Foothill Technology Results from the UCSB Gaucho Invitational at UC Santa Barbara on 9/1/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blakeman, Blythe Sr V 19:54 6:38 3 11/128 2/12 2/12 3/14 19:10 19:10 19:10 18:05
Bufford, Elie So V 25:40.7 8:34 3 109/128 12/12 12/12 2/4 22:58
Diaz, Maya Fr JV 9:56.6 6:57 1.43 9/110 1/7 1/7 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edgmond, Isbella Fr JV 10:32.5 7:22 1.43 18/110 3/7 3/7 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flores, Kianna So V 22:50.5 7:37 3 59/128 10/12 10/12 3/6 22:10
Gomez, Kennedy Sr V 20:06.1 6:42 3 14/128 5/12 5/12 2/11 19:17 19:17 19:17 18:22
Gray-Reyes, Angelina Fr JV 10:31.74 7:22 1.43 15/110 2/7 2/7 4/13
Kearney, Lauren Sr V 19:57 6:39 3 12/128 3/12 3/12 3/12 18:36 18:36 17:42
Kinnaman, Annika Sr V 22:21.7 7:27 3 45/128 9/12 9/12 3/7 21:46
Lawson, Sofia Fr JV 12:42.97 8:54 1.43 89/110 5/7 5/7 10/10
Learndo, Carly Jr V 21:33.8 7:11 3 32/128 8/12 8/12 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liang, Laura Fr JV 14:42.68 10:17 1.43 106/110 7/7 7/7 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCarthy, Brooke Fr JV 10:48.01 7:33 1.43 27/110 4/7 4/7 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Munoz, Maria So V 24:36.6 8:12 3 93/128 11/12 11/12 3/5 24:32
Munroe, Addy Jr V 20:22 6:47 3 17/128 7/12 7/12 1/7 20:28
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Scherrei, Gretche Jr V 20:02.9 6:41 3 13/128 4/12 4/12 2/12 20:42
(0:39,3.1)
20:42
(0:39,3.1)
20:42
(0:39,3.1)
20:42
(0:39,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Secreto, Brooke So V 20:06.7 6:42 3 15/128 6/12 6/12 1/8 21:45
(1:38,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR, DSP)
Vrablik, Hana Sr V 19:25 6:28 3 5/128 1/12 1/12 4/14 20:09
(0:44,3.6)
20:09
(0:44,3.6)
20:09
(0:44,3.6)
18:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilcox, Taylor Fr JV 13:19.5 9:19 1.43 95/110 6/7 6/7 9/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/11 99:25
0:41
3 6:38 6:28 6:42 50 6:29 97:50 97:50 97:50 Hana Vrablik (4), Blythe Blakeman (10), Lauren Kearney (11), Gretche Scherrei (12), Kennedy Gomez (13)
V 2nd 5 2/6 107:15
2:44
3 7:09 6:42 7:37 42 7:08 106:18 106:18 106:18 Brooke Secreto (1), Addy Munroe (2), Carly Learndo (7), Annika Kinnaman (14), Kianna Flores (18)
JV 1st 5 4/10 54:32
2:46
1.43 7:38 6:57 8:54 124 6:59 51:49 51:49 46:02 Maya Diaz (9), Angelina Gray-Reyes (13), Isbella Edgmond (16), Brooke McCarthy (24), Sofia Lawson (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rebecca Schultz Jr Westlake 18:39.9 6:13
2 Alexi Steinmaus Jr San Luis Obispo 19:10.8 6:24
3 Sophie Phinney Jr Polytechnic School 19:16.8 6:26
4 Ashley Gonzalez Jr Westlake 19:21 6:27
5 Hana Vrablik Sr Foothill Technology 19:25 6:28 1/12 1/12 4/14 20:09
(0:44)
20:09
(0:44)
20:09
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Samantha Simard Sr San Luis Obispo 19:28.9 6:30
7 Shaylee Grimm So San Luis Obispo 19:35.9 6:32
8 Sydney Covington Fr Westlake 19:41.1 6:34
9 Constance Shi Sr Westlake 19:45.8 6:35
10 Ru Sirota-foster So Westlake 19:51.9 6:37
11 Blythe Blakeman Sr Foothill Technology 19:54 6:38 2/12 2/12 3/14 19:10 19:10 19:10
12 Lauren Kearney Sr Foothill Technology 19:57 6:39 3/12 3/12 3/12 18:36 18:36
13 Gretche Scherrei Jr Foothill Technology 20:02.9 6:41 4/12 4/12 2/12 20:42
(0:39)
20:42
(0:39)
20:42
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Kennedy Gomez Sr Foothill Technology 20:06.1 6:42 5/12 5/12 2/11 19:17 19:17 19:17
15 Brooke Secreto So Foothill Technology 20:06.7 6:42 6/12 6/12 1/8
16 Kaydee Inouye Jr Louisville 20:08 6:43
17 Addy Munroe Jr Foothill Technology 20:22 6:47 7/12 7/12 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Grace Greenelsh So San Luis Obispo 20:24.5 6:48
19 Violet Marko Jr Immaculate Heart 20:25.8 6:49
20 Kiely West Jr Santa Ynez 20:32.9 6:51
21 Claire Robbins Sr Westlake 20:34.6 6:52
22 Julia Bloom So San Luis Obispo 20:42.4 6:54
23 Hanni Richter Sr Santa Ynez 20:47.9 6:56
24 Maddie Creasey Jr Immaculate Heart 20:55.3 6:58
25 Hillary Hsu So Westlake 20:59.5 7:00
26 Jessica Farfan Jr Westlake 21:05.3 7:02
27 Angelica Alcala Sr Saint Bonaventure 21:05.6 7:02
28 Thea Ragsdale Jr San Luis Obispo 21:07.1 7:02
29 Orla Haldky Sr Immaculate Heart 21:15.6 7:05
30 Olivia Schleifer So Polytechnic School 21:17.2 7:06
31 Shayla Alvarez Jr Carpinteria 21:23.4 7:08
32 Carly Learndo Jr Foothill Technology 21:33.8 7:11 8/12 8/12 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Julia Voss Jr San Luis Obispo 21:39 7:13
34 Maria Texis So Raiders 21:44.5 7:15
35 Catrina Sada Jr San Luis Obispo 21:47.4 7:16
36 April Engelmeier So San Luis Obispo 21:48.6 7:16
37 Coco Steel So San Luis Obispo 21:49.2 7:16
38 Ashley Chang Sr Westlake 22:08.3 7:23
39 Elizabeth Harita Fr Rosary 22:12.4 7:24
40 Claudia Delacruz Fr Westlake 22:13.9 7:25
41 Lizbet Alvarez Sr Raiders 22:14.4 7:25
42 Samantha West Jr Santa Ynez 22:16 7:25
43 Laura Gulbinas So Immaculate Heart 22:18.5 7:26
44 Phoenix Judd Sr Oxnard High School 22:20.4 7:27
45 Annika Kinnaman Sr Foothill Technology 22:21.7 7:27 9/12 9/12 3/7
46 Emily Katz Fr Westlake 22:24 7:28
47 Delaila Juarez Fr Raiders 22:24.1 7:28
48 Savannah Alvarez Jr Carpinteria 22:27 7:29
49 Ellie Treichler Jr San Luis Obispo 22:27.7 7:29
50 Delia Ceja Sr Oxnard High School 22:32.3 7:31
51 Kristen Huber Jr Louisville 22:33.8 7:31
52 Brandy Bibian Sr Oxnard High School 22:34.6 7:32
53 Evelyn Castro So Raiders 22:35.4 7:32
54 Valeria Lopez Fr Westlake 22:40 7:33
55 Nico Kachikis So Immaculate Heart 22:44 7:35
56 Lizeth Ochoa Jr Louisville 22:47.2 7:36
57 Elena Everest Fr SB Dons 22:49.8 7:37
58 Maritza Rangel So Saint Bonaventure 22:50.3 7:37
59 Kianna Flores So Foothill Technology 22:50.5 7:37 10/12 10/12 3/6
60 Ashley Heller Fr Westlake 22:57.8 7:39
61 Emma Blanding Fr Westlake 23:03.8 7:41
62 Chloe Maslanski Jr Louisville 23:07.9 7:43
63 Marie Brier Jr Rosary 23:09.8 7:43
64 Natalie Mummery So Oxnard High School 23:17.6 7:46
65 Hannah Flatt Fr Westlake 23:19.5 7:47
66 Emma Gonzalez Fr Rosary 23:22.7 7:48
67 Alyssa Lim Fr Rosary 23:23.7 7:48
68 Giselle Perez So Oxnard High School 23:25.9 7:49
69 Cecilia Cisneros Sr Fillmore 23:30.5 7:50
70 Lorena Izarraras Jr Fillmore 23:30.8 7:50
71 Rachel Khlonen Fr Rosary 23:33.5 7:51
72 Itzel Solano Jr Oxnard High School 23:33.6 7:51
73 Alejandra Audelo Jr Raiders 23:46 7:55
74 Lilah Sitkevich So Immaculate Heart 23:48 7:56
75 Bella Garfias So Saint Bonaventure 23:50.2 7:57
76 Lauren Myers So Santa Ynez 23:56.1 7:59
77 Alondra Baltazar Jr Raiders 24:02.4 8:01
78 Karly Lopez So Westlake 24:04.9 8:02
79 Olivia Martinez Jr Raiders 24:06.8 8:02
80 Isabel Aldrete So Rosary 24:07.6 8:03
81 Gaby Amador Jr Westlake 24:09 8:03
82 Em Garcia-guzman Fr Louisville 24:09.7 8:03
83 Elizabeth Arias So Oxnard High School 24:10.7 8:04
84 Elena Walz Fr Rosary 24:10.8 8:04
85 Clara Aviani Fr SB Dons 24:12.5 8:04
86 Alexandra Bravo So Oxnard High School 24:13.7 8:05
87 Aleli Luis Jr Oxnard High School 24:15.3 8:05
88 Cristina Cortes Sr Oxnard High School 24:17.3 8:06
89 Grace Fairchild So Rosary 24:17.7 8:06
90 Sierra Beltran Jr SB Dons 24:18.6 8:06
91 Jenna Wilson Jr Westlake 24:26.9 8:09
92 Angelina Leanos Sr Raiders 24:30.1 8:10
93 Maria Munoz So Foothill Technology 24:36.6 8:12 11/12 11/12 3/5
94 Breeann Doremus Sr Santa Ynez 24:38.6 8:13
95 Luna Nienow Jr Westlake 24:39.1 8:13
96 Priscill Segovia Sr Saint Bonaventure 24:43.9 8:15
97 Andrea Salas Sr Oxnard High School 24:45.2 8:15
98 Emma Orozco Sr Fillmore 24:56.3 8:19
99 Victori Castillo Jr Raiders 25:04.4 8:21
100 Sasha Marcus Fr Westlake 25:05.8 8:22
101 Ashley Kingsbury Fr Westlake 25:08.9 8:23
102 Laila Goodman Fr SB Dons 25:12.6 8:24
103 Sophia Daniels So Rosary 25:15.2 8:25
104 Carla Rueda Jr Raiders 25:16.7 8:26
105 Cayla Cataneda Fr Rosary 25:21 8:27
106 Sofia Gavura So Louisville 25:26 8:29
107 Isabella M Lopez Sr Rosary 25:27.1 8:29
108 Fiona Watkinson So Westlake 25:28.8 8:30
109 Elie Bufford So Foothill Technology 25:40.7 8:34 12/12 12/12 2/4
110 Alexa Hernandez Jr Oxnard High School 25:48.7 8:36
111 Carrie Pond Fr Westlake 25:49.8 8:37
112 Francesc Troiani Fr Westlake 25:53.8 8:38
113 Angela Baltazar Sr Rosary 25:56.2 8:39
114 Jaya Peruvemba Jr Westlake 26:18.7 8:46
115 Chloe Lin Fr Westlake 26:21.8 8:47
116 Sheila Martins Fr Rosary 26:29.2 8:50
117 Sian Carlton Jr Saint Bonaventure 26:37.7 8:53
118 Noelle Bermudez So Rosary 26:55.7 8:59
119 Eva Vieyra Jr Fillmore 26:56.4 8:59
120 Elizabeth Cruz So Louisville 27:17.8 9:06
121 Frances Pourvali Jr Westlake 27:24.6 9:08
122 Greta Mixon Fr SB Dons 27:26.9 9:09
123 Gabby Bautista Fr Westlake 27:27.1 9:09
124 Ana Flores Fr Westlake 27:39.9 9:13
125 Katie Chavez Fr Westlake 28:25.5 9:29
126 Sloan Stephenson So Westlake 30:14.25 10:05
127 Janisse Miranda Sr Louisville 30:20.52 10:07
128 Madison Barbello Jr Louisville 31:52.01 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
97:20
19:28
6:29
28 Rebecca Schultz
Jr
18:40
6:13
1
Ashley Gonzalez
Jr
19:21
6:27
3
Sydney Covington
Fr
19:41
6:34
7
Constance Shi
Sr
19:46
6:35
8
Ru Sirota-foster
So
19:52
6:37
9
Claire Robbins
Sr
20:35
6:52
20
Hillary Hsu
So
21:00
7:00
24
2 Foothill Technology
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
99:25
19:53
6:38
50 Hana Vrablik
Sr
19:25
6:28
4
Blythe Blakeman
Sr
19:54
6:38
10
Lauren Kearney
Sr
19:57
6:39
11
Gretche Scherrei
Jr
20:03
6:41
12
Kennedy Gomez
Sr
20:06
6:42
13
Brooke Secreto
So
20:07
6:42
14
Addy Munroe
Jr
20:22
6:47
16
3 San Luis Obispo
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:32
99:23
19:53
6:38
51 Alexi Steinmaus
Jr
19:11
6:24
2
Samantha Simard
Sr
19:29
6:30
5
Shaylee Grimm
So
19:36
6:32
6
Grace Greenelsh
So
20:25
6:48
17
Julia Bloom
So
20:42
6:54
21
Thea Ragsdale
Jr
21:07
7:02
26
Julia Voss
Jr
21:39
7:13
28
4 Immaculate Heart
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
107:39
21:32
7:11
141 Violet Marko
Jr
20:26
6:49
18
Maddie Creasey
Jr
20:55
6:58
23
Orla Haldky
Sr
21:16
7:05
27
Laura Gulbinas
So
22:19
7:26
33
Nico Kachikis
So
22:44
7:35
40
Lilah Sitkevich
So
23:48
7:56
53




5 Raiders
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 2:02
112:44
22:33
7:31
186 Maria Texis
So
21:45
7:15
29
Lizbet Alvarez
Sr
22:14
7:25
31
Delaila Juarez
Fr
22:24
7:28
35
Evelyn Castro
So
22:35
7:32
39
Alejandra Audelo
Jr
23:46
7:55
52
Alondra Baltazar
Jr
24:02
8:01
56
Olivia Martinez
Jr
24:07
8:02
57
6 Santa Ynez
6-4-5-5-6
Gap: 4:06
112:12
22:26
7:29
192 Kiely West
Jr
20:33
6:51
19
Hanni Richter
Sr
20:48
6:56
22
Samantha West
Jr
22:16
7:25
32
Lauren Myers
So
23:56
7:59
55
Breeann Doremus
Sr
24:39
8:13
64








7 Louisville
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:02
112:47
22:33
7:31
196 Kaydee Inouye
Jr
20:08
6:43
15
Kristen Huber
Jr
22:34
7:31
37
Lizeth Ochoa
Jr
22:47
7:36
41
Chloe Maslanski
Jr
23:08
7:43
44
Em Garcia-guzman
Fr
24:10
8:03
59
Sofia Gavura
So
25:26
8:29
67
Elizabeth Cruz
So
27:18
9:06
69
8 Oxnard High School
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
114:11
22:50
7:37
203 Phoenix Judd
Sr
22:20
7:27
34
Delia Ceja
Sr
22:32
7:31
36
Brandy Bibian
Sr
22:35
7:32
38
Natalie Mummery
So
23:18
7:46
46
Giselle Perez
So
23:26
7:49
49
Itzel Solano
Jr
23:34
7:51
51
Elizabeth Arias
So
24:11
8:04
60
9 Rosary
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:21
115:42
23:08
7:43
220 Elizabeth Harita
Fr
22:12
7:24
30
Marie Brier
Jr
23:10
7:43
45
Emma Gonzalez
Fr
23:23
7:48
47
Alyssa Lim
Fr
23:24
7:48
48
Rachel Khlonen
Fr
23:34
7:51
50
Isabel Aldrete
So
24:08
8:03
58
Elena Walz
Fr
24:11
8:04
61
10 Saint Bonaventure
7-8-9-10-10
Gap: 5:32
119:08
23:50
7:57
255 Angelica Alcala
Sr
21:06
7:02
25
Maritza Rangel
So
22:50
7:37
43
Bella Garfias
So
23:50
7:57
54
Priscill Segovia
Sr
24:44
8:15
65
Sian Carlton
Jr
26:38
8:53
68








11 SB Dons
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:37
124:00
24:48
8:16
303 Elena Everest
Fr
22:50
7:37
42
Clara Aviani
Fr
24:13
8:04
62
Sierra Beltran
Jr
24:19
8:06
63
Laila Goodman
Fr
25:13
8:24
66
Greta Mixon
Fr
27:27
9:09
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:39
107:02
21:24
7:08
37 Claire Robbins
Sr
20:35
6:52
3
Hillary Hsu
So
21:00
7:00
4
Jessica Farfan
Jr
21:05
7:02
5
Ashley Chang
Sr
22:08
7:23
12
Claudia Delacruz
Fr
22:14
7:25
13
Emily Katz
Fr
22:24
7:28
15
Valeria Lopez
Fr
22:40
7:33
17
2 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:44
107:15
21:27
7:09
42 Brooke Secreto
So
20:07
6:42
1
Addy Munroe
Jr
20:22
6:47
2
Carly Learndo
Jr
21:34
7:11
7
Annika Kinnaman
Sr
22:22
7:27
14
Kianna Flores
So
22:51
7:37
18
Maria Munoz
So
24:37
8:12
30
Elie Bufford
So
25:41
8:34
37
3 San Luis Obispo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
108:11
21:38
7:13
44 Thea Ragsdale
Jr
21:07
7:02
6
Julia Voss
Jr
21:39
7:13
8
Catrina Sada
Jr
21:47
7:16
9
April Engelmeier
So
21:49
7:16
10
Coco Steel
So
21:49
7:16
11
Ellie Treichler
Jr
22:28
7:29
16




4 Oxnard High School
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
120:31
24:06
8:02
120 Itzel Solano
Jr
23:34
7:51
19
Elizabeth Arias
So
24:11
8:04
23
Alexandra Bravo
So
24:14
8:05
25
Aleli Luis
Jr
24:15
8:05
26
Cristina Cortes
Sr
24:17
8:06
27
Andrea Salas
Sr
24:45
8:15
31
Alexa Hernandez
Jr
25:49
8:36
38
5 Raiders
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
123:00
24:36
8:12
136 Alondra Baltazar
Jr
24:02
8:01
20
Olivia Martinez
Jr
24:07
8:02
21
Angelina Leanos
Sr
24:30
8:10
29
Victori Castillo
Jr
25:04
8:21
32
Carla Rueda
Jr
25:17
8:26
34








6 Rosary
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
123:12
24:38
8:13
142 Isabel Aldrete
So
24:08
8:03
22
Elena Walz
Fr
24:11
8:04
24
Grace Fairchild
So
24:18
8:06
28
Sophia Daniels
So
25:15
8:25
33
Cayla Cataneda
Fr
25:21
8:27
35
Isabella M Lopez
Sr
25:27
8:29
36
Angela Baltazar
Sr
25:56
8:39
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Giachini Fr Immaculate Heart 9:09.71 6:24
2 Victora Leahy Fr Immaculate Heart 9:31.14 6:39
3 Evelyn Nieto Jr Hueneme High School 9:32.18 6:40
4 Kerrigan Riley Fr Immaculate Heart 9:40.81 6:46
5 Shaya Naimi Sr Polytechnic School 9:40.88 6:46
6 Ebony Venegas So Fillmore 9:48.64 6:52
7 Alessia Checcone So Polytechnic School 9:52.73 6:54
8 Karen Barrera Jr Hueneme High School 9:53.22 6:55
9 Maya Diaz Fr Foothill Technology 9:56.6 6:57 1/7 1/7 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Gisele Ortega Sr Saint Bonaventure 9:59.58 6:59
11 Yaqu Villalpando So Hueneme High School 10:12.45 7:08
12 Aracel Rodriguez Jr Hueneme High School 10:15.96 7:11
13 Lucia Filippone So Polytechnic School 10:29.62 7:20
14 Nayeli Torres Fr Santa Ynez 10:31.04 7:21
15 Angelina Gray-Reyes Fr Foothill Technology 10:31.74 7:22 2/7 2/7 4/13
16 Charlotte Avouac Fr Polytechnic School 10:32.08 7:22
17 Kate Cooney Fr Carpinteria 10:32.41 7:22
18 Isbella Edgmond Fr Foothill Technology 10:32.5 7:22 3/7 3/7 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Julie Deras So Immaculate Heart 10:35.84 7:25
20 Ananda Main So Santa Ynez 10:36.69 7:25
21 Esmeralda Casas Jr Oxnard High School 10:36.7 7:25
22 Kimberly Tapia Fr Oxnard High School 10:37.5 7:26
23 Madelin Morales Fr Hueneme High School 10:39.43 7:27
24 Alice Gipe Jr SB Dons 10:40.06 7:28
25 Wendy Rivera Fr Raiders 10:41.36 7:29
26 Hidaly Hernandez Fr Hueneme High School 10:47.37 7:33
27 Brooke McCarthy Fr Foothill Technology 10:48.01 7:33 4/7 4/7 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Karen Gamez Fr Carpinteria 10:49.91 7:34
29 Ella Mcdonald Fr Polytechnic School 10:55.24 7:38
30 Gilly Denham Jr Polytechnic School 10:55.26 7:38
31 Sydney Morente Fr Carpinteria 10:57.88 7:40
32 Ava Liversidge Fr Polytechnic School 10:58 7:40
33 Sarah Donahue Jr Santa Ynez 10:59.67 7:41
34 Melody Salazar Jr Hueneme High School 11:01.11 7:42
35 Yahaira Chavez So Raiders 11:01.66 7:43
36 Jaja Riley Fr Immaculate Heart 11:01.71 7:43
37 Cristina Erskine Fr Louisville 11:02.9 7:44
38 Miwa Plascencia Fr Raiders 11:09.04 7:48
39 Luisa Breen Jr Polytechnic School 11:12.4 7:50
40 Alice Lee Fr Immaculate Heart 11:13.18 7:51
41 Kara Chatterton Jr Carpinteria 11:14.54 7:52
42 Kathle Stengenga So SB Dons 11:16.02 7:53
43 Isabelle Newson So Immaculate Heart 11:19.54 7:55
44 Izabella Rivera So Rosary 11:19.95 7:55
45 Angelica Herrera Fr Fillmore 11:20.52 7:56
46 Yesenia Ponce So Hueneme High School 11:21.95 7:57
47 Jessica Rosales Sr Oxnard High School 11:25.65 7:59
48 Nicole Rivera So Raiders 11:28.02 8:01
49 Claudett Weiland So Immaculate Heart 11:30.38 8:03
50 Zia Frausto So SB Dons 11:33.37 8:05
51 Kendra Meza Sr Carpinteria 11:37.37 8:08
52 Vanessa Pacheco Sr Immaculate Heart 11:38.71 8:09
53 Isabel Orozco Fr Raiders 11:39.05 8:09
54 Sophia Corral So SB Dons 11:39.25 8:09
55 Andrea Martinez So Oxnard High School 11:40.16 8:10
56 Summer Fanning So Santa Ynez 11:44.1 8:12
57 Daniella Viorato Fr Oxnard High School 11:46.14 8:14
58 Itzel Huizar So Hueneme High School 11:47.64 8:15
59 Ana Hernandez Jr Raiders 11:52.21 8:18
60 Marysol Cazarez So Rosary 11:52.74 8:18
61 Daisy Lagunas Jr Raiders 11:55.67 8:20
62 Olivia Licata Fr Rosary 11:58.14 8:22
63 Esmeral Renteria Jr Oxnard High School 11:59.43 8:23
64 Brianna Delira Sr Carpinteria 12:03.92 8:26
65 Rojan Naimi Fr Polytechnic School 12:06.49 8:28
66 Megan Ha Fr Polytechnic School 12:09.46 8:30
67 Jennifer Perez So Oxnard High School 12:10.67 8:31
68 Laura Garcia So Rosary 12:11.53 8:32
69 Bianca Ramirez Fr Polytechnic School 12:12 8:32
70 Paula Diaz Fr Raiders 12:12 8:32
71 Shelly Martin Fr Hueneme High School 12:13.87 8:33
72 Jenna Rubinstein Jr Immaculate Heart 12:14.89 8:34
73 Anelisse Castro Fr Raiders 12:16.09 8:35
74 Jennife Martinez Sr Hueneme High School 12:16.89 8:35
75 Selen Palazuelos So Oxnard High School 12:21.44 8:38
76 Maribel Mejia Jr Fillmore 12:23.67 8:40
77 Lisette Nevarez Fr Rosary 12:25.74 8:41
78 Stephani Ordaz Fr Oxnard High School 12:26.44 8:42
79 Jocelyne Garcia Jr Oxnard High School 12:27.19 8:43
80 Emma Ortiz So Fillmore 12:28.77 8:44
81 Alexandra Segal So Polytechnic School 12:28.88 8:44
82 Jasmine Vega Fr Fillmore 12:30.57 8:45
83 Karla Delgado So Oxnard High School 12:31.76 8:46
84 Stepha Velazquez So Oxnard High School 12:32.96 8:47
85 Azmire Castaneda Jr Louisville 12:33.37 8:47
86 Lessly Rodriguez Jr SB Dons 12:34.06 8:47
87 Jasey Cano Fr Hueneme High School 12:34.35 8:48
88 Ava Teetsel Jr SB Dons 12:34.81 8:48
89 Sofia Lawson Fr Foothill Technology 12:42.97 8:54 5/7 5/7 10/10
90 Isabe De La Cruz Fr Fillmore 12:50.97 8:59
91 Isabe De La Cruz2 So Fillmore 12:57.22 9:04
92 Jovanna Ruiz Fr Oxnard High School 13:02.8 9:07
93 Alexandr Apodaca So SB Dons 13:08.1 9:11
94 Samara Holloway Fr Immaculate Heart 13:17.63 9:18
95 Taylor Wilcox Fr Foothill Technology 13:19.5 9:19 6/7 6/7 9/10
96 Jailina Reyes Sr Saint Bonaventure 13:29.02 9:26
97 Mayra Munguia Sr Hueneme High School 13:29.06 9:26
98 Kathy Alfaro Jr Hueneme High School 13:49.26 9:40
99 Giselle Cataneda So Rosary 13:49.86 9:40
100 Victoria Chavez So Oxnard High School 13:53.88 9:43
101 Samantha Manzano So Hueneme High School 13:56.17 9:45
102 Daisy Guerrero Fr Fillmore 13:59.46 9:47
103 Alexis Vasquez Fr Oxnard High School 14:01.9 9:49
104 Arlene Gonzalez So Hueneme High School 14:23.52 10:04
105 Iralia Basurto So Hueneme High School 14:31.67 10:10
106 Laura Liang Fr Foothill Technology 14:42.68 10:17 7/7 7/7 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Briana Perez Jr Oxnard High School 14:52.23 10:24
108 Cardi Bee So Oxnard High School 15:24.32 10:46
109 Diana Martinez So Oxnard High School 18:16.21 12:47
110 Lucy Chapman So SB Dons 18:56.93 13:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hueneme High School
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:07
50:33
10:07
7:04
52 Evelyn Nieto
Jr
9:32
6:40
3
Karen Barrera
Jr
9:53
6:55
8
Yaqu Villalpando
So
10:12
7:08
10
Aracel Rodriguez
Jr
10:16
7:11
11
Madelin Morales
Fr
10:39
7:27
20
Hidaly Hernandez
Fr
10:47
7:33
23
Melody Salazar
Jr
11:01
7:42
30
2 Immaculate Heart
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:52
49:59
10:00
6:59
56 Sabrina Giachini
Fr
9:10
6:24
1
Victora Leahy
Fr
9:31
6:39
2
Kerrigan Riley
Fr
9:41
6:46
4
Julie Deras
So
10:36
7:25
17
Jaja Riley
Fr
11:02
7:43
32
Alice Lee
Fr
11:13
7:51
34
Isabelle Newson
So
11:20
7:55
37
3 Polytechnic School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
51:31
10:18
7:12
64 Shaya Naimi
Sr
9:41
6:46
5
Alessia Checcone
So
9:53
6:54
7
Lucia Filippone
So
10:30
7:20
12
Charlotte Avouac
Fr
10:32
7:22
14
Ella Mcdonald
Fr
10:55
7:38
26
Gilly Denham
Jr
10:55
7:38
27
Ava Liversidge
Fr
10:58
7:40
29
4 Foothill Technology
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
54:32
10:54
7:38
124 Maya Diaz
Fr
9:57
6:57
9
Angelina Gray-Reyes
Fr
10:32
7:22
13
Isbella Edgmond
Fr
10:33
7:22
16
Brooke McCarthy
Fr
10:48
7:33
24
Sofia Lawson
Fr
12:43
8:54
62
Taylor Wilcox
Fr
13:20
9:19
66
Laura Liang
Fr
14:43
10:17
68
5 Carpinteria
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
55:12
11:02
7:43
146 Kate Cooney
Fr
10:32
7:22
15
Karen Gamez
Fr
10:50
7:34
25
Sydney Morente
Fr
10:58
7:40
28
Kara Chatterton
Jr
11:15
7:52
35
Kendra Meza
Sr
11:37
8:08
43
Brianna Delira
Sr
12:04
8:26
53




6 Oxnard High School
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
56:06
11:13
7:51
170 Esmeralda Casas
Jr
10:37
7:25
18
Kimberly Tapia
Fr
10:38
7:26
19
Jessica Rosales
Sr
11:26
7:59
40
Andrea Martinez
So
11:40
8:10
46
Daniella Viorato
Fr
11:46
8:14
47
Esmeral Renteria
Jr
11:59
8:23
52
Jennifer Perez
So
12:11
8:31
54
7 Raiders
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
55:59
11:12
7:50
171 Wendy Rivera
Fr
10:41
7:29
22
Yahaira Chavez
So
11:02
7:43
31
Miwa Plascencia
Fr
11:09
7:48
33
Nicole Rivera
So
11:28
8:01
41
Isabel Orozco
Fr
11:39
8:09
44
Ana Hernandez
Jr
11:52
8:18
48
Daisy Lagunas
Jr
11:56
8:20
50
8 SB Dons
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
57:43
11:33
8:04
204 Alice Gipe
Jr
10:40
7:28
21
Kathle Stengenga
So
11:16
7:53
36
Zia Frausto
So
11:33
8:05
42
Sophia Corral
So
11:39
8:09
45
Lessly Rodriguez
Jr
12:34
8:47
60
Ava Teetsel
Jr
12:35
8:48
61
Alexandr Apodaca
So
13:08
9:11
65
9 Fillmore
4-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:42
58:32
11:42
8:11
218 Ebony Venegas
So
9:49
6:52
6
Angelica Herrera
Fr
11:21
7:56
39
Maribel Mejia
Jr
12:24
8:40
56
Emma Ortiz
So
12:29
8:44
58
Jasmine Vega
Fr
12:31
8:45
59
Isabe De La Cruz
Fr
12:51
8:59
63
Isabe De La Cruz2
So
12:57
9:04
64
10 Rosary
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:06
59:48
11:58
8:22
250 Izabella Rivera
So
11:20
7:55
38
Marysol Cazarez
So
11:53
8:18
49
Olivia Licata
Fr
11:58
8:22
51
Laura Garcia
So
12:12
8:32
55
Lisette Nevarez
Fr
12:26
8:41
57
Giselle Cataneda
So
13:50
9:40
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.