Foothill Technology Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bensen, Kai Fr JV 18:53 6:27 2.93 41/121 5/7 10/18 5/16
Bhakta, Shiv Sr JV 18:33 6:20 2.93 32/121 3/7 8/18 7/21
Billings, Jonah Fr JV 18:04 6:10 2.93 15/121 1/7 5/18 9/22
Blacker, Finn Jr V 16:04 5:29 2.93 16/142 4/5 4/18 1/22 16:52
(0:48,4.7)
16:52
(0:48,4.7)
16:52
(0:48,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Browne, Noah So JV 18:42 6:23 2.93 37/121 4/7 9/18 6/18 21:46
(3:04,14.1)
21:46
(3:04,14.1)
21:46
(3:04,14.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Crouch, Ethan Jr V 15:56 5:26 2.93 13/142 3/5 3/18 2/22 17:31
(1:35,9.0)
17:31
(1:35,9.0)
17:31
(1:35,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
De La Trinidad, Erik Fr Fr 21:35 7:22 2.93 94/184 3/3 17/18 18/29
Dinkler, Cole Fr Fr 20:31 7:00 2.93 63/184 2/3 14/18 16/34
Flores, Christian So So 23:21 7:58 2.93 119/139 1/1 18/18 30/32
Fuentes, Sash Jr JV 20:47 7:06 2.93 67/140 1/2 15/18 21/27 21:08
(0:21,1.7)
21:08
(0:21,1.7)
21:08
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Nathaniel So JV 21:02 7:11 2.93 72/140 2/2 16/18 17/26
Guan, Roy Sr V 18:10 6:12 2.93 118/142 5/5 7/18 18/22 19:25
(1:15,6.4)
19:25
(1:15,6.4)
19:25
(1:15,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pick, Oliver Jr V 15:43 5:22 2.93 9/142 2/5 2/18 3/22 16:38
(0:55,5.5)
16:38
(0:55,5.5)
16:38
(0:55,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ruano, Noah Fr Fr 20:20 6:56 2.93 52/184 1/3 13/18 25/37
Smith, Aidan Jr JV 19:28 6:39 2.93 59/121 7/7 12/18 2/9 19:48
(0:20,1.7)
19:48
(0:20,1.7)
19:48
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Teehee, Owen So JV 19:17 6:35 2.93 56/121 6/7 11/18 4/13 20:42
(1:25,6.8)
20:42
(1:25,6.8)
20:42
(1:25,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Villasenor, Joshua Jr V 15:31 5:18 2.93 8/142 1/5 1/18 6/22 17:16
(1:45,10.1)
17:16
(1:45,10.1)
17:16
(1:45,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Walker, Jacob So JV 18:04 6:10 2.93 16/121 2/7 6/18 5/22 18:30
(0:26,2.3)
18:30
(0:26,2.3)
18:30
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/22 81:24
2:39
2.93 5:33 5:18 6:12 163 5:24 84:00
(2:36,3.1)
84:00
(2:36,3.1)
81:19 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR) Joshua Villasenor (8), Oliver Pick (9), Ethan Crouch (13), Finn Blacker (16), Roy Guan (117)
JV 1st 5 7/16 92:16
0:49
2.93 6:18 6:10 6:27 132 6:03 89:36 89:36 89:36 Jonah Billings (14), Jacob Walker (15), Shiv Bhakta (30), Noah Browne (35), Kai Bensen (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Black Sr North Phoenix Prep 15:07 5:10
2 Saket Sama Jr Arroyo (SS) 15:09 5:10
3 Jackson Adelman Jr St. Margaret’s 15:17 5:13
4 Ryan Koepnick Sr Agoura 15:19 5:14
5 Beau Bordelon Sr Agoura 15:24 5:15
6 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda 15:28 5:17
7 Joshua Orellana Sr Arroyo (SS) 15:30 5:17
8 Joshua Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 15:31 5:18 1/5 1/18 6/22 17:16
(1:45)
17:16
(1:45)
17:16
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Oliver Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:43 5:22 2/5 2/18 3/22 16:38
(0:55)
16:38
(0:55)
16:38
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Max Wilson Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:52 5:25
11 Ronnie Orosky Sr Viewpoint 15:54 5:26
12 Ethan Godsey So Agoura 15:55 5:26
13 Ethan Crouch Jr Foothill Technology 15:56 5:26 3/5 3/18 2/22 17:31
(1:35)
17:31
(1:35)
17:31
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral 15:57 5:27
15 Mario Avila Jr King City 16:02 5:28
16 Finn Blacker Jr Foothill Technology 16:04 5:29 4/5 4/18 1/22 16:52
(0:48)
16:52
(0:48)
16:52
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Charlie Kennedy Sr San Francisco Univer 16:04 5:29
18 Matthew Russell Jr Royal 16:10 5:31
19 Bryce Gilmore So Sage Creek 16:12 5:32
20 Thomas Matthew Sr Viewpoint 16:14 5:32
21 Seth Hardy Sr Agoura 16:14 5:32
22 Daniel Abramowicz So West Valley 16:16 5:33
23 Raymond Ruvachaba Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:17 5:33
24 Ben Klepper Jr Agoura 16:17 5:33
25 David Hoiles Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:17 5:33
26 Ryan Todd Jr Santa Fe Christian 16:17 5:33
27 Jake Slade Jr Nevada Union 16:18 5:34
28 Ricardo Diaz Sr King City 16:20 5:34
29 Calvin Capelle Jr St. Margaret’s 16:21 5:35
30 Jack Gaitley Fr San Francisco Univer 16:21 5:35
31 Jack De la rionda Jr Royal 16:22 5:35
32 Sammy Johnston So North Phoenix Prep 16:22 5:35
33 Kaleb Beloy Sr South Anchorage 16:23 5:35
34 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral 16:24 5:36
35 Andrew Hernandez Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:25 5:36
36 Alex Bobowski So Santa Fe Christian 16:25 5:36
37 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 16:29 5:38
38 Andrew Cheng Sr San Francisco Univer 16:30 5:38
39 Nicholas Martinez Sr Arroyo (SS) 16:31 5:38
40 Marcus Fehlman Jr Royal 16:31 5:38
41 Clay Mills Sr San Francisco Univer 16:31 5:38
42 Esteban Deniz Sr King City 16:34 5:39
43 Antonio Valenti Jr Nevada Union 16:34 5:39
44 Noah De la rionda Fr Royal 16:38 5:41
45 Miles Clark Jr Viewpoint 16:39 5:41
46 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda 16:39 5:41
47 Richie Johnston Jr North Phoenix Prep 16:40 5:41
48 Kevin Shen Fr St. Margaret’s 16:40 5:41
49 Alex Mikaelian Sr Agoura 16:40 5:41
50 Roberto Alvarez So Royal 16:41 5:42
51 Nick Beucler Sr Linfield Christian 16:44 5:43
52 Wayland Namingha Fr Hopi 16:45 5:43
53 Blake Levy So Cathedral Catholic 16:45 5:43
54 Angus Fitzgerald Jr Royal 16:47 5:44
55 Daniel Rioquinto Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:50 5:45
56 Mario Calderon Jr King City 16:51 5:45
57 Oscar Delgado Jr King City 16:52 5:45
58 Colin Schmitt Sr Sage Creek 16:54 5:46
59 Brent Roetcisoender So Desert Christian (La 16:54 5:46
60 David Caddick Jr Desert Christian (La 16:54 5:46
61 Santiago Orozco Fr Cathedral 16:57 5:47
62 Ivan Seegmiller Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:58 5:47
63 Don Molina Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:58 5:47
64 Ryan Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:59 5:48
65 Cole Ponce So Royal 16:59 5:48
67 Travis Selby Jr Nevada Union 17:00 5:48
68 Andrew Rivas Sr Arroyo (SS) 17:02 5:49
69 Peter Avila Sr King City 17:03 5:49
70 Rocco Berbetti Sr North Phoenix Prep 17:04 5:49
71 Brandon Guerrero Jr Cathedral 17:05 5:50
72 Ethan Penfield Jr Sage Creek 17:06 5:50
73 Nathan Evans Jr San Francisco Univer 17:07 5:51
74 Matthew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 17:09 5:51
75 Ryan King Jr Santa Fe Christian 17:09 5:51
76 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral 17:10 5:52
77 Case Cope Jr Linfield Christian 17:10 5:52
78 Julian Umana So Cathedral 17:11 5:52
79 Josh Riley Jr King City 17:12 5:52
80 Milson Tessay So Hopi 17:12 5:52
81 Cesar Naranjo So Arroyo (SS) 17:13 5:53
82 Keegan DeBever Jr Santa Fe Christian 17:14 5:53
83 Brian Maweu-Smalls Fr Sage Creek 17:17 5:54
84 Victor Carillo-Sau So Arroyo (SS) 17:17 5:54
85 Brady Burrough Jr South Anchorage 17:18 5:54
86 Emerson Calhoun Jr Desert Christian (La 17:21 5:55
87 Michael Martinez Jr Webb 17:22 5:56
88 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral 17:24 5:56
89 Mark Trammell So Santa Fe Christian 17:24 5:56
90 Shane Fisher Fr West Valley 17:26 5:57
91 Henry Didden So Viewpoint 17:26 5:57
92 Dean Wolfe Jr Webb 17:27 5:57
93 Tyrall Roland Jr Hopi 17:28 5:58
94 Ryan Tabibian Jr San Francisco Univer 17:30 5:58
95 Nolan Earnest Sr West Valley 17:32 5:59
96 Cameron Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 17:32 5:59
97 Shaunanthony Pashano Sr Hopi 17:33 5:59
98 Owen Myers Jr San Francisco Univer 17:36 6:00
99 Koen House So West Valley 17:39 6:01
100 Aiden Momtaz So St. Margaret’s 17:39 6:01
101 Scudder Sinclair Jr Linfield Christian 17:40 6:02
102 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda 17:44 6:03
103 Ariel Antonini So North Phoenix Prep 17:47 6:04
104 Liam Gerken Sr Webb 17:48 6:05
105 Frank Hu Sr Webb 17:51 6:06
106 Jack Cater Sr West Valley 17:52 6:06
107 Ben Franks Jr Linfield Christian 17:54 6:07
108 Caleb Jacko So South Anchorage 17:54 6:07
109 Ben Fischer Jr South Anchorage 17:56 6:07
110 TJ Parnow So Nevada Union 17:57 6:08
111 Thomson Liu Sr St. Margaret’s 17:58 6:08
112 Wesley Selby Fr Nevada Union 17:58 6:08
113 Jaime Rush Sr South Anchorage 17:59 6:08
114 Thomas Bueler Sr West Valley 18:04 6:10
115 Kevin Pinzon Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:07 6:11
116 Jerren Tenakhongva So Hopi 18:09 6:12
117 Zachary DuBourdieu So Sage Creek 18:09 6:12
118 Roy Guan Sr Foothill Technology 18:10 6:12 5/5 7/18 18/22 19:25
(1:15)
19:25
(1:15)
19:25
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Daniel Caddick Jr Desert Christian (La 18:10 6:12
120 Phillip Doyle Jr St. Margaret’s 18:13 6:13
121 Ryan Morgan Sr Nevada Union 18:15 6:14
122 Nick Theobald So Webb 18:17 6:14
123 Kai Newman So Linfield Christian 18:17 6:14
124 Max Unger Jr Sage Creek 18:20 6:15
125 Del Frate Kody So Desert Christian (La 18:26 6:17
126 Matthew Lubke So Santa Fe Christian 18:33 6:20
127 Max Wolff Sr Viewpoint 18:40 6:22
128 Jesus Salas Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:41 6:23
129 Brendon Maus Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:41 6:23
130 Thomas Koska So North Phoenix Prep 18:45 6:24
131 Hudson Kim Fr Santa Fe Christian 18:58 6:28
132 Johnathan Maschler Jr Webb 19:11 6:33
133 Knautas West Sr Linfield Christian 19:13 6:34
134 Ian Stentz Jr Viewpoint 19:21 6:36
135 Harry Retzler So Nevada Union 19:21 6:36
136 Garrett Revelli Sr Webb 19:29 6:39
137 Ahmon Lomayestewa So Hopi 19:29 6:39
138 Nevin Panana So Hopi 19:46 6:45
139 Marcus Intal Sr Viewpoint 19:54 6:48
140 Nathan Szeto Sr North Phoenix Prep 21:05 7:12
141 Aaron Oliver Sr Desert Christian (La 21:47 7:26
142 Max Von Tungeln Sr Desert Christian (La 22:23 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
79:09
15:50
5:24
66 Ryan Koepnick
Sr
15:19
5:14
4
Beau Bordelon
Sr
15:24
5:15
5
Ethan Godsey
So
15:55
5:26
12
Seth Hardy
Sr
16:14
5:32
21
Ben Klepper
Jr
16:17
5:33
24
Alex Mikaelian
Sr
16:40
5:41
49




2 Foothill Technology
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
81:24
16:17
5:33
163 Joshua Villasenor
Jr
15:31
5:18
8
Oliver Pick
Jr
15:43
5:22
9
Ethan Crouch
Jr
15:56
5:26
13
Finn Blacker
Jr
16:04
5:29
16
Roy Guan
Sr
18:10
6:12
117








The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR)
3 Royal
12-12-10-5-3
Gap: 0:31
82:22
16:28
5:37
183 Matthew Russell
Jr
16:10
5:31
18
Jack De la rionda
Jr
16:22
5:35
31
Marcus Fehlman
Jr
16:31
5:38
40
Noah De la rionda
Fr
16:38
5:41
44
Roberto Alvarez
So
16:41
5:42
50
Angus Fitzgerald
Jr
16:47
5:44
54
Cole Ponce
So
16:59
5:48
65
4 Arroyo (SS)
2-1-3-3-4
Gap: 2:04
81:25
16:17
5:33
195 Saket Sama
Jr
15:09
5:10
2
Joshua Orellana
Sr
15:30
5:17
7
Nicholas Martinez
Sr
16:31
5:38
39
Andrew Rivas
Sr
17:02
5:49
67
Cesar Naranjo
So
17:13
5:53
80
Victor Carillo-Sau
So
17:17
5:54
83




5 King City
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:50
82:39
16:32
5:38
198 Mario Avila
Jr
16:02
5:28
15
Ricardo Diaz
Sr
16:20
5:34
28
Esteban Deniz
Sr
16:34
5:39
42
Mario Calderon
Jr
16:51
5:45
56
Oscar Delgado
Jr
16:52
5:45
57
Peter Avila
Sr
17:03
5:49
68
Josh Riley
Jr
17:12
5:52
78
5 San Francisco Univer
11-10-7-4-5
Gap: 1:03
82:33
16:31
5:38
198 Charlie Kennedy
Sr
16:04
5:29
17
Jack Gaitley
Fr
16:21
5:35
30
Andrew Cheng
Sr
16:30
5:38
38
Clay Mills
Sr
16:31
5:38
41
Nathan Evans
Jr
17:07
5:51
72
Ryan Tabibian
Jr
17:30
5:58
93
Owen Myers
Jr
17:36
6:00
97
7 Cathedral Catholic
7-7-9-8-7
Gap: 1:07
82:51
16:34
5:39
214 Max Wilson
Sr
15:52
5:25
10
David Hoiles
Sr
16:17
5:33
25
Blake Levy
So
16:45
5:43
53
Ivan Seegmiller
Jr
16:58
5:47
62
Ryan Sweeney
Jr
16:59
5:48
64








8 North Phoenix Prep
1-6-5-7-8
Gap: 2:40
83:00
16:36
5:40
251 Jordan Black
Sr
15:07
5:10
1
Sammy Johnston
So
16:22
5:35
32
Richie Johnston
Jr
16:40
5:41
47
Rocco Berbetti
Sr
17:04
5:49
69
Ariel Antonini
So
17:47
6:04
102
Thomas Koska
So
18:45
6:24
129
Nathan Szeto
Sr
21:05
7:12
139
9 Cathedral
9-11-12-12-9
Gap: 1:13
83:33
16:43
5:42
254 Gabriel Galaz
Sr
15:57
5:27
14
Tyriq Granillo
Sr
16:24
5:36
34
Santiago Orozco
Fr
16:57
5:47
61
Brandon Guerrero
Jr
17:05
5:50
70
Juan Sanchez
Jr
17:10
5:52
75
Julian Umana
So
17:11
5:52
77
Bryce Granillo
Jr
17:24
5:56
87
10 Brea Olinda
5-8-10-9-10
Gap: 2:16
83:29
16:42
5:42
263 Shane Gaffikin
Sr
15:28
5:17
6
Ryan Daedler
Sr
16:29
5:38
37
Jordan Ostby
Sr
16:39
5:41
46
Matthew Apahidean
Sr
17:09
5:51
73
Luke Stratton
Jr
17:44
6:03
101








11 St. Margaret’s
3-5-5-12-11
Gap: 2:41
83:55
16:47
5:44
289 Jackson Adelman
Jr
15:17
5:13
3
Calvin Capelle
Jr
16:21
5:35
29
Kevin Shen
Fr
16:40
5:41
48
Aiden Momtaz
So
17:39
6:01
99
Thomson Liu
Sr
17:58
6:08
110
Phillip Doyle
Jr
18:13
6:13
119




12 Rancho Alamitos
15-13-13-11-12
Gap: 1:50
84:37
16:55
5:47
290 Raymond Ruvachaba
Sr
16:17
5:33
23
Andrew Hernandez
Sr
16:25
5:36
35
Daniel Rioquinto
Sr
16:50
5:45
55
Don Molina
Jr
16:58
5:47
63
Kevin Pinzon
Jr
18:07
6:11
114
Jesus Salas
Sr
18:41
6:23
127
Brendon Maus
Sr
18:41
6:23
128
13 Viewpoint
8-4-4-10-13
Gap: 2:46
84:53
16:59
5:48
292 Ronnie Orosky
Sr
15:54
5:26
11
Thomas Matthew
Sr
16:14
5:32
20
Miles Clark
Jr
16:39
5:41
45
Henry Didden
So
17:26
5:57
90
Max Wolff
Sr
18:40
6:22
126
Ian Stentz
Jr
19:21
6:36
133
Marcus Intal
Sr
19:54
6:48
138
14 Santa Fe Christian
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:07
84:29
16:54
5:46
305 Ryan Todd
Jr
16:17
5:33
26
Alex Bobowski
So
16:25
5:36
36
Ryan King
Jr
17:09
5:51
74
Keegan DeBever
Jr
17:14
5:53
81
Mark Trammell
So
17:24
5:56
88
Matthew Lubke
So
18:33
6:20
125
Hudson Kim
Fr
18:58
6:28
130
15 Sage Creek
13-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:20
85:01
17:00
5:48
325 Bryce Gilmore
So
16:12
5:32
19
Colin Schmitt
Sr
16:54
5:46
58
Ethan Penfield
Jr
17:06
5:50
71
Brian Maweu-Smalls
Fr
17:17
5:54
82
Cameron Schmitt
Jr
17:32
5:59
95
Zachary DuBourdieu
So
18:09
6:12
116
Max Unger
Jr
18:20
6:15
123
16 Nevada Union
17-15-14-16-16
Gap: 1:40
85:47
17:09
5:51
356 Jake Slade
Jr
16:18
5:34
27
Antonio Valenti
Jr
16:34
5:39
43
Travis Selby
Jr
17:00
5:48
66
TJ Parnow
So
17:57
6:08
109
Wesley Selby
Fr
17:58
6:08
111
Ryan Morgan
Sr
18:15
6:14
120
Harry Retzler
So
19:21
6:36
134
17 West Valley
14-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:36
86:45
17:21
5:55
408 Daniel Abramowicz
So
16:16
5:33
22
Shane Fisher
Fr
17:26
5:57
89
Nolan Earnest
Sr
17:32
5:59
94
Koen House
So
17:39
6:01
98
Jack Cater
Sr
17:52
6:06
105
Thomas Bueler
Sr
18:04
6:10
113




18 Hopi
20-21-19-18-18
Gap: 1:24
87:07
17:25
5:57
434 Wayland Namingha
Fr
16:45
5:43
52
Milson Tessay
So
17:12
5:52
79
Tyrall Roland
Jr
17:28
5:58
92
Shaunanthony Pashano
Sr
17:33
5:59
96
Jerren Tenakhongva
So
18:09
6:12
115
Ahmon Lomayestewa
So
19:29
6:39
136
Nevin Panana
So
19:46
6:45
137
19 South Anchorage
18-18-20-20-19
Gap: 1:36
87:30
17:30
5:58
444 Kaleb Beloy
Sr
16:23
5:35
33
Brady Burrough
Jr
17:18
5:54
84
Caleb Jacko
So
17:54
6:07
107
Ben Fischer
Jr
17:56
6:07
108
Jaime Rush
Sr
17:59
6:08
112








20 Desert Christian (La
21-19-17-19-20
Gap: 1:32
87:45
17:33
5:59
446 Brent Roetcisoender
So
16:54
5:46
59
David Caddick
Jr
16:54
5:46
60
Emerson Calhoun
Jr
17:21
5:55
85
Daniel Caddick
Jr
18:10
6:12
118
Del Frate Kody
So
18:26
6:17
124
Aaron Oliver
Sr
21:47
7:26
140
Max Von Tungeln
Sr
22:23
7:38
141
21 Linfield Christian
19-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:33
87:45
17:33
5:59
455 Nick Beucler
Sr
16:44
5:43
51
Case Cope
Jr
17:10
5:52
76
Scudder Sinclair
Jr
17:40
6:02
100
Ben Franks
Jr
17:54
6:07
106
Kai Newman
So
18:17
6:14
122
Knautas West
Sr
19:13
6:34
132




22 Webb
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:55
88:45
17:45
6:03
505 Michael Martinez
Jr
17:22
5:56
86
Dean Wolfe
Jr
17:27
5:57
91
Liam Gerken
Sr
17:48
6:05
103
Frank Hu
Sr
17:51
6:06
104
Nick Theobald
So
18:17
6:14
121
Johnathan Maschler
Jr
19:11
6:33
131
Garrett Revelli
Sr
19:29
6:39
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edward Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 17:29 5:58
2 Grant DeLeon So Royal 17:36 6:00
3 Rahul Naveen So Oak Park 17:44 6:03
4 Tyler Erautt So Ramona 17:46 6:04
5 Leo Mazzocco So Oak Park 17:56 6:07
6 Sam Abernathy So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:57 6:08
7 Jack Gilbert So Oak Park 18:00 6:09
8 Sage Boyer So Tahoe-Truckee 18:08 6:11
9 John Boring So Cathedral 18:14 6:13
10 ZJ Hoffmann So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:16 6:14
11 Sebastian Diaz So Damien 18:21 6:16
12 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 18:25 6:17
13 Christopher Allen So Ramona 18:38 6:22
14 Jackson Koos Davis Jr Flintridge Prep 18:44 6:24
15 Seth Potter So North Torrance 18:50 6:26
16 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark 18:52 6:26
17 Eli Sisneros So Cathedral Catholic 18:54 6:27
18 Owen Chau So Brea Olinda 19:00 6:29
19 Alonzo Arroyo So Pasadena 19:04 6:30
20 Owen Gonzalez So Ramona 19:04 6:30
21 Canyon Blassingame So Tahoe-Truckee 19:08 6:32
22 Matthew Chan So Santa Fe Christian 19:09 6:32
23 Michael Carrillo So Agoura 19:09 6:32
24 Henry O'brien So South Torrance 19:15 6:34
25 Austin Borgerding So South Pasadena 19:16 6:35
26 Michael Cano So Royal 19:18 6:35
27 Mathew Long So South Torrance 19:20 6:36
28 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 19:21 6:36
29 Moises Chavez So Costa Mesa 19:22 6:37
30 David Scott So Marshall Fundamental 19:25 6:38
31 Andrew Mower So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:25 6:38
32 Blake Sanchez So South Pasadena 19:30 6:39
33 Alexander Conn So Agoura 19:32 6:40
34 Christopher Inzunza So Crawford 19:33 6:40
35 Ryan Zeighami So Portola (Irvine) 19:36 6:41
36 Andrew Harriger So Portola (Irvine) 19:41 6:43
37 Jacob Schatzman So Yorba Linda 19:41 6:43
38 Wyatt Porsch So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:43 6:44
39 Aaron Sanchez So St. John Bosco 19:43 6:44
40 Jerecho Kato So North Torrance 19:45 6:44
41 George Sanchez So Esperanza 19:46 6:45
42 Liam Walsh So Cathedral Catholic 19:48 6:45
43 Drew Levy So Agoura 19:52 6:47
44 Sherif Dessouky So Cathedral Catholic 20:03 6:51
45 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 20:05 6:51
46 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 20:06 6:52
47 Zac Espinosa So Brea Olinda 20:06 6:52
48 Loran Baxter Mercado So Flintridge Prep 20:07 6:52
49 Adrien Badakhsh Jr Oaks Christian 20:08 6:52
50 Saisidharth Senthi So Oak Park 20:09 6:53
51 James Coppersmith So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:09 6:53
52 Brycen Brown So Ramona 20:10 6:53
53 Abdallah Fares So Portola (Irvine) 20:11 6:53
54 Hank Chen So South Pasadena 20:11 6:53
55 Adam Lopez So Bonita 20:11 6:53
56 Josh Carrillo So North Torrance 20:12 6:54
57 Matthew Tu So Oak Park 20:19 6:56
58 Conrad Benoy So South Torrance 20:19 6:56
59 Nick Martinez So Cathedral Catholic 20:20 6:56
60 James Cantor So Pasadena 20:21 6:57
61 Daniel Choi So South Pasadena 20:24 6:58
62 Jack Rivera So Esperanza 20:30 7:00
63 Harry Wesling So Cathedral Catholic 20:31 7:00
64 Takeshi Kuno So Portola (Irvine) 20:37 7:02
65 Michael Zhang So Moorpark 20:38 7:03
66 Brandon Cruz So Costa Mesa 20:39 7:03
67 Jacob Marin So Arroyo (SS) 20:40 7:03
68 Liam Ostadan So Cathedral Catholic 20:41 7:04
69 Ayden Serrato So Esperanza 20:44 7:05
70 Mateo Benitez-Sant So South Torrance 20:46 7:05
71 William Lanstra So Flintridge Prep 20:46 7:05
72 Kaden Romaniw So Pasadena 20:49 7:06
73 Max Reines So Agoura 20:50 7:07
74 Benjamin Garner So Brea Olinda 20:55 7:08
75 Devan Kelly So Marshall Fundamental 20:59 7:10
76 Derrick Nghe So North Torrance 21:01 7:10
77 Colin Welch So Oak Park 21:07 7:12
78 Kaden Chai So South Pasadena 21:13 7:14
79 Aren Keshishian So Pasadena 21:17 7:16
80 Mark Jorgensen So Yorba Linda 21:19 7:17
81 Ben Karish So Marshall Fundamental 21:21 7:17
82 Nate Dominguez So Bonita 21:24 7:18
83 Patrick Tsai So Brea Olinda 21:25 7:19
84 Diego Arias So Xavier College Prep 21:29 7:20
85 Wyatt Pettijohn So Agoura 21:30 7:20
86 Erick Garcia So Pasadena 21:37 7:23
87 Victor Rivera So Cathedral 21:46 7:26
88 Sam Roberts So Agoura 21:51 7:27
89 Brady Reiss So Yorba Linda 21:54 7:28
90 Evan Eslava So Marshall Fundamental 21:55 7:29
91 Clark Lopez Fr Pasadena 21:56 7:29
92 Carson Nienhouse So Brea Olinda 21:56 7:29
93 Jonathan Yu So Webb 21:57 7:29
94 Dylan Suzuki So North Torrance 21:58 7:30
95 Samuel Chun So North Torrance 22:02 7:31
96 Alex Neuenburg So Marshall Fundamental 22:02 7:31
97 Tas Sebestyen So Yorba Linda 22:05 7:32
98 David Chagoyen Neu So Flintridge Prep 22:08 7:33
99 Eric Lee So Brea Olinda 22:08 7:33
100 Brett Estrada So Arroyo (SS) 22:09 7:34
101 Dominic Chamorro So South Pasadena 22:11 7:34
102 Riku Okubo So North Torrance 22:13 7:35
103 Jose Martinez So North Torrance 22:16 7:36
104 Elliot Marion So Flintridge Prep 22:17 7:36
105 Ben Thesing So Moorpark 22:17 7:36
106 Blake Suttner So Webb 22:20 7:37
107 Joshua Ramirez So South Pasadena 22:26 7:39
108 Jacob Perez So St. John Bosco 22:27 7:40
109 Charles Jordan So Ramona 22:31 7:41
110 Nolan Stoterau So Yorba Linda 22:37 7:43
111 Sam Rodriguez Fr Moorpark 22:50 7:48
112 Jack Lorenz So Marshall Fundamental 22:57 7:50
113 Joshua Whittington So Oak Park 23:00 7:51
114 Christian Dieguez So Pasadena 23:01 7:51
115 Hyunsoo Tony Lee So Portola (Irvine) 23:08 7:54
116 Caleb Novak So Webb 23:18 7:57
117 Cesar Sanchez Fr Moorpark 23:20 7:58
118 Logan Lopez So Yorba Linda 23:21 7:58
119 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 23:21 7:58 1/1 18/18 30/32
120 Alex Amador So Marshall Fundamental 23:24 7:59
121 Adam Alexander So Yorba Linda 23:27 8:00
122 Steven Kim So South Pasadena 23:33 8:02
123 Haotong Liu So Webb 23:43 8:06
124 Josue Lopez So Yucca Valley 23:49 8:08
125 Brandon Namagamuwa So Pasadena 23:50 8:08
126 Andrew Fanty So Yucca Valley 23:51 8:08
127 Charlie Sun So Webb 24:04 8:13
128 Spencer Barry So Moorpark 24:10 8:15
129 Victor Zhang So Webb 24:16 8:17
130 Cristian Garcia So Pasadena 24:43 8:26
131 Michael Valdovinos So Arroyo (SS) 24:50 8:29
132 Sean Wong So Pasadena 24:58 8:31
133 Griffin Miller So Yorba Linda 25:04 8:33
134 Trenton Norman So Damien 25:10 8:35
135 Austin Kim So Chadwick 25:41 8:46
136 Eugene Guo Fr Webb 25:56 8:51
137 Mustafa Darsot So North Torrance 26:14 8:57
138 David Rodriguez So St. John Bosco 26:32 9:03
139 Shailen Savalia So Yorba Linda 27:07 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Johnson Jr Arroyo (SS) 17:43 6:03
2 Jaeger Mandzok Jr Damien 17:54 6:07
3 Angel Monroy Jr King City 17:56 6:07
4 Eduardo Ochoa Jr King City 18:00 6:09
5 Samuel Cao Jr Arroyo (SS) 18:09 6:12
6 Daniel Khalili-Borna Jr Damien 18:16 6:14
7 Alex Shen Sr St. Margaret’s 18:18 6:15
8 Arthur McKenzie Sr Half Moon Bay 18:21 6:16
9 Ethan Falconer Sr South Torrance 18:31 6:19
10 Eric Talbert Jr Royal 18:33 6:20
11 Jesus Flores Sr King City 18:34 6:20
12 Ryu Saito Jr South Torrance 18:36 6:21
13 Anthony Perez Jr King City 18:41 6:23
14 Wyatt Tack Jr Oak Park 18:45 6:24
15 Chris Mullen Sr St. Margaret’s 18:49 6:25
16 Nate Kang So St. Margaret’s 18:54 6:27
17 Taro Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 18:54 6:27
18 Robert Yamaki Jr South Torrance 18:55 6:27
19 Jacob Cervantes Jr Pasadena 19:01 6:29
20 Anthony Balacuit Jr Damien 19:07 6:31
21 Dominic Conricode Sr King City 19:09 6:32
22 Anthony Bustamante Sr Esperanza 19:11 6:33
23 Thomas Chen Sr Portola (Irvine) 19:13 6:34
24 Fernando Ramirez Jr Half Moon Bay 19:14 6:34
25 Julio Martinez Sr King City 19:17 6:35
26 Isaac Alvarez Jr King City 19:21 6:36
27 Riley Williams Jr South Pasadena 19:23 6:37
28 Leonardo Guererro Jr King City 19:23 6:37
29 Dylan Sevilla Jr South Pasadena 19:27 6:38
30 Gavin Nguyen Sr Portola (Irvine) 19:28 6:39
31 Kaleo Astorga Sr North Torrance 19:30 6:39
32 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 19:31 6:40
33 Tyler Romero Jr Pasadena 19:36 6:41
34 Elijah Lemos Jr Yorba Linda 19:41 6:43
35 Jack Winowich Sr Oak Park 19:42 6:43
36 Nathan Wong Sr South Torrance 19:46 6:45
37 Calvin Hu Sr Yorba Linda 19:48 6:45
38 Will Griffith Jr South Pasadena 19:52 6:47
39 Benjamin Campbell Sr Moorpark 19:53 6:47
40 Neftali Beltran Sr Pasadena 19:54 6:48
41 Anish Ravilla Sr Oak Park 19:56 6:48
42 Seth Lorenzen Jr Moorpark 19:57 6:49
43 Dominic Honie Jr Hopi 19:58 6:49
44 Joseph Dalman Jr Brea Olinda 19:59 6:49
45 Sebastian Garcia Sr Arroyo (SS) 19:59 6:49
46 Cole Thompson Jr Tahoe-Truckee 20:00 6:50
47 Nick Marino Jr South Torrance 20:01 6:50
48 Zachary Blum Jr Tahoe-Truckee 20:01 6:50
49 Matthew Spink So Half Moon Bay 20:08 6:52
50 Connor May Jr Moorpark 20:08 6:52
51 Ethan Semeleng Sr Oaks Christian 20:10 6:53
52 Hiroki Sasada Jr North Torrance 20:11 6:53
53 Matteo Farroni Jr Pasadena 20:12 6:54
54 Zach Moody Sr Yorba Linda 20:17 6:55
55 Andy Campuzano Jr Arroyo (SS) 20:20 6:56
56 Julian Snow Sr North Torrance 20:21 6:57
57 Robbie Maxim Sr Tahoe-Truckee 20:22 6:57
58 Lucas Melton Sr Oak Park 20:25 6:58
59 Paul Estrada Sr Arroyo (SS) 20:26 6:58
60 Seth Snead Jr Yucca Valley 20:33 7:01
61 Jackson Ward Jr Esperanza 20:34 7:01
62 Ryan Endo Jr North Torrance 20:35 7:02
63 Michael Ma Sr South Pasadena 20:37 7:02
64 Peter Mack So St. Margaret’s 20:41 7:04
65 Charles E Chang Sr South Pasadena 20:44 7:05
66 Christopher Furumizo Sr Brea Olinda 20:45 7:05
67 Sash Fuentes Jr Foothill Technology 20:47 7:06 1/2 15/18 21/27 21:08
(0:21)
21:08
(0:21)
21:08
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Alex Cervantes Jr Pasadena 20:51 7:07
69 Sammy Koujah Sr Portola (Irvine) 20:52 7:07
70 Wesley Tjangnaka Jr Portola (Irvine) 20:56 7:09
71 Jacob Ibarra Jr Marshall Fundamental 20:59 7:10
72 Nathaniel Garcia So Foothill Technology 21:02 7:11 2/2 16/18 17/26
73 Andrew Cardona Jr Yucca Valley 21:09 7:13
74 Jaden Williams Sr Esperanza 21:10 7:13
75 Aj Magasinn Sr Oak Park 21:10 7:13
76 Francisco Ibarra Jr South Pasadena 21:12 7:14
77 Aaron Garcia Sr Esperanza 21:13 7:14
78 Tylr Kennedy Jr Marshall Fundamental 21:15 7:15
79 Aaron Bayan Jr Portola (Irvine) 21:17 7:16
80 Khai Sam Sr Pasadena 21:18 7:16
81 Steven Amador Sr Marshall Fundamental 21:19 7:17
82 Matt Wolf Jr Pasadena 21:20 7:17
83 Omar Morales Fr Pasadena 21:20 7:17
84 Ethan Douglas Sr Damien 21:22 7:18
85 Joe McDonald Sr West Point Grey 21:25 7:19
86 Jaden Torres Sr Portola (Irvine) 21:25 7:19
87 Korey Soga Jr South Torrance 21:27 7:19
88 Logan Rios Sr Brea Olinda 21:30 7:20
89 Giovanni Castro Jr Arroyo (SS) 21:35 7:22
90 Santo Fothergill So Half Moon Bay 21:43 7:25
91 Dom Gaidys Jr Viewpoint 21:44 7:25
92 Anton Pozhitkov So Pasadena 21:47 7:26
93 Trey Melzer Jr Moorpark 21:48 7:26
94 Samuel Regan Jr Arroyo (SS) 21:49 7:27
95 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 21:52 7:28
96 Andrew Kim Jr Brea Olinda 21:58 7:30
97 Hunter Thorne Sr Moorpark 22:00 7:31
98 Giacomo Carter So Half Moon Bay 22:04 7:32
99 Gary Vuong Jr Arroyo (SS) 22:08 7:33
100 Luis Resendiz Sr South Pasadena 22:18 7:37
101 Hayden Brown Jr Oak Park 22:22 7:38
102 Anthony Motts Jr Brea Olinda 22:31 7:41
103 James Asuncion Jr Damien 22:32 7:41
104 Hayden MacDonald Jr Yorba Linda 22:34 7:42
105 Jorge Garcia Sr Moorpark 22:38 7:43
106 Martin Juarez Sr Moorpark 22:38 7:43
107 Danny Ma Jr South Torrance 22:39 7:44
108 Ethan Bautista-The Sr North Torrance 22:39 7:44
109 Nicholas Marsh Fr Oak Park 22:41 7:45
110 Seth Sukal Jr North Torrance 22:41 7:45
111 Brysen Bashkiroff Sr Moorpark 22:45 7:46
112 Heli Maldonado Sr Arroyo (SS) 22:46 7:46
113 Aidan Schnurr Sr Oak Park 23:03 7:52
114 Miles Wurmlinger So West Point Grey 23:04 7:52
115 Bryce Immke Sr Oak Park 23:11 7:55
116 Ethan Katz Fr Viewpoint 23:12 7:55
117 Bo Volynsky-Krug So Half Moon Bay 23:14 7:56
118 Simon Tootsie Sr Hopi 23:16 7:56
119 Nick Kalaw Sr South Pasadena 23:28 8:01
120 Kai Repella Jr Marshall Fundamental 23:36 8:03
121 Andrew Fekrat So Oak Park 23:42 8:05
122 Eric Lopez Jr Royal 23:45 8:06
123 Alexis Jimenez Sr University Prep Value 24:08 8:14
124 Anthony Magana Jr Xavier College Prep 24:12 8:16
125 Ryan Haiden Jr Moorpark 24:20 8:18
126 Anthony Angell Jr Oaks Christian 24:23 8:19
127 Joshua Huang Sr Portola (Irvine) 24:28 8:21
128 Anh Le Jr Webb 24:30 8:22
129 Jimmy Feng Jr Webb 24:30 8:22
130 Alex Ong Jr Viewpoint 24:45 8:27
131 Christopher Landreth Jr Brea Olinda 24:56 8:31
132 Eric Dagher Jr Yorba Linda 25:01 8:32
133 David Weatherby Sr Damien 25:07 8:34
134 Alejandro Quinonez Sr South Pasadena 25:23 8:40
135 Noah Dachner Fr West Point Grey 25:51 8:49
136 Adeola Egberongbe So Viewpoint 25:57 8:51
137 Massi Rabida Jr Webb 26:43 9:07
138 Gavin Young Jr Yucca Valley 26:45 9:08
139 Jonathan Cierley Jr Brea Olinda 27:10 9:16
140 Isaac Candelas Sr University Prep Value 27:51 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Cantu Sr Cathedral 16:58 5:47
2 Derrick Garcia So Brea Olinda 17:11 5:52
3 Jose Ojeda Jr Cathedral 17:11 5:52
4 Nicholas Alvarez So St. John Bosco 17:12 5:52
5 Frank Wercinski Jr San Francisco Univer 17:19 5:55
6 Aakash Kadakia Sr Brea Olinda 17:23 5:56
7 Enrique Ochoa Sr Agoura 17:28 5:58
8 Nelson Escudero So Cathedral Catholic 17:32 5:59
9 Caden Goeppinger Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:37 6:01
10 David Zhang So South Pasadena 17:37 6:01
11 William Higgins Sr Agoura 17:39 6:01
12 Zachary Ravel Jr San Francisco Univer 17:40 6:02
13 Andre Canon Sr Cathedral 17:43 6:03
14 Drew Biegler Fr Brea Olinda 17:55 6:07
15 Jonah Billings Fr Foothill Technology 18:04 6:10 1/7 5/18 9/22
16 Jacob Walker So Foothill Technology 18:04 6:10 2/7 6/18 5/22 18:30
(0:26)
18:30
(0:26)
18:30
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Aiden Schubert Jr South Anchorage 18:05 6:10
18 Robert Ronco So Cathedral Catholic 18:05 6:10
19 Jacob MacGregor Sr San Francisco Univer 18:07 6:11
20 Earl Tizon Sr South Pasadena 18:07 6:11
21 Ashwath Seshan So Agoura 18:08 6:11
22 Chris Laney Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:08 6:11
23 Andrew Serrano Sr St. John Bosco 18:16 6:14
24 Dan Barreto Fr Agoura 18:17 6:14
25 Johnny Elder Jr Agoura 18:19 6:15
26 Steven Alvizar Jr Cathedral 18:19 6:15
27 Thomas Van Fleet So Agoura 18:25 6:17
28 Aiden Ruiz Sr Cathedral 18:26 6:17
29 Colin Grace Jr South Pasadena 18:29 6:18
30 Pieter Wielenga Jr South Pasadena 18:30 6:19
31 Noah Kuhn So South Pasadena 18:31 6:19
32 Shiv Bhakta Sr Foothill Technology 18:33 6:20 3/7 8/18 7/21
33 Andrew Velasco Sr Brea Olinda 18:34 6:20
34 James Krepelka Jr San Francisco Univer 18:37 6:21
35 Jason Hutchinson Fr South Anchorage 18:38 6:22
36 Cameron Thuman Fr Brea Olinda 18:39 6:22
37 Noah Browne So Foothill Technology 18:42 6:23 4/7 9/18 6/18 21:46
(3:04)
21:46
(3:04)
21:46
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Ian Wang Sr South Pasadena 18:47 6:25
39 Robert Hernandez Jr St. John Bosco 18:49 6:25
40 Gage Peckham Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:51 6:26
41 Kai Bensen Fr Foothill Technology 18:53 6:27 5/7 10/18 5/16
42 Cyrus Pourhosseini Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:53 6:27
43 Derek Rodriguez Jr South Pasadena 18:55 6:27
44 Yaseen Sardar Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:57 6:28
45 Griffin Bailly So South Anchorage 18:57 6:28
46 Jack Nisbet Jr Bonita 18:57 6:28
47 Jeremy Guerrero Jr Brea Olinda 18:59 6:29
48 Lukas Czarnota So Bonita 19:00 6:29
49 Ryan Smith So South Anchorage 19:02 6:30
50 Bailey Hobey Sr Flintridge Prep 19:05 6:31
51 Henry Burton Fr San Francisco Univer 19:06 6:31
52 Brian Guzman So Bonita 19:08 6:32
53 Joey David Jr Flintridge Prep 19:09 6:32
54 Elmer Castillo Sr Chadwick 19:11 6:33
55 Caden Baird Sr Linfield Christian 19:16 6:35
56 Owen Teehee So Foothill Technology 19:17 6:35 6/7 11/18 4/13 20:42
(1:25)
20:42
(1:25)
20:42
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Ashwin Giri Jr San Francisco Univer 19:19 6:36
58 Jacob Rivera So Bonita 19:22 6:37
59 Aidan Smith Jr Foothill Technology 19:28 6:39 7/7 12/18 2/9 19:48
(0:20)
19:48
(0:20)
19:48
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Devin Leung Jr San Francisco Univer 19:32 6:40
61 Nathan Derhake So Chadwick 19:33 6:40
62 Davis Newman Fr Viewpoint 19:34 6:41
63 Brett Evans Jr South Anchorage 19:35 6:41
64 Jesse Vela Sr Cathedral 19:35 6:41
65 Andrew Zhang So Viewpoint 19:36 6:41
66 Leo Zeng Sr Linfield Christian 19:37 6:42
67 Aiden Vasquez Jr Bonita 19:41 6:43
68 Logan Pledger Fr Linfield Christian 19:46 6:45
69 Ian Gutierrez Jr Cathedral 19:49 6:46
70 Orion Lavin-Marz Sr Webb 19:51 6:46
71 Harry Woods Fr Crossroads 19:52 6:47
72 Noah Omordia So Viewpoint 19:53 6:47
73 Bryan Juarez Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:58 6:49
74 Jack Livingston Jr Brea Olinda 19:59 6:49
75 Luke Raus Sr Webb 20:05 6:51
76 Cameron Morgan Jr Desert Christian (La 20:06 6:52
77 Joseph Nguyen Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:12 6:54
78 Garrett Caddes So Webb 20:14 6:54
79 Jonas Shladovsky Jr Crossroads 20:25 6:58
80 Adam LeClair Sr Cathedral Catholic 20:30 7:00
81 Henry Hanson So Chadwick 20:30 7:00
82 Omar Masri Jr Bonita 20:35 7:02
83 Harlow Schuman So Viewpoint 20:43 7:04
84 Mace Riddle Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:47 7:06
85 Danny Humphrey So Viewpoint 20:54 7:08
86 Guillermo Centeno Jr Crawford 21:02 7:11
87 Charlie Huang So Chadwick 21:08 7:13
88 Brandon Martin Jr Webb 21:09 7:13
89 Mabaraka Mmbumba Sr Crawford 21:09 7:13
90 Teja Reddy Sr Webb 21:10 7:13
91 James Lovett Fr Crossroads 21:12 7:14
92 Andy Zhang Jr Webb 21:14 7:15
93 Fabian Alvarado Jr Crawford 21:26 7:19
94 Josue Tellez Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:27 7:19
95 Andrew Sporcich So Linfield Christian 21:29 7:20
96 Victor Jensen Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:33 7:21
97 Marshal Olmos Jr Webb 21:34 7:22
98 Robert Rey Fr Viewpoint 21:43 7:25
99 Reagan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep 21:46 7:26
100 Brach Shubin Sr Viewpoint 21:47 7:26
101 Peyton Heflebower Fr Desert Christian (La 21:48 7:26
102 Caleb Russell Fr Linfield Christian 21:53 7:28
103 Kyle Lim Sr Crossroads 21:54 7:28
104 Justin Sanchez So Chadwick 21:58 7:30
105 Justin Baker Fr Desert Christian (La 21:59 7:30
106 Noah Speer So Linfield Christian 22:15 7:36
107 Brandon Gonzalez Sr Bonita 22:19 7:37
108 Marco Villalba Sr Crawford 22:52 7:48
109 Caleb Zelazo Fr Yosemite 22:54 7:49
110 Thomas Rotchford Jr North Phoenix Prep 23:22 7:58
111 Ryan Celmer Fr Crossroads 23:23 7:59
112 Alex Chagoyen Neum Sr Flintridge Prep 23:37 8:04
113 Shant Kassabian Jr Crossroads 23:41 8:05
114 Oswaldo Sanchez Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:55 8:10
115 Joseph-Blue Sun Fr Crawford 23:57 8:10
116 Brandon Adiele Sr Crossroads 24:54 8:30
117 Maddox Malchow Fr North Phoenix Prep 25:06 8:34
118 Justin Lee Sr Chadwick 25:12 8:36
119 Samuel Sloas So Yosemite 25:26 8:41
120 Truman Nack Fr North Phoenix Prep 25:59 8:52
121 Lexington Gomes Fr Desert Christian (La 26:30 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
88:37
17:43
6:03
66 Andrew Cantu
Sr
16:58
5:47
1
Jose Ojeda
Jr
17:11
5:52
3
Andre Canon
Sr
17:43
6:03
12
Steven Alvizar
Jr
18:19
6:15
24
Aiden Ruiz
Sr
18:26
6:17
26
Jesse Vela
Sr
19:35
6:41
59
Ian Gutierrez
Jr
19:49
6:46
64
2 Agoura
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:51
89:51
17:58
6:08
81 Enrique Ochoa
Sr
17:28
5:58
6
William Higgins
Sr
17:39
6:01
10
Ashwath Seshan
So
18:08
6:11
20
Dan Barreto
Fr
18:17
6:14
22
Johnny Elder
Jr
18:19
6:15
23
Thomas Van Fleet
So
18:25
6:17
25




3 Brea Olinda
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:28
89:42
17:56
6:07
85 Derrick Garcia
So
17:11
5:52
2
Aakash Kadakia
Sr
17:23
5:56
5
Drew Biegler
Fr
17:55
6:07
13
Andrew Velasco
Sr
18:34
6:20
31
Cameron Thuman
Fr
18:39
6:22
34
Jeremy Guerrero
Jr
18:59
6:29
44
Jack Livingston
Jr
19:59
6:49
69
4 South Pasadena
7-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:54
91:14
18:15
6:14
112 David Zhang
So
17:37
6:01
9
Earl Tizon
Sr
18:07
6:11
19
Colin Grace
Jr
18:29
6:18
27
Pieter Wielenga
Jr
18:30
6:19
28
Noah Kuhn
So
18:31
6:19
29
Ian Wang
Sr
18:47
6:25
36
Derek Rodriguez
Jr
18:55
6:27
40
4 San Francisco Univer
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:47
90:49
18:10
6:12
112 Frank Wercinski
Jr
17:19
5:55
4
Zachary Ravel
Jr
17:40
6:02
11
Jacob MacGregor
Sr
18:07
6:11
18
James Krepelka
Jr
18:37
6:21
32
Henry Burton
Fr
19:06
6:31
47
Ashwin Giri
Jr
19:19
6:36
52
Devin Leung
Jr
19:32
6:40
55
6 Cathedral Catholic
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:21
91:29
18:18
6:15
121 Nelson Escudero
So
17:32
5:59
7
Robert Ronco
So
18:05
6:10
17
Chris Laney
Jr
18:08
6:11
21
Gage Peckham
Jr
18:51
6:26
37
Cyrus Pourhosseini
Sr
18:53
6:27
39
Adam LeClair
Sr
20:30
7:00
73




7 Foothill Technology
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
92:16
18:27
6:18
132 Jonah Billings
Fr
18:04
6:10
14
Jacob Walker
So
18:04
6:10
15
Shiv Bhakta
Sr
18:33
6:20
30
Noah Browne
So
18:42
6:23
35
Kai Bensen
Fr
18:53
6:27
38
Owen Teehee
So
19:17
6:35
51
Aidan Smith
Jr
19:28
6:39
54
8 South Anchorage
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
94:17
18:51
6:26
195 Aiden Schubert
Jr
18:05
6:10
16
Jason Hutchinson
Fr
18:38
6:22
33
Griffin Bailly
So
18:57
6:28
42
Ryan Smith
So
19:02
6:30
46
Brett Evans
Jr
19:35
6:41
58








9 Bonita
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:44
96:08
19:14
6:34
251 Jack Nisbet
Jr
18:57
6:28
43
Lukas Czarnota
So
19:00
6:29
45
Brian Guzman
So
19:08
6:32
48
Jacob Rivera
So
19:22
6:37
53
Aiden Vasquez
Jr
19:41
6:43
62
Omar Masri
Jr
20:35
7:02
75
Brandon Gonzalez
Sr
22:19
7:37
96
10 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
6-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:56
98:52
19:46
6:45
282 Caden Goeppinger
Jr
17:37
6:01
8
Yaseen Sardar
Fr
18:57
6:28
41
Bryan Juarez
Jr
19:58
6:49
68
Mace Riddle
Jr
20:47
7:06
77
Victor Jensen
Jr
21:33
7:21
88








11 Viewpoint
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:20
100:40
20:08
6:52
338 Davis Newman
Fr
19:34
6:41
57
Andrew Zhang
So
19:36
6:41
60
Noah Omordia
So
19:53
6:47
67
Harlow Schuman
So
20:43
7:04
76
Danny Humphrey
So
20:54
7:08
78
Robert Rey
Fr
21:43
7:25
90
Brach Shubin
Sr
21:47
7:26
91
12 Linfield Christian
12-12-11-13-12
Gap: 2:37
102:01
20:24
6:58
353 Caden Baird
Sr
19:16
6:35
50
Leo Zeng
Sr
19:37
6:42
61
Logan Pledger
Fr
19:46
6:45
63
Andrew Sporcich
So
21:29
7:20
87
Caleb Russell
Fr
21:53
7:28
92
Noah Speer
So
22:15
7:36
95




12 Chadwick
11-11-12-11-12
Gap: 2:47
102:20
20:28
6:59
353 Elmer Castillo
Sr
19:11
6:33
49
Nathan Derhake
So
19:33
6:40
56
Henry Hanson
So
20:30
7:00
74
Charlie Huang
So
21:08
7:13
80
Justin Sanchez
So
21:58
7:30
94
Justin Lee
Sr
25:12
8:36
102




14 Webb
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:19
102:29
20:30
7:00
370 Orion Lavin-Marz
Sr
19:51
6:46
65
Luke Raus
Sr
20:05
6:51
70
Garrett Caddes
So
20:14
6:54
71
Brandon Martin
Jr
21:09
7:13
81
Teja Reddy
Sr
21:10
7:13
83
Andy Zhang
Jr
21:14
7:15
85
Marshal Olmos
Jr
21:34
7:22
89
15 Crossroads
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:31
106:46
21:21
7:17
413 Harry Woods
Fr
19:52
6:47
66
Jonas Shladovsky
Jr
20:25
6:58
72
James Lovett
Fr
21:12
7:14
84
Kyle Lim
Sr
21:54
7:28
93
Ryan Celmer
Fr
23:23
7:59
98
Shant Kassabian
Jr
23:41
8:05
99
Brandon Adiele
Sr
24:54
8:30
101
16 Crawford
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:55
110:26
22:05
7:32
444 Guillermo Centeno
Jr
21:02
7:11
79
Mabaraka Mmbumba
Sr
21:09
7:13
82
Fabian Alvarado
Jr
21:26
7:19
86
Marco Villalba
Sr
22:52
7:48
97
Joseph-Blue Sun
Fr
23:57
8:10
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Petton Fr Ramona 17:38 6:01
2 Kevin Chou Fr St. Margaret’s 17:53 6:06
3 Luc Lepin Fr Oak Park 17:56 6:07
4 Lamar Kirk Fr South Torrance 17:57 6:08
5 Reed Loper Fr Tahoe-Truckee 18:02 6:09
6 Cruz Jasso Fr South Torrance 18:07 6:11
7 Omar Rosas Fr Cathedral 18:14 6:13
8 Matthew Monroy Fr Maranatha Christian 18:20 6:15
9 Evan Shrier Fr Agoura 18:20 6:15
10 Logan Barrows Fr Ramona 18:22 6:16
11 Ryan Luutuyen Fr Arroyo (SS) 18:23 6:16
12 Vernon Honwytewa Fr Hopi 18:30 6:19
13 Marcos Venegas Fr Cathedral 18:37 6:21
14 Moss Michaelson Fr Half Moon Bay 18:39 6:22
15 Garett Semeit-Denton Fr Ramona 18:42 6:23
16 Tyler Couch Fr Agoura 18:55 6:27
17 Mark Gonzalez Fr St. Margaret’s 19:01 6:29
18 Ryan Dalzell Fr Royal 19:06 6:31
19 Donovan Ganes Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:09 6:32
20 Giovanni Leccese Fr Moorpark 19:12 6:33
21 Shereef McKinney Fr Hopi 19:12 6:33
22 Dante Rodriguez-Mu Fr Arroyo (SS) 19:12 6:33
23 Luke Cho Fr South Torrance 19:15 6:34
24 Ryan Pilar Fr Ramona 19:16 6:35
25 Dominick Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 19:19 6:36
26 Luc Mainvielle Fr Chadwick 19:22 6:37
27 Jacob Robinson Fr Oak Park 19:25 6:38
28 Jacob Shain Fr Agoura 19:28 6:39
29 Leo Swartzburg Fr Agoura 19:29 6:39
30 Matthew Bergstrom Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:33 6:40
31 Keegan Carnell Fr St. Margaret’s 19:35 6:41
32 Mason Ambrosio Fr Agoura 19:35 6:41
33 Brian Truong Fr Crawford 19:36 6:41
34 Logan Selander Fr Tahoe-Truckee 19:43 6:44
35 Gabe Gonzalez Fr Oak Park 19:46 6:45
36 Edward Villeda Fr Moorpark 19:49 6:46
37 Evan Ito Fr North Torrance 19:52 6:47
38 Jack Ishibashi Fr South Pasadena 19:54 6:48
39 Jack Singley Fr Oak Park 19:59 6:49
40 Quinlin Pooyouma Fr Hopi 20:00 6:50
41 Ecksley Smith Fr Moorpark 20:04 6:51
42 Mitchel Euperio-Na Fr South Torrance 20:07 6:52
43 Evan Solomon Fr Pasadena 20:08 6:52
44 Tyler Yang Fr Yorba Linda 20:09 6:53
45 Landon Le Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:13 6:54
46 Franklin Baptiste Fr Cathedral 20:13 6:54
47 Ali Al-Khafaji Fr South Torrance 20:16 6:55
48 Karl Tizon Fr South Pasadena 20:17 6:55
49 Allen Cowie Fr Big Bear 20:19 6:56
50 Adrian Bravo Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:20 6:56
51 Ben Odawara Fr Flintridge Prep 20:20 6:56
52 Noah Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 20:20 6:56 1/3 13/18 25/37
53 Miles Craven Fr Flintridge Prep 20:21 6:57
54 Will Peffer Fr St. Margaret’s 20:22 6:57
55 Mycah Mendoza Fr Ramona 20:23 6:57
56 Kayden Goto Fr Yorba Linda 20:23 6:57
57 Anton Perez Fr Pasadena 20:24 6:58
58 Caden Gazzaniga Fr St. Margaret’s 20:25 6:58
59 Quinn Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 20:25 6:58
60 Giovanni Torres-Ac Fr Arroyo (SS) 20:25 6:58
61 Angelo Gutierrez Fr Arroyo (SS) 20:29 6:59
62 Brandon Hamilton Fr South Torrance 20:29 6:59
63 Cole Dinkler Fr Foothill Technology 20:31 7:00 2/3 14/18 16/34
64 Parker King Fr Agoura 20:35 7:02
65 Daniel Taul Fr South Torrance 20:37 7:02
66 Ethan Rogers Fr Maranatha Christian 20:39 7:03
67 Alex Forman Fr South Torrance 20:40 7:03
68 Jonah Olsen Fr Maranatha Christian 20:41 7:04
69 Ricardo Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 20:43 7:04
70 Daniel Castellon Fr Arroyo (SS) 20:46 7:05
71 Henry Tolleson Fr Flintridge Prep 20:46 7:05
72 Simon Kim Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:47 7:06
73 Julio Moreno Fr Big Bear 20:50 7:07
74 Mason Brown-Barrett Fr Esperanza 20:51 7:07
75 Kevin Gerrity Fr Oak Park 20:55 7:08
76 Ethan Bollard Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:56 7:09
77 Chosen Chukwuemeka Fr Crawford 20:57 7:09
78 Leo Long Fr Pasadena 20:57 7:09
79 Luke Meadors Fr Big Bear 20:57 7:09
80 Chase Kneller Fr South Torrance 20:58 7:09
81 Julian Handler Sr Chadwick 21:04 7:11
82 Aaden Poyuzina Fr Yucca Valley 21:04 7:11
83 Abdinasir Mohamed Fr Crawford 21:04 7:11
84 Abdulrhaman Ghafuri Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:07 7:12
85 Evan Kishaba Fr North Torrance 21:07 7:12
86 kyle jex Fr Big Bear 21:07 7:12
87 Alan Martinez Fr Crawford 21:07 7:12
88 James Cunin Fr Oak Park 21:13 7:14
89 Gadiel Curiel Fr Arroyo (SS) 21:22 7:18
90 Christian Villanueva Fr Arroyo (SS) 21:26 7:19
91 Jeff Chen Fr South Pasadena 21:31 7:21
92 Lucas Dias Fr Yorba Linda 21:33 7:21
93 Matthew Mercer Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:35 7:22
94 Erik De La Trinidad Fr Foothill Technology 21:35 7:22 3/3 17/18 18/29
95 Dane Kelii Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:36 7:22
96 Lance St. Clair Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:39 7:23
97 Liam Wright Fr South Pasadena 21:44 7:25
98 Devin Thomas Fr St. Margaret’s 21:44 7:25
99 Rico Sawaya Fr Yorba Linda 21:51 7:27
100 Anthony Serven Fr Bonita 21:53 7:28
101 Nick Clements Fr Brea Olinda 22:00 7:31
102 Braeden Venhaus Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:01 7:31
103 Chase Rammell Fr Big Bear 22:01 7:31
104 Josh Weber Fr Windward 22:03 7:32
105 Nicholas Khalili-B Fr Damien 22:05 7:32
106 Sal Blumberg Fr South Torrance 22:06 7:33
107 Donglee Kim So South Pasadena 22:09 7:34
108 Taylor Moffett Fr Esperanza 22:10 7:34
109 Kyne Nelson Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:11 7:34
110 Chomnapp Khoth Fr Crawford 22:15 7:36
111 Joseph Neeley Fr Bonita 22:15 7:36
112 Leo Lopez Fr Pasadena 22:19 7:37
113 Roy Cheng Fr St. Margaret’s 22:20 7:37
114 Liam DeJong Fr Chadwick 22:21 7:38
115 Johnny Koltura Fr Yorba Linda 22:22 7:38
116 Colin Francois Fr Brea Olinda 22:24 7:39
117 Danny Griffith Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:25 7:39
118 Rohan Saravanan Fr Oak Park 22:25 7:39
119 Cody Lehenbauer Fr Moorpark 22:26 7:39
120 Hunter Kernan Fr Oak Park 22:26 7:39
121 Jonathan Furumizo Fr Brea Olinda 22:27 7:40
122 Dao Huang Fr Arroyo (SS) 22:27 7:40
123 Sebastian Alvarez Fr Costa Mesa 22:27 7:40
124 Etienne Griffon Fr Webb 22:28 7:40
125 Andrew Cadeno-Romero Fr Arroyo (SS) 22:31 7:41
126 Raymond Ruvalcalba Fr St. John Bosco 22:35 7:42
127 Ernest Wang Fr Portola (Irvine) 22:37 7:43
128 Jonah Gilbert Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:37 7:43
129 Haidyn Munsch Fr Ramona 22:39 7:44
130 Gavin Manzo Fr Oak Park 22:42 7:45
131 Adrian Ruiz Fr Damien 22:45 7:46
132 Peter Miller Fr Damien 22:46 7:46
133 Dominic Rodriguez- Fr Crawford 22:48 7:47
134 Alejandro Sosa Fr St. John Bosco 22:49 7:47
135 Aidan Palicke Fr Yorba Linda 22:51 7:48
136 Chris Nassif Fr Moorpark 22:51 7:48
137 Ronan Anderton Fr Pasadena 22:59 7:51
138 Jacob Johnson Fr Arroyo (SS) 23:02 7:52
139 Sean Reynen Fr Big Bear 23:06 7:53
140 Tomás Lee Fr South Pasadena 23:08 7:54
141 Brandon Delgado Fr Costa Mesa 23:12 7:55
142 Thomas Juarez Fr Moorpark 23:26 8:00
143 Vincent Nguyen Fr South Pasadena 23:27 8:00
144 Renzel Mangulabran Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 23:29 8:01
145 Kai Herman Fr Poly (Pasadena) 23:36 8:03
146 Christian Zambudio Fr Crawford 23:39 8:04
147 Gael Barajas Fr Crawford 23:41 8:05
148 Miles Dillingham Fr Oak Park 23:49 8:08
149 Christopher Liebe Fr South Pasadena 23:49 8:08
150 Rumann Mehdi Fr South Pasadena 23:50 8:08
151 Luke Aloe Fr Poly (Pasadena) 24:00 8:11
152 Evan Mayo Fr Brea Olinda 24:03 8:12
153 Andrew Wang Fr Portola (Irvine) 24:04 8:13
154 Andrew Viaes Fr Brea Olinda 24:08 8:14
155 Robert Griffis Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 24:15 8:17
156 Andrew Do Fr Crawford 24:16 8:17
157 Juan Rodriguez Fr Costa Mesa 24:16 8:17
158 Kevin Palumbo Fr Costa Mesa 24:19 8:18
159 Jay Wolf Fr Pasadena 24:34 8:23
160 Jacob Morrison Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 24:39 8:25
161 Caden Lawrence Fr Moorpark 24:53 8:30
162 Ethan Smith Fr Oaks Christian 24:57 8:31
163 Carlos Anguiano So Oaks Christian 25:03 8:33
164 Christien Moreno Fr Bonita 25:04 8:33
165 Mark Martell Fr Esperanza 25:05 8:34
166 Luis Tyermann Fr Xavier College Prep 25:10 8:35
167 Sebastian Liebe Fr South Pasadena 25:13 8:36
168 Jason Wortham Fr Pasadena 25:16 8:37
169 Gabriel Cummings Fr Moorpark 25:26 8:41
170 Moises Salas Fr Brea Olinda 25:27 8:41
171 Ethan Marcy Fr Royal 25:31 8:43
172 Zac Wang Fr Webb 25:47 8:48
173 Benjamin Vu Fr Costa Mesa 25:52 8:50
174 Sam Zeiden Fr Webb 26:00 8:52
175 Eric Cuellar Fr South Pasadena 26:00 8:52
176 Jacob Riegg Fr Yorba Linda 26:04 8:54
177 Bobby Pham Fr Webb 26:05 8:54
178 Eduardo Gutierrez Fr Crawford 26:06 8:54
179 Zen Glick Fr Pasadena 26:09 8:55
180 Mikkel Mursick Fr Big Bear 26:17 8:58
181 Ernesto Perez Fr Royal 26:58 9:12
182 Andy Balasa So Windward 27:01 9:13
183 Falcon Fu Fr Webb 27:08 9:16
184 Chaydeon Aguirre Fr Brea Olinda 27:46 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D3 Blue Parker Simmons, Fr, 16:30, Hoover Torrance, 95:57, 60
Fr - D3-5 Blue Travis Petton, Fr, 17:38, Ramona Ramona, 94:21, 71
Fr - D4 Blue Joey Fan, Sr, 16:32, Walnut Avenal, 94:32, 27
Fr - D5 Blue Owen Elizondo-Bach, Fr, 17:12, Castaic Convent and Stuart H, 102:10, 35
JV - D3 Red Luke Baneham, Jr, 16:41, Hoover Torrance, 91:42, 27
JV - D3-5 Red Nicholas Johnson, Jr, 17:43, Arroyo (SS) King City, 92:20, 44
JV - D4&5 Red Mason Madden, Jr, 17:29, Tehachapi Convent and Stuart H, 99:08, 58
JV D3-5 Red Andrew Cantu, Sr, 16:58, Cathedral Cathedral, 88:37, 66
So - D3 Red Ethan Dwelley, So, 17:13, San Marcos San Marcos, 90:52, 35
So - D3-5 Blue Edward Rodriguez, So, 17:29, Costa Mesa Oak Park, 94:08, 89
So - D4&5 Red Colby Thompson, So, 17:12, Alhambra Alhambra, 94:44, 33
So - D5 Blue Will Burns, So, 18:23, Convent and Stuart H Convent and Stuart H, 98:06, 30
V - D3 Blue Paul Law, Sr, 16:20, Tamalpais Torrance, 84:41, 49
V - D3 Red Harrison Dance, So, 15:50, Saratoga Hilltop, 85:42, 122
V - D3-5 Red Cole Mullins, Sr, 16:35, Coronado South Torrance, 87:16, 80
V - D4 Blue Raul Burris, So, 16:17, San Dimas St. Francis (La Cana, 85:07, 39
V - D4 Red Logan Jones, Sr, 16:20, Atascadero Barstow, 87:51, 97
V - D5 Blue Winslow Atkeson, Sr, 16:10, Thacher Pacifica Christian, 86:43, 38
V - D5 Green Xander Penaflor, So, 17:02, Providence Convent and Stuart H, 89:43, 50
V - D5 Yellow Kenan Pala, So, 16:25, Francis Parker Francis Parker, 86:04, 26
V D3-5 Blue Swp Jordan Black, Sr, 15:07, North Phoenix Prep Agoura, 79:09, 66
V D3-5 Red Swp Isaiah Givens, So, 15:11, Pasadena South Pasadena, 81:38, 135

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D3 Green Shaina King, Fr, 20:20, San Marcos Torrance, 120:44, 40
Fr - D3-5 Yello Ali Botuchis, Fr, 22:21, St. Margaret’s Arroyo (SS), 122:29, 36
Fr - D4&5 Green Kailey Kolesar, Fr, 19:03, Tehachapi Marymount, 125:31, 15
JV - D3 Yellow Gabriela Quinones, Sr, 21:44, Hoover Torrance, 115:57, 18
JV - D3-5 Green Lucy Hurlbut, Jr, 20:21, San Francisco Univer San Francisco Univer, 106:34, 38
JV - D4&5 Green Melissa Pallasigui, Jr, 24:10, Bishop Alemany Flintridge Sacred He, 136:28, 15
So - D3 Yellow Kristin Song, So, 20:58, Gabrielino Gabrielino, 114:52, 24
So - D3-5 Green Maddie Doi, So, 21:19, Windward Oak Park, 118:30, 22
So - D4&5 Yello Kylee Phillips, So, 22:10, Alhambra Ramona Convent, 125:04, 25
V - D3 Green Brynna McQuillen, Sr, 18:56, Vista Grande Torrance, 102:58, 49
V - D3 Yellow Mia Chavez, So, 19:04, Chino Chino, 108:16, 83
V - D3-5 Yellow Nicole Reeves, So, 18:48, Esperanza Tahoe-Truckee, 106:11, 42
V - D4 Green Unique Ford, Sr, 18:42, Madera Madera, 104:40, 58
V - D4 Yellow Sophia Zalewski, Sr, 18:42, Piedmont Piedmont, 103:03, 45
V - D5 Green Reyna Ho, Jr, 20:01, Oakland Military Ins Convent and Stuart H, 113:17, 69
V - D5 Yellow Elizabeth Baldwin, Fr, 19:37, Loma Linda Academy Cate, 110:19, 52
V D3-5 Green Sw Kendall Kramer, Sr, 17:36, West Valley Portola (Irvine), 100:33, 103
V D3-5 Yellow S Skyler Wallace, Sr, 17:28, Sage Creek Sage Creek, 92:19, 41