudhari
So
20:34
6:51
14
Jeff Yeon
Fr
20:38
6:53
15
3 Foothill Technology
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
104:05
20:49
6:56
63 Sash Fuentes
So
20:17
6:46
8
Ethan Nicolle
Fr
20:18
6:46
10
Noah Browne
Fr
20:21
6:47
11
Nathaniel Garcia
Fr
21:07
7:02
16
Xander Belchere
Fr
22:03
7:21
18
Frank Stilwell
Fr
22:27
7:29
19
Nathan Terrazas
Fr
26:37
8:52
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.