Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #1 at Camino Real Park on 9/27/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Drew So V 23:47.58 7:56 3 50/82 18/23 18/23 1/2 24:26
(0:39,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blakeman, Blythe Sr V 19:12.3 6:24 3 6/82 5/23 5/23 1/6 18:41 18:41 18:41 18:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bufford, Elie So V 23:19.49 7:46 3 43/82 17/23 17/23 1/2 22:58 22:58 22:58 22:58
Crouch, Acacia Fr V 25:00.98 8:20 3 58/82 19/23 19/23 1/2 25:51
(0:50,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dearman-So, Hannah So V 18:57.68 6:19 3 3/82 2/23 2/23 1/8 21:25
(2:27,11.5)
21:25
(2:27,11.5)
21:25
(2:27,11.5)
19:03
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diaz, Maya Fr V 21:58.92 7:20 3 29/82 11/23 11/23 1/3 22:59
(1:01,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dinkler, Quinn Jr V 22:34.21 7:31 3 35/82 14/23 14/23 1/3 22:55
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gomez, Kennedy Sr V 19:07.89 6:23 3 5/82 4/23 4/23 1/6 19:24
(0:16,1.4)
19:24
(0:16,1.4)
19:24
(0:16,1.4)
18:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Gray-Reyes, Angelina Fr V 22:07.17 7:22 3 30/82 12/23 12/23 1/3 21:34
Kearney, Lauren Sr V 19:04.08 6:21 3 4/82 3/23 3/23 1/8 19:29
(0:25,2.1)
19:29
(0:25,2.1)
19:17
(0:13,1.1)
17:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kinnaman, Annika Sr V 21:10.75 7:04 3 23/82 10/23 10/23 1/3 21:46
(0:35,2.7)
21:46
(0:35,2.7)
21:46
(0:35,2.7)
21:40
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lawson, Sofia Fr V 27:22.42 9:07 3 71/82 21/23 21/23 1/1 28:36
(1:14,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leandro, Carly Jr V 20:21.27 6:47 3 16/82 9/23 9/23 1/3 20:37
(0:16,1.3)
20:37
(0:16,1.3)
20:37
(0:16,1.3)
20:28
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Liang, Laura Fr V 30:22.23 10:07 3 81/82 23/23 23/23 1/1
Munoz, Maria So V 22:46.53 7:36 3 38/82 16/23 16/23 1/2 25:01
(2:14,9.0)
25:01
(2:14,9.0)
25:01
(2:14,9.0)
22:56
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Munroe, Addison Jr V 19:25.7 6:29 3 9/82 8/23 8/23 1/4 21:37
(2:11,10.1)
21:37
(2:11,10.1)
19:49
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Prieto, Sofie Fr V 22:44.57 7:35 3 36/82 15/23 15/23 1/3
Scherrei, Gretchen Jr V 19:22.01 6:27 3 8/82 7/23 7/23 1/4 20:07
(0:45,3.8)
20:07
(0:45,3.8)
20:07
(0:45,3.8)
19:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Secreto, Brooke So V 19:16.58 6:26 3 7/82 6/23 6/23 1/4 19:59
(0:43,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thompson, Maya So V 25:53.21 8:38 3 66/82 20/23 20/23 1/1 24:56 24:56 24:56 24:42
Valdavinos, Brianna So V 22:22.48 7:27 3 32/82 13/23 13/23 1/3 23:57
(1:35,6.6)
23:57
(1:35,6.6)
23:57
(1:35,6.6)
23:05
(0:43,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vrablik, Hana Sr V 18:52.08 6:17 3 2/82 1/23 1/23 2/9 19:28
(0:36,3.1)
19:28
(0:36,3.1)
19:28
(0:36,3.1)
18:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Wilcox, Taylor Fr V 28:04.83 9:22 3 80/82 22/23 22/23 1/1 31:36
(3:31,11.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 95:14
0:20
3 6:21 6:17 6:24 20 6:21 95:48
(0:34,0.6)
95:48
(0:34,0.6)
95:48
(0:34,0.6%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Hana Vrablik (2), Hannah Dearman-So (3), Lauren Kearney (4), Kennedy Gomez (5), Blythe Blakeman (6)
V 2nd 5 1/3 99:36
1:54
3 6:38 6:26 7:04 15 6:38 Brooke Secreto (1), Gretchen Scherrei (2), Addison Munroe (3), Carly Leandro (4), Annika Kinnaman (5)
V 3rd 5 1/3 111:47
0:46
3 7:27 7:20 7:35 15 7:27 Maya Diaz (1), Angelina Gray-Reyes (2), Brianna Valdavinos (3), Quinn Dinkler (4), Sofie Prieto (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 120:48
3:07
3 8:03 7:36 8:38 15 8:03 Maria Munoz (1), Elie Bufford (2), Drew Anderson (3), Acacia Crouch (4), Maya Thompson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Disorbo Fr Cate 18:50.07 6:17
2 Hana Vrablik Sr Foothill Technology 18:52.08 6:17 1/23 1/23 2/9 19:28
(0:36)
19:28
(0:36)
19:28
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Hannah Dearman-So So Foothill Technology 18:57.68 6:19 2/23 2/23 1/8 21:25
(2:27)
21:25
(2:27)
21:25
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Lauren Kearney Sr Foothill Technology 19:04.08 6:21 3/23 3/23 1/8 19:29
(0:25)
19:29
(0:25)
19:17
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Kennedy Gomez Sr Foothill Technology 19:07.89 6:23 4/23 4/23 1/6 19:24
(0:16)
19:24
(0:16)
19:24
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Blythe Blakeman Sr Foothill Technology 19:12.3 6:24 5/23 5/23 1/6 18:41 18:41 18:41
7 Brooke Secreto So Foothill Technology 19:16.58 6:26 6/23 6/23 1/4
8 Gretchen Scherrei Jr Foothill Technology 19:22.01 6:27 7/23 7/23 1/4 20:07
(0:45)
20:07
(0:45)
20:07
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Addison Munroe Jr Foothill Technology 19:25.7 6:29 8/23 8/23 1/4 21:37
(2:11)
21:37
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Karina Anderson So Thacher 19:41.3 6:34
11 Lily Harding Sr Thacher 19:50.53 6:37
12 Angelica Alcala Sr Saint Bonaventure 19:59.09 6:40
13 Jenna Krostag Jr La Reina 20:10.11 6:43
14 Barkley Bennett Jr Thacher 20:16.96 6:46
15 Macy Lee So La Reina 20:20.24 6:47
16 Carly Leandro Jr Foothill Technology 20:21.27 6:47 9/23 9/23 1/3 20:37
(0:16)
20:37
(0:16)
20:37
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Reyna Kleemeier So Thacher 20:27.46 6:49
18 Kaitlyn Ray Fr La Reina 20:34.2 6:51
19 Caroline Delvecchio Sr Thacher 20:50.58 6:57
20 Priscilla Abrego Jr Laguna Blanca 20:51.35 6:57
21 Liliana Riley Fr La Reina 20:53.72 6:58
22 Gisele Ortega Sr Saint Bonaventure 20:56.91 6:59
23 Annika Kinnaman Sr Foothill Technology 21:10.75 7:04 10/23 10/23 1/3 21:46
(0:35)
21:46
(0:35)
21:46
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Luca Pieretti Jr Thacher 21:12.42 7:04
25 Sophie Bekins So Thacher 21:13.76 7:05
26 Nina Harbinson Jr Thacher 21:21.68 7:07
27 Maritza Rangel So Saint Bonaventure 21:44.49 7:15
28 Bella Hillyer Sr Cate 21:49.19 7:16
29 Maya Diaz Fr Foothill Technology 21:58.92 7:20 11/23 11/23 1/3
30 Angelina Gray-Reyes Fr Foothill Technology 22:07.17 7:22 12/23 12/23 1/3
31 Jesa Runnels Jr La Reina 22:21.66 7:27
32 Brianna Valdavinos So Foothill Technology 22:22.48 7:27 13/23 13/23 1/3 23:57
(1:35)
23:57
(1:35)
23:57
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Bella Garfias So Saint Bonaventure 22:24.43 7:28
34 Priscilla Segovia Sr Saint Bonaventure 22:24.66 7:28
35 Quinn Dinkler Jr Foothill Technology 22:34.21 7:31 14/23 14/23 1/3
36 Sofie Prieto Fr Foothill Technology 22:44.57 7:35 15/23 15/23 1/3
37 Julia White So Saint Bonaventure 22:45.29 7:35
38 Maria Munoz So Foothill Technology 22:46.53 7:36 16/23 16/23 1/2 25:01
(2:14)
25:01
(2:14)
25:01
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Victoria Gutierrez So Thacher 22:49.86 7:37
40 Victoria Kreuzer So La Reina 22:50.47 7:37
41 Kennedy Simpson Fr Cate 23:06.6 7:42
42 Taline Krumian So La Reina 23:15.23 7:45
43 Elie Bufford So Foothill Technology 23:19.49 7:46 17/23 17/23 1/2 22:58 22:58 22:58
44 Sophia Peate Fr La Reina 23:24.84 7:48
45 Daisy Finefrock So Laguna Blanca 23:26.77 7:49
46 Juliet Thiessen So Thacher 23:41.28 7:54
47 Madison Carion Fr La Reina 23:41.9 7:54
48 Zainab Neemuchwala Fr La Reina 23:43.49 7:54
49 Carmela Orozco Fr La Reina 23:43.8 7:55
50 Drew Anderson So Foothill Technology 23:47.58 7:56 18/23 18/23 1/2
51 Sophie Greve Fr Thacher 23:54.61 7:58
52 Jamie Song Sr Thacher 24:08.92 8:03
53 Alyna Zarate Jr Santa Clara 24:43.21 8:14
54 Hanna Masri Fr Laguna Blanca 24:44.12 8:15
55 Abby Suchamel Sr Grace Brethren 24:56.27 8:19
56 Isabel Hosafros Sr Thacher 24:58.1 8:19
57 Lydia Wharton So La Reina 24:58.14 8:19
58 Acacia Crouch Fr Foothill Technology 25:00.98 8:20 19/23 19/23 1/2
59 Julia Guglielmo Jr Laguna Blanca 25:14.54 8:25
60 Lila Potter Jr Thacher 25:19.52 8:27
61 Riley Carney Jr Thacher 25:19.99 8:27
62 Else Nye Jr Thacher 25:21.53 8:27
63 Skye Neulight So Thacher 25:35.82 8:32
64 Francesca Castellarin Fr Cate 25:40.9 8:34
65 Georgia Driscoll Sr Thacher 25:42.82 8:34
66 Maya Thompson So Foothill Technology 25:53.21 8:38 20/23 20/23 1/1 24:56 24:56 24:56
67 Sian Carlton Jr Saint Bonaventure 26:03.27 8:41
68 Rachel Coleman Jr La Reina 26:18.51 8:46
69 Emelia Reinoso Fr La Reina 26:52.69 8:58
70 Tabby Phillips Jr Bishop Diego 27:04.84 9:02
71 Sofia Lawson Fr Foothill Technology 27:22.42 9:07 21/23 21/23 1/1
72 Allison Barton Fr La Reina 27:22.89 9:08
73 Kayla Hernandez Sr Grace Brethren 27:27.7 9:09
74 Grace Huber So Thacher 27:32.1 9:11
75 Ashley Van Fr Grace Brethren 27:34.19 9:11
76 Kia Aleman Jr Saint Bonaventure 27:37.77 9:13
77 Sabrina Ramirez Jr Santa Clara 27:39.92 9:13
78 Hanna Rezendez Jr Santa Clara 27:41.24 9:14
79 Hayley Bankhead Sr Laguna Blanca 28:01.42 9:20
80 Taylor Wilcox Fr Foothill Technology 28:04.83 9:22 22/23 22/23 1/1
81 Laura Liang Fr Foothill Technology 30:22.23 10:07 23/23 23/23 1/1
82 Nick Parker So Cate 32:02.19 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
95:14
19:03
6:21
20 Hana Vrablik
Sr
18:52
6:17
2
Hannah Dearman-So
So
18:58
6:19
3
Lauren Kearney
Sr
19:04
6:21
4
Kennedy Gomez
Sr
19:08
6:23
5
Blythe Blakeman
Sr
19:12
6:24
6
Brooke Secreto
So
19:17
6:26
7
Gretchen Scherrei
Jr
19:22
6:27
8
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Thacher
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
101:07
20:13
6:44
64 Karina Anderson
So
19:41
6:34
9
Lily Harding
Sr
19:51
6:37
10
Barkley Bennett
Jr
20:17
6:46
13
Reyna Kleemeier
So
20:27
6:49
15
Caroline Delvecchio
Sr
20:51
6:57
17
Luca Pieretti
Jr
21:12
7:04
21
Sophie Bekins
So
21:14
7:05
22
3 La Reina
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
104:20
20:52
6:57
86 Jenna Krostag
Jr
20:10
6:43
12
Macy Lee
So
20:20
6:47
14
Kaitlyn Ray
Fr
20:34
6:51
16
Liliana Riley
Fr
20:54
6:58
19
Jesa Runnels
Jr
22:22
7:27
25
Victoria Kreuzer
So
22:50
7:37
29
Taline Krumian
So
23:15
7:45
31
4 Saint Bonaventure
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
107:30
21:30
7:10
107 Angelica Alcala
Sr
19:59
6:40
11
Gisele Ortega
Sr
20:57
6:59
20
Maritza Rangel
So
21:44
7:15
23
Bella Garfias
So
22:24
7:28
26
Priscilla Segovia
Sr
22:25
7:28
27
Julia White
So
22:45
7:35
28
Sian Carlton
Jr
26:03
8:41
36
5 Cate
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 13:12
121:29
24:18
8:06
128 Anna Disorbo
Fr
18:50
6:17
1
Bella Hillyer
Sr
21:49
7:16
24
Kennedy Simpson
Fr
23:07
7:42
30
Francesca Castellarin
Fr
25:41
8:34
35
Nick Parker
So
32:02
10:41
38








6 Laguna Blanca
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:10
122:18
24:28
8:09
154 Priscilla Abrego
Jr
20:51
6:57
18
Daisy Finefrock
So
23:27
7:49
32
Hanna Masri
Fr
24:44
8:15
33
Julia Guglielmo
Jr
25:15
8:25
34
Hayley Bankhead
Sr
28:01
9:20
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
99:36
19:55
6:38
15 Brooke Secreto
So
19:17
6:26
1
Gretchen Scherrei
Jr
19:22
6:27
2
Addison Munroe
Jr
19:26
6:29
3
Carly Leandro
Jr
20:21
6:47
4
Annika Kinnaman
Sr
21:11
7:04
5
Maya Diaz
Fr
21:59
7:20
9
Angelina Gray-Reyes
Fr
22:07
7:22
10
2 Thacher
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
110:19
22:04
7:21
47 Luca Pieretti
Jr
21:12
7:04
6
Sophie Bekins
So
21:14
7:05
7
Nina Harbinson
Jr
21:22
7:07
8
Victoria Gutierrez
So
22:50
7:37
11
Juliet Thiessen
So
23:41
7:54
15
Sophie Greve
Fr
23:55
7:58
19
Jamie Song
Sr
24:09
8:03
20
3 La Reina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
116:56
23:23
7:48
72 Victoria Kreuzer
So
22:50
7:37
12
Taline Krumian
So
23:15
7:45
13
Sophia Peate
Fr
23:25
7:48
14
Madison Carion
Fr
23:42
7:54
16
Zainab Neemuchwala
Fr
23:43
7:54
17
Carmela Orozco
Fr
23:44
7:55
18
Lydia Wharton
So
24:58
8:19
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
111:47
22:21
7:27
15 Maya Diaz
Fr
21:59
7:20
1
Angelina Gray-Reyes
Fr
22:07
7:22
2
Brianna Valdavinos
So
22:22
7:27
3
Quinn Dinkler
Jr
22:34
7:31
4
Sofie Prieto
Fr
22:45
7:35
5
Maria Munoz
So
22:47
7:36
6
Elie Bufford
So
23:19
7:46
7
2 Thacher
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
123:41
24:44
8:15
57 Sophie Greve
Fr
23:55
7:58
9
Jamie Song
Sr
24:09
8:03
10
Isabel Hosafros
Sr
24:58
8:19
11
Lila Potter
Jr
25:20
8:27
13
Riley Carney
Jr
25:20
8:27
14
Else Nye
Jr
25:22
8:27
15
Skye Neulight
So
25:36
8:32
16
3 La Reina
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:39
129:16
25:51
8:37
74 Carmela Orozco
Fr
23:44
7:55
8
Lydia Wharton
So
24:58
8:19
12
Rachel Coleman
Jr
26:19
8:46
17
Emelia Reinoso
Fr
26:53
8:58
18
Allison Barton
Fr
27:23
9:08
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:07
120:48
24:10
8:03
15 Maria Munoz
So
22:47
7:36
1
Elie Bufford
So
23:19
7:46
2
Drew Anderson
So
23:48
7:56
3
Acacia Crouch
Fr
25:01
8:20
4
Maya Thompson
So
25:53
8:38
5
Sofia Lawson
Fr
27:22
9:07
6
Taylor Wilcox
Fr
28:05
9:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.