Foothill Technology Results from the Morro Bay Invitational at Morro Bay HS on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Dante Jr JV 21:11.1 7:04 3 47/310 6/13 11/18 4/22 18:50
Barnaby, Nathaniel Jr JV 20:30.5 6:50 3 27/310 3/13 8/18 6/30 18:20
Belchere, Xander Fr Fr 17:10.7 8:35 2 69/162 5/8 5/8 8/17 13:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bernard, Ben Sr V 19:57.7 6:39 3 69/207 4/5 6/18 9/31 17:52
Blacker, Finn So JV 18:53.2 6:18 3 2/310 1/13 2/18 2/35 17:08
Browne, Noah Fr Fr 19:25.4 9:43 2 129/162 7/8 7/8 9/13 14:41
Erickson, Blake Jr JV 22:33.5 7:31 3 108/310 9/13 14/18 2/14 19:34
Farokhi, Sallar Jr JV 23:57.6 7:59 3 167/310 12/13 17/18 3/8 19:15
Gomez, Julius So JV 22:15.6 7:25 3 89/310 8/13 13/18 2/16 19:11
Guan, Roy Jr JV 22:34.6 7:32 3 111/310 10/13 15/18 2/12
Hagerty, Raine Sr V 20:10.6 6:44 3 78/207 5/5 7/18 8/30 17:21
Li, Zen So JV 20:35.7 6:52 3 30/310 4/13 9/18 4/29 18:28
Liang, Thomas Jr JV 21:04.9 7:02 3 43/310 5/13 10/18 4/25 17:55
McCormick, Brendan Jr JV 21:56 7:19 3 75/310 7/13 12/18 3/18 22:42
(0:46,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Messner, Jason Sr V 19:08.2 6:23 3 38/207 3/5 5/18 6/33 16:56
Montes, Daniel Sr V 18:57.1 6:19 3 29/207 2/5 3/18 8/35 17:13
Peters, Ethan Jr JV 23:48.7 7:56 3 160/310 11/13 16/18 3/8
Pick, Oliver So V 17:54.4 5:58 3 4/207 1/5 1/18 3/36 16:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raymond, Ephraim Fr Fr 17:07.2 8:34 2 67/162 4/8 4/8 8/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ruano, Brandon Jr JV 24:40.1 8:13 3 201/310 13/13 18/18 5/8
Scherrei, John Fr Fr 15:26.2 7:43 2 17/162 1/8 1/8 9/24 12:09
Stilwell, Frank Fr Fr 18:02.5 9:01 2 103/162 6/8 6/8 8/16 13:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Teehee, Owen Fr Fr 16:03.5 8:02 2 38/162 3/8 3/8 7/21 13:05
Terrazas, Nathan Fr Fr 20:58.9 10:29 2 143/162 8/8 8/8 8/10 15:32
Villasenor, Joshua So JV 19:02 6:21 3 4/310 2/13 4/18 1/34 17:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Walker, Jacob Fr Fr 15:31.3 7:46 2 19/162 2/8 2/8 7/23 12:01
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/30 96:08
2:16
3 6:25 5:58 6:44 214 6:11 Oliver Pick (4), Daniel Montes (29), Jason Messner (38), Ben Bernard (67), Raine Hagerty (76)
JV 1st 5 3/25 100:06
2:12
3 6:40 6:18 7:02 96 6:32 Finn Blacker (2), Joshua Villasenor (4), Nathaniel Barnaby (25), Zen Li (27), Thomas Liang (38)
JV 2nd 5 2/12 110:31
1:24
3 7:22 7:04 7:32 56 6:54 Dante Anderson (5), Brendan McCormick (8), Julius Gomez (12), Blake Erickson (15), Roy Guan (16)
Fr 1st 5 8/17 81:19
1:45
2 8:08 7:43 8:35 185 7:36 John Scherrei (16), Jacob Walker (18), Owen Teehee (33), Ephraim Raymond (58), Xander Belchere (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Scruggs Sr Paso Robles 17:29.1 5:50
2 Joseph Mikhail Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:44.7 5:55
3 Damian Gavilan Jr Paso Robles 17:50.8 5:57
4 Oliver Pick So Foothill Technology 17:54.4 5:58 1/5 1/18 3/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Joseph Domingues Sr St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 18:07.1 6:02
6 Matthew Scurria Jr San Luis Obispo 18:16 6:05
7 Ethan Jones Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:18 6:06
8 Xavier Gonzales Sr Atascadero 18:20.6 6:07
9 Jake Bringetto Jr Clovis West 18:23.1 6:08
10 Anmol-Mrinal Lakhotia Sr Centennial 18:23.9 6:08
11 Shane Gaffikin Jr Brea Olinda 18:24.8 6:08
12 Zackary Woods Sr Frontier 18:27.3 6:09
13 Jose Rodriguez Sr McFarland 18:30.6 6:10
14 Jonathan Manara So Brea Olinda 18:31.5 6:11
15 Alexander Southern Jr San Luis Obispo 18:32.3 6:11
16 Duncan Speirs Jr San Luis Obispo 18:34 6:11
17 Garrett Beutel So San Luis Obispo 18:34.9 6:12
18 Jaden Hart Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:42 6:14
19 Yair Torres So Santa Maria 18:43.8 6:15
20 Jack Kaiser Sr San Luis Obispo 18:44.3 6:15
21 Matthew Morgan Jr Clovis West 18:46.3 6:15
22 Sergio Jaracuaro Sr Pioneer Valley 18:47.4 6:16
23 John Barajas Sr Santa Maria 18:49.2 6:16
24 Colton Campa Jr San Luis Obispo 18:51 6:17
25 Charles Rous Sr Bakersfield 18:52.6 6:18
26 Johnathan Dolan Jr Atascadero 18:54.1 6:18
27 Jacob Pace Jr Clovis West 18:55.5 6:19
28 Pierson Lamborn Jr Clovis West 18:56.4 6:19
29 Daniel Montes Sr Foothill Technology 18:57.1 6:19 2/5 3/18 8/35
30 Adam Duncan So Liberty - Bakersfield 18:57.6 6:19
31 Jedric Callado Jr Santa Maria 19:01.6 6:21
32 Michael Vaquilar Sr Clovis West 19:03.4 6:21
33 Nathan Jones Sr Centennial 19:04.6 6:22
34 Aidan Judkins So Frontier 19:05.3 6:22
35 Ryan Daedler Jr Brea Olinda 19:05.9 6:22
36 Jack Hannum Sr Brea Olinda 19:06.6 6:22
37 Jacob Gomez Sr St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 19:07.1 6:22
38 Jason Messner Sr Foothill Technology 19:08.2 6:23 3/5 5/18 6/33
39 Jason Scruggs So Paso Robles 19:09 6:23
40 Angel Pimentel Jr Frontier 19:11.4 6:24
41 Max Bontenbal Sr Atascadero 19:12.5 6:24
42 Dennis Tello Sr Santa Maria 19:15.1 6:25
43 Abel Teffra Jr Central 19:19.3 6:26
44 Benjamin Reyes Fr Clovis West 19:22.5 6:28
45 Noel Santiago Sr Santa Maria 19:23.1 6:28
46 Nick Lopez So Liberty - Bakersfield 19:25.2 6:28
47 Cristian Mendoza So Stockdale 19:25.9 6:29
48 Logan Jones Jr Atascadero 19:26.6 6:29
49 Brayden Costales Jr Clovis West 19:28.7 6:30
50 Vincent Corella Sr Templeton 19:30 6:30
51 Axel Martinez Sr Latino College Prep 19:31.8 6:31
52 Quinn Brussel So San Luis Obispo 19:32.6 6:31
53 Zach Williams Sr Orcutt Academy Charter 19:34.4 6:31
54 Fabricio De La Cruz Jr Righetti 19:36.5 6:32
55 Tucker Monaco So Frontier 19:37.3 6:32
56 Cameron McFarlin Jr Coalinga 19:38.8 6:33
57 Jacob Brown Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 19:39.5 6:33
58 Hunter Sturm Jr Bret Harte 19:43.2 6:34
59 Michael Hernandez Jr Paso Robles 19:43.7 6:35
60 Matthew Apahidean Jr Brea Olinda 19:44 6:35
61 Jonathan Diaz Sr McFarland 19:44.7 6:35
62 Kyle Pericic Jr Atascadero 19:45.2 6:35
63 Jordan Ayon Jr McFarland 19:45.6 6:35
64 Juan Cadena Sr Bakersfield 19:49.8 6:37
65 Brendan Dishion Jr Bret Harte 19:52.2 6:37
66 Andrew Tafolla So Los Osos 19:55.2 6:38
67 Adam Wilson Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 19:55.7 6:39
68 Trystan Monaco Sr Frontier 19:56.6 6:39
69 Ben Bernard Sr Foothill Technology 19:57.7 6:39 4/5 6/18 9/31
70 Nathan Chacon Sr Shafter 19:59.5 6:40
71 Elian Rodriguez Sr Shafter 20:00.7 6:40
72 Alex Canales Jr Central 20:03.7 6:41
73 Eliezer Sanchez Jr Cesar Chavez 20:07.4 6:42
74 Santos Montemayor Fr Cesar Chavez 20:08 6:43
75 Luke Stratton So Brea Olinda 20:09.1 6:43
76 Mason Carr Jr Frontier 20:09.7 6:43
77 Bruchs Davey So Bret Harte 20:10.2 6:43
78 Raine Hagerty Sr Foothill Technology 20:10.6 6:44 5/5 7/18 8/30
79 Kaden Bennett Sr Orcutt Academy Charter 20:14.8 6:45
80 Misael Gutierrez So Shafter 20:15.2 6:45
81 Corrin Jure Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 20:15.8 6:45
82 Carlos Perez Jr Brea Olinda 20:16.2 6:45
83 Daniel Verdoza Jr Centennial 20:16.6 6:46
84 Roman Diaz Sr McFarland 20:17.5 6:46
85 Ramses Valencia Jr Pioneer Valley 20:19.6 6:47
86 Brenden Niller Sr Templeton 20:20.1 6:47
87 Isaiah Hessler Jr Bakersfield Christian 20:20.9 6:47
88 Tyler Johnson So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 20:21.7 6:47
89 Jake Edwards So Nipomo 20:22.3 6:47
90 Audel Pinto-Ramos Sr Golden Valley (CE) 20:24.1 6:48
91 Ivan Lopez Jr Cesar Chavez 20:24.7 6:48
92 Issac Mariano Fr McFarland 20:26.5 6:49
93 Adam Yribarren Sr Central 20:31.3 6:50
94 Diego Perez Jr Golden Valley (CE) 20:34.9 6:52
95 Missael Morales Sr Golden Valley (CE) 20:37.8 6:53
96 Devan Cadogan So Los Osos 20:39.5 6:53
97 Colby Ratzat Sr Morro Bay 20:40 6:53
98 Gian Santos So Stockdale 20:41 6:54
99 Nick OOsthuizen Sr Bakersfield 20:41.3 6:54
100 Mordecai Garza So Central 20:42 6:54
101 Daniel Amaya Jr Los Osos 20:42.5 6:54
103 Justin Stites So Orcutt Academy Charter 20:47.7 6:56
104 Edgar Merlos Sr Stockdale 20:49.1 6:56
105 Austin Boersma So Nipomo 20:49.4 6:56
106 Ethan Short So Paso Robles 20:49.8 6:57
107 Donald Marez Sr Central 20:50.9 6:57
108 Abraham Mendoza Jr Stockdale 20:51.8 6:57
109 James Uribe Jr Stockdale 20:53.6 6:58
110 Jahziel Alfaro Jr Latino College Prep 20:54.2 6:58
111 Rolando Robles Sr Shafter 20:54.6 6:58
112 Nathan Ortiz Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 20:56 6:59
114 Alex Orozco So Atascadero 21:00.1 7:00
115 Carson Parks Sr Bakersfield 21:00.9 7:00
116 Joaquim Lozano So Orcutt Academy Charter 21:04.7 7:02
117 Jonah Cardoza Jr Bret Harte 21:05.4 7:02
118 Xavier Arambula Sr Frontier 21:06.1 7:02
119 Israel Sanchez So Cesar Chavez 21:09.4 7:03
120 Uriel De Haro Sr Cesar Chavez 21:09.8 7:03
121 Cory Vaccaro Jr Mission College Prep Catholic 21:10.2 7:03
122 Daniel Moreno Sr Palmdale Aerospace Academy 21:10.6 7:04
123 Avery Francisco Jr Pioneer Valley 21:10.9 7:04
124 Aldair Gonzalez Jr Shafter 21:12.2 7:04
125 Noe Gonzalez So McFarland 21:12.7 7:04
126 Ramon Silva Sr Mira Monte 21:16.5 7:06
127 Chancellor Roach Jr St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 21:17.5 7:06
128 Charlie Raine Sr Templeton 21:18.4 7:06
129 Eddie Trejo Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 21:18.9 7:06
130 Abraham Gonzalez So Garces Memorial 21:19.4 7:06
131 Noah Morelos Fr Orcutt Academy Charter 21:20.2 7:07
132 Andrew Pericic Jr Atascadero 21:22.2 7:07
133 Alvaro Lopez Jr Garces Memorial 21:24.5 7:08
134 Juan Carlos Rodriguez Jr Cesar Chavez 21:25.3 7:08
135 Rudy Ramos Sr Mira Monte 21:25.9 7:09
136 Rosario Lopez Sr Shafter 21:27.5 7:09
137 Thomas Rodda Jr Templeton 21:28 7:09
138 Udavir Birdi Sr Bakersfield Christian 21:29.4 7:10
139 Juan Marquez Sr Righetti 21:30.1 7:10
140 Osvaldo Espinoza Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 21:30.8 7:10
141 Jacob Serrato So Fowler 21:33.2 7:11
142 Paul Schram Jr Templeton 21:34.7 7:12
143 Michael Stitts Jr Bakersfield 21:35.2 7:12
144 Juan Campos Jr Pioneer Valley 21:39.2 7:13
145 Levi Cyester Jr Templeton 21:40.9 7:14
146 Rodrigo Moran Jr Palmdale Aerospace Academy 21:44.6 7:15
147 Marck Sanchez Sr Stockdale 21:45 7:15
148 Guillermo Lopez Fr Central 21:48.2 7:16
149 Daniel Lopez Sr Central 21:54.6 7:18
150 Travis Paulden Jr Bret Harte 21:55.2 7:18
151 Nicholas Zepeda So Pioneer Valley 21:57.4 7:19
152 Daniel Torres Sr Shafter 21:58.4 7:19
153 Anthony Perez So Mira Monte 22:01.4 7:20
154 Omar Flores So Latino College Prep 22:04.2 7:21
155 Max Chalekson So Templeton 22:04.7 7:22
156 Edward Enriquez Fr Paso Robles 22:05.4 7:22
157 Seth Carmody Jr Bakersfield Christian 22:07.5 7:23
158 Delver Pacheco So McFarland 22:08 7:23
159 Josiah Zepeda So Stockdale 22:08.6 7:23
160 Ryan Mannion Sr Los Osos 22:11.3 7:24
161 Tanner Anderson Jr Centennial 22:14.3 7:25
162 Carson Murray Sr Nipomo 22:14.8 7:25
163 Aaron Routh Jr Centennial 22:16.2 7:25
164 Pascual Ortiz Sr Fowler 22:21.1 7:27
165 Humberto Diaz Sr Palmdale Aerospace Academy 22:22.6 7:28
166 Luke Jennings Jr Los Osos 22:27.2 7:29
167 Tyler Crawford Jr Bret Harte 22:28.3 7:29
168 Gabriel Cook Jr Palmdale Aerospace Academy 22:32.6 7:31
169 Genaro Lozano Sr Orcutt Academy Charter 22:35.7 7:32
170 Grant Cena So St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 22:36.6 7:32
171 Nicholas Sanchez Sr Fowler 22:38.7 7:33
172 Daniel Jimenez Jr Paso Robles 22:40.6 7:34
173 Jorge Renteria Sr Golden Valley (CE) 22:41.6 7:34
174 Zachary Moore Jr Morro Bay 22:42.1 7:34
175 Jacob Svitek Jr Mission College Prep Catholic 22:43 7:34
176 Henri Adam Jr St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 22:46.5 7:36
177 Jesus Gutierrez So Palmdale Aerospace Academy 22:47 7:36
178 Diego Suastegui So Centennial 22:50.3 7:37
179 Ernesto Hernandez Sr Palmdale Aerospace Academy 22:58.6 7:40
180 Christopher Downing Jr Nipomo 23:03.8 7:41
181 Chris Padilla So Latino College Prep 23:06.1 7:42
182 Jose Mendez So Latino College Prep 23:18.2 7:46
183 Ruben Sanchez Jr Coalinga 23:20.5 7:47
184 Raul Arjon Jr Latino College Prep 23:21.4 7:47
185 Alex Halevy So Garces Memorial 23:22 7:47
186 Edgar Leon Sr Mira Monte 23:29.9 7:50
187 Adrian Chaidez So Latino College Prep 23:31.3 7:50
188 Ever Loya Sr Fowler 23:32.8 7:51
189 Muchan Li Sr Mission College Prep Catholic 23:39.9 7:53
190 Jacob Perez Sr Fowler 23:40.8 7:54
191 Hugo Becerra Sr Palmdale Aerospace Academy 23:44.1 7:55
192 Mariano Tinoco Sr Mira Monte 23:48.1 7:56
193 Nathan Lara Sr Fowler 23:54.7 7:58
194 Erick Torres Fr Mira Monte 23:59.6 8:00
195 Darius Picar Jr Garces Memorial 24:07.2 8:02
196 John Gutierrez Fr Garces Memorial 24:19.4 8:06
197 Scott Hartman So St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 24:24.9 8:08
198 Jacob Ward Sr St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 24:26.1 8:09
199 Chase Funkhouser Sr Orcutt Academy Charter 24:35.5 8:12
200 Nathaniel Ratkovich Sr Bret Harte 24:36.5 8:12
201 Hank Gibbs Sr Mission College Prep Catholic 24:55.3 8:18
202 Lucas Davis Sr Coastal Christian 25:10.8 8:24
203 Nathaniel Schaffer Sr Bret Harte 25:23.2 8:28
204 Dominic Perkins Sr Mission College Prep Catholic 25:41.8 8:34
205 Andrew Vue Jr Golden Valley (CE) 25:43.8 8:35
206 Blake Burton Sr Centennial 26:39.6 8:53
207 Joshua Estrada So Morro Bay 28:10 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:28
92:42
18:32
6:11
74 Matthew Scurria
Jr
18:16
6:05
6
Alexander Southern
Jr
18:32
6:11
15
Duncan Speirs
Jr
18:34
6:11
16
Garrett Beutel
So
18:35
6:12
17
Jack Kaiser
Sr
18:44
6:15
20
Colton Campa
Jr
18:51
6:17
24
Quinn Brussel
So
19:33
6:31
52
2 Liberty - Bakersfield
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:41
93:08
18:38
6:13
103 Joseph Mikhail
Sr
17:45
5:55
2
Ethan Jones
Jr
18:18
6:06
7
Jaden Hart
Jr
18:42
6:14
18
Adam Duncan
So
18:58
6:19
30
Nick Lopez
So
19:25
6:28
46








3 Clovis West
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:40
94:05
18:49
6:16
117 Jake Bringetto
Jr
18:23
6:08
9
Matthew Morgan
Jr
18:46
6:15
21
Jacob Pace
Jr
18:56
6:19
27
Pierson Lamborn
Jr
18:56
6:19
28
Michael Vaquilar
Sr
19:03
6:21
32
Benjamin Reyes
Fr
19:23
6:28
44
Brayden Costales
Jr
19:29
6:30
49
4 Brea Olinda
9-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:19
94:53
18:59
6:20
154 Shane Gaffikin
Jr
18:25
6:08
11
Jonathan Manara
So
18:32
6:11
14
Ryan Daedler
Jr
19:06
6:22
35
Jack Hannum
Sr
19:07
6:22
36
Matthew Apahidean
Jr
19:44
6:35
58
Luke Stratton
So
20:09
6:43
73
Carlos Perez
Jr
20:16
6:45
80
5 Santa Maria
12-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:39
95:13
19:03
6:21
160 Yair Torres
So
18:44
6:15
19
John Barajas
Sr
18:49
6:16
23
Jedric Callado
Jr
19:02
6:21
31
Dennis Tello
Sr
19:15
6:25
42
Noel Santiago
Sr
19:23
6:28
45








6 Atascadero
6-7-8-7-6
Gap: 1:25
95:39
19:08
6:23
183 Xavier Gonzales
Sr
18:21
6:07
8
Johnathan Dolan
Jr
18:54
6:18
26
Max Bontenbal
Sr
19:13
6:24
41
Logan Jones
Jr
19:27
6:29
48
Kyle Pericic
Jr
19:45
6:35
60
Alex Orozco
So
21:00
7:00
106
Andrew Pericic
Jr
21:22
7:07
124
7 Paso Robles
1-1-3-5-7
Gap: 3:21
95:02
19:00
6:20
199 Steven Scruggs
Sr
17:29
5:50
1
Damian Gavilan
Jr
17:51
5:57
3
Jason Scruggs
So
19:09
6:23
39
Michael Hernandez
Jr
19:44
6:35
57
Ethan Short
So
20:50
6:57
99
Edward Enriquez
Fr
22:05
7:22
146
Daniel Jimenez
Jr
22:41
7:34
160
8 Frontier
10-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:29
96:18
19:16
6:25
206 Zackary Woods
Sr
18:27
6:09
12
Aidan Judkins
So
19:05
6:22
34
Angel Pimentel
Jr
19:11
6:24
40
Tucker Monaco
So
19:37
6:32
54
Trystan Monaco
Sr
19:57
6:39
66
Mason Carr
Jr
20:10
6:43
74
Xavier Arambula
Sr
21:06
7:02
110
9 Foothill Technology
3-6-6-8-9
Gap: 2:16
96:08
19:14
6:25
214 Oliver Pick
So
17:54
5:58
4
Daniel Montes
Sr
18:57
6:19
29
Jason Messner
Sr
19:08
6:23
38
Ben Bernard
Sr
19:58
6:39
67
Raine Hagerty
Sr
20:11
6:44
76








10 McFarland
11-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:56
98:45
19:45
6:35
303 Jose Rodriguez
Sr
18:31
6:10
13
Jonathan Diaz
Sr
19:45
6:35
59
Jordan Ayon
Jr
19:46
6:35
61
Roman Diaz
Sr
20:18
6:46
82
Issac Mariano
Fr
20:27
6:49
88
Noe Gonzalez
So
21:13
7:04
117
Delver Pacheco
So
22:08
7:23
147
11 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
20-17-15-12-11
Gap: 1:17
101:09
20:14
6:45
389 Jacob Brown
Jr
19:40
6:33
55
Adam Wilson
Jr
19:56
6:39
65
Corrin Jure
Jr
20:16
6:45
79
Tyler Johnson
So
20:22
6:47
85
Nathan Ortiz
Sr
20:56
6:59
105
Eddie Trejo
Jr
21:19
7:06
121
Osvaldo Espinoza
Jr
21:31
7:10
130
12 Central
15-15-16-14-12
Gap: 1:32
101:27
20:17
6:46
397 Abel Teffra
Jr
19:19
6:26
43
Alex Canales
Jr
20:04
6:41
70
Adam Yribarren
Sr
20:31
6:50
89
Mordecai Garza
So
20:42
6:54
95
Donald Marez
Sr
20:51
6:57
100
Guillermo Lopez
Fr
21:48
7:16
138
Daniel Lopez
Sr
21:55
7:18
139
13 Bakersfield
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:43
102:00
20:24
6:48
421 Charles Rous
Sr
18:53
6:18
25
Juan Cadena
Sr
19:50
6:37
62
Nick OOsthuizen
Sr
20:41
6:54
94
Carson Parks
Sr
21:01
7:00
107
Michael Stitts
Jr
21:35
7:12
133








14 Centennial
8-10-10-11-14
Gap: 3:52
102:16
20:27
6:49
425 Anmol-Mrinal Lakhotia
Sr
18:24
6:08
10
Nathan Jones
Sr
19:05
6:22
33
Daniel Verdoza
Jr
20:17
6:46
81
Tanner Anderson
Jr
22:14
7:25
150
Aaron Routh
Jr
22:16
7:25
151
Diego Suastegui
So
22:50
7:37
165
Blake Burton
Sr
26:40
8:53
189
15 Shafter
23-20-17-16-15
Gap: 1:13
102:22
20:28
6:49
435 Nathan Chacon
Sr
20:00
6:40
68
Elian Rodriguez
Sr
20:01
6:40
69
Misael Gutierrez
So
20:15
6:45
78
Rolando Robles
Sr
20:55
6:58
104
Aldair Gonzalez
Jr
21:12
7:04
116
Rosario Lopez
Sr
21:28
7:09
128
Daniel Torres
Sr
21:58
7:19
142
16 Stockdale
16-21-21-19-16
Gap: 1:28
102:41
20:32
6:51
441 Cristian Mendoza
So
19:26
6:29
47
Gian Santos
So
20:41
6:54
93
Edgar Merlos
Sr
20:49
6:56
98
Abraham Mendoza
Jr
20:52
6:57
101
James Uribe
Jr
20:54
6:58
102
Marck Sanchez
Sr
21:45
7:15
137
Josiah Zepeda
So
22:09
7:23
148
17 Bret Harte
21-16-14-15-17
Gap: 2:12
102:46
20:33
6:51
443 Hunter Sturm
Jr
19:43
6:34
56
Brendan Dishion
Jr
19:52
6:37
63
Bruchs Davey
So
20:10
6:43
75
Jonah Cardoza
Jr
21:05
7:02
109
Travis Paulden
Jr
21:55
7:18
140
Tyler Crawford
Jr
22:28
7:29
155
Nathaniel Ratkovich
Sr
24:37
8:12
185
18 Cesar Chavez
24-22-20-20-18
Gap: 1:02
102:59
20:36
6:52
453 Eliezer Sanchez
Jr
20:07
6:42
71
Santos Montemayor
Fr
20:08
6:43
72
Ivan Lopez
Jr
20:25
6:48
87
Israel Sanchez
So
21:09
7:03
111
Uriel De Haro
Sr
21:10
7:03
112
Juan Carlos Rodriguez
Jr
21:25
7:08
126




19 Orcutt Academy Charter
19-18-19-18-19
Gap: 1:46
103:02
20:36
6:52
458 Zach Williams
Sr
19:34
6:31
53
Kaden Bennett
Sr
20:15
6:45
77
Justin Stites
So
20:48
6:56
97
Joaquim Lozano
So
21:05
7:02
108
Noah Morelos
Fr
21:20
7:07
123
Genaro Lozano
Sr
22:36
7:32
157
Chase Funkhouser
Sr
24:36
8:12
184
20 St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
4-8-12-16-20
Gap: 4:39
103:55
20:47
6:56
482 Joseph Domingues
Sr
18:07
6:02
5
Jacob Gomez
Sr
19:07
6:22
37
Chancellor Roach
Jr
21:18
7:06
119
Grant Cena
So
22:37
7:32
158
Henri Adam
Jr
22:47
7:36
163
Scott Hartman
So
24:25
8:08
182
Jacob Ward
Sr
24:26
8:09
183
21 Pioneer Valley
13-14-18-21-21
Gap: 3:10
103:55
20:47
6:56
495 Sergio Jaracuaro
Sr
18:47
6:16
22
Ramses Valencia
Jr
20:20
6:47
83
Avery Francisco
Jr
21:11
7:04
115
Juan Campos
Jr
21:39
7:13
134
Nicholas Zepeda
So
21:57
7:19
141








22 Templeton
17-19-23-22-22
Gap: 2:05
104:11
20:50
6:57
515 Vincent Corella
Sr
19:30
6:30
50
Brenden Niller
Sr
20:20
6:47
84
Charlie Raine
Sr
21:18
7:06
120
Thomas Rodda
Jr
21:28
7:09
129
Paul Schram
Jr
21:35
7:12
132
Levi Cyester
Jr
21:41
7:14
135
Max Chalekson
So
22:05
7:22
145
23 Los Osos
22-24-22-23-23
Gap: 2:32
105:56
21:11
7:04
555 Andrew Tafolla
So
19:55
6:38
64
Devan Cadogan
So
20:40
6:53
92
Daniel Amaya
Jr
20:43
6:54
96
Ryan Mannion
Sr
22:11
7:24
149
Luke Jennings
Jr
22:27
7:29
154








24 Golden Valley (CE)
25-25-24-24-24
Gap: 5:20
110:02
22:00
7:20
616 Audel Pinto-Ramos
Sr
20:24
6:48
86
Diego Perez
Jr
20:35
6:52
90
Missael Morales
Sr
20:38
6:53
91
Jorge Renteria
Sr
22:42
7:34
161
Andrew Vue
Jr
25:44
8:35
188








25 Latino College Prep
18-23-25-25-25
Gap: 3:46
108:55
21:47
7:16
633 Axel Martinez
Sr
19:32
6:31
51
Jahziel Alfaro
Jr
20:54
6:58
103
Omar Flores
So
22:04
7:21
144
Chris Padilla
So
23:06
7:42
167
Jose Mendez
So
23:18
7:46
168
Raul Arjon
Jr
23:21
7:47
169
Adrian Chaidez
So
23:31
7:50
172
26 Palmdale Aerospace Academy
27-28-27-26-26
Gap: 1:36
110:37
22:07
7:22
723 Daniel Moreno
Sr
21:11
7:04
114
Rodrigo Moran
Jr
21:45
7:15
136
Humberto Diaz
Sr
22:23
7:28
153
Gabriel Cook
Jr
22:33
7:31
156
Jesus Gutierrez
So
22:47
7:36
164
Ernesto Hernandez
Sr
22:59
7:40
166
Hugo Becerra
Sr
23:44
7:55
176
27 Mira Monte
28-26-26-26-27
Gap: 2:32
112:02
22:24
7:28
736 Ramon Silva
Sr
21:17
7:06
118
Rudy Ramos
Sr
21:26
7:09
127
Anthony Perez
So
22:01
7:20
143
Edgar Leon
Sr
23:30
7:50
171
Mariano Tinoco
Sr
23:48
7:56
177
Erick Torres
Fr
24:00
8:00
179




28 Garces Memorial
29-27-28-28-28
Gap: 3:00
114:33
22:55
7:38
778 Abraham Gonzalez
So
21:19
7:06
122
Alvaro Lopez
Jr
21:25
7:08
125
Alex Halevy
So
23:22
7:47
170
Darius Picar
Jr
24:07
8:02
180
John Gutierrez
Fr
24:19
8:06
181








29 Fowler
30-30-29-29-29
Gap: 2:08
113:47
22:45
7:35
790 Jacob Serrato
So
21:33
7:11
131
Pascual Ortiz
Sr
22:21
7:27
152
Nicholas Sanchez
Sr
22:39
7:33
159
Ever Loya
Sr
23:33
7:51
173
Jacob Perez
Sr
23:41
7:54
175
Nathan Lara
Sr
23:55
7:58
178




30 Mission College Prep Catholic
26-29-30-30-30
Gap: 4:32
118:10
23:38
7:53
822 Cory Vaccaro
Jr
21:10
7:03
113
Jacob Svitek
Jr
22:43
7:34
162
Muchan Li
Sr
23:40
7:53
174
Hank Gibbs
Sr
24:55
8:18
186
Dominic Perkins
Sr
25:42
8:34
187








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Stamford So San Luis Obispo 18:50.5 6:17
2 Finn Blacker So Foothill Technology 18:53.2 6:18 1/13 2/18 2/35
3 Luis Diaz So Santa Maria 18:55.1 6:18
4 Joshua Villasenor So Foothill Technology 19:02 6:21 2/13 4/18 1/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Axel Reich Jr San Luis Obispo 19:08.3 6:23
6 Efrain Gutierrez So Santa Maria 19:09 6:23
7 Andrew Velasco Jr Brea Olinda 19:30.9 6:30
8 Jack Dresick So Clovis West 19:36 6:32
9 Addison Hubley So San Luis Obispo 19:42.3 6:34
10 Peyton Leone Jr Frontier 19:44.9 6:35
11 Chris Cervantes So Santa Maria 19:45.9 6:35
12 Keenan Wong Sr Clovis West 19:46.8 6:36
13 Jordan Ostby Jr Brea Olinda 19:53.7 6:38
14 Antonio DaSilva Sr San Luis Obispo 19:58.4 6:39
15 Ethan Pricolo So Clovis West 19:59.4 6:40
16 Dawson Tourney Jr Frontier 20:09.1 6:43
17 Jack Livingston So Brea Olinda 20:10.3 6:43
18 Joshua Torres So Palmdale Aerospace Academy 20:14.1 6:45
19 Francisco Felix So Frontier 20:15.1 6:45
20 Dylan Reiss So San Luis Obispo 20:17.4 6:46
21 Miguel Andrade Jr Brea Olinda 20:19.2 6:46
22 Manuel DeBarros Fr Brea Olinda 20:20.7 6:47
23 Justin Hatcher Jr San Luis Obispo 20:21.5 6:47
24 Bryan Arnold Jr San Luis Obispo 20:27.4 6:49
25 Marvin Cornejo Sr Mendota 20:28.2 6:49
26 Luke Ernstrom So San Luis Obispo 20:29.7 6:50
27 Nathaniel Barnaby Jr Foothill Technology 20:30.5 6:50 3/13 8/18 6/30
28 Robert Shehadey Jr Clovis West 20:31.3 6:50
29 Jacob Otremba Fr St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 20:34.7 6:52
30 Zen Li So Foothill Technology 20:35.7 6:52 4/13 9/18 4/29
31 Shane Park So Brea Olinda 20:46.5 6:56
32 Andres Avelar Fr Frontier 20:47.7 6:56
33 Kaylor Jones So San Luis Obispo 20:48.8 6:56
34 Abe Teffra So Central 20:49.8 6:57
35 Kaden Jones Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 20:50.6 6:57
36 Soren Jensvold So Bret Harte 20:51.5 6:57
37 Jonathan Parham Sr Frontier 20:55.7 6:59
38 Trent Carroll Sr Orcutt Academy Charter 20:57.3 6:59
39 Isaac Hernandez So Frontier 21:01.3 7:00
40 Owen Slater Fr Nipomo 21:02.2 7:01
41 Enrique Guerrero Jr Central 21:03.6 7:01
42 Robert Marez Sr Central 21:04.2 7:01
43 Thomas Liang Jr Foothill Technology 21:04.9 7:02 5/13 10/18 4/25
44 Sky Blue Gonzales Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 21:06.1 7:02
45 Gage Legaspi Jr Stockdale 21:07.3 7:02
46 Hayden Henry So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 21:09.9 7:03
47 Dante Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 21:11.1 7:04 6/13 11/18 4/22
48 Ethan Rodriguez Sr Clovis West 21:11.8 7:04
49 Garrett Gregory Jr Frontier 21:15.6 7:05
50 Luis Castro Jr Shafter 21:16.5 7:06
51 Evan Josephson Fr Centennial 21:18.2 7:06
52 Colby Kohr Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 21:19.2 7:06
53 Brian McPhetridge Sr Shafter 21:23.3 7:08
54 Anthony Mullen Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 21:24.1 7:08
55 Ethan Murphy Jr San Luis Obispo 21:26 7:09
56 Enrique Gomez Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 21:27.1 7:09
57 Adelmo Perez So Shafter 21:28 7:09
58 Sean Sullivan Fr Stockdale 21:28.8 7:10
59 Derrick Gustafson Sr Bakersfield 21:29.4 7:10
60 Juventino Garcia Jr Santa Maria 21:33.2 7:11
61 Fernando De La Cruz Jr Golden Valley (CE) 21:35.4 7:12
62 Noah Stanley So Centennial 21:36.4 7:12
63 Richard Samaniego Fr Orcutt Academy Charter 21:38.2 7:13
64 Fernando Torres Fr Shafter 21:38.8 7:13
65 Fernando Carrillo Sr Shafter 21:39.5 7:13
66 Jasiel Gutierrez So Nipomo 21:40.2 7:13
67 Nicko Inay Sr Pioneer Valley 21:41.7 7:14
68 Corey Ruffule Jr Stockdale 21:43.8 7:15
69 Ruben Maldonado Jr Santa Maria 21:44.4 7:15
70 Collin Koch Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 21:45.3 7:15
71 Colby Miller Fr Stockdale 21:47.9 7:16
72 Gavin Fraysier So San Luis Obispo 21:50 7:17
73 Caelan Casa Jr Paso Robles 21:52.3 7:17
74 Isaiah Noriega So Pioneer Valley 21:53.1 7:18
75 Brendan McCormick Jr Foothill Technology 21:56 7:19 7/13 12/18 3/18
76 James Philson So Nipomo 21:57.6 7:19
77 Raymond Matta Jr Shafter 21:58.1 7:19
78 Balmore Rodriguez Jr Mendota 21:59.7 7:20
79 Abe Youngblood Sr Orcutt Academy Charter 22:06 7:22
80 Grant Zemella Sr Templeton 22:07.5 7:23
81 Ved Kenjale So San Luis Obispo 22:08.1 7:23
82 Eddie Banda So Palmdale Aerospace Academy 22:08.7 7:23
83 John Pablo So Shafter 22:09.3 7:23
84 Jacob Hinshaw Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 22:10 7:23
85 Zachary Hill So San Luis Obispo 22:11.9 7:24
86 Isaac Tejeda Jr Centennial 22:12.6 7:24
87 Aadit Sood Fr Stockdale 22:13.4 7:24
88 Cesar Davila-Guzman Fr Los Osos 22:14.9 7:25
89 Julius Gomez So Foothill Technology 22:15.6 7:25 8/13 13/18 2/16
90 Jared Holland Fr Nipomo 22:17.1 7:26
91 Jayden Ibarra Fr Golden Valley (CE) 22:20 7:27
92 Jesus Campos Jr Pioneer Valley 22:20.9 7:27
93 Tristan Wall So Righetti 22:23.3 7:28
94 Marcos Morales Sr San Luis Obispo 22:23.9 7:28
95 Gabriel Frias Fr Golden Valley (CE) 22:24.5 7:28
96 Harrison Stokes So Clovis West 22:25 7:28
97 Ethan Philips So Mission College Prep Catholic 22:25.6 7:29
98 Joseph Galicinao So Pioneer Valley 22:26.1 7:29
99 Cristopher AZpeitia So Righetti 22:28.7 7:30
100 Kobe Arganda Jr Central 22:29.3 7:30
101 Jayden Buck So Templeton 22:29.9 7:30
102 Jacob Segura Fr Centennial 22:30.4 7:30
103 Miles McMahn Jr Paso Robles 22:31.3 7:30
104 Daniel Morales Jr Fowler 22:31.9 7:31
105 Estaban Marquez So Los Osos 22:32.2 7:31
106 Joel Lopez So Santa Maria 22:32.6 7:31
107 Kyle Moore So Paso Robles 22:33 7:31
108 Blake Erickson Jr Foothill Technology 22:33.5 7:31 9/13 14/18 2/14
109 Garrett Leighton Fr Coastal Christian 22:34 7:31
110 Orlando Marin So Pioneer Valley 22:34.3 7:31
111 Roy Guan Jr Foothill Technology 22:34.6 7:32 10/13 15/18 2/12
112 Victor Vasquez So Liberty - Bakersfield 22:38.7 7:33
113 Bennett Patterson Sr Orcutt Academy Charter 22:39.9 7:33
114 Max Melton So Los Osos 22:40.3 7:33
115 Jesus Martinez So Santa Maria 22:40.6 7:34
116 Manuel Ramos So Nipomo 22:41 7:34
117 Christian Guerrero So Central 22:42.9 7:34
118 Aaron Walcott Sr Atascadero 22:43.7 7:35
119 Jesus Morales Sr Central 22:44.3 7:35
120 Miguel Manuel So Santa Maria 22:44.9 7:35
121 Erik Carrizal So Santa Maria 22:47.1 7:36
122 Dyson Vass Jr Central 22:47.6 7:36
123 Edgar Perez Jr Shafter 22:47.9 7:36
124 Wyatt Rivas Sr Los Osos 22:52.2 7:37
125 Kyle Sanchez So Atascadero 22:54.4 7:38
126 Andrew Bransby Jr Centennial 22:54.9 7:38
127 Jacob Shapero Jr Templeton 22:55.4 7:38
128 Tyler Hooper Jr Stockdale 22:56.5 7:39
129 Alex Rogers So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 22:57 7:39
130 Joel Akey Jr Stockdale 22:57.4 7:39
131 Ezekiel Garcia Sr Central 22:58.3 7:39
132 Caleb Chang Jr Central 23:00.4 7:40
133 Greg Jimenez Sr Golden Valley (CE) 23:01.5 7:41
134 Oswaldo Morales So Santa Maria 23:02.5 7:41
135 Tyler Noguchi Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 23:04.6 7:42
136 Shawn Petty Fr Centennial 23:05.5 7:42
137 Ruben Medina Jr McFarland 23:08.8 7:43
138 Stabivs Barba Jr Mendota 23:09.4 7:43
139 Ernesto Gomez Jr Pioneer Valley 23:11 7:44
140 Faustino Jimenez Fr Shafter 23:14.1 7:45
141 Banson Sweeney Fr Centennial 23:19.4 7:46
142 Ethan Oppedahl Jr Templeton 23:22.5 7:48
143 Luis Padilla So Latino College Prep 23:24.7 7:48
144 Edgar Hernandez So Santa Maria 23:25.9 7:49
145 Gabriel Contreras So Paso Robles 23:27.8 7:49
146 Jayson Downey So Santa Maria 23:29.9 7:50
147 Thomas Choboter So Templeton 23:30.7 7:50
149 Abraham Corchado So Clovis West 23:32.8 7:51
150 Eric Perez Sr Santa Maria 23:34.3 7:51
151 Jorge Vazquez Fr Mendota 23:35.1 7:52
152 Marcos Torres So Los Osos 23:35.6 7:52
153 Wyatt Dodd Jr San Luis Obispo 23:36.4 7:52
154 Christopher Garcia So Fowler 23:38 7:53
155 Juan Velasquez So Bret Harte 23:40.4 7:53
156 Riley Castillo So Atascadero 23:41.6 7:54
157 Evan Clausen So San Luis Obispo 23:42.3 7:54
158 Andy Li So Stockdale 23:43.2 7:54
159 Jeremy Dimas Fr Shafter 23:46.6 7:56
160 Ethan Peters Jr Foothill Technology 23:48.7 7:56 11/13 16/18 3/8
161 Angel Ruiz Fr Mendota 23:49.4 7:56
162 Luis Vidales So Bret Harte 23:50.9 7:57
163 Ramon Mendez Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 23:51.5 7:57
164 Jordan Mendez Jr Paso Robles 23:55.8 7:59
165 Vance Villanueva Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 23:56.4 7:59
166 Noah Ramirez Sr Bakersfield 23:57 7:59
167 Sallar Farokhi Jr Foothill Technology 23:57.6 7:59 12/13 17/18 3/8
168 Rufino Ligario So Santa Maria 23:58.9 8:00
169 Gabriel Zurita Jr McFarland 23:59.4 8:00
170 Jose Soto Sr Santa Maria 24:00.1 8:00
171 Gerardo Rodriguez So Golden Valley (CE) 24:00.9 8:00
172 Vladimir Rosales Jr Pioneer Valley 24:02.7 8:01
173 Alex Puga Fr Stockdale 24:03 8:01
174 Willis Cordova Sr Shafter 24:05 8:02
175 Taylor Bridges Fr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 24:05.6 8:02
176 Hector Cervantes So Shafter 24:06.2 8:02
177 Nick Farris Jr Righetti 24:07 8:02
178 David Colaw So Stockdale 24:07.4 8:02
179 Allen Vang Fr Stockdale 24:08.4 8:03
180 Carlos Ramirez Sr Santa Maria 24:08.9 8:03
181 Austin Turner So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 24:09.4 8:03
182 Vladimir Japus Jr Santa Maria 24:11 8:04
183 Gustavo Nunez Fr Centennial 24:11.5 8:04
184 Ramon Herrera Jr Pioneer Valley 24:12.1 8:04
185 Daniel Shanbrom Sr San Luis Obispo 24:18 8:06
186 Damien Morales Fr Centennial 24:18.7 8:06
187 Gerardo Bernal So Golden Valley (CE) 24:19.4 8:06
188 Nathan Danner So San Luis Obispo 24:21.8 8:07
189 Joshua Campos Sr Mira Monte 24:22.4 8:07
190 Nelson Barrientos So Shafter 24:23.1 8:08
191 Micheal Villiano So Centennial 24:23.9 8:08
192 Jack Evans Fr Centennial 24:24.9 8:08
193 Dustin Manes So Centennial 24:30.4 8:10
194 Karl Schumacher Jr Mission College Prep Catholic 24:30.9 8:10
195 Angel D Mendoza Jr Shafter 24:32 8:11
196 Tristan Brewer Jr Paso Robles 24:33.1 8:11
197 Matthew Jarrett Jr Centennial 24:34 8:11
198 Dominic Barron So Paso Robles 24:36.9 8:12
199 Jose Franco Jr Mira Monte 24:37.5 8:13
200 Angel Quintana Jr Central 24:38.1 8:13
201 Brandon Ruano Jr Foothill Technology 24:40.1 8:13 13/13 18/18 5/8
202 Martin Nunez Jr Mira Monte 24:40.6 8:14
203 Noah Archuleta Jr Central 24:41.2 8:14
204 Brandon Silva Jr Pioneer Valley 24:41.7 8:14
205 Alfredo Ramirez Fr Bakersfield 24:42.1 8:14
206 Anthony Perez So McFarland 24:42.8 8:14
207 Thomas (TJ) Fuentes So Central 24:44.5 8:15
208 Elmer Vejiga Jr Pioneer Valley 24:49.1 8:16
209 Michael Gonzalez Jr Golden Valley (CE) 24:52.6 8:18
210 Samuel Wisnoff So Centennial 24:54.2 8:18
211 David Castro So Shafter 24:59.7 8:20
212 Lorenzo Salazar Jr Shafter 25:04.7 8:22
213 Anselmo Ventura So Santa Maria 25:05.4 8:22
214 Jose Fernandez Jr Fowler 25:06 8:22
215 Noah Soto Fr Stockdale 25:06.4 8:22
216 Bailey Manzano So Stockdale 25:06.9 8:22
217 Micaih Brinez Fr St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 25:07.5 8:23
218 Elijah Espericueta Fr Shafter 25:08 8:23
219 Noah Antonio So Orcutt Academy Charter 25:09.3 8:23
220 Steven McPhetridge Sr Shafter 25:13.2 8:24
221 Alexis Casillas Sr Santa Maria 25:13.8 8:25
222 Samuel Bowman Fr Bakersfield 25:14.3 8:25
223 Sean Calderon Fr Stockdale 25:20.8 8:27
224 Owen Fang So Atascadero 25:23 8:28
225 Derly Salto So Santa Maria 25:27.1 8:29
226 Connor Dao So Stockdale 25:29.3 8:30
227 Antonio Estrada Jr Fowler 25:32.3 8:31
228 Yahir Dimas Fr Shafter 25:33.1 8:31
229 Alberto Mendez Jr Latino College Prep 25:35.9 8:32
230 Diego Vargas Jr Fowler 25:36.5 8:32
231 Justin Zapata Jr Central 25:36.9 8:32
232 Ismael Martinez DeLeon So Central 25:37.5 8:33
233 Azrael Antonio So Orcutt Academy Charter 25:39.2 8:33
234 Marc Trujillo Jr Shafter 25:42.9 8:34
235 Carlos Fonseca Jr Mira Monte 25:48.4 8:36
236 Mattlew McCauley Fr Morro Bay 25:49.2 8:36
237 Adrian Acosta Fr Shafter 25:49.9 8:37
238 Matthew Meas So San Luis Obispo 25:50.8 8:37
239 Gabriel Corona So Paso Robles 25:51.3 8:37
240 Rigoberto Gutierrez So Paso Robles 25:53.5 8:38
241 Jacob Nahama So Bakersfield 25:54.1 8:38
242 Angel Torres-Moreno Jr Golden Valley (CE) 26:00 8:40
243 Salvador Pelayo Fr Shafter 26:02.4 8:41
244 Nahuel Orellano Fr Bakersfield 26:02.9 8:41
245 Dylan Felix Fr Orcutt Academy Charter 26:07.3 8:42
246 Juan Duran So Golden Valley (CE) 26:14.5 8:45
247 Rhyder Fidler So Liberty - Bakersfield 26:18.1 8:46
248 Victor Martinez Jr Shafter 26:18.6 8:46
249 Steve Martinez Sr Latino College Prep 26:19.2 8:46
250 Nick Chavez Jr Central 26:20.9 8:47
251 Andrew Valdez Sr Central 26:25 8:48
252 Alexander Mahan So Nipomo 26:27.7 8:49
253 Tyler Schwizow Fr Coastal Christian 26:28.7 8:50
254 Wesley Weisenberger Jr Mission College Prep Catholic 26:42.2 8:54
255 Juan Sanchez Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 26:43.4 8:54
256 Carlos Perez Jr Centennial 26:44 8:55
257 Ashton Ferry So Clovis West 26:44.6 8:55
258 Samuel Ellis So Centennial 26:56.5 8:59
259 Damian Peredia Jr Golden Valley (CE) 26:57.1 8:59
260 Felix Cruz So Golden Valley (CE) 27:04.4 9:01
261 Jason Bailey So Los Osos 27:07.8 9:03
262 Chris Cantoriano Sr Clovis West 27:11.2 9:04
263 Gabriel De La Rosa So Righetti 27:14.7 9:05
264 Francisco Aguirre So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 27:27.2 9:09
265 Abishek Kasula So Stockdale 27:28.8 9:10
266 Brandon Bird So Golden Valley (CE) 27:32.7 9:11
267 Jypher Hernando So Centennial 27:33.8 9:11
268 Tyler Sage So Mission College Prep Catholic 27:34.4 9:11
269 Robert Torres So St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 27:37.9 9:13
270 Cory Chianello Jr Garces Memorial 27:38.4 9:13
271 Oscar Quintana Jr Golden Valley (CE) 27:39.4 9:13
273 Ruben Leon Jr Latino College Prep 27:42.8 9:14
274 Ignacio Castillo Sr Golden Valley (CE) 27:43.4 9:14
275 Dylan Roberts Sr Stockdale 27:46.7 9:16
276 Diego Cisneros Jr McFarland 27:47.4 9:16
277 Braden Beck Sr Stockdale 27:50.2 9:17
278 Roberto Sandoval Jr Mira Monte 27:50.9 9:17
279 Chris Palomino So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 27:54.5 9:18
281 Chase Thomas Fr Centennial 28:05.9 9:22
283 David Bautista Sr Nipomo 28:15.9 9:25
284 Christopher Torres So Bakersfield 28:33.7 9:31
285 Anthony Herrera So Stockdale 28:34.2 9:31
286 Brian Regalado Fr St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 28:34.8 9:32
287 Austin Burdick So Centennial 28:35.4 9:32
288 Daksh Sharma Jr Stockdale 28:40.6 9:34
289 Jesse Gonzalez Fr Mira Monte 28:45.6 9:35
290 Andrew Romero Jr Central 29:05.9 9:42
291 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Clovis West 29:32.1 9:51
292 Jesus Renteria Sr Shafter 29:42.6 9:54
293 Jorden Inocentes Sr Garces Memorial 29:56.3 9:59
294 Christian Munoz So Centennial 29:56.9 9:59
295 Alexys Ruiz Jr Coalinga 30:06.6 10:02
296 Andres Avelino Sr Golden Valley (CE) 30:25.9 10:09
297 Victor Trujillo Fr Centennial 30:27.1 10:09
298 Daniel Rodriguez So Latino College Prep 30:48.7 10:16
299 Paul Dempsey Jr Orcutt Academy Charter 30:52 10:17
301 Steve Serrano Jr Mira Monte 31:24 10:28
302 Christopher Yahuitt-Manci Jr Mira Monte 31:36.6 10:32
303 Jalen McBee So Centennial 33:46.1 11:15
304 Jacob Almaguer Jr Fowler 33:50.2 11:17
305 John Cameli Jr Morro Bay 34:24 11:28
306 Dante Surra Jr Orcutt Academy Charter 35:23.8 11:48
307 Cristo Lopez So Bakersfield 35:25.5 11:49
308 Huston Ames So Templeton 36:01.3 12:00
309 David Rocha Sr McFarland 36:55.1 12:18
310 Manuel Ante Sr Orcutt Academy Charter 38:27.3 12:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
97:57
19:35
6:32
48 Aidan Stamford
So
18:51
6:17
1
Axel Reich
Jr
19:08
6:23
5
Addison Hubley
So
19:42
6:34
9
Antonio DaSilva
Sr
19:58
6:39
14
Dylan Reiss
So
20:17
6:46
19
Justin Hatcher
Jr
20:22
6:47
22
Bryan Arnold
Jr
20:27
6:49
23
2 Brea Olinda
4-4-5-2-2
Gap: 0:50
100:15
20:03
6:41
78 Andrew Velasco
Jr
19:31
6:30
7
Jordan Ostby
Jr
19:54
6:38
13
Jack Livingston
So
20:10
6:43
17
Miguel Andrade
Jr
20:19
6:46
20
Manuel DeBarros
Fr
20:21
6:47
21
Shane Park
So
20:47
6:56
28




3 Foothill Technology
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
100:06
20:01
6:40
96 Finn Blacker
So
18:53
6:18
2
Joshua Villasenor
So
19:02
6:21
4
Nathaniel Barnaby
Jr
20:31
6:50
25
Zen Li
So
20:36
6:52
27
Thomas Liang
Jr
21:05
7:02
38
Dante Anderson
Jr
21:11
7:04
42
Brendan McCormick
Jr
21:56
7:19
68
4 Clovis West
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
101:05
20:13
6:44
104 Jack Dresick
So
19:36
6:32
8
Keenan Wong
Sr
19:47
6:36
12
Ethan Pricolo
So
19:59
6:40
15
Robert Shehadey
Jr
20:31
6:50
26
Ethan Rodriguez
Sr
21:12
7:04
43
Harrison Stokes
So
22:25
7:28
83
Abraham Corchado
So
23:33
7:51
119
5 Frontier
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:11
101:53
20:23
6:48
105 Peyton Leone
Jr
19:45
6:35
10
Dawson Tourney
Jr
20:09
6:43
16
Francisco Felix
So
20:15
6:45
18
Andres Avelar
Fr
20:48
6:56
29
Jonathan Parham
Sr
20:56
6:59
32
Isaac Hernandez
So
21:01
7:00
34
Garrett Gregory
Jr
21:16
7:05
44
6 Santa Maria
3-3-2-6-6
Gap: 2:49
101:08
20:14
6:45
137 Luis Diaz
So
18:55
6:18
3
Efrain Gutierrez
So
19:09
6:23
6
Chris Cervantes
So
19:46
6:35
11
Juventino Garcia
Jr
21:33
7:11
54
Ruben Maldonado
Jr
21:44
7:15
63
Joel Lopez
So
22:33
7:31
91
Jesus Martinez
So
22:41
7:34
97
7 Shafter
14-12-10-10-7
Gap: 0:23
107:26
21:29
7:10
261 Luis Castro
Jr
21:17
7:06
45
Brian McPhetridge
Sr
21:23
7:08
48
Adelmo Perez
So
21:28
7:09
51
Fernando Torres
Fr
21:39
7:13
58
Fernando Carrillo
Sr
21:40
7:13
59
Raymond Matta
Jr
21:58
7:19
70
John Pablo
So
22:09
7:23
74
8 Central
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:53
108:10
21:38
7:13
287 Abe Teffra
So
20:50
6:57
30
Enrique Guerrero
Jr
21:04
7:01
36
Robert Marez
Sr
21:04
7:01
37
Kobe Arganda
Jr
22:29
7:30
85
Christian Guerrero
So
22:43
7:34
99
Jesus Morales
Sr
22:44
7:35
100
Dyson Vass
Jr
22:48
7:36
101
9 Liberty - Bakersfield
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:33
108:16
21:39
7:13
294 Sky Blue Gonzales
Jr
21:06
7:02
39
Colby Kohr
Sr
21:19
7:06
47
Enrique Gomez
Sr
21:27
7:09
50
Collin Koch
Sr
21:45
7:15
64
Victor Vasquez
So
22:39
7:33
94
Tyler Noguchi
Jr
23:05
7:42
109
Ramon Mendez
Sr
23:52
7:57
124
10 Stockdale
13-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:06
108:21
21:40
7:13
296 Gage Legaspi
Jr
21:07
7:02
40
Sean Sullivan
Fr
21:29
7:10
52
Corey Ruffule
Jr
21:44
7:15
62
Colby Miller
Fr
21:48
7:16
65
Aadit Sood
Fr
22:13
7:24
77
Tyler Hooper
Jr
22:57
7:39
105
Joel Akey
Jr
22:57
7:39
107
11 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
9-8-8-8-11
Gap: 2:06
108:32
21:42
7:14
302 Kaden Jones
Fr
20:51
6:57
31
Hayden Henry
So
21:10
7:03
41
Anthony Mullen
Sr
21:24
7:08
49
Jacob Hinshaw
Fr
22:10
7:23
75
Alex Rogers
So
22:57
7:39
106
Vance Villanueva
Jr
23:56
7:59
126
Taylor Bridges
Fr
24:06
8:02
131
12 Nipomo
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:39
109:38
21:56
7:19
341 Owen Slater
Fr
21:02
7:01
35
Jasiel Gutierrez
So
21:40
7:13
60
James Philson
So
21:58
7:19
69
Jared Holland
Fr
22:17
7:26
79
Manuel Ramos
So
22:41
7:34
98
Alexander Mahan
So
26:28
8:49
153
David Bautista
Sr
28:16
9:25
158
13 Centennial
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:37
110:33
22:07
7:22
368 Evan Josephson
Fr
21:18
7:06
46
Noah Stanley
So
21:36
7:12
56
Isaac Tejeda
Jr
22:13
7:24
76
Jacob Segura
Fr
22:30
7:30
87
Andrew Bransby
Jr
22:55
7:38
103
Shawn Petty
Fr
23:06
7:42
110
Banson Sweeney
Fr
23:19
7:46
114
14 Pioneer Valley
18-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:53
110:56
22:11
7:24
386 Nicko Inay
Sr
21:42
7:14
61
Isaiah Noriega
So
21:53
7:18
67
Jesus Campos
Jr
22:21
7:27
81
Joseph Galicinao
So
22:26
7:29
84
Orlando Marin
So
22:34
7:31
93
Ernesto Gomez
Jr
23:11
7:44
113
Vladimir Rosales
Jr
24:03
8:01
130
15 Orcutt Academy Charter
10-10-12-13-15
Gap: 4:12
112:31
22:30
7:30
399 Trent Carroll
Sr
20:57
6:59
33
Richard Samaniego
Fr
21:38
7:13
57
Abe Youngblood
Sr
22:06
7:22
72
Bennett Patterson
Sr
22:40
7:33
95
Noah Antonio
So
25:09
8:23
142
Azrael Antonio
So
25:39
8:33
147
Dylan Felix
Fr
26:07
8:42
151
16 Mendota
7-13-15-17-16
Gap: 3:21
113:02
22:36
7:32
450 Marvin Cornejo
Sr
20:28
6:49
24
Balmore Rodriguez
Jr
22:00
7:20
71
Stabivs Barba
Jr
23:09
7:43
112
Jorge Vazquez
Fr
23:35
7:52
120
Angel Ruiz
Fr
23:49
7:56
123








17 Golden Valley (CE)
17-17-17-16-17
Gap: 2:26
113:22
22:40
7:33
454 Fernando De La Cruz
Jr
21:35
7:12
55
Jayden Ibarra
Fr
22:20
7:27
80
Gabriel Frias
Fr
22:25
7:28
82
Greg Jimenez
Sr
23:02
7:41
108
Gerardo Rodriguez
So
24:01
8:00
129
Gerardo Bernal
So
24:19
8:06
132
Michael Gonzalez
Jr
24:53
8:18
140
18 Los Osos
21-20-20-19-18
Gap: 1:21
113:55
22:47
7:36
487 Cesar Davila-Guzman
Fr
22:15
7:25
78
Estaban Marquez
So
22:32
7:31
90
Max Melton
So
22:40
7:33
96
Wyatt Rivas
Sr
22:52
7:37
102
Marcos Torres
So
23:36
7:52
121
Jason Bailey
So
27:08
9:03
154




19 Paso Robles
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:04
114:20
22:52
7:37
488 Caelan Casa
Jr
21:52
7:17
66
Miles McMahn
Jr
22:31
7:30
88
Kyle Moore
So
22:33
7:31
92
Gabriel Contreras
So
23:28
7:49
117
Jordan Mendez
Jr
23:56
7:59
125
Tristan Brewer
Jr
24:33
8:11
134
Dominic Barron
So
24:37
8:12
135
20 Templeton
20-19-19-20-20
Gap: 1:23
114:26
22:53
7:38
496 Grant Zemella
Sr
22:08
7:23
73
Jayden Buck
So
22:30
7:30
86
Jacob Shapero
Jr
22:55
7:38
104
Ethan Oppedahl
Jr
23:23
7:48
115
Thomas Choboter
So
23:31
7:50
118
Huston Ames
So
36:01
12:00
164




21 Bakersfield
16-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:25
121:17
24:15
8:05
610 Derrick Gustafson
Sr
21:29
7:10
53
Noah Ramirez
Sr
23:57
7:59
127
Alfredo Ramirez
Fr
24:42
8:14
138
Samuel Bowman
Fr
25:14
8:25
143
Jacob Nahama
So
25:54
8:38
149
Nahuel Orellano
Fr
26:03
8:41
150
Christopher Torres
So
28:34
9:31
159
22 Fowler
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:05
122:25
24:29
8:10
642 Daniel Morales
Jr
22:32
7:31
89
Christopher Garcia
So
23:38
7:53
122
Jose Fernandez
Jr
25:06
8:22
141
Antonio Estrada
Jr
25:32
8:31
144
Diego Vargas
Jr
25:37
8:32
146
Jacob Almaguer
Jr
33:50
11:17
163




23 McFarland
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 13:46
136:34
27:19
9:06
699 Ruben Medina
Jr
23:09
7:43
111
Gabriel Zurita
Jr
23:59
8:00
128
Anthony Perez
So
24:43
8:14
139
Diego Cisneros
Jr
27:47
9:16
156
David Rocha
Sr
36:55
12:18
165








24 Mira Monte
25-25-24-24-24
Gap: 3:29
127:20
25:28
8:29
711 Joshua Campos
Sr
24:22
8:07
133
Jose Franco
Jr
24:38
8:13
136
Martin Nunez
Jr
24:41
8:14
137
Carlos Fonseca
Jr
25:48
8:36
148
Roberto Sandoval
Jr
27:51
9:17
157
Jesse Gonzalez
Fr
28:46
9:35
160
Steve Serrano
Jr
31:24
10:28
162
25 Latino College Prep
24-24-25-25-25
Gap: 7:24
133:51
26:46
8:55
729 Luis Padilla
So
23:25
7:48
116
Alberto Mendez
Jr
25:36
8:32
145
Steve Martinez
Sr
26:19
8:46
152
Ruben Leon
Jr
27:43
9:14
155
Daniel Rodriguez
So
30:49
10:16
161








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
103:33
20:43
6:54
16 Justin Hatcher
Jr
20:22
6:47
1
Bryan Arnold
Jr
20:27
6:49
2
Luke Ernstrom
So
20:30
6:50
3
Kaylor Jones
So
20:49
6:56
4
Ethan Murphy
Jr
21:26
7:09
6
Gavin Fraysier
So
21:50
7:17
7
Ved Kenjale
So
22:08
7:23
10
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
110:31
22:06
7:22
56 Dante Anderson
Jr
21:11
7:04
5
Brendan McCormick
Jr
21:56
7:19
8
Julius Gomez
So
22:16
7:25
12
Blake Erickson
Jr
22:34
7:31
15
Roy Guan
Jr
22:35
7:32
16
Ethan Peters
Jr
23:49
7:56
37
Sallar Farokhi
Jr
23:58
7:59
39
3 Santa Maria
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:30
113:48
22:46
7:35
97 Joel Lopez
So
22:33
7:31
14
Jesus Martinez
So
22:41
7:34
17
Miguel Manuel
So
22:45
7:35
19
Erik Carrizal
So
22:47
7:36
20
Oswaldo Morales
So
23:03
7:41
27
Edgar Hernandez
So
23:26
7:49
32
Jayson Downey
So
23:30
7:50
33
4 Shafter
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:49
113:56
22:47
7:36
108 Raymond Matta
Jr
21:58
7:19
9
John Pablo
So
22:09
7:23
11
Edgar Perez
Jr
22:48
7:36
22
Faustino Jimenez
Fr
23:14
7:45
30
Jeremy Dimas
Fr
23:47
7:56
36
Willis Cordova
Sr
24:05
8:02
42
Hector Cervantes
So
24:06
8:02
44
5 Central
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
116:09
23:14
7:45
145 Jesus Morales
Sr
22:44
7:35
18
Dyson Vass
Jr
22:48
7:36
21
Ezekiel Garcia
Sr
22:58
7:39
25
Caleb Chang
Jr
23:00
7:40
26
Angel Quintana
Jr
24:38
8:13
55
Noah Archuleta
Jr
24:41
8:14
56
Thomas (TJ) Fuentes
So
24:45
8:15
58
6 Stockdale
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
117:48
23:34
7:51
168 Tyler Hooper
Jr
22:57
7:39
23
Joel Akey
Jr
22:57
7:39
24
Andy Li
So
23:43
7:54
35
Alex Puga
Fr
24:03
8:01
41
David Colaw
So
24:07
8:02
45
Allen Vang
Fr
24:08
8:03
46
Noah Soto
Fr
25:06
8:22
61
7 Centennial
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
119:19
23:52
7:57
209 Shawn Petty
Fr
23:06
7:42
28
Banson Sweeney
Fr
23:19
7:46
31
Gustavo Nunez
Fr
24:12
8:04
48
Damien Morales
Fr
24:19
8:06
50
Micheal Villiano
So
24:24
8:08
52
Jack Evans
Fr
24:25
8:08
53
Dustin Manes
So
24:30
8:10
54
8 Pioneer Valley
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:38
120:57
24:11
8:04
234 Ernesto Gomez
Jr
23:11
7:44
29
Vladimir Rosales
Jr
24:03
8:01
40
Ramon Herrera
Jr
24:12
8:04
49
Brandon Silva
Jr
24:42
8:14
57
Elmer Vejiga
Jr
24:49
8:16
59








9 Clovis West
4-6-8-9-9
Gap: 7:07
129:26
25:53
8:38
255 Harrison Stokes
So
22:25
7:28
13
Abraham Corchado
So
23:33
7:51
34
Ashton Ferry
So
26:45
8:55
66
Chris Cantoriano
Sr
27:11
9:04
69
Jaime Gonzalez
Jr
29:32
9:51
73








10 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:58
127:33
25:31
8:30
270 Vance Villanueva
Jr
23:56
7:59
38
Taylor Bridges
Fr
24:06
8:02
43
Austin Turner
So
24:09
8:03
47
Francisco Aguirre
So
27:27
9:09
70
Chris Palomino
So
27:55
9:18
72








11 Golden Valley (CE)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:38
128:24
25:41
8:34
306 Gerardo Bernal
So
24:19
8:06
51
Michael Gonzalez
Jr
24:53
8:18
60
Angel Torres-Moreno
Jr
26:00
8:40
63
Juan Duran
So
26:15
8:45
65
Damian Peredia
Jr
26:57
8:59
67
Felix Cruz
So
27:04
9:01
68
Brandon Bird
So
27:33
9:11
71
12 Orcutt Academy Charter
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 12:48
156:30
31:18
10:26
351 Azrael Antonio
So
25:39
8:33
62
Dylan Felix
Fr
26:07
8:42
64
Paul Dempsey
Jr
30:52
10:17
74
Dante Surra
Jr
35:24
11:48
75
Manuel Ante
Sr
38:27
12:49
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Holland Fr San Luis Obispo 13:59.3 7:00
2 Isaac Stitt So Bakersfield 14:17.3 7:09
3 Anhase Martin Fr Mission College Prep Catholic 14:32 7:16
4 Ceferino Quiroz Fr Santa Maria 14:33.1 7:17
5 Lizarraga Sergio Fr Bakersfield 14:33.7 7:17
6 Patrick Thomas Fr Mission College Prep Catholic 14:49.8 7:25
7 Lukas Maxwell So Bakersfield 14:54.4 7:27
8 Branden Acuna Fr Palmdale Aerospace Academy 15:02.2 7:31
9 Yarid Zaragoza Fr Santa Maria 15:05.2 7:33
10 Camden Lunceford So San Luis Obispo 15:13.7 7:37
11 Gauge DeMond Fr Los Osos 15:16.4 7:38
12 Anthony Erikson Fr Mission College Prep Catholic 15:17.8 7:39
13 Jaime Perez So Coalinga 15:21.5 7:41
14 Kenyon Cierley Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 15:23.4 7:42
15 Jairo Ocampo Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 15:24.6 7:42
16 Kevin Lopez Fr Santa Maria 15:25.6 7:43
17 John Scherrei Fr Foothill Technology 15:26.2 7:43 1/8 1/8 9/24
18 Dominic Vasquez Fr Los Osos 15:30.8 7:45
19 Jacob Walker Fr Foothill Technology 15:31.3 7:46 2/8 2/8 7/23
20 Tyson Rigby Fr Atascadero 15:31.8 7:46
21 Arquime DeJesus Fr Santa Maria 15:32.9 7:46
22 Gabe Irwin Fr San Luis Obispo 15:35.9 7:48
23 Owen Daulton Fr Templeton 15:36.5 7:48
24 Emmanuel Barbosa Fr Santa Maria 15:37.8 7:49
25 Eli Haushalter So Bakersfield 15:39 7:50
26 Dylan Mohler Fr Los Osos 15:42.3 7:51
27 Dax Alcanatar Fr Fowler 15:43 7:52
28 Carson Krueckel Fr San Luis Obispo 15:43.7 7:52
29 Roldan Gutierrez Fr Righetti 15:46.3 7:53
30 Collin Galaviz Fr Clovis West 15:46.8 7:53
31 Aron Teffra Fr Central 15:47.5 7:54
32 Ian Bontenbal Fr Atascadero 15:48.2 7:54
33 Mason Jenkins So Liberty - Bakersfield 15:53.3 7:57
34 Noah Clausen Fr San Luis Obispo 15:59.5 8:00
35 Chris Roberson Fr Bret Harte 16:01.1 8:01
36 Cole Monsen Fr Los Osos 16:02.2 8:01
37 Fernando Magdaleno So Coalinga 16:02.8 8:01
38 Owen Teehee Fr Foothill Technology 16:03.5 8:02 3/8 3/8 7/21
39 Juan Magadelno So Coalinga 16:04.2 8:02
40 Lincoln Leavitt Fr Templeton 16:05 8:02
41 Cooper Krossa Fr Mission College Prep Catholic 16:21.1 8:11
42 Ryan Barns Fr Paso Robles 16:23.2 8:12
43 Alan Martinez Fr Paso Robles 16:24.6 8:12
44 Colton Clark So Liberty - Bakersfield 16:26.1 8:13
45 Eric Rivas Fr Central 16:28.3 8:14
46 Ricky Montano Fr Palmdale Aerospace Academy 16:29.1 8:15
47 Blaize Phillips Fr San Luis Obispo 16:29.8 8:15
48 Nate Milton Fr Nipomo 16:31 8:16
49 Brayden Ornales Fr Bakersfield 16:32.4 8:16
50 Cooper Starr Fr Morro Bay 16:34.9 8:17
51 Marc Anthony Novela So Mira Monte 16:36.9 8:18
52 Leonardo Almanza Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:38.8 8:19
53 Preston Nemmers Fr Mission College Prep Catholic 16:41.5 8:21
54 Alessandro Ramirez Fr Clovis West 16:43.3 8:22
55 Juan Gonzales So Coalinga 16:44.6 8:22
56 Noah Kleist Fr Los Osos 16:48.6 8:24
57 Dayne Sauter So Bakersfield 16:49.4 8:25
58 Matthew Levrier So Coalinga 16:50 8:25
59 Edgar Ballesteros So Coalinga 16:50.5 8:25
60 Victor Oropeza Fr McFarland 16:51.1 8:26
61 Sam Handy So Bakersfield 16:51.7 8:26
62 Cameron Leclair Fr Paso Robles 16:52.4 8:26
63 Pablo Lopez Fr Latino College Prep 16:56 8:28
64 Uriel Duran So Coalinga 16:56.9 8:28
65 Angel Gomez Fr Mira Monte 17:04.8 8:32
66 Rylan Mortensen Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:06 8:33
67 Ephraim Raymond Fr Foothill Technology 17:07.2 8:34 4/8 4/8 8/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Jonathan Gomez Fr Mira Monte 17:08.3 8:34
69 Xander Belchere Fr Foothill Technology 17:10.7 8:35 5/8 5/8 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Cameran Barker-Foster Fr Los Osos 17:11.3 8:36
71 Edwin Alfaro Fr Santa Maria 17:16.1 8:38
72 Grant Middlekauff Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:19.2 8:40
73 Jose Perezchica Fr McFarland 17:19.7 8:40
74 Ansony Granados Fr McFarland 17:23.3 8:42
75 Khashayar DeMartini Fr San Luis Obispo 17:24.3 8:42
76 Lucas Murphy Fr San Luis Obispo 17:25.2 8:43
77 Chase White Fr Los Osos 17:28.9 8:44
78 Jacob Riegelhuth Fr Morro Bay 17:29.6 8:45
79 Joshua Torti Fr Los Osos 17:31 8:46
80 Langston Loff Fr Paso Robles 17:33.3 8:47
81 Luke Miller Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:34.5 8:47
82 Elias Palacios So Mira Monte 17:35.7 8:48
83 Shawn O'Connell Fr Clovis West 17:36.7 8:48
84 Patrick Wilson Fr Clovis West 17:37.3 8:49
85 Jose Ramirez So Mira Monte 17:37.9 8:49
86 Giovanni Ramirez Fr Coalinga 17:38.5 8:49
87 Deegan Miller Fr Atascadero 17:39.1 8:50
88 Skyler Collins So Bakersfield 17:40.1 8:50
89 Michael Baxstresser Fr Paso Robles 17:42 8:51
90 Pablo Vasquez Fr McFarland 17:43.1 8:52
91 Jose Grimaldo Fr Santa Maria 17:44.5 8:52
92 Issac Voorheis Fr Paso Robles 17:47.8 8:54
93 Rowen Gouveia Fr Bret Harte 17:48.3 8:54
94 Colin Gray Fr Clovis West 17:48.9 8:54
95 Efrain Cruz So Santa Maria 17:49.5 8:55
96 Micah Logan Fr Central 17:52.7 8:56
97 Carlo Giuffre Fr Templeton 17:53.8 8:57
98 Jonathan Benhumea Fr Pioneer Valley 17:58.3 8:59
99 Ruben Arcos Fr Santa Maria 17:58.7 8:59
100 Ricardo Guevara Fr Latino College Prep 18:00.4 9:00
101 Anthony Melchor So Coalinga 18:01.4 9:01
102 Ceasar Luna So Fowler 18:01.9 9:01
103 Frank Stilwell Fr Foothill Technology 18:02.5 9:01 6/8 6/8 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Gabriel Oliver Fr Bret Harte 18:04 9:02
105 Andrew Cantoriano Fr Clovis West 18:04.6 9:02
106 Charlie Gibbs Fr Mission College Prep Catholic 18:05.1 9:03
107 Jacob Anderson Fr Los Osos 18:07.3 9:04
108 Johnathan Steele So Bakersfield Christian 18:11.1 9:06
109 Jordan Smith Fr Bret Harte 18:11.8 9:06
110 Adrian-Angel Sanchez Fr Mira Monte 18:17.4 9:09
111 Ethan Dupree Fr Central 18:26.6 9:13
112 Gavin McDiarmid Fr San Luis Obispo 18:27.2 9:14
113 Alexandro Gonzalez So Liberty - Bakersfield 18:32.3 9:16
114 Gerardo Munguia Fr McFarland 18:35.4 9:18
115 Daniel Moreno Fr Los Osos 18:37 9:19
116 Michael Sison Fr Mission College Prep Catholic 18:37.5 9:19
117 Ryan Kasper Fr Mission College Prep Catholic 18:38.1 9:19
118 Jack Tsau Fr San Luis Obispo 18:38.7 9:19
119 Bradey Tutthill Fr Bret Harte 18:40.5 9:20
120 Logan Taylor Fr Los Osos 18:44.4 9:22
121 Zachary Gonzales Fr Templeton 18:48.3 9:24
122 Alex Bolster-White Fr San Luis Obispo 18:51.2 9:26
123 Amir Abusaidi Fr Bret Harte 18:56.8 9:28
124 Koenn Ray Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:57.8 9:29
125 Christian Hidalgo Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 19:01.9 9:31
127 Fernando Flores So Mira Monte 19:24 9:42
129 Noah Browne Fr Foothill Technology 19:25.4 9:43 7/8 7/8 9/13
130 Raymond Andrade Fr Fowler 19:37.5 9:49
131 Jake Dison Fr Morro Bay 19:40.7 9:50
132 Aidan Kaiser Fr San Luis Obispo 19:44.2 9:52
133 Gabriel Sepeda Fr Fowler 19:45.7 9:53
134 Alex Makely Fr Paso Robles 19:46.4 9:53
135 Carl Sardina Fr Pioneer Valley 19:47 9:54
136 Ayden Buchanan So Fowler 20:04.4 10:02
137 Arya Keshtgar Fr Mission College Prep Catholic 20:16.4 10:08
138 Caleb Bailey Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 20:17.2 10:09
139 Gilberto Montes Fr Latino College Prep 20:31.6 10:16
140 Alexis Garcia Fr Pioneer Valley 20:36.3 10:18
141 Matthew Barajas Fr Bret Harte 20:38.3 10:19
142 Michael Nowinski Fr Templeton 20:50.3 10:25
143 Nathan Terrazas Fr Foothill Technology 20:58.9 10:29 8/8 8/8 8/10
144 Jonathan Lwin So Bakersfield Christian 21:04.5 10:32
145 Mateo Arce Fr Bret Harte 21:07.7 10:34
146 Aiden Arroyo Fr Nipomo 21:08.9 10:34
147 Alex Avitia Fr Mira Monte 21:24.5 10:42
148 Nicholas Lopez Fr Fowler 21:28.3 10:44
149 Jesus Lopez Hernandez Fr Fowler 21:30.7 10:45
150 Alejandro Ibarra Fr Latino College Prep 21:35.4 10:48
151 Raul Esquivel So Mira Monte 21:36.7 10:48
152 Zach Backer So Bakersfield Christian 21:43.3 10:52
153 Christopher Sanchez Fr Pioneer Valley 22:36.9 11:18
154 RJ Oatts Fr Bret Harte 22:50.2 11:25
155 Sojourn Winter So Bakersfield Christian 22:51.3 11:26
156 Paul Madgett Fr Templeton 22:51.9 11:26
157 Michael Backer Fr Bakersfield Christian 22:52.5 11:26
158 Londen Hicks So Bakersfield Christian 23:00.5 11:30
159 Vincent Medina So Bakersfield Christian 25:25.3 12:43
161 Joan Solis Fr Latino College Prep 26:33.5 13:17
162 Jonathan Heredia Fr Latino College Prep 32:54.3 16:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Maria
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 1:05
76:15
15:15
7:37
68 Ceferino Quiroz
Fr
14:33
7:17
4
Yarid Zaragoza
Fr
15:05
7:33
8
Kevin Lopez
Fr
15:26
7:43
15
Arquime DeJesus
Fr
15:33
7:46
19
Emmanuel Barbosa
Fr
15:38
7:49
22
Edwin Alfaro
Fr
17:16
8:38
62
Jose Grimaldo
Fr
17:45
8:52
75
2 Bakersfield
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:15
75:57
15:11
7:36
78 Isaac Stitt
So
14:17
7:09
2
Lizarraga Sergio
Fr
14:34
7:17
5
Lukas Maxwell
So
14:54
7:27
7
Eli Haushalter
So
15:39
7:50
23
Brayden Ornales
Fr
16:32
8:16
41
Dayne Sauter
So
16:49
8:25
48
Sam Handy
So
16:52
8:26
52
3 San Luis Obispo
1-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:00
76:32
15:18
7:39
85 Luke Holland
Fr
13:59
7:00
1
Camden Lunceford
So
15:14
7:37
9
Gabe Irwin
Fr
15:36
7:48
20
Carson Krueckel
Fr
15:44
7:52
26
Noah Clausen
Fr
16:00
8:00
29
Blaize Phillips
Fr
16:30
8:15
40
Khashayar DeMartini
Fr
17:24
8:42
66
4 Mission College Prep Catholic
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:10
77:42
15:32
7:46
100 Anhase Martin
Fr
14:32
7:16
3
Patrick Thomas
Fr
14:50
7:25
6
Anthony Erikson
Fr
15:18
7:39
11
Cooper Krossa
Fr
16:21
8:11
36
Preston Nemmers
Fr
16:42
8:21
44
Charlie Gibbs
Fr
18:05
9:03
85
Michael Sison
Fr
18:38
9:19
90
5 Los Osos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
79:20
15:52
7:56
129 Gauge DeMond
Fr
15:16
7:38
10
Dominic Vasquez
Fr
15:31
7:45
17
Dylan Mohler
Fr
15:42
7:51
24
Cole Monsen
Fr
16:02
8:01
31
Noah Kleist
Fr
16:49
8:24
47
Cameran Barker-Foster
Fr
17:11
8:36
61
Chase White
Fr
17:29
8:44
67
6 Liberty - Bakersfield
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
79:46
15:57
7:59
137 Kenyon Cierley
Fr
15:23
7:42
13
Jairo Ocampo
Fr
15:25
7:42
14
Mason Jenkins
So
15:53
7:57
28
Colton Clark
So
16:26
8:13
39
Leonardo Almanza
Jr
16:39
8:19
43
Rylan Mortensen
Fr
17:06
8:33
57
Grant Middlekauff
Fr
17:19
8:40
63
7 Coalinga
6-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:29
81:03
16:13
8:06
173 Jaime Perez
So
15:22
7:41
12
Fernando Magdaleno
So
16:03
8:01
32
Juan Magadelno
So
16:04
8:02
34
Juan Gonzales
So
16:45
8:22
46
Matthew Levrier
So
16:50
8:25
49
Edgar Ballesteros
So
16:51
8:25
50
Uriel Duran
So
16:57
8:28
55
8 Foothill Technology
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:45
81:19
16:16
8:08
185 John Scherrei
Fr
15:26
7:43
16
Jacob Walker
Fr
15:31
7:46
18
Owen Teehee
Fr
16:04
8:02
33
Ephraim Raymond
Fr
17:07
8:34
58
Xander Belchere
Fr
17:11
8:35
60
Frank Stilwell
Fr
18:03
9:01
82
Noah Browne
Fr
19:25
9:43
95
9 Paso Robles
13-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
84:56
16:59
8:30
269 Ryan Barns
Fr
16:23
8:12
37
Alan Martinez
Fr
16:25
8:12
38
Cameron Leclair
Fr
16:52
8:26
53
Langston Loff
Fr
17:33
8:47
68
Michael Baxstresser
Fr
17:42
8:51
73
Issac Voorheis
Fr
17:48
8:54
76
Alex Makely
Fr
19:46
9:53
98
10 Clovis West
11-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:02
85:33
17:07
8:33
291 Collin Galaviz
Fr
15:47
7:53
27
Alessandro Ramirez
Fr
16:43
8:22
45
Shawn O'Connell
Fr
17:37
8:48
70
Patrick Wilson
Fr
17:37
8:49
71
Colin Gray
Fr
17:49
8:54
78
Andrew Cantoriano
Fr
18:05
9:02
84




11 Mira Monte
14-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:01
86:04
17:13
8:36
298 Marc Anthony Novela
So
16:37
8:18
42
Angel Gomez
Fr
17:05
8:32
56
Jonathan Gomez
Fr
17:08
8:34
59
Elias Palacios
So
17:36
8:48
69
Jose Ramirez
So
17:38
8:49
72
Adrian-Angel Sanchez
Fr
18:17
9:09
88
Fernando Flores
So
19:24
9:42
94
12 Templeton
9-9-10-12-12
Gap: 5:14
89:14
17:51
8:55
329 Owen Daulton
Fr
15:37
7:48
21
Lincoln Leavitt
Fr
16:05
8:02
35
Carlo Giuffre
Fr
17:54
8:57
79
Zachary Gonzales
Fr
18:48
9:24
92
Michael Nowinski
Fr
20:50
10:25
102
Paul Madgett
Fr
22:52
11:26
109




13 McFarland
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:44
87:53
17:35
8:47
343 Victor Oropeza
Fr
16:51
8:26
51
Jose Perezchica
Fr
17:20
8:40
64
Ansony Granados
Fr
17:23
8:42
65
Pablo Vasquez
Fr
17:43
8:52
74
Gerardo Munguia
Fr
18:35
9:18
89








14 Bret Harte
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:39
88:46
17:45
8:53
368 Chris Roberson
Fr
16:01
8:01
30
Rowen Gouveia
Fr
17:48
8:54
77
Gabriel Oliver
Fr
18:04
9:02
83
Jordan Smith
Fr
18:12
9:06
87
Bradey Tutthill
Fr
18:41
9:20
91
Amir Abusaidi
Fr
18:57
9:28
93
Matthew Barajas
Fr
20:38
10:19
101
15 Fowler
10-13-15-15-15
Gap: 4:21
93:13
18:39
9:19
398 Dax Alcanatar
Fr
15:43
7:52
25
Ceasar Luna
So
18:02
9:01
81
Raymond Andrade
Fr
19:38
9:49
96
Gabriel Sepeda
Fr
19:46
9:53
97
Ayden Buchanan
So
20:04
10:02
99
Nicholas Lopez
Fr
21:28
10:44
104
Jesus Lopez Hernandez
Fr
21:31
10:45
105
16 Latino College Prep
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 9:38
103:37
20:43
10:22
453 Pablo Lopez
Fr
16:56
8:28
54
Ricardo Guevara
Fr
18:00
9:00
80
Gilberto Montes
Fr
20:32
10:16
100
Alejandro Ibarra
Fr
21:35
10:48
106
Joan Solis
Fr
26:34
13:17
113
Jonathan Heredia
Fr
32:54
16:27
114




17 Bakersfield Christian
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:41
106:43
21:21
10:40
514 Johnathan Steele
So
18:11
9:06
86
Jonathan Lwin
So
21:05
10:32
103
Zach Backer
So
21:43
10:52
107
Sojourn Winter
So
22:51
11:26
108
Michael Backer
Fr
22:53
11:26
110
Londen Hicks
So
23:01
11:30
111
Vincent Medina
So
25:25
12:43
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.