Foothill Technology Results from the Ventura Twilight Preview at Lake Casitas on 10/3/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Becker, Cameron Sr JV 12:37.1 6:38 1.9 3/104 1/8 1/8 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crouch, Acacia Fr JV 15:28.5 8:09 1.9 56/104 4/8 4/8 5/8
Diaz, Maya Fr V 23:15 7:45 3 27/44 2/4 2/4 7/7 21:59
Dinkler, Quinn Jr V 23:15.4 7:45 3 28/44 3/4 3/4 4/7 22:55 22:55 22:34
Flores, Kiana So JV 13:38.4 7:11 1.9 11/104 2/8 2/8 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lawson, Sofia Fr JV 17:13.2 9:04 1.9 86/104 7/8 7/8 6/6
Liang, Laura Fr JV 18:58.3 9:59 1.9 102/104 8/8 8/8 6/6
McCarthy, Brooke Fr JV 14:48.6 7:48 1.9 37/104 3/8 3/8 4/9
Munoz, Maria So V 23:36.5 7:52 3 33/44 4/4 4/4 4/6 22:47
Prieto, Sofie Fr V 23:09.4 7:43 3 25/44 1/4 1/4 7/8 22:45
Thompson, Maya So JV 15:29.7 8:09 1.9 57/104 5/8 5/8 4/8 15:59
(0:29,3.0)
15:59
(0:29,3.0)
15:59
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Wilcox, Taylor Fr JV 17:00.5 8:57 1.9 83/104 6/8 6/8 6/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/8 72:02
2:53
1.9 7:35 6:38 8:09 105 6:53 69:30 67:52 61:24 Cameron Becker (1), Kiana Flores (8), Brooke McCarthy (27), Acacia Crouch (34), Maya Thompson (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison Funk Jr San Marcos SS 19:13.7 6:25
2 Anna Disorbo Fr Cate 20:14.2 6:45
3 Karina Anderson So Thacher 20:37.8 6:53
4 Qiana Roderick Sr San Marcos SS 20:39.7 6:53
5 Camille Lubach Sr San Marcos SS 20:47.2 6:56
6 Lorena Guerrero Sr San Marcos SS 20:50.2 6:57
7 Barkley Bennett Jr Thacher 20:53.4 6:58
8 Lily Harding Sr Thacher 20:54 6:58
9 Caroline Delvecchio Sr Thacher 20:58.1 6:59
10 Louisa Zadeh Jr San Marcos SS 20:58.1 6:59
11 Reyna Kleemeier So Thacher 20:59.4 7:00
12 Meena Barber Fr Cate 21:41 7:14
13 Bella Hillyer Sr Cate 21:46.4 7:15
14 Christina Radek Sr Newbury Park 21:58.6 7:20
15 Ruthie Coscarelli Sr Newbury Park 21:59.5 7:20
16 Marlen Valle Sr San Marcos SS 22:09.9 7:23
17 Emma Plant Jr San Marcos SS 22:15.8 7:25
18 Maritza Rangel So St. Bonaventure 22:22.2 7:27
19 Marcela Valle Sr San Marcos SS 22:25.8 7:29
20 Caroline Ellis Jr Moorpark 22:28.7 7:30
21 Bella Garfias So St. Bonaventure 22:39.5 7:33
22 Ashley Parker So San Marcos SS 22:47.3 7:36
23 Sophie Bekins So Thacher 22:48.8 7:36
24 Luca Pieretti Jr Thacher 22:54.1 7:38
25 Sofie Prieto Fr Foothill Technology 23:09.4 7:43 1/4 1/4 7/8
26 Jordan Ruiz So Moorpark 23:11.8 7:44
27 Maya Diaz Fr Foothill Technology 23:15 7:45 2/4 2/4 7/7
28 Quinn Dinkler Jr Foothill Technology 23:15.4 7:45 3/4 3/4 4/7 22:55 22:55
29 Beatrice Giglio Sr San Marcos SS 23:17.6 7:46
30 Anna Mackay Fr Newbury Park 23:17.7 7:46
31 Kennedy Simpson Fr Cate 23:30.8 7:50
32 Priscilla Segovia Sr St. Bonaventure 23:33.8 7:51
33 Maria Munoz So Foothill Technology 23:36.5 7:52 4/4 4/4 4/6
34 Julia White So St. Bonaventure 23:59.2 8:00
35 Alexandra Jones Sr Newbury Park 24:04.3 8:01
36 Savanna Bjorklund Jr San Marcos SS 24:19.7 8:07
37 Cady Kinzler Sr San Marcos SS 25:01.5 8:21
38 Bella Halet Fr Moorpark 26:23.9 8:48
39 Alyna Zarate Jr Santa Clara SS 26:31.1 8:50
40 Sixti Satterfield So San Marcos SS 26:58.8 9:00
41 Sarah Duncan Jr San Marcos SS 26:59 9:00
42 Berena Espinoza Sr San Marcos SS 27:06.4 9:02
43 Maddie Litter So San Marcos SS 29:51 9:57
44 Kia Aleman Jr St. Bonaventure 30:44.9 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Janiah Brown Sr Oaks Christian 11:57.4 6:18
2 Angelica Alcala Sr St. Bonaventure 12:24.4 6:32
3 Cameron Becker Sr Foothill Technology 12:37.1 6:38 1/8 1/8 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Vanessa Cabral So Moorpark 12:37.5 6:39
5 Sabrina Kievman Fr Moorpark 12:43.8 6:42
6 Gisele Ortega Sr St. Bonaventure 12:54.8 6:48
7 Rachel Lamb Jr Moorpark 13:06 6:54
8 Rebecca Hamilton So Moorpark 13:28.3 7:05
9 Elena Everest Fr Santa Barbara 13:30 7:06
10 Cynthia Jaras Jr Moorpark 13:30.6 7:07
11 Kiana Flores So Foothill Technology 13:38.4 7:11 2/8 2/8 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Elle Rauschenberger Fr Moorpark 13:39.1 7:11
13 Skylar Alves Fr Oaks Christian 13:41.9 7:13
14 Adina Berg Sr Malibu 13:52.2 7:18
15 Grace Miller So Santa Barbara 13:52.7 7:18
16 Clara Aviani Fr Santa Barbara 13:53.7 7:19
17 Emily Pacheco Jr Moorpark 13:54.1 7:19
18 Gwen Metheny Fr Moorpark 13:54.2 7:19
19 Alice Gipe Jr Santa Barbara 13:54.8 7:19
20 Lauren Robson Fr Archer 13:57.6 7:21
21 London Sinclair Fr Archer 13:58.2 7:21
22 Daphne Delmar So Thousand Oaks 14:02.2 7:23
23 Noelle Calara So Thousand Oaks 14:02.8 7:24
24 Lilly Pieramici Jr Santa Barbara 14:07.9 7:26
25 Mckenzie Taylor Fr Thousand Oaks 14:11 7:28
26 Sierra Beltran Jr Santa Barbara 14:15.4 7:30
27 Jessica Halsema Sr Moorpark 14:16.1 7:31
28 Alexis Thomas Jr Malibu 14:17 7:31
29 Frida Moreno Fr Thousand Oaks 14:17.5 7:31
30 Nadya Calderon Sr Moorpark 14:21.4 7:33
31 Laila Goodman Fr Santa Barbara 14:25.3 7:35
32 Shelby Carroll Sr Moorpark 14:33.8 7:40
33 Whitney Weymouth Jr Moorpark 14:37.6 7:42
34 Sophia Corral So Santa Barbara 14:41.4 7:44
35 Teva Corwin So Oakwood 14:45.5 7:46
36 Jacqueline Ramirez Sr San Marcos SS 14:46.7 7:47
37 Brooke McCarthy Fr Foothill Technology 14:48.6 7:48 3/8 3/8 4/9
38 Nuvia Jaras Fr Moorpark 14:50.3 7:49
39 Gema Toledo Sr Moorpark 14:53.8 7:50
40 Ariana Sterling So Cate 14:55.9 7:52
41 Zia Frausto So Santa Barbara 14:56.2 7:52
42 Kathlene Stengenga So Santa Barbara 14:59.1 7:53
43 Ali Aragon Fr Archer 15:02 7:55
44 Estefani Gutierrez So Moorpark 15:09.6 7:59
45 Simone Juarez Fr Moorpark 15:10.7 7:59
46 Sophie Holland So Moorpark 15:13 8:01
47 Arwyn Drew So San Marcos SS 15:13.8 8:01
48 Selene Chernow Jr Santa Barbara 15:13.9 8:01
49 Casey Townsend Fr Thousand Oaks 15:14.6 8:01
50 Greta Mixon Fr Santa Barbara 15:16.4 8:02
51 Bella Rose Fr San Marcos SS 15:16.5 8:02
52 Brianna Torres Jr Thousand Oaks 15:24.5 8:07
53 Abigail Lischak Jr Archer 15:25.4 8:07
54 Francesca Castellarin Fr Cate 15:26.2 8:07
55 Anais Henson Sr Moorpark 15:26.7 8:08
56 Acacia Crouch Fr Foothill Technology 15:28.5 8:09 4/8 4/8 5/8
57 Maya Thompson So Foothill Technology 15:29.7 8:09 5/8 5/8 4/8 15:59
(0:29)
15:59
(0:29)
15:59
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 Lauren Dyruff Fr Santa Barbara 15:32.1 8:11
59 Ginevra Basoccu Sr San Marcos SS 15:34.1 8:12
60 Arielle Domingo Sr Moorpark 15:35 8:12
61 Lesly Jaras So Moorpark 15:36.3 8:13
62 Paige Carpenter Fr Thousand Oaks 15:37.2 8:13
63 Layne Hawkins So Thousand Oaks 15:41 8:15
64 Jennifer Raigoza Jr Moorpark 15:41.5 8:16
65 Sian Carlton Jr St. Bonaventure 15:45.1 8:17
66 Alessandra Garza Sr Santa Barbara 15:52.8 8:21
67 Natalie Granat Fr Moorpark 16:07.4 8:29
68 Avery Carey Jr Oakwood 16:08.3 8:30
69 Maisie Shapiro Jr Archer 16:10.4 8:31
70 Jenna Hagedorn So San Marcos SS 16:12.7 8:32
71 Sarah Moore So Thousand Oaks 16:13.9 8:33
72 Lily Solano So San Marcos SS 16:16.3 8:34
73 Maddie Fedor Sr San Marcos SS 16:21.8 8:37
74 Nirvana Brady Fr Malibu 16:24.7 8:38
75 Ella Dodd Sr Archer 16:35 8:44
76 Abi Houston Fr Archer 16:37.5 8:45
77 Katie Daniels So Thousand Oaks 16:39.7 8:46
78 Sarai Mendoza So Thousand Oaks 16:40.4 8:47
79 Ella Salomon Sr Archer 16:40.9 8:47
80 Michelle Garcia Jr Moorpark 16:41.5 8:47
81 Lesslye Rodriguez Jr Santa Barbara 16:44 8:48
82 Chidimma Nawfor Fr Archer 16:58.3 8:56
83 Taylor Wilcox Fr Foothill Technology 17:00.5 8:57 6/8 6/8 6/6
84 Brianna Reed Sr Oakwood 17:10.3 9:02
85 Sarah Traenkle Sr Archer 17:11 9:03
86 Sofia Lawson Fr Foothill Technology 17:13.2 9:04 7/8 7/8 6/6
87 Lou-anne Geldrich Fr Santa Barbara 17:13.6 9:04
88 Sophie Larbelastier Jr Archer 17:16.8 9:06
89 Sabrina Ramirez Jr Santa Clara SS 17:27.7 9:11
90 Gabriella Pimentel So Moorpark 17:28.3 9:12
91 Mahsun Sadeghi Fr Malibu 17:36.9 9:16
92 Maycie Cereghino So Thousand Oaks 17:37.5 9:17
93 Sophie Winner Jr Oakwood 17:53.2 9:25
94 Maddi Miller Fr San Marcos SS 17:57.9 9:27
95 Alexandra Apodaca So Santa Barbara 18:02.8 9:30
96 Sophia O'brien Fr Malibu 18:03.3 9:30
97 Ruby Horton So Archer 18:05.2 9:31
98 Hanna Rezendes Jr Santa Clara SS 18:16.7 9:37
99 Devon Gupta So Archer 18:25.5 9:42
100 Sidney Velasquez Sr Archer 18:39.2 9:49
101 Jessica Jimenez Fr Archer 18:56.4 9:58
102 Laura Liang Fr Foothill Technology 18:58.3 9:59 8/8 8/8 6/6
103 Mackenzie Williams Sr Archer 19:25.2 10:13
104 Zoe Brin Jr Oakwood 22:11.7 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
65:26
13:05
6:53
21 Vanessa Cabral
So
12:38
6:39
2
Sabrina Kievman
Fr
12:44
6:42
3
Rachel Lamb
Jr
13:06
6:54
4
Rebecca Hamilton
So
13:28
7:05
5
Cynthia Jaras
Jr
13:31
7:07
7
Elle Rauschenberger
Fr
13:39
7:11
9
Emily Pacheco
Jr
13:54
7:19
13
2 Santa Barbara
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
69:19
13:52
7:18
62 Elena Everest
Fr
13:30
7:06
6
Grace Miller
So
13:53
7:18
11
Clara Aviani
Fr
13:54
7:19
12
Alice Gipe
Jr
13:55
7:19
14
Lilly Pieramici
Jr
14:08
7:26
19
Sierra Beltran
Jr
14:15
7:30
21
Laila Goodman
Fr
14:25
7:35
24
3 Foothill Technology
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:53
72:02
14:24
7:35
105 Cameron Becker
Sr
12:37
6:38
1
Kiana Flores
So
13:38
7:11
8
Brooke McCarthy
Fr
14:49
7:48
27
Acacia Crouch
Fr
15:29
8:09
34
Maya Thompson
So
15:30
8:09
35
Taylor Wilcox
Fr
17:01
8:57
46
Sofia Lawson
Fr
17:13
9:04
48
4 Thousand Oaks
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
71:48
14:22
7:33
108 Daphne Delmar
So
14:02
7:23
17
Noelle Calara
So
14:03
7:24
18
Mckenzie Taylor
Fr
14:11
7:28
20
Frida Moreno
Fr
14:18
7:31
23
Casey Townsend
Fr
15:15
8:01
30
Brianna Torres
Jr
15:25
8:07
32
Paige Carpenter
Fr
15:37
8:13
37
5 Archer
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
74:34
14:55
7:51
131 Lauren Robson
Fr
13:58
7:21
15
London Sinclair
Fr
13:58
7:21
16
Ali Aragon
Fr
15:02
7:55
28
Abigail Lischak
Jr
15:25
8:07
33
Maisie Shapiro
Jr
16:10
8:31
39
Ella Dodd
Sr
16:35
8:44
44
Abi Houston
Fr
16:38
8:45
45
6 San Marcos SS
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:26
77:04
15:25
8:07
162 Jacqueline Ramirez
Sr
14:47
7:47
26
Arwyn Drew
So
15:14
8:01
29
Bella Rose
Fr
15:17
8:02
31
Ginevra Basoccu
Sr
15:34
8:12
36
Jenna Hagedorn
So
16:13
8:32
40
Lily Solano
So
16:16
8:34
41
Maddie Fedor
Sr
16:22
8:37
42
7 Malibu
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:11
80:14
16:03
8:27
175 Adina Berg
Sr
13:52
7:18
10
Alexis Thomas
Jr
14:17
7:31
22
Nirvana Brady
Fr
16:25
8:38
43
Mahsun Sadeghi
Fr
17:37
9:16
49
Sophia O'brien
Fr
18:03
9:30
51








8 Oakwood
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:26
88:09
17:38
9:17
212 Teva Corwin
So
14:46
7:46
25
Avery Carey
Jr
16:08
8:30
38
Brianna Reed
Sr
17:10
9:02
47
Sophie Winner
Jr
17:53
9:25
50
Zoe Brin
Jr
22:12
11:41
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.