Foothill Technology Results from the Santa Clarita Invite at Lake Castaic on 10/13/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Drew So JV 24:28.13 8:09 3 99/213 9/14 13/18 4/10 23:48
Becker, Cameron Sr JV 21:10.12 7:03 3 17/213 2/14 6/18 5/22 18:35
Blakeman, Blythe Sr V 19:06.6 6:22 3 14/148 2/4 2/18 4/24 18:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bufford, Elie So JV 23:21.23 7:47 3 75/213 7/14 11/18 5/14 22:58
Crouch, Acacia Fr JV 25:01.21 8:20 3 111/213 11/14 15/18 4/7 25:01
Dinkler, Quinn Jr JV 23:23.87 7:48 3 77/213 8/14 12/18 4/11 22:34
Flores, Kianna So JV 24:48.19 8:16 3 107/213 10/14 14/18 4/8 22:10
Gomez, Kennedy Sr V 19:06.63 6:22 3 15/148 3/4 3/18 1/24 18:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gray-Reyes, Angelina Fr JV 21:54.06 7:18 3 35/213 4/14 8/18 4/19 21:34
Lawson, Sofia Fr JV 28:52.99 9:38 3 181/213 13/14 17/18 4/5 27:22
Leandro, Carly Jr JV 20:27.85 6:49 3 6/213 1/14 5/18 4/24 20:21
Liang, Laura Fr JV 30:54.46 10:18 3 200/213 14/14 18/18 4/4 30:22
Munoz, Maria So JV 23:09.53 7:43 3 72/213 6/14 10/18 5/16 24:32
(1:23,5.6)
24:32
(1:23,5.6)
24:32
(1:23,5.6)
22:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Prieto, Sofie Fr JV 21:18.58 7:06 3 22/213 3/14 7/18 4/21 22:45
(1:26,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scherrei, Gretchen Jr V 19:34.52 6:32 3 20/148 4/4 4/18 1/21 19:01
Secreto, Brooke So V 18:43.78 6:15 3 6/148 1/4 1/18 5/25 21:45
(3:01,13.9)
21:45
(3:01,13.9)
21:45
(3:01,13.9)
19:17
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Valdavinos, Brianna So JV 22:23.08 7:28 3 44/213 5/14 9/18 5/17 23:07
(0:44,3.2)
23:07
(0:44,3.2)
23:07
(0:44,3.2)
22:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilcox, Taylor Fr JV 26:50.47 8:57 3 147/213 12/14 16/18 5/7 28:05
(1:14,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/17 107:14
1:55
3 7:09 6:49 7:28 115 6:57 105:29 105:29 105:29 Carly Leandro (6), Cameron Becker (17), Sofie Prieto (22), Angelina Gray-Reyes (33), Brianna Valdavinos (37)
JV 2nd 5 4/8 119:11
1:39
3 7:57 7:43 8:16 125 7:08 115:28 115:28 115:28 Maria Munoz (20), Elie Bufford (22), Quinn Dinkler (23), Drew Anderson (28), Kianna Flores (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Unique Ford Jr Madera 17:58.95 6:00
2 Yajaira Calderon Sr Birmingham 18:28.8 6:10
3 Taylor Smith So Stockdale 18:36.64 6:12
4 Bianca Biel Sr Taft 18:40.2 6:13
5 Amelie Missig Fr Taft 18:41.19 6:14
6 Brooke Secreto So Foothill Technology 18:43.78 6:15 1/4 1/18 5/25 21:45
(3:01)
21:45
(3:01)
21:45
(3:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Maddie Baytosh Fr Centennial 18:43.8 6:15
8 LiNya Perry So Highland (SS) 18:48.38 6:16
9 Linda Perez Jr Madera 18:49.73 6:17
10 Shelby Smith Fr Highland (SS) 18:58.71 6:20
11 Valerie Chan So El Camino Real 19:00.49 6:20
12 Sophia Gannon So Saugus 19:03.61 6:21
13 Nathally Ceja Sr Monroe 19:05.17 6:22
14 Blythe Blakeman Sr Foothill Technology 19:06.6 6:22 2/4 2/18 4/24
15 Kennedy Gomez Sr Foothill Technology 19:06.63 6:22 3/4 3/18 1/24
16 Elani Huntley Jr Valley View 19:07.82 6:23
17 Rosa Silva Sr Sylmar 19:08.85 6:23
18 Jocelyn Gacia Jr Valley View 19:09.8 6:23
19 Marcela Argueta Sr Canoga Park 19:28.91 6:30
20 Gretchen Scherrei Jr Foothill Technology 19:34.52 6:32 4/4 4/18 1/21
21 Anna Summer Sr Saugus 19:35.61 6:32
22 Ariana Cazar Fr Saugus 19:37.39 6:32
23 Julia Martinez So Madera 19:42.72 6:34
24 Kylie Rasplicka Sr Saugus 19:43.2 6:34
25 Anarely Hernandez Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 19:47.18 6:36
26 Andrea Solis Sr Highland (SS) 19:49.25 6:36
27 Cassidy Molina Jr Saugus 19:50.27 6:37
28 Alondra Guijarro Sr Knight 19:51.63 6:37
29 Jennifer Thompson So Saugus 19:53.1 6:38
30 Allison Staricka Jr Centennial 19:55.69 6:39
31 Joselyn Combs So Saugus 19:56.35 6:39
32 Marilu Rizo Jr Birmingham 20:02.34 6:41
33 Vanessa Munoz So Valley View 20:02.86 6:41
34 Olivia Schleifer So Poly (Pasadena) 20:06.15 6:42
35 Angela Arellano Sr Torrance 20:07.4 6:42
36 Alejandra Alonso Sr Madera 20:07.81 6:43
37 Kanon Lopez Sr Torrance 20:09.1 6:43
38 Alessia Checcone So Poly (Pasadena) 20:10.35 6:43
39 Kira Farnham Sr Torrance 20:10.62 6:44
40 Jasmine Castillo Sr Madera 20:10.9 6:44
41 Katherine Leddy Sr Torrance 20:15.42 6:45
42 Sabrina Quevedo Sr Highland (SS) 20:18.33 6:46
43 Wynter Wilson Fr Highland (SS) 20:20.4 6:47
44 Gabriela Martinez So Canoga Park 20:20.55 6:47
45 Gema Buelna Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 20:25.26 6:48
46 Daisy Cortes So Stockdale 20:25.53 6:49
47 Viviana MartinDelCampo Sr Monroe 20:26.08 6:49
48 Isabella Medina Sr Stockdale 20:26.76 6:49
49 Macy Cholometes Sr Stockdale 20:38.38 6:53
50 Madison Capehart Jr Canoga Park 20:38.99 6:53
51 Paola Sanchez So Madera 20:39.3 6:53
52 Arianna Villalobos So Van Nuys 20:39.69 6:53
53 Julia Catipon Sr Torrance 20:42.86 6:54
54 Dulce Nino So Birmingham 20:45.88 6:55
55 Nicole Fischer Jr Highland (SS) 20:47.79 6:56
56 Elsie Moore Fr Centennial 20:49.82 6:57
57 Hope Earnest Sr Stockdale 20:54.18 6:58
58 Josselyn Tapia Sr Monroe 20:55.42 6:58
59 Natalie Ruiz Sr Highland (SS) 20:55.63 6:59
60 Jacqueline Monzon Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 20:55.84 6:59
61 Nataly Luna Fr Polytechnic 21:02.09 7:01
62 Vasti Orbach So San Fernando 21:02.93 7:01
63 Sophia Grande Sr Palmdale 21:03.83 7:01
64 Karla Ballin So Monroe 21:10.64 7:04
65 Vanneza Venzor Sr Glendale 21:17.86 7:06
66 Evelyn Zambrano So Madera 21:25.04 7:08
67 Danika De Silva Fr El Camino Real 21:26.41 7:09
68 Amalia Herrera Jr Pioneer 21:27.36 7:09
69 Mia LaClare Sr Stockdale 21:33.11 7:11
70 Mia Garcia Jr East Bakersfield 21:37.25 7:12
71 Kaitlyn Lavarias Fr Stockdale 21:39.62 7:13
72 Celeste Orozco So Glendale 21:39.72 7:13
73 Itzel Hernandez Jr Monroe 21:44.04 7:15
74 Yershanie Madrid Sr Palmdale 21:44.62 7:15
75 Ashley Morales Jr Canoga Park 21:45.6 7:15
76 Janice Salazar Sr Monroe 21:48.78 7:16
77 Ella McDonald Fr Poly (Pasadena) 21:49.71 7:17
78 Jeanette Hernandez Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 21:51.19 7:17
79 Eliza Williams Fr Poly (Pasadena) 21:53.29 7:18
80 Leticia Taperia Fr Monroe 21:53.83 7:18
81 Alexa Zaragoza Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 21:56.92 7:19
82 Alejandra Hernandez Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 22:02.66 7:21
83 Lindsey Flores Jr Van Nuys 22:05.79 7:22
84 Ami Takahashi Fr El Camino Real 22:07.34 7:22
85 Serena Yeager So Canoga Park 22:10.51 7:24
86 Haydee Calderon Jr Birmingham 22:10.84 7:24
87 Samira Gonzalez So Van Nuys 22:11.25 7:24
88 Meghan Wright Jr Torrance 22:11.82 7:24
89 Paulina Buelna Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 22:12.21 7:24
90 Yeraldine Jimenez Fr Polytechnic 22:12.99 7:24
91 Kamryn Uyeki Sr Torrance 22:14.41 7:25
92 Briana Hernandez Sr Pioneer 22:16.4 7:25
93 Martha Gluck Sr Poly (Pasadena) 22:21.12 7:27
94 Amelia Nunez So Sacred Heart of Jesus 22:24.62 7:28
95 Berenice Amaya Jr Polytechnic 22:26.19 7:29
96 Afza Avijeh Jr Cleveland 22:29.49 7:30
97 Monserrat Vazquez Fr Glendale 22:34.69 7:32
98 Olivia Mena So Taft 22:36.44 7:32
99 Yolanda Barkhordarian Fr Glendale 22:38.9 7:33
100 Sarah Sanchez So Polytechnic 22:41.84 7:34
101 Abigail Reyes Fr Van Nuys 22:45.9 7:35
102 Emily Choi So Van Nuys 22:46.59 7:36
103 Nathalie Vasquez Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 22:46.76 7:36
104 Ava Liversidge Fr Poly (Pasadena) 22:47.54 7:36
105 Ashley Velasco Jr Knight 22:56 7:39
106 Mahsa Sohani Sr Glendale 23:00.49 7:40
107 Trixy Castellon Sr Cleveland 23:02.74 7:41
108 Emily Gonzalez Fr Knight 23:05.07 7:42
109 Chloe Pellegrini So Glendale 23:09.93 7:43
110 Zaira Casillas Sr San Fernando 23:10.13 7:43
111 Atziri Valdez Jr Pioneer 23:12.66 7:44
112 Angelica Torres Sr Van Nuys 23:13.6 7:45
113 Isabella Rocklin So Taft 23:14.02 7:45
114 Jasmine Herrera Fr Pioneer 23:17.34 7:46
115 Isabela Garcia Fr East Bakersfield 23:21.07 7:47
116 Natalia Rodriguez So Knight 23:23.07 7:48
117 Zully Urena Jr Taft 23:35.63 7:52
118 Gilly Denham Jr Poly (Pasadena) 23:41.72 7:54
119 Kamryn Bouyett Sr Canoga Park 23:56.1 7:59
120 Sofia Figueroa Sr Canoga Park 24:08.02 8:03
121 Cameron Lambert Sr Cleveland 24:14.6 8:05
122 Viance Heredia Jr Canoga Park 24:15.79 8:05
123 Leslie Cortes Sepulveda Sr Knight 24:17.34 8:06
124 Diana Hawara So Knight 24:18.77 8:06
125 Priscilla Posadas So Knight 24:18.79 8:06
126 Natalie Orozco Sr Canoga Park 24:23.31 8:08
127 Lizbeth Torres So San Fernando 24:30.52 8:10
128 Belen Silva Fr Polytechnic 24:30.61 8:10
129 Carina Fuller Jr Cleveland 24:44.89 8:15
130 Felicity Heesch Sr Palmdale 24:46.37 8:15
131 Arianna Ortiz So Birmingham 24:50.36 8:17
132 Julia Pedroza So San Fernando 24:56.69 8:19
133 Claudia Millan Sr Palmdale 25:07.02 8:22
134 Gisella Martinez Sr Palmdale 25:11.31 8:24
135 Estefani Navarro So San Fernando 25:11.89 8:24
136 Lesley Solano Sr Polytechnic 25:22.24 8:27
137 Kareena Tashjian Jr Cleveland 25:25.82 8:29
138 Cassandra Brito Sr Palmdale 25:34.02 8:31
139 Casey Diaz Jr Birmingham 25:49 8:36
140 Sandy Bran Jr Palmdale 26:21.54 8:47
141 Zoe Schimnowski Jr Centennial 26:22 8:47
142 Melissa Lopez Jr Taft 26:22.57 8:48
143 Mia Martinez So Pioneer 28:17.06 9:26
144 Crystal Najera Fr East Bakersfield 28:17.45 9:26
145 Sirena Oliva So Pioneer 28:32.94 9:31
146 Zoe Cuevas Jr Cleveland 29:20.47 9:47
147 Ana Mendez Sr Cleveland 31:33.26 10:31
148 Elisa Ortiz Sr San Fernando 31:44.41 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Larsen Fr Lancaster 19:52.48 6:37
2 Ella Parks Fr Bakersfield 19:59.6 6:40
3 Chandler Bietsch So Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:10.07 6:43
4 Natalie Grider Fr Lancaster 20:11.96 6:44
5 Analise Rappe Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:17.75 6:46
6 Carly Leandro Jr Foothill Technology 20:27.85 6:49 1/14 5/18 4/24
7 Heaven Sanchez Jr Saugus 20:39.16 6:53
8 Jemmily Ballard So Granada Hills 20:45.14 6:55
9 Bianca Gonzalez Sr Saugus 20:50.84 6:57
10 Natasha Prociuk So Saugus 20:51.62 6:57
11 Julie Mucha So Saugus 20:58.58 7:00
12 Nikki Warner Jr Saugus 20:58.86 7:00
13 Isabel Castagnola Fr Granada Hills 20:59.56 7:00
14 Chloe Williams Fr Highland (SS) 21:03.71 7:01
15 Mia Garcia So Granada Hills 21:04.9 7:02
16 Morgan Silverman Sr Saugus 21:06.61 7:02
17 Cameron Becker Sr Foothill Technology 21:10.12 7:03 2/14 6/18 5/22
18 Emily Cruz Fr Canyon (Canyon Country) 21:11.53 7:04
19 Maylani Perez So Saugus 21:11.61 7:04
20 Allison Kikuno So Torrance 21:11.84 7:04
21 Nikki Banuelos Fr Granada Hills 21:12.18 7:04
22 Sofie Prieto Fr Foothill Technology 21:18.58 7:06 3/14 7/18 4/21
23 Miranda Velasco Fr Saugus 21:19.15 7:06
24 Milca Osorio So Canyon (Canyon Country) 21:19.95 7:07
25 Carly Zahrt Fr Canyon (Canyon Country) 21:24.49 7:08
26 Anneka Van Aken Jr Saugus 21:26.3 7:09
27 Arianna Gonzalez Jr Granada Hills 21:30.83 7:10
28 Alicia Brown Sr Granada Hills 21:34.82 7:12
29 Alicia Guerrero Fr Lancaster 21:39.03 7:13
30 Kaycie Manzano Sr Stockdale 21:43.19 7:14
31 Jasmine Argueta So Torrance 21:43.8 7:15
32 Isabella Ballesteros Fr Granada Hills 21:44.12 7:15
33 Cori Fanucchi Fr Bakersfield 21:45.27 7:15
34 Jee Eun Yoon Jr Torrance 21:53.97 7:18
35 Angelina Gray-Reyes Fr Foothill Technology 21:54.06 7:18 4/14 8/18 4/19
36 Erin Jung So Torrance 21:57.79 7:19
37 Ouanessa Nana Jr Granada Hills 21:59.54 7:20
38 Natalie Barton Fr Saugus 22:01.64 7:21
39 Sofia Hilario Fr Saugus 22:10.38 7:23
40 Ira Toleco Jr Granada Hills 22:16.81 7:26
41 Emily Rappleye So Stockdale 22:17.44 7:26
42 Irene Joo Fr Granada Hills 22:18.39 7:26
43 Alicia Watling So Torrance 22:20.03 7:27
44 Brianna Valdavinos So Foothill Technology 22:23.08 7:28 5/14 9/18 5/17 23:07
(0:44)
23:07
(0:44)
23:07
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Ashley Morgan Fr Centennial 22:26.85 7:29
46 Divya Nair Sr Torrance 22:27.36 7:29
47 Alyssa Kaku So Torrance 22:27.52 7:29
48 Makenna Mcarthur Fr El Camino Real 22:28.2 7:29
49 Jessica Molina So El Camino Real 22:28.66 7:30
50 Juliana Diaz Fr Canyon (Canyon Country) 22:29.07 7:30
51 Serena Mejia Fr Canyon (Canyon Country) 22:29.39 7:30
52 Gillian Carter Sr Highland (SS) 22:29.43 7:30
53 kaila Hashimoto Sr Torrance 22:31.01 7:30
54 Xochilt Lorenzo Jr Knight 22:42.83 7:34
55 Ashley Ramirez Jr Stockdale 22:42.98 7:34
56 Julia Jaros Jr El Camino Real 22:43.02 7:34
57 Allyson Hirano So Torrance 22:43.36 7:34
58 Andrea Soto Sr Kaiser 22:43.76 7:35
59 Lucia Filippone So Poly (Pasadena) 22:44.29 7:35
60 Natalie Chavira Jr Granada Hills 22:46.97 7:36
61 Enid Arana Sr Highland (SS) 22:48.41 7:36
62 Claudia Melendez So Granada Hills 22:52.03 7:37
63 Camille Marshall Highland (SS) 22:56.66 7:39
64 Kristin Waski Sr Stockdale 22:57.07 7:39
65 Lynette Martinez Jr Kaiser 23:00.62 7:40
66 Desiree Archuleta Fr Kaiser 23:00.68 7:40
67 MiYoung Son Fr Torrance 23:02.92 7:41
68 Jessica Hammond So Stockdale 23:03.57 7:41
69 Sasha Thomas Fr Lancaster 23:07.14 7:42
70 Erin Kaku So Torrance 23:07.54 7:43
71 Jessica Ramirez Jr Highland (SS) 23:09.05 7:43
72 Maria Munoz So Foothill Technology 23:09.53 7:43 6/14 10/18 5/16 24:32
(1:23)
24:32
(1:23)
24:32
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Keri Tanaka Jr Torrance 23:15.79 7:45
74 Aileen Acevedo Fr Lancaster 23:17.47 7:46
75 Elie Bufford So Foothill Technology 23:21.23 7:47 7/14 11/18 5/14
76 Keli Tokishi Sr Torrance 23:23.84 7:48
77 Quinn Dinkler Jr Foothill Technology 23:23.87 7:48 8/14 12/18 4/11
78 Melissa Cruz Fr Lancaster 23:24.79 7:48
79 Brenley Koepp So Torrance 23:26.98 7:49
80 Itzel Cuevas Jr Highland (SS) 23:42.48 7:54
81 Nicole Hartung Fr Saugus 23:43.85 7:55
82 Briana Gonzalez Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 23:45.44 7:55
83 Magnolia Lopez Sr Birmingham 23:48 7:56
84 Isabella Corona Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 23:49.71 7:57
85 Keilah Loera Fr Saugus 23:52.94 7:58
86 Madylin Harris Fr Stockdale 23:53.47 7:58
87 Kaydance Krouzian Fr Saugus 23:53.83 7:58
88 Karina Corbera So Sacred Heart of Jesus 23:53.99 7:58
89 Mckenna Grace Fr Highland (SS) 23:54.26 7:58
90 Catalina Garcia Fr El Camino Real 24:00.63 8:00
91 Ashley Mercadal Sr Torrance 24:08.39 8:03
92 Jessica Kaufmann So Saugus 24:10.07 8:03
93 Brianna Fay Jr Centennial 24:11.55 8:04
94 Alyssa Bruna Jr Marshall Fundamental 24:13.45 8:04
95 Nicolette Bothwell Fr Torrance 24:13.69 8:05
96 Maya Guzman Fr Torrance 24:15.44 8:05
97 Paige White Fr Saugus 24:15.88 8:05
98 Melissa Higgins Jr Saugus 24:28.11 8:09
99 Drew Anderson So Foothill Technology 24:28.13 8:09 9/14 13/18 4/10
100 Charlee Leatherberry Fr Saugus 24:36.13 8:12
101 Carissa Morales So Stockdale 24:37.8 8:13
102 Audrey Greene Jr Stockdale 24:42.01 8:14
103 Carmen Camarena So Knight 24:42.75 8:14
104 Stephaniee Florez Sr Stockdale 24:42.9 8:14
105 Veronika Katona So Granada Hills 24:44.06 8:15
106 Amaiur Asurmendi Jr Lancaster 24:45.71 8:15
107 Kianna Flores So Foothill Technology 24:48.19 8:16 10/14 14/18 4/8
108 Avi Guzman Fr Knight 24:56.54 8:19
109 Shantell Quevedo Sr Highland (SS) 24:59.69 8:20
110 Rana Amet Jr Saugus 25:00.41 8:20
111 Acacia Crouch Fr Foothill Technology 25:01.21 8:20 11/14 15/18 4/7
112 Veronica Brehmer So Stockdale 25:07.5 8:23
113 Crystal Ramos Sr Knight 25:09.35 8:23
114 Elayna Pfundstein So Palmdale 25:13.49 8:24
115 Haley Lemm Fr Highland (SS) 25:14.74 8:25
116 Jessica Blickhan Jr Saugus 25:15.7 8:25
117 Ruby Rivera Sr Kaiser 25:16.89 8:26
118 Julianna Rawlins Fr Saugus 25:17.14 8:26
119 Julianne Galang Jr Torrance 25:17.88 8:26
120 Sophia Rocha So Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:20.85 8:27
121 Darian Lopez Sr Stockdale 25:23.27 8:28
122 Harlie South Jr Stockdale 25:28.96 8:30
123 Ebere Iduma Jr Centennial 25:30.54 8:30
124 Karlene Rodriguez Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:31.4 8:30
125 Sanchez Odalys So Cleveland 25:33.14 8:31
126 Rosanelly Torres So Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:33.45 8:31
127 Sandy Aldana Jr Knight 25:38.67 8:33
128 Leia Shim Fr El Camino Real 25:42.92 8:34
129 Jennifer Aquintey Jr Cleveland 25:46.73 8:36
130 Vanessa Frausto So Valley View 25:48.85 8:36
131 Liliana Lopez Villa So Highland (SS) 25:52.63 8:38
132 Hailey Martinez Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:59.61 8:40
133 Pacheco Nataly So Bakersfield 25:59.99 8:40
134 Breanna Hernandez Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 26:02.14 8:41
135 Jessica Nilsen Jr Saugus 26:03.79 8:41
136 Talia Guadardo So El Camino Real 26:04.92 8:42
137 Alexis Tanisaka Fr Torrance 26:05.4 8:42
138 Jaqueline Senasac Sr Cleveland 26:09.46 8:43
139 Carolina Guerra Fr Polytechnic 26:15.63 8:45
140 Geneses Araujo Fr Polytechnic 26:19.75 8:47
141 Jocelyn Maldonado Jr Kaiser 26:21.71 8:47
142 Layrissa Dugan Fr Saugus 26:22.64 8:48
143 Kirsten Delrea Fr Torrance 26:22.67 8:48
144 Citlali Olguin Jr Birmingham 26:28.95 8:50
145 Ashley Arellano So Birmingham 26:35.29 8:52
146 Megan Ha Fr Poly (Pasadena) 26:49.95 8:57
147 Taylor Wilcox Fr Foothill Technology 26:50.47 8:57 12/14 16/18 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Stephanie Serrano Fr Polytechnic 26:50.87 8:57
149 Katherine Brossard Fr Granada Hills 26:53.81 8:58
150 Sophia Rodriguez Sr Centennial 26:55.53 8:59
151 Ashley Ledesma So Glendale 26:57.65 8:59
152 Joana Navarro So Sacred Heart of Jesus 26:59.97 9:00
153 Hailey Powers Jr Cleveland 27:03.94 9:01
154 Maria Strake So Birmingham 27:07.12 9:02
155 Emily Flores Fr Birmingham 27:10.19 9:03
156 Daniella Morales Sr Highland (SS) 27:12.81 9:04
157 Lauren Wells Fr Saugus 27:15.14 9:05
158 Vanessa Soria Fr Saugus 27:15.17 9:05
159 Alicia Chaires Sr Torrance 27:16.56 9:06
160 Jennifer Arrieta So Birmingham 27:17.9 9:06
161 Brookyln Smith Sr Highland (SS) 27:20.8 9:07
162 Emily Ledesma Fr Glendale 27:25.4 9:08
163 Shirley Oscanoa Fr Centennial 27:25.83 9:09
164 Denise Herrate Sr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 27:27.99 9:09
165 Mia Del Real Jr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 27:29.3 9:10
166 Lizbeth Guzman So Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 27:32.74 9:11
167 Raven Canales Jr Centennial 27:34.22 9:11
168 Jasmine Arquisola So Torrance 27:56.09 9:19
169 Linda Flores Fr Palmdale 27:56.75 9:19
170 America Mata So Birmingham 27:57.11 9:19
171 Jazmine Collins So Centennial 27:59.82 9:20
172 Helen Garcia Fr Torrance 28:02.12 9:21
173 Kelsey Gutierrez Fr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 28:02.4 9:21
174 Blaine? Willoughby Fr Torrance 28:03.15 9:21
175 Alexis Camacho So Centennial 28:07.87 9:23
176 Parker Gaona Sr Centennial 28:10.13 9:23
177 Elizabeth Ouanemalay Sr Kaiser 28:14.07 9:25
178 Yasmine Gonzalez Sr Knight 28:30.7 9:30
179 Melody Gonzalez Sr Glendale 28:36.01 9:32
180 Kaitlyn Armijo Jr Knight 28:47.97 9:36
181 Sofia Lawson Fr Foothill Technology 28:52.99 9:38 13/14 17/18 4/5
182 Annmarie Infante Fr East Bakersfield 29:08.98 9:43
183 Estrella Martinez Fr Hawthorne Math & Science Academy 29:10.1 9:43
184 Jemileth Vila Jr Knight 29:13.78 9:45
185 Katrina Isaac So Bakersfield 29:17.03 9:46
186 Alma Orozco Fr Palmdale 29:19.34 9:46
187 Siena Becas Fr East Bakersfield 29:27.88 9:49
188 Saioa Laverty Sr Centennial 29:29.79 9:50
189 Sophia Jimenez So Bakersfield 29:32.45 9:51
190 Jocelyn Alcarar So Bakersfield 29:33.11 9:51
191 Ariatne Pablo Fr Birmingham 29:37.71 9:53
192 Starlena Casaquit Sr Torrance 29:40.8 9:54
193 Momo Nakanishi So Torrance 29:45.97 9:55
194 Tijana Karovic So El Camino Real 29:53.39 9:58
195 Xinix Perla Jr Cleveland 29:55.9 9:59
196 Bianca Ramirez Fr Poly (Pasadena) 30:20.47 10:07
197 Rojan Naimi Fr Poly (Pasadena) 30:20.65 10:07
198 Dani Reyes Fr Torrance 30:22.89 10:08
199 Valerie Carachure Jr Torrance 30:50.34 10:17
200 Laura Liang Fr Foothill Technology 30:54.46 10:18 14/14 18/18 4/4
201 Queen Baskerville Jr Birmingham 31:02.35 10:21
202 Phoebe Lin So Torrance 31:41.16 10:34
203 Ashley Hernandez Fr Glendale 31:45.17 10:35
204 Kaysa Jung Sr El Camino Real 31:52.02 10:37
205 Riley Muro Jr Centennial 32:06.63 10:42
206 Sarah Herron Jr Centennial 32:06.64 10:42
207 Sara Moon Jr Cleveland 32:47.06 10:56
208 Destiny Rodriguez Fr Torrance 32:52.01 10:57
209 Nicole Lerma So Saugus 32:54.18 10:58
210 Dayra Suchite Sr El Camino Real 33:55.7 11:19
211 Alejandra Rodriguez Fr El Camino Real 35:30.02 11:50
212 Ashlyn Minor Jr Bakersfield 35:30.02 11:50
213 Hazel Berry Sr Centennial 35:30.02 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
104:19
20:52
6:57
49 Heaven Sanchez
Jr
20:39
6:53
7
Bianca Gonzalez
Sr
20:51
6:57
9
Natasha Prociuk
So
20:52
6:57
10
Julie Mucha
So
20:59
7:00
11
Nikki Warner
Jr
20:59
7:00
12
Morgan Silverman
Sr
21:07
7:02
16
Maylani Perez
So
21:12
7:04
19
2 Canyon (Canyon Country)
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:14
104:24
20:53
6:58
73 Chandler Bietsch
So
20:10
6:43
3
Analise Rappe
Jr
20:18
6:46
5
Emily Cruz
Fr
21:12
7:04
18
Milca Osorio
So
21:20
7:07
23
Carly Zahrt
Fr
21:24
7:08
24
Juliana Diaz
Fr
22:29
7:30
43
Serena Mejia
Fr
22:29
7:30
44
3 Granada Hills
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
105:33
21:07
7:02
82 Jemmily Ballard
So
20:45
6:55
8
Isabel Castagnola
Fr
21:00
7:00
13
Mia Garcia
So
21:05
7:02
15
Nikki Banuelos
Fr
21:12
7:04
21
Arianna Gonzalez
Jr
21:31
7:10
25
Alicia Brown
Sr
21:35
7:12
26
Isabella Ballesteros
Fr
21:44
7:15
30
4 Foothill Technology
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:55
107:14
21:27
7:09
115 Carly Leandro
Jr
20:28
6:49
6
Cameron Becker
Sr
21:10
7:03
17
Sofie Prieto
Fr
21:19
7:06
22
Angelina Gray-Reyes
Fr
21:54
7:18
33
Brianna Valdavinos
So
22:23
7:28
37
Maria Munoz
So
23:10
7:43
58
Elie Bufford
So
23:21
7:47
60
5 Lancaster
1-1-3-5-5
Gap: 3:25
108:08
21:38
7:13
147 Hannah Larsen
Fr
19:52
6:37
1
Natalie Grider
Fr
20:12
6:44
4
Alicia Guerrero
Fr
21:39
7:13
27
Sasha Thomas
Fr
23:07
7:42
56
Aileen Acevedo
Fr
23:17
7:46
59
Melissa Cruz
Fr
23:25
7:48
61
Amaiur Asurmendi
Jr
24:46
8:15
73
6 Torrance
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
109:07
21:49
7:16
151 Allison Kikuno
So
21:12
7:04
20
Jasmine Argueta
So
21:44
7:15
29
Jee Eun Yoon
Jr
21:54
7:18
32
Erin Jung
So
21:58
7:19
34
Alicia Watling
So
22:20
7:27
36
Divya Nair
Sr
22:27
7:29
39
Alyssa Kaku
So
22:28
7:29
40
7 Highland (SS)
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
112:27
22:29
7:30
217 Chloe Williams
Fr
21:04
7:01
14
Gillian Carter
Sr
22:29
7:30
45
Enid Arana
Sr
22:48
7:36
50
Camille Marshall
-
22:57
7:39
51
Jessica Ramirez
Jr
23:09
7:43
57
Itzel Cuevas
Jr
23:42
7:54
62
Mckenna Grace
Fr
23:54
7:58
68
7 Stockdale
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:20
112:44
22:33
7:31
217 Kaycie Manzano
Sr
21:43
7:14
28
Emily Rappleye
So
22:17
7:26
35
Ashley Ramirez
Jr
22:43
7:34
47
Kristin Waski
Sr
22:57
7:39
52
Jessica Hammond
So
23:04
7:41
55
Madylin Harris
Fr
23:53
7:58
66
Carissa Morales
So
24:38
8:13
71
9 El Camino Real
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 3:15
117:23
23:29
7:50
283 Makenna Mcarthur
Fr
22:28
7:29
41
Jessica Molina
So
22:29
7:30
42
Julia Jaros
Jr
22:43
7:34
48
Catalina Garcia
Fr
24:01
8:00
69
Leia Shim
Fr
25:43
8:34
83
Talia Guadardo
So
26:05
8:42
87
Tijana Karovic
So
29:53
9:58
112
10 Kaiser
13-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:38
120:24
24:05
8:02
321 Andrea Soto
Sr
22:44
7:35
49
Lynette Martinez
Jr
23:01
7:40
53
Desiree Archuleta
Fr
23:01
7:40
54
Ruby Rivera
Sr
25:17
8:26
76
Jocelyn Maldonado
Jr
26:22
8:47
89
Elizabeth Ouanemalay
Sr
28:14
9:25
105




11 Bakersfield
2-6-9-10-11
Gap: 9:33
126:34
25:19
8:26
338 Ella Parks
Fr
20:00
6:40
2
Cori Fanucchi
Fr
21:45
7:15
31
Pacheco Nataly
So
26:00
8:40
86
Katrina Isaac
So
29:17
9:46
109
Sophia Jimenez
So
29:32
9:51
110
Jocelyn Alcarar
So
29:33
9:51
111
Ashlyn Minor
Jr
35:30
11:50
115
12 Knight
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:56
123:10
24:38
8:13
349 Xochilt Lorenzo
Jr
22:43
7:34
46
Carmen Camarena
So
24:43
8:14
72
Avi Guzman
Fr
24:57
8:19
74
Crystal Ramos
Sr
25:09
8:23
75
Sandy Aldana
Jr
25:39
8:33
82
Yasmine Gonzalez
Sr
28:31
9:30
106
Kaitlyn Armijo
Jr
28:48
9:36
107
13 Sacred Heart of Jesus
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:46
122:21
24:28
8:09
351 Briana Gonzalez
Fr
23:45
7:55
63
Isabella Corona
Fr
23:50
7:57
65
Karina Corbera
So
23:54
7:58
67
Sophia Rocha
So
25:21
8:27
77
Karlene Rodriguez
Fr
25:31
8:30
79
Rosanelly Torres
So
25:33
8:31
81
Hailey Martinez
Fr
26:00
8:40
85
14 Centennial
10-12-12-14-14
Gap: 4:59
126:30
25:18
8:26
375 Ashley Morgan
Fr
22:27
7:29
38
Brianna Fay
Jr
24:12
8:04
70
Ebere Iduma
Jr
25:31
8:30
78
Sophia Rodriguez
Sr
26:56
8:59
92
Shirley Oscanoa
Fr
27:26
9:09
97
Raven Canales
Jr
27:34
9:11
101
Jazmine Collins
So
28:00
9:20
103
15 Birmingham
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:22
131:10
26:14
8:45
434 Magnolia Lopez
Sr
23:48
7:56
64
Citlali Olguin
Jr
26:29
8:50
90
Ashley Arellano
So
26:35
8:52
91
Maria Strake
So
27:07
9:02
94
Emily Flores
Fr
27:10
9:03
95
Jennifer Arrieta
So
27:18
9:06
96
America Mata
So
27:57
9:19
102
16 Cleveland
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:23
134:29
26:54
8:58
458 Sanchez Odalys
So
25:33
8:31
80
Jennifer Aquintey
Jr
25:47
8:36
84
Jaqueline Senasac
Sr
26:09
8:43
88
Hailey Powers
Jr
27:04
9:01
93
Xinix Perla
Jr
29:56
9:59
113
Sara Moon
Jr
32:47
10:56
114




17 Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:42
139:43
27:57
9:19
509 Denise Herrate
Sr
27:28
9:09
98
Mia Del Real
Jr
27:29
9:10
99
Lizbeth Guzman
So
27:33
9:11
100
Kelsey Gutierrez
Fr
28:02
9:21
104
Estrella Martinez
Fr
29:10
9:43
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
107:05
21:25
7:08
18 Morgan Silverman
Sr
21:07
7:02
1
Maylani Perez
So
21:12
7:04
2
Miranda Velasco
Fr
21:19
7:06
3
Anneka Van Aken
Jr
21:26
7:09
4
Natalie Barton
Fr
22:02
7:21
8
Sofia Hilario
Fr
22:10
7:23
9
Nicole Hartung
Fr
23:44
7:55
25
2 Granada Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
109:54
21:59
7:20
39 Alicia Brown
Sr
21:35
7:12
5
Isabella Ballesteros
Fr
21:44
7:15
6
Ouanessa Nana
Jr
22:00
7:20
7
Ira Toleco
Jr
22:17
7:26
10
Irene Joo
Fr
22:18
7:26
11
Natalie Chavira
Jr
22:47
7:36
16
Claudia Melendez
So
22:52
7:37
17
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
113:12
22:38
7:33
72 Divya Nair
Sr
22:27
7:29
12
Alyssa Kaku
So
22:28
7:29
13
kaila Hashimoto
Sr
22:31
7:30
14
Allyson Hirano
So
22:43
7:34
15
MiYoung Son
Fr
23:03
7:41
18
Erin Kaku
So
23:08
7:43
19
Keri Tanaka
Jr
23:16
7:45
21
4 Foothill Technology
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
119:11
23:50
7:57
125 Maria Munoz
So
23:10
7:43
20
Elie Bufford
So
23:21
7:47
22
Quinn Dinkler
Jr
23:24
7:48
23
Drew Anderson
So
24:28
8:09
28
Kianna Flores
So
24:48
8:16
32
Acacia Crouch
Fr
25:01
8:20
34
Taylor Wilcox
Fr
26:50
8:57
41
5 Stockdale
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:14
123:04
24:37
8:12
151 Madylin Harris
Fr
23:53
7:58
26
Carissa Morales
So
24:38
8:13
29
Audrey Greene
Jr
24:42
8:14
30
Stephaniee Florez
Sr
24:43
8:14
31
Veronica Brehmer
So
25:08
8:23
35
Darian Lopez
Sr
25:23
8:28
37
Harlie South
Jr
25:29
8:30
38
6 Highland (SS)
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:10
123:44
24:45
8:15
159 Itzel Cuevas
Jr
23:42
7:54
24
Mckenna Grace
Fr
23:54
7:58
27
Shantell Quevedo
Sr
25:00
8:20
33
Haley Lemm
Fr
25:15
8:25
36
Liliana Lopez Villa
So
25:53
8:38
39
Daniella Morales
Sr
27:13
9:04
42
Brookyln Smith
Sr
27:21
9:07
43
7 Centennial
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
141:22
28:16
9:25
230 Raven Canales
Jr
27:34
9:11
44
Jazmine Collins
So
28:00
9:20
45
Alexis Camacho
So
28:08
9:23
46
Parker Gaona
Sr
28:10
9:23
47
Saioa Laverty
Sr
29:30
9:50
48
Riley Muro
Jr
32:07
10:42
51
Sarah Herron
Jr
32:07
10:42
52
8 El Camino Real
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 9:25
157:16
31:27
10:29
246 Talia Guadardo
So
26:05
8:42
40
Tijana Karovic
So
29:53
9:58
49
Kaysa Jung
Sr
31:52
10:37
50
Dayra Suchite
Sr
33:56
11:19
53
Alejandra Rodriguez
Fr
35:30
11:50
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.