Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/1/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Dante Jr V 19:21.54 6:27 3 38/96 16/33 16/33 1/1 19:14 19:45
(0:24,2.0)
19:14 18:30 You ROCK! (LR)
Barnaby, Nathaniel Jr V 17:46.11 5:55 3 15/96 9/33 9/33 1/5 21:13
(3:27,16.3)
21:13
(3:27,16.3)
20:15
(2:29,12.3)
17:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bernard, Ben Sr V 17:49.51 5:57 3 16/96 10/33 10/33 1/4 17:52
(0:02,0.2)
17:52
(0:02,0.2)
17:52
(0:02,0.2)
17:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blacker, Finn So V 17:59.07 6:00 3 20/96 11/33 11/33 1/4 17:27 17:27 17:27 16:30
Browne, Noah Fr V 21:28.79 7:10 3 65/96 28/33 28/33 1/1 23:21
(1:52,8.0)
23:21
(1:52,8.0)
20:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cook, Charlie Fr V 21:02.69 7:01 3 63/96 26/33 26/33 1/1 19:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crouch, Ethan So V 17:59.52 6:00 3 21/96 12/33 12/33 1/3 20:09
(2:10,10.7)
20:09
(2:10,10.7)
20:09
(2:10,10.7)
17:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Erickson, Blake Jr V 21:07.44 7:02 3 64/96 27/33 27/33 1/1 20:23 20:37 19:53 19:34
Farokhi, Sallar Jr V 19:27.05 6:29 3 41/96 19/33 19/33 1/1 19:15 20:36
(1:09,5.6)
19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Fuentes, Sash So V 20:08.96 6:43 3 52/96 23/33 23/33 1/1 21:00
(0:51,4.0)
21:00
(0:51,4.0)
21:00
(0:51,4.0)
19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Nathaniel Fr V 23:41.55 7:54 3 82/96 32/33 32/33 1/1 21:07
Gomez, Julius So V 19:47.1 6:36 3 46/96 20/33 20/33 1/1 19:24 19:24 19:24 18:28
Guan, Roy Jr V 19:13.15 6:24 3 37/96 15/33 15/33 1/1 19:46
(0:33,2.8)
19:46
(0:33,2.8)
19:15
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hagerty, Raine Sr V 17:42.4 5:54 3 14/96 8/33 8/33 1/5 19:59
(2:17,11.4)
19:22
(1:39,8.6)
17:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Li, Zen So V 17:00.85 5:40 3 8/96 4/33 4/33 1/9 18:28
(1:27,7.9)
18:28
(1:27,7.9)
18:28
(1:27,7.9)
17:09
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Liang, Thomas Jr V 18:28.44 6:09 3 26/96 13/33 13/33 1/2 19:10
(0:41,3.6)
19:10
(0:41,3.6)
19:00
(0:31,2.7)
17:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCormick, Brendan Jr V 18:58.27 6:19 3 31/96 14/33 14/33 1/1 22:42
(3:43,16.4)
22:42
(3:43,16.4)
22:42
(3:43,16.4)
18:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Messner, Jason Sr V 16:59.54 5:40 3 7/96 3/33 3/33 1/9 16:56 16:56 16:56 16:41
Montes, Daniel Sr V 17:04.17 5:41 3 9/96 5/33 5/33 1/7 17:48
(0:44,4.1)
17:48
(0:44,4.1)
17:48
(0:44,4.1)
16:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicolle, Ethan Fr V 23:07.18 7:42 3 77/96 31/33 31/33 1/1 22:07 22:07 20:18
Peters, Ethan Jr V 19:54.03 6:38 3 49/96 21/33 21/33 1/1 19:53
Pick, Henry Sr V 15:50.76 5:17 3 1/96 1/33 1/33 1/9 16:12
(0:21,2.2)
16:12
(0:21,2.2)
16:12
(0:21,2.2)
15:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pick, Oliver So V 16:22.3 5:27 3 3/96 2/33 2/33 1/9 17:27
(1:05,6.2)
17:27
(1:05,6.2)
17:27
(1:05,6.2)
16:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Raymond, Ephraim Fr V 22:58.2 7:39 3 76/96 30/33 30/33 1/1 20:44
Ruano, Brandon Jr V 20:28.23 6:49 3 55/96 24/33 24/33 1/1 20:34
(0:06,0.5)
20:34
(0:06,0.5)
20:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scherrei, John Fr V 20:05.43 6:42 3 51/96 22/33 22/33 1/1 18:46
Siddens, Sean Jr V 17:06.47 5:42 3 10/96 6/33 6/33 1/5 18:22
(1:16,6.9)
18:22
(1:16,6.9)
18:22
(1:16,6.9)
17:14
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Aidan So V 19:26.1 6:29 3 40/96 18/33 18/33 1/1 18:45
Stilwell, Frank Fr V 22:48.31 7:36 3 74/96 29/33 29/33 1/1 22:27
Teehee, Owen Fr V 20:45.67 6:55 3 58/96 25/33 25/33 1/1 21:02
(0:16,1.3)
21:02
(0:16,1.3)
19:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Terrazas, Nathan Fr V 23:58.47 7:59 3 86/96 33/33 33/33 1/1 24:58
(1:00,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Villasenor, Joshua So V 17:25.82 5:49 3 12/96 7/33 7/33 1/5 18:18
(0:53,4.8)
18:18
(0:53,4.8)
18:18
(0:53,4.8)
16:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Walker, Jacob Fr V 19:23.59 6:28 3 39/96 17/33 17/33 1/1 18:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 83:18
1:13
3 5:33 5:17 5:41 28 5:33 81:45 98:49
(15:31,15.7)
81:45 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR) Henry Pick (1), Oliver Pick (3), Jason Messner (7), Zen Li (8), Daniel Montes (9)
V 2nd 5 1/4 87:50
0:43
3 5:51 5:42 5:57 15 5:51 107:43
(19:53,18.5)
91:45
(3:54,4.3%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR) Sean Siddens (1), Joshua Villasenor (2), Raine Hagerty (3), Nathaniel Barnaby (4), Ben Bernard (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 92:38
1:14
3 6:11 6:00 6:24 15 6:11 96:40
(4:02,4.2)
96:40
(4:02,4.2%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR) Finn Blacker (1), Ethan Crouch (2), Thomas Liang (3), Brendan McCormick (4), Roy Guan (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 97:25
0:26
3 6:30 6:27 6:36 15 6:30 99:45
(2:19,2.3)
99:45
(2:19,2.3%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR) Dante Anderson (1), Jacob Walker (2), Aidan Smith (3), Sallar Farokhi (4), Julius Gomez (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 101:22
0:52
3 6:45 6:38 6:55 15 6:45 103:47
(2:25,2.3)
103:47
(2:25,2.3%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR) Ethan Peters (1), John Scherrei (2), Sash Fuentes (3), Brandon Ruano (4), Owen Teehee (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 109:25
1:56
3 7:18 7:01 7:39 15 7:18 Charlie Cook (1), Blake Erickson (2), Noah Browne (3), Frank Stilwell (4), Ephraim Raymond (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Pick Sr Foothill Technology 15:50.76 5:17 1/33 1/33 1/9 16:12
(0:21)
16:12
(0:21)
16:12
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Winslow Atkeson Jr Thacher 16:19.52 5:27
3 Oliver Pick So Foothill Technology 16:22.3 5:27 2/33 2/33 1/9 17:27
(1:05)
17:27
(1:05)
17:27
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ford Shaper Sr Thacher 16:30.63 5:30
5 Adam Corugedo Sr St. Bonaventure 16:46.56 5:36
6 Adam King Sr Providence 16:58.15 5:39
7 Jason Messner Sr Foothill Technology 16:59.54 5:40 3/33 3/33 1/9 16:56 16:56 16:56
8 Zen Li So Foothill Technology 17:00.85 5:40 4/33 4/33 1/9 18:28
(1:27)
18:28
(1:27)
18:28
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Daniel Montes Sr Foothill Technology 17:04.17 5:41 5/33 5/33 1/7 17:48
(0:44)
17:48
(0:44)
17:48
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Sean Siddens Jr Foothill Technology 17:06.47 5:42 6/33 6/33 1/5 18:22
(1:16)
18:22
(1:16)
18:22
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Augie Delves-Broug So Thacher 17:24.72 5:48
12 Joshua Villasenor So Foothill Technology 17:25.82 5:49 7/33 7/33 1/5 18:18
(0:53)
18:18
(0:53)
18:18
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Tesfa Asmara Jr Cate 17:38.44 5:53
14 Raine Hagerty Sr Foothill Technology 17:42.4 5:54 8/33 8/33 1/5 19:59
(2:17)
19:22
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Nathaniel Barnaby Jr Foothill Technology 17:46.11 5:55 9/33 9/33 1/5 21:13
(3:27)
21:13
(3:27)
20:15
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Ben Bernard Sr Foothill Technology 17:49.51 5:57 10/33 10/33 1/4 17:52
(0:02)
17:52
(0:02)
17:52
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jake Mitchell Jr Thacher 17:51.62 5:57
18 Toby Arculli Jr Thacher 17:52.75 5:58
19 Alejandro Wilcox Sr Thacher 17:54.05 5:58
20 Finn Blacker So Foothill Technology 17:59.07 6:00 11/33 11/33 1/4 17:27 17:27 17:27
21 Ethan Crouch So Foothill Technology 17:59.52 6:00 12/33 12/33 1/3 20:09
(2:10)
20:09
(2:10)
20:09
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Johnny Bennet Fr Thacher 18:06.5 6:02
23 William McReynolds Jr St. Bonaventure 18:17.28 6:06
24 Abnner Olivares Sr Cate 18:18.73 6:06
25 Ruben Acevedo So St. Bonaventure 18:19.92 6:07
26 Thomas Liang Jr Foothill Technology 18:28.44 6:09 13/33 13/33 1/2 19:10
(0:41)
19:10
(0:41)
19:00
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Alexis Rangel Sr St. Bonaventure 18:41.34 6:14
28 Kai Nakamura Jr Laguna Blanca 18:44.09 6:15
29 Nick Patrick Fr Cate 18:45.83 6:15
30 Josh Shields Sr Cate 18:56.69 6:19
31 Brendan McCormick Jr Foothill Technology 18:58.27 6:19 14/33 14/33 1/1 22:42
(3:43)
22:42
(3:43)
22:42
(3:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Teddy Rosenbaum So Thacher 19:00.88 6:20
33 Michael Romero Jr Bishop Diego 19:05.37 6:22
34 Jacob Jaramilla Jr St. Bonaventure 19:06.71 6:22
35 Dylan Jin-Ngo Fr Thacher 19:07.7 6:23
36 Jose Carpio Jr Thacher 19:08.29 6:23
37 Roy Guan Jr Foothill Technology 19:13.15 6:24 15/33 15/33 1/1 19:46
(0:33)
19:46
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Dante Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 19:21.54 6:27 16/33 16/33 1/1 19:14 19:45
(0:24)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Jacob Walker Fr Foothill Technology 19:23.59 6:28 17/33 17/33 1/1
40 Aidan Smith So Foothill Technology 19:26.1 6:29 18/33 18/33 1/1
41 Sallar Farokhi Jr Foothill Technology 19:27.05 6:29 19/33 19/33 1/1 19:15 20:36
(1:09)
19:15 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
42 Cyrus Leung Fr Thacher 19:32.42 6:31
43 Shion Kato So Cate 19:35.74 6:32
44 William MacNeil Fr St. Bonaventure 19:42.49 6:34
45 Joseph Clarke II Sr Santa Clara 19:43.27 6:34
46 Julius Gomez So Foothill Technology 19:47.1 6:36 20/33 20/33 1/1 19:24 19:24 19:24
47 Alex Elrington So Cate 19:49.79 6:37
48 Israel Sanchez Sr Cate 19:52.9 6:38
49 Ethan Peters Jr Foothill Technology 19:54.03 6:38 21/33 21/33 1/1
50 Carlos Tototzintle Jr Santa Clara 20:00.05 6:40
51 John Scherrei Fr Foothill Technology 20:05.43 6:42 22/33 22/33 1/1
52 Sash Fuentes So Foothill Technology 20:08.96 6:43 23/33 23/33 1/1 21:00
(0:51)
21:00
(0:51)
21:00
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Dylan MacFarlane Jr Cate 20:26.02 6:49
54 Joseph Ruano Fr St. Bonaventure 20:27.79 6:49
55 Brandon Ruano Jr Foothill Technology 20:28.23 6:49 24/33 24/33 1/1 20:34
(0:06)
20:34
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Caetano Perez-Merc Jr Laguna Blanca 20:36.68 6:52
57 Filip Sentypal Fr Cate 20:36.93 6:52
58 Owen Teehee Fr Foothill Technology 20:45.67 6:55 25/33 25/33 1/1 21:02
(0:16)
21:02
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 John Rivera Jr St. Bonaventure 20:51.95 6:57
60 Ian Brown Jr Laguna Blanca 20:53.52 6:58
61 Isaiah Jones Fr Providence 20:55.25 6:58
62 Zach McNees Fr Providence 20:55.72 6:59
63 Charlie Cook Fr Foothill Technology 21:02.69 7:01 26/33 26/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Blake Erickson Jr Foothill Technology 21:07.44 7:02 27/33 27/33 1/1 20:23 20:37 19:53
65 Noah Browne Fr Foothill Technology 21:28.79 7:10 28/33 28/33 1/1 23:21
(1:52)
23:21
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Irving Dominguez Fr Bishop Diego 21:40.66 7:14
67 Alejandro Sanchez Sr St. Bonaventure 21:47.67 7:16
68 Andrew Busse Fr Cate 21:59.95 7:20
69 Racelis Matthew Jr Santa Clara 22:10.28 7:23
70 Peter Smith Jr Laguna Blanca 22:35.37 7:32
71 Nolan Lundgaard So Providence 22:37.29 7:32
72 Jack Cooper Jr St. Bonaventure 22:37.65 7:33
73 Elliot Eaton So Thacher 22:44.14 7:35
74 Frank Stilwell Fr Foothill Technology 22:48.31 7:36 29/33 29/33 1/1
75 Fadi Saad Jr St. Bonaventure 22:52.01 7:37
76 Ephraim Raymond Fr Foothill Technology 22:58.2 7:39 30/33 30/33 1/1
77 Ethan Nicolle Fr Foothill Technology 23:07.18 7:42 31/33 31/33 1/1 22:07 22:07
78 Sherlock Jian Sr Laguna Blanca 23:10.45 7:43
79 Rowen Manriquez Fr Bishop Diego 23:14.34 7:45
80 Peter Robilio Jr Providence 23:17.46 7:46
81 George Nicks Fr Laguna Blanca 23:38.4 7:53
82 Nathaniel Garcia Fr Foothill Technology 23:41.55 7:54 32/33 32/33 1/1
83 Michael Armstrong So Cate 23:50.47 7:57
84 Daniel Nandor Sr Grace Brethren 23:52.85 7:58
85 Austin Africa Jr Santa Clara 23:53.59 7:58
86 Nathan Terrazas Fr Foothill Technology 23:58.47 7:59 33/33 33/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Nathan Carassco Fr Thacher 24:25.53 8:09
88 Ethan Thomas Fr Grace Brethren 25:05.34 8:22
89 Tommy Cleaveland Jr Grace Brethren 25:37.72 8:33
90 Alex Frutos Jr St. Bonaventure 27:00.83 9:00
91 Connor Koke Fr Laguna Blanca 27:32.84 9:11
92 Will Fittipaldi So Bishop Diego 28:08.45 9:23
93 Hongwen Chen So Laguna Blanca 29:54.06 9:58
94 Zack Boyle So Laguna Blanca 29:56.81 9:59
95 Chandler Nelson Jr Grace Brethren 41:28.06 13:49
96 Matthew Fernandes Fr Bishop Diego 44:00.88 14:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
83:18
16:40
5:33
28 Henry Pick
Sr
15:51
5:17
1
Oliver Pick
So
16:22
5:27
3
Jason Messner
Sr
17:00
5:40
7
Zen Li
So
17:01
5:40
8
Daniel Montes
Sr
17:04
5:41
9
Sean Siddens
Jr
17:06
5:42
10
Joshua Villasenor
So
17:26
5:49
12
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR)
2 Thacher
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
85:59
17:12
5:44
46 Winslow Atkeson
Jr
16:20
5:27
2
Ford Shaper
Sr
16:31
5:30
4
Augie Delves-Broug
So
17:25
5:48
11
Jake Mitchell
Jr
17:52
5:57
14
Toby Arculli
Jr
17:53
5:58
15
Alejandro Wilcox
Sr
17:54
5:58
16
Johnny Bennet
Fr
18:07
6:02
17
3 St. Bonaventure
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
91:12
18:14
6:05
90 Adam Corugedo
Sr
16:47
5:36
5
William McReynolds
Jr
18:17
6:06
18
Ruben Acevedo
So
18:20
6:07
20
Alexis Rangel
Sr
18:41
6:14
21
Jacob Jaramilla
Jr
19:07
6:22
26
William MacNeil
Fr
19:42
6:34
28
Joseph Ruano
Fr
20:28
6:49
31
4 Cate
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
93:15
18:39
6:13
106 Tesfa Asmara
Jr
17:38
5:53
13
Abnner Olivares
Sr
18:19
6:06
19
Nick Patrick
Fr
18:46
6:15
23
Josh Shields
Sr
18:57
6:19
24
Shion Kato
So
19:36
6:32
27
Alex Elrington
So
19:50
6:37
29
Israel Sanchez
Sr
19:53
6:38
30
5 Providence
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:19
104:44
20:57
6:59
154 Adam King
Sr
16:58
5:39
6
Isaiah Jones
Fr
20:55
6:58
34
Zach McNees
Fr
20:56
6:59
35
Nolan Lundgaard
So
22:37
7:32
38
Peter Robilio
Jr
23:17
7:46
41








6 Laguna Blanca
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:26
106:00
21:12
7:04
163 Kai Nakamura
Jr
18:44
6:15
22
Caetano Perez-Merc
Jr
20:37
6:52
32
Ian Brown
Jr
20:54
6:58
33
Peter Smith
Jr
22:35
7:32
37
Sherlock Jian
Sr
23:10
7:43
39
George Nicks
Fr
23:38
7:53
42
Connor Koke
Fr
27:33
9:11
43
7 Bishop Diego
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 24:56
136:10
27:14
9:05
190 Michael Romero
Jr
19:05
6:22
25
Irving Dominguez
Fr
21:41
7:14
36
Rowen Manriquez
Fr
23:14
7:45
40
Will Fittipaldi
So
28:08
9:23
44
Matthew Fernandes
Fr
44:01
14:40
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
87:50
17:34
5:51
15 Sean Siddens
Jr
17:06
5:42
1
Joshua Villasenor
So
17:26
5:49
2
Raine Hagerty
Sr
17:42
5:54
3
Nathaniel Barnaby
Jr
17:46
5:55
4
Ben Bernard
Sr
17:50
5:57
5
Finn Blacker
So
17:59
6:00
7
Ethan Crouch
So
18:00
6:00
8
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR)
2 Thacher
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
93:17
18:39
6:13
48 Alejandro Wilcox
Sr
17:54
5:58
6
Johnny Bennet
Fr
18:07
6:02
9
Teddy Rosenbaum
So
19:01
6:20
10
Dylan Jin-Ngo
Fr
19:08
6:23
11
Jose Carpio
Jr
19:08
6:23
12
Cyrus Leung
Fr
19:32
6:31
13
Elliot Eaton
So
22:44
7:35
24
3 Cate
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
102:46
20:33
6:51
89 Alex Elrington
So
19:50
6:37
15
Israel Sanchez
Sr
19:53
6:38
16
Dylan MacFarlane
Jr
20:26
6:49
17
Filip Sentypal
Fr
20:37
6:52
19
Andrew Busse
Fr
22:00
7:20
22
Michael Armstrong
So
23:50
7:57
26




4 St. Bonaventure
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
105:28
21:06
7:02
96 William MacNeil
Fr
19:42
6:34
14
Joseph Ruano
Fr
20:28
6:49
18
John Rivera
Jr
20:52
6:57
20
Alejandro Sanchez
Sr
21:48
7:16
21
Jack Cooper
Jr
22:38
7:33
23
Fadi Saad
Jr
22:52
7:37
25
Alex Frutos
Jr
27:01
9:00
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
92:38
18:32
6:11
15 Finn Blacker
So
17:59
6:00
1
Ethan Crouch
So
18:00
6:00
2
Thomas Liang
Jr
18:28
6:09
3
Brendan McCormick
Jr
18:58
6:19
4
Roy Guan
Jr
19:13
6:24
5
Dante Anderson
Jr
19:22
6:27
6
Jacob Walker
Fr
19:24
6:28
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
97:25
19:29
6:30
15 Dante Anderson
Jr
19:22
6:27
1
Jacob Walker
Fr
19:24
6:28
2
Aidan Smith
So
19:26
6:29
3
Sallar Farokhi
Jr
19:27
6:29
4
Julius Gomez
So
19:47
6:36
5
Ethan Peters
Jr
19:54
6:38
6
John Scherrei
Fr
20:05
6:42
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
101:22
20:16
6:45
15 Ethan Peters
Jr
19:54
6:38
1
John Scherrei
Fr
20:05
6:42
2
Sash Fuentes
So
20:09
6:43
3
Brandon Ruano
Jr
20:28
6:49
4
Owen Teehee
Fr
20:46
6:55
5
Charlie Cook
Fr
21:03
7:01
6
Blake Erickson
Jr
21:07
7:02
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
109:25
21:53
7:18
15 Charlie Cook
Fr
21:03
7:01
1
Blake Erickson
Jr
21:07
7:02
2
Noah Browne
Fr
21:29
7:10
3
Frank Stilwell
Fr
22:48
7:36
4
Ephraim Raymond
Fr
22:58
7:39
5
Ethan Nicolle
Fr
23:07
7:42
6
Nathaniel Garcia
Fr
23:42
7:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.