Foothill Technology Results from the Ventura Twilight Preview at Lake Casitas on 10/3/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Dante Jr V 19:45.2 6:35 3 46/85 3/10 3/10 6/8 19:52
(0:07,0.6)
19:14 19:14 18:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Belchere, Xander Fr JV 13:42.6 7:13 1.9 123/143 7/8 7/8 7/7
Browne, Noah Fr V 23:21.2 7:47 3 81/85 10/10 10/10 6/6 22:27
Erickson, Blake Jr V 20:37.3 6:52 3 63/85 7/10 7/10 6/6 20:23 19:53 19:34
Farokhi, Sallar Jr V 20:35.8 6:52 3 62/85 6/10 6/10 6/6 19:15 19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (DSR)
Fuentes, Sash So JV 12:24.6 6:32 1.9 69/143 2/8 2/8 8/11 13:45
(1:20,9.7)
12:59
(0:34,4.4)
12:59
(0:34,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Nathaniel Fr JV 13:11.9 6:57 1.9 106/143 5/8 5/8 8/9
Guan, Roy Jr V 19:45.8 6:35 3 47/85 4/10 4/10 6/7 19:29
Liang, Thomas Jr V 19:09.5 6:23 3 30/85 1/10 1/10 6/9 19:00 19:10
(0:00,0.0)
19:00 17:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Maserang, Nikhil So V 19:33.9 6:31 3 41/85 2/10 2/10 6/9 19:54
(0:20,1.7)
19:54
(0:20,1.7)
19:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicolle, Ethan Fr V 22:07.3 7:22 3 75/85 9/10 9/10 6/6 20:44
Peters, Ethan Jr JV 12:30.4 6:35 1.9 75/143 3/8 3/8 8/10
Raymond, Ephraim Fr JV 12:34.6 6:37 1.9 82/143 4/8 4/8 8/9
Ruano, Brandon Jr V 20:34.1 6:51 3 60/85 5/10 5/10 6/7 20:25
Smith, Aidan So JV 11:56 6:17 1.9 41/143 1/8 1/8 8/11
Stilwell, Frank Fr JV 13:40 7:12 1.9 122/143 6/8 6/8 8/8
Teehee, Owen Fr V 21:01.5 7:01 3 69/85 8/10 8/10 6/6 19:43
Terrazas, Nathan Fr JV 15:08.5 7:58 1.9 135/143 8/8 8/8 7/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 98:49
1:25
3 6:35 6:23 6:51 171 5:42 89:59 81:45 81:45 Thomas Liang (28), Nikhil Maserang (33), Dante Anderson (34), Roy Guan (35), Brandon Ruano (41)
V 2nd 5 6/6 107:43
2:45
3 7:11 6:52 7:47 160 6:08 93:35 93:35 91:45 Sallar Farokhi (28), Blake Erickson (29), Owen Teehee (31), Ethan Nicolle (35), Noah Browne (37)
JV 1st 5 8/9 62:38
1:16
1.9 6:36 6:17 6:57 243 5:36 50:25 50:25 Aidan Smith (37), Sash Fuentes (47), Ethan Peters (50), Ephraim Raymond (52), Nathaniel Garcia (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Winslow Atkeson Jr Thacher 16:36.4 5:32
2 Will Snyder Jr San Marcos SS 16:48.5 5:36
3 Daniel Appleford Fr Newbury Park 16:52.3 5:37
4 Alejandro Uribe Jr Moorpark 16:54.5 5:38
5 Zaki Blunt Fr Newbury Park 17:06.2 5:42
6 Connor Keep Sr Newbury Park 17:07.2 5:42
7 Daniel Mackay Jr Newbury Park 17:07.4 5:42
8 Benjamin Kohlhepp So Newbury Park 17:14.8 5:45
9 Augie Delves-broughton So Thacher 17:41 5:54
10 Steven Kitchell So Newbury Park 17:44.6 5:55
11 Jay Schmidt Sr Moorpark 17:59.3 6:00
12 Tesfa Asmara Jr Cate 18:00.2 6:00
13 Josh Shields Sr Cate 18:00.6 6:00
14 Matthew Waters So Moorpark 18:01.9 6:01
15 Chase Plourde So San Marcos SS 18:08 6:03
16 Zachary Lewis Fr Newbury Park 18:11.6 6:04
17 Cormac Gaynor So Newbury Park 18:20.3 6:07
18 Alejandro Wilcox Sr Thacher 18:22.9 6:08
19 Dominic Pugliano Sr San Marcos SS 18:22.9 6:08
20 Nick Patrick Fr Cate 18:31.3 6:10
21 Matt Lippert Fr Newbury Park 18:34.4 6:11
22 Abnner Olivares Sr Cate 18:40.7 6:14
23 Daniel Roth So Moorpark 19:00.2 6:20
24 Justin Nunez Jr San Marcos SS 19:03.1 6:21
25 Toby Arculi Jr Thacher 19:06.9 6:22
26 Matthew Reed Jr San Marcos SS 19:07.2 6:22
27 Israel Sanchez Sr Cate 19:07.4 6:22
28 Jake Mitchell Jr Thacher 19:08.5 6:23
29 Marc Mcclure Jr San Marcos SS 19:08.7 6:23
30 Thomas Liang Jr Foothill Technology 19:09.5 6:23 1/10 1/10 6/9 19:00 19:10
(0:00)
19:00 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Elias Bazan Jr San Marcos SS 19:10.2 6:23
32 Jacob Malone Jr Newbury Park 19:11.1 6:24
33 Johnny Bennet Fr Thacher 19:11.5 6:24
34 Emerson Turner Jr San Marcos SS 19:11.8 6:24
35 Alec Mclaughlin Jr San Marcos SS 19:17.5 6:26
36 Dylan Jin-ngo Fr Thacher 19:18.5 6:26
37 Teddy Rosenbaum So Thacher 19:20.3 6:27
38 Ulises Carrera Jr San Marcos SS 19:22.6 6:28
39 Shion Kato So Cate 19:23.1 6:28
40 Joseph Clarke Ii Sr Santa Clara SS 19:25.8 6:29
41 Nikhil Maserang So Foothill Technology 19:33.9 6:31 2/10 2/10 6/9 19:54
(0:20)
19:54
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 William Macneil Fr St. Bonaventure 19:35.4 6:32
43 Danny Aguirre Jr San Marcos SS 19:35.9 6:32
44 Jose Carpio Jr Thacher 19:38.5 6:33
45 Ryan Nguyen Sr Newbury Park 19:43.4 6:34
46 Dante Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 19:45.2 6:35 3/10 3/10 6/8 19:52
(0:07)
19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Roy Guan Jr Foothill Technology 19:45.8 6:35 4/10 4/10 6/7
48 Emmanuel Flores Jr Santa Barbara 19:49.8 6:37
49 Kyle Sun Jr Thacher 19:54.4 6:38
50 Danial Pirooz Jr San Marcos SS 20:00.7 6:40
51 Ben Thesing Fr Moorpark 20:04.3 6:41
52 Nathaniel Wilkinson So Moorpark 20:06.5 6:42
53 James Langan Jr Thacher 20:07.7 6:43
54 Cyrus Leung Fr Thacher 20:16.6 6:46
55 Dylan Macfarlane Jr Cate 20:20.5 6:47
56 Seth Lorenzen So Moorpark 20:21.1 6:47
57 Benjamin Shorb Sr San Marcos SS 20:21.3 6:47
58 George Ou Fr Moorpark 20:21.4 6:47
59 Alex Elrington So Cate 20:29.4 6:50
60 Brandon Ruano Jr Foothill Technology 20:34.1 6:51 5/10 5/10 6/7
61 Orion Tobin So Newbury Park 20:34.3 6:51
62 Sallar Farokhi Jr Foothill Technology 20:35.8 6:52 6/10 6/10 6/6 19:15 19:15
63 Blake Erickson Jr Foothill Technology 20:37.3 6:52 7/10 7/10 6/6 20:23 19:53
64 Carlos Tototzintle Jr Santa Clara SS 20:40.9 6:54
65 Lucas Owens Sr Santa Barbara 20:41.1 6:54
66 Filip Sentypal Fr Cate 20:45.5 6:55
67 Julian Rivera Jr Santa Barbara 20:55.1 6:58
68 Joseph Sullivan Jr Newbury Park 20:57.4 6:59
69 Owen Teehee Fr Foothill Technology 21:01.5 7:01 8/10 8/10 6/6
70 Connor May So Moorpark 21:21.1 7:07
71 Justin Bartlett So Newbury Park 21:37.4 7:12
72 Keene Debler Fr Newbury Park 21:39.8 7:13
73 Spencer Barry Fr Moorpark 22:01.5 7:21
74 Jet Ochoa So Cate 22:03.4 7:21
75 Ethan Nicolle Fr Foothill Technology 22:07.3 7:22 9/10 9/10 6/6
76 Stan Pearlman Jr San Marcos SS 22:10.2 7:23
77 Benjamin Rawlings Sr Santa Barbara 22:16.5 7:26
78 Diego Barraza Jr Santa Barbara 22:21.5 7:27
79 Collin Buckley Fr Moorpark 22:26.8 7:29
80 Max Garabedian Fr Newbury Park 22:39.4 7:33
81 Noah Browne Fr Foothill Technology 23:21.2 7:47 10/10 10/10 6/6
82 Eddie Chan Jr San Marcos SS 23:30.4 7:50
83 Jack Cooper Jr St. Bonaventure 23:50.8 7:57
84 Alex Frutos Jr St. Bonaventure 25:22.3 8:27
85 Michael Zhang Fr Moorpark 26:32.7 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
85:28
17:06
5:42
29 Daniel Appleford
Fr
16:52
5:37
3
Zaki Blunt
Fr
17:06
5:42
5
Connor Keep
Sr
17:07
5:42
6
Daniel Mackay
Jr
17:07
5:42
7
Benjamin Kohlhepp
So
17:15
5:45
8
Steven Kitchell
So
17:45
5:55
10
Zachary Lewis
Fr
18:12
6:04
16
2 Thacher
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
90:56
18:11
6:04
76 Winslow Atkeson
Jr
16:36
5:32
1
Augie Delves-broughton
So
17:41
5:54
9
Alejandro Wilcox
Sr
18:23
6:08
17
Toby Arculi
Jr
19:07
6:22
23
Jake Mitchell
Jr
19:09
6:23
26
Johnny Bennet
Fr
19:12
6:24
30
Dylan Jin-ngo
Fr
19:19
6:26
31
3 San Marcos SS
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:19
91:30
18:18
6:06
81 Will Snyder
Jr
16:49
5:36
2
Chase Plourde
So
18:08
6:03
15
Dominic Pugliano
Sr
18:23
6:08
18
Justin Nunez
Jr
19:03
6:21
22
Matthew Reed
Jr
19:07
6:22
24
Marc Mcclure
Jr
19:09
6:23
27
Elias Bazan
Jr
19:10
6:23
29
4 Moorpark
4-3-3-2-4
Gap: 3:10
92:00
18:24
6:08
87 Alejandro Uribe
Jr
16:55
5:38
4
Jay Schmidt
Sr
17:59
6:00
11
Matthew Waters
So
18:02
6:01
14
Daniel Roth
So
19:00
6:20
21
Ben Thesing
Fr
20:04
6:41
37
Nathaniel Wilkinson
So
20:07
6:42
38
Seth Lorenzen
So
20:21
6:47
40
5 Cate
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
92:20
18:28
6:09
89 Tesfa Asmara
Jr
18:00
6:00
12
Josh Shields
Sr
18:01
6:00
13
Nick Patrick
Fr
18:31
6:10
19
Abnner Olivares
Sr
18:41
6:14
20
Israel Sanchez
Sr
19:07
6:22
25
Shion Kato
So
19:23
6:28
32
Dylan Macfarlane
Jr
20:21
6:47
39
6 Foothill Technology
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
98:49
19:46
6:35
171 Thomas Liang
Jr
19:10
6:23
28
Nikhil Maserang
So
19:34
6:31
33
Dante Anderson
Jr
19:45
6:35
34
Roy Guan
Jr
19:46
6:35
35
Brandon Ruano
Jr
20:34
6:51
41
Sallar Farokhi
Jr
20:36
6:52
42
Blake Erickson
Jr
20:37
6:52
43
7 Santa Barbara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
106:04
21:13
7:04
218 Emmanuel Flores
Jr
19:50
6:37
36
Lucas Owens
Sr
20:41
6:54
44
Julian Rivera
Jr
20:55
6:58
45
Benjamin Rawlings
Sr
22:17
7:26
46
Diego Barraza
Jr
22:22
7:27
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
92:02
18:24
6:08
17 Steven Kitchell
So
17:45
5:55
1
Zachary Lewis
Fr
18:12
6:04
2
Cormac Gaynor
So
18:20
6:07
3
Matt Lippert
Fr
18:34
6:11
4
Jacob Malone
Jr
19:11
6:24
7
Ryan Nguyen
Sr
19:43
6:34
17
Orion Tobin
So
20:34
6:51
27
2 San Marcos SS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
96:11
19:14
6:25
43 Marc Mcclure
Jr
19:09
6:23
5
Elias Bazan
Jr
19:10
6:23
6
Emerson Turner
Jr
19:12
6:24
9
Alec Mclaughlin
Jr
19:18
6:26
10
Ulises Carrera
Jr
19:23
6:28
13
Danny Aguirre
Jr
19:36
6:32
15
Danial Pirooz
Jr
20:01
6:40
19
3 Thacher
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
97:23
19:29
6:30
65 Johnny Bennet
Fr
19:12
6:24
8
Dylan Jin-ngo
Fr
19:19
6:26
11
Teddy Rosenbaum
So
19:20
6:27
12
Jose Carpio
Jr
19:39
6:33
16
Kyle Sun
Jr
19:54
6:38
18
James Langan
Jr
20:08
6:43
21
Cyrus Leung
Fr
20:17
6:46
22
4 Cate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
103:02
20:36
6:52
127 Shion Kato
So
19:23
6:28
14
Dylan Macfarlane
Jr
20:21
6:47
23
Alex Elrington
So
20:29
6:50
26
Filip Sentypal
Fr
20:46
6:55
30
Jet Ochoa
So
22:03
7:21
34








5 Moorpark
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
104:12
20:50
6:57
134 Nathaniel Wilkinson
So
20:07
6:42
20
Seth Lorenzen
So
20:21
6:47
24
George Ou
Fr
20:21
6:47
25
Connor May
So
21:21
7:07
32
Spencer Barry
Fr
22:02
7:21
33
Collin Buckley
Fr
22:27
7:29
36
Michael Zhang
Fr
26:33
8:51
38
6 Foothill Technology
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
107:43
21:33
7:11
160 Sallar Farokhi
Jr
20:36
6:52
28
Blake Erickson
Jr
20:37
6:52
29
Owen Teehee
Fr
21:02
7:01
31
Ethan Nicolle
Fr
22:07
7:22
35
Noah Browne
Fr
23:21
7:47
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Corugedo Sr St. Bonaventure 9:42.4 5:07
2 Jackson Ballantine Jr Santa Barbara 9:54.6 5:13
3 Ethan Mcgregor Sr Moorpark 10:06.8 5:19
4 Colin Hurtado Sr Santa Barbara 10:14.3 5:23
5 Nathan Foley Jr Santa Barbara 10:21.7 5:27
6 Brysen Bashkiroff Jr Moorpark 10:40.6 5:37
7 Anderson Newman Sr Malibu 10:41.8 5:38
8 Jacob Snodgress Fr San Marcos SS 10:46.9 5:40
9 Ruben Acevedo So St. Bonaventure 10:48.8 5:41
10 Cullen Reeves Sr Moorpark 10:55.2 5:45
11 William Mcreynolds Jr St. Bonaventure 10:58.4 5:47
12 Odin Bercu Jr Malibu 10:58.4 5:47
13 Ryan Rauschenberger Sr Moorpark 10:59.4 5:47
14 Ethan Dwelley Fr San Marcos SS 11:03.3 5:49
15 Elliot Korzen Fr Oakwood 11:05.1 5:50
16 Nicolas Ebert Jr Thousand Oaks 11:05.3 5:50
17 Kainoa Ruivivar Jr Oakwood 11:11.6 5:53
18 Kai Easley So Moorpark 11:13.9 5:55
19 Luke Gordnier So Santa Barbara 11:15.3 5:55
20 Kiran Gouttumukkala Jr Moorpark 11:17.6 5:57
21 Jett Kletter So Malibu 11:18.7 5:57
22 Evan Korb Jr Thousand Oaks 11:20 5:58
23 Jett Tesarro Jr Oakwood 11:23.6 6:00
24 Collin Wells So Santa Barbara 11:23.7 6:00
25 Luke Larson Sr Moorpark 11:23.8 6:00
26 Frankie Flavin Fr Moorpark 11:24.2 6:00
27 Raymond Warner So Thousand Oaks 11:28.1 6:02
28 Jacob Jaramilla Sr St. Bonaventure 11:29.5 6:03
29 Wyatt Lumsden Sr Moorpark 11:33.1 6:05
30 Tristan Marks Jr Santa Barbara 11:33.6 6:05
31 Daniel Pogue Jr Oakwood 11:34.2 6:05
32 Hunter Thorne Jr Moorpark 11:38.6 6:08
33 Tomas Scally So Thousand Oaks 11:39.1 6:08
34 Theo Rybnicek Fr San Marcos SS 11:39.9 6:08
35 Braden Smith So Thousand Oaks 11:41.2 6:09
36 Sean Weber Sr Thousand Oaks 11:41.6 6:09
37 Noah Peters Fr San Marcos SS 11:45.8 6:11
38 John Rivera Jr St. Bonaventure 11:46.9 6:12
39 Hendrick Musolf Sr Santa Barbara 11:55.7 6:17
40 Reny Navaro Sr Moorpark 11:55.8 6:17
41 Aidan Smith So Foothill Technology 11:56 6:17 1/8 1/8 8/11
42 Nicolas Gomez So Moorpark 11:59.8 6:19
43 Ethan Semeleng Jr Oaks Christian 12:00.2 6:19
44 Liam Ronarch Fr Moorpark 12:00.4 6:19
45 Grayson Schabert So San Marcos SS 12:02 6:20
46 Christopher Deguardi Jr Moorpark 12:03.5 6:21
47 Matthew Mongiello Fr Thousand Oaks 12:03.8 6:21
48 Gavin Rittmeister So Thousand Oaks 12:03.9 6:21
49 Zach Vargas Fr Thousand Oaks 12:04 6:21
50 August Orser Jr Oakwood 12:06.2 6:22
51 Brian Cassriel Fr San Marcos SS 12:06.3 6:22
52 Spencer Knobloch Sr Oakwood 12:07.3 6:23
53 Luca Giramonti Jr Oakwood 12:08.3 6:23
54 Alejandro Sanchez Sr St. Bonaventure 12:10.9 6:25
55 Carlos Paredes Sr Moorpark 12:10.9 6:25
56 Jack Garcia Fr San Marcos SS 12:11.2 6:25
57 Jacob Barrios Jr Santa Barbara 12:11.8 6:25
58 Ryan Carroll Fr San Marcos SS 12:11.8 6:25
59 Mason Tuttle Fr San Marcos SS 12:12.7 6:26
60 Alex Tassos Fr Santa Barbara 12:13.1 6:26
61 Aaron Luekenga So Moorpark 12:16.5 6:28
62 David Saavedra Fr Moorpark 12:17.3 6:28
63 Tim Flores So Moorpark 12:17.3 6:28
64 Orlando Orozco Fr Moorpark 12:17.8 6:28
65 Jullian Amico So Oakwood 12:18.4 6:29
66 Marco Vasquez So Santa Barbara 12:18.7 6:29
67 Orion Norris Fr Santa Barbara 12:23.2 6:31
68 Dane Grivetti Fr Santa Barbara 12:23.3 6:31
69 Sash Fuentes So Foothill Technology 12:24.6 6:32 2/8 2/8 8/11 13:45
(1:20)
12:59
(0:34)
12:59
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Bennett Price Fr Oaks Christian 12:24.9 6:32
71 Timothy Williamson Fr Santa Barbara 12:26.8 6:33
72 Josue Garcia Sr Malibu 12:27 6:33
73 Gio Yaniez So Thousand Oaks 12:28.1 6:34
74 Noah Silverberg Fr San Marcos SS 12:30.2 6:35
75 Ethan Peters Jr Foothill Technology 12:30.4 6:35 3/8 3/8 8/10
76 Finlay Morriss Fr Oaks Christian 12:31.2 6:35
77 Samuel Zuzick So Moorpark 12:31.9 6:36
78 Kai Bixler Sr Moorpark 12:32.2 6:36
79 Chris Preap So Moorpark 12:32.6 6:36
80 Vishal Ramesh Fr Moorpark 12:33.5 6:37
81 Johnathon Britton Fr San Marcos SS 12:34.5 6:37
82 Ephraim Raymond Fr Foothill Technology 12:34.6 6:37 4/8 4/8 8/9
83 Zephan Bornfreund Fr San Marcos SS 12:35.7 6:38
84 Joseph Moskowitz Jr Oakwood 12:39.7 6:40
85 Jason Lipsey Fr Oakwood 12:41.2 6:41
86 Charles Badger Jr Oakwood 12:42 6:41
87 Vincent Cappello So San Marcos SS 12:51 6:46
88 Diego Alvarez Jr San Marcos SS 12:52 6:46
89 Hayden Avila So San Marcos SS 12:52.3 6:46
90 Andrew Lewis Sr Malibu 12:52.8 6:47
91 Daniel Terekhein So Santa Barbara 12:53.5 6:47
92 Sam Purmer Sr Thousand Oaks 12:53.8 6:47
93 Kris Boris Jr Santa Barbara 12:54.7 6:48
94 Diego Perez Sr Santa Barbara 12:56.8 6:49
95 Colin Shakespeare Fr Oaks Christian 13:00.2 6:51
96 Matthew Mcknight Sr Thousand Oaks 13:01.3 6:51
97 Martin Juarez Jr Moorpark 13:01.5 6:51
98 Lucas Aversten Sr Santa Barbara 13:02.1 6:52
99 Shiven Joshi Fr Moorpark 13:03 6:52
100 Vincent Nagelin Jr Malibu 13:03.1 6:52
101 Sam Craig So Santa Barbara 13:03.7 6:52
102 Juan Costales Jr Thousand Oaks 13:04 6:53
103 Quentin Smoller Fr Malibu 13:04.9 6:53
104 Daniel Gutierrez Jr Santa Barbara 13:08.3 6:55
105 Aniko Andrade Jr Santa Barbara 13:09.3 6:55
106 Nathaniel Garcia Fr Foothill Technology 13:11.9 6:57 5/8 5/8 8/9
107 Ryan Sherman Sr Moorpark 13:12.8 6:57
108 Daniel Juan Jr Santa Barbara 13:15.5 6:59
109 Finn Case So Malibu 13:17.8 7:00
110 Harry Sandstrom Sr Thousand Oaks 13:18.3 7:00
111 Nathan Springer Jr Thousand Oaks 13:18.4 7:00
112 Matteo Cimadoro Fr Moorpark 13:20.6 7:01
113 Andrew Busse Fr Cate 13:20.9 7:02
114 Van Patton Jesse So Malibu 13:23.5 7:03
115 Noah Danan So Thousand Oaks 13:28.9 7:06
116 Christian Reyes Jr Santa Barbara 13:29.5 7:06
117 Michael Armstrong So Cate 13:33.8 7:08
118 Cory Ryan So Moorpark 13:36.5 7:10
119 Jake Woodruff So Moorpark 13:37.3 7:10
120 Philip Schofield Sr Moorpark 13:39 7:11
121 Carlos Zaragoza Sr Moorpark 13:39.2 7:11
122 Frank Stilwell Fr Foothill Technology 13:40 7:12 6/8 6/8 8/8
123 Xander Belchere Fr Foothill Technology 13:42.6 7:13 7/8 7/8 7/7
124 Mathew Racelis Jr Santa Clara SS 13:43.6 7:13
125 Taji Manning So Moorpark 13:46.6 7:15
126 Bryan Moctezuma So Santa Barbara 13:49.4 7:17
127 Jude Delkeskamp Fr Thousand Oaks 13:50.9 7:17
128 Noah Sugerman Sr Oakwood 14:01.5 7:23
129 Sawyer Sipes Sr Thousand Oaks 14:13.3 7:29
130 Kyle Kraynyk Fr San Marcos SS 14:25.7 7:36
131 Dean Carpenter Fr Thousand Oaks 14:27.4 7:37
132 Brandon Sauer Sr Moorpark 14:38.1 7:42
133 Austin Africa Jr Santa Clara SS 14:48.6 7:48
134 Israel Abel Rico Jr Santa Barbara 14:58 7:53
135 Nathan Terrazas Fr Foothill Technology 15:08.5 7:58 8/8 8/8 7/7
136 Nate Gregory Fr Oaks Christian 15:08.5 7:58
137 Rodrigo Espinoza So San Marcos SS 15:09.9 7:59
138 Norton Kell Jr Malibu 15:14.9 8:02
139 Alejandro Olivo Fuentes So Santa Barbara 16:26.5 8:39
140 Joseph Arreguin Fr Thousand Oaks 16:41.8 8:47
141 Jonathan Moorman Fr Santa Barbara 17:02.7 8:58
142 Zeke Silver Sr San Marcos SS 17:14.1 9:04
143 Hendrys Familia Fr Cate 17:28.9 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:07
53:56
10:47
5:41
50 Ethan Mcgregor
Sr
10:07
5:19
3
Brysen Bashkiroff
Jr
10:41
5:37
6
Cullen Reeves
Sr
10:55
5:45
10
Ryan Rauschenberger
Sr
10:59
5:47
13
Kai Easley
So
11:14
5:55
18
Kiran Gouttumukkala
Jr
11:18
5:57
20
Luke Larson
Sr
11:24
6:00
25
2 Santa Barbara
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:29
53:10
10:38
5:36
54 Jackson Ballantine
Jr
9:55
5:13
2
Colin Hurtado
Sr
10:14
5:23
4
Nathan Foley
Jr
10:22
5:27
5
Luke Gordnier
So
11:15
5:55
19
Collin Wells
So
11:24
6:00
24
Tristan Marks
Jr
11:34
6:05
28
Hendrick Musolf
Sr
11:56
6:17
36
3 St. Bonaventure
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
54:46
10:57
5:46
83 Adam Corugedo
Sr
9:42
5:07
1
Ruben Acevedo
So
10:49
5:41
9
William Mcreynolds
Jr
10:58
5:47
11
Jacob Jaramilla
Sr
11:30
6:03
27
John Rivera
Jr
11:47
6:12
35
Alejandro Sanchez
Sr
12:11
6:25
45




4 Oakwood
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:01
57:21
11:28
6:02
125 Elliot Korzen
Fr
11:05
5:50
15
Kainoa Ruivivar
Jr
11:12
5:53
17
Jett Tesarro
Jr
11:24
6:00
23
Daniel Pogue
Jr
11:34
6:05
29
August Orser
Jr
12:06
6:22
41
Spencer Knobloch
Sr
12:07
6:23
43
Luca Giramonti
Jr
12:08
6:23
44
5 Thousand Oaks
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 0:36
57:14
11:27
6:01
126 Nicolas Ebert
Jr
11:05
5:50
16
Evan Korb
Jr
11:20
5:58
22
Raymond Warner
So
11:28
6:02
26
Tomas Scally
So
11:39
6:08
30
Braden Smith
So
11:41
6:09
32
Sean Weber
Sr
11:42
6:09
33
Matthew Mongiello
Fr
12:04
6:21
40
5 San Marcos SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
57:18
11:28
6:02
126 Jacob Snodgress
Fr
10:47
5:40
8
Ethan Dwelley
Fr
11:03
5:49
14
Theo Rybnicek
Fr
11:40
6:08
31
Noah Peters
Fr
11:46
6:11
34
Grayson Schabert
So
12:02
6:20
39
Brian Cassriel
Fr
12:06
6:22
42
Jack Garcia
Fr
12:11
6:25
46
7 Malibu
4-4-4-6-7
Gap: 2:11
58:19
11:40
6:08
142 Anderson Newman
Sr
10:42
5:38
7
Odin Bercu
Jr
10:58
5:47
12
Jett Kletter
So
11:19
5:57
21
Josue Garcia
Sr
12:27
6:33
49
Andrew Lewis
Sr
12:53
6:47
53
Vincent Nagelin
Jr
13:03
6:52
55
Quentin Smoller
Fr
13:05
6:53
56
8 Foothill Technology
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:16
62:38
12:32
6:36
243 Aidan Smith
So
11:56
6:17
37
Sash Fuentes
So
12:25
6:32
47
Ethan Peters
Jr
12:30
6:35
50
Ephraim Raymond
Fr
12:35
6:37
52
Nathaniel Garcia
Fr
13:12
6:57
57
Frank Stilwell
Fr
13:40
7:12
58
Xander Belchere
Fr
13:43
7:13
59
9 Oaks Christian
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:08
65:05
13:01
6:51
251 Ethan Semeleng
Jr
12:00
6:19
38
Bennett Price
Fr
12:25
6:32
48
Finlay Morriss
Fr
12:31
6:35
51
Colin Shakespeare
Fr
13:00
6:51
54
Nate Gregory
Fr
15:09
7:58
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.