Foothill Technology Results from the Hoka One 2 Mile Preseason at Buena HS Track on 8/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Dante Jr Open 11:54.4 5:57 2 41/110 12/31 12/31 1/4 12:31
(0:37,4.9)
12:31
(0:37,4.9)
12:31
(0:37,4.9)
12:31
(0:37,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Barnaby, Nathaniel Jr Open 11:16.38 5:38 2 23/110 9/31 9/31 1/5 12:59
(1:42,13.1)
12:59
(1:42,13.1)
12:59
(1:42,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Belchere, Xander Fr Open 13:10.51 6:35 2 86/110 29/31 29/31 1/2
Bernard, Ben Sr Open 10:46.51 5:23 2 14/110 5/31 5/31 2/5 11:58
(1:12,10.0)
11:58
(1:12,10.0)
11:38
(0:52,7.4)
11:38
(0:52,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Blacker, Finn So Open 10:37.61 5:19 2 10/110 4/31 4/31 1/5 11:54
(1:16,10.7)
11:54
(1:16,10.7)
11:54
(1:16,10.7)
10:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Browne, Noah Fr Open 14:41.12 7:21 2 102/110 30/31 30/31 1/2
Cook, Chalie Fr Open 12:43.42 6:22 2 71/110 23/31 23/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crouch, Ethan So Open 11:17.58 5:39 2 24/110 10/31 10/31 1/5 11:03
Farokhi, Sallar Jr Open 12:52.18 6:26 2 73/110 24/31 24/31 1/2 13:25
(0:33,4.1)
13:25
(0:33,4.1)
13:25
(0:33,4.1)
11:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fuentes, Sash So Open 12:02.38 6:01 2 50/110 16/31 16/31 1/3 12:54
(0:51,6.6)
12:54
(0:51,6.6)
12:54
(0:51,6.6)
11:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gomez, Julius So Open 12:00.24 6:00 2 47/110 13/31 13/31 1/4 13:19
(1:19,9.9)
13:19
(1:19,9.9)
13:19
(1:19,9.9)
10:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Guan, Roy Jr Open 13:05.64 6:33 2 82/110 26/31 26/31 1/2
Hagerty, Raine Sr Open 10:56.42 5:28 2 17/110 6/31 6/31 2/5 10:50 10:50 10:50 10:50
Li, Zen So Open 11:05.22 5:33 2 20/110 7/31 7/31 1/5 12:25
(1:19,10.7)
12:25
(1:19,10.7)
12:25
(1:19,10.7)
10:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liang, Thomas Jr Open 11:37.84 5:49 2 33/110 11/31 11/31 1/5 12:03
(0:25,3.4)
12:03
(0:25,3.4)
12:03
(0:25,3.4)
12:03
(0:25,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maserang, Nikhil So Open 12:02.24 6:01 2 49/110 15/31 15/31 1/4 11:18
McCormick, Brendan Jr Open 12:16.81 6:08 2 61/110 19/31 19/31 1/3
Mendoza, Enrique Jr Open 12:18.4 6:09 2 63/110 21/31 21/31 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Messner, Jason Sr Open 10:34.53 5:17 2 9/110 3/31 3/31 2/5 11:00
(0:26,3.9)
11:00
(0:26,3.9)
11:00
(0:26,3.9)
11:00
(0:26,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Montes, Daniel Sr Open 10:27.65 5:14 2 5/110 2/31 2/31 2/5 10:50
(0:22,3.4)
10:50
(0:22,3.4)
10:50
(0:22,3.4)
10:50
(0:22,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nicolle, Ethan Fr Open 13:06.16 6:33 2 83/110 27/31 27/31 1/2
Peters, Ethan Jr Open 12:17.63 6:09 2 62/110 20/31 20/31 1/3
Pick, Oliver So Open 10:14.06 5:07 2 3/110 1/31 1/31 2/6 11:36
(1:22,11.8)
11:36
(1:22,11.8)
11:36
(1:22,11.8)
9:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruano, Brandon Jr Open 12:24.48 6:12 2 66/110 22/31 22/31 1/2
Scherrei, John Fr Open 12:09.37 6:05 2 56/110 18/31 18/31 1/3
Smith, Aidan So Open 12:07.54 6:04 2 54/110 17/31 17/31 1/3
Stilwell, Frank Fr Open 13:09.15 6:35 2 85/110 28/31 28/31 1/2
Teehee, Owen Fr Open 13:05.37 6:33 2 81/110 25/31 25/31 1/2
Terrazas, Nathan Fr Open 15:31.91 7:46 2 104/110 31/31 31/31 1/2
Villasenor, Joshua So Open 11:13.4 5:37 2 22/110 8/31 8/31 1/5 11:37
(0:23,3.3)
11:37
(0:23,3.3)
11:37
(0:23,3.3)
10:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Walker, Jacob Fr Open 12:01.17 6:01 2 48/110 14/31 14/31 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 2/5 52:40
0:32
2 5:16 5:07 5:23 41 5:11 Oliver Pick (3), Daniel Montes (5), Jason Messner (9), Finn Blacker (10), Ben Bernard (14)
Open 2nd 5 1/5 55:49
0:21
2 5:35 5:28 5:39 20 5:35 Raine Hagerty (2), Zen Li (3), Joshua Villasenor (4), Nathaniel Barnaby (5), Ethan Crouch (6)
Open 3rd 5 1/4 59:36
0:24
2 5:58 5:49 6:01 21 5:58 Thomas Liang (1), Dante Anderson (2), Julius Gomez (5), Jacob Walker (6), Nikhil Maserang (7)
Open 4th 5 1/3 60:54
0:15
2 6:05 6:01 6:09 17 6:05 Sash Fuentes (1), Aidan Smith (2), John Scherrei (3), Brendan McCormick (5), Ethan Peters (6)
Open 5th 5 1/2 63:24
0:47
2 6:20 6:09 6:33 19 6:20 Enrique Mendoza (1), Brandon Ruano (2), Chalie Cook (3), Sallar Farokhi (4), Owen Teehee (9)
Open 6th 5 1/2 67:13
1:35
2 6:43 6:33 7:21 18 6:43 Roy Guan (1), Ethan Nicolle (2), Frank Stilwell (3), Xander Belchere (4), Noah Browne (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drake Nienow Sr Westlake 9:49.81 4:55
2 Owen Kobett So Westlake 10:12.33 5:06
3 Oliver Pick So Foothill Technology 10:14.06 5:07 1/31 1/31 2/6 11:36
(1:22)
11:36
(1:22)
11:36
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Adam Corugedo Sr St. Bonaventure 10:18.96 5:09
5 Daniel Montes Sr Foothill Technology 10:27.65 5:14 2/31 2/31 2/5 10:50
(0:22)
10:50
(0:22)
10:50
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Nathan Fedoroff Jr Oaks Christian 10:29.28 5:15
7 Jacob Blevins Jr Buena 10:31.55 5:16
8 Torrey Joo Jr Westlake 10:34.4 5:17
9 Jason Messner Sr Foothill Technology 10:34.53 5:17 3/31 3/31 2/5 11:00
(0:26)
11:00
(0:26)
11:00
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Finn Blacker So Foothill Technology 10:37.61 5:19 4/31 4/31 1/5 11:54
(1:16)
11:54
(1:16)
11:54
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Marc Choi Sr Westlake 10:38.24 5:19
12 Adam Burroughs So Westlake 10:39.48 5:20
13 Titan Teachman Sr Westlake 10:42.74 5:21
14 Ben Bernard Sr Foothill Technology 10:46.51 5:23 5/31 5/31 2/5 11:58
(1:12)
11:58
(1:12)
11:38
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Leif Martin So Oaks Christian 10:50.05 5:25
16 Finlay Morriss Fr Oaks Christian 10:55.66 5:28
17 Raine Hagerty Sr Foothill Technology 10:56.42 5:28 6/31 6/31 2/5 10:50 10:50 10:50
18 Justin Quaal Sr Buena 10:56.65 5:28
19 Robert Markmann Sr Buena 10:58.91 5:29
20 Zen Li So Foothill Technology 11:05.22 5:33 7/31 7/31 1/5 12:25
(1:19)
12:25
(1:19)
12:25
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 William Gratke Fr Oaks Christian 11:09.1 5:35
22 Joshua Villasenor So Foothill Technology 11:13.4 5:37 8/31 8/31 1/5 11:37
(0:23)
11:37
(0:23)
11:37
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Nathaniel Barnaby Jr Foothill Technology 11:16.38 5:38 9/31 9/31 1/5 12:59
(1:42)
12:59
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Ethan Crouch So Foothill Technology 11:17.58 5:39 10/31 10/31 1/5
25 Michael Torres Sr Buena 11:18.33 5:39
26 Jaime Perea So Buena 11:21.68 5:41
27 Matthew Moscot Jr Westlake 11:22.33 5:41
28 William McReynolds Jr St. Bonaventure 11:23.63 5:42
29 Nik Shore Fr Buena 11:27.68 5:44
30 Ruben Acevedo So St. Bonaventure 11:29.87 5:45
31 George Madias Sr Oaks Christian 11:33.62 5:47
32 Caden Hertenstein So Buena 11:35.14 5:48
33 Thomas Liang Jr Foothill Technology 11:37.84 5:49 11/31 11/31 1/5 12:03
(0:25)
12:03
(0:25)
12:03
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Tobias Denning Jr Buena 11:38.65 5:49
35 Joseph Nagothu So Buena 11:40.97 5:50
36 Alexis Rangel Sr St. Bonaventure 11:42.21 5:51
37 Jack Billingsq Fr Buena 11:42.75 5:51
38 James Sutton Fr Westlake 11:48.67 5:54
39 Cody Martin Sr Westlake 11:49.6 5:55
40 Christopher Sottile Fr Oaks Christian 11:54.37 5:57
41 Dante Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 11:54.4 5:57 12/31 12/31 1/4 12:31
(0:37)
12:31
(0:37)
12:31
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Pierson Reynolds Sr Buena 11:54.79 5:57
43 Zachary Labnow Fr Oaks Christian 11:55.09 5:58
44 Joey Clarke Sr Santa Clara 11:56.81 5:58
45 Alan Gallardo Sr Westlake 11:57.79 5:59
46 Luke Storm Sr Buena 11:59.39 6:00
47 Julius Gomez So Foothill Technology 12:00.24 6:00 13/31 13/31 1/4 13:19
(1:19)
13:19
(1:19)
13:19
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Jacob Walker Fr Foothill Technology 12:01.17 6:01 14/31 14/31 1/4
49 Nikhil Maserang So Foothill Technology 12:02.24 6:01 15/31 15/31 1/4
50 Sash Fuentes So Foothill Technology 12:02.38 6:01 16/31 16/31 1/3 12:54
(0:51)
12:54
(0:51)
12:54
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Ben Hefner Fr Westlake 12:03.44 6:02
52 Kaleb Jordon So Buena 12:06.33 6:03
53 Manuel Gonzalez Fr Westlake 12:07 6:04
54 Aidan Smith So Foothill Technology 12:07.54 6:04 17/31 17/31 1/3
55 William MacNeil Fr St. Bonaventure 12:08.87 6:04
56 John Scherrei Fr Foothill Technology 12:09.37 6:05 18/31 18/31 1/3
57 Adam Hassan So Westlake 12:10.24 6:05
58 Eli Barron Sr Buena 12:11.49 6:06
59 Luis Garcia Jr Buena 12:14.53 6:07
60 Elias Wiggins Fr Buena 12:14.77 6:07
61 Brendan McCormick Jr Foothill Technology 12:16.81 6:08 19/31 19/31 1/3
62 Ethan Peters Jr Foothill Technology 12:17.63 6:09 20/31 20/31 1/3
63 Enrique Mendoza Jr Foothill Technology 12:18.4 6:09 21/31 21/31 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Jacob Jaramilla Jr St. Bonaventure 12:21 6:11
65 David Bukowski Sr Oaks Christian 12:22.48 6:11
66 Brandon Ruano Jr Foothill Technology 12:24.48 6:12 22/31 22/31 1/2
67 Connor Marson So Buena 12:27.71 6:14
68 Ashton Day Fr Buena 12:29.06 6:15
69 Alec Akers Sr Oaks Christian 12:35.54 6:18
70 Eduardo Revelez So Buena 12:36.27 6:18
71 Chalie Cook Fr Foothill Technology 12:43.42 6:22 23/31 23/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Mario Moreno So Buena 12:46.61 6:23
73 Sallar Farokhi Jr Foothill Technology 12:52.18 6:26 24/31 24/31 1/2 13:25
(0:33)
13:25
(0:33)
13:25
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Luke Easter Sr Buena 12:55.48 6:28
75 John Maher So Buena 12:57.14 6:29
76 Eric Sonnenschein Fr Buena 12:57.44 6:29
77 Colin Shakespeare Fr Oaks Christian 12:57.74 6:29
78 Wyatt Katz Fr Westlake 13:02.43 6:31
79 Luke Gardiner Fr Westlake 13:03.28 6:32
80 Alex Lopez So Buena 13:04.64 6:32
81 Owen Teehee Fr Foothill Technology 13:05.37 6:33 25/31 25/31 1/2
82 Roy Guan Jr Foothill Technology 13:05.64 6:33 26/31 26/31 1/2
83 Ethan Nicolle Fr Foothill Technology 13:06.16 6:33 27/31 27/31 1/2
84 Thomas Kephart Fr Oaks Christian 13:08.3 6:34
85 Frank Stilwell Fr Foothill Technology 13:09.15 6:35 28/31 28/31 1/2
86 Xander Belchere Fr Foothill Technology 13:10.51 6:35 29/31 29/31 1/2
87 Sterling Drummond So Oaks Christian 13:13.19 6:37
88 Joseph Ruano Fr St. Bonaventure 13:16.17 6:38
89 John Rothbard So Westlake 13:19.27 6:40
90 Steven Archangelo So Buena 13:19.96 6:40
91 Ben Lampert So Buena 13:27.58 6:44
92 Hari Shankar Fr Westlake 13:31.17 6:46
93 Alejandro Sanchez Sr St. Bonaventure 13:42.43 6:51
94 Harrison Hsu So Westlake 13:46.52 6:53
95 Anthony Angell So Oaks Christian 13:46.83 6:53
96 Brandon Villanueva Fr Oaks Christian 13:48.62 6:54
97 Jack Cooper Jr St. Bonaventure 14:12.28 7:06
98 Taylor Friedman Fr Westlake 14:19.32 7:10
99 Dominick Fiscalini Sr Buena 14:20.49 7:10
100 Ryan King So Westlake 14:20.49 7:10
101 Moses Moreno Fr Buena 14:39.48 7:20
102 Noah Browne Fr Foothill Technology 14:41.12 7:21 30/31 30/31 1/2
103 Jack Davidson Fr Buena 15:01.16 7:31
104 Nathan Terrazas Fr Foothill Technology 15:31.91 7:46 31/31 31/31 1/2
105 Alex Frutos Jr St. Bonaventure 15:39.1 7:50
106 Carlos Anguiano Fr Oaks Christian 15:39.1 7:50
107 Nikhil Chandrashaker Fr Buena 15:43.52 7:52
108 Jake Bilbrey So Westlake 15:49.68 7:55
109 Fadi Saad Jr St. Bonaventure 17:04.69 8:32
110 Dalton Fiscalini Fr Buena 20:31.52 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
51:54
10:23
5:11
34 Drake Nienow
Sr
9:50
4:55
1
Owen Kobett
So
10:12
5:06
2
Torrey Joo
Jr
10:34
5:17
8
Marc Choi
Sr
10:38
5:19
11
Adam Burroughs
So
10:39
5:20
12
Titan Teachman
Sr
10:43
5:21
13
Matthew Moscot
Jr
11:22
5:41
24
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
52:40
10:32
5:16
41 Oliver Pick
So
10:14
5:07
3
Daniel Montes
Sr
10:28
5:14
5
Jason Messner
Sr
10:35
5:17
9
Finn Blacker
So
10:38
5:19
10
Ben Bernard
Sr
10:47
5:23
14
Raine Hagerty
Sr
10:56
5:28
17
Zen Li
So
11:05
5:33
20
3 Oaks Christian
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
54:58
11:00
5:30
86 Nathan Fedoroff
Jr
10:29
5:15
6
Leif Martin
So
10:50
5:25
15
Finlay Morriss
Fr
10:56
5:28
16
William Gratke
Fr
11:09
5:35
21
George Madias
Sr
11:34
5:47
28
Christopher Sottile
Fr
11:54
5:57
31
Zachary Labnow
Fr
11:55
5:58
32
4 Buena
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
55:07
11:01
5:31
89 Jacob Blevins
Jr
10:32
5:16
7
Justin Quaal
Sr
10:57
5:28
18
Robert Markmann
Sr
10:59
5:29
19
Michael Torres
Sr
11:18
5:39
22
Jaime Perea
So
11:22
5:41
23
Nik Shore
Fr
11:28
5:44
26
Caden Hertenstein
So
11:35
5:48
29
5 St. Bonaventure
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
57:04
11:25
5:42
119 Adam Corugedo
Sr
10:19
5:09
4
William McReynolds
Jr
11:24
5:42
25
Ruben Acevedo
So
11:30
5:45
27
Alexis Rangel
Sr
11:42
5:51
30
William MacNeil
Fr
12:09
6:04
33
Jacob Jaramilla
Jr
12:21
6:11
34
Joseph Ruano
Fr
13:16
6:38
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
55:49
11:10
5:35
20 Raine Hagerty
Sr
10:56
5:28
2
Zen Li
So
11:05
5:33
3
Joshua Villasenor
So
11:13
5:37
4
Nathaniel Barnaby
Jr
11:16
5:38
5
Ethan Crouch
So
11:18
5:39
6
Thomas Liang
Jr
11:38
5:49
10
Dante Anderson
Jr
11:54
5:57
17
2 Buena
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:15
58:05
11:37
5:49
53 Nik Shore
Fr
11:28
5:44
8
Caden Hertenstein
So
11:35
5:48
9
Tobias Denning
Jr
11:39
5:49
11
Joseph Nagothu
So
11:41
5:50
12
Jack Billingsq
Fr
11:43
5:51
13
Pierson Reynolds
Sr
11:55
5:57
18
Luke Storm
Sr
11:59
6:00
21
3 Westlake
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:15
57:41
11:32
5:46
57 Titan Teachman
Sr
10:43
5:21
1
Matthew Moscot
Jr
11:22
5:41
7
James Sutton
Fr
11:49
5:54
14
Cody Martin
Sr
11:50
5:55
15
Alan Gallardo
Sr
11:58
5:59
20
Ben Hefner
Fr
12:03
6:02
22
Manuel Gonzalez
Fr
12:07
6:04
23
4 Oaks Christian
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
61:45
12:21
6:11
113 Christopher Sottile
Fr
11:54
5:57
16
Zachary Labnow
Fr
11:55
5:58
19
David Bukowski
Sr
12:22
6:11
25
Alec Akers
Sr
12:36
6:18
26
Colin Shakespeare
Fr
12:58
6:29
27
Thomas Kephart
Fr
13:08
6:34
28
Sterling Drummond
So
13:13
6:37
29
5 St. Bonaventure
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:18
69:11
13:50
6:55
150 Jacob Jaramilla
Jr
12:21
6:11
24
Joseph Ruano
Fr
13:16
6:38
30
Alejandro Sanchez
Sr
13:42
6:51
31
Jack Cooper
Jr
14:12
7:06
32
Alex Frutos
Jr
15:39
7:50
33
Fadi Saad
Jr
17:05
8:32
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
59:36
11:55
5:58
21 Thomas Liang
Jr
11:38
5:49
1
Dante Anderson
Jr
11:54
5:57
2
Julius Gomez
So
12:00
6:00
5
Jacob Walker
Fr
12:01
6:01
6
Nikhil Maserang
So
12:02
6:01
7
Sash Fuentes
So
12:02
6:01
8
Aidan Smith
So
12:08
6:04
12
2 Buena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
60:27
12:05
6:03
46 Pierson Reynolds
Sr
11:55
5:57
3
Luke Storm
Sr
11:59
6:00
4
Kaleb Jordon
So
12:06
6:03
10
Eli Barron
Sr
12:11
6:06
14
Luis Garcia
Jr
12:15
6:07
15
Elias Wiggins
Fr
12:15
6:07
16
Connor Marson
So
12:28
6:14
17
3 Westlake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
62:26
12:29
6:15
70 Ben Hefner
Fr
12:03
6:02
9
Manuel Gonzalez
Fr
12:07
6:04
11
Adam Hassan
So
12:10
6:05
13
Wyatt Katz
Fr
13:02
6:31
18
Luke Gardiner
Fr
13:03
6:32
19
John Rothbard
So
13:19
6:40
22
Hari Shankar
Fr
13:31
6:46
23
4 Oaks Christian
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
69:36
13:55
6:58
116 Thomas Kephart
Fr
13:08
6:34
20
Sterling Drummond
So
13:13
6:37
21
Anthony Angell
So
13:47
6:53
24
Brandon Villanueva
Fr
13:49
6:54
25
Carlos Anguiano
Fr
15:39
7:50
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
60:54
12:11
6:05
17 Sash Fuentes
So
12:02
6:01
1
Aidan Smith
So
12:08
6:04
2
John Scherrei
Fr
12:09
6:05
3
Brendan McCormick
Jr
12:17
6:08
5
Ethan Peters
Jr
12:18
6:09
6
Enrique Mendoza
Jr
12:18
6:09
7
Brandon Ruano
Jr
12:24
6:12
8
2 Buena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
62:34
12:31
6:15
46 Elias Wiggins
Fr
12:15
6:07
4
Connor Marson
So
12:28
6:14
9
Ashton Day
Fr
12:29
6:15
10
Eduardo Revelez
So
12:36
6:18
11
Mario Moreno
So
12:47
6:23
12
Luke Easter
Sr
12:55
6:28
13
John Maher
So
12:57
6:29
14
3 Westlake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
69:17
13:51
6:56
85 John Rothbard
So
13:19
6:40
15
Hari Shankar
Fr
13:31
6:46
16
Harrison Hsu
So
13:47
6:53
17
Taylor Friedman
Fr
14:19
7:10
18
Ryan King
So
14:20
7:10
19
Jake Bilbrey
So
15:50
7:55
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
63:24
12:41
6:20
19 Enrique Mendoza
Jr
12:18
6:09
1
Brandon Ruano
Jr
12:24
6:12
2
Chalie Cook
Fr
12:43
6:22
3
Sallar Farokhi
Jr
12:52
6:26
4
Owen Teehee
Fr
13:05
6:33
9
Roy Guan
Jr
13:06
6:33
10
Ethan Nicolle
Fr
13:06
6:33
11
2 Buena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
65:15
13:03
6:31
38 Luke Easter
Sr
12:55
6:28
5
John Maher
So
12:57
6:29
6
Eric Sonnenschein
Fr
12:57
6:29
7
Alex Lopez
So
13:05
6:32
8
Steven Archangelo
So
13:20
6:40
12
Ben Lampert
So
13:28
6:44
13
Dominick Fiscalini
Sr
14:20
7:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
67:13
13:27
6:43
18 Roy Guan
Jr
13:06
6:33
1
Ethan Nicolle
Fr
13:06
6:33
2
Frank Stilwell
Fr
13:09
6:35
3
Xander Belchere
Fr
13:11
6:35
4
Noah Browne
Fr
14:41
7:21
8
Nathan Terrazas
Fr
15:32
7:46
10




2 Buena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
73:12
14:38
7:19
38 Ben Lampert
So
13:28
6:44
5
Dominick Fiscalini
Sr
14:20
7:10
6
Moses Moreno
Fr
14:39
7:20
7
Jack Davidson
Fr
15:01
7:31
9
Nikhil Chandrashaker
Fr
15:44
7:52
11
Dalton Fiscalini
Fr
20:32
10:16
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.