Foothill Technology Results from the UCSB Gaucho Invitational at UC Santa Barbara on 9/1/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Dante Jr V 19:25.76 6:29 3 80/134 11/14 11/14 4/6 19:53
(0:27,2.3)
19:53
(0:27,2.3)
19:53
(0:27,2.3)
18:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Barnaby, Nathaniel Jr V 18:20.31 6:07 3 56/134 8/14 8/14 2/7 20:15
(1:55,9.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Belchere, Xander Fr JV 10:23.1 7:16 1.43 76/97 11/13 11/13 2/5
Bernard, Ben Sr V 18:00.99 6:00 3 45/134 7/14 7/14 3/9 19:43
(1:42,8.7)
19:43
(1:42,8.7)
19:43
(1:42,8.7)
17:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blacker, Finn So V 17:17.24 5:46 3 26/134 3/14 3/14 4/13 17:08
Browne, Noah Fr JV 10:48.3 7:33 1.43 84/97 12/13 12/13 4/4
Crouch, Ethan So V 18:58.66 6:20 3 65/134 10/14 10/14 2/6 20:07
(1:08,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erickson, Blake Jr V 20:27.1 6:49 3 101/134 13/14 13/14 3/3 20:47
(0:20,1.6)
20:47
(0:20,1.6)
20:47
(0:20,1.6)
19:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Farokhi, Sallar Jr V 22:25.48 7:28 3 122/134 14/14 14/14 3/3 19:15
Fuentes, Sash So V 19:48.38 6:36 3 87/134 12/14 12/14 2/4 20:41
(0:53,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guan, Roy Jr JV 9:25.07 6:35 1.43 26/97 8/13 8/13 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hagerty, Raine Sr V 17:50.89 5:57 3 39/134 6/14 6/14 3/10 17:53
(0:02,0.2)
17:53
(0:02,0.2)
17:53
(0:02,0.2)
17:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSP, TB)
Liang, Thomas Jr V 18:33.83 6:11 3 58/134 9/14 9/14 2/6 20:13
(1:39,8.1)
20:13
(1:39,8.1)
20:13
(1:39,8.1)
17:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCormick, Brendan Jr JV 8:49.11 6:10 1.43 5/97 2/13 2/13 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Messner, Jason Sr V 17:17.45 5:46 3 27/134 4/14 4/14 3/13 18:29
(1:11,6.4)
18:29
(1:11,6.4)
18:29
(1:11,6.4)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Montes, Daniel Sr V 17:12.64 5:44 3 24/134 2/14 2/14 5/14 18:18
(1:05,5.9)
18:18
(1:05,5.9)
18:18
(1:05,5.9)
17:32
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nicolle, Ethan Fr JV 9:33.69 6:41 1.43 36/97 9/13 9/13 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peters, Ethan Jr JV 9:01.13 6:18 1.43 12/97 5/13 5/13 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pick, Oliver So V 16:27.83 5:29 3 9/134 1/14 1/14 7/14 17:27
(1:00,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruano, Brandon Jr JV 9:10.75 6:25 1.43 18/97 6/13 6/13 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scherrei, John Fr JV 8:53.3 6:13 1.43 7/97 3/13 3/13 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Aidan So JV 8:47.4 6:09 1.43 4/97 1/13 1/13 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stilwell, Frank Fr JV 10:01.89 7:01 1.43 62/97 10/13 10/13 2/5
Teehee, Owen Fr JV 9:13.69 6:27 1.43 20/97 7/13 7/13 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Terrazas, Nathan Fr JV 11:45.38 8:13 1.43 92/97 13/13 13/13 3/4
Villasenor, Joshua So V 17:39.12 5:53 3 33/134 5/14 5/14 3/12 18:18
(0:39,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Walker, Jacob Fr JV 8:55.37 6:14 1.43 8/97 4/13 4/13 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/12 85:54
1:11
3 5:44 5:29 5:53 118 5:25 83:29 83:29 82:02 Oliver Pick (9), Daniel Montes (24), Finn Blacker (26), Jason Messner (27), Joshua Villasenor (32)
V 2nd 5 2/6 91:45
1:08
3 6:07 5:57 6:20 58 5:49 88:42 88:42 88:02 Raine Hagerty (5), Ben Bernard (8), Nathaniel Barnaby (13), Thomas Liang (14), Ethan Crouch (18)
JV 1st 5 1/9 44:26
0:14
1.43 6:13 6:09 6:18 28 6:13 41:58 41:58 40:57 Aidan Smith (3), Brendan McCormick (4), John Scherrei (5), Jacob Walker (6), Ethan Peters (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 47:25
0:51
1.43 6:38 6:25 7:01 32 6:38 48:23
(0:58,2.0)
44:43 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR) Brandon Ruano (1), Owen Teehee (2), Roy Guan (4), Ethan Nicolle (7), Frank Stilwell (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Frankenfeld Sr LB Poly 15:34.91 5:12
2 Alejandro Cerero Sr Raiders 15:59 5:20
3 Zane Witter Jr LB Poly 16:01.62 5:21
4 Drake Nienow Sr Westlake 16:03.87 5:21
5 Eric Rios Sr Oxnard High School 16:08.28 5:23
6 Adam Corugedo Sr Saint Bonaventure 16:09.3 5:23
7 Owen Kobett So Westlake 16:09.98 5:23
8 Matthew Scurria Jr San Luis Obispo 16:22.79 5:28
9 Oliver Pick So Foothill Technology 16:27.83 5:29 1/14 1/14 7/14
10 Chris Yontz Sr LB Poly 16:29.03 5:30
11 Alex Matos Sr LB Poly 16:32.28 5:31
12 Lucio Rivas Sr Raiders 16:37.39 5:32
13 Duncan Speirs Jr San Luis Obispo 16:41.46 5:34
14 Aldo Khiev Sr LB Poly 16:43.44 5:34
15 Jacks Ballantine Jr SB Dons 16:45.44 5:35
16 Alexand Southern Jr San Luis Obispo 16:46.9 5:36
17 Salvado Gonzalez Jr Hueneme High School 16:56.72 5:39
18 Garrett Beutel So San Luis Obispo 16:57.64 5:39
19 Ethan Dwinell Sr LB Poly 16:57.67 5:39
20 Ezequiel Barraza Jr LB Poly 17:01.6 5:41
21 Colton Campa Jr San Luis Obispo 17:01.97 5:41
22 Quinn Brussel So San Luis Obispo 17:04.77 5:42
23 Justin Hatcher Jr San Luis Obispo 17:09.14 5:43
24 Daniel Montes Sr Foothill Technology 17:12.64 5:44 2/14 2/14 5/14 18:18
(1:05)
18:18
(1:05)
18:18
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Isaiah Slagboom So Raiders 17:15.27 5:45
26 Finn Blacker So Foothill Technology 17:17.24 5:46 3/14 3/14 4/13
27 Jason Messner Sr Foothill Technology 17:17.45 5:46 4/14 4/14 3/13 18:29
(1:11)
18:29
(1:11)
18:29
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 John Ramos Sr Oxnard High School 17:19.56 5:47
29 Marc Choi Sr Westlake 17:20.55 5:47
30 Aidan Stamford So San Luis Obispo 17:20.93 5:47
31 Colin Hurtado Sr SB Dons 17:25.13 5:48
32 Titan Teachman Sr Westlake 17:34.5 5:52
33 Joshua Villasenor So Foothill Technology 17:39.12 5:53 5/14 5/14 3/12
34 Luke Holland Fr San Luis Obispo 17:40.08 5:53
35 Slingerland Will Jr Crespi 17:42.06 5:54
36 Jaime Fernandez So Hueneme High School 17:42.43 5:54
37 Erick Gutierrez So Fillmore 17:45.68 5:55
38 Kevin Cruz So Westlake 17:48.21 5:56
39 Raine Hagerty Sr Foothill Technology 17:50.89 5:57 6/14 6/14 3/10 17:53
(0:02)
17:53
(0:02)
17:53
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Emery Barajas Jr Oxnard High School 17:53.15 5:58
41 Evan Hayes Jr Polytechnic School 17:54.22 5:58
42 Bryan Navarrete Jr Raiders 17:56.57 5:59
43 Torrey Joo Jr Westlake 17:58.68 6:00
44 Addison Hubley So San Luis Obispo 17:59.85 6:00
45 Ben Bernard Sr Foothill Technology 18:00.99 6:00 7/14 7/14 3/9 19:43
(1:42)
19:43
(1:42)
19:43
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Abel Velasquez So Raiders 18:02.1 6:01
47 Pedro Calderon So Raiders 18:08.15 6:03
48 Matthew Moscot Jr Westlake 18:08.54 6:03
49 Shane Silva Sr Santa Ynez 18:12.62 6:04
50 Caleb Classen Jr Carpinteria 18:12.76 6:04
51 Matthew Munoz So Fillmore 18:14.27 6:05
52 Bryan Arnold Jr San Luis Obispo 18:14.82 6:05
53 Anthony Farfan So Raiders 18:16.22 6:05
54 Ruben Acevedo So Saint Bonaventure 18:16.57 6:06
55 Alex Recancoj Sr Fillmore 18:20.13 6:07
56 Nathaniel Barnaby Jr Foothill Technology 18:20.31 6:07 8/14 8/14 2/7
57 Gabriel Martinez Sr Oxnard High School 18:24.44 6:08
58 Thomas Liang Jr Foothill Technology 18:33.83 6:11 9/14 9/14 2/6 20:13
(1:39)
20:13
(1:39)
20:13
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 James Sutton Fr Westlake 18:41.13 6:14
60 Jesus Cadena Sr Fillmore 18:42.49 6:14
61 Sam Buenaventura So Raiders 18:43.09 6:14
62 Kevin Tapia Jr Raiders 18:44.97 6:15
63 Carson Gann So Santa Ynez 18:50.2 6:17
64 Nathaniel Loving So Oxnard High School 18:54.85 6:18
65 Ethan Crouch So Foothill Technology 18:58.66 6:20 10/14 10/14 2/6
66 Noah Castro Jr Raiders 19:00.51 6:20
67 Alex Rangel Sr Saint Bonaventure 19:03.01 6:21
68 Cody Martin Sr Westlake 19:08.9 6:23
69 Robert Cruz Sr Oxnard High School 19:09.17 6:23
70 Adrian Navarro Jr Hueneme High School 19:10.82 6:24
71 Blake Ruby Jr Westlake 19:14.07 6:25
72 Dexter Gordon Sr Carpinteria 19:15.2 6:25
73 Ryan Fabian Fr Oxnard High School 19:16.09 6:25
74 Guille Tamalatzi So Oxnard High School 19:19.49 6:26
75 Andy Islas Sr Hueneme High School 19:20.04 6:27
76 Ben Hefner Fr Westlake 19:21.48 6:27
77 Kaleb Kennedy Jr Hueneme High School 19:22.68 6:28
78 Omar Rivera So Raiders 19:24.84 6:28
79 Aj Reyes Delgado Jr SB Dons 19:25.38 6:28
80 Dante Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 19:25.76 6:29 11/14 11/14 4/6 19:53
(0:27)
19:53
(0:27)
19:53
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Luke Gordnier So SB Dons 19:33.67 6:31
82 Luke Nakasone Sr Carpinteria 19:38.78 6:33
83 Nicky Yoong Jr Polytechnic School 19:39.36 6:33
84 Cam De La Huelta Sr Oxnard High School 19:40.19 6:33
85 Adam Hassan So Westlake 19:42.49 6:34
86 William Macneil Fr Saint Bonaventure 19:43.05 6:34
87 Sash Fuentes So Foothill Technology 19:48.38 6:36 12/14 12/14 2/4
88 Jonathan Lopez So Raiders 19:49.55 6:37
89 Jacob Jaramilla Jr Saint Bonaventure 19:49.56 6:37
90 Joshua Woo Fr Westlake 19:50.49 6:37
91 Nicolas Hanaman Jr Westlake 19:51.65 6:37
92 Alan Gallardo Sr Westlake 19:56.09 6:39
93 Antonio Huerta Sr Oxnard High School 19:58.59 6:40
94 Balbin Niko Jr Crespi 20:02.36 6:41
95 Ivan Jimenez So Oxnard High School 20:04.13 6:41
96 Alavez Adrian Sr Crespi 20:04.87 6:42
97 Bryan Sanchez Jr Raiders 20:06.5 6:42
98 Andrew Otineru Jr Fillmore 20:13.35 6:44
99 Connor Laveau Fr Westlake 20:15.35 6:45
100 Victor Rinaldi Jr Carpinteria 20:23.08 6:48
101 Blake Erickson Jr Foothill Technology 20:27.1 6:49 13/14 13/14 3/3 20:47
(0:20)
20:47
(0:20)
20:47
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Jorge Acevedo Sr Fillmore 20:29.71 6:50
103 David Ignacio Jr Oxnard High School 20:31.2 6:50
104 Wyatt Katz Fr Westlake 20:33.21 6:51
105 Logan Cantrell Sr Santa Ynez 20:35.65 6:52
106 Em Flores Garcia Jr SB Dons 20:44.22 6:55
107 Porte Dallenbach Sr Santa Ynez 20:55.29 6:58
108 John Rothbard So Westlake 20:57.16 6:59
109 Daniel Cruz Sr Fillmore 21:02.39 7:01
110 Ron-vinc Aspuria Jr Raiders 21:03.36 7:01
111 Alexander Tassos Fr SB Dons 21:03.55 7:01
112 Luis Leon Sr Fillmore 21:12.02 7:04
113 Lew Allen So Crespi 21:30.95 7:10
114 Bryan Vasquez So Hueneme High School 21:44.13 7:15
115 Alejandr Sanchez Sr Saint Bonaventure 21:44.71 7:15
116 Lucas Oswald Sr SB Dons 21:54.75 7:18
117 Esteban Zapata Sr Carpinteria 21:56.86 7:19
118 Vasquez Gonzalez So SB Dons 22:05.87 7:22
119 Ben Pritchett So Westlake 22:19.26 7:26
120 Manuel Gonzalez Fr Westlake 22:22.31 7:27
121 Ryan King So Westlake 22:22.84 7:28
122 Sallar Farokhi Jr Foothill Technology 22:25.48 7:28 14/14 14/14 3/3
123 Hari Shankar Fr Westlake 22:45.14 7:35
124 Sam Craig So SB Dons 22:49.1 7:36
125 Benjami Rawlings Sr SB Dons 22:50.67 7:37
126 Daniel Juan Jr SB Dons 23:06.66 7:42
127 Harrison Hsu So Westlake 23:07.74 7:43
128 Sean Kenney So Westlake 23:11.71 7:44
129 Jack Cooper Jr Saint Bonaventure 23:27.39 7:49
130 Michael Martinez So Santa Ynez 23:34.26 7:51
131 Taylor Friedman Fr Westlake 24:40.01 8:13
132 Mark Sottile Sr Westlake 25:08.96 8:23
133 Luke Severino So Westlake 25:19.59 8:27
134 Jake Bilbrey So Westlake 26:50.2 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LB Poly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
81:21
16:16
5:25
39 Will Frankenfeld
Sr
15:35
5:12
1
Zane Witter
Jr
16:02
5:21
3
Chris Yontz
Sr
16:29
5:30
10
Alex Matos
Sr
16:32
5:31
11
Aldo Khiev
Sr
16:43
5:34
14
Ethan Dwinell
Sr
16:58
5:39
19
Ezequiel Barraza
Jr
17:02
5:41
20
2 San Luis Obispo
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
83:51
16:46
5:35
76 Matthew Scurria
Jr
16:23
5:28
8
Duncan Speirs
Jr
16:41
5:34
13
Alexand Southern
Jr
16:47
5:36
16
Garrett Beutel
So
16:58
5:39
18
Colton Campa
Jr
17:02
5:41
21
Quinn Brussel
So
17:05
5:42
22
Justin Hatcher
Jr
17:09
5:43
23
3 Westlake
3-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:44
84:57
16:59
5:40
106 Drake Nienow
Sr
16:04
5:21
4
Owen Kobett
So
16:10
5:23
7
Marc Choi
Sr
17:21
5:47
29
Titan Teachman
Sr
17:35
5:52
31
Kevin Cruz
So
17:48
5:56
35
Torrey Joo
Jr
17:59
6:00
39
Matthew Moscot
Jr
18:09
6:03
43
4 Foothill Technology
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:11
85:54
17:11
5:44
118 Oliver Pick
So
16:28
5:29
9
Daniel Montes
Sr
17:13
5:44
24
Finn Blacker
So
17:17
5:46
26
Jason Messner
Sr
17:17
5:46
27
Joshua Villasenor
So
17:39
5:53
32
Raine Hagerty
Sr
17:51
5:57
36
Ben Bernard
Sr
18:01
6:00
40
4 Raiders
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:03
85:50
17:10
5:43
118 Alejandro Cerero
Sr
15:59
5:20
2
Lucio Rivas
Sr
16:37
5:32
12
Isaiah Slagboom
So
17:15
5:45
25
Bryan Navarrete
Jr
17:57
5:59
38
Abel Velasquez
So
18:02
6:01
41
Pedro Calderon
So
18:08
6:03
42
Anthony Farfan
So
18:16
6:05
47
6 Oxnard High School
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:47
88:40
17:44
5:55
173 Eric Rios
Sr
16:08
5:23
5
John Ramos
Sr
17:20
5:47
28
Emery Barajas
Jr
17:53
5:58
37
Gabriel Martinez
Sr
18:24
6:08
50
Nathaniel Loving
So
18:55
6:18
53
Robert Cruz
Sr
19:09
6:23
55
Ryan Fabian
Fr
19:16
6:25
58
7 Hueneme High School
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:26
92:33
18:31
6:10
225 Salvado Gonzalez
Jr
16:57
5:39
17
Jaime Fernandez
So
17:42
5:54
33
Adrian Navarro
Jr
19:11
6:24
56
Andy Islas
Sr
19:20
6:27
59
Kaleb Kennedy
Jr
19:23
6:28
60
Bryan Vasquez
So
21:44
7:15
74




8 Saint Bonaventure
5-9-9-9-8
Gap: 3:40
93:01
18:36
6:12
237 Adam Corugedo
Sr
16:09
5:23
6
Ruben Acevedo
So
18:17
6:06
48
Alex Rangel
Sr
19:03
6:21
54
William Macneil
Fr
19:43
6:34
64
Jacob Jaramilla
Jr
19:50
6:37
65
Alejandr Sanchez
Sr
21:45
7:15
75
Jack Cooper
Jr
23:27
7:49
78
9 SB Dons
8-7-7-8-9
Gap: 3:59
93:54
18:47
6:16
238 Jacks Ballantine
Jr
16:45
5:35
15
Colin Hurtado
Sr
17:25
5:48
30
Aj Reyes Delgado
Jr
19:25
6:28
61
Luke Gordnier
So
19:34
6:31
62
Em Flores Garcia
Jr
20:44
6:55
70
Alexander Tassos
Fr
21:04
7:01
73
Lucas Oswald
Sr
21:55
7:18
76
10 Fillmore
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:28
93:16
18:39
6:13
246 Erick Gutierrez
So
17:46
5:55
34
Matthew Munoz
So
18:14
6:05
46
Alex Recancoj
Sr
18:20
6:07
49
Jesus Cadena
Sr
18:42
6:14
51
Andrew Otineru
Jr
20:13
6:44
66
Jorge Acevedo
Sr
20:30
6:50
68
Daniel Cruz
Sr
21:02
7:01
72
11 Carpinteria
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:44
99:27
19:53
6:38
309 Caleb Classen
Jr
18:13
6:04
45
Dexter Gordon
Sr
19:15
6:25
57
Luke Nakasone
Sr
19:39
6:33
63
Victor Rinaldi
Jr
20:23
6:48
67
Esteban Zapata
Sr
21:57
7:19
77








12 Santa Ynez
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 5:22
102:08
20:26
6:49
315 Shane Silva
Sr
18:13
6:04
44
Carson Gann
So
18:50
6:17
52
Logan Cantrell
Sr
20:36
6:52
69
Porte Dallenbach
Sr
20:55
6:58
71
Michael Martinez
So
23:34
7:51
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
87:15
17:27
5:49
17 Quinn Brussel
So
17:05
5:42
1
Justin Hatcher
Jr
17:09
5:43
2
Aidan Stamford
So
17:21
5:47
3
Luke Holland
Fr
17:40
5:53
4
Addison Hubley
So
18:00
6:00
7
Bryan Arnold
Jr
18:15
6:05
11




2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
91:45
18:21
6:07
58 Raine Hagerty
Sr
17:51
5:57
5
Ben Bernard
Sr
18:01
6:00
8
Nathaniel Barnaby
Jr
18:20
6:07
13
Thomas Liang
Jr
18:34
6:11
14
Ethan Crouch
So
18:59
6:20
18
Dante Anderson
Jr
19:26
6:29
27
Sash Fuentes
So
19:48
6:36
30
3 Westlake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
93:11
18:38
6:13
73 Torrey Joo
Jr
17:59
6:00
6
Matthew Moscot
Jr
18:09
6:03
10
James Sutton
Fr
18:41
6:14
15
Cody Martin
Sr
19:09
6:23
20
Blake Ruby
Jr
19:14
6:25
22
Ben Hefner
Fr
19:21
6:27
25
Adam Hassan
So
19:42
6:34
29
3 Raiders
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:52
92:53
18:35
6:12
73 Pedro Calderon
So
18:08
6:03
9
Anthony Farfan
So
18:16
6:05
12
Sam Buenaventura
So
18:43
6:14
16
Kevin Tapia
Jr
18:45
6:15
17
Noah Castro
Jr
19:01
6:20
19
Omar Rivera
So
19:25
6:28
26
Jonathan Lopez
So
19:50
6:37
31
5 Oxnard High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
97:24
19:29
6:30
128 Robert Cruz
Sr
19:09
6:23
21
Ryan Fabian
Fr
19:16
6:25
23
Guille Tamalatzi
So
19:19
6:26
24
Cam De La Huelta
Sr
19:40
6:33
28
Antonio Huerta
Sr
19:59
6:40
32
Ivan Jimenez
So
20:04
6:41
33
David Ignacio
Jr
20:31
6:50
34
6 SB Dons
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
110:44
22:09
7:23
185 Alexander Tassos
Fr
21:04
7:01
35
Lucas Oswald
Sr
21:55
7:18
36
Vasquez Gonzalez
So
22:06
7:22
37
Sam Craig
So
22:49
7:36
38
Benjami Rawlings
Sr
22:51
7:37
39
Daniel Juan
Jr
23:07
7:42
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Stevens So Santa Ynez 8:33.16 5:59
2 Joey Linane Fr Santa Ynez 8:34.6 6:00
3 Kai Schulz Fr Polytechnic School 8:45.66 6:08
4 Aidan Smith So Foothill Technology 8:47.4 6:09 1/13 1/13 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Brendan McCormick Jr Foothill Technology 8:49.11 6:10 2/13 2/13 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Willi Mcreynolds Jr Saint Bonaventure 8:51.18 6:11
7 John Scherrei Fr Foothill Technology 8:53.3 6:13 3/13 3/13 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Jacob Walker Fr Foothill Technology 8:55.37 6:14 4/13 4/13 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Samuel Lackey So Oxnard High School 8:56.71 6:15
10 Alex Vega Fr Raiders 8:56.9 6:15
11 Joan Ramirez Jr Raiders 9:01.07 6:18
12 Ethan Peters Jr Foothill Technology 9:01.13 6:18 5/13 5/13 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Vincent Musante Fr Santa Ynez 9:01.14 6:18
14 James Flores Fr Fillmore 9:03.63 6:20
15 Hendrick Musolf Sr SB Dons 9:03.77 6:20
16 Daniel Erickson Fr Oxnard High School 9:08.79 6:24
17 Rafael Apodaca So Oxnard High School 9:08.99 6:24
18 Brandon Ruano Jr Foothill Technology 9:10.75 6:25 6/13 6/13 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Ian Lepe So Oxnard High School 9:11.65 6:26
20 Owen Teehee Fr Foothill Technology 9:13.69 6:27 7/13 7/13 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Daniel Torres So Oxnard High School 9:15.43 6:28
22 Jeremy Ancheta So Polytechnic School 9:17.12 6:30
23 Shane Wechsler Sr SB Dons 9:17.66 6:30
24 Jaivan Ortiz Fr Oxnard High School 9:20.6 6:32
25 Andres Gonzalez So Fillmore 9:21.72 6:33
26 Roy Guan Jr Foothill Technology 9:25.07 6:35 8/13 8/13 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Tristan Marks Jr SB Dons 9:28.89 6:38
28 Jacob Norris Fr SB Dons 9:29.69 6:38
29 Orion Norris Fr SB Dons 9:29.69 6:38
30 John Rivera Jr Saint Bonaventure 9:30.23 6:39
31 Angel Zamorano So Oxnard High School 9:30.47 6:39
32 Noah Thompson Fr Santa Ynez 9:31.01 6:39
33 Diego Perez Sr SB Dons 9:32.01 6:40
34 Joseph Ruano Fr Saint Bonaventure 9:32.31 6:40
35 Pfahler Ryan Jr Crespi 9:32.65 6:40
36 Ethan Nicolle Fr Foothill Technology 9:33.69 6:41 9/13 9/13 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Christophe Perez Fr Oxnard High School 9:36.26 6:43
38 Daniel Terkhin So SB Dons 9:39.36 6:45
39 Pedro Hernandez Jr Oxnard High School 9:39.52 6:45
40 Eduardo Vences Fr Carpinteria 9:39.61 6:45
41 David Celio Jr Carpinteria 9:40.48 6:46
42 Weatherbee Joey Fr Crespi 9:40.67 6:46
43 Avi Williams Fr Santa Ynez 9:44.6 6:49
44 Jose Barrera Jr Raiders 9:44.87 6:49
45 Jason Long Jr Raiders 9:45.24 6:49
46 Vincent Rinaldi So Carpinteria 9:47.94 6:51
47 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Fillmore 9:48.65 6:52
48 Edga Diaz-flores Fr Hueneme High School 9:50.73 6:53
49 Damian Gomez Jr Raiders 9:51.22 6:53
50 Runner Unknown Unattached 9:53.19 6:55
51 Dylan Zapata Fr Carpinteria 9:53.56 6:55
52 Nolan Van Schmus Fr Santa Ynez 9:53.58 6:55
53 Kris Boris Jr SB Dons 9:54.49 6:56
54 Nathen Gardner So Santa Ynez 9:55.23 6:56
55 Agustin Armenta Jr Hueneme High School 9:55.37 6:56
56 Armando Santos So Raiders 9:55.8 6:57
57 Jacob Ramirez Jr Oxnard High School 9:56.11 6:57
58 Nicolas Flores Fr Santa Ynez 9:56.61 6:57
59 Ian Mcclurry So Carpinteria 9:58 6:58
60 Alberto Luquin So Santa Ynez 9:58.68 6:59
61 Pesce Anthony Fr Crespi 10:01.44 7:01
62 Frank Stilwell Fr Foothill Technology 10:01.89 7:01 10/13 10/13 2/5
63 Aniko Andrade Jr SB Dons 10:06.85 7:04
64 Moctezuma Nicolas So SB Dons 10:08.74 7:06
65 Jonathan Juarez Jr Hueneme High School 10:09.17 7:06
66 Jose Ramos So Raiders 10:09.88 7:06
67 Dane Grivetti Fr SB Dons 10:10.82 7:07
68 Eneyin Ortega Fr Fillmore 10:11.25 7:07
69 Wiesner Connor Jr Crespi 10:13.93 7:09
70 Brian Mendoza Fr Carpinteria 10:16 7:11
71 Steven Bengry So Carpinteria 10:19.69 7:13
72 Charles Healey So Santa Ynez 10:20.77 7:14
73 Willie Jimenez Jr Raiders 10:20.99 7:14
74 Jesus Rodriguez Fr Hueneme High School 10:21.15 7:14
75 Gabrie Contreras Fr Raiders 10:22.33 7:15
76 Xander Belchere Fr Foothill Technology 10:23.1 7:16 11/13 11/13 2/5
77 Camron Knight Fr Santa Ynez 10:28.51 7:20
78 Landon Reeves Fr Carpinteria 10:30.34 7:21
79 Benjami Kreitzer Jr SB Dons 10:30.67 7:21
80 Jeremy Aiken So Santa Ynez 10:32.17 7:22
81 Rico Buenaventura Jr SB Dons 10:39.06 7:27
82 Cristi Hernandez Fr Oxnard High School 10:39.96 7:28
83 Martinez-spence So Oxnard High School 10:44.47 7:31
84 Noah Browne Fr Foothill Technology 10:48.3 7:33 12/13 12/13 4/4
85 Jose Ramirez So Oxnard High School 10:57.46 7:40
86 Jairo Gonzalez Fr Raiders 11:02.49 7:43
87 Edgar Perez So Raiders 11:04.38 7:45
88 Tristen Esquivel Fr Carpinteria 11:15.91 7:53
89 Granirer Michael Fr Crespi 11:17.65 7:54
90 Barazza Hernandez Jr SB Dons 11:24.29 7:59
91 Anthony Estrella Fr Fillmore 11:29.61 8:02
92 Nathan Terrazas Fr Foothill Technology 11:45.38 8:13 13/13 13/13 3/4
93 Jason Ruelas Jr Santa Ynez 11:45.66 8:13
94 Whitt Jackson Fr Crespi 12:00.55 8:24
95 Alex Frutos Jr Saint Bonaventure 12:07.92 8:29
96 Caden Lasley Fr Oxnard High School 13:07.01 9:10
97 Ricardo Nava So Hueneme High School 14:01.19 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
44:26
8:53
6:13
28 Aidan Smith
So
8:47
6:09
3
Brendan McCormick
Jr
8:49
6:10
4
John Scherrei
Fr
8:53
6:13
5
Jacob Walker
Fr
8:55
6:14
6
Ethan Peters
Jr
9:01
6:18
10
Brandon Ruano
Jr
9:11
6:25
16
Owen Teehee
Fr
9:14
6:27
18
2 Oxnard High School
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:19
45:42
9:08
6:23
72 Samuel Lackey
So
8:57
6:15
7
Daniel Erickson
Fr
9:09
6:24
14
Rafael Apodaca
So
9:09
6:24
15
Ian Lepe
So
9:12
6:26
17
Daniel Torres
So
9:15
6:28
19
Jaivan Ortiz
Fr
9:21
6:32
21
Angel Zamorano
So
9:30
6:39
26
3 Santa Ynez
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:11
45:25
9:05
6:21
75 Jack Stevens
So
8:33
5:59
1
Joey Linane
Fr
8:35
6:00
2
Vincent Musante
Fr
9:01
6:18
11
Noah Thompson
Fr
9:31
6:39
27
Avi Williams
Fr
9:45
6:49
34
Nolan Van Schmus
Fr
9:54
6:55
42
Nathen Gardner
So
9:55
6:56
43
4 SB Dons
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:26
46:50
9:22
6:33
105 Hendrick Musolf
Sr
9:04
6:20
13
Shane Wechsler
Sr
9:18
6:30
20
Tristan Marks
Jr
9:29
6:38
23
Jacob Norris
Fr
9:30
6:38
24
Orion Norris
Fr
9:30
6:38
25
Diego Perez
Sr
9:32
6:40
28
Daniel Terkhin
So
9:39
6:45
30
5 Raiders
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 0:54
47:19
9:28
6:37
128 Alex Vega
Fr
8:57
6:15
8
Joan Ramirez
Jr
9:01
6:18
9
Jose Barrera
Jr
9:45
6:49
35
Jason Long
Jr
9:45
6:49
36
Damian Gomez
Jr
9:51
6:53
40
Armando Santos
So
9:56
6:57
45
Jose Ramos
So
10:10
7:06
49
6 Fillmore
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
49:55
9:59
6:59
178 James Flores
Fr
9:04
6:20
12
Andres Gonzalez
So
9:22
6:33
22
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
9:49
6:52
38
Eneyin Ortega
Fr
10:11
7:07
50
Anthony Estrella
Fr
11:30
8:02
56








7 Carpinteria
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:18
49:00
9:48
6:51
187 Eduardo Vences
Fr
9:40
6:45
31
David Celio
Jr
9:40
6:46
32
Vincent Rinaldi
So
9:48
6:51
37
Dylan Zapata
Fr
9:54
6:55
41
Ian Mcclurry
So
9:58
6:58
46
Brian Mendoza
Fr
10:16
7:11
52
Steven Bengry
So
10:20
7:13
53
8 Crespi
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:45
50:46
10:09
7:06
215 Pfahler Ryan
Jr
9:33
6:40
29
Weatherbee Joey
Fr
9:41
6:46
33
Pesce Anthony
Fr
10:01
7:01
47
Wiesner Connor
Jr
10:14
7:09
51
Granirer Michael
Fr
11:18
7:54
55
Whitt Jackson
Fr
12:01
8:24
57




9 Hueneme High School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:10
54:18
10:52
7:36
243 Edga Diaz-flores
Fr
9:51
6:53
39
Agustin Armenta
Jr
9:55
6:56
44
Jonathan Juarez
Jr
10:09
7:06
48
Jesus Rodriguez
Fr
10:21
7:14
54
Ricardo Nava
So
14:01
9:48
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
47:25
9:29
6:38
32 Brandon Ruano
Jr
9:11
6:25
1
Owen Teehee
Fr
9:14
6:27
2
Roy Guan
Jr
9:25
6:35
4
Ethan Nicolle
Fr
9:34
6:41
7
Frank Stilwell
Fr
10:02
7:01
18
Xander Belchere
Fr
10:23
7:16
26
Noah Browne
Fr
10:48
7:33
32
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR)
2 Oxnard High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
48:03
9:37
6:43
41 Jaivan Ortiz
Fr
9:21
6:32
3
Angel Zamorano
So
9:30
6:39
5
Christophe Perez
Fr
9:36
6:43
8
Pedro Hernandez
Jr
9:40
6:45
10
Jacob Ramirez
Jr
9:56
6:57
15
Cristi Hernandez
Fr
10:40
7:28
30
Martinez-spence
So
10:44
7:31
31
3 SB Dons
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
49:21
9:52
6:54
66 Diego Perez
Sr
9:32
6:40
6
Daniel Terkhin
So
9:39
6:45
9
Kris Boris
Jr
9:54
6:56
12
Aniko Andrade
Jr
10:07
7:04
19
Moctezuma Nicolas
So
10:09
7:06
20
Dane Grivetti
Fr
10:11
7:07
22
Benjami Kreitzer
Jr
10:31
7:21
28
4 Santa Ynez
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
50:05
10:01
7:00
80 Nolan Van Schmus
Fr
9:54
6:55
11
Nathen Gardner
So
9:55
6:56
13
Nicolas Flores
Fr
9:57
6:57
16
Alberto Luquin
So
9:59
6:59
17
Charles Healey
So
10:21
7:14
23
Camron Knight
Fr
10:29
7:20
27
Jeremy Aiken
So
10:32
7:22
29
5 Raiders
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
51:51
10:22
7:15
117 Armando Santos
So
9:56
6:57
14
Jose Ramos
So
10:10
7:06
21
Willie Jimenez
Jr
10:21
7:14
24
Gabrie Contreras
Fr
10:22
7:15
25
Jairo Gonzalez
Fr
11:02
7:43
33
Edgar Perez
So
11:04
7:45
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.